<
>

Heat Sheets for St. Francis Inv. (3/17)

3/15/2012


HEAT SHEETS FOR 2012 ST. FRANCIS INVITATIONAL:

Licensed to St. Francis HS - Mountain View
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2012 12:27 PM
St. Francis Track and Field Invitational - 3/17/2012
St. Francis High School
Meet Program

Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 10:04.94 1987 Mary Mendoza, Presentation
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Gregory, Kat Woodside Pri 10:23.91
2 Ling, Gracie Lynbrook 11:03.00
3 Fortnam, Taylor Menlo-Athert 11:10.00
4 Rohrer, Heather Fremont 11:18.35
5 Nag, Maya Saratoga 11:25.00
6 Lamb, Emily San Lorenzo 11:26.97
7 Mannan, Sonia Silver Creek 11:30.00
8 Bhattacharya, Ragini Harker Schoo 11:30.00
9 Chessin, Erin Los Gatos 11:36.20
10 May, Jessica Palo Alto 11:56.00
11 Luque, Katrina San Lorenzo 11:57.95
12 Weigel, Adela San Lorenzo 12:12.79
13 Perelman, Tali Fremont 12:35.00
14 Costanzo, Trisha St. Francis MV 13:00.00
15 Wang, Christine St. Francis MV 13:15.00
16 Belton, Gillian Sacred Heart NT
17 Schrier, Courtney Sacred Heart NT
18 Barraza, Emma Prospect NT
19 Lemco, Ellie Prospect NT

Event 21 Men 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 8:43.83 2005 Ben Sitler, St. Francis
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Foster, Grant Los Gatos 8:50.00
2 Hicks, Nick San Lorenzo 8:56.94
3 Garibay, Eduardo Yerba Buena 8:59.99
4 Beckwith, Jack Menlo-Athert 9:02.00
5 Sisario, Michael Dougherty Va 9:03.43
6 MacMillan, Landis San Lorenzo 9:04.21
7 Dimick, Ryan Carlmont 9:10.00
8 Wagner, Ben Los Gatos 9:10.40
9 Wu, Matt Dougherty Va 9:12.23
10 Lovegren, John Menlo-Athert 9:15.00
11 Estifanos, Yohanness Milpitas 9:18.70
12 Prior, Andrew Gunn 9:45.00
13 Mulugeta, Solomon American 9:45.06
14 Foster, Chris Los Gatos 9:52.20
15 Luong, Ethan Silver Creek 10:00.00
16 Guzikowski, Richard Mitty 10:02.00
17 Chen, Peter Gunn 10:03.66
18 Swanson, Chris Fremont 10:04.50
19 Yee, Spencer American 10:05.05
20 Abad, Jr, Ferdinand American 10:15.01
21 Underwood, Michael Gunn 10:17.69
22 Gonzales, Corey Harker Schoo 10:20.00
23 Croll, Dylan Woodside Pri 10:45.00
24 Muller, Doug Carlmont 11:00.00
Alternates
1 Hicks, Jacob San Lorenzo 9:50.11D
2 Haderle, Ben Los Gatos 9:53.10D
3 Yee, Shaun Gunn 10:33.00D

Event 47 Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 13:19.79 2007 Burlingame, Burlingame
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mountain View 'A' 12:43.80
1) Lacampagne, Lisa 2) Marent, Lindsay
3) Johansen, Marie 4) Gwennap, Carina
2 Monta Vista 'A' 13:00.00
1) Gottlieb, Bridget 2) Qian, Angella
3) Chang, Julia 4) Xu, Jenny
3 Palo Alto 'A' 13:17.00
1) Kelsey, Isabelle 2) Laurence, Vivian
3) DeBruine, Audrey 4) Foug, Katherine
4 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 13:36.79
1) Watson, Erin 2) Nowak, Maya
3) Drury, Jessica 4) Kemp, Emilie
5 Carlmont 'A' 14:00.00
1) Barrett, Tatiana 2) Lui, Michelle
3) Mokatrin, Raneem 4) Schwartz, Alison
6 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 14:00.00
1) Weiner, Haley 2) Wang, Maggie
3) Sweeney, Kelly 4) Brobst, Olivia
7 Palo Alto 'B' 14:01.00
1) Chang, Lena 2) Pomeroy, Angela
3) McNamara, Addie 4) Lee, Emily
8 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 14:01.00
1) Eason, Kelley 2) Roise, Annika
3) Lai, Angela 4) Stevens, Sally
9 Milpitas 'A' 14:27.84
1) Chandron, Veena 2) Fok, Lordique
3) Garrett, Rachel 4) Brenciaglia, Sierra
10 Sacred Heart Prep 'A' 14:29.00
1) Bechtel, Kate 2) Schumacher, Nicole
3) Sarwal, Ruthy 4) Bird, Kathleen
11 Sequoia 'A' 14:45.00
1) Paul, Rachel 2) Arvin, Makayla
3) Herrmann, Jessica 4) Kriegler-Wenk, Zoe
12 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 16:55.00
1) Ibanga, Sarah (Ekaete) 2) Cox, Shelby
3) Flores, Alejandra 4) de Jesus, Maria

Event 67 Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 11:06.16 2007 Monta Vista, Monta Vista
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mountain View 'A' 10:40.47
1) Wong, Cannon 2) Daetz, Eric
3) Walter, Resse 4) Tian, Zheng
2 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 10:53.50
1) Begur, Gaurav 2) Verma, Rishab
3) Clark, David 4) Sharif, Aryan
3 Archbishop Riordan 'A' 11:13.34
1) Laughlin, Connor 2) Asido, Christian
3) Rouhani, Gabe 4) Kato, Leland
4 Carlmont 'A' 11:30.00
1) lee, owen 2) Luna, Sean
3) Ounadjela, Johain 4) Gaspar, Anthony
5 Sequoia 'A' 11:34.80
1) Beth, Tyler 2) Utecht, Charles
3) Barron, Alain 4) Hunter, Chris
6 Dougherty Valley 'A' 11:39.37
1) Atish, Bhakta 2) Do, Austin
3) Ferreira, Paul 4) Annam, Sai
7 Monta Vista 'A' 11:50.00
1) Patti, Zachary 2) Kiyarash, Nima
3) Choudhury, Rohan 4) Torres-Gonzalez, Emilio
8 Palo Alto 'A' 11:50.00
1) Mignot, Sam 2) Chen, Edward
3) Keegan, Sean 4) Hansen, Jack
9 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 12:04.00
1) Snyder, Eric 2) Gueglar, Markus
3) Laprais, Arnaud 4) Woods, Connor
10 Monta Vista 'B' 12:15.00
1) Hsiao, John 2) Sheriff, Ismaeel
3) Challa, Shanmukh 4) Lim, Steven
11 Silver Creek 'A' 12:23.50
1) Lopez, Alejandro 2) Nguyen, Paul
3) Li, Jason 4) Kannan, Shiva
12 California (San Ramon) 'A' 12:30.00
1) Lax, Connor 2) Karbo, David
3) Johnson, Erik 4) Barlow, Scott
13 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 14:45.00
1) Whang, Matthew 2) Carreon, Anthony
3) Cordero, Luis 4) Bharjara, Raj
14 Independence 'A' NT
1) Huynh, Kevin 2) Nguyen, Anthony
3) Mac, Richard 4) Ton, Brian

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 14.61 2009 Hannah Goranson, Valley Christian
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mataitoga, Bulou Sequoia 16.55
2 Haar, Paige Mitty 16.35
3 Yen, Crystal Saratoga 15.48
4 Smyers-Jones, Kortni San Leandro 14.52
5 Craft, Taylor Newark Memor 14.56
6 Edwards, Tori California 16.34
7 Vance, Summer Los Gatos 16.38
8 Tatum, Danielle Los Gatos 16.90
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Winick, Sarah Mountain Vie 17.92
2 Nguyen, Isabelle St. Francis MV 17.65
3 Lamb, Jacqueline Milpitas 17.46
4 DeGuzman, Cheryl Milpitas 17.23
5 Chu, Elsa Gunn 17.44
6 Hoffman, Kendra Santa Catali 17.59
7 Joseph, Laila Santa Catali 17.80
8 Kerrigan-Okamoto, Christine St. Francis MV 18.05
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Chun, Lydiaa American 19.68
2 Cusick, Maggie ND San Jose 18.50
3 Pham, Michelle Evergreen Va 18.49
4 Bellin, Rachel Carlmont 18.20
5 Ignacio, Danielle Mountain Vie 18.35
6 Wigant, Alyssa Presentation 18.50
7 Phillips, Leah Presentation 19.27
8 Wong, Emily Chinese Chri 19.79
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Luboviski, Kiasi Bishop O'Dow NT
2 Luttrell, Katherine Woodside 21.00
3 Harn, Stephanie American 20.23
4 Mylod-Vargas, Frances Sequoia 19.85
5 Collins, Rebekah Menlo-Athert 20.12
6 Mount, Juliana ND San Jose 20.60
7 Marr, Kortney Presentation 21.10
8 Benett, Sarah Mountain Vie NT

Event 42 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 16.50 2006 Crystal Jackson, James Logan
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Phillips, Katie Mitty 18.50
2 Stanley, Madeline Gunn 17.87
3 Mulugeta, Mayron American 17.54
4 Schulz, Carly St. Mary's C 16.90
5 Teoman, Caitlin Woodside Pri 17.21
6 Do, Stephanie Gunn 17.60
7 Slater, Evelyn St. Mary's C 18.20
8 O'Brien, Megan Milpitas 19.16
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Namineni, Neeha St. Francis MV 21.13
2 Recine, Marie Mountain Vie 20.38
3 Opulencia, Caitlyn Presentation 20.10
4 de Jesus, Maria Fremont 19.84
5 Krishnan, Karishma American 19.97
6 Jongebloed, Ursula Menlo-Athert 20.13
7 Wei, Alexandra ND San Jose 20.50
8 Franke, Ina Menlo-Athert 21.45
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Lam, Alex Chinese Chri NT
2 McAfee, Jennifer Saratoga 22.50
3 Nishikawa, Sarah St. Francis MV 21.92
4 Ngo, Allison St. Francis MV 21.89
5 Munoz, Stephanie Presentation 21.90
6 Penuen, Emily Saratoga 22.00
7 Ahlawat, Nivi Mitty NT
8 Pham, Jenny Chinese Chri NT
Alternates
1 Melenudo, Maddie Mountain Vie NTD
2 Coleman, Cassie Mitty NTD

Event 22 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 14.63 1998 Wheeler, Hogan
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Calvin, Da'Rell Washington ( 16.19
2 Okakpu, Kingsley Santa Clara 16.14
3 Wright, Jalen Bellarmine 15.30
4 walker, kenneth John F. Kenn 14.50
5 Vaca, Cameron Mitty 15.01
6 Robinson, Nico Sacred Heart 15.90
7 Mitchell, Zachary Serra 16.16
8 Andrighetto, Domenic St. Francis MV 16.21
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Allen, Chris St. Francis MV 16.79
2 Cheung, Stephen Washington ( 16.52
3 Lemak, Stefan Mountain Vie 16.46
4 Mach, Benson Andrew Hill 16.30
5 Doan, Nicholas Milpitas 16.31
6 King, Kevin Bishop O'Dow 16.50
7 Ngyuen, Kevin Bellarmine 16.53
8 Ruth, Theodore Bishop O'Dow 17.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Chang, Everett Chinese Chri 19.58
2 Dunn, Marcus Seaside 18.58
3 Jung, Paul Saratoga 17.95
4 Alejandre, Oscar Sequoia 17.10
5 McCutchen, Alex Dougherty Va 17.74
6 Tsang, Stanley American 18.31
7 Reed, Patrick Menlo-Athert 18.60
8 Der, Derrick Chinese Chri 20.00
Alternates
1 Campbell, Kyle Woodside 20.43D

Event 62 Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 9.24 1999 Ian Kenworthy, Saint Francis
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Reynada, Joel Menlo-Athert 11.19
2 hendrickson, matthew Mitty 11.10
3 Yeh, William Fremont 10.23
4 Robinson, Ja'Vion St. Mary's C 9.80
5 Godfrey, Liam St. Mary's C 10.00
6 Kumamoto, Alex Carlmont 10.88
7 Fizer, Kevin St. Francis MV 11.14
8 Reilly, Sean Fremont 11.20
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Robertson, Travis Bishop O'Dow NT
2 Aariff, Deen St. Francis MV 12.40
3 Gallo, Dan Bellarmine 12.10
4 mcmurray, nico Mitty 11.29
5 Arifin, Kevin Bellarmine 11.80
6 Shaw, Glenn American 12.38
7 Shah, Yash American 12.74
8 Carrington-Scott, Austin Bishop O'Dow NT

Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 48.24 2006 James Logan, James Logan
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Homestead 'A' 50.35
1) Mazloom, Kiran 2) Nguyen, Michelle
3) Reynolds, Eleni 4) Bolton, Rachel
2 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 50.23
1) Bush, Peyton 2) Carpenter, Catherine
3) Harrier, Annie 4) Tovar, Naomi
3 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 49.99
1) Micallef, Carlisle 2) Love, Marquel
3) Haar, Paige 4) Agu, Cecily
4 Newark Memorial 'A' 49.20
1) Craft, Taylor 2) Hollis, Taylor
3) Brown, Mianni 4) Caro, Andrea
5 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 49.32
1) Fitzpatrick, Emma 2) Garrity, Kathleen
3) Roey, Jessica 4) Padilla, Marisa
6 Los Gatos 'A' 50.00
1) Wagner, Greta 2) Chen, Hannah
3) Dudas, Serena 4) Staab, Rachel
7 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 50.49
1) Cantrell, Gabriella 2) Daniel, Ryan
3) Goldman, Simone 4) May, Keisha
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Dougherty Valley 'A' 52.01
1) Nabors, Amber 2) Moy, Prezleigh
3) Serame, Erika 4) Puig Ruiz, Sofia
2 Woodside 'A' 52.00
1) Cerini, Stephanie 2) Warman, Maddy
3) Tiianna, Williams 4) Taussig, Abby
3 Sequoia 'A' 50.93
1) Discher, Lily 2) Bartoshuk, Megan
3) Bliss, Alex 4) Bliss, Alyssa
4 John F. Kennedy (Richmond) 'A' 50.50
1) Dillard, LaDejah 2) McBride, Omara
3) Reames, Allana 4) Giddens, Danaya
5 California (San Ramon) 'A' 50.58
1) Bondoc, Brandy 2) Edwards, Tori
3) Glickman, Courtney 4) Hupke, Kat
6 San Leandro 'A' 51.23
1) Smyers-Jones, Kortni 2) Wilkins, Aliyah
3) Watson, Camille 4) Ledesma -turner, Akeli
7 Palo Alto 'A' 52.54
1) Raffel, Pippa 2) Chang, Joyce
3) Guo, Lydia 4) Nielson, Torie
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 Chinese Christian 'A' NT
1) Cheung, Anna 2) Ma, Harmony
3) Chang, Jasmine 4) Wong, Emily
3 Notre Dame (San Jose) 'A' 54.00
1) Estioko, Alexis 2) Walker-Wimberly, Taylor
3) Kirkland, Maddie 4) Cusick, Maggie
4 Milpitas 'A' 53.41
1) Cacao, Cassie 2) Gray, Madeline
3) DeGuzman, Cheryl 4) Nguyen, Nancy
5 Sacred Heart Prep 'A' 53.47
1) Fong, Maggie 2) Kneis, Christina
3) Dalupan Wong, Tia 4) Walter, Mackenzie
6 Santa Catalina Upper School 'A' 54.69
1) Gordon, Hannah 2) Joseph, Laila
3) Hoffman, Kendra 4) Hightower, Tierney

