Commentary

Minor sweeps the boys short sprints @ North Salinas Time Trials (3/3)

Updated: March 5, 2012, 7:32 PM ET
By Rich Gonzalez | DyeStatCal.com


Licensed to North Salinas High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2012 08:59 AM
                          Time Trials 2012 - 3/3/2012                          
                                 North Salinas                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Palma  'A'                                                     45.33   1 
     1) Marquez, Nick                   2) Chilton, Will                  
     3) Hinson, Devin                   4) Lucas, Peter                   
  2 Everett Alvarez  'A'                                 0.14      45.65   1 
     1) Ramirez, Christian              2) Green, Daniel                  
     3) Ramirez, Ceasar                 4)                                
  3 Palma  'B'                                                     46.25   1 
  4 Palma  'C'                                                     47.76   2 
  5 North Salinas  'B'                                             48.26   2 
  6 North Salinas  'A'                                             49.71   1 
  7 Monterey  'A'                                                  51.55   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Salinas  'A'                                        53.32  
     1) Stopper, Leah                   2) Gerszewski, Kaitlin            
     3) Gonzalez, Analese               4) Giacomazzi, Elli               
  2 Notre Dame (Belmont)  'A'                                      53.33  
  3 Everett Alvarez  'A'                                 0.14      56.10  
     1) Adolfo, Maricar                 2) Jackson, Presley               
     3) Valenciano, Ashley              4)                                
  4 North Salinas  'A'                                             56.15  
  5 Notre Dame (Belmont)  'B'                                      57.06  
  6 The York School  'A'                                         1:00.37  
  7 Monterey  'A'                                       55.14    1:11.06  
     1) Echeverria, Giovanna            2) Flores, Jasmine                
     3) Quintero, Briana                4) Romero, Lizette                
  8 Notre Dame Salinas  'B'                                      1:16.42  
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Felix             Everett Alvarez                 4:51.90  
  2 Pina, Ivan                   North Salina                    4:55.20  
  3 Centeno, Roland              The York Sch                    4:59.30  
  4 Welsh, James                 Monterey                        5:02.30  
  5 Pereyra, Jesus               Monterey                        5:06.20  
  6 Ramirez, Chris               Palma                           5:10.70  
  7 Allen, Cobi                  The York Sch                    5:11.30  
  8 Churchill, Austin            Palma                           5:12.00  
  9 Tollefson, Brayden           Palma                           5:13.00  
 10 Lee, Kobi                    The York Sch                    5:14.20  
 11 Zanger, Dominic              Palma                           5:15.10  
 12 DeLorimier, JD               Palma                           5:17.20  
 13 Sanchez, Jorge               Everett Alvarez                 5:21.70  
 14 Osorio, Romey                Monterey                        5:21.90  
 15 Cunanan, Anthony             Palma                           5:23.70  
 16 Clark, Brian                 The York Sch                    5:25.50  
 17 Almanzan, Brandon            North Salina                    5:27.20  
 18 Gilland, Alex                Monterey                        5:27.80  
 19 Silva, Jacob                 North Salina                    5:28.30  
 20 Perez, Jonathan              North Salina                    5:33.20  
 21 Peake, Jesse                 North Salina                    5:37.20  
 22 Chand, Chetan                Monterey                        5:41.50  
 23 Berthardo, Walbert           Monterey                        5:44.60  
 24 Jia, David                   North Salina                    5:44.80  
 25 Leavanworth, Nick            Palma                           5:54.20  
 26 Resendiz, Santos             Monterey                        6:06.80  
 27 Sosa, Eliseo                 Monterey                        7:12.10  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Welsh, Anna                  Monterey                        5:35.50  
  2 Lathos, Alex                 Notre Dame                      6:01.70  
  3 Casey, Emily                 Notre Dame (                    6:12.70  
  3 Schock, Kelly                The York Sch                    6:12.70  
  5 McDonell, Megan              Notre Dame (                    6:16.80  
  6 Kwon, Angela                 North Salina                    6:28.30  
  7 Pine, Gabi                   Monterey                        6:29.70  
  8 Mira, Ana Rita               Notre Dame                      6:29.90  
