Commentary

Central Section Masters Meet Entries

Updated: May 11, 2012, 11:03 PM ET
By Rich Gonzalez | DyeStatCal.com

Licensed to Buchanan High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 07:53 PM

2012 CENTRAL SECTION MASTERS - 5/19/2012

GRAND MASTERS

BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL - CLOVIS

Meet Program

Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 5:00 PM

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Exeter 52.23

1) Johnson, Allie 11 2) Carstens, Alisa 12

3) Roldan, Aubrey 10 4) Sullivan, Summer 12

2 Kings Christian 51.71

1) Baker, Ella 9 2) Moesha, Davidson 9

3) Desouza, Chase 12 4) James, Victoria 12

3 Golden West 50.98

1) Rachal, Sammy 10 2) Thomas, Kelsey 10

3) Hill, Angel 11 4) Jackson, Taylor 10

4 Reedley 50.83

1) Elizalde, Diana 9 2) Funda, Joyce 12

3) Garcia, Marisela 12 4) Garcia, Mercedes 9

5 Golden Valley 50.36

1) Bone, Nitoyra 11 2) Scott, Jamara 12

3) Shaw, Megan 12 4) Cheatham, Mariah 11

6 Lemoore 50.39

1) Verdugo, Cielo 9 2) Taylor, Jessica 9

3) Stammer, Mary-Kate 11 4) Loftin, Keisha 10

7 Clovis West 50.87

1) Scott, Serenity 12 2) Turner, Paris 12

3) Weaver, Caroline 12 4) Todd, Reilly 9

8 Sanger 51.16

1) Wright, Adriana 11 2) Feigel, Chandler 12

3) Duplessis, Destiny 10 4) Bretado, Brenda 9

9 Sierra 52.01

1) Belanger, Marguerite 12 2) Kemp, Hali 11

3) Gibeault, Gabriela 10 4) Bonnette, Daeja 9

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Hanford West 50.17

1) Smiley, Sydni 11 2) McGowen, Mariah 12

3) Epps, Emmonie 12 4) Rauf, Nailah 10

2 Clovis East 49.35

1) Murray, Maciah 10 2) Black, Ashley 12

3) Soghomonian, Aubriel 11 4) Bourbon, Samantha 11

3 Clovis North 49.16

1) Francis, Alesia 12 2) Ballestero, Nicole 11

3) Rivera, Emmeline 10 4) Sumler, Kiah 9

4 Edison -ce 48.83

1) Louis, Jazmine 12 2) Omawahleh, Njeri 11

3) Crozier, Melese 10 4) Lewis, CaNisha 10

5 Independence 48.08

1) Andrews, Brena 11 2) Gridiron, Jade 12

3) Sweet, Kennedy 11 4) Saunders, Kyra 10

6 Centennial 48.76

1) Williamson, Bryn 11 2) Rothberg, Shelby 11

3) Pope, Carissa 11 4) Carlson, Chloe 11

7 Tulare Western 49.10

1) Aguilera, Evalena 12 2) Dockett, Dakota 11

3) Verissimo, Alexis 12 4) Booker, Cyinna 10

8 Bullard 49.17

1) Barrett, Mercedes 11 2) Stevenson, Jasmine 11

3) Mar, Madelyn 12 4) Ashley, KaíLea 9

9 Buchanan 49.61

1) Winter, Kendra 12 2) Simmons, Niah 12

3) Kreutz, Caitlyn 9 4) Hankes, Kailey 11

Alternates

1 Redwood 51.18

2 Tulare Union 51.30

3 El Diamante 51.38

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 5:10 PM

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Coalinga 44.08

1) Gary, Devontay 12 2) Ramirez, Domingo 12

3) Delano, John 11 4) Gonzales, Eduardo 11

2 Clovis North 43.83

1) Parmer, Bryan 12 2) Locklin, Tymon 10

3) Whittle, Donte 12 4) Rose, Marcus 11