Event 43 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 51.22 2007 St. Mary's College Prep, St. Mary's College P
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 53.43
1) Quijano, Samantha 2) Yasavolian, Michelle
3) Dolin, Tara 4) Urrabazo-Torres, Katalina
2 Mountain View 'A' 53.00
1) Korpontinos, Krysta 2) Young, Mady
3) Nouri, Kiana 4) Tinklenberg, Bethany
3 Dougherty Valley 'A' 52.01
1) Yang, Erin 2) Woon, Makena
3) Bi, Alisha 4) Haley, Cache
4 St. Mary's College 'A' 51.95
1) Vernon-Wyatt, Mischa 2) Campbell, Zoie
3) Slater, Evelyn 4) Schulz, Carly
5 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 52.00
1) Abrahamson, Alex 2) Asbun, Nicole
3) Dey, Akansha 4) Ramaratram, Uma
6 American 'A' 52.73
1) Mochinaga, Lemi 2) Tong, Melanie
3) Mulugeta, Mayron 4) Bell, Tylore
7 Eastside College Prep 'A' 54.00
1) Russel, Amanda 2) Francis, Makiya
3) Cambron, Vienna 4) Foster, Kelsey
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Woodside 'A' 58.00
1) Luttrell, Katherine 2) Pockalny, Megan
3) West, Arya 4) Romer, Olivia
3 John F. Kennedy (Richmond) 'A' 55.20
1) Ware, Malaih 2) Williams, Tajanae
3) Stephenson, Domonique 4) Sitts, Diamond
4 Notre Dame (San Jose) 'A' 54.00
1) Kalwaski, Elizabeth 2) Duong, Christine
3) Rousselot, Sabrina 4) Karur, Anisha
5 Sequoia 'A' 54.94
1) Mejia, Abby 2) Funk, Kayla
3) Puerto, Alana 4) Arvin, Makayla
6 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 57.10
1) Dayal, Sabina 2) de Jesus, Maria
3) Tran, Vivian 4) Liu, Angela

Event 63 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 42.64 2006 James Logan, James Logan
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 46.10
1) Bellotti, Dominic 2) Bush, Grant
3) Calantog, Brandon 4) Vong, Ryan
2 Mountain View 'A' 46.00
1) Chia, Steven 2) Daetz, Eric
3) Mostaghimi, Mirko 4) Russert, Drew
3 San Ramon Valley 'A' 45.54
1) Wilson, Wade 2) Griffith, David
3) Marx, John 4) Gillespie, Sam
4 Palo Alto 'A' 44.82
1) Davis, Malcolm 2) Brown, Marcus
3) Sullivan, Alec 4) Sullivan, Nick
5 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 45.47
1) Baty, Landon 2) Dova, Lorenzo
3) Fizer, Kevin 4) kumar, Shaneet
6 Sacred Heart Prep 'A' 45.88
1) Kraemer, Griffin 2) Surraco, Sebastian
3) Grau, Ricky 4) Collazo, Nic
7 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 46.10
1) Evans, Kyle 2) sargis, eric
3) ho, alex 4) acevedo, adam
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 48.43
1) Ward, Anders 2) Aguilar, Max
3) Sinha, Aditya 4) Reynada, Joel
2 Vintage 'A' 47.90
1) Baldwin, Isaiah 2) Maher, Dakota
3) Ray, Dylan 4) Moore, Noah
3 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 47.00
1) Carrington-Scott, Austin 2) Guiton, D'Angelo
3) Ziegler, Bakari 4) Robertson, Travis
4 Valley Christian (San Jose) 'A' 46.12
1) Staub, Ben 2) Wilkinson, John
3) Ewers, Blair 4) Haddad, Yusuf
5 Junipero Serra 'A' 46.94
1) Gogan, Alex 2) Jackson, Austin
3) McGee, Kevin 4) Orloff, Kyle
6 American 'A' 47.06
1) Shaw, Glenn 2) Powers, Justice
3) Chukwu, David 4) Chukwu, Daniel
7 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 48.69
1) Yeh, William 2) Cordero, Luis
3) Martinez, Carlos 4) Creamer, Kahileigh

Event 23 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 42.21 2009 Valley Christian, Valley Christian
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 California (San Ramon) 'A' 44.12
1) Pray, David 2) Page, Zac
3) Anderson, Ian 4) Johnson, Karris
2 Mountain View 'A' 44.12
1) Lemak, Stefan 2) Corpuz, Justin
3) Petersen, Kevin 4) Halsted, Tyler
3 Palo Alto 'A' 43.50
1) Tolbert, Matthew 2) Gates-Mouton, Jayshawn
3) Gates-Mouton, Morris 4) Kirkman, Tremaine
4 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 42.79
1) Crawley, Tim 2) Makarov, Nikolai
3) Colucci, Joey 4) Sanfilippo, Joey
5 Valley Christian (San Jose) 'A' 42.93
1) Tuyor, Julian 2) Severson, Ryan
3) Lawson, Jarrod 4) Marshall, Byron
6 Junipero Serra 'A' 43.56
1) Celentano, Mark 2) Wilson, Erich
3) Arco, Angelo 4) Baur, Chad
7 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 44.50
1) Bey, Isa 2) Grace, De'Zhon
3) Jones, Daniel 4) King, Kevin
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 45.19
1) Chi, Sid 2) Mullins, Billy
3) Sinnott, Lucas 4) Cooper, Jonny
2 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 45.07
1) Meszaros, Cameron 2) Trotter, Abu
3) Cassidy, Cole 4) Greene, Kahshan
3 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 44.91
1) Garcia, Nick 2) Williams, Di'jonn
3) Hernandez, Isaac 4) Green, Kadri
4 American 'A' 44.64
1) Hines, Deshane 2) Reid, Matt
3) Figures, James 4) Saxena, Aditya
5 Dougherty Valley 'A' 44.74
1) Smith, Caleb 2) Lee, Charles
3) Figueroa, Josh 4) Do, Aaron
6 Dougherty Valley 'B' 45.00
1) Babu, Jeff 2) Lim, Jonathan
3) Jin, Min 4) Edejer, Andre
7 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 45.50
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Chinese Christian 'A' NT
1) Dang, Vince 2) Zheng, Eric
3) Chang, Everett 4) Der, Derrick
2 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 47.80
1) McGhee, Darius 2) Miranda, Adam
3) Sarver, David 4) Suggs, Trevor
3 Sacred Heart Prep 'A' 45.88
1) Del Santo, Jack 2) Morgan, Will
3) Gaertner, Ryan 4) McCool, Tyler
4 Milpitas 'A' 45.70
1) Paneda, Gian 2) Dinh, Mike
3) Almogela, Justin 4) Suzuki, Sho
5 Vintage 'A' 45.79
1) Carlile, Andrew 2) Beck, Brandon
3) Reis, Gabe 4) Ortiz, Oscar
6 Woodside 'A' 47.00
1) Borjon, Justin 2) Falore, Danny
3) Cook, Tommy 4) Guy, Randall

Event 4 Women 1 Mile Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:57.90 1984 Garcia, Silver Creek
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Robinson, Sarah Gunn 5:00.20
2 Mills, Mackenzie Vintage 5:16.00
3 Katz, Danielle Los Gatos 5:24.00
4 Ng, Sharon Homestead 5:24.18
5 Knapp, Kayla Los Gatos 5:25.20
6 Weigel, Maya Mountain Vie 5:29.00
7 Roemer, Madeline St. Francis MV 5:30.53
8 Dyer, Regan Santa Clara 5:31.84
9 Tawakol, Ameena Homestead 5:32.03
10 Conley, Sarah Homestead 5:32.85
11 Morales, Andrea American 5:33.05
12 Johnson, Cecily Los Gatos 5:33.40
13 Arrillaga, Lindsey St. Francis MV 5:35.00
14 Reed, Melissa Mountain Vie 5:35.00
15 Fortnam, Taylor Menlo-Athert 5:37.00
16 Schrier, Emilia St. Francis MV 5:43.76
17 Dyer, Allie Los Gatos 5:45.00
18 cardenas, alexandria Newark Memor 5:45.00
19 Mannan, Sonia Silver Creek 5:45.00
20 Chessin, Erin Los Gatos 5:45.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 McLure, Kendra American 5:48.04
2 Noronha, Ashley Mitty 5:50.00
3 Costanzo, Trisha St. Francis MV 5:50.00
4 Lee, Shannon American 5:50.06
5 Lemco, Ellie Prospect 5:50.12
6 Rohrer, Heather Fremont 5:50.30
7 Wang, Christine St. Francis MV 5:52.00
8 Cowherd, Indigo St. Francis MV 5:55.00
9 Turminini, Amani Silver Creek 5:56.00
10 Mack, Brianna Menlo-Athert 5:59.00
11 Hay, Sarah Dougherty Va 6:04.31
12 Perelman, Tali Fremont 6:07.00
13 Chitale, Nandini Monta Vista 6:21.26
14 Tanida, Risako Monta Vista 6:25.38
15 Wilson, Maggie Dougherty Va 6:30.46
16 Goldbgerg, Samantha Gunderson 6:30.76
17 Yniguez, Kenya Woodside 6:40.00
18 Nguyen, Pauline Silver Creek 6:55.00
19 Jaca, Lauren Woodside NT
20 D'Souza, Gabriela Carlmont NT

Event 44 Girls 1 Mile Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 5:23.66 2008 Jessie Petersen, Carlmont
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Gala, Rubina Dougherty Va 5:21.67
2 Guo, Scarlett Dougherty Va 5:23.90
3 Germany, Jessica San Lorenzo 5:34.35
4 Allen, Hannah Homestead 5:35.89
5 Jensen, Jessica San Lorenzo 5:39.95
6 Holland, Meghan Sacred Heart 5:39.98
7 Cox, Emily ND San Jose 5:42.00
8 Cox, Shelby Fremont 5:42.70
9 Kemp, Emilie St. Francis MV 5:43.00
10 Do, Kirsten Monta Vista 5:47.03
11 Patel, Pooja Mitty 5:51.00
12 DeGiuli, Marta Homestead 5:53.64
13 Lincoln, Girl Lincoln San Jose 5:57.00
14 Bandarkar, Sophie Homestead 5:57.80
15 Drury, Jessica St. Francis MV 6:00.00
16 Crowley, Kaela ND San Jose 6:00.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Eason, Kelley Menlo-Athert 6:04.00
2 Holt, Ilana Santa Clara 6:04.30
3 Garcia, Heidi Santa Clara 6:05.00
4 Nelson, Hannah St. Francis MV 6:07.24
5 D'Souza, Gabriela Carlmont 6:10.00
6 Watson, Erin St. Francis MV 6:11.21
7 Grabeel, Paris Mitty 6:17.00
8 Zhang, Michelle Gunn 6:21.06
9 Begur, Manali Monta Vista 6:23.92
10 Paule, Alex Silver Creek 6:30.00
11 Patterson, Lily Santa Catali 6:30.50
12 Porat, Emily Mountain Vie 6:31.00
13 Flores, Alejandra Fremont 6:33.10
14 Simons, Ashley Sacred Heart 6:41.60
15 Dharap, Tanvi Gunn 6:42.12
16 Begur, Maedha Monta Vista 6:53.00
17 Lopez, Ezcally Silver Creek 7:00.00

Event 64 Boys 1 Mile Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:26.64 1994 Dominique, Leigh
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sloan, Cooper Homestead 4:37.44
2 O'Neal, Hakeem Homestead 4:38.13
3 Sexton, Jack Los Gatos 4:40.00
4 Pina, Jose Lincoln San Jose 4:42.00
5 Sutton, Brandon Homestead 4:42.63
6 Gonzales, Jose Seaside 4:45.00
7 Morales, Bryan American 4:49.02
8 Gueglar, Markus Menlo-Athert 4:51.00
9 Kannan, Shiva Silver Creek 4:52.00
10 Abernathy, Matt San Lorenzo 4:52.08
11 Cervantes, Daniel Lincoln San Jose 4:53.00
12 Trudelle, John Woodside Pri 4:54.00
13 Lopez, Alejandro Silver Creek 4:55.00
14 Sarathy, Rohit Lynbrook 4:56.91
15 Sanders, Tom Lynbrook 4:58.55
16 Lax, Connor California 5:00.00
17 Kobylka, Jack Vintage 5:02.00
18 lee, owen Carlmont 5:03.00
19 Snyder, Eric Menlo-Athert 5:03.00
20 Harter, Andrew Saratoga 5:04.00
21 Barlow, Scott California 5:05.00
22 Nag, Nikhil Mountain Vie 5:05.00
23 Shen, Andy Lynbrook 5:05.34
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Bharjara, Raj Fremont 5:07.00
2 Puglisi, Antonio Gunn 5:07.94
3 Miguel-Perez, Arturo Seaside 5:08.00
4 Ramachandran, Vignesh American 5:08.06
5 Rocamora, Mateo San Lorenzo 5:08.34
6 Pokorny, Andrew Dougherty Va 5:09.31
7 Annam, Sai Dougherty Va 5:09.49
8 Johnson, Erik California 5:10.00
9 Clark, Brian Pioneer 5:11.00
10 Wong, Cannon Mountain Vie 5:11.00
11 Nguyen, Paul Silver Creek 5:15.00
12 Rouhani, Gabe Riordan 5:18.00
13 Pizano, Dominque Silver Creek 5:20.00
14 Karbo, David California 5:20.00
15 Young, Darien American 5:20.06
16 Keshner, Noah American 5:25.06
17 Whang, Matthew Fremont 5:28.40
18 Ton, Brian Independence 5:30.00
19 Sill, Forrest Woodside 5:35.00
20 Mack, Garrett Sacred Heart 5:37.84
21 Yang, George Monta Vista 5:45.00
22 Sankar, Tharun Monta Vista 5:58.00
23 Dean, Jared Prospect NT
24 Perez, Arron Prospect NT
25 Pak, Ethan Chinese Chri NT

