<
>

CIF-SS Division 1 Performance List

Below are the performance lists for the CIF-SS D1 Prelims meet on Saturday, May
12th at Trabuco Hills HS.

Any spelling corrections, etc. from this point onward should only be directed ASAP to Division 1 Meet Manager Jack Recla at jackrecla@sbcglobal.net . Do not contact the league meet managers from this point forward.

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 02:44 PM
CIF Southern Section Division 1 Prelims - 5/12/2012 to 5/19/2012
Trabuco Hills High School
Performance List

Event 4 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Poly (Long Beach) 'A' 46.58
1) Myers, Tori 12 2) Hicks, Traci 12
3) Thomas, Diamond 11 4) Washington, Ariana 10
2 Great Oak 'A' 47.40
1) Strode, Hailey 10 2) Miller, Jade 11
3) Norris, Emica 10 4) Taylor, Khala 12
3 Los Osos 'A' 47.54
1) Bolden, Tori 10 2) Butler, Kiana 9
3) Iriafen, Aminat 10 4) Onumomu, Ifeoma 12
4 Jordan 'A' 47.64
1) Taylor, Re'Onna 12 2) Franklin, LaTroya 11
3) Oates, Lakindra 10 4) Jones, Tonisha 9
5 Roosevelt, E 'A' 47.65
1) Armstrong, Akia 11 2) Chijioke, Iris 12
3) Buchanan, Simone 10 4) Mitchell, Angela 10
6 Vista Murrieta 'A' 47.75
1) Stokes, Laura 12 2) Graham, Jasmyne 9
3) Norman, Michelle 10 4) Holloway, Audriana 10
7 King, M.L. 'A' 48.00
1) Abboud, Noelle 12 2) Fleming, Tayler 11
3) Jones, Cydnie 12 4) Lofton, Jordon 10
8 Wilson (Long Beach) 'A' 48.31
1) Overby, Jordyn 11 2) Pearson, Imani 11
3) Chambers, Ashleigh 10 4) Muhammad, Aqeelah 12
9 Redlands 'A' 48.40
1) Baham, Noel 11 2) Jones, Margaux 9
3) Montgomery, Kirsten 12 4) Webster, Juanita 9
10 Mission Viejo 'A' 48.41
1) Cabrales, Alexa 10 2) Rivera, Michelle 11
3) Palacios, Kiana 10 4) Cabrales, Julia 12
11 Rancho Verde 'A' 48.75
1) Matthews, Taylor 12 2) Howard, Sumaje 11
3) Solomon, Rhea 12 4) Brown, Stephanie 12
12 Paramount 'A' 48.76
1) McDaniel, Tiarah 10 2) Martin, Passionae 10
3) Manning, Breana 10 4) Hunter, Shadonna 12
13 Highland 'A' 48.91
1) Richard, Breanna 11 2) Williams, Jeannuel 12
3) Burrell, Jazmine 10 4) Brown, Anaiya 11
14 San Clemente 'A' 48.99
1) Brown, Kyleigh 11 2) Thornton, Brittney 11
3) Norian, Tanaz 9 4) Lynn, Ally 10
15 Los Alamitos 'A' 49.01
1) Iris, Lauren 11 2) Bandley, Jennifer 10
3) Alvarez, Gracen 11 4) Limp, Sara 9
16 Santa Monica 'A' 49.05
1) DeYoung, Taylor 10 2) Daily, Joylynn 9
3) Narayan, Karishma 12 4) Battista, Kloey 10
17 Burbank 'A' 49.14
1) Pirruccello, Haley 12 2) Newton, Julia 9
3) Zepeda, Keren 10 4) Tomitsa, Felicia 10
18 Valencia (V) 'A' 49.28
1) Ikeora, Sandra 10 2) Rogers, Chanel 9
3) Anumba, Jennifer 11 4) Valley, Raven 12
19 Yucaipa 'A' 49.30
1) Daniel, Syrii 12 2) Wadell, Erica 10
3) Tomlinson, Kalin 10 4) Lavrusky, Kodi 12
20 Capistrano Valley 'A' 49.32
1) Hinman, Katy 12 2) Lowery, Gianna 12
3) Andress, Katelyn 11 4) Rieck, Holly 12
21 Chino Hills 'A' 49.46
1) Riley, Kaitlyn 9 2) Price, Kurshawnna 9
3) Ayala, Emily 9 4) Smith, Taylor 9
22 El Toro 'A' 49.46
1) Bastos, Christianna 10 2) Johnson, Breanna 11
3) Schatz, Michelle 11 4) Peterson, Kelley 11
23 Aliso Niguel 'A' 49.49
1) Darden, Danielle 11 2) Spoor, Kayana 11
3) Bond-Flasza, Dominique 10 4) Nelson, Paige 11
24 Diamond Bar 'A' 49.52
1) Munoz, Bianey 11 2) Okwandu, Udodiri R 11
3) Rucker, Candice 10 4) Milner, Jaelin Arielle 11
25 Crescenta Valley 'A' 49.65
1) Walker, Emmie 9 2) Carrillo, Kayleigh 10
3) Sepulveda, Claudia 12 4) Wong, Noel 11
26 Arcadia 'A' 49.72
1) Nugroho, Irma 12 2) White, Kyra 10
3) Greep, Hayley 12 4) Chu, Fiona 12
27 Etiwanda 'A' 49.77
1) Scott, Mistic 11 2) Ekelem, Christiana 12
3) Miles, Cierra 12 4) Ragins, Jasmine 11
28 Silverado 'A' 49.80
1) Owens, India 10 2) Jenkins, Danita 10
3) Rouzan, Jada 11 4) Richards, Koquise 12
29 Walnut 'A' 49.84
1) Pollerana, Alexis 10 2) Robertson, Ty'Jalayah 11
3) Sandoval, Victora 9 4) Shapiro, Rachel 9
30 Downey 'A' 49.86
1) Holigores, Nicole 12 2) Johnson, Jasmine 12
3) Hernandez, Maria 11 4) Burton, Nicole 10
31 Knight 'A' 49.95
1) Marshall, Nykita 12 2) Jones, Briana 12
3) Goodman, Kaliah 11 4) Larry, Brittani 10
32 Cathedral City 'A' 50.03
1) Angulo, Alejandra 10 2) Hernandez, Ashley 10
3) Knight, Gabrielle 10 4) Chavez, Cynthia 11
33 Edison 'A' 50.16
1) Ramey, Ashley 12 2) Flores, Natalie 10
3) Roy, Chloe 10 4) Deats, Lauren 12
34 Centennial/Corona 'A' 50.37
1) Dade, Genesis 9 2) Hinds, Dominique 10
3) Evans, D'Oni 9 4) Pitcher, Kiara 11
35 Heritage 'A' 50.44
1) Tate, Tiera 11 2) Brogan, Diamonique 9
3) McClellan, Chanra 9 4) Nevarez, Adriana 10
36 La Sierra 'A' 50.63
1) Bowen, Sacha 11 2) Brandon, Samaya 12
3) League, Alexis 12 4) Millsap, Essence 12
37 Fountain Valley 'A' 50.68
1) Chiang, Lindsay 10 2) Eckman, Crystal 9
3) Hirata, Samantha 9 4) Tao, Alyssa 11
38 Warren 'A' 51.16
1) Effle, Kaitlyn 11 2) Tyler, Shaukura 10
3) Allen, Nia 9 4) Thomas, Ariel 10
39 Pacifica/Oxnard 'A' 51.25
1) Lewis, Shatrika 11 2) Black, Jazzelena 12
3) Walker, Sidney 12 4) Graves, Briah 11
40 Katella 'A' 51.42
1) Bravo, Estrellita 12 2) Cruz, Rachel 12
3) Duong, Samantha 11 4) Williams, Jasmine 12
41 Westminster 'A' 51.48
1) Edward, Jessica 11 2) Pham, Lizzie 12
3) Frias, Breezy 10 4) Vu, Han 11
42 Montebello 'A' 52.65
1) Padilla, Ruby 11 2) Navarro, Brandy 10
3) Padilla, Katie 12 4) Velazquez, Carmen 12

Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Great Oak 'A' 41.98
1) Fisher, Nick 9 2) Solomon, Duane 12
3) Milan, Chris 12 4) Kane, John 11
2 Vista Murrieta 'A' 42.06
1) Parrish, Larry 12 2) Long, Kei-Ron 11
3) Garner, Kyle 11 4) Grigsby, Theartis 12
3 Rancho Verde 'A' 42.41
1) Wise, Dajon 11 2) Lindsey, Jamison 12
3) Lyles, Mike 11 4) Walsh, Christopher 11
4 Valencia (V) 'A' 42.45
1) Berkley, James 11 2) Jones, Nick 10
3) Kojin, Michael 11 4) Gingrich, Clint 12
5 Los Osos 'A' 42.49
1) Bolden, Victor 11 2) Byers, Chris 9
3) Byers, Maalik 11 4) McVea, Bryan 12
6 Mission Viejo 'A' 42.52
1) Pierce, Anthony 12 2) Collins, Marcus 11
3) Wilson, DJ 12 4) Redfield, Max 11
7 Los Alamitos 'A' 42.55
1) Paul, Cody 12 2) Parham, Dominique 12
3) Holmes, Kendall 12 4) Roberts, Kyle 12
8 Poly (Long Beach) 'A' 42.55
1) Wicks, Gerard 11 2) Smith, Richard 12
3) Gaston, Tiller 12 4) Gunter, Austin 11
9 Etiwanda 'A' 42.64
1) Richardson, Darrell 12 2) Pulliam, Assante 9
3) Amaresekara, Majusri 12 4) Warrington, Terran 11
10 Yucaipa 'A' 42.75
1) Abrams, Eric 10 2) Bailey, Phillip 12
3) Davidson, Gary 12 4) Blackman, Gerry 12
11 Huntington Beach 'A' 42.86
1) Marlow, Wyatt 11 2) Chavira, Fisher 12
3) Vargas, Ramon 12 4) Simpkins, Austin 12
12 Chino Hills 'A' 42.91
1) Ginoza, Brandon 12 2) Taylor, Elijah 10
3) Tolson, Keawe 12 4) Austin, Jack 11
13 El Toro 'A' 42.94
1) Bardine, Andy 12 2) Tredwell, Jake 12
3) Kruki, Geoff 12 4) Schneider, Justin 12
14 Highland 'A' 42.95
1) Smith, Cyntrell 11 2) Cunningham, Quashawn 11
3) Jordan, Jamire 10 4) Plousha, Sean 11
15 Edison 'A' 43.05
1) Baljeu, Troy 12 2) Maxwell, Jeremy 10
3) Herrera, Elijah 11 4) Alvarez-Cates, Drake 12
16 Jordan 'A' 43.13
1) Stinson, Nichollas 12 2) Ross, John 11
3) Cooper, Justin 12 4) Jones, Craig 11
17 Silverado 'A' 43.29
1) Lankster, Paul 10 2) Taylor, Charles 12
3) Howard, Daniel 12 4) Trammel, Kyle 11
18 Quartz Hill 'A' 43.30
1) Burke, Osirius 11 2) Heisser, Demajae 11
3) Mohair, Devinn 10 4) Seabury, John Paul 11
19 La Sierra 'A' 43.36
1) Cosey, Romalio 12 2) Sisco-Taylor, Ian 12
3) Smith, Randell 12 4) Williams, Daniel 10
20 Paramount 'A' 43.37
1) Majied, LaVell 11 2) Farris, Sam 12
3) Quintanilla, Kevin 12 4) Swan, Jeremy 12
21 Diamond Bar 'A' 43.46
1) Knight, Christopher 11 2) Torres, Christopher Michael 10
3) Lee, Joey Ching Chou 12 4) Brown, Tyler A 10
22 Knight 'A' 43.55
1) Normore, Dechaunce 12 2) Finister, Corey 12
3) Andrade, Sergio 12 4) Johnson, Toya 12
23 Chaparral 'A' 43.56
1) Barley, Rashid 11 2) Cobb, Marquis 12
3) Enalen, Bryson 11 4) Fortuni, Anthony 12
24 Arcadia 'A' 43.59
1) Bhullar, Nimrit 12 2) McElwee, Alex 12
3) Wu, Preston 11 4) Bai, Vincent 10
25 Montclair 'A' 43.67
1) duke, cody 11 2) collins, jude 12
3) garcia, edmund 12 4) smith, robert 12
26 Redlands 'A' 43.75
1) Victor, Breland 12 2) Lee, Craig 11
3) Kirk, Ian 12 4) Spurlock, Brandyn 12
27 Glendale 'A' 43.78
1) Davis, Michael 11 2) Navarro Esperanza, Carlos 11
3) Massin, Jeffrey 12 4) Pacba, Tristan 11
28 West Ranch 'A' 43.82
1) Alibi, Saheed 11 2) McKay, Sean 12
3) Lyttle, Zahr 11 4) Oguejiofor, Chu 11
29 Trabuco Hills 'A' 43.83
1) Fain, Malik 11 2) Steinberger, Jeffrey 12
3) Hayes, Brett 11 4) Quickle, Andrew 11
30 Downey 'A' 43.85
1) Archer, Dakari 11 2) Lopez, Dallas 12
3) Bravo, Anthony 10 4) Lee, Min 11
31 El Rancho 'A' 43.88
1) Lopez, Mark 12 2) Carrillo, Javier 10
3) Herrera, Pedro 12 4) Conner, Kevin 11
32 Upland 'A' 43.89
1) Conner, Myles 12 2) Bushnell, Adam 11
3) Johnson, Kenyatta 12 4) Woodward, Antonio 9
33 Warren 'A' 43.94
1) Ochoa, Ceaser 12 2) Ohakamnu, John 10
3) Green, Micheal 12 4) Mederias, Luis 10
34 California 'A' 43.98
1) Johns, Robby 12 2) Lopez, Zach 11
3) Lozano, Gabriel 12 4) Alcoser, Adrian 12
35 Oxnard 'A' 44.07
1) Bryant, Erik 10 2) Legohn, Jelani 11
3) Jackson, Isiah 12 4) Weiss, Grant 12
36 Millikan 'A' 44.17
1) Brown, Malik 10 2) Smith, Shakir 12
3) Hill, Michael 10 4) Viltz, Masana 10
37 Colton 'A' 44.18
1) Ah-Honi, Jordan 11 2) Patterson, Malik 9
3) Calles, Jordan 12 4) Graham, DeAndre 12
38 Santa Fe 'A' 44.24
1) Jones, Anthony 10 2) Ruiz, Giovanni 11
3) Juarez, Anthony 11 4) Bedolla, Lucas 12
39 Poly Riverside 'A' 44.34
1) Charuwatee, Jonathan 9 2) Voeltz, Nick 12
3) Sullivan, Cullen 12 4) Badilla, Mark 12
40 Loara 'A' 44.82
1) Allen, David 12 2) Huitron, Isaac 12
3) Nwachie, Kezue 12 4) Cruz, Sebastian 12
41 Montebello 'A' 45.52
1) Jasso, Aaron 12 2) Silva, Richard 11
3) Lopez, Joel 11 4) Hernandez, Juan 12

Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Olivas, Adriana 12 Cent/Corona 4:58.37
2 Reddish, Erika 12 Vista Murrie 4:59.11
3 Taylor, Emily 12 Marina 4:59.12
4 Smith, Cassandra 12 Trabuco Hill 5:01.77
5 Hollander, Laura 12 Marina 5:02.25
6 Yamane, Veronica 10 Arcadia 5:03.47
7 Nishisaka, Kylie 11 Marina 5:03.68
8 Huebner, Megan 10 La Quinta (L 5:04.12
9 Regalado, Dominique 10 Trabuco Hill 5:04.93
10 Ziff, Angela 10 Temecula Val. 5:05.40
11 Grego, Lauren 12 Edison 5:08.27
12 Seymour, Rachel 11 Great Oak 5:09.20
13 Canterbury, Paige 11 Dana Hills 5:11.11
14 Huffman, Madison 11 San Clemente 5:11.14
15 Mann, Molly 12 San Clemente 5:11.87
16 Vasquez, Lisa 9 Downey 5:13.15
17 Zarate, Yajaira 10 Warren 5:13.17
18 Setian, Leana 9 Glendale 5:14.61
19 Henry, Bailee 11 El Rancho 5:15.30
20 Warrick, Jana 10 Roosevelt, E 5:15.71
21 Gatton, Arieahna 9 Quartz Hill 5:15.97
22 Wasserman, Alice 11 Santa Monica 5:16.25
23 King, Cali 11 Crescenta Va 5:16.31
24 Rose, Kalani 9 Poly (Long B 5:16.70
25 Lopez, Toni 10 Santa Ana 5:21.09
26 Aguilar, Jess 10 Yucaipa 5:22.88
27 Crowley, Allison 9 Redlands 5:26.43
28 Hernandez, Hazel 9 Anaheim 5:28.21
29 Garcia-Swantek, Arianna 9 Yucaipa 5:28.50
30 Hercher, Mari 11 Poly (Long B 5:28.63
31 Escobedo, Ingrid 10 Wilson (Long 5:28.68
32 Fuentes, Arianna 11 Katella 5:29.58
33 Castillo, Elizabeth 11 Montebello 5:35.59
34 Verdoni, Shay 12 Paloma Valle 5:39.28
35 Arroyos, Wendy 12 Bloomington 5:46.41

Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Woolf, Nicholas 12 Roosevelt, E 4:15.03
2 Gonzalez, Juan 11 El Toro 4:15.60
3 Gutierrez, Luis 12 Rancho Cucam 4:17.51
4 Warrick, Kyle 11 Roosevelt, E 4:17.94
5 Potts, Aaron 12 Roosevelt, E 4:18.87
6 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 4:18.89
7 Guijarro, Bryan 12 Knight 4:19.58
8 Torres, Omar 12 Warren 4:19.70
9 Omatsu, Naoki 11 Trabuco Hill 4:19.97
10 Messerly, Brandon 12 Great Oak 4:20.12
11 Plumb, Nicholas 12 Trabuco Hill 4:20.47
12 Amos-Nshimba, Isaiah 10 Burbank 4:21.11
13 Vargas, Ryan 12 Arcadia 4:21.56
14 Reddish, Porter 11 Vista Murrie 4:21.65
15 Dominguez, Alec 12 Warren 4:21.71
16 Emery, Brenden 12 Great Oak 4:22.53
17 Smith, Connor 12 Yucaipa 4:23.74
18 Martinez, Moises 11 Downey 4:23.82
19 Ortiz, Francisco 12 Katella 4:24.81
20 Dileva, Jon 12 Rancho Cucam 4:25.23
21 Orozco, Alex 11 La Quinta (L 4:25.37
22 Parsons, Danny 12 Buena 4:25.61
23 Cardenas, Pablo 12 Millikan 4:25.89
24 Garcia, Jazeel 12 Poly (Long B 4:26.56
25 Garcia, Cristian 12 Santa Fe 4:26.85
26 Cobian, Edgar 12 La Sierra 4:27.60
27 Rojas, Matlazomatli 10 California 4:27.78
28 Bonthius, Jay 12 Fountain Val 4:27.87
29 Mejia, Zach 11 El Rancho 4:28.49
30 Salas, David 12 Redlands 4:29.57
31 Lazaro, Juan 11 Santa Ana 4:29.77
32 Kossick, Cooper 9 Edison 4:29.93
33 Perez, Joshua 12 Westminster 4:30.59
34 Humphries, Andrew 10 Yucaipa 4:30.83
35 Jauregui, Joseph 12 Valley View 4:30.94
36 Lassalle, Arden 10 Santa Monica 4:31.42
37 sanchez, paulino 11 Anaheim 4:31.94
38 Litty, Daniel 12 Edison 4:32.18
39 Hallak, Scott 12 Quartz Hill 4:32.83
40 Vazquez, Christian 10 Poly (Long B 4:32.98
41 Rittenhouse, Ryan 11 San Gorgonio 4:34.96
42 Flores, Christian 12 Bell Gardens 4:36.44

Event 20 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Chijioke, Iris 12 Roosevelt, E 13.89
2 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long B 13.96
3 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucam 14.19
4 Payne, Kymber 10 Poly (Long B 14.29
5 Fleming, Tayler 11 King, M.L. 14.46
6 Graham, Jasmyne 9 Vista Murrie 14.51
7 Sutton, April 9 Roosevelt, E 14.60
8 Onumomu, Ifeoma 12 Los Osos 14.69
9 Muhammad, Aqueelah 12 Wilson (Long 14.98
10 Myers, Tori 12 Poly (Long B 15.03
11 Caines, Martiesha 11 Great Oak 15.06
12 Thornton, Brittney 11 San Clemente 15.34
13 Usguaard, Tori 12 Dana Hills 15.40
14 Amodia, Sophia 12 Glendale 15.51
15 Williams, Jasmine 12 Katella 15.79
16 King, Michaela 10 Dana Hills 15.80
17 Fraise, Jahnice 11 Rancho Cucam 15.85
18 Schaeffer, Michaela 11 Edison 15.85
19 Fisher, Lorene 12 Chino Hills 15.91
20 Jenkins, Danita 10 Silverado 15.98
21 Sepulveda, Claudia 12 Crescenta Va 16.06
22 Grant, Cameron 12 Walnut 16.12
23 Ballo, Ami 11 Dana Hills 16.14
24 Beard, Shannon 11 Cathedral Ci 16.17
25 Graves, Briah 11 Pacifica/Oxn 16.18
26 Dan, Giovanna 12 Downey 16.38
27 Bond, Hailey 10 Edison 16.51
28 Brandon, Samaya 12 La Sierra 16.55
29 Jackson, Allison 11 Quartz Hill 16.58
30 Mann, Courtney 9 La Quinta (L 16.58
31 Aghajani, Emilie 10 Marina 16.60
32 Vu, Han 11 Westminster 16.63
33 Wright, Breeanna 11 Palmdale 16.65
34 Funderburg, Alicia 11 Walnut 16.70
35 Burke, Halie 11 Quartz Hill 16.71
36 Bland, Courtney 11 Rancho Verde 16.71
37 Johnson, Ciara 10 Silverado 16.72
38 Mendibles, Monique 11 Montebello 16.74
39 Hoover, Sarah 10 Redlands 16.82
40 Lopez, Liliana 12 Warren 16.95
41 Lee, Catalina 10 Alhambra 16.96
42 Ochoa, Sol 12 Downey 16.98
43 West, Melinda 11 Yucaipa 16.99
44 McDaniel, Mecca 11 Heritage 17.03
45 Pirruccello, Haley 12 Burbank 17.18
46 Jaime, Nicole 12 El Rancho 17.23

Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrie 14.49
2 Hawkins, Chris 11 Rancho Cucam 14.61
3 Fraizer, Jimmy 12 West Covina 14.61
4 Solomon, Duane 12 Great Oak 14.73
5 Graf, Mike 12 Vista Murrie 14.76
6 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 14.79
7 Vargas, Ramon 12 Hunt. Beach 14.83
8 Viltz, Masana 10 Millikan 14.92
9 King, Kim 12 Ontario 14.95
10 Jeter, Josh 12 King, M.L. 14.95
11 Manuel, Bayrone 10 Wilson (Long 15.08
12 Plousha, Sean 11 Highland 15.08
13 Iles, Jason 12 Poly (Long B 15.11
14 Bardine, Andy 12 El Toro 15.14
15 Strachewski, Josh 12 Crescenta Va 15.16
16 Johnson, Kyle 11 Quartz Hill 15.16
17 Evans, Ryan 11 Aliso Niguel 15.18
18 Romo, George 12 Montebello 15.24
19 Donahue, Jack 12 Roosevelt, E 15.25
20 Larson, Jeff 12 Upland 15.34
21 Baldwin, Cameron 12 Los Alamitos 15.36
22 Scott, Braxton 12 Arroyo Valle 15.37
23 Legohn, Jelani 11 Oxnard 15.44
24 Kirkendall, Matt 11 Heritage 15.47
25 Huynh, Dustin 10 Fountain Val 15.57
26 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 15.61
27 Woods, Aaron 11 Heritage 15.66
28 Schnicker, Frank 11 Mission Viej 15.77
29 Lucha, Nelson 11 Montebello 15.77
30 Wilders, Frank 11 Cathedral Ci 15.78
31 Williams, Jared 11 Warren 15.79
32 Bibi, Mostafa 11 Loara 15.79
33 Walters, Paul 11 San Gorgonio 15.83
34 Casler, Robert 11 San Clemente 15.92
35 Baeza, Justin 12 Alhambra 15.94
36 Garcia, Dominick 10 Katella 16.02
37 McElroy, Malcom 11 Santa Fe 16.26

Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Khala 12 Great Oak 55.97
2 Rogers, Chanel 9 Valencia (V) 56.40
3 Battista, Kloey 10 Santa Monica 56.99
4 Harris, Hollie 10 Poly (Long B 57.34
5 Wilson, Brianna 12 Los Osos 57.43
6 Perkins, Xiomara 11 West Ranch 57.80
7 Williams, Jeannuel 12 Highland 57.94
8 Abboud, Noelle 12 King, M.L. 58.03
9 Lorack, Taylor 12 Temecula Val. 58.15
10 Powell, Cydney 10 Corona 58.26
11 Smith, Taylor 9 Chino Hills 58.37
12 Carrillo, Kayleigh 10 Crescenta Va 58.57
13 Rivera, Michelle 11 Mission Viej 58.59
14 Oates, Lakindra 10 Jordan 58.60
15 Larry, Brittani 10 Knight 58.68
16 Erickson, Jessica 10 San Clemente 58.72
17 Giron, Fanny 11 Anaheim 59.04
18 Washington, Ratanya 11 Poly (Long B 59.05
19 Hinds, Dominique 10 Cent/Corona 59.11
20 Tanaka, Kimiko 9 Dana Hills 59.17
21 Ohanesian, Sypres 11 Katella 59.28
22 Johnson, Breanna 11 El Toro 59.29
23 Scott, Mistic 11 Etiwanda 59.35
24 Rivera, Emerald 10 California 59.39
25 Nugroho, Irma 12 Arcadia 59.44
26 Milner, Jaelin Arielle 11 Diamond Bar 59.58
27 Ball, Thaylen 12 Chino Hills 59.72
28 Lopez, Beatriz 10 Ontario 59.80
29 Richards, Koquise 12 Silverado 59.87
30 Young, Ashante 12 Alta Loma 59.89
31 Daniel, Syrii 12 Yucaipa 59.92
32 Lainson, Laura 10 Hunt. Beach 1:00.01
33 Doerr, Annelise 9 Fountain Val 1:00.40
34 Deats, Lauren 12 Edison 1:00.56
35 Murguia, Ivonne 10 Loara 1:00.61
36 Martin, Passionae 10 Paramount 1:00.62
37 Fullner, Kayla 9 Yucaipa 1:00.82
38 Tellez, Jessika 9 Warren 1:00.99
39 Martil, Kayla 11 Burbank 1:01.01
40 Barraza, Marlene 12 Colton 1:01.29
41 Wallace, Asia 9 Rancho Verde 1:01.29
42 Webster, Juanita 9 Redlands 1:01.34
43 Bowen, Sacha 11 La Sierra 1:01.63
44 Padilla, Katie 12 Montebello 1:04.64

Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Winston, Sterling 12 Valley View 48.69
2 McElwee, Alex 12 Arcadia 48.84
3 Tyson, Matt 12 Roosevelt, E 48.88
4 Johnson, Toya 12 Knight 49.01
5 Parish, Miles 11 Etiwanda 49.07
6 Bailey, Phillip 12 Yucaipa 49.12
7 Brown, Tyler 12 La Quinta (L 49.20
8 Blackman, Gerry 12 Yucaipa 49.52
9 Smith, Shakir 12 Millikan 49.55
10 Lee, Nick 12 Mission Viej 49.56
11 Oguejiofor, Chu 11 West Ranch 49.73
12 Fairweather, Hakeem 12 Warren 49.76
13 McIntosh, Dre 11 Great Oak 49.82
14 Basma, Ramsey 12 Chino Hills 49.91
15 Gingrich, Clint 12 Valencia (V) 49.94
16 Marquina, Mauro 10 Dana Hills 49.97
17 Bradley, Amir 11 Lakewood 50.03
18 Berry, Standish 11 Highland 50.04
19 Byers, Chris 9 Los Osos 50.04
20 Seng, Veth 12 Poly (Long B 50.05
21 Herrera, Pedro 12 El Rancho 50.06
22 Kirk, Ian 12 Redlands 50.18
23 McQuitty, James 10 Trabuco Hill 50.20
24 jen, Alec 12 Arcadia 50.27
25 Garner, Kyle 11 Vista Murrie 50.30
26 Marshall, Damion 9 Great Oak 50.31
27 Rodriguez, Rio 12 Poly Riv. 50.67
28 Ajao, Nikko 11 Arcadia 50.71
29 Johnson, Anthony 12 Fountain Val 50.78
30 Maxwell, Jeremy 10 Edison 51.28
31 Lopez, Mathew 12 Pacifica/Oxn 51.38
32 Andrade, Sergio 12 Knight 51.42
33 Stone, Klyn 12 Silverado 51.46
34 Burnett, Will 12 Paramount 51.47
35 Vanleer, Kyle 10 Edison 51.50
36 Lyon, Nate 12 Buena 51.62
37 Conner, Kelvin 11 El Rancho 51.98
38 Owens, Deondre 12 San Gorgonio 52.05

Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Margaux 9 Redlands 11.82
2 Rhines, Kelly 12 Los Osos 11.94
3 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucam 11.96
4 Franklin, La Troya 11 Jordan 12.00
5 Jones, Cydnie 12 King, M.L. 12.04
6 Hunter, Shadonna 12 Paramount 12.17
7 Tao, Alyssa 11 Fountain Val 12.23
8 Washington, Ariana 10 Poly (Long B 12.24
9 Curenton, Ashlie 12 Silverado 12.25
10 Mitchell, Angela 10 Roosevelt, E 12.27
11 Rieck, Holly 12 Capo Valley 12.27
12 Darden, Danielle 11 Aliso Niguel 12.28
13 Lynn, Ally 10 San Clemente 12.29
14 Lavrusky, Kodi 12 Yucaipa 12.32
15 Wilson, Kayla 10 La Quinta (L 12.32
16 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long B 12.34
17 Iriafen, Aminat 10 Los Osos 12.36
18 Norman, Michelle 10 Vista Murrie 12.38
19 Okwandu, Udodiri R 11 Diamond Bar 12.41
20 Limp, Sara 9 Los Alamitos 12.42
21 Brown, Anaiya 11 Highland 12.44
22 Chavez, Cynthia 11 Cathedral Ci 12.45
23 Cabrales, Julia 12 Mission Viej 12.47
24 Holloway, Audriana 10 Vista Murrie 12.48
25 Manning, Breana 10 Paramount 12.50
26 Baker, Kiarra 12 Roosevelt, E 12.52
27 Norian, Tanaz 9 San Clemente 12.54
28 Matthews, Taylor 12 Rancho Verde 12.57
29 Ramey, Ashley 12 Edison 12.59
30 Newton, Julia 9 Burbank 12.60
31 Padilla, Ruby 11 Montebello 12.62
32 Brown, Stephanie 12 Rancho Verde 12.65
33 Frias, Breezy 10 Westminster 12.66
34 williams, juanita 12 Montclair 12.70
35 League, Alexis 12 La Sierra 12.70
36 Johnson, Jasmine 12 Downey 12.71
37 Loring, Jasmine 11 Oxnard 12.71
38 Daily, Joylynn 9 Santa Monica 12.78
39 Bravo, Estrellita 12 Katella 12.79
40 Ramos, Jasmine 11 Santa Fe 13.23

Event 40 Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Elijah 11 Roosevelt, E 10.59
2 Nwachie, Chukwuekezue 12 Loara 10.65
3 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 10.72
4 Davis, Michael 11 Glendale 10.72
5 Simpkins, Austin 12 Hunt. Beach 10.77
6 Gamboa, Herbert 12 San Clemente 10.78
7 Singletary, Napoleon 12 Roosevelt, E 10.82
8 Lee, Craig 11 Redlands 10.82
9 Pearson, Justin 11 Roosevelt, E 10.85
10 Swan, Jeremy 12 Paramount 10.86
11 Alvarez-Cates, Drake 12 Edison 10.90
12 Berkley, James 11 Valencia (V) 10.92
13 Kane, John 11 Great Oak 10.95
14 Long, Kei-Ron 11 Vista Murrie 10.96
15 Carter, Micheal 9 Valencia (V) 11.02
16 Lynn, Ryan 12 San Clemente 11.04
17 Thompson, Aaron 11 Los Osos 11.06
18 Smith, Cyntrell 11 Highland 11.06
19 Smith, Richard 12 Poly (Long B 11.08
20 Bolden, Victor 11 Los Osos 11.08
21 Young, Edward 12 Alta Loma 11.15
22 Bai, Vincent 10 Arcadia 11.22
23 Ross, John 11 Jordan 11.25
24 Taylor, Elijah 10 Chino Hills 11.26
25 Herndon, Ezekial 12 Bloomington 11.27
26 Gunter, Austin 11 Poly (Long B 11.27
27 Grigsby, Theartis 12 Vista Murrie 11.28
28 Collins, Marcus 11 Mission Viej 11.28
29 Lee, Min 11 Downey 11.30
30 Dandy, Willie 12 Silverado 11.30
31 Archer, Dakari 11 Downey 11.30
32 Whitefield, Develon 12 Arroyo Valle 11.31
33 Wise, Dajon 11 Rancho Verde 11.33
34 Howard, Daniel 12 Silverado 11.34
35 smith, robert 12 Montclair 11.34
36 Jasso, Aaron 12 Montebello 11.39
37 Pierce, Anthony 12 Mission Viej 11.42
38 Chau, Cody 11 Westminster 11.45
39 Steinberger, Jeffrey 12 Trabuco Hill 11.46
40 Williams, Daniel 10 La Sierra 11.47
41 Garcia, Dominick 10 Katella 11.50
42 Jones, Anthony 10 Santa Fe 11.56
43 Dick, Mitchell 12 Santa Monica 11.59
44 Alcoser, Adrian 12 California 11.62