  9 Blair, Catherine             Notre Dame (                    6:36.50  
 10 Mandujano, Victoria          Everett Alvarez                 6:39.20  
 11 Ochoa, Lizett                Everett Alvarez                 6:39.50  
 12 Garcia, Naomi                North Salina                    6:48.70  
 13 Aguilar, Vanessa             North Salina                    8:09.50  
 14 Okaneku, Rebeka              Everett Alvarez                 9:06.40  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Stephen              Monterey                          15.93  
  2 Koehn, Brett                 Palma                             16.94  
  3 Falconer, Andy               Palma                             17.41  
  4 Marquez, Nick                Palma                             17.99  
  5 Te, Aaron                    North Salina                      21.73  
  6 Sims, Ethan                  Palma                             22.82  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adenuga, Omolara             Notre Dame                        17.27  
  2 Packwood, Kelly              Everett Alvarez         0.24      18.06  
  3 Kohl, Mary                   Monterey                          18.56  
  4 Adolfo, Maricar              Everett Alvarez         0.24      19.11  
  5 Kohlmaier, Kaylee            Notre Dame (                      20.52  
  6 Menzel, Lizzie               Notre Dame (                      22.62  
  7 Stockwell, Clare             Notre Dame (                      23.69  
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ordaz-Hoang, Joel            Palma                             54.72   1 
  2 Lucas, Peter                 Palma                             54.74   1 
  3 Centeno, Roland              The York Sch                      57.32   1 
  4 Wells, Chris                 North Salina                      57.70   3 
  5 Morales, Devin               Palma                           1:00.01   1 
  6 Russell, Isaiah              North Salina                    1:00.30   2 
  7 Mirassou, Lucas              Palma                           1:00.89   2 
  8 Campos, Anthony              Palma                           1:01.09   3 
  9 Lucas, Matt                  Palma                           1:02.27   2 
 10 Ramirez, Javier              Palma                           1:02.67   3 
 11 Allen, Cobi                  The York Sch                    1:03.97   1 
 12 Duby, Chris                  Palma                           1:05.60   2 
 13 Clark, Brian                 The York Sch                    1:07.37   3 
 14 Treanor, Schyler             Palma                           1:07.52   3 
 15 Espinola, Christian          Palma                           1:08.14   3 
 16 Marquez, Rigo                Everett Alvarez         0.14    1:12.25   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tarsitano, Jackie            Notre Dame                      1:02.94   1 
  2 Packwood, Kelly              Everett Alvarez         0.14    1:06.03   2 
  3 Cunanan, Emily               Notre Dame                      1:06.83   1 
  4 Davis, Jeannie               Monterey                        1:07.00   2 
  5 Giacomazzi, Elli             Notre Dame                      1:11.97   2 
  6 DeLeon, Samantha             Monterey                        1:12.22   1 
  7 Halton, Hannah               Notre Dame (                    1:12.56   2 
  8 Banda, Anneke                Notre Dame                      1:15.44   2 
  9 Saade, Mary                  Notre Dame (                    1:15.94   1 
 10 Carnazzo, Olivia             Notre Dame                      1:15.98   1 
 11 Luna, Raizel                 Notre Dame (                    1:17.50   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Minor, Quentin               Everett Alvarez                   11.56   1 
  2 Clary, Matt                  Palma                             11.84   1 
  3 Brinson, Marcel              Palma                             11.99   1 
  4 Perez, David                 Everett Alvarez                   12.03   1 
  5 Gonzalez, Mario              North Salina                      12.45   4 
  6 Tucker, Tatum                Monterey                          12.54   2 
  7 Olivares, Brandon            Palma                             12.59   2 
  7 Gervacio-Olivas, Michael     North Salina                      12.59   1 
  7 Guzman, Isaiah               North Salina                      12.59   2 
 10 Ekanem, Kevin                Palma                             12.62   2 
 11 Ramirez, Ceasar              Everett Alvarez                   12.72   3 
 11 Alonzo, Angel                North Salina                      12.72   1 
 13 Gustilo, David               Monterey                          12.76   5 
 14 Estrada, Angel               North Salina                      12.79   2 
 15 Hermosillo, Edwin            Everett Alvarez                   12.82   5 
 16 Mirasol, Jeremy              Everett Alvarez         0.24      12.88   2 
 17 Dela Cruz, Patrick           North Salina                      12.97   3 
