Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Cycling and BMX [Print without images]

Tuesday, September 10, 2013
Updated: September 11, 1:40 PM ET
Tour de France-Individual Overall Results

Associated Press

Through 21st Stage

1. Christopher Froome, England, Sky Pro Cycling, 83 hours, 56 minutes, 40 seconds.

2. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 84 hours, 1 minute behind.

3. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spain, Katusha Team, 84 hours, 1 minute, 44 seconds behind.

4. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 84 hours, 3 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

5. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 84 hours, 4 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

6. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 84 hours, 8 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

7. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 84 hours, 8 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

8. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar Team, 84 hours, 12 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

9. Daniel Navarro, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 84 hours, 12 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

10. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 84 hours, 14 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

11. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 84 hours, 15 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

12. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 84 hours, 16 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

13. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 84 hours, 18 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

14. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 84 hours, 20 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

15. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 84 hours, 23 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

16. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 84 hours, 23 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

17. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Spain, Katusha Team, 84 hours, 29 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

18. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, RadioShack -- Leopard, 84 hours, 32 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

19. Richie Porte, Australia, Sky Pro Cycling, 84 hours, 36 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

20. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 84 hours, 38 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

21. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre -- Merida, 84 hours, 41 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

22. John Gadret, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 84 hours, 42 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

23. Igor Anton Hernandez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 84 hours, 44 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

24. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 84 hours, 48 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

25. Peter Velits, Slovakia, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 84 hours, 50 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

26. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 84 hours, 51 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

27. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Movistar Team, 84 hours, 51 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

28. Wouter Poels, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 84 hours, 53 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

29. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ, 84 hours, 53 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

30. Andreas Kloden, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 84 hours, 59 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

31. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 85 hours, 21 seconds behind.

32. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 85 hours, 9 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

33. Daniel Martin, Ireland, Garmin -- Sharp, 85 hours, 9 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

34. Hubert Dupont, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 85 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

35. Steve Morabito, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 85 hours, 17 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

36. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 85 hours, 21 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

37. Christophe Riblon, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 85 hours, 24 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

38. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 85 hours, 24 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

39. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 85 hours, 26 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

40. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 85 hours, 30 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

41. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 85 hours, 31 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

42. Mikel Astarloza, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 85 hours, 33 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

43. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 85 hours, 33 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

44. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 85 hours, 34 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

45. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 85 hours, 35 minutes, 37 seconds behind.

46. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 85 hours, 36 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

47. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 85 hours, 37 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

48. Eduard Vorganov, Russia, Katusha Team, 85 hours, 39 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

49. Davide Malacarne, Italy, Team Europcar, 85 hours, 41 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

50. Lars Petter Nordhaug, , Belkin Pro Cycling, 85 hours, 46 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

51. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 85 hours, 46 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

52. Maxime Mederel, France, Sojasun, 85 hours, 49 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

53. Laurent Didier, Luxembourg, RadioShack -- Leopard, 85 hours, 55 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

54. Andrey Amador, Costa Rica, Movistar Team, 85 hours, 55 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

55. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 85 hours, 56 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

56. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 85 hours, 56 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

57. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland, Lampre -- Merida, 85 hours, 57 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

58. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 85 hours, 59 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

59. Pierrick Fedrigo, France, FDJ, 86 hours, 59 seconds behind.

60. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, 86 hours, 2 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

61. Guillaume Levarlet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 86 hours, 3 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

62. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 86 hours, 3 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

63. Jerome Coppel, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 86 hours, 5 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

64. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 86 hours, 6 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

65. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 86 hours, 9 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

66. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, 86 hours, 11 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

67. Jens Voigt, Germany, RadioShack -- Leopard, 86 hours, 11 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

68. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 86 hours, 16 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

69. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 86 hours, 18 minutes, 12 seconds behind.

70. Ryder Hesjedal, Canada, Garmin -- Sharp, 86 hours, 18 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

71. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 86 hours, 19 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

72. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 86 hours, 19 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

73. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 86 hours, 22 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

74. Daryl Impey, South Africa, Orica Greenedge, 86 hours, 23 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

75. Simon Geschke, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 86 hours, 24 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

76. Manuele Mori, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 86 hours, 24 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

77. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 86 hours, 30 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

78. Juan Jose Oroz, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 86 hours, 30 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

79. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, 86 hours, 30 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

80. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 86 hours, 31 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

81. Julien El Fares, France, Sojasun, 86 hours, 33 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

82. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 86 hours, 35 minutes, 31 seconds behind.

83. Sergey Lagutin, Uzbekistan, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 86 hours, 35 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

84. Francesco Gavazzi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 86 hours, 35 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

85. Manuel Quinziato, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 86 hours, 36 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

86. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica Greenedge, 86 hours, 37 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

87. Julien Simon, France, Sojasun, 86 hours, 38 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

88. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 86 hours, 40 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

89. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 86 hours, 40 minutes, 53 seconds behind.

