ESPN RISE regional rankings: Final

Updated: June 23, 2009, 10:06 AM ET
ESPNRISE.com

ESPN will release the ESPN RISE regional baseball rankings each week of the regular season and playoffs. Check it out every week at ESPNRISE.com. For the full FAB 50, click here.

Rankings: Week 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 / 11 / 12 / Final

East Region Top 20

(Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Virginia, West Virginia)

1. Greenbrier Christian Academy (Chesapeake, Va.) 28-2 (1)
2. Poquoson (Va.) 28-1 (2)
3. Menchville (Newport News, Va.) 26-2 (3)
4. Norman Thomas (Manhattan, N.Y.) 24-0 (9)
5. Hunterdon Central (Flemington, N.J.) 29-1 (4)
6. Severna Park (Md.) 21-2 (5)
7. Calvert Hall (Baltimore) 26-4 (6)
8. Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, R.I.) 27-1 (10)
9. Christian Brothers Academy (Lincroft, N.J.) 27-3 (12)
10. Mamoroneck (Mamoroneck, N.Y.) 23-4-1 (NR)
11. Boston College High (Dorcester, Mass.) 22-4 (NR)
12. Penn Charter (Philadelphia) 20-4 (13)
13. Frederick (Md.) 21-3 (14)
14. Malvern Prep (Malvern, Pa.) 29-6 (15)
15. St. Albans (Washington, D.C.) 26-6 (17)
16. Paul VI (Fairfax, Va.) 22-9 (18)
17. Canisius (Buffalo, N.Y.) 23-4 (NR)
18. St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, N.J.) 27-4 (19)
19. Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, N.J.) 25-5 (20)
20. Auburn (Mass.) 24-2 (NR)

Southeast Region Top 20

(Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)

1. Naples (Fla.) 33-1 (1)
2. Sumrall (Miss.) 36-0 (2)
3. Northshore (Slidell, La.) 34-2 (3)
4. Alonso (Tampa, Fla.) 30-3 (4)
5. Farragut (Knoxville, Tenn.) 39-5 (5)
6. Bolles (Jacksonville, Fla.) 31-4 (6)
7. Madison Central (Madison, Miss.) 27-5 (7)
8. Pope (Marietta, Ga.) 31-8 (8)
9. South Fork (Stuart, Fla.) 29-3 (10)
10. Cartersville (Ga.) 30-5 (11)
11. Hartselle (Ala.) 50-9 (9)
12. Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, Fla.) 28-4 (12)
13. Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, N.C.) 29-3 (13)
14. Pendleton School (Bradenton, Fla.) 31-1 (14)
15. Columbus (Ga.) 33-4 (15)
16. American Heritage (Plantation, Fla.) 30-5 (16)
17. Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, La.) 34-9 (17)
18. Auburn (Place, Ala.) 36-8 (18)
19. Lake Norman (Mooresville, N.C.) 28-3 (19)
20. Zachary (La.) 28-12 (20)

Midwest Region Top 20

(Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota, Wisconsin)

1. De La Salle (Warrren, Mich.) 36-5 (1)
2. Andrean (Merrillville, Ind.) 33-2 (5)
3. Moeller (Cincinnati) 24-5 (3)
4. Joliet Catholic (Joliet, Ill.) 32-5 (4)
5. New Trier (Winnetka, Ill.) 32-7 (6)
6. Snider (Fort Wayne, Ind.) 25-3 (15)
7. Pickerington North (Pickerington, Ohio) 30-4 (7)
8. St. Rita (Chicago) 35-7 (8)
9. Carl Sandburg (Orland Park, Ill.) 30-3 (9)
10. Crown Point (Ind.) 30-3 (2)
11. Notre Dame-Cathedral (Chardon, Ohio) 25-6 (10)
12. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 29-4 (11)
13. Saline (Mich.) 34-5 (12)
14. Lexington Catholic (Lexington, Ky.) 29-8-3 (14)
15. St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, Minn.) 28-6 (16)
16. Westfield (Ind.) 24-6 (13)
17. Indian Valley (Gnaddenhutten, Ohio) 27-2 (17)
18. East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, Mich.) 31-8 (18)
19. West Vigo (West Terre Haute, Ind.) 28-2 (NR)
20. Bay Port (Green Bay, Wis.) 26-5 (NR)
Dropped out: Previous No. 19 Kimberly (Wis.); 20 Glenwood (Chartha, Ill.).Note: Iowa teams playing in the summer not eligible.

Southwest Region Top 20

(Arkansas, Kansas, Misxsouri, Nebraska, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas)

1. Owasso (Okla.) 35-4 (1)
2. Socorro (El Paso, Texas) 35-4 (2)
3. Texas (Texarkana, Texas) 30-7 (3)
4. Moody (Corpus Christi, Texas) 37-4 (4)
5. Calallen (Corpus Christi, Texas) 35-5 (5)
6. Bellaire (Texas) 33-4-1 (6)
7. Carl Albert (Midwest City, Okla.) 37-4 (7)
8. Rio Rancho (Albuquerque, N.M.) 26-4 (8)
9. La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.) 29-2 (9)
10. Benton (Ark.) 28-2 (10)
11. Brenham (Texas) 32-6 (11)
12. Lufkin (Texas) 30-10 (12)
13. Pearland (Texas) 30-8 (13)
14. Westside (Omaha, Neb.) 34-4 (15)
15. Brazoswood (Clute, Texas) 28-5 (14)
16. Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, Mo.) 26-6 (16)
17. Lake Travis (Austin, Texas) 31-5 (17)
18. Spring Branch Memorial (Houston) 28-5 (18)
19. Lawrence (Lawrence, Kansas) 21-4 (19)
20. Chickasha (Okla.) 32-6 (20)

West Region Top 20

(Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming)

1. Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas) 40-4 (1)
2. Richland (Wash.) 24-2 (2)
3. Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, Calif.) 26-6 (3)
4. Chatsworth (Calif.) 29-4 (5)
5. Desert Ridge (Mesa, Ariz.) 29-5-1 (4)
6. Edison (Huntington Beach, Calif.) 23-6 (6)
7. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.) 24-6 (7)
8. Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas) 33-7 (8)
9. Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, Ariz.) 30-2 (9)
10. Norco (Calif.) 25-5 (11)
11. Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, Colo.) 22-4 (10)
12. Serra (San Mateo, Calif.) 30-6 (12)
13. Jesuit (Carmichael, Calif.) 27-5 (13)
14. Poway (Calif.) 28-7 (14)
15. Yucaipa (Calif.) 27-3 (15)
16. Puyallup (Wash.) 21-4 (16)
17. Corona del Sol (Tempe, Ariz.) 25-7 (17)
18. Spanish Fork (Utah) 23-4 (18)
19. Tahoma (Maple Valley, Wash.) 22-3 (19)
20. Stockdale (Bakersfield, Calif.) 26-5 (20)

ESPN RISE editors Mark Tennis, Doug Huff, Jon Mahoney, Matt Remsberg, Andrew Drennen and Chris Lawlor contributed to these rankings.