Commentary

Hunter-Simms lays down nice mark in boys discus at Ontario relays (3/3)

Updated: March 4, 2012, 8:47 PM ET
By Rich Gonzalez - Editor, ESPNHS/DyeStatCal

**Please note that the results are missing for - G D3 100 hurdles, G D2 100m, B D2&1 100m, G D1,2&3 200m, B D2 200m The athletes that competed in those events differ from the the assigned heat sheets

Event 1 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Corona-B 'B' 24:12.58 2 Etiwanda-B 'B' 24:50.03 3 Poly (Riv)-B 'B' 25:08.78 4 Don Lugo 'A' 25:24.58 5 Chaffey 'A' 25:27.04 Event 2 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Walnut 'A' 22:56.43 2 Beaumont 'A' 23:11.49 3 Chino 'A' 23:11.61 4 San Gorgonio 'A' 26:42.09 5 Lakeside 'A' 27:06.33 Event 3 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Serrano 'A' 22:05.67 2 JW North 'A' 22:33.93 3 Etiwanda 'A' 22:44.02 4 Corona 'A' 23:01.21 5 Poly (Riv) 'A' 24:15.80 6 Chaparral 'A' 24:54.12 7 Canyon Springs 'A' 25:54.23 Event 4 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Don Lugo 'A' 18:53.98 2 Corona-B 'B' 20:04.88 3 Etiwanda-B 'B' 20:46.97 4 Poly (Riv)-B 'B' 20:58.57 5 Chaffey 'A' 20:59.23 6 La Salle 'A' 23:25.81 Event 5 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Beaumont 'A' 18:53.63 2 Chino 'A' 19:12.00 3 Ontario 'A' 20:00.76 4 Lakeside 'A' 21:16.66 5 San Gorgonio 'A' 21:44.00 6 Chino 'B' 22:39.44 -- Walnut 'A' DQ Event 6 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Corona 'A' 18:38.25 2 Serrano 'A' 18:54.28 3 Etiwanda 'A' 19:12.83 4 Poly (Riv) 'A' 19:16.97 5 JW North 'A' 20:23.74 6 Canyon Springs 'A' 21:24.87 7 Chaparral 'A' 21:56.69 Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Stout, Danielle 12 San Gorgonio 16.98 2 2 Grant, Cameron 12 Walnut 17.76 2 3 Hawkins, Robin 12 San Gorgonio 17.91 1 4 Galvan, Nicole 11 Chino 17.99 2 5 Yang, Lois 12 Walnut 18.12 2 6 Su, Serena 12 Walnut 18.36 2 7 Funderburg, Alicia 11 Walnut 18.62 2 8 Castro, Miranda 12 Beaumont 19.06 2 9 Pressly, Zoe 12 Beaumont 19.87 2 10 Koch, Victoria 12 Chino 20.38 1 11 Paez, Eva 11 Beaumont 20.80 1 12 Varela, Vanessa 11 San Gorgonio 21.05 1 13 Gonzalez, Amber 11 Chino 22.08 1 Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ewing, Miki 11 Corona 17.03 3 2 Cao, Alina 12 Gabrielino 17.31 3 3 Hall, Chloe 12 Etiwanda 17.36 3 4 Brannigan, Rachel 12 Chaparral 17.79 3 5 Stetson, Devin 10 Corona 17.85 3 6 Ogy, Sherina 10 Canyon Sprin 19.00 1 7 Stafford, Janae 12 Canyon Sprin 19.28 1 8 Aquilino, Annamaria 12 Chaparral 19.47 2 9 Reynolds, Brittney 10 Serrano 19.63 2 10 Poffek, Kaylee 10 Serrano 19.64 2 11 Evora, Arlette 9 Chaparral 19.74 2 12 Senecel, Frances 11 Poly (Riv) 20.04 2 13 Espejo, Cassandra 11 Canyon Sprin 20.19 1 14 Wilson, DeMire 9 Etiwanda 20.33 3 15 Hicks, Shannon 11 Poly (Riv) 20.45 1 16 Blosch, Alora 12 Serrano 20.48 1 17 Cortes, Alex 11 Canyon Sprin 20.51 1 18 Crow, Sarah 10 Poly (Riv) 21.23 1 19 Griebe, Lexi 11 Chaparral 21.28 3 20 Joshua, Ayanna 10 Poly (Riv) 21.55 2 21 McDermott, Sierra 10 Serrano 21.75 2 Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Snodgrass, Robby 10 La Salle 18.89 2 Lujan, Mathew 10 Chaffey 20.78 3 Nino, Nicolas 10 La Salle 22.24 4 AhSue, Trevor 9 Poly (Riv) 23.35 Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 King, Kim 12 Ontario 16.57 2 2 Duffy, Jordan 12 Ontario 16.63 2 3 Davis, Michael 11 Chino 17.68 1 4 Ho, Walter 12 Walnut 18.79 2 5 Magallanez, Matt 9 Walnut 18.85 1 6 Snowten, Jammie 12 San Gorgonio 18.86 2 7 Dunn, Isiah 10 San Gorgonio 20.34 1 8 Nasir, Jeremy 11 San Gorgonio 20.41 1 9 Dobson, Lester 11 San Gorgonio 20.81 1 10 Rosalas, Francisco 12 Ontario 20.96 1 11 Garcia, Rafael 10 Chino 22.87 1 Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Bailey, Kyman 12 JW North 15.54 3 2 Hale, Shian 12 Rancho Cucamonga 15.55 3 3 Holt, Justin 11 Chaparral 16.29 3 4 Joseph, Senghor 11 Poly (Riv) 16.95 3 5 Reed, Brian 10 Serrano 17.50 3 6 Cantero, Kevin 12 Chaparral 17.59 3 7 Murtaugh, Isisah 11 Poly (Riv) 18.65 2 8 Lindo, Demonte 10 Canyon Sprin 19.26 1 9 Prather, Hunter 11 Canyon Sprin 19.46 1 10 Harris, Marshal 10 Chaparral 19.54 2 11 Gross, Ryan 11 Poly (Riv) 19.58 2 12 Diaz, Aaron 12 Serrano 20.42 2 13 Argent, Alex 9 Chaparral 21.24 2 14 Vidales, Gabriel 12 Poly (Riv) 21.26 2 15 Holt, Darren 11 Canyon Sprin 21.39 1 16 Flores, Anthony 9 Serrano 21.42 2 17 Morrison, Anthony 11 Canyon Sprin 21.54 1 Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 La Salle 'A' 1:55.80 2 Don Lugo 'A' 2:00.15 3 Chaffey 'A' 2:00.96 4 Chaffey 'B' 2:04.73 5 Corona-B 'B' 2:08.55 Event 14 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chino 'A' 1:48.88 2 Lakeside 'A' 1:56.28 3 Beaumont 'A' 1:57.46 4 San Gorgonio 'A' 1:58.11 5 Walnut 'A' 2:07.21 Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chaparral 'A' 1:49.38 2 Etiwanda 'A' 1:52.53 3 Serrano 'A' 1:54.89 4 Poly (Riv) 'A' 1:59.14 5 Corona 'A' 1:59.72 6 Canyon Springs 'A' 2:00.06 Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Etiwanda-B 'B' 1:36.82 2 Chaffey 'A' 1:38.08 3 Corona-B 'B' 1:41.00 4 Poly (Riv)-B 'B' 1:41.62 5 Don Lugo 'A' 1:48.20 Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Walnut 'A' 1:37.21 2 San Gorgonio 'A' 1:39.69 3 Chino 'A' 1:39.72 4 Beaumont 'A' 1:39.76 5 Lakeside 'A' 1:40.99 Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Etiwanda 'A' 1:38.69 2 Chaparral 'A' 1:39.17 3 Serrano 'A' 1:42.18 4 JW North 'A' 1:42.63 5 Corona 'A' 1:45.89 6 Poly (Riv) 'A' 1:47.51 7 Canyon Springs 'A' 1:50.88 Event 19 