Commentary

Repeat performers top the list

Updated: February 7, 2010, 6:17 PM ET
By Sheldon Shealer | ESPN RISE

Five players who led their teams to state titles and a coach who retired hours after winning a state title highlight the ESPN RISE Fall Girls' Soccer All-America team.

Sarah Bridges, Crystal Dunn, Kirsten Frank, Kaitlyn Kerr and Kealia Ohai each guided their high school teams to state titles this past fall. Hayley Brock and Kassey Kallman played for runner-up squads.

The ESPNRISE.com All-America squad is selected by editor Sheldon Shealer after consultation with coaches and journalists from around the country.

The first-team players are featured in player bios available by linking the above link.

With the high number of states playing fall boys soccer, ESPNRISE.com offers a first-, second- and third-team of 12 players each, along with an extended list of honorable mention recipients under the state-by-state heading.

Note: Players are listed with position, name, school (city, state), year in school, college commitment (if available).

First Team

F: Elizabeth Burchenal, St. Ursula (Cincinnati, Ohio), Sr., North Carolina
F: Crystal Dunn, South Side (Rockville Centre, N.Y.), Sr., North Carolina
F: Kealia Ohai, Alta (Sandy, Utah), Sr., North Carolina
F: Taylor Schram, Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, Pa.), Sr., Penn State
MF: Sarah Bridges, Jesuit (Portland, Ore.), Sr., Portland
MF: Hayley Brock, Acton-Boxborough (Acton, Mass.), Sr., Penn State
MF: Kaitlyn Kerr, Pennington School (Pennington, N.J.), Sr., Duke
MF: Samantha Mewis, Whitman-Hanson (Whitman, Mass.), Jr., UCLA
MF: Meagan Morris, Montclair (N.J.), Sr., North Carolina
D: Kirsten Frank, Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.), Sr., Ohio University
D: Kassey Kallman, Woodbury (Minn.), Sr., Florida State
GK: Ashley Szalwinski, Noblesville (Ind.), Sr., Duquesne
Coach: Ken Skipper, Jesuit (Portland, Ore.)

Second Team

F: Lia Bellizzi, Rye (N.Y.), Jr., Virginia
F: Becca Candler, Medina (Ohio), Sr., Indiana
F: Rebekah Kurle, Kennedy Catholic (Burien, Wash.), Jr., Portland
MF: Lindsay Bos, Archbishop Murphy (Everett, Wash.), Sr., Washington
MF: Rachel Davitt, Ridge (Basking Ridge, N.J.), Sr., Boston College
MF: Sarah Killion, Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Jr., UCLA
MF: Steph Myers, Downingtown West (Downingtown, Pa.), Sr., Villanova
MF: Cali Reis, Lake Oswego (Ore.), Sr., Santa Clara
D: Emi Lawson, Lakeside (Seattle, Wash.), Sr., California
D: NaTasha Prentice, Penn Charter (Philadelphia, Pa.), Sr., Auburn
D: Carolyn Wiley, Lenape (Medford, N.J.), Sr., Rider
GK: Sofie Schunk, La Cueva (Albuqueque, N.M.), Sr., Marquette

Third Team

F: Sofia Huerta, Centennial (Boise, Idaho), Jr., Santa Clara
F: Jordan Pawlik, Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Sr., Louisville
F: Patrice Vettori, Dedham (Mass.), Sr., Boston College
MF: Alex Doll, Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, Md.), Jr.
MF: Jillian Graf, Medina (Ohio), Jr., Florida
MF: Jackie Hafele, Sacred Heart (Louisville, Ky.), Sr., Butler
MF: Kate McCarthy, Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, Conn.), Sr., Boston College
D: Kristin DeGrandmont, Jesuit (Portland, Ore.), Pepperdine
D: Alyssa Meier, Strongsville (Ohio), Sr., Pittsburgh
D: Courtney Pixler, Eastlake (Sammamish, Wash.), Sr., Alabama
GK: Molly Mettler, Sunset (Portland, Ore.), Sr., Santa Clara
GK: Tatiana Saunders, Rye (N.Y.), Jr.

Fall girls' soccer player capsules

Coach of the Year: Ken Skipper, Jesuit (Portland, Ore.)

Win or lose, the Skipper was jumping ship.

