Commentary

ESPN RISE state-by-state top players

Updated: February 5, 2010, 12:59 AM ET
By Sheldon Shealer | ESPN RISE

Boys Fall All-America | Boys Fall First Team, Coach Bios | Boys Fall State-by-State Stars

Girls Fall All-America | Girls Fall First Team, Coach Bios | Girls Fall State-by-State Stars

The state-by-state listing includes those players who were selected to the first-, second- and third-team All-America lists by ESPN RISE.

This list was compiled by ESPN RISE editor Sheldon Shealer after consulation with coaches and journalists from around the country. The players are listed in alphabetical order within each state with their school, class and college commitment (if applicable).

STATE-BY-STATE TOP PLAYERS

California

MF: A.J. Agha, Sacramento Jesuit (Carmichael, Calif.), Sr., Harvard
MF: Cristian Alvarez, Merced (Calif.), Sr.
D: Greg Carter, Davis (Calif.), Sr., Gonzaga
GK: Jake Feener, Sacramento Jesuit (Carmichael, Calif.), Sr., Seattle University
F: Connor Hallisey, Granite Bay (Calif.), Jr.
D: Ted Helfrich, Marin Catholic (Kentfield, Calif.), Sr., Georgetown
MF: Kyle Henderson, Marin Catholic (Kentfield, Calif.), Sr., Harvard
D: Tucker Kocher, University (San Francisco, Calif.), Sr., Yale
F: Nnaemeka Ofodire, Franklin (Elk Grove, Calif.), Sr., California-Berkeley
F: Gabe Padilla, Sacramento Jesuit (Carmichael, Calif.), Sr., Georgetown
F: Chase Raskowsky, Marin Catholic (Kentfield, Calif.), Sr. Oregon State

Colorado

F: Zach Bolden, Denver East (Denver, Colo.), Sr.
F: Cole Chapleski, Broomfield (Colo.), Sr., Denver
GK: Chris Couperus, Fort Collins (Colo.), Sr.
MF: Robbie Derschang, Cherry Creek (Englewood, Colo.), Sr., SMU
MF: Oscar Montoya, Abraham Lincoln (Denver, Colo.), Sr.
F: Zac Portillos-Grant, Grandview (Aurora, Colo.), Sr., Washington
MF: Travis Sytsma, Heritage (Littleton, Colo.), Sr.
MF: Adam Tormoehlen, Arapahoe (Littleton, Colo.), Sr., Butler

Connecticut

F: Kofi Agyapong, St. Luke's (New Canaan, Conn.), Sr., Wake Forest
MF: Nate Bekoe, Hotchkiss School (Lakeville, Conn.), Sr., Boston University
F: James Byer, Farmington (Conn.), Sr., Colgate
MF: Luke Cappezone, Bacon Academy (Colchester, Conn.), Sr.
MF: Leon Carby, Watkinson (West Hartford, Conn.), Sr.
MF: Mamado Diouf, Avon Old Farms (Avon, Conn.), Sr., Connecticut
MF: Brian Grisell, Brookfield (Conn.), Sr., Providence
GK: Adam LaPlaca, Glastonbury (Conn.), Sr., Notre Dame
MF: Fabio Pereira, South Kent Prep (South Kent, Conn.), Sr., Michigan
D: Will Smith, Westminster School (Simsbury, Conn.), William & Mary
F: A.J. Stueck, Brookfield (Conn.), Sr., Northeastern
MF: Abdul Umar, Kent School (Kent, Conn.), Jr.
F: Phil Ziegler, East Lyme (Conn.), Sr., Providence

Delaware

D: Andrew O'Malley, Salesianum (Wilmington, Del.), Sr., Notre Dame
GK: Keasal Broome, Caravel Academy (Bear, Del.), Sr., Providence
D: Charles Wilson, Salesianum (Wilmington, Del.), Sr., Delaware

D.C.

F: Earl Hamilton, Gonzaga (Washington, D.C.), Sr.
MF: Nathan Howell, Sidwell Friends (Washington, D.C.), Sr.
GK: Seth MacMillan, Sidwell Friends (Washington, D.C.), Sr., Princeton
D: Ben Norton, Sidwell Friends (Washington, D.C.), Sr.

