Girls vaulting features leading marks at Downey All-Comers (2/11)

Updated: February 21, 2012, 4:58 PM ET

DOWNEY ALL COMERS MEET

FEBRUARY 11, 2012

All races hand timed

All athletes competed unattached

Girls 55m

Heat 1 1. N. Holigores DHS 7.6 2. M. Nethington 7.8 3. M. Vorobyeva 7.9 4. K. Edmonds DHS 8.2 5. F. Anguiano 8.5

Heat 2 1. G. Dan DHS 7.7 2. A. Gray DHS 8.0 3. B. Ashlee 8.9 4. R. Carmen 9.0 5. D. Keisha 9.7

Girls 200m

1. E. Ticas EHS 29.9 2. C. Gomez EHS 30.3 3. G. Colindres EHS 33.9 4. N. Aquirre EHS 36.7

Girls 300

1. M. Vorobyeva 46.8 2. R. Harris 47.5 3. M. Nethington 49.7 4. S. Gonzalez 47.5

Girls 400m

1. J. Orozco 1:05 2. R. Harris 1:07 3. A. Kosaka 1:09 4. A. Melendez St. Paul 1:10 5. A. Verdia 1:18 6. N. Aquirre 1:25

Girls 600m

1. C. Vega 1:58 2. I. Duenas 2:03 3. C. Gonzales 2:11 4. B. Bautista 2:13 5. T. Sanchez 2:21 6. N. Garcia 2:29

Girls 800m

R. Harris 2:35 2. D. Hernandez 2:39 3. A. Melendez 2:42 4. S. Gonzalez 2:44 5. C. Raygoza 2:44 6. J. Clemente 2:46 7. A. Kosaka 2:52 8. A. Verdia 2:53 9. N. Aguirre 3:17 10. A. Barrera 3:17

Girls 1600m

Heat 1 1. M. Nevarez 5.44 2. K. Soto 5.47 3. A. Melendez 6.06 4. J. Gonzalez Blf 6.07 5. L. Monica 6.17 6. Y. Villarreal 6.20 7. C. Vega 6.35 8. I. Duenas 7.13 9. C. Gonzales 7.14

Heat 2 1. B. Campbell 6.40 2. A. Verdia 6.46 3. C. Hernandez 6.52 4. K. Dubongco 6.53 5. D. Murillo 7.07 6. D. Castanon 7.12 7. M. Yang 7.14 8. D. Neri 7.16 9. J. Lopez 7.20 10. J. Cuenca 7.21 11. T. Sanchez 7.25 12. M. Atoche 7.29 13. C. Flores 7.41 14. N. Garcia 8.00

Girls 3200

Jessica Nevarez 12:08

Girls 55 HH

1. Aghajani 9.7 2. G. Dan 9.8 3. Ruthenbeck 11.2 4. M. Laura 11.4 5. B. Bautista 11.8

Girls 300 LH

Heat 1 1. E. Aghajani 57.8 2. K. Ruthenbeck 58.5 3. B. Bautista 59.1

Girls 4X100 Relay

Downey 53.24

Girls High Jump

1. K. Edmonds DHS 4'10" 2. G. Dan DHS 4'4" 3. C. Rodriguez 4'0: 4. M. Vorobyeva MHS 3'10" 5. J. Orosco DHS 3'10" 6. M. Lara BHS 3'10" 7. A. Gray DHS 3'8"

Girls Long Jump

1. J. Orozco DHS 14'8" 2. G. Dan DHS 14'2" 3. K. Edmonds DHS 14'0" 4. C. Rodriguez DHS 11'9"

Girls Triple Jump

1. G. Dan DHS 30'6" 2. K. Edmonds DHS 28'3"

Girls Shot Put

Flt 1 1. O. Estrada DHS 32'5 2. C. Robles BHS 28'9 3. N. Yanez DHS 26'1 4. K. Payan DHS 27'6 5. L. Payan DHS 21'4 6. K. Alvarez DHS 17'3 7. S. Aldecou ERHS 17'8