Event 24 Men 1 Mile Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:13.54 2006 Mike Perez, Lower Lakes
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Waschura, Chris Woodside 4:19.00
2 Foster, Grant Los Gatos 4:20.00
3 Hester, Michael Menlo-Athert 4:24.00
4 Prior, Andrew Gunn 4:25.70
5 Baier, George Menlo-Athert 4:26.79
6 Alexander, Matt American 4:30.02
7 Wagner, Ben Los Gatos 4:33.20
8 Kaplan, Zach Sacred Heart 4:33.40
9 Sum, Steven Saratoga 4:34.00
10 Foster, Chris Los Gatos 4:34.00
11 Mack, Colin St. Francis MV 4:38.16
12 Ignacio, Arvin Silver Creek 4:39.00
13 Stanford, Alexander Homestead 4:39.08
14 Walker, Aaron Los Gatos 4:40.00
15 Ruben, Ari Los Gatos 4:43.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Camarena, Joab Woodside 4:44.00
2 Gala, Anoop Dougherty Va 4:44.92
3 Swanson, Chris Fremont 4:48.04
4 Krigel, Daniel Gunn 4:48.44
5 Pucel, Nickie Sequoia 4:48.70
6 Luong, Ethan Silver Creek 4:49.00
7 Perry, KamRon Prospect 4:49.25
8 Veziroglu, Eren Saratoga 4:55.00
9 Kunz, Alex American 4:55.03
10 Lehmer, Andrew American 4:59.05
11 Caldwell, Branden San Lorenzo 5:01.26
12 Bastoul, Kevin Mountain Vie 5:03.00
13 Farned, Joe Woodside Pri 5:06.00
14 Huynh, Eric Silver Creek 5:09.00
15 Ernst, Ryan Prospect 5:11.20
16 Ruhlman, Alex Sequoia 5:11.38
17 Sousa, Joseph Dougherty Va 5:12.56
18 Popisith, Franklyn Silver Creek 5:13.00
19 Johnson, Karl San Lorenzo 5:13.20
20 Torok, Keaton Mountain Vie 5:22.00
21 Caber, Sam Mountain Vie 6:04.00
22 Dang, Dennis Chinese Chri NT

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 55.00 2010 Okodogbe, Dear Vally
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sturges, Allison Mountain Vie 59.07
2 Connell, Isabelle Harker Schoo 59.00
3 Carpenter, Catherine Menlo-Athert 57.99
4 Jones, Nijae San Leandro 57.44
5 Ricks, Madison California 57.72
6 Hollis, Taylor Newark Memor 58.50
7 Fagan, Madeline Los Gatos 59.12
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Harrier, Annie Menlo-Athert 1:00.18
2 Daniel, Ryan Bishop O'Dow 1:00.00
3 Noordam, Jeanine Pioneer 1:00.00
4 Brown, Mianni Newark Memor 59.80
5 May, Keisha Bishop O'Dow 1:00.00
6 Winick, Sarah Mountain Vie 1:00.00
7 Agu, Cecily Mitty 1:00.35
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Testa, Jael Carlmont 1:02.23
2 Carr, Tyler California 1:01.74
3 Wilkins, Aliyah San Leandro 1:01.00
4 Bliss, Alex Sequoia 1:00.41
5 Ledesma -turner, Akeli San Leandro 1:00.66
6 Rodriguez, Imelda Eastside CP 1:01.00
7 Lopez, Angelique Vintage 1:02.50
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Stoney, Ella Carlmont 1:05.00
2 Kirkland, Maddie ND San Jose 1:05.00
3 Gore, Joni Gunn 1:04.80
4 Mazloom, Kiran Homestead 1:02.96
5 Leahy, Kathryn Sacred Heart 1:03.26
6 Flynn, Josi Carlmont 1:04.96
7 Mount, Juliana ND San Jose 1:05.00
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Vinod, Priti Mitty 1:06.00
2 Gargiulo, Nicole Presentation 1:06.00
3 Prucha, Nicole American 1:05.94
4 Kegan, Melanie Fremont 1:05.31
5 Chan, Kristen Dougherty Va 1:05.51
6 Cuzner, Emily Presentation 1:06.00
7 Dang, Alison Evergreen Va 1:06.05
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Avina, Diana Seaside 1:09.13
2 cote, valerie Gunderson 1:08.90
3 Chang, Jasmine Chinese Chri 1:07.32
4 Karbo, Stephanie California 1:06.24
5 Stanberry, Sharai Milpitas 1:06.26
6 Nash, Kelly Dougherty Va 1:07.32
7 Sanfilippo, Gabriela Presentation 1:10.00
Alternates
1 Bamberg, Ashleey Andrew Hill 55.74
2 Yang, Mindy Carlmont 1:06.93D
3 Ghandhi, Kira Carlmont 1:09.00D
4 O'Flaherty, Molly Presentation 1:10.00D
5 Ma, Harmony Chinese Chri NTD

Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 59.60 2006 Donnise Powell, James Logan
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Laurence, Vivian Palo Alto 1:04.64
2 Russel, Amanda Eastside CP 1:04.00
3 Francis, Makiya Eastside CP 1:03.00
4 Tong, Melanie American 1:01.99
5 Dimick, Elise Carlmont 1:03.00
6 Campbell, Zoie St. Mary's C 1:04.00
7 Evans, Navah Bishop O'Dow 1:05.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Tawakol, Noori Homestead 1:06.49
2 Dahlen, Kastania Gunn 1:06.43
3 Dunn, Monica American 1:05.54
4 Obegolu, Adaora Carlmont 1:05.00
5 Asbun, Nicole Mitty 1:05.00
6 Goldman, Melina ND San Jose 1:06.00
7 Sutton, Eve Sacred Heart 1:06.79
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Arteaga, Brigette Santa Clara 1:09.84
2 Fok, Lordique Milpitas 1:07.65
3 Ibanga, Sarah (Ekaete) Fremont 1:07.11
4 Lee, Corinna Mountain Vie 1:06.88
5 Wyatt, Nina Carlmont 1:07.00
6 Holland, Meghan Sacred Heart 1:07.22
7 Peer, Adee ND San Jose 1:10.00
Alternates
1 Levine, Stephanie Carlmont 1:08.00D
2 Riedel, Jasmin Carlmont 1:09.00D
3 Carlier, Sydney Carlmont 1:09.00D
4 Bayangos, Arianna Carlmont 1:10.00D
5 Hoffmann, Cathrine Woodside NTD
6 Pham, Jenny Chinese Chri NTD

Event 65 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 50.84 1985 Myles, North Monterey County
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 sargis, eric Mitty 54.10
2 McLarnan, Gabriel St. Francis MV 53.83
3 Livengood, Matthew Evergreen Va 53.09
4 Barajas, Jovani St. Mary's C 52.50
5 Ringsrud, Eric Saratoga 52.86
6 Mobley, Isaiah Making Waves 53.15
7 Rice, Franklin Carlmont 54.33
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Ling, Mark Gunn 56.77
2 Milan, Matthew Bellarmine 56.76
3 Calantog, Brandon Bellarmine 55.80
4 Keller, Skye Seaside 55.43
5 Moore, Noah Vintage 55.60
6 Winston, Easop Serra 56.73
7 Abraham, Edward American 57.04
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Herron, Marcus St. Mary's C 57.50
2 Cordero, Luis Fremont 57.50
3 Zhong, Brian Dougherty Va 57.32
4 Powell, Roy Mitty 57.10
5 Nguyen, Taylor Milpitas 57.19
6 Jones, Nicolas Serra 57.35
7 Maeda, Bumpei Monta Vista 57.50
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Martinez, Carlos Fremont 1:01.50
2 Miyakoshi, Yuseke Monta Vista 1:01.00
3 Clemente, Ralph Evergreen Va 1:00.06
4 Christian, Josh Riordan 57.70
5 Picazo, Oscar Riordan 57.70
6 Muth, Adam Vintage 1:00.60
7 Lee, Ethan Carlmont 1:02.00
Alternates
1 Hill, Winston Riordan 57.80D
2 Metzger, Louis Mitty 57.98
3 Tripolsky, Max Gunn 1:02.40D
4 Satish, Adarsh Dougherty Va 1:02.55D
5 Revoir, Nicholas Carlmont 1:05.00D
6 Whitworth, Joseph Mountain Vie NTD
7 Pak, Ethan Chinese Chri NTD
8 Yee, Albert Chinese Chri NTD

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 48.44 1993 Gaulta Belony, Oak Grove
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Johnson, Kirk VC San Jose 51.55
2 Grace, De'Zhon Bishop O'Dow 51.50
3 Biawogi, Kamara (Kc) Prospect 51.05
4 Surovell, Elliot Carlmont 50.31
5 Beekley, James Sequoia 50.70
6 Williams, Di'jonn Menlo-Athert 51.36
7 Makarov, Nikolai Bellarmine 51.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Abrams, Andrew St. Mary's C 52.06
2 McHugh, Travis Bellarmine 52.01
3 Moore, Markel Eastside CP 52.00
4 Davis, Sean VC San Jose 51.82
5 Horecka, Gene Washington ( 51.91
6 Beck, Brandon Vintage 52.00
7 McQuillin, Robby Los Gatos 52.75
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Plante, Zack Menlo-Athert 53.93
2 Cooper, Jonny San Lorenzo 53.52
3 Smith, Jordan Washington ( 53.02
4 Grant, Eeron VC Dublin 52.99
5 Ortiz, Oscar Vintage 53.00
6 Manning, Henry Los Gatos 53.26
7 Bravo, Galdino Sequoia 54.00
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Miranda, Adam Fremont 55.24
2 Borrego, Dillon Pioneer 55.20
3 Drop, Adrian Milpitas 54.71
4 Celentano, Mark Serra 54.38
5 marrot, ulises Gunderson 54.53
6 Feuerhelm, Scott Woodside 55.18
7 Mapelli, Clayton American 55.41
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Gonsales, Dan Riordan 56.60
2 Solorzano, David Riordan 56.40
3 Spriggs, James San Lorenzo 55.60
4 Gaertner, Ryan Sacred Heart 55.46
5 Franco, Marco Serra 55.53
6 Williams, David Mountain Vie 56.00
7 Millan, Carlos Seaside 57.00
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Kosaraju, Sai Dougherty Va 1:00.31
2 Lingampalli, Krishna Evergreen Va 58.76
3 Aitken-Young, Clay Sacred Heart 58.35
4 Quach, Michael Evergreen Va 57.05
5 Patterson, Brandon Carlmont 58.00
6 Suggs, Trevor Fremont 58.38
7 Sharma, Nitin Dougherty Va 1:01.36
Alternates
1 Marani, Bobby Mitty 51.10
2 Sun, Daniel Lynbrook 52.69
3 Dang, James Washington ( 52.80D
4 Diaz, Dalton Sequoia 56.50D
5 Mulligan, Mark Riordan 57.48D
6 Tran, Patrick Evergreen Va 59.99D
7 Gifford, Jesse Carlmont 1:06.00D
8 Tat, Chris Chinese Chri NTD
9 Zheng, Eric Chinese Chri NTD

Event 78 Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 1:46.00
1) Miranda, Adam 2) Sarver, David
3) Sudhalkar, Kedar 4) Zawilski, Cynthia
2 Sacred Heart Prep 'A' 1:46.00
3 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 1:43.00
4 Mountain View 'A' 1:37.80
1) Halsted, Tyler 2) Petersen, Kevin
3) Andrew, Emily 4) Sturges, Allison
5 Seaside 'A' 1:41.00
6 Milpitas 'A' 1:44.00
1) Almogela, Justin 2) Nguyen, Nancy
3) Paneda, Gian 4) Stanberry, Sharai
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Woodside 'A' 1:50.00
4 American 'A' 1:47.00
1) Harn, Stephanie 2) Mapelli, Clayton
3) Prucha, Nicole 4) Saxena, Aditya
5 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 1:49.00
6 Evergreen Valley 'A' 1:52.00
1) Gibson, Santiago 2) Dang, Julie
3) Raza, Mediha 4) Nguyen, Paul

Event 79 Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 1:52.00
2 American 'A' 1:51.00
1) Clark, Lauren 2) Dunn, Monica
3) Chukwu, Daniel 4) Chukwu, David
3 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 1:48.50
4 Mountain View 'A' 1:38.90
1) Chia, Steven 2) Daetz, Eric
3) Korpontinos, Krysta 4) Lee, Corinna
5 Milpitas 'A' 1:48.30
1) Barnes, Sean 2) Cao, Pauline
3) O'Brien, Megan 4)
6 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 1:51.00
1) Dayal, Sabina 2) Carreon, Anthony
3) Cordero, Luis 4) Ibanga, Sarah (Ekaete)
7 Sacred Heart Prep 'A' NT

Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 11.94 1985 Green, Menlo Atherton
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Scott-Hodges, katherine Newark Memor 12.80
2 Love, Marquel Mitty 12.74
3 Giddens, Danaya John F. Kenn 12.70
4 Andrew, Emily Mountain Vie 12.55
5 Cantrell, Gabriella Bishop O'Dow 12.20
6 Smallwood, Shelby VC San Jose 12.25
7 Fong, Maggie Sacred Heart 12.67
8 Scholis, Jayla Seaside 12.71
9 Staab, Rachel Los Gatos 12.77
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Hupke, Kat California 13.05
2 Obilor, Tiffanie Presentation 13.00
3 Watson, Camille San Leandro 13.00
4 Tovar, Naomi Menlo-Athert 12.96
5 Lopez, Angelique Vintage 12.80
6 Caro, Andrea Newark Memor 12.80
7 Goldman, Simone Bishop O'Dow 13.00
8 Jaques, Taylore Presentation 13.00
9 Walker-Wimberly, Taylor ND San Jose 13.01
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Warman, Maddy Woodside 13.30
2 Discher, Lily Sequoia 13.23
3 Jernick, Eugenia Woodside Pri 13.18
4 McCarthy, Caren Pioneer 13.10
5 Micallef, Carlisle Mitty 13.09
6 Rodriguez, Imelda Eastside CP 13.10
7 Nguyen, Michelle Homestead 13.12
8 Gray, Madeline Milpitas 13.21
9 Bondoc, Brandy California 13.25
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Cacao, Cassie Milpitas 13.54
2 Carcamo, Karina Seaside 13.50
3 Moy, Prezleigh Dougherty Va 13.48
4 Raffel, Pippa Palo Alto 13.35
5 Taussig, Abby Woodside 13.30
6 Bolton, Rachel Homestead 13.31
7 Nielson, Torie Palo Alto 13.45
8 Brauer, Rebecca Pioneer 13.49
9 Serame, Erika Dougherty Va 13.50
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Ma, Harmony Chinese Chri 14.48
2 Kneis, Christina Sacred Heart 14.06
3 Zawilski, Cynthia Fremont 13.94
4 Pollifrone, Milan Presentation 13.90
5 Hightower, Tierney Santa Catali 13.74
6 Van Schravendijk, Annabelle Fremont 13.88
7 Rousselot, Sabrina ND San Jose 13.90
8 Wittman, Ali San Lorenzo 14.04
9 Stoney, Ella Carlmont 14.20
Alternates
1 Deadwiler, Camillie Newark Memor 12.32
2 Cerini, Stephanie Woodside 13.40D
3 Glickman, Courtney California 13.47D
4 Williams, Tiianna Woodside 13.69D
5 Krosse, Lillian Woodside 13.90D
6 Early, Jennifer Presentation 14.01D
7 Gordon, Hannah Santa Catali 14.08D
8 Testa, Jael Carlmont 14.30D
9 Lucas, Courtney Woodside 14.40D
10 Pahati, Katrina Carlmont 14.50D
11 Wong, Emily Chinese Chri 14.50D
12 Barton, Bryn Mountain Vie 14.69D
13 Luttrell, Katherine Woodside 14.76D
14 Dang, Julie Evergreen Va 16.99D
15 Chang, Jasmine Chinese Chri NTD

