<
>

Minor sweeps the boys short sprints @ North Salinas Time Trials (3/3)

3/5/2012

Licensed to North Salinas High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2012 08:59 AM
Time Trials 2012 - 3/3/2012
North Salinas
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Palma 'A' 45.33 1
1) Marquez, Nick 2) Chilton, Will
3) Hinson, Devin 4) Lucas, Peter
2 Everett Alvarez 'A' 0.14 45.65 1
1) Ramirez, Christian 2) Green, Daniel
3) Ramirez, Ceasar 4)
3 Palma 'B' 46.25 1
4 Palma 'C' 47.76 2
5 North Salinas 'B' 48.26 2
6 North Salinas 'A' 49.71 1
7 Monterey 'A' 51.55 1

Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Notre Dame Salinas 'A' 53.32
1) Stopper, Leah 2) Gerszewski, Kaitlin
3) Gonzalez, Analese 4) Giacomazzi, Elli
2 Notre Dame (Belmont) 'A' 53.33
3 Everett Alvarez 'A' 0.14 56.10
1) Adolfo, Maricar 2) Jackson, Presley
3) Valenciano, Ashley 4)
4 North Salinas 'A' 56.15
5 Notre Dame (Belmont) 'B' 57.06
6 The York School 'A' 1:00.37
7 Monterey 'A' 55.14 1:11.06
1) Echeverria, Giovanna 2) Flores, Jasmine
3) Quintero, Briana 4) Romero, Lizette
8 Notre Dame Salinas 'B' 1:16.42

Event 3 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cervantes, Felix Everett Alvarez 4:51.90
2 Pina, Ivan North Salina 4:55.20
3 Centeno, Roland The York Sch 4:59.30
4 Welsh, James Monterey 5:02.30
5 Pereyra, Jesus Monterey 5:06.20
6 Ramirez, Chris Palma 5:10.70
7 Allen, Cobi The York Sch 5:11.30
8 Churchill, Austin Palma 5:12.00
9 Tollefson, Brayden Palma 5:13.00
10 Lee, Kobi The York Sch 5:14.20
11 Zanger, Dominic Palma 5:15.10
12 DeLorimier, JD Palma 5:17.20
13 Sanchez, Jorge Everett Alvarez 5:21.70
14 Osorio, Romey Monterey 5:21.90
15 Cunanan, Anthony Palma 5:23.70
16 Clark, Brian The York Sch 5:25.50
17 Almanzan, Brandon North Salina 5:27.20
18 Gilland, Alex Monterey 5:27.80
19 Silva, Jacob North Salina 5:28.30
20 Perez, Jonathan North Salina 5:33.20
21 Peake, Jesse North Salina 5:37.20
22 Chand, Chetan Monterey 5:41.50
23 Berthardo, Walbert Monterey 5:44.60
24 Jia, David North Salina 5:44.80
25 Leavanworth, Nick Palma 5:54.20
26 Resendiz, Santos Monterey 6:06.80
27 Sosa, Eliseo Monterey 7:12.10

Event 4 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Welsh, Anna Monterey 5:35.50
2 Lathos, Alex Notre Dame 6:01.70
3 Casey, Emily Notre Dame ( 6:12.70
3 Schock, Kelly The York Sch 6:12.70
5 McDonell, Megan Notre Dame ( 6:16.80
6 Kwon, Angela North Salina 6:28.30
7 Pine, Gabi Monterey 6:29.70
8 Mira, Ana Rita Notre Dame 6:29.90
9 Blair, Catherine Notre Dame ( 6:36.50
10 Mandujano, Victoria Everett Alvarez 6:39.20
11 Ochoa, Lizett Everett Alvarez 6:39.50
12 Garcia, Naomi North Salina 6:48.70
13 Aguilar, Vanessa North Salina 8:09.50
14 Okaneku, Rebeka Everett Alvarez 9:06.40

Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dorsey, Stephen Monterey 15.93
2 Koehn, Brett Palma 16.94
3 Falconer, Andy Palma 17.41
4 Marquez, Nick Palma 17.99
5 Te, Aaron North Salina 21.73
6 Sims, Ethan Palma 22.82