3 Stockdale 43.76

1) Collins, Corey 10 2) Eggenberg, Evan 12

3) Jeffery, Jaycee 10 4) Jones, Ty 10

4 Highland 43.33

1) Baier, Elijah 11 2) Garcia Jr., David 10

3) Stanley, John 10 4) Blackherst, Sam 11

5 Clovis West 43.26

1) Bessard, Noah 10 2) Morgan, Aaron 12

3) Paulino, Brailin 10 4) Parker, Matt 12

6 Ridgeview 43.30

1) Edwards, Shannon 12 2) Martin, Brock 12

3) Barton, John 12 4) Louden, Deion 12

7 Tehachapi 43.64

1) Neufeld, Ian 11 2) Herman, Calvin 11

3) Valencia, Skylar 10 4) Heath, Brendyn 12

8 Exeter 43.81

1) Macaluso, Michael 12 2) Sertich, Jacob 12

3) Roldan, Chase 12 4) Grimes, Josh 12

9 Tulare Western 43.91

1) Booker, David 11 2) Jones, Adrian 12

3) Herrera, Joe 10 4) Rodriguez, Daniel 9

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Bullard 43.21

1) Owens, Avery 11 2) Wheeler, Charles 10

3) Fernandez, Eric 10 4) Goree, Cameo 12

2 Mt. Whitney 43.19

1) Alcaraz, Ray 12 2)

3 Redwood 42.89

1) Myer, Brandon 12 2) Johnson, Adam 11

3) Watson, Damitri 11 4) Randel, Brandon 10

4 Central 42.52

1) Simms, Savion 9 2) Wilson, Nick 10

3) Mckenzie, Javonte 12 4) Alexander, Willie 12

5 Buchanan 42.13

1) Cape, Jared 12 2) Chohan, Karunveer 11

3) Sasso, Hunter 11 4) Wonnell, Tyler 12

6 Edison -ce 42.38

1) Green, Terrell 12 2) McDonald, Vadal 12

3) Nutt, Kevin 10 4) Ezenwugo, Sidney 9

7 Hoover -ce 42.84

1) Neal-Davis, Jordan 11 2) Jones, Silas 12

3) Walls, Kane 12 4) Ballin, Andrew 11

8 Garces Memorial 42.92

1) Bellue, Angus 11 2) Frasch, Dominic 10

3) Stuart, Joey 12 4) Quinterio, Apolinar 11

9 Bakersfield 43.19

1) Barraza, Ramiro 12 2) Newton, Scotty 10

3) Huggins, Bryce 9 4) Watkins, Marcus 9

Alternates

1 Golden Valley 44.13

2 Lemoore 44.15

3 Clovis East 44.31

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 5:20 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Reedy, Hagen 11 Buchanan 4:58.65

2 Teliha, Ali 11 Bullard 5:10.17

3 Kass, Katie 12 Clovis West 5:11.40

4 Samson, Taylor 11 Clovis West 5:13.64

5 Silva, Yesenia 11 Exeter 5:14.18

6 Moffett, Leigh 10 Clovis North 5:15.05

7 Morgan, Lashya 11 Ridgeview 5:16.83

8 Nikkel, Maddy 10 Buchanan 5:17.31

9 Gonzalez, Marisa 11 Bullard 5:17.88

10 Pruett, Molly 10 Centennial 5:20.58

11 Berry, Savannah 10 Highland 5:21.41

12 Pottorff, Kelsee 9 Clovis North 5:22.13

13 Emmons, Darby 10 Clovis North 5:22.84

14 Gibeault, Arianna 12 Sierra 5:27.46

15 Felipe, Yasmin 9 McFarland 5:27.47

16 Trujillo, Viri 12 Tulare Weste 5:29.69

17 Gonzalez, Melinda 9 Porterville 5:36.27

18 Reyes, Angelica 12 Granite Hill 5:36.79

Alternates

1 Campos, Camille 9 Stockdale 5:25.71

2 Acosta, Annette 10 Exeter 5:28.48

3 Young, Katie 10 Liberty - Ba 5:28.54

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 5:27 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Haney, Blake 10 Stockdale 4:18.59