Event 46 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 12.80 2006 Kiyoko Orange, James Logan
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Snow, Ashley Pioneer 13.53
2 Tan, Mikayla Mitty 13.49
3 Vernon-Wyatt, Mischa St. Mary's C 13.39
4 Korpontinos, Krysta Mountain Vie 13.23
5 Evans, Navah Bishop O'Dow 13.00
6 Cambron, Vienna Eastside CP 13.10
7 Foster, Kelsey Eastside CP 13.30
8 Teoman, Caitlin Woodside Pri 13.41
9 Sitts, Diamond John F. Kenn 13.50
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Reynolds, Eleni Homestead 13.82
2 Ramaratram, Uma Mitty 13.80
3 Young, Mady Mountain Vie 13.70
4 Stephenson, Domonique John F. Kenn 13.60
5 Riedel, Jasmin Carlmont 13.53
6 Bell, Tylore American 13.59
7 Mochinaga, Lemi American 13.66
8 Haley, Cache Dougherty Va 13.70
9 Woon, Makena Dougherty Va 13.80
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Walter, Mackenzie Sacred Heart 14.18
2 Offorjebe, Chiamaka Evergreen Va 14.08
3 Karur, Anisha ND San Jose 14.04
4 Cao, Pauline Milpitas 14.00
5 Kalwaski, Elizabeth ND San Jose 13.90
6 Dimick, Elise Carlmont 14.00
7 Greenwood, Jamaica St. Mary's C 14.00
8 Dayal, Sabina Fremont 14.06
9 Baer, Naomi Menlo-Athert 14.12
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Pham, Jenny Chinese Chri NT
2 Nguyen, Kathy Evergreen Va 15.56
3 Romer, Olivia Woodside 15.00
4 McAfee, Jennifer Saratoga 14.40
5 Chan, Allison Saratoga 14.26
6 Dalupan Wong, Tia Sacred Heart 14.28
7 Pockalny, Megan Woodside 14.50
8 Thompson, Madison San Lorenzo 15.20
9 Cruz, Kathryn Chinese Chri NT
Alternates
1 Barrett, Tatiana Carlmont 14.08D
2 Rutner, Laura Mountain Vie 14.52D
3 Attiegbe, Mable Woodside 15.00D

Event 66 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 11.14 1988 Hill, Oak Grove
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ewers, Blair VC San Jose 11.75
2 Baty, Landon St. Francis MV 11.66
3 Orloff, Kyle Serra 11.61
4 Bellotti, Dominic Bellarmine 11.60
5 Hall, Chris Riordan 11.50
6 Baskerville, James Carlmont 11.60
7 Bush, Grant Bellarmine 11.61
8 Anderson, Angelo Carlmont 11.65
9 Haddad, Yusuf VC San Jose 11.72
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Gaspar, Anthony Carlmont 11.95
2 Anderson, James Eastside CP 11.90
3 Sullivan, Nick Palo Alto 11.90
4 Lydster, Sean Gunn 11.86
5 Gamboa, Adam Riordan 11.80
6 Chukwu, Daniel American 11.84
7 Guiton, D'Angelo Bishop O'Dow 11.90
8 ho, alex Mitty 11.90
9 Theis, David Woodside Pri 11.91
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Borjon, Justin Woodside 12.40
2 Kraemer, Griffin Sacred Heart 12.35
3 Aguilar, Max Menlo-Athert 12.30
4 Keller, Skye Seaside 12.28
5 Evans, Kyle Mitty 11.95
6 Barnes, Sean Milpitas 12.00
7 acevedo, adam Mitty 12.29
8 Shaw, Glenn American 12.32
9 Jackson, Austin Serra 12.35
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Wilson, Jahque Riordan 12.80
2 Ward, Anders Menlo-Athert 12.75
3 Ray, Dylan Vintage 12.70
4 Ziegler, Bakari Bishop O'Dow 12.50
5 Lee, Ethan Carlmont 12.40
6 Surraco, Sebastian Sacred Heart 12.42
7 Baldwin, Isaiah Vintage 12.70
8 Kiyarash, Nima Monta Vista 12.72
9 Maher, Dakota Vintage 12.80
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Yee, Albert Chinese Chri NT
2 Han, Brian Evergreen Va 13.02
3 Cook, Tommy Woodside 12.96
4 Carreon, Anthony Fremont 12.89
5 Cardenas, Ivan Riordan 12.80
6 Chambers, Marquis St. Mary's C 12.88
7 McDaniel, James Woodside Pri 12.90
8 Creamer, Kahileigh Fremont 13.00
9 Ruiz, Diego St. Mary's C 13.30
Alternates
1 Swan, Conner Woodside 13.00D
2 Ngo, Andrew Evergreen Va 13.29D
3 Lao, Thomas Evergreen Va 13.70D
4 Chen, Thomas Mountain Vie NTD

Event 26 Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 10.74 1993 Gaulta Belony, Oak Grove
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Biawogi, Kamara (Kc) Prospect 11.25
2 Soares, Jourdan Gilroy 11.20
3 McKinley, Takkartist John F. Kenn 11.08
4 Johnson, Khalid St. Francis MV 11.01
5 Marshall, Byron VC San Jose 10.64
6 Sanfilippo, Joey Bellarmine 11.01
7 Johnson, Karris California 11.07
8 Beard, Johnny Piedmont Hil 11.10
9 Surovell, Elliot Carlmont 11.21
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Minocha, Sumit Harker Schoo 11.34
2 Baur, Chad Serra 11.32
3 Carlile, Andrew Vintage 11.30
4 Wilson, Erich Serra 11.28
5 Gates-Mouton, Morris Palo Alto 11.27
6 Tolbert, Matthew Palo Alto 11.27
7 Colucci, Joey Bellarmine 11.29
8 callan, shane Carlmont 11.30
9 Lee, Charles Dougherty Va 11.34
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Morgan, Will Sacred Heart 11.64
2 Grant, Anthony VC Dublin 11.52
3 Pray, David California 11.51
4 Jacobs, Tom John F. Kenn 11.40
5 Smith, Caleb Dougherty Va 11.39
6 Jones, Daniel Bishop O'Dow 11.40
7 Hines, Deshane American 11.44
8 Figures, James American 11.51
9 Cassidy, Cole St. Francis MV 11.60
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Cooper, Jonny San Lorenzo 11.95
2 Dinh, Mike Milpitas 11.90
3 Vanhook, Laurence Eastside CP 11.80
4 Florez, Pedro Pioneer 11.80
5 Warren, Nate Riordan 11.70
6 Robinson, Andrew St. Mary's C 11.72
7 Macasaet, Van Riordan 11.80
8 Guy, Randall Woodside 11.88
9 Green, Kadri Menlo-Athert 11.91
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Sanidad, Ben Fremont 12.40
2 Stevenson, Aries Mountain Vie 12.19
3 Mullins, Billy San Lorenzo 12.05
4 Der, Derrick Chinese Chri 12.00
5 Chan, Neil Sequoia 11.95
6 Garcia, Nick Menlo-Athert 11.96
7 Bey, Isa Bishop O'Dow 12.00
8 Wesson, Jacob Mitty 12.11
9 Suzuki, Sho Milpitas 12.24
Alternates
1 Severson, Ryan VC San Jose 11.22D
2 Tuyor, Julian VC San Jose 11.31D
3 Gates-Mouton, Jayshawn Palo Alto 11.37D
4 stewart, lovell John F. Kenn 11.50D
5 Greene, Kamel St. Francis MV 11.61D
6 Yeh, Theo Carlmont 11.78D
7 Garcia, Anthony Riordan 11.80D
8 Page, Zac California 11.85D
9 Chi, Sid San Lorenzo 12.09D
10 Poetzinger, Derek San Lorenzo 12.15D
11 Mosco, Daniel Mitty 12.30
12 McGhee, Darius Fremont 12.40D
13 Reis, Gabe Vintage 12.50D
14 Heidmann, Teddy Mountain Vie 12.50D
15 Ogiemwanye, Moses Evergreen Va 12.62D
16 Chang, Everett Chinese Chri 12.70D
17 Del Santo, Jack Sacred Heart 12.72D
18 Zheng, Eric Chinese Chri 12.81D
19 Lee, Christopher Evergreen Va 12.87D
20 Falore, Danny Woodside 12.96D
21 Fabre, Casey Mountain Vie 13.50D
22 Garma, Jeremy Evergreen Va 14.20D
23 Herrera, Kevin Woodside 14.50D

Event 7 Women Distance Medley Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 12:28.47 2009 Mountain View, Mountain View
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 12:25.10
1) MacMillan, Claire 2) Housek, Jennifer
3) Sherman, Abby 4) Maxwell, Anna
2 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 12:44.79
1) Arrillaga, Lindsey 2) Roemer, Madeline
3) Costanzo, Trisha 4) Padilla, Marisa
3 Valley Christian (San Jose) 'A' 13:10.00
1) Xu, Jessica 2) Luu, Shannon
3) Garcia, Isabel 4) Lira, Morgan
4 Palo Alto 'A' 13:27.00
1) Essabhoy, Shaheen 2) Guo, Lydia
3) Kasahara, Chika 4) Rosati, Nora
5 Sequoia 'A' 13:28.92
1) Driver, Mariah 2) Bliss, Alyssa
3) Pokorny, Julia 4) Bouchard-Hall, Gaia
6 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 14:00.00
1) Rintala, Olivia 2)
3) Cech, Lauren 4) Haar, Molly
7 Valley Christian (San Jose) 'B' 14:00.00
1) Mac, Karen 2) Gillespie, Megan
3) Reyes, Amy 4) Connolly, Kellianne
8 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 16:55.00
1) Perelman, Tali 2) Zawilski, Cynthia
3) Van Schravendijk, Annabelle 4) Rohrer, Heather
9 Independence 'A' NT
1) Apostol, Nikki 2) Tang, Angelina
3) Nguyen, Sandy 4) Tran, Julie

Event 27 Men Distance Medley Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 10:37.68 2010 Mt. View, Mountain View
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Monta Vista 'A' 10:30.00
1) Doshiro, Takuto 2) Yared, Surafael
3) Rao, Arvind 4) Bishop, Kevin
2 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 10:35.00
1) Hester, Michael 2) Lovegren, John
3) Baier, George 4) Beckwith, Jack
3 Mountain View 'A' 10:40.47
1) Staatz, Kevin 2) Rutner, Tommy
3) Van Osdol, Nick 4) Myjer, Aubrey
4 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 10:40.82
1) Mack, Colin 2) Donath, Keenan
3) Fast, Cameron 4) Flamenco, Antonio
5 Woodside 'A' 10:48.66
1) Feuerhelm, Scott 2) Waschura, Chris
3) Camarena, Joab 4) Pryse, Elijah
6 Sequoia 'A' 10:58.50
1) Dewes, Ty 2) Bravo, Galdino
3) Barron, Phil 4) Avila, Manny
7 Monta Vista 'B' 11:00.00
1) Lu, Michael 2) Maeda, Bumpei
3) Chang, Ben 4) Rajamani, Ajay
8 Pioneer (San Jose) 'A' 11:00.00
1) Duffy, Josh 2) Clark, Brian
3) Rodriguez, Sergio 4) Borrego, Dillon
9 Milpitas 'A' 11:06.65
1) Prior, Connor 2) Tan, Ryan
3) Lucero, Frankie 4) Estifanos, Yohanness
10 Dougherty Valley 'A' 11:17.84
1) Sisario, Michael 2) Gala, Anoop
3) Vickroy, Jaime 4) Barreras, Devin
11 Carlmont 'A' 11:30.00
1) Carroll, Kevin 2) Gruschka, Mark
3) Levin, Zach 4) Hutson, Ryan
12 Palo Alto 'A' 11:45.00
1) Hawthorne, Ben 2) Johnson, Michael
3) Zhang, Justin 4) May, Ben
13 Silver Creek 'A' 11:55.00
1) Luong, Ethan 2) Popisith, Franklyn
3) Huynh, Eric 4) Ignacio, Arvin
14 Sacred Heart Prep 'A' 12:32.10
1) Aitken-Young, Clay 2) Irwin, Sam
3) Kaplan, Zach 4) Glassmoyer, Steven
15 Woodside Priory School 'A' NT
1) Bentley, David 2) Croll, Dylan
3) Farned, Joe 4) Hong, Shi-Hao

Event 8 Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 2:12.50 1985 Teresa Dowell, Santa Teresa
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jones, Nijae San Leandro 2:16.00
2 Noordam, Jeanine Pioneer 2:18.00
3 Katz, Danielle Los Gatos 2:22.00
4 Ng, Sharon Homestead 2:22.95
5 May, Keisha Bishop O'Dow 2:25.00
6 Mills, Mackenzie Vintage 2:25.00
7 Johnson, Cecily Los Gatos 2:26.10
8 Leahy, Kathryn Sacred Heart 2:27.96
9 Apostol, Nikki Independence 2:28.00
10 Daniel, Ryan Bishop O'Dow 2:30.00
11 Barraza, Emma Prospect 2:30.25
12 De Metz, Isabelle Dougherty Va 2:30.53
Alternates
1 Nakaso, Lauren Dougherty Va 2:31.89D
2 Vazquez, Lianne Mitty 2:32.75D
3 Morales, Andrea American 2:35.06D
4 Latham, Demi Woodside 2:38.00D
5 Turminini, Amani Silver Creek 2:39.00D

