Flying Jaguar All-Comers: Results stream in from Deer Valley HS

Updated: January 30, 2012, 10:39 PM ET

FLYING JAGUARS ALL-COMERS Saturday, January 28th At Deer Valley HS

Event 1 Youth Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Heat 1 1 B-Sharp 2:04.14

Event 2 High Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Heat 1 1 Wolverines "A" 1:51.36 2 Wolverines "B" 2:01.49 3 Flying Jaguars "A" 2:06.62 4 Wolverines "C" 2:13.79

Event 5 High Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Heat 1 1 Flying Jaguars "A" 1:33.39 2 Flying Jaguars "B" 1:36.48 3 Wolverines "A" 1:38.04

Event 7 Youth Girls 800 Meter Run Heat 1 1 Jaxin Woodward 2:43.49

Event 8 High Girls 800 Meter Run Heat 1 1 Amanda Pedersen 2:41.25 2 Tiare Fonoimoana 2:52.77 3 Reyna Peņa 2:59.57 4 Ashley Doubledee 3:22.18

Event 10 Youth Boys 800 Meter Run Heat 1 1 Jalen Threatt 2:44.42

Event 11 High Boys 800 Meter Run Heat 1 1 Noah Peņa 2:04.04 2 Tajae Smith 2:05.70 3 Bryce Spencer 2:13.36 4 Randy Thomas 2:13.40 5 Josh Rafike 2:14.78 6 Brandon Lawrence 2:15.40 7 Brannon Wong 2:16.76 8 Nathan Grovhoug 2:27.68 Heat 2 1 Isaiah Reed 2:06.04 2 Mikal Nunley 2:07.68 3 Kyle Lampley 2:16.69 4 James Hamlin 2:21.96 5 Jamari Threatt 2:24.94 6 Adonis Johnson 2:44.42

Event 13 Youth Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Heat 1 Wind 0.4 1 Jurnee Woodward 10.10

Event 14

High Girls

60 Meter Hurdles Heat 1 Wind 0.4 1 Keilani Green 10.80 2 Amanda Villareal 11.33

Event 15 High Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Heat 1 Wind 0.4 1 Jalen Doss 8.84 2 Adam Lundquist 8.86

Event 17 Youth Girls 60 Meter Dash Heat 1 Wind 0.6 1 Courtenay Adams 9.48 2 Valencia Fortenberry 9.56 3 Jaelyn Lockhart 9.86 4 Mia Merrit 10.68 5 Vanessa Fortenberry 10.76 6 Saniya Miles 11.75 7 Stephanie Strniska 12.45

Event 18 High Girls 60 Meter Dash Heat 1 Wind 0.3 1 Marie Veale 7.79 2 Sanita McNeally 8.13 3 Reonna Collier 8.29 4 Megan Grady 8.30 5 Maliyah Shavers 8.79 6 Keiyone Allen 9.28 7 Cassidy Rockwell 10.41

Event 20 Youth Boys 60 Meter Dash Heat 1 Wind 0.5 1 Isaiah Tate 8.11 2 Isaiah Foskey 9.24 3 Jacob Thompson 9.55 4 Johnathan Harvey 9.58 5 La'Rico Tezeno 11.04 6 Jordan Harvey 11.48

Event 21 High Boys 60 Meter Dash Heat 1 Wind 0.3 1 Stanley Arukwe 7.04 *Open Men 2 Marquis Davenport 7.34 3 Allan Marion 7.36 4 Luigi Sison 7.37 5 Altonio Zachary 7.58 6 Matthew Baldacci 7.59 7 Kevin Griffin 7.60 8 Ahmad Logan 7.99 Heat 2 Wind 0.0 1 Armani Reynolds 7.45 2 Hunter Aliotti 7.52 3 Cain Lever 7.54 4 Earl Coats 7.55 5 Joe Ward 7.62 6 Joshua Givens 7.77 7 Michael Sasaki 7.80 8 Rudolfo Torres 7.87 Heat 3 Wind 0.2 1 Deon Pinder 7.42 2 Bobby Vaccaro 7.79 3 Bradley Bejarin 8.01 4 Theo Joseph 8.37 5 John Bejarin 8.47 6 Tyler Brown 8.56 7 Maylad Lalzad 9.57

Event 23 Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash Heat 1 1 Jasmyne Umpierre 1:05.59 2 Jurnee Woodward 1:11.76 3 Jaxin Woodward 1:11.90 4 Jaelyn Lockhart 1:16.73 5 Valencia Fortenberry 1:19.67 6 Mia Merrit 1:21.80 7 Vanessa Fortenberry 1:25.54 8 Stephanie Strniska 1:29.61 Heat 2 1 Tabatha Forbess 2:07.99 2 Amaya Leta-Pombo 2:09.39

Event 24 High Girls 400 Meter Dash Heat 1 1 Reonna Collier 1:08.96 2 Jada Umpierre 1:13.14 3 Amanda Pedersen 1:19.82

Event 26 Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash Heat 1 1 Jacob Villareal 1:10.84 2 Jacob Thompson 1:19.85