 18 Fusanotti, Dominic           Palma                             13.06   3 
 19 Irving, John                 Monterey                          13.09   1 
 20 Edward, Tevin                Everett Alvarez                   13.13   1 
 21 Hocog, Ryan                  Everett Alvarez         0.24      13.14   6 
 22 Mendoza, Juan                Everett Alvarez         0.24      13.18   2 
 23 Dovolis, Dalton              Palma                             13.23   3 
 24 Daye, Nehemiah               North Salina                      13.25   5 
 25 Failano, Sean                North Salina                      13.29   4 
 26 Pilanca, Phillip             Palma                             13.35   4 
 27 Markfield, Kyle              Palma                             13.41   4 
 28 Cayabyab, Menerd             North Salina                      13.53   3 
 29 Hernandez, Bryan             Everett Alvarez                   13.55   3 
 30 Dizon, Derrin                North Salina                      13.61   6 
 31 Trinh, Kevin                 Palma                             13.73   5 
 31 Mandujano, Luis              Everett Alvarez                   13.73   4 
 33 Ramero, Kevin                Everett Alvarez                   13.96   3 
 34 Williby, Justin              Monterey                          14.06   4 
 35 Green, Daniel                Everett Alvarez         0.24      14.07   5 
 35 Perez, Osbaldo               Everett Alvarez         0.24      14.07   2 
 37 Woods, Xavier                Palma                             14.36   6 
 38 Sosa, Eliseo                 Monterey                          14.53   3 
 39 Ramos, Robert                Everett Alvarez         0.24      15.10   4 
 40 Ortiz, Chris                 Everett Alvarez                   15.54   4 
 41 Fleming, Daniel              Palma                             17.02   6 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Uhl, Katherine               Notre Dame (                      13.49   2 
  2 Paulo, Kiera                 Notre Dame                        13.51   1 
  3 Nava, Maritza                North Salina                      14.14   1 
  4 Welch, Carina                Everett Alvarez         0.24      14.26   2 
  5 Thompson, Kristen            Notre Dame (                      14.64   1 
  6 Jackson, Presley             Everett Alvarez                   14.65   2 
  7 Valenciano, Ashley           Everett Alvarez         0.24      14.73   1 
  8 Stopper, Leah                Notre Dame                        14.85   3 
  9 Gerszewski, Kaitlin          Notre Dame                        15.00   2 
 10 Pitoc, Tikah                 Notre Dame                        15.07   1 
 11 Muratalla, Maribel           Everett Alvarez         0.24      15.08   4 
 12 Post, Tricia                 Monterey                          15.11   2 
 12 Gonzalez, Analese            Notre Dame                        15.11   3 
 14 Ruelas, Jisel                North Salina                      15.17   1 
 15 Sierra, Carter               North Salina                      15.34   4 
 16 Wedel, Madelaine             Notre Dame (                      15.44   1 
 17 Balondola, Odilcia           Everett Alvarez                   15.46   3 
 18 Borchard, Daniela            Notre Dame                        15.55   2 
 19 Garcia, Briana               North Salina                      15.60   5 
 20 Allen, Karizma               North Salina                      15.63   4 
 21 Quintero, Briana             Monterey                          15.71   1 
 22 Spencer, Perri               Everett Alvarez         0.24      15.83   5 
 23 Brown, Tydra                 Notre Dame (                      15.91   5 
 24 Bringas, Jazlynn             North Salina                      15.94   3 
 25 Eastman, Camie               Notre Dame                        15.99   4 
 26 Sabado, Jasmine              Everett Alvarez         0.24      16.04   3 
 27 Leus, Abby                   Notre Dame (                      16.29   3 
 28 Newman, Ana                  Notre Dame                        16.47   5 
 29 Dingson, Selica              North Salina                      16.57   2 
 30 Ibarra, Juanita              Notre Dame (                      16.63   4 
 31 Barranti, Brooke             Notre Dame (                      17.00   3 
 32 Dumayas, Trisha              North Salina                      17.09   2 
 33 Ponce, Adriana               North Salina                      18.06   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shearer, Will                The York Sch                    2:02.70  
  2 Pina, Ivan                   North Salina                    2:08.40  
  3 Churchill, Austin            Palma                           2:13.00  
  4 Gamble, Spencer              Palma                           2:13.50  
  5 White, Ben                   Palma                           2:14.90  
  6 Tollefson, Brayden           Palma                           2:15.30  
  7 DeLorimier, JD               Palma                           2:17.40  
