Commentary

ESPNHS 150: Class of 2013

Updated: November 7, 2011, 1:32 AM ET
By ESPNHS Staff

ESPNHS unveils its Class of 2013 150 College Prospects list, which was compiled by the ESPNHS staff from recommendations exclusively from the following sources: US Soccer's Development Academy, U.S. Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program and elite club coaches. The list attempts to identify the most sough-after recruits based recruiting interest. Players who have signed professional contracts or who have indicated they will turn pro instead of attending college are not included in the list.

The list will be modified on the 15th of each month leading up to the month prior to signing day.

ESPNHS 150: Players 1-50 | Players 51-100 | Players 101-150

Rank, Name, Position, Hometown, High School, Club, College Commitment
1. Kellyn Acosta, D, Plano, Texas, US Soccer Residency, USSDA FC Dallas
2. Nathan Smith, D, Fresno, Calif., US Soccer Residency, USSDA Cal Odyssey, UCLA
3. Paul Arriola, F, Chula Vista, Calif., n/a, Arsenal FC
4. Jordan Allen, MF, Rochester, N.Y., Aquinas, USSDA Real Salt Lake-AZ, Virginia
5. Antonio Murillo, MF, Las Vegas, Nev., US Soccer Residency, Neusport
6. Colton Storm, MF, Mechanicsburg, Pa., Cumberland Valley, HMMS Eagle FC
7. Bobby Edet, F, Mesquite, Texas, n/a, USSDA FC Dallas
8. Justin Dhillon, F, Las Flores, Calif., Tesoro, USSDA LA Galaxy
9. Kekuta Manneh, F, The Woodlands, Texas, n/a, USSDA Lonestar
10. Riggs Lennon, F, Paradise Valley, Ariz., Brophy Prep, Sereno SC, Virginia
11. Zackary Steffan, GK, Downingtown, Pa., Malvern Prep, USSDA FC Delco
12. Joshua McNeely, GK, Hidden Hills, Calif., Laurel Springs, USSDA LA Galaxy, UC Santa Barbara
13. Eduardo Begona, MF, Bradenton, Fla., IMG Academy, USSDA IMG Academy
14. Hamilton Carlin, F, Mount Pleasant, S.C., Wando, USSDA South Carolina United
15. Nick Jones, F, St. Louis, Mo., Parkway South, USSDA Scott Gallagher Missouri
16. Patrick Foss, MF, South Riding, Va., US Soccer Residency, USSDA DC United
17. Brett Campbell, F, Wallingford, Pa., Haverford School, USSDA FC Delco
18. Emmanuel Boateng, F/MF, Santa Barbara, Calif., Cate School, Santa Barbara SC
19. Brandon Aubrey, MF, Plano, Texas, Plano, USSDA Dallas Texans
20. Alex Muyl, F, New York, N.Y., Bard, USSDA Cosmos Academy
21. Raul Diaz Acre, MF, Ill., n/a, USSDA Chicago Magic
22. Ike Crook, MF, Federal Way, Wash., Beamer, USSDA Seattle Sounders
23. Dakotah Millard, D, Hopkins, S.C., Cardinal Newman, USSDA South Carolina United
24. Ive Burnett, D, Brandon, Miss., Brandon, Central Jackson Soccer
25. Josh Yaro, D, Santa Barbara, Calif., Cate School, Santa Barbara SC
26. Miguel Polley, D, West Bloomfield, Mich., US Soccer Residency, USSDA CSA Wolves
27. Michael Amick, D, San Jose, Calif., Harker, USSDA De Anza Force, UCLA
28. Eli Dent, F, Charleston, S.C., CCSA, USSDA South Carolina United
29. Jake McGuire, GK, Chino, Calif., US Soccer Residency, USSDA Chivas USA
30. Romilio Hernandez, F/MF, Baltimore, Md., Burke School, USSDA Baltimore Bays Chelsea
31. Ethan Horvath, GK, Highland Ranch, Colo., Arapahoe, USSDA Real Colorado
32. Scott Levene, GK, Stamford, Conn., New Canaan, USSDA FC Westchester
33. Spencer Hambleton, MF, Newark, N.J., St. Benedict's, USSDA PDA
34. Colin Martin, MF, Chevy Chase, Md., Bethesda-Chevy Chase, USSDA DC United
35. Adam Najem, MF, Clifton, N.J., Paramus Catholic, USSDA New York Red Bulls
36. Travis Wannemuehler, MF, Evansville, Ind., Mater Dei, Indiana United, North Carolina State
37. Ernesto Rubi, MF, Los Angeles, Calif., n/a, USSDA Chivas USA
38. Connor Maloney, F, Harrisburg, Pa., Bishop McDevitt, USSDA PA Classics
39. Roland Minogue, MF, Huntersville, N.C., Charlotte Catholic, USSDA Charlotte SA
40. Nicko Corriveau, MF, Potomac, Md., Gonzaga (D.C.), AC Bethesda
41. Jacori Hayes, MF, Bowie, Md., DeMatha, USSDA Baltimore Bays Chelsea
42. Marco Delgado, MF, Glendora, Calif., n/a, USSDA Chivas USA
43. Marcus Epps, F, Madison, Miss., Madison Central, Central Jackson Soccer
44. Christian Thierjung, F/MF, Dove Canyon, Calif., Santa Margarita, USSDA Irvine Strikers, California
45. AJ Jeffries, D, Downers Grove, Ill., Downers Grove North, USSDA Chicago Fire
46. Javier Clavijo, D, Weston, Fla., Cypress Bay, USSDA Weston FC
47. Ricardo Aldape, MF, Chicago Heights, Ill., Bloom Township, Raiders FC
48. Simon Ranauro, D, Bradenton, Fla. (via Venezuela), IMG Academy, USSDA IMG Academy
49. Alex Crognale, D, Gahanna, Ohio, Lincoln, USSDA Columbus Crew, Marlyand
50. Matthew Smolinski, GK, Troy, Mich., Troy, USSDA Vardar