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adenuga, Omolara Notre Dame 17.27
2 Packwood, Kelly Everett Alvarez 0.24 18.06
3 Kohl, Mary Monterey 18.56
4 Adolfo, Maricar Everett Alvarez 0.24 19.11
5 Kohlmaier, Kaylee Notre Dame ( 20.52
6 Menzel, Lizzie Notre Dame ( 22.62
7 Stockwell, Clare Notre Dame ( 23.69

Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ordaz-Hoang, Joel Palma 54.72 1
2 Lucas, Peter Palma 54.74 1
3 Centeno, Roland The York Sch 57.32 1
4 Wells, Chris North Salina 57.70 3
5 Morales, Devin Palma 1:00.01 1
6 Russell, Isaiah North Salina 1:00.30 2
7 Mirassou, Lucas Palma 1:00.89 2
8 Campos, Anthony Palma 1:01.09 3
9 Lucas, Matt Palma 1:02.27 2
10 Ramirez, Javier Palma 1:02.67 3
11 Allen, Cobi The York Sch 1:03.97 1
12 Duby, Chris Palma 1:05.60 2
13 Clark, Brian The York Sch 1:07.37 3
14 Treanor, Schyler Palma 1:07.52 3
15 Espinola, Christian Palma 1:08.14 3
16 Marquez, Rigo Everett Alvarez 0.14 1:12.25 2

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tarsitano, Jackie Notre Dame 1:02.94 1
2 Packwood, Kelly Everett Alvarez 0.14 1:06.03 2
3 Cunanan, Emily Notre Dame 1:06.83 1
4 Davis, Jeannie Monterey 1:07.00 2
5 Giacomazzi, Elli Notre Dame 1:11.97 2
6 DeLeon, Samantha Monterey 1:12.22 1
7 Halton, Hannah Notre Dame ( 1:12.56 2
8 Banda, Anneke Notre Dame 1:15.44 2
9 Saade, Mary Notre Dame ( 1:15.94 1
10 Carnazzo, Olivia Notre Dame 1:15.98 1
11 Luna, Raizel Notre Dame ( 1:17.50 1

Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Minor, Quentin Everett Alvarez 11.56 1
2 Clary, Matt Palma 11.84 1
3 Brinson, Marcel Palma 11.99 1
4 Perez, David Everett Alvarez 12.03 1
5 Gonzalez, Mario North Salina 12.45 4
6 Tucker, Tatum Monterey 12.54 2
7 Olivares, Brandon Palma 12.59 2
7 Gervacio-Olivas, Michael North Salina 12.59 1
7 Guzman, Isaiah North Salina 12.59 2
10 Ekanem, Kevin Palma 12.62 2
11 Ramirez, Ceasar Everett Alvarez 12.72 3
11 Alonzo, Angel North Salina 12.72 1
13 Gustilo, David Monterey 12.76 5
14 Estrada, Angel North Salina 12.79 2
15 Hermosillo, Edwin Everett Alvarez 12.82 5
16 Mirasol, Jeremy Everett Alvarez 0.24 12.88 2
17 Dela Cruz, Patrick North Salina 12.97 3
18 Fusanotti, Dominic Palma 13.06 3
19 Irving, John Monterey 13.09 1
20 Edward, Tevin Everett Alvarez 13.13 1
21 Hocog, Ryan Everett Alvarez 0.24 13.14 6
22 Mendoza, Juan Everett Alvarez 0.24 13.18 2
23 Dovolis, Dalton Palma 13.23 3
24 Daye, Nehemiah North Salina 13.25 5
25 Failano, Sean North Salina 13.29 4
26 Pilanca, Phillip Palma 13.35 4
27 Markfield, Kyle Palma 13.41 4
28 Cayabyab, Menerd North Salina 13.53 3
29 Hernandez, Bryan Everett Alvarez 13.55 3
30 Dizon, Derrin North Salina 13.61 6
31 Trinh, Kevin Palma 13.73 5
31 Mandujano, Luis Everett Alvarez 13.73 4
33 Ramero, Kevin Everett Alvarez 13.96 3
34 Williby, Justin Monterey 14.06 4
35 Green, Daniel Everett Alvarez 0.24 14.07 5
35 Perez, Osbaldo Everett Alvarez 0.24 14.07 2
37 Woods, Xavier Palma 14.36 6
38 Sosa, Eliseo Monterey 14.53 3
39 Ramos, Robert Everett Alvarez 0.24 15.10 4
40 Ortiz, Chris Everett Alvarez 15.54 4
41 Fleming, Daniel Palma 17.02 6

Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Uhl, Katherine Notre Dame ( 13.49 2
2 Paulo, Kiera Notre Dame 13.51 1
3 Nava, Maritza North Salina 14.14 1
4 Welch, Carina Everett Alvarez 0.24 14.26 2
5 Thompson, Kristen Notre Dame ( 14.64 1
6 Jackson, Presley Everett Alvarez 14.65 2
7 Valenciano, Ashley Everett Alvarez 0.24 14.73 1
8 Stopper, Leah Notre Dame 14.85 3
9 Gerszewski, Kaitlin Notre Dame 15.00 2
10 Pitoc, Tikah Notre Dame 15.07 1
11 Muratalla, Maribel Everett Alvarez 0.24 15.08 4
12 Post, Tricia Monterey 15.11 2
12 Gonzalez, Analese Notre Dame 15.11 3
14 Ruelas, Jisel North Salina 15.17 1
15 Sierra, Carter North Salina 15.34 4
16 Wedel, Madelaine Notre Dame ( 15.44 1
17 Balondola, Odilcia Everett Alvarez 15.46 3
18 Borchard, Daniela Notre Dame 15.55 2
19 Garcia, Briana North Salina 15.60 5
20 Allen, Karizma North Salina 15.63 4
21 Quintero, Briana Monterey 15.71 1
22 Spencer, Perri Everett Alvarez 0.24 15.83 5
23 Brown, Tydra Notre Dame ( 15.91 5
24 Bringas, Jazlynn North Salina 15.94 3
25 Eastman, Camie Notre Dame 15.99 4
26 Sabado, Jasmine Everett Alvarez 0.24 16.04 3
27 Leus, Abby Notre Dame ( 16.29 3
28 Newman, Ana Notre Dame 16.47 5
29 Dingson, Selica North Salina 16.57 2
30 Ibarra, Juanita Notre Dame ( 16.63 4
31 Barranti, Brooke Notre Dame ( 17.00 3
32 Dumayas, Trisha North Salina 17.09 2
33 Ponce, Adriana North Salina 18.06 3

Event 11 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shearer, Will The York Sch 2:02.70
2 Pina, Ivan North Salina 2:08.40
3 Churchill, Austin Palma 2:13.00
4 Gamble, Spencer Palma 2:13.50
5 White, Ben Palma 2:14.90
6 Tollefson, Brayden Palma 2:15.30
7 DeLorimier, JD Palma 2:17.40
8 Pereyra, Jesus Monterey 2:17.70
9 Becerra, Joseph North Salina 2:19.50
10 Zanger, Dominic Palma 2:20.50
11 Ramirez, Chris Palma 2:20.80
12 Camcam, Steven Palma 2:26.20
13 Cunanan, Anthony Palma 2:26.80
14 Silva, Jacob North Salina 2:29.90
15 Koorshfar, Bijan Palma 2:32.90
16 Resendiz, Santos Monterey 2:33.30
17 Almanzan, Brandon North Salina 2:33.90
18 Song, Joseph Palma 2:37.00
19 Berthardo, Walbert Monterey 2:37.60
20 Jia, David North Salina 2:38.10
21 Piccoli, Zach Palma 2:42.90
22 Koehn, Brett Palma 2:44.30
23 Sosa, Eliseo Monterey 3:14.60

Event 12 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lathos, Alex Notre Dame 2:27.90
2 Welsh, Anna Monterey 2:31.30
3 Pavela, Kimmie Notre Dame ( 2:38.60
4 Lopez, Rebecca North Salina 2:39.50
5 Casey, Emily Notre Dame ( 2:40.60
6 Blair, Catherine Notre Dame ( 2:52.40
7 Mandujano, Victoria Everett Alvarez 2:56.80
8 Stockwell, Clare Notre Dame ( 2:57.30
9 Mira, Ana Rita Notre Dame 3:00.60
10 Holzman, Laurasia Notre Dame ( 3:03.50
11 Roman, Marlet North Salina 3:08.30
12 Arquero, Claudia Notre Dame ( 3:09.70
13 Zamora, Marjaneh North Salina 3:19.60
14 Aguilar, Vanessa North Salina 3:44.10

Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dorsey, Stephen Monterey 43.56 1
2 Falconer, Andy Palma 44.91 1
3 Chilton, Will Palma 46.90 1
4 Sims, Ethan Palma 48.87 2
5 Osorio, Romey Monterey 48.96 1
6 Woods, Xavier Palma 56.88 2
7 Patania, Joe Monterey 58.15 2
8 Te, Aaron North Salina 1:01.54 2
9 Marquez, Rigo Everett Alvarez 0.14 1:02.48 2
-- Ortiz, Frank Everett Alvarez 0.14 DNF 2

Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tarsitano, Jackie Notre Dame 50.49
2 Packwood, Kelly Everett Alvarez 0.14 52.69
3 Adolfo, Maricar Everett Alvarez 0.14 55.20
4 Kohl, Mary Monterey 55.40
5 Kohlmaier, Kaylee Notre Dame ( 59.49
6 Menzel, Lizzie Notre Dame ( 1:01.29
7 Adenuga, Omolara Notre Dame 1:03.19

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Minor, Quentin Everett Alvarez 23.76 1
2 Gamble, Spencer Palma 24.14 1
3 Ordaz-Hoang, Joel Palma 24.17 2
4 Perez, David Everett Alvarez 24.25 2
5 Lucas, Peter Palma 24.37 1
6 Tucker, Tatum Monterey 24.82 1
7 Salari, Arman Monterey 25.86 2
8 Keating, Ryan Palma 25.91 2
9 Fusanotti, Dominic Palma 26.17 2
10 Pilanca, Phillip Palma 26.82 1
11 Cannon, Marques Palma 26.86 1
12 Campos, Anthony Palma 26.87 3
13 Perez, Jonathan North Salina 26.88 3
14 Morales, Devin Palma 26.97 1
15 Lucas, Matt Palma 26.98 1
16 Dovolis, Dalton Palma 27.22 2
17 Wells, Chris North Salina 27.28 2
18 Markfield, Kyle Palma 27.52 2
19 Duby, Chris Palma 27.85 3
20 Dizon, Derrin North Salina 27.98 3
21 Edward, Tevin Everett Alvarez 28.03 3
22 Treanor, Schyler Palma 29.34 3
23 Espinola, Christian Palma 29.88 3
24 Fleming, Daniel Palma 34.49 3

Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cunanan, Emily Notre Dame 28.84 1
2 Davis, Jeannie Monterey 29.59 1
3 Arevalo, Claudia Notre Dame 30.51 2
4 Stopper, Leah Notre Dame 30.92 2
5 Gonzalez, Analese Notre Dame 31.08 1
6 Thompson, Kristen Notre Dame ( 31.36 1
7 Muratalla, Maribel Everett Alvarez 0.24 32.07 2
8 Giacomazzi, Elli Notre Dame 32.19 2
9 Banda, Anneke Notre Dame 32.39 1
10 Carnazzo, Olivia Notre Dame 32.59 1
11 Leus, Abby Notre Dame ( 33.91 2
12 Garcia, Rachel Notre Dame 35.06 1
13 Luna, Raizel Notre Dame ( 35.30 1
14 Bergez, Helene Notre Dame 36.92 2
15 Aguilar, Vanessa North Salina 38.29 2

Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pina, Ivan North Salina 10:25.60
2 Cervantes, Felix Everett Alvarez 10:25.80
3 Silva, Jacob North Salina 12:48.30

Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Palma 'A' 3:54.66
1) Chilton, Will 2) DeLorimier, JD
3) Churchill, Austin 4) Cunanan, Anthony
2 Everett Alvarez 'A' 3:56.55
1) Cervantes, Felix 2) Gonzales, Eric
3) Hocog, Ryan 4) Ramirez, Christian
3 Palma 'B' 4:10.09
1) Morales, Devin 2) Martinez, Nicholas
3) Mirassou, Lucas 4) Olivares, Brandon
4 Palma 'C' 4:10.96
1) Zanger, Dominic 2) Treanor, Schyler
3) Woods, Xavier 4) Trinh, Kevin
5 Palma 'D' 4:11.06
6 Palma 'E' 4:12.23
7 Palma 'F' 4:14.22
8 Palma 'G' 4:18.74
9 Palma 'H' 4:25.43

Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Everett Alvarez 'A' 4:36.94
1) Mandujano, Victoria 2) Packwood, Kelly
3) Marshall, Davina 4)
2 Notre Dame (Belmont) 'A' 4:43.27
3 Notre Dame Salinas 'B' 4:45.33
4 Notre Dame Salinas 'A' 4:47.21
1) Borchard, Daniela 2) Gonzalez, Analese
3) Carnazzo, Olivia 4) Cunanan, Emily
5 Notre Dame Salinas 'C' 4:50.05
6 North Salinas 'A' 4:51.84
7 Notre Dame (Belmont) 'B' 5:01.35
8 Notre Dame Salinas 'D' 5:06.80
9 Notre Dame (Belmont) 'C' 5:13.95

Event 21 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pacheco, Chase Palma 5-08.00
2 Kuykendall, Josh Everett Alvarez 5-06.00
3 Guzman, Isaiah North Salina 5-04.00
4 Ekanem, Kevin Palma J5-04.00
5 Lucas, Matt Palma 5-02.00
6 Salari, Arman Monterey J5-02.00
7 Cannon, Marques Palma 5-00.00
8 Dela Cruz, Patrick North Salina 4-10.00

Event 22 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gerszewski, Kaitlin Notre Dame 4-10.00
2 Menzel, Lizzie Notre Dame ( 4-06.00
3 Steinbach, Hannah Notre Dame ( 4-04.00
4 Nava, Maritza North Salina J4-04.00
5 Carlevaris, Rachelle Notre Dame ( 4-02.00
6 Aguirre, Kristi Notre Dame J4-02.00
7 Muratalla, Maribel Everett Alvarez J4-02.00
8 Garcia, Rachel Notre Dame 3-06.00
-- Bergez, Helene Notre Dame NH

Event 23 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brinson, Marcel Palma 18-00.00
2 Chilton, Will Palma 17-06.00
3 Abella, Christopher (Cj) North Salina 17-03.50
4 Pacheco, Chase Palma 17-00.50
5 Morales, Devin Palma 17-00.00
6 Keating, Ryan Palma 16-11.00
7 Ekanem, Kevin Palma 16-09.00
8 Gustilo, David Monterey 16-05.00
9 Gervacio-Olivas, Michael North Salina 16-04.50
10 Salari, Arman Monterey 16-03.00
10 Camcam, Steven Palma 16-03.00
12 Mulengwa, Harley North Salina 15-11.00
13 Dela Cruz, Patrick North Salina 15-09.00
14 Ellaga, Armand Monterey 15-01.00
15 Cannon, Marques Palma 14-11.00
16 Mirassou, Lucas Palma 14-08.75
17 Duby, Chris Palma 14-00.00
18 Treanor, Schyler Palma 13-11.00
19 Espinola, Christian Palma 13-04.25
20 Trinh, Kevin Palma 13-03.00
21 Woods, Xavier Palma 12-09.50

Event 24 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mejia-Prieto, Juli Notre Dame ( 15-01.00
2 Lewis, Rehonda North Salina 14-04.00
3 Cunanan, Emily Notre Dame 14-00.50
4 Valenciano, Ashley Everett Alvarez 13-10.00
5 Fernandez, Samantha Notre Dame 13-06.50
6 Pimentel, Shailene North Salina 13-05.00
7 Steinbach, Hannah Notre Dame ( 13-00.00
8 Muratalla, Maribel Everett Alvarez 12-07.00
8 Carlevaris, Rachelle Notre Dame ( 12-07.00
10 Voung, Amanda North Salina 12-06.50
11 Carnazzo, Olivia Notre Dame 12-06.00
12 Sierra, Carter North Salina 12-02.00
13 Garcia, Briana North Salina 12-01.50
14 Welch, Carina Everett Alvarez 12-00.00
14 Allen, Karizma North Salina 12-00.00
14 Sabado, Jasmine Everett Alvarez 12-00.00
17 Gonzalez, Analese Notre Dame 11-10.00
18 Newman, Ana Notre Dame 11-05.50
19 Gerszewski, Kaitlin Notre Dame 11-04.00
20 Spencer, Perri Everett Alvarez 11-02.50
21 Dumayas, Trisha North Salina 11-01.00
22 Banda, Anneke Notre Dame 10-09.50
23 Pitoc, Tikah Notre Dame 10-07.00
24 Pineda, Tatiana Notre Dame ( 9-08.00
25 Bergez, Helene Notre Dame 9-05.00
-- Costello, Kira Notre Dame ( FOUL
-- Aguirre, Kristi Notre Dame FOUL
-- Garcia, Rachel Notre Dame FOUL
-- Dingson, Selica North Salina FOUL

