<
>

Modesto Christian's Warwick prospers @ Capital Classic Relays (2/25)

(ELK GROVE, Calif.) -- Modesto Christian junior James Warwick flashed excellent progress at Saturday's Capital Classic Relays at Elk Grove/Laguna Stadium.
Warwick won the featured heat of the 110-meter high hurdles in a wind-aided time of 14.59 seconds (+2.2 mps), a huge improvement over his previous best of 15.80 set two years earlier. Warwick defeated Argonaut's Austin Cramer (14.95), who was the #2 returnee in the Sac-Joaquin Section this year.
Vallejo senior Lovina Akauola recorded a strong double victory in the girls throws, taking the shot put and discus honors in marks of 38-10.00 and 119-08, respectively.
Other strong field events marks came from Franklin of Elk Grove's Brionna Thompson in the girls long jump (17-08.00w) and Stagg's Brian Hamilton in the boys discus (157-07).

7 DyeStatElite marks


Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2012 06:32 AM
Capital Classic Relays - 2/25/2012
Elk Grove/Laguna Stadium
Elk Grove High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 102 Mcgee, Natsumi 9 Cosumnes Oaks 12.29 3.5 1
2 275 Winters, Desiree 11 Franklin (Eg) 12.72 4.2 2
3 673 Kershner, Ashton 11 Pioneer 12.85 5.4 3
4 312 Tucker, Kamaya 11 Laguna Creek 12.93 3.5 1
5 204 Roan, Dominique 12 Fairfield 12.96 3.5 1
6 391 Menton, Brittany 10 Lincoln (s) 13.06 5.4 3
7 722 Mullen, Breanna 10 Sheldon 13.14 3.5 1
8 380 Johnson, Rashai 12 Lincoln (s) 13.16 4.2 2
9 212 Stanford, Ashley 12 Fairfield 13.31 3.5 1
10 375 Holguin, Mariela 12 Lincoln (s) 13.34 5.4 3
11 329 McIntyre, Bryanna 12 Las Lomas 13.49 3.5 1
12 269 Thompson, Brionna 12 Franklin (Eg) 13.87 5.4 3
13 774 Clark, Briana 9 Vallejo 13.97 3.5 1
14 643 Pears, Jasmine 11 Oak Ridge 14.06 4.2 2
15 101 Maytum, Katelyn 10 Cosumnes Oaks 14.12 5.4 3
16 84 Jensen, Hannah 12 Cosumnes Oaks 14.15 5.4 3
17 783 Jamison, Alissa 11 Vallejo 14.27 3.5 1
18 822 Wright, Jamie 11 Woodland 14.49 4.2 2
19 230 Evans, Myeshieka 11 Franklin (Eg) 14.52 5.4 3
20 12 Cramer, Lexi 11 Argonaut 14.73 4.2 2
21 582 Baker, Breanna 11 Oak Ridge 14.87 4.2 2
22 13 Cunningham, Mariah 11 Argonaut 15.06 4.2 2
23 29 Riebe, Rachael 11 Argonaut 15.14 4.2 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 275 Winters, Desiree 11 Franklin (Eg) 26.71 2.7 2
2 312 Tucker, Kamaya 11 Laguna Creek 26.82 4.0 1
3 673 Kershner, Ashton 11 Pioneer 26.89 4.9 3
4 204 Roan, Dominique 12 Fairfield 27.28 4.0 1
5 329 McIntyre, Bryanna 12 Las Lomas 28.13 4.0 1
6 792 Wade, Kennedy 10 Vallejo 28.96 4.0 1
7 643 Pears, Jasmine 11 Oak Ridge 29.28 2.7 2
8 774 Clark, Briana 9 Vallejo 29.33 2.7 2
9 307 Richardson, Ciara 12 Laguna Creek 29.55 4.0 1
10 522 Fong, Marisa 11 McClatchy 29.63 4.9 3
11 84 Jensen, Hannah 12 Cosumnes Oaks 30.18 4.9 3
12 285 Carter, Kayleen 10 Laguna Creek 30.53 4.0 1
13 575 Ahmed, Julie 11 Oak Ridge 30.58 2.7 2
14 317 Buffo, Katy 11 Las Lomas 30.83 4.9 3
15 211 Spencer, Tynisha 12 Fairfield 31.03 2.7 2
16 335 Reese, Fairlie 11 Las Lomas 31.26 2.7 2
17 230 Evans, Myeshieka 11 Franklin (Eg) 31.32 4.9 3
18 669 Williams, Carina 11 Oak Ridge 31.45 2.7 2
19 240 Hardy, Cherish 10 Franklin (Eg) 31.50 4.9 3
20 34 Sealy, Melissa 10 Argonaut 34.65 4.0 1
21 520 Dinkins, Tiffany 12 McClatchy 36.66 4.9 3
22 568 Ying Lin, Abby 12 McClatchy 36.85 2.7 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Record: R 1:02.05 2/26/2011 Tre'ana Johnson, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 694 Corrigan, Kassandr 12 Sheldon 1:00.74R 1
2 806 Mahoney, Melissa 11 Woodland 1:02.14 1
3 498 Westerterp, Katie 12 Lodi 1:02.66 1
4 685 Burgess, Marissa 11 Sheldon 1:04.34 1
5 56 Banford, Ericka 12 Cosumnes Oaks 1:05.36 3
6 819 Shoffit, Blayne 9 Woodland 1:05.62 1
7 47 Sabini, Madison 11 Casa Roble 1:05.88 3
8 620 Jolette, Caitlin 10 Oak Ridge 1:05.90 2
9 329 McIntyre, Bryanna 12 Las Lomas 1:07.36 1
10 270 Thompson, Troi 11 Franklin (Eg) 1:07.49 3
11 731 Singh, Raya 10 Sheldon 1:07.66 2
12 813 Palozzola, Silena 10 Woodland 1:07.93 2
13 307 Richardson, Ciara 12 Laguna Creek 1:08.27 2
14 147 Levan, Aimee 11 Elk Grove 1:09.45 3
15 211 Spencer, Tynisha 12 Fairfield 1:10.53 2
16 285 Carter, Kayleen 10 Laguna Creek 1:10.72 1
17 71 Foulk, Audrey 12 Cosumnes Oaks 1:11.10 3
18 575 Ahmed, Julie 11 Oak Ridge 1:11.14 2
19 792 Wade, Kennedy 10 Vallejo 1:11.48 1
20 582 Baker, Breanna 11 Oak Ridge 1:13.05 3
21 517 Chin, Rachel 10 McClatchy 1:14.35 3
22 453 Hulleman, Djamila 11 Lodi 1:15.64 2
23 34 Sealy, Melissa 10 Argonaut 1:18.34 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 6:05.54 2/26/2011 Katherine Henry, Elk Grove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 443 Daley, Cassidy 11 Lodi 5:28.21R
2 471 Olagaray, Sydney 12 Lodi 5:41.14R
3 433 Blank, Madelyn 11 Lodi 5:53.87R
4 207 Salvitti, Toni 12 Fairfield 5:56.82R
5 257 Peterson, Korrie 11 Franklin (Eg) 6:03.99R
6 466 Mejia, Mayra 11 Lodi 6:04.80R
7 242 Hughes, Jacklyn 9 Franklin (Eg) 6:07.81
8 145 Kobelt, Sekani 11 Elk Grove 6:12.18
9 137 Davenport, Sadie 9 Elk Grove 6:13.79
10 581 Ashby, Taylor 11 Oak Ridge 6:16.81
11 368 Guerra, Jessica 12 Lincoln (s) 6:23.52
12 799 Coman, Rebecca 9 Woodland 6:24.32
13 241 Hoang, Kiona 11 Franklin (Eg) 6:40.78
14 538 Lieng, Juelline 11 McClatchy 6:46.88
15 331 Nomura, Ashley 12 Las Lomas 6:56.40
16 559 Sun, Anci 11 McClatchy 6:57.06
17 182 Canlas, Leah 11 Fairfield 6:57.48
18 379 Jamosmos, Samantha 12 Lincoln (s) 7:11.73

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 12:41.17 2/26/2011 Andrea Haro, Cosumnes Oak
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 532 Khoe, JasMin 11 McClatchy 12:25.61R
2 545 Ni, Taili 12 McClatchy 12:25.85R
3 509 Brown, Jillian 11 McClatchy 12:26.39R
4 242 Hughes, Jacklyn 9 Franklin (Eg) 12:40.42R
5 528 Hansen, Shyla 11 McClatchy 12:53.32
6 257 Peterson, Korrie 11 Franklin (Eg) 13:01.36
7 207 Salvitti, Toni 12 Fairfield 13:15.40

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 775 Davis, Ziel 12 Vallejo 16.43 4.9 1
2 498 Westerterp, Katie 12 Lodi 16.76 4.9 1
3 806 Mahoney, Melissa 11 Woodland 17.18 4.9 1
4 350 Chatman, Brittney 11 Lincoln (s) 17.87 4.9 1
5 822 Wright, Jamie 11 Woodland 17.96 4.9 1
6 125 Wildermuth, Jayce 9 Cosumnes Oaks 18.32 3.3 2
7 788 Redmond, Christen 9 Vallejo 19.54 4.9 1
8 522 Fong, Marisa 11 McClatchy 19.63 3.3 2
9 240 Hardy, Cherish 10 Franklin (Eg) 20.16 3.2 3
10 638 Miller, Madison 10 Oak Ridge 20.23 3.2 3
11 651 Sanders, Kathryn 9 Oak Ridge 20.91 3.2 3
12 789 Rhone, Camilie 11 Vallejo 20.99 4.9 1
13 104 Miller, Megan 9 Cosumnes Oaks 21.19 3.2 3
14 72 Funk, Melanie 10 Cosumnes Oaks 21.23 3.2 3
15 73 Gish, Madison 10 Cosumnes Oaks 21.30 3.2 3
16 602 Duran, Ashlyn 10 Oak Ridge 21.32 3.2 3
17 123 Wagoner, Ariana 10 Cosumnes Oaks 22.23 3.3 2
18 100 Marinho-Gomez, Tai 10 Cosumnes Oaks 25.33 3.3 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Record: R 51.90 2/26/2011 Laguna Creek, Laguna Creek
C Richardson, T Hunter, N Dillard, K Tucker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 49.99R 1
1) 87 Jones, Ciarra 12 2) 56 Banford, Ericka 12
3) 110 Omisoula, Fiyin 11 4) 102 Mcgee, Natsumi 9
2 Lincoln (s) 'A' 52.08 1
1) 375 Holguin, Mariela 12 2) 391 Menton, Brittany 10
3) 380 Johnson, Rashai 12 4) 350 Chatman, Brittney 11
3 Sheldon 'A' 52.62 1
1) 685 Burgess, Marissa 11 2) 694 Corrigan, Kassandra 12
3) 722 Mullen, Breanna 10 4) 737 Watkins, Dominique 9
4 Vallejo 'A' 53.79 1
1) 775 Davis, Ziel 12 2) 792 Wade, Kennedy 10
3) 782 Jackson, Taiyla 11 4) 774 Clark, Briana 9
5 Cosumnes Oaks 'B' 54.55 2
6 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 54.71 2
1) 269 Thompson, Brionna 12 2) 275 Winters, Desiree 11
3) 230 Evans, Myeshieka 11 4) 270 Thompson, Troi 11
7 Laguna Creek 'A' 56.20 1
1) 312 Tucker, Kamaya 11 2) 285 Carter, Kayleen 10
3) 294 Hall, Karla 11 4) 307 Richardson, Ciara 12
8 Oak Ridge 'A' 57.03 2
1) 611 Gotro, Jaimi 9 2) 629 Laut, Sabrina 9
3) 588 Bolton, Jessica 11 4) 582 Baker, Breanna 11
9 Lodi 'A' 57.61 1
1) 426 Arlin, Madison 11 2) 495 VanDiemen, Brianna 12
3) 429 Bartlam, Tyler 12 4) 465 Martin, Megan 11
10 Lodi 'B' 1:03.52 1
1) 475 Pacheco, Chelscie 12 2) 489 Smith, Katie 11
3) 491 Sroufe, Raeni 11 4) 485 Schlader, Kristen 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 4:20.28 2/26/2011 Sheldon, Sheldon
M Castillo, T Johnson, S Williamson, K Corrigan
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sheldon 'A' 4:16.14R
1) 685 Burgess, Marissa 11 2) 722 Mullen, Breanna 10
3) 731 Singh, Raya 10 4) 694 Corrigan, Kassandra 12
2 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 4:25.50
1) 71 Foulk, Audrey 12 2) 110 Omisoula, Fiyin 11
3) 87 Jones, Ciarra 12 4) 84 Jensen, Hannah 12
3 Woodland 'A' 4:26.64
1) 822 Wright, Jamie 11 2) 806 Mahoney, Melissa 11
3) 813 Palozzola, Silena 10 4) 819 Shoffit, Blayne 9
4 Oak Ridge 'A' 4:30.00
1) 620 Jolette, Caitlin 10 2) 576 Andrus, Sabrina 9
3) 634 Mefford, Mikayla 10 4) 611 Gotro, Jaimi 9
5 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 4:30.47
1) 230 Evans, Myeshieka 11 2) 270 Thompson, Troi 11
3) 275 Winters, Desiree 11 4) 236 Greene, Sasha 10
6 Laguna Creek 'A' 4:36.93
1) 285 Carter, Kayleen 10 2) 312 Tucker, Kamaya 11
3) 307 Richardson, Ciara 12 4) 294 Hall, Karla 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 10:42.66 2/26/2011 St Mary's, St Mary's
D Easter, A Light, S Sambado, M Reyes
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oak Ridge 'A' 10:22.26R
1) 665 Velez, Ellie 9 2) 576 Andrus, Sabrina 9
3) 634 Mefford, Mikayla 10 4) 645 Peterson, Rachel 10
2 Las Lomas 'A' 10:56.96
1) 332 Orton, Claire 10 2) 322 Gemar, Rachel 10
3) 324 Hight, Maddie 10 4) 320 Fisher, Katie 10
3 Lincoln (s) 'A' 11:39.55
1) 373 Hinojos, Genevieve 12 2) 368 Guerra, Jessica 12
3) 344 Beget, Monique 11 4) 355 Davis, Kaitlyn 11
4 Sheldon 'A' 12:27.19
1) 713 Kline, Crystal 11 2) 741 Wong, Jenna 10
3) 720 Mitchell, Jacki 11 4) 690 Cheek, Cassandra 9