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chaffey 'A' 4:41.23 2 Corona-B 'B' 4:44.10 4:44.1057 3 La Salle 'A' 4:51.27 4 Don Lugo 'A' 4:53.68 5 Chaffey 'B' 5:10.24 Event 20 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ontario 'A' 4:38.55 2 Walnut 'B' 4:44.11 3 Beaumont 'A' 4:47.04 4 San Gorgonio 'A' 5:08.58 5 Chino 'A' 5:09.09 6 Lakeside 'A' 5:19.51 Event 21 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Corona 'A' 4:14.64 2 Poly (Riv) 'A' 4:34.77 3 Serrano 'A' 4:44.74 4 Etiwanda 'A' 4:59.95 5 Chaparral 'A' 5:08.54 6 Canyon Springs 'A' 5:41.26 Event 22 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 La Salle 'A' 3:43.01 2 Corona-B 'B' 3:46.61 3 Etiwanda-B 'B' 3:58.80 4 Chaffey 'A' 4:02.25 5 Don Lugo 'A' 4:02.91 6 Chaffey 'B' 4:06.07 Event 23 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lakeside 'A' 3:57.55 2 Beaumont 'A' 3:58.47 3 Chino 'A' 4:03.69 4 San Gorgonio 'A' 4:12.08 Event 24 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Etiwanda 'A' 3:45.78 2 JW North 'A' 3:45.92 3 Serrano 'A' 3:48.31 4 Chaparral 'A' 3:49.97 5 Poly (Riv) 'A' 4:14.98 6 Canyon Springs 'A' 4:16.12 Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Don Lugo 'A' 10:36.22 2 La Salle 'A' 10:39.69 3 Poly (Riv)-B 'B' 11:23.03 4 Etiwanda-B 'B' 11:42.92 Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Walnut 'A' 10:25.02 2 Beaumont 'A' 10:43.87 3 Chino 'A' 10:48.87 4 Ontario 'A' 11:35.65 5 Lakeside 'A' 12:15.46 6 San Gorgonio 'A' 12:19.06 Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Colony 'A' 9:38.44 2 Corona 'A' 10:28.59 3 Serrano 'A' 10:43.89 4 Poly (Riv) 'A' 10:49.56 5 Etiwanda 'A' 11:23.47 6 Chaparral 'A' 11:45.30 7 Canyon Springs 'A' 13:22.61 Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Poly (Riv)-B 'B' 8:58.40 2 La Salle 'A' 9:11.68 3 Don Lugo 'A' 9:12.56 4 Corona-B 'B' 9:17.97 5 Etiwanda-B 'B' 9:37.23 Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chino 'A' 8:36.09 2 Walnut 'A' 8:36.31 3 Beaumont 'A' 8:40.47 4 Ontario 'A' 9:07.15 5 San Gorgonio 'A' 9:38.80 6 Lakeside 'A' 9:57.74 7 Chino 'B' 10:18.47 Event 30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Corona 'A' 8:36.09 2 Serrano 'A' 8:45.88 3 Poly (Riv) 'A' 8:47.96 4 Etiwanda 'A' 9:10.66 5 Canyon Springs 'A' 9:32.69 6 Chaparral 'A' 10:00.30 Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 La Salle 'A' 54.19 2 Chaffey 'A' 54.60 3 Don Lugo 'A' 55.12 4 Corona-B 'B' 57.06 5 La Salle 'B' 57.64 6 Poly (Riv)-B 'B' 58.48 Event 32 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chino 'A' 51.94 2 Lakeside 'A' 53.05 3 San Gorgonio 'A' 53.38 4 Beaumont 'A' 54.83 5 Ontario 'A' 55.34 Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chaparral 'A' 52.03 2 Serrano 'A' 52.51 3 Etiwanda 'A' 53.04 4 Canyon Springs 'A' 55.71 5 JW North 'A' 56.68 6 Poly (Riv) 'A' 57.06 -- Corona 'A' DQ Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Etiwanda-B 'B' 45.39 2 Chaffey 'A' 46.44 3 La Salle 'A' 46.61 4 Poly (Riv)-B 'B' 47.93 5 Chaffey 'B' 52.35 Event 35 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lakeside 'A' 43.75 2 Ontario 'A' 45.98 3 Chino 'A' 46.03 4 Walnut 'A' 46.81 -- San Gorgonio 'A' DQ Event 36 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 JW North 'A' 42.98 2 Etiwanda 'A' 44.07 3 Corona 'A' 44.29 4 Chaparral 'A' 44.32 5 Serrano 'A' 45.13 6 Poly (Riv) 'A' 45.15 7 Canyon Springs 'A' 46.02 Event 37 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Harness, Zoe 10 Poly (Riv) 53.22 2 Lunsway, Lena 10 Chaffey 54.05 3 Gardner, Jessica 12 La Salle 54.53 4 Adams, Sierra 10 La Salle 57.10 5 Fahey, Rebecca 12 La Salle 57.38 6 Villaneda, Selina 10 Chaffey 58.49 7 Ulloa, Alexa 10 Chaffey 1:00.14 8 Hernandez, Andrea 11 Chaffey 1:04.89 Event 38 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Stout, Danielle 12 San Gorgonio 48.43 2 2 Cervantes, Tricia 12 Beaumont 49.02 2 3 Lopez, Beatriz 10 Ontario 50.70 2 4 Funderburg, Alicia 11 Walnut 51.89 2 5 Galvan, Nicole 11 Chino 52.23 2 6 Hawkins, Robin 12 San Gorgonio 52.50 2 7 Irwin, Briana 10 San Gorgonio 52.68 1 8 Sua, Shevonne 9 Walnut 54.18 1 9 Kiana, Burley 11 San Gorgonio 55.15 1 10 Serrano, Breanna 11 Chino 56.03 2 11 Castro, Miranda 12 Beaumont 56.75 1 12 Pressly, Zoe 12 Beaumont 58.17 1 13 Paez, Eva 11 Beaumont 1:01.70 1 14 Koch, Victoria 12 Chino 1:02.01 1 Event 39 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hall, Chloe 12 Etiwanda 50.23 3 2 Bruce, Nyaa 11 JW North 50.26 3 3 Gibson, Scout 12 Serrano 52.29 2 4 Evora, Arlette 9 Chaparral 52.92 3 5 Hicks, Shannon 11 Poly (Riv) 53.03 3 6 Brannigan, Rachel 12 Chaparral 53.99 3 7 Smith, Anna 10 Serrano 54.05 2 8 Bacon, Phillie Josephine 11 Serrano 55.41 2 9 Aquilino, Annamaria 12 Chaparral 56.24 2 10 Griebe, Lexi 11 Chaparral 58.23 3 11 Crow, Sarah 10 Poly (Riv) 58.37 2 12 Cortes, Alex 11 Canyon Sprin 59.87 1 13 Knight, Serena 10 Poly (Riv) 1:00.00 2 14 Senecel, Frances 11 Poly (Riv) 1:00.33 2 15 Ogy, Sherina 10 Canyon Sprin 1:00.57 1 16 Wilcox, Katherine 9 Serrano 1:03.19 1 17 Lujan, Cassidy 11 JW North 1:03.97 3 18 Menchaca, Jonlice 9 Canyon Sprin 1:18.55 1 Event 40 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Snodgrass, Robby 10 La Salle 47.36 2 Torres, Fausto 9 Chaffey 49.12 3 Stone, Garrett 11 La Salle 50.40 4 Nino, Nicolas 10 La Salle 51.55 Event 41 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 King, Kim 12 Ontario 41.61 3 2 Carreathers, Nick 12 Walnut 42.33 3 3 Snowten, Jammie 12 San Gorgonio 44.45 3 4 Gomez, Daylon 11 