Event 44 Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Welker, Ashley 12 West Ranch 2:13.48
2 Reddish, Erika 12 Vista Murrie 2:14.50
3 Kebede, Sara 11 San Clemente 2:14.66
4 Kim, Tammy 12 Temecula Val. 2:16.35
5 Nishisaka, Kylie 11 Marina 2:16.70
6 Grego, Lauren 12 Edison 2:16.82
7 McIntosh, Kiara 11 Paloma Valle 2:17.24
8 Crowley, Claire 9 Redlands 2:17.37
9 Taylor, Emily 12 Marina 2:17.52
10 Kerr, Chandler 9 Chaparral 2:17.71
11 Fleming, Sara 11 Mission Viej 2:18.41
12 Lane, Janice 10 Poly (Long B 2:18.92
13 Carr, Aubrey 11 Dana Hills 2:19.32
14 Herberg, Natalie 10 Capo Valley 2:19.57
15 Mancia, Glindyll 11 Arcadia 2:19.70
16 Sutton, April 9 Roosevelt, E 2:19.87
17 Hercher, Mari 11 Poly (Long B 2:19.96
18 Shabgahi, Venus 12 Corona 2:20.19
19 Taylor, Dominique 9 Poly (Long B 2:20.61
20 Porter, Bayleigh 11 King, M.L. 2:20.94
21 Rodriguez, Danielle 12 Warren 2:21.09
22 Jackson, Justine 9 Yucaipa 2:21.38
23 Zarate, Yajaira 10 Warren 2:21.93
24 Melnyk, Megan 9 Crescenta Va 2:22.10
25 Nelson, Paige 11 Aliso Niguel 2:22.84
26 Lupien, Tiffany 12 Silverado 2:22.93
27 King, Cali 11 Crescenta Va 2:23.07
28 Gaxiola, Priscilla 10 Warren 2:23.38
29 Shapiro, Rachel 9 Walnut 2:23.42
30 Trejo, Monica 10 Paloma Valle 2:24.60
31 Gutierrez, Jacqueline 10 Bell Gardens 2:34.34

Event 48 Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Moulton, Brett 11 Santiago (Co 1:53.21
2 Hewitt, Michael 12 Great Oak 1:54.13
3 Gonzalez, Kevin 12 Vista Murrie 1:54.24
4 Moseley, Tony 12 Arcadia 1:54.82
5 Solis, Omar 11 Vista Murrie 1:55.21
6 Torres, Nathan 11 King, M.L. 1:55.59
7 Miller, Pierce 11 West Ranch 1:56.03
8 Garcia, Conner 12 Dana Hills 1:56.19
9 Esposito, Austin 11 Rancho Cucam 1:56.72
10 Duncan, Mike 12 Crescenta Va 1:56.84
11 Morgenson, Jack 11 Dana Hills 1:56.96
12 Monaco, Colin 12 Poly (Long B 1:57.13
13 Orozco, Jacob 11 Lakewood 1:57.18
14 Cobian, Edgar 12 La Sierra 1:57.26
15 Potts, Aaron 12 Roosevelt, E 1:57.43
16 Hayes, Malik 12 Quartz Hill 1:57.77
17 Guzman, Micheal 12 Warren 1:58.19
18 Orozco, Alex 11 La Quinta (L 1:58.34
19 Nagpal, Abhinav 11 Los Alamitos 1:58.76
20 Werderman, Andy 11 Dana Hills 1:58.90
21 Lee, Francis 12 Arcadia 1:59.12
22 Mendez, Pedro 12 Katella 1:59.23
23 Green, Cameron 12 Quartz Hill 1:59.46
24 Santana, Ramiro 11 Warren 1:59.64
25 Polk, Chris 9 Poly (Long B 1:59.72
26 Litty, Daniel 12 Edison 1:59.81
27 Jauregui, Joseph 12 Valley View 1:59.92
28 Ortiz, Francisco 12 Katella 2:00.06
29 Kossick, Cooper 9 Edison 2:00.47
30 Isaac, Marc 11 Santa Monica 2:00.72
31 Smith, Connor 12 Yucaipa 2:00.80
32 Hernandez, Daniel 12 Chino Hills 2:00.82
33 Tulea, Marshall 10 Paloma Valle 2:02.89
34 Hernandez, Andre 11 El Rancho 2:03.36
35 Perez, Joshua 12 Westminster 2:03.76

Event 52 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Munford, Jordie 11 Rancho Cucam 43.06
2 Miller, Jade 11 Great Oak 43.29
3 Fleming, Tayler 11 King, M.L. 43.58
4 Chijioke, Iris 12 Roosevelt, E 43.79
5 Onumomu, Ifeoma 12 Los Osos 44.03
6 Payne, Kymber 10 Poly (Long B 44.13
7 Thornton, Brittney 11 San Clemente 44.39
8 Fraise, Jahnice 11 Rancho Cucam 45.09
9 Usguaard, Tori 12 Dana Hills 45.32
10 King, Michaela 10 Dana Hills 45.66
11 Muhammad, Aqueelah 12 Wilson (Long 45.73
12 Amodia, Sophia 12 Glendale 45.84
13 Owens, India 10 Silverado 45.91
14 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 46.16
15 Mikalson, Brianna 10 Los Alamitos 46.19
16 Russell, Tierney 10 Poly (Long B 46.39
17 Stout, Danielle 12 San Gorgonio 46.50
18 Hinman, Anne 11 Capo Valley 46.61
19 Annino, Isabel 9 Arcadia 47.08
20 Weaver, Leighana 9 King, M.L. 47.16
21 Chau, Jennifer 11 Marina 47.16
22 Bridges, Lindsey 12 Valencia (V) 47.79
23 Morris, Ashley 12 Paramount 48.13
24 Barbone, Missy 10 Mission Viej 48.20
25 Penniman, Joshulyn 12 Rancho Verde 48.23
26 Barrera, Maribel 10 Westminster 48.49
27 West, Melinda 11 Yucaipa 48.60
28 Wright, Breeana 11 Palmdale 48.67
29 Williams, Alaina 10 Downey 48.70
30 Williams, Hellesia 10 Warren 48.87
31 McCullough, Megan 11 West Covina 48.89
32 Pirruccello, Haley 12 Burbank 48.91
33 Funderburg, Alicia 11 Walnut 48.93
34 Galicia, Aileen 9 La Quinta (L 49.02
35 Mendibles, Monique 11 Montebello 49.30
36 Speed, Taylor 11 Oxnard 50.33
37 Duong, Samantha 11 Katella 50.63

Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 King, Kim 12 Ontario 38.35
2 Solomon, Duane 12 Great Oak 38.40
3 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrie 38.40
4 Castro, Alex 12 Millikan 38.62
5 Bolden, Victor 11 Los Osos 38.67
6 Hawkins, Chris 11 Rancho Cucam 38.85
7 Jeter, Josh 12 King, M.L. 38.96
8 Garcia, Bryan 12 Arroyo Valle 38.97
9 Plousha, Sean 11 Highland 39.37
10 Baldwin, Cameron 12 Los Alamitos 39.62
11 Graf, Mike 12 Vista Murrie 39.70
12 Romo, George 12 Montebello 39.77
13 Miller, Jack 11 Corona 39.79
14 Bergstrom, Blake 10 King, M.L. 39.84
15 Manuel, Bayrone 10 Wilson (Long 39.88
16 Eldridge, Chazz 10 Chino Hills 39.88
17 Robertson, Jermaine 11 Miller, A.B. 39.92
18 Cooper, Justin 12 Jordan 40.07
19 Woods, Aaron 11 Heritage 40.07
20 Kruki, Geoff 12 El Toro 40.10
21 Johnson, Kyle 11 Quartz Hill 40.32
22 Lara, Francisco 12 El Rancho 40.58
23 Walsh, Christopher 11 Rancho Verde 40.60
24 Strachewski, Josh 12 Crescenta Va 40.60
25 Schnicker, Frank 11 Mission Viej 40.64
26 Pesak, Ryan 11 Mission Viej 40.74
27 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 40.75
28 Ilyas, Muaz 11 Fountain Val 41.02
29 Genda, Matthew 12 Palmdale 41.22
30 Lua, Ulises 12 Katella 41.34
31 Kleinberger, Tristan 11 Los Alamitos 41.41
32 Casler, Robert 11 San Clemente 41.51
33 Siems, Matt 12 La Sierra 41.51
34 Pace, Allen 11 Paramount 41.55
35 Blackman, Gerry 12 Yucaipa 41.62
36 Bibi, Mostafa 11 Loara 41.88

Event 60 Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Washington, Ariana 10 Poly (Long B 24.13
2 Rhines, Kelly 12 Los Osos 24.30
3 Franklin, La Troya 11 Jordan 24.37
4 Jones, Cydnie 12 King, M.L. 24.50
5 Armstrong, Akia 11 Roosevelt, E 24.65
6 Ekelem, Christiana 12 Etiwanda 24.74
7 Thomas, Diamond 11 Poly (Long B 24.82
8 Wilson, Brianna 12 Los Osos 24.83
9 Baham, Noel 11 Redlands 24.92
10 Taylor, Khala 12 Great Oak 24.99
11 Rogers, Chanel 9 Valencia (V) 25.07
12 Hunter, Shadonna 12 Paramount 25.28
13 Lavrusky, Kodi 12 Yucaipa 25.31
14 Daniel, Syrii 12 Yucaipa 25.32
15 Brown, Anaiya 11 Highland 25.33
16 Perkins, Xiomara 11 West Ranch 25.35
17 Wilson, Kayla 10 La Quinta (L 25.35
18 Lynn, Ally 10 San Clemente 25.44
19 Deats, Lauren 12 Edison 25.57
20 Curenton, Ashie 12 Silverado 25.57
21 Darden, Danielle 11 Aliso Niguel 25.60
22 Cabrales, Julia 12 Mission Viej 25.62
23 Baker, Kiarra 12 Roosevelt, E 25.63
24 Rieck, Holly 12 Capo Valley 25.65
25 Carrillo, Kayleigh 10 Crescenta Va 25.73
26 Daily, Joylynn 9 Santa Monica 25.73
27 Tao, Alyssa 11 Fountain Val 25.74
28 Okwandu, Udodiri R 11 Diamond Bar 25.77
29 Williams, Jeannuel 12 Highland 25.79
30 Brown, Stephanie 12 Rancho Verde 25.80
31 Chavez, Cynthia 11 Cathedral Ci 25.83
32 Alemany, Tori 11 Chaparral 26.00
33 Howard, Sumaje 11 Rancho Verde 26.03
34 Brown, Kyleigh 11 San Clemente 26.08
35 Loring, Jasmine 11 Oxnard 26.20
36 Price, Kurshawnna 9 Chino Hills 26.22
37 Matthews, Taylor 12 Rancho Verde 26.24
38 Frias, Breezy 10 Westminster 26.33
39 Bravo, Estrellita 12 Katella 26.62
40 Riley, Kaitlyn 9 Chino Hills 26.64
41 Padilla, Ruby 11 Montebello 26.77

Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Elijah 11 Roosevelt, E 21.44
2 Davis, Michael 11 Glendale 21.80
3 Smith, Richard 12 Poly (Long B 21.90
4 Alvarez-Cates, Drake 12 Edison 21.91
5 Gamboa, Herbert 12 San Clemente 21.96
6 Kane, John 11 Great Oak 21.98
7 Swan, Jeremy 12 Paramount 21.99
8 Singletary, Napoleon 12 Roosevelt, E 22.02
9 Tyson, Matt 12 Roosevelt, E 22.08
10 Bradley, Amir 11 Lakewood 22.12
11 Long, Kei-Ron 11 Vista Murrie 22.15
12 Alexander, Evan 11 Etiwanda 22.25
13 Parish, Miles 11 Etiwanda 22.27
14 Tolson, Keawe 12 Chino Hills 22.27
15 Berkley, James 11 Valencia (V) 22.29
16 Baljeu, Troy 12 Edison 22.30
17 Byers, Chris 9 Los Osos 22.30
18 Kojin, Michael 11 Valencia (V) 22.36
19 Gunter, Austin 11 Poly (Long B 22.39
20 McElwee, Alex 12 Arcadia 22.39
21 Smith, Cyntrell 11 Highland 22.40
22 Nwachie, Chukwuekezue 12 Loara 22.41
23 Bailey, Phillip 12 Yucaipa 22.42
24 Grigsby, Theartis 12 Vista Murrie 22.42
25 Brown, Tyler 12 La Quinta (L 22.43
26 Ochoa, Ceaser 12 Warren 22.64
27 Collins, Marcus 11 Mission Viej 22.69
28 Taylor, Elijah 10 Chino Hills 22.70
29 Mohair, Devinn 10 Quartz Hill 22.71
30 Kirk, Ian 12 Redlands 22.72
31 Johnson, Toua 12 Knight 22.75
32 Winston, Sterling 12 Valley View 22.76
33 Pierce, Anthony 12 Mission Viej 22.82
34 Taylor, Charles 12 Silverado 22.85
35 Herndon, Ezekiel 12 Bloomington 22.88
36 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 22.93
37 Jasso, Aaron 12 Montebello 23.18
38 Jackson, Blair 12 Katella 23.37