90. Konstantsin Siutsou, Belarus, Sky Pro Cycling, 86 hours, 41 minutes, 23 seconds behind.

91. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 86 hours, 41 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

92. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 86 hours, 44 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

93. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Spain, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 86 hours, 44 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

94. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 86 hours, 50 minutes, 7 seconds behind.

95. Enrico Gasparotto, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 86 hours, 50 minutes, 16 seconds behind.

96. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 86 hours, 50 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

97. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spain, Movistar Team, 86 hours, 50 minutes, 21 seconds behind.

98. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 86 hours, 50 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

99. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 86 hours, 51 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

100. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 86 hours, 53 minutes, 43 seconds behind.

101. Johnny Hoogerland, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 86 hours, 54 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

102. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 86 hours, 55 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

103. Markel Irizar, Spain, RadioShack -- Leopard, 86 hours, 56 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

104. Brice Feillu, France, Sojasun, 86 hours, 56 minutes, 25 seconds behind.

105. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 86 hours, 59 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

106. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 87 hours, 2 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

107. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 87 hours, 2 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

108. Lars Ytting Bak, Denmark, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 87 hours, 3 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

109. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Spain, Katusha Team, 87 hours, 4 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

110. Pavel Brutt, Russia, Katusha Team, 87 hours, 6 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

111. Alan Marangoni, Italy, Cannondale, 87 hours, 6 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

112. Cyril Lemoine, France, Sojasun, 87 hours, 8 minutes, 18 seconds behind.

113. David Millar, Scotland, Garmin -- Sharp, 87 hours, 11 minutes, 5 seconds behind.

114. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 87 hours, 11 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

115. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 87 hours, 13 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

116. Jean Marc Marino, France, Sojasun, 87 hours, 13 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

117. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 87 hours, 15 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

118. Imanol Erviti, Spain, Movistar Team, 87 hours, 15 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

119. Gatis Smukulis, , Katusha Team, 87 hours, 17 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

120. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 87 hours, 18 minutes, 9 seconds behind.

121. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 87 hours, 20 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

122. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 87 hours, 20 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

123. David Veilleux, Canada, Team Europcar, 87 hours, 20 minutes, 56 seconds behind.

124. Sebastien Minard, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 87 hours, 21 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

125. Blel Kadri, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 87 hours, 23 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

126. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ, 87 hours, 25 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

127. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Sky Pro Cycling, 87 hours, 25 minutes, 27 seconds behind.

128. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 87 hours, 27 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

129. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 87 hours, 28 minutes, 47 seconds behind.

130. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 87 hours, 28 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

131. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 87 hours, 31 minutes, 13 seconds behind.

132. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 87 hours, 33 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

133. Antonio Murilo Fischer, Brazil, FDJ, 87 hours, 34 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

134. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 87 hours, 35 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

136. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 87 hours, 35 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

137. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 87 hours, 37 minutes, 11 seconds behind.

138. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 87 hours, 37 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

139. Ruben Perez, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 87 hours, 39 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

140. Geraint Thomas, , Sky Pro Cycling, 87 hours, 40 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

141. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Belarus, Katusha Team, 87 hours, 41 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

142. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 87 hours, 42 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

143. Samuel Dumoulin, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 87 hours, 43 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

144. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 87 hours, 44 minutes, 55 seconds behind.

145. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 87 hours, 45 minutes, 10 seconds behind.

146. Johannes Frohlinger, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 87 hours, 45 minutes, 42 seconds behind.

147. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 87 hours, 46 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

148. Mark Cavendish, England, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 87 hours, 48 minutes, 44 seconds behind.

149. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 87 hours, 48 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

150. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 87 hours, 50 minutes, 35 seconds behind.

151. Jonathan Hivert, France, Sojasun, 87 hours, 53 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

152. Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 87 hours, 54 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

153. Gert Steegmans, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 87 hours, 55 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

154. Brett Daniel Lancaster, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 87 hours, 56 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

155. Brian Vandborg, Denmark, Cannondale, 87 hours, 57 minutes, 1 second behind.

156. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 87 hours, 57 minutes, 50 seconds behind.

157. Roberto Ferrari, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 87 hours, 58 minutes, 49 seconds behind.

158. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 87 hours, 59 minutes, 46 seconds behind.

159. Jerome Pineau, France, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 87 hours, 59 minutes, 51 seconds behind.

160. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 87 hours, 59 minutes, 58 seconds behind.

161. Stuart O'Grady, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 88 hours, 7 seconds behind.

162. Gregory Henderson, New Zealand, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 88 hours, 1 minute, 6 seconds behind.

163. Frederik Willems, Belgium, Lotto -- Belisol Team, 88 hours, 1 minute, 58 seconds behind.

164. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 88 hours, 3 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

165. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 88 hours, 4 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

166. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 88 hours, 6 minutes, 48 seconds behind.

167. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 88 hours, 18 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

168. Assan Bazayev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 88 hours, 21 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

169. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica Greenedge, 88 hours, 24 minutes, 35 seconds behind.