Commentary

Calaveras Fr/So Heat Sheets (3/16)

Updated: March 15, 2012, 4:23 PM ET
By Rich Gonzalez - Editor, ESPNHS/DyeStatCal

HEAT SHEETS FOR THIS YEAR'S MEET:

Licensed to Calaveras High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2012 12:15 AM
             2010 Calaveras'  Frosh-Soph Invitational - 3/19/2010              
                             Calaveras High School                             
                       Fred Meyer Field,San Andreas, CA                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Gold Canyon
        meet:  18.68  3/19/2010   Chloe Jenkins, Kimball (Joh                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Hernandez, Marcella           10 Bear Creek            25.19 
  3  Aznar, Brianna                 9 Bear Creek            20.50 
  4  Menil, Clarissa               10 Bear Creek            18.64 
  5  Ngo, Thuy                     10 Bear Creek            20.42 
  6  Pinzon, Devin                  9 Bear Creek            20.60 
  7  Finnegan, Breanne              9 Gregori High             NT 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Gold Canyon
        meet:  16.74  3/16/2007   Allen Chang, Tokay                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Timbreza, Christian            9 Bear Creek            25.34 
  4  Catapang, Paolo                9 Bear Creek            21.52 
  5  Chao, Mason                   10 Bear Creek            22.41 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Harris, Hudson                 9 Hilmar                20.24 
  3  Chavez, Joel                  10 Bear Creek            19.37 
  4  Rivera, Jared                 10 Bear Creek            18.19 
  5  Ang, Jordan                   10 Bear Creek            18.68 
  6  Coreno, Carlos                10 Escalon               20.14 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jitters Espresso Bar, and R.C. Thomas Tax Consultants
        meet:  53.70  3/19/2010   Tokay, Tokay                                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hilmar  'A'                                               NT 
     1) Butler, Rebbecca 9              2) Dages, Sarah 9                 
     3) Olson, Dani 9                   4) Souza, Angelique 9             
  2  Bear Creek  'B'                                        57.64 
     1) Lynch, Kiarra 9                 2) Edmonds, Stephanie 10          
     3) McLaurin, Tyana 10              4) Merel, Alana 10                
  3  Bear Creek  'A'                                        55.64 
     1) Jones, Ashlyn 10                2) Menil, Clarissa 10             
     3) Priest, Skyler 10               4) Sylvester, Bri 10              
  4  Calaveras  'A'                                         56.94 
     1) Gerlinger, Karli N 9            2) Ark-Majiyagbe, Deborah I 9     
     3) Renfroe, Natalie C 9            4) Latt, Catherine E 10           
  5  Gregori High  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Buford-Roland, Akia 10          2) Bobadilla, Melina 10           
     3) Lang, Leslie 10                 4) MacDonald, Tiegan 9            
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jitters
        meet:  46.50  3/14/2008   Atwater, Atwater                             
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bear Creek  'B'                                           NT 
     1) Chavez, Joel 10                 2) Perkins, Craig 9               
     3) Thrush, Thomas 9                4) Loza, Jose 10                  
  2  Calaveras  'A'                                         49.54 
     1) Johnson, Christian 9            2) Elliott, Nick 9                
     3) Hamilton, Connor H 9            4) Crenshaw, Terek J 9            
  3  Escalon  'A'                                           54.74 
     1) Grammatico, Eric 10             2) Huff, Reese 9                  
     3) Olson, Frankie 9                4) Young, Julian 10               
  4  Hilmar  'A'                                               NT 
     1) Mcfaddin, Demsen 9              2) Bodine, Westley 10             
     3) Mederios, Devon 10              4) Moran, Andres 10               
  5  Bear Creek  'A'                                        49.34 
     1) Beas, Flavio 10                 2) Rivera, Jared 10               
     3) Sagna, Djibril 10               4) Ang, Jordan 10                 
  6  Gregori High  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Pursch, Justin 9                2) Nash, Andrew 10                
     3) Goudeau, Tanner 9               4) Williams, Chase 10             
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Stockton Fire Department
        meet:  5:27.25  3/19/2010   Haley Kroll, Tokay                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fillpot, Brianna              10 Gregori High        6:03.28 
  2  Martinez, Yaneli               9 Bear Creek          6:09.75 
  3  Fry, Regan                     9 Bear Creek          6:09.91 
  4  Misa, Taylor                   9 Bear Creek          6:12.81 
  5  Sanders, Noelle                9 Gregori High        6:21.12 
  6  Stricler, Courtney             9 Calaveras           6:40.30 
  7  Krpan, Kate                    9 Bret Harte               NT 
  8  Rael, Francesca                9 Bret Harte               NT 
  9  Klassen, Riley                 9 Bret Harte               NT 
 10  Ramos, Erica                   9 Bear Creek               NT 