Idaho

MF: Daniel Anderson, Sandpoint (Idaho), Sr.
MF: Justin Hill, Boise (Idaho), Sr., Cal Poly
F: Michael Kafari, Centennial (Boise, Idaho), Sr., New Mexico
MF: Jamison Loveless, Boise (Idaho), Sr., Gonzaga
F: Tito Solis, Centennial (Boise, Idaho), Sr., Stevens Institute of Technology

Illinois

D: Keegan Balle, Neuqua Valley (Naperville, Ill.), Sr., Bradley
F: Ben Beaver, New Trier (Winnetka, Ill.), Sr.
D: Sean Blumberg, O'Fallon (Ill.), Sr., Bellarmine College
MF: Vince Ciccarelli, Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill), Jr.
MF: Bryan Ciesiulka, Neuqua Valley (Naperville, Ill.), Sr., Marquette
MF: Jason Coon, Charleston (Ill.), Sr., Bradley
D: Zach Forbes, Quincy (Ill.), Sr.
MF: Connor Holloway, Deerfield (Ill.), Sr., Northwestern
F: James Howe, Boylan (Rockford, Ill.), Sr., Loyola University
GK: Kent Kobernus, Belleville West (Belleville, Ill.), Sr., St. Louis
F: Cameron Lauchner, Edwardsville (Ill.), Sr., Eastern Illinois
GK: Charlie Lyon, St. Charles East (St. Charles, Ill.), Sr., Marquette
D: Billy McGuinness, Lyons (LaGrange, Ill.), Sr.
D: Chris Meingast, Lyons (LaGrange, Ill.), Sr., Wright State
MF: Eric Pothast, Lake Zurich (Lake Zurich, Ill.), Sr., Marquette
F: Chris Prince, Naperville Central (Naperville, Ill.), Sr., Wisconsin
MF: Harry Shipp, Lake Forest (Ill.), Sr., Notre Dame
MF: Kyle Spoo, Lemont (Ill.), Sr., Loyola University
F: Sean Totsch, Oswego (Ill.), Sr., Northern Illinois
MF: Trevor Wheeler, St. Viator (Arlington Heights), Sr., Wisconsin
GK: Mike Wiest, Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.), Sr.

Indiana

MF: A.J. Corrado, Zionsville (Ind.), Sr., SMU
MF: Kegan Harkenrider, Homstead (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Sr., Denver
F: Max Lachowecki, Evansville Memorial (Evansville), Jr.
F: EppoKrates Litos, Lake Central (Saint John, Ind.), Sr.
MF: Nikita Kotlov, North Central (Indianapolis, Ind.), Sr., Indiana
F: Tyrone Martin, Pike (Indianapolis, Ind.), Sr, San Diego State
MF: Matt McKain, Columbus North (Columbus, Ind.), Sr., Indiana
F: Harrison Petts, Zionsville (Ind.), Sr., Indiana
MF: Bryce Rockwell-Ashton, South Side (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Sr., Wright State
MF: Tyler Vieth, Evansville Memorial (Evansville, Ind.), Sr.
MF: Jamie Vollmer, Westfield (Ind.), Sr., Butler
F: Mitch Weaver, Carmel (Ind.), Sr.
MF: Ben Williams, Noblesville (Ind.), Sr., Cornell

Kansas

MF: Nick Besler, Blue Valley West (Overland Park, Kan.), Jr.
F: Ben Coyle, Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.), Sr.
MF: Nick Golden, Washburn Rural (Topeka, Kan.), Sr.
D: Sean Latz, St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.), Sr., Drake
F: Taylor Lemmon, Maranatha Academy (Shawnee Mission, Kan.), Sr., Virginia Tech
GK: Colby Martin, St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.), Sr.

