Commentary

Underclassmen kick off season @ Nighthawks Fr/So (3/3)

Updated: March 4, 2012, 3:22 PM ET
By Rich Gonzalez - Editor, ESPNHS/DyeStatCal


Licensed to Del Norte High School - CA  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2012 11:39 AM
                          2012 Nighthawks Frosh-Soph                           
                       Del Norte High School  - 3/3/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 13:59.99  2011        Del Norte, Del Norte                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Westview  'A'                                               15:26.98  
  2 Mira Mesa  'A'                                              16:03.60  
  3 El Capitan  'A'                                             16:39.87  
 
Event 2  Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 12:24.86  2011        Poway, Poway                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Hills  'A'                                             12:11.97R 
  2 Saints  'A'                                                 12:14.18R 
  3 Del Norte  'A'                                              12:18.78R 
  4 Westview  'A'                                               12:30.88  
  5 Mira Mesa  'A'                                              12:49.78  
  6 West Hills  'B'                                             13:51.41  
  7 El Capitan  'A'                                             14:21.85  
  8 Mission Vista  'A'                                          15:45.98  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Only
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 49.24  2011        Saints, Saints                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                           48.28R 
  2 Mira Mesa  'A'                                                 48.80R 
  3 University City  'A'                                           51.52  
  4 Grossmont  'A'                                                 52.86  
  5 Saints  'A'                                                    56.90  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 52.61  2011        University City, University City            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University City  'A'                                           52.81  
  2 Mira Mesa  'A'                                                 54.19  
  3 Poway  'A'                                                     54.29  
  4 Del Norte  'A'                                                 55.15  
  5 El Capitan  'A'                                                56.47  
  6 Mira Mesa  'B'                                                 57.93  
 -- Mission Vista  'A'                                                DQ  
 -- Grossmont  'A'                                                    DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 47.26  2011        Saints, Saints                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University City  'A'                                           45.50R 
  2 Del Norte  'B'                                                 46.55R 
  3 Poway  'A'                                                     46.81R 
  4 Grossmont  'A'                                                 48.41  
  5 Mira Mesa  'A'                                                 49.28  
  6 Del Norte  'A'                                                 49.31  
  7 Saints  'A'                                                    49.56  
  8 Mission Vista  'A'                                             53.19  
  9 University City  'B'                                           55.30  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 5:27.97  2011        Olivia Kingston, Poway                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camacho, Vanessa           9 Orange Glen                     5:51.48  
  2 Melendez, Leilani         10 Orange Glen                     5:56.75  
  3 Galvan, Izabella           9 Orange Glen                     6:04.71  
  4 Barrett, Nikki             9 Del Norte                       6:05.00  
  5 Stroubakis, Markayla      10 Del Norte                       6:06.82  
  6 Gaveres, Katie            10 High Tech Hi                    6:24.32  
  7 Martinez, Diana           10 Orange Glen                     6:30.86  
  8 Hettinger, Quincey        10 Mission Vista        7:15.00    6:36.06  
  9 Welsch, Danika             9 Grossmont                       6:49.47  
 10 Roble, Paloma             10 Grossmont            6:40.00    7:05.35  
 11 McCoy, Rachelle           10 Grossmont                       7:15.32  
 -- Galvin, Daliah            10 Westview                            DNF  
 -- Wong, Natalie             10 Westview             7:00.00        DNF  
 -- Wu, Ashley                10 Westview             6:40.00        DNF  
 -- Shamblin, Tara             9 Westview             6:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 4:50.44  2011        Mark Quiroz, Del Norte                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tellames, Andrew          10 Orange Glen                     4:42.15R 
