Commentary

Baltimore County team-by-team players

Updated: August 29, 2009, 11:57 AM ET
By Sheldon Shealer | ESPNRISE.com

Class 4A-3A League

Dulaney: n/a.

Franklin: Navassa Brown (Jr., WR/DB, 5-9, 170), Ryan Oram (Sr., OL/DE, 6-3, 270), Zach Silverberg (Sr., RB/DB, 5-10, 185), James Cooper (Sr., CB, 5-10, 170), Ian Thomas (So., WR/DB, 6-1, 195), Josh Sheer (Jr., TE/DE, 6-1, 195), Nate Brown (Sr., C, 5-10, 205), Joseph Dorsey (Jr., QB, 5-10, 165).

Hereford: Mike Aiello (Sr., LB, 5-10, 220), Jacob Cloyd (Sr., DL, 5-8, 220), Vince DePaola (Jr., RB/DB, 5-9, 185), Taylor Gload (Sr., OL/DL, 6-3, 225), Andrew Johns (Sr., K, 5-8, 165), Brent Kluge (Jr., LB, 5-9, 205), Chris Nash (Sr., OL/DL, 6-1, 250), Mike Pitz (Sr., OL, 6-3, 300), Willie Williams (Sr., RB, 6-0, 215), Zack Witkowski (Sr., DB, 5-8, 170), Dave Wood (Sr., QB, 5-10, 180), Harry Shriver (Sr., OL, 6-2, 240).

Kenwood: James Brittingham (Sr., QB/DE, 6-2, 210), Mark Green (Sr., FB/DT, 5-8, 225), Kyle Jaski (Sr., TE/P, 6-0, 220), Howard Kenner (Sr., WR, 5-10, 175), Sean Matthews (Sr., RB/FS, 5-11, 180), Cody Moran (Sr., OLB, 5-8, 180), Chuka Udeze (Sr., RB/SS, 5-9, 200), Pete Vasilarakis (Sr., G, 5-10, 210), James Eck (Sr., OT, 6-1, 240), Matt Hovel (Sr., OT/DT, 6-2, 330), Brian McMillan (Sr., TE/LB, 5-11, 200), Jordan Gill-Martin (Sr., C, 6-1, 270), Corey Johnson (Sr., RB/DT, 5-10, 200), Tavon Lynch (Sr., WR/CB, 5-9, 175), Kenny Johnson (Jr., RB/CB, 5-8, 170), Aaron Ridgeway (Jr., G/LB, 5-11, 210), Mike Caldwell (Jr., RB/LB, 5-10, 200).

Milford Mill: Tyrek Cheeseboro (Sr., WR/CB, 6-0, 175), Tim Adams (Sr., RB/SS, 5-10, 195), Telvin Peterson (Sr., OT/DT, 6-3, 275), Jamar Atkinson (Sr., WR/FS, 5-7, 160), Isaiah Brown (Sr., HB/MLB, 6-2, 230).

Parkville: Mike Arbaugh (Sr., OL/DL, 6-0, 220), Marvin White (Sr., LB, 6-0, 225), Micah White (Sr., RB, 5-10, 200).

Perry Hall: Devonte Farrell (Sr., QB, 6-1, 205), Ben Fowler (Sr., OL/DL, 5-11, 275), Elijah Troxell (Sr., WR/DB, 6-0, 180), Mike Thompson (Sr., RB/DB, 5-10, 170), Eric Moniodis (Sr., OL, 6-2, 285), Antoine Snyder (Jr., TE/DE, 6-2, 240), Mike Zaicko (Sr., OL, 5-11, 270), Ronnie Fowler (Sr., OLB, 5-11, 180), Andrew Berkeridge (Jr., OL, 6-2, 305), Tom Simonitis (Sr., OL, 6-5, 335).

Woodlawn: Datwan Melvin (Sr., QB, 6-4, 200), Davon Johnson (Sr., DE, 6-2, 225), Marcus Dudley (Sr., LB, 5-11, 215), Jeffrey Rice (Sr., WR, 6-1, 180), Myron Singleton (Sr., WR, 6-3, 190), Darius Vaughn (Sr., OL/LB, 6-1, 225), Danyae Morgan (Sr., WR, 6-3, 190), Sanrico Curry (Sr., TB/S, 6-2, 180), Malik Proctor (Jr., OL/DL, 6-3, 270), Anthony Kees (Sr., OL/DL, 6-3, 225), Brandon Dickens (Sr., WR, 5-9, 175), Stephen Allen (Sr., OL/DL, 6-1, 230).

Class 3A-2A League

Catonsville: Tyler Weedon (Jr., LB, 5-10, 235), Dwight Weingarten (Sr., QB, 6-2, 190), Damien Simpson (Sr., DE, 6-2, 185), Travis Vasco (Sr., RB/CB, 5-7, 155), Ian McLaughlin (Sr., OT, 6-0, 255), Steven Tracy (Sr., OT, 6-3, 320), Ernest Turner (Sr., LB, 6-0, 195).

Chesapeake-BC: Thomas Hunter (Sr., RB, 5-10, 160), Nestor Navalo (Sr., LB, 5-9, 215).

