Commentary

ESPNHS 150: Class of 2013, 101-150

Updated: October 15, 2011, 4:26 PM ET
By ESPNHS Staff

ESPNHS unveils its Class of 2013 150 College Prospects list, which was compiled by the ESPNHS staff from recommendations exclusively from the following sources: US Soccer's Development Academy, U.S. Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program and elite club coaches. The list attempts to identify the most sough-after recruits based recruiting interest. Players who have signed professional contracts or who have indicated they will turn pro instead of attending college are not included in the list.

The list will be modified on the 15th of each month leading up to the month prior to signing day.

ESPNHS 150: Players 1-50 | Players 51-100 | Players 101-150

Rank, Name, Position, Hometown, High School, Club, College Commitment
101. Dominik Machado, MF, Attleboro, Mass., Attleboro, USSDA New England Revolution
102. Feliciano Charles, MF, Grand Prairie, Texas, n/a, USSDA Chivas USA
103. Emilio Huerta, MF, Mountain View, Calif., St. Francis, USSDA De Anza Force
104. Marco Sunol, MF, Greensboro, N.C., Page, USSDA North Carolina Fusion
105. Jesse Caron, F, Palm Harbor, Fla., Palm Harbor University, USSDA Clearwater Chargers
106. Luis Arellano, F, Ill., n/a, USSDA Chicago Magic
107. Jonathan Blackmon, D, Birmingham, Ala., Briarwood Christian, USSDA Birmingham United
108. Jordan Klipsch, D, St. Louis, Mo., Oakville, USSDA Scott Gallagher Missouri
109. Geoffrey Dunn, D, Santa Clara, Calif., Wilcox, USSDA De Anza Force
110. Christian Jablonski, D, Mount Pleasant, S.C., Wando, USSDA South Carolina United
111. Josh Breider, D, Brookfield, Wis., Brookfield East, USSDA FC Milwaukee
112. Jon Davis, GK, Gastonia, N.C., Forestview, USSDA North Meck
113. Dean Abdehou, MF, Shreveport, La., IMG Academy, USSDA IMG Academy
114. Jacob Smith, F, Atlanta, Ga., n/a, USSDA Concorde Fire
115. Elisama Padilla, F, Concord, Calif., Clayton Valley, USSDA San Jose Earthquakes
116. Jeremy Rector, F, Suwanee, Ga., Peachtree Ridge, USSDA Concorde Fire
117. Arya Haghighi, F, Orinda, Calif., Miramonte, USSDA De Anza Force
118. Alex Kowalski, F, Atlanta, Ga., St. Pius, USSDA Concorde Fire
119. Warren Marshall, MF, Clemmons, N.C., West Forsyth, USSDA North Carolina Fusion
120. Travis Nitti, MF, Fort Lee, N.J., Bergen Catholic, USSDA Matchfit Academy
121. Devin Pierre, MF, White Plains, N.Y., Regis, USSDA Westchester
122. Michael Galullo, MF, Indianapolis, Ind., North Central, USSDA Indiana United
123. Cameron Knox, D, Indianapolis, Ind., North Central, USSDA Indiana United
124. Mike Leone, D, Warren, Mich., De La Salle, USSDA Vardar
125. William Villa, D, San Francisco, Calif., Sacred Heart Cathedral, USSDA San Jose Earthquakes
126. Hans Honer, F, Charlotte, N.C., Gray Stone Day, USSDA Charlotte SA
127. Ethan Spivack, F, Pine Crest, Fla., Palmetto, USSDA Kendall
128. Anthony Ruiz, D, Orinda, Calif., Miramonte, USSDA De Anza Force
129. Alex McBride, MF, Milwaukee, Wis., Milwaukee University, USSDA FC Milwaukee
130. Max Karcher, MF, Brookfield, Wis., Brookfield East, USSDA FC Milwaukee
131. Yanni Hackem, MF, Raleigh, N.C., Cardinal Gibbons, USSDA CASL Chelsea
132. Andy Perez, MF, San Jose, Calif., Harker, USSDA De Anza Force
133. Tren Biswell, F/MF, Visalia, Calif., El Diamante, USSDA Cal Odyssey
134. Kyle Dal Santo, GK, Bolingbrook, Ill., Benet Academy, USSDA Chicago Fire
135. Willis Griffith, D, Amherst, N.H., Souhegan, USSDA New England Revolution
136. Timothy Tribbett, GK, Centennial, Colo., Grandview, USSDA Colorado Rush
137. Philip Huang, GK, Ill., n/a, USSDA Chicago Magic
138. Yasin Abdulgasem, MF, Aurora, Colo., Overland, USSDA Real Colorado
139. Saul Aguirre, F, Las Vegas, Nev., Legacy, Neusport
140. Tyler Blackmer, GK, Boise, Idaho, Mountain View, Boise Nationals
141. Dominic Chavez, F, San Diego, Calif., St. Augustine, Albion Hurricanes
142. Logan Hampton, F, Conway, Ark., Conway, Arkansas Rush
143. Oscar Montes, F, Lakewood, Colo., Bear Creek, USSDA Colorado Rush
144. Luis Betancur-Castro, MF, Coral Springs, Fla., American Heritage, USSDA Weston FC
145. Jared Robinson, MF, Olentangy, Ohio, Liberty, USSDA Columbus Crew
146. Mark Verso, MF, La Canada, Calif., St. Francis, USSDA Chivas USA
147. John Toher, MF, Blauvelt, N.Y., Don Bosco Prep, USSDA New York Red Bulls
148. Robert Mendoza, MF, San Jose, Calif., Oak Grove, USSDA De Anza Force
149. Charlie Reymann, D, Worthington, Ohio, Kilbourne, USSDA Columbus Crew
150. Nicholas Parianos, F, Copley, Ohio, Walsh Jesuit, USSDA Internationals