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 1:58.52 2/26/2011 Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge
B Adams, C Crawford, J Emde, S Trumbull
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 1:52.91R
1) 87 Jones, Ciarra 12 2) 110 Omisoula, Fiyin 11
3) 56 Banford, Ericka 12 4) 102 Mcgee, Natsumi 9
2 Lincoln (s) 'A' 2:01.20
1) 394 Mosby, Jazunique 11 2) 350 Chatman, Brittney 11
3) 380 Johnson, Rashai 12 4) 369 Guillory, Jeaneve 11
3 Stagg 'A' 2:03.32
1) 763 Small, Armani 9 2) 766 Williams, Ciona 12
3) 760 Ross, Candace 12 4) 753 Manning, Trenese 12
4 Oak Ridge 'A' 2:04.49
1) 588 Bolton, Jessica 11 2) 575 Ahmed, Julie 11
3) 643 Pears, Jasmine 11 4) 611 Gotro, Jaimi 9
5 Vallejo 'A' 2:06.29
1) 775 Davis, Ziel 12 2) 792 Wade, Kennedy 10
3) 783 Jamison, Alissa 11 4) 782 Jackson, Taiyla 11
6 Las Lomas 'A' 2:12.80
7 Lodi 'A' 2:18.63
1) 475 Pacheco, Chelscie 12 2) 489 Smith, Katie 11
3) 459 Jorczyk, Johanna 11 4) 453 Hulleman, Djamila 11
8 Argonaut 'A' 2:18.75
1) 12 Cramer, Lexi 11 2) 13 Cunningham, Mariah 11
3) 34 Sealy, Melissa 10 4) 29 Riebe, Rachael 11

Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 13:23.03 2/26/2011 Lodi, Lodi
B Noori, K Westerterp, S Olagaray, C Daley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oak Ridge 'A' 13:16.97R
1) 576 Andrus, Sabrina 9 2) 665 Velez, Ellie 9
3) 645 Peterson, Rachel 10 4) 634 Mefford, Mikayla 10
2 Lodi 'A' 13:33.02
1) 443 Daley, Cassidy 11 2) 471 Olagaray, Sydney 12
3) 433 Blank, Madelyn 11 4) 459 Jorczyk, Johanna 11
3 McClatchy 'A' 13:55.32
1) 532 Khoe, JasMin 11 2) 509 Brown, Jillian 11
3) 545 Ni, Taili 12 4) 517 Chin, Rachel 10
4 Las Lomas 'A' 14:06.63
1) 324 Hight, Maddie 10 2) 320 Fisher, Katie 10
3) 322 Gemar, Rachel 10 4) 332 Orton, Claire 10
5 Lincoln (s) 'A' 14:33.21
1) 355 Davis, Kaitlyn 11 2) 344 Beget, Monique 11
3) 373 Hinojos, Genevieve 12 4) 342 Aguilar, Natalie 10
6 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 14:53.05
1) 61 Chase-Rios, Martina 12 2) 51 Anderson, Maggie 11
3) 79 Haro, Andrea 12 4)
7 Sheldon 'A' 16:12.91
1) 713 Kline, Crystal 11 2) 678 Aguilar, Vanessa 11
3) 720 Mitchell, Jacki 11 4) 690 Cheek, Cassandra 9

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 8-00 2/26/2011 Katie Westerterp, Lodi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 429 Bartlam, Tyler 12 Lodi 8-00.00R
1 495 VanDiemen, Brianna 12 Lodi 8-00.00R
-- 47 Sabini, Madison 11 Casa Roble NH
-- 41 Engle, Victoria 11 Casa Roble NH

Girls Long Jump Pit #1 Varsity
=====================================================================
Record: R 15-06 2/26/2011 Jessica Emde, Oak Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
6 669 Williams, Carina 11 Oak Ridge 14-10.00 NWI
7 522 Fong, Marisa 11 McClatchy 14-09.00 NWI
8 429 Bartlam, Tyler 12 Lodi 14-01.00 NWI
9 271 Timothy, Stacy 12 Franklin (Eg) 12-11.00 NWI
10 147 Levan, Aimee 11 Elk Grove 11-07.00 NWI

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 30-06.50 2/26/2011 Sarah Hussey, Elk Grove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 770 Akauola, lovina 12 Vallejo 38-10.00R

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 10:57.70 2/26/2011 Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge
T Ashby, M Ong, R Emrick, A Bamford
School Finals
================================================================
5 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 13:37.19
1) 104 Miller, Megan 9 2) 123 Wagoner, Ariana 10
3) 88 Jordan, Claire 9 4) 91 Leung, Vivian 10

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 2:05.95 2/26/2011 Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge
C Jolette, J Bolton, B Zweck, C Williams
School Finals
================================================================
1 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 2:02.78R
1) 231 Ezimora, Ifunanya 9 2) 268 Thomas, Alveena 9
3) 255 O'Neal, Jorden 9 4) 254 Nwokocha, Chidinma 9
2 Oak Ridge 'A' 2:11.15
1) 651 Sanders, Kathryn 9 2) 616 Hus, Amber 9
3) 638 Miller, Madison 10 4) 594 Caesar, Skylar 9
3 McClatchy 'A' 2:11.83
1) 551 Reese, Zoe 9 2) 527 Hansen, Erica 9
3) 518 Cooper, Brianna 9 4) 531 Jamilosa, Jennifer 10

Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 13:57.73 2/26/2011 Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge
R Emrick, M Ong, T Ashby, C Jolette
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sheldon 'A' 14:14.00
1) 695 Cox, Laura 10 2) 696 Cox, Rebecca 10
3) 707 Hendricks, Briana 10 4) 734 Vazquez, Alondra 10
2 Oak Ridge 'A' 14:36.31
1) 641 Ong, Mindy 10 2) 584 Bamford, Alison 10
3) 600 DeZordo, Maddie 9 4) 621 Kauffman, Karina 9
3 Las Lomas 'B' 15:47.50
1) 315 Anigol, Darshna 9 2) 339 Taplin, Allison 9
3) 336 Sparidens, Malena 9 4) 328 Mallon, Megan 9
4 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 16:07.58
1) 112 Ottley, Anna 9 2) 60 Camacho, Dalia 9
3) 72 Funk, Melanie 10 4) 67 Duclos, Haley 9

Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 5-00 2/26/2011 Bailey Zweck, Oak Ridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 406 Santana, Alexes 9 Lincoln (s) 7-00.00R
2 439 Cobb, Rebecca 9 Lodi 6-06.00R
3 381 Johnson, Tiffany 10 Lincoln (s) 6-00.00R

Girls Long Jump Pit #2 Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
Record: R 14-04 2/26/2011 Marisa Fong, McClatchy
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 255 O'Neal, Jorden 9 Franklin (Eg) 16-07.00R NWI
2 171 Smith, Jazmine 10 Elk Grove 15-03.00R NWI
3 77 Venerable, Mishaye 10 Cosumnes Oaks 15-00.00R NWI
4 445 Delu, Amanda 9 Lodi 14-00.00 NWI
5 233 Giglio, Madelyn 10 Franklin (Eg) 12-10.00 NWI
6 156 Miller, Ciera 9 Elk Grove 11-11.50 NWI
6 428 Bailey, Alexandra 9 Lodi 11-11.50 NWI
8 540 Louie, Katherine 10 McClatchy 11-01.00 NWI
9 141 Giao, Jenny 10 Elk Grove 9-06.00 NWI

Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 32-02.50 2/26/2011 Annica Soy, Lincoln (s)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 168 Saau, Emoree 10 Elk Grove 29-03.00
2 311 Smith, Regina 9 Laguna Creek 27-08.50
3 591 Brinson, Atiah 9 Oak Ridge 27-05.00
4 422 Warmsley, Majestea 10 Lincoln (s) 27-03.00
5 248 Little, Dana 10 Franklin (Eg) 26-05.00
6 151 Marin, Izzy 9 Elk Grove 24-07.00
7 693 Contreras, Erika 10 Sheldon 23-08.50
8 526 Gonzales, Lue 10 McClatchy 22-11.00
9 436 Buck, Helena 10 Lodi 22-09.50
10 434 Buchanan, Caity 9 Lodi 22-01.00
11 683 Britton, First 9 Sheldon 20-07.00
12 53 Archuleta, Renee 10 Cosumnes Oaks 18-00.25

Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 86-11 2/26/2011 Erika Contreras, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 248 Little, Dana 10 Franklin (Eg) 90-03R
2 168 Saau, Emoree 10 Elk Grove 82-10
3 693 Contreras, Erika 10 Sheldon 81-05
4 311 Smith, Regina 9 Laguna Creek 78-09
5 422 Warmsley, Majestea 10 Lincoln (s) 74-05
6 591 Brinson, Atiah 9 Oak Ridge 72-10
7 151 Marin, Izzy 9 Elk Grove 70-05
8 436 Buck, Helena 10 Lodi 64-09
9 564 Yamamoto, Meghan 10 McClatchy 57-01
10 526 Gonzales, Lue 10 McClatchy 53-06
11 53 Archuleta, Renee 10 Cosumnes Oaks 52-06
12 540 Louie, Katherine 10 McClatchy 43-03
13 683 Britton, First 9 Sheldon 42-06

