<
>

Quality boys sprinting unveiled at Redondo All-Comers

2/12/2012

400M Relay - Female
1 South 1 50.81
2 South 2 53.5
3 South 3 55.37
4 Price 59.9

300M - Female
1 Chimere Ezumah 41.68
2 Kendall Gustafson 42.62
3 Renetia James 43.47
4 Ari Lewis 43.76
5 Megan George 45.68
6 Tanisha Ledet 47.62
7 Ashley Randoplh 48.21

600M - Female
1 Amber Gore 01:39.3
2 Cara Ulizio 01:39.5
3 Rachel Bush 01:40.6
4 Kyka Ferron 01:42.9
5 Alexis Thibodeau 01:45.4
6 Danielle Hazeltine 01:50.2
7 Evan Lewis 01:54.7
8 Shadi Fekede 02:16.1
9 Brittany Johnson 02:24.6

1600M - Female
1 Iima Kung 05:39.5
2 Nicole Pederson 05:41.2
3 Siena Hsu 05:50.1
4 Sydney Zamora 05:51.0
5 Annabelle Clegg 05:56.5
6 Vera Gold 05:56.8
7 Kailee Takashima 06:01.7
8 Sarah Aaron 06:03.2
9 Sarah Zurga 06:03.6
10 Rachel Dela Cruz 06:11.0
11 Erika Walen 06:12.3
12 Olivia Polischeck 06:13.4
13 Judith Torres 06:13.8
14 Jessica Bradford 06:16.2
15 Cailin McMartin 06:22.0
16 Amanda Johnson 06:23.3
17 Lara Jolicoer 06:38.1
18 Nicole Perez 06:42.3
19 Rhiannon Merdith 06:46.7
20 Ariana Shoof 08:52.8

60M Hurdles - Female
Heat 1
1 Taisha Ladet 9.63
2 Kyandal Carter 9.76
3 Ryan Bull 10.78
4 Shadae Dawey 11.19
5 Heat 2
6 Jenice Thomas 11.30
7 Tina Bitten 11.49
8 Rebecca Heisey 11.58
9 Kira Bower 11.90

400M - Female
Heat 1
1 Kaitlyn Effle 01:08.2
2 Melody Tillman 01:08.6
3 Kayla Griffith 01:08.9
4 Claudia Mehranbod 01:13.6
5 Courtney Smith 01:18.1
6 Amber Wacker 01:18.4
7 Tirsha Lee 01:21.1
8 Shadi Fekede 01:25.8
9 Brittany Johnson 01:32.1
Heat 2
1 Kayla Patterson 01:01.6
2 Jessie Bates 01:04.7
3 Amelia Ashley 01:05.9
4 Jessica Tellez 01:07.2
5 Nia Allen 01:09.0
6 Carissa Saenz 01:13.0
7 Nia Bell 01:14.0
8 Perile Yang 01:17.7
Heat 3
1 Erin South 01:00.6
2 Anevay Hielhle 01:00.8
3 Lilicina Lopez 01:01.0
4 Lyndsey Mull 01:03.6
5 Ariel Thomas 01:06.5
6 Tyler Moore 01:07.4
7 Elsa Vasquez 01:08.9
8 Tristen Bellows 01:11.7
9 Meagan Fuller 01:31.4

60M - Female
Heat 1
1 Kenia Bonilla 7.68
2 Kyndahl Carter 7.81
3 Alexis Wilburn 7.90
4 Nia Bell 8.15
5 Ashley Randolph 8.34
6 Monique Guizar 8.55

60M - Female
Heat 2
1 Lea Marie Weathersby 8.35
2 Venus Jewett 8.35
3 Aiyana Canister 8.55
4 Allison Fuller 8.66
5 Jordyn Canister 11.00

100M - Female
Heat 1
1 Shelby Bassman 12.43
2 Jashanna Owens 13.09
3 Vana Frazyer 13.11
4 Kristen Hamlin 13.27
5 Haley Miller 13.63
6 Ashley Randolph 14.68
7 Rebecca Heisey 15.65
8 Tiffany Nelson 15.83
Heat 2
1 Kehia Bonilla 12.96
2 Kyndhal Carter 13.12
3 Randie Vlahakis 13.68
4 Anastasia Chiodo 13.68
5 Monier Mahidashti 14.02
Heat 3
1 Aiyana Canister 13.59
2 Czarina Goingco 15.35
3 Camile Cohan 15.35
Heat 4
1 Alexis Wilburn 12.96
2 Kirah Storey 13.4
3 Erica Grassl 14.21
4 Kira Bowen 14.37
5 Angelique Edwards 15.02
6 Trisha Lee 15.46
7 Courtney Smith 15.96