  2 Darwell, Reoh             10 El Capitan           5:07.37    4:49.51R 
  3 Gomez, Jorge              10 El Capitan           4:47.92    5:01.15  
  4 Kiel, William             10 Christian            5:08.30    5:01.90  
  5 Sprague, Alec             10 Saints               5:20.00    5:06.20  
  6 Paris, Ted                10 High Tech Hi         4:55.14    5:07.50  
  7 Ohler, Eric               10 Del Norte                       5:13.27  
  8 Bether, Curtis            10 Calvin Christian     5:35.00    5:17.03  
  9 Shen, Max                  9 Westview             5:15.00    5:19.05  
 10 Dimalanta, Eugine          9 Mira Mesa            5:42.10    5:19.56  
 11 Blume, Bryson              9 High Tech Hi         5:20.14    5:25.14  
 12 Kang, Paul                 9 Westview             5:25.00    5:26.17  
 13 Cai, Bradley              10 Del Norte                       5:31.35  
 14 Alonzo, Francisco         10 Orange Glen                     5:55.67  
 15 Ingrande, Vito            10 Grossmont                       6:39.56  
Section  2  
  1 Pinto, Mateo              10 Del Norte                       5:02.72  
  2 De Jesus, Edgar           10 Orange Glen                     5:10.52  
  3 Silva, Isai                9 Orange Glen                     5:21.99  
  4 McCluskey, Andrew          9 Orange Glen                     5:22.71  
  5 Legaspi, Christian        10 Saints                          5:26.45  
  6 Chander, Jason            10 Del Norte                       5:32.45  
  7 Santiago, Nicolas          9 Orange Glen                     5:33.55  
  8 Brenner, Ryan              9 Westview                        5:33.80  
  9 Meyers, Blake              9 Del Norte                       5:35.59  
 10 Shawver, Ben               9 Mira Mesa            6:02.10    5:36.09  
 11 Kaufman, James             9 Mira Mesa            5:58.10    5:36.57  
 12 Ocampo, Tristan            9 Mira Mesa            6:01.10    5:44.42  
 13 Hernandez, Eduardo        10 Orange Glen                     5:48.62  
 14 Hernandez, Alejandro      10 Orange Glen                     5:54.44  
 15 North, Kodiak              9 Mission Vista       16:00.01    6:18.64  
 16 Kazlauskas, Gintas         9 Mission Vista       29:00.01    6:19.27  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 17.40  2011        Jessica Garcia, Rancho Bernardo             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Garcia, Jessica           10 Rancho Bernardo        16.64      16.19R 
  2 Fries, Annellise          10 Rancho Bernardo        18.14      17.62  
  3 Elliot, Zoe                9 Rancho Bernardo        17.84      18.42  
  4 Lopez, Mariah             10 Del Norte              20.15      20.40  
  5 Hudson, Azsha              9 Orange Glen                       22.38  
  6 Singler, Sarah             9 Orange Glen                       22.55  
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 18.17  2011        Chintan Patel, Rancho Bernard               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Sherrod, Perry            10 Grossmont              18.02      18.04  
  2 Smith, Averi              10 Grossmont              20.14      19.73  
  3 Wahl, Jacob                9 Rancho Bernardo        19.64      19.93  
  4 Smith, Nick                9 El Capitan                        20.01  
  5 Puerto, Arvin             10 University City        20.46      20.42  
  6 Spina, Josh               10 Orange Glen                       21.21  
  7 Shea, Andrew              10 Del Norte              20.54      21.35  
  8 Deng, Raymond              9 Del Norte                         21.56  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:03.60  2011        Alyssa Omahen, University City            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Quiroz, Marcia            10 University City                 1:07.32  
  2 Frisbee, Rebecca           9 El Capitan                      1:09.76  
  3 Payne, Maggie              9 Orange Glen                     1:09.98  
  4 Martinez, Diana           10 Orange Glen                     1:15.27  
Section  2  
  1 Gibbs, Hunter                Poway                           1:05.53  
  2 Calex, Christiano            Poway                           1:08.68  
  3 Hines, Desiraye           10 Torrey Pines         1:11.63    1:09.42  
  4 Helms, Tiara               9 Mira Mesa            1:14.14    1:14.45  
  5 Maheu, Haley               9 Mira Mesa            1:12.14    1:16.84  
  6 Anderson, Mackinzie        9 Mission Vista       40:02.00    1:17.34  
  7 Schoelkopf, Elle          10 Mission Vista        1:15.19    1:18.36  
  8 Silvester, Melissa         9 Mission Vista        1:15.02    1:21.12  
  9 Lablue, Mary               9 Mission Vista       40:15.00    1:30.78  
Section  3  
  1 Skyhar, Julia             10 Torrey Pines         1:05.45    1:04.70  
  2 Huracha, Katia            10 Del Norte            1:01.09    1:05.95  
  3 Pacelli, Sarah             9 Torrey Pines         1:10.79    1:07.19  
  4 Green, Chauni              9 Mira Mesa            1:05.14    1:07.22  
