<
>

Five U.S. leaders set at Irvine!

(March 10, 2012) -- Distances took center stage at the Irvine Invitational at Irvine High School, where four multi-lappers posted nation-leading marks in the multi-lap events on Saturday.

For good measure, a fifth U.S. leader occured in the discus throw.

On the oval, Trabuco Hills' Nick Plumb and St. Margaret's standout Billy Gaudreau recorded U.S. #1's in the boys 1600 and 3200, respectively. For the girls, Woodbridge's Molly Babcock (1600) and Marina's Laura Hollander (3200) also recorded yearly leaders.

In field event action, Newport Harbor's Ethan Cochran posted the U.S.-leading mark in the discus for the second time in as many weekends.

Irvine / Asics Track and Field Invitational - 3/10/2012
Irvine
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cabrales, Julia Mission Viej 12.75 -1.8 5 10
2 Darden, Danielle Aliso Niguel 12.80 -1.8 5 8
3 Robertson, Jazmine Colony 12.88 -1.8 5 6
4 Tao, Alyssa Fountain Val 12.98 -1.8 5 5
5 Williams, Alexia Irvine 13.11 -1.8 5 4
6 White, Kyra Arcadia 13.12 -0.9 3 3
7 Hardin, Sade Colony 13.18 -3.0 4 2
8 Kelso, Taylor Lutheran (Or 13.22 -2.9 2 1
9 Terry, ShemanetTe Irvine 13.23 -3.0 4
10 Norian, Tanaz San Clemente 13.28 -3.0 4
11 Brown, Kyleigh San Clemente 13.29 -3.0 4
12 Bugg, Kristina Canyon (Ana) 13.32 -1.8 5
13 Chiang, Lindsay Fountain Val 13.34 -0.9 3
14 Holigores, Nicole Downey -ss 13.48 -0.9 3
15 Johnson, Jasmine Downey -ss 13.49 -2.9 2
16 Chu, Fiona Arcadia 13.50 -0.9 3
17 Rieck, Holly Capo Valley 13.50 -1.8 5
18 McKernan, Claire Dana Hills 13.57 -0.9 3
19 Jones, Deozjane University C 13.60 -2.9 2
20 Brown, Ardisha Bellflower 13.68 -1.8 5
21 Barbone, Missy Mission Viej 13.83 -3.0 4
22 Bhullar, Harneet Canyon (Ana) 13.84 -2.9 2
23 Petersen, Melissa Tesoro 13.87 -0.9 3
24 Denson, Suzanne Northwood 13.88 -2.5 1
25 Spoor, Kayana Aliso Niguel 13.89 -2.5 1
26 Miller, Hannah Bellflower 13.93 -3.0 4
27 Craver, Kyndol Woodbridge 13.97 -0.9 3
28 Hwang, Kelly Woodbridge 14.00 -3.0 4
29 Davis, Celestial University C 14.03 -2.5 1
30 Anderson, Selina Dana Hills 14.05 -2.9 2
31 Conklin, Abby San Juan Hil 14.22 -2.5 1
32 Kleinmeyer, Asia Tesoro 14.30 -3.0 4
33 Speed, Kiara Pacifica (Gg 14.48 -2.5 1
34 Cohen, Andi Woodbridge 14.67 -2.5 1
35 Le, Emily Pacifica (Gg 17.06 -2.9 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Darden, Danielle Aliso Niguel 26.07 -2.4 6 10
2 Terry, ShemanetTe Irvine 26.34 -2.4 6 8
3 Terry, ShebanetTe Irvine 26.49 -2.1 5 6
4 Barker, Parisia Lutheran (Or 26.82 -2.4 4 5
5 Williams, Alexia Irvine 26.90 -2.4 6 4
6 Norian, Tanaz San Clemente 26.91 -2.1 5 3
7 Rivera, Michelle Mission Viej 27.11 -2.4 6 2
8 Brown, Kyleigh San Clemente 27.16 -2.1 5 1
9 Portillo, Emely Tustin 27.24 -2.7 3
10 White, Kyra Arcadia 27.34 -2.1 5
11 Osaji, Tracy Bellflower 27.36 -2.4 6
12 Eckman, Crystal Fountain Val 27.37 -2.6 2
13 Corona, Jesalyn Downey -ss 27.63 -1.4 1
14 Berrios, Marina Pacifica (Gg 27.66 -2.4 4
15 Hernandez, Maria Downey -ss 27.67 -2.7 3
16 Roy, Breanna Fountain Val 27.68 -2.7 3
17 Rieck, Holly Capo Valley 27.70 -2.4 6
18 Crumsey, Tai Canyon (Ana) 27.92 -2.4 4
19 Chu, Fiona Arcadia 28.09 -2.1 5
20 Anderson, Selina Dana Hills 28.24 -2.7 3
21 Vandenberg, Kylee San Juan Hil 28.30 -2.6 2
22 Steephen, Keera Colony 28.40 -1.4 1
23 Syed, Saniya Beckman 28.50 -1.4 1
24 Kelly, Brianna Beckman 28.52 -1.4 1
25 McKay, Madeline Aliso Niguel 28.68 -2.7 3
26 Davis, Celestial University C 28.76 -2.1 5
27 Denson, Suzanne Northwood 28.77 -2.6 2
28 Petersen, Melissa Tesoro 28.89 -2.6 2
29 McKernan, Claire Dana Hills 29.00 -2.6 2
30 Kleinmeyer, Asia Tesoro 29.14 -2.4 4
31 Buck, Courtney Newport Harb 29.31 -1.4 1
32 Hardin, Sade Colony 29.87 -2.4 6
33 Holland, Christine Foothill -ss 29.89 -1.4 1
34 Tan, Carlene Pacifica (Gg 30.42 -2.6 2

Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ahmed-Green, Rai Irvine 58.26 6 10
2 Hodson, Cassidy Villa Park 59.67 3 8
3 Portillo, Emely Tustin 59.77 4 6
4 Terry, ShebanetTe Irvine 59.81 6 5
5 Osaji, Tracy Bellflower 1:00.12 6 4
6 Jablonski, Brina Woodbridge 1:00.16 5 3
7 Erickson, Jessica San Clemente 1:00.18 5 2
8 Mancia, Glindyll Arcadia 1:00.66 5 1
9 Schlom, Alyssa Lutheran (Or 1:00.86 6
10 Sprong, Allison Dana Hills 1:00.90 4
11 Andress, Katelyn Capo Valley 1:01.02 5
12 Nugroho, Irma Arcadia 1:01.04 5
13 Freed, Allie University - 1:01.21 5
14 Simpson, Morgan Mission Viej 1:01.44 4
15 Crawley, Summer Irvine 1:01.55 6
16 Wallace, Salona San Clemente 1:01.72 4
17 Wooley, Megan Palos Verdes 1:01.88 4
18 Valdez, Miranda Lutheran (Or 1:01.94 3
19 Rivera, Michelle Mission Viej 1:02.17 6
20 Usgaard, Tori Dana Hills 1:02.23 3
21 Pepper, Shelby Fountain Val 1:02.28 3
22 Craver, Maia Woodbridge 1:02.53 5
23 Crumsey, Tai Canyon (Ana) 1:03.05 4
24 Johnson, Madeline Northwood 1:03.22 2
25 Omahen, Alyssa University C 1:03.48 5
26 Dimiceli, Taylor Fountain Val 1:03.48 6
27 Lowe, Olivia San Juan Hil 1:03.67 2
28 Kelly, Brianna Beckman 1:04.31 1
29 Clemente, Britney Canyon (Ana) 1:04.77 4
30 Parker, Jill Esperanza 1:04.93 3
31 Pihl, Emily Foothill -ss 1:05.43 2
32 Hinman, Katy Capo Valley 1:05.51 6
33 McKay, Madeline Aliso Niguel 1:05.66 3
34 Jones, Macaela Foothill -ss 1:05.70 3
35 Purzycki, Emily Northwood 1:05.81 1
36 Turner, Charly Tesoro 1:06.06 4
37 Rittenhouse, Audrey Pacifica (Gg 1:06.35 2
38 Phillippy, Taylor Aliso Niguel 1:06.54 2
39 Jackson, Amy Esperanza 1:06.87 2
40 Berrios, Marina Pacifica (Gg 1:08.43 3
41 Gaytan, Karen Colony 1:09.56 1
42 Tamura, Kathryn Tesoro 1:13.67 1
43 Wake, Daryann Colony 1:14.80 1

Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mehra, Rebecca Palos Verdes 2:16.89 10
2 Navarrete, Xochitl Colony 2:17.94 8
3 Kruthers, Chelsea San Juan Hil 2:18.79 6
4 Butler, Kylie Palos Verdes 2:19.82 5
5 Mancia, Glindyll Arcadia 2:19.87 4
6 Sutherland, Melita Villa Park 2:20.75 3
7 Taylor, Emily Marina 2:21.91 2
8 Piiwaa, Kayla Colony 2:23.16 1
9 Herberg, Natalie Capo Valley 2:23.63
10 Carr, Aubrey Dana Hills 2:24.47
11 Nelson, Paige Aliso Niguel 2:25.29
12 Strickland, Natashia Laguna Beach 2:25.61
13 Nevarez, Meghan Downey -ss 2:25.68
14 Callender, Megan El Toro 2:25.83
15 Peace, Mackensie Mission Viej 2:27.27
16 Oefelein, Erin Woodbridge 2:27.77
17 Wallen, Sierra San Clemente 2:28.08
18 Fleming, Sara Mission Viej 2:28.18
19 Nickles, Marissa Fountain Val 2:29.20
20 Morales, Aini Fountain Val 2:29.25
21 Elliott, Ashley Tesoro 2:30.16
22 Perez, Jozelle Canyon (Ana) 2:30.50
23 Moralieva, Veronika Woodbridge 2:31.62
24 Adams, Alexandria Northwood 2:31.76
25 Lowe, Olivia San Juan Hil 2:31.82
26 Nauta, Christina Esperanza 2:32.25
27 Kim, Hannah Dana Hills 2:32.36
28 Holland, Michaela Villa Park 2:32.53
29 Hanrahan, Dana Capo Valley 2:32.68
30 Pavlov, Katharine Marina 2:33.10
31 Bode, Erin Lutheran (Or 2:33.18
32 Hernandez, Destinie Downey -ss 2:33.69
33 Rodriguez, Olivia Woodbridge 2:34.29
34 Lofink, Courtney Lutheran (Or 2:34.44
35 Weisenburger, Alissa Downey -ss 2:34.66
36 Clemence, Lauren Newport Harb 2:34.97
37 Xifo, Amelia San Juan Hil 2:36.00
38 Muniz, Alexis Northwood 2:36.52
39 Caponi, Francesca Marina 2:36.95
40 Farley, Megan Newport Harb 2:37.42
41 Dorn, Charisa Pacifica (Gg 2:37.46
42 Watkins, Alyson Arcadia 2:38.05
43 Cushing, Maddie Villa Park 2:38.07
44 Plantier, Camille Canyon (Ana) 2:38.26
45 Tang, Rachel Pacifica (Gg 2:39.16
46 Kikuchi, Lauren Arcadia 2:40.80
47 Flores, Jessica Tustin 2:41.04
48 O'Hara, Olivia Foothill -ss 2:41.09
49 Botello, Michelle Canyon (Ana) 2:41.37
50 Delgado, Kathy Colony 2:42.12
51 Bobbitt, Jennifer University C 2:45.47
52 Sanchez, Stephanie Capo Valley 2:50.01
53 Herrero, Kristen Pacifica (Gg 2:53.44

Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Babcock, Molly Woodbridge 4:54.58 10
2 Navarrete, Xochitl Colony 4:57.17 8
3 Taylor, Emily Marina 4:58.43 6
4 Smith, Cassandra Trabuco Hills 5:08.14 5
5 Tennison, Paige Newport Harb 5:09.07 4
6 Wyson, Danica Aliso Niguel 5:09.86 3
7 Cushing-murray, Jessica Foothill -ss 5:09.87 2
8 Bell, Hannah Esperanza 5:11.05 1
9 Johnson, Cora Trabuco Hills 5:13.14
10 Goins, Rianna Canyon (Ana) 5:13.84
11 Adams, Jacquie Foothill -ss 5:14.07
12 Carr, Aubrey Dana Hills 5:14.13
13 Yamane, Veronica Arcadia 5:15.00
14 Huffaker, Shelby University C 5:15.81
15 Knights, Bethan Northwood 5:17.45
16 Mann, Molly San Clemente 5:17.64
17 Nickles, Marissa Fountain Val 5:19.18
18 Goins, Olivia Canyon (Ana) 5:19.50
19 Gagnon, Lauren Palos Verdes 5:19.62
20 Eisele, Mellisa San Clemente 5:20.55
21 Huffman, Madison San Clemente 5:21.29
22 Ott, Katie San Juan Hil 5:22.93
23 Villalobos, Xeomara Colony 5:23.78
24 Gutcher, Alyssa Woodbridge 5:24.47
25 Elliott, Ashley Tesoro 5:26.35
26 Adams, Alexandria Northwood 5:27.05
27 Piiwaa, Kayla Colony 5:27.05
28 Fleming, Sara Mission Viej 5:27.27
29 Hansen, Jessy University C 5:28.90
30 Galvez, Maddy Mission Viej 5:30.64
31 Perez, Jozelle Canyon (Ana) 5:32.96
32 Caponi, Francesca Marina 5:33.37
33 Adams, JJ Esperanza 5:33.70
34 Deacon, Natasha Aliso Niguel 5:34.46
35 Purcell, Marisa Northwood 5:34.88
36 Lucero, Marissa Dana Hills 5:35.87
37 Liao, Joyce Arcadia 5:40.42
38 Craig, Keely Beckman 5:45.65
39 Ordaz, Summer Fountain Val 5:46.21
40 Mulhall, Mikaela Capo Valley 5:48.08
41 Owen, Makena Newport Harb 5:48.41
42 Kim, Nicole Aliso Niguel 5:48.79
43 Donaldson, Kendall Tesoro 5:48.85
44 French, Madison Tesoro 5:48.87
45 Thornburg, Morgan Capo Valley 5:49.66
46 Moore, Tana Marina 5:55.99
47 Jeppson, Dakota San Juan Hil 5:58.51
48 Goodson, Maggie Newport Harb 5:58.94
49 Cernicky, Hannah Mission Viej 6:00.40
50 Grossen, Kirsten San Juan Hil 6:00.84
51 Flores, Jessica Tustin 6:04.45
52 Sherman, Sophia Pacifica (Gg 6:06.75
53 McElroy, Kaylyn Lutheran (Or 6:11.71
54 Monteroso, Danielle Capo Valley 6:12.82
55 Fernadez, Monica Pacifica (Gg 6:22.76

Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollander, Laura Marina 10:24.80 10
2 Tennison, Paige Newport Harb 10:38.17 8
3 Babcock, Molly Woodbridge 10:58.60 6
4 Wyson, Danica Aliso Niguel 11:04.76 5
5 Romine, Taylor El Toro 11:05.57 4
6 Cushing-murray, Jessica Foothill -ss 11:11.09 3
7 Adams, Jacquie Foothill -ss 11:16.26 2
8 Yamane, Veronica Arcadia 11:16.44 1
9 Powers, Ashlee Corona Del Mar 11:18.06
10 Volk, Sophia University C 11:20.04
11 Goins, Olivia Canyon (Ana) 11:24.65
12 Canterbury, Paige Dana Hills 11:27.91
13 Knights, Bethan Northwood 11:33.45
14 Scharmann, Emily Tesoro 11:34.24
15 Rizk, Nisreen Downey -ss 11:34.78
16 Quintero, Alejandra Arcadia 11:38.14
17 Villalobos, Xeomara Colony 11:38.80
18 Evans, Nicole Woodbridge 11:42.28
19 Lapidus, Stephanie Tesoro 11:42.74
20 Deacon, Natasha Aliso Niguel 11:44.63
21 Selby, Jessica Foothill -ss 11:48.83
22 Gutcher, Alyssa Woodbridge 11:49.33
23 Parsons, Sarah Tesoro 11:51.02
24 Ungerman, Sierra Canyon (Ana) 11:53.32
25 Gunther, Natatha Dana Hills 11:56.52
26 Cadler, Savanna Canyon (Ana) 11:59.22
27 Ott, Katie San Juan Hil 12:01.97
28 Purcell, Marisa Northwood 12:04.35
29 Caruso, Giovanna Marina 12:05.73
30 Fedele, Stephanie Fountain Val 12:07.26
31 King, Katelyn Capo Valley 12:10.76
32 Debowski, Christina Dana Hills 12:14.87
33 Liao, Joyce Arcadia 12:16.81
34 Nishisaka, Kylie Marina 12:16.82
35 Rehorn, Lilianna Capo Valley 12:22.08
36 Clemente, Jocelyn Downey -ss 12:25.72
37 Nagel, Allison Fountain Val 12:29.80
38 Owen, Makena Newport Harb 12:42.70
39 Heinz, Danielle Villa Park 12:48.74
40 Sherman, Sophia Pacifica (Gg 12:57.56
41 Xifo, Quinn San Juan Hil 12:59.45
42 Delgado, Kathy Colony 13:01.13
43 Yoshinaga, Emily Esperanza 13:03.71
44 Lais, Celsa Colony 13:50.00
45 Abdulahi, Khadija Pacifica (Gg 17:19.51
-- Ledesma, Alex Esperanza DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Barker, Brenna Dana Hills 16.21 -0.5 5 10
2 Ballo, Ami Dana Hills 16.26 -0.5 5 8
3 Bensworth, Keena Trabuco Hills 16.34 -0.5 5 6
4 Thornton, Brittney San Clemente 16.48 0.5 4 5
5 Heising, Hannah Woodbridge 16.83 -0.5 5 4
6 Durian, Mariah Esperanza 16.86 -0.5 5 3
7 Bradley, Daryl Canyon (Ana) 16.95 0.5 4 2
8 Dan, Giovanna Downey -ss 16.99 1.6 2 1
9 Shaw, Lexi San Juan Hil 17.10 -0.1 3
10 Robertson, Jazmine Colony 17.17 -0.5 5
11 Grant, Stephanie Bellflower 17.31 -0.1 3
12 Naylor, Jennifer University C 17.46 -0.1 3
13 Sjoorios, Stephanie Irvine 17.55 0.5 4
14 Holroyd, Kilee Pacifica (Gg 17.64 -0.4 1
15 Causky, Allison Capo Valley 17.73 -0.1 3
16 Maynard, Nicole Foothill -ss 17.76 -0.4 1
17 Hinman, Anne Capo Valley 17.79 0.5 4
18 Robinson, Madeline Aliso Niguel 17.80 1.6 2
19 Eguchi, Mai Northwood 17.84 0.5 4
20 Annino, Isabel Arcadia 17.85 0.5 4
21 Craver, Kyndol Woodbridge 17.90 -0.5 5
22 Vandenberg, Kylee San Juan Hil 17.97 -0.1 3
23 Gross, Jamie Aliso Niguel 18.11 -0.1 3
24 Kirksey, Kayla Woodbridge 18.18 1.6 2
25 Manter, Katharine Beckman 18.45 -0.4 1
26 Zito, Shelley Fountain Val 18.63 -0.5 5
27 Smith, Brianna Mission Viej 18.75 0.5 4
28 Pachorek, Corey Arcadia 19.26 1.6 2
29 White, Carolyn University - 20.11 1.6 2
30 Brown, Elizabeth Esperanza 20.68 -0.4 1
31 Nguyen, Tiffany Beckman 21.01 -0.4 1
32 Lara, Maria Bellflower 21.38 -0.4 1
33 Williams, Paris Canyon (Ana) 22.41 1.6 2
34 Nethington, Monique Marina 23.97 1.6 2
35 anavari, Hannh Pacifica (Gg 25.58 -0.4 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Durian, Mariah Esperanza 47.83 5 10
2 Shaw, Lexi San Juan Hil 48.11 3 8
3 Heising, Hannah Woodbridge 48.13 5 6
4 Annino, Isabel Arcadia 48.69 5 5
5 Usgaard, Tori Dana Hills 48.70 5 4
6 Thornton, Brittney San Clemente 49.04 3 3
7 Hinman, Anne Capo Valley 49.14 4 2
8 Williams, Paris Canyon (Ana) 49.26 4 1
9 Grant, Stephanie Bellflower 49.81 2
10 Bender, Lora Fountain Val 49.91 4
11 Facey, Jordan Esperanza 50.69 3
12 Cortez, Annette Foothill -ss 50.85 1
13 Robinson, Madeline Aliso Niguel 50.95 3
14 Lanier, Kemani Colony 51.03 4
15 Craver, Maia Woodbridge 51.07 5
16 Zito, Shelley Fountain Val 51.86 4
17 Robertson, Jazmine Colony 52.11 5
18 Eguchi, Mai Northwood 52.55 3
19 Chiodini, Sidney Dana Hills 52.63 5
20 Causky, Allison Capo Valley 53.24 2
21 Holroyd, Kilee Pacifica (Gg 53.99 1
22 Vu, Allison Beckman 54.06 1
23 Stoner, Shelby Canyon (Ana) 54.11 3
24 White, Carolyn University - 54.75 2
25 Johnson, Madeline Northwood 55.13 4
26 Hattesohl, Paige Aliso Niguel 56.04 2
27 Tran, Jessica Beckman 56.58 1
28 Nethington, Monique Marina 56.80 1
29 McNitt, Lexi Lutheran (Or 58.19 3

