Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Cycling and BMX [Print without images]

Monday, July 8, 2013
Updated: July 9, 12:29 PM ET
Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Associated Press

10th Stage

Saint-Gildas-des-Bois to Saint-Malo

119.85 miles

1. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 4 hours, 53 minutes, 25 seconds.

2. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, same time.

3. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

4. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, same time.

5. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, same time.

6. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, same time.

7. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

8. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, same time.

9. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

10. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

11. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, same time.

12. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, same time.

13. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, same time.

14. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, same time.

15. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

16. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, same time.

17. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

18. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

19. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

20. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, same time.

21. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, same time.

22. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

23. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

24. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

25. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

27. Edvald Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

28. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

29. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

30. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, same time.

31. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

32. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

33. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

34. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

35. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

36. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

37. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

38. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

39. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

40. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, same time.

41. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, same time.

42. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

43. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, same time.

44. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, same time.

45. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

46. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

47. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, same time.

48. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

49. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

50. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, same time.

51. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

52. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, same time.

53. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

54. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, same time.

55. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

56. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

57. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, same time.

58. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

59. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, same time.

60. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

61. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, same time.

62. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, same time.

63. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

64. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

65. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

66. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

67. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

68. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, same time.

69. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

70. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

71. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

72. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, same time.

73. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

74. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

75. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

76. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

77. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, same time.

78. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

79. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, same time.

80. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, same time.

81. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

82. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

83. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, same time.

84. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

85. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

86. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

87. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

88. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, same time.

89. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

90. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, same time.

91. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

92. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, same time.

93. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

94. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

95. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, same time.

96. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, same time.

97. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, same time.

98. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

99. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, same time.

100. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 25 seconds behind.

101. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

102. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

103. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 28 seconds behind.

104. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, same time.

105. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, same time.

106. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 53 seconds behind.

107. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 55 seconds behind.

108. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 minute, 4 seconds behind.

109. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 1 minute, 9 seconds behind.

110. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 minute, 16 seconds behind.

111. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 1 minute, 16 seconds behind.

112. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 minute, 23 seconds behind.

113. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 minute, 23 seconds behind.

114. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 minute, 36 seconds behind.

115. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 1 minute, 36 seconds behind.

116. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

117. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

118. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

119. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

120. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

121. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

122. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

123. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

124. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

125. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

126. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

127. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

128. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

129. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

130. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

131. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

132. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

133. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

134. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

135. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

136. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

137. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

138. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

139. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

140. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

141. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

142. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

143. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

144. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

145. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

146. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

147. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

148. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

149. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

150. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

151. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 1 minute, 40 seconds behind.

152. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 minute, 50 seconds behind.

153. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 minute, 50 seconds behind.

154. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 minute, 50 seconds behind.

155. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 minute, 50 seconds behind.

156. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 minute, 50 seconds behind.

157. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 1 minute, 50 seconds behind.

158. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 1 minute, 50 seconds behind.

159. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

160. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

161. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 2 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

162. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 2 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

163. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 2 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

164. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

165. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 3 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

166. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 3 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

167. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 3 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

168. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 3 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

169. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, same time.

170. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 3 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

171. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 3 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

172. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 4 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

173. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 6 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

174. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 6 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

175. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 6 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

176. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 6 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

177. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 6 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

178. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 6 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

179. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 6 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

180. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 6 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

181. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 6 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

182. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 8 minutes, 42 seconds behind.