  5 Lucido, Bianca             9 Del Norte            1:06.24    1:07.26  
  6 Glatthorn, Jillian         9 Torrey Pines         1:09.65    1:09.15  
  7 Antinarelli, Naomi         9 Mission Vista        1:08.37    1:18.25  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 53.31  2011        Alex Gronnotte, Westview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cahill, Nick               9 Del Norte                         58.87  
  2 Manning, Sylent           10 El Capitan                        59.04  
  3 Fredrich, Brody            9 Grossmont                         59.43  
Section  2  
  1 Lamas, William            10 Orange Glen                       58.60  
  2 Boy #2, Poway                Poway                             59.16  
  3 Pascua, Johnathon            Mira Mesa                       1:02.23  
  4 Lam, Justin               10 University City                 1:03.70  
Section  3  
  1 Grover, Luke               9 University City      1:02.14      58.76  
  2 Manusky, Jake              9 Del Norte            1:02.00    1:00.17  
  3 Oljol, Lawrence            9 Mira Mesa            1:01.14    1:00.25  
  4 Bulger, Brandon            9 Mission Vista        1:03.25    1:03.22  
  5 Wu, Andy                   9 Mira Mesa            1:03.24    1:04.14  
  6 Weisinger, Demarcus       10 Mission Vista        1:03.15    1:05.50  
  7 Jean-Charles, Patrick      9 University City      1:02.14    1:06.67  
  8 Schnedar, Brandon          9 Mission Vista        1:03.08    1:11.92  
Section  4  
  1 Deperio, JB                9 Mission Vista        1:01.09      56.51  
  2 Hadley, Kevin             10 Torrey Pines           58.45      57.58  
  3 McBride, Carson           10 Torrey Pines           59.42      58.72  
  4 Seidlitz, Jordan           9 Westview             1:00.14    1:01.25  
  5 Ramirez, Angelo            9 Mira Mesa            1:00.44    1:01.26  
  6 Yang, Bryan                9 Mira Mesa            1:01.14    1:01.40  
Section  5  
  1 Ouk, Jeff                  9 Mira Mesa              55.64      53.90  
  2 Good, Michael             10 Westview               58.14      54.78  
  3 Kuzminsky, Jack           10 Torrey Pines           53.98      54.80  
  4 Middleton, Dominick       10 High Tech Hi           53.14      56.35  
  5 Coffman, Zane             10 Christian              56.04      56.59  
  6 Hashemipar, Saman          9 Del Norte              58.14      57.80  
  7 Florida, Nathan            9 Mira Mesa            1:03.14    1:04.99  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 13.22  2011        Jessica Garcia, Rancho Bernardo             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Scott, Sonia               9 Grossmont                         14.09  
  2 Pugal, Maegan             10 Del Norte                         14.77  
  3 Alvarado, Rosa            10 Orange Glen                       15.19  
  4 Viera, Brenda             10 Grossmont                         15.50  
  5 Brown, Claire              9 Grossmont                         15.83  
  6 Bowman, Rachel             9 El Capitan                        16.47  
  7 Dada, Christian           10 Mission Vista          18.22      18.63  
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Olson, Samantha           10 El Capitan                        13.63  
  2 Harris, Brooklyn             Del Norte                         13.71  
  3 Elliot, Zoe                9 Rancho Bernardo                   13.91  
  4 Daniels, Amarie            9 Rancho Bernardo                   14.35  
  5 Cruz, Toni                 9 Del Norte                         14.51  
  6 Hudson, Azsha              9 Orange Glen                       14.88  
  7 Antinarelli, Naomi         9 Mission Vista                     16.21  
  8 Schoelkopf, Elle          10 Mission Vista          16.67      16.36  
Section  3     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Nunez, Ana                10 Poway                             13.77  
  2 Hsieh, Andrea              9 Torrey Pines           14.69      14.01  
  3 Zampell, Brooke              Poway                             14.02  
  4 Khatib, Lora              10 Torrey Pines           14.78      14.33  
  5 Lamp, Elizabeth              Poway                             14.42  
  6 Adams, Emogene             9 Rancho Bernardo        14.84      14.91  
  7 Long, Ariel                9 Rancho Bernardo        14.74      15.04  
  8 Ross, Melanie              9 Del Norte                         15.75  
  9 Sierra, Vanessa           10 Mission Vista                     18.18  
Section  4     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Cesar, Lauren              9 Mira Mesa              14.34      13.89  
  2 Biery, Kaylln             10 El Capitan             14.14      14.00  
  3 Zou, Addy                  9 Westview               14.24      14.18  
  4 Smith, Nikolette           9 Westview               14.24      14.41  
  5 Frenkel, Jessica             Westview                          14.77  
  6 Chau, Ashley              10 Torrey Pines           14.60      14.81  