Event 48 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 2:25.11 2010 Krista McNulty, Scotts Valley
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Allen, Hannah Homestead 2:30.47
2 Cox, Emily ND San Jose 2:31.00
3 Alexander, Megan American 2:31.87
5 Kim, Catherine Gunn 2:34.05
6 Holland, Meghan Sacred Heart 2:34.41
7 Sutton, Eve Sacred Heart 2:34.48
8 Kemp, Emilie St. Francis MV 2:37.77
9 Sevely, Samantha Mountain Vie 2:39.42
10 Cox, Shelby Fremont 2:39.61
11 Ibanga, Sarah (Ekaete) Fremont 2:41.78
12 Crowley, Kaela ND San Jose 2:43.00
Alternates
1 Lensch, Valerie Saratoga 2:43.00D
2 DeGiuli, Marta Homestead 2:43.09D
3 Li, Chloe Monta Vista 2:44.45D
4 McCauley, Taylor Mitty 2:45.00D
5 Qian, Angella Monta Vista 2:45.00D

Event 68 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:58.14 1993 Robby Williams, Gunn
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sutton, Brandon Homestead 2:02.44
2 O'Neal, Hakeem Homestead 2:04.21
3 Clark, David St. Francis MV 2:08.22
4 Duenas, Rick Santa Clara 2:09.44
5 Korb, Cameron Mitty 2:12.62
6 Pryse, Elijah Woodside 2:14.00
7 Kobylka, Jack Vintage 2:14.00
8 Torres-Gonzalez, Emilio Monta Vista 2:15.00
9 Kato, Leland Riordan 2:15.00
10 Nguyen, Paul Silver Creek 2:16.00
11 Li, Jason Silver Creek 2:16.00
12 Laughlin, Connor Riordan 2:17.00
Alternates
1 Sheriff, Ismaeel Monta Vista 2:20.00D
2 Curry, Andrew Vintage 2:24.00D
3 Wadhwa, Harsh Dougherty Va 2:28.31D
4 Shareh, Quasim Dougherty Va 2:33.21D

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:52.37 2010 Phillip MacQuitty, Palo Alto
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Waschura, Chris Woodside 1:54.00
2 Davis, Sean VC San Jose 1:55.49
3 Manning, Henry Los Gatos 1:58.37
4 Solgaard, Nikolai Palo Alto 1:59.00
5 Ignacio, Arvin Silver Creek 2:01.00
6 Scandlyn, Jordan Menlo-Athert 2:01.26
7 Lovegren, John Menlo-Athert 2:03.04
8 Chiriaev, Daniel Prospect 2:03.25
9 Asselin, James Homestead 2:03.73
10 Naqvi, Aasim Saratoga 2:04.00
11 Ho, Fred Dougherty Va 2:05.21
12 Walker, Aaron Los Gatos 2:06.00
Alternates
1 Mesfun, Eyobed VC San Jose 2:06.15D
2 Zarrin, David Saratoga 2:07.00D
3 Agarwal, Rishi Gunn 2:07.26D
4 Perry, KamRon Prospect 2:09.12D

Event 9 Women 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:48.44 2006 James Logan, James Logan
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 John F. Kennedy (Richmond) 'A' 1:53.97
1) Dillard, LaDejah 2) McBride, Omara
3) Giddens, Danaya 4) Reames, Allana
3 Los Gatos 'A' 1:49.80
1) Wagner, Greta 2) Staab, Rachel
3) Chen, Hannah 4) Fagan, Madeline
4 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 1:43.00
1) Micallef, Carlisle 2) Love, Marquel
3) Agu, Cecily 4) Vinod, Priti
5 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 1:44.00
1) Brown, Danielle 2) Fitzpatrick, Emma
3) Garrity, Kathleen 4) Roey, Jessica
6 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 1:52.78
1) Tovar, Naomi 2) Bush, Peyton
3) Stansberry, Cassie 4) Carpenter, Catherine
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Evergreen Valley 'A' NT
1) Pham, Michelle 2) Dang, Julie
3) Raza, Madiha 4) Dang, Alison
3 Woodside 'A' 2:12.00
1) Cerini, Stephanie 2) Taussig, Abby
3) Warman, Maddy 4) Williams, Tiianna
4 Presentation 'A' 2:00.00
1) Obilor, Tiffanie 2) Pollifrone, Milan
3) Sanfilippo, Gabriela 4) Gargiulo, Nicole
5 Pioneer (San Jose) 'A' 2:08.00
1) Baity, Rachel 2) Brauer, Rebecca
3) Gonzalez, Tessa 4) Baity, Leah
6 Woodside Priory School 'A' NT
1) Gregory, Kat 2) Teoman, Caitlin
3) Skikos, Ilana 4) Jernick, Eugenia

Event 49 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:56.50 2006 James Logan, James Logan
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 2:01.00
1) Carlson, Stephanie 2) Urrabazo-Torres, Katalina
3) Cheeks, Brianna 4) Quijano, Samantha
2 Mountain View 'A' 2:00.15
1) Bradford, Claire 2) Yap, Kaye
3) Cheung, Kaitlyn 4) Desimpel, Renee
3 Eastside College Prep 'A' 1:59.00
1) Foster, Kelsey 2) Cambron, Vienna
3) Hunter, Christina 4) Francis, Makiya
4 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 1:47.00
1) Dey, Akansha 2) Jones, Madeleine
3) Craig, Niajai 4) Asbun, Nicole
5 St. Mary's College 'A' 1:57.00
1) Vernon-Wyatt, Mischa 2) Campbell, Zoie
3) Schulz, Carly 4) Slater, Evelyn
6 American 'A' 1:59.73
1) Mochinaga, Lemi 2) Chan, Maggie
3) Clark, Lauren 4) Soares, Rhianna
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 2:15.00
1) Dayal, Sabina 2) Tran, Vivian
3) de Jesus, Maria 4) Ibanga, Sarah (Ekaete)
4 Sacred Heart Prep 'A' 2:04.27
1) Dalupan Wong, Tia 2) Friel, Kia
3) Holman, Alyssa 4) Kennedy, Katie
5 Pioneer (San Jose) 'A' 2:09.00
1) Brown, Chelsea 2) Brown, Jena
3) Snow, Ashley 4) Noordam, Jeanine

Event 69 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:41.31 2001 St. Ignatius, Saint Ignatius
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sacred Heart Prep 'A' 1:44.08
1) Kraemer, Griffin 2) Surraco, Sebastian
3) Collazo, Nic 4) Grau, Ricky
2 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 1:44.03
1) Purugganan, Angelo 2) Fizer, Kevin
3) kumar, Shaneet 4) Verma, Rishab
3 Vintage 'A' 1:43.00
1) Maher, Dakota 2) Baldwin, Isaiah
3) Ray, Dylan 4) Moore, Noah
4 Mountain View 'A' 1:36.50
1) Chen, Thomas 2) Mostaghimi, Mirko
3) Fisher, Joe 4) Chia, Steven
5 St. Mary's College 'A' 1:41.00
1) Barajas, Jovani 2) Godfrey, Liam
3) Herron, Marcus 4) Ruiz, Diego
6 Archbishop Riordan 'A' 1:44.00
1) Gamboa, Adam 2) Hall, Chris
3) Christian, Josh 4) Avila, Cesar
7 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 1:45.50
1) Bellotti, Dominic 2) Bowes, William
3) Bush, Grant 4) Vong, Ryan
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Evergreen Valley 'A' NT
1) Yamaguchi, Phillip 2) Tran, Anthony
3) Livengood, Matthew 4) Borden, Wilson
2 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 1:54.00
1) Creamer, Kahileigh 2) Sudhalkar, Kedar
3) Walia, Rajat 4) Kegan, Sean
3 Valley Christian (San Jose) 'A' 1:46.30
1) Wilkinson, John 2) Ewers, Blair
3) Haddad, Yusuf 4) Staub, Ben
4 American 'A' 1:45.63
1) Chukwu, Daniel 2) Shaw, Glenn
3) Chukwu, David 4) Powers, Justice
5 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 1:46.00
1) Ward, Anders 2) Aguilar, Max
3) Levenson, Eric 4) Laprais, Arnaud
6 Palo Alto 'A' 1:50.00
1) Davis, Malcolm 2) Brown, Marcus
3) Sullivan, Alec 4) Sullivan, Nick
7 Woodside Priory School 'A' NT
1) McDaniel, James 2) Trudelle, John
3) Theis, David 4) Willoughby, Dominic

Event 29 Men 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:32.54 2000 James Logan, James Logan
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 1:39.00
2 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 1:38.50
1) Roberts, Ryan 2) Sanchez, Martin
3) Austin, Woodard 4) Clark, David
3 St. Mary's College 'A' 1:37.50
1) Abrams, Andrew 2) Collier, Austin
3) Robinson, Andrew 4) Terrell, Blake
4 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 1:34.40
1) Crawley, Tim 2) Colucci, Joey
3) Makarov, Nikolai 4) Sanfilippo, Joey
5 Valley Christian (San Jose) 'A' 1:36.17
1) Tuyor, Julian 2) Lawson, Jarrod
3) Marshall, Byron 4) Severson, Ryan
6 American 'A' 1:38.44
1) Mapelli, Clayton 2) Reid, Matt
3) Figures, James 4) Hines, Deshane
7 Carlmont 'A' 1:39.00
1) Cargonja, Luka 2) callan, shane
3) Gifford, Jesse 4) Surovell, Elliot
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Archbishop Riordan 'A' 1:47.00
1) Calabio, Aaron 2) Gonsales, Dan
3) Garcia, Anthony 4) Marconcini, Giovani
2 Sacred Heart Prep 'A' 1:44.08
1) Morgan, Will 2) Del Santo, Jack
3) McCool, Tyler 4) Gaertner, Ryan
3 Los Gatos 'A' 1:40.24
1) Lanovaz, Marcus 2) Bassi, Zack
3) Hughes, Patrick 4) McQuillin, Robby
4 Palo Alto 'A' 1:39.50
1) Tolbert, Matthew 2) Gates-Mouton, Jayshawn
3) Alee, Jon 4) Gates-Mouton, Morris
5 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 1:40.00
1) Green, Kadri 2) Garcia, Nick
3) Plante, Zack 4) Prudhomme, Ben
6 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 1:40.30
1) Chi, Sid 2) Sinnott, Lucas
3) Mullins, Billy 4) Cooper, Jonny
7 Pioneer (San Jose) 'A' 1:48.00
1) Borrego, Dillon 2) Iniguez, Jeremy
3) Florez, Pedro 4) Duffy, Josh
Section 3 Timed Finals
3 Evergreen Valley 'A' NT
1) Gibson, Santiago 2) Garma, Jeremy
3) Lingampalli, Krishna 4) Tran, Patrick
4 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 1:48.00
1) McGhee, Darius 2) Suggs, Trevor
3) Sarver, David 4) Miranda, Adam
5 Woodside 'A' 1:49.00
1) Borjon, Justin 2) Cook, Tommy
3) Falore, Danny 4) Guy, Randall

Event 10 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 41.74 1984 Leslie Maxie, Mills
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Vance, Summer Los Gatos 48.47
2 Haar, Paige Mitty 47.99
3 Yen, Crystal Saratoga 46.31
4 Brown, Mianni Newark Memor 45.30
5 Dudas, Serena Los Gatos 46.10
6 Edwards, Tori California 46.72
7 Mataitoga, Bulou Sequoia 49.37
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lamb, Jacqueline Milpitas 50.97
2 Tatum, Danielle Los Gatos 50.70
3 DeGuzman, Cheryl Milpitas 49.63
4 Kirkland, Maddie ND San Jose 49.38
5 Heffernan, Carly Los Gatos 49.57
6 Boyington, Danielle Santa Clara 50.50
7 McKown, Mara Mountain Vie 51.67
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Chun, Lydiaa American 55.41
2 Gannon, Helen Sacred Heart 53.15
3 Kerrigan-Okamoto, Christine St. Francis MV 52.63
4 Pham, Michelle Evergreen Va 52.08
5 Nord, Ebba Gunn 52.10
6 Wigant, Alyssa Presentation 52.74
7 Avina, Diana Seaside 56.23
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Luttrell, Katherine Woodside 1:05.00
2 Ignacio, Danielle Mountain Vie 59.95
3 Collins, Rebekah Menlo-Athert 59.22
4 Wong, Emily Chinese Chri 57.00
5 Ma, Harmony Chinese Chri 58.66
6 Van Schravendijk, Annabelle Fremont 59.50
7 Micallef, Carlisle Mitty NT

Event 50 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 48.84 2010 Paige Haar, Mitty
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Andrus, Carly St. Mary's C 52.30
2 Wilkinson, Katie Pioneer 51.70
3 Slater, Evelyn St. Mary's C 50.20
4 Schulz, Carly St. Mary's C 47.00
5 Do, Stephanie Gunn 49.38
6 Mulugeta, Mayron American 51.03
7 O'Brien, Megan Milpitas 52.45
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Opulencia, Caitlyn Presentation 58.63
2 de Jesus, Maria Fremont 58.32
3 Krishnan, Karishma American 55.94
4 Uboh, Christina Pioneer 53.07
5 Phillips, Katie Mitty 54.00
6 Jongebloed, Ursula Menlo-Athert 58.23
7 Munoz, Stephanie Presentation 58.80
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Ahlawat, Nivi Mitty NT
2 Lam, Alex Chinese Chri NT
3 Coleman, Cassie Mitty NT
4 Wei, Alexandra ND San Jose 59.05
5 Flores, Alejandra Fremont 59.55
6 Pham, Jenny Chinese Chri NT

Event 70 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 40.94 1996 Edmon / McGowen, Bellarmine / Leigh
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Baskerville, James Carlmont 46.50
2 Fizer, Kevin St. Francis MV 45.63
3 Kumamoto, Alex Carlmont 45.21
4 Godfrey, Liam St. Mary's C 44.00
5 mcmurray, nico Mitty 44.90
6 Rice, Franklin Carlmont 45.57
7 Yeh, William Fremont 46.51
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Chow, Chris Bellarmine 48.10
2 Arifin, Kevin Bellarmine 47.71
3 Reynada, Joel Menlo-Athert 47.13
4 hendrickson, matthew Mitty 46.90
5 Panchesson, Joe Vintage 46.90
6 Robinson, Ja'Vion St. Mary's C 47.70
7 King, Austin Fremont 48.80
Section 3 Timed Finals
3 Aariff, Deen St. Francis MV 52.77
4 Keonig, Paul Seaside 49.21
5 Wang, Clark Saratoga 51.19
6 Grau, Ricky Sacred Heart NT