Kentucky

GK: Oliver Brown, St. Xavier (Louisville, Ky.), Jr.
F: Andrew Farrell, Atherton (Louisville, Ky.), Sr.
GK: Taylor Hafling, Male (Louisville, Ky.), Sr., New Mexico
MF: Sunny Jane, Trinity (Louisville, Ky.), Sr., Maryland
F: Phillip Manga, Henry Clay (Lexington, Ky.), Sr., Evansville
MF: Layth Masri, Collegiate (Louisville, Ky.), Sr., Northwestern
F: Taylor Parker, St. Xavier (Louisville, Ky.), Sr., Evansville
MF: Tyler Riggs, St. Xavier (Louisville, Ky.), Sr., Kentucky
MF: Lepe Seetane, Trinity (Louisville, Ky.), Sr., Northwestern
F: Will Vitalis, South Oldham (Crestwood, Ky.), Sr., Louisville

Maine

F: Gabe Hoffman-Johnson, Falmouth (Maine), Sr., Dartmouth
D: Justin Rosner, Brunswick (Maine), Sr., Dartmouth

Maryland

D: Mayowa Alli, Bishop McNamara (Forestville, Md.), Sr., Bucknell
MF: Brian Alvarez, DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.), Sr., Dayton
F: Kevin Andino, Northwest (Germantown, Md.), Sr.
MF: Julio Arjona, Clarksburg (Md.), Sr., West Virginia
F: David Arnold, Mount St., Joseph, Sr.
D: Oumar Ballo, Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, Md.), Sr., Loyola
MF: Geaton Caltabiano, Mount St. Joseph, Sr.
F: Pete Caringi III, Calvert Hall (Towson, Md.), Sr.
D: Marquez Fernandez, McDonogh (Owings Mills, Md.), Sr., Maryland
D: William Gbelee, DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.), Sr., Wright State
F: Joe Glos, Perry Hall (Baltimore, Md.), Jr.
MF: Malcolm Harris, Good Counsel (Olney, Md.), So.
F: Mamadou Kansaye, McDonogh (Owins Mills, Md.), Sr., Maryland
F: Seth Moses, Loch Raven (Baltimore, Md.), Jr.
GK: Tim Peitsch, Loyola (Towson, Md.), Sr., San Diego State
MF: Jeremy Raley, St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, Md.), Sr., Maryland
F: Hugh Roberts, Good Counsel (Olney, Md.), Sr., George Mason
D: Jalen Robinson, Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, Md.), So.
MF: Patrick Sullivan, Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, Md.), Jr.
D: Zach Wenger, Calvert Hall (Towson, Md.), Jr.
MF: Dominick Yin, Walt Whitman (Bethesda, Md.), Sr.

Massachusetts

D: Thomas Ballenthin, Lexington (Mass.), Jr.
F: Leon Brown, Roxbury Latin (West Roxbury, Mass.), Sr., Notre Dame
MF: Brett Canepa, Hingham (Mass.), Sr., Massachusetts
F: Cole DeNormandie, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, Mass.), Jr.
F: William Donovan, Catholic Memorial (Boston, Mass.), Sr., Duke
MF: Gareth Dudney, North Andover (Mass.), Sr.
MF: Victor Ferreira, New Bedford (Mass.), Sr.
F: Michael Jordan, Ludlow (Mass.), Sr.
MF: Derek McCaffrey, Groton-Barnstable (Groton, Mass.), Sr., Boston University
MF: Brendan McGill, Algonquin (Northborough, Mass.), Sr., Holy Cross
GK: Ciaran Nugent, Buckingham, Browne and Nichols (Cambridge, Mass.), Sr., Lehigh

Michigan

MF: Josh Barens, Holt (Mich.), Sr., Michigan State
MF: Dzenan Catic, East Kentwood (Kentwood, Mich.), Jr.
D: Sean Cunningham, Troy (Mich.), Jr.
MF: Josh Gatt, Novi Central Catholic (Novi, Mich.), Sr., Indiana
GK: Adam Grinwis, Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, Mich.), Sr., Michigan
MF: Nate Hicklin, Troy (Mich.), Sr.
F: Peter Jacobson, Ann Arbor Greenhills (Ann Arbor, Mich.), Sr., Yale
D: Ryan Keener, Grand Blanc (Mich.), Sr., Michigan State
F: Reed Losee, Lake Orion (Mich.), Sr., Northwestern
F: Sean Magee, Portage Central (Portage, Mich.), Sr., Oakland University
GK: Sasa Miskovic, Plymouth Salem (Canton, Mich.), Sr., Duquesne
MF: Nick Prys, Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, Mich.), Sr.
F: Soony Saad, Dearborn (Mich.), Sr., Michigan
F: Jordon Tyler, Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, Mich.), Sr.