Walnut 45.29 3 5 Flores, Marc 12 San Gorgonio 45.74 3 6 Medina, Julio 11 Ontario 46.51 1 7 Lui, Ronson 10 Walnut 47.41 3 8 Coleman, Jordan 10 Beaumont 47.56 1 9 Jackson, Kamehmeha 11 San Gorgonio 47.61 3 10 Rios, Alex 10 Chino 48.36 2 11 Adamo, Anthony 12 Chino 50.49 2 12 Dunn, Isiah 10 San Gorgonio 51.43 3 13 Pierman, Damian 10 Beaumont 52.69 2 14 Awender, Austin 10 Beaumont 52.87 1 Event 42 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hawkins, Chris 11 Rancho Cucamonga 39.30 3 2 Hale, Shian 12 Rancho Cucamonga 39.95 3 3 Parish, Miles 11 Etiwanda 41.33 3 4 Bailey, Kyman 12 JW North 41.56 3 5 Cantero, Kevin 12 Chaparral 42.79 3 6 Reed, Brian 10 Serrano 43.19 3 7 Joseph, Senghor 11 Poly (Riv) 43.84 3 8 Monk, Joshua 12 Canyon Sprin 45.57 1 9 Minick, Ben 11 Serrano 45.98 2 10 Holt, Justin 11 Chaparral 46.07 3 11 Ries, Colin 12 Canyon Sprin 47.75 2 12 Murtaugh, Isisah 11 Poly (Riv) 47.89 2 13 Harris, Marshal 10 Chaparral 47.90 2 14 Argent, Alex 9 Chaparral 48.88 2 15 Vidales, Gabriel 12 Poly (Riv) 49.93 2 16 Coonce, Lee 12 Serrano 54.17 3 17 Johnson, William 11 Canyon Sprin 54.55 1 18 Diaz, Aaron 12 Serrano 55.25 2 19 Malverde, Shaun 10 Canyon Sprin 55.83 1 Event 43 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Gonzales, Alessandra 11 La Salle 13.06 2 2 Langrell, Kendall 10 Don Lugo 13.91 2 3 McDonald, Tiara 11 Chaffey 13.93 1 4 Palmer, Aeriyanna 11 Poly (Riv) 14.24 1 5 Torres, Marlene 10 Chaffey 14.61 1 6 Gonzalez, Patricia 10 Don Lugo 14.84 2 7 Willis, Ellen 9 Poly (Riv) 14.88 1 8 Miller, Salihah 10 Chaffey 15.32 1 9 Torres, Maria 10 Chaffey 15.63 1 Event 44 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Pollerana, Alexis 10 Walnut 13.24 3 2 Burns, Patra 11 San Gorgonio 13.32 2 3 Rolison, Cheyanne 9 Chino 13.40 3 4 kirkpatrick, briana 12 Lakeside 13.46 3 5 Cooper, Raeon 12 San Gorgonio 13.69 2 6 Nguyen, Carolyn 11 Walnut 13.70 3 7 Smith, Zuriah 11 Beaumont 13.86 1 8 Simpson, Witley 12 Beaumont 14.07 2 9 Denmon, Keyshonna 11 San Gorgonio 14.14 2 10 Sherman, Asia 10 Ontario 14.14 3 11 Jarett, Rickell 12 Lakeside 14.31 3 12 Baltazar, Fatimah 12 San Gorgonio 14.38 2 13 Stonum, Cheomicka 10 Beaumont 14.39 1 14 Browne, Ayesha 9 Chino 14.54 1 15 Bishop, Kierra 10 Ontario 14.59 3 16 Valentine, Marina 12 Chino 15.15 1 17 Rodriguez, Yasmin 9 Ontario 15.41 3 Event 46 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lambert, Amber 12 Corona 13.13 1 2 Hyppolite, Felice 12 Chaparral 13.15 3 3 Gray, Totteona 9 Etiwanda 13.36 3 4 Prince, Jasmine 9 Chaparral 13.47 2 5 Davis, Kai Lin 10 Etiwanda 13.66 3 6 Jones, Jasmine 12 Corona 13.74 1 7 Gibson, Kayla 9 Etiwanda 13.83 3 8 Robiskie, Ariel 11 Chaparral 13.87 2 9 Johnson, Jessica 12 Serrano 13.92 3 10 Ragland, Toriella 9 Etiwanda 13.97 3 11 Lotfi, Tiffany 10 Corona 14.03 2 12 Santiago, Alexi 11 Chaparral 14.08 2 13 Ornelas, Jasmyne 9 Corona 14.25 3 14 Hunter, Christine 11 Poly (Riv) 14.33 1 15 Smith, Aja 9 Canyon Sprin 14.36 1 16 Wilson, Amber 11 Canyon Sprin 14.52 1 17 Ybanez, Janine 12 Poly (Riv) 14.68 2 18 Staten, Elis 10 Poly (Riv) 14.73 2 19 Cheng, Katlyn 10 Canyon Sprin 15.11 1 20 Atkins, Jessic 10 Serrano 15.21 2 21 Ortega, Gilda 11 Corona 15.38 2 22 Goldstein, Hanna 9 Corona 16.08 3 Event 47 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Villaneda, Ivan 11 Chaffey 12.12 2 2 Rojas, Chris 12 Chaffey 12.13 2 3 Oliver, Terrell 12 La Salle 12.15 2 4 Boice, Mathew 11 Chaffey 12.30 1 5 Cina, Matthew 10 La Salle 12.30 2 6 Hinojosa, Angel 10 Don Lugo 12.46 2 7 Tappan, Marcus 11 La Salle 12.68 1 8 Cline, Lorenzo 12 Chaffey 12.94 1 9 Munoz, Adrian Poly (Riv)-B 12.94 1 10 Valdez, Pedro 10 Poly (Riv) 13.17 1 11 Lafeyette, Tate 9 Don Lugo 13.28 2 12 Apellanes, Ridell 11 Don Lugo 13.64 2 13 Talianko, Evan 9 La Salle 14.43 1 14 Cruz, Osvaldo 10 Don Lugo 14.48 2 Event 48 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Pena, Ephraim 11 Walnut 11.52 2 2 Kisa, Keanu 11 Beaumont 11.70 3 3 Ruff, Paul 12 San Gorgonio 11.84 2 4 Jennings, Matt 11 Beaumont 11.91 2 5 Camarena, Justin 11 Ontario 12.07 3 6 McDill, Zach 11 Walnut 12.12 2 7 Taylor, Kejon 10 Chino 12.12 1 8 Ortiz, Jeremy 12 Ontario 12.20 2 9 Pyo, Daniel 12 Ontario 12.20 2 10 Staggers, Wyatt 11 Lakeside 12.26 3 11 Gonzales, Michael 12 Chino 12.26 1 12 Lawson, Dante 12 Walnut 12.32 3 13 Smilowitz, Ryan 12 Chino 12.44 1 14 Camarena, Matthew 10 Ontario 12.87 2 15 Perez, Jonathan 12 Chino 13.06 1 Event 49 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lam, Brian 11 Corona 11.73 2 2 Reed, Brian 10 Serrano 11.86 2 3 Abbott, Sean 12 Poly (Riv) 11.92 2 4 Barriga, Manuel 11 Canyon Sprin 12.14 2 5 Akinmalero, Samuel 10 Canyon Sprin 12.36 2 6 Flores, Anthony 9 Serrano 12.38 2 7 Monk, Joshua 12 Canyon Sprin 12.70 2 Event 50 Girls Distance Medley Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Corona-B 'B' 13:54.39 2 Etiwanda-B 'B' 14:08.96 3 Chaffey 'A' 14:35.75 4 La Salle 'A' 14:42.87 5 Don Lugo 'A' 14:51.30 6 Poly (Riv)-B 'B' 15:28.13 Event 51 Girls Distance Medley Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chino 'A' 13:40.03 2 Beaumont 'A' 13:42.12 3 San Gorgonio 'A' 13:43.56 4 Ontario 'A' 15:22.88 5 Lakeside 'A' 16:32.55 Event 52 Girls Distance Medley Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Serrano 'A' 12:46.36 2 Corona 'A' 12:51.37 3 JW North 'A' 13:06.66 4 Etiwanda 'A' 13:27.99 5 Poly (Riv) 'A' 14:48.17 6 Canyon Springs 'A' 15:07.17 7 Chaparral 'A' 15:11.47 Event 53 Boys Distance Medley Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Corona-B 