Flt 2 1. L. Wheat DHS 24'3 2. A. Lezama ERHS 23'5 3. M. Fortune DHS 17'6 4. M. Acosta ERHS 16'9 5. C. Morris DHS 16' 6. G. Colindres ERHS 15'10

Girls Discus

1. O. Estrada DHS 105'2" 2. L. Wheat DHS 92'8" 3. K. Payan DHS 91'9" 4. C. Robles BHS 83'10" 5. N. Yanez DHS 73'1" 6. K. Alvarez DHS 63'6" 7. L. Payan DHS 51'1" 8. C. Morris DHS 50'7" 9. G. Colindres ERHS 50'7" 10. A. Lezama ERHS 45'10" 11. S. Aldecou ERHS 37'9 13. M. Acosta 37'1"

Girls Pole Vault

1. Kaitlyn Merritt Higher Flyers 11'0" 2. Natalie Grabowski Higher Flyers 10'6" 3. N. Renteria 7'6" 4. S. Speroni 7'6" 5. R. Contreras 6'0" 6. K. Ruthenbeck 5'6" 7. M. Yorobyeva 5'0"


Boys 55m

Heat 1 1. T. Davis 6.7 2. F. Sandoval 7.0 3. A. Roldan 7.1 4. A. Gutierrez 7.2 5. L. Meillon 7.7 6. I. Fernandez 8.1

Heat 2 1. R. Muniz 6.9 2. M. Trinidad 7.0 3. D. Sotelo 7.1 4. J. Cerda 7.3 5. I. Soto 8.0 6. R. Chavez 10.4

Heat 3 1. D. Baraes 6.5 2. D. Tyson 6.9 3. A. Castillo 7.3 4. B. Akinyele 7.4 5. J. Carrillo 7.4 6. R. Olmedo 7.6

Heat 4 1. R. Hunley 6.6 2. B. Siles 7.4 3. J. Espinoza 7.6 4. A. Espinoza 8.0 5. E. Ayala 8.2 6. A. George 8.2

Heat 5 1. E. Carter 6.6 2. J. Thompson 6.8 3. G. Martinez 7.5 4. I. Fuentes 7.6 5. J. Zarate 7.9 6. H. Velazco 8.1

Heat 6 1. C. Wallace ELAC 6.6 2. D. Stallworth 6.7 3. D. Delcarmen 6.8 4. T. Smith DHS 7.0 5. B. Earl 7.4 6. J. Lee DHS 7.5

Heat 7 1. A. Bravo DHS 6.8 2. M. Khan DHS 6.9 3. D. Goudy DHS 7.1 4. M. Hooper 7.9 5. M. Nooer 8.3

Boys 200m

Heat 1 1. R. Nevarez DHS 23.8 2. G. Myers DHS 25.0 3. A. Roldan AHS 25.4 4. T. Smith DHS 25.5 5. A. Gurierrez AHS 26.4 6. M. Mejia DHS 26.7

Heat 2 1. D. Del Carmen HP 24.0 2. J. Carrillo EHS 24.3 3. K. Bryant 26.3 4. J. Pelayo DHS 27.9 5. C. Jauregui EHS 29.5 6. A. Macias DHS 31.2

Heat 3 1. M. Lee DHS 24.8 2. D. Sotelo SP 25.4 3. C. Garcia HP 25.8 4. S. Matamoros DHS 26.4 5. R. Gonzalez HP 26.5 6. C. Garza 27.7

Heat 4 1. E. Carter SD 24.1 2. T. Davis AHS 24.2 3. E. Coreas DHS 27.4 4. G. Martines SP 27.5 5. A. Vasquez DHS 27.9 6. M. Talavera DHS 30.9

