Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Cycling and BMX [Print without images]

Sunday, June 30, 2013
Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Associated Press

Through 2nd Stage

1. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 8 hours, 40 minutes, 3 seconds.

2. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 second behind.

3. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 1 second behind.

4. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 1 second behind.

5. Edvald Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 second behind.

6. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 second behind.

7. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 second behind.

8. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 second behind.

9. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 second behind.

10. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 1 second behind.

11. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 second behind.

12. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 second behind.

13. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 second behind.

14. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 second behind.

15. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 second behind.

16. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 second behind.

17. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 second behind.

18. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 second behind.

19. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 second behind.

20. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 1 second behind.

21. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 1 second behind.

22. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 second behind.

23. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 1 second behind.

24. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 second behind.

25. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 1 second behind.

26. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 second behind.

27. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 second behind.

28. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 1 second behind.

29. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 1 second behind.

30. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 1 second behind.

31. Andrey Kashechkin, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 second behind.

32. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 second behind.

33. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 1 second behind.

34. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 1 second behind.

35. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 second behind.

36. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 second behind.

37. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 1 second behind.

38. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 second behind.

39. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 1 second behind.

40. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 second behind.

41. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 second behind.

42. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 1 second behind.

43. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 1 second behind.

44. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 1 second behind.

45. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 second behind.

46. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 second behind.

47. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 1 second behind.

48. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 second behind.

49. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 1 second behind.

50. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 second behind.

51. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 1 second behind.

52. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 second behind.

53. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 1 second behind.

54. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 1 second behind.

55. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 second behind.

56. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 1 second behind.

57. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 1 second behind.

58. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 1 second behind.

59. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 1 second behind.

60. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 second behind.

61. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 1 second behind.

62. Maxime Bouet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 second behind.

63. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 second behind.

64. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 1 second behind.

65. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 1 second behind.

66. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 1 second behind.

67. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 second behind.

68. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 second behind.

69. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 second behind.

70. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 second behind.

71. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 1 second behind.

72. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 1 second behind.

73. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 second behind.

74. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 1 second behind.

75. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 second behind.

76. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 second behind.

77. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 1 second behind.

78. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 second behind.

79. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Sweden, Astana Pro Team, 1 second behind.

80. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 1 second behind.

81. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 second behind.

82. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 second behind.

83. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 1 second behind.

84. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 second behind.

85. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 1 second behind.

86. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 second behind.

87. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 second behind.

88. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 second behind.

89. Janez Brajkovic, Slovenia, Astana Pro Team, 1 second behind.

90. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 second behind.

91. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 1 second behind.

92. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 second behind.

93. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 second behind.

94. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 1 minute, 24 seconds behind.

95. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

96. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

97. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

98. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

99. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

100. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

101. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

102. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

103. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

104. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

105. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

106. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

107. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

108. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

109. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

110. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

111. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

112. Matteo Bono, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

113. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

114. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

115. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 8 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

116. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 9 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

117. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 9 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

118. Rohan Dennis, Australia, Garmin -- Sharp, 9 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

119. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

120. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

121. Jose Ivan Gutierrez, Spain, Movistar Team, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

122. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

123. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

124. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

125. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

126. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

127. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

128. Yoann Bagot, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

129. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

130. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

131. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

132. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

133. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

134. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

135. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

136. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

137. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

138. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

139. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 12 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

140. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

141. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

142. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

143. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

144. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

145. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

146. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

147. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

148. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

149. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

150. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

151. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

152. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

153. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

154. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

155. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

156. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

157. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

158. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

159. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

160. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

161. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

162. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

163. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

164. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

165. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

166. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

167. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

168. Nacer Bouhanni, France, FDJ, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

169. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

170. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

171. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

172. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

173. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

174. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

175. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

176. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

177. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

178. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

179. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

180. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

181. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

182. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

183. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

184. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

185. Adriano Malori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

186. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

187. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

188. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

189. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

190. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

192. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

193. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

194. Ted King, United States, Cannondale, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

195. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

196. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

197. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

198. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 17 minutes, 35 seconds behind.