Event 68 Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hollander, Laura 12 Marina 10:26.60
2 Wyson, Danica 12 Aliso Niguel 10:48.35
3 Olivas, Adriana 12 Cent/Corona 10:59.37
4 Seward, Haley 11 Edison 11:09.15
5 Eisele, Melissa 10 San Clemente 11:10.34
6 Helbig, Ashley 10 Great Oak 11:10.53
7 Kewley, Miranda 11 Great Oak 11:11.69
8 Romine, Taylor 11 El Toro 11:12.93
9 Yamane, Veronica 10 Arcadia 11:19.69
10 Henry, Bailee 11 El Rancho 11:22.09
11 Benson, Sarah 11 Vista Murrie 11:22.26
12 Dutchover, Tori 10 Yucaipa 11:23.50
13 Moultrie, Brooke 12 Crescenta Va 11:24.58
14 Gonzales, Jessica 10 Poly (Long B 11:25.39
15 Genovese, Mckennah 9 Santiago (Co 11:26.84
16 Flores, Zara 10 Dana Hills 11:27.84
17 Quintero, Melissa 12 Warren 11:28.20
18 Vasquez, Lisa 9 Downey 11:32.00
19 Huebner, Megan 10 La Quinta (L 11:35.96
20 Avila, Xitlali 11 Warren 11:36.90
21 Caplen, Georgia 10 Poly (Long B 11:37.69
22 Quintero, Alejandra 12 Arcadia 11:37.75
23 Olvera, Elizabeth 11 Millikan 11:42.90
24 Romo, Justine 11 California 11:45.63
25 Grief, Elizabeth 10 Quartz Hill 11:46.46
26 Guzman, Carolina 12 Rancho Cucam 11:47.46
27 Lopez, Toni 10 Santa Ana 11:52.03
28 Campos, Stephanie 12 La Sierra 11:52.22
29 Hernandez, Elizabeth 12 La Sierra 12:02.52
30 Zabaleta, Lauren 11 Redlands 12:02.60
31 Soriano, Anahi 11 Yucaipa 12:05.20
32 Alcaraz, Susana 12 Rialto 12:08.94
33 Ibara, Isi 11 San Gorgonio 12:13.43
34 Daza, Neftali 12 Paloma Valle 12:13.83
35 Castillo, Elizabeth 11 Montebello 12:39.64
36 Hernandez, Hazel 9 Anaheim 12:41.29
37 Arroyos, Wendy 12 Bloomington 12:48.24

Event 72 Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Monroy, Anthony 12 Burroughs/B. 9:18.42
2 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Arcadia 9:18.97
3 Durham, Kevin 12 El Toro 9:21.65
4 Woolf, Nicholas 12 Roosevelt, E 9:22.42
5 Pratt, Mitchell 11 Arcadia 9:22.69
6 Plumb, Nicholas 12 Trabuco Hill 9:23.95
7 Hazlett, Jared 12 Trabuco Hill 9:26.49
8 Thies, Jeff 11 Edison 9:28.27
9 Hernandez, Julian 12 Corona 9:29.34
10 Torres, Omar 12 Warren 9:30.06
11 Matthews, Kevin 11 Rancho Cucam 9:31.12
12 Williams, Garrett 12 Corona 9:31.68
13 Davis, Calvin 12 Rancho Cucam 9:32.31
14 Gonzalez, Benjamin 9 Warren 9:33.70
15 Reddish, Porter 11 Vista Murrie 9:33.82
16 Velasco, Andres 11 Downey 9:34.10
17 Ramirez, Kevin 11 Santa Fe 9:35.21
18 Garcia, Cristian 12 Santa Fe 9:37.97
19 Chamberlain, Kevin 12 Great Oak 9:37.98
20 Carrillo, Eddie 12 Great Oak 9:39.68
21 Garcia, Jazeel 12 Poly (Long B 9:41.55
22 Bonthius, Jay 12 Fountain Val 9:41.87
23 Bautista, Miguel 10 Poly (Long B 9:42.05
24 Guijarro, Bryan 12 Knight 9:44.58
25 Nunez, Emilio 11 Valley View 9:47.20
26 Luu, Jason 12 Yucaipa 9:52.04
27 Trujillo, Millen 9 Walnut 9:52.08
28 Cruz, Dennis 12 La Sierra 9:52.45
29 Dougherty, Evan 12 La Quinta (L 9:52.59
30 Gutierrez, Oscar 11 Millikan 9:56.87
31 Marsh, Kegan 12 Quartz Hill 9:57.16
32 Coenen, Brett 12 Paloma Valle 9:57.41
33 Castor, Zack 10 Paloma Valle 9:58.83
34 Guijarro, Carlos 12 Knight 10:00.10
35 Lazaro, Juan 11 Santa Ana 10:00.34
36 Rittenhouse, Ryan 11 San Gorgonio 10:03.70
37 Flores, Christian 12 Bell Gardens 10:27.94

Event 76 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Roosevelt, E 'A' 3:54.27
1) Armstrong, Akia 11 2) Ducre, Chasity 10
3) Chijioke, Iris 12 4) Sutton, April 9
2 Poly (Long Beach) 'A' 3:55.08
1) Payne, Kymber 10 2) Harris, Hollie 10
3) Lane, Janice 10 4) Washington, Ratanya 11
3 Temecula Valley 'A' 3:56.49
1) Ricks, Shelby 12 2) Ziff, Angela 10
3) Kim, Tammy 12 4) Lorack, Taylor 12
4 West Ranch 'A' 3:57.04
1) Welker, Ashley 12 2) Falahat, Amy 12
3) Ross, Lauren 12 4) Perkins, Xiomara 11
5 King, M.L. 'A' 3:57.55
1) Abboud, Noelle 12 2) Fleming, Tayler 11
3) Blache, Hannah 9 4) Jones, Cydnie 12
6 Wilson (Long Beach) 'A' 3:58.35
1) Overby, Jordyn 11 2) Chambers, Ashleigh 10
3) Pearson, Imani 11 4) Hawkins, Kaila 11
7 Great Oak 'A' 3:58.42
1) Caines, Martiesha 11 2) Odubela, Ronke 12
3) Miller, Jade 11 4) Taylor, Khala 12
8 Los Osos 'A' 3:58.92
1) Bolden, Tori 10 2) Butler, Kiana 9
3) Iriafen, Aminat 10 4) Onumomu, Ifeoma 12
9 San Clemente 'A' 3:58.94
1) Brown, Kyleigh 11 2) Kebede, Sara 11
3) Wallace, Salona 12 4) Erickson, Jessica 10
10 Crescenta Valley 'A' 3:59.39
1) Carrillo, Kayleigh 10 2) Walker, Emmie 9
3) Melnyk, Megan 9 4) King, Cali 11
11 Arcadia 'A' 4:00.02
1) Nugroho, Irma 12 2) Chu, Fiona 12
3) Annino, Isabel 9 4) White, Kyra 10
12 Vista Murrieta 'A' 4:00.45
1) Stokes, Laura 12 2) Graham, Jasmyne 9
3) Holloway, Audriana 10 4) Toliver, Jocelyn 12
13 Chino Hills 'A' 4:01.17
1) Riley, Kaitlyn 9 2) Ball, Jhaylen 12
3) Courtney, Shayla 11 4) Smith, Taylor 9
14 Etiwanda 'A' 4:01.46
1) Davis, Kai Li 10 2) Ekelem, Christiana 12
3) Scott, Mistic 11 4) Hall, Chloe 12
15 Mission Viejo 'A' 4:01.64
1) Rivera, Michelle 11 2) Cabrales, Alexa 10
3) Palacios, Kiana 10 4) Farrell, Emma 11
16 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 4:03.16
1) Friase, Jahnice 11 2) Haywood, Makala 10
3) Munford, Brandie 11 4) Munford, Jordie 11
17 Aliso Niguel 'A' 4:03.19
1) Spoor, Kayana 11 2) Nelson, Paige 11
3) Fan, Chloe 9 4) Darden, Danielle 11
18 Rancho Verde 'A' 4:04.40
1) Matthews, Taylor 12 2) Brown, Stephanie 12
3) Penniman, Joshylyn 12 4) Howard, Sumaje 11
19 Jordan 'A' 4:05.01
1) Oates, Lakindra 10 2) Jones-Ayers, Tonishia 9
3) Taylor, Re'Onna 12 4) Franklin, LaTroya 11
20 Redlands 'A' 4:05.12
1) Baham, Noel 11 2) Jones, Margaux 9
3) Montgomery, Kirsten 12 4) Webster, Juanita 9
21 Warren 'A' 4:05.50
1) Effle, Kaitlyn 11 2) Gaxiola, Priscilla 10
3) Rodriguez, Danielle 12 4) Tellez, Jessika 9
22 Los Alamitos 'A' 4:07.04
1) Bandley, Jennifer 10 2) Yamada, Lauren 12
3) Geist, Makenna 10 4) Agnew, Jordan 11
23 Edison 'A' 4:07.15
1) Yatauro, Gabrielle 10 2) Seward, Haley 11
3) Grego, Lauren 12 4) Deats, Lauren 12
24 Highland 'A' 4:07.36
1) Williams, Jeanneul 12 2) Brown, Anaiya 11
3) Crescitelli, Anna 11 4) Hughes, Tyer 9
25 Trabuco Hills 'A' 4:07.44
1) Smith, Cassandra 12 2) Regalado, Dominique 10
3) Reich, Alexandra 12 4) Ulrich, Nicole 11
26 Paramount 'A' 4:08.20
1) Martin, Passionae 10 2) Morris, Ashley 12
3) Warren, Kianna 10 4) McDaniel, Tiarah 10
27 La Quinta (L.Q..) 'A' 4:08.37
1) Huebner, Megan 10 2) Wilson, Kayla 10
3) Galicia, Aileen 9 4) Pena, Elisa 11
28 Silverado 'A' 4:08.88
1) Owens, India 10 2) Lupien, Tiffany 12
3) Richards, Koquise 12 4) Curenton, Ashlie 12
29 Marina 'A' 4:09.33
1) Chau, Jennifer 11 2) Nishisaka, Kylie 11
3) Taylor, Emily 12 4) Pavloff, Katharine 12
30 Yucaipa 'A' 4:09.79
1) Fullner, Kayla 9 2) Diguissepi, Alyssa 10
3) Wright, Alyssa 10 4) Daniel, Syrii 12
31 Diamond Bar 'A' 4:09.94
1) Milner, Jaelin Arielle 11 2) Okwandu, Udodiri R 11
3) Munoz, Bianey 11 4) Rucker, Candice 10
32 Poly Riverside 'A' 4:10.12
1) Stip, Jesscia 12 2) Ramsey, Amber 12
3) Winn, Christina 9 4) Gibbons, Kristyn 11
33 Santa Fe 'A' 4:11.12
1) Mendez, Denise 12 2)
3) Aguilar, Maria 12 4) Geffre, Briana 12
34 San Gorgonio 'A' 4:11.33
1) Ibara, Isi 11 2) Varella, Karina 10
3) Rivera, Cynthia 11 4) Stout, Danielle 12
35 Walnut 'A' 4:11.94
1) Robertson, Ty'Jalayah 11 2) Avila, Janae 10
3) Gallegos, Samantha 12 4) Shapiro, Rachel 9
36 Buena 'A' 4:13.06
1) Shah, Aliya 11 2) Bumann, Sonja 10
3) Bryant-Simental, Jesa 10 4) Beattie, Erinn 9
37 Paloma Valley 'A' 4:13.49
1) Alhambra, Aleia 12 2) McIntosh, Kiara 11
3) Naranjo, Jazmine 10 4) Trejo, Monica 10
38 Westminster 'A' 4:13.75
1) Che, Diana 9 2) Vu, Han 11
3) Barrera, Maribel 10 4) Frias, Breezy 10
39 Oxnard 'A' 4:13.90
1) Schroder, Simone 9 2) Diaz, Arica 10
3) Speed, Taylor 11 4) Loring, Jasmine 11
40 Burbank 'A' 4:14.37
1) Martil, Kayla 11 2) Newton, Julia 9
3) Tomitsa, Felicia 10 4) Zepeda, Keren 10
41 Katella 'A' 4:20.57
1) Cruz, Rachel 12 2) Vuong, Kim 12
3) Bravo, Estrellita 12 4) Delgadillo, Denise 12
42 Montebello 'A' 4:21.32
1) Padilla, Ruby 11 2) Padilla, Katie 12
3) Jimenez, Lorena 9 4) Saldivar, Regina 10