Heat 5 1. R. Muniz DHS 24.1 2. J. Thompson SP 25 3. J. Edwards Blf 25.9 4. B. Earl Blf 26.2 5. E. Valle ER 27.9 6. M. Trinidad DHS 28.0

Heat 6 1. R. Hunley Blf 23.4 2. D. Barnes Blf 24.2 3. J. Turner Blf 25.1 4. Berry 25.7 5. R. Olmedo DHS 26.0 6. I. Fuentes DHS 26.5

Heat 7 1. B. Siles DHS 27.2 2. J Espinoza DHS 28.4 3. L Meillon DHS 28.6 4. D, Smith DHS 29.3 5. B. Williams Blf 31.8 6. E. Ayala DHS 33.3

Boys 300

Heat 1 1. D. Barnes 40.9 2. B. Earl 43.5 3. E. Fernandez 45.7 4. J. Pelaya 44.7 5. J. Zarate 46.5 6. B. Williams 57.6

Heat 2 1. D. Barnes 38.9 2. J. Turner 42.4 3. F. Coreas 44.2 4. J. Edwards 47.8 5. L. Gonzalez 47.8 6. A. Macias 48.9

Heat 3 1. R. Hunley 40.1 2. D. Goudy DHS 42.2 3. H. Velasco 46.6 4. E. Ude 46.9 5. D. Tyson 46.7 6. L. Mendoza 52.2

Heat 4 1. J Cooper 36.6 2. J. Thompson 39.9 3. A. Lopez 40.3 4. A. Berry 41.5 5. D. Sotelo 41.6 6. R. Chavez 47.7

Boys 400

Heat 1 1. P. Herrera 53.8 2. D. Del Carmen 55.1 3. R. Gonzalez 58.9 4. M. Ruelas 62.5 5. J. Toliver 63.4 6. E. Valle 67.8

Heat 2 1. M. Mejia DHS 59.5 2. E. Diaz EHS 60.9 3. R. Salgado Blf 61.0 4. E. Powell 62.4 5. R. Ruiz EHS 64.6 6. A. Macias DHS 68.9

Heat 3 1. D. Sarco ERHS 57.2 2. D. Bolts Blf 57.8 3. M. Bolds Blf 63.5 4. F. Cirtez BGJ 74.5 5. R. Garcia BGJ 78.1 6. S. Morales BGJ 78.7

Heat 4 1.A. Zuniga DHS 62.2 2. L. Sots BGJ 65.9 3. E. Rodriguez BGJ 65.9 4. J. Trujillo BGJ 71.6 5. B. Bustos BGJ 73.1 6. E. Perez BGJ 77.4

Heat 5 1. G. Drayden Blf 68.4 2. J. Valdivia Blf 72.5 3. V. Miguel Blf 72.6

Boys 600

Heat 1 1. Andres V. DHS 1:32 2. E. Munoz DHS 1:32 3. E. Ramirez DHS 1:33 4. C. Trujillo DHS 1:34. 5. Moi 1:35 6. N. Becerra DHS 1:43 7. D. Sotelo 1:47 8. A. Zuniga DHS 1:48 9. A. Salazar 1:49 10. A. Rodriguez 1:50 11. D. Vega 1:51

Heat 2 1. J. Bonilla 1:32 2. A. Munoz DHS 1:34 3. A. Anguiano 1:36 4. Christian 1:37 5. J. Larios 1:39 6. D. Botts 1:42 7. M. Bolds 1:47 8. J. Vazquez 1:48 9. G. Drayden 1:59 10. J. Valdivia 2:03 11. B. Williams 2:13

Boys 800

Heat 1 1. C. Cooper 2:03 2. A;. Hernandez 2:08 3. C. Garcia 2:09 4. A. Torres 2:11 5. G. Solorza 2:12 6. R. Salgado 2:12 7. M. Felix 2:13 8. P. Ruiz 2:18 9. D. Ramirez 2:19 10. R. Gonzalez 2:19 11. D. Ruiz 2:23 12. M. Villapando 2:27