Ken Skipper had decided before the season that 2009 would be his last as the girls' soccer coach at Portland (Ore.) Jesuit after 12 years. Only school administrators and family knew of his decision, and all were on hand as Jesuit defeated rival Westview 2-0 to capture the program's fifth state title. At a party following the contest, he finally told the team of his decision to retire. In 12 years as Jesuit's coach, Skipper's teams won 10 league titles and compiled a 178-17-18 record.

Player of the Year: Kealia Ohai, Alta (Sandy, Utah)

The honor is titled player of the year, but to truly appreciate Ohai's value is to look at the entire career worth of performances. The North Carolina-bound forward was the Deseret News Miss Soccer and the Salt Lake Tribune Class 5A MVP after scoring 34 goals with 13 assists and leading Alta to a record fourth straight state title. Alta finished the season ranked No. 30 in the ESPN RISE FAB 50. Ohai led or tied all Utah Class 5A players in scoring all four years in high school. She finished her career with 126 goals as Alta won 74 of the 80 matches (74-5-1) it played with her in the lineup.

FIRST TEAM BIOS

Forwards

Elizabeth Burchenal, St. Ursula (Cincinnati, Ohio), Sr.
Burchenal is a repeat ESPN RISE first-team selection. The North Carolina-bound forward had 37 goals and 14 assists this past season while being named the Ohio State Soccer Coaches Association Division I Player of the Year. Burchenal finished her career with more than 100 goals to become the school's all-time leader in goals and scoring. St. Ursula was the preseason No. 1 team, but was upset in the season opener. The squad went on to win 18 straight matches before a postseason loss that landed the squad at No. 22 in the final FAB 50 rankings for the fall.

Crystal Dunn, South Side (Rockville Centre, N.Y.), Sr.
The North Carolina-bound striker missed last season while playing for the U.S. under-17 team at the World Championships. Dunn returned to high school ball this fall and earned Newsday's Long Island Player of the Year honors after helping South Side to a Class A state title and a No. 9 final ranking in the ESPN RISE fall rankings. Dunn had 20 goals and 11 assists and had a goal and/or assist in all but one match.

F: Kealia Ohai, Alta (Sandy, Utah), Sr.
See Player of the Year.

Taylor Schram, Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, Pa.), Sr.
Schram was one of the nation's top scorers, finishing the season with 52 goals and 13 assists. The Penn State commit was the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette Player of the Year. Schram finished her career with 145 goals and 45 assists.

Midfielders

Sarah Bridges, Jesuit (Portland, Ore.), Sr.
Bridges' value to Portland Jesuit went well beyond the numbers. This Portland-bound senior led Jesuit to its first state title since 2002 and the ESPN RISE FAB 50 fall No. 1 ranking. Bridges, who had nine goals and seven assists, was the Portland Oregonian Class 6A player of the year. Her coach, Ken Skipper, said Bridges rates among the top five players he's ever coached and said she was often the player who set up the play that led to goals.

Hayley Brock, Acton-Boxborough (Acton, Mass.), Sr.
Brock, like Samantha Mewis and Crystal Dunn, returned to play high school soccer in 2009 after spending the 2008 fall with the U.S. under-17 national team. Brock's 31 goals and 14 assists helped Acton-Boxborough to a state runner-up finish and a FAB 50 No. 23 final ranking. Despite missing most of her junior season, Brock ended with 75 career goals and 39 assists.

Kaitlyn Kerr, Pennington School (Pennington, N.J.), Sr.
After Kerr helped her club team win a national title in the summer, she almost added a second high school title to the record books. However, Pennington Prep finished No. 5 in the FAB 50 following a 16-1-2 season where Kerr dominated the show. The Duke commit had 15 goals and a school-record 20 assists, and she was named the Prep Player of the Year by the Newark Star-Ledger. Kerr ended her career with 52 goals and 50 assists.

Samantha Mewis, Whitman-Hanson (Whitman, Mass.), Jr.
Mewis is one of the nation's most decorated youth players, yet she made time to represent her high school. Mewis, who was recently called into the under-20 national team camp with college players, was dominant on the high school side, scoring 32 goals with 12 assists to earn Patriot League MVP honors. A junior who has committed to UCLA, Mewis was the Boston Globe Division 1 Player of the Year. Mewis missed the 2008 season while playing for the under-17 U.S. national team in the World Championships. Her return to Whitman-Hanson led to the program's first Division 1 South title and a No. 47 FAB 50 final ranking.