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Irvine 'A' 48.84 3 10
2 Mission Viejo 'A' 49.56 3 8
3 San Clemente 'A' 50.01 3 6
4 Colony 'A' 50.21 3 5
5 Capo Valley 'A' 50.25 3 4
6 Arcadia 'A' 50.60 2 3
7 Aliso Niguel 'A' 50.78 3 2
8 Fountain Valley 'A' 50.81 3 1
9 Woodbridge 'A' 51.16 2
10 Bellflower 'A' 51.40 2
11 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 51.60 3
12 Downey -ss 'A' 51.64 1
13 University Cty 'A' 51.97 1
14 Villa Park High School 'A' 52.12 2
15 Northwood 'A' 52.51 2
16 Tesoro 'A' 53.57 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Irvine 'A' 4:00.10 3 10
2 Arcadia 'A' 4:02.56 3 8
3 San Juan Hills 'A' 4:05.99 2 6
4 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 4:10.36 3 5
5 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 4:10.39 3 4
6 Fountain Valley 'A' 4:10.98 3 3
7 Villa Park High School 'A' 4:12.95 2 2
8 Aliso Niguel 'A' 4:13.33 3 1
9 San Clemente 'A' 4:13.48 2
10 Mission Viejo 'A' 4:15.21 3
11 Colony 'A' 4:16.58 3
12 Downey -ss 'A' 4:19.71 2
13 Foothill -ss 'A' 4:22.21 2
14 Northwood 'A' 4:22.69 2
15 Pacifica (Gg) 'A' 4:30.75 2

Women High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barker, Brenna Dana Hills 5-03.50 10
2 Eddleman, Taylor Huntington B 5-01.50 8
3 Wilcox, Morgan Tesoro J5-01.50 6
4 Thornburg, Jenna Tesoro 4-11.50 5
5 Lee, Samantha Trabuco Hills J4-11.50 4
6 Saline, Taylor Lutheran (Or J4-11.50 3
7 Jensen, Makenna Trabuco Hills J4-11.50 2
8 Stoner, Shelby Canyon (Ana) 4-09.50 0.33
8 Craver, Maia Woodbridge 4-09.50 0.33
8 Danley, Paige San Juan Hil 4-09.50 0.33
11 Dougherty, Brooke Capo Valley J4-09.50
11 Young, Amber Arcadia J4-09.50
13 Muller, Katelyn Marina 4-07.50
13 Hahn, Jami Lutheran (Or 4-07.50
13 Bender, Lora Fountain Val 4-07.50
16 Kemp, Gabrielle Fountain Val 4-05.50
16 Greiner, Reilly Capo Valley 4-05.50
16 Wander, Annette Aliso Niguel 4-05.50
16 Chou, Helen Arcadia 4-05.50
16 Orozco, Jocelyn Downey -ss 4-05.50
16 Knowles, Bria San Juan Hil 4-05.50
16 Hacker, Avery Mission Viej 4-05.50
16 Johnson, Skylar Dana Hills 4-05.50
16 Davis, Kaelin Newport Harb 4-05.50
16 O'Neil, Meghan Mission Viej 4-05.50
-- Gonzalez, Anna Bellflower NH
-- Eyre, Taelor Colony NH
-- O'Neill, Megan Mission Viej NH
-- Dan, Giovanna Downey -ss NH
-- Tan, Carlene Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Oleson, Susannah Huntington B NH
-- Mouleart, Danielle Aliso Niguel NH
-- Uribina, Nicole Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Long, Kelsey Newport Harb NH
-- Merrill, Jordyn University C NH
-- Lara, Maria Bellflower NH
-- Perez, Jozelle Canyon (Ana) NH
-- Campbell, Ashley University C NH

Women Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rische, Victoria Foothill -ss 12-00.00 10
2 Loschiavo, Amy Huntington B 11-06.00 8
3 Hanson, Sirra Dana Hills 10-06.00 6
4 Morris, Mikaela El Toro J10-06.00 5
5 Shepherd, Katherine Lutheran (Or 10-00.00 4
6 Bagan, Christina San Clemente 9-00.00 3
7 Benavente, Katie El Toro J9-00.00 1.50
7 Usgaard, Tori Dana Hills J9-00.00 1.50
9 Lopez, Natalie Marina 8-06.00
9 Chan, Vivian Arcadia 8-06.00
9 Maring, Alex Mission Viej 8-06.00
9 Forgery, MacKenzie University C 8-06.00
13 Alkire, Hannah Newport Harb 7-09.00
13 Naylor, Jennifer University C 7-09.00
13 Morse, Melissa Fountain Val 7-09.00
13 Silva, Joletta Mission Viej 7-09.00
13 Causer, Courtney Fountain Val 7-09.00
13 Allen, Ciara Aliso Niguel 7-09.00
13 Smith, Noelle Lutheran (Or 7-09.00
20 Welczak, Natalie San Clemente 7-00.00
-- Gonzalez, Anna Bellflower NH
-- Ochoa, Sol Downey -ss NH
-- Vidmar, Emily Tesoro NH
-- Sjoorios, Stephanie Irvine NH
-- Ryan, Sarah Capo Valley NH
-- Kom, Katie Capo Valley NH
-- Davis, April Arcadia NH
-- Esquitin, Nichelle Downey -ss NH
-- Howser, Peri Newport Harb NH

Women Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Churchill, Chelsea St. Margaret 17-00.00 NWI 10
2 Eljenholm, Taylor Dana Hills 16-07.50 NWI 8
3 Greep, Hayley Arcadia 16-06.00 NWI 6
4 Franco, Vanessa Canyon (Ana) 16-05.00 NWI 5
5 Conklin, Abby San Juan Hil 16-02.50 NWI 4
6 Darden, Danielle Aliso Niguel 16-02.00 NWI 3
7 Chiang, Lindsay Fountain Val 16-01.00 NWI 2
8 Jablonski, Brina Woodbridge J16-01.00 NWI 1
9 Grant, Stephanie Bellflower 16-00.00 NWI
10 Lanier, Kemani Colony 15-07.00 NWI
11 Dan, Giovanna Downey -ss 15-05.00 NWI
12 Mouleart, Danielle Aliso Niguel 15-04.00 NWI
12 Deushane, Taylor Tesoro 15-04.00 NWI
14 Knowles, Bria San Juan Hil 15-03.00 NWI
15 Cabrales, Julia Mission Viej 15-02.00 NWI
16 Barker, Brenna Dana Hills NWI
17 Holroyd, Kilee Pacifica (Gg 15-01.00 NWI
18 Annino, Isabel Arcadia 15-00.00 NWI
18 Muniz, Alexis Northwood 15-00.00 NWI
20 Birdsell, Kimberly Beckman 14-11.00 NWI
21 Johnson, Madeline Northwood 14-09.00 NWI
22 Woodings, Natalie Woodbridge 14-07.00 NWI
22 Wilson, Mariah Lutheran (Or 14-07.00 NWI
22 Rosas, Raquel Marina 14-07.00 NWI
25 Hahn, Jami Lutheran (Or 14-06.00 NWI
26 Kellogg, Grace Pacifica (Gg 14-05.50 NWI
27 Simpson, Morgan Mission Viej 14-03.00 NWI
28 Orozco, Jocelyn Downey -ss 14-00.00 NWI
29 Jones, Deozjane University C 13-10.00 NWI
30 Sanders, Marin University C 13-08.00 NWI
31 Bradley, Daryl Canyon (Ana) 13-05.00 NWI
32 Jones, Brandy Bellflower 13-03.00 NWI
33 Shorts, Kawona Tustin 13-00.00 NWI
34 Booth, Darrlaiyna Beckman 12-10.00 NWI
-- Duong, Samantha Katella ND NWI
-- McGuire, `brittany Villa Park ND NWI
-- Stayberg, Maddison Villa Park ND NWI
-- Williams, Jasmine Katella ND NWI
-- Eckman, Crystal Fountain Val ND NWI
-- Eyre, Taelor Colony ND NWI
-- Thornburg, Jenna Tesoro ND NWI
-- Long, Kelsey Newport Harb ND NWI
-- Jackman, MacKenzie Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Smith, Kayla Capo Valley ND NWI
-- Smithson, Amber Capo Valley ND NWI
-- Billings, Lindsay Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Lainson, Laura Huntington B ND NWI

Women Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Cassandra Trabuco Hills 39-05.00 NWI 10
2 Churchill, Chelsea St. Margaret 36-09.00 NWI 8
3 Barker, Brenna Dana Hills 36-07.00 NWI 6
4 Bender, Lora Fountain Val 36-01.00 NWI 5
5 Dan, Giovanna Downey -ss 35-06.00 NWI 4
6 Eljenholm, Taylor Dana Hills 34-06.00 NWI 3
7 Chiang, Lindsay Fountain Val 34-01.00 NWI 2
8 Franco, Vanessa Canyon (Ana) 33-00.00 NWI 1
9 Orozco, Jocelyn Downey -ss 32-05.00 NWI
10 Lai, Michelle Arcadia 32-03.00 NWI
11 Woodings, Natalie Woodbridge 32-02.00 NWI
12 Young, Amber Arcadia 31-09.50 NWI
13 Mouleart, Danielle Aliso Niguel 30-09.00 NWI
14 O'Neil, Meghan Mission Viej 30-06.00 NWI
14 Kellogg, Grace Pacifica (Gg 30-06.00 NWI
16 Schwab, Emiko Pacifica (Gg 30-05.00 NWI
17 Conklin, Abby San Juan Hil 30-04.00 NWI
18 Smithson, Amber Capo Valley 30-03.50 NWI
19 Bradley, Daryl Canyon (Ana) 29-10.00 NWI
20 Darden, Danielle Aliso Niguel 29-03.00 NWI
21 Booth, Darrlaiyna Beckman 28-09.00 NWI
22 Simpson, Morgan Mission Viej 28-08.00 NWI
23 Birdsell, Kimberly Beckman 28-06.00 NWI
-- Jackman, MacKenzie Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Lovett, Taryn Tesoro ND NWI
-- Billings, Lindsay Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Duong, Samantha Katella ND NWI
-- Keating, Taylor Trabuco Hills ND NWI
-- Williams, Jasmine Katella ND NWI
-- Boukather, Lauren Mission Viej ND NWI
-- McGuire, `brittany Villa Park ND NWI
-- Milewski, Hanna San Juan Hil ND NWI
-- Stayberg, Maddison Villa Park ND NWI
-- Smith, Kayla Capo Valley ND NWI
-- Sanders, Marin University C ND NWI
-- Campbell, Ashley University C ND NWI
-- Flores, Krista Woodbridge ND NWI
-- Thornburg, Jenna Tesoro ND NWI

Women Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Sheraton Canyon (Ana) 37-10.75 10
2 Donohoe, Ashley Huntington B 36-11.00 8
3 Johnson, Morgan Woodbridge 33-07.00 6
4 Chasteler, Jacklyn Mission Viej 33-06.50 5
5 Ter Harr, Hannah Mission Viej 32-03.00 4
6 Lopez, Shelby Esperanza 31-11.50 3
7 Coyle, Cortney Sonora -ss 31-05.00 2
8 Zrimsek, Carissa Tesoro 31-03.50 1
9 Allen, Lauren Esperanza 31-01.00
10 Hanna, Twany Irvine 30-02.25
11 Asher, Raxanna Fountain Val 29-09.00
12 Vandenberg, Kylee San Juan Hil 29-07.75
13 Estrada, Olivia Downey -ss 29-07.00
14 Elogohary, Vanessa University - 28-07.00
15 Nguyen, Christine Fountain Val 28-05.75
16 Lesh, Bethany Arcadia 28-01.50
17 Narciso, Kathryn Dana Hills 27-11.25
18 Maulalo, Maranatha Bellflower 27-10.00
19 Erwin, Holly Dana Hills 27-09.00
20 Robles, Cindy Bellflower 27-07.50
21 Shorts, Kawona Tustin 27-02.75
22 Duffy, Shannon Irvine 27-01.00
23 Ramirez, Anita Colony 27-00.25
24 Manter, Katharine Beckman 26-04.25
25 Payan, Karen Downey -ss 25-05.00
26 Shaiyana, Sam Canyon (Ana) 25-01.75
27 Feuerborn, Sarah Foothill -ss 24-07.00
28 Polen, Savanna Irvine 24-06.50
29 Geers, Mary Capo Valley 24-06.25
30 Najjar, Marina Lutheran (Or 24-05.00
31 Garvey, Sara Lutheran (Or 24-00.25
32 Simic, Alecksija University - 23-09.00
33 Martinez, Natalia Arcadia 23-00.25
34 Newman, Tori San Juan Hil 22-01.25
35 Traweek, Danica Aliso Niguel 21-05.00
36 Loll, Summer Aliso Niguel 20-07.00
37 Clinkenbeard, Kendra Tesoro 19-08.75
38 Yalamanchili, Prathyusha Beckman 19-05.75
-- Makanesi, Melepone Katella ND
-- Sanders, Tess Katella ND
-- Dregia, Rana Woodbridge ND
-- Ford, Kara Pacifica (Gg ND
-- Terhaar, Hannah Mission Viej ND
-- Olson, Leslee Pacifica (Gg ND

Women Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donohoe, Ashley Huntington B 121-07 10
2 Robison, Lauren Esperanza 112-02 8
3 Hanna, Twany Irvine 112-01 6
4 Estrada, Olivia Downey -ss 109-00 5
5 Ford, Kara Pacifica (Gg 108-10 4
6 Jones, Sheraton Canyon (Ana) 108-01 3
7 Terhaar, Hannah Mission Viej 107-08 2
8 Maulalo, Maranatha Bellflower 105-11 1
9 Asher, Raxanna Fountain Val 101-07
10 Coyle, Cortney Sonora -ss 100-01
11 Lopez, Shelby Esperanza 99-07
12 Mac Millian, Emily Mission Viej 98-06
13 Duffy, Shannon Irvine 96-06
14 Erwin, Holly Dana Hills 96-01
15 Chasteler, Jacklyn Mission Viej 95-11
16 McCullough, Molly Mission Viej 89-08
17 Geers, Mary Capo Valley 88-04
18 Zrimsek, Carissa Tesoro 86-01
19 Lesh, Bethany Arcadia 84-09
20 Alatini, Ema Marina 83-03
21 Nguyen, Christine Fountain Val 82-04
22 Robles, Cindy Bellflower 78-02
23 Velazquez, Fritzi Downey -ss 76-11
24 Narciso, Kathryn Dana Hills 76-00
25 Martinez, Natalia Arcadia 75-04
26 Mathews, Brittney Canyon (Ana) 74-07
27 Feuerborn, Sarah Foothill -ss 73-02
28 Gonzalez, Vanessa Beckman 71-10
29 Hahn, Jami Lutheran (Or 66-09
30 Johnson, Morgan Woodbridge 62-05
31 Francis, Zakiya Beckman 61-10
32 Traweek, Danica Aliso Niguel 53-04
33 Loll, Summer Aliso Niguel 52-07
34 Klump, Madison Pacifica (Gg 51-02
35 Garvey, Sara Lutheran (Or 49-02
35 Van Zanten, Kiana San Juan Hil 49-02
-- Polen, Savanna Irvine ND
-- Jackson, Zera Tesoro ND
-- Landingham, MACKENZIE San Juan Hil ND
-- Cavenee, Sara Villa Park ND
-- Dregia, Rana Woodbridge ND
-- Gradilla, Alexandra Katella ND
-- Makanesi, Melepone Katella ND

Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Carney, Madison Sonora -ss 13.32 -1.4 6 10
2 Smith, Mycol University - 13.39 -2.3 1 8
3 Lu, Erica Northwood 13.45 -2.2 4 6
4 Cizynski, Jillian Woodbridge 13.49 -2.2 4 5
5 Tanaka, kimiko Dana Hills 13.51 -2.2 4 4
6 Chavez, Kayla Mission Viej 13.57 -1.3 5 3
7 Torrellas, Taylor Marina 13.63 -2.2 4 2
8 Sardar, Sahar Canyon (Ana) 13.65 -1.3 5 1
9 Lopez, Fabiola Tesoro 13.69 -1.4 6
10 Kennamore, Allie San Juan Hil 13.70 -1.4 6
11 Bianco, Taylor Esperanza 13.81 -1.3 5
12 Caroline, Werth University - 13.82 -2.2 4
13 Dinh, Tram Fountain Val 13.90 -2.6 2
14 Arnett, Alicia Fountain Val 13.96 -3.7 3
15 Macchia, Jasmin Aliso Niguel 13.97 -2.3 1
16 Mc Cants, Aleah Colony 13.97 -2.3 1
17 Torres, Daisy Mission Viej 14.02 -1.3 5
18 Laub, Haley San Clemente 14.05 -3.7 3
19 Robinson, Jacqueline Aliso Niguel 14.06 -3.7 3
20 Nash, Nadia Canyon (Ana) 14.10 -1.3 5
21 Carter, Nona Downey -ss 14.22 -3.7 3
22 Birmingham, Ally San Clemente 14.23 -2.6 2
23 Matchet, Megan Dana Hills 14.24 -1.4 6
24 Wilson, Morgan Esperanza 14.29 -2.6 2
25 Guerrero, Alyssa Arcadia 14.31 -2.6 2
26 Southerland, Carolyn Pacifica (Gg 14.40 -2.6 2
27 Lo, Jessica Northwood 14.41 -2.2 4
28 Galbraith, Grayson Woodbridge 14.44 -1.3 5
29 Strecker, Shauna Tesoro 14.46 -1.4 6
30 Barnette, Alexandra Lutheran (Or 14.49 -2.2 4
31 Toberty, Emily Woodbridge 14.52 -2.3 1
32 Lacap, Donna Bellflower 14.53 -1.3 5
33 Midboe, Jenna Huntington B 14.54 -2.6 2
34 Favell, Iola San Juan Hil 14.56 -1.4 6
35 Brietingam, Julie Pacifica (Gg 14.60 -2.3 1
36 Blevins, Jade Marina 14.62 -3.7 3
37 Cobb, Jessica Lutheran (Or 14.68 -3.7 3
38 Haidar, Jenna Foothill -ss 14.76 -2.3 1
39 Daniels, Diamond Bellflower 14.83 -1.3 5
40 Spargur, Britta Foothill -ss 15.18 -2.3 1
41 Salter, Angel Colony 15.20 -2.6 2
42 Midboe, Madi Huntington B 15.65 -2.3 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Mycol University - 27.29 -2.7 5 10
2 Johnson, Candace Palos Verdes 27.46 -2.7 5 8
3 Carney, Madison Sonora -ss 27.51 -1.9 6 6
4 Fan, Chloe Aliso Niguel 27.82 -1.9 6 5
5 Deol, Chloe Dana Hills 27.85 -2.7 5 4
6 Chavez, Kayla Mission Viej 27.85 -1.9 6 3
7 Delgadillo, Lauren Fountain Val 27.99 -2.7 5 2
8 Matchet, Megan Dana Hills 28.00 -1.9 6 1
9 Kennamore, Allie San Juan Hil 28.13 -2.8 4
10 Hirata, Samantha Fountain Val 28.13 -2.8 4
11 McNutt, Joryn University C 28.18 -2.3 2
12 Laub, Haley San Clemente 28.33 -2.8 3
13 Caroline, Werth University - 28.35 -0.8 1
14 Wiggins, Rachel Arcadia 28.39 -2.3 2
15 Cizynski, Jillian Woodbridge 28.55 -2.7 5
16 Saunders, Zaria Tustin 28.82 -2.8 4
17 Kelly, Sarah San Juan Hil 28.83 -2.7 5
18 Berry, Kate Northwood 28.88 -2.8 4
19 Birmingham, Ally San Clemente 28.89 -2.8 3
20 Berman, Abigail Beckman 28.99 -0.8 1
21 Bianco, Taylor Esperanza 29.00 -2.7 5
22 Paulus, Jasmine Arcadia 29.07 -2.8 3
23 Lopez, Fabiola Tesoro 29.13 -1.9 6
24 Sandzimier, Sami Woodbridge 29.18 -2.7 5
25 Clark, Kayla Aliso Niguel 29.18 -1.9 6
26 Wilson, Morgan Esperanza 29.27 -2.3 2
27 Mc Cants, Aleah Colony 29.30 -2.3 2
28 Midboe, Jenna Huntington B 29.32 -0.8 1
29 Cobb, Jessica Lutheran (Or 29.40 -2.3 2
30 Barnette, Alexandra Lutheran (Or 29.42 -2.8 3
31 Zwerling, Allison Tustin 29.43 -2.3 2
32 Southerland, Carolyn Pacifica (Gg 29.66 -0.8 1
33 Lo, Jessica Northwood 29.69 -2.8 3
34 Poisson, Emma Marina 29.77 -2.8 4
35 Lake, Coral Canyon (Ana) 29.79 -2.8 3
36 Sardar, Sahar Canyon (Ana) 29.84 -2.8 4
37 Hardin, Mariah Colony 29.89 -0.8 1
38 Bender, Hope Newport Harb 30.02 -2.3 2
39 Valencia, Yvonne Pacifica (Gg 30.13 -2.3 2
40 Jacobs, Natalie Tesoro 30.32 -1.9 6
41 Glasper, LaTisa Downey -ss 30.45 -0.8 1

Women 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deol, Chloe Dana Hills 1:00.44 5 10
2 Castaneda, Sabrina Fountain Val 1:01.46 5 8
3 Fan, Chloe Aliso Niguel 1:01.96 4 6
4 Cromer, Christina University C 1:02.44 4 5
5 Vu, Carr Woodbridge 1:03.23 4 4
6 Trok, Allie Mission Viej 1:04.00 5 3
7 Sandzimier, Sami Woodbridge 1:04.27 5 2
8 Sussman, Natalie San Clemente 1:04.28 3 1
9 Johnson, Candace Palos Verdes 1:04.67 5
10 Berry, Kate Northwood 1:04.88 2
11 Kelly, Sarah San Juan Hil 1:04.94 1
12 Paulus, Jasmine Arcadia 1:04.94 4
13 Gomez, Sidney Dana Hills 1:05.75 5
14 Vitolo, Paige Canyon (Ana) 1:06.30 4
15 Holt, Eli San Juan Hil 1:06.36 1
16 Wiggins, Rachel Arcadia 1:06.63 3
17 Gilliam, Makenzie Aliso Niguel 1:06.64 4
18 Lake, Coral Canyon (Ana) 1:07.00 4
19 Levy, Asheya Lutheran (Or 1:07.11 2
20 Marshall, Kathryn Northwood 1:07.31 2
21 Fix, Katrina Colony 1:07.34 3
22 Pena, Andrea Downey -ss 1:07.83 1
23 Brodell, Regina Foothill -ss 1:07.87 1
24 Costello, Tiffany Tesoro 1:08.29 4
25 Sutherland, Carolyn Pacifica (Gg 1:08.50 2
26 Petersen, Makayla Tesoro 1:08.55 3
27 Cohen, Jamie Woodbridge 1:08.98 2
28 Reed, Sashai Downey -ss 1:09.16 2
29 Rodriguez, Lizette Bellflower 1:09.36 1
30 Alvarez, Eila Foothill -ss 1:10.84 1
31 Diaz, Bella Lutheran (Or 1:12.14 2
32 Tan, Crizelle Pacifica (Gg 1:13.97 2
33 Sorenson, Sierra Esperanza 1:15.10 1
34 Lara, Andrea Esperanza 1:18.25 1
35 Friese, Kristen Pacifica (Gg 1:24.18 3

Women 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chuang, Michelle Beckman 2:25.58 10
2 Oefelein, Kyle Woodbridge 2:26.31 8
3 Cook, Kaitlyn Tesoro 2:27.47 6
4 Liem, Erica Tesoro 2:28.33 5
5 Fix, Katrina Colony 2:29.52 4
6 Rendon, Catie Colony 2:29.85 3
7 Slivkoff, Nicolette Aliso Niguel 2:30.34 2
8 Ledesma, Melissa Esperanza 2:30.64 1
9 Harper, Emily Dana Hills 2:30.67
10 Pruter, Anna Palos Verdes 2:30.71
11 Foder, Camille Dana Hills 2:31.48
12 Ngo, Vy Irvine 2:31.85
13 Richardson, Hayley San Clemente 2:31.91
14 Dillingham, Zoe Aliso Niguel 2:32.02
15 Hoolihan, Kathryn Dana Hills 2:32.60
16 Soloria, Amanda Irvine 2:32.97
17 Webster, Kylee Tesoro 2:33.08
18 Shoffner, Brianna Marina 2:33.43
19 Simonian, Jessie Mission Viej 2:33.79
20 Nunez, Esmeralda Canyon (Ana) 2:34.01
21 Dagarin, Caroline Mission Viej 2:34.18
22 Perry, Megan Capo Valley 2:34.27
23 Higson, Rachel University - 2:35.36
24 Marshall, Kathryn Northwood 2:35.45
25 Oden, Danielle Esperanza 2:35.48
26 Chaplinski, Olivia Canyon (Ana) 2:35.59
27 Raygoza, Crystal Downey -ss 2:35.79
28 Morgan, Michelle Irvine 2:35.82
29 Smith, Brooke Canyon (Ana) 2:36.15
30 Foley, Jackie Woodbridge 2:36.21
31 Pruitt, Danielle San Clemente 2:36.70
32 Schlobohm, Sonja Aliso Niguel 2:37.10
33 Stark, Valerie Fountain Val 2:37.21
34 Tran, Tiffany University C 2:38.44
35 Duarte, Alina Irvine 2:39.43
36 O'Connor, Hannah Woodbridge 2:39.71
37 Van Oostendorp, Berkley Newport Harb 2:40.50
38 King, Kelsie Capo Valley 2:40.80
39 Vargas, Laura Villa Park 2:41.14
40 Hung, Alanna Arcadia 2:41.21
41 Kim, Lauren Woodbridge 2:41.37
42 Swanson, Kendall Arcadia 2:42.65
43 Hammock, Gabriella Marina 2:42.90
44 Valenciana, Lauren Colony 2:43.11
45 Barth, Erin Newport Harb 2:44.06
46 Brodell, Regina Foothill -ss 2:44.69
47 Wong, Kira Northwood 2:44.77
48 Lane, Megan Lutheran (Or 2:45.19
49 Hall, Evelyn Irvine 2:45.29
50 Bush, Kendall Capo Valley 2:45.68
51 Zarate, Kelly Villa Park 2:45.82
52 Garcia, Erika Downey -ss 2:46.73
53 Galland, Abigail San Clemente 2:46.93
54 Hall, Samantha Esperanza 2:47.02
55 Sheng, Michaella Arcadia 2:47.16
56 Ming, Renna Mission Viej 2:47.30
57 Bulla, Sabrina Pacifica (Gg 2:49.47
58 Payan, Alexandra Downey -ss 2:50.84
59 Lopez, Joana San Juan Hil 2:50.99
60 Mellem, Kadie San Juan Hil 2:51.26
61 Dubonco, Katriel Bellflower 2:51.62
62 Lizarraga, Melissa Villa Park 2:53.76
63 Murillo, Dahlia Bellflower 3:00.19
64 Vu, Vicky Pacifica (Gg 3:11.20
65 Tebbe, Brooke Pacifica (Gg 3:12.33
-- Myers, Shelby San Juan Hil NT
-- Punja, Isha Northwood DNF

Women 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bragdon, Amber Fountain Val 5:19.58 10
2 Vasquez, Lisa Downey -ss 5:19.98 8
3 Bradford, Madeline Woodbridge 5:19.98 6
4 Webber, Cassidy Palos Verdes 5:21.07 5
5 Stressling, Eileen Marina 5:23.63 4
6 Rinefort, Molly Dana Hills 5:25.77 3
7 Garduno, Mikaela Foothill -ss 5:28.05 2
8 Deitch, Rebecca Capo Valley 5:31.61 1
9 Klem, Haleigh Aliso Niguel 5:36.79
10 Perez, Mary San Clemente 5:36.85
11 Chuang, Michelle Beckman 5:36.92
12 Stern, Sarah University - 5:38.08
13 Ledesma, Melissa Esperanza 5:40.35
14 Madden, Sara Dana Hills 5:40.42
15 Wyson, Brenna Aliso Niguel 5:41.80
16 McChurch, Erin Canyon (Ana) 5:42.35
17 Coria, Destiny Colony 5:42.40
18 Szabo, Sydney San Clemente 5:42.54
19 Morabito, Lauren Dana Hills 5:43.14
20 Kamae, Meghan Arcadia 5:43.37
21 Ima, Ashley Newport Harb 5:45.22
22 Oden, Danielle Esperanza 5:46.55
23 Webster, Kylee Tesoro 5:46.85
24 De La Rosa, Gabby Esperanza 5:46.90
25 Born, Amber San Juan Hil 5:46.96
26 Dabrow, Emily Foothill -ss 5:47.10
27 Mead, Katelyn Newport Harb 5:47.36
28 Uribe, Marisa Colony 5:47.61
29 Laurent, Kristen San Clemente 5:47.62
30 Peng, JoJo Canyon (Ana) 5:48.21
31 Kelly, Ann University C 5:49.86
32 Dillingham, Zoe Aliso Niguel 5:53.28
33 Borrego, Lindsey Canyon (Ana) 5:53.28
34 Marshall, Kathryn Northwood 5:54.97
35 Dixit, Anjali Northwood 5:56.69
36 Higson, Rachel University - 5:58.24
37 Carroll, Katie University C 5:58.67
38 Rinaldi El-Abd, Shauna Tesoro 6:00.56
39 Hung, Alanna Arcadia 6:03.09
40 Chavez, Miranda Colony 6:05.13
41 Wong, Kira Northwood 6:06.98
42 Andrews, Kendall Capo Valley 6:07.14
43 Adams, Ashley Tesoro 6:08.37
44 Moody, Krista Mission Viej 6:11.04
45 Pham, Amy Villa Park 6:11.10
46 Adams, Kayleigh University C 6:13.14
47 Alario, Cameron Lutheran (Or 6:17.65
48 Atwood, Terra Mission Viej 6:19.59
49 Garcia, Erika Downey -ss 6:24.57
50 White, Nancy Tustin 6:28.27
51 Griffin, Sierra Woodbridge 6:29.56
52 Hung, Annette Arcadia 6:30.09
53 Flores, Rosemary Tustin 6:35.20
54 Sanchez, Anne Marie Tustin 6:36.60
55 Lado, Kat San Juan Hil 6:45.87
56 Murillo, Dahlia Bellflower 6:52.66
57 Dubonco, Katriel Bellflower 6:52.71
58 Gomez, Samantha Bellflower 6:56.03
59 Vu, Vicky Pacifica (Gg 6:57.46
60 Flores, Getsemani San Juan Hil 7:11.91
61 Bilbia, Chelsea Pacifica (Gg 7:33.21

Women 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bragdon, Amber Fountain Val 11:24.13 10
2 Klem, Haleigh Aliso Niguel 11:26.16 8
3 Van Marter, Julia Canyon (Ana) 11:27.56 6
4 Stressling, Eileen Marina 11:29.71 5
5 Carroll, Kelsey San Clemente 11:30.31 4
6 Georgi, Gracie San Clemente 11:31.89 3
7 Muller, Sydney Capo Valley 11:39.36 2
8 Garduno, Mikaela Foothill -ss 11:41.03 1
9 Ima, Ashley Newport Harb 11:57.31
10 VanDyke, Leah Newport Harb 11:57.40
11 Shoffner, Brianna Marina 12:00.68
12 Costello, Tiffany Tesoro 12:00.83
13 Coria, Destiny Colony 12:00.99
14 Kabisch, Emily Foothill -ss 12:01.11
15 Padula, Rachel Dana Hills 12:07.71
16 Carroll, Katie San Clemente 12:09.33
17 Huang, Rachel Arcadia 12:10.55
18 Meng, Rachel Dana Hills 12:16.38
19 Wyson, Brenna Aliso Niguel 12:17.37
20 O'Connor, Hannah Woodbridge 12:18.07
21 Uribe, Marisa Colony 12:20.32
22 Ogan, Samantha Esperanza 12:21.38
23 Martinez, Brenda Aliso Niguel 12:21.71
23 Foder, Camille Dana Hills 12:21.71
25 Mead, Katelyn Newport Harb 12:25.24
26 Caravello, Brooke Canyon (Ana) 12:26.75
27 Linderman, Megan Tesoro 12:29.62
28 Villaran, Rebecca Canyon (Ana) 12:31.33
29 Roberts, Lindsey Fountain Val 12:39.39
30 Caouette, Alyssa Mission Viej 12:42.07
31 Dixit, Anjali Northwood 12:42.47
32 Gallaher, Katherine Esperanza 12:45.18
33 Breig, Erin San Juan Hil 12:46.10
34 Houldin, Paige Capo Valley 12:59.56
35 O'Brien, Sarah Tesoro 13:10.44
36 Hung, Annette Arcadia 13:10.88
37 Caro, Sarah Colony 13:25.31
38 Griffin, Sierra Woodbridge 13:27.82
39 Mejia, Erika Esperanza 13:31.35
40 Hilde, Emili San Juan Hil 13:33.19
41 Atwood, Terra Mission Viej 13:35.99
42 White, Nancy Tustin 13:54.63
43 Flores, Rosemary Tustin 13:59.89
44 Bulla, Sabrina Pacifica (Gg 14:30.62
45 Tebbe, Brooke Pacifica (Gg 16:06.54
46 Bilbia, Chelsea Pacifica (Gg 16:33.61

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Michaela Dana Hills 15.50 -0.3 5 10
2 Aghajani, Emilie Marina 17.46 -0.3 5 8
3 thacker, emily Dana Hills 17.68 -0.3 5 6
4 Giles, Madeline Capo Valley 17.71 -0.3 5 5
5 Ward, Natalie Newport Harb 17.77 -0.3 3 4
6 Sims, Taylor Tesoro 18.12 -0.3 3 3
7 Gillebaard, Ashley Tesoro 18.20 -0.1 4 2
8 Mc Neal, Marissa Mission Viej 18.46 -0.1 4 1
9 Branstrom, Isabella San Clemente 18.50 -0.3 2
10 Makhlouf, Dana Downey -ss 18.51 -0.1 4
11 Coto, Alicia Mission Viej 18.74 -0.3 3
12 Williams, Alaina Downey -ss 18.79 -0.1 4
13 Cottle, Heather Fountain Val 18.91 -0.1 4
14 Donaldson, Paige San Juan Hil 18.94 -0.3 5
15 Wang, Sarah Arcadia 18.99 -0.6 1
16 Galbraith, Grayson Woodbridge 19.08 -0.3 5
17 Ruthenbeck, Kate Marina 19.15 -0.6 1
18 Kim, Jiwon Northwood 19.16 -0.3 2
19 Kline, Haley Esperanza 19.28 -0.3 2
20 Nguyen, Lina Fountain Val 19.34 -0.1 4
21 Gutierrez, Bianca Foothill -ss 19.38 -0.3 3
22 Miller, Brianna Capo Valley 20.01 -0.3 3
23 Swoish, Nicole Lutheran (Or 20.05 -0.3 3
24 Wang, Joy Northwood 20.22 -0.3 2
25 Paige, Jamease Tustin 20.24 -0.6 1
26 Fyke, Hannah Canyon (Ana) 20.27 -0.3 3
27 Yu, Elizabeth Northwood 20.33 -0.6 1
28 Yang, Jenny Arcadia 20.56 -0.6 1
29 Huntington, Casey Canyon (Ana) 20.59 -0.3 2
30 Sagorin, Gabi Woodbridge 20.85 -0.1 4
31 Kumano, Ayla Aliso Niguel 20.88 -0.3 2
32 Rodriguez, Andrea Foothill -ss 20.94 -0.3 2
33 Dodge, Kelly Aliso Niguel 21.26 -0.3 2
34 Bernabe, Pricilla Bellflower 21.60 -0.6 1
35 Blashill, Bernadette San Clemente 23.31 -0.6 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 King, Michaela Dana Hills 47.37 5 10
2 Ward, Natalie Newport Harb 47.96 5 8
3 Sims, Taylor Tesoro 48.49 4 6
4 Lynch, Katie Fountain Val 50.23 5 5
5 Dickinson, Sophie Dana Hills 50.70 1 4
6 Barr, Shannon Capo Valley 51.32 4 3
7 Huynh, Nathalie Fountain Val 51.43 4 2
8 Williams, Alaina Downey -ss 51.58 4 1
9 Giles, Madeline Capo Valley 51.71 4
10 Kumano, Ayla Aliso Niguel 51.73 5
11 Robinson, Makenna Tesoro 51.93 1
12 Galbraith, Grayson Woodbridge 52.05 5
13 Swoish, Nicole Lutheran (Or 52.23 3
14 Donaldson, Paige San Juan Hil 52.32 3
15 Kline, Haley Esperanza 52.36 2
16 Anderson, Naja Colony 53.01 4
17 Blashill, Bernadette San Clemente 53.27 1
18 Reilly, Alison Aliso Niguel 53.57 5
19 Widdowson, Chloe San Juan Hil 54.14 2
20 Kim, Jiwon Northwood 54.39 2
21 Huntington, Casey Canyon (Ana) 54.47 2
22 Aghajani, Emilie Marina 54.52 2
23 Glasper, La Tisa Downey -ss 54.70 3
24 Fyke, Hannah Canyon (Ana) 55.14 2
25 Vorobyeva, Maria Marina 55.19 3
26 Erwin, Madison Mission Viej 55.28 2
27 Gutierrez, Bianca Foothill -ss 55.37 4
28 Kraus, Claire Woodbridge 55.46 4
29 Yu, Elizabeth Northwood 56.28 1
30 Branstrom, Isabella San Clemente 56.53 1
31 Rodriguez, Andrea Foothill -ss 57.31 2
32 Chung, Ashley Arcadia 57.41 1
33 Valentin, Miranda Bellflower 1:00.08 1
34 Bernabe, Pricilla Bellflower 1:01.06 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dana Hills 'A' 51.72 3 10
2 Fountain Valley 'A' 52.29 3 8
3 Mission Viejo 'A' 52.56 3 6
4 San Juan Hills 'A' 53.01 3 5
5 Aliso Niguel 'A' 53.04 3 4
6 San Clemente 'A' 53.08 3 3
7 Tesoro 'A' 53.19 2 2
8 Woodbridge 'A' 53.26 3 1
9 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 53.36 1
10 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 53.50 3
11 Tustin 'A' 53.85 1
12 Capo Valley 'A' 54.34 2
13 Marina 'A' 54.47 2
14 Northwood 'A' 54.55 1
15 Arcadia 'A' 54.63 2
16 Pacifica (Gg) 'A' 54.64 1
17 Downey -ss 'A' 54.71 1
18 Colony 'A' 55.53 2
19 Villa Park High School 'A' 56.43 2
20 Foothill -ss 'A' 57.42 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fountain Valley 'A' 4:12.29 3 10
2 Woodbridge 'A' 4:13.79 3 8
3 Mission Viejo 'A' 4:16.12 3 6
4 Capo Valley 'A' 4:20.35 2 5
5 Tesoro 'A' 4:21.10 2 4
6 Arcadia 'A' 4:29.21 3 3
7 Aliso Niguel 'A' 4:30.31 3 2
8 Northwood 'A' 4:32.47 2 1
9 Marina 'A' 4:32.66 2
10 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 4:37.72 3
11 Villa Park High School 'A' 4:39.57 2
12 Colony 'A' 4:40.97 2
13 Bellflower 'A' 5:10.21 2
14 San Juan Hills 'A' 5:14.86 3
-- Downey -ss 'A' DQ 2