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Record: R 12.68 2/26/2011 Damien Blake, Sac Country Day
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 354 Davis, Justin 11 Lincoln (s) 11.15 4.3 3
2 771 Blanson, Deante 12 Vallejo 11.25 5.2 1
3 246 Lampley, Trevon 11 Franklin (Eg) 11.28 4.3 3
4 570 Beatty, myles 12 Mdsto Christian 11.30 5.2 1
5 392 Moaning, Johansen 10 Lincoln (s) 11.33 4.3 3
6 131 Bloodworth, Brando 11 Elk Grove 11.34 3.9 2
7 574 Warwick, James 11 Mdsto Christian 11.37 5.2 1
8 791 Smith, Kenneth 12 Vallejo 11.55 5.2 1
9 640 Mueller, Shay 12 Oak Ridge 11.59 5.2 1
10 748 Franklin, Montrell 11 Stagg J11.64 5.5 4 11.631
11 228 Dosty, DeAngelo 12 Franklin (Eg) J11.64 5.5 4 11.632
12 235 Green, Marcus 11 Franklin (Eg) J11.64 5.5 4 11.635
13 24 Merriman, Colton 11 Argonaut 11.74 5.2 1
14 310 Shephard, Kyle 12 Laguna Creek 11.75 5.2 1
15 440 Cranston, Scotty 11 Lodi 11.80 3.9 2
16 261 Sanders, Damien 11 Franklin (Eg) 11.83 4.3 3
17 781 Holland, Jason 11 Vallejo 11.86 3.9 2
18 487 Shah, Maalik 11 Lodi 11.95 3.9 2
19 413 Todd, Williams 12 Lincoln (s) 12.16 5.5 4
20 6 Blacklock, Scott 12 Argonaut 12.18 3.9 2
21 704 Hadley, Joshua 12 Sheldon 12.23 3.9 2
22 662 Toh, Alton 11 Oak Ridge 12.25 3.9 2
23 308 Rios, Andrew 12 Laguna Creek 12.29 3.9 2
24 431 Bingham, Ryan 11 Lodi 12.46 4.3 3
25 740 Whitfield, Raja 12 Sheldon 12.70 5.2 1
26 309 Schreiber, Jabob 11 Laguna Creek 12.80 4.3 3
27 557 Steele-Webb, Eli 12 McClatchy 13.12 4.3 3
28 539 Louie, Chris 12 McClatchy 13.40 5.5 4
29 178 Armstrong, Isaiah 12 Fairfield 13.44 4.3 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Record: R 23.50 2/26/2011 Brandon Adams, Cosumnes Oak
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 798 Coman, Doug 11 Woodland 22.83 3.6 1
2 544 Monteiro-Williams, 12 McClatchy 23.08 2.2 3
3 773 Caldwell, Elmo 12 Vallejo 23.30 3.6 1
4 787 Overton, Daveon 12 Vallejo 23.35 3.6 1
5 246 Lampley, Trevon 11 Franklin (Eg) 23.45 3.3 2
6 771 Blanson, Deante 12 Vallejo 23.88 3.6 1
7 612 Grady, Donald 11 Oak Ridge 24.45 3.3 2
8 733 Susa, Lyle 12 Sheldon 24.66 3.3 2
9 261 Sanders, Damien 11 Franklin (Eg) 24.70 3.3 2
10 400 Rishwain, Brandon 11 Lincoln (s) 24.83 2.2 3
11 25 Miguel, Mike 12 Argonaut 24.93 3.3 2
12 662 Toh, Alton 11 Oak Ridge 24.94 3.3 2
13 308 Rios, Andrew 12 Laguna Creek 25.36 3.6 1
14 15 Deherrera, Austin 10 Argonaut 25.91 3.3 2
15 309 Schreiber, Jabob 11 Laguna Creek 26.27 3.6 1
16 479 Rae, Chris 12 Lodi 26.34 3.6 1
17 557 Steele-Webb, Eli 12 McClatchy 27.62 2.2 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Record: R 52.18 2/26/2011 Devan Saywerr, West Campus
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 787 Overton, Daveon 12 Vallejo 51.21R 1
2 325 Hochhaus, Kohlden 11 Las Lomas 53.12 1
3 219 Barnes, Nathan 11 Franklin (Eg) 54.07 4
4 9 Chansler, Anthony 11 Argonaut 54.62 2

Boys Long Jump Pit #1 Varsity
=====================================================================
Record: R 20-09 2/26/2011 Jordan Monteiro-Williams, McClatchy
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 544 Monteiro-Williams, 12 McClatchy 21-10.00R NWI
2 768 Wood, Ryan 12 Stagg 20-07.00 NWI
3 798 Coman, Doug 11 Woodland 19-10.50 NWI
4 790 Silas, Zerick 12 Vallejo 19-09.50 NWI
5 733 Susa, Lyle 12 Sheldon 19-09.00 NWI
6 469 Miller, Anthony 11 Lodi 19-03.00 NWI
7 39 Burns, Tom 12 Casa Roble 19-01.00 NWI
8 640 Mueller, Shay 12 Oak Ridge 18-09.00 NWI
9 38 Yarborough, Justin 12 Argonaut 18-03.50 NWI
10 62 Cisneros, Edward 11 Cosumnes Oaks 18-03.00 NWI
11 28 Pingree, Devan 12 Argonaut 18-01.00 NWI
11 808 Martinello, Xavier 12 Woodland 18-01.00 NWI
13 533 Kwong, Justin 11 McClatchy 17-06.50 NWI
13 25 Miguel, Mike 12 Argonaut 17-06.50 NWI
15 476 Peckham, Robby 12 Lodi 17-06.00 NWI
15 173 Tsukamoto, Michael 11 Elk Grove 17-06.00 NWI
17 126 Wilson, Kitaba 11 Cosumnes Oaks 17-01.50 NWI
18 97 Luu, Richard 11 Cosumnes Oaks 16-11.00 NWI
19 606 Emanuel, Nick 11 Oak Ridge 16-07.50 NWI
20 194 Joseph, Daniel 11 Fairfield 16-03.50 NWI
21 659 Sugihara, Ryan 12 Oak Ridge 16-00.00 NWI
22 461 Kelly, Sean Patric 11 Lodi 15-10.50 NWI
23 624 Kidd, Cullen 12 Oak Ridge 14-06.00 NWI
24 539 Louie, Chris 12 McClatchy 13-10.00 NWI
25 263 Sarwary, Omaid 12 Franklin (Eg) 12-02.50 NWI
26 765 Tran, kevin 11 Stagg 10-11.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 43-09.50 2/26/2011 Sean Castro, St Mary's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 778 Frazier, Nigel 12 Vallejo 48-10.00R
2 797 Coleman, Kenny 12 Woodland 46-08.50R
3 136 Cruz, Jaime 11 Elk Grove 44-10.00R
4 45 Porter, Deandre 12 Casa Roble 44-03.00R
5 750 Hamilton, Brian 12 Stagg 43-08.00
6 49 Terrell, Tanner 11 Casa Roble 41-04.50
7 681 Ball, Jeffrey 12 Sheldon 41-04.00
8 779 Goodlow, Marcus 12 Vallejo 40-04.00
9 19 Haddorff, Michael 12 Argonaut 38-10.50
10 758 Padilla, Eduardo 11 Stagg 37-10.00
11 802 Hernandez, Pedro 12 Woodland 37-01.00
12 289 Davis, Kartier 12 Laguna Creek 37-00.00
13 163 Powell, Marcus 12 Elk Grove 36-05.50
13 807 Malcolm, Robert 11 Woodland 36-05.50
15 48 Schwartz, Joseph 11 Casa Roble 35-08.00
16 293 Godinez, Abraham 12 Laguna Creek 35-06.00
17 742 Xiong, Peng 10 Sheldon 34-10.50
18 178 Armstrong, Isaiah 12 Fairfield 34-10.00
19 505 Alejandrez, Aldo 11 McClatchy 34-08.00
20 256 Paine, Randall 11 Franklin (Eg) 34-05.50
21 40 Cruz, Jeremy 12 Casa Roble 34-04.50
22 357 Dominguez, Danny 11 Lincoln (s) 34-01.50
23 105 Morris, Daniel 11 Cosumnes Oaks 33-06.00
24 138 Encinas, Isaac 12 Elk Grove 32-08.50
25 451 Gaytan, Jose 11 Lodi 32-03.50
26 172 Taurulaki, Watson 12 Elk Grove 31-07.00
27 593 Bullock, Quintin 11 Oak Ridge 30-07.00
27 92 Levi, Eteuati 11 Cosumnes Oaks 30-07.00
29 376 Howard, Charles 12 Lincoln (s) 30-05.50
30 727 Platt, Conner 11 Sheldon 30-05.00
31 414 Townsell, Ulysses 11 Lincoln (s) 30-03.00
31 784 McGee, Justin 12 Vallejo 30-03.00
31 467 Melendrez, Ismael 11 Lodi 30-03.00
34 23 Lewis, Kayden 11 Argonaut 29-02.50

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 9:11.26 2/26/2011 Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge
D Armstrong, Z Thornton, E Baxter, M Monet
School Finals
================================================================
3 Oak Ridge 'A' 9:29.42
1) 615 Hordesky, Jordan 9 2) 618 Janecek, John (Jt) 10
3) 637 Merry, Alex 9 4) 646 Pilcher, Colin 10
4 Fairfield 'A' 9:39.41
1) 180 Bowman-Banks, Donald 10 2) 183 Canlas, Ryan 9
3) 185 Cuevas, Martin 9 4) 198 Nash, Taejon 9
5 McClatchy 'A' 9:55.48
1) 566 Yee, Curtis 10 2) 546 Ortiz, Pablo 10
3) 553 Rutledge, Jeff 9 4) 506 Anadon, Ethan 9
6 Lodi 'A' 9:56.92
1) 499 Whittock, Matt 10 2) 441 Curl, Jacob 10
3) 442 Daley, Cameron 9 4) 449 Fonda, Blake 9
7 Laguna Creek 'A' 9:59.67
1) 283 Bryan, Desmond 9 2) 292 Ence, Tyler 10
3) 296 Jackson, Paul 9 4) 304 Oakland, Matt 9
8 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 10:09.99
1) 82 Ito, Gregory 9 2) 52 Anderson, Michael 10
3) 89 Languasco, Bryan 10 4) 106 Nguyen, Phillip 10
9 Elk Grove 'A' 10:24.54
1) 128 Arellano, Anthony 11 2) 177 Zahnd, Noah 9
3) 127 Aquirre, Ruben 10 4) 165 Rahimy, Adam 9
10 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 10:40.40
1) 218 Arquisola, Karlo 9 2) 222 Booth, Jordan 9
3) 238 Hansen, Jacob 10 4) 250 Ma, Alvin 10

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 1:46.39 2/26/2011 Franklin (EG), Franklin-EG
N Barnes, M Green, D Sanders, N Negash
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sheldon 'A' 1:41.50R
1) 721 Moore, Jordan 10 2) 729 Rau, Christian 10
3) 732 Stone, Cameron 9 4) 699 Edwards, Steven 10
2 Oak Ridge 'A' 1:44.68R
1) 596 Carter, Brent 10 2) 668 Williams, Bryce 10
3) 647 Prather, Griffin 9 4) 670 Worsham, Dominick 9
3 Elk Grove 'A' 1:45.57R
1) 139 Evans, Ali 9 2) 167 Rondez, Nathaniel 10
3) 146 Letuligasenoa, Noah 10 4) 174 Vela, Dior 10
4 McClatchy 'A' 1:46.49
1) 548 Quichocho, Junior 9 2) 530 James, Jarvis 9
3) 566 Yee, Curtis 10 4) 555 Siden, Kyle 9
5 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 1:47.27
1) 82 Ito, Gregory 9 2) 96 Luu, Calvin 10
3) 108 Nwokocha, Chibuzo 10 4) 107 Nguyen, Teddy 10
6 Lincoln (s) 'A' 1:47.33
1) 403 Russell, Mark 9 2) 352 Cofield, David 10
3) 401 Robinson, Stephen 10 4) 361 Easter, Anferney 10
7 Fairfield 'A' 1:49.27
1) 209 Siat, Jan 9 2) 184 Clay, Thomas 9
3) 202 Patton, Taylor 10 4) 208 Shelton, Reginald 10
8 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 1:53.21
1) 267 Smith, Ryan 9 2) 274 Williams, Curtis 10
3) 243 Igwe, Chizi 10 4) 227 Dolinar, Dillon 9

Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 11:44.75 2/26/2011 Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge
Z Thornton, D Armstrong, E Baxter, M Monet
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sheldon 'A' 11:55.26
1) 687 Caudle, Andrew 9 2) 689 Caudle, Zachary 9
3) 705 Hamid, Abdul 10 4) 702 Gaulman, Xavier 10
2 Las Lomas 'B' 12:01.35
1) 326 Kisylia, Tommy 9 2) 318 Casey, Jake 9
3) 319 Davis, Keeson 9 4) 338 Swain, Kailen 10
3 Lodi 'A' 12:04.39
1) 490 Smithhart, Tyler 10 2) 462 Kruse, Phillip 10
3) 463 Kuehne, Hudson 10 4) 501 Woods, Brandon 10
4 Oak Ridge 'A' 12:09.56
1) 590 Brazzel, Benjamin 9 2) 646 Pilcher, Colin 10
3) 618 Janecek, John (Jt) 10 4) 615 Hordesky, Jordan 9

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 8-00 2/26/2011 Katie Westerterp, Lodi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- 813 Palozzola, Silena 10 Woodland NH

Girls Long Jump Pit #1 Varsity
=====================================================================
Record: R 15-06 2/26/2011 Jessica Emde, Oak Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 269 Thompson, Brionna 12 Franklin (Eg) 17-08.00R NWI
2 212 Stanford, Ashley 12 Fairfield 16-10.00R NWI
3 80 Holt, Alexis 11 Cosumnes Oaks 16-07.00R NWI
4 498 Westerterp, Katie 12 Lodi 16-02.00R NWI
5 673 Kershner, Ashton 11 Pioneer 16-01.00R NWI

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 30-06.50 2/26/2011 Sarah Hussey, Elk Grove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
2 409 Soy, Annica 11 Lincoln (s) 35-04.50R
3 122 VanDyke, Xela 11 Cosumnes Oaks 32-07.00R
4 252 Miller, Kendra 12 Franklin (Eg) 31-03.00R
5 801 Gnoss, Sammi 12 Woodland 31-02.00R
5 810 Mayfield, Brianna 12 Woodland 31-02.00R
7 294 Hall, Karla 11 Laguna Creek 26-08.00
8 795 Argumendo, Haley 10 Woodland 26-01.50
9 271 Timothy, Stacy 12 Franklin (Eg) 25-05.00
10 8 Casity, Nichole 10 Argonaut 23-02.00
11 358 Dotson, Penelope 12 Lincoln (s) 22-10.00
12 418 Tuitavuki, Jeane 11 Lincoln (s) 22-01.00
13 351 Cocola, Briana 12 Lincoln (s) 21-10.00
14 134 Carter, Brianna 11 Elk Grove 21-07.50
15 288 Cruze, Janet 11 Laguna Creek 21-07.00
16 744 Brown, Laura 12 Stagg 21-05.00
17 37 Wilkinson, Sydney 11 Argonaut 21-04.50
18 143 Hancock, Alyssa 11 Elk Grove 20-11.00
19 22 Hurtado, Stephani 11 Argonaut 19-10.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 109-03 2/26/2011 Lauren Sens, Elk Grove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 770 Akauola, lovina 12 Vallejo 119-08R
2 409 Soy, Annica 11 Lincoln (s) 105-06
3 810 Mayfield, Brianna 12 Woodland 100-08
4 252 Miller, Kendra 12 Franklin (Eg) 86-06
5 795 Argumendo, Haley 10 Woodland 79-03
6 801 Gnoss, Sammi 12 Woodland 77-05
7 764 Tinney, Takia 12 Stagg 72-04
8 288 Cruze, Janet 11 Laguna Creek 69-11
9 122 VanDyke, Xela 11 Cosumnes Oaks 67-06
10 358 Dotson, Penelope 12 Lincoln (s) 62-09
11 22 Hurtado, Stephani 11 Argonaut 60-09
12 271 Timothy, Stacy 12 Franklin (Eg) 60-05
13 8 Casity, Nichole 10 Argonaut 56-00
14 418 Tuitavuki, Jeane 11 Lincoln (s) 55-05
15 143 Hancock, Alyssa 11 Elk Grove 55-02
16 37 Wilkinson, Sydney 11 Argonaut 54-09
17 351 Cocola, Briana 12 Lincoln (s) 50-05

Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Record: R 13.75 2/26/2011 Breanna Mullen, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 435 Buchanan, Carlie 9 Lodi 12.79 4.5 1
2 225 Dike, Chinyere 9 Franklin (Eg) 12.82 2.4 2
3 171 Smith, Jazmine 10 Elk Grove 13.00 4.5 1
4 272 Townsend, Dejeonia 9 Franklin (Eg) 13.38 2.4 2
5 578 Angelidis, Eleni 9 Oak Ridge 13.93 4.5 1
6 396 Omitade, Whitney 10 Lincoln (s) 14.00 2.4 2
7 507 Anderson, Anastasi 9 McClatchy 14.15 2.4 2
8 254 Nwokocha, Chidinma 9 Franklin (Eg) 14.38 2.4 2
9 439 Cobb, Rebecca 9 Lodi 14.46 4.5 1
10 594 Caesar, Skylar 9 Oak Ridge 14.46 4.5 1
11 445 Delu, Amanda 9 Lodi 14.74 4.5 1
12 381 Johnson, Tiffany 10 Lincoln (s) 15.09 2.4 2
13 527 Hansen, Erica 9 McClatchy 15.50 2.4 2
14 531 Jamilosa, Jennifer 10 McClatchy 15.54 2.4 2
15 658 Sugihara, Claire 9 Oak Ridge 16.58 4.5 1
16 33 Schluter, Emma 9 Argonaut 17.36 4.5 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Record: R 27.21 2/26/2011 Talia Cox, St Mary's
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 225 Dike, Chinyere 9 Franklin (Eg) 26.55 3.4 2
2 272 Townsend, Dejeonia 9 Franklin (Eg) 27.21 3.4 2
3 171 Smith, Jazmine 10 Elk Grove 27.44 3.4 2
4 231 Ezimora, Ifunanya 9 Franklin (Eg) 28.30 3.4 2
5 155 Meyers, Monica 9 Elk Grove 28.53 3.4 2
6 396 Omitade, Whitney 10 Lincoln (s) 29.50 3.5 1
7 446 Dettloff, Alyssa 9 Lodi 30.23 3.5 1
8 381 Johnson, Tiffany 10 Lincoln (s) 31.05 3.4 2
9 427 Baffoni, Julia 9 Lodi 31.34 3.5 1
10 540 Louie, Katherine 10 McClatchy 31.42 3.5 1
11 598 Dean, Ashley 10 Oak Ridge 31.79 3.5 1
12 610 Fosbenner, Alexys 9 Oak Ridge 31.98 3.5 1
13 541 Malony, Lucy 9 McClatchy 32.32 3.5 1
14 603 Dutta, Michelle 9 Oak Ridge 32.99 3.5 1
15 91 Leung, Vivian 10 Cosumnes Oaks 35.38 3.4 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Record: R 1:03.26 2/26/2011 Talia Cox, St Mary's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 155 Meyers, Monica 9 Elk Grove 1:03.35 1
2 486 Schwabauer, Ariann 10 Lodi 1:07.69 1
3 518 Cooper, Brianna 9 McClatchy 1:08.89 2
4 77 Venerable, Mishaye 10 Cosumnes Oaks 1:10.96 2
5 580 Arrostuto, Gabriel 9 Oak Ridge 1:12.24 1
6 427 Baffoni, Julia 9 Lodi 1:13.28 1
7 551 Reese, Zoe 9 McClatchy 1:13.81 1
8 616 Hus, Amber 9 Oak Ridge 1:14.51 2
9 156 Miller, Ciera 9 Elk Grove 1:14.89 2
10 642 Patel, Anjali 9 Oak Ridge 1:15.48 1
11 233 Giglio, Madelyn 10 Franklin (Eg) 1:16.34 2
12 374 Hixon, Monique 10 Lincoln (s) 1:16.86 2
13 382 Kaylene, Sapinozo 10 Lincoln (s) 1:21.70 2
14 60 Camacho, Dalia 9 Cosumnes Oaks 1:25.80 1
15 521 Fairchild, Marjani 9 McClatchy 1:31.75 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 6:00.87 2/26/2011 Laura Cox, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 695 Cox, Laura 10 Sheldon 5:44.80R
2 112 Ottley, Anna 9 Cosumnes Oaks 5:56.10R
3 625 Kilcollins, Samant 10 Oak Ridge 6:02.27
4 785 Miller, Alexis 10 Vallejo 6:17.06
5 285 Carter, Kayleen 10 Laguna Creek 6:19.09
6 460 Kalcut, Harman 11 Lodi 6:19.76
7 584 Bamford, Alison 10 Oak Ridge 6:24.11
8 328 Mallon, Megan 9 Las Lomas 6:26.92
9 336 Sparidens, Malena 9 Las Lomas 6:33.06
10 549 Ramirez, Barbara 9 McClatchy 6:39.74
11 258 Prim, Emi 10 Franklin (Eg) 6:40.02
12 203 Reyes, Lupe 9 Fairfield 6:42.53
13 552 Robinson, Lizzie 10 McClatchy 6:49.32
14 563 Veazey, Helen 9 McClatchy 6:50.13
15 362 Edgeworth, Savanna 10 Lincoln (s) 6:56.34
16 383 Kelly, Marissa 9 Lincoln (s) 7:06.02
17 556 Start, Madison 9 McClatchy 7:09.09
18 728 Rahil, Robin 9 Sheldon 7:11.79
19 534 Lai, Abigail 9 McClatchy 7:18.09
20 384 Labitoria, Jazmin 9 Lincoln (s) 7:43.28
21 345 Beltran, Ariana 9 Lincoln (s) 7:45.22
22 691 Chu, Gina 9 Sheldon 7:45.60
23 367 Grose, Victoria 9 Lincoln (s) 7:46.93
24 420 Vongsai, Karina 9 Lincoln (s) 7:50.05

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 416 Truax, Jackie 11 Lincoln (s) 18.62 1.8
2 335 Reese, Fairlie 11 Las Lomas 18.69 1.8
3 365 Giordani, Celeste 11 Lincoln (s) 19.25 1.8
4 317 Buffo, Katy 11 Las Lomas 19.26 1.8
5 819 Shoffit, Blayne 9 Woodland 19.77 1.8
6 629 Laut, Sabrina 9 Oak Ridge 19.82 1.8
7 620 Jolette, Caitlin 10 Oak Ridge 20.94 1.8

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 55.01 2/26/2011 Sheldon, Sheldon
I Brown, B Mullen, K Dove-Austin, M Franklin
School Finals
================================================================
1 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 52.54R
1) 255 O'Neal, Jorden 9 2) 225 Dike, Chinyere 9
3) 231 Ezimora, Ifunanya 9 4) 272 Townsend, Dejeonia 9
2 Lodi 'A' 58.50
1) 439 Cobb, Rebecca 9 2) 428 Bailey, Alexandra 9
3) 434 Buchanan, Caity 9 4) 446 Dettloff, Alyssa 9
3 Oak Ridge 'A' 58.75
1) 638 Miller, Madison 10 2) 594 Caesar, Skylar 9
3) 651 Sanders, Kathryn 9 4) 616 Hus, Amber 9
4 Oak Ridge 'B' 1:00.61
1) 580 Arrostuto, Gabriella 9 2) 642 Patel, Anjali 9
3) 598 Dean, Ashley 10 4) 603 Dutta, Michelle 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 4:32.02 2/26/2011 St Mary's, St Mary's
T Cox, D Hubbard, J Umpierre, J Watson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Elk Grove 'A' 4:25.14R
1) 155 Meyers, Monica 9 2) 171 Smith, Jazmine 10
3) 141 Giao, Jenny 10 4) 156 Miller, Ciera 9
2 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 4:27.32R
1) 231 Ezimora, Ifunanya 9 2) 225 Dike, Chinyere 9
3) 255 O'Neal, Jorden 9 4) 272 Townsend, Dejeonia 9
3 Sheldon 'A' 4:34.36
1) 734 Vazquez, Alondra 10 2) 696 Cox, Rebecca 10
3) 707 Hendricks, Briana 10 4) 695 Cox, Laura 10
4 Oak Ridge 'A' 4:53.60
1) 594 Caesar, Skylar 9 2) 638 Miller, Madison 10
3) 616 Hus, Amber 9 4) 651 Sanders, Kathryn 9

