Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Soccer [Print without images]

Tuesday, May 21, 2013
U.S. Open Cup Glance

Associated Press

All Times EDT

PLAY-IN ROUND

Tuesday, May 7

Georgia Revolution (NPSL) 1, Colorado Rovers (USSSA) 1, Georgia advanced 5-3 on penalty kicks

Hasental (NPSL) 5, Fresno Fuego Future (US Club Soccer) 3

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday, May 14

Austin Aztex (PDL) 3, NTZ Rayados (USASA) 0

Brooklyn Italians (NPSL) 1, Icon (USASA) 4

Carolina Dynamo (PDL) 4, Chattanooga (NPSL) 4, Carolina advanced 4-1 on penalty kicks

Dayton Dutch Lions (USL PRO) 3, River City Rovers (PDL) 0

Georgia Revolution (NPSL) 4, Real Colorado Foxes (PDL) 3

Laredo Heat SC (PDL) 2, PSA Elite (USASA) 0

Michigan Bucks (PDL) 0, Dearborn Stars (USASA) 2

Ocean City Nor'easters (PDL) 2, New York Red Bulls U-23s (NPSL) 0

Orlando City U-23s (PDL) 1, VSI Tampa Bay (USL PRO) 1, Tampa Bay advanced 5-3 on penalty kicks

Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL PRO) 1, RWB Adria (USASA) 1, Pittsburgh advanced 5-3 on penalty kicks

GPS Portland Phoenix (PDL) 2, Mass Premier Soccer (USASA) 0

Portland Timbers U-23s (PDL) 3, Sacramento Gold (NPSL) 2

Reading United (PDL) 2, Lehigh Valley United Sonic (NPSL) 0

Red Force (USASA) 2, Ocala Stampede (PDL) 4

Seattle Sounders U-23s (PDL) 5, Doxa Italia (USASA) 1

Tucson (PDL) 2, Phoenix (USL PRO) 1

Ventura County Fusion (PDL) 3, Hasental (NPSL) 2

Wednesday, May 15

Des Moines Menace (PDL) 1, Madison 56ers (NPSL) 0

SECOND ROUND

Tuesday, May 21

Carolina Dynamo (PDL) 1, Carolina RailHawks (NASL) 3

Dearborn Stars (USASA) 4, Dayton Dutch Lions (USL PRO) 1, OT

Seattle Sounders U-23s (PDL) 0, Charlotte Eagles (USL PRO) 3

Atlanta Silverbacks (NASL) 3, Georgia Revolution (NPSL) 2

Icon (USASA) 1, Richmond Kickers (USL PRO) 4

Orlando City (USL PRO) 2, Ocala Stampede (PDL) 1

Laredo Heat (PDL) 1, Fort Lauderdale Strikers (NASL) 1, Fort Lauderdale advances 7-6 on penalty kicks

Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL PRO) 0, Ocean City Nor'easters (PDL) 1

Harrisburg City Islanders (USL PRO) 0, Reading United (PDL) 1

Tampa Bay Rowdies (NASL) 2, VSI Tampa Bay (USL PRO) 1

GPS Portland Phoenix (PDL) 0, Rochester Rhinos (USL PRO) 1

Wilmington Hammerheads (USL PRO) 2, Austin Aztex (PDL) 0

Des Moines Menace (PDL) 1, Minnesota United (NASL) 0

Tucson (PDL) 2, San Antonio Scorpions (NASL) 2, Tucson advances 4-3 on penalty kicks

Ventura County Fusion (PDL) 1, L.A. Blues (USL PRO) 5

Charleston Battery (USL PRO) 1, Portland Timbers U-23s (PDL) 0

THIRD ROUND

Tuesday, May 28

Chicago Fire (MLS) at Charlotte Eagles, 7 p.m.

Ocean City Nor'easters (PDL) at Philadelphia Union (MLS). 7:30 p.m.

D.C. United (MLS) at Richmond Kickers (USL PRO), 7 p.m.

New England Revolution (MLS) at Rochester Rhinos, 7:35 p.m.

Colorado Rapids (MLS) at Orlando City (USL PRO), 7:30 p.m.

Dallas (MLS) at Fort Lauderdale Strikers (NASL), 7:30 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes (MLS) at Charleston Battery (USL PRO), 7:30 p.m.

Des Moines Menace (PDL) at Sporting Kansas City (MLS), 8:30 p.m.

Atlanta Silverbacks (NASL) at Real Salt Lake (MLS), 9:30 p.m.

Chivas USA (MLS) at L.A. Blues (USL PRO), 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 29

Los Angeles Galaxy (MLS) at Carolina RailHawks (NASL), 7:15 p.m.

Dearborn Stars (USASA) at Columbus Crew (MLS), 7:30 p.m.

Reading United AC (PDL) at New York Red Bulls (MLS), 7:30 p.m.

Tucson (PDL) at Houston Dynamo (MLS), 8:30 p.m.

Seattle Sounders (MLS) at Tampa Bay Rowdies (NASL), 7:30 p.m.

Wilmington Hammerheads (USL PRO) at Portland Timbers (MLS), 10:30 p.m.