Event 30 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 38.47 2001 Halihl Guy, St. Mary's
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lemak, Stefan Mountain Vie 42.71
2 Chiou, Ethan Lynbrook 42.69
3 Mach, Benson Andrew Hill 42.00
4 Vaca, Cameron Mitty 39.08
5 Mitchell, Zachary Serra 41.34
6 Robinson, Nico Sacred Heart 42.08
7 Wright, Jalen Bellarmine 42.91
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Andrighetto, Domenic St. Francis MV 43.91
2 Kinnee, Grant California 43.74
3 Ruth, Theodore Bishop O'Dow 43.50
4 Allen, Chris St. Francis MV 43.32
5 Alejandre, Oscar Sequoia 43.50
6 Palacios, Nathan Mountain Vie 43.58
7 King, Kevin Bishop O'Dow 44.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Jung, Paul Saratoga 45.16
2 Dunn, Marcus Seaside 45.01
3 Robinson, Andrew St. Mary's C 44.80
4 Wadors, Ben St. Francis MV 44.14
5 Terrell, Blake St. Mary's C 44.20
6 Zekanoski, aj Bellarmine 44.80
7 Tsang, Stanley American 45.85
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Chang, Everett Chinese Chri 48.98
2 Rodriguez, Sergio Pioneer 48.90
3 Kelm, David Carlmont 48.00
4 Reed, Patrick Menlo-Athert 46.45
5 Miller, Dylan San Lorenzo 47.79
6 Calderon, Jason Pioneer 48.70
7 Lee, Christopher Evergreen Va 49.67
Alternates
1 Myers, Colby St. Francis MV 46.12D
2 Der, Derrick Chinese Chri NTD

Event 11 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 3:57.94 2001 Los Gatos, Los Gatos
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 4:12.29
1) Arrillaga, Lindsey 2) Benham, Megan
3) Padilla, Marisa 4) Roemer, Madeline
2 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 4:10.33
1) Housek, Jennifer 2) Sherman, Abby
3) MacMillan, Claire 4) Maxwell, Anna
3 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 4:05.00
1) Cantrell, Gabriella 2) Daniel, Ryan
3) Luboviski, Kiasi 4) May, Keisha
4 San Leandro 'A' 4:01.00
1) Ledesma -turner, Akeli 2) Wilkins, Aliyah
3) Watson, Camille 4) Jones, Nijae
5 California (San Ramon) 'A' 4:04.64
1) Hupke, Kat 2) Carr, Tyler
3) Glickman, Courtney 4) Ricks, Madison
6 Los Gatos 'A' 4:05.17
1) Wagner, Greta 2) Chen, Hannah
3) Dudas, Serena 4) Fagan, Madeline
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Presentation 'A' 4:30.00
1) Cuzner, Emily 2) Gargiulo, Nicole
3) O'Flaherty, Molly 4) Sanfilippo, Gabriela
4 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 4:15.53
1) Bush, Peyton 2) Harrier, Annie
3) Stansberry, Cassie 4) Carpenter, Catherine
5 Dougherty Valley 'A' 4:24.89
1) De Metz, Isabelle 2) Chan, Kristen
3) Nakaso, Lauren 4) Nash, Kelly

Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:15.97 2007 St. Mary's College Prep, St. Mary's College
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 4:38.00
1) Tiemann, Ameila 2) Roise, Annika
3) Kelly, Caroline 4) Sommer, Liz
4 American 'A' 4:20.92
1) Tong, Melanie 2) Dunn, Monica
3) Alexander, Megan 4) Bell, Tylore
5 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 4:25.56
1) Quijano, Samantha 2) Urrabazo-Torres, Katalina
3) Drury, Jessica 4) Carlson, Stephanie

Event 71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 3:33.44 1985 Santa Teresa, Santa Teresa
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 3:47.00
1) Woods, Connor 2) Scandlyn, Adam
3) O'Neel, Caleb 4) Laprais, Arnaud
2 Dougherty Valley 'A' 3:45.57
1) Ferreira, Paul 2) Wong, Kevin
3) Zong, Brian 4) Annam, Sai
3 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 3:43.00
4 Evergreen Valley 'A' 3:36.90
1) Cheng, Albert 2) Clemente, Ralph
3) Borden, Wilson 4) Livengood, Matthew
5 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 3:39.71
1) Verma, Rishab 2) Clark, David
3) Dova, Lorenzo 4) Fizer, Kevin
6 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 3:45.00
1) Carrington-Scott, Austin 2) Guiton, D'Angelo
3) Robertson, Travis 4) Ziegler, Bakari
7 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 3:48.50
1) Reilly, Sean 2) Cordero, Luis
3) Carreon, Anthony 4) Kegan, Sean
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Archbishop Riordan 'A' 3:56.00
1) Avila, Cesar 2) Christian, Josh
3) Hall, Chris 4) Laughlin, Connor
4 Seaside 'A' 3:50.89
1) Keller, Skye 2) Keonig, Paul
3) Miguel-Perez, Arturo 4) Garcia, Jose
5 Vintage 'A' 3:52.00
1) Muth, Adam 2) Moore, Noah
3) Lewis, Taylor 4) Kobylka, Jack

Event 31 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 3:22.64 1990 Leigh, Leigh
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 3:35.00
1) Grace, De'Zhon 2) Jones, Daniel
3) Bey, Isa 4) Ruth, Theodore
2 Vintage 'A' 3:35.00
1) Carlile, Andrew 2) Ortiz, Oscar
3) Beck, Brandon 4) Fuentes, Jose
3 Los Gatos 'A' 3:32.89
1) McQuillin, Robby 2) Manning, Henry
3) Hughes, Patrick 4) Lanovaz, Marcus
4 Menlo-Atherton 'A' 3:26.88
1) Plante, Zack 2) Baier, George
3) Scandlyn, Jordan 4) Hester, Michael
5 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 3:28.10
6 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 3:33.12
1) Fast, Cameron 2) Mack, Colin
3) Roberts, Ryan 4) Wadors, Ben
7 American 'A' 3:35.02
1) Figures, James 2) Hines, Deshane
3) Alexander, Matt 4) Mapelli, Clayton
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Fremont (Sunnyvale) 'A' 3:48.50
1) Suggs, Trevor 2) Miranda, Adam
3) Sarver, David 4) Swanson, Chris
3 Gunderson 'A' 3:40.99
1) Calamia, Shane 2) gallardo, joaquin
3) marrot, ulises 4) Tran, Ryan
4 Dougherty Valley 'A' 3:39.41
1) Smith, Caleb 2) Wang, Chris
3) Vickroy, Jaime 4) Kosaraju, Sai
5 Woodside 'A' 3:40.00
1) Camarena, Joab 2) Feuerhelm, Scott
3) Rodriguez, John 4) Waschura, Chris
6 Archbishop Riordan 'A' 3:43.00
1) Macasaet, Van 2) Warren, Nate
3) Solorzano, David 4) Garcia, Anthony

Event 12 Women Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 145-02 2010 Jillian Weir, Homestead
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Data, Mary St. Francis MV 98-10
2 Maynard, Alexis Bishop O'Dow 100-00
3 Mataele, Lakai Menlo-Athert 100-00
4 Maynard, Andria Bishop O'Dow 100-00
5 Sinclair, Samantha Mountain Vie 102-00
6 Kellogg, Cameron San Lorenzo 108-00
7 Tonga, Anya Sequoia 114-00
8 Rowe, Brielle Mountain Vie 133-09
Flight 2 Finals
1 Yu, Cat Gunn 85-08
2 Gannon, Helen Sacred Heart 86-02
3 Horwitz, Lisanne Menlo-Athert 87-05
4 Harmon, Dominique Gunderson 87-06
5 Yi, Kathleen Homestead 90-08
6 Fajardo, Ivonne Carlmont 92-01
7 Murillo, Mariela St. Francis MV 96-03
8 Wilber, Caitlin California 97-02
Flight 3 Finals
1 Cheung, Anna Chinese Chri 59-09.75
2 Rebuetta, Bianca Woodside 60-00
3 Lim, Tiffany Chinese Chri 70-00
4 Alipate, Charlotte Palo Alto 75-06
5 Choyce, Jessica ND San Jose 77-01.25
6 Seiger, Malissa Vintage 80-04
7 Lewis, Tyrinne California 84-10
8 Uda, Kristen VC San Jose 85-00

Event 13 Women Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 45-00.50 2001 Kamaiya Warren, St. Mary's
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kellogg, Cameron San Lorenzo 31-05.00
2 Enriquez, Daniela Homestead 31-11.75
3 Maynard, Andria Bishop O'Dow 32-00.00
4 Maynard, Alexis Bishop O'Dow 32-00.00
5 Data, Mary St. Francis MV 33-10.00
6 Brown, Ivory Eastside CP 34-05.50
7 Sinclair, Samantha Mountain Vie 41-01.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Scher, Dina Fremont 28-09.00
2 Choyce, Jessica ND San Jose 29-00.00
3 Fajardo, Ivonne Carlmont 29-10.00
4 Alipate, Charlotte Palo Alto 30-05.00
5 Miller, Fallon Gunn 30-06.50
6 Murillo, Mariela St. Francis MV 30-06.50
7 Mataele, Lakai Menlo-Athert 30-08.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Mullins, Mallory San Lorenzo 22-07.00
2 Cambel, Veronica Seaside 23-00.00
3 Lim, Tiffany Chinese Chri 24-02.50
4 Rebuetta, Bianca Woodside 25-00.00
5 Harmon, Dominique Gunderson 25-05.00
6 Seiger, Malissa Vintage 27-07.00
7 Wilber, Caitlin California 27-08.50
8 Lewis, Tyrinne California 28-06.00

Event 14 Women Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 20-01 1984 Wendy Brown, Woodside
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Raffel, Pippa Palo Alto 16-02.00
2 Cusick, Maggie ND San Jose 16-02.50
3 Love, Marquel Mitty 16-05.00
4 Johnson, Lauren St. Francis MV 16-05.00
5 Santos, Therese Mitty 16-06.00
6 Dudas, Serena Los Gatos 16-08.00
7 Chen, Hannah Los Gatos 16-08.00
8 Cheng, Ariel Mission SJ 17-00.00
9 Sato, Kristin VC San Jose 18-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 McBride, Omara John F. Kenn 15-09.00
2 Chang, Joyce Palo Alto 15-10.00
3 Glickman, Courtney California 15-11.00
4 Martin, Ariel Monta Vista 15-11.00
5 Nguyen, Mia Evergreen Va 15-11.00
6 Khare, Sayali Monta Vista 16-01.00
7 Jaques, Taylore Presentation 16-01.00
8 Padilla, Marisa St. Francis MV 16-01.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Estioko, Alexis ND San Jose 14-09.50
2 Sinclair, Micaela Mountain Vie 14-10.00
3 Fortnam, Taylor Menlo-Athert 15-02.00
4 Baird, Kirsten Gunn 15-05.00
5 Saitta, Claire Sequoia 15-05.00
6 Gannon, Helen Sacred Heart 15-06.00
7 Bermudez, Janah St. Mary's C 15-06.00
8 Tovar, Naomi Menlo-Athert 15-08.75
Flight 4 Finals
1 Goldman, Simone Bishop O'Dow ND
2 Luboviski, Kiasi Bishop O'Dow ND
3 Cheung, Anna Chinese Chri 12-00.00
4 McAllister, Nia Sequoia 13-09.50
5 Prathnadi, Alisa American 13-11.00
6 Takeda, Mami Mountain Vie 14-02.00
7 Edusada, Mazie Milpitas 14-05.75
8 Leung, Leanna Milpitas 14-07.75
Alternates
1 Fitzpatrick, Emma St. Francis MV 15-07.00D
2 Garrity, Kathleen St. Francis MV 15-06.00D
3 Roey, Jessica St. Francis MV 14-10.00D
4 Catan, Emily St. Francis MV 14-01.00D

Event 15 Women Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 41-11.50 1984 Wendy Brown, Woodside
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cummins, Michelle Saratoga 33-11.00
2 Nguyen, Mia Evergreen Va 34-00.50
3 Duterte, Martha Mitty 34-02.00
4 Cheung, Anna Chinese Chri 35-00.00
5 McKown, Kylie Mountain Vie 35-02.00
6 Sato, Kristin VC San Jose 36-03.00
7 Craft, Taylor Newark Memor 36-10.00
8 Smyers-Jones, Kortni San Leandro 37-00.00
9 Johnson, Lauren St. Francis MV 37-09.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Estioko, Alexis ND San Jose 31-05.50
2 Kerrigan-Okamoto, Christine St. Francis MV 31-08.00
3 Raykiewicz, Julia California 31-09.00
4 Bassi, Kristina St. Francis MV 31-10.00
5 Bickerstaff, Mercedes St. Francis MV 32-05.50
6 Staab, Rachel Los Gatos 32-06.00
7 Bermudez, Janah St. Mary's C 32-10.00
8 Raffel, Pippa Palo Alto 32-10.00
9 Khare, Sayali Monta Vista 33-02.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Goldman, Simone Bishop O'Dow ND
2 Luboviski, Kiasi Bishop O'Dow ND
3 Peterson, Erica Presentation 25-02.00
4 Hara, Cynthia Presentation 26-06.00
5 Rockhold, Nikki Mountain Vie 27-07.00
6 Catan, Emily St. Francis MV 28-05.00
7 Martin, Ariel Monta Vista 29-01.00
8 McAllister, Nia Sequoia 29-04.00
9 Lancaster, Reanna Mountain Vie 29-07.75
10 Choyce, Jessica ND San Jose 30-08.50

Event 16 Women High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 5-09.50 1991 Chi Johnson, Menlo Atherton
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Peterson, Erica Presentation 4-02.00
2 Prathnadi, Alisa American 4-04.00
3 Williams, Jessica California 4-06.00
4 Bellin, Rachel Carlmont 4-08.00
5 DeGeus, Alicia Mountain Vie 4-10.00
6 Phillips, Leah Presentation 4-10.00
7 Raykiewicz, Julia California 4-10.00
8 McCarthy, Caren Pioneer 4-10.00
9 Johnson, Lauren St. Francis MV 4-10.00
10 Bermudez, Janah St. Mary's C 5-00.00
11 Walker-Wimberly, Taylor ND San Jose 5-00.50
12 Fagan, Madeline Los Gatos 5-02.00
13 Bassi, Kristina St. Francis MV 5-02.00
14 Baird, Kirsten Gunn 5-03.00
15 McKown, Kylie Mountain Vie 5-06.00