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Hall's Custom Leatherworks
        meet:  4:47.31  3/20/2009   Ned Klein, Sonora                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spring, Matthew               10 Tioga               4:53.00 
  2  Teixeira, Gabriel             10 Hilmar              4:59.29 
  3  Villagomez, Alec              10 Gregori High        5:03.94 
  4  Sanders, Nick                  9 Gregori High        5:07.82 
  5  Spears, Kenzye                 9 Hilmar              5:08.28 
  6  Ortega, Rick                   9 Gregori High        5:11.60 
  7  Nelson-Haven, Brando           9 Tioga               5:12.50 
  8  Alcantara, Johnathan           9 Gregori High        5:13.61 
  9  Torres, Jake                  10 Bear Creek          5:15.92 
 10  Krigbaum, Jericho J            9 Calaveras           5:24.60 
 11  Rodriguez, David              10 Calaveras           5:25.70 
 12  Heinrich, Brandon              9 Gregori High        5:26.23 
 13  Ornelas, Hector               10 Bear Creek          5:28.46 
 14  Brady, Joshua                  9 Bret Harte          5:31.62 
 15  Hall, Jesais R                 9 Calaveras           5:32.80 
 16  Queromes, Amaury               9 Gregori High        5:41.30 
 17  Luyan, James                   9 Bear Creek          5:42.44 
 18  Vallery, Robert               10 Bear Creek          5:43.77 
 19  Nguyen, Peter                 10 Bear Creek          5:45.00 
 20  Le, Tommy                     10 Bear Creek          5:45.83 
 21  Sullivan, Logan K             10 Calaveras           5:50.40 
 22  Nguyen, Jimmy                  9 Bear Creek          6:03.83 
 23  Pusisis, Dakota                9 Calaveras           6:04.00 
 24  Blakeley, Jarod                9 Escalon             6:32.00 
 25  Sanders, Johnathon             9 Gregori High        6:35.40 
 26  Oviedo, Nick                   9 Gregori High        6:50.90 
 27  Carpenter, Devin               9 Escalon                  NT 
 28  Hermosillo, Giovanni          10 Escalon                  NT 
 29  Steele, Nathon                 9 Bret Harte               NT 
 30  Hollett, Will                  9 Bret Harte               NT 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Airola & Airola-Attorneys at Law
        meet:  59.62  3/14/2008   Catalina Calderon, Tokay                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wyrsch, Michala               10 Gregori High             NT 
  2  Rivers, Leone                  9 Escalon                  NT 
  3  Colborn, Madison B             9 Calaveras           1:25.64 
  4  Edmonds, Stephanie            10 Bear Creek               NT 
  5  Stevens, Kylie                 9 Gregori High             NT 
  6  Patterson, Grace              10 Gregori High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dages, Sarah                   9 Hilmar              1:16.14 
  2  Butler, Rebbecca               9 Hilmar              1:14.14 
  3  Stricler, Courtney             9 Calaveras           1:13.14 
  4  Armendariz, Stephanie          9 Hilmar              1:14.14 
  5  Misa, Taylor                   9 Bear Creek          1:15.22 
  6  Loza, Margie                   9 Hilmar              1:18.14 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Gonsalves, Haley S            10 Calaveras           1:11.34 
  2  Souza, Angelique               9 Hilmar              1:08.14 
  3  Merel, Alana                  10 Bear Creek          1:06.44 
  4  Chadwick, Joslin              10 Escalon             1:07.44 
  5  Jones, Ashlyn                 10 Bear Creek          1:09.72 
  6  Lynch, Kiarra                  9 Bear Creek          1:11.53 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Town & Country Pet Resort
        meet:  52.50  3/20/2009   Jordan Elzie, Galt                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Colton, Jac                   10 Escalon                  NT 
  3  Goudeau, Tanner                9 Gregori High             NT 
  4  Williams, Chase               10 Gregori High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Lewis, Nathan                 10 Escalon                  NT 
  3  Farrens, Hamilton             10 Gregori High             NT 
  4  Barraza, Christain             9 Gregori High             NT 
  5  Martinez, Jose                10 Gregori High             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Loza, Jose                    10 Bear Creek               NT 
  2  Steward, Kurtis               10 Gregori High             NT 
  3  Simas, Aden                    9 Escalon                  NT 
  4  Moses, Evan                   10 Gregori High             NT 
  5  Samuels, Gabe                  9 Gregori High             NT 
  6  Hermosillo, Giovanni          10 Escalon                  NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Deoliveira, Jason J            9 Calaveras           1:08.34 
  2  McGourty, Blake               10 Calaveras           1:03.64 
  3  Grammatico, Eric              10 Escalon             1:00.04 
  4  Bodine, Westley               10 Hilmar              1:02.64 
  5  Ornelas, Hector               10 Bear Creek          1:03.68 
  6  Vasquez, Edgar                10 Gregori High             NT 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Mcfaddin, Demsen               9 Hilmar                59.14 
  2  Nguyen, Peter                 10 Bear Creek            58.20 
  3  Beas, Flavio                  10 Bear Creek            55.87 