800 M Female
Heat 1
1 Ann Kim 02:43.5
2 Alice Duan 02:43.8
3 Laura Oelsner 02:44.3
4 Breya Wynne 02:45.0
5 Zoe Ganner 02:50.9
6 Rebecca Hutchinson 02:51.2
7 Alex Mainvielle 02:53.9
8 Morgan Holubets 02:54.5
9 Angelina Verduzco 02:54.7
10 Rachel Andrade 02:55.2
11 Jessica Thibodeau 02:55.6
12 Thea Bergen 02:56.0
13 Aya Ibayashi 03:00.0
Heat 1 (cont)
14 Bridget Boyie 03:01.0
15 Alexia Strong 03:05.0
16 Brittany Baker 03:06.3
17 Tholia Silva 03:07.7
18 Kaela Fong 03:08.0
19 Geneviene Ellis 03:08.3
20 Catalina Rupp 03:09.6
21 Tricia Chave 03:12.2
22 Shadi Fekede 03:31.2
23 Megan Fuller 03:34.8
24 Brittany Johnson 03:38.0
25 Sabrina Zavala 03:43.3
Heat 2
1 Chimere Ezumah 02:30.2
2 Renetia James 02:32.0
3 Hannah Griffie 02:34.3
4 Jazmin Jordan 02:34.9
5 Kendall Gustafson 02:36.6
6 Angela Sloss 02:37.9
7 Jackie Rodriguez 02:39.4
8 Alexis Brocken 02:39.9
9 Paige Kelty 02:43.1
10 Kathryn Duan 02:44.0
11 Annabelle Cleag 02:45.5
12 Susie Hong 02:45.8
13 Sarah Zerga 02:46.0
14 Sarah Aaron 02:47.1
15 Emma Corley 02:55.1

200M - Female
Heat 1
1 Shelby Bassman 26.6
2 Amber Gore 26.65
3 Amelia Ashley 29.4
4 Jenice Thomas 29.6
5 Amber Wacker 29.97
6 Allison Fuller 30.85
7 Monique Guizar 31.56
Heat 2
1 Ariel Thomas 28.15
2 Nia Allen 28.15
3 Kaitlyn Effle 28.43
4 Ashley Randolph 28.84
5 Alexis Wilburn 28.9
6 Aiyana Canister 29.93
Heat 3
1 Kenia Bonilla 25.74
2 Anastasia Chiodo 26.46
3 Jade Paualeau 27.4
3 Elsa Vazquez 27.65
4 Jashonna Owens 28

Heat 3 (cont)
6 Lilliana Lopez 28.52
7 Charissa Saenz 29.14
Heat 4
1 Kristin Hamlin 27.66
2 Dana Frazier 27.94
3 Jessika Tellez 28.12
4 Gabby Page 28.25
5 Sabrina Chin 29.44
6 Kayla Griffith 29.72
7 Paige Young 30.22
8 Annika Washington 31.76

300M Hurdles - Female
1 Tanisha Ladet 49.4
2 Kayla Patterson 50.12
3 Megan George 51.2
4 Ryan Bull 51.5
5 Sarah Finch 55.11
6 Tina Bitten 01:00.8

3200M - Mixed
1 Josef Alejandrino 11:37.1
2 Sydney Zamora 13.12.28
3 Marissa Peressini 15.25.37

1600m Relay - Female
Heat 1
1 Redondo A (J Bates) 4:32.75
2 Redondo B (S Finch) 4:40.03
3 Culver City A (R Bull) 4:46.06
4 Culver City B (K Carter) 4:51.84
5 Redondo C (C McMartin) 4:55.72
6 Unknown 4:58.10
7 Unknown 4:59.14
Heat 2
1 Redondo B (KEAA) 4:09.17
2 Redondo A (C Ulzio) 4:11.02
3 Gardena Core Speed 4:13.99
4 Culver City A (A Wacker) 5:25.15
5 Culver City B (K Bonilla) 5:31.28

Triple Jump - Female
1 Sophia Ruiz 32'6"
2 Lea Marie Weathersby 31' 1/2"
3 Rebecca Heisey 30'6"
4 Allison Fuller 28'