  7 Pidgeon, Sydney            9 Westview               14.24      15.23  
Section  5     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Shibata, Riri             10 University City        13.04      13.72  
  2 Ellis, Christina           9 Torrey Pines           13.75      13.75  
  3 Misiaita, Charissa         9 Mira Mesa              13.94      13.93  
  4 Hickman, Miracl           10 Del Norte              14.04      14.07  
  5 Morales, Jonah             9 Mira Mesa              14.14      14.32  
  6 Gross, Jamie              10 Del Norte              14.14      14.38  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 11.79  2011        Carl Sullivan, Poway                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Mudd, Lance                  Poway                             12.22  
  2 Lima, Francis              9 El Capitan                        12.70  
  3 A.J., Shaw                 9 Grossmont                         12.80  
  4 Conner, Kyle               9 Grossmont                         12.88  
  5 Botley, D'Angelo           9 Grossmont                         12.93  
  6 Spina, Josh               10 Orange Glen                       13.09  
  7 Ambre, Taylor              9 Del Norte                         13.38  
  8 Antangan, Angelo           9 Del Norte                         13.52  
  9 Choi, Daniel               9 Del Norte                         13.96  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Lucas, Brandon            10 Poway                             11.30R 
  2 Nightengale, Mallachi      9 Rancho Bernardo                   12.76  
  3 Tesor, Justin              9 Rancho Bernardo                   12.77  
  4 Durall, Jack               9 Del Norte                         13.17  
  5 Ibaibarriaja, Carlos       9 Saints                            13.58  
  6 Murphy, Cian              10 Del Norte                         13.85  
  7 Saxton, D'Andre           10 Orange Glen                       14.05  
  8 Swenke, Todd               9 Del Norte                         14.76  
Section  3     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Yitayew, Michael           9 Westview               12.84      12.54  
  2 McMaster, Matthew         10 Westview               12.74      12.57  
  3 Seo, Elliot                9 Torrey Pines           12.80      12.70  
  4 Hampton, Curtis            9 Christian              12.64      12.82  
  5 Williams, Derek            9 Mira Mesa              12.64      13.18  
  6 McDowell, King            10 Westview               13.04      13.20  
  7 Park, Jae                 10 Torrey Pines           12.90      13.22  
  8 Martinez, Alex             9 Mira Mesa              12.74      16.40  
Section  4     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Johnson, Dondre            9 Mira Mesa              12.44      12.60  
  2 Miller, Paris             10 Christian              12.34      12.67  
  3 Hines, Dwayne             10 Torrey Pines           12.64      12.78  
  4 Palino, Christain         10 University City        12.44      12.80  
  5 Em, Mark                   9 Rancho Bernardo        12.44      12.85  
  6 Goodloe, Devin             9 Rancho Bernardo        12.34      12.94  
  7 Giron, Charlie             9 Saints                            13.31  
  8 Castillo, Alex            10 University City        12.64      13.67  
  9 Lair, Austin              10 Torrey Pines           12.50      14.42  
Section  5     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Cromer, Christain         10 University City        11.74      12.17  
  2 Coffman, Zane             10 Christian                         12.35  
  3 Pham, Khan                10 Del Norte              12.05      12.35  
  4 Escalante, Jorge          10 Saints                            12.37  
  5 Marin, Nathan              9 Del Norte              12.24      12.38  
  6 Levinson, Noah             9 Torrey Pines           12.30      12.42  
  7 Chen, Eric                10 Westview               12.24      12.44  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 2:26.31  2011        Tess Irving-Ruffing, Poway                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kalley, Kate              10 Del Norte            2:26.10    2:41.17  
  2 Howard, Peyton            10 Del Norte            2:32.00    2:42.33  
  3 Telfer, Anna              10 Calvin Christian     2:35.00    2:45.20  
  4 North, Ally                9 Del Norte                       2:46.55  
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 44.07  2011        Chintan Patel, Rancho Bernardo              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lima, Francis              9 El Capitan                        46.20  
  2 Deng, Raymond              9 Del Norte                         50.24  
  3 Duong, Dillon             10 Del Norte                         57.49  
Section  2  
  1 Crandall, Cole            10 Poway                             44.73  
  2 Pham, Khan                10 Del Norte              45.54      45.20  
  3 Wahl, Jacob                9 Rancho Bernardo        48.14      48.42  
