Commentary

US Youth Soccer, Day 5 scores

Updated: July 26, 2009, 10:50 PM ET
By US Youth Soccer

US Youth Soccer National Championship Final Results
Day 5 Results  Championship Matches
Under-16 Boys
Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) 1, Hicksville Strikers (E-NY) 0
Scorers:
DTX - Brandon Perez - (56:00)

Under-16 Girls
Ponte Vedra Storm (FL), De Anza Force (CA-N)
Scorers:
FOR - Lorin Hom.

Under-17 Boys
CZ Elite (CA-S)3, Triangle United (NC) 2
Scorers:
CZE - Sean Randolph - (4:00), Leonardo Guerra - (21:00), Eder Arreola - (26:00)
TRU - Chad Drimer - (88:00), Sebastian Garner - (90:00)

Under-17 Girls
Eclipse Select (IL) 4, PDA Fire (NJ) 0
Scorers:
ECL - Vanessa Laxgang - (16:00), Kelsey Hough - (21:00), Samantha Scofield - (62:00) (72:00)

Under-18 Boys
DSC 90 Green (SC) 2, Javanon (KY) 1
Scorers:
DSC - Enzo Martinez - (7:00), Juan Velasquez - (44:00)
JAV - Vinicius Paiva - (50:00)

Under-18 Girls
FC Bucks Vipers (E-PA) 1, Ohio Elite (OH-S) 0
Scorers:
FCB - Madlyn Evans - (52:00)

Under-19 Boys
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD) 2, NASA 08 Elite (Ga.) 0
Scorers:
BAYS - Mark Jaskolski (45:00+), Brendan Kf (89:00)

Under-19 Girls
Colorado Rush (CO) 4, Eclipse Select 89-90 (IL) 2br> Scorers:
COL - Danielle Foxhoven (86:00) (105:00) (119:00), Kathryn Russell (98:00)
ECL: Candace Ruff (90:00+), Jessica Price (118:00)

adidas Golden Glove and Boot Winners (Most outstanding player and keeper)

Under-16 Girls
Golden Glove: Emily Kruger, De Anza Force (CA-N)
Golden Boot: Alesha Blair, De Anza Force (CA-N)

Under-16 Boys
Golden Glove: Chris Mar  Hicksville Strikers (E-NY)
Golden Boot: Brandon Perez  Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX)

Under-17 Girls
Golden Glove: Erin Dees  Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL)
Golden Boot: Vanessa Laxgang  Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL)

Under-17 Boys
Golden Glove: Alex Bolowich  91 Triangle United Gold (NC)
Golden Boot: Jesus Gonzales  CZ Elite (CA-S)

Under-18 Girls
Golden Glove: Gabrielle Pakhtigian  FC Bucks Vipers (E-PA)
Golden Boot: Maddie Evans - FC Bucks Vipers (E-PA)

Under-18 Boys Golden Glove: James Gladden  DSC 90 Green (SC)
Golden Boot: Juan Velasquez  DSC 90 Green (SC)

Under-19 Girls
Golden Glove: Kristin Tribbett, Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
Golden Boot: Casey Short, Eclipse Select (IL)

Under-19 Boys
Golden Glove: Alex Kann, NASA Elite (GA)
Golden Boot: Chris Klute, NASA Elite (GA)