West sees little movement in Week 13

Updated: November 25, 2008, 10:05 AM ET
ESPNRISE.com

ESPN will release the ESPN RISE regional football rankings each week of the regular season and playoffs. Check it out every week at ESPNRISE.com. For the full FAB 50, click here.

Rankings: Preseason | Week 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | Final

Previous ranking in parentheses. Results as of Nov. 22.

East Region Top 20

(Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Virginia, West Virginia)

1. Oscar Smith, (Chesapeake, Va.) 13-0 (2)
2. Phoebus (Hampton, Va.) 13-0 (3)
3. Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, N.J.) 9-1 (4)
4. Stone Bridge (Ashburn, Va.) 13-0 (5)
5. North Penn (Lansdale, Pa.) 13-0 (7)
6. Bethel Park (Pittsburgh) 13-0 (11)
7. Gateway (Monroeville, Pa.) 12-1 (1)
8. State College (Pa.) 12-0 (8)
9. Oakton (Vienna, Va.) 13-0 (9)
10. Wilson (West Lawn, Pa.) 13-0 (12)
11. Iona Prep (New Rochelle, N.Y.) 12-0 (17)
12. DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.) 10-2 (nr)
13. Good Counsel (Olney, Md.) 10-1 (6)
14. Liberty (Bethlehem, Pa.) 12-1 (14)
15. Neshaminy (Langhorne, Pa.) 12-1 (15)
16. Loyola Blakefield (Towson, Md.) 10-0 (13)
17. St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, N.J.) 9-1 (16)
18. Bergen Catholic (Oradell, N.J.) 9-1 (18)
19. George Washington (Philadelphia, Pa.) 10-1 (nr)
20. Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, Pa.) 12-1 (10)

Dropped Out: Previous No. 19 La Salle (Wyncote, Pa.); No. 20 Downingtown West (Downingtown, Pa.).

Southeast Region Top 20

(Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)

1. St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) 11-0 (1)
2. Lowndes (Valdosta, Ga.) 12-0 (2)
3. Armwood (Seffner, Fla.) 11-0 (3)
4. Camden County (Kingsland, Ga.) 12-0 (4)
5. South Panola (Batesville, Miss.) 13-0 (5)
6. Lakeland (Lakeland, Fla.) 11-0 (6)
7. Maryville (Maryville, Tenn.) 13-0 (7)
8. Dorman (Roebuck, S.C.) 13-0 (8)
9. Plant (Tampa, Fla.) 10-1 (9)
10. Prattville (Ala.) 11-1 (10)
11. Byrnes (Duncan, S.C.) 12-1 (11)
12. John Curtis (River Ridge, La.) 11-1 (12)
13. Madison County (Madison, Fla.) 10-0 (13)
14. South Pointe (Rock Hill, S.C) 13-0 (14)
15. Independence (Charlotte, N.C.) 12-0 (15)
16. Newnan (Ga.) 12-0 (17)
17. Rocky Mount (N.C.) 12-0 (18)
18. Hoover (Hoover, Ala.) 12-1 (19)
19. Mainland (Daytona Beach, Fla.) 11-0 (nr)
20. Northside (Warner Robins, Ga.) 10-2 (16)

Dropped Out: No. 19 Wayne County (Waynesboro, Miss.).

Midwest Region Top 20

(Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota, Wisconsin)

1. St. Xavier (Louisville, Ky.) 10-0 (1)
2. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 12-1 (2)
3. Elder (Cincinnati) 12-1 (3)
4. Arrowhead (Hartland, Wis.) 13-0 (4)
5. Maine South (Park Ridge, Ill.) 12-0 (5)
6. Glenville (Cleveland) 11-1 (6)
7. Center Grove (Greenwood, Ind.) 12-1 (8)
8. Muskegon (Mich.) 12-0 (13)
9. Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.) 12-0 (10)
10. Pickerington Central (Pickerington, Ohio) 13-0 (11)
11. Trinity (Louisville, Ky.) 10-1 (14)
12. Valley (West Des Moines, Iowa) 13-0 (12)
13. Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, Ill.) 12-0 (16)
14. Homestead (Mequon, Wis.) 13-0 (17)
15. Geneva (Ill.) 12-0 (18)
16. Steubenville (Ohio) 13-0 (19)
17. Rockford (Mich.) 11-1 (nr)
18. Carmel (Ind.) 12-1 (nr)
19. Ursuline (Youngstown, Ohio) 13-0 (nr)
20. Blaine (Minn.) 11-1 (nr)

Dropped Out: Previous No. 7 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, Minn.); No. 9 Lowell (Mich.); No. 15 Coldwater (Ohio); No. 20 Colerain (Cincinnati).

Southwest Region Top 20

(Arkansas, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas)

1. Trinity (Euless, Texas) 12-0 (1)
2. Lake Travis (Austin, Texas) 12-0 (2)
3. Permian (Odessa, Texas) 12-0 (4)
4. Allen (Texas) 11-1 (5)
5. Hightower (Fort Bend, Texas) 10-0 (15)
6. Union (Tulsa, Okla.) 11-1 (6)
7. Jenks (Okla.) 11-1 (7)
8. Pearland (Texas) 11-0 (8)
9. Midwest City (Okla.) 12-0 (9)
10. Longview (Texas) 10-2* (10)
11. Stony Point (Round Rock, Texas) 11-1 (12)
12. Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, Mo.) 11-2 (11)
13. Everman (Texas) 12-0 (13)
14. Cinco Ranch (Katy, Texas) 11-1 (nr)
15. Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, Texas) 11-1 (20)
16. North Shore (Galena, Texas) 9-1 (3)
17. Eldorado (Albuquerque, N.M.) 11-0 (17)
18. Millard West (Omaha, Neb.) 13-0 (19)
19. Cedar Hill (Cedar Hill, Texas) 11-1 (nr)
20. Booker T. Washington (Tulsa, Okla.) 11-1 (18)

Dropped Out: Previous No. 14 Broken Arrow (Okla.); No. 16 Plano (Texas).

West Region Top 20

(Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming)

1. Poly (Long Beach, Calif.) 11-0 (1)
2. Centennial (Corona, Calif.) 11-0 (2)
3. Skyline (Sammamish, Wash.) 12-0 (3)
4. Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, Calif.) 11-0 (5)
5. De La Salle (Concord, Calif.) 9-1 (4)
6. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, Calif.) 10-1 (6)
7. Centennial (Peoria, Ariz.) 12-0 (7)
8. Bellevue (Wash.) 12-0 (8)
9. Hamilton (Chandler, Ariz.) 11-1 (9)
10. Timpview (Provo, Utah) 14-0 (10)
11. Lake Oswego (Ore.) 11-0 (11)
12. Saguaro (Scottsdale, Ariz.) 12-0 (12)
13. Mountain View (Mesa, Ariz.) 12-0 (13)
14. McQueen (Reno, Nev.) 12-0 (14)
15. Oak Grove (San Jose, Calif.) 11-0 (15)
16. Grant (Sacramento, Calif.) 10-0 (16)
17. Tesoro (Las Flores, Calif.) 11-0 (17)
18. Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, Calif.) 11-0 (18)
19. Alta (Sandy, Utah) 13-1 (19)
20. Mullen Prep (Denver, Colo.) 10-2 (20)

Dropped Out: None.

ESPN RISE editors Mark Tennis, Doug Huff, Sheldon Shealer and Chris Lawlor contributed to these rankings.