2 Miller, Cameron 12 Stockdale 4:19.04

3 Brazeal, Cody 11 Buchanan 4:21.10

4 Herrera, Jose 11 Madera South 4:23.40

5 Patino, Cesar 12 Wasco 4:23.86

6 Esparza, Nathan 12 Madera South 4:24.43

7 Llamas, Daniel 12 Sunnyside 4:25.01

8 Leija, Robert 12 Parlier 4:25.14

9 Sutton, Andrew 10 Exeter 4:26.13

10 Fisher, Connor 11 Stockdale 4:26.55

11 Nunez, Omar 12 Delano 4:27.15

12 Celum, Clay 12 Clovis West 4:27.45

13 Guzman, Ismael 11 Madera South 4:27.81

14 Mata, Chris 10 Centennial 4:28.15

15 Simpson, Alek 10 Yosemite 4:28.42

16 Mendoza, Arturo 12 Wasco 4:29.35

17 Bilvado, Jacob 9 El Diamante 4:33.62

18 Marcial, Guillermo 11 Sanger 4:33.72

Alternates

1 Barger, Jacob 11 Frontier 4:29.46

2 Rios, Gabriel 12 Washington U 4:29.99

3 Orosco, Josh 12 Buchanan 4:30.13

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 5:35 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Stoll, Jacky 12 Sierra 16.74

2 Hamlin, Jordann 11 Kingsburg 16.57

3 Kreutz, Caitlyn 9 Buchanan 16.30

4 Rachal, Sammy 10 Golden West 16.18

5 Duplessis, Destiny 10 Sanger 16.16

6 McDonald, Taryn 12 Clovis West 16.16

7 Rubacava, Idalis 9 Sierra Pacif 16.29

8 Anthony, Kelsey 9 Stockdale 16.45

9 Bernardino, Kayla 12 Garces Memor 16.70

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Loftin, Keisha 10 Lemoore 16.10

2 Moesha, Davidson 9 Kings Christ 15.93

3 Lee McNeill, Kaulyn 12 Liberty - Ba 15.55

4 Scott, Jamara 12 Golden Valle 15.30

5 Hicks, Syrea 11 Bakersfield 14.28

6 Ellis, Kassidy 12 Frontier 14.36

7 Edwards, Tia 11 Edison -ce 15.44

8 Murray, Machiah 10 Clovis East 15.66

9 Acosta, Marla 12 Kingsburg 16.08

Alternates

1 Mann, Andrea 11 El Diamante 16.76

2 Harvey, Sarah 10 Frontier 16.96

3 Cadiz, Jessamae 11 Monache 16.99

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 5:50 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Cheek, Aaron 9 Central 16.05

2 Franco, Adam 11 Mt. Whitney 15.98

3 Smith, Darren 12 Tehachapi 15.69

4 Fuse, Henry 12 El Diamante 15.66

5 Jones, Xavier 10 Dinuba 15.54

6 Fite, Nathan 12 Ridgeview 15.64

7 Kirk, Conner 12 Liberty (Mad 15.68

8 Watson, Tristan 10 Stockdale 15.75

9 Lawson, Kyle 9 Clovis 16.02

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Colebrooke, Ryan 12 Liberty (Mad 15.47

2 Barrentine, Ryland 12 Mt. Whitney 15.43

3 Herman, Calvin 11 Tehachapi 15.15

4 Thulin, Shane 12 Frontier 14.99

5 Eggenberg, Evan 12 Stockdale 14.50

6 Sertich, Jacob 12 Exeter 14.76

7 Vickers, Derrick 10 Bakersfield 15.01

8 Chohan, Karunveer 11 Buchanan 15.30

9 Lencioni, Jared 12 North Bakers 15.43

Alternates

1 James, Deontay 12 Independence 15.85

2 Jackson, Deandre 12 Independence 15.92

3 Lutje, Colby 11 Centennial 15.96

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 6:00 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Warren, Kristen 10 Redwood 1:03.31

2 Alcantar, Marlene 10 Monache 1:01.41

3 Eberle, Madison 10 Tehachapi 1:00.96

4 Edwards, Tara 11 Edison -ce 1:00.86

5 Harris-Murillo, Nailah 11 Edison -ce 1:00.62

6 Caver, Briaunna 9 Clovis 1:00.69

7 Gallego, Marriah 10 Highland 1:00.88

8 Belanger, Marguerite 12 Sierra 1:01.39

9 Gutierrez, Laura 12 Tulare Union 1:03.13

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Lewis, Nicole 12 West Bakersf 59.64