Meagan Morris, Montclair (N.J.), Sr.
Morris was named the Star-Ledger Player of the Year following a 19-goal, 10-assist season for the North Carolina-bound midfielder. Morris is a member of the U.S. under-18 national team.

Defenders

Kirsten Frank, Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.), Sr.
Frank was the anchor on defense for a Spalding team that shut out 15 opponents and went 20-0-1 to earn the FAB 50 No. 3 final ranking. Frank was a Washington Post and Baltimore Sun All-Met first-team selection. The Ohio University commit started 85 of the program's 86 games over the past four years.

Kassey Kallman, Woodbury (Minn.), Sr.

Kallman was the nation's top high school defender and has the numbers to prove it. The Florida State commit anchored a defense that shutout 34 of the last 45 opponents it faced. Kallman was the only girls' soccer defender named state player of the year, earning the Minnesota State Soccer Coaches' Class AA Miss Soccer honor. Kallman's play helped Woodbury to a FAB 50 No. 15 final ranking.

Goalkeeper

Ashley Szalwinski, Noblesville (Ind.), Sr.
Repeating perfection was impossible, yet Szalwinski proved her 2008 season was no fluke. After helping Noblesville shutout every team it faced in 2008, Szalwinski returned in 2009 to record 14 shutouts and post a 0.30 goals against average. She was named to the Indiana Soccer Coaches Association first-team all-state squad. She has committed to Duquesne.

FALL GIRLS' SOCCER STATE-BY-STATE TOP PLAYERS

The fall girls' soccer state-by-state listing includes those players who were selected to the first-, second- and third-team All-America lists by ESPN RISE.

This list was compiled by ESPN RISE editor Sheldon Shealer after consulation with coaches and journalists from around the country. The players are listed in alphabetical order within each state with their school, class and college commitment (if applicable).

California

D: Taylor Gehring, Petaluma (Calif.), Sr.
GK: Megan Herring, Montgomery (Santa Rosa, Calif.), Sr., Dominican College
MF: Carli Johnson, Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa, Calif.), Sr.
MF: Noelle La Prevotte, Casa Grande (Petaluma, Calif.), So.
MF: Margi Osmundson, Casa Grande (Petaluma, Calif.), Jr.
F: Hailey Palmer, Windsor (Calif.), Sr., San Diego State
F: Kareli Rodriguez, Montgomery (Santa Rosa, Calif.), Jr.

Connecticut

F: Blair Ferry, Berlin (Conn.), Sr., Massachusetts
MF: Sarah Frassetto, St. Joseph (Trumbull, Conn.), Sr., Fairfield
MF: Alyssa Heiser, Miss Porter's School (Farmington, Conn.), Sr., Holy Cross
MF: Riley Houle, Windham (Willimantic, Conn.), Jr., Connecticut
MF: Chrissy Lozier, Fairfield Ludlowe (Fairfield, Conn.), Sr., Dartmouth
MF: Kate McCarthy, Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, Conn.), Sr., Boston College
MF: Jackie McSally, Masuk (Conn.), Sr., Wake Forest
MF: Chelsea Ryan, Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, Conn.), Sr., Columbia
MF: Jessica Schloth, St. Joseph (Trumbull, Conn.), Sr., Yale
MF: Jen Spicer, Shelton (Conn.), Sr., Long Island
F: Jackie Vaccari, Gilbert (Winsted, Conn.), Sr. Boston College
F: Kerriann Welch, Glastonbury (Conn.), Sr.

D.C.

D: Taylor Bryant, Georgetown Visitation (Washington, D.C.), Sr., Loyola (Md.)

