Commentary

Gahr All-Comers Features Balance

Updated: January 29, 2012, 4:56 PM ET
By Rich Gonzalez | DyeStatCal.com

Gahr All-comers Meet

January 28, 2012

Results courtesy of Bryan Leighliter

Mixed 4 X 100 Relay

1) Cheetah 45.8

2) Cheetah 54.3 F

1600

Female

1) J. Cushing 5:28.7

2) J. Adams 5:34.0

3) A. Wilcox 5:38.6

4) A. Mathias 5:41.3

5) J. Selby 5:42.7

6) H. Stemper 5:49.6

7) E. Dabrow 5:51.3

8) N. Jackson 6:09.2

9) R. Cushing-Murray 6:12.2

10) A. McNatt 6:19.9

11) T. Morico 6:34.8

12) G. Montalvo 6:38.1

13) Avril 6:46.6

14) R. Garcia 6:59.3

Male

Heat 1

1) J. Oro 4:46.6

2) Troy 4:55.2

3) D. Pleitez 4:55.8

4) T. Gfechmann 4:57.4

5) M. Wooten 4:57.6

6) B. Rigby 4:58.5

7) G. Sanazar 5:02.6

8) C. Solarzano 5:04.9

9) F. Briones 5:06.6

10) A. Minton 5:13.0

11) J. Vaughn 5:26.1

Heat 2

1) Z. Bowers 5:16.1

2) A. Cruz 5:18.0

3) R. Adams 5:23.0

4) K. Bonilla 5:23.8

5) R. Shepard 5:23.9

6) E. Gonzalez 5:31.1

7) B. Pibola 5:33.5

8) B. Ault 5:35.5

9) N. Henderson 5:36.0

10) B. Pence 5:38.1

11) R. obannon 5:55.0

12) J. Suklo 5:56.1

13) E. Artega 5:59.2

14) E. Jackson 6:04.3

15) A. Pauley 6:04.5

16) A. Hwang 6:04.6

60 Hurdles

Female

1) C. Abuel 11.1

Male

1) J. Figueroa 8.8

2) B. Mays 8.8

3) T. Vilt 8.9

400

Female

Heat 1

1) A. Duarte 1:03.5

2) K. Narbutas 1:06.5

3) K. Denson 1:08.8

4) U. Nwosu 1:11.6

5) C. Flores 1:16.0

6) M. Thumiakov 1:30.0

Heat 2

1) C. Lane 1:05.7

2) D. Ledbetter 1:06.1

3) A. McNatt 1:16.2

Male

Heat 1

1) S. Skyline 50.0

2) J. Cooper 50.4

3) J. Edwards 54.9

4) A. Harris 55.8

5) M. Howell 58.0

6) R. Rodriguez 58.8

Heat 2

1) T. Fischer 54.2

2) E. Schermerhorn 1:35.2

3) R. Franklin 1:40.1

60m

Female

Heat 1

1) M. Kelletter 8.9

2) D. Murillo 8.9

3) A. Chacon 8.9

4) Bailey 9.2

5) A. Silva 10.7

Heat 2

1) K. Woods 8.4

2) A. pierott 8.4

3) R. Dimoano 8.4

Male

Heat 1

1) N. Gutierrez 6.8

2) K. Jackson 6.8

3) T. Vilt 7.3

4) J. Chavarin 7.7

5) B. Mays 7.9

6) D. Girling 10.1

Heat 2

1) C. Johnson 7.5

2) R. Paragas 7.9

3) K. Bradley 7.9

4) D. Dichard 8.4

5) D. Girling 10.3

Heat 3

1) C. Wallace 7.3

2) T. Vilt 7.4

3) T. Smith 7.6

Mixed 100m

1) T. Vitz 12.0

2) J. Thompson 12.2

3) A. Duarte 13.5 F

4) E. Dominguez 13.7

5) D. Roulhac 13.8

6) L. Schalk 14.6 F

Mixed 800

1) C. Solarzano 2:12.9

2) G. Salazar 2:15.2

3) Andrew 2:16.5

4) M. Wooten 2:17.4

5) A. Minton 2:19.9

6) J. Vaughn 2:25.9

7) E. Olivar 2:30.0

8) N. Jackson 2:48.2 F

9) N. Jackson 2:48.4 F

10) C. Lane 2:48.4

11) A. Hwang 2:49.1

12) A. Perley 2:49.4

300m Hurdles

Male

1) B. Mays 57.1

Female

1) C. Adonel 1:00.1

2) M. Herrera 1:01.4

3) B. Galaviz 1:07.3

200m

Female

Heat 1

1) A. Perott 29.5

2) U. Nwosu 30.1

3) Railey 32.8

4) M. Thymiapos 34.8

5) A. Silva 36.1

Heat 2

1) K. Narbutas 28.7

2) R. Dimoano 29.0

3) K. Woods 29.2

4) C. Flores 31.8

5) C. Aduel 33.3

6) B. Galaviz 34.8

Heat 3

1) D. Ledbetter 28.2

2) K. Benson 29.1

3) M. Kelbedder 30.1

4) D. Murillo 30.6

5) A. Chacon 31.1

Male

Heat 1

1) J. Cooper 22.5

2) N. Gutierrez 22.6

3) T. Fischer 24.2

4) J. Edwards 24.2

5) ?????? 24.4

6) A. Harris 26.2

Heat 2

1) K. Johnson 23.8

2) M. Howell 25.7

3) K. Bradley 26.2

4) R. Richard 27.0

5) E. Dominguez 29.9

Heat 3

1) J. Thompson 25.0

2) Stevewn 25.1

3) R. Rodriguez 25.7

4) R. Paragas 26.3

3200m

1) Daniel 13:59.0

2) E. Olivar 13:59.7

Long Jump

1) C. Johnson 20'3"

2) C. Wallace 19'10"

3) T. Smith 17'5"

4) F. Aguilar 17'

5) D. Gaudy 16'3"

6) R. Chavez 15'10"

7) D. Roulhac 14'8"

8) F. Garcia 14'4"

Triple Jump

1) C. Wallace 40'2"

2) T. Smith 39'

3) Goudy 34'1"

4) F. Garcia 32'

5) D. Roulhac 32'

6) R. Chavez 31'5"

High Jump

1) L. Dolmos 5'4"

2) F. Aguilar 5'2"

J. Smith NH

Shot Put Female

1) B. Vilt 34'

2) J. Smith 28'9"

3) D. Anderson 26'7"

4) S. Shofner 25'8"

5) M. Acosta 16'4"

Male

1) C. Ortiz 44'9"

2) J. Dabard 43'1"

3) N. Amyo 32'5"

4) J. Sanchez 21'9"

Discus

Female

1) B. Viltz 131'

2) J. Smith 95'5"

3) D. Anderson 79'4"

4) S. Shofner 72'5"

Male

1) C. Ortiz 131'10"

2) J. Dabard 129'5"

3) N. Amyo 92'8"