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 10:57.70 2/26/2011 Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge
T Ashby, M Ong, R Emrick, A Bamford
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sheldon 'A' 11:15.26
1) 734 Vazquez, Alondra 10 2) 707 Hendricks, Briana 10
3) 696 Cox, Rebecca 10 4) 695 Cox, Laura 10
2 Oak Ridge 'A' 11:30.03
1) 625 Kilcollins, Samantha 10 2) 641 Ong, Mindy 10
3) 621 Kauffman, Karina 9 4) 600 DeZordo, Maddie 9
3 McClatchy 'A' 12:39.60
1) 549 Ramirez, Barbara 9 2) 556 Start, Madison 9
3) 558 Still, Sierra 9 4) 552 Robinson, Lizzie 10
4 Lincoln (s) 'A' 12:56.82
1) 385 Leoni, Amanda 9 2) 384 Labitoria, Jazmin 9
3) 345 Beltran, Ariana 9 4) 356 Dogan, Micaiah 9

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Record: R 52.18 2/26/2011 Devan Saywerr, West Campus
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
5 794 Aguirre, Daniel 10 Woodland 55.07 1
6 777 Flores, Kit 12 Vallejo 55.66 2
7 278 Abercrombie, Deion 11 Laguna Creek 56.18 1
8 773 Caldwell, Elmo 12 Vallejo 56.33 1
9 378 Jackson, Jordan 11 Lincoln (s) 56.49 3
10 337 Speck, Connor 11 Las Lomas 56.53 2
11 761 Shelton, Jaylen 10 Stagg 56.56 4
12 808 Martinello, Xavier 12 Woodland 57.12 1
13 671 Youngberg, Zach 11 Oak Ridge 57.26 3
14 461 Kelly, Sean Patric 11 Lodi 58.27 1
15 157 Nguyen, Tyler 11 Elk Grove 58.90 3
16 571 Daniel, Collin 11 Mdsto Christian 58.91 4
17 614 Haskins, John 11 Oak Ridge 58.97 3
18 17 Gallegos, Ernesto 12 Argonaut 59.00 2
19 260 Rogers, Steven 11 Franklin (Eg) 59.54 3
20 470 Olagaray, Dillon 12 Lodi 59.65 2
21 662 Toh, Alton 11 Oak Ridge 59.97 3
22 679 Anderson, Doug 12 Sheldon 1:00.84 2
23 487 Shah, Maalik 11 Lodi 1:01.53 2
24 299 Liang, Kevin 12 Laguna Creek 1:01.68 2
25 253 Negash, Nebill 11 Franklin (Eg) 1:01.81 3
26 573 Hagae, Daniel 12 Mdsto Christian 1:01.98 4
27 533 Kwong, Justin 11 McClatchy 1:02.03 4
28 523 Galicia, Ricky 12 McClatchy 1:02.42 4
29 287 Corneliuos, Shaqui 12 Laguna Creek 1:02.64 1
30 194 Joseph, Daniel 11 Fairfield 1:02.66 3

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 4:48.33 2/26/2011 Harjit Randhawa, Cosumnes Oak
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 387 Little, Maxwell 10 Lincoln (s) 4:44.40R
2 481 Reddis, James 12 Lodi 4:46.70R
3 402 Rosal, Ronnie 10 Lincoln (s) 4:46.71R
4 672 Zeltner, Jake 11 Oak Ridge 4:47.02R
5 648 Prestegard, Ryan 10 Oak Ridge 4:50.37
6 430 Bertsch, Garrett 12 Lodi 4:51.86
7 660 Thornton, Zach 11 Oak Ridge 4:52.82
8 300 Lowery, Nate 11 Laguna Creek 4:54.42
9 597 Conde, Marcos 11 Oak Ridge 4:55.18
10 297 Kamphuis, Reece 11 Laguna Creek 4:56.08
11 454 Hummel, Zack 11 Lodi 4:56.26
12 762 Sison, Paul 11 Stagg 5:01.72
13 353 Connelly, James 12 Lincoln (s) 5:04.23
14 303 Ninh, Eric 12 Laguna Creek 5:04.36
15 677 Winfield, Logan 11 Sac Country Day 5:05.10
16 478 Phillips, Connor 11 Lodi 5:05.52
17 58 Baylis, Josef 12 Cosumnes Oaks 5:05.93
18 714 Kline, Frank 11 Sheldon 5:06.28
19 161 Planesi, Matthew 11 Elk Grove 5:07.60
20 571 Daniel, Collin 11 Mdsto Christian 5:07.76
21 477 Pette, Donnie 12 Lodi 5:08.15
22 675 Dai, Wei 12 Sac Country Day 5:10.44
23 437 Burnett, Tommy 11 Lodi 5:11.04
24 730 Saucedo, Jhordy 11 Sheldon 5:11.81
25 448 Fonda, Andrew 11 Lodi 5:13.55
26 688 Caudle, Matthew 11 Sheldon 5:14.05
27 484 Santoyo, Ramiro 12 Lodi 5:17.62
28 493 Swimely, Jack 12 Lodi 5:20.39
29 259 Rickford, Edward 12 Franklin (Eg) 5:22.15
30 542 Mercado, Sebastian 12 McClatchy 5:26.22
31 715 Klipfel, Johnethin 12 Sheldon 5:30.21
32 703 Gutierrez, Anthony 11 Sheldon 5:31.60
33 736 Vo, Kiet 12 Sheldon 5:31.81
34 290 Eggar, Jake 12 Laguna Creek 5:34.13
35 195 Joseph, Terrell 11 Fairfield 5:34.42
36 305 Okubo, Casey 12 Laguna Creek 5:35.04
37 153 McLaughlin, Andrew 11 Elk Grove 5:35.83
38 129 Avery, Ryan 12 Elk Grove 5:36.99
39 32 Russell, Drew 12 Argonaut 5:46.04
40 314 Vigil, James 12 Laguna Creek 5:50.53
41 535 Lam, Jeremy 11 McClatchy 5:51.28
42 515 Chen, Tony 11 McClatchy 5:51.96
43 692 Clark, Jeremy 11 Sheldon 6:02.87
44 567 Yee, Raymond 11 McClatchy 6:12.99

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 10:25.05 2/26/2011 Cooper Gill, Lincoln (s)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 387 Little, Maxwell 10 Lincoln (s) 10:43.32
2 364 Gill, Cooper 11 Lincoln (s) 10:44.03
3 95 Litteral, Mathew 11 Cosumnes Oaks 10:50.48
4 52 Anderson, Michael 10 Cosumnes Oaks 10:52.08
5 660 Thornton, Zach 11 Oak Ridge 10:59.90
6 597 Conde, Marcos 11 Oak Ridge 11:10.79
7 719 McCauley, Taylor 10 Sheldon 11:16.64
8 823 Groves, Zachary 11 Franklin (Eg) 11:18.63
9 714 Kline, Frank 11 Sheldon 11:33.06
10 565 Yee, Brandon 11 McClatchy 11:34.23
11 542 Mercado, Sebastian 12 McClatchy 11:57.60
12 715 Klipfel, Johnethin 12 Sheldon 12:12.54
13 142 Greer, Jordan 12 Elk Grove 13:08.68

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 574 Warwick, James 11 Mdsto Christian 14.59 2.2 1
2 11 Cramer, Austin 12 Argonaut 14.95 2.2 1
3 130 Ayala, Ricardo 12 Elk Grove 16.00 2.2 1
4 671 Youngberg, Zach 11 Oak Ridge 16.12 2.2 1
5 337 Speck, Connor 11 Las Lomas 16.12 2.2 1
6 360 Easter, Alonzo 11 Lincoln (s) 16.19 2.2 1
7 743 Boyd, Maurice 12 Stagg 16.30 2.7 2
8 273 Watson, Kelvin 12 Franklin (Eg) 16.42 2.7 2
9 772 Budil, Anthony 11 Vallejo 17.26 2.2 1
10 606 Emanuel, Nick 11 Oak Ridge 17.35 2.2 1
11 800 Connelly, Tommy 11 Woodland 17.93 2.7 2
12 614 Haskins, John 11 Oak Ridge 18.33 2.7 2
13 740 Whitfield, Raja 12 Sheldon 18.50 2.7 2
14 679 Anderson, Doug 12 Sheldon 19.62 2.7 2
-- 752 Lindsey, Andre 11 Stagg NT NWI 3
-- 65 Deguzman, Perry 10 Cosumnes Oaks NT NWI 3
-- 97 Luu, Richard 11 Cosumnes Oaks NT NWI 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Record: R 44.70 2/26/2011 Cosumnes Oaks, Cosumnes Oak
M Thomas, B Adams, C Narvaez, M Rios
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franklin (Eg) 'B' 44.67R 2
1) 223 Butler, Kimball 11 2) 253 Negash, Nebill 11
3) 276 York, Brandon 11 4) 263 Sarwary, Omaid 12
2 Vallejo 'A' 44.91 1
1) 787 Overton, Daveon 12 2) 773 Caldwell, Elmo 12
3) 790 Silas, Zerick 12 4) 771 Blanson, Deante 12
3 Elk Grove 'A' 45.06 2
1) 166 Ransom, Deon 12 2) 131 Bloodworth, Brandon 11
3) 130 Ayala, Ricardo 12 4) 152 Martinez III, Armando 11
4 Stagg 'A' 45.14 2
1) 747 Chambless, Deonte 11 2) 752 Lindsey, Andre 11
3) 767 Wood, Brian 12 4) 768 Wood, Ryan 12
5 Argonaut 'A' 46.08 1
1) 24 Merriman, Colton 11 2) 11 Cramer, Austin 12
3) 27 Overton, Andrew 12 4) 28 Pingree, Devan 12
6 Lodi 'A' 46.16 1
1) 476 Peckham, Robby 12 2) 469 Miller, Anthony 11
3) 440 Cranston, Scotty 11 4) 487 Shah, Maalik 11
7 Laguna Creek 'A' 47.16 1
1) 310 Shephard, Kyle 12 2) 287 Corneliuos, Shaquille 12
3) 278 Abercrombie, Deion 11 4) 299 Liang, Kevin 12
8 Vallejo 'B' 47.22 1
1) 772 Budil, Anthony 11 2) 781 Holland, Jason 11
3) 791 Smith, Kenneth 12 4) 777 Flores, Kit 12
9 Stagg 'B' 48.21 1
1) 743 Boyd, Maurice 12 2) 765 Tran, kevin 11
3) 748 Franklin, Montrell 11 4) 754 Manning, Treyvon 12
10 Oak Ridge 'B' 50.70 1
1) 614 Haskins, John 11 2) 639 Monet, Matt 11
3) 606 Emanuel, Nick 11 4) 619 Jetter, Josh 12
-- Lincoln (s) 'A' DQ 2
1) 400 Rishwain, Brandon 11 2) 354 Davis, Justin 11
3) 392 Moaning, Johansen 10 4) 413 Todd, Williams 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Record: R 3:32.02 2/26/2011 Lincoln (s), Lincoln (s)
T Palmer, S Means, D Barkley, B Bivens
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vallejo 'A' 3:33.57 1
1) 777 Flores, Kit 12 2) 790 Silas, Zerick 12
3) 773 Caldwell, Elmo 12 4) 787 Overton, Daveon 12
2 Woodland 'A' 3:36.57 1
1) 808 Martinello, Xavier 12 2) 798 Coman, Doug 11
3) 800 Connelly, Tommy 11 4) 794 Aguirre, Daniel 10
3 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 3:41.81 1
1) 265 Singh, Indervir 11 2) 244 Jackson, Julian 12
3) 219 Barnes, Nathan 11 4) 253 Negash, Nebill 11
4 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 3:43.37 2
1) 50 Adams, Brandon 12 2) 105 Morris, Daniel 11
3) 99 Manker, Adam 11 4) 103 Mercer, Adam 11
5 Laguna Creek 'A' 3:58.67 1
1) 287 Corneliuos, Shaquille 12 2) 309 Schreiber, Jabob 11
3) 310 Shephard, Kyle 12 4) 278 Abercrombie, Deion 11
6 Oak Ridge 'A' 4:02.27 1
1) 619 Jetter, Josh 12 2) 671 Youngberg, Zach 11
3) 639 Monet, Matt 11 4) 612 Grady, Donald 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 8:56.07 2/26/2011 Lodi, Lodi
G Bertsch, D Pette, T Cox, J Reddis
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oak Ridge 'A' 8:43.98R
1) 579 Armstrong, Dusty 11 2) 632 McHone, Sean 12
3) 672 Zeltner, Jake 11 4) 587 Baxter, Evan 11
2 Elk Grove 'A' 8:48.38R
1) 158 Paguio, Jonathan 12 2) 162 Ploeg, Jack 9
3) 161 Planesi, Matthew 11 4) 140 Faure, Jeret 10
3 Fairfield 'A' 8:54.20R
1) 190 Garcia, Jacob 11 2) 197 Marlette, Eric 11
3) 200 Nguyen, Josh 11 4) 191 Jackson, Darrell 12
4 Laguna Creek 'A' 8:54.63R
1) 297 Kamphuis, Reece 11 2) 303 Ninh, Eric 12
3) 295 Hill, Brandon 12 4) 300 Lowery, Nate 11
5 Las Lomas 'A' 9:05.24
1) 334 Ramos, Gavin 12 2) 323 Goltra, Aidan 10
3) 340 Tarter, Kelly 10 4) 341 Whitman, Matt 10
6 Lodi 'A' 9:11.45
1) 482 Rodriguez, Spencer 12 2) 437 Burnett, Tommy 11
3) 448 Fonda, Andrew 11 4) 478 Phillips, Connor 11
7 Stagg 'A' 9:12.61
1) 757 Morel, Jamie 12 2) 769 Wright, Jonathon 12
3) 759 Perez, Michael 11 4) 762 Sison, Paul 11
8 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 9:19.34
1) 244 Jackson, Julian 12 2) 265 Singh, Indervir 11
3) 234 Glaeser, Alex 12 4) 260 Rogers, Steven 11
9 Sheldon 'A' 9:40.28
1) 682 Bradley, Sean 11 2) 688 Caudle, Matthew 11
3) 730 Saucedo, Jhordy 11 4) 714 Kline, Frank 11
10 McClatchy 'A' 10:49.45
1) 511 Cady, Andru 12 2) 529 Henderson, Matthew 12
3) 535 Lam, Jeremy 11 4) 515 Chen, Tony 11