'B' 11:20.34 2 Etiwanda-B 'B' 11:43.37 3 Don Lugo 'A' 12:05.57 4 La Salle 'A' 12:09.91 5 Poly (Riv)-B 'B' 12:47.19 Event 54 Boys Distance Medley Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Beaumont 'A' 11:19.66 2 San Gorgonio 'A' 11:23.73 3 Walnut 'A' 11:30.05 4 Ontario 'A' 12:06.00 5 Chino 'A' 12:15.95 6 Lakeside 'A' 12:47.48 Event 55 Boys Distance Medley Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Corona 'A' 10:56.31 2 Serrano 'A' 11:10.64 3 Etiwanda 'A' 11:15.71 4 Poly (Riv) 'A' 11:27.97 5 Canyon Springs 'A' 11:28.47 6 JW North 'A' 11:37.13 7 Chaparral 'A' 12:16.28 Event 56 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Palmer, Aeriyanna 11 Poly (Riv) 30.06 2 Duran, Ashley 9 Poly (Riv) 30.10 3 Willis, Ellen 9 Poly (Riv) 31.56 Event 59 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Cline, Lorenzo 12 Chaffey 24.37 2 2 Boice, Mathew 11 Chaffey 25.16 2 3 Rojas, Chris 12 Chaffey 25.24 2 4 AhSue, Jeremy 11 Poly (Riv) 25.56 1 5 Villaneda, Ivan 11 Chaffey 25.82 1 6 Montelongo, Jorge 9 Don Lugo 26.01 2 7 Lafeyette, Tate 9 Don Lugo 26.88 2 8 Snowden, Cameron 10 Poly (Riv) 27.42 1 9 Valdez, Pedro 10 Poly (Riv) 27.81 1 Event 60 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Owens, Deondre 12 San Gorgonio 25.39 3 Event 61 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Narvaez, Terance 12 Canyon Sprin 22.47 3 2 Orozco, Carlos 11 Corona 23.19 2 3 Henderson, Jay 10 Serrano 23.20 2 4 Ramos-Davis, Demetre 12 JW North 23.46 3 5 Garcea, Steve 12 Chaparral 23.52 2 6 Rodriguez, Rio 12 Poly (Riv) 23.67 3 7 Badilla, Mark 12 Poly (Riv) 23.76 3 8 Durant, Cameron 12 JW North 23.91 3 9 Barley, Rashid 11 Chaparral 23.96 3 10 Usher, Tevin 9 JW North 24.36 2 11 Charuwatee, Jonathan 9 Poly (Riv) 24.66 1 12 Harris, Justin 11 Chaparral 24.66 3 13 Cobb, Marquis 12 Chaparral 24.70 3 14 Essien, Daniel 9 Etiwanda 24.76 1 15 Monk, Joshua 12 Canyon Sprin 24.78 1 16 Abbott, Sean 12 Poly (Riv) 25.39 2 17 Pabito, Ian 11 Corona 25.56 2 18 Frink, Tyler 11 Corona 25.62 2 19 Stopani, Thomas 11 Corona 26.01 2 20 Radewald, Kort 9 Serrano 26.21 1 21 Fabrizio, Tyler 11 Serrano 26.57 1 22 Haynes, Jamel 10 Etiwanda 30.72 1 Event 68 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 La Salle 'A' 4:18.46 2 Don Lugo 'A' 4:29.54 3 Corona-B 'B' 4:39.48 4 La Salle 'B' 4:55.40 Event 69 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 San Gorgonio 'A' 4:14.07 2 Chino 'A' 4:18.35 3 Beaumont 'A' 4:30.25 4 Lakeside 'A' 4:30.25 Event 70 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Corona 'A' 4:10.80 2 Serrano 'A' 4:11.00 3 Poly (Riv) 'A' 4:11.09 4 Chaparral 'A' 4:35.22 5 Canyon Springs 'A' 5:03.33 Event 71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Etiwanda-B 'B' 3:38.21 2 La Salle 'B' 3:54.70 3 Chaffey 'A' 3:59.66 4 Don Lugo 'A' 4:09.90 Event 72 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chino 'A' 3:32.44 2 Ontario 'A' 3:34.16 3 Lakeside 'A' 3:40.07 4 San Gorgonio 'A' 3:41.06 5 Beaumont 'A' 3:47.95 Event 73 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 JW North 'A' 3:23.67 2 Etiwanda 'A' 3:25.80 3 Chaparral 'A' 3:29.07 4 Serrano 'A' 3:35.14 5 Poly (Riv) 'A' 3:41.95 6 Canyon Springs 'A' 4:18.25 Event 74 Girls Long Jump Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Legaspi, Jessica 11 La Salle 14-08.50 2 Carballo, Linett 10 Chaffey 14-08.00 3 Castillon, Kristen 11 Don Lugo 14-05.00 4 Klein, Pamela 12 La Salle 14-04.00 5 Chavarria, Kyle 11 La Salle 13-07.50 6 Huyser, Whitney 10 Chaffey 13-05.00 7 Aguilar, Jasleen 10 Chaffey J13-05.00 8 Alvarado, Cora 10 Don Lugo 12-00.50 9 Beauvois, Chloe 10 La Salle 12-00.00 -- Hernandez, Andrea 11 Chaffey ND -- Soriano, Micaela 12 Don Lugo ND Event 75 Girls Long Jump Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 DePalatis, Joye 12 Beaumont 14-10.75 2 Irwin, Briana 10 San Gorgonio 14-09.25 3 Smith, Zuriah 11 Beaumont 14-06.00 4 Harris, Erin 10 Walnut J14-06.00 5 Griffith, nancy 11 Lakeside 14-04.50 6 Castro, Miranda 12 Beaumont 14-01.00 7 Butler, Carmen 10 San Gorgonio 13-08.25 8 Rolison, Cheyanne 9 Chino 13-01.00 9 Rivera, Roxana 12 Chino 12-10.50 10 Tomasello, Taylor 10 Beaumont 12-10.00 11 Jefferson, Quianna 10 San Gorgonio 12-08.00 12 Payne, Veronica 11 Chino 12-02.00 13 Pollard, Alexis 9 Chino 11-08.50 14 Palacios, Jessica 12 San Gorgonio 11-08.00 -- Duru, Adanna 10 Walnut ND -- Griffith, Naomi 10 Lakeside ND Event 76 Girls Long Jump Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Song, Cherry 10 Serrano 21-01.00 2 Ekelem, Christiana 12 Etiwanda 17-08.00 3 Padfield, Yanitza 11 Serrano 15-09.00 4 Usher, Tiana 11 JW North 15-07.00 5 Ewing, Miki 11 Corona 15-03.00 6 Hawkins, LaKendra 12 JW North 15-01.00 7 Jenkins, Sarah 10 Poly (Riv) 14-10.00 8 Samples, Coddi 12 Serrano 14-05.00 9 McCree, Tiffany 11 Poly (Riv) 14-02.00 10 Bradley, Breana 11 Chaparral 13-10.50 11 Ochoa, Esmeralda 11 JW North 13-09.25 12 Poffek, Kaylee 10 Serrano 13-07.50 13 Dawson, Clara 9 Poly (Riv) 13-04.00 14 Pai, Amy 9 Chaparral 12-11.50 15 Cardenas, Marki 10 Poly (Riv) 11-08.50 16 Preston, Hannah 10 Chaparral 11-00.00 -- Gonzalez, Amanda 10 Corona ND -- Hyppolite, Felice 12 Chaparral ND -- Lambert, Amber 12 Corona ND -- Jno-Charles, Jerine 10 Etiwanda ND -- Cordova, Megan 12 Corona ND Event 77 Girls Triple Jump Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Carballo, Linett 10 Chaffey 31-11.00 2 Aguilar, Jasleen 10 Chaffey 29-06.50 3 Riveros, Karen 11 Chaffey 29-04.50 4 Castillon, Kristen 11 Don