Idaho

F: Sarah Hicks, Boise (Idaho), Sr., College of Idaho
F: Sofia Huerta, Centennial (Boise, Idaho), Jr., Santa Clara
GK: Hallie Koeppen, Eagle (Idaho), Sr., Utah
F: Amanda Soderlund, Timberline (Weippe, Idaho), Sr., Georgetown

Indiana

MF: Shae Desmond, Carmel (Ind.), Sr., Purdue
F: Nicole Duncan, Brownsburg (Ind.), Sr., Indianapolis
GK: Kristin Haseley, Zionsville (Ind.), Sr., IUPUI
MF: Sarah Killion, Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Jr., UCLA
D: Alex Kixmiller, Memorial (Evansville, Ind.), So.
F: Jordan Pawlik, Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, Ind.), Sr., Louisville
GK: Sarah Stone, Memorial (Evansville, Ind.), Jr.
F: Hadley Stuart, Zionsville (Ind.), Sr., Purdue
GK: Ashley Szalwinski, Noblesville (Ind.), Sr., Duquesne
MF: Stephanie Thompson, Reitz (Evansville, Ind.), Sr.
F: Tayler Turner, St. Joseph (South Bend, Ind.), Sr.
F: Sammy Vercellino, Crown Point (Ind.), Sr. High Point
MF: Mariah Whitaker, Cathedral (Indianapolis, Ind.), Sr., Xavier

Kentucky

D: Megan Berberich, Notre Dame (Park Hills, Ky.), Sr., Louisville
F: Emma Brown, Manual (Louisville, Ky.), Kentucky
F: Arin Gilliland, West Jessamine (Nicholasville, Ky.), Jr., Kentucky
MF: Jackie Hafele, Sacred Heart (Louisville, Ky.), Sr. Butler
F: Nikki Hafele, Sacred Heart (Louisville, Ky.), Sr., Butler
F: Alex Hoar, Eastern (Louisville, Ky.), Sr., Cincinnati
GK: Kayla King, Manual (Louisville, Ky.), Sr., Kentucky
MF: Torrie Lange, Notre Dame (Park Hills, Ky.), Sr., Western Kentucky
GK: Kayla Price, Henry Clay (Lexington, Ky.), Jr., Kentucky

Maine

MF: Emma Clark, York (Maine), Sr., Boston University
F: Jordan Pellerin, Waterville (Maine), Jr.
F: Allison Walton, Brunswick (Maine), Jr.
MF: Kristi Zarrilli, Gorham (Maine), Sr., New Hampshire

Maryland

MF: Kayla Clarke, Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, Md.), Sr., Maryland
MF: Colleen Dinn, Holy Cross (Kensington, Md.), Sr., Georgetown
MF: Alex Doll, Bethesda-CC (Bethesda, Md.), Jr.
D: Kirsten Frank, Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.), Sr., Ohio University
F: Courtney Hoyes, Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.), Sr., Florida (lacrosse)
MF: Peyton Johnson, Catonsville (Md.), Sr., Harvard
F: Mel Lookingland, John Carroll (Bel Air, Md.), Sr., St. Francis (Pa.)
MF: Crystal Koczot, Good Counsel (Olney, Md.), Sr., Richmond
GK: Jocelyn McCoy, Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.), Jr.
F: Maggie Morrison, Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.), Jr.
F: Julie Ruhe, Urbana (Ijamsville, Md.), Sr., Radford
MF: Kristen Schmidbauer, Glenelg (Md.), Sr., UNC-Greensboro
F: Ashley Spivey, McDonogh (Owings Mills, Md.), So.

Massachusetts

F: Hayley Brock, Acton Boxborough (Acton, Mass.), Sr., Penn State
F: Caitlin Burke, Duxbury (Mass.), Sr., Dartmouth
F: Jessica Clinton, Thayer Academy (Braintree, Mass.), Jr.
F: Alex Doody, Framingham (Mass.), Jr.
F: Hayley Dowd, Peabody (Mass.), Fr.
D: Anna Fang, Phillips Andover (Andover, Mass.), Sr.
F: Alison Fitzsimmons, West Springfield (Mass.), Sr., Rhode Island
F: Samantha Friday, Algonquin (Northborough, Mass.), Sr.
D: Patricia Giglio, Acton Boxborough (Acton, Mass.), Sr., Holy Cross
MF: Lucy Gildein, Masconomet (Topsfield, Mass.), Sr., Sacred Heart
F: Ashley Jaskula, Cathedral (Springfield, Mass.), Sr.
F: Beverly Leon, Milton Academy (Milton, Mass.), Sr., Columbia
MF: Samantha Mewis, Whitman-Hanson (Whitman, Mass.), Jr., UCLA
MF: Amy Millet, Nashoba Regional (Bolton, Mass.), Sr.
MF: Marina Moschitto, Brooks School (North Andover, Mass.), Sr., Dartmouth
F: Cory Ryan, Norwood (Mass.), Jr., Maryland
GK: Erin Ronan, Millbury (Mass.), Sr., St. Peter's College
F: Brittany Russo, Danvers (Mass.), Jr.
F: Patrice Vettori, Dedham (Mass.), Sr., Boston College