Event 80 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Roosevelt, E 'A' 3:20.09
1) Tyson, Matt 12 2) Sanders, Charles 12
3) Mitchell, Elijah 11 4) Britt, Desmond 12
2 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 3:21.43
1) Matthews, Braxton 12 2) Gutierrez, Luis 12
3) Hawkins, Chris 11 4) Julius, Cedrick 12
3 Great Oak 'A' 3:22.16
1) Marino, Jeremy 12 2) McIntosh, Dre 11
3) Marshall, Damion 9 4) Solomon, Duane 12
4 Vista Murrieta 'A' 3:22.49
1) Garner, Kyle 11 2) Brooks, Deondrae 11
3) Parrish, Larry 12 4) Gonzalez, Kevin 12
5 Arcadia 'A' 3:23.06
1) Ajao, Nikko 11 2) jen, Alec 12
3) Moseley, Tony 12 4) McElwee, Alex 12
6 Valley View 'A' 3:23.24
1) Winston, Sterling 12 2) Wilkerson, Traymond 12
3) Pearce, Josh 12 4) Jauregui, Joseph 12
7 Los Osos 'A' 3:23.43
1) Bolden, Victor 11 2) Byers, Chris 9
3) Byers, Maalik 11 4) Moss, Cameron 12
8 Highland 'A' 3:23.73
1) Sahrp, Hunter 11 2) Plousha, Sean 11
3) Cunningham, Quashawn 11 4) Smith, Cyntrell 11
9 Valencia (V) 'A' 3:23.84
1) Berkley, James 11 2) Jones, Nick 10
3) Olbes, Calvin 11 4) Gingrich, Clint 12
10 Mission Viejo 'A' 3:24.00
1) Hall, Ryan 11 2) Merk, Edward 11
3) Pierce, Anthony 12 4) Lee, Nick 12
11 Poly (Long Beach) 'A' 3:24.10
1) Gunter, Austin 11 2) Monaco, Colin 12
3) Smith, Richard 12 4) Seng, Veth 12
12 Glendale 'A' 3:24.22
1) Davis, Michael 11 2) Massin, Jeffrey 12
3) Navarro Esperanza, Carlos 11 4) Pacba, Tristan 11
13 Dana Hills 'A' 3:24.76
1) Van Vliet, Nick 10 2) Smith, Keaton 9
3) Bellinghausen, Nikko 11 4) Marquina, Mauro 10
14 Warren 'A' 3:24.90
1) Ochoa, Ceaser 12 2) Guzman, Micheal 12
3) Torres, Omar 12 4) Fairweather, Hakeem 12
15 Chino Hills 'A' 3:25.01
1) Basma, Ramsey 12 2) Santillan, Carlos 11
3) Flowers, Charles 12 4) Eldridge, Chazz 10
16 King, M.L. 'A' 3:25.16
1) Jeter, Josh 12 2) Thomas, Travis 11
3) Torres, Nathan 11 4) Hickman, Aaron 12
17 Chaparral 'A' 3:25.21
1) Barley, Rashid 11 2) Cobb, Marquis 12
3) Enalen, Bryson 11 4) Fortuni, Anthony 12
18 El Rancho 'A' 3:25.27
1) Herrera, Pedro 12 2) Conner, Kelvin 11
3) Hernandez, Andre 11 4) Lara-Mayorga, Francisco 12
19 Yucaipa 'A' 3:25.38
1) Bailey, Phillip 12 2) Patterson, Destin 11
3) Davidson, Gary 12 4) Blackman, Gerry 12
20 West Ranch 'A' 3:25.99
1) Alibi, Saheed 11 2) Lyttle, Zahr 11
3) Miller, Pierce 11 4) Oguejiofor, Chu 11
21 Redlands 'A' 3:26.19
1) Kirk, Ian 12 2) Spurlock, Brandyn 12
3) Fields, Tyler 12 4) Lee, Craig 11
22 Trabuco Hills 'A' 3:26.60
1) McQuitty, James 10 2) Hamlin, Sheldon 11
3) Brinson, Shane 12 4) Quickle, Andrew 11
23 Lakewood 'A' 3:27.08
1) Bradley, Amir 11 2) Miller, Damien 12
3) Sterling, Husani 12 4) Norwood, Jahleel 9
24 Paramount 'A' 3:27.10
1) Burnett, Will 12 2) Redfud, Zarin 9
3) Pace, Allen 11 4) Swan, Jeremy 12
25 Millikan 'A' 3:27.54
1) Eneyew, Danny 12 2) Castro, Alex 12
3) Hill, Michael 10 4) Smith, Shakir 12
26 Silverado 'A' 3:27.57
1) Lankster, Paul 10 2) Stone, Klyn 12
3) Howard, Daniel 12 4) Trammel, Kyle 11
27 Fountain Valley 'A' 3:28.05
1) Oyakawa, Matt 10 2) Cerda, Josh 11
3) Ilyas, Muaz 11 4) Johnson, Anthony 12
28 Rancho Verde 'A' 3:28.51
1) Martinez, Justin 11 2) Walsh, Christopher 11
3) Lindsey, Jamion 12 4) Lyles, Mike 11
29 Los Alamitos 'A' 3:28.57
1) Nagpal, Abhinav 11 2) Natland, Evan 11
3) Chew, Julian 12 4) Baldwin, Cameron 12
30 Edison 'A' 3:29.19
1) Maxwell, Jeremy 10 2) Alvarez-Cates, Drake 12
3) Smythe, Eamon 10 4) Vanleer, Kyle 10
31 Ontario 'A' 3:30.16
1) King, Kim 12 2) Medina, Julio 10
3) Mckinney, Chazz 12 4) Lopez, David 12
32 Pacifica/Oxnard 'A' 3:30.33
1) Hall, Grant 11 2) Arellano, Miguel 11
3) Davis, Kevin 10 4) Lopez, Matt 12
33 Capistrano Valley 'A' 3:30.46
1) Bray, Jayson 12 2) abdelkader, adam 11
3) Hurley, Kevin 12 4) Oikawa, Alex 12
34 Santa Fe 'A' 3:30.94
1) Ruiz, Giovanni 11 2) Gardea, Arturo 12
3) Herrera, Ignacio 12 4) Campos, Robert 11
35 Montebello 'A' 3:32.24
1) Jasso, Aaron 12 2) Romo, George 12
3) Raya, Justin 12 4) Hernandez, Edgar 12
36 Katella 'A' 3:34.78
1) Mendez, Pedro 12 2) Martinez, Eduardo 11
3) Natera, Braulio 12 4) Rivera, Joseph 11

Event 84 Girls High Jump Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jackson, Allison 11 Quartz Hill 5-06.00
2 Miller, Savannah 10 Redlands 5-04.00
3 Beattie, Erinn 9 Buena 5-04.00
4 Dunaway, Sarah 10 Vista Murrie 5-04.00
5 Rodriguez, Danielle 12 Warren 5-03.00
6 Curie, Claire 11 El Toro 5-02.00
7 Portis, Allie 9 Great Oak 5-02.00
8 Matthews, Kaitlyn 9 Valencia (V) 5-02.00
9 Davis, Kealin 10 Wilson (Long 5-02.00
10 De Dmon, Michelle 10 El Toro 5-02.00
11 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 5-02.00
12 Eddleman, Taylor 9 Hunt. Beach 5-02.00
13 Beglarian, Emily 10 Crescenta Va 5-02.00
14 Harabedian, Elyse 12 Los Alamitos 5-02.00
15 Williams, Terris 12 Miller, A.B. 5-02.00
16 Billings, Monique 10 Santiago (Co 5-02.00
17 Walker, Emmie 9 Crescenta Va 5-02.00
18 Johnson, Asia 12 King, M.L. 5-01.00
19 Gaxiola, Priscilla 10 Warren 5-01.00
20 Blanchard, Vanessa 10 Quartz Hill 5-01.00
21 Daniel, Skyler 9 Upland 5-01.00
22 Lupien, Tiffany 12 Silverado 5-00.00
23 Rowe, Allison 12 La Quinta (L 5-00.00
24 Guinn, Perry 10 Vista Murrie 5-00.00
25 Oleson, Susannah 10 Hunt. Beach 5-00.00
26 Dougherty, Brooke 10 Capo Valley 5-00.00
27 Melser, Taylor 12 West Ranch 5-00.00
28 Chandler, Odessa 10 Heritage 4-11.00
29 Russell, Tierney 10 Poly (Long B 4-11.00
30 Carter, Brandi 11 Rancho Verde 4-11.00
31 Ewing, Miki 11 Corona 4-11.00
32 Ball, Laymon 10 Alta Loma 4-11.00
33 Penniman, Joshulyn 12 Rancho Verde 4-11.00
34 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah 11 Walnut 4-11.00
35 Haddad, Allison 11 Quartz Hill 4-10.00
36 Huling, Nqozi 9 La Quinta (L 4-10.00
37 Young, Amber 12 Arcadia 4-10.00
38 Cooper, Raeon 12 San Gorgonio 4-10.00
39 Ekelem, Chesley 12 Walnut 4-09.00
40 Saenz, Carissa 12 Warren 4-09.00
41 Lomeli, Briana 11 Bell Gardens 4-08.00
42 Rich, Warner 12 Westminster 4-08.00
43 Rebolledo, Sofia 12 Santa Fe 4-08.00
44 Pezzullo, Franny 11 Santa Monica 4-00.00

