Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Cycling and BMX [Print without images]

Wednesday, July 10, 2013
Updated: July 11, 11:28 AM ET
Tour de France-Individual Youth Stage Results

Associated Press

12th Stage

Fougeres to Tours

135.38 miles

1. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 4 hours, 49 minutes, 49 seconds.

2. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, same time.

3. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

4. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

5. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, same time.

6. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, same time.

7. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

8. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

9. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

10. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, same time.

11. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, same time.

12. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, same time.

13. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, same time.

14. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, same time.

15. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, same time.

16. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, same time.

17. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, same time.

18. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

19. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, same time.

20. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, same time.

21. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.

22. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, same time.

23. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, same time.

24. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, same time.

25. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, same time.

26. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, same time.

27. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

28. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, same time.

29. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

30. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, same time.

31. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, same time.

32. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, same time.