2 Pope, Carissa 11 Centennial 59.32

3 Hill, Morganne 9 Liberty - Ba 58.62

4 Carlson, Chloe 11 Centennial 57.46

5 Smith, Mikaela 9 Clovis North 55.54

6 Omawahleh, Njeri 11 Edison -ce 56.69

7 Crozier, Melese 10 Edison -ce 58.02

8 Francis, Alesia 12 Clovis North 59.16

9 Moore, Courtney 11 Sierra Pacif 59.44

Alternates

1 Martinez, Jessica 9 Bullard 1:01.51

2 Rashid, Anessa 10 Madera South 1:02.16

3 Ornelas, Emma 12 Fresno 1:02.35

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 6:10 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Neufeld, Ian 11 Tehachapi 52.16

2 Tatum, Eric 12 Clovis North 51.73

3 Allford, Ryan 11 Centennial 51.56

4 Bellue, Angus 11 Garces Memor 51.30

5 Sasso, Hunter 11 Buchanan 51.18

6 Colebrooke, Ryan 12 Liberty (Mad 51.27

7 Ezenwugo, Sean 9 Edison -ce 51.33

8 Amey, Nate 11 Central 51.58

9 Montero, Freddy 10 Madera South 51.97

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Mendez, Alex 11 McFarland 50.93

2 Loftin, Devon 11 Lemoore 50.63

3 Garcia Jr., David 10 Highland 50.27

4 Ezenwugo, Sidney 9 Edison -ce 49.44

5 Cantu, Isaiah 12 Hanford High 48.44

6 Herrera, Joe 10 Tulare Weste 49.36

7 Mckenzie, Javonte 12 Central 49.61

8 Balucas, Makynzee 12 Buchanan 50.47

9 Taylor, Michael 12 Reedley 50.67

Alternates

1 Sillas, Francisco 11 Centennial 52.09

2 Allison, Chris 9 Edison -ce 52.40

3 Huerta, Claudio 12 Sanger 52.46

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 6:20 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Lewis, CaNisha 10 Edison -ce 12.78

2 Anderson, Lyric 10 Dos Palos 12.76

3 Milteer, Leah 10 Liberty - Ba 12.74

4 Kemp, Hali 11 Sierra 12.66

5 Saunders, Tyra 10 Independence 12.57

6 Elmer, Kyra 9 Redwood 12.62

7 Penchback, Shamlyn 12 Madera 12.66

8 Rivera, Emmeline 10 Clovis North 12.75

9 Wright, Ronny 12 Coalinga 12.77

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Rauf, Nailah 10 Hanford West 12.55

2 Simmons, Niah 12 Buchanan 12.51

3 Rothberg, Shelby 11 Centennial 12.28

4 Saunders, Kyra 10 Independence 12.17

5 Dockett, Dakota 11 Tulare Weste 12.07

6 Andrews, Brena 11 Independence 12.09

7 Bunch, Jazmen 10 Central 12.18

8 Gridiron, Jade 12 Independence 12.40

9 Stevenson, Jasmine 11 Bullard 12.54

Alternates

1 Ballestero, Nicole 11 Clovis North 12.79

2 Sweet, Kennedy 11 Independence 12.79

3 Ashley, KaíLea 9 Bullard 12.85

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 6:30 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Watson, Jalen 12 Mt. Whitney 11.20

2 Collins, Corey 10 Stockdale 11.18

3 Souza, Joey 9 Kingsburg 11.16

4 Wilson, Nick 10 Central 11.09

5 Cape, Jared 12 Buchanan 11.05

6 Gomez, Devon 12 Golden West 11.06

7 McDonald, Vadal 12 Edison -ce 11.11

8 Alcaraz, Ray 12 Mt. Whitney 11.17

9 East, Billy 11 Kingsburg 11.18

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Neal-Davis, Jordan 11 Hoover -ce 11.04