Minnesota

D: Lauren Bauer, Eagan (Minn.), Sr., Minnesota
F: Corinne Buie, Edina (Minn.), Sr.
F: Lauren DiGregorio, Burnsville (Minn.), Sr., Colorado College
MF: Caitlin Graboski, Woodbury (Minn.), Sr., Iowa State
MF: Erin Green, White Bear Lake (Minn.), Sr., Iowa State
GK: Maddie Jobe, Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, Minn.), Sr., Iowa State
D: Kassey Kallman, Woodbury (Minn.), Sr. Florida State
GK: Karalyn Leetz, Park (Cottage Grove, Minn.), Jr., Minnesota
MF: Brianne Price, Eastview (Apple Valley, Minn.), Jr., Minnesota
D: Becca Roberts, Centennial (Circle Pines, Minn.), Jr., Minnesota
F: Catie Sessions, Woodbury (Minn.), Sr., Wisconsin
F: Julie Sierks, Edina (Minn.), Sr., Northwestern
F: Taylor Uhl, Eden Prairie (Minn.), Jr.
F: Taylor Wodnick, Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.), Jr., Minnesota

Montana

MF: Tess Hagenlock, Bozeman (Mont.), Sr.
F: Danielle Muri, Billings West (Billings, Mont.), Jr.

Nevada

F: C.J. Baumgartner, Douglas (Minden, Nev.), Sr.
MF: Maddy Courvolsies, Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, Nev.), Sr., Texas Christian
MF: Katie Dry, Douglas (Minden, Nev.), So.
F: Alex Laing, Douglas (Minden, Nev.), Jr.
MF: Stephanie O'Neil, Truckee (Reno, Nev.), Sr.
GK: Brianna Randall, Douglas (Minden, Nev.), So.
F: Shelby Spicer, South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, Nev.), Sr.

New Hampshire

F: Kailey Blain, Merrimack (N.H.), Sr., Georgetown
F: Amanda Gerlitz, Hollis Brookline (Hollis, N.H.), Jr., Maryland
GK: Andrea Green, Derryfield (N.H.), Sr., Boston University
F: Kelley Griffin, Londonderry (N.H.), Sr., Miami (Fla.)
MF: Sarah Kelley, Bedford (N.H.), Sr., Holy Cross
MF: Victoria McCombs, Londonderry (N.H.), Sr., Michigan

New Jersey

MF: Kerri Aiken, Eastern (Voorhees, N.J.), Sr., La Salle
MF: Kimberly An, Jefferson (Oak Ridge, N.J.), Sr., Army
GK: Nicole Berner, Morris Catholic (Morris, N.J.), Sr., Belmont
MF: Carly Carmody, Lenape (Medford, N.J.), Sr., Rider
MF: Danielle Colaprico, Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, N.J.), Jr.
F: Daphne Corboz, Watchung Hills (Warren, N.J.), Jr.
MF: Dana Costello, Jackson (N.J.), Sr., Monmouth
D: Gabby Cuevas, Immaculate Heart Academy (Washington Township, N.J.), Jr.
F: Rachel Davitt, Ridge (Basking Ridge, N.J.), Sr., Boston College
F: Chelsea Duffy, Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, N.J.), Sr., Delaware
F: Maya Hayes, Newark Academy (Newark, N.J.), Sr., Penn State
D: Cat Galgano, Ridge (Basking Ridge, N.J.), Sr., Lafayette
D: Becca Kape, Westfield (N.J.), Sr., Manhattan
D: Rebecca Kent, East Brunswick (N.J.), Sr.
MF: Kaitlyn Kerr, Pennington School (Pennington, N.J.), Sr., Duke
MF: Tori Leigh, Steinert (Trenton, N.J.), Sr., Rutgers
MF: Erin McGovern, Immaculate Heart Academy (Washington Township, N.J.), Jr., Miami (Fla.)
MF: Meagan Morris, Montclair (N.J.), Sr. North Carolina
F: Brittany Ratcliffe, Paul VI (Haddon Township, N.J.), So.
F: Katie Rigby, Lenape (Medford, N.J.), So.
F: Kate Schwindel, Livingston (N.J.), Jr., West Virginia
D: Becky Sparks, Paul VI (Haddon Township, N.J.), Sr., James Madison
GK: Hannah Steadman, Morris Catholic (Morris, N.J.), Jr., Tennessee
D: Carolyn Wiley, Lenape (Medford, N.J.), Sr., Rider