Event 88 Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Loschiavo, Amy 12 Hunt. Beach 12-04.00
2 Morris, Mikaela 12 El Toro 11-03.00
3 Melton, Megan 12 King, M.L. 10-09.00
4 Bragg, Madi 11 El Toro 10-09.00
5 Stetson, Devin 10 Corona 10-09.00
6 Hansen, Sierra 11 Dana Hills 10-09.00
7 Snapper, Karen 12 Edison 10-08.00
8 Privett, Ashley 11 Edison 10-08.00
9 Ochoa, Sol 12 Downey 10-06.00
10 Garcia, Krystena 12 Roosevelt, E 10-03.00
11 Maring, Alex 11 Mission Viej 10-03.00
12 Andre, Savanna 12 Los Osos 10-03.00
13 Earr, Brittany 12 Vista Murrie 10-03.00
14 Bray, Arielle 12 Upland 10-03.00
15 Centanaro, Gardenia 11 Roosevelt, E 10-03.00
16 Romero, Bailey 11 Vista Murrie 10-03.00
17 Scheer, Haley 12 Vista Murrie 10-03.00
18 Pica, Briana 10 Valencia (V) 10-02.00
19 Flores, Angel 12 Paramount 10-00.00
20 Ekelem, Chesley 12 Walnut 10-00.00
21 Paredes, Isabel 11 Paramount 9-06.00
22 Su, Serena 12 Walnut 9-06.00
23 Bruggeman, Chaylene 12 Wilson (Long 9-06.00
24 Nguyen, Cathleen 11 Walnut 9-06.00
25 Bagan, Christina 12 San Clemente 9-00.00
26 Ruegg, Sarah 12 Wilson (Long 9-00.00
27 Alex, Akxa 11 Burbank 8-06.00
28 Renteria, Nichelle 10 El Rancho 8-06.00
29 Park, Hannah 12 Burbank 8-06.00
30 Kom, Katie 11 Capo Valley 8-06.00
31 Pezzullo, Franny 11 Santa Monica 8-04.00
32 Trinh, Lily 12 Westminster 8-00.00
33 Gonzalez, Emily 12 Bell Gardens 7-06.00
34 Burns, Amanda 10 Quartz Hill 7-06.00

Event 92 Girls Long Jump Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hunter, Shadonna 12 Paramount 20-10.00
2 Jones, Margaux 9 Redlands 19-02.00
3 Armstrong, Akia 11 Roosevelt, E 18-11.00
4 Curenton, Ashlie 12 Silverado 18-03.00
5 Graham, Jasmyne 9 Vista Murrie 18-00.25
6 Black, Jazzelena 12 Pacifica/Oxn 18-00.00
7 Usguaard, Tori 12 Dana Hills 17-09.00
8 Norman, Michelle 10 Vista Murrie 17-08.00
9 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 17-07.75
10 Cabrales, Julia 12 Mission Viej 17-07.75
11 Ekelem, Christiana 12 Etiwanda 17-07.25
12 Hicks, Traci 12 Poly (Long B 17-06.25
13 Lavrusky, Kodi 12 Yucaipa 17-05.50
14 Eljenholm, Taylor 11 Dana Hills 17-05.00
15 Ducre, Chasity 10 Roosevelt, E 17-04.25
16 Angulo, Alejandra 10 Cathedral Ci 17-03.00
17 Schaeffer, Michaela 11 Edison 17-02.25
18 Dan, Giovanna 12 Downey 17-02.00
19 Bandley, Jennifer 10 Los Alamitos 17-02.00
20 Bruggeman, Chaylene 12 Wilson (Long 17-00.50
21 Verduzco, Jenna 12 Chino Hills 17-00.00
22 Brown, Christina 11 Poly (Long B 16-11.75
23 Jones, Briana 12 Knight 16-11.25
24 Gains, Kendahl 11 Alta Loma 16-11.00
25 Williams, Jasmine 12 Katella 16-09.75
26 Aubrey, Dominique 12 Poly Riv. 16-08.75
27 Richard, Breanna 11 Highland 16-07.75
28 Yarbrough, Ajia 9 Temecula Val. 16-07.00
29 Wright, Michannai 10 Paramount 16-07.00
30 Hinman, Katy 12 Capo Valley 16-07.00
31 Lai, Michelle 11 Arcadia 16-05.50
32 Roscoe, Tatyana 12 Rialto 16-03.00
33 Richards, Koquise 12 Silverado 16-03.00
34 Wright, Ashley 11 Rancho Verde 15-11.50
35 Vu, Han 11 Westminster 15-07.75
36 Navarro, Brandy 10 Montebello 15-03.00
37 Mead, Matilda 11 Santa Monica 15-02.75

Event 96 Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Black, Jazzelena 12 Pacifica/Oxn 38-01.25
2 Smith, Cassandra 12 Trabuco Hill 37-09.50
3 Schaeffer, Michaela 11 Edison 37-09.50
4 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 37-05.50
5 Norman, Michelle 10 Vista Murrie 37-01.00
6 Harris, Hollie 10 Poly (Long B 36-07.00
7 Johnson, Asia 12 King, M.L. 36-04.25
8 Aubrey, Dominique 12 Poly Riv. 36-03.25
9 Bender, Lora 10 Fountain Val 36-01.00
10 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah 11 Walnut 35-10.00
11 Dan, Giovanna 12 Downey 35-09.00
12 Bruggeman, Chaylene 12 Wilson (Long 35-08.75
13 Kaplan, Emily 12 Corona 35-08.75
14 Jones, Briana 12 Knight 35-07.25
15 Brown, Christina 11 Poly (Long B 35-07.00
16 Penniman, Joshulyn 12 Rancho Verde 35-06.50
17 Eljenholm, Taylor 11 Dana Hills 35-05.00
18 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 35-05.00
19 Gains, Kendahl 11 Alta Loma 35-03.00
20 Hong, Michelle 12 Vista Murrie 35-02.00
21 Anumba, Jennifer 11 Valencia (V) 35-01.25
22 Yarbrough, Ajia 9 Temecula Val. 35-00.75
23 Rowe, Allison 12 La Quinta (L 34-11.50
24 Lee, Catalina 10 Alhambra 34-11.00
25 Angulo, Alejandra 10 Cathedral Ci 34-10.50
26 Webster, Juanita 9 Redlands 34-09.75
27 Wright, Michannai 10 Paramount 34-09.00
28 Carter, Brandi 11 Rancho Verde 34-08.50
29 Solomon, Rhea 12 Rancho Verde 34-04.00
30 Lai, Michelle 11 Arcadia 34-03.50
31 Queally, Natalie 12 Glendale 34-02.50
32 McGee, Larren 12 Knight 34-01.75
33 Ellis, Raiven 11 California 34-01.00
34 Orozco, Jocelyn 11 Downey 34-00.00
35 Barlow, Hannah 12 Burbank 33-09.50
36 Williams, Jasmine 12 Katella 33-09.25
37 Boglino, Nirie 9 La Quinta (L 33-08.00
38 Richard, Breanna 11 Highland 33-05.75
39 Huang, Chelsea 9 Upland 33-04.25
40 Turner, Jovan 12 Oxnard 33-04.25
41 Carballo, Linett 10 Chaffey 32-09.50
42 Mead, Matilda 11 Santa Monica 32-04.50
43 Le, Thy Vi 11 Westminster 31-02.00

Event 100 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Sapa, Tanya 11 La Sierra 46-05.50
2 Dixon, Brooke 12 Pacifica/Oxn 41-01.00
3 Talalemotu, Destiny 11 Millikan 39-00.50
4 Qin, Janise 12 Arcadia 37-07.00
5 Fusi, Mary 11 Corona 37-07.00
6 Gilmore, Tiffany 10 Downey 37-06.00
7 Erickson, Hailey 12 Cent/Corona 37-03.50
8 Donohoe, Ashley 11 Hunt. Beach 37-00.50
9 Faoa, Jasmine 10 Jordan 36-09.00
10 Ah Siu, Filoi 11 Poly (Long B 36-03.00
11 Halalilo, Mele 12 Chaffey 36-03.00
12 Chasteler, Jackie 11 Mission Viej 36-02.00
13 Howard, Mackenna 10 Los Alamitos 36-01.75
14 Senio, Sierra 11 La Sierra 35-07.75
15 Okonkwo, Amy 10 Los Osos 35-01.00
16 Straley, Samantha 12 Poly Riv. 35-00.75
17 Bean, Nai'a 10 El Toro 34-08.00
18 Stevens, Kayla 11 Victor Val. 34-06.50
19 Williams, Mary 12 Rialto 34-02.00
20 Makanesi, Melepone 12 Katella 34-01.00
21 Torres, Yazmin 10 Vista Murrie 33-11.00
22 Gauta, Cilla 11 Loara 33-05.50
23 Young, DeOndra 10 Vista Murrie 33-03.75
24 Gosey, Marissa 11 Paramount 33-03.00
25 Borunda, Catherine 11 El Rancho 33-02.50
26 Gaines, Reggina 12 Silverado 33-02.25
27 Ter Harr, Hannah 11 Mission Viej 33-01.75
28 Estrada, Olivia 11 Downey 32-08.00
29 Wilson, DeMire 9 Etiwanda 32-07.00
30 Coronado, Lauren 11 Schurr 31-05.00

Event 104 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Sapa, Tanya 11 La Sierra 135-04
2 Gilmore, Tiffany 10 Downey 132-01
3 Alama, Ashley 12 Ontario 129-00
4 Viltz, Brianna 12 Millikan 127-06
5 Senio, Sierra 11 La Sierra 125-10
6 Fusi, Mary 11 Corona 123-09
7 Straley, Samantha 12 Poly Riv. 121-01
8 Zempoalteca, Kayla 9 Corona 120-03
9 Talalemotu, Destiny 11 Millikan 119-05
10 Makanesi, Melepone 12 Katella 118-03
11 Gonzalez, Angel 10 Downey 118-01
12 Hopkins, Kayla 10 Rancho Verde 116-05
13 Donohoe, Ashley 11 Hunt. Beach 115-09
14 Young, DeOndra 10 Vista Murrie 115-02
15 Asher, Raxanna 12 Fountain Val 114-03
16 Estrada, Olivia 11 Downey 113-10
17 Herrera, Caly 11 Paloma Valle 113-06
18 Torres, Yazmin 10 Vista Murrie 113-06
19 Ter Harr, Hannah 11 Mission Viej 113-04
20 Ascencio, Karen 12 Trabuco Hill 113-02
21 Meager, Hannah 10 El Toro 111-01
22 Gaines, Reggina 12 Silverado 110-04
23 Halalilo, Mele 12 Chaffey 110-03
24 Gauta, Cilla 11 Loara 110-01
25 Puaka, Sisilia 10 Cabrillo/L.B 109-08
26 Howard, Mackenna 10 Los Alamitos 108-00
27 Geers, Mary 11 Capo Valley 107-06
28 Foketi, Ruth 12 Etiwanda 106-11
29 Jordan, Kristin 12 Walnut 106-00
30 Qin, Janise 12 Arcadia 103-02
31 Irish, Krystal 11 West Covina 102-08
32 Lopez, Marquita 12 Glendale 101-03
33 Williams, Mary 12 Rialto 100-11
34 Kennedy, Claire 11 Redlands 100-10
35 Kozasky, Herchella 10 Alhambra 98-04
36 Overton, Zaire 11 Santa Monica 96-00

Event 108 Boys High Jump Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Calhoun, Vincent 10 Poly (Long B 6-06.00
2 Kelly, Nolan 11 Corona 6-06.00
3 Fairweather, Hakeem 12 Warren 6-05.00
4 Stone, Sage 11 Mission Viej 6-05.00
5 Archer, Dakari 11 Downey 6-05.00
6 Washington, Keemontae 12 Cabrillo/L.B 6-04.00
7 McQuitty, James 10 Trabuco Hill 6-03.00
8 Martinez, Francisco Juan 12 Diamond Bar 6-03.00
9 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie 11 Quartz Hill 6-02.00
10 Beynon, AJ 9 Edison 6-02.00
11 Medina, Carlos 12 Bell Gardens 6-01.00
12 Dolmos, Lenin 12 Downey 6-01.00
13 Thenard, Paul 11 Marina 6-00.00
14 Davis, Myles 10 Lakewood 6-00.00
15 Miranda, Joseph 12 Bloomington 6-00.00
16 Hammad, Samy 12 Corona 6-00.00
17 Murtaugh, Isisah 11 Poly Riv. 6-00.00
18 Peace, Brandon 12 Yucaipa 6-00.00
19 Solomon, William 10 Los Osos 6-00.00
20 Beckton, Dion 12 Rancho Verde 5-11.00
21 Redfield, Max 11 Mission Viej 5-11.00
22 Williams, Darion 12 Vista Murrie 5-11.00
23 Rycraw, Richie 10 Walnut 5-11.00
24 Boatner, Brian 11 La Sierra 5-11.00
25 Duru, Zim 12 Walnut 5-11.00
26 Limon, Bryan 11 California 5-10.00
27 Brady, Justin 10 Heritage 5-10.00
28 Esquivel, Nathaniel 11 Fountain Val 5-10.00
29 Victor, Breland 12 Redlands 5-10.00
30 Jordan, Jamire 10 Highland 5-10.00
31 Carey, Taylor 10 Katella 5-10.00
32 Peng, Jackie 12 Schurr 5-10.00
33 Campos, Joel 12 Capo Valley 5-10.00
34 Grant, Du'Shaun 12 Santa Fe 5-10.00
35 Zauner, Christian 11 Loara 5-10.00