  4  Harris, Hudson                 9 Hilmar                58.14 
  5  Moran, Andres                 10 Hilmar                59.14 
  6  Roberts, Cameron              10 Bear Creek            59.91 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jitters, and R.C. Thomas Tax Consultants
        meet:  12.91  3/19/2010   Kendal Nielsen, Bear River                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Priest, Skyler                10 Bear Creek               NT 
  2  Moore, Alexis                  9 Bear Creek               NT 
  3  Elgen, Destinee                9 Gregori High             NT 
  4  Blanco, Gagrielle              9 Gregori High             NT 
  5  Liv, Abby                      9 Escalon                  NT 
  6  Switzer, Haley                 9 Bret Harte               NT 
  7  Anthony, Samone               10 Gregori High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wyrsch, Michala               10 Gregori High             NT 
  2  Meeks, Gracie                  9 Bret Harte               NT 
  3  Oskerson Hinds, Ciara          9 Hilmar                17.54 
  4  Watts, Ashley                 10 Calaveras             17.44 
  5  Smahlik, Bryce A              10 Calaveras             17.44 
  6  Cox, Elizabeth                 9 Hilmar                18.14 
  7  Finnegan, Breanne              9 Gregori High             NT 
  8  Bogataya, Alina                9 Gregori High             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ball, Loren                    9 Calaveras             16.34 
  2  Harp, Nicole S                10 Calaveras             16.24 
  3  Toste, Sonia                   9 Hilmar                16.04 
  4  Contreras, Marisa             10 Bear Creek            16.01 
  5  Stewart, Mary O                9 Calaveras             16.04 
  6  Geiszler, Michelle K          10 Calaveras             16.14 
  7  Baatrup, Katie L               9 Calaveras             16.24 
  8  Kaber Luis, Maryta            10 Hilmar                16.44 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Gerlinger, Karli N             9 Calaveras             15.04 
  2  Alcantara, Alexandria         10 Bear Creek            14.89 
  3  McLaurin, Tyana               10 Bear Creek            14.77 
  4  Olson, Dani                    9 Hilmar                14.64 
  5  Sylvester, Bri                10 Bear Creek            14.65 
  6  Ark-Majiyagbe, Deborah I       9 Calaveras             14.84 
  7  Latt, Catherine E             10 Calaveras             14.94 
  8  Loza, Margie                   9 Hilmar                15.94 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Calaveras Athletic Boosters
        meet:  11.99  3/19/2010   Danny Balcorta, Galt                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Williams, Chase               10 Gregori High             NT 
  4  Strand, Matt                   9 Escalon                  NT 
  5  Young, Julian                 10 Escalon                  NT 
  6  Samuels, Gabe                  9 Gregori High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Medrano, Jesus                10 Bret Harte               NT 
  2  Ventura, Tucker               10 Gregori High             NT 
  3  Moses, Evan                   10 Gregori High             NT 
  4  Perkins, Craig                 9 Bear Creek               NT 
  5  Vasquez, Edgar                10 Gregori High             NT 
  6  Vega, Jose                    10 Gregori High             NT 
  7  Loza, Jose                    10 Bear Creek               NT 
  8  Steward, Kurtis               10 Gregori High             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Martinez, Jose                10 Gregori High             NT 
  2  Turner, Jarrett                9 Bret Harte               NT 
  3  Lyons, Joseph                 10 Gregori High             NT 
  4  Goudeau, Tanner                9 Gregori High             NT 
  5  Nash, Andrew                  10 Gregori High             NT 
  6  Pursch, Justin                 9 Gregori High             NT 
  7  Olson, Frankie                 9 Escalon                  NT 
  8  Barraza, Christain             9 Gregori High             NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Alfaro, Gilbert               10 Bret Harte               NT 
  2  Diaz, Anthony                  9 Escalon               14.44 
  3  Thrush, Thomas                 9 Bear Creek            14.30 
  4  Hernandez, Gabriel            10 Hilmar                14.04 
  5  Worley, Devon                  9 Bear Creek            14.25 
  6  Walle, Logan                   9 Hilmar                14.34 
  7  Villanueva, Chase D           10 Calaveras             15.04 
  8  Gallego, Matt                  9 Escalon                  NT 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Rivera, Jared                 10 Bear Creek            13.64 
  2  Johnson, Christian             9 Calaveras             13.14 
  3  Crenshaw, Terek J              9 Calaveras             12.64 
  4  Sagna, Djibril                10 Bear Creek            11.96 
  5  Mederios, Devon               10 Hilmar                12.54 
  6  Ang, Jordan                   10 Bear Creek            12.66 
  7  Segura, Pedro                  9 Bear Creek            13.60 
  8  Huff, Reese                    9 Escalon               13.64 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Stockton Hand Therapy