Heat 2 1.V. Nuno 2:10 2. J. Rogue 2:11 3. A. Minton 2:12 4. J. Rosales 2:14 5. S. Pillos 2:18 6. E. Coreas 2:22 7. A. Garcia 2:23 8. M. Gutierrez 2:24 9. R. Perez 2:24 10. J. Martinez 2:25 11. V. Byron 2:26 12. X. Ortiz 2:26 13. N. Medina 2:27 14. J. Toliver 2:31

Heat 3 1. J. Cruz 2:16 2. A. Silva 2:25 3. V. Kao 2:27 4. B. Robles 2:28 5. J. Kim 2:33 6. A. Macias 2:34 7. C. Redcher 2:36 8. J. Chao 2:42 9. R. Kim 2:44 10. K. Snyder 2:45 11. A. Butel 2:45

Heat 4 1. J. Ackerman DHS 2:28 2. J. Perez 2:40 3. E. Perez 2:48 4. J. Mendoza 2:48 5. B. Bustos 2:48 6. J. Trujillo 2:51 7. F. Cortez 2:51 8. A. Cortes 2:53 9. S. Morales 3:00 10. R. Garcia 3:01

Boys 1600m

Heat 1 1. V. Andres DHS 4:43 2. E. Munoz DHS 4:45 3. G. Solorza 4:47 4. E. Powell 4:52 5. R. Emmanul DHS 5:00 6. A. Munoz DHS 5:01 7. J. Bonilla 5:05 8. S. Prefontaine 5:07 9. S. Duran DHS 5:08 10. A. Minton 5:09 11. Z. Marco 5:10 12. J. Puga DHS 5:24 13. X. Ortiz 5:28 14. J. Nevarez 6:13

Heat 2 1. C. Solorzano 4.56 2. C. Garcia 5.0 3. Daniel 5.02 4. E. Alcaraz 5.03 5. D. Arteaga 5.04 6. A. Deleon 5.05 7. J. Cruz 5.09 8. J. Arellano 5.12 9. A. Dantic DHS 5.13 10. A. Anguiano 5.14 11. R. Ruiz 5.14 12. D. Sarco 5.15 13. J. Martinez 5.15 14. J. Laries 5.29 15. C. Casillas 5.36 16. A. Anthony 5.37 17. A. Salazar 5.38 18. J. Vazquez 5.38

Heat 3 1. S. Matamoros DHS 5.14 2. N. Medina 5.18 3. L. Soto 5.20 4. Jesus Z. 5.20 5. A. Fernando 5.23 6. R. Perez DHS 5.26 7. J. Ackerman DHS 5.27 8. M. Villalpando 5.29 9. A. Silva 5.29 10. U. Byron 5.30 11. B. Robles 5.30 12. S. Pillos 5.31 13. V. Kao 5.39 14. D. Sanchez 5.46 15. M. Lopez 5.51 16. P. Jonathan 5.51 17. E. Rodriguez 5.56

Heat 4 1. A. Amaya 5.42 2. I. Cervantes 5.53 3. A. Rodriguez 5.53 4. C Redcher 5.54 5. J. Kim 5.55 6. A. Macias 5.58 7. A. Vasquez 6.01 8. J. Chao 6.03 9. C. Jaurequi 6.03 10. R. Kim 6.04 11. D. Vega 6.12 12. A. Butel 6.16 13. A. Jimenez 6.18 14. J. Nevarez 6.24 15. K. Snyder 7.09 16. A. Cortes 7.17 17. A. Gallo 7.18

Boys 3200

1. A. De La Cruz 9:50 2. C. Becerra DHS 10:43 3. E. Munoz DHS 11:17 4. A. De Leon 11:17.5 5. S. Duran DHS 11:23 6. Z. Marco 11.34 7. J. Arellano 11:40 8. D. Arteaga 11:42 9. ??? 11:47 10. C. Casillas 11:53 11. A. Arellano 12:30 12. Andy G. 12:43 13. C. Fernandez 13:32 14. A. Macias 14:14 15. Bobby 14.37 16. B. Campbell 14:37.