  4 Smith, Nick                9 El Capitan                        48.54  
  5 Shea, Andrew              10 Del Norte              48.95      49.01  
  6 Puerto, Arvin             10 University City        48.99      49.39  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 28.23  2011        Riri Shibata, University City               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Lucido, Bianca             9 Del Norte                         29.90  
  2 Abshire, Candice          10 Orange Glen                       30.32  
  3 Long, Ariel                9 Rancho Bernardo                   30.82  
  4 Adams, Emogene             9 Rancho Bernardo                   31.01  
  5 Frisbee, Rebecca           9 El Capitan                        31.33  
  6 Singler, Sarah             9 Orange Glen                       32.59  
  7 Silvester, Melissa         9 Mission Vista                     37.36  
Section  2     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Griffen, Drew             10 Poway                             28.89  
  2 Towne, Taylor              9 El Capitan                        29.00  
  3 Zampbell, Brooke          10 Poway                             29.06  
  4 Pacelli, Sarah             9 Torrey Pines           31.00      30.00  
  5 Cruz, Toni                 9 Del Norte                         30.06  
  6 Khatib, Lora              10 Torrey Pines           30.60      30.17  
  7 Glatthorn, Jillian         9 Torrey Pines           30.80      30.69  
  8 Abdi, Yasmin               9 Mira Mesa              30.74      31.42  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 2:26.31  2011        Tess Irving-Ruffing, Poway                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  5 Galvan, Izabella           9 Orange Glen                     2:46.58  
  6 Melendez, Leilani         10 Orange Glen                     2:46.77  
  7 Sanseverino, Torrey        9 Westview             2:45.00    2:53.73  
  8 Hettinger, Quincey        10 Mission Vista                   2:55.45  
  9 Ngyen, Laura               9 Westview                        2:59.76  
 10 Rivera, Emily              9 El Capitan                      3:01.50  
 11 Kiraly, Amanda             9 Westview             3:00.00    3:03.59  
 12 Galvin, Daliah            10 Westview                        3:05.69  
 13 Lopato, Natalie            9 Westview             2:50.00    3:07.04  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 2:12.14  2011        Spencer Hoffman, Del Norte                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Garrett            10 Del Norte            2:12.00    2:09.41R 
  2 Barker, Marcus            10 Mira Mesa            2:17.10    2:16.22  
  3 Schreck, Dylan            10 Mira Mesa            2:19.10    2:18.63  
  4 Leu, Charles              10 Westview                        2:23.00  
  5 Griva, Alexander          10 Del Norte            2:14.00    2:23.11  
  6 Arendas, Anthony          10 Westview             2:15.00    2:27.15  
  7 Rice, Kyle                10 Westview             2:20.00    2:27.79  
  8 Roelofsz, Rick            10 El Capitan           2:45.10    2:29.10  
  9 Sanchez, Andrew            9 High Tech Hi         2:20.00    2:38.86  
 10 Speake, Ryan               9 El Capitan           3:00.10    2:50.98  
 11 Reyes, Michael             9 Mission Vista       20:32.01    2:58.04  
Section  2  
  1 Holbel, Paul               9 Del Norte                       2:16.57  
  2 Thompson, Patrick         10 Del Norte                       2:19.33  
  3 Palomares, Cesar           9 Orange Glen                     2:20.79  
  4 Kyle, Williams            10 Grossmont                       2:21.63  
  5 De Jesus, Edgar           10 Orange Glen                     2:21.94  
  6 Seguban, Deangelo         10 Del Norte                       2:23.31  
  7 Lennan, Bryce              9 Del Norte                       2:31.88  
  8 Costes, Emiliano           9 Del Norte                       2:33.48  
  9 Santiago, Nicolas          9 Orange Glen                     2:33.71  
 10 McGlorg, Greg             10 Del Norte                       2:41.79  
 11 Alonzo, Francisco         10 Orange Glen                     2:46.19  
 12 Haque, Alex                  Del Norte                       3:45.01  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Sprint Medley F/S 1-1-2-4
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 2:08.96  2011        University City, University City          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 University City  'A'                                         2:00.23R 
  2 Torrey Pines  'A'                                            2:00.78R 
  3 Mira Mesa  'A'                                               2:08.36R 
  4 Mission Vista  'A'                                           2:34.38  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Sprint Medley F/S 1-1-2-4
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:44.71  2011        Saints, Saints                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University City  'A'                                         1:42.67R 