Lugo 29-02.50 5 Williams, Cheyanne 11 La Salle 28-03.00 6 Klein, Pamela 12 La Salle 26-06.00 7 Legaspi, Jessica 11 La Salle 25-11.00 8 Gardner, Jessica 12 La Salle 25-01.00 -- Hernandez, Andrea 11 Chaffey ND Event 78 Girls Triple Jump Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah 11 Walnut 34-05.50 2 Su, Serena 12 Walnut 31-02.00 3 Pullin, Marlieash 10 San Gorgonio J31-02.00 4 DePalatis, Joye 12 Beaumont 30-10.00 5 Cooper, Raeon 12 San Gorgonio 30-03.00 6 Serrano, Breanna 11 Chino 28-02.00 7 Griffith, nancy 11 Lakeside 27-11.00 8 Payne, Veronica 11 Chino 27-02.50 9 Rivera, Roxana 12 Chino 26-05.00 10 Vasquez, Samantha 10 Beaumont 25-03.50 -- Holmes, Kadehjia 12 San Gorgonio ND -- Salcido, Carissa 10 Beaumont ND -- Pollard, Alexis 9 Chino ND -- martinez, judith 10 Lakeside ND -- Jefferson, Quianna 10 San Gorgonio ND Event 79 Girls Triple Jump Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kaplan, Emily 12 Corona 33-06.50 2 Padfield, Yanitza 11 Serrano 33-00.00 3 Ashqar, Stephanie 12 Canyon Sprin 32-06.00 4 Bradley, Breana 11 Chaparral 31-03.00 5 Cordova, Megan 12 Corona 31-00.00 6 Jenkins, Sarah 10 Poly (Riv) 30-10.50 7 McCree, Tiffany 11 Poly (Riv) 29-10.50 8 Dawson, Clara 9 Poly (Riv) 29-09.00 9 Pai, Amy 9 Chaparral 27-02.00 10 Song, Cherry 10 Serrano 26-08.50 11 Preston, Hannah 10 Chaparral 26-03.50 12 Atkins, Jessic 10 Serrano 25-11.50 -- Goldtrap, Lele 12 Serrano ND -- Ejanda, Christine 9 Chaparral ND -- Farah, Caline 12 Canyon Sprin ND -- Rodriguez, Claudia 11 Corona ND -- Ewing, Miki 11 Corona ND Event 80 Girls High Jump Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Huyser, Whitney 10 Chaffey 4-04.00 2 Hernandez, Andrea 11 Chaffey 3-10.00 3 Riveros, Karen 11 Chaffey J3-10.00 4 Aguilar, Jasleen 10 Chaffey J3-10.00 5 Pontrelli, Stella 9 La Salle 3-08.00 6 Crowley, Marilyn 10 La Salle J3-08.00 7 Fahey, Rebecca 12 La Salle J3-08.00 Event 81 Girls High Jump Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cooper, Raeon 12 San Gorgonio 4-10.00 2 Ekelem, Chesley 12 Walnut J4-10.00 3 Cervantes, Tricia 12 Beaumont 4-08.00 4 Pullin, Marlieash 10 San Gorgonio J4-08.00 5 Holmes, Kadehjia 12 San Gorgonio 4-04.00 6 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah 11 Walnut J4-04.00 7 Burns, Patra 11 San Gorgonio J4-04.00 8 Gill, Jamie 11 Ontario 4-02.00 9 Castro, Miranda 12 Beaumont J4-02.00 10 Villarreal, Bryanna 12 Chino 3-10.00 Event 82 Girls High Jump Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brown, Haley 10 Serrano 4-10.00 2 Ogy, Sherina 10 Canyon Sprin 4-08.00 2 Ewing, Miki 11 Corona 4-08.00 3 Rodriguez, Claudia 11 Corona J4-06.00 4 Wilson, Amber 11 Canyon Sprin 4-06.00 4 Smolenski, Anne 10 Serrano 4-06.00 5 Richter, Hanna 12 Poly (Riv) J4-04.00 6 Avery, Sara 10 Serrano J4-02.00 7 Hawkins, LaKendra 12 JW North 4-04.00 7 Howard, Adori 11 Serrano J4-02.00 8 Sirois, Natalie 9 La Salle J4-02.00 9 Jones, Jasmine 12 Corona 4-02.00 9 Nanton, Sidney 10 Chaparral 4-02.00 14 Johnson, Shaleen 12 Poly (Riv) 4-00.00 14 Cardenas, Marki 10 Poly (Riv) 4-00.00 16 Patton, Lacy 10 Poly (Riv) 3-10.00 16 Pena, Brianna 10 Canyon Sprin 3-10.00 18 Preston, Hannah 10 Chaparral 3-08.00 -- Bradley, Breana 11 Chaparral FAIL -- Johnson, Kierra 12 Corona FAIL -- Ejanda, Christine 9 Chaparral FAIL Event 83 Girls Pole Vault Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Crowley, Noelle 10 La Salle 7-00.00 2 Cresta, Tracy 11 La Salle 6-00.00 -- Graves, Paige 11 La Salle NH -- Legaspi, Jessica 11 La Salle NH -- Magana, Zytlaly 11 Chaffey NH -- Estrada, Jimena 12 Chaffey NH -- Brooks, Abigail 9 Don Lugo NH Event 84 Girls Pole Vault Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Crockem, Marguerite 9 Chino 10-00.00 2 Ekelem, Chesley 12 Walnut J10-00.00 3 Nguyen, Cathleen 11 Walnut 9-06.00 4 Su, Serena 12 Walnut 9-00.00 5 Montejano, Samantha 11 Chino 8-06.00 6 Aguirre, Natalie 11 Chino 7-06.00 7 Brassell, Natania 12 Chino J7-06.00 8 Harris, Erin 10 Walnut 6-06.00 Event 85 Girls Pole Vault Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Stetson, Devin 10 Corona 10-00.00 2 Henry, Taylor 11 Corona 9-00.00 3 Russell, Jennifer 11 Serrano 8-06.00 4 Russell, Jessica 10 Serrano 8-00.00 5 Bernbaum, Hanna 11 Poly (Riv) 7-06.00 5 Shimamura, Maya 11 Canyon Sprin 7-06.00 5 Ortega, Nicole 9 Serrano 7-06.00 8 Peck-Castillo, Diana 11 Poly (Riv) 7-00.00 8 Stafford, Janae 12 Canyon Sprin 7-00.00 8 Samples, Coddi 12 Serrano 7-00.00 8 Tariqi, Nitara 11 Chaparral 7-00.00 12 Wesley, Larissa 12 Chaparral 6-06.00 12 Jeannequin, Ellise 10 Poly (Riv) 6-06.00 12 Ries, Carinne 11 Canyon Sprin 6-06.00 -- Cheng, Katlyn 10 Canyon Sprin NH -- Hyatt, Hannah 10 Poly (Riv) NH Event 86 Girls Shot Put Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Halalio, Mele 12 Chaffey 35-11.25 2 Dimoroff, Emily 12 Don Lugo 28-03.50 3 Rude, Billie 11 La Salle 27-07.50 4 Tovi, Sisilia 9 Chaffey 25-01.25 5 Banks, Jaya 10 La Salle 25-01.00 6 Lownes-Santos, Alicia 11 La Salle 24-10.50 7 Sitanilei, Ekelani 9 Chaffey 23-07.25 8 Mendoza, Vanessa 12 Don Lugo 23-02.00 9 Martinez, Jasmine 10 Don Lugo 19-06.25 -- Rodriguez, Brianna 10 La Salle ND Event 87 Girls Shot Put Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Soto, Andrea 12 Norco 33-11.75 2 Castleberry, Jaclyn 11 Norco 31-11.25 3 Jordan, Kristin 12 Walnut 31-09.00 4 Alama, Ashley 12 Ontario 30-00.75 5 Lambert, Amber 12 Walnut 29-02.50 6 Vanderbyl, Christina 11 Beaumont 28-00.75 7 Czubakowski, Amanda 12 Norco 27-03.75 8 Eberhard, Alexis 