        meet:  11:54.91  3/19/2010   Haley Kroll, Tokay                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fillpot, Brianna              10 Gregori High       12:20.10 
  2  Fry, Regan                     9 Bear Creek         13:44.88 
  3  Klassen, Riley                 9 Bret Harte               NT 
  4  Rael, Francesca                9 Bret Harte               NT 
  5  Martinez, Yaneli               9 Bear Creek               NT 
  6  Krpan, Kate                    9 Bret Harte               NT 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Stockton Fire Department
        meet:  54.20  3/19/2010   Taylor Juarez, Kimball                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tuller, Julie                 10 Gregori High             NT 
  2  Aznar, Brianna                 9 Bear Creek          1:09.23 
  3  Menil, Clarissa               10 Bear Creek            51.58 
  4  Hernandez, Marcella           10 Bear Creek          1:02.27 
  5  Ngo, Thuy                     10 Bear Creek               NT 
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Law Offices of Airola and Airola
        meet:  43.50  3/20/2009   Andrew Morgan, Atwater                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Coreno, Carlos                10 Escalon                  NT 
  2  Catapang, Paolo                9 Bear Creek            54.25 
  3  Olson, Frankie                 9 Escalon               52.74 
  4  Ang, Jordan                   10 Bear Creek            53.72 
  5  Timbreza, Christian            9 Bear Creek          1:04.26 
  6  Strand, Matt                   9 Escalon                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hernandez, Gabriel            10 Hilmar                50.14 
  2  Roberts, Cameron              10 Bear Creek            49.23 
  3  Harris, Hudson                 9 Hilmar                46.14 
  4  Spears, Kenzye                 9 Hilmar                48.14 
  5  Chavez, Joel                  10 Bear Creek            49.80 
  6  Chao, Mason                   10 Bear Creek            51.24 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: An Affair to Remember-Catering and Event Planning
        meet:  2:17.61  3/19/2010   Kayla Franklin, Kimball (Joh               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Airola, Kelly J               10 Calaveras           2:30.00 
  2  Martinez, Yaneli               9 Bear Creek          2:42.00 
  3  Buford-Roland, Akia           10 Gregori High        2:42.07 
  4  Renfroe, Natalie C             9 Calaveras           2:45.80 
  5  Misa, Taylor                   9 Bear Creek          2:49.16 
  6  Sanders, Noelle                9 Gregori High        2:50.30 
  7  Ramos, Erica                   9 Bear Creek          2:57.27 
  8  Stricler, Courtney             9 Calaveras           2:57.90 
  9  Merel, Alana                  10 Bear Creek               NT 
 10  Fry, Regan                     9 Bear Creek               NT 
 11  Cano-Avila, Crystal           10 Gregori High             NT 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Town & Country Pet Resort
        meet:  2:06.97  3/14/2008   Jason Coupe, Galt                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Vallery, Robert               10 Bear Creek          2:35.98 
  2  Luyan, James                   9 Bear Creek          2:36.70 
  3  Le, Tommy                     10 Bear Creek          2:38.49 
  4  Sullivan, Logan K             10 Calaveras           2:38.80 
  5  Nguyen, Jimmy                  9 Bear Creek          2:45.96 
  6  Deoliveira, Jason J            9 Calaveras           2:47.50 
  7  Pusisis, Dakota                9 Calaveras           2:48.20 
  8  Garcia, Victor                 9 Gregori High             NT 
  9  Lewis, Nathan                 10 Escalon                  NT 
 10  Colton, Jac                   10 Escalon                  NT 
 11  Blakeley, Jarod                9 Escalon                  NT 
 12  Grammatico, Eric              10 Escalon                  NT 
 13  Carpenter, Devin               9 Escalon                  NT 
 14  Hermosillo, Giovanni          10 Escalon                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Spears, Kenzye                 9 Hilmar              2:17.70 
  2  Nguyen, Peter                 10 Bear Creek          2:18.34 
  3  Nelson-Haven, Brando           9 Tioga               2:20.38 
  4  Elliott, Nick                  9 Calaveras           2:20.70 
  5  Krigbaum, Jericho J            9 Calaveras           2:22.20 
  6  Teixeira, Gabriel             10 Hilmar              2:22.56 
  7  Ortega, Juan                   9 Gregori High        2:24.05 
  8  Hamilton, Connor H             9 Calaveras           2:24.70 
  9  Ornelas, Hector               10 Bear Creek          2:24.80 
 10  Heinrich, Brandon              9 Gregori High        2:26.00 
 11  Queromes, Amaury               9 Gregori High        2:26.50 
 12  Oviedo, Nick                   9 Gregori High        2:29.40 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sullivan Family
        meet:  26.73  3/19/2010   Kendal Neilsen, Bear River                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Wyrsch, Michala               10 Gregori High             NT 
  3  Finnegan, Breanne              9 Gregori High             NT 
  4  Edmonds, Stephanie            10 Bear Creek               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lang, Leslie                  10 Gregori High             NT 