  2 Torrey Pines  'A'                                            1:44.13R 
  3 Del Norte  'A'                                               1:47.97  
  4 Mira Mesa  'A'                                               1:57.27  
  5 Saints  'A'                                                  1:57.28  
 -- University City  'B'                                              DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 50.39  2011        Jessica Garcia, Rancho Bernardo             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olson, Samantha           10 El Capitan                        52.97  
  2 Quioz, Marcia             10 University City                   56.46  
Section  2  
  1 Garcia, Jessica           10 Rancho Bernardo        46.11      48.52R 
  2 Elliot, Zoe                9 Rancho Bernardo        50.94      54.88  
  3 Lopez, Mariah             10 Del Norte              52.88      57.19  
  4 Payne, Maggie              9 Orange Glen                     1:00.65  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 28.23  2011        Riri Shibata, University City               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Stearns, Cambrie           9 Mira Mesa              28.14      28.57  
  2 Gross, Jamie              10 Del Norte              26.94      30.00  
  3 Smith, Nikolette           9 Westview               29.24      30.30  
  4 Zou, Addy                  9 Westview               29.24      30.33  
  5 Taite, Kianna              9 Mira Mesa              29.94      30.38  
  6 Frenkel, Jessica             Westview                          30.56  
  7 Chau, Ashley              10 Torrey Pines           30.50      31.32  
  8 Ross, Melanie              9 Del Norte                         33.19  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 24.19  2011        Alexander Simpson, University City          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Hills, Drake              10 Westview                          24.74  
  2 Schulte, Jospeh            9 Del Norte                         25.34  
  3 Deperio, JB                9 Mission Vista                     25.56  
  4 Waters, Calvin            10 Grossmont                         26.40  
  5 Durall, Jack               9 Del Norte                         26.90  
  6 Murphy, Cian              10 Del Norte                         28.04  
  7 Weisinger, Demarcus       10 Mission Vista                     28.98  
  8 Swenke, Todd               9 Del Norte                         30.03  
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Lucas, Brandon            10 Poway                             23.29R 
  3 Proctor, Brandon          10 Mira Mesa              26.94      26.48  
  4 Spina, Josh               10 Orange Glen                       26.58  
  5 Manusky, Jake              9 Del Norte              26.94      27.14  
  6 Hussein, Raza             10 Del Norte                         29.10  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Good, Michael             10 Westview               26.24      24.59  
  2 Yitayew, Michael           9 Westview               26.24      25.39  
  3 Abdi, Liban               10 Mira Mesa              26.14      25.49  
  4 Hampton, Curtis            9 Christian              26.24      25.81  
  5 Golubkov, Alexander       10 Del Norte              26.24      26.11  
  6 McDowell, King            10 Westview               26.74      26.40  
  7 Templin, Chris             9 Westview               26.74      26.45  
  8 Hill, Christian           10 Del Norte              26.24      26.58  
  9 Nightengale, Mallachi      9 Rancho Bernardo                   26.67  
Section  4     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Nelson, Tyler             10 Del Norte              25.34      24.00R 
  2 Coffman, Zane             10 Christian                         24.95  
  3 Marin, Nathan              9 Del Norte              25.44      24.99  
  4 Chen, Eric                10 Westview               26.04      25.06  
  5 Miller, Paris             10 Christian                         25.68  
  6 Hadley, Kevin             10 Torrey Pines           25.34      25.81  
  7 Llamas, William           10 Orange Glen                       25.83  
  8 Avelino, Marcus           10 University City        24.45      26.13  
  9 Hines, Dwayne             10 Torrey Pines           25.24      26.24  
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 12:20.17  2011        Hannah Schwartz, Poway                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Camacho, Vanessa           9 Orange Glen                    12:54.45  
  2 Galvin, Daliah            10 Westview            13:00.00   14:25.89  
  3 Bergersen, Emily           9 Westview            13:30.00   14:27.56  
  4 Danglewicz, Jenna          9 Westview            13:20.00   14:40.63  
  5 Ngyen, Laura               9 Westview                       16:17.88  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 10:32.39  2011        Mark Quiroz, Del Norte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tellames, Andrew          10 Orange Glen                    10:03.81R 