11 Beaumont 27-03.00 9 hall, ahely 12 Lakeside 26-06.25 9 Chavira, Ariana 11 Walnut 26-06.25 11 Hernandez, Samantha 10 Chino 26-05.25 12 Kapturkiewicz, Lauren 10 Norco 25-10.50 13 Knox, Nia 12 San Gorgonio 25-10.25 14 Battle, Akasia 11 Walnut 25-05.25 15 Fields, Cenclair 11 San Gorgonio 25-03.50 16 Morones, Farrah 10 San Gorgonio 25-01.25 17 Ruelas, Jasmin 12 Ontario 24-05.75 18 Wardlaw, Samantha 11 San Gorgonio 24-03.00 19 Carlin, Melissa 12 Ontario 24-02.00 20 webb, amunique 12 Lakeside 23-11.25 21 jones, jackie 11 Lakeside 23-10.75 22 Garcia, Ysabel 11 Ontario 23-10.50 23 Williams, Amber 10 Chino 22-03.50 -- Tello, Ralyn 11 Beaumont ND -- Zamora, Sandra 12 Chino ND -- Payne, Veronica 11 Chino ND Event 88 Girls Shot Put Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Straley, Samantha 12 Poly (Riv) 34-06.00 2 Wilson, DeMire 9 Etiwanda 29-00.00 3 Everett, Simone 11 Chaparral 28-10.00 4 Goldtrap, Lele 12 Serrano 27-11.00 5 Jameison, Kyley 12 Chaparral 26-04.50 6 Marcione, Samantha 12 Serrano 25-07.00 7 Arenas, Jasmine 9 Poly (Riv) 25-00.75 8 Nanton, Sidney 10 Chaparral 24-11.50 9 Wood, Hollie 10 Canyon Sprin 24-10.50 10 Negron, Kendra 9 Serrano 23-06.25 11 Goodman, Hope 10 Poly (Riv) 22-08.25 12 Ramirez, Ava 12 Canyon Sprin 21-03.25 13 Dinsenbacher, Kati 9 Chaparral 20-09.00 14 Morris, Kimberly 12 Canyon Sprin 20-06.50 15 Palmer, Amia 12 JW North 17-02.75 -- Mitchell, Nicolette 12 Poly (Riv) ND -- Foketi, Ruth 12 Etiwanda ND -- Minnick, Kaylee 11 Serrano ND Event 92 Boys Long Jump Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jones, Chaka 12 Chaffey 19-05.00 2 Cline, Lorenzo 12 Chaffey 18-02.00 3 Feese, Tyler 11 La Salle 18-00.00 4 Luevano, Eduardo 12 Chaffey 17-11.00 5 Rivas, Josh 10 Don Lugo 17-08.00 6 Cina, Matthew 10 La Salle 17-06.00 7 Oliver, Terrell 12 La Salle 16-05.00 8 Espinosa, Nicholas 11 La Salle 16-01.00 Event 93 Boys Long Jump Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Walker, Andrew 11 Beaumont 21-08.00 2 Berry, Mikal 12 San Gorgonio 19-09.00 3 Stewart, Marcus 11 Lakeside 19-00.00 4 Pena, Ephraim 11 Walnut 18-10.00 4 Dzou, Brian 12 Walnut 18-10.00 6 Byrd, Ryan 12 Lakeside 18-09.00 7 Lin, Alex 11 Walnut 18-06.00 7 Wells, Larry 11 San Gorgonio 18-06.00 9 Grant, Jerome 11 San Gorgonio 18-05.00 10 Jennings, Matt 11 Beaumont 17-04.00 11 Elias, Jeremy 11 Chino 16-06.00 11 Belvins, William 12 San Gorgonio 16-06.00 13 Michitaryan, Tristan 10 Chino 16-05.00 14 vincent, huber 12 Lakeside 16-04.00 15 Delgado, Alfredo 10 Chino 16-03.00 16 Schoonover, Zachary 9 Chino 15-07.00 -- Penna, Austin 11 Beaumont FOUL Event 94 Boys Long Jump Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Choi, Eric 10 Canyon Sprin 20-10.00 2 Rodriguez, Rio 12 Poly (Riv) 20-08.00 3 Sullivan, Cullen 12 Poly (Riv) 20-06.00 4 Oler, Nate 12 Serrano 20-02.00 5 Seibold, Skyler 11 Chaparral 19-08.00 6 Solorzano, James 12 Etiwanda 19-07.00 7 Williams, Nathaniel 10 Chaparral 18-06.00 8 Dobrick, Wyatt 11 Serrano 18-05.00 9 Torske, Ty 11 Canyon Sprin 17-09.00 10 Stuckey, Jarrod 12 Poly (Riv) 17-07.00 11 Lindo, Demonte 10 Canyon Sprin 17-06.00 12 Atwell, James 11 Poly (Riv) 16-10.00 13 Mitchell, Dominique 10 Chaparral 16-09.00 -- Lewis, Gerry 12 Corona FOUL Event 95 Boys Triple Jump Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Johnson, Brandon 11 Poly (Riv) 40-09.00 2 Johnson, Diran 11 La Salle 39-05.00 3 Oliver, Terrell 12 La Salle 37-08.00 4 Watts, Richard 12 Don Lugo 37-01.00 5 Meilano, Sam 12 Chaffey 37-00.00 6 Moore, Brandon 11 Poly (Riv) 36-07.00 7 La Salle, Bobby 11 La Salle 36-03.00 8 Stuckey, Jarrod 12 Poly (Riv) 35-06.00 9 Hendrickson, Matthew 10 Poly (Riv) 32-04.00 10 Carreon, Joseph 11 La Salle 28-05.00 -- Robledo, Henry 12 Chaffey ND -- Davilla, Ivan 11 Chaffey ND -- Maldonado, Jorge 12 Chaffey ND Event 96 Boys Triple Jump Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Berry, Mikal 12 San Gorgonio 40-08.00 2 Penna, Austin 11 Beaumont 39-03.00 3 King, Kyle 10 Walnut 39-02.00 4 vincent, huber 12 Lakeside 37-07.00 5 Belvins, William 12 San Gorgonio 37-03.00 6 Lin, Alex 11 Walnut 37-01.00 7 Troung, Kearney 11 Walnut 36-10.00 8 Smith, MC 12 San Gorgonio 36-06.00 9 Sarwar, Husnain 12 Beaumont 36-00.00 10 Gamboa, Travis 11 Beaumont 35-11.00 11 Elias, Jeremy 11 Chino 31-03.00 12 Schoonover, Zachary 9 Chino 29-07.00 13 Michitaryan, Tristan 10 Chino 28-11.00 14 Delgado, Alfredo 10 Chino 28-04.00 -- Lee, Kyle 11 Walnut ND -- Byrd, Ryan 12 Lakeside ND -- Cabrera, Sean 11 Lakeside ND -- Evbuomwan, Patrick 12 San Gorgonio ND -- Stewart, Marcus 11 Lakeside ND Event 97 Boys Triple Jump Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sullivan, Cullen 12 Poly (Riv) 43-03.00 2 Rodriguez, Rio 12 Poly (Riv) 43-00.00 3 Hudson, Isaiah 12 Corona 42-07.00 4 Atwell, James 11 Poly (Riv) 40-02.00 5 Williams, Nathaniel 10 Chaparral 39-11.00 6 Gutierrez, Ben 9 Serrano 37-04.00 7 Seibold, Skyler 11 Chaparral 37-02.00 8 Rodriguez, Emmaunel 12 Poly (Riv) 36-05.00 9 Torske, Ty 11 Canyon Sprin 30-06.00 -- Wilson, Danny 9 Etiwanda ND -- Jackson, DaVonte 9 Etiwanda ND -- Ortiz, Jorge 10 Serrano ND -- Willcot, Malik 10 Serrano ND -- Smith, Mark 12 Serrano ND -- Mitchell, Dominique 10 Chaparral ND -- Donabo, Jonathon 11 Canyon Sprin ND -- Lynn, Haden 11 Chaparral ND -- Beltral, Abraham 10 Canyon Sprin ND -- Barriga, Manuel 11 Canyon Sprin ND -- Kelly, Nolan 11 Corona ND -- Chaney, Jerry 9 Etiwanda ND -- Lam, Brian 11 Corona ND -- Soloman, Isaac 11 Corona ND Event 98 Boys High