New Mexico

GK: Kate Merson, Eldorado (Albuquerque, N.M.), Sr., Georgia Southern
GK: Sofie Schunk, La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.), Sr., Marquette
MF: Katie Smith, Eldorado (Albuquerque, N.M.), Sr.
F: Savannah Whitaker, Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.), Sr.
D: Jennifer White, Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, N.M.), Sr.

New York

MF: Kristi Abbate, Northport (N.Y.), So
MF: Andrea Arnold, Massapequa (N.Y.), Sr., Delaware
F: Lia Bellizzi, Rye (N.Y.), Jr., Virginia
F: Carly Beyar, South Side (Rockville Centre, N.Y.), Sr., Fairfield
GK: Ashley Castanio, Oceanside (N.Y.), Sr., Stony Brook
F: Crystal Dunn, South Side (Rockville Centre, N.Y.), Sr. North Carolina
F: Liz Dwornik, Union Endicott (Endicott, N.Y.), Sr., Bucknell
GK: Alyssa Gutierrez, Sachem East (Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.), Jr.
D: Kiera Hunt, John Jay-East Fishkill (Hopewell Junction, N.Y.), Sr.
F: Brittany Kinmond, Spencerport (N.Y.), Sr., Syracuse
F: Alexis Koval, Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, N.Y.), Jr.
MF: Haley Marks, Penfield (N.Y.), Sr., Vermont
F: Sam McGuire, John Jay-East Fishkill (Hopewell Junction, N.Y.), So.
D: Emily Menges, Garden City (N.Y.), Sr., Georgetown
D: Michelle Murino, Connetquot (N.Y.), Sr., St. John's
MF: Molly Popolizio, Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, N.Y.), Sr.
MF: Devin Predergast, St. John the Baptist (West Islip, N.Y.), Connecticut
GK: Tatiana Saunders, Rye (N.Y.), Jr.
MF: Meredith Speck, Sacred Heart (Yonkers, N.Y.), Jr.
MF: Kylie Strom, Union-Endicott (Endicott, N.Y.), Sr., Boston University
GK: Brittain Wagner, Union Endicott (Endicott, N.Y.), Sr.
D: Jessica Widmann, East Meadow (N.Y.), Sr.

Ohio

F: Katie Allen, Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse, Ohio), Sr., Northwestern
D: Jae Atkinson, Mason (Ohio), Jr.
F: Alex Azeez, Lakota West (West Chester, Ohio), Jr.
F: Desirae Ball, Ursuline (Cincinnati, Ohio), Sr., St. Louis (basketball)
GK: Aubrey Bledsoe, St. Ursula (Cincinnati, Ohio), Sr., Wake Forest
F: Elizabeth Bollinger, Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio), Jr., Marquette
F: Liz Burchenal, St. Ursula (Cincinnati, Ohio), Sr., North Carolina
GK: Taylor Burke, Medina (Ohio), Jr.
F: Becca Candler, Medina (Ohio), Sr., Indiana
MF: Kori Chapic, West Geaugua (Chesterland, Ohio), Jr.
F: Brittany Charles, Woodridge (Peninsula, Ohio), Jr., St. Bonaventure
MF: Taylor Dearbaugh, Centerville (Ohio), Sr., Kentucky
MF: Kelly DeNiro, Bishop Watterson (Columbus, Ohio), Sr., Akron
F: Jaclyn Dutton, St. Clairsville (Ohio), Sr., Clemson
F: Jillian Graf, Medina (Ohio), Jr., Florida
F: Nicole Gyurgyik, Beaumont School (Cleveland Heights, Ohio), Sr.
F: Kelsey Hogan, Mariemont (Cincinnati, Ohio), Sr.
MF: Amanda Hyde, Benton (Liberty, Ohio), Sr., South Carolina
D: Sheby Jahnke, Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights, Ohio), Sr.
MF: Leah Levey, Bexley (Columbus, Ohio), Sr.
GK: Alexa Levick, Wyoming (Cincinnati, Ohio), Sr. Vanderbilt
D: Juliana Libertin, Archbishop Hoban (Akron, Ohio), Sr.
F: Rachel MacLeod, Westerville Central (Westerville, Ohio), Sr., Toledo
D: Alyssa Meier, Strongsville (Ohio), Sr., Pittsburgh
MF: Lisa Nouanesengsy, Wayne (Huber Heights, Ohio), Sr., Indiana
F: Michela Paradiso, Upper Arlington (Ohio), So.
F: Katie Roberts, Cloverleaf (Lodi, Ohio), Jr., Buffalo
F: Kelsey Smigel, Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio), Jr., Dayton
MF: Natalie Starr, Turpin (Cincinnati, Ohio), Sr., Kentucky
MF: Sandra Yu, Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio), Fr.