  2 Gomez, Jorge              10 El Capitan          10:42.34   10:24.92R 
  3 Darwell, Reoh             10 El Capitan          10:45.25   10:30.19R 
  4 Kiel, William             10 Christian           11:29.00   10:57.44  
  5 Powers, Ryan              10 Westview                       11:14.31  
  6 Khasanov, Danile          10 Del Norte           11:30.00   11:15.36  
  7 McCluskey, Andrew          9 Orange Glen                    11:25.12  
  8 Blume, Bryson              9 High Tech Hi                   11:28.61  
  9 Siegel, Adam              10 Westview            12:15.00   11:32.05  
 10 Lu, Charles               10 Westview            12:00.00   11:42.95  
 11 Noel, Nick                 9 Westview            12:30.00   12:11.81  
 12 Hernandez, Alejandro      10 Orange Glen                    12:13.26  
 13 Smith, Basilio             9 Grossmont                      14:01.61  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 4:35.25  2011        Del Norte, Del Norte                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University City  'A'                                         4:25.59R 
  2 Del Norte  'A'                                               4:26.31R 
  3 Poway  'A'                                                   4:34.17R 
  4 El Capitan  'A'                                              4:53.62  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:49.84  2011        Rancho Bernardo, Rancho Bernardo          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Del Norte  'A'                                               3:44.92R 
  2 Del Norte  'B'                                               3:49.60R 
  3 University City  'A'                                         3:52.51  
  4 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                         3:56.37  
  5 El Capitan  'A'                                              3:57.99  
  6 Del Norte  'C'                                               3:59.85  
  7 University City  'B'                                         4:27.87  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: R 14-07.50  2011        Deozjane Jones, University City          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Abshire, Candice          10 Orange Glen                    15-04.50R  NWI 
  2 Cromer, Christia          10 University City     14-08.00   15-04.00R  NWI 
  3 Hickman, Miracl           10 Del Norte           14-10.00   15-03.00R  NWI 
  4 Beiry, Kaylyn             10 El Capitan          15-11.00   14-05.50   NWI 
  5 Millay, Julie              9 Del Norte                      13-01.00   NWI 
  6 Payne, Maggie              9 Orange Glen                    12-05.75   NWI 
  7 Alvarado, Rosa            10 Orange Glen                    11-08.25   NWI 
  8 Singler, Sarah             9 Orange Glen                    11-05.25   NWI 
  9 Frisbee, Rebecca           9 El Capitan                     11-01.00   NWI 
 10 Hu, Leean                  9 Del Norte                       9-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: R 20-04.50  2011        Alexander Simpson, University City       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Klye             10 University City     20-06.00   20-06.00R  NWI 
  2 Meno, Christian           10 Grossmont           18-04.00   18-08.00   NWI 
  3 Sprecco, Quentin          10 El Capitan                     18-05.00   NWI 
  4 Hebreo, James             10 Del Norte           16-10.00   17-08.00   NWI 
  5 Coffman, Zane             10 Christian           18-00.00   17-07.00   NWI 
  6 Larson, Cole               9 Saints              17-00.00   17-02.25   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: R  4-08  2011        Aimee Stephenson, Torrey Pines              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Towne, Taylor              9 El Capitan                      4-02.00  
  3 Beiry, Kaylyn             10 El Capitan                      4-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: R  5-10  2011        Jake Pavlovics, Rancho Bernardo             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sharrod, Perry            10 Grossmont            5-02.00    5-10.00R 
  2 Trammel, Will             10 University City      5-08.00    5-08.00  
  3 Avelino, Marcus           10 University City      5-06.00    5-06.00  
  4 Nelson, Tyler             10 Del Norte            5-00.00   J5-06.00  
  4 Bakker, Mark               9 Calvin Christian     5-00.00   J5-06.00  
  6 Stout, Jeramiah           10 Calvin Christian     5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 Golubkov, Alexander       10 Del Norte            5-00.00    5-02.00  
  8 Sprecco, Quentin          10 El Capitan                      5-00.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: R  7-03  2011        Kelsey Geckeler, Del Norte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gessle, Nicole            10 El Capitan           7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 11-06  2011        Nick Drammissi, El Capitan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bingham, Kevin            10 University City      9-09.00    9-06.00  
