EA SPORTS All-America: 3rd team

Updated: February 2, 2010, 1:43 PM ET

Lamarcus JoynerTom Hauck for ESPN.comLamarcus Joyner, arguably the top corner in the 2010 class, is bound for Tallahassee.

Quarterbacks

Blake Bell, Bishop Carroll (Wichita, Kan) Sr.; Billy Cosh, Arundel (Gambrills, Md.) Sr.; Cody Fajardo, Servite (Anaheim, Calif.) Sr.; Devin Gardner, Inkster (Inkster, Mich.) Sr.; Christian LeMay, Butler (Matthews, N.C.) Jr.; Kyle Smith, Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, Pa.) Sr.

Running Backs

Shakir Bell, Warren Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) Sr.; Roy Finch, Niceville (Niceville, Fla.) Sr.; Johnathan Gray, Aledo (Aledo, Texas) Soph.; Braylon Heard, Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, Ohio) Sr.; Kenny Hilliard, Leesville (Leesville, La.) Jr.; Ryan Izzo, Walpole (Walpole, Mass.) Sr.; Tony Jones, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, N.J.) Sr.

Wide Receivers

Markeith Ambles, Henry County (McDonough, Ga.) Sr.; Chris Dunkley, Pahokee (Pahokee, Fla.) Sr.; Darius Terrell, DeSoto (DeSoto, Texas) Sr.; Darius White, Dunbar (Fort Worth, Texas) Sr.

EA SPORTS ALL-AMERICANS

Your one-stop shop for every player honored as a 2009 EA SPORTS All-American:

Player of the Year
All-Time Players of the Year
First-team offense
First-team defense
First-team multi-purpose
Second-team offense
Second-team defense
Second-team multi-purpose
Third-team All-Americans

Tight End

C.J. Fiedorowicz, Johnsburg (Johnsburg, Ill.) Sr.

Offensive Linemen

Alex Crosthwaite, Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, Calif.) Sr.; Kolton Houston, Buford (Buford, Ga.) Sr.; Andrew Norwell, Anderson (Cincinnati, Ohio) Sr.; Colin Porter, Bothell (Bothell, Wash.) Sr.; Chris Ward, Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.) Sr.

Defensive Linemen

Jordan Allen, West Monroe (West Monroe, La.), 6-6, 260, Sr.; Adrian Hubbard, Norcross (Norcross, Ga.) Sr.; Vei Moala, Grant (Sacramento, Calif.) Jr.; Corey Miller, Byrnes (Duncan, S.C.) Sr.; Brandon Willis, Byrnes (Duncan, S.C.) Sr.; Reggie Wilson, Haltom (Haltom City, Texas) Sr.

Linebackers

Steele Divitto, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, N.J.) Sr.; Shaun Lewis, Hightower (Missouri City, Texas) Sr.; LaDarius Owens, Jesse Lanier (Bessemer, Ala.) Sr.

Defensive Backs

Devon Carrington, Hamilton (Chandler, Ariz.) Sr.; Demar Dorsey, Boyd Anderson (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) Sr.; Lamarcus Joyner, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) Sr.; Eric Reid, Dutchtown (Dutchtown, La.) Sr.; Cody Riggs, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) Sr.; Dietrich Riley, St. Francis (La Canada, Calif.) Sr.

Place-Kickers

Cody Parkey, Jupiter (Jupiter, Fla.) Sr.; Carey Spear, Mayfield (Cleveland, Ohio) Sr.

Punters

Jordan Morgan, Valley Christian (Chandler, Ariz.) Jr.

Multi-Purpose Athletes

Antonio Andrews, Fort Campbell (Fort Campbell, Ky.) Sr.; Greg Dent, Glades Central (Belle Glade, Fla.) Sr.; Jordan Johnson, Sheldon (Eugene, Ore.) Sr.; Keanon Lowe, Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) Sr.; James Morris, Solon (Solon, Iowa) Sr.; Bronson Marsh, Millard South (Omaha, Neb.) Sr.; Gavin Webster, Lutcher (Lutcher, La.) Sr.; James Wilder Jr., Plant (Tampa, Fla.) Jr.; Zach Zwinak, Linganore (Frederick, Md.) Sr.