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
Record: R 1:39.77 2/26/2011 Cosumnes Oaks, Cosumnes Oak
M Thomas, J Wolfe, B Adams, C Narvaez
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 1:38.52R 2
1) 95 Litteral, Mathew 11 2) 99 Manker, Adam 11
3) 103 Mercer, Adam 11 4) 50 Adams, Brandon 12
2 Stagg 'A' 1:39.72R 1
1) 747 Chambless, Deonte 11 2) 752 Lindsey, Andre 11
3) 748 Franklin, Montrell 11 4) 754 Manning, Treyvon 12
3 Argonaut 'A' 1:39.95 1
1) 11 Cramer, Austin 12 2) 27 Overton, Andrew 12
3) 24 Merriman, Colton 11 4) 28 Pingree, Devan 12
4 Elk Grove 'A' 1:39.99 2
1) 166 Ransom, Deon 12 2) 131 Bloodworth, Brandon 11
3) 152 Martinez III, Armando 11 4) 130 Ayala, Ricardo 12
5 Laguna Creek 'A' 1:43.70 1
1) 310 Shephard, Kyle 12 2) 299 Liang, Kevin 12
3) 287 Corneliuos, Shaquille 12 4) 278 Abercrombie, Deion 11
6 Las Lomas 'A' 1:44.01 2
7 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 1:44.15 1
1) 235 Green, Marcus 11 2) 228 Dosty, DeAngelo 12
3) 246 Lampley, Trevon 11 4) 260 Rogers, Steven 11
8 Lincoln (s) 'A' 1:44.74 1
1) 392 Moaning, Johansen 10 2) 378 Jackson, Jordan 11
3) 354 Davis, Justin 11 4) 413 Todd, Williams 12
9 Sheldon 'A' 1:46.00 2
1) 704 Hadley, Joshua 12 2) 681 Ball, Jeffrey 12
3) 740 Whitfield, Raja 12 4) 698 Edwards, Joshua 12
10 Oak Ridge 'A' 1:47.74 1
1) 612 Grady, Donald 11 2) 619 Jetter, Josh 12
3) 640 Mueller, Shay 12 4) 606 Emanuel, Nick 11
11 Vallejo 'A' 1:50.17 1
1) 772 Budil, Anthony 11 2) 776 Flores, Francisco 11
3) 791 Smith, Kenneth 12 4) 781 Holland, Jason 11
12 Lodi 'A' 1:54.30 1
1) 502 Woods, Dylan 11 2) 479 Rae, Chris 12
3) 431 Bingham, Ryan 11 4) 497 Washington, Avery 11
13 McClatchy 'A' 1:55.33 2
1) 557 Steele-Webb, Eli 12 2) 508 Borzotra, Armand 11
3) 539 Louie, Chris 12 4) 544 Monteiro-Williams, Jordan 1

Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 11:17.32 2/26/2011 Lodi, Lodi
G Bertsch, D Pette, J Reddis, K Faith
School Finals
================================================================
1 Las Lomas 'A' 11:08.08R
1) 334 Ramos, Gavin 12 2) 325 Hochhaus, Kohlden 11
3) 340 Tarter, Kelly 10 4) 323 Goltra, Aidan 10
2 Fairfield 'A' 11:12.12R
1) 190 Garcia, Jacob 11 2) 200 Nguyen, Josh 11
3) 191 Jackson, Darrell 12 4) 197 Marlette, Eric 11
3 Oak Ridge 'A' 11:16.86R
1) 579 Armstrong, Dusty 11 2) 632 McHone, Sean 12
3) 587 Baxter, Evan 11 4) 639 Monet, Matt 11
4 Lincoln (s) 'A' 11:38.36
1) 353 Connelly, James 12 2) 402 Rosal, Ronnie 10
3) 363 Foronda, Bryan 10 4) 387 Little, Maxwell 10
5 Elk Grove 'A' 11:39.80
1) 162 Ploeg, Jack 9 2) 132 Bohamera, Nicholas 11
3) 140 Faure, Jeret 10 4) 158 Paguio, Jonathan 12
6 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 11:48.51
1) 74 Gonzalez, Rafael 12 2) 58 Baylis, Josef 12
3) 119 Setnik, Jacob 11 4)
7 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 11:48.80
1) 823 Groves, Zachary 11 2) 219 Barnes, Nathan 11
3) 265 Singh, Indervir 11 4) 234 Glaeser, Alex 12
8 Lodi 'A' 11:50.52
1) 481 Reddis, James 12 2) 454 Hummel, Zack 11
3) 482 Rodriguez, Spencer 12 4) 430 Bertsch, Garrett 12
9 McClatchy 'A' 12:01.33
1) 519 Cruz, Carlos 10 2) 565 Yee, Brandon 11
3) 550 Ramos-Taylor, Zach 12 4) 524 Gallagher, RK 12
10 Stagg 'A' 12:19.14
1) 746 Castillo, Daniel 12 2) 762 Sison, Paul 11
3) 759 Perez, Michael 11 4) 769 Wright, Jonathon 12
11 Sheldon 'A' 13:35.65
1) 703 Gutierrez, Anthony 11 2) 736 Vo, Kiet 12
3) 688 Caudle, Matthew 11 4) 715 Klipfel, Johnethin 12
12 Argonaut 'A' 13:42.62
1) 15 Deherrera, Austin 10 2) 35 Suden, Henry 10
3) 32 Russell, Drew 12 4) 36 White, Jacob 12

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 10-00 2/26/2011 David Sandler, Lincoln (s)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 500 Wiegant, Max 11 Lodi 12-00.00R
1 796 Beltran, Matt 12 Woodland 12-00.00R
3 440 Cranston, Scotty 11 Lodi 11-06.00R
4 424 Amen, Zach 11 Lodi 10-06.00R
5 820 Strohmeyer, Aric 10 Woodland J10-06.00R
6 751 Hodges, Ricky 11 Stagg J10-06.00R
7 800 Connelly, Tommy 11 Woodland 9-06.00
8 39 Burns, Tom 12 Casa Roble J9-06.00
9 630 Maimone, Anthony 11 Oak Ridge 9-00.00
10 765 Tran, kevin 11 Stagg 8-00.00
10 346 Betos, Jacob 11 Lincoln (s) 8-00.00
-- 42 Lippincott, Sean 9 Casa Roble NH

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 43-09.50 2/26/2011 Sean Castro, St Mary's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
35 284 Carriker, Zach 12 Laguna Creek 28-11.50
36 281 Bahgat, Kareem 11 Laguna Creek 28-01.50
37 569 Zhur, Vladimir 11 McClatchy 27-05.00
38 64 Davis, Kai 11 Cosumnes Oaks 27-01.00
39 7 Byran, Jeff 12 Argonaut 25-10.00
40 121 Skrzypek, Hunter 11 Cosumnes Oaks 25-05.00
41 554 Serrano, Adrian 11 McClatchy 24-07.00
42 560 Ta, David 11 McClatchy 20-09.50
43 589 Boparai, Harnawaz 10 Oak Ridge 19-00.00

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Record: R 145-03 2/26/2011 Marcus Monteiro, Lodi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 750 Hamilton, Brian 12 Stagg 157-07R
2 19 Haddorff, Michael 12 Argonaut 145-05R
3 797 Coleman, Kenny 12 Woodland 132-08
4 778 Frazier, Nigel 12 Vallejo 123-11
5 277 Zimmerle, William 12 Franklin (Eg) 120-04
6 220 Bell, Andrew 11 Franklin (Eg) 118-07
7 779 Goodlow, Marcus 12 Vallejo 117-00
8 784 McGee, Justin 12 Vallejo 116-00
9 46 Prince, Sam 12 Casa Roble 113-05
10 136 Cruz, Jaime 11 Elk Grove 110-05
11 159 Parks, Andrew 12 Elk Grove 109-05
12 681 Ball, Jeffrey 12 Sheldon 108-06
13 256 Paine, Randall 11 Franklin (Eg) 108-02
14 505 Alejandrez, Aldo 11 McClatchy 107-06
15 154 McMahon, Noah 11 Elk Grove 105-10
16 807 Malcolm, Robert 11 Woodland 104-04
17 43 McKnight, Chris 11 Casa Roble 102-03
18 289 Davis, Kartier 12 Laguna Creek 101-05
19 357 Dominguez, Danny 11 Lincoln (s) 98-00
20 802 Hernandez, Pedro 12 Woodland 96-01
21 727 Platt, Conner 11 Sheldon 94-06
22 451 Gaytan, Jose 11 Lodi 92-11
23 293 Godinez, Abraham 12 Laguna Creek 92-10
24 40 Cruz, Jeremy 12 Casa Roble 91-10
25 18 Grzebyk, Dylan 11 Argonaut 91-06
26 735 Viacrucis, John 11 Sheldon 88-00
27 414 Townsell, Ulysses 11 Lincoln (s) 87-00
28 23 Lewis, Kayden 11 Argonaut 86-03
29 94 Lewis, Ryan 11 Cosumnes Oaks 85-11
30 742 Xiong, Peng 10 Sheldon 84-07
31 281 Bahgat, Kareem 11 Laguna Creek 84-06
32 593 Bullock, Quintin 11 Oak Ridge 84-04
33 756 Mitchell, Zantonio 12 Stagg 82-07
34 111 O'Neill, Derek 12 Cosumnes Oaks 81-11
35 467 Melendrez, Ismael 11 Lodi 81-09
36 758 Padilla, Eduardo 11 Stagg 78-09
37 376 Howard, Charles 12 Lincoln (s) 78-06
38 92 Levi, Eteuati 11 Cosumnes Oaks 73-01
39 175 Watkins, Samual 11 Elk Grove 71-00
40 284 Carriker, Zach 12 Laguna Creek 70-03
41 114 Policarpio, Jazer 12 Cosumnes Oaks 70-00
42 554 Serrano, Adrian 11 McClatchy 69-01
43 569 Zhur, Vladimir 11 McClatchy 57-06
44 604 Eide, Austin 9 Oak Ridge 54-04
45 589 Boparai, Harnawaz 10 Oak Ridge 48-09
46 512 Cardenas, Sal 11 McClatchy 45-10
47 45 Porter, Deandre 12 Casa Roble 1-01.75