Boys 55 HH

Heat 1 1. S. Dougles 7.5 2. D. Barnes Blf 8.1 3. T. Simmons AHS 8.5 4. J. Ackerman DHS 11.4 5. B. Williams Blf 12.2

Heat 2 1. S. Douglas 7.60 2. C. Potter 8.1 3. R. Gleason DHS 8.42

Boys 300 IH

Heat 1 1. J. Goeden 41.5 2. P. Christian 41.8 3. N. McGuinness 41.9 4. E. Enriques DHS 43.3 5. F. Sandoval 43.6 6. J. Cooper 44.7

Heat 2 1. P. Thenard 43.9 2. T. Hardy 44.1 3. B. Falzetti 46.8 4. D. Vaden 48.8 5. D. Sotelo 49.9 6. I. Soto 54.8

Heat 3 1. T. Simmon 44.6 2. A. Bravo DHS 45.1 3. D. Goudy DHS 51.7 4. C. Casillas 52.5 5. L. Meillon DHS 54.1 6. S. Duran 55.1

Boys 4X100 Relay

1. Artesia 47.9 2. Downey 4 49.8 3. Downey 5 52.4 4. Downey 2 53.8 5. Downey 3 54.7

Boys 4X400 Relay

1. Downey 1 3:55 2. Downey 2 4:13 3. Downey 3 4:29 4. Bellflower 4:55

Boys Long Jump

Flt 1 1. M. Johnson 20'1 " 2. J. Carter DHS 19'7" 3. E. Guerrero DHS 17'4" 4. C. Ruiz ERHS 16'2" 5. A. Diaz DHS 15'8" 6. M. Muniz 14'7 " 7. J. Espinoza 14'6" 8. F. Cortez BG Int 12'1 " 9. E. Perez BG 11'2 "

Flt. 2 1. M. Lee DHS 17'11" 2. M. Garcia ERHS 15'6" 3. F. Garcia DHS 15'5" 4. J. Carillo ERHS 15'2" 5. R. Chavez DHS 14'9" 6. E. Diaz ERHS 14'2 " 7. I. Fuentes DHS 13'8" 8. D. Imperial DHS 12'4 "

Flt 3 1. T. Davis AHS 19'9" 2. Shaun 18'11" 3. J. Edwards Blf. 17'0" 4. F. Aguilar DHS 16'9 " 5. E. Ude Blf 16'1 " 6. M. Rueda DHS 15'6" 7. B. Siles DHS 13'11" 8. Jaelee DHS 13'0"

Flt 4 1. E. Enriquez DHS 18'8 " 2. D. Goudy DHS 17'7 " 3. L. Briceno DHS 16'11" 4. J. Perez AHS 16'6" 5. M. Kahn DHS 16'3 " 6. T. Smith DHS 16'1" 7. R. Earl Blf. 15'11" 8. L. Gonzalez Blf. 14'0" 9. B. Williams Blf. 11'10" 10 C. Wheeler Blf 10'2"

Boys Triple Jump

Flt 1. 1. D. Smith Blf 42'11" 2. L. Briceno DHS 38'11 " 3. C.W. 38'6" 4. T. Smith DHS 36'11" 5. F. Auguilar DHS 36'7" 6. D. Goudy 35'3" 7. T Davis AHS 34'7" 8. D. Smith 33'5" 9. I. Perez AHS 32'11" 10. R. Perez 29'3"

Flt 2. 1. G. Eddie DHS 32'9" 2. M. Kahn DHS 32'8" 3. R. Chavez DHS 32'2" 4. A. Diaz DHS 31'8" 5. A. Castillo DHS 31'1" 6. B. Guitron DHS 30'7" 7. C. Praslin DHS 29'10" 8. F. Garcia DHS 29'4" 9. C. Cruz DHS 28'2" 10 B. Siles DHS 26'11"