Minnesota

F: Kyle Erickson, Tartan (Oakdale, Minn.), Sr., Lipscomb
GK: Zack Harwerth, Anoka (Minn.), Sr., Houston Baptist
D: Bijan Jabari, Apple Valley (Minn.), Sr.
MF: Paul Yonga, Totino-Grace (Fridley, Minn.), Sr.

Missouri

GK: Drew Duncan, Christian Brothers College (St. Louis, Mo.), Sr.
F: Adnan Gabeljic, Mehlville (St. Louis, Mo.), Sr., St. Louis
D: Chris Garavaglia, Vianney (St. Louis, Mo.), Sr., SIU-Edwardsville
F: Matt Hutchison, Christian Brothers College (St. Louis, Mo.), Sr.
D: Bryan Jantsch, Rockhurst Jesuit (Kansas City, Mo.), Sr., Drake
MF: Steve McAnany, Vianney (St. Louis, Mo.), Sr., St. Louis
D: Logan Ream, St. Dominic (St. Louis, Mo.), Sr.
GK: Andrew Riggs, Ft. Zumwalt South (St. Peters, Mo.), Sr.
F: Jon Roeckle, Vianney (St. Louis, Mo.), Sr., St. Louis
MF: Sito Sasieta, Chaminade (St. Louis, Mo.), Sr.
MF: Austin Tierney, Christian Brothers College (St. Louis, Mo.), Sr., SIU-Edwardsville

Montana

F: Alex Gallagher, Billings West (Billings, Mont.), Sr.

Nevada

F: Salvador Bernal, Clark (Las Vegas, Nev.), Sr.
MF: Isaac Ramirez, Centennial (Las Vegas, Nev.), Sr.
F: Joaquin Rivas, Las Vegas (Nev.), Sr.
F: Tim Shue, Green Valley (Henderson, Nev.), Sr.
MF: Sean Zaher, Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.), Sr.

New Hampshire

F: Kris Abildgaard, Hopkinton (N.H.), Jr.
MF: Christopher Pettiglio, Bishop Guertin (Nashua, N.H.), Sr., Davidson
F: Joshua Vlasich, Exeter (N.H.), Sr.
D: Zach Wheeler, Pinkerton Academy (Derry, N.H.), Sr.

New Jersey

F: Sammy Adjie, St. Benedict's (Newark, N.J.), Sr., Iona
D: Brandon Adler, Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, N.J.), Jr.
MF: Bryan Aguilar, Harrsion (N.J.), Sr.
D: Chris Benedict, Millburn (N.J.), Sr., Princeton
MF: Anthony Ciccone, Sparta (N.J.), Sr., Boston University
F: Kene Eze, Sayerville (N.J.), Sr.
MF: Alec Golini, Rancocas Valley (Mount Holly, N.J.), Sr., Lafayette
MF: Oscar Gonzalez, Clifton (N.J.), Sr.
D: Zak Haapaoja, North Hunterdon (Annandale, N.J.), Sr., George Mason
GK: Steve Hellstern, Princeton (N.J.), Sr., Pennsylvania
GK: Travis Ives, Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, N.J.), Sr., West Virginia
D: Scott Keogh, Pingry (Martinsville, N.J.), Sr.
F: Tomek Kwiatkowski, Wallington (N.J.), Jr.
MF: Bonny Londono, St. Benedict's Prep (Newark, N.J), Sr., Rutgers
MF: David Najem, Paramus Catholic (Paramus, N.J.), Sr., Columbia
F: Dylan Renna, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, N.J.), Sr., Villanova

New Mexico

F: Carson Baldinger, La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.), Sr., New Mexico
F: Casey Dean, Eldorado (Albuquerque, N.M.), Sr.
D: Aaron Tafoya, La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.), Sr., Fort Lewis