  8 Pereyra, Jesus               Monterey                        2:17.70  
  9 Becerra, Joseph              North Salina                    2:19.50  
 10 Zanger, Dominic              Palma                           2:20.50  
 11 Ramirez, Chris               Palma                           2:20.80  
 12 Camcam, Steven               Palma                           2:26.20  
 13 Cunanan, Anthony             Palma                           2:26.80  
 14 Silva, Jacob                 North Salina                    2:29.90  
 15 Koorshfar, Bijan             Palma                           2:32.90  
 16 Resendiz, Santos             Monterey                        2:33.30  
 17 Almanzan, Brandon            North Salina                    2:33.90  
 18 Song, Joseph                 Palma                           2:37.00  
 19 Berthardo, Walbert           Monterey                        2:37.60  
 20 Jia, David                   North Salina                    2:38.10  
 21 Piccoli, Zach                Palma                           2:42.90  
 22 Koehn, Brett                 Palma                           2:44.30  
 23 Sosa, Eliseo                 Monterey                        3:14.60  
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lathos, Alex                 Notre Dame                      2:27.90  
  2 Welsh, Anna                  Monterey                        2:31.30  
  3 Pavela, Kimmie               Notre Dame (                    2:38.60  
  4 Lopez, Rebecca               North Salina                    2:39.50  
  5 Casey, Emily                 Notre Dame (                    2:40.60  
  6 Blair, Catherine             Notre Dame (                    2:52.40  
  7 Mandujano, Victoria          Everett Alvarez                 2:56.80  
  8 Stockwell, Clare             Notre Dame (                    2:57.30  
  9 Mira, Ana Rita               Notre Dame                      3:00.60  
 10 Holzman, Laurasia            Notre Dame (                    3:03.50  
 11 Roman, Marlet                North Salina                    3:08.30  
 12 Arquero, Claudia             Notre Dame (                    3:09.70  
 13 Zamora, Marjaneh             North Salina                    3:19.60  
 14 Aguilar, Vanessa             North Salina                    3:44.10  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Stephen              Monterey                          43.56   1 
  2 Falconer, Andy               Palma                             44.91   1 
  3 Chilton, Will                Palma                             46.90   1 
  4 Sims, Ethan                  Palma                             48.87   2 
  5 Osorio, Romey                Monterey                          48.96   1 
  6 Woods, Xavier                Palma                             56.88   2 
  7 Patania, Joe                 Monterey                          58.15   2 
  8 Te, Aaron                    North Salina                    1:01.54   2 
  9 Marquez, Rigo                Everett Alvarez         0.14    1:02.48   2 
 -- Ortiz, Frank                 Everett Alvarez         0.14        DNF   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tarsitano, Jackie            Notre Dame                        50.49  
  2 Packwood, Kelly              Everett Alvarez         0.14      52.69  
  3 Adolfo, Maricar              Everett Alvarez         0.14      55.20  
  4 Kohl, Mary                   Monterey                          55.40  
  5 Kohlmaier, Kaylee            Notre Dame (                      59.49  
  6 Menzel, Lizzie               Notre Dame (                    1:01.29  
  7 Adenuga, Omolara             Notre Dame                      1:03.19  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Minor, Quentin               Everett Alvarez                   23.76   1 
  2 Gamble, Spencer              Palma                             24.14   1 
  3 Ordaz-Hoang, Joel            Palma                             24.17   2 
  4 Perez, David                 Everett Alvarez                   24.25   2 
  5 Lucas, Peter                 Palma                             24.37   1 
  6 Tucker, Tatum                Monterey                          24.82   1 
  7 Salari, Arman                Monterey                          25.86   2 
  8 Keating, Ryan                Palma                             25.91   2 
  9 Fusanotti, Dominic           Palma                             26.17   2 
 10 Pilanca, Phillip             Palma                             26.82   1 
 11 Cannon, Marques              Palma                             26.86   1 
 12 Campos, Anthony              Palma                             26.87   3 
 13 Perez, Jonathan              North Salina                      26.88   3 
 14 Morales, Devin               Palma                             26.97   1 
 15 Lucas, Matt                  Palma                             26.98   1 
 16 Dovolis, Dalton              Palma                             27.22   2 
 17 Wells, Chris                 North Salina                      27.28   2 