Event 27 High Boys 400 Meter Dash Heat 1 1 Armani Reynolds 51.40 2 Shawn Simms 51.79 3 Lavalle Hamlin 52.26 4 Deonta Johnson 54.51 5 Josh Owens 55.03 6 Adonis Johnson 58.11 7 Nathan Banh 1:04.16 8 Tim Banh 1:08.56 Heat 2 1 Joshua Givens 56.51 2 Korey Lombard 1:12.64

Event 33 Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash Heat 1 Wind 0.6 1 Jacob Villareal 14.08 2 Isaiah Foskey 14.35 *Youth Boy 3 Jacob Thompson 15.42 4 Jordan Harvey 15.62 Heat 2 Wind 0.1 1 Isaiah Tate 19.02 2 La'Rico Tezeno 19.52 3 Saniya Miles 19.77 *Youth Girl

Event 33 High Boys 100 Meter Dash Heat 1 Wind 0.7 1 Adam Lundquist 11.61 2 Jonathan Harvey 12.85 *Youth Boy

Event 35 Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash Heat 1 Wind 0.3 1 Jasmyne Umpierre 28.78 2 Courtenay Adams 32.07

Event 36 High Girls 200 Meter Dash Heat 1 Wind 0.1 1 Marie Veale 24.81 2 Sanita McNeally 26.46 3 Megan Grady 27.13 4 Maliyah Shavers 28.44 5 Aiyana Smith 28.67 6 Ariana Larson 29.38 Heat 2 Wind 0.2 1 Jada Umpierre 27.47 2 Tenisha Chapman 29.78 3 Tasheanna Richardson 30.07 4 Keiyone Allen 30.36 5 Cassidy Rockwell 35.14

Event 38 Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash Heat 1 Wind 0.3 1 Jalen Threatt 28.54 2 Isaiah Foskey 30.02

Event 39 High Boys 200 Meter Dash Heat 1 Wind 0.3 1 Tajae Smith 22.63 2 Eddie Robinson 22.75 3 Kevin Griffin 22.81 4 Marquis Davenport 23.53 5 Earl Coats 23.74 6 Josh Owens 24.43 7 Rudolfo Torres 25.25 8 James Robinson 25.50 Heat 2 Wind 0.0 1 Allan Marion 23.62 2 Matthew Baldacci 23.79 3 Jalen Doss 23.89 4 Cain Levers 23.95 5 Altonio Zachary 24.30 6 Hunter Aliotti 24.49 7 Ahmad Logan 24.63 8 Luigi Sison 25.03 Heat 3 Wind 0.2 1 Jusufu Haines 24.78 2 Theo Joseph 24.98 3 Michael Sasaki 25.18 4 Zach Lim 25.46 *Open Men 5 Casey Trias 25.75 6 Bobby Vaccaro 27.26 7 Tyler Brown 29.03 Heat 4 Wind 0.0 1 Tevin Caranto 25.98 2 Brian Johnson 26.30 3 Nathan Banh 27.38 4 John Bejarin 28.30 5 Maylad Lalzad 31.71 6 Tim Banh 32.67

Event 41 High Girls 1500 Meter Run Heat 1 1 Amanda Pedersen 0:00.00 2 Reyna Peņa 0:00.00

Event 43 High Boys 1500 Meter Run Heat 1 1 Noah Peņa 4:24.81 2 Mikal Nunley 4:34.16 3 Korey Lombard 4:57.55 4 Kyle Lampley 5:01.61 5 Brandon Lawrence 5:10.16 6 Nathan Grovhoug 5:14.68

Event 45 High Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Heat 1 1 Wolverines "A" 4:28.59 2 Wolverines "B" 4:49.50

Event 46 High Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Heat 1 1 Wolverines "A" 3:56.61 2 Pirates "A" 4:01.86

Event 52 High Girls Long Jump 1 Audrena Harlan 16-00.00

Event 55 High Boys Long Jump 1 Shawn Simms 20-08.00 2 Miles Walker 19-10.50 3 Adonis Johnson 18-11.00 4 Deon Pinder 18-02.00 5 Bradley Bejarin 17-11.50 6 John Bejarin 15-03.00

Event 58 High Girls Triple Jump 1 Audrena Harlan 33-02.00

Event 61 High Boys Triple Jump 1 Shawn Simms 37-07.00

Event 64

High Girls

Shot Put 1 Ronnesha Hines 30-00.50 2 Amanda Pedersen 22-00.00

Event 67 High Boys Shot Put 1 Sullivan Parker 51-03.50 *Open Men 2 Brian Johnson 41-08.50 3 Kyle Thacker 40-04.50 4 Sam Nichols 36-10.50 5 Gabe Rodriguez 24-05.50 6 Nicholas Krieger 24-03.50

Event 67 High Boys Discus Throw 1 Sullivan Parker 150-00.00 *Open Men 2 Isaac Dan 142-11.00 *Open Men 3 Kyle Thacker 137-05.00 4 Brian Johnson 137-04.00 5 Sam Nichols 136-06.00 6 Josh Baxter 108-09.00