Long Jump - Female
1 Kyndahl Carter 17'5 1/2"
2 Haley Miller 16'6"
3 Monier Mahidashti 15'8"
4 Kenia Bonilla 15'2 1/2"
5 Kira Bowen 14'3 1/2"
6 Kristen Hamlin 14'2"
7T Jasmine Freeman 14'1"
7T Sarah Finch 14'1"
9 Rebecca Hesiey 13'8 3/4"
10 Gabby Page 13'4 3/4"
11 Ryan Bull 13'3 1/2"
12 Amber Wacker 13'1"
13 Sabrina Chin 13'
14 Katie Parkinson 12'4"
15 Paige Young 12'2 3/4"

Pole Valut - Female
1 Jasmine Freeman 10'0"
2 Courtney Daly 9'6"
3 Leora Tofler 8'6
4 Katie Parkinson 8'0"
5 Randie Vlahakis 8'0"
6 Jessie Bates 8'0"
7 Reina Chacon 7'6"
Anika Jensen NH

High Jump - Female
1 Anevay Hiehle 4'10"
2 Momnier Mahidasnti 4'8"
3 Erica Grassl 4'8"
4 Randie Vlahakis 4'6"
5 Tina Bitten 4'6"
6 Rebecca Heisey 4'4"
7 Czarina Goinco 4'4"
8 Kristen Hamlin 4'2"

Shot Put - Female
1 Christina Gibson 33'2"
2 Erica Grassl 29'10"
3 Megan Fuller 28'2"
4 Nia Bell 23'5"
5 Melody Tillman 22'9"
6 Cinnamon Buckley 22'6
7 Tristen Bellows 20'3"

Triple Jump - Male
1 Malik Roberson 42'4 1/2"
2 Roderick Atkinson 38'2 3/4"
3 Zinovian Cannady 37'7"

400M RelY - Male
1 Culver City A 43.76
2 Redondo 51.11
3 Culver City B 53.36
4 Cullver City C 54.93
5 South 58.74
6 Price 01:01.8

300M - Male
Heat 1
1 Ronnie Hall 39.65
2 Carey Sicard 39.7
3 Randall Bennett 39.72
4 Darrell Fuery 39.78
5 Carl Norwood 40.34
6 Malik Robertson 40.87
Heat 2
1 AK Turner 38.02
2 Rueben Guy 38.08
3 Justin Collins 38.09
4 Alex Santiago 39.93
5 Roderick Atkinson 41.02
6 Zihavian Cannady 41.78
7 Brandyn Nordhaus 43.33

600M - Male
Heat 1
1 Demsas Dagmay 01:27.9
2 Damian Peters 01:28.3
3 Andrew Hazeltine 01:28.5
4 Hector Echavavily 01:29.0
5 Serge Ganous 01:30.2
6 Weaseem Radi 01:31.1
7 Nico Amorelli 01:32.7
8 Cooper Wilkerson 01:36.3
9 Brian Gore 01:37.6
Heat 2
1 Evan Malone-White 01:26.2
2 Will Tait 01:28.8
3 Garrett Klatte 01:29.6
4 Alex Guzman 01:30.6
5 Brendan Scott 01:32.1
6 Austin Reynolds 01:37.2
7 Drower Meredith 01:37.5
8 Giovanni Moreno 01:40.2

1600M - Male
Heat 1
1 Arthur Fontana 05:08.0
2 Zach Rounds 05:08.4
3 Duncan Reid 05:09.2
4 Aleksei Messerschmidt 05:21.6
5 Ian Coniff 05:22.2
6 Jonathan Douglas 05:22.6
7 Daniel Kund 05:23.1
8 Josh Alther 05:23.6
9 Jonathan Tanbeks 05:27.1
10 Ryan Dill 05:31.9
11 Chris Hansen Diaz 05:34.4
12 Myles Wingfield 05:38.8
13 Alan Carlos 05:40.6
14 Mitchell Winn 05:57.5
15 Joseph Blakely 05:58.5
16 Aidan Pulmano 07:55.4
Heat 2
1 Tyler Caracoza 04:42.5
2 Will Tait 04:43.2
3 James Redmond 04:50.4
4 Rick Espunda 04:53.8
5 Garrett Pankratz 04:55.8
6 Dimitri Kumarago 04:56.7
7 Hunter Johnston 05:01.2
8 Andrew Lopez 05:04.4
9 Tyler Johnson 05:13.6
10 Timothy Harvey 05:19.9
11 Josef Alejandrino 05:29.3

60M Hurdles - Male
Lloyd Sicard 8.58
Justin Collins 8.84
Emmet Werner-Longo 9.25
Ben McLaughlin 9.63
Cameron Lindquist 9.59
Andrew Booras 9.66
Brian Lindquist 11.12
Ryan Keliher 11.37