Women High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Courtney Trabuco Hills 5-00.00 10
2 O'Connor, Hannah Woodbridge 4-10.00 7
2 Bradford, Madeline Woodbridge 4-10.00 7
4 Campbell, Katie Dana Hills J4-10.00 5
5 Allan, Jenna Dana Hills J4-10.00 4
6 Yeager, Samantha Newport Harb J4-10.00 2.50
6 Johnson, Kristy Irvine J4-10.00 2.50
8 Mc Neal, Marissa Mission Viej 4-08.00 1
9 Anderson, Naja Colony J4-08.00
9 Ruback, Kirby Tesoro J4-08.00
11 Earles, Ashley Tustin J4-08.00
11 Lozo, Jessica Lutheran (Or J4-08.00
11 Schumacher, Kyleigh Capo Valley J4-08.00
14 Carter, Rachel Trabuco Hills 4-06.00
14 Kim, Josephine Mission Viej 4-06.00
14 Villanueva, Gabby Capo Valley 4-06.00
14 Bernard, Kayla Newport Harb 4-06.00
14 Spera, Emily Foothill -ss 4-06.00
14 Edmonds, Kristen Downey -ss 4-06.00
14 Rock, Hanna Arcadia 4-06.00
21 Rock, Hailey Arcadia 4-04.00
21 Solby, Kalli Beckman 4-04.00
21 Seaman, Alyx Newport Harb 4-04.00
21 Vazquez, Irene Fountain Val 4-04.00
21 Wilson, Samantha Tesoro 4-04.00
21 Stubbs, Marissa Marina 4-04.00
21 Campbell, Michaela Northwood 4-04.00
21 Sjoberg, Sydney Foothill -ss 4-04.00
21 Letrondo, Elise Foothill -ss 4-04.00
21 Kong, Katelyn Northwood 4-04.00
21 Kline, Haley Esperanza 4-04.00
-- McNeal, Marissa Mission Viej NH
-- Saunders, Marisa San Juan Hil NH
-- Josephine, Kim Mission Viej NH
-- Tinker, Kayla San Juan Hil NH
-- Walker, Ashley Aliso Niguel NH
-- Fan, Chloe Aliso Niguel NH
-- Hammond, Hailey Canyon (Ana) NH
-- Huynh, Nathalie Fountain Val NH
-- Lacap, Donna Bellflower NH
-- Lam, Angela Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Do, Mary Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Vargha, Aubree Canyon (Ana) NH
-- Makhlouf, Dana Downey -ss NH

Women Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heinemeyer, Lauren Dana Hills 9-06.00 10
2 Stevens, Julianna Fountain Val 8-06.00 8
3 Meredith, Jennifer Trabuco Hills J8-06.00 6
4 Clark, Christina Mission Viej J8-06.00 5
5 Custer, Kate Tesoro 8-00.00 4
6 Arnett, Alicia Fountain Val J8-00.00 3
7 Scoles, Stephanie Capo Valley 7-06.00 1.50
7 McCollum, Kari Lutheran (Or 7-06.00 1.50
9 Paterson, Lindsey San Clemente J7-06.00
9 Ruback, Kirby Tesoro J7-06.00
11 Richmond, Kelly Capo Valley 7-00.00
11 Gallo, Reggie Aliso Niguel 7-00.00
11 Karim, Kaylene Aliso Niguel 7-00.00
14 Kreisberg, Victoria Marina 6-06.00
-- Vorobyeva, Maria Marina NH
-- Bellinghausen, Lily Dana Hills NH
-- Agnew, Madison University C NH
-- Hempsey, Megan University C NH
-- Marshall, Rylee San Clemente NH

Women Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Delgadillo, Lauren Fountain Val 16-02.00 NWI 10
2 King, Michaela Dana Hills 16-01.50 NWI 8
3 Sussman, Natalie San Clemente 16-01.00 NWI 6
4 Giles, Madeline Capo Valley 16-00.50 NWI 5
5 Ruback, Kirby Tesoro 15-11.50 NWI 4
6 Mackey, Gabriela Northwood 15-11.00 NWI 3
7 LaRocca, Megan Dana Hills 15-05.00 NWI 2
8 Edmonds, Kristen Downey -ss 15-03.00 NWI 1
9 Saunders, Zaria Tustin 15-00.00 NWI
10 Cizynski, Jillian Woodbridge 14-08.00 NWI
11 Lefever, Caroline Arcadia 14-07.00 NWI
11 Vitolo, Paige Canyon (Ana) 14-07.00 NWI
13 Widdowson, Chloe San Juan Hil 14-05.00 NWI
14 Horner, Hannah Capo Valley 14-03.00 NWI
15 Robinson, Jacqueline Aliso Niguel 14-02.50 NWI
16 Fox, Evelyn San Juan Hil 14-02.00 NWI
16 Sheng, Michaella Arcadia 14-02.00 NWI
18 Sims, Taylor Tesoro 14-01.00 NWI
19 Schumacher, Kyleigh Capo Valley 13-11.00 NWI
19 Miller, Megan Mission Viej 13-11.00 NWI
21 McNeal, Marissa Mission Viej 13-09.50 NWI
22 Earles, Ashley Tustin 13-08.00 NWI
22 Kong, Katelyn Northwood 13-08.00 NWI
22 Lozo, Jessica Lutheran (Or 13-08.00 NWI
25 Reilly, Alison Aliso Niguel 13-07.00 NWI
26 Kunnitz, Morgan Capo Valley 13-03.00 NWI
26 Galbraith, Grayson Woodbridge 13-03.00 NWI
28 Haidar, Jenna Foothill -ss 13-02.00 NWI
29 Cottle, Heather Fountain Val 13-00.00 NWI
30 Sierra, Miranda Foothill -ss 12-10.00 NWI
31 Stummo, Sarah Lutheran (Or 12-09.00 NWI
32 Makhlouf, Dana Downey -ss 11-00.00 NWI
-- Cotociu, Elizabeth Pacifica (Gg ND NWI
-- Vargha, Aubree Canyon (Ana) ND NWI
-- Chen, Ivy Pacifica (Gg ND NWI
-- Mc Neal, Marissa Mission Viej ND NWI
-- Lacap, Donna Bellflower ND NWI
-- Abdel, Miriam Bellflower ND NWI
-- Yeager, Samantha Newport Harb ND NWI
-- Prather, Jessica Newport Harb ND NWI

Women Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ruback, Kirby Tesoro 33-00.00 NWI 10
2 Scheiber, Kiana University - 32-09.00 NWI 8
3 Giles, Madeline Capo Valley 32-07.00 NWI 6
4 Widdowson, Chloe San Juan Hil 32-06.00 NWI 5
5 Vitolo, Paige Canyon (Ana) J32-06.00 NWI 4
6 Mackey, Gabriela Northwood 31-10.00 NWI 3
7 LaRocca, Megan Dana Hills 31-06.00 NWI 2
8 Cullen, Lindsay Dana Hills 30-09.00 NWI 1
9 Edmonds, Kristen Downey -ss 30-06.00 NWI
10 Loekman, Michelle Arcadia 29-08.00 NWI
11 Reilly, Alison Aliso Niguel 29-04.50 NWI
12 Cromer, Christina University C 29-04.00 NWI
13 Kong, Katelyn Northwood 29-01.00 NWI
13 Coto, Alicia Mission Viej 29-01.00 NWI
13 Mc Neal, Marissa Mission Viej 29-01.00 NWI
16 Robinson, Jacqueline Aliso Niguel 28-09.00 NWI
17 Fox, Evelyn San Juan Hil 28-03.00 NWI
18 Kitamikado, Christina Arcadia 28-00.00 NWI
19 Kemnitz, Morgan Capo Valley 27-11.00 NWI
19 Castaneda, Sabrina Fountain Val 27-11.00 NWI
21 Petersen, Makayla Tesoro 27-02.00 NWI
22 Erickson, Brenda Fountain Val 26-10.00 NWI
23 Horner, Hannah Capo Valley 26-08.00 NWI
24 Crandall, Rachel Capo Valley 26-06.00 NWI
25 Makhlouf, Dana Downey -ss 24-10.00 NWI
26 Lam, Angela Pacifica (Gg 24-07.00 NWI
-- Howe, Valorie Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Astrup, Carolyn Woodbridge ND NWI
-- Cotociu, Elizabeth Pacifica (Gg ND NWI
-- Harris, Hannah Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Kraus, Claire Woodbridge ND NWI
-- Torrellas, Taylor Marina ND NWI
-- Vargha, Aubree Canyon (Ana) ND NWI
-- McNeal, Marissa Mission Viej ND NWI
-- Clark, Lauren Mission Viej ND NWI

Women Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilmore, Tiffany Downey -ss 34-02.25 10
2 Franklin, Madeline Woodbridge 29-06.00 8
3 Hackett, Dallas Canyon (Ana) 28-11.00 6
4 Tu' avao, Philliz Canyon (Ana) 28-04.00 5
5 Muscatelli, Ashley Northwood 27-10.00 4
6 Gonzalez, Angel Downey -ss 27-09.00 3
7 Benice, Olivia Tesoro 27-00.50 2
8 Clark, Lauren Mission Viej 26-07.00 1
9 Burns, Madisson Fountain Val 25-00.25
10 Cruz, Luz San Clemente 24-08.25
11 Reeve, Lauren Capo Valley 24-04.75
12 Opheim, Sara Mission Viej 23-07.00
13 Didier, Sarah San Clemente 23-05.50
14 Setareh, Saleh Capo Valley 23-04.00
15 Utley, Celeste Arcadia 23-03.75
16 Melton, Laura Marina 23-03.50
17 Flores, Natalie Foothill -ss 23-01.00
18 Seymour, Cameryn Aliso Niguel 22-08.50
19 Roberts, Evelyn Dana Hills 22-07.50
20 Dupuis, Karley Foothill -ss 22-05.25
21 Huitema, Alyssa Dana Hills 22-03.00
22 Levu, Melania Fountain Val 21-04.00
23 Daigneault, Emily San Juan Hil 21-02.50
24 Gianfarmagiio, Francesca Huntington B 21-01.00
25 Rios, Ashley Lutheran (Or 20-08.50
26 Ocampo, Beverly Tesoro 20-07.75
27 Stensby, Jessica Aliso Niguel 20-06.00
28 Gibson, Ashlynne Huntington B 20-00.50
29 Arnold, Kayla Marina 20-00.00
30 Cheek, Madison San Juan Hil 19-09.00
31 Eskander, Christine Arcadia 19-07.75
32 Meyer, Haleigh Lutheran (Or 13-07.25
-- Agnew, Madison University C ND
-- Chavez, Jasmine Bellflower ND
-- Morris, kendra University C ND
-- Lodin, Laura Woodbridge ND
-- Haug, Lydia University - ND
-- Verhagen, Rachel Colony ND
-- Arganda, Aubrey Esperanza ND
-- Zrimsek, Carissa Tesoro ND
-- Milam, Lauren Pacifica (Gg ND
-- Rodriguez, Clarissa Bellflower ND
-- Duginger, Emily Northwood ND
-- Brodowski, Emily Pacifica (Gg ND

Women Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duginger, Emily Northwood 100-07 10
2 Gilmore, Tiffany Downey -ss 98-09 8
3 Franklin, Madeline Woodbridge 87-08 6
4 Kelly, Ashley Dana Hills 84-07 5
5 Gonzalez, Angel Downey -ss 84-04 4
6 Levu, Melania Fountain Val 81-10 3
7 Seymour, Cameryn Aliso Niguel 78-06 2
8 Utley, Celeste Arcadia 77-03 1
9 Hackett, Dallas Canyon (Ana) 74-08
10 Benice, Olivia Tesoro 73-01
11 Roberts, Evelyn Dana Hills 71-10
12 Flores, Natalie Foothill -ss 71-07
13 Melton, Laura Marina 71-05
14 Cruz, Luz San Clemente 71-04
15 Arnold, Kayla Marina 70-04
16 Muscatelli, Ashley Northwood 69-05
17 Tu' avao, Philliz Canyon (Ana) 65-09
18 Suit, Lindsey San Juan Hil 63-10
19 Dupuis, Karley Foothill -ss 63-04
20 Brodowski, Emily Pacifica (Gg 63-03
21 Naidu, Deepika Beckman 61-01
22 Didier, Sarah San Clemente 58-10
23 Gibson, Ashlynne Huntington B 58-06
24 Clark, Lauren Mission Viej 57-09
25 Rios, Ashley Lutheran (Or 57-03
26 Moreno, Julia Bellflower 56-01
27 Burns, Madisson Fountain Val 56-00
28 Bell, Courtney Beckman 55-03
29 Gianfarmagiio, Francesca Huntington B 54-08
30 Stensby, Jessica Aliso Niguel 51-10
30 Eskander, Christine Arcadia 51-10
32 Opheim, Sara Mission Viej 49-02
33 Halsey, Jessi San Juan Hil 47-09
34 Rodriguez, Clarissa Bellflower 46-00
35 Ocampo, Beverly Tesoro 44-09
36 Meyer, Haleigh Lutheran (Or 44-01
-- Arganda, Aubrey Esperanza ND
-- Huitema, Alyssa Dana Hills ND
-- Lodin, Laura Woodbridge ND
-- Agnew, Madison University C ND
-- Morris, kendra University C ND
-- Zrimsek, Carissa Tesoro ND
-- Milam, Lauren Pacifica (Gg ND

Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Langham, Trent Pacifica (Gg 10.97 -1.2 6 10
2 King, Kyree Colony 11.07 -1.2 6 8
3 Gamboa, Herbert San Clemente 11.13 -1.2 6 6
4 Tober, Christian San Clemente 11.37 -1.2 6 5
5 Collins, Marcus Mission Viej 11.40 -1.2 6 4
6 Hunely, Ryan Bellflower 11.45 -1.2 6 3
7 Hasson, Titus Newport Harb 11.51 -0.8 5 2
8 McElwee, Alex Arcadia 11.52 -1.2 6 1
9 Simpkins, Austin Huntington B 11.59 -0.8 5
10 Anusiem, Uche Sonora -ss 11.63 -1.0 2
11 Carpenter, Gavin Arcadia 11.69 -0.9 4
12 Woo, Christian Lutheran (Or 11.73 -0.9 4
13 Siudzinski, Tyler Tustin 11.75 -0.8 5
14 Ladely, Zach Canyon (Ana) 11.75 -0.9 4
15 Melikian, Merak Aliso Niguel 11.78 -1.0 2
16 Haynes, Sam University C 11.79 -0.8 5
17 Chavira, Fisher Huntington B 11.79 -0.9 4
18 Nichols, William Sonora -ss 11.83 -0.8 5
19 Guzman, Nate Esperanza 11.83 -0.8 5
20 Drake, Tylen Lutheran (Or 11.85 -2.0 3
21 Walberg, George San Juan Hil 11.90 -0.9 4
22 Patton, Scott Michael Woodbridge 11.90 -0.9 4
23 Moss, Jarrell Foothill -ss 11.91 -2.0 3
24 Colbert, Tredon Bellflower 11.91 -1.2 6
25 Torres, Kevin Irvine 11.94 -1.0 2
26 Montaye, Kyle Colony 11.96 -1.9 1
27 Fink, Andrew Foothill -ss 11.97 -1.0 2
28 Albright, JJ Northwood 11.97 -1.9 1
29 Rodriguez, Luie Servite 12.03 -2.0 3
30 Dunning, Elliott Dana Hills 12.21 -2.0 3
31 Mucerino, Kyle San Juan Hil 12.23 -1.9 1
32 Guerrero, Ismael Downey -ss 12.27 -1.9 1
33 Ray, Harrison Dana Hills 12.29 -1.0 2
34 Folkins, Blake Fountain Val 12.30 -2.0 3
35 Lee, Christopher Northwood 12.32 -1.9 1
36 Villescas, Adam Marina 12.33 -1.0 2
37 Biedebach, Joey Esperanza 12.34 -1.9 1
38 Bray, Jayson Capo Valley 12.34 -1.0 2
39 Annunciation, Adam Marina 12.41 -0.8 5
40 Nelson, AJ Aliso Niguel 12.46 -1.0 2
41 Teaupa, Tala Newport Harb 12.47 -2.0 3
42 Gonzales, JP Irvine 12.56 -0.9 4
43 Stallworth, D'Andre Downey -ss 12.56 -1.9 1
44 Reynolds, Syd Tesoro 12.79 -2.0 3
45 McBride, Brendan Woodbridge 12.84 -1.9 1
46 Tenorio, David Pacifica (Gg 12.99 -0.8 5
47 Benedix, James Capo Valley 13.42 -2.0 3
-- Cliatt, Alex Irvine DQ -0.9 4

Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McElwee, Alex Arcadia 22.50 -1.5 6 10
2 Langham, Trent Pacifica (Gg 22.55 -3.0 2 8
3 King, Kyree Colony 22.65 -1.0 5 6
4 Pierce, Anthony Mission Viej 22.82 -1.5 6 5
5 Lujan, Julian Servite 22.95 -1.3 3 4
6 Barnes, Derek Tesoro 22.99 -1.0 5 3
7 Gamboa, Herbert San Clemente 23.02 -0.3 4 2
8 Fletcher, Willie Lutheran (Or 23.03 -1.5 6 1
9 Haynes, Sam University C 23.08 -1.0 5
10 Cliatt, Alex Irvine 23.14 -3.0 2
11 Hasson, Titus Newport Harb 23.25 -1.5 6
12 Prior, Taylor Lutheran (Or 23.33 -1.5 6
13 Carpenter, Gavin Arcadia 23.34 -0.3 4
14 Wilson, DJ Mission Viej 23.47 -1.5 6
15 Eteaki, Saleasi Servite 23.60 -1.0 5
16 Rodriguez, Luie Servite 23.61 -0.3 4
17 Moss, Jullian Foothill -ss 23.70 -0.3 4
18 Colbert, Tredon Bellflower 23.72 -1.0 5
19 Ladely, Zach Canyon (Ana) 23.83 -1.5 6
20 Melikian, Merak Aliso Niguel 23.89 -1.3 3
21 Petsas, George Esperanza 23.91 -3.0 2
22 Albright, JJ Northwood 23.99 -2.6 1
23 Ishida, Kuni Northwood 24.06 -3.0 2
24 Nichols, William Sonora -ss 24.10 -1.3 3
25 Walberg, George San Juan Hil 24.15 -2.6 1
26 McCloud, Parker Dana Hills 24.19 -2.6 1
27 Green, Jordan University C 24.22 -1.3 3
28 Watson, Avery Pacifica (Gg 24.29 -1.3 3
29 Patton, Scott Michael Woodbridge 24.41 -0.3 4
30 Moss, Jarrell Foothill -ss 24.42 -1.0 5
31 Dolmos, Lenin Downey -ss 24.50 -2.6 1
32 Cuevas, Cameron Newport Harb 24.55 -1.3 3
33 Green, AJ University - 24.65 -2.6 1
34 Curry, Kyle Colony 24.65 -1.3 3
35 Annunciation, Adam Marina 24.84 -1.0 5
36 Ray, Harrison Dana Hills 24.90 -2.6 1
37 Smentkouski, Aubry Huntington B 24.90 -3.0 2
38 Mucerino, Kyle San Juan Hil 24.92 -1.3 3
39 Guerrero, Ismael Downey -ss 25.14 -3.0 2
40 Tedder, Adam Aliso Niguel 25.32 -3.0 2
41 Mendez, Aaron Canyon (Ana) 25.43 -0.3 4
42 Villescas, Adam Marina 25.54 -3.0 2
43 Nguyen, Kevin Marina 26.28 -2.6 1
44 abdelkader, adam Capo Valley 26.39 -2.6 1
-- Folkins, Blake Fountain Val DNF -0.3 4

Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lujan, Julian Servite 49.93 3 10
2 Barnes, Derek Tesoro 50.02 6 8
3 Ajao, Nikko Arcadia 50.83 6 6
4 Rouk, Austin Woodbridge 51.26 5 5
5 Terry, David Tustin 51.31 4 4
6 Lee, Nick Mission Viej 51.40 6 3
7 Mendez, Aaron Canyon (Ana) 51.66 5 2
8 Ishida, Kuni Northwood 51.70 5 1
9 Oyakawa, Matt Fountain Val 51.75 6
10 jen, Alec Arcadia 51.88 4
11 Stanton, Sean Servite 52.11 2
12 Alcalde, josh Pacifica (Gg 52.27 4
13 Holman, AJ Lutheran (Or 52.33 2
14 Skinner, Brian Huntington B 52.37 6
15 Dickson, Daniel Mission Viej 52.45 5
16 Fulcher, Aaron Tesoro 52.47 6
17 Briseno, Gerardo Colony 52.59 6
18 Mendoza, Fabian Downey -ss 52.79 5
19 Cerda, Josh Fountain Val 52.82 5
20 Dolmos, Lenin Downey -ss 52.87 3
21 Green, Jordan University C 52.92 4
22 Sandavol, Alvaro Bellflower 52.95 5
23 Granados, Jonathan Lutheran (Or 52.97 3
24 Hernandez, Cesar Foothill -ss 53.21 3
25 Hench, Kyle Aliso Niguel 53.28 3
26 Payan, Jesus Colony 53.30 6
27 Scarlett, Michael Woodbridge 53.37 3
28 McFarland, Evan Capo Valley 53.94 2
29 Sanchez, Alejandro Canyon (Ana) 54.01 4
30 Oikawa, Alex Capo Valley 54.07 3
31 Gerdeman, Drew San Clemente 54.31 3
32 Marlow, Wyatt Huntington B 54.35 2
33 Nicklaw, Travis University C 54.43 4
34 Harned, David Dana Hills 54.60 4
35 Rosen, Justin Irvine 54.68 4
36 Galvan, Axel Tustin 54.75 1
37 Botts, Derrick Bellflower 55.32 5
38 Revilla, Jose Foothill -ss 55.56 1
39 Murrell, Khalif Esperanza 55.92 2
40 Ham, Joseph Dana Hills 56.14 2
41 Fields, Brian Irvine 56.22 2
42 Widdowson, George San Juan Hil 56.51 1
43 Watson, Avery Pacifica (Gg 56.52 1
44 Eakin, Josh Newport Harb 56.94 2
45 Craig, Spencer Pacifica (Gg 57.07 1
46 St. Onge, Ryan San Juan Hil 57.24 1
47 Miller, Mike Marina 59.97 1

Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Unno, Justin Palos Verdes 1:57.71 10
2 Garcia, Conner Dana Hills 1:57.92 8
3 Treul, Joey Canyon (Ana) 1:58.09 6
4 Rodriguez, Ryan Corona Del Mar 1:58.32 5
5 Moseley, Tony Arcadia 1:58.73 4
6 Bonthius, Jay Fountain Val 1:59.47 3
7 Martinez, Moises Downey -ss 2:01.84 2
8 Brown, Andrew Mission Viej 2:02.83 1
9 Kim, Dennis Northwood 2:02.84
10 Emens, Corey Canyon (Ana) 2:02.94
11 Bray, Matthew Servite 2:03.39
12 Ross, Max Dana Hills 2:03.41
13 Young, John Mission Viej 2:03.53
14 Lee, Francis Arcadia 2:03.54
15 Shen, Charles Arcadia 2:03.85
16 Harned, Matt Dana Hills 2:04.04
17 Curran, Scott Tesoro 2:04.42
18 Sidor, Mark Palos Verdes 2:04.68
19 Hurley, Kevin Capo Valley 2:04.82
20 Mendoza, Eric Fountain Val 2:05.37
21 Anderson, Calvin Irvine 2:06.60
22 Ramirez, Emmanuel Downey -ss 2:07.06
23 Harper, Baylor Tesoro 2:07.09
24 Mariano, Kevin San Clemente 2:07.34
25 Reiger, Daniel Palos Verdes 2:07.41
26 Dewey, Kevin Beckman 2:07.71
27 Moreno, Jason Newport Harb 2:07.82
28 Enos, Kyle Esperanza 2:07.95
29 Velasco, Andres Downey -ss 2:08.17
30 Calkins, Chase Marina 2:08.41
31 Turbay, Angel Huntington B 2:08.90
32 Chetwood, Matt San Juan Hil 2:08.97
33 McAffee, Dylan Canyon (Ana) 2:08.97
34 Cibrian, Raul San Juan Hil 2:09.00
35 Venegas, Javier Villa Park 2:09.02
36 Barber, Jake Newport Harb 2:09.03
37 Llamas, Ryan Esperanza 2:09.13
38 Bazurto, Jose San Juan Hil 2:09.58
39 Goodwin, Graham San Clemente 2:09.97
40 Chavia, Jeremy Huntington B 2:10.16
41 Hench, Kyle Aliso Niguel 2:10.77
42 Sage, Jonathan Aliso Niguel 2:10.80
43 Tran, Steve Northwood 2:11.25
44 Fernandez, Abel University - 2:11.53
45 Smith, Cameron University - 2:11.57
46 Casanova, Bruno Woodbridge 2:11.84
47 Franklin, John Woodbridge 2:12.05
48 Thomas, David Lutheran (Or 2:12.30
49 haser, logan Capo Valley 2:12.46
50 Cannon, Patrick Foothill -ss 2:12.92
51 Lam, Andy Irvine 2:13.30
52 Koh, Taylor Tesoro 2:13.53
53 Wieczorek, Randy Lutheran (Or 2:13.65
54 friedman, jared Capo Valley 2:13.69
55 Reiser, Matt Aliso Niguel 2:13.80
56 Lahage, Krystian Huntington B 2:14.02
57 Cuenca, Johnny Bellflower 2:14.86
58 Miura, Toshihiro Woodbridge 2:15.42
59 Adams, Raymond Foothill -ss 2:16.52
60 Galvan, Axel Tustin 2:17.42
61 Nawfal, Ahmad Esperanza 2:17.51
62 Sandoval, Andres Foothill -ss 2:18.46
63 Ngo, Justin Marina 2:18.55
64 Gutierrez, Kevin Marina 2:18.70
65 Ustick, Lucas San Clemente 2:19.31
66 Miller, Cade Beckman 2:19.37
67 Garcia, Rafeael Bellflower 2:30.48
68 Emerson, Ethan Pacifica (Gg 2:44.26

Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plumb, Nicholas Trabuco Hills 4:14.48 10
2 Gonzalez, Sergio Arcadia 4:16.39 8
3 Diaz, Jonah Palos Verdes 4:17.42 6
4 Simic, Dragan Woodbridge 4:18.77 5
5 Myers, Blake Corona Del Mar 4:18.96 4
6 Ferguson, Brandon Woodbridge 4:19.83 3
7 Lawrence, Ethan Dana Hills 4:20.91 2
8 Bonthius, Jay Fountain Val 4:23.09 1
9 Young, John Mission Viej 4:25.51
10 Williams, Ross Aliso Niguel 4:25.65
11 Corcoran, Garrett Villa Park 4:26.51
12 Barber, Jake Newport Harb 4:27.01
13 Medina, Ricardo San Juan Hil 4:27.34
14 Munoz, Enrique Downey -ss 4:27.34
15 Goins, Austin Canyon (Ana) 4:27.58
16 Kramer, Evan Foothill -ss 4:27.92
17 Cate, Kyle Mission Viej 4:28.13
18 Lee, Francis Arcadia 4:28.30
19 Morgan, Charles University - 4:28.32
20 Dholakia, Amar Esperanza 4:28.92
21 Willis, Kyle Jserra 4:29.43
22 Chern, Max Fountain Val 4:29.96
23 Marshall, Kevin Trabuco Hills 4:30.75
24 Emens, Randy Canyon (Ana) 4:32.03
25 Harper, Baylor Tesoro 4:32.11
26 Ramirez, Emmanuel Downey -ss 4:32.87
27 Clarke, Davis Aliso Niguel 4:33.74
28 Curran, Scott Tesoro 4:34.19
29 Tayles, Austin Dana Hills 4:34.36
30 French, Thomas Esperanza 4:34.39
31 Rinefort, Tommy Dana Hills 4:34.62
32 Vargas, Ryan Arcadia 4:35.80
33 Valenzula, Nick Colony 4:37.47
34 Snur, Tomas Palos Verdes 4:38.02
35 Deschamps, Jack Aliso Niguel 4:38.53
36 Calkins, Chase Marina 4:39.56
37 Hazlett, Jared Trabuco Hills 4:39.63
38 Velasco, Andres Downey -ss 4:41.44
39 Villaroman, Pedro Canyon (Ana) 4:42.58
40 Dewey, Kevin Beckman 4:42.67
41 Mariano, Kevin San Clemente 4:43.37
42 Ogan, Ryan Esperanza 4:45.65
43 Paulus, Max Irvine 4:45.99
44 Phillips, Ben University C 4:47.09
45 Cuenca, Johnny Bellflower 4:47.35
46 Fernandez, Abel University - 4:47.36
47 Turbay, Angel Huntington B 4:47.94
48 Smathers, Garrett Tesoro 4:48.31
49 King, Zach Capo Valley 4:48.61
50 Stechmann, Taylor Foothill -ss 4:49.24
51 Zhou, Tim Northwood 4:49.83
52 Lahage, Krystian Huntington B 4:50.82
53 Rosales, Kevin Colony 4:52.16
54 Carteno, Santos Capo Valley 4:53.06
55 Kaler, Navraj Tustin 4:55.12
56 Yoshihara, Masato University - 4:55.77
57 Manes, Trevin Pacifica (Gg 4:56.82
58 Leyva, Enesto Pacifica (Gg 4:57.49
59 Shafron, Augustus Capo Valley 4:58.20
60 Esparaza, Alan Northwood 4:58.56
61 Little, Jeff Villa Park 4:59.44
62 Stechmann, Troy Foothill -ss 4:59.54
63 Collins, Quinton Northwood 4:59.78
64 Ngo, Justin Marina 4:59.81
65 Newfer, Andrew Colony 5:00.34
66 Miller, Cade Beckman 5:00.73
67 Larson, Joshua San Clemente 5:01.08
68 Gutierrez, Kevin Marina 5:01.49
69 Goodwin, Graham San Clemente 5:15.10
70 Bateman, Spencer San Juan Hil 5:15.59
71 Matsuzawa, Kyu University C 5:18.92
72 Mitchell, Aaron Tustin 5:30.79
73 Wassenaar, Tim Tustin 5:48.98

Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gaudreau, Billy St. Margaret 9:07.62 10
2 Gonzalez, Sergio Arcadia 9:17.86 8
3 Price, Brandon St. Margaret 9:22.65 6
4 Brennenman, Paul St. Margaret 9:22.69 5
5 Ferguson, Brandon Woodbridge 9:24.06 4
6 Capel, Lance Dana Hills 9:27.60 3
7 Alwafai, Tareq Aliso Niguel 9:30.15 2
8 Nguyen, Cody Brea Olinda 9:32.06 1
9 Goins, Austin Canyon (Ana) 9:32.23
10 Corcoran, Garrett Villa Park 9:32.50
11 Ramirez, Elliott Brea Olinda 9:32.70
12 Pratt, Mitchell Arcadia 9:33.28
13 Morgan, Charles University - 9:43.59
14 Martinez, Moises Downey -ss 9:45.55
15 Kramer, Evan Foothill -ss 9:45.67
16 Valenzula, Nick Colony 9:46.33
17 Morgenson, Jack Dana Hills 9:49.47
18 Diaz, Zachary Palos Verdes 9:49.79
19 Williams, Ross Aliso Niguel 9:50.49
20 Becerra, Nestor Downey -ss 9:50.89
21 Ramirez, Emmanuel Downey -ss 9:50.97
22 Simic, Dragan Woodbridge 9:52.37
23 Cate, Kyle Mission Viej 9:53.61
24 Dreibelbis, Ryland Palos Verdes 9:56.33
25 Stechmann, Troy Foothill -ss 9:56.62
26 Pugh, Brandon San Juan Hil 9:57.54
27 Gwaltney, Ryan Canyon (Ana) 9:57.61
28 Sommer, Matthew Esperanza 9:57.91
29 Resong, Eric Servite 9:59.87
30 Stechmann, Taylor Foothill -ss 10:00.51
31 Harlan, Chris Esperanza 10:00.57
32 Dunton, Alec Palos Verdes 10:01.82
33 Selevos, Alex Canyon (Ana) 10:07.99
34 Torres, Bryce Tesoro 10:11.51
35 Fisk, Kyler Tesoro 10:16.20
36 deson, ethan Capo Valley 10:16.28
37 Shafron, Edward Capo Valley 10:16.80
38 Wallace, Luke Dana Hills 10:19.32
39 Chern, Max Fountain Val 10:22.28
40 Mines, TJ Mission Viej 10:23.09
41 Loritz, Christian Lutheran (Or 10:24.00
42 pum, david Capo Valley 10:26.85
43 Manes, Trevin Pacifica (Gg 10:28.59
44 Flores, Sergio San Clemente 10:29.63
45 Prieto, Brenden Fountain Val 10:30.29
46 DeGree, Adam San Clemente 10:30.78
47 Kaler, Navraj Tustin 10:37.79
48 Cureton, Chase University C 10:44.18
49 White, Michael Aliso Niguel 10:44.63
50 Esparaza, Alan Northwood 10:46.66
51 Cottle, Jacob Tesoro 10:47.69
52 Herrera, Camerino San Juan Hil 10:56.74
53 Arteaga, Carlos Colony 10:59.51
54 Konopka, Brian San Clemente 11:05.47
55 Lobasso, Mike Servite 11:08.16
56 Shimamoto, Connor Beckman 11:10.05
57 Mavaddat, Brandon Marina 11:18.76
58 Flores, David Marina 11:19.59
59 Rodriguez, Roger Tustin 11:43.61
60 Nethingtin, C Marina 12:04.46

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Pham, Oliver Canyon (Ana) 15.16 -1.1 5 10
2 Evans, Ryan Aliso Niguel 15.34 -1.1 5 8
3 Weaver, Brendan Palos Verdes 15.43 -1.1 5 6
4 Riser, Cullan Lutheran (Or 15.62 -1.1 5 5
5 Thenard, Paul Marina 16.32 -0.5 4 4
6 Pesak, Ryan Mission Viej 16.45 -0.5 4 3
7 Saunders, Josh Irvine 16.54 -0.5 4 2
8 Ilyas, Muaz Fountain Val 16.55 1.2 3 1
9 Casler, Robert San Clemente 16.83 0.1 1
10 Vitolo, Josh Canyon (Ana) 16.87 -0.5 4
11 Vega, Jaime Downey -ss 17.01 -0.3 2
12 Cheung, Victor Arcadia 17.07 1.2 3
13 Fulcher, Aaron Tesoro 17.11 -0.5 4
14 robbins, taylor Capo Valley 17.21 -1.1 5
15 Vogl, Brendan Servite 17.26 1.2 3
16 Graham, Tom Marina 17.36 -0.5 4
17 Stockton, Mitchell Fountain Val 17.61 1.2 3
18 Klump, Dakota Pacifica (Gg 17.72 0.1 1
19 McRoberts, connor Capo Valley 17.77 1.2 3
20 Manning, Thomas Mission Viej 17.92 -0.5 4
21 Chu, Brian Arcadia 18.08 -0.3 2
22 Cornella, David Dana Hills 18.44 -0.3 2
23 Flaucher, Jonathan Pacifica (Gg 19.23 0.1 1
24 Vu, Brian Huntington B 19.35 -0.3 2
25 Remington, Michael Woodbridge 19.70 0.1 1
26 Garcia-Brindis, Ocelotl Foothill -ss 19.85 0.1 1
27 Ament, Timmy Servite 20.81 1.2 3
28 Stallworth, D'Andre Downey -ss 21.07 0.1 1
-- Robinson, Andrew Tesoro DNF -0.3 2
-- Loven, Andrew Aliso Niguel DQ -0.3 2
-- Messinger, Keith Dana Hills DQ -1.1 5

