ESPN RISE High Five archive

Updated: April 30, 2009, 11:53 AM ET
ESPNRISE.com

Want to know more about the athletes we've featured on ESPNRISE.com and in ESPN RISE Magazine? Check out our High Five archive:

Baseball:
Bobby Borchering -- Fort Myers, Fla.
Daniel Fields -- Detroit
Matt Hobgood -- Norco, Calif.
Donavan Tate -- Cartersville, Ga.

Boys' Basketball:
Paris Bennett -- Elizabeth, N.J.
Bobby Capobianco -- Cincinnati
Jordan Dumars -- Beverly Hills, Mich.
Abdul Gaddy -- Tacoma, Wash.
Jordan Hamilton -- Compton, Calif.
John Henson -- Tampa, Fla.
Cory Jefferson -- Killeen, Texas
Noel Johnson -- Fayetteville, Ga
Tommy Mason-Griffin -- Houston
Mike Moser -- Portland, Ore.
Brandon Paul -- Gurnee, Ill.
Peyton Siva -- Seattle
Brandon Smith -- Concord, Calif.
DaShonte Riley -- Beverly Hills, Mich
DeShaun Thomas -- Fort Wayne, Ind.
Maalik Wayns -- Philadelphia
Rodney Williams -- New Hope, Minn.
Shawn Williams -- Duncanville, Texas

Girls' Basketball:
Anne Marie Armstong -- Norcross, Ga.
China Crosby -- Manhattan, N.Y.
Skylar Diggins -- South Bend, Ind.
Jennifer George and Lindsey Watson -- Orlando, Fla.
Brittney Griner -- Houston
Michala Johnson -- Lombard, Ill.
Katie Loberg -- Princeton, Minn.
Christina Marinacci --Santa Ana, Calif.
Karisma Penn -- Cleveland
Mikaela Ruef -- Beavercreek, Ohio
Tierra Ruffin-Pratt -- Alexandria, Va.
Shoni Schimmel -- Pendleton, Ore.
Markel Walker -- Pittsburgh
Erica Wheeler -- Miramar, Fla.

Cross Country
Ashley Brasovan -- Wellington, Fla..
Zach Mellon -- Buffalo, Minn.
Donny Roys -- Medina, Ohio

Football:
Steven Fanua -- Milpitas, Calif.
Adam Hall -- Tucson, Ariz.
Devon Kennard -- Phoenix
Craig Loston -- Houston
Dymetric Maisonet and Tim Chambers -- Bristol, Conn.
Russell Shepard -- Sammamish, Wash.
Devom Smith -- Waldorf, Md.
Tyler Stockton -- Princeton, N.J.
Todd Thomas -- Beaver Falls, Pa.

Boys' Golf:
Andrew Yun-- Chandler, Ariz.

Girls' Golf:
Amy Meier -- Rochester, Mich.
Christine Meier -- Rochester, Mich.

Boys' Hockey:
Ben Hanowski -- Little Falls, Minn.
Steve Whitney -- Groton, Mass.

Lacrosse:
Chris LaPierre -- Medford, N.J.

Lifestyle:
Comic Book Teammates: Shauntavia Sanjurjo, Nichole Williams -- Brooklyn, N.Y.
Mo'Hawks: Travis Minor -- Dallas
New Year's Resolutions: Mason Walters -- Wolfforth, Texas
Nicknames: Under Armour All-Americans
Paintball -- Montezuma, Iowa
Superheroes: Francis Bido -- Bronx, N.Y.
Smiling for sports photos: Dunnellion (Fla.) football team
Yo-Yo: Aron Bendet -- St. Louis

Rugby:
Seamus Kelly -- New York City

Skateboarding:
Rachel Reinhard -- Colorado Springs, Colo.

Boys' Soccer:
Josh Beard -- Schaumburg, Ill.
Nicholas Scott Criscione -- St. Louis
Erik Hurtado -- Tigard, Ore.
Erick Nader -- Framingham, Mass.
Ahkeel Rodney -- Elmont, N.Y.

Girls' Soccer:
Mallory Schaffer -- Pittsburgh

Softball:
Keilani Ricketts -- San Jose, Calif.

Boys' Swimming:
Nick D'Innocenzo -- Andover, Mass.
Morgon Henderson-Kunz -- Beaverton, Ore.
Matt Thompson -- Dallas

Girls' Swimming:
Spindrift Beck -- Dallas
Ashley Cohagen -- Ann Arbor, Mich.
Ashley Evans -- Phoenix
Jaime Malandra --Allentown, Pa.
Megan Romano -- St. Petersburg, Fla.

Girls' Tennis:
Courtney Dolehide -- Hinsdale, Ill.
Alex Lehman -- St. Louis

Track and Field:
Chalonda Goodman -- Newnan, Ga.

Girls' Volleyball:
Monique Mead -- Fairburn, Ga.
Marika Racibarskas -- Chatham, N.J.

Wrestling:
Greg Gogonas, Dustin Stiegemeyer -- (Austin, Texas)
Eric Grajales -- Brandon, Fla.
Nick Lester -- Eureka, Mo.
Collin Palmer -- Lakewood, Ohio
Jeremy Sandoval -- Colleyville, Texas
Sal Tovar-- Emporia, Kan.