Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Cycling and BMX [Print without images]

Sunday, July 14, 2013
Tour de France-Individual Youth Overall Results

Associated Press

15th Stage

1. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 61 hours, 17 minutes, 30 seconds.

2. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

3. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 6 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

4. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 18 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

5. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 49 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

6. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 54 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

7. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 58 minutes behind.

8. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 59 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

9. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 6 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

10. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 1 hour, 9 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

11. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 1 hour, 15 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

12. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 1 hour, 16 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

13. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 1 hour, 20 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

14. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 1 hour, 22 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

15. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 1 hour, 23 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

16. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 1 hour, 41 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

17. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 1 hour, 46 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

18. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 1 hour, 54 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

19. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 1 hour, 56 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

20. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 1 hour, 57 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

21. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 hours, 1 minute, 35 seconds behind.

22. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 2 hours, 6 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

23. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 2 hours, 7 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

24. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 hours, 14 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

25. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 2 hours, 16 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

26. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 2 hours, 17 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

27. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 2 hours, 19 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

28. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 2 hours, 20 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

29. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 2 hours, 22 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

30. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 2 hours, 25 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

31. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 2 hours, 31 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

32. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 2 hours, 39 minutes, 8 seconds behind.