Boys High Jump

Flt 1 1. R. Ali exVik 4"8" 2. T. Coleman DHS 4'8" 3. B. Guitron DHS 4'6" 4. F. Aviles AHS 4'6" 5. E. Ude Blf 4'6" 6. J. Jones 4'6" 7. L. Gonzalez Blf 4'6" 8. A. Diaz DHS 4'4" 9. J. Ackerman DHS 4'0" 10. D. Goudy DHS 3'10" 11. Bobby BHS 3'8" 12. A. DeLeon 3'8"

Flt 2 1. J Carter DHS 6'0" 2. J. Edwards 5'0" 3. M. Felix 5'0" 4. F. Aguilar DHS 5'0" 5. L. Dolmos DHS 5'0" 6. T. Smith DHS 5'0" 7. Rayshaun 5'0" 8. Devon BHS 5'0" 9. D. Smith DHS 5'0" 10. Ryan 5'0" 11. E. Guerrero DHS 4'10" 12. B. Urbina AHS 4'10"

Boys Shot Put

8# 1. F. Cortez 18'

10# 1. K. Alvarez DHS 40'3 " 2. A. Perez 35'4 " 3. D. Moreno BHS 33'6" 4. J. Flores 31'8" 5. A. Williamson 30'6 " 6. R. Laporte DHS 29'10 " 7. I. Chavez DHS 29'10" 8. A. Reynoso DHS 26'4" 9. J. Mendez DHS 25'5" 10 T. Schultheis 25'3" 11. R. Gutierrez DHS 21'9 "

12# 1. E. Acevedo DHS 46' 9 " 2. J. Quinonez DHS 38'8" 3. R. Giovanni DHS 37'4 " 4. M. Martinez BHS 36'9 " 5. J. Ortega 36'5" 6. A. Prieto 35'11 " 7. A. Williamson 30'6 " 8. S. Rivera 34'8 " 9. V. de la Cruz 33'11 " 10. A. Mercado 31'8" 11. J. Vega 31'1 " 12. E. Ruiz 28'10 " 13. J. Prado 25'8 "

Boys Discus

Flt 1 1. E. Acevedo DHS 130'2" 2. V. delaCruz NHS 120'4" 3. M. Rueda DHS 109'7" 4. S. Rivera ERHS 94'0" 5. A. Jimenez ERHS 91'0" 6. G. Gonzalez DHS 89'1" 7. J. Ortega ERHS 89'0" 8. E. Ruiz ERHS 85'9" 9. J. Vega NHS 84'10" 10. J. Prado NHS 81-6" 11. R. Gutierrez BHS 80'3" 12. A. Reynoso DHS 75'9" 13. T. Schuhneis NHS 64'0" 14. I. Chavez DHS 56'9"

Flt 2 1. G. Rico DHS 136'9" 2. J. Quinonez DHS 115'6" 3. C. Perez 107'9" 4. K. Alvarez DHS 105'11" 5. M. Martinez BHS 94'6" 6. A. Mercado DHS 92'10" 7. A. Perez ERHS 91'3" 8. A. Prieto ERHS 88'6" 9. D. Moreno BHS 87'3" 10. R. Ali exVik 81'11" 11. A. Williams NHS 76'0" 12. J. Flores ERHS 66'3" 13. R. Laporte DHS 61'5" 14. J. Mendez DHS 55'10"

Boys Pole Vault

1. A. Gonzalez DHS 13'0" 2. E. Enriquez DHS 11'6" 3. S. Duong UCI 11'0" 4. J. Arellano 10'6" 5. P. Thenard 10'6" 6. N. Mendoza 10'0"

7. B. Guitron DHS 9'6" 8. E. Schelevy DHS 9'0" 9. McKenna 8'6" 10. M. Magulo 5'6" 11. S. Magulo 5'6"