Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Cycling and BMX [Print without images]

Thursday, July 11, 2013
Updated: July 12, 11:49 AM ET
Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Associated Press

Through 13th Stage

1. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 51 hours, 30 seconds.

2. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 2 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

3. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

4. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

5. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3 minutes, 1 second behind.

6. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 4 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

7. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

8. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 5 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

9. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 5 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

10. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 5 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

11. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 5 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

12. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 6 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

13. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 7 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

14. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 8 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

15. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 10 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

16. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 12 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

17. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 13 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

18. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 14 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

19. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 14 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

20. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 14 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

21. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 16 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

22. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 18 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

23. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 19 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

24. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 19 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

25. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 20 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

26. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 21 minutes, 1 second behind.

27. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 21 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

28. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 25 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

29. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 26 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

30. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 30 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

31. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 30 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

32. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 31 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

33. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 32 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

34. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 32 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

35. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 33 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

36. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 33 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

37. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 33 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

38. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 34 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

39. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 36 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

40. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 36 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

41. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 37 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

42. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 37 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

43. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 38 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

44. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 38 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

45. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 38 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

46. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 40 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

47. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 41 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

48. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 43 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

49. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 44 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

50. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 44 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

51. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 44 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

52. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 45 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

53. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 47 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

54. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 48 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

55. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 48 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

56. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 52 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

57. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 52 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

58. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 53 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

59. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 54 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

60. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 54 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

61. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 55 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

62. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 56 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

63. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 58 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

64. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 58 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

65. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 59 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

66. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 59 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

67. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 16 seconds behind.

68. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 1 minute, 32 seconds behind.

69. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 1 minute, 45 seconds behind.

70. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

71. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

72. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

73. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

74. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

75. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 3 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

76. Christophe Le Mevel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 4 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

77. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 6 minutes, 1 second behind.

78. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 7 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

79. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 7 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

80. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 7 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

81. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 7 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

82. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 8 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

83. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 8 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

84. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 8 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

85. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 12 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

86. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

87. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 13 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

88. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 1 hour, 14 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

89. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 15 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

90. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 15 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

91. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 1 second behind.

92. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 17 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

93. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 17 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

94. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 17 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

95. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 19 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

96. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 19 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

97. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 19 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

98. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 20 minutes, 1 second behind.

99. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 1 hour, 20 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

100. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 20 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

101. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 21 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

102. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 21 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

103. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 24 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

104. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

105. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

106. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

107. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

108. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 27 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

109. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

110. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 28 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

111. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 29 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

112. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 29 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

113. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 29 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

114. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 1 hour, 29 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

115. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 hour, 30 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

116. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 30 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

117. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 31 minutes, 1 second behind.

118. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 31 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

119. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 31 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

120. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 32 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

121. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

122. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 38 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

123. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 39 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

124. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 39 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

125. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 39 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

126. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

127. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 40 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

128. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 41 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

129. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

130. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 42 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

131. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 43 minutes behind.

132. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 45 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

133. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 45 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

134. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 hour, 45 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

135. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 46 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

136. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 47 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

137. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

138. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

139. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

140. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

141. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

142. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

143. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 50 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

144. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 50 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

145. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

146. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

147. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 51 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

148. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

150. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

151. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

152. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 52 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

153. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 53 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

154. William Bonnet, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 53 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

155. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 53 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

156. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 54 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

157. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 54 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

158. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 55 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

159. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 55 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

160. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 55 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

161. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 55 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

162. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 1 hour, 56 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

163. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 57 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

164. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 58 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

165. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 1 hour, 58 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

166. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 1 hour, 59 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

167. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 hours, 43 seconds behind.

168. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 2 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

169. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 4 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

170. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 2 hours, 4 minutes, 36 seconds behind.

171. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 2 hours, 5 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

172. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 6 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

173. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 7 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

174. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 8 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

175. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 8 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

176. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 hours, 9 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

177. Kris Boeckmans, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 hours, 12 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

178. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 2 hours, 12 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

179. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 2 hours, 14 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

180. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 14 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

181. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 2 hours, 18 minutes, 26 seconds behind.