New York

MF: Anthony Arena, St. Anthony's (South Huntington, N.Y.), Sr.
MF: Tyler Arnone, Hicksville (N.Y.), Sr., St. John's
F: Ethan Ashong, Arlington (N.Y.), Sr., Virginia Tech
F: Stephen Baker, McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, N.Y.), Sr.
MF: Alex Brammall, Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, N.Y.), Sr., St. John's
MF: Josh Butzke, Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.), Sr., Bucknell
F: Will Casey, Ward Melville (East Setauket, N.Y.), Sr., Stony Brook
F: David Clemmens, Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, N.Y.), Sr., Virginia Tech
F: Greg Davis, Archbishop Molloy (Jamaica, N.Y.), Sr., Providence
D: Matt DiDomenico, Commack (N.Y.), Sr., Drexel
F: Cody Farrier, Arlington (N.Y.), Sr.
MF: Sebastian Guenzatti, Francis Lewis (Flushing, N.Y.), Sr.
MF: Kevin Harrington, McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, N.Y.), Sr., Harvard
MF: Andrew Jean-Baptiste, Brentwood (N.Y.), Sr., Connecticut
MF: Justin Karr, Horace Greeley (Chappaqua, N.Y.), Sr., Richmond
D: Dane Kenny, St. Anthony's (South Huntington, N.Y.), Sr., Holy Cross
F: Joseph Lopez, Brentwood (N.Y.), Sr.
F: Pascal Louis, Beacon (N.Y.), Sr.
MF: Timmy Parker, Hicksville, Jr.
D: Nick Perillo, St. John the Baptist, Sr.
MF: Sebastian Ramirez, Martin Luther King (Manhattan. N.Y.), Sr.
F: Keith Vigorito, Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.), Sr.
MF: Glenn Whelan, Archbishop Molloy (Jamaica, N.Y.), Sr.
D: Alex Zorrilla, Martin Luther King (Manhattan, N.Y.), Sr.

North Carolina

D: Thomas Allen, Providence (Charlotte, N.C.), Sr., UNC-Charlotte
F: Eduardo Alvarez, Greensboro Day (Greensboro, N.C.), So.
MF: Jonathan Campbell, Greensboro Day (Greensboro, N.C.), So.
MF: Casey Caronis, Myers Park (Charlotte, N.C.), Sr.
F: Harrison Delbridge, Broughton (Raleigh, N.C.), Appalachian State
F: Jeremy Dennis, Vance (Charlotte, N.C.), Sr.
F: Guisseppe Gentile, Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, N.C.), Jr.
MF: Alex Givens, North Raleigh Christian (Raleigh, N.C.), Sr., Davidson
MF: Blair Jeralds, West Forsyth (Clemmons, N.C.), Sr., Denver
F: Jimmy Johnson, Jacksonville (N.C.), Sr., South Carolina
MF: Chris Kyryliuk, Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, N.C.), Sr.
GK: Spencer Lacivita, Millbrook (Raleigh, N.C.), Jr.
MF: Glen Long, Page (Greensboro, N.C.), Sr., North Carolina
F: Rob Lovejoy, Page (Greensboro, N.C.), Sr., North Carolina
MF: Will McGinnis, Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, N.C.), Sr., South Carolina
MF: Ryan Metts, Wakefield (Raleigh, N.C.), Sr., Wake Forest
D: Senyonjo Mukungu, Jordan (Durham, N.C.), Sr., North Carolina State
D: Will O'Brien, Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, N.C.), Sr., Wofford
F: Stefen Picton, Hibriten (Lenoir, N.C.), Sr., Dayton
D: J.P. Rafferty, Sanderson (Raleigh, N.C.), Sr., South Carolina
F: Matt Risher, Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, N.C.), Sr.
F: Chipper Root, Chapel Hill (N.C.), Sr., South Carolina
D: Glenn Scott, Sanderson (Raleigh, N.C.), Sr., Eastern Illinois
MF: Ross Tomaselli, New Hanover (Wilmington, N.C.), Sr.

North Dakota

D: Kaleb Graham, Bismarck (N.D.), Sr.

Ohio

D: Kayvon Afsarifard, St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio), Sr., Loyola-Chicago
D: Jonathan Buschur, Carroll (Dayton, Ohio), Sr., Dayton
F: Michael Derezic, Lakewood (Ohio), Sr.
MF: Jacob Eganhouse, St. Francis De Sales (Columbus, Ohio), Sr., Bowling Green
MF: Ross Friedman, Bexley (Columbus, Ohio), Sr., Indiana
MF: Shawn Gross, North Royalton (Ohio), Sr.
F: Aaron Horton, Olentangy Orange (Olentangy, Ohio), Sr.
GK: Joe Kalt, St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio), Sr.
F: Chris Kuramoto, Loveland (Ohio), Sr., American University
D: Greg Marchand, Jackson (Massillon, Ohio), Sr., Wright State
MF: Alex Obbey, Amherst Steele (Amherst, Ohio), Sr., Louisville
F: Alex Priede, Summit Country Day (Cincinnati, Ohio), Sr., Notre Dame
MF: Vaughan Spurrier, St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio), Sr., Temple
F: Sam Stull, Grandview Heights (Columbus, Ohio), Sr.
MF: William Trapp, Lincoln (Gahanna, Ohio), Jr.
F: Matt Walker, Batavia (Ohio), Sr., Xavier
MF: Will Walker, Batavia (Ohio), Sr., Northern Illinois
MF: Derek Zuniga, Jackson (Massillon, Ohio), Sr., Wright State

