Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Cycling and BMX [Print without images]

Wednesday, July 10, 2013
Updated: July 11, 11:28 AM ET
Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Associated Press

Through 12th Stage

1. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 47 hours, 19 minutes, 13 seconds.

2. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 3 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

3. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

4. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

5. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

6. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 4 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

7. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

8. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 5 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

9. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 5 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

10. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

11. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 5 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

12. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 5 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

13. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 5 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

14. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 6 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

15. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 8 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

16. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

17. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 8 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

18. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 9 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

19. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 10 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

20. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 10 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

21. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 11 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

22. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 12 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

23. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 13 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

24. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 13 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

25. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 14 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

26. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 16 minutes behind.

27. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 16 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

28. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 17 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

29. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 19 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

30. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 19 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

31. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 21 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

32. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 21 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

33. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 23 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

34. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 23 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

35. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 24 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

36. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 24 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

37. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 25 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

38. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 26 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

39. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 28 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

40. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 29 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

41. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 34 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

42. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 34 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

43. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 34 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

44. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 35 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

45. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 35 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

46. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 36 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

47. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 36 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

48. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 36 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

49. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 36 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

50. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 37 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

51. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 38 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

52. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 40 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

53. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 41 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

54. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 44 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

55. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 44 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

56. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 45 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

57. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 46 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

58. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 46 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

59. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 47 minutes behind.

60. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 47 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

61. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 50 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

62. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 50 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

63. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 50 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

64. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 52 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

65. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 52 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

66. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 53 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

67. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 54 minutes behind.

68. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 54 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

69. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 54 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

70. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 54 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

71. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 55 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

72. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 55 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

73. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 55 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

74. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 57 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

75. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 58 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

76. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 59 minutes behind.

77. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 59 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

78. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 16 seconds behind.

79. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 23 seconds behind.

80. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 1 minute, 45 seconds behind.

81. Edvald Hagen, Norway, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 2 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

82. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

83. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

84. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

85. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

86. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 1 hour, 4 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

87. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 4 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

88. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 5 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

89. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 6 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

90. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 7 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

91. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 8 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

92. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 8 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

93. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 8 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

94. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 8 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

95. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 10 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

96. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 11 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

97. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 12 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

98. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

99. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 14 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

100. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 14 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

101. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

102. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

103. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 17 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

104. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 17 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

105. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 17 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

106. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 1 hour, 18 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

107. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 18 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

108. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 18 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

109. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 19 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

110. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 20 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

111. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 1 hour, 21 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

112. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 hour, 21 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

113. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 21 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

114. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 22 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

115. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 23 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

116. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 24 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

117. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 25 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

118. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

119. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 27 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

120. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

121. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

122. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

123. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 29 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

124. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 29 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

125. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 31 minutes, 1 second behind.

126. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 31 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

127. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 33 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

128. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 34 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

129. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 34 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

130. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 36 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

131. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 36 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

132. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

133. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

134. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

135. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

136. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

137. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 39 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

138. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 41 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

139. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 41 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

140. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

141. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

142. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

143. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

144. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 43 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

145. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 44 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

146. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 44 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

147. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 44 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

148. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 44 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

149. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 44 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

150. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 1 hour, 45 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

151. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 46 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

152. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 46 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

153. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 47 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

154. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

155. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

156. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

157. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 49 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

158. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 50 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

159. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 50 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

160. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

162. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

163. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 53 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

164. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 54 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

165. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 54 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

166. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 54 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

167. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 55 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

168. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 56 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

169. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 56 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

170. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 56 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

171. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 57 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

172. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 57 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

173. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 59 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

174. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 2 hours, 35 seconds behind.

175. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 hours, 54 seconds behind.

176. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 hours, 2 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

177. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 2 hours, 3 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

178. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 4 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

179. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 2 hours, 5 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

180. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 5 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

181. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 2 hours, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

182. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 hours, 6 minutes, 46 seconds behind.