  2  Anthony, Samone               10 Gregori High             NT 
  3  Elgen, Destinee                9 Gregori High             NT 
  4  Patterson, Grace              10 Gregori High             NT 
  5  Chadwick, Joslin              10 Escalon                  NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Rivers, Leone                  9 Escalon                  NT 
  2  Bogataya, Alina                9 Gregori High             NT 
  3  Oskerson Hinds, Ciara          9 Hilmar                34.54 
  4  Loza, Margie                   9 Hilmar                35.54 
  5  Stevens, Kylie                 9 Gregori High             NT 
  6  Blanco, Gagrielle              9 Gregori High             NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Kaber Luis, Maryta            10 Hilmar                33.94 
  2  Geiszler, Michelle K          10 Calaveras             33.64 
  3  Baatrup, Katie L               9 Calaveras             33.44 
  4  Moore, Alexis                  9 Bear Creek            33.53 
  5  Toste, Sonia                   9 Hilmar                33.64 
  6  Ball, Loren                    9 Calaveras             34.44 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Armendariz, Stephanie          9 Hilmar                32.14 
  2  Olson, Dani                    9 Hilmar                31.54 
  3  Dages, Sarah                   9 Hilmar                31.04 
  4  Ark-Majiyagbe, Deborah I       9 Calaveras             31.24 
  5  Butler, Rebbecca               9 Hilmar                31.84 
  6  Lynch, Kiarra                  9 Bear Creek            33.29 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Latt, Catherine E             10 Calaveras             30.74 
  2  McLaurin, Tyana               10 Bear Creek            30.15 
  3  Sylvester, Bri                10 Bear Creek            29.10 
  4  Priest, Skyler                10 Bear Creek            29.22 
  5  Jones, Ashlyn                 10 Bear Creek            30.36 
  6  Souza, Angelique               9 Hilmar                30.84 
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: An Affair to Remember
        meet:  23.75  3/19/2010   Victor Luu, Galt                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Samuels, Gabe                  9 Gregori High             NT 
  3  Coreno, Carlos                10 Escalon                  NT 
  4  Vasquez, Edgar                10 Gregori High             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Barraza, Christain             9 Gregori High             NT 
  2  Lyons, Joseph                 10 Gregori High             NT 
  3  Grammatico, Eric              10 Escalon                  NT 
  4  Moses, Evan                   10 Gregori High             NT 
  5  Loza, Jose                    10 Bear Creek               NT 
  6  Vega, Jose                    10 Gregori High             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Alfaro, Gilbert               10 Bret Harte               NT 
  2  Simas, Aden                    9 Escalon                  NT 
  3  Williams, Chase               10 Gregori High             NT 
  4  Olson, Frankie                 9 Escalon                  NT 
  5  Medrano, Jesus                10 Bret Harte               NT 
  6  Huff, Reese                    9 Escalon                  NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Martinez, Jose                10 Gregori High             NT 
  2  Segura, Pedro                  9 Bear Creek               NT 
  3  Diaz, Anthony                  9 Escalon                  NT 
  4  Goudeau, Tanner                9 Gregori High             NT 
  5  Farrens, Hamilton             10 Gregori High             NT 
  6  Ventura, Tucker               10 Gregori High             NT 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Martinez, Sergio               9 Gregori High             NT 
  2  Villanueva, Chase D           10 Calaveras             30.24 
  3  Thrush, Thomas                 9 Bear Creek            27.64 
  4  Worley, Devon                  9 Bear Creek            28.07 
  5  Pursch, Justin                 9 Gregori High             NT 
  6  Steward, Kurtis               10 Gregori High             NT 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Roberts, Cameron              10 Bear Creek            27.20 
  2  Mederios, Devon               10 Hilmar                25.74 
  3  Sagna, Djibril                10 Bear Creek            24.84 
  4  Beas, Flavio                  10 Bear Creek            25.67 
  5  Moran, Andres                 10 Hilmar                26.54 
  6  Bodine, Westley               10 Hilmar                27.24 
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Hall's Custom Leatherworks
        meet:  10:20.73  3/20/2009   Ned Klein, Sonora                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spring, Matthew               10 Tioga              10:48.00 
  2  Villagomez, Alec              10 Gregori High       10:59.50 
  3  Ortega, Rick                   9 Gregori High       11:12.70 
  4  Alcantara, Johnathan           9 Gregori High       11:13.80 
  5  Torres, Jake                  10 Bear Creek         11:19.18 
  6  Brady, Joshua                  9 Bret Harte         11:40.77 
  7  Rodriguez, David              10 Calaveras          11:55.50 
  8  Krigbaum, Jericho J            9 Calaveras          11:58.30 
  9  Hall, Jesais R                 9 Calaveras          12:05.70 
 10  Sullivan, Logan K             10 Calaveras          12:34.70 
