Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Cycling and BMX [Print without images]

Thursday, July 11, 2013
Updated: July 12, 11:49 AM ET
Tour de France-Individual Youth Overall Results

Associated Press

13th Stage

1. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 51 hours, 5 minutes, 14 seconds.

2. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 34 seconds behind.

3. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 8 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

4. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 15 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

5. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 33 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

6. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 39 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

7. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 40 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

8. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 44 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

9. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 48 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

10. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 50 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

11. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 51 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

12. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 53 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

13. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 56 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

14. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 9 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

15. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 14 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

16. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 19 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

17. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 23 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

18. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 24 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

19. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 24 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

20. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 26 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

21. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 34 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

22. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 1 hour, 35 minutes, 29 seconds behind.

23. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 1 hour, 37 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

24. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 1 hour, 45 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

25. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 47 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

26. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

27. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 1 hour, 48 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

28. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 50 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

29. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 50 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

30. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 59 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

31. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 3 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

32. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 2 hours, 9 minutes, 30 seconds behind.