Week 11 regional rankings

Updated: February 15, 2011, 6:16 PM ET
ESPN HoopGurlz

POWERADE FAB 50 High School Rankings
ESPN HoopGurlz has ranked the top high school girls' basketball teams by region. For more on the process, click here. For a look at the Powerade Fab 50, click here.

Records are through Feb. 14, 2011 games, where reported. Previous week's ranking is noted in parenthesis.

Previous Regional Rankings: Preseason | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |



East

1. Lake Taylor (Norfolk, Va.) 22-0 (1)
2. Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, Md.) 24-4 (2)
3. Shabazz (Newark, N.J.) 20-0 (3)
4. Neptune (Neptune, N.J.) 17-1 (4)
5. Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, Va.) 22-1 (6)
6. St. John's (D.C.) 23-2 (5)
7. Nazareth Regional (Brooklyn, N.Y.) 20-3 (7)
8. Good Counsel (Olney, Md.) 24-2 (9)
9. St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, N.J.) 20-2 (12)
10. Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.) 21-2 (17)
11. Holy Cross (Kensington, MD.) 21-5 (10)
12. Smyrna (Smyrna, Del.) 18-1 (14)
13. Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, Pa.) 18-3 (8)
14. North Marion (Farmington, W. Va.) 17-0 (15)
15. Trenton Catholic (Hamilton, N.J.) 17-3 (16)
16. Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, N.Y.) 15-2 (18)
17. Oakton (Vienna, Va.) 21-1 (NR)
18. St. Anthony's (Melville, N.Y.) 19-2 (20)
19. Christ the King (Middle Village, N.Y.) 15-6 (13)
20. Murry Bergtraum (Manhattan, N.Y.) 18-3 (NR)

Southeast

1. Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, Fla.) 26-1 (1)
2. Riverdale (Murfreesboro, Tenn.) 27-0 (2)
3. Spring Valley (Spring Valley, S.C.) 24-0 (5)
4. Hoover (Hoover, Ala.) 29-3 (8)
5. Butler (Matthews, N.C.) 24-0 7
6. Wesleyan (Norcross, Ga.) 23-2 (11)
7. Goose Creek (Goose Creek, S.C.) 25-2 (9)
8. Sparkman (Harvest, Ala.) 27-1 (10)
9. Clarksville (Clarksville, Tenn.) 25-3 (12)
10. Hollywood Christian (Hollywood, Fla.) 27-1 (13)
11. Norcross (Norcross, Ga.) 21-3 (4)
12. Madison Academy (Madison, Ala.) 30-3 (3)
13. Chamblee (Chamblee, Ga.) 20-0 (16)
14. Lake Mary (Lake Mary, Fla.) 27-2 (15)
15. Edgewater (Orlando, Fla.) 24-2 (19)
16. Mount Juliet (Mount Juliet, Tenn.) 24-2 (17)
17. Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, Tenn.) 22-2 (18)
18. Dr. Phillips (Orlando, Fla.) 27-2 (20)
19. Kendrick (Columbus, Ga.) 25-0 (NR)
20. North Gwinnett (Suwanee, Ga.) 19-5 (NR)

Midwest

1. Bolingbrook (Bolingbrook, Ill.) 22-2 (1)
2. Ben Davis (Indianapolis, Ind.) 22-0 (2)
3. Whitney Young (Chicago, Ill.) 20-2 (3)
4. Start (Toledo, Ohio) 15-2 (4)
5. Twinsburg (Twinsburg, Ohio) 19-0 (6)
6. Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, Mich.) 15-0 (9)
7. Inkster (Inkster, Mich.) 16-2 (5)
8. Linn-Mar (Marion, Iowa) 19-1 (7)
9. Montini Catholic (Lombard, Ill.) 28-1 (8)
10. Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie, Minn.) 20-2 (10)
11. Hopkins (Minnetonka, Minn.) 22-1 (11)
12. DuPont Manual (Louisville, Ky.) 23-4 (12)
13. Lakeville North (Lakeville, Minn.) 18-2 (13)
14. Racine Case (Racine, Wis.) 14-2 (14)
15. Princeton (Cincinnati, Ohio) 20-0 (15)
16. McKinley (Canton, Ohio) 19-0 (16)
17. Nicolet (Glendale, Wis.) 17-2 (17)
18. Hill Murray (Maplewood, Minn.) 22-0 (18)
19. Detroit Pershing (Detroit, Mich.) 17-0 (20)
20. Fort Wayne Canterbury (Fort Wayne, Ind.) 20-2 (19)

Southwest

1. Westbury Christian (Houston, Texas) 35-1 (1)
2. North Little Rock (North Little Rock, Ark.) 21-0 (2)
3. Cypress Falls (Houston, Texas) 34-1 (3)
4. MacArthur (Irving, Texas) 29-2 (4)
5. Midwest City (Midwest City, Okla.) 19-0 (5)
6. Webb City (Webb City, Mo.) 20-2 (6)
7. Heights (Wichita, Kan.) 16-0 (7)
8. St. Joseph's Academy (St. Louis, Mo.) 21-3 (8)
9. Georgetown (Georgetown, Texas) 29-3 (9)
10. Fayetteville (Fayetteville, Ark.) 22-2 (10)
11. DeSoto (De Soto, Texas) 29-4 (11)
12. Incarnate Word Academy (St. Louis, Mo.) 18-4 (12)
13. Seward (Seward, Neb.) 20-0 (13)
14. Santa Fe (Edmond, Okla.) 17-1 (14)
15. Blue Springs (Blue Springs, Mo.) 15-2 (15)
16. Olathe South (Olathe, Kan.) 16-0 (16)
17. North Shore (Houston, Texas) 33-2 (17)
18. Fort Bend Hightower (Missouri City, Texas) 32-4 (18)
19. Skyline (Dallas, Texas) 25-5 (19)
20. Canyon (Canyon, Texas) 31-0 (20)


West

1. Brea Olinda (Brea, Calif.) 25-0 (1)
2. Polytechnic (Long Beach, Calif.) 23-2 (2)
3. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.) 24-1 (3)
4. St. Mary's (Stockton, Calif.) 18-2 (4)
5. Monarch (Louisville, Colo.) 17-3 (5)
6. St. Mary's (Phoenix Ariz.) 24-2 (6)
7. Highlands Ranch (Highlands Ranch, Colo.) 17-3 (7)
8. Troy (Fullerton, Calif.) 24-3 (8)
9. Berkeley (Berkeley, Calif.) 24-1 (9)
10. Cajon (San Bernardino, Calif.) 27-1 (10)
11. Etiwanda (Etiwanda, Calif.) 22-3 (11)
12. Carondelet (Concord, Calif.) 21-3 (12)
13. Centennial (Las Vegas, Nev.) 27-1 (13)
14. La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, Calif.) 21-4 (14)
15. Edison (Huntington Beach, Calif.) 24-3 (15)
16. Konawaena (Hawaii State Champs) 33-1 (16)
17. Windward (Los Angeles, Calif.) 21-4 (17)
18. Clackamas 20-1 (Clackamas, Ore.) (NR)
19. Syracuse (Syracuse, Utah) 19-0 (18)
20. Holy Names (Seattle, Wash.) 21-1 (NR)


Follow us on Twitter, where you can ask questions and get instant updates.

Become a fan of the site on Facebook and get updates in your news stream.

Discuss this on our Message Board