Oregon

MF: Sarah Bridge, Jesuit (Portland, Ore.), Sr., Portland
F: Micaela Capelle, Barlow (Gresham, Ore.), Sr., Oregon
D: Kristin DeGrandmont, Jesuit (Portland, Ore.), Sr., Pepperdine
MF: Taylor Housley, Sheldon (Eugene, Ore.), Sr., San Diego
MF: Tylyn Hughes, Westview (Portland, Ore.), Sr., Boise State
GK: Molly Mettler, Sunset (Portland, Ore.), Sr., Santa Clara
F: Kelsey Moe, South Salem (Salem, Ore.), Sr., San Francisco
MF: Ana Montoya, Southridge (Beaverton, Ore.), Sr., Arizona
MF: Cali Reis, Lake Oswego (Ore.), Sr., Santa Clara
MF: Mackenzie Ring, Bend (Ore.), Sr., St. Mary's
MF: Jensen Skinner, Tualatin (Ore.), Sr., Arizona
MF: Maddie Weiner, Lincoln (Portland, Ore.), Sr.

Pennsylvania

D: Taylor Antolino, Villa Joseph Marie (Holland, Pa.), Sr., Virginia Tech
D: Brittany Boss, Bethel Park (Pa.), Sr., St. Francis (Pa.)
MF: Jordan Calabria, Moon (Coraopolis, Pa.), Sr., St. Bonaventure
GK: Leah Cesanek, Haverford (Havertown, Pa.), Sr.
F: Paige Foughty, Franklin Regional (Murrysville, Pa.), Sr., Akron
MF: Sam Greenfield, Archbishop Wood (Warminster, Pa.), Sr.
F: Maureen Hawkins, Cardinal Dougherty (Philadelphia, Pa.), Sr.
GK: Mara Hricik, Moon (Coraopolis, Pa.), Sr.
GK: Megan Junker, Peters Township (McMurray, Pa.), Sr., St. Bonaventure
MF: Kacie Kergides, Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, Pa.), Sr., Princeton
F: Brittany Loveland, Springdale (Pa.), Sr.
F: Kelsey McDonald, Unionville (Kennett Square, Pa.), Jr.
MF: Raelynn Mikell, Boyertown (Pa.), Sr.
MF: Haley Miller, West Chester East (West Chester, Pa.), Sr.
MF: Steph Myers, Downingtown West (Downingtown, Pa.), Sr.
D: Karly O'Toole, Downingtown East (Exton, Pa.), Sr.
F: Breanna Pletnick, Villa Joseph Marie (Holland, Pa.), Sr.
D: NaTasha Prentice, Penn Charter (Philadelphia, Pa.), Sr., Auburn
F: Taylor Schram, Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, Pa.), Sr., Penn State
F: Kim Shoup, Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.), Sr.
F: Bethany Smyda, Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, Pa.), California (Pa.)
MF: Shelli Spamer, Peters Township (McMurray, Pa.), Jr.
MF: Christine Stevenson, Downingtown East (Exton, Pa.), Sr.
F: Lauren Wilson, Downingtown West (Downingtown, Pa.), Sr.
MF: Lauren Yobbi, South Park (Library, Pa.), Jr., Pittsburgh

Rhode Island

D: Jacquelyn Desrosiers, La Salle Academy (Providence, R.I.), Sr., Providence
F: Amanda Graham, South Kingstown (Wakefield, R.I.), Sr.
F: Kelsey Imondi, Toll Gate (Warwick, R.I.), Sr., Central Conn. State
MF: Allison Kelley, La Salle Academy (Providence, R.I.), Sr., Central Conn. State
GK: Caroline McCabe, La Salle Academy (Providence, R.I.), Jr.
F: McKenzie Meehan, La Salle Academy (Providence, R.I.), So.