Jump Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Rivas, Josh 10 Don Lugo 5-06.00 2 Llerena, Nick 10 Chaparral 5-00.00 -- Lugo, Don 10 Don Lugo NH -- Espinosa, Nicholas 11 La Salle NH -- Watts, Richard 12 Don Lugo NH -- Johnson, Diran 11 La Salle NH -- Carreon, Joseph 11 La Salle NH -- Nathan, Michael 12 Chaffey NH -- Maldonado, Jorge 12 Chaffey NH -- Medina, Roman 12 Chaffey NH -- Rodriguez, Andy 12 Chaffey NH Event 99 Boys High Jump Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Walker, Andrew 11 Beaumont 5-10.00 2 Duru, Zim 12 Walnut J5-10.00 3 Berry, Mikal 12 San Gorgonio J5-10.00 4 Penna, Austin 11 Beaumont 5-06.00 5 Lepp, Cody 11 Walnut 5-02.00 6 Smith, MC 12 San Gorgonio J5-02.00 7 Belvins, William 12 San Gorgonio 5-00.00 -- Roberts, Sammy 10 Beaumont NH -- Michitaryan, Tristan 10 Chino NH -- King, Kyle 10 Walnut NH -- Offield, Monroe 12 San Gorgonio NH -- Davis, Michael 11 Chino NH -- Delgado, Alfredo 10 Chino NH Event 100 Boys High Jump Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Narvaez, Terance 12 Canyon Sprin 6-04.00 2 Dobrick, Wyatt 11 Serrano 5-10.00 2 MacDonald, Matt 11 Chaparral 5-10.00 4 King, Kyle 10 Walnut 5-08.00 4 Williams, Nathaniel 10 Chaparral 5-08.00 6 Murtaugh, Isisah 11 Poly (Riv) 5-04.00 7 Choriego, Nick 10 Poly (Riv) 5-02.00 7 Aubrey, Dylan 9 Poly (Riv) 5-02.00 7 Lynn, Haden 11 Chaparral 5-02.00 7 Radewald, Kort 9 Serrano 5-02.00 7 Galloway, London 11 JW North 5-02.00 -- Pulliam, Assante 9 Etiwanda NH -- Willcot, Malik 10 Serrano NH -- Kim, Brian 11 Serrano NH -- Adams, Ricky 9 Poly (Riv) NH -- Mitchell, Dominique 10 Chaparral NH -- Alamillo, Christian 9 Canyon Sprin NH -- Soloman, Isaac 11 Corona NH -- Okereke, Bryan 12 Canyon Sprin NH -- Beltral, Abraham 10 Canyon Sprin NH -- Green, Alex 12 Etiwanda NH -- Essien, Daniel 9 Etiwanda NH -- Kelly, Nolan 11 Corona NH -- Hudson, Isaiah 12 Corona NH Event 101 Boys Pole Vault Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cline, Lorenzo 12 Chaffey 10-00.00 2 Gonzalez, Alfonson 12 Don Lugo 9-00.00 -- Jurecki, Adam 11 La Salle NH -- Antunez, David 12 Don Lugo NH -- Toyama, Steven 11 La Salle NH -- Cina, Matthew 10 La Salle NH -- Walker, Bobby 12 Chaffey NH -- Purkiss, Michael 12 Chaffey NH -- Bustamonte, Joseph 10 Chaffey NH Event 102 Boys Pole Vault Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Patel, Somil 11 Walnut 12-00.00 2 Lin, Jonathan 12 Walnut 11-06.00 3 Lee, Jerry 12 Walnut J11-06.00 4 Lee, Peter 12 Walnut 11-00.00 5 Rios, Alex 10 Chino 9-00.00 -- Nazarno, Michael 10 Chino NH -- Michitaryan, Tristan 10 Chino NH -- Chaidez, Gabriel 10 Chino NH Event 103 Boys Pole Vault Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 White, Daniel 12 Serrano 12-06.00 2 Bowers, Brandon 11 Chaparral 12-00.00 3 Prather, Hunter 11 Canyon Sprin 11-00.00 3 Gross, Ryan 11 Poly (Riv) 11-00.00 3 Kriezel, Curtiss 11 Serrano 11-00.00 3 Winchell, Mark 11 Gabrielino 11-00.00 7 Hearne, Michael 12 Serrano 10-06.00 8 Jacobs, Andrew 10 Corona 9-06.00 8 Trujillo, Robert 11 Chaparral 9-06.00 8 Argueta, Josh 11 Corona 9-06.00 -- Samples, Cassidy 12 Serrano NH -- Gillaspie, Mitch 12 Chaparral NH -- Berquist, Chad 10 Canyon Sprin NH -- Steinkicher, Dylan 12 Poly (Riv) NH -- Duvall, Danny 12 Chaparral NH Event 104 Boys Shot Put Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Anguiano, Estaban 12 Don Lugo 43-10.00 2 Palomares, Anthony 10 Chaffey 36-05.50 3 Aquino, Nester 11 Don Lugo 35-06.50 4 Shaw, Bryce 11 La Salle 34-03.00 5 Brumm, Dean 10 La Salle 33-10.00 6 Sanchez, Richardo 10 Don Lugo 32-08.50 7 Felix, Ringo 11 Chaffey 31-01.00 8 Hochhousler, Christian 10 La Salle 30-04.00 9 Talianko, Evan 9 La Salle 29-09.50 10 Mora, Jake 12 Don Lugo 28-07.25 Event 105 Boys Shot Put Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 54-04.50 2 Shen, Andres 11 Walnut 45-10.75 3 lowe, tommy 11 Lakeside 43-11.75 4 white, chris 12 Lakeside 41-04.50 5 johnson, justin 12 Lakeside 40-11.25 6 Holmes, Spencer 12 Ontario 39-07.75 7 Stanton, Dustin 12 Norco 39-06.75 8 Hrisko, Chris 12 Norco 39-01.75 9 Roberts, Evan 12 Beaumont 37-11.50 10 Molina, Danny 12 Lakeside 37-08.00 11 Ueda, Seiji 11 Walnut 36-03.00 12 Gura, Chris 11 Beaumont 36-01.50 13 Anderson, Malik 10 San Gorgonio 35-03.50 14 Faulkinbury, Roy 12 Norco 35-01.75 15 Nombrado, John 11 Walnut 34-10.00 16 Rosas, Gabriel 12 Ontario 33-11.00 17 Haro, Hector 12 Ontario 33-09.25 18 Sanchez, Eddie 12 Ontario 33-08.50 19 Buenaventura, Darius 11 Walnut 33-04.00 20 Teets, Justin 12 Beaumont 32-10.25 21 Gomez, James 11 San Gorgonio 31-11.75 22 Paz, Abraham 10 Ontario 31-11.00 23 Garcia, Andrew 11 San Gorgonio 29-06.25 24 Reinbolz, Matthew 11 Beaumont 29-00.50 -- Vasquez, Francisco 11 Chino ND -- Ramos, John 10 Chino ND -- Sanchez, Saul 12 Chino ND -- Mackenzie, Andrew 12 Norco ND -- Ramos, Samuel 12 Chino ND Event 106 Boys Shot Put Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 O'Hara, Matthew 12 Poly (Riv) 54-07.00 2 Robles, Angel 11 Serrano 45-07.25 3 Siordian, Seth 10 Poly (Riv) 43-11.00 4 O'Hara, Lawrence 10 Poly (Riv) 42-00.50 5 Grieb, Matt 11 Chaparral 40-06.00 6 Clifford, Patrick 11 Chaparral 40-03.75 7 Rosilez, Nathan 11 Chaparral 38-11.00 8 Enyeart, Devon 12 Poly (Riv) 38-09.00 9 Finley, Colton 11 Chaparral 38-02.75 10 James, Cameron 9 Etiwanda 35-11.50 11 Maddux, Mathew 12 Serrano 34-09.50 12 Lee-Pearson, Joshua 11 JW North 34-07.00 13 Jackson-Jones, Zedric 12 Etiwanda 33-02.50 14 Smith, Mark 12 Serrano 33-00.75 15 Smith, Tyler 12 Canyon