 11  Luyan, James                   9 Bear Creek         12:38.93 
 12  Le, Tommy                     10 Bear Creek         12:49.40 
 13  Vallery, Robert               10 Bear Creek         13:39.98 
 14  Steele, Nathon                 9 Bret Harte               NT 
 15  Hollett, Will                  9 Bret Harte               NT 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Calaveras Athletic Boosters, & the Law Offices of Airola and Ai
        meet:  4:30.31  3/20/2009   Galt, Galt                                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Bear Creek  'B'                                           NT 
     1) Lynch, Kiarra 9                 2) Misa, Taylor 9                 
     3) Priest, Skyler 10               4) Jones, Ashlyn 10               
  3  Bear Creek  'A'                                      4:43.40 
     1) Menil, Clarissa 10              2) Merel, Alana 10                
     3) Ramos, Erica 9                  4) Edmonds, Stephanie 10          
  4  Calaveras  'A'                                       5:01.60 
     1) Geiszler, Michelle K 10         2) Gonsalves, Haley S 10          
     3) Stricler, Courtney 9            4) Stewart, Mary O 9              
  5  Gregori High  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Buford-Roland, Akia 10          2) MacDonald, Tiegan 9            
     3) Patterson, Grace 10             4) Bobadilla, Melina 10           
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Stockton Fire Department, & An Affair to Remember
        meet:  3:37.55  3/20/2009   Galt, Galt                                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gregori High  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Ventura, Tucker 10              2) Leuenhagen, William 10         
     3) Moses, Evan 10                  4) Pursch, Justin 9               
  3  Bear Creek  'A'                                      4:01.30 
     1) Beas, Flavio 10                 2) Roberts, Cameron 10            
     3) Nguyen, Peter 10                4) Ornelas, Hector 10             
  4  Calaveras  'A'                                       4:11.40 
     1) Elliott, Nick 9                 2) Krigbaum, Jericho J 9          
     3) Hamilton, Connor H 9            4) Sullivan, Logan K 10           
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Don and Susan Young, & San Andreas Fire Department
        meet:  31-09  3/19/2010   Julie Crew, Galt                             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mendoza, Karen                 9 Escalon                  ND 
  2  Ark-Majiyagbe, Deborah I       9 Calaveras                ND 
  3  Fisher, Paige                  9 Escalon                  ND 
  4  Dauth, Katelyn                10 Tioga                    ND 
  5  Ferreira, Mellissa             9 Calaveras          13-09.00 
  6  Zapien, Bailey                 9 Hilmar             13-11.00 
  7  Rodriguez, Victoria            9 Gregori High       16-00.00 
  8  Coss, Aztly                    9 Gregori High       16-00.00 
  9  Matthews, Matysen C           10 Calaveras          17-02.00 
 10  Couch, Morgan L               10 Calaveras          17-09.00 
 11  Toro, Stefanie                10 Bear Creek         17-10.00 
 12  Hernandez, Sarah              10 Calaveras          19-01.00 
 13  Kaber Luis, Maryta            10 Hilmar             20-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kaber Luis, Andrea             9 Hilmar             20-10.00 
  2  Swanson, Erica                10 Gregori High       21-00.00 
  3  Faria, Nathasha                9 Hilmar             22-05.00 
  4  Williams, Jacquelynn R        10 Calaveras          22-06.00 
  5  Armendariz, Stephanie          9 Hilmar             23-02.00 
  6  Martin, Hailey                10 Gregori High       24-00.00 
  7  Hernandez, Marcella           10 Bear Creek         24-06.00 
  8  Pinzon, Devin                  9 Bear Creek         25-07.00 
  9  Hilvers, Amber                10 Gregori High       26-00.00 
 10  Van Dyke, Emilee              10 Gregori High       29-00.00 
 11  Stanfill, Haley                9 Bret Harte         29-06.00 
 12  Jefferson, Clara               9 Bret Harte         31-10.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Snyders Valley Springs Pow Wow, and Stockton Fire Department
        meet:  124-08.50  3/20/2009   Dereck Guttierez, Livingston             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gastelum, Edgar               10 Escalon                  ND 
  2  Be, Bryan                     10 Bear Creek               ND 
  3  Akers, Clayton                10 Escalon                  ND 
  4  Talamantes, Jesse              9 Escalon                  ND 
  5  Bisby, David                  10 Hilmar                   ND 
  6  Turner, Logan                  9 Bret Harte               ND 
  7  Bodine, Westley               10 Hilmar                   ND 
  8  Oswald, Mathew                 9 Bret Harte               ND 
  9  Gonzalez, Gonzalo              9 Escalon                  ND 
 10  Neal, Brock                   10 Escalon                  ND 
 11  Gallego, Matt                  9 Escalon                  ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Nebe, Blaine                  10 Escalon                  ND 
  2  Reed, Tyrell                   9 Gregori High          53-00 
  3  Yepez, Ulises                  9 Gregori High          60-00 
  4  Pallaviccini, Jeremy           9 Calaveras             65-00 