2 Heath, Brendyn 12 Tehachapi 11.02

3 Wheeler, Charles 10 Bullard 11.00

4 Paulino, Brailin 10 Clovis West 10.91

5 Matos, Luis 11 Golden Valle 10.80

6 Green, Terrell 12 Edison -ce 10.81

7 Barraza, Ramiro 12 Bakersfield 10.95

8 Ballin, Andrew 11 Hoover -ce 11.01

9 Garrett, Titus 12 San Joaquin 11.03

Alternates

1 Rose, Marcus 11 Clovis North 11.12

2 Goree, Cameo 12 Bullard 11.13

3 Conde, Manuel 12 Clovis East 11.15

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 6:40 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Zenda, Pawanpreet 11 Sanger 2:30.56

2 Moyer, Kaylee 12 North Bakers 2:26.27

3 Schoenborn, Emme 10 Centennial 2:25.77

4 Petroff, Jessica 11 Madera 2:25.31

5 Acosta, Annette 10 Exeter 2:23.73

6 Gonzalez, Marisa 11 Bullard 2:24.60

7 Valez, Edith 9 Wasco 2:25.57

8 Cruz, Jessica 11 Garces Memor 2:25.96

9 Trujillo, Viri 12 Tulare Weste 2:29.78

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Sharwood, Lauren 12 Clovis West 2:23.51

2 Teliha, Ali 11 Bullard 2:21.52

3 Castaneda, Liz 12 El Diamante 2:20.69

4 Nikkel, Maddy 10 Buchanan 2:19.50

5 Ikuma, Sami 10 Clovis East 2:15.81

6 Strausser, Kylee 9 Bullard 2:18.27

7 Jones, Korey 10 Edison -ce 2:19.62

8 Aldape, Nicolette 11 Shafter 2:20.77

9 Ogle, Kaylie 12 Clovis 2:22.27

Alternates

1 Bricks, Myleigh 11 Buchanan 2:25.57

2 Vanderpoel, Kathryn 9 Garces Memor 2:26.85

3 Hiatt, Maddi 10 Clovis North 2:27.15

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 6:50 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Walker, Ryan 11 Clovis 2:01.38

2 Guzman, Ismael 11 Madera South 2:01.18

3 Shotts, Spencer 12 Liberty - Ba 2:00.87

4 Rivera, Gustavo 12 Monache 1:59.91

5 Moore, Tyler 10 West Bakersf 1:58.82

6 Nunez, Omar 12 Delano 1:59.67

7 Carrasco, David 11 Mission Oak 2:00.50

8 Gamble, Cameron 11 Tehachapi 2:01.09

9 Mendez, Pablo 12 Shafter 2:01.22

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Moffit, Tyler 12 Liberty - Ba 1:58.51

2 Guzman, Tony 12 Corcoran 1:57.95

3 Williams, Jacob 10 Buchanan 1:57.39

4 Cabanas, Uriel 11 Madera South 1:56.66

5 Brazeal, Cody 11 Buchanan 1:55.90

6 Gonzalez, Ivan 11 Ridgeview 1:56.39

7 Acevedo, Derek 11 Clovis North 1:57.23

8 Evans, Nate 12 Clovis West 1:57.70

9 Chavira, Kevin 10 Bullard 1:58.09

Alternates

1 Colunga, Diego 11 Mt. Whitney 2:01.78

2 Falls, Shayon 11 Bullard 2:02.07

3 Washington, Alonzo 11 Clovis North 2:02.26

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 7:05 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Loftin, Keisha 10 Lemoore 49.49

2 Vonberg, Aubrey 11 Clovis North 48.75

3 Scott, Serenity 12 Clovis West 48.18

4 Harvey, Sarah 10 Frontier 47.43

5 Hamilton, Demaris 9 Selma 47.07

6 Shaw, Megan 12 Golden Valle 47.31

7 Hicks, Syrea 11 Bakersfield 47.82

8 Navarrete, Celeste 10 Strathmore 48.60

9 Rubacava, Idalis 9 Sierra Pacif 49.07

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Kreutz, Caitlyn 9 Buchanan 46.52

