Print and Go Back ESPN.com: Golf [Print without images]

Friday, October 25, 2013
Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship Scores

Associated Press

Friday

At Nanshan International Gold Club

Longkou City, China

Yardage: 7,006; Par: 71

Second Round

Shohei Hasegawa, Japan 72-70-142

Lee Chang-Woo, South Korea 70-72 142

Dou Zecheng, China 68-75-143

Lee Soo-Min, South Korea 73-70-143

Kazuya Koura, Japan 74-69-143

Taihei Sato, Japan 73-71-144

Pan Cheng-Tsung, Taiwan 72-73-145

Oliver Goss, Australia 72-73-145

Brady Watt, Australia 71-74-145

Taylor James MacDonald, Australia72-74-146

Lin Chang-Heng, Taiwan 73-73-146

Kenta Konishi, Japan 76-71-147

Nick Voke, New Zealand 75-72-147

Eric Sugimoto, Japan 73-74-147

Poom Saksansin, Thailand 72-75-147

Blair Riordan, New Zealand 74-73-147

Anton Arboleda, Philippines 74-74-148

Zhang Jin, China 72-76-148

Guan Tianlang, China 74-74-148

Kim Nam-Hun, South Korea 76-72-148

Lucas Herbert, Australia 73-75-148

Jin Cheng, China 76-72-148

Sam An, New Zealand 74-74-148

Luke Toomey, New Zealand 74-75-149

Kao Teng, Taiwan 78-71-149

Vaughan McCall, New Zealand 73-76-149

Marc Ong, Singapore 75-75-150

Shinichi Mizuno, Hong Kong 74-76-150

Danthai Boonma, Thailand 76-74-150

Kim Tae-Woo, South Korea 75-75-150

Jerome Ng, Singapore 75-75-150

Wang Xichen, China 74-77-151

Johnson Poh, Singapore 75-76-151

Jonathan Woo, Singapore 77-74-151

Trishul Chinnappa, India 77-75-152

Daniel Hoeve, Australia 77-75-152

Joshua Shou, Singapore 77-75-152

Mikumu Horikawa, Japan 77-75-152

Chan Tuck Soon, Malaysia 75-77-152

Viraj Madappa, India 80-72-152

Kim Gyu-Bin, South Korea 77-76-153

Sarit Suwannarut, Thailand 78-75-153

Nattawat Suvajanakorn, Thailand 77-76-153

Tawan Phongphun, Thailand 74-79-153

Khai Jei Low, Malaysia 79-75-154

Rupert Zaragosa, Philippines 77-77-154

Lee Chieh-Po, Taiwan 79-75-154

Vijitha Bandara, Sri Lanka 79-76-155

Liu Yu-Jui, Taiwan 78-77-155

Koo Kyo-Won, South Korea 81-74-155

Chen Zihao, China 75-80-155

Andres Saldana, Philippines 78-77-155

Mohd Afif Mohd Razif, Malaysia 80-75-155

Wafiyuddin Abdul Manaf, Malaysia 80-77-157

Ned Howard, Cook Islands 81-76-157

Udayan Mane, India 80-77-157

Yang Yinong, China 80-78-158

Karan Taunk, India 80-78-158

Justin Quiban, Philippines 78-80-158

Joshua Munn, New Zealand 80-79-159

Niko Vui, Samoa 79-80-159

Missed the Cut

Manu Gandas, India 83-77-160

Jieyu Xiao, Macau 81-79-160

Thammasack Bouahom, Laos 80-80-160

Anuresh Chandra, Fiji 81-79-160

Ghazanfar Mehmood, Pakistan 80-80-160

Wang Ziting, China 83-77-160

Abdul Hadi, Singapore 78-82-160

Tiger Lee, Hong Kong 83-77-160

Ye Htet Aung, Myanmar 85-75-160

Luo Xuewen, China 83-78-161

Olaf Allen, Fiji 80-81-161

Muhammad Waseem Rana, Pakistan 83-78-161

Doan Van Dinh, Vietnam 83-79-162

Kirk Tuaiti, Cook Islands 81-81-162

Syed Saqib Ahmed, India 80-82-162

Pulou Faaaliga, Samoa 78-85-163

Md Nazim, Bangladesh 80-83-163

Md Thaznim Hamdan, Malaysia 85-78-163

Dechen Ugyen, Bhutan 85-79-164

Solomon Emilio Rosidin, Malaysia 82-82-164

Nasser Yacoob, Bahrain 84-80-164

Muhammad Rehman, Pakistan 79-85-164

Salman Jehangir, Pakistan 84-81-165

Maung Maung Oo, Myanmar 76-89-165

George Rukabo, Solomon Islands 84-82-166

Redge Camacho, Guam 86-80-166

Geoffrey Drakeford, Australia 88-78-166

Yu Sung-I, Taiwan 84-83-167

Vanseiha Seng, Cambodia 87-81-168

Tang Chak Hou, Macau 89-79-168

Rohana, Sri Lanka 90-78-168

Nguyen Gia Hong, Vietnam 89-80-169

Bishnu Sharma, Nepal 87-83-170

Brian Taikiri, Papua New Guinea 89-81-170

Sisira Kumara Sri Lanka 79-91-170

Akl Rachid, Libya 85-85-170

Qu Hongxin, China 85-85-170

Elki Kow, Indonesia 84-87-171

Navinda Ranga, Sri Lanka 85-86-171

M Arumugam, Sri Lanka 84-90-174

Tshendra Dorji, Bhutan 90-84-174

Delgermaa Ulziidelger, Mongolia 90-85-175

Morgan Annato, Papua New Guinea 94-81-175

Lon Lindsey, Guam 88-89-177

Dinesh Prajapati, Nepal 89-90-179

Ben Felani, Solomon Islands 91-89-180

Thammalack Bouahom, Laos 89-91-180

N Amarapadma, Sri Lanka 90-90-180

Sajad Karampour Barjoei, Iran 93-90-183

Ebrahim Nouri, Iran 89-94-183

Mohamed Diab Alnoaimi, Bahrain 92-93-185

Mendsaikhan Gangaa, Mongolia 95-98-193

Sokhamony Thong, Cambodia 94-100-194

Imanaliev Nurmat, Kyrgyzstan 108-92-200

Osmonkulov Kuban, Kyrgyzstan 94-108-202