400M - Male
Heat 1
1 Ian Stawn 01:01.6
2 Ted Wom 01:01.8
3 Keller Hoffman 01:05.2
4 Charlie Biordano 01:05.5
5 Trent Ogaz 01:07.4
6 Michael Othman 01:09.7
7 Gilbert Zamora 01:11.9
8 Alex Mainvielle 01:16.8
9 Peter Young 01:27.4
400M - Male
Heat 2
1 Ahmad Kabanni 59.81
2 Brian Gore 01:00.9
3 Sidney Nelson 01:02.5
4 Shezan Jimenez 01:04.2
5 Ben Tait 01:25.4
Heat 3
1 Ronny Hall 50.1
2 Marcell Keeling 50.1
3 Darrell Fuery 51.4
4 Reuben Guy 53.92
5 Dustin Herrold 54.37
6 Brenden Scott 55.31
7 Kris Patterson 01:05.5
Heat 4
1 Damian Peters 54.43
2 Justin Agnus 58.53
3 Brandon Tenklis 59.41
4 Giovanni Mordo 01:02.0
5 Joseph Kheirally 01:09.4

60M - Male
Heat 1
1 Carl Norwood 7.14
2 Branden Jenkins 7.38
3 Alex Santiago 7.66
4 Engerson Lambert 7.81
5 Charlie Giardino 7.93
6 Calvin Chau 8.03
7 Miguel Alcartar 8.09
8 Christian Dean 8.24
Heat 2
1 Justin Collins 7.15
2 Zinoviah Cannady 7.56
3 Khamari Pierce 7.84

100M - Male
Heat 1
1 DJ Smith 11.34
2 Cole Lawler 11.4
3 Cameron Lanier 11.4
4 Justin Collins 11.46
5 Deon Fuans 11.8
6 Ian Shawn 11.87
7 Anthony Philyaw 12.06
8 Londone Hawkins 12.36
Heat 2
1 Andrew Booras 11.31
2 CJ Scott 11.43
3 Brendon Senkilt 11.59
4 Ryan Patrius 11.78
Heat 2 (cont)
5 Dante Hamm 11.9
6 Isaac Portillo 11.96
7 Myles Herring 12.24
8 Ergerson Lambert 12.37
Heat 3
1 Carl Norwood 11.49
2 Dimitri Kumarago 11.62
3 Roderick Atkinson 11.91
4 Alex Santiago 11.91
5 Micah Welch 11.96
6 A. Sigen 12.11
7 Daryll Phillips 12.38
8 Donte Horne 12.4
9 Heat 4
10 Devin Nathan 12.66
11 Sidney Nelson 12.71
12 Khamari Duro 12.81
13 Miguel Alcantar 12.87
14 Calvin Chau 12.93
15 Gerardo JR 13.19
16 Heat 5
17 Spimal deMel 12.62
18 Michael Arena 12.67
19 Keller Hoffman 13.84
20 Michael Othman 14.31
21 Trent Ogaz 14.36
22 Gilbert Zamora 14.81
23 Heat 6
24 Mark Johnson 11.84
25 Anthony Oregel 12.65
26 Charlie Giordano 12.75
27 Ted Won 12.78
28 Justin Paje 13.09
29 Cameron Smith 13.31
30 K.C. Miara 13.84

800M - Male
Heat 1
1 Waseem Radi 02:09.7
2 Tomohiro Yamaya 02:12.2
3 Rick Eipoma 02:12.9
4 A Turner 02:16.3
5 Carlos Suarez 02:17.0
6 Takehiro Yamaya 02:21.5
7 Justin Agurs 02:22.6
8 Samuel Nicks 02:23.8
9 Luke Stevens 02:24.8
10 Alekse Messserschmidt 02:31.5
11 Marcus Chong 02:31.9
12 Elijah Aquirlina 02:32.4
13 Jonathan Douglas 02:37.3
Heat 1 (cont)
14 James Lee 02:37.6
15 Myles Wingfield 02:38.3
16 C Dill 02:38.6
17 Kevin Hughley 02:39.1
18 Sonas Freed 02:48.6
19 Paul Viggiano 03:19.3
20 Walter Malone-White NT