Sprin 32-05.50 16 Montejano, Nick 10 Canyon Sprin 31-07.25 17 Huntley, Hayden 10 JW North 30-09.25 18 Avatongo, Leo 12 JW North 30-08.00 19 Foketi, Solomon 9 Etiwanda 29-09.50 20 Stewart, Paul 11 Canyon Sprin 29-07.25 21 Denington, Michael 11 Canyon Sprin 28-06.00 22 Brown, Andre 11 JW North 27-09.00 -- Gonzales-Hixon, River 12 Etiwanda ND Event 107 Boys Discus Throw Division 3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Anguiano, Estaban 12 Don Lugo 120-09 2 Shaw, Bryce 11 La Salle 111-05 3 Felix, Ringo 11 Chaffey 99-04 4 Aquino, Nester 11 Don Lugo 95-05 5 Tovi, Evingi 10 Chaffey 89-11.50 6 Ortiz, Christian 12 Chaffey 89-03.50 7 Sanchez, Richardo 10 Don Lugo 86-04 8 Palomares, Anthony 10 Chaffey 83-05 9 Brumm, Dean 10 La Salle 75-05 10 Vinski, Stjepan 11 La Salle 75-01.50 11 Mora, Jake 12 Don Lugo 71-01.50 12 Law, Roderick 11 La Salle 66-02 Event 108 Boys Discus Throw Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 178-08 2 Shen, Andres 11 Walnut 139-09 3 Anderson, Malik 10 San Gorgonio 123-06 4 Herron, Joshua 12 Norco 123-04.50 5 Roberts, Evan 12 Beaumont 120-11 6 lowe, tommy 11 Lakeside 118-02.50 7 Holmes, Spencer 12 Ontario 114-06 8 Davis, Tyler 12 Lakeside 107-08 9 Hrisko, Chris 12 Norco 107-07 10 Haro, Hector 12 Ontario 105-10.50 11 Nombrado, John 11 Walnut 100-11 12 Ueda, Seiji 11 Walnut 99-00 13 Teets, Justin 12 Beaumont 96-08.50 14 Stanton, Dustin 12 Norco 92-05 15 Garcia, Andrew 11 San Gorgonio 92-01 16 Molina, Danny 12 Lakeside 88-00.50 17 white, chris 12 Lakeside 86-09.50 18 Mackenzie, Andrew 12 Norco 85-11.50 19 Ramos, John 10 Chino 85-06 20 Paz, Abraham 10 Ontario 83-09.25 21 Sanchez, Eddie 12 Ontario 83-04 22 Gura, Chris 11 Beaumont 82-08.50 23 Rosas, Gabriel 12 Ontario 81-05.25 24 Reinbolz, Matthew 11 Beaumont 75-05 25 Sanchez, Saul 12 Chino 74-08.50 26 Payne, Jahari 9 San Gorgonio 72-06.50 27 Du, Eric 10 Walnut 72-02 28 Ramos, Samuel 12 Chino 63-05.75 29 Vasquez, Francisco 11 Chino 53-10.50 Event 109 Boys Discus Throw Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clifford, Patrick 11 Chaparral 142-07 2 Robles, Angel 11 Serrano 137-03.50 3 O'Hara, Lawrence 10 Poly (Riv) 133-02 4 Jackson-Jones, Zedric 12 Etiwanda 130-06.25 5 O'Hara, Matthew 12 Poly (Riv) 127-03.50 6 Mailangi, Sosefo 11 Poly (Riv) 126-03.50 7 Finley, Colton 11 Chaparral 123-03.50 8 Rosilez, Nathan 11 Chaparral 113-09.50 9 Allen, Justin 12 Serrano 111-07 10 Huntley, Hayden 10 JW North 107-00 11 Grieb, Matt 11 Chaparral 106-01 12 Montejano, Nick 10 Canyon Sprin 97-02.50 13 Lee-Pearson, Joshua 11 JW North 94-04.25 14 Douglas, Chance 10 Canyon Sprin 94-00.75 15 Sanders, Aaron 11 Poly (Riv) 93-07.75 16 Maddux, Mathew 12 Serrano 92-05 17 Icamen, Brian 12 Etiwanda 90-02.75 18 Denington, Michael 11 Canyon Sprin 87-02.50 19 Brown, Andre 11 JW North 80-11.50 20 Garcia, David 10 Canyon Sprin 77-06.50 21 Avatongo, Leo 12 JW North 67-03 -- Gonzales-Hixon, River 12 Etiwanda ND Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Serrano 124.75 2) Corona 120 3) Chaparral 81.25 4) Etiwanda 78 5) Poly (Riv) 64.25 6) Canyon Springs 46.75 7) JW North 34 8) Colony 10 9) Gabrielino 8 Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Walnut 119 2) San Gorgonio 112 3) Beaumont 90 4) Chino 87 5) Lakeside 42 6) Ontario 36 7) Norco 20 Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Salle 152 2) Chaffey 151 3) Don Lugo 78 4) Corona-B 43 5) Etiwanda-B 21 6) Poly (Riv)-B 18 7) Poly (Riv) 17 Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Poly (Riv) 121.50 2) Serrano 99.50 3) Chaparral 90.33 4) Etiwanda 67 5) JW North 61 6) Corona 54.66 7) Canyon Springs 47.50 8) Rancho Cucamonga 26 9) Gabrielino 4.50 Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Walnut 131.50 2) San Gorgonio 111.50 3) Beaumont 81 4) Lakeside 74 5) Ontario 68 6) Chino 65 7) Norco 8 Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chaffey 167 2) La Salle 135 3) Don Lugo 106 4) Etiwanda-B 54 5) Corona-B 37 6) Poly (Riv)-B 29 7) Poly (Riv) 25 8) Chaparral 8


TEAM ENTERED
Beaumont
Canyon Springs
Chaffey
Chaparral
Chino
Colony
Corona
Don Lugo
Etiwanda
Gabrielino
J.W. North
Lakeside
La Salle(Pasadena)
Ontario
Riverside Poly
San Gorgonio
Serrano
Walnut

Ontario Relay BOYS Records 100m Dashawn Sanders Etiwanda 11.09 2011 110h Kevin Chiao Gabrielino 15.61 2011 300h Ryan Jones Cajon 40.88 2011 4x100m Etiwanda 44.50 2011 4x400m Ontario 3:36.97 2011 4x800m Upland 8:46.54 2011 4x1600 Ontario 19:21.69 2011 1600m SMR Etiwanda 3:41.05 2011 DMR Etiwa/Ganesha 11:06.42 2011 Throwers Relays San Gorgonio 49.79 2011 High Jump Aaron Johnson Cajon 5'8" 2011 Damien Simpson Don Lugo 5'8" 2011 Long Jump Ryan Jones Cajon 21' 7 " 2011 Triple Jump Ryan Jones Cajon 44' 1" 2011 Pole Vault Jeff Larson Upland 12' 6" 2011 Shot Put Ryan Hunter-Simms San Gorgonio 48' 4" 2011 Discus Charlie Cooper Ontario 149'10" 2011

Ontario Relay Girls Records 100m Vanessa Jones Etiwanda 12.51 2011 100h Jasmine Ogbonna Upland 16.99 2011 300h Haley Sanner Cajon 45.61 2011 4x100m Cajon 49.44 2011 4x400m Riverside Poly 4:18.16 2011 4x800m Upland 10:29.58 2011 4x1600m Chaparral 22:42.20 2011 1600m SMR Etiwanda 4:19.25 2011 DMR Chaparral 13:04.38 2011 Throwers Relays Ganesha 60.37 2011 High Jump Denise Lewis San Gorgonio 5'0" 2011 Long Jump Ayana Gales Cajon 17'10" 2011 Triple Jump Ayana Gales Cajon 37' 2" 2011 Pole Vault Rianne Gross Riverside Poly 10' 0" 2011 Shot Put Samantha Straley Riverside Poly 37' 1" 2011 Discus Elizabeth Roussell Chino 104'9 " 2011