  5  Ferreira, Matthew W            9 Calaveras             71-09 
  6  Humeston, Brent               10 Gregori High          76-00 
  7  Perkins, Craig                 9 Bear Creek            81-08 
  8  Juarez, Anthony               10 Hilmar                93-03 
  9  Gouveia, Kyle                 10 Calaveras             99-02 
 10  Castellanos, Anthony          10 Gregori High         111-00 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: R.C. Thomas Tax Consultants
        meet:  17-02.50  3/19/2010   Kendal Nielsen, Bear River                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rodriguez, Victoria            9 Gregori High             ND 
  2  Fisher, Paige                  9 Escalon                  ND 
  3  Bobadilla, Melina             10 Gregori High             ND 
  4  Switzer, Haley                 9 Bret Harte               ND 
  5  Buford-Roland, Akia           10 Gregori High             ND 
  6  Chadwick, Joslin              10 Escalon                  ND 
  7  Liv, Abby                      9 Escalon                  ND 
  8  Roche, Madeline               10 Hilmar                   ND 
  9  Mendoza, Karen                 9 Escalon                  ND 
 10  MacDonald, Tiegan              9 Gregori High             ND 
 11  Cox, Elizabeth                 9 Hilmar                   ND 
 12  Lang, Leslie                  10 Gregori High             ND 
 13  Watts, Ashley                 10 Calaveras          10-00.00 
 14  Smahlik, Bryce A              10 Calaveras          10-00.00 
 15  Olson, Dani                    9 Hilmar             10-06.50 
 16  Dages, Sarah                   9 Hilmar             10-07.00 
 17  Harp, Nicole S                10 Calaveras          12-00.00 
 18  Baatrup, Katie L               9 Calaveras          12-03.50 
 19  Alcantara, Alexandria         10 Bear Creek         15-02.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Snyder's Valley Springs Pow Wow, & All-American Powder Coating
        meet:  40-00.50  3/19/2010   Gabe Doel, Livingston                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Strand, Matt                   9 Escalon                  ND 
  2  Ortega, Juan                   9 Gregori High             ND 
  3  Walle, Logan                   9 Hilmar                   ND 
  4  Lyons, Joseph                 10 Gregori High             ND 
  5  Esparza, David                10 Escalon                  ND 
  6  Mcfaddin, Demsen               9 Hilmar                   ND 
  7  Leuenhagen, William           10 Gregori High             ND 
  8  Simas, Aden                    9 Escalon                  ND 
  9  Martinez, Stephen             10 Bear Creek         30-11.00 
 10  Henry, Jaden                  10 Bear Creek         35-02.00 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Carl and Joann Johnson
        meet:   4-08  3/19/2011   Kelsey Switzer, Bret Harte                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Roche, Madeline               10 Hilmar                   NH 
  2  Anderson, Brooke              10 Gregori High             NH 
  3  Elgen, Destinee                9 Gregori High             NH 
  4  Hilvers, Amber                10 Gregori High             NH 
  5  Swanson, Erica                10 Gregori High             NH 
  6  Finnegan, Breanne              9 Gregori High             NH 
  7  Toste, Sonia                   9 Hilmar              3-05.00 
  8  Souza, Angelique               9 Hilmar              4-05.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Don and Susan Young
        meet:  93-01  3/19/2010   Julie Crew, Galt                             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pinzon, Devin                  9 Bear Creek               ND 
  2  Fisher, Paige                  9 Escalon                  ND 
  3  Mendoza, Karen                 9 Escalon                  ND 
  4  Coss, Aztly                    9 Gregori High          34-00 
  5  Zapien, Bailey                 9 Hilmar                38-00 
  6  Ferreira, Mellissa             9 Calaveras             44-11 
  7  Rodriguez, Victoria            9 Gregori High          46-00 
  8  Matthews, Matysen C           10 Calaveras             50-03 
  9  Armendariz, Stephanie          9 Hilmar                50-04 
 10  Williams, Jacquelynn R        10 Calaveras             52-11 
 11  Jefferson, Clara               9 Bret Harte            55-11 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kaber Luis, Maryta            10 Hilmar                56-00 
  2  Kaber Luis, Andrea             9 Hilmar                58-00 
  3  Faria, Nathasha                9 Hilmar                59-00 
  4  Couch, Morgan L               10 Calaveras             61-06 
  5  Hernandez, Sarah              10 Calaveras             64-10 
  6  Hilvers, Amber                10 Gregori High          65-00 
  7  Martin, Hailey                10 Gregori High          70-00 
  8  Swanson, Erica                10 Gregori High          71-00 
  9  Stanfill, Haley                9 Bret Harte            71-03 
 10  Van Dyke, Emilee              10 Gregori High          85-00 
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Stockton Fire Department, & Stockton Hand Therapy
        meet:  45-05.50  3/19/2010   Josh Fender, Liberty Ranch                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Neal, Brock                   10 Escalon                  ND 
