Commentary

USYSA Wednesday Schedule

Updated: July 22, 2009, 2:16 PM ET
By Sheldon Shealer | ESPNRISE.com

US Youth Soccer National Championship Schedule

The following is Wednesday's schedule. Scores will be posted in real time on the ESPN RISE breaking news page, as well as through Twitter.com/ESPNRISESoccer

BOYS
TIME, DIV, HOME vs. AWAY
Under 14, (NC) CASL ELITE 0, (MO) ST LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER 0
Under 14, (ENY) DIX HILLS THUNDER 0, (CA) WEST COAST FC 0
Under 15, (NC) SCSA 93 GOLD 0, (NL2) GRAND RAPIDS CREW 1
Under 15, (OS) BLAST FC 0, (AZ) SERENO 94 WHITE 4
Under 15, (EPA) SPIRIT UNITED 1, (NL1) CASA MIA BAYS 94 2
Under 16, (NY) HICKSVILLE STRIKERS 5, (SC) CESA 92 PREMIER 2
Under 16, (NL2) GSA 93 PHOENIX RED 1, (CA) ARSENAL FC 1
Under 16, (NL1) DALLAS TEXANS RED 1, (IL) CAMPTON UNITED NAVY 1
Under 19, (GA) NASA 08 ELITE 0, (MD) BALTIMORE CASA MIA 0
Under 19, (IN) PIKE INDY BURN 0, (CO) COLORADO RUSH NIKE 1
Under 17, (NL1) LOWER MERION SC 4, (KY) JAVANON 92 1
Under 17, (NC) TRIANGLE UNITED 1, (EPA) YMS XPLOSION 1
Under 17, (CA) CZ ELITE 2, (NL2) DALLAS TEXAN HOUSTON 2
1:30 PM, Under 18, (SC) DSC 90 GREEN, vs. (OR) WSM INTERNATIONALS
1:30 PM, Under 18, (ENY) E. FISHKILL THUNDER vs. (KY) JAVANON 91
GIRLS
TIME, DIV, HOME vs. AWAY
Under 15, (NL1) SAN DIEGO SURF 5, (MO) ST LOUIS SCOTT GALLAGHER 0
Under 15, (VA) CHANTILLY BURN 1, (NL2) FC PENN STRIKERS 1
Under 15, (NTX) DALLAS TEXANS 94 2, (CA-S) SO CAL BLUES 1
Under 16, (NL2) SO CAL BLUES DODGE 1, (FL) PONTE VEDRA STORM 1
Under 16, (NL1) DALLAS TEXANS 93 G 1, (CA) DE ANZA FORCE 4
Under 16, (ENY) SYOSSET ROUGH RIDER 1, (ON) CLEVELAND FC 1
Under 14, (MA) SCORPIONS SC 1, (IL) ECLIPSE SELECT 2
Under 14, (NC) CASL SPARTANS ELITE 0, (CA) MUSTANG BLAST 0
Under 17, (ON) INTERNATIONALS 1, (NL2) ECLIPSE SELECT 4
Under 17, (WA) CROSSFIRE PREMIER 0, (NJ) PDA FIRE 1
Under 17, (GA) GSA PHOENIX 92 RED 1, (NL1) DALLAS TEXANS RED 1
1:30 PM, Under 18, (OS) OHIO ELITE SA, vs. (OK) ESC 91 BLACK
1:30 PM, Under 18, (EPA) FC BUCKS VIPERS vs. (CA-N) PLEASANTON RAGE
1:30 PM, Under 19, (CO) COLORADO RUSH NIKE vs. (EPA) FC DELCO FURY II
1:30 PM, Under 19, (AL) BUSA 90, vs. (IL) ECLIPSE SELECT 89-90