South Dakota

F: Maria Gonzalez, St. Thomas More (Rapid City, S.D.), Sr.

Tennessee

F: Bethany Bunker, St. Agnes (Memphis, Tenn.), So.
D: Caroline Capocaccia, St. Agnes (Memphis, Tenn.), Sr.
F: Olivia Harrison, Houston (Germantown, Tenn.), So.
F: Brittany Hoffman, Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, Tenn.), Sr., Samford
F: Audrey Howard, Brentwood (Tenn.), Jr.
D: Gracie Irby, Germantown (Tenn.), So.
MF: Greta Jochman, Oak Ridge (Tenn.), Sr.
F: Kate Maguigan, Page (Franklin, Tenn.), Jr.
MF: Hannah McGowen, Riverdale (Murfreesboro, Tenn.), Sr., Tenn.-Martin
MF: Nat Nigro, Livingston Academy (Livingston, Tenn.), Jr.
F: Abi Sanvee, Evangelical Christian School (Cordova, Tenn.), Sr., Tenn.-Martin
GK: Savannah Shipman, Brentwood (Tenn.), Sr., Samford
D: Stephanie Surgener, Siegel (Murfreesboro, Tenn.), Sr.
MF: Morgan Zigelsky, Franklin (Tenn.), Sr.

Utah

MF: Jen Flynn, Juan Diego (Draper, Utah), Sr., Utah State
D: Kelsea Godfrey, Alta (Sandy, Utah), Sr.
GK: Bethany Kanten, Park City (Utah), Jr., Harvard
F: Hailey Karg, Waterford (Sandy, Utah), Sr., Clemson
GK: Tashia Long, Alta (Sandy, Utah), Sr.
MF: Marissa Nimmer, Timpanogos (Orem, Utah), Jr.
F: Kealia Ohai, Alta (Sandy, Utah), Sr., North Carolina
MF: Alex Pulley, Alta (Sandy, Utah), Sr., Utah Valley
F: Katie Taylor, Davis (Kaysville, Utah), Jr., Utah
F: Jaiden Thornock, Bonneville (Ogden, Utah), Jr.
GK: Jamie Wilkinson, Davis (Kaysville, Utah), Arizona

Vermont

MF: Maggie Belnap, Arlington (Vt.), Jr.
MF: Lauren Bernard, Colchester (Vt.), So.
GK: Stephanie Jaques, Burlington (Vt.), Sr.
F: Brittany Pfaff, Rice (South Burlington, Vt.), Sr., Siena
D: Katie Polakowski, Essex (Vt.), Sr.

Virginia

D: Lisa Gonzalez, Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, Va.), Sr.
D: Jackie Moriarty, Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, Va.), Sr., Syracuse

Washington

MF: Madi Barney, Skyline (Sammamish, Wash.), Jr.
D: Rachel Bindl, Kentwood (Covington, Wash.), Sr., Montana
MF: Lindsay Bos, Archbishop Murphy (Everett, Wash.), Sr., Washington
MF: Holland Crook, Beamer (Federal Way, Wash.), Sr., Arizona State
MF: Lindsay Elston, Eastlake (Sammamish, Wash.), Sr., Washington
MF: Sierra Keeler, Seattle Academy (Seattle, Wash.), Sr.
F: Rebekah Kurle, Kennedy Catholic (Burien, Wash.), Jr., Portland
D: Emi Lawson, Lakeside (Seattle, Wash.), Sr., California
GK: Alexes Lopez-Shaw, Holy Names (Seattle, Wash.), Sr., Navy
MF: Kristin Maris, Issaquah (Wash.), Sr.
D: Courtney Pixler, Eastlake (Sammamish, Wash.), Sr., Alabama
F: Annie Sittauer, Everett (Wash.), Sr., Washington
F: Hillary Zevenbergen, King's (Seattle, Wash.), Sr., Washington

West Virginia

D: Abby Barber, Hurricane (W.Va.), Sr., Marshall
MF: Whitney Cavender, University (Morgantown, W.Va.), Sr.