  2  Akers, Clayton                10 Escalon                  ND 
  3  Gonzalez, Gonzalo              9 Escalon                  ND 
  4  Be, Bryan                     10 Bear Creek               ND 
  5  Talamantes, Jesse              9 Escalon                  ND 
  6  Hart, William                 10 Escalon                  ND 
  7  Juarez, Anthony               10 Hilmar                   ND 
  8  Turner, Logan                  9 Bret Harte               ND 
  9  Gallego, Matt                  9 Escalon                  ND 
 10  Gastelum, Edgar               10 Escalon                  ND 
 11  Chavez, Joel                  10 Bear Creek               ND 
 12  Bisby, David                  10 Hilmar                   ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Perkins, Craig                 9 Bear Creek               ND 
  2  Oswald, Mathew                 9 Bret Harte               ND 
  3  Nebe, Blaine                  10 Escalon                  ND 
  4  Yepez, Ulises                  9 Gregori High       25-00.00 
  5  Ferreira, Matthew W            9 Calaveras          26-05.00 
  6  Pallaviccini, Jeremy           9 Calaveras          26-08.00 
  7  Reed, Tyrell                   9 Gregori High       28-00.00 
  8  Humeston, Brent               10 Gregori High       37-00.00 
  9  Castellanos, Anthony          10 Gregori High       39-00.00 
 10  Gouveia, Kyle                 10 Calaveras          40-11.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Hall's Custom Leatherworks
        meet:  36-01  3/19/2010   Kendal Nielsen, Bear River                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Liv, Abby                      9 Escalon                  ND 
  2  Cox, Elizabeth                 9 Hilmar                   ND 
  3  Fisher, Paige                  9 Escalon                  ND 
  4  Lang, Leslie                  10 Gregori High             ND 
  5  Latt, Catherine E             10 Calaveras          24-03.50 
  6  Harp, Nicole S                10 Calaveras          25-02.25 
  7  Alcantara, Alexandria         10 Bear Creek         32-11.50 
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Town & Country Pet Resort
        meet:  21-02.75  3/20/2009   Haran Piggee, Galt                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lyons, Joseph                 10 Gregori High             ND 
  2  Barraza, Christain             9 Gregori High             ND 
  3  Turner, Jarrett                9 Bret Harte               ND 
  4  Lewis, Nathan                 10 Escalon                  ND 
  5  Sanders, Nick                  9 Gregori High             ND 
  6  Medrano, Jesus                10 Bret Harte               ND 
  7  Diaz, Anthony                  9 Escalon                  ND 
  8  Esparza, David                10 Escalon                  ND 
  9  Gallego, Matt                  9 Escalon                  ND 
 10  Strand, Matt                   9 Escalon                  ND 
 11  Nash, Andrew                  10 Gregori High             ND 
 12  Vallery, Robert               10 Bear Creek               ND 
 13  Ortega, Rick                   9 Gregori High             ND 
 14  Huff, Reese                    9 Escalon                  ND 
 15  Young, Julian                 10 Escalon                  ND 
 16  Simas, Aden                    9 Escalon                  ND 
 17  Timbreza, Christian            9 Bear Creek               ND 
 18  Sanders, Johnathon             9 Gregori High             ND 
 19  Hernandez, Gabriel            10 Hilmar             13-00.00 
 20  Martinez, Stephen             10 Bear Creek         15-03.00 
 21  Walle, Logan                   9 Hilmar             15-09.00 
 22  Henry, Jaden                  10 Bear Creek         16-02.00 
 23  Rivera, Jared                 10 Bear Creek         16-10.00 
 24  Mcfaddin, Demsen               9 Hilmar             17-00.00 
 25  Teixeira, Gabriel             10 Hilmar             17-05.75 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
 Carl and Joann Johnson
        meet:   5-11  3/19/2010   Josh Fender, Liberty Ranch                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Barraza, Christain             9 Gregori High             NH 
  2  Martinez, Jose                10 Gregori High             NH 
  3  Williams, Chase               10 Gregori High             NH 
  4  Martinez, Sergio               9 Gregori High             NH 
  5  Moses, Evan                   10 Gregori High             NH 
  6  Young, Julian                 10 Escalon                  NH 
  7  Esparza, David                10 Escalon                  NH 
  8  Hart, William                 10 Escalon                  NH 
  9  Vega, Jose                    10 Gregori High             NH 
 10  Nash, Andrew                  10 Gregori High             NH 
 11  Hernandez, Gabriel            10 Hilmar              4-04.00 
 12  Deoliveira, Jason J            9 Calaveras           4-04.00 
 13  Crenshaw, Terek J              9 Calaveras           4-08.00 
 14  Johnson, Christian             9 Calaveras           4-08.00 
 15  Krigbaum, Jericho J            9 Calaveras           4-08.00 
 16  Elliott, Nick                  9 Calaveras           5-00.00 
 17  Teixeira, Gabriel             10 Hilmar              5-02.00 
 18  Spring, Matthew               10 Tioga               5-02.00 
 19  Nelson-Haven, Brando           9 Tioga               5-04.00 
 20  Harris, Hudson                 9 Hilmar              5-04.00 

SPONSORED HEADLINES