Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Cycling and BMX [Print without images]

Sunday, June 30, 2013
Tour de France-Individual Youth Overall Results

Associated Press

2nd Stage

1. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 8 hours, 40 minutes, 4 seconds.

2. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

3. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, same time.

4. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

5. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

6. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, same time.

7. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, same time.

8. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, same time.

9. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, same time.

10. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

11. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, same time.

12. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

13. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

14. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, same time.

15. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

16. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, same time.

17. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

18. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

19. Rohan Dennis, Australia, Garmin -- Sharp, 9 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

20. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 12 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

21. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 12 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

22. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 12 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

23. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 12 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

24. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 12 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

25. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

26. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

27. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

28. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

29. Nacer Bouhanni, France, FDJ, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

30. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

31. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

32. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

33. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

34. Adriano Malori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

35. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 17 minutes, 34 seconds behind.