Event 25 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dorsey, Stephen Monterey 43-04.00
2 Abella, Christopher (Cj) North Salina 34-01.00
3 Ramirez, Ceasar Everett Alvarez 33-10.75
4 Gustilo, David Monterey 33-01.25
5 Mulengwa, Harley North Salina 33-00.50
6 Salari, Arman Monterey 32-01.00
7 Ellaga, Armand Monterey 31-04.00

Event 26 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Voung, Amanda North Salina 28-02.50
2 O'Riordan, Nadine Notre Dame ( 27-07.50
3 Carlevaris, Rachelle Notre Dame ( 26-09.50
4 Sabado, Jasmine Everett Alvarez 26-02.50
5 Steinbach, Hannah Notre Dame ( 26-02.00
6 Pineda, Tatiana Notre Dame ( 24-10.00
7 Costello, Kira Notre Dame ( 19-04.00

Event 27 Boys Shot Put 12 lbs
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Irving, John Monterey 40-11.00
2 Luquin, Eduardo North Salina 39-05.00
3 Manoa, Manase Monterey 37-06.00
4 Ross, Christian North Salina 35-04.00
5 Gapol, Jaylord North Salina 33-08.00
5 Gavin, Jake Palma 33-08.00
7 Fickas, John North Salina 33-03.00
8 Dorion, Ryan North Salina 31-00.00
9 Tambo, Marc Everett Alvarez 29-06.00
10 Anaya, Jesus North Salina 28-09.00
11 Gonzales, Patrick North Salina 27-10.00
12 Rodriguez, Anabel North Salina 27-06.00
13 Castro, David North Salina 22-08.00
14 Lemus, Ricardo North Salina 20-06.00
-- Lopez, Matthias Palma FOUL

Event 28 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tennant, Darjhian North Salina 27-07.00
2 Zazueta, Selena Everett Alvarez 27-06.00
3 Tsiplakos, Tasia Notre Dame ( 26-09.00
4 Sarabia, Rhonna Everett Alvarez 26-00.00
5 Bollin, Gabrielle Everett Alvarez 25-09.00
6 Zazueta, Cassandra Everett Alvarez 24-10.00
7 Penisini, Lutimila Everett Alvarez 24-09.00
8 Winslow, Samantha Notre Dame 23-08.00
8 Oeser, Melissa Notre Dame ( 23-08.00
10 Alcala, Elizabeth North Salina 23-03.00
11 Rodriguez, Robyn North Salina 22-09.00
12 Horn, Danielle Notre Dame ( 22-08.00
13 Nguyen, Angela North Salina 21-09.00
14 Snow, Sophie Notre Dame 21-02.00
15 Takhar, Akash Notre Dame 20-02.00
16 Rodriguez, Miranda North Salina 20-00.00
17 Castro, Vanessa Everett Alvarez 19-03.50
18 Hunzinker, Olivia Notre Dame 19-02.00
18 Arellano, Enid Everett Alvarez 19-02.00
20 Godoy, Jackie North Salina 19-01.00
21 Lee, Sang North Salina 17-05.00
22 Brown, Tydra Notre Dame ( 15-11.00
23 Gattis, Laura Notre Dame 15-02.00
24 Palmieri, Judy Notre Dame ( 13-07.00
25 Ibarra, Juanita Notre Dame ( 12-06.00
26 Barranti, Brooke Notre Dame ( 12-01.00