  2 Hadzicki, Tyler              El Capitan                      9-00.00  
  3 Trammel, Arric             9 University City      7-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 34-04.75  2011        Vanessa Sierra, El Capitan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Brooke               9 Calvin Christian    30-00.00   26-05.00  
  2 Pugal, Maegan             10 Del Norte                      25-10.50  
  3 Agoh, Alexandra           10 Mira Mesa                      23-11.25  
  4 Porotesano, Gaby          10 Mira Mesa           24-07.00   23-07.50  
  5 Morris, Valencia          10 University City     26-00.00   23-07.00  
  6 Lucido, Bianca             9 Del Norte                      23-05.25  
  7 Campos, Jessica           10 University City                22-03.75  
  8 Pennings, Brianne         10 Christian           19-00.00   18-05.75  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 45-05.50  2011        Tony Dozier, Mt. Miguel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bender, Josh              10 University City     38-00.00   40-02.50  
  2 Jones, Edward              9 Mira Mesa           31-01.00   39-04.25  
  3 Reed, Chase                9 El Capitan                     39-04.00  
  4 Childs, Donovan            9 Mira Mesa           30-06.00   36-06.50  
  5 Quichocho, Jeremy          9 El Capitan                     36-00.00  
  6 Isenman, Laithe            9 Christian           37-00.00   35-03.75  
  7 Pyka, Anthony              9 Del Norte                      34-09.50  
  8 Spoelstra, Morgan         10 Calvin Christian    35-02.00   33-06.50  
  9 Loiseau, Jammal           10 Del Norte                      32-08.50  
 10 Ochoa, Nicholas           10 University City     35-00.00   30-07.00  
 11 Mohseni, Aria             10 Del Norte                      30-06.00  
 12 Betts, Sklar              10 University City     36-00.00   30-01.00  
 13 Friend, David             10 Mira Mesa           29-04.00   29-09.25  
 14 Golden, Patrick            9 El Capitan                     29-06.75  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: R 20-04.50  2011        Alexander Simpson, University City       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  7 Mariano, Daniel           10 Mira Mesa           15-03.00   17-01.75   NWI 
  8 Godomar, Pedro            10 Del Norte           17-06.00   17-00.50   NWI 
  9 Tysee, Jeff               10 Grossmont           16-01.00   16-07.75   NWI 
 10 Spina, Josh               10 Orange Glen                    16-06.00   NWI 
 11 Lamas, William            10 Orange Glen                    16-04.00   NWI 
 12 Ashbaugh, Jace             9 Mira Mesa           15-00.00   15-10.75   NWI 
 12 Smith, Nick                9 El Capitan                     15-10.75   NWI 
 14 Gainer, Grant              9 Saints                         15-10.00   NWI 
 15 Badillo, Justin            9 Del Norte                      13-11.25   NWI 
 16 Jefferson, Jordan         10 Del Norte           15-10.00   13-05.50   NWI 
 17 Geiser, Thomas             9 Saints                         12-05.75   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: R  4-08  2011        Aimee Stephenson, Torrey Pines              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Kayden          9 El Capitan                      4-06.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 88-07.50  2011        Analyse Angelini, El Capitan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Valencia          10 University City        68-00      65-09  
  2 Porotesano, Gaby          10 Mira Mesa              65-07      62-07  
  3 Bell, Brooke               9 Calvin Christian       70-00      61-03  
  4 Littrell, Sarah           10 Mira Mesa              61-00      51-03  
  5 Pennings, Brianne         10 Christian              45-00      42-00  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 120-01  2011        Brendan Song, West Hills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bender, Josh              10 University City        87-00      88-06  
  2 Childs, Donovan            9 Mira Mesa              79-06      86-04  
  3 Spoelstra, Morgan         10 Calvin Christian       85-00      84-07  
  4 Hoyt, Kevin               10 El Capitan             36-01      81-00  
  5 Isenman, Laithe            9 Christian              75-00      77-04  
  6 Pyka, Anthony              9 Del Norte                         76-06  
  7 Silva, Pablo                 Orange Glen                       75-11  
  8 Loiseau, Jammal           10 Del Norte                         74-11  
  9 Jones, Edward              9 Mira Mesa              88-01      73-03  
 10 Friend, David             10 Mira Mesa              68-05      69-08  
 11 Quichocho, Jeremy          9 El Capitan                        68-09  
 12 Mohseni, Aria             10 Del Norte                         68-07  
 13 Puerto, Arvin             10 University City        78-00      61-04  
 14 Golden, Patrick            9 El Capitan                        57-09