Oregon

MF: Steve Adams, Central Catholic (Portland, Ore.), Sr.
F: Dustin Corea, Milwaukie (Ore.), Sr.
F: Austin Crook, Bend (Ore.), Sr.
MF: Jonathan Flores, McMinnville (Ore.), Sr.
D: Cameron French, South Salem (Salem, Ore.), Sr.

Pennsylvania

F: Zach Batteer, Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, Pa.), Jr.
F: Ryan Comiskey, Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, Pa.), Sr., Bowling Green
MF: Rob Crowley, Unionville (Pa.), Sr.
MF: Sepp Dasbach, Wissahickon (Ambler, Pa.), Sr., Penn State
D: Jonbathan Dolezal, Lower Merion (Ardmore, Pa.), Sr., Pennsylvania
F: Voltaire Escalona, Germantown Academy (Ft. Washington, Pa.), Sr., Brown
GK: Drew Hutchins, Pennsbury (Pa.), Sr., Stanford
MF: Tolani Ibikunie, St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, Pa.), Sr., Wake Forest
F: Brett Jankouskas, Palmyra (Pa.), Sr.
GK: John McCarthy, North Catholic (Philadelphia, Pa.), Sr., La Salle
MF: Steve Neumann, Council Rock North (Newtown, Pa.), Sr., Georgetown
D: Brian Powers, Pennsbury (Pa.), Sr., Lehigh
GK: Robert Rosato, Downingtown West (Downingtown, Pa.), Sr., UNC-Wilmington
F: Brandon Reichart, Christopher Dock (Lansdale, Pa.), Sr.
MF: Manolo Sanchez, Germantown Friends (Philadelphia, Pa.), Sr., Louisville
MF: Joseph Schmid, Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, Pa.), Sr., Villanova

Rhode Island

F: Nick Dubee, Chariho (Wood River Junction, R.I.), Sr.
MF: Marcello Penta, Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, R.I.), Sr.
D: David Scorpio, La Salle Academy (Providence, R.I.), Sr., Providence

South Dakota

GK: Zach Johnson, O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, S.D.), Sr.

Vermont

MF: Andrew Mercier, South Burlington (Vt.), Sr., Colgate

Virginia

F: Alec Faulkner, Christchurch (Va.), Jr.
MF: Michael Howard, Collegiate (Richmond, Va.), So.
GK: Bennett Jones, Episcopal (Alexandria, Va.), Jr.
MF: Alex Smith, Episcopal (Alexandria, Va.), Jr.

West Virginia

GK: Noah Blackhurst, Hurricane (W.Va.), Sr.
MF: Zack Claudio, George Washington (Charleston, W.Va.), Sr., West Virginia
F: Brooks Nucilli, Fairmont (W.Va.), Sr., West Virginia
D: Brooks Paine, Hurricane (W.Va.), Sr.

Wisconsin

MF: Ryan Buda, Stevens Point (Wis.), Sr., Evansville
MF: David Caban, Tremper (Kenosha, Wis.), Jr.
MF: Luke Goodnetter, Brookfield East (Brookfield, Wis.), Sr., Wisconsin
GK: Max Jentsch, Arrowhead (Hartland, Wis.), Sr., Wisconsin
MF: Sam Krenzien, Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, Wis.), Sr., Wis.-Green Bay
D: Jack McDermott, Marquette (Milwaukee, Wis.), Sr., Xavier
MF: Kyle Peterson, Arrowhead (Hartland, Wis.), Sr.
F: James Weber, Hartford (Wis.), Jr.
MF: Riley Weiner, Muskego (Wis.), Sr.

SPONSORED HEADLINES