Event 29 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Irving, John Monterey 116-09
2 Lopez, Matthias Palma 106-08
3 Dorion, Ryan North Salina 97-01.50
4 Luquin, Eduardo North Salina 96-05
5 Gapol, Jaylord North Salina 96-02
6 Pacheco, Chase Palma 95-03.50
7 Tambo, Marc Everett Alvarez 91-08
8 Manoa, Manase Monterey 91-04.50
9 Pelayo, Antonio North Salina 91-03.25
10 Gavin, Jake Palma 88-08
11 Fickas, John North Salina 85-09.50
12 Alliotti, Brandon Monterey 85-08.50
13 Gonzales, Patrick North Salina 85-01.50
14 Ross, Christian North Salina 85-00
15 Andrew, Todd Palma 78-03.25
16 Olivares, Brandon Palma 76-05.50
17 Barbosa, Eduardo Palma 70-07
18 Anaya, Jesus North Salina 66-10
19 Zernicke, Martin Palma 64-11
20 Rodriguez, Anabel North Salina 63-09.50
21 Leon, Antonio North Salina 63-06.50
22 Jimenez, Jaime North Salina 62-01
23 Martinez, Antonio Everett Alvarez 60-07
24 Lopez, Michael Palma 57-09.50
25 Galvan, Antonio North Salina 54-06.50
26 Ben, Delbick Palma 53-11
27 Castro, David North Salina 53-04.50
28 Ortiz, Chris Everett Alvarez 47-10
29 Cervantes, Felix Everett Alvarez 1

Event 30 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oeser, Melissa Notre Dame ( 86-01
2 Bollin, Gabrielle Everett Alvarez 80-00.50
3 Snow, Sophie Notre Dame 77-09
4 Hunzinker, Olivia Notre Dame 72-09.50
5 Sarabia, Rhonna Everett Alvarez 71-02
6 Penisini, Lutimila Everett Alvarez 68-09
7 Zazueta, Cassandra Everett Alvarez 68-07
8 Zazueta, Selena Everett Alvarez 68-03.50
9 Tennant, Darjhian North Salina 64-04
10 Winslow, Samantha Notre Dame 62-09.50
11 Takhar, Akash Notre Dame 61-07
12 Alcala, Elizabeth North Salina 57-01.50
13 Castro, Vanessa Everett Alvarez 56-09.50
14 Godoy, Jackie North Salina 53-10
15 Arellano, Enid Everett Alvarez 53-08
16 Horn, Danielle Notre Dame ( 51-07.50
16 Brown, Tydra Notre Dame ( 51-07.50
18 Rodriguez, Robyn North Salina 47-01.50
19 Tsiplakos, Tasia Notre Dame ( 47-00.50
20 Ibarra, Juanita Notre Dame ( 45-06.50
21 Rodriguez, Miranda North Salina 41-11
22 Lee, Sang North Salina 38-08.50
23 Barranti, Brooke Notre Dame ( 37-11.50
24 Gattis, Laura Notre Dame 36-09
25 Nguyen, Angela North Salina 35-08
26 Palmieri, Judy Notre Dame ( 32-09.50

Event 31 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keating, Ryan Palma 11-01.00
2 Becerra, Joseph North Salina 9-07.00
3 Ramirez, Ceasar Everett Alvarez 8-07.00
4 Napolitano, Norman North Salina 7-01.00

Event 32 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rios Dominguez, Andrea North Salina 7-07.00

Event 33 Boys 65 Yard Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robante, Jacob North Salina 10.81
2 Russell, Isaiah North Salina 12.05
3 Marquez, Rigo Everett Alvarez 12.76
4 Patania, Joe Monterey 13.31
5 Williby, Justin Monterey 13.59

Event 34 Boys Shot Put 10 lbs
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Mario North Salina 39-01.00
2 Barbosa, Eduardo Palma 33-08.00
3 Ortiz, Frank Everett Alvarez 33-03.00
4 Tomimbang, Ryan Palma 32-09.00
5 Alliotti, Brandon Monterey 32-04.00
6 Galvan, Antonio North Salina 30-07.00
7 Lal, Neeraj Palma 30-04.00
8 Pelayo, Antonio North Salina 29-07.00
9 Martinez, Antonio Everett Alvarez 26-08.00
10 Zernicke, Martin Palma 26-07.00
11 Lopez, Michael Palma 26-04.00
12 Todd, Drew Palma 26-03.00
13 Leon, Antonio North Salina 26-02.00
14 Delbrick, `bnen Palma 24-11.00
15 Ortiz, Chris Everett Alvarez 24-09.00