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Record: R 11.87 2/26/2011 Nephi Tuitavuki, Lincoln (s)
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 670 Worsham, Dominick 9 Oak Ridge 11.63 3.7 1
2 668 Williams, Bryce 10 Oak Ridge 11.70 3.7 1
3 184 Clay, Thomas 9 Fairfield 11.82 2.1 2
4 401 Robinson, Stephen 10 Lincoln (s) 11.91 3.7 1
5 718 Love, Timothy 10 Sheldon 12.07 3.7 1
6 360 Easter, Alonzo 11 Lincoln (s) 12.07 3.7 1
7 146 Letuligasenoa, Noa 10 Elk Grove 12.14 3.0 3
8 226 Dike, Ugo 9 Franklin (Eg) 12.22 3.0 3
9 349 Campbel, Deshawn 10 Lincoln (s) 12.23 3.7 1
10 164 Quiamhor, Gian 9 Elk Grove 12.26 3.0 3
11 267 Smith, Ryan 9 Franklin (Eg) 12.43 3.0 3
12 647 Prather, Griffin 9 Oak Ridge 12.44 3.7 1
13 701 Garrino Floresca, 10 Sheldon 12.53 3.7 1
14 494 Tougas, Josh 10 Lodi 12.57 2.1 2
15 188 Dawson, Malichi 9 Fairfield 12.58 2.1 2
16 93 Lewis, Raphael 9 Cosumnes Oaks 12.77 3.0 3
17 115 Quiban, Jalen 10 Cosumnes Oaks 12.83 2.1 2
18 274 Williams, Curtis 10 Franklin (Eg) 12.86 3.0 3
19 425 Anaforian, Daniel - Lodi 13.14 2.1 2
20 711 Kearse, Devone 9 Sheldon 13.17 2.1 2
21 179 Barron, Raimauri 10 Fairfield 13.48 3.0 3
22 78 Hailey, Myles 9 Cosumnes Oaks 13.64 2.1 2
23 492 Suess, Ian 9 Lodi 14.14 2.1 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Record: R 23.88 2/26/2011 Dylan Wakefield, Cosumnes Oak
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 55 Banford, Eric 10 Cosumnes Oaks 24.03 5.2 2
2 601 Diei, Jean Yves 9 Oak Ridge 24.39 5.2 2
3 417 Trujillo, Alvino 9 Lincoln (s) 24.61 5.2 2
4 164 Quiamhor, Gian 9 Elk Grove 25.07 5.2 2
5 170 Sienes, Jose 10 Elk Grove 25.09 2.9 3
6 631 McBride, Jackson 10 Oak Ridge 25.24 1.5 1
7 718 Love, Timothy 10 Sheldon 25.36 1.5 1
8 181 Calderon, Jose 9 Fairfield 25.52 5.2 2
9 410 Storey, Edellrius 9 Lincoln (s) 25.59 2.9 3
10 227 Dolinar, Dillon 9 Franklin (Eg) 26.28 1.5 1
11 83 James, Jaylen 9 Cosumnes Oaks 26.48 2.9 3
12 608 Fong, Daniel 10 Oak Ridge 26.73 1.5 1
13 701 Garrino Floresca, 10 Sheldon 26.75 1.5 1
14 327 Lieberman, Pierce 10 Las Lomas 26.77 1.5 1
15 447 Domingo, Logan 9 Lodi 27.25 1.5 1
16 536 Lam, Johnny 10 McClatchy 27.29 5.2 2
17 217 Amin, Faizos 10 Franklin (Eg) 27.54 2.9 3
18 243 Igwe, Chizi 10 Franklin (Eg) 27.74 5.2 2
19 525 Gee, Cameron 10 McClatchy 28.66 2.9 3
20 215 Akhtar, Muhammed 9 Franklin (Eg) 29.16 2.9 3
21 16 Flores, Allen 10 Argonaut 31.32 1.5 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Record: R 57.77 2/26/2011 Matt Monet, Oak Ridge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 654 Sipes, Jacob 10 Oak Ridge 55.34R 1
2 170 Sienes, Jose 10 Elk Grove 57.49R 2
3 488 Shields, Clay 10 Lodi 57.64R 1
4 490 Smithhart, Tyler 10 Lodi 59.02 1
5 424 Amen, Zach 11 Lodi 59.13 1
6 726 Perry, Jonathan 9 Sheldon 59.57 1
7 739 Wescott, Miller 9 Sheldon 59.78 2
8 352 Cofield, David 10 Lincoln (s) 59.88 3
9 577 Angelidis, Angelo 9 Oak Ridge 1:00.20 2
10 196 Mallari, Neil 9 Fairfield 1:00.56 1
11 227 Dolinar, Dillon 9 Franklin (Eg) 1:02.07 3
12 327 Lieberman, Pierce 10 Las Lomas 1:02.53 1
13 149 Litton, Matthew 10 Elk Grove 1:02.97 3
14 709 Hunter, David 9 Sheldon 1:03.21 2
15 215 Akhtar, Muhammed 9 Franklin (Eg) 1:08.81 3
16 210 Sodati, Chris 9 Fairfield 1:09.61 2
17 16 Flores, Allen 10 Argonaut 1:11.21 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 4:57.24 2/26/2011 Nate Lowery, Laguna Creek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 705 Hamid, Abdul 10 Sheldon 4:48.53R
2 462 Kruse, Phillip 10 Lodi 4:54.98R
3 449 Fonda, Blake 9 Lodi 5:06.47
4 89 Languasco, Bryan 10 Cosumnes Oaks 5:06.55
5 501 Woods, Brandon 10 Lodi 5:09.30
6 398 Paredes, Juan 9 Lincoln (s) 5:10.42
7 633 McNamee, Bret 9 Oak Ridge 5:11.34
8 719 McCauley, Taylor 10 Sheldon 5:12.58
9 637 Merry, Alex 9 Oak Ridge 5:12.95
10 183 Canlas, Ryan 9 Fairfield 5:13.25
11 148 Ligh, Brian 10 Elk Grove 5:15.30
12 803 Lamoureaux, Cody 9 Woodland 5:17.15
13 185 Cuevas, Martin 9 Fairfield 5:17.57
14 442 Daley, Cameron 9 Lodi 5:20.06
15 553 Rutledge, Jeff 9 McClatchy 5:20.77
16 318 Casey, Jake 9 Las Lomas 5:20.88
17 463 Kuehne, Hudson 10 Lodi 5:22.67
18 816 Pye, Will 10 Woodland 5:23.19
19 506 Anadon, Ethan 9 McClatchy 5:23.20
20 595 Campanello, Nichol 10 Oak Ridge 5:23.24
21 499 Whittock, Matt 10 Lodi 5:24.60
22 20 Hart, JJ 9 Argonaut 5:25.42
23 441 Curl, Jacob 10 Lodi 5:26.27
24 292 Ence, Tyler 10 Laguna Creek 5:27.33
25 232 Faulkner, Kyle 9 Franklin (Eg) 5:28.46
26 546 Ortiz, Pablo 10 McClatchy 5:29.47
27 706 Harris, Douglas 9 Sheldon 5:29.64
28 456 Ingrum, Joey 10 Lodi 5:31.20
29 198 Nash, Taejon 9 Fairfield 5:35.62
30 723 Nelson, Sam 10 Sheldon 5:36.11
31 189 DelValle, Richard 9 Fairfield 5:36.12
32 457 Jackson, Derek 10 Lodi 5:36.42
33 206 Rodriguez-Roldan, 9 Fairfield 5:37.49
34 348 Bruce, David 10 Lincoln (s) 5:39.37
35 283 Bryan, Desmond 9 Laguna Creek 5:39.48
36 404 Saleh, Nasser 10 Lincoln (s) 5:39.86
37 306 Ramsdell, Matt 9 Laguna Creek 5:40.00
38 250 Ma, Alvin 10 Franklin (Eg) 5:41.06
39 599 Debeau, Brian 10 Oak Ridge 5:41.88
40 411 Tennis, Sean 10 Lincoln (s) 5:42.00
41 650 Rouse, Jason 9 Oak Ridge 5:42.52
42 106 Nguyen, Phillip 10 Cosumnes Oaks 5:42.82
43 786 Morton, Zach 9 Vallejo 5:44.73
44 238 Hansen, Jacob 10 Franklin (Eg) 5:44.73
45 301 Mohammadi, Omar 9 Laguna Creek 5:45.08
46 193 Johnson, Bryson 9 Fairfield 5:46.09
47 710 Huynh, Alex 10 Sheldon 5:47.51
48 468 Metz, Trevor 9 Lodi 5:50.25
49 586 Bardini, Garrett 9 Oak Ridge 5:53.14
50 609 Forte, Zac 9 Oak Ridge 5:53.68
51 370 Guzman, Landon 9 Lincoln (s) 5:58.45
52 343 Balumbu, Calvert C 9 Lincoln (s) 5:59.98
53 199 Ngo, Brian 9 Fairfield 6:06.55
54 264 Siddique, Muhammed 10 Franklin (Eg) 6:13.70
55 82 Ito, Gregory 9 Cosumnes Oaks 6:14.40
56 210 Sodati, Chris 9 Fairfield 6:16.17
57 371 Hardenburgh, Andre 9 Lincoln (s) 6:21.50
58 377 Hymes, Matthew 10 Lincoln (s) 7:00.78
59 214 Walker, Khalid 9 Fairfield 8:12.54

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 605 Ellis, Cody 10 Oak Ridge 17.24 3.6 1
2 327 Lieberman, Pierce 10 Las Lomas 18.32 3.6 1
3 174 Vela, Dior 10 Elk Grove 18.68 3.2 2
4 415 Trinos, Justin 9 Lincoln (s) 19.24 3.6 1
5 245 Kwong, Spencer 10 Franklin (Eg) 19.30 3.2 2
6 419 Vega, Julien 9 Lincoln (s) 19.48 3.6 1
7 390 McKenzie, Simon 9 Lincoln (s) 19.78 3.6 1
8 726 Perry, Jonathan 9 Sheldon 20.75 3.2 2
9 585 Bardini, Colin 10 Oak Ridge 22.30 3.6 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Record: R 47.26 2/26/2011 Lincoln (s), Lincoln (s)
C Jose, L Johnson, N Tuitavuki, K Mai
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Ridge 'A' 46.34R 1
1) 647 Prather, Griffin 9 2) 654 Sipes, Jacob 10
3) 670 Worsham, Dominick 9 4) 668 Williams, Bryce 10
2 Lincoln (s) 'A' 47.00R 2
1) 349 Campbel, Deshawn 10 2) 410 Storey, Edellrius 9
3) 361 Easter, Anferney 10 4) 401 Robinson, Stephen 10
3 Sheldon 'A' 47.11R 1
1) 721 Moore, Jordan 10 2) 732 Stone, Cameron 9
3) 729 Rau, Christian 10 4) 699 Edwards, Steven 10
4 Elk Grove 'A' 47.42 2
1) 174 Vela, Dior 10 2) 146 Letuligasenoa, Noah 10
3) 167 Rondez, Nathaniel 10 4) 139 Evans, Ali 9
5 Oak Ridge 'B' 48.56 1
1) 596 Carter, Brent 10 2) 631 McBride, Jackson 10
3) 601 Diei, Jean Yves 9 4) 608 Fong, Daniel 10
6 Lincoln (s) 'B' 48.79 2
1) 417 Trujillo, Alvino 9 2) 388 Lo, Meng 9
3) 386 Levitt, Damian 9 4) 403 Russell, Mark 9
7 McClatchy 'A' 48.90 2
8 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 49.07 2
1) 267 Smith, Ryan 9 2) 262 Sanders, Robert 10
3) 274 Williams, Curtis 10 4) 226 Dike, Ugo 9
9 Fairfield 'A' 50.06 1
1) 188 Dawson, Malichi 9 2) 184 Clay, Thomas 9
3) 209 Siat, Jan 9 4) 202 Patton, Taylor 10
10 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 50.11 2
1) 55 Banford, Eric 10 2) 62 Cisneros, Edward 11
3) 108 Nwokocha, Chibuzo 10 4) 76 Gunning, Austin 10
11 Lodi 'A' 50.43 1
1) 494 Tougas, Josh 10 2) 425 Anaforian, Daniel -
3) 496 VanGundy, Austin 9 4) 447 Domingo, Logan 9
12 Fairfield 'B' 51.34 1
1) 208 Shelton, Reginald 10 2) 192 Jackson, Jordan 10
3) 179 Barron, Raimauri 10 4) 187 Davidson, Marshawn 9
13 Franklin (Eg) 'B' 54.43 1
1) 221 Benigno, Elvis 9 2) 218 Arquisola, Karlo 9
3) 245 Kwong, Spencer 10 4) 222 Booth, Jordan 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 3:47.70 2/26/2011 St Mary's, St Mary's
J Brice-Moore, J Ratliff, J Johnson, D Juarez
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sheldon 'A' 3:42.81R
1) 702 Gaulman, Xavier 10 2) 732 Stone, Cameron 9
3) 724 Newborn-Vincent, Justin 9 4) 699 Edwards, Steven 10
2 Oak Ridge 'A' 3:46.70R
1) 601 Diei, Jean Yves 9 2) 670 Worsham, Dominick 9
3) 654 Sipes, Jacob 10 4) 647 Prather, Griffin 9
3 Elk Grove 'A' 3:46.89R
1) 170 Sienes, Jose 10 2) 174 Vela, Dior 10
3) 167 Rondez, Nathaniel 10 4) 139 Evans, Ali 9
4 Laguna Creek 'A' 4:05.92
1) 304 Oakland, Matt 9 2) 296 Jackson, Paul 9
3) 292 Ence, Tyler 10 4) 283 Bryan, Desmond 9
5 Fairfield 'A' 4:07.80
1) 208 Shelton, Reginald 10 2) 202 Patton, Taylor 10
3) 187 Davidson, Marshawn 9 4) 192 Jackson, Jordan 10
6 Franklin (Eg) 'A' 4:17.69
1) 243 Igwe, Chizi 10 2) 267 Smith, Ryan 9
3) 226 Dike, Ugo 9 4) 227 Dolinar, Dillon 9