Eastern Tech: Zach Burkhardt (Sr., QB/FS/P/K, 6-2, 195), Emmanuel Gbor (Sr., FB/DE, 6-0, 180), Jake McNew (Sr., TE/DE, 6-4, 185), Marquiese Bannister (Jr., TB/LB, 5-11, 180), Chuky Iweh (Sr., FB/SS, 5-7, 190), Jay Dean (Sr., OL/DL, 5-11, 195), Dan McManus (Jr., OL/DL, 5-11, 240), Don Guido (Sr., OL/DL, 6-0, 225), Alex Gibson (Sr., WB/LB, 5-7, 175), Criszon Brown (Sr., WB/DB, 5-6, 155), Nick Flowers (Sr., OT/DT, 6-0, 295), Kyle Fratta (Sr., C/DT, 6-1, 230), Charles Hensler (Sr., OT/DT, 6-0, 260), Owale Obundo (Sr., WR/DB, 5-11, 165).

Overlea: DeAndre Nesmith (Sr., WR, 6-0, 170), Leon Patterson (Sr., QB, 6-3, 170).

Patapsco: n/a.

Randallstown: Larry Lawrence (Sr., OL, 6-0, 325),Tavia Gambrill (Sr., WR, 5-8, 165), Montrell Revels (Sr., QB, 5-10, 175), Prince Aguize (Sr., DE, 6-0, 200), Deonte Roberts (Sr., DB, 5-10, 175), Jonathan Coker (Sr., RB, 5-11, 175), Brian Robinson (Sr., DT, 6-0, 280), Deandre Martin (Sr., WR, 5-11, 175).

Towson: Luke Smith (Sr., QB/DB, 5-11, 170), Yannik Virgil (Sr., TE/DE, 6-0, 200), Travis Beach (Sr., RB/LB, 5-11, 180), Dave Parker (Sr., C/DE, 6-2, 200).

Class 2A-1A League

Dundalk: Courvesi Colvin (Sr., OL/DL, 6-2, 315), Tavon Henley (Sr., RB, 6-0, 180), Ronald Lewis (Jr., OL, 6-3, 245), Phillip Borczon (Jr., OL, 6-2, 250), Alvin Thomas (Sr., QB, 6-0, 190).

Lansdowne: Martieze Brown (Sr., WR, 6-3, 170), Mathieu Mears (Sr., RB, 5-7, 155).

Loch Raven: Jake McManus (Sr., DL, 6-4, 305).

New Town: Antoine Geter (Sr., ATH, 5-8, 155), Dione Roche (Kr., QB, 6-3, 210), Shiloh Jordan (Sr., RB/CB, 5-5, 160), James Williamson (Jr., WR, 6-0, 160), Tyler Charles (Jr., OL/DL, 6-3, 250), Jamar Sheppard (So., OL/DL, 6-0, 235), Maurice Salmon (Sr., LB, 5-10, 175).

Owings Mills: Keith Randall (Sr., QB/P, 6-0, 175), Abe Tadros (Sr., FB/MLB, 5-9, 205), Josh Gorsky (Jr., OT/DT, 6-1, 250), Jordan Bledsoe (Sr., WR/CB, 5-11, 180), Wesley Villatorro (Sr., WR/DB, 5-7, 170), Devon Hopkins (Jr., S, 6-1, 160), Tauris McLeod (Sr., FB/LB, 5-10, 190), Donovan Smith (Jr., OT/DE, 6-7, 275), Tyrik Scott (Jr., WR/CB, 5-11, 145), Tuan Ta (Sr., OL, 5-8, 230).

Pikesville: DeVohn Gilmore (Sr., Sr., WR/DB, 5-11, 175), Patrick Murdock (Sr., OL/DL, 6-0, 265), Jeremy Downing (Sr., QB, 5-11, 165), Darius Toland (Sr., OL/DL, 6-4, 290), David Johnson (Sr., WR/DB, 5-10, 160), Kion Wright (Jr., RB/DB, 5-6, 160), Corey Cutler (Sr., WR/DB 5-10, 165), Shawn Markow (Sr., WR/DB 5-8, 140), Tim Bailey (Sr., OL/LB, 5-7, 175), Brent Hiken (Sr., OL/LB, 5-10).

Sparrows Point: Tommy Anderson (Sr., OL/DT, 6-3, 240), Richard Stankeiwicz (Sr., QB/LB, 6-1, 200), Vinny Elliott (Sr., OG/DT).

Western Tech: Khari Lee (Sr., QB/WR/LB, 6-4, 185), Christian Coates (Sr., OL/DL, 6-3, 250), Kane Parson (Jr., RB/LB, 5-10, 190), Rodney Rector (Jr., OL/DL, 5-9, 240), Andrew Stewart (Jr., WR/DB, 5-8, 165), Jerome McKoy (Jr., TE/LB, 6-0, 170), Robert Tillman (Sr., RB/S, 5-9, 180), Ryan McCullough (Sr., OL/DL, 6-2, 230), Kevin Harrison (So., OL/DL, 5-11, 215), Calrton Harris (Jr., RB/DB, 5-6, 145).