 18 Markfield, Kyle              Palma                             27.52   2 
 19 Duby, Chris                  Palma                             27.85   3 
 20 Dizon, Derrin                North Salina                      27.98   3 
 21 Edward, Tevin                Everett Alvarez                   28.03   3 
 22 Treanor, Schyler             Palma                             29.34   3 
 23 Espinola, Christian          Palma                             29.88   3 
 24 Fleming, Daniel              Palma                             34.49   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cunanan, Emily               Notre Dame                        28.84   1 
  2 Davis, Jeannie               Monterey                          29.59   1 
  3 Arevalo, Claudia             Notre Dame                        30.51   2 
  4 Stopper, Leah                Notre Dame                        30.92   2 
  5 Gonzalez, Analese            Notre Dame                        31.08   1 
  6 Thompson, Kristen            Notre Dame (                      31.36   1 
  7 Muratalla, Maribel           Everett Alvarez         0.24      32.07   2 
  8 Giacomazzi, Elli             Notre Dame                        32.19   2 
  9 Banda, Anneke                Notre Dame                        32.39   1 
 10 Carnazzo, Olivia             Notre Dame                        32.59   1 
 11 Leus, Abby                   Notre Dame (                      33.91   2 
 12 Garcia, Rachel               Notre Dame                        35.06   1 
 13 Luna, Raizel                 Notre Dame (                      35.30   1 
 14 Bergez, Helene               Notre Dame                        36.92   2 
 15 Aguilar, Vanessa             North Salina                      38.29   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pina, Ivan                   North Salina                   10:25.60  
  2 Cervantes, Felix             Everett Alvarez                10:25.80  
  3 Silva, Jacob                 North Salina                   12:48.30  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palma  'A'                                                   3:54.66  
     1) Chilton, Will                   2) DeLorimier, JD                 
     3) Churchill, Austin               4) Cunanan, Anthony               
  2 Everett Alvarez  'A'                                         3:56.55  
     1) Cervantes, Felix                2) Gonzales, Eric                 
     3) Hocog, Ryan                     4) Ramirez, Christian             
  3 Palma  'B'                                                   4:10.09  
     1) Morales, Devin                  2) Martinez, Nicholas             
     3) Mirassou, Lucas                 4) Olivares, Brandon              
  4 Palma  'C'                                                   4:10.96  
     1) Zanger, Dominic                 2) Treanor, Schyler               
     3) Woods, Xavier                   4) Trinh, Kevin                   
  5 Palma  'D'                                                   4:11.06  
  6 Palma  'E'                                                   4:12.23  
  7 Palma  'F'                                                   4:14.22  
  8 Palma  'G'                                                   4:18.74  
  9 Palma  'H'                                                   4:25.43  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Everett Alvarez  'A'                                         4:36.94  
     1) Mandujano, Victoria             2) Packwood, Kelly                
     3) Marshall, Davina                4)                                
  2 Notre Dame (Belmont)  'A'                                    4:43.27  
  3 Notre Dame Salinas  'B'                                      4:45.33  
  4 Notre Dame Salinas  'A'                                      4:47.21  
     1) Borchard, Daniela               2) Gonzalez, Analese              
     3) Carnazzo, Olivia                4) Cunanan, Emily                 
  5 Notre Dame Salinas  'C'                                      4:50.05  
  6 North Salinas  'A'                                           4:51.84  
  7 Notre Dame (Belmont)  'B'                                    5:01.35  
  8 Notre Dame Salinas  'D'                                      5:06.80  
  9 Notre Dame (Belmont)  'C'                                    5:13.95  
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Chase               Palma                           5-08.00  
  2 Kuykendall, Josh             Everett Alvarez                 5-06.00  
  3 Guzman, Isaiah               North Salina                    5-04.00  
  4 Ekanem, Kevin                Palma                          J5-04.00  
  5 Lucas, Matt                  Palma                           5-02.00  
  6 Salari, Arman                Monterey                       J5-02.00  
  7 Cannon, Marques              Palma                           5-00.00  
  8 Dela Cruz, Patrick           North Salina                    4-10.00  
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gerszewski, Kaitlin          Notre Dame                      4-10.00  