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 9:11.26 2/26/2011 Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge
D Armstrong, Z Thornton, E Baxter, M Monet
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sheldon 'A' 9:23.09
1) 687 Caudle, Andrew 9 2) 689 Caudle, Zachary 9
3) 702 Gaulman, Xavier 10 4) 705 Hamid, Abdul 10
2 Las Lomas 'A' 9:29.35
1) 338 Swain, Kailen 10 2) 319 Davis, Keeson 9
3) 326 Kisylia, Tommy 9 4) 318 Casey, Jake 9

Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 11:44.75 2/26/2011 Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge
Z Thornton, D Armstrong, E Baxter, M Monet
School Finals
================================================================
5 Cosumnes Oaks 'A' 12:24.49
1) 89 Languasco, Bryan 10 2) 52 Anderson, Michael 10
3) 106 Nguyen, Phillip 10 4)
6 Fairfield 'A' 12:46.59
1) 180 Bowman-Banks, Donald 10 2) 185 Cuevas, Martin 9
3) 183 Canlas, Ryan 9 4) 192 Jackson, Jordan 10
7 Laguna Creek 'A' 13:00.12
1) 306 Ramsdell, Matt 9 2) 283 Bryan, Desmond 9
3) 296 Jackson, Paul 9 4) 304 Oakland, Matt 9
8 Lincoln (s) 'A' 13:06.39
1) 411 Tennis, Sean 10 2) 404 Saleh, Nasser 10
3) 348 Bruce, David 10 4) 398 Paredes, Juan 9
9 Elk Grove 'A' 13:07.49
1) 135 Chesin, Grant 9 2) 127 Aquirre, Ruben 10
3) 149 Litton, Matthew 10 4) 148 Ligh, Brian 10

Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 11-06 2/26/2011 Scotty Cranston, Lodi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 656 Smolarski, Greg 10 Oak Ridge 11-00.00
2 653 Sedgwick, Sam 10 Oak Ridge 9-06.00
3 474 Ozminkowski, Ryan 9 Lodi 8-00.00
4 627 Lamb, Eric 10 Oak Ridge J8-00.00
5 496 VanGundy, Austin 9 Lodi 7-00.00
-- 404 Saleh, Nasser 10 Lincoln (s) NH
-- 405 Sandler, John 9 Lincoln (s) NH

Boys Long Jump Pit #2 Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
Record: R 16-09.75 2/26/2011 Elijah Whitmore, Cosumnes Oak
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 488 Shields, Clay 10 Lodi 18-02.00R NWI
2 474 Ozminkowski, Ryan 9 Lodi 17-11.00R NWI
3 664 Vaughn, William 9 Oak Ridge 17-06.75R NWI
4 165 Rahimy, Adam 9 Elk Grove 16-08.50 NWI
5 596 Carter, Brent 10 Oak Ridge 16-06.00 NWI
6 188 Dawson, Malichi 9 Fairfield 16-05.00 NWI
7 566 Yee, Curtis 10 McClatchy 16-04.00 NWI
8 164 Quiamhor, Gian 9 Elk Grove 16-01.00 NWI
9 215 Akhtar, Muhammed 9 Franklin (Eg) 15-10.00 NWI
10 217 Amin, Faizos 10 Franklin (Eg) 15-04.00 NWI
11 201 Orme, Zach 10 Fairfield 15-01.50 NWI
12 536 Lam, Johnny 10 McClatchy 15-01.00 NWI
13 458 Jimenez, Fabian 9 Lodi 14-08.00 NWI
14 628 Laut, Austin 9 Oak Ridge 14-06.00 NWI
15 492 Suess, Ian 9 Lodi 14-03.50 NWI
-- 209 Siat, Jan 9 Fairfield FOUL
-- 139 Evans, Ali 9 Elk Grove FOUL

Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 44-10.50 2/26/2011 Jaime Cruz, Elk Grove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 543 Monteiro, Joaquin 10 McClatchy 47-10.50R
2 347 Boone, Cyrus 10 Lincoln (s) 46-00.00R
3 366 Glaros, Hank 10 Lincoln (s) 42-10.00
4 133 Canada, B'Won 10 Elk Grove 39-07.00
5 282 Brown, Michael 10 Laguna Creek 38-03.50
6 115 Quiban, Jalen 10 Cosumnes Oaks 37-01.00
7 617 Hutchinson McHone, 10 Oak Ridge 36-06.50
8 160 Parsons, Scott 9 Elk Grove 36-06.00
9 372 Hickerson, Tyriq 10 Lincoln (s) 34-00.00
10 655 Skrbina, Jon 9 Oak Ridge 33-08.50
10 657 Sovenski, Danny 10 Oak Ridge 33-08.50
12 473 Orosco, Chris 10 Lodi 33-04.00
13 249 Loera, Johnny 10 Franklin (Eg) 32-10.00
14 144 Holt, Cody 9 Elk Grove 31-10.00
14 613 Halseth, Lucas 10 Oak Ridge 31-10.00
14 176 Young, David 10 Elk Grove 31-10.00
17 10 Cobb, Chase 10 Argonaut 31-05.50
18 76 Gunning, Austin 10 Cosumnes Oaks 30-04.00
19 464 Martin, Christian 9 Lodi 30-01.50
20 26 Otto, Conner 9 Argonaut 29-10.00
21 717 Lopez, Joel 9 Sheldon 29-04.50
22 408 Smith, Dennis 9 Lincoln (s) 29-04.00
23 738 Weller, Peter 10 Sheldon 29-02.50
24 116 Ross, Noah 9 Cosumnes Oaks 26-08.50
25 700 Enriquez, Daniel 10 Sheldon 26-04.00
26 480 Rangel, Daniel 9 Lodi 26-00.00
26 438 Cavazos, Alex 10 Lodi 26-00.00
28 30 Ruebel, Scott 10 Argonaut 25-10.50
29 118 Schroeder, Kameron 10 Cosumnes Oaks 24-09.00
30 547 Pineda, Carlos 9 McClatchy 24-03.50
31 697 Crumble, Marcelus 9 Sheldon 23-00.00
32 302 Moore, Tremar 9 Laguna Creek 22-06.00
33 298 Kaviani, Brandon 9 Laguna Creek 21-06.00
34 504 Adame, Ramon 9 McClatchy 19-04.50

Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Record: R 101-01 2/26/2011 Bryce Mann, Franklin-EG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 543 Monteiro, Joaquin 10 McClatchy 120-11R
2 366 Glaros, Hank 10 Lincoln (s) 115-05R
3 347 Boone, Cyrus 10 Lincoln (s) 103-05R
4 133 Canada, B'Won 10 Elk Grove 103-04R
5 472 Onstott, Tylor 10 Lodi 100-01
6 160 Parsons, Scott 9 Elk Grove 99-06
7 249 Loera, Johnny 10 Franklin (Eg) 94-01
8 282 Brown, Michael 10 Laguna Creek 93-08
9 118 Schroeder, Kameron 10 Cosumnes Oaks 87-11
10 613 Halseth, Lucas 10 Oak Ridge 85-10
11 617 Hutchinson McHone, 10 Oak Ridge 85-08
12 144 Holt, Cody 9 Elk Grove 84-07
13 452 Greene, Joseph 9 Lodi 77-11
14 408 Smith, Dennis 9 Lincoln (s) 73-07
15 455 Ingram, Michael 10 Lodi 73-01
16 10 Cobb, Chase 10 Argonaut 72-08
17 635 Mercadel, Richard 10 Oak Ridge 69-06
18 738 Weller, Peter 10 Sheldon 68-05
19 298 Kaviani, Brandon 9 Laguna Creek 66-05
20 70 Foley, Ryan 9 Cosumnes Oaks 65-06
21 483 Rowland, Jacob 9 Lodi 64-06
22 30 Ruebel, Scott 10 Argonaut 62-07
23 26 Otto, Conner 9 Argonaut 61-08
24 116 Ross, Noah 9 Cosumnes Oaks 60-09
25 176 Young, David 10 Elk Grove 58-09
26 76 Gunning, Austin 10 Cosumnes Oaks 58-02
27 700 Enriquez, Daniel 10 Sheldon 58-00
28 697 Crumble, Marcelus 9 Sheldon 52-09
29 504 Adame, Ramon 9 McClatchy 47-10
30 302 Moore, Tremar 9 Laguna Creek 47-09
31 547 Pineda, Carlos 9 McClatchy 45-03
32 583 Ballal, Ahmed 9 Oak Ridge 42-05

Mixed 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Record: R 10:11.67 2/26/2011 Tommy Lomeli, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 850 Napieralsik, Dan M Unattached 10:03.34R
2 849 Mann, Jeff M Unattached 10:08.61R
3 843 Bogdanowicz, Matt M Unattached 10:26.28
4 846 Hess, Ron M Unattached 11:17.47
5 824 Dobson, Isabella W Unattached 11:39.96
6 828 Ferreira, Yvette W Unattached 12:21.60
7 845 Burnett, John M Unattached 12:24.12
8 844 Rodriguez, Ruben M Unattached 12:40.62
9 848 Souza, Ron M Unattached 12:43.81
10 834 Orofino, Allison W Unattached 12:45.16
11 826 Mendez, Marissa W Unattached 13:14.17
12 847 Cimini, Kevin M Unattached 13:21.32
13 836 Sakamoto, Vickie W Unattached 14:19.72
14 851 Phillips, Daniel M Unattached 14:57.83
15 825 Anderson, Liz W Unattached 15:55.62
16 840 Hernandez, Mark M Unattached 17:26.22
17 839 Salas, Oscar M Unattached 17:59.67
18 832 Villalpando, Ade W Unattached 22:39.74
19 831 Torres, Patricia W Unattached 24:18.30
20 829 Verdoza, Gloria W Unattached 24:29.90
21 833 Ochoa, Maria W Unattached 24:37.91
22 835 Garcia, Maria W Unattached 24:57.09
23 830 Gonzalez, Eufracia W Unattached 25:44.48