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riser, Cullan Lutheran (Or 40.37 5 10
2 Weaver, Brendan Palos Verdes 40.43 5 8
3 Hua, Anderson Fountain Val 41.18 5 6
4 Crawford, Bryson Irvine 41.26 5 5
5 Evans, Ryan Aliso Niguel 41.72 5 4
6 McCleod, Cameron Trabuco Hills 41.91 4 3
7 Pesak, Ryan Mission Viej 41.99 3 2
8 Fulcher, Aaron Tesoro 42.08 3 1
9 Frauzem, Christoph University - 42.26 4
10 Saunders, Josh Irvine 42.96 3
11 Vogl, Brendan Servite 43.16 3
12 Manning, Thomas Mission Viej 43.19 3
13 Gonzalez, Josh University C 43.19 4
14 Pham, Oliver Canyon (Ana) 43.53 4
15 Klump, Dakota Pacifica (Gg 43.56 4
16 Ilyas, Muaz Fountain Val 43.83 5
17 Casler, Robert San Clemente 43.97 1
18 Lopez, Drew Canyon (Ana) 44.03 2
19 Bellinghausen, Nikko Dana Hills 44.23 4
20 Enriquez, Eric Downey -ss 44.26 4
21 Ruiz, Marcelo Arcadia 44.29 3
22 robbins, taylor Capo Valley 44.39 5
23 Siudzinski, Tyler Tustin 45.07 2
24 McRoberts, connor Capo Valley 45.41 2
25 Maylish, Michael Kirby Woodbridge 45.49 2
26 Kuhle, Stephen Foothill -ss 45.82 1
27 Leffler, Chris Aliso Niguel 47.04 2
28 Cheung, Victor Arcadia 47.64 1
29 Field, Austin Woodbridge 48.37 2
30 Gaudy, Derrin Downey -ss 48.77 1
31 McFadden, Christopher Northwood 51.29 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mission Viejo 'A' 42.95 3 10
2 Servite 'A' 43.88 1 8
3 Huntington Beach 'A' 43.93 3 6
4 Bellflower 'A' 43.98 3 5
5 Arcadia 'A' 43.98 3 4
6 Colony 'A' 44.13 2 3
7 Newport Harbor 'A' 44.54 1 2
8 University Cty 'A' 45.09 1 1
9 Aliso Niguel 'A' 45.23 2
10 Irvine 'A' 45.33 1
11 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 45.45 1
12 San Juan Hills 'A' 45.61 1
13 Northwood 'A' 45.68 1
14 Dana Hills 'A' 45.96 2
15 Downey -ss 'A' 46.30 1
16 Capo Valley 'A' 47.71 2
-- Lutheran (Orange) 'A' DNF 3
-- San Clemente 'A' DNF 3
-- Sonora -ss 'A' DNF 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arcadia 'A' 3:23.66 3 10
2 Fountain Valley 'A' 3:25.92 3 8
3 Servite 'A' 3:27.77 3 6
4 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 3:28.31 3 5
5 University Cty 'A' 3:31.69 2 4
6 Dana Hills 'A' 3:32.72 2 3
7 Downey -ss 'A' 3:33.06 2 2
8 Capo Valley 'A' 3:33.10 2 1
9 Colony 'A' 3:33.12 1
10 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 3:34.88 2
11 Tustin 'A' 3:35.86 1
12 San Clemente 'A' 3:35.97 1
13 Villa Park High School 'A' 3:36.83 1
14 Northwood 'A' 3:37.20 2
15 Irvine 'A' 3:38.39 2
16 San Juan Hills 'A' 3:39.53 1
17 Woodbridge 'A' 3:41.50 3
18 Bellflower 'A' 3:41.63 3
19 Tesoro 'A' 3:41.85 1
20 Aliso Niguel 'A' 3:44.21 3
21 Pacifica (Gg) 'A' 3:44.71 1
-- Mission Viejo 'A' DQ 3

Men High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter, Joseph Downey -ss 6-04.00 10
2 Washington, Darien Lutheran (Or J6-04.00 8
3 Gonzalez, Josh University C 6-02.00 6
4 Thenard, Paul Marina 6-00.00 5
5 Dolmos, Lenin Downey -ss J6-00.00 4
6 Messinger, Keith Dana Hills J6-00.00 2.50
6 McQuitty, James Trabuco Hills J6-00.00 2.50
8 Hawkins, Myles Lutheran (Or 5-10.00 1
9 Lopez, Joey Dana Hills J5-10.00
10 Eteaki, Saleasi Servite 5-08.00
10 Grubb, Nate San Juan Hil 5-08.00
12 Valenzuela, Alvaro University - J5-08.00
13 Robinson, Cole Capo Valley J5-08.00
14 Remington, Michael Woodbridge 5-06.00
14 Danley, Isaiah San Juan Hil 5-06.00
14 Manigault, AJ Aliso Niguel 5-06.00
14 Middleton, Spencer Capo Valley 5-06.00
14 Kemmer, Mike Mission Viej 5-06.00
19 Limfat, Sean Arcadia 5-04.00
19 Huang, Randy Arcadia 5-04.00
19 Neville, Brandon Mission Viej 5-04.00
19 Cuevas, Cameron Newport Harb 5-04.00
19 Pritchett, Devontee University C 5-04.00
19 Mckain, Zach Capo Valley 5-04.00
-- Aldrige, Cody Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Ross, David Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Naik, Shayaan Woodbridge NH
-- Mata, Isaac San Clemente NH
-- Scimeca, Tony Aliso Niguel NH
-- Graham, Tom Marina NH
-- Stockton, Mitchell Fountain Val NH
-- Mason, Steele Huntington B NH
-- Stillman, Noah Foothill -ss NH
-- Gruber, Grant Foothill -ss NH
-- MacWillie, John Fountain Val NH
-- Barnes, Dijon Bellflower NH
-- Collins, Cameron Huntington B NH
-- Colbert, Donte Bellflower NH
-- Poullard, Miles Colony NH
-- Piazza, Marco Newport Harb NH
-- Cody, Crampton Canyon (Ana) NH

Men Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montano, Cooper Servite 14-06.00 10
2 Gonzalez, Andrew Downey -ss 14-00.00 7
2 Bowker, Paul Mission Viej 14-00.00 7
4 Howser, Fritz Newport Harb 14-00.00 4.50
4 Messinger, Keith Dana Hills 14-00.00 4.50
6 Mason, Ty Fountain Val 14-00.00 3
7 McNicholas, Connor Mission Viej 13-06.00 2
8 MacWillie, John Fountain Val 13-06.00 1
9 Thenard, Paul Marina 13-00.00
9 Ostergar, Adam Aliso Niguel 13-00.00
9 Stull, Kevin Lutheran (Or 13-00.00
12 McDermott, Mitch Tesoro 12-03.00
12 Moshenko, Brandon Aliso Niguel 12-03.00
12 Koff, John Dana Hills 12-03.00
12 Wernick, Bradley Capo Valley 12-03.00
12 Abbey, Christian Newport Harb 12-03.00
12 Landeros, Arturo Bellflower 12-03.00
12 Enriquez, Eric Downey -ss 12-03.00
19 Chu, Brian Arcadia 11-06.00
20 Fronda, Calvin Arcadia 10-09.00
20 Rhodes, Mason Lutheran (Or 10-09.00
22 Exton, Andrew Huntington B 10-00.00
22 Winchester, Sean Northwood 10-00.00
22 Deahooke, Brendon San Clemente 10-00.00
22 speetzen, trent Capo Valley 10-00.00
22 Deushane, Ryan Tesoro 10-00.00
22 DO, Jon Marina 10-00.00
-- Ferraro, James Servite NH
-- Garrett, Jacob St. Margaret NH
-- Virissimo, John University C NH
-- Cao, Mchael University C NH
-- Munoz, Mario Bellflower NH
-- Torres, Carlos Colony NH
-- Barone, Alex San Clemente NH

Men Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Radlinger, Brandon Servite 22-03.00 NWI 10
2 Hawkins, Myles Lutheran (Or 21-07.00 NWI 8
3 Tran, Lane Irvine 21-01.50 NWI 6
4 Terell, Brendan San Juan Hil 21-01.00 NWI 5
5 Lynn, Ryan San Clemente 20-10.00 NWI 4
6 Howe, Connor Dana Hills 20-09.00 NWI 3
7 Smith, Dezmond Bellflower 20-08.00 NWI 2
8 Dunning, Elliott Dana Hills 20-06.00 NWI 1
9 Fausto, Mark Foothill -ss 20-05.00 NWI
10 Yuis, Tim Servite 20-02.00 NWI
11 Cuevas, Cameron Newport Harb 20-00.00 NWI
11 Siudzinski, Tyler Tustin 20-00.00 NWI
11 Evans, Ryan Aliso Niguel 20-00.00 NWI
11 Cabrera, Matthew Mission Viej 20-00.00 NWI
15 Fain, Malik Trabuco Hills 19-11.00 NWI
15 Qiu, Jersey Arcadia 19-11.00 NWI
17 Colbert, Tredon Bellflower 19-09.00 NWI
17 Neville, Brandon Mission Viej 19-09.00 NWI
19 Ladely, Zach Canyon (Ana) 19-05.00 NWI
20 Gyulay, Landon Newport Harb 19-04.00 NWI
20 Weaver, Brendan Palos Verdes 19-04.00 NWI
22 Winchester, Sean Northwood 19-01.00 NWI
23 Becker, Kellen San Clemente 19-00.00 NWI
24 Enriquez, Eric Downey -ss 18-11.00 NWI
25 Akinleye, Ayo Aliso Niguel 18-10.00 NWI
26 Bridges, Thomas Capo Valley 18-08.00 NWI
26 Stone, Lucas Tesoro 18-08.00 NWI
28 Graham, Tom Marina 18-07.00 NWI
29 Beaky, Daniel Capo Valley 18-05.00 NWI
30 Durant, Lee Huntington B 18-02.00 NWI
30 Ilyas, Muaz Fountain Val 18-02.00 NWI
30 Reed, Scott Marina 18-02.00 NWI
30 Patton, Scott Michael Woodbridge 18-02.00 NWI
34 Washington, Darien Lutheran (Or 18-01.00 NWI
35 Vitolo, Josh Canyon (Ana) 17-11.00 NWI
36 Beck, Sam Beckman 17-09.00 NWI
37 Naik, Shailen Woodbridge 17-08.00 NWI
38 Caudill, Zachariah Huntington B 17-05.00 NWI
39 Cheng, Jamie Tesoro 17-00.00 NWI
39 Cheng, Eric Arcadia 17-00.00 NWI
41 Wirta, Tyler Northwood 16-08.00 NWI
42 Barajas, Julian Beckman 14-06.00 NWI
-- Eteaki, Saleasi Servite ND NWI
-- Webster, Jack San Juan Hil ND NWI
-- Hua, Anderson Fountain Val ND NWI
-- Vega, Jaime Downey -ss ND NWI
-- Hernandez, David Villa Park ND NWI
-- Formento, Josh Villa Park ND NWI
-- Simpson, Alexander University C ND NWI
-- Froelich, Sean Pacifica (Gg ND NWI
-- Briseno, Gerardo Colony ND NWI
-- Pritchett, Devontee University C ND NWI
-- Payan, Jesus Colony ND NWI
-- Stillman, Noah Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Liason, Lance Pacifica (Gg ND NWI

Men Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Geenan, Darren Trabuco Hills 45-04.00 NWI 10
2 Radlinger, Brandon Servite 44-11.00 NWI 8
3 Smith, Dezmond Bellflower 43-06.00 NWI 6
4 Lynn, Ryan San Clemente 42-06.00 NWI 5
5 Tejada, Christian Fountain Val 42-03.00 NWI 4
6 Stewart, Bryon Bellflower 41-11.00 NWI 3
7 Field, Austin Woodbridge 41-04.00 NWI 1.50
7 Fain, Malik Trabuco Hills 41-04.00 NWI 1.50
9 Trembley, Jeremy Dana Hills 40-10.00 NWI
10 Durant, Lee Huntington B 40-05.00 NWI
11 Vega, Jaime Downey -ss 40-02.00 NWI
11 Aguilar, Frank Downey -ss 40-02.00 NWI
13 Cabrera, Matthew Mission Viej 40-01.00 NWI
14 Pham, Oliver Canyon (Ana) 39-10.00 NWI
15 Vitolo, Josh Canyon (Ana) 39-06.00 NWI
16 Graham, Tom Marina 39-05.00 NWI
17 Bains, Rujual Arcadia 39-04.00 NWI
18 Nakaki, Mitchell Foothill -ss 39-03.00 NWI
18 Ruggles, Doug Mission Viej 39-03.00 NWI
20 Stone, Lucas Tesoro 38-09.50 NWI
21 Reed, Scott Marina 38-08.00 NWI
22 Lainson, Jacob Huntington B 38-04.00 NWI
23 Lee, Kenyon Foothill -ss 38-03.00 NWI
24 Beck, Sam Beckman 38-01.00 NWI
25 Robinson, Cole Capo Valley 37-05.00 NWI
26 McCloud, Parker Dana Hills 37-03.00 NWI
27 Wirta, Tyler Northwood 35-09.00 NWI
28 Cheng, Jamie Tesoro 35-08.00 NWI
29 Shastry, Sathvik Northwood 35-02.00 NWI
30 Beaky, Daniel Capo Valley 34-06.00 NWI
-- Bartolome, Jerome University C ND NWI
-- Naik, Shayaan Woodbridge ND NWI
-- Pritchett, Devontee University C ND NWI
-- Hawkins, Myles Lutheran (Or ND NWI
-- Terell, Brendan San Juan Hil ND NWI
-- Washington, Darien Lutheran (Or ND NWI
-- Hernandez, David Villa Park ND NWI
-- Yuniskis, Tim Servite ND NWI
-- Han, Randy Arcadia ND NWI
-- Barajas, Julian Beckman ND NWI
-- Froelich, Sean Pacifica (Gg ND NWI
-- Ott, Johnathon Pacifica (Gg ND NWI

Men Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Enick, Conor Servite 58-06.00 10
2 Taylor, Marty Newport Harb 52-09.50 8
3 Geers, Patrick Capo Valley 52-08.50 6
4 Venegas, Javier Villa Park 48-11.00 5
5 Clark, Frank Servite 48-10.00 4
6 McCall, Chance Mission Viej 47-05.00 3
7 Fink, Andrew Foothill -ss 46-09.00 2
8 Hobbs, Brian Esperanza 46-05.00 1
9 Rico, Giovanni Downey -ss 45-09.00
10 Aneke, Isiah Colony 44-08.50
11 Davis, Elisha Lutheran (Or 44-07.00
11 Johannessen, Robbie Irvine 44-07.00
13 Acevedo, Sebastian Downey -ss 43-07.50
14 Vuncannon, Quaid San Clemente 43-03.50
15 Johnson, Ju Juan Colony 43-02.00
15 Jaegar, Sam Mission Viej 43-02.00
17 Akbarpour, Sena University - 42-06.50
17 Uribe, Chris Arcadia 42-06.50
19 Admire, Andrew Esperanza 42-03.00
20 Ingram, Patrick E. Woodbridge 41-01.50
21 Gonzalez, Hugo Bellflower 40-07.00
22 Heller, Justin Aliso Niguel 40-06.00
23 Fox, Brian Foothill -ss 40-03.75
24 Caothien, Jeremy Beckman 40-00.25
25 Murtaza, Bilal Canyon (Ana) 39-10.50
25 Heppert, Matt Capo Valley 39-10.50
27 Wilshire, Brett Dana Hills 39-08.00
28 Encarnacion, Jed Tesoro 39-02.50
29 Navarrete, Oscar University C 39-02.00
30 Sunda, Ahmad Canyon (Ana) 38-11.50
31 Jayawardhan, Rohit Tesoro 38-07.50
32 Watterson, Ryan Woodbridge 38-00.50
33 Nicholson, Ryan Dana Hills 36-06.00
34 Vega, Thomas Arcadia 35-11.50
35 Ochoa, Jose Bellflower 35-11.00
36 Smith, Nathan Tustin 34-01.00
37 Miller, Tyler Aliso Niguel 32-05.50
38 Webster, Jack San Juan Hil 31-03.00
39 Wilton, Kane San Juan Hil 28-01.00
-- Yamashiro, Dylan Villa Park ND
-- Asoau, Nathaniel Marina ND
-- Abraham, Vivek University - ND
-- Russo, Jonathan Villa Park ND
-- Cayax, Jonathan Katella ND
-- Thompson, Cole Marina ND
-- Guillen, Omar Katella ND
-- Potter, Grant Huntington B ND
-- Polimadei, Dominic University C ND
-- Cochran, Ethan Newport Harb ND
-- Urashima, Keane Huntington B ND
-- Homa, Brandon Pacifica (Gg ND
-- Duzey, Zenon Lutheran (Or ND
-- Menjivar, Henry Pacifica (Gg ND

Men Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cochran, Ethan Newport Harb 203-09 10
2 Vuncannon, Quaid San Clemente 166-05 8
3 Venegas, Javier Villa Park 162-02 6
4 Fink, Andrew Foothill -ss 151-08 5
5 Geers, Patrick Capo Valley 144-07 4
6 Taylor, Marty Newport Harb 143-06 3
7 Navarrete, Oscar University C 143-05 2
8 Tombol, Zack Servite 143-00 1
9 Ingram, Patrick E. Woodbridge 139-06
10 Porter, Zach Esperanza 137-09
11 Davis, Elisha Lutheran (Or 137-05
12 Watterson, Ryan Woodbridge 136-08
13 Dominguez, Jordan Mission Viej 133-08
14 Sanchez, Christian Esperanza 133-07
15 Quinonez, Jose Downey -ss 131-07
16 Enick, Conor Servite 131-03
17 Rico, Giovanni Downey -ss 129-04
18 Johannessen, Robbie Irvine 129-01
19 Moses, Kyle San Juan Hil 127-04
20 Gonzalez, Hugo Bellflower 126-04
21 Vega, Thomas Arcadia 122-03
22 McCall, Chance Mission Viej 120-05
23 Flores, Austin Foothill -ss 119-09
24 Hudack, Joey Lutheran (Or 119-05
25 Caothien, Jeremy Beckman 116-06
26 Murtaza, Bilal Canyon (Ana) 115-04
27 Heppert, Matt Capo Valley 115-02
28 Heller, Justin Aliso Niguel 113-08
29 Afrasiabi, Shevin Dana Hills 111-05
30 Uribe, Chris Arcadia 110-01
31 Faoa, Izak Marina 109-01
32 Evans, Dylan Pacifica (Gg 106-08
33 Thompson, Cole Marina 102-09
34 Burrow, Garrett Canyon (Ana) 96-00
35 Encarnacion, Jed Tesoro 93-00
36 Miller, Tyler Aliso Niguel 92-05
37 Martinez, Marcelino Bellflower 88-09
38 Jayawardhan, Rohit Tesoro 84-07
-- Yamashiro, Dylan Villa Park ND
-- Abraham, Vivek University - ND
-- Menjivar, Henry Pacifica (Gg ND
-- Guillen, Omar Katella ND
-- Cayax, Jonathan Katella ND
-- Russo, Jonathan Villa Park ND
-- Urashima, Keane Huntington B ND
-- Polimadei, Dominic University C ND
-- Potter, Grant Huntington B ND
-- Webster, Jack San Juan Hil ND
-- Akbarpour, Sena University - ND
-- Nicholson, Ryan Dana Hills ND

Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Danner, Spencer San Juan Hil 11.90 -2.5 1 10
2 Hunter, Justin Dana Hills 11.92 -3.1 6 8
3 Harris, Jeremiah Lutheran (Or 12.00 -1.4 3 6
4 Wu, David Arcadia 12.00 -2.5 1 5
5 Obbards, Logan Mission Viej 12.02 -2.6 5 4
6 Resong, Paul Servite 12.10 -3.1 6 3
7 Kenard, Ryan Colony 12.12 -1.5 4 2
8 Mitchell, Trey Tesoro 12.14 -2.6 5 1
9 Taylor, Josh Mission Viej 12.16 -3.1 6
10 Ginn, Parker Tesoro 12.21 -1.4 3
11 Bravo, Anthony Downey -ss 12.27 -3.1 6
12 Morrison, Jesse San Clemente 12.28 -1.4 3
13 Brown, Tony Servite 12.33 -3.1 6
14 Orozco, Manassas Downey -ss 12.38 -1.4 3
15 Ramsey, Daniel Fountain Val 12.42 -1.5 4
16 Sine, Nick Woodbridge 12.51 -2.5 2
17 Pile, Christian Pacifica (Gg 12.51 -2.6 5
18 Hawkings, Jalyinn Lutheran (Or 12.54 -1.4 3
19 Purzycki, Ryan Northwood 12.56 -1.5 4
20 Mallick, Archan Beckman 12.57 -2.5 1
21 Siemonsma, Chance Newport Harb 12.59 -2.6 5
22 Turner, Johnathan Bellflower 12.60 -3.1 6
23 Smith, Keaton Dana Hills 12.61 -1.5 4
24 Le, Andy Tustin 12.61 -2.5 2
25 Ude, Emmanuel Bellflower 12.65 -3.1 6
26 Paulino, Chris University C 12.69 -2.5 2
27 Chaurasia, Pranay Capo Valley 12.70 -2.5 2
28 Lau, Steven Foothill -ss 12.73 -2.5 1
29 Deng, Josh Fountain Val 12.76 -2.6 5
30 Burger, Jacab Northwood 12.78 -2.5 2
31 Campaniele, Ezekiel Capo Valley 12.82 -2.5 2
32 Hayes, Ryan San Juan Hil 12.83 -1.4 3
33 Mullins, Brett Esperanza 12.85 -2.5 1
34 Brendan, Bartunek Canyon (Ana) 12.86 -1.5 4
35 Nguyen, Kevin Marina 12.87 -1.5 4
36 Mendoza, Kylle Canyon (Ana) 12.90 -2.6 5
37 Hudgins, Alex Aliso Niguel 12.94 -2.5 2
38 Patterson, Malik Colony 12.96 -1.4 3
39 Reyes, Brandon Aliso Niguel 12.99 -2.5 1
40 Choi, Justin Arcadia 13.00 -2.5 2
41 Hodges, Dezmond Foothill -ss 13.02 -2.5 1
42 Charles, Malik Huntington B 13.06 -2.6 5
43 Conlin, Jared Esperanza 13.44 -2.5 1
44 Benedettini, Will Marina 13.45 -1.5 4
45 Branin, Tyler Woodbridge 13.49 -2.6 5
46 Garcia, Samuel Pacifica (Gg 14.28 -1.5 4

Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunter, Justin Dana Hills 23.79 -1.3 6 10
2 Bai, Vincent Arcadia 23.97 -1.3 6
3 Warner, Gabriel Ray Woodbridge 24.18 -1.3 6 8
4 Obbards, Logan Mission Viej 24.27 -2.6 5 6
5 Cromer, Christen University C 24.28 -1.3 6 5
6 Van Vliet, Nick Dana Hills 24.31 -1.6 3 4
7 Lopiccola, Nick Servite 24.35 -3.2 2 3
8 Johnson, Julian Aliso Niguel 24.37 -2.6 5 2
9 Born, Eric Servite 24.40 -1.6 3 1
10 Brown, Tony Servite 24.57 -1.6 3
11 MacGee, Taylor Lutheran (Or 24.89 -2.2 4
12 Loudon, Elliot Woodbridge 24.91 -2.6 5
13 Morrison, Jesse San Clemente 24.99 -1.6 3
14 Siemonsma, Chance Newport Harb 25.16 -3.2 2
15 Huang, Charlton Northwood 25.17 -2.6 5
16 Nauls, Josh Pacifica (Gg 25.19 -2.0 1
17 PicKell, J.D. Lutheran (Or 25.27 -2.2 4
18 Ginn, Parker Tesoro 25.31 -3.2 2
19 Turner, Johnathan Bellflower 25.42 -2.6 5
20 Johnson, TJ Aliso Niguel 25.48 -2.2 4
21 Ferreira, Kyle Mission Viej 25.49 -1.6 3
22 Mitchell, Trey Tesoro 25.55 -3.2 2
23 Mallick, Archan Beckman 25.56 -2.0 1
24 Banuelos, Brady Canyon (Ana) 25.62 -2.6 5
25 Pamintuan, Elison San Juan Hil 25.64 -1.3 6
26 Nesbit, Arik San Clemente 25.67 -1.6 3
27 Tran, Harrison Canyon (Ana) 25.74 -2.2 4
28 Stowell, Cory Newport Harb 25.76 -3.2 2
29 Graham, Ryan Arcadia 25.76 -3.2 2
30 Ramsey, Daniel Fountain Val 25.80 -1.6 3
31 Paulino, Chris University C 25.81 -1.6 3
32 Briceno, Luis Downey -ss 25.82 -2.0 1
33 Campaniele, Ezekiel Capo Valley 25.83 -2.2 4
34 Deng, Josh Fountain Val 25.95 -2.6 5
35 Galbraith, Bruce San Juan Hil 26.11 -2.2 4
36 Burger, Jacab Northwood 26.41 -2.2 4
37 Cragin, Patrick Capo Valley 26.44 -3.2 2
38 McMahon, Zack Esperanza 26.66 -2.0 1
39 Ammons, Claude Colony 26.69 -1.3 6
40 Orozco, Manassas Downey -ss 27.34 -2.0 1
41 Dirks, Robbie Esperanza 27.34 -3.2 2
42 Caballero, Robbie Marina 27.49 -2.2 4
43 Lau, Steven Foothill -ss 27.58 -2.0 1
44 Taylor, Chaz Foothill -ss 27.97 -2.0 1
45 Pile, Christian Pacifica (Gg 30.37 -2.0 1

Men 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marquina, Mauro Dana Hills 51.91 5 10
2 Van Vliet, Nick Dana Hills 52.55 5 8
3 Johnson, Julian Aliso Niguel 52.73 5 6
4 Resong, Paul Servite 52.91 3 5
5 Davies, Cooper Marina 53.05 5 4
6 Packard, Matthew Servite 54.17 5 3
7 Loudon, Elliot Woodbridge 54.31 4 2
8 Oropenza, Jose Fountain Val 54.39 5 1
9 Warner, Gabriel Ray Woodbridge 55.03 5
10 Tang, Edward Arcadia 55.16 4
11 Gerdeman, Trent San Clemente 55.19 4
12 Huang, Charlton Northwood 55.26 5
13 Bell, Tice Newport Harb 55.42 1
14 Romero, Anthony Colony 55.79 3
15 Bender, Andrew Colony 56.04 2
16 Ross, Tristen Aliso Niguel 56.11 3
17 Diaz, Andres Downey -ss 56.26 2
18 Huynh, Patrick Fountain Val 56.70 4
19 Bland, Hunter Mission Viej 56.76 3
20 Van, Ian Esperanza 56.79 1
21 Kim, John Mission Viej 56.88 4
22 Goodman, Johnne Canyon (Ana) 57.10 2
23 Lavering, Dean San Juan Hil 57.11 1
24 Caragao, Christian San Juan Hil 58.19 2
25 Gonzalez, Giovanni Downey -ss 58.94 2
26 Harman, Dane Huntington B 59.34 2
27 King, Jahmal Bellflower 59.36 4
28 Day, Aaron Foothill -ss 59.90 1
29 Vidarsson, Malik University C 1:03.09 1
30 Villegas, Angel Pacifica (Gg 1:05.16 1
31 Drayden, Gideon Bellflower 1:05.28 4
-- Guzman, Ben Northwood DQ 2

Men 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klopfer, Jared Woodbridge 2:02.91 10
2 Ruppert-Majer, Daniel Dana Hills 2:03.69 8
3 Myers, Logan Tesoro 2:04.69 6
4 Smith, Keaton Dana Hills 2:05.87 5
5 Gulino, Hunter Fountain Val 2:06.12 4
6 Ashbaugh, Cameron Mission Viej 2:06.32 3
7 Ngo, Bryan Arcadia 2:06.53 2
8 Celestin, Casey Palos Verdes 2:06.75 1
9 Salinas, Geovany Downey -ss 2:06.93
10 Benrubi, Joey Dana Hills 2:07.88
11 Haider, Ali Arcadia 2:08.57
12 Brower, Alec Tesoro 2:08.94
13 Couser, Rhys Tesoro 2:09.59
14 Robbins, Brian Mission Viej 2:09.98
15 Stone, Brenden Northwood 2:10.46
16 Lopez, Anthony Downey -ss 2:10.61
17 Camarena, Chris San Juan Hil 2:10.89
18 Namgung, Hoon (Dan) Woodbridge 2:11.01
19 Dildy, Andrew Capo Valley 2:11.58
20 Durand, Hunter Pacifica (Gg 2:11.76
21 Koscal, Andrew Aliso Niguel 2:11.77
22 Estrada, Kyle San Juan Hil 2:12.01
23 Bryson, Nick Irvine 2:12.39
24 Burciago, Patrick Huntington B 2:12.40
25 Gould, Christian San Clemente 2:12.53
26 Koivuniemi, Kyle Aliso Niguel 2:13.75
27 Kennedy, Stephen Pacifica (Gg 2:14.54
28 Borges, Brayden Capo Valley 2:14.80
29 Pedraza, Brandon San Juan Hil 2:15.16
30 Phelan, Patrick Canyon (Ana) 2:15.68
31 Arteaga, Daniel Tustin 2:15.74
32 Struthers, Dylan San Clemente 2:15.92
33 Chriss, Darius Woodbridge 2:16.00
34 Chen, Brian Beckman 2:16.03
35 Ledezma, Omar Canyon (Ana) 2:16.35
36 Becerra, Cristian Downey -ss 2:16.43
37 Mosqueda, Steven Esperanza 2:16.55
38 De Guia, Gared Servite 2:16.57
39 Johannessen, Jared Irvine 2:17.15
40 Jacobs, Kyle Aliso Niguel 2:17.38
41 Vollebregt, Joshua San Clemente 2:17.41
42 Stone, Hayden University C 2:17.66
43 Watkins, Grady University C 2:18.64
44 Tan, Joshua Northwood 2:18.65
45 Arras, Blas Bellflower 2:18.92
46 Grossman, Kevin Esperanza 2:19.06
47 Taylor, Ryan Marina 2:19.37
48 Shepherd, Duncan Northwood 2:19.51
49 Hoshi, Rio University - 2:19.79
50 Patel, Siraj Canyon (Ana) 2:20.91
51 Mitchell, Colten Mission Viej 2:21.20
52 Duarte, Jack Huntington B 2:21.26
53 Hernandez, Daniel Colony 2:21.35
54 Bonilla, Kristian Foothill -ss 2:21.89
55 Pantaleon, Jesus Tustin 2:22.78
56 Waller, Chase Capo Valley 2:25.46
57 Gonzalez, Matthew Marina 2:26.58
58 Smallshaw, Brian Marina 2:27.12
59 Day, Aaron Foothill -ss 2:27.25
60 McNamara, Daniel Foothill -ss 2:27.65
61 Sanchez, Diego Bellflower 2:27.92
62 Bourgeois, Jacob Pacifica (Gg 2:27.98
63 Khare, Nikhil Beckman 2:29.85
-- Tran, Thomas Arcadia NT

Men 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 De La Rosa, Estevan Arcadia 4:29.34 10
2 Gulino, Hunter Fountain Val 4:33.29 8
3 Robinson, Lucas Palos Verdes 4:34.15 6
4 Ashbaugh, Cameron Mission Viej 4:35.40 5
5 Marshall, Jackson Woodbridge 4:35.64 4
6 Vargas, Efrain Huntington B 4:37.04 3
7 Gonzalez, Josue Arcadia 4:37.45 2
8 Vargas, Danny Huntington B 4:38.97 1
9 Munoz, Adrian Downey -ss 4:39.78
10 Salinas, Geovany Downey -ss 4:41.15
11 Myers, Logan Tesoro 4:41.60
12 Tran, Bryan Marina 4:42.63
13 Tran, Chris Marina 4:42.63
14 Barnett, Christian Dana Hills 4:43.28
15 Suiste, Jake Woodbridge 4:43.75
16 Chung, Christian Beckman 4:44.54
17 Rigby, Ben Foothill -ss 4:44.95
18 Salgado, Richard Bellflower 4:46.11
19 Hutton, Mitchell Villa Park 4:46.54
20 Montes, Derek Tesoro 4:46.58
21 Deutsch, Tanner Canyon (Ana) 4:46.96
22 Gagnon, Bennett Palos Verdes 4:47.59
23 Becerra, Cristian Downey -ss 4:47.65
24 Shelton, Matt San Clemente 4:47.90
25 Harned, Sammy Dana Hills 4:48.98
26 Haines, Hunter Colony 4:49.15
27 Stone, Brenden Northwood 4:49.45
28 Thompson, Ryan Canyon (Ana) 4:49.45
29 Robbins, Brian Mission Viej 4:49.92
30 Culp, Tyler University C 4:50.18
31 Wong, Daniel Capo Valley 4:50.94
32 Jacobs, Kyle Aliso Niguel 4:51.81
33 Parker, Matt San Clemente 4:51.86
34 Scheidt, Steven University C 4:52.67
35 Arteaga, Daniel Tustin 4:53.18
36 Moussa, Mahmoud Arcadia 4:54.32
37 Wilson, Timmy Dana Hills 4:54.95
38 Hall, Hayden Foothill -ss 4:55.21
39 Jeng, Andrew Irvine 4:55.94
40 Abraham, David Fountain Val 4:56.90
41 Maiyuran, Jitesh Beckman 4:57.80
42 Taylor, Ryan Marina 4:59.49
43 Espinilli, Jarad Irvine 5:00.45
44 Koivuniemi, Kyle Aliso Niguel 5:01.42
45 Kelly, John Northwood 5:03.47
46 Wahid, Ajay Beckman 5:03.48
47 Pantaleon, Jesus Tustin 5:03.51
48 Gemma, Dylan San Clemente 5:04.51
49 Castaneda, Alec Tesoro 5:05.14
50 Smith, Taylor Aliso Niguel 5:05.55
51 Hoshi, Rio University - 5:06.18
52 D'Souza, Alden Canyon (Ana) 5:06.39
53 Prunty, Jack Henry Woodbridge 5:07.97
54 Brady, Ryan San Juan Hil 5:08.73
55 Muniz, Everardo San Juan Hil 5:08.80
56 Todd, Brennan Capo Valley 5:10.29
57 Allen, Dylan Tustin 5:11.72
58 Arras, Blas Bellflower 5:11.90
59 Mitchell, Colten Mission Viej 5:12.28
60 Lansing, Matt Capo Valley 5:12.71
61 Hicks, Tanner Lutheran (Or 5:12.86
62 Stofan, Quinn University C 5:13.23
63 Arranga, Jarad Pacifica (Gg 5:13.68
64 Quezada, Jose Esperanza 5:15.46
65 Mishra, Nikhil Northwood 5:15.87
66 Sanchez, Diego Bellflower 5:22.73
67 Bourgeois, Jacob Pacifica (Gg 5:23.53
68 O'Bannon, Ryan Foothill -ss 5:25.16
69 Welter, Nick San Juan Hil 5:31.85
70 Reyes, Neff Esperanza 5:38.44
71 Launder, Jack Newport Harb 5:39.39

Men 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diem, Gavin Dana Hills 9:43.57 10
2 Marshall, Jackson Woodbridge 9:50.79 8
3 Palazzo, Anthony Beckman 9:51.83 6
4 Aube, Kyle Marina 9:53.37 5
5 De La Rosa, Estevan Arcadia 9:58.98 4
6 Moussa, Mahmoud Arcadia 10:00.09 3
7 Vargas, Danny Huntington B 10:03.12 2
8 Rigby, Ben Foothill -ss 10:03.66 1
9 Suiste, Jake Woodbridge 10:04.61
10 Salgado, Richard Bellflower 10:06.48
11 Tran, Bryan Marina 10:07.10
12 Gonzalez, Josue Arcadia 10:11.28
13 Vargas, Efrain Huntington B 10:12.82
14 Selevos, Andrew Canyon (Ana) 10:13.12
15 Ashbaugh, Cameron Mission Viej 10:15.80
16 Ngo, Bryan Arcadia 10:16.12
17 Svoboda, Wyler Dana Hills 10:17.19
18 Carroll, Andrew Capo Valley 10:17.19
19 Munoz, Adrian Downey -ss 10:19.80
20 Moore, Nick Tesoro 10:20.96
21 Drinkward, Jonathan Tesoro 10:22.07
22 Tran, Chris Marina 10:29.02
23 Cosgrove, Ryan Palos Verdes 10:33.75
24 Meurs, Noah Capo Valley 10:34.73
25 Juncal, Carter San Clemente 10:35.03
26 Diaz, Faustino Downey -ss 10:35.19
27 Park, Josh Esperanza 10:39.48
28 King, Jacob Capo Valley 10:39.52
29 Haines, Hunter Colony 10:39.78
30 Hall, Hayden Foothill -ss 10:41.86
31 Mitchell, Garrett Tesoro 10:41.96
32 Kelly, John Northwood 10:45.38
33 Robbins, Brian Mission Viej 10:47.92
34 Nash, Galyn Fountain Val 10:49.23
35 Delgado, Mark Canyon (Ana) 10:49.63
36 Snyder, Tarik Palos Verdes 10:50.58
37 Jones, Ian Palos Verdes 10:50.70
38 Meyer, Joseph Lutheran (Or 10:54.70
39 Pacheco-Garcia, Juan University C 10:54.87
40 Freeman, Robert Lutheran (Or 10:54.92
41 Lu, Brian Fountain Val 10:57.35
42 Burford, Daniel Colony 10:58.30
43 Smith, Taylor Aliso Niguel 11:07.07
44 Bishman, Chase Canyon (Ana) 11:08.07
45 Estrada, Nate Irvine 11:10.89
46 Fry, Logan Esperanza 11:15.63
47 Prunty, Jack Henry Woodbridge 11:16.36
48 Gibson, James San Juan Hil 11:24.90
49 Lopez, Anthony Downey -ss 11:32.52
50 Doan, Joshua Tustin 11:32.59
51 De La Torre, Javin Esperanza 11:36.90
52 O'Bannon, Ryan Foothill -ss 11:38.32
53 Tuder, Draco San Clemente 11:46.91
54 Bourgeois, Jacob Pacifica (Gg 11:58.72
55 Flener, Daniel San Clemente 11:59.47
56 Shreve, Donovan San Juan Hil 12:05.50
57 Brenneman, Kyle San Juan Hil 12:13.28