200M - Male
Heat 1
1 CJ Scott 24.08
2 Ahmad Kabbani 24.52
3 Issac Portillo 25.24
4 Anthony Oregel 26.52
5 James Cee 26.75
6 Sirmal Demel 26.99
7 Donte Horne 27.12
8 Mitchel Winn 27.9
9 Marcus Chong 28.28
Heat 2
1 Ryan Patrick 24.28
2 Dustin Herrold 24.56
3 Deon Evans 24.68
4 Tyler Caracoza 25.4
5 Roderick Atkinson 25.62
6 Devin Nathan 26.37
7 Sidney Nelson 26.71
8 Khamari Pierce 27.27
9 Jonathan Douglas 29.64
Heat 3
1 Justin Agurs 25.02
2 Myles Herring 25.21
3 Mark Johnson 25.44
4 Micah Welch 25.52
5 Engerson Lambert 25.78
6 Alex G 25.9
7 Miguel Alcantar 27.36
8 Joseph Kheiralla 28.59
Heat 4
1 Darrell Fuery 21.93
2 Caracoza 22.12
3 Cameron Lawler 22.9
4 Cole Lawler 23.55
5 Evan Malome-White 24.43
6 Alex Santiago 24.73
7 DJ Smith 24.98
8 Demsas Dagmay 25.28

300M Hurdles - Male
Lloyd Sicard 39.87
Randall Bennell 41.31
Ben McLaughlin NT
Emmett Werner-Longo NT
C Lindquist NT
Sam Bowden NT
Ryan Keliher NT

1600M Relay - Male
Heat 1
1 Gardena Core Speed B 3:47.22
2 Gardena Core Speed A 3:48.06
3 Redondo A 3:50.79
4 Redondo B 3:59.25
5 Redondo C 4:01.35
6 Redondo Alumni NT
Heat 2
1 Redondo A (A Hazeltine) 3:50.43
2 South Torrance 3:59.71
3 Torrance A Team 4:05.99
4 Torrance B Team 4:22.40
5 Redondo B (J Alther) 4:31.06
6 Redondo Dads 5:04.75

Pole Vault - Male
1 Sean Griffin 13'6"
2 Christian Ritchie 13'0"
3 Thomas Gunderson 13'0"
4 Max Niebergall 12'6"
5 Kirk Bentz 12'0"
6 Murray Mead 12'0"
7 Graham Bentz 11'6"
8 Ryan Keliher 10'6"

High Jump - Male
1 Ben McLaughlin 5'6"
2 Rick Esponda 5'0"
3 Nathan Rice 5'0"
4 Brandon Nordhous 4'10"
5T Tyler Johnson 4'10"
5T Tsubasa Kanemura 4'10"
7 Daryll Phillips 4'10"
8 Paul Viggiano 4'2"
James Redmond NH
Austin Silva NH

Shot Put - Male
1 Kevin Hughley 34'9"

Long Jump - Male
1 Anthony Philyaw 20'1 1/2"
2 Malik Roberson 19'11 1/2"
3 Justin Collins 19'10 1/2"
4 Roderick Atkinson 18'4 1/2"
5 Max Niebergall 18'2 3/4
6T Cole Lawler 18' 1/2"
6T Zinovian Cannady 18' 1/2"
8 Alex Santiago 17'7 1/4"
9 Cameron Lindquist 16'10 1/4"
10 Lundone Hawkins 16'8"
11 Kris Patterson 16'2"
11 Sean Griffin 15'8 3/4"
12 Issac Portillo 15' 1/4"
14 Paul Viggiano 12'3"

Girls 1600m Relay - Heat 1
Finish
1 Redondo A Team/Jessie Bates 4:32.75
2 Redondo B Team/Sarah Finch 4:40.03
3 Culver City A Team/Ryan B. 4:46.06
4 Culver City B Team/Kyndahl Carter 4:51.84
5 Redondo C Team/Cailin McMartin 4:55.72
6 Unknown 4:58.10
7 Unknown 4:59.14

Girls 1600m Relay - Heat 2
Finish
1 Redondo B Team 4:09.17
2 Redondo A Team 4:11.02
3 Gardena Core Speed 4:13.99
4 Culver City A Team 5:25.15
5 Culver City B Team 5:31.28

Boys 1600m Relay - Heat 1
Finish
1 Gardena Core Speed B team 3:46.16
2 Gardena Core Speed A team 3:47.22
3 Redondo A Team 3:48.06
4 Redondo B Team 3:50.79
5 Redondo C Team 3:59.25
6 Redondo Alumni Team 4:01.35

Boys 1600m Relay - Heat 2
Finish
1 Redondo A Team 3:50.43
2 South Torrance 3:59.71
3 Torrance A Team 4:05.99
4 Torrance B Team 4:22.40
5 Redondo B Team 4:31.06
6 Redondo Dads 5:04.75