  2 Menzel, Lizzie               Notre Dame (                    4-06.00  
  3 Steinbach, Hannah            Notre Dame (                    4-04.00  
  4 Nava, Maritza                North Salina                   J4-04.00  
  5 Carlevaris, Rachelle         Notre Dame (                    4-02.00  
  6 Aguirre, Kristi              Notre Dame                     J4-02.00  
  7 Muratalla, Maribel           Everett Alvarez                J4-02.00  
  8 Garcia, Rachel               Notre Dame                      3-06.00  
 -- Bergez, Helene               Notre Dame                           NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brinson, Marcel              Palma                          18-00.00  
  2 Chilton, Will                Palma                          17-06.00  
  3 Abella, Christopher (Cj)     North Salina                   17-03.50  
  4 Pacheco, Chase               Palma                          17-00.50  
  5 Morales, Devin               Palma                          17-00.00  
  6 Keating, Ryan                Palma                          16-11.00  
  7 Ekanem, Kevin                Palma                          16-09.00  
  8 Gustilo, David               Monterey                       16-05.00  
  9 Gervacio-Olivas, Michael     North Salina                   16-04.50  
 10 Salari, Arman                Monterey                       16-03.00  
 10 Camcam, Steven               Palma                          16-03.00  
 12 Mulengwa, Harley             North Salina                   15-11.00  
 13 Dela Cruz, Patrick           North Salina                   15-09.00  
 14 Ellaga, Armand               Monterey                       15-01.00  
 15 Cannon, Marques              Palma                          14-11.00  
 16 Mirassou, Lucas              Palma                          14-08.75  
 17 Duby, Chris                  Palma                          14-00.00  
 18 Treanor, Schyler             Palma                          13-11.00  
 19 Espinola, Christian          Palma                          13-04.25  
 20 Trinh, Kevin                 Palma                          13-03.00  
 21 Woods, Xavier                Palma                          12-09.50  
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mejia-Prieto, Juli           Notre Dame (                   15-01.00  
  2 Lewis, Rehonda               North Salina                   14-04.00  
  3 Cunanan, Emily               Notre Dame                     14-00.50  
  4 Valenciano, Ashley           Everett Alvarez                13-10.00  
  5 Fernandez, Samantha          Notre Dame                     13-06.50  
  6 Pimentel, Shailene           North Salina                   13-05.00  
  7 Steinbach, Hannah            Notre Dame (                   13-00.00  
  8 Muratalla, Maribel           Everett Alvarez                12-07.00  
  8 Carlevaris, Rachelle         Notre Dame (                   12-07.00  
 10 Voung, Amanda                North Salina                   12-06.50  
 11 Carnazzo, Olivia             Notre Dame                     12-06.00  
 12 Sierra, Carter               North Salina                   12-02.00  
 13 Garcia, Briana               North Salina                   12-01.50  
 14 Welch, Carina                Everett Alvarez                12-00.00  
 14 Allen, Karizma               North Salina                   12-00.00  
 14 Sabado, Jasmine              Everett Alvarez                12-00.00  
 17 Gonzalez, Analese            Notre Dame                     11-10.00  
 18 Newman, Ana                  Notre Dame                     11-05.50  
 19 Gerszewski, Kaitlin          Notre Dame                     11-04.00  
 20 Spencer, Perri               Everett Alvarez                11-02.50  
 21 Dumayas, Trisha              North Salina                   11-01.00  
 22 Banda, Anneke                Notre Dame                     10-09.50  
 23 Pitoc, Tikah                 Notre Dame                     10-07.00  
 24 Pineda, Tatiana              Notre Dame (                    9-08.00  
 25 Bergez, Helene               Notre Dame                      9-05.00  
 -- Costello, Kira               Notre Dame (                       FOUL  
 -- Aguirre, Kristi              Notre Dame                         FOUL  
 -- Garcia, Rachel               Notre Dame                         FOUL  
 -- Dingson, Selica              North Salina                       FOUL  
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Stephen              Monterey                       43-04.00  
  2 Abella, Christopher (Cj)     North Salina                   34-01.00  
  3 Ramirez, Ceasar              Everett Alvarez                33-10.75  
  4 Gustilo, David               Monterey                       33-01.25  
  5 Mulengwa, Harley             North Salina                   33-00.50  
  6 Salari, Arman                Monterey                       32-01.00  
  7 Ellaga, Armand               Monterey                       31-04.00  
 