Event 17 Women Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 12-05 2007 Natasha Barthel, St. Francis
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 White, Emily Santa Clara NH
2 Evans, Melanie Mitty 7-06.00
3 Haldeman, Keara Menlo-Athert 7-06.00
4 Tsang, Maggie Carlmont 8-00.00
5 Perkova, Daria Carlmont 8-00.00
6 Chung, Stella Santa Clara 8-00.00
7 Wingert, Josie San Lorenzo 8-06.00
8 O'Callahan, Virginia Carlmont 8-06.00
9 Serame, Erika Dougherty Va 9-03.00
10 Stang, Makenzie California 9-06.00
11 Heffernan, Carly Los Gatos 9-06.00
12 Karim, Asha Carlmont 9-06.00
13 Zhu, Leona Mission SJ 10-06.00
14 Wagner, Greta Los Gatos 10-06.00
15 McCarthy, Emma Presentation 11-00.00
16 Cheng, Ariel Mission SJ 11-03.00
17 Benham, Megan St. Francis MV 11-06.00
18 Bolton, Rachel Homestead 12-06.00
19 Jaques, Taylore Presentation 12-07.00

Event 32 Men Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 189-08 1988 John Wirtz, Leland
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Aimonetti, Nico Los Gatos 131-10
2 Miranda, Marco Bellarmine 132-04.75
3 Talamante, Jorge Homestead 134-10
4 Bertero, Julian Sequoia 135-06
5 Church, Connor Homestead 136-08
6 Ram, Abhineet Sequoia 139-10
7 Gottlieb, Tim Los Gatos 141-08
8 Hampel, Ken Mountain Vie 145-01
9 Ilaoa, Joseph Homestead 157-00
10 Bickham, Cody St. Francis MV 174-05.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Reese, Nick Riordan 120-06
2 Ertola, Joey Sacred Heart 122-06
3 Nunez, Jonathan Dougherty Va 124-00
4 Lane, Andrew Bellarmine 125-05.25
5 Longinotti, Luke Serra 125-11
6 David, Ian Riordan 126-01
7 Gilleran, Joe Riordan 126-05
8 Beering, Jonathan Serra 126-08
9 Anderson, Ian California 127-04
10 Tran, Jesse Homestead 127-04
Flight 3 Finals
1 Stoesser, Connor Menlo-Athert 115-06
2 Aviles-Guevara, Eric Seaside 116-00
3 Callendar, Nick St. Mary's C 118-00
4 Craig, Kyle Riordan 118-02
5 Christensen, Kevin St. Francis MV 118-05
6 Godfrey, Daniel Serra 119-01.25
7 Collins, Shaun Dougherty Va 120-00
8 King, Theodore VC San Jose 120-00
9 Kendricks, Shaka Bishop O'Dow 120-00
10 Benitez, Kevin Riordan 120-05
Flight 4 Finals
1 Muller, Doug Carlmont ND
2 Cheng, Michael Chinese Chri ND
3 Breglia, Gabe Vintage 95-00
4 Morfin, Jose Woodside 98-00
5 Sebes, James Menlo-Athert 102-03
6 Moses, Gregory Palo Alto 102-08
7 Clinton, Robert St. Mary's C 110-00
8 Sherer, Kenny Los Gatos 110-01
9 Perkins, Tyler Los Gatos 110-02
10 Breland, Phiilip Seaside 112-03
11 Prati, Vittorio Palo Alto 112-05
12 Marconcini, Giovani Riordan 115-00
Alternates
1 Rebuelta, Abimael Woodside 94-05D
2 Pockalny, Jared Woodside 85-00D
3 Garcia, Aaron Woodside 80-00D
4 McLucas, John Woodside 60-00D
5 DeCastro, Nic Bishop O'Dow NDD
6 Madrid, Ignacio Bishop O'Dow NDD
7 Tam, Alex Chinese Chri NDD

Event 33 Men Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 58-10 1985 Mohr, Los Altos
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Prati, Vittorio Palo Alto 46-01.50
2 Callendar, Nick St. Mary's C 48-00.00
3 Craig, Kyle Riordan 48-00.00
4 Longinotti, Luke Serra 49-00.50
5 Aimonetti, Nico Los Gatos 49-02.00
6 Bickham, Cody St. Francis MV 49-10.00
7 King, Theodore VC San Jose 50-00.00
8 Beering, Jonathan Serra 50-00.00
9 Jackson, Dominic Homestead 52-05.50
10 Tran, Jesse Homestead 54-10.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Aufang, Ozzy Fremont 43-00.00
2 Church, Connor Homestead 43-07.00
3 Reese, Nick Riordan 44-00.00
4 Nunez, Jonathan Dougherty Va 44-00.00
5 Benitez, Kevin Riordan 44-00.00
6 Langi, Louis Serra 44-07.00
7 Chiesa, Scott St. Francis MV 45-01.00
8 Boland, Eddie Bellarmine 45-05.00
9 Sosa, Alex Bellarmine 45-09.00
10 David, Ian Riordan 46-00.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Kendricks, Shaka Bishop O'Dow 40-00.00
2 Collins, Shaun Dougherty Va 40-00.00
3 Gallardo, Francisco Sequoia 40-04.00
4 Ertola, Joey Sacred Heart 41-02.00
5 Anderson, Ian California 41-03.00
6 Gottlieb, Tim Los Gatos 41-04.00
7 Kadash, Christian St. Francis MV 41-08.00
8 Kim, Yongsuk Homestead 41-08.50
9 Ram, Abhineet Sequoia 42-08.00
10 Ilaoa, Joseph Homestead 42-10.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 DeCastro, Nic Bishop O'Dow ND
2 Tam, Alex Chinese Chri ND
3 Dang, Vince Chinese Chri 26-06.50
4 Breglia, Gabe Vintage 30-00.00
5 Zheng, Eric Chinese Chri 31-00.00
6 Bercow, Jacob Menlo-Athert 33-07.00
7 Vanhook, Laurence Eastside CP 36-01.25
8 Aviles-Guevara, Eric Seaside 38-08.00
9 Pray, David California 39-02.00
10 Perkins, Tyler Los Gatos 39-04.00
Alternates
1 Rebuelta, Abimael Woodside 36-11.25D
2 Sherer, Kenny Los Gatos 36-01.00D
3 Morfin, Jose Woodside 31-05.00D
4 Garcia, Aaron Woodside 28-10.00D
5 Pockalny, Jared Woodside 25-00.00D
6 McLucas, John Woodside 23-04.50D
7 Madrid, Ignacio Bishop O'Dow NDD
8 Cheng, Michael Chinese Chri NDD

Event 34 Men Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 24-02 1995 Dan Nord, Los Altos
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Reid, Matt American 20-05.00
2 Williams, Di'jonn Menlo-Athert 20-07.00
3 Walker, Terrence Washington ( 20-09.00
4 Johnson, Khalid St. Francis MV 20-10.00
5 Collier, Austin St. Mary's C 21-00.00
6 walker, kenneth John F. Kenn 21-00.00
7 Shah, Sunil Mission SJ 21-06.00
8 Johnson, Karris California 21-07.00
9 Halsted, Tyler Mountain Vie 21-10.00
10 Surovell, Elliot Carlmont 22-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jacobs, Tom John F. Kenn 19-08.25
2 Moore, Markel Eastside CP 19-08.25
3 Gonzales, Nathan Evergreen Va 19-08.50
4 Tom, Ryan St. Francis MV 19-09.00
5 Wright, Jalen Bellarmine 19-09.00
6 Sinnott, Lucas San Lorenzo 19-09.00
7 Thomas, Colin Evergreen Va 19-09.50
8 McCool, Tyler Sacred Heart 19-09.50
9 Tran, Ryan Gunderson 20-00.00
10 Belson, Itamar Homestead 20-03.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 King, Kevin Bishop O'Dow 19-00.00
2 Nguyen, Paul Evergreen Va 19-02.50
3 Gaertner, Ryan Sacred Heart 19-03.00
4 Garcia, Christian St. Mary's C 19-05.00
5 Jones, Kenny Palo Alto 19-05.00
6 Sona, Epie Bellarmine 19-05.00
7 Tran, Floatie Mitty 19-05.00
8 Sawyer, Jaden Bellarmine 19-06.00
9 Wahler, Garret Bellarmine 19-06.00
10 Shorin, Grant Palo Alto 19-07.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Garcia, Nick Menlo-Athert 18-03.00
2 Lanovaz, Marcus Los Gatos 18-04.00
3 Edejer, Andre Dougherty Va 18-04.50
4 Shepherd, Giovan Bellarmine 18-06.00
5 Tran, Justin Dougherty Va 18-07.00
6 Del Santo, Jack Sacred Heart 18-08.00
7 Gaddis, Jamar Menlo-Athert 18-10.00
8 Ogiemwanye, Moses Evergreen Va 18-10.50
9 Amadi, Daniel American 18-11.00
10 Bismillah, Malik Dougherty Va 19-00.00
Flight 5 Finals
1 Tat, Chris Chinese Chri ND
2 Tam, Alex Chinese Chri ND
3 Marconcini, Giovani Riordan 17-03.00
4 Rutledge, Michael Serra 17-04.00
5 Sahyoun, Joseph Serra 17-06.00
6 Hoang, Tri Milpitas 17-11.75
7 Dacasin, Jeffrey Milpitas 17-11.75
8 Hwang, Jun-Woo Milpitas 17-11.75
9 Velasco, Christopher Milpitas 18-01.50
10 Borrego, Dillon Pioneer 18-02.00

Event 35 Men Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 47-04.50 1986 Rucker, Silver Creek
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gonzales, Nathan Evergreen Va 41-01.00
2 Tzur, Eilon Palo Alto 41-05.00
3 Sona, Epie Bellarmine 42-01.00
4 Asselin, James Homestead 42-02.00
5 Tom, Ryan St. Francis MV 42-03.00
6 Collier, Austin St. Mary's C 42-06.00
7 Champion, Jack Washington ( 43-02.00
8 Wong, Matt Mitty 44-05.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Shorin, Grant Palo Alto 40-05.00
2 Jones, Kenny Palo Alto 40-06.00
3 Shah, Sunil Mission SJ 40-07.25
4 Nguyen, Paul Evergreen Va 40-09.00
5 Kinnee, Grant California 40-10.00
6 Garcia, Christian St. Mary's C 41-00.00
7 Plett, Brodin Serra 41-00.00
8 Tran, Ryan Gunderson 41-00.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Lanovaz, Marcus Los Gatos 37-05.00
2 Nguyen, Derek Bellarmine 38-02.00
3 Iyer, Shanker Bellarmine 38-03.00
4 Doan, Daniel Bellarmine 38-03.00
5 McCool, Tyler Sacred Heart 38-08.25
6 Amadi, Daniel American 38-10.00
7 Bismillah, Malik Dougherty Va 39-00.00
8 Borrego, Dillon Pioneer 39-10.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Tat, Chris Chinese Chri ND
2 Bey, Isa Bishop O'Dow ND
3 Tam, Alex Chinese Chri ND
5 Garcia, Aaron Woodside 35-00.00
6 Heidmann, Teddy Mountain Vie 35-06.00
7 Gasparian, Greg Serra 36-03.00
8 Tran, Justin Dougherty Va 36-06.00

Event 36 Men High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 6-10 1985 Rogers, Overfelt
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Grant, Anthony VC Dublin 5-00.00
2 Williams, David Mountain Vie 5-02.00
3 Lanza, Anthony St. Francis MV 5-06.00
4 Bismillah, Malik Dougherty Va 5-06.00
5 mims, eric John F. Kenn 5-07.00
6 McCutchen, Alex Dougherty Va 5-08.00
7 Gaddis, Jamar Menlo-Athert 5-08.00
8 Mujica, Daniel St. Francis MV 5-08.00
9 Muzzolini, Gabe St. Francis MV 5-08.00
10 Palacios, Nathan Mountain Vie 5-09.50
11 Werner, Jeff California 5-10.00
12 Shorin, Grant Palo Alto 5-10.00
13 Mitchell, Zachary Serra 5-10.00
14 Okakpu, Kingsley Santa Clara 5-10.00
15 Tzur, Eilon Palo Alto 5-10.00
16 Robinson, Nico Sacred Heart 5-10.00
17 Hughes, Patrick Los Gatos 5-10.00
18 Hodges, Andrew Bellarmine 5-10.00
19 King, Kevin Bishop O'Dow 6-00.00
20 Young, Michael Bellarmine 6-00.00
21 Reilly, Sean Bellarmine 6-00.00
22 Ruth, Theodore Bishop O'Dow 6-00.00
23 Van, Cameron Sacred Heart 6-02.00
24 Sarver, David Fremont 6-04.00
25 Carlson, Daniel St. Francis MV 6-04.00
26 Sunil Kumar, Ruthvik American 6-04.00
27 Du, Victor Palo Alto 6-05.00
28 Frazier, Noel California 6-10.00

Event 37 Men Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 16-00 2006 Casey Roche / K. Mills-Bunje, St. Francis
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Milne, Gary Woodside 8-00.00
2 Rodriguez, John Woodside 9-06.00
3 Tran, Floatie Mitty 10-06.00
4 Hurwitz, Noam Palo Alto 11-00.00
5 Proulx, Ian Menlo-Athert 11-00.00
6 Smith, Sean Menlo-Athert 11-00.00
7 O'Neill, Michael Bellarmine 11-06.00
8 Hodges, Andrew Bellarmine 11-06.00
9 Arco, Angelo Serra 11-06.00
10 Crowley, Matt Bellarmine 11-06.00
11 Yorkey, Ben California 12-00.00
12 Rasmussen, Erik Carlmont 12-00.00
13 Cottong, Brooks Carlmont 12-00.00
14 Sheridan, Liam Washington ( 12-00.00
15 Sinnott, Lucas San Lorenzo 12-00.00
16 Bassi, Zack Los Gatos 13-01.00
17 Tuckness, Kevin San Ramon Va 13-06.00
18 Delonzor, Dylan Dougherty Va 13-06.00
19 Yeh, Theo Carlmont 13-06.00
20 O'Hollaren, Kyle Washington ( 14-00.00
21 Toney, Marc St. Francis MV 15-00.00
22 Hughes, Patrick Los Gatos 15-01.00
23 Barber, Colin San Ramon Va 15-06.00

Licensed to St. Francis HS - Mountain View
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2012 12:28 PM
St. Francis Track and Field Invitational - 3/17/2012
St. Francis High School
Meet Program

Event 52 Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 125-07 2010 Brielle Rowe, Mountain View
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Comin, Isabella St. Francis MV 65-06
2 Akkoyum, Seda American 68-02
3 Beckman, Emma Gunn 69-10
4 Johnson, Kristina American 74-10
5 Kimber, Helen California 82-04
6 Hingano, Sisileti California 85-04
7 Noronha, Adriana Gunn 92-05
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ogamba, Ogechukwu Evergreen Va ND
2 Clark, Sabrina St. Francis MV 39-09
3 Descalso, Mary St. Francis MV 47-09
4 Friel, Kia Sacred Heart 62-06
5 Shockley, Soraya St. Mary's C 65-00
6 Callendar, Cailyn St. Mary's C 65-00