Event 112 Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Beck, Kyle 11 Los Osos 14-10.00
2 Gonzalez, Andrew 12 Downey 14-10.00
3 Weisheit, Nicholas 11 Roosevelt, E 14-06.00
4 Wernick, Bradley 12 Capo Valley 14-06.00
5 Pittman, Cory 12 Great Oak 14-05.00
6 Bowker, Paul 12 Mission Viej 14-05.00
7 Goodwin, George 12 Poly Riv. 14-00.00
8 Foody, Will 12 King, M.L. 14-00.00
9 Thenard, Paul 11 Marina 13-11.00
10 Thorpe, Chandler 11 Edison 13-11.00
11 MacWillie, John 12 Fountain Val 13-11.00
12 Enriquez, Eric 11 Downey 13-11.00
13 Messinger, Keith 12 Dana Hills 13-11.00
14 Atkinson, Shane 10 Great Oak 13-11.00
15 Cassady, Colin 12 Vista Murrie 13-11.00
16 McNicholas, Connor 12 Mission Viej 13-11.00
17 Patel, Somil 11 Walnut 13-06.00
18 McLaughlin, Cole 11 Valencia (V) 13-06.00
19 Clark, Paul 12 Chino Hills 13-05.00
20 Leon, Saul 12 Warren 13-05.00
21 Gomez, James 12 Upland 13-03.00
22 Groener, Dillon 11 Chino Hills 13-00.00
23 Kovacs, Robert 12 Millikan 13-00.00
24 Lindberg, Max 11 Wilson (Long 12-06.00
25 Griffith, James 12 Diamond Bar 12-06.00
26 Kumasaka, Chase 12 Santa Monica 12-04.00
27 gooing, max 11 Capo Valley 12-03.00
28 Santos, Zerrick 12 Wilson (Long 12-00.00
29 Chu, Brian 12 Arcadia 12-00.00
30 Go, Jonathan C 11 Diamond Bar 12-00.00
31 Schwartz, Sumner 10 Santa Monica 11-10.00
32 Ruiz, Marcelo 11 Arcadia 11-09.00
33 Bradshaw, Tyler 12 Crescenta Va 11-09.00
34 De Santiago, Miguel 11 Bell Gardens 11-06.00
35 Houstan, Ryan 12 Quartz Hill 11-06.00
36 Zauner, Christian 11 Loara 11-06.00
37 Walker, Bobby 12 Chaffey 11-06.00
38 Garcia, Michael 10 El Rancho 11-00.00
39 Vargas, Marcus 12 Bloomington 10-00.00

Event 116 Boys Long Jump Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Seabury, John Paul 11 Quartz Hill 22-09.00
2 Solomon, Jonathan 12 Los Osos 22-07.50
3 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 22-07.00
4 Schneider, Justin 12 El Toro 22-04.00
5 Fairweather, Hakeem 12 Warren 22-03.50
6 Glasgow, Blake 12 Poly (Long B 22-03.00
7 Miller, Ronell 12 Etiwanda 22-01.50
8 Gingrich, Clint 12 Valencia (V) 21-09.75
9 Barr, Raphael 12 Etiwanda 21-08.50
10 English, Mark 12 Roosevelt, E 21-07.00
11 Victor, Breland 12 Redlands 21-06.75
12 Milan, Chris 12 Great Oak 21-06.50
13 Sullivan, Cullen 12 Poly Riv. 21-05.50
14 Manuel, Jackie 12 Paramount 21-04.00
15 Davidson, Gary 12 Yucaipa 21-03.25
16 Neville, Brandon 12 Mission Viej 21-03.00
17 Bedolla, Lucas 12 Santa Fe 21-03.00
18 Carrigan, Ricky 12 Cabrillo/L.B 21-02.75
19 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 21-01.75
20 Jordan, Jamire 10 Highland 21-01.75
21 Mejia, Gage 12 Los Alamitos 21-01.25
22 Johnson, Brandon 11 Poly Riv. 21-01.00
23 Mason, Steele 11 Hunt. Beach 21-00.00
24 Pizzica, Jordan 12 Edison 21-00.00
25 Cruz, Sebastian 12 Loara 20-11.50
26 Jones, Craig 11 Jordan 20-11.00
27 Cabrera, Matthew 12 Mission Viej 20-10.75
28 Lee, Chang Hoon 12 Diamond Bar 20-10.50
29 Dick, Mitchell 12 Santa Monica 20-09.00
30 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 20-08.25
31 Romo, George 12 Montebello 20-07.00
32 Merriweather, Devontae 12 Highland 20-05.50
33 Braxton, Dirk 11 West Ranch 20-05.00
34 Boatner, Brian 11 La Sierra 20-03.75

Event 120 Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Victor, Breland 12 Redlands 45-06.00
2 Sullivan, Cullen 12 Poly Riv. 45-03.00
3 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 45-01.50
4 Rodriguez, Rio 12 Poly Riv. 44-10.50
5 Carter, Joseph 12 Downey 44-09.75
6 Carrigan, Ricky 12 Cabrillo/L.B 44-09.00
7 Manuel, Jackie 12 Paramount 44-08.50
8 Davidson, Gary 12 Yucaipa 44-00.00
9 Seabury, John Paul 11 Quartz Hill 44-00.00
10 Solomon, William 10 Los Osos 43-10.75
11 Beckton, Dion 12 Rancho Verde 43-10.00
12 Tredwell, Jake 12 El Toro 43-08.00
13 Glasgow, Blake 12 Poly (Long B 43-08.00
14 Geenen, Darren 11 Trabuco Hill 43-05.25
15 Davis, Chris 12 Rancho Verde 43-01.50
16 Berry, Mikal 12 San Gorgonio 43-01.50
17 Bedolla, Lucas 12 Santa Fe 43-00.00
18 Taylor, Donovan 12 Silverado 43-00.00
19 Williams, Stephon 11 Roosevelt, E 42-11.50
20 Cabrera, Matthew 12 Mission Viej 42-10.50
21 Joya, Nathan V 12 Diamond Bar 42-08.00
22 Parham, Dominique 12 Los Alamitos 42-06.00
23 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 42-05.00
24 Jackson, Josh 11 Poly (Long B 42-05.00
25 Cruz, Sebastian 12 Loara 42-04.50
26 Lee, Chang Hoon 12 Diamond Bar 42-02.50
27 Jackson, Isiah 12 Oxnard 41-10.50
28 Nguyen, Minh 12 Westminster 41-10.00
29 Casaburi, Robert 12 Glendale 41-10.00
30 Miller, Ronell 12 Etiwanda 41-09.00
31 Dent, Dominique 12 Katella 41-09.00
32 Braxton, Dirk 11 West Ranch 41-08.50
33 Ilyas, Muaz 11 Fountain Val 41-08.00
34 Peng, Jackie 12 Schurr 41-07.00

Event 124 Boys Shot Put Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Whitaker, Corey 12 Vista Murrie 59-00.25
2 O'Hara, Matthew 12 Poly Riv. 57-08.50
3 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 56-01.00
4 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 56-00.25
5 Geers, Patrick 12 Capo Valley 55-10.00
6 O'Hara, Lawrence 10 Poly Riv. 55-05.50
7 Bultman, Nick 12 West Ranch 54-05.50
8 Puefua, Thomas 11 Paramount 52-08.50
9 Mathewes, Michael 10 Mission Viej 51-01.75
10 Ta'amilo, Sapule 12 Vista Murrie 51-00.25
11 Clarey, Andrew 12 Yucaipa 50-04.25
12 Johnson, Kenyatta 12 Upland 49-11.00
13 Pinner, Jahleel 12 Mission Viej 49-03.00
14 Talafus, Michael 12 Trabuco Hill 49-02.75
15 Echeverria, Ben 11 Corona 49-02.75
16 Gastaldo, Nick 11 West Ranch 49-01.00
17 Scott, Jaquan 12 La Sierra 48-07.50
18 Merkley, Kyle 12 Los Osos 48-05.00
19 Kuresa, Trevor 12 Schurr 48-01.00
20 Peraza, Casey 12 Poly (Long B 47-09.50
21 Armstrong, Kenneth 12 Rancho Verde 47-09.00
22 Dobard, Justin 12 Millikan 47-05.50
23 Chavira, Thomas 12 Oxnard 47-02.00
24 Mendoza, Lorenzo 10 Loara 46-11.00
25 Rodriguez, Edgar 10 Paramount 46-05.50
26 Layel, Jared 11 Redlands 46-04.75
27 Villegas, Bobby 12 Bell Gardens 46-04.00
28 Gutierrez, Luis 12 Loara 46-03.00
29 Shen, Andres 11 Walnut 45-00.50
30 Merriweather, Devontae 12 Highland 44-10.50
31 Cayax, Jonathan 12 Katella 44-09.50
32 Uribe, Chris 12 Arcadia 43-08.00

Event 128 Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 185-01
2 Ta'amilo, Sapule 12 Vista Murrie 170-00
3 Vuncannon, Quaid 12 San Clemente 169-08
4 Peraza, Casey 12 Poly (Long B 162-10
5 Bultman, Nick 12 West Ranch 162-09
6 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 157-10
7 Echeverria, Ben 11 Corona 153-02
8 Herrera, Daniel 12 Bell Gardens 153-01
9 O'Hara, Matthew 12 Poly Riv. 153-00
10 Geers, Patrick 12 Capo Valley 152-00
11 Toalepai, Jeneum 10 Paramount 150-09
12 Osborne, Brawley 11 Trabuco Hill 147-10
13 Mailangi, Sosefo 11 Poly Riv. 146-06
14 Greenhalgh, Ian 11 Trabuco Hill 146-03
15 Talafus, Michael 12 Trabuco Hill 145-04
16 Cleary, Grant 11 Vista Murrie 144-01
17 Scott, Jaquan 12 La Sierra 143-00
18 Shen, Andres 11 Walnut 142-02
19 Cayax, Jonathan 12 Katella 140-09
20 Mendoza, Lorenzo 10 Loara 140-02
21 Jackson, Zedric 12 Etiwanda 139-02
22 Diebold, Brandon 12 Los Osos 138-08
23 Villegas, Bobby 12 Bell Gardens 137-09
24 Guertin, Alex 12 Heritage 137-03
25 Nombrado, Joseph 11 Walnut 134-09
26 Redonda, Edgar 11 Westminster 134-06
27 Joyner, Brandon 12 La Sierra 134-00
28 Diaz, Elliot 10 Oxnard 133-08
29 Brown, Michael 12 Paramount 130-05
30 Hurtado, Andy 10 Burbank 122-03
31 Valdez, Rio 12 El Rancho 120-01
32 Soledad, Juan 12 Palmdale 118-06