Event 26  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Voung, Amanda                North Salina                   28-02.50  
  2 O'Riordan, Nadine            Notre Dame (                   27-07.50  
  3 Carlevaris, Rachelle         Notre Dame (                   26-09.50  
  4 Sabado, Jasmine              Everett Alvarez                26-02.50  
  5 Steinbach, Hannah            Notre Dame (                   26-02.00  
  6 Pineda, Tatiana              Notre Dame (                   24-10.00  
  7 Costello, Kira               Notre Dame (                   19-04.00  
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put 12 lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Irving, John                 Monterey                       40-11.00  
  2 Luquin, Eduardo              North Salina                   39-05.00  
  3 Manoa, Manase                Monterey                       37-06.00  
  4 Ross, Christian              North Salina                   35-04.00  
  5 Gapol, Jaylord               North Salina                   33-08.00  
  5 Gavin, Jake                  Palma                          33-08.00  
  7 Fickas, John                 North Salina                   33-03.00  
  8 Dorion, Ryan                 North Salina                   31-00.00  
  9 Tambo, Marc                  Everett Alvarez                29-06.00  
 10 Anaya, Jesus                 North Salina                   28-09.00  
 11 Gonzales, Patrick            North Salina                   27-10.00  
 12 Rodriguez, Anabel            North Salina                   27-06.00  
 13 Castro, David                North Salina                   22-08.00  
 14 Lemus, Ricardo               North Salina                   20-06.00  
 -- Lopez, Matthias              Palma                              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tennant, Darjhian            North Salina                   27-07.00  
  2 Zazueta, Selena              Everett Alvarez                27-06.00  
  3 Tsiplakos, Tasia             Notre Dame (                   26-09.00  
  4 Sarabia, Rhonna              Everett Alvarez                26-00.00  
  5 Bollin, Gabrielle            Everett Alvarez                25-09.00  
  6 Zazueta, Cassandra           Everett Alvarez                24-10.00  
  7 Penisini, Lutimila           Everett Alvarez                24-09.00  
  8 Winslow, Samantha            Notre Dame                     23-08.00  
  8 Oeser, Melissa               Notre Dame (                   23-08.00  
 10 Alcala, Elizabeth            North Salina                   23-03.00  
 11 Rodriguez, Robyn             North Salina                   22-09.00  
 12 Horn, Danielle               Notre Dame (                   22-08.00  
 13 Nguyen, Angela               North Salina                   21-09.00  
 14 Snow, Sophie                 Notre Dame                     21-02.00  
 15 Takhar, Akash                Notre Dame                     20-02.00  
 16 Rodriguez, Miranda           North Salina                   20-00.00  
 17 Castro, Vanessa              Everett Alvarez                19-03.50  
 18 Hunzinker, Olivia            Notre Dame                     19-02.00  
 18 Arellano, Enid               Everett Alvarez                19-02.00  
 20 Godoy, Jackie                North Salina                   19-01.00  
 21 Lee, Sang                    North Salina                   17-05.00  
 22 Brown, Tydra                 Notre Dame (                   15-11.00  
 23 Gattis, Laura                Notre Dame                     15-02.00  
 24 Palmieri, Judy               Notre Dame (                   13-07.00  
 25 Ibarra, Juanita              Notre Dame (                   12-06.00  
 26 Barranti, Brooke             Notre Dame (                   12-01.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Irving, John                 Monterey                         116-09  
  2 Lopez, Matthias              Palma                            106-08  
  3 Dorion, Ryan                 North Salina                   97-01.50  
  4 Luquin, Eduardo              North Salina                      96-05  
  5 Gapol, Jaylord               North Salina                      96-02  
  6 Pacheco, Chase               Palma                          95-03.50  
  7 Tambo, Marc                  Everett Alvarez                   91-08  
  8 Manoa, Manase                Monterey                       91-04.50  
  9 Pelayo, Antonio              North Salina                   91-03.25  
 10 Gavin, Jake                  Palma                             88-08  
 11 Fickas, John                 North Salina                   85-09.50  
 12 Alliotti, Brandon            Monterey                       85-08.50  
 13 Gonzales, Patrick            North Salina                   85-01.50  
 14 Ross, Christian              North Salina                      85-00  
 15 Andrew, Todd                 Palma                          78-03.25  
 16 Olivares, Brandon            Palma                          76-05.50  
 17 Barbosa, Eduardo             Palma                             70-07  