Event 53 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 35-00 2010 Sabrina Mendoza, Mills
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Akkoyum, Seda American 24-09.00
2 Kimber, Helen California 27-02.00
4 Noronha, Adriana Gunn 28-09.00
5 Hingano, Sisileti California 28-10.00
6 Johnson, Kristina American 30-09.00
7 Anna, Naylor Lynbrook 31-02.00
8 Stone, Ronna VC San Jose 32-06.00
9 Aceves, Laura ND San Jose 75-05.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ogamba, Ogechukwu Evergreen Va ND
2 Clark, Sabrina St. Francis MV 19-09.00
3 Descalso, Mary St. Francis MV 20-00.00
4 Comin, Isabella St. Francis MV 20-09.50
5 Shockley, Soraya St. Mary's C 21-00.00
6 Bird, Kathleen Sacred Heart 21-09.00
7 Shing, Priscilla VC San Jose 22-00.00
8 Friel, Kia Sacred Heart 22-03.00
9 Callendar, Cailyn St. Mary's C 23-00.00

Event 54 Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 17-00.50 2006 Nicole McGlory, James Logan
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brown, Jena Pioneer 14-08.00
2 Mochinaga, Lemi American 14-11.00
3 Abrahamson, Alex Mitty 14-11.00
4 Haley, Cache Dougherty Va 15-00.00
5 Dayal, Sabina Fremont 15-00.00
6 Vernon-Wyatt, Mischa St. Mary's C 15-00.00
7 Tan, Mikayla Mitty 15-05.00
8 Foster, Kelsey Eastside CP 16-08.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Pockalny, Megan Woodside 14-00.00
2 Tran, Vivian Fremont 14-01.00
3 Duong, Christine ND San Jose 14-01.00
4 Cambron, Vienna Eastside CP 14-04.00
5 Yang, Erin Dougherty Va 14-05.00
6 English, Margaret St. Mary's C 14-06.00
7 Chang, Justine California 14-07.00
8 Do, Stephanie Gunn 14-07.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Baer, Naomi Menlo-Athert 12-08.75
2 Dixon, Emma ND San Jose 12-09.00
3 O'Brien, Julia Presentation 13-00.00
4 Gong, Lauren Mountain Vie 13-01.00
5 Holman, Alyssa Sacred Heart 13-02.00
6 Choudhury, Rhea Monta Vista 13-02.50
7 Urbi, Angelica American 13-06.00
8 Dalupan Wong, Tia Sacred Heart 13-08.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Chau, Vania Chinese Chri ND
2 Evans, Navah Bishop O'Dow ND
3 Cruz, Kathryn Chinese Chri ND
4 Shindle, Ellen Vintage 12-03.00
5 Kafka, Lauren Presentation 12-03.00
6 Guarnieri, Mia Presentation 12-03.00
7 Xuzhou, Yimei Mountain Vie 12-04.00
8 Gavitte, Katie Vintage 12-06.00
9 Walter, Mackenzie Sacred Heart 12-06.00
10 Duong, Natalie Mountain Vie 12-08.00

Event 55 Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 35-11 2007 Aziza Baker, St. Mary's College Prep
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Uboh, Christina Pioneer 31-03.00
2 Yasavolian, Michelle St. Francis MV 31-07.00
3 Do, Stephanie Gunn 31-09.00
4 English, Margaret St. Mary's C 32-00.00
5 Francis, Makiya Eastside CP 32-00.00
6 Brown, Jena Pioneer 32-03.00
7 Hebert, Lillianna California 32-10.00
8 Phillips, Katie Mitty 32-11.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Yang, Tiffany Menlo-Athert 29-07.00
2 Tran, Vivian Fremont 29-09.00
3 Greenwood, Jamaica St. Mary's C 30-00.00
4 Choudhury, Rhea Monta Vista 30-01.00
5 Dixon, Emma ND San Jose 30-05.00
6 Abrahamson, Alex Mitty 30-10.50
7 Stanley, Madeline Gunn 31-01.00
8 Chang, Justine California 31-02.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Cruz, Kathryn Chinese Chri ND
2 Chau, Vania Chinese Chri ND
3 Lee, Nicolette Mitty 28-05.00
4 Turangan, Kiani American 28-06.00
5 Attiegbe, Mable Woodside 28-10.00
6 Liu, Angela Fremont 29-00.00
7 Lau, Hannah Mountain Vie 29-05.00

Event 56 Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 5-00 2010 A. Baker / K. Koslovsky / K. Bassi, St. Mary'
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kafka, Lauren Presentation 4-00.00
2 Ang, Katherine Sacred Heart 4-04.00
3 Urbi, Angelica American 4-04.00
4 Holman, Alyssa Sacred Heart 4-06.00
5 Liu, Angela Fremont 4-06.00
6 Brown, Brianne St. Mary's C 4-07.00
7 Swamy, Shanelle American 4-08.00
8 Campbell, Zoie St. Mary's C 4-10.00
9 Hebert, Lillianna California 4-10.00
10 Yasavolian, Michelle St. Francis MV 4-10.00
11 Ho, Hannah Monta Vista 4-10.00

Event 57 Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 9-09 2009 Allison Ang, Gunn
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Craig, Libby Santa Clara NH
2 Engel, Lily Santa Clara NH
3 Sayer, Jessica Dougherty Va 5-06.00
4 Yang, Erin Dougherty Va 5-06.00
5 Schettino, Kiera Mitty 6-04.00
6 Ericksen, Katie Mitty 6-04.00
7 Franke, Ina Menlo-Athert 6-06.00
8 Yang, Tiffany Menlo-Athert 6-06.00
9 Schumacher, Lexi St. Francis MV 7-00.00
10 Wilhelm, Rachel St. Francis MV 7-00.00

Event 72 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 150-10 1990 John Dossey, Januipero Serra
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lee, Justin St. Francis MV 101-00
2 Diaz, Mario California 106-10
3 Sapp, Billy Serra 107-11.25
4 Sarmasi, Aron Gunn 109-01
5 Ross, Brenden Los Gatos 110-05
6 Vega, Eddie Riordan 110-09
7 Hurrell, Albert Serra 115-03
8 Newberry, Nicholas Carlmont 120-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Guhit, Rad St. Francis MV 92-04
2 Collazo, Nic Sacred Heart 92-06
3 Twiggs, Brian Mountain Vie 93-03
4 Casarez, Jack St. Francis MV 94-05
5 Lee, Alex St. Francis MV 95-02
6 Acomb, Samuel VC San Jose 100-00
7 Theil, Eric Mountain Vie 100-01
8 Fifita, Mahe California 100-07
Flight 3 Finals
1 Wong, Christian Evergreen Va ND
2 Davidson, Josh Evergreen Va ND
3 Herrera, Rudy Evergreen Va ND
4 Mackey, Holden St. Francis MV 85-00
5 Popolizio, Ryan St. Francis MV 88-00
6 Isman, Levent Dougherty Va 90-00
7 Kaddura, Sharif Dougherty Va 90-00

Event 73 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 54-10 1999 Pete Bjorklund, Los Altos
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Guglielmo, Mike Bellarmine 41-00.00
2 Sapp, Billy Serra 41-05.00
3 Lee, Justin St. Francis MV 41-07.00
4 Gochez, Marvin Riordan 41-07.00
5 Guhit, Rad St. Francis MV 42-04.00
6 Lee, Alex St. Francis MV 42-06.00
7 Casarez, Jack St. Francis MV 44-08.00
8 Jack, Casarez St. Francis MV 44-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Diaz, Mario California 39-04.00
2 Theil, Eric Mountain Vie 40-01.00
3 Fifita, Mahe California 40-02.00
4 Taamu, Grade Serra 40-02.00
5 Pena, Adan Riordan 40-02.00
6 Chavez, Jamie Riordan 40-02.50
7 Mackey, Holden St. Francis MV 40-04.00
8 Collazo, Nic Sacred Heart 40-08.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Wong, Christian Evergreen Va ND
2 Davidson, Josh Evergreen Va ND
3 Herrera, Rudy Evergreen Va ND
4 Isman, Levent Dougherty Va 29-00.00
5 Kaddura, Sharif Dougherty Va 30-00.00
6 Newberry, Nicholas Carlmont 30-06.00
7 Anderson, James Eastside CP 32-09.75
8 Popolizio, Ryan St. Francis MV 35-00.00
9 Twiggs, Brian Mountain Vie 36-06.00
10 Ross, Brenden Los Gatos 37-04.00

Event 74 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 21-04.50 1996 Jacob Tolbert, Silver Creek
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lewis, Chris St. Francis MV 18-07.50
2 Mobley, Isaiah Making Waves 18-08.00
3 Purugganan, Angelo St. Francis MV 18-09.00
4 Carbonel, Brycen St. Francis MV 18-10.00
5 Vong, Ryan Bellarmine 18-11.00
6 Andrighetto, Alex St. Francis MV 19-03.00
7 Comey, Frankie Palo Alto 19-05.00
8 Chen, Jesse Homestead 19-08.00
9 Bush, Grant Bellarmine 20-10.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Pinnick, Brandon Riordan 17-03.00
2 Iniguez, Jeremy Pioneer 17-05.00
3 Gamboa, Adam Riordan 17-05.50
4 Maher, Dakota Vintage 17-06.00
5 Ray, Dylan Vintage 17-08.00
6 Fisher, Joe Mountain Vie 17-09.00
7 Brandeburg, Grayson California 18-00.00
8 Reardon, Jack Bellarmine 18-02.00
9 Carrington-Scott, Austin Bishop O'Dow 18-06.00
10 Meszaros, Cameron St. Francis MV 18-07.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Ward, Anders Menlo-Athert 16-06.00
2 Whitworth, Joseph Mountain Vie 16-07.00
3 Jones, Nicolas Serra 16-08.00
4 Shorab, Ahmed Fremont 16-09.00
5 Ulmer, Aren St. Mary's C 16-10.00
6 Cheng, Albert Evergreen Va 16-10.50
7 Powers, Justice American 16-11.00
8 Knowles, Milo Bellarmine 17-00.00
9 Schneider, Noah Menlo-Athert 17-00.00
10 Chen, Thomas Mountain Vie 17-01.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Yee, Albert Chinese Chri ND
2 Robertson, Travis Bishop O'Dow ND
3 Guiton, D'Angelo Bishop O'Dow ND
4 Page, Stephan Woodside 14-11.00
5 Byun, Ryan Dougherty Va 15-00.00
6 Kwong, Harrison Dougherty Va 15-00.00
7 Sullivan, Ronin Riordan 15-06.00
8 Coughlan, William Serra 15-09.00
9 Kadakia, Monish American 15-10.00
10 Adeleye, Alex Dougherty Va 16-00.00

Event 75 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 44-00.75 1996 Jacob Tolbert, Silver Creek
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lewis, Chris St. Francis MV 38-02.00
2 Gamboa, Adam Riordan 38-06.00
3 Terrell, Harold St. Mary's C 39-00.00
4 Iniguez, Jeremy Pioneer 39-01.00
5 Underwood, Jonah Bellarmine 39-06.00
6 Russert, Drew Mountain Vie 39-09.00
7 Andrighetto, Alex St. Francis MV 40-01.00
8 Comey, Frankie Palo Alto 41-05.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Shorab, Ahmed Fremont 35-04.00
2 Schneider, Noah Menlo-Athert 35-09.00
3 Raizes, Justin California 36-00.00
4 Brandeburg, Grayson California 36-00.00
5 Ota, Kyle St. Francis MV 36-05.00
6 Peters, Cameron Bellarmine 36-11.00
7 Bakan, Michael Bellarmine 37-04.00
8 Ulmer, Aren St. Mary's C 38-00.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Nunes, Mitch Serra 34-03.00
2 Nolasco, Rafael Mitty 34-05.00
3 Panchesson, Joe Vintage 34-05.00
4 Knowles, Milo Bellarmine 34-09.00
5 Hertzberg, Joseph (Yossi) Fremont 34-11.00
6 Levin, Yuri Fremont 35-00.00
7 Jardon, Aidan Santa Clara 35-00.00
8 Srinvasan, Sonkar Mitty 35-01.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Ziegler, Bakari Bishop O'Dow ND
2 Yee, Albert Chinese Chri ND
3 Byun, Ryan Dougherty Va 30-00.00
4 Kwong, Harrison Dougherty Va 31-00.00
5 Walter, Resse Mountain Vie 32-00.00
6 Adeleye, Alex Dougherty Va 32-00.00
7 Sahyoun, Jonathan Serra 33-01.00
8 Cheng, Albert Evergreen Va 33-10.00

Event 76 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 6-05 1994 John Bull, Mt. View
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Powers, Justice American 5-00.00
2 Reardon, Jack Bellarmine 5-02.00
3 Swan, Conner Woodside 5-02.00
4 Baskerville, James Carlmont 5-02.00
5 Raizes, Justin California 5-02.00
6 Moriarty, Miles Serra 5-04.00
7 Jones, Nicolas Serra 5-04.00
8 Schneider, Noah Menlo-Athert 5-04.00
9 Underwood, Jonah Bellarmine 5-04.00
10 Bakan, Michael Bellarmine 5-06.00
11 Grau, Ricky Sacred Heart 5-06.00
12 Peters, Cameron Bellarmine 5-06.00
13 Evans, Michael Bellarmine 5-08.00
14 Comey, Frankie Palo Alto 5-08.00
15 Carbonel, Brycen St. Francis MV 5-08.00
16 Chukwu, David American 5-10.00
17 Ringsrud, Eric Saratoga 5-10.00
18 Tyler, Jachowski California 5-10.00
19 Terrell, Harold St. Mary's C 6-00.00

Event 77 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 13-00 1985 Buckley / Harris, St. Francis
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Power, David Mitty 7-00.00
2 Brown, Tim Woodside 7-00.00
3 Borst, Jonathan Mitty 7-00.00
4 Swan, Conner Woodside 7-06.00
5 young, liam Carlmont 7-06.00
6 Kava, Jonathan St. Francis MV 8-00.00
7 Bogart, Joey Bellarmine 8-00.00
8 Peters, Cameron Bellarmine 9-00.00
9 ware, max Carlmont 9-06.00
10 korjeff, nick Carlmont 9-06.00
11 Stofer, Jon Bellarmine 10-00.00
12 Andrighetto, Alex St. Francis MV 10-00.00
13 Ferrari, Dominic Serra 10-06.00
14 Clement, Michael St. Francis MV 10-06.00
15 Horn, Chase Mitty 10-06.00
16 Williams, Stephen St. Francis MV 11-00.00
17 Cargonja, Luka Carlmont 11-00.00