Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Cycling and BMX [Print without images]

Sunday, July 14, 2013
Tour de France-Individual Youth Stage Results

Associated Press

15th Stage

Givors to Mont Ventoux

150.28 miles

1. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 5 hours, 49 minutes, 14 seconds.

2. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 2 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

3. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 2 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

4. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 6 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

5. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 8 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

6. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 12 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

7. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 14 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

8. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 16 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

9. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 16 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

10. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 17 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

11. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 17 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

12. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 19 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

13. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 20 minutes, 1 second behind.

14. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 22 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

15. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 27 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

16. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 27 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

17. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 27 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

18. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 27 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

19. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 27 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

20. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 27 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

21. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 27 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

22. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

23. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

24. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

25. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

26. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

27. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

28. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

29. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

30. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

31. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 32 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

32. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 32 minutes, 21 seconds behind.