 18 Anaya, Jesus                 North Salina                      66-10  
 19 Zernicke, Martin             Palma                             64-11  
 20 Rodriguez, Anabel            North Salina                   63-09.50  
 21 Leon, Antonio                North Salina                   63-06.50  
 22 Jimenez, Jaime               North Salina                      62-01  
 23 Martinez, Antonio            Everett Alvarez                   60-07  
 24 Lopez, Michael               Palma                          57-09.50  
 25 Galvan, Antonio              North Salina                   54-06.50  
 26 Ben, Delbick                 Palma                             53-11  
 27 Castro, David                North Salina                   53-04.50  
 28 Ortiz, Chris                 Everett Alvarez                   47-10  
 29 Cervantes, Felix             Everett Alvarez                       1  
 
Event 30  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oeser, Melissa               Notre Dame (                      86-01  
  2 Bollin, Gabrielle            Everett Alvarez                80-00.50  
  3 Snow, Sophie                 Notre Dame                        77-09  
  4 Hunzinker, Olivia            Notre Dame                     72-09.50  
  5 Sarabia, Rhonna              Everett Alvarez                   71-02  
  6 Penisini, Lutimila           Everett Alvarez                   68-09  
  7 Zazueta, Cassandra           Everett Alvarez                   68-07  
  8 Zazueta, Selena              Everett Alvarez                68-03.50  
  9 Tennant, Darjhian            North Salina                      64-04  
 10 Winslow, Samantha            Notre Dame                     62-09.50  
 11 Takhar, Akash                Notre Dame                        61-07  
 12 Alcala, Elizabeth            North Salina                   57-01.50  
 13 Castro, Vanessa              Everett Alvarez                56-09.50  
 14 Godoy, Jackie                North Salina                      53-10  
 15 Arellano, Enid               Everett Alvarez                   53-08  
 16 Horn, Danielle               Notre Dame (                   51-07.50  
 16 Brown, Tydra                 Notre Dame (                   51-07.50  
 18 Rodriguez, Robyn             North Salina                   47-01.50  
 19 Tsiplakos, Tasia             Notre Dame (                   47-00.50  
 20 Ibarra, Juanita              Notre Dame (                   45-06.50  
 21 Rodriguez, Miranda           North Salina                      41-11  
 22 Lee, Sang                    North Salina                   38-08.50  
 23 Barranti, Brooke             Notre Dame (                   37-11.50  
 24 Gattis, Laura                Notre Dame                        36-09  
 25 Nguyen, Angela               North Salina                      35-08  
 26 Palmieri, Judy               Notre Dame (                   32-09.50  
 
Event 31  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keating, Ryan                Palma                          11-01.00  
  2 Becerra, Joseph              North Salina                    9-07.00  
  3 Ramirez, Ceasar              Everett Alvarez                 8-07.00  
  4 Napolitano, Norman           North Salina                    7-01.00  
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rios Dominguez, Andrea       North Salina                    7-07.00  
 
Event 33  Boys 65 Yard Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robante, Jacob               North Salina                      10.81  
  2 Russell, Isaiah              North Salina                      12.05  
  3 Marquez, Rigo                Everett Alvarez                   12.76  
  4 Patania, Joe                 Monterey                          13.31  
  5 Williby, Justin              Monterey                          13.59  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put 10 lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Mario              North Salina                   39-01.00  
  2 Barbosa, Eduardo             Palma                          33-08.00  
  3 Ortiz, Frank                 Everett Alvarez                33-03.00  
  4 Tomimbang, Ryan              Palma                          32-09.00  
  5 Alliotti, Brandon            Monterey                       32-04.00  
  6 Galvan, Antonio              North Salina                   30-07.00  
  7 Lal, Neeraj                  Palma                          30-04.00  
  8 Pelayo, Antonio              North Salina                   29-07.00  
  9 Martinez, Antonio            Everett Alvarez                26-08.00  
 10 Zernicke, Martin             Palma                          26-07.00  
 11 Lopez, Michael               Palma                          26-04.00  
 12 Todd, Drew                   Palma                          26-03.00  
 13 Leon, Antonio                North Salina                   26-02.00  
 14 Delbrick, `bnen              Palma                          24-11.00  
 15 Ortiz, Chris                 Everett Alvarez                24-09.00