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Huynh, Dustin Fountain Val 16.47 -1.0 5 10
2 Simmons, Tony Tesoro 16.88 -1.0 5 8
3 Arellano, Nathan Canyon (Ana) 17.20 -0.5 3 6
4 Atencio, Derek Servite 17.27 -1.0 5 5
5 Skinner, Clayton San Clemente 17.67 -1.6 4 4
6 Greer, Donald Bellflower 17.88 -1.0 5 3
7 Rodriguez, Nate Esperanza 17.91 -1.0 5 2
8 Griffith, Brantlee Dana Hills 18.01 -1.6 4 1
9 Frohack, Zachary Tesoro 18.39 -0.5 3
10 Park, Joseph Woodbridge 18.60 -0.5 3
11 Harris, Preston San Clemente 19.01 +0.0 2
12 Le, Andy Tustin 19.27 1.4 1
13 Jeannis, Brian Esperanza 19.37 -1.6 4
14 Atencio, Dylan Servite 19.48 +0.0 2
15 Young, Colton Mission Viej 19.56 -1.6 4
16 Ware, Shane Canyon (Ana) 19.58 -1.6 4
17 Maldonado, Javier Aliso Niguel 19.67 +0.0 2
18 James, Tyler Beckman 19.68 1.4 1
19 Palomino, Jordan Mission Viej 20.36 -1.0 5
20 Jussenhoven, Steve Aliso Niguel 20.59 +0.0 2
21 Chaffee, Dylan James New Woodbridge 20.75 -0.5 3
22 Morris, Michael Dana Hills 20.83 -0.5 3
23 Ibarra, John Capo Valley 20.91 -0.5 3
24 Ortiz, Anthony Downey -ss 21.21 +0.0 2
25 Luo, Brandon Arcadia 21.50 +0.0 2
26 Gonzalez, Luis Bellflower 21.54 -1.0 5
27 Puerto, Arvin University C 21.56 +0.0 2
28 Meech, Connor San Juan Hil 21.94 1.4 1
29 Huang, Jack Arcadia 21.97 1.4 1
-- Chen, Calvin Beckman DQ 1.4 1
-- Van Patten, Jacob Capo Valley DQ -0.5 3

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huynh, Dustin Fountain Val 42.75 5 10
2 Novich, Christian Canyon (Ana) 43.82 5 8
3 Griffith, Brantlee Dana Hills 44.22 3 6
4 Bravo, Anthony Downey -ss 44.32 3 5
5 Arellano, Nathan Canyon (Ana) 44.95 5 4
6 Hankings, Hudson Lutheran (Or 45.47 4 3
7 Skinner, Clayton San Clemente 45.49 4 2
8 Gonzalez, Anthony Lutheran (Or 46.24 2 1
9 Jeannis, Brian Esperanza 46.31 1
10 Chen, Kevin Northwood 46.49 3
11 Young, Zack San Juan Hil 46.54 2
12 McQuaid, Wes Tesoro 46.61 4
13 Zhang, Paul Beckman 47.02 1
14 Wippler, Brett San Juan Hil 47.46 1
15 Husain, Ramsey Fountain Val 48.06 4
16 Maldonado, Javier Aliso Niguel 48.25 2
17 Young, Colton Mission Viej 48.65 4
18 Le, Andy Tustin 49.38 5
19 Tran, Dan Thong Calvin D Woodbridge 49.43 4
20 Savage, Andrew Tesoro 49.48 1
21 Palomino, Jordan Mission Viej 49.48 4
22 Demeke, Noah Esperanza 49.66 3
23 Atencio, Derek Servite 49.74 4
24 Valencia, Juan Pacifica (Gg 50.18 1
25 Harris, Preston San Clemente 50.58 2
26 Puerto, Arvin University C 51.73 1
27 Jussenhoven, Steve Aliso Niguel 52.30 2
28 Ibarra, John Capo Valley 52.77 3
29 Luo, Brandon Arcadia 53.04 2
30 Gonzalez, Luis Bellflower 53.66 3
31 Ortiz, Anthony Downey -ss 55.37 1
32 James, Tyler Beckman 55.91 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Servite 'A' 44.70 3 10
2 University Cty 'A' 45.17 2 8
3 Tesoro 'A' 45.51 3 6
4 Woodbridge 'A' 45.72 2 5
5 Dana Hills 'A' 46.03 3 4
6 Mission Viejo 'A' 46.04 3 3
7 Newport Harbor 'A' 47.20 1 2
8 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 47.34 3 1
9 Northwood 'A' 47.38 2
10 Colony 'A' 47.51 3
11 San Juan Hills 'A' 47.57 1
12 Bellflower 'A' 47.95 2
13 Capo Valley 'A' 48.19 2
14 Foothill -ss 'A' 49.42 1
15 Arcadia 'A' 49.60 2
16 Marina 'A' 50.28 1
17 Pacifica (Gg) 'A' 53.83 1
-- Aliso Niguel 'A' DNF 1
-- Canyon (Ana) 'A' DQ 1
-- Fountain Valley 'A' DQ 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dana Hills 'A' 3:34.06 3 10
2 Woodbridge 'A' 3:37.57 3 8
3 Servite 'A' 3:38.12 1 6
4 Arcadia 'A' 3:40.06 3 5
5 Aliso Niguel 'A' 3:40.91 2 4
6 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 3:41.37 3 3
7 Fountain Valley 'A' 3:42.09 2 2
8 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 3:45.94 2 1
9 Northwood 'A' 3:46.80 3
10 San Clemente 'A' 3:47.24 1
11 Colony 'A' 3:48.05 3
12 San Juan Hills 'A' 3:50.59 1
13 Downey -ss 'A' 3:51.54 2
14 Mission Viejo 'A' 3:52.29 3
15 Capo Valley 'A' 3:53.51 3
16 Villa Park High School 'A' 3:59.97 1
17 Pacifica (Gg) 'A' 4:06.46 1
18 Bellflower 'A' 4:06.97 2

Men High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morrison, Jacob San Clemente 6-02.00 10
2 Guida, Ralph Lutheran (Or 5-10.00 8
3 Husain, Ramsey Fountain Val 5-06.00 5.50
3 VanNeel, Dillon Aliso Niguel 5-06.00 5.50
5 Byrne, Jason Capo Valley J5-06.00 3
5 Avelino, Marcus University C J5-06.00 3
5 Arellano, Nathan Canyon (Ana) J5-06.00 3
8 Green, Jayson Aliso Niguel J5-06.00 1
9 Rayner, Dallas Northwood J5-06.00
10 Langius, Brandon Foothill -ss J5-06.00
10 Trammell, Will University C J5-06.00
10 Simmons, Tony Tesoro J5-06.00
13 Chocek, Ryan Huntington B 5-04.00
13 Frohack, Zachary Tesoro 5-04.00
15 Mucerino, Matt San Juan Hil J5-04.00
15 Samuel, Isiah Dana Hills J5-04.00
15 Hwang, Jason Northwood J5-04.00
18 Mendoza, Kylle Canyon (Ana) 5-01.00
18 Chriss, Darius Woodbridge 5-01.00
18 Namgung, Hoon (Dan) Woodbridge 5-01.00
18 Shafer, Anthony Marina 5-01.00
18 Castaneda, Alex Foothill -ss 5-01.00
18 Iavarone, Nick San Juan Hil 5-01.00
18 Rueda, Michael Downey -ss 5-01.00
25 Michel, Gabriel Pacifica (Gg 4-10.00
25 Schneider, Matt Newport Harb 4-10.00
25 Van, Ian Esperanza 4-10.00
25 Demeke, Noah Esperanza 4-10.00
25 Palomino, Jordan Mission Viej 4-10.00
25 Young, Colton Mission Viej 4-10.00
-- Diaz, Andres Downey -ss NH
-- Carey, Taylor Katella NH
-- Hunter, Justin Dana Hills NH
-- Ortiz, Francisco Katella NH
-- Rembert, Ahkeli Lutheran (Or NH
-- Drayden, Gideon Bellflower NH
-- Podosek, Chase Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Gonzalez, Luis Bellflower NH
-- Bell, Tice Newport Harb NH

Men Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bean, David Lutheran (Or 13-00.00 10
2 Shank, Jesse Servite J13-00.00 8
3 Johansson, Carl Lutheran (Or 12-06.00 6
4 Antol, Jordan Mission Viej 12-00.00 5
5 Buck, Tristan Aliso Niguel 11-06.00 4
6 Man, Nick Fountain Val 11-00.00 3
7 Adler, Jacob Mission Viej 10-06.00 2
8 Guitron, Brendan Downey -ss J10-06.00 1
9 Morris, Michael Dana Hills J10-06.00
10 Ivec, Dante San Clemente 10-00.00
10 Comoglio, Halden Dana Hills 10-00.00
10 Schwarzenbach, Alex Newport Harb 10-00.00
10 Bingham, Kevin University C 10-00.00
14 Riviere, Ryan Servite 9-06.00
14 Tower, David Marina 9-06.00
14 Mason, Colin Fountain Val 9-06.00
14 Langius, Brandon Foothill -ss 9-06.00
18 Von Aldenbruck, Lance San Clemente 8-09.00
18 Briceno, Luis Downey -ss 8-09.00
18 Fagen, Kyle Newport Harb 8-09.00
18 Quigley, Eddy Capo Valley 8-09.00
22 Sloan, Alex Capo Valley 8-00.00
22 Huang, Jack Arcadia 8-00.00
22 Wasylyszyn, Avery Bellflower 8-00.00
-- Slockbower, Jake Aliso Niguel NH
-- Mach, Spencer Foothill -ss NH
-- Mashburne, Gabe Huntington B NH
-- Nilsson, Brady Tesoro NH
-- Nilsson, Brett Tesoro NH
-- Liss, Cory Marina NH
-- Trammell, Arric University C NH
-- Choi, Justin Arcadia NH

Men Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Klye University C 21-03.00 NWI 10
2 McQuaid, Wes Tesoro 19-10.00 NWI 8
3 Whiteside, Adrien Mission Viej 19-09.00 NWI 6
4 Romero, Paul Dana Hills 19-08.00 NWI 5
5 Danner, Spencer San Juan Hil J19-08.00 NWI 4
6 Mitchell, Trey Tesoro 19-02.00 NWI 3
7 Warner, Gabriel Ray Woodbridge 19-01.00 NWI 2
8 Gonzales, JP Irvine 19-00.00 NWI 1
9 Harris, Jeremiah Lutheran (Or 18-08.00 NWI
10 Paulino, Chris University C 18-07.00 NWI
11 Brendan, Bartunek Canyon (Ana) 18-04.00 NWI
12 Taylor, Josh Mission Viej 18-03.00 NWI
13 Byrne, Jason Capo Valley 18-01.00 NWI
14 Smith, Gavin Dana Hills 18-00.00 NWI
15 Chen, Kevin Northwood 17-11.00 NWI
16 Vanvaverbeke, Joseph Pacifica (Gg 17-10.00 NWI
17 Diaz, Andres Downey -ss 17-09.00 NWI
18 PicKell, J.D. Lutheran (Or 17-08.00 NWI
19 Nugroho, David Arcadia 17-07.00 NWI
19 Banuelos, Brady Canyon (Ana) 17-07.00 NWI
21 Sine, Nick Woodbridge 17-01.00 NWI
22 Ortiz, Anthony Downey -ss 16-11.00 NWI
22 Danley, Quinn Fountain Val 16-11.00 NWI
24 Hwang, Jason Northwood 16-10.00 NWI
25 Franklin, Mauchese Colony 16-09.00 NWI
26 Kristedja, Tim Foothill -ss 16-07.00 NWI
27 Nauls, Josh Pacifica (Gg 16-04.00 NWI
28 Mills, Travon Tustin 16-02.00 NWI
29 Trask, Christian Foothill -ss 16-00.00 NWI
30 Dorris, Cameron San Juan Hil 15-11.00 NWI
31 Long, Tyler Aliso Niguel 15-06.00 NWI
31 Mitchell, Gabriel Pacifica (Gg 15-06.00 NWI
33 Gonzalez, Luis Bellflower 14-06.00 NWI
34 O'Connor-Miller, Dylan Marina 14-03.00 NWI
35 Ude, Emmanuel Bellflower 13-01.50 NWI
-- VanNeel, Dillon Aliso Niguel ND NWI
-- Hooper, Harry Arcadia ND NWI
-- Stowell, Cory Newport Harb ND NWI
-- Pham, Ben Huntington B ND NWI
-- Do, Alexander Villa Park ND NWI
-- Zorbas, Bradley Villa Park ND NWI
-- Gaddis, Riley Newport Harb ND NWI
-- Huynh, Dustin Fountain Val ND NWI
-- Han, David Beckman ND NWI
-- Beachley, Tate Servite ND NWI
-- Hong, Jonathan Capo Valley ND NWI
-- Eliot, Michael Huntington B ND NWI
-- Mallick, Archan Beckman ND NWI

Men Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Briceno, Luis Downey -ss 41-03.00 NWI 10
2 Cromer, Christen University C 39-11.00 NWI 8
3 Sine, Nick Woodbridge 39-07.00 NWI 6
4 Byrne, Jason Capo Valley 39-06.00 NWI 5
5 Ito, Ian Dana Hills 38-07.00 NWI 4
6 Vanvaverbeke, Joseph Pacifica (Gg 38-06.00 NWI 3
7 Taylor, Josh Mission Viej 38-01.00 NWI 2
8 Whiteside, Adrien Mission Viej 37-06.00 NWI 1
9 Warner, Gabriel Ray Woodbridge 36-10.00 NWI
10 Colbert, Kevin Bellflower 36-06.00 NWI
11 Banuelos, Brady Canyon (Ana) 36-05.00 NWI
12 Thomas, Eric Bellflower 36-03.00 NWI
13 Han, David Beckman 36-01.00 NWI
14 Hwang, Jason Northwood 36-00.00 NWI
15 Gonzalez, Anthony Lutheran (Or 35-09.00 NWI
16 Le, Jimmy Canyon (Ana) 35-08.00 NWI
17 Shi, Michael Arcadia 35-06.00 NWI
18 Trammell, Arric University C 34-11.00 NWI
18 Craig, Darion Lutheran (Or 34-11.00 NWI
20 Rueda, Michael Downey -ss 34-03.00 NWI
20 Huynh, Patrick Fountain Val 34-03.00 NWI
22 Hansen, Trevor Tesoro 33-11.00 NWI
23 Kristedja, Tim Foothill -ss 33-02.00 NWI
24 Danley, Quinn Fountain Val 32-10.00 NWI
24 Albert, Hudson Dana Hills 32-10.00 NWI
26 Mallick, Archan Beckman 32-08.00 NWI
27 O'Connor-Miller, Dylan Marina 31-02.00 NWI
27 Tropp, Harrison Tesoro 31-02.00 NWI
29 Podosek, Chase Pacifica (Gg 29-09.00 NWI
-- Chow, Nathan Northwood ND NWI
-- Pham, Ben Huntington B ND NWI
-- Eliot, Michael Huntington B ND NWI
-- Trask, Christian Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Hong, Jonathan Capo Valley ND NWI
-- Hooper, Harry Arcadia ND NWI

Men Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Andrew Servite 50-06.00 10
2 Hufford, Ramsey Newport Harb 49-05.00 8
3 Bush, Sam Newport Harb 47-03.50 6
4 Mathewes, Michael Mission Viej 47-02.00 5
5 Wright, Jason San Clemente 45-11.00 4
6 Garret, > Esperanza 45-10.00 3
7 Truong, William Esperanza 45-00.00 2
8 Fenton, Derek San Clemente 44-05.50 1
9 Contreras, Daniel Capo Valley 42-08.50
10 Courtney, Tyler Irvine 42-06.00
10 Griffin, Roger Pacifica (Gg 42-06.00
12 Bratty, Ethan Capo Valley 42-03.50
13 Bender, Josh University C 41-10.00
14 Carrillo, Andrew Servite 41-01.00
15 Lamantain, Tyler Fountain Val 41-00.00
16 Strickland, Kyle Dana Hills 40-04.00
17 Skarda, Chris Aliso Niguel 40-01.00
18 De Castro, Abel Arcadia 39-10.00
19 Encarnacion, Patrick Tesoro 39-02.50
20 Parker, Nash Dana Hills 39-02.00
21 Alvarez, Kevin Downey -ss 39-01.00
22 Morehead, Malachi Bellflower 37-11.00
23 Passaglia, Nicholas Mission Viej 37-10.00
24 Munson, Kieffer San Clemente 37-03.00
25 Walker, Colton Tesoro 36-05.00
25 Gonzalez, Giovanni Downey -ss 36-05.00
27 Padilla, Francisco Bellflower 36-01.00
28 Toohey, Dylan Northwood 35-06.50
29 Gama, Shane Lutheran (Or 35-01.00
30 Kim, Ryan Beckman 34-09.00
31 Hill, Steve Northwood 34-00.50
32 Nicholas, Oscar Foothill -ss 31-08.50
33 McAnlis, Shawn San Juan Hil 31-07.50
34 Fox, Andrew Aliso Niguel 31-06.50
35 Carey, Paul San Juan Hil 31-05.00
36 Flores, Cody Foothill -ss 31-00.50
37 Vargas, Gabriel Canyon (Ana) 29-04.00
38 Walker, Jordan Canyon (Ana) 28-09.00
-- Alvarez, Randall Woodbridge ND
-- El Shantaly, Youssef Woodbridge ND
-- Asuega, Roy Fountain Val ND
-- Berger, Brandon Villa Park ND
-- Roman, Tyler University C ND
-- Zavala, David Katella ND
-- Rivera, Steve Katella ND
-- Halstead, Andrew Pacifica (Gg ND
-- Ji, Josh Arcadia ND
-- Admas, Samuel Lutheran (Or ND
-- Tran, Kristan Huntington B ND
-- Melton, Moran Huntington B ND

Men Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney, Tyler Irvine 142-06 10
2 Hufford, Ramsey Newport Harb 134-10 8
3 Slaney, Nathan Bellflower 131-06 6
4 Truong, William Esperanza 125-07 5
5 Fortier, Will Newport Harb 125-00 4
6 Fenton, Derek San Clemente 121-05 3
7 Contreras, Daniel Capo Valley 120-10 2
8 Welch, Dean Capo Valley 118-09 1
9 Alvarez, Kevin Downey -ss 118-08
10 Hennessy, Conor Servite 111-08
11 Munson, Kieffer San Clemente 111-06
12 Robles, Nicholas Downey -ss 107-09
13 Ferguson, Duncan Esperanza 106-03
14 Encarnacion, Patrick Tesoro 105-04
15 McCall, Hunter Mission Viej 104-07
16 Villalobos, Robert Mission Viej 103-10
17 Lamantain, Tyler Fountain Val 101-02
18 Strickland, Kyle Dana Hills 99-10
19 Johnson, Matthew Canyon (Ana) 96-02
20 Halstead, Andrew Pacifica (Gg 95-04
21 Parker, Nash Dana Hills 94-11
22 Michille, Ryan Pacifica (Gg 94-03
23 Moreno, Daniel Bellflower 93-07
24 Skarda, Chris Aliso Niguel 90-00
25 Hill, Steve Northwood 87-11
26 Toohey, Dylan Northwood 84-02
27 Nicholas, Oscar Foothill -ss 84-01
28 Bender, Josh University C 84-00
29 Walker, Colton Tesoro 80-06
30 Flores, Cody Foothill -ss 77-02
31 Fox, Andrew Aliso Niguel 76-08
32 Gama, Shane Lutheran (Or 76-00
33 De Castro, Abel Arcadia 71-01
34 Carrillo, Andrew Servite 70-04
35 Walker, Jordan Canyon (Ana) 64-07
36 Koch, Carter San Juan Hil 58-10
-- Carey, Taylor Katella ND
-- Berger, Brandon Villa Park ND
-- Tran, Kristan Huntington B ND
-- El Shantaly, Youssef Woodbridge ND
-- Alvarez, Randall Dylan Woodbridge ND
-- Rivera, Steve Katella ND
-- Admas, Samuel Lutheran (Or ND
-- Ji, Josh Arcadia ND
-- Bui, Calvin Fountain Val ND
-- Thurston, Chris San Juan Hil ND
-- Melton, Moran Huntington B ND
-- Roman, Tyler University C ND
-- Gonzalez, Giovanni Downey -ss ND