2 Turner, Paris 12 Clovis West 46.50

3 Chavez, Rianna 11 Mt. Whitney 45.57

4 Hill, Morganne 9 Liberty - Ba 44.41

5 Lee McNeill, Kaulyn 12 Liberty - Ba 43.00

6 Ellis, Kassidy 12 Frontier 43.91

7 Black, Ashley 12 Clovis East 45.08

8 Hernandez, Carmen 10 McFarland 46.23

9 Duplessis, Destiny 10 Sanger 46.51

Alternates

1 Soghomonian, Aubriel 11 Clovis East 49.15

2 Garcia, Raleigha 10 West Bakersf 49.21

3 Green, Hope 9 North Bakers 49.35

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 7:15 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Murray, Michael 10 Clovis East 41.89

2 Johnson, Brendan 11 Highland 41.65

3 Andrade, Aaron 11 Redwood 41.36

4 Sorenson, Nolan 12 Buchanan 41.08

5 Barrentine, Ryland 12 Mt. Whitney 40.92

6 Clark, Isaac 10 Independence 41.03

7 Ramirez, Domingo 12 Coalinga 41.26

8 Lencioni, Jared 12 North Bakers 41.45

9 Ojeda, Josue 12 Delano 41.72

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Herman, Calvin 11 Tehachapi 40.91

2 Lutje, Colby 11 Centennial 40.46

3 Louden, Deion 12 Ridgeview 40.17

4 Chohan, Karunveer 11 Buchanan 39.60

5 Thulin, Shane 12 Frontier 39.37

6 King, Christian 12 Centennial 39.42

7 Colebrooke, Ryan 12 Liberty (Mad 39.82

8 Gaeta, Gabriel 10 Frontier 40.44

9 Parrino, Vince 12 Madera 40.80

Alternates

1 Smith, Matt 12 Clovis West 42.01

2 Wilson, Quinton 12 Frontier 42.46

3 Munoz, Cristopher 12 Coalinga 42.59

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 7:25 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Eberle, Madison 10 Tehachapi 26.86

2 Anderson, Lyric 10 Dos Palos 26.51

3 Elmer, Kyra 9 Redwood 26.22

4 Edwards, Tia 11 Edison -ce 25.66

5 Saunders, Kyra 10 Independence 25.63

6 Stevenson, Jasmine 11 Bullard 25.65

7 Gridiron, Jade 12 Independence 25.67

8 Lemus, Marisa 11 El Diamante 26.40

9 Kemp, Hali 11 Sierra 26.55

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Rothberg, Shelby 11 Centennial 25.60

2 Rivera, Emmeline 10 Clovis North 25.37

3 Bunch, Jazmen 10 Central 25.00

4 Andrews, Brena 11 Independence 24.83

5 Omawahleh, Njeri 11 Edison -ce 24.51

6 Lewis, Nicole 12 West Bakersf 24.61

7 Dockett, Dakota 11 Tulare Weste 24.91

8 Carlson, Chloe 11 Centennial 25.26

9 Harris-Murillo, Nailah 11 Edison -ce 25.56

Alternates

1 Simmons, Niah 12 Buchanan 25.72

2 Penchback, Shamlyn 12 Madera 26.02

3 Francis, Alesia 12 Clovis North 26.10

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 7:35 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Rose, Marcus 11 Clovis North 22.46

2 Heath, Brendyn 12 Tehachapi 22.45

3 Herrera, Joe 10 Tulare Weste 22.42

4 Goree, Cameo 12 Bullard 22.41

5 Johnson, Adam 11 Redwood 22.37

6 McDaniel, Donte 11 Selma 22.40

7 Mariscal, Anthony 9 Liberty - Ba 22.42

8 Nutt, Kevin 10 Edison -ce 22.44

9 Wheeler, Charles 10 Bullard 22.46

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Jones, Chigora 12 North Bakers 22.34

2 Gomez, Devon 12 Golden West 22.28

3 Cantu, Isaiah 12 Hanford High 22.09

4 Paulino, Brailin 10 Clovis West 22.03

5 Green, Terrell 12 Edison -ce 21.82

6 Matos, Luis 11 Golden Valle 21.89

7 Grimes, Thomas 12 Centennial 22.05

8 Garrett, Titus 12 San Joaquin 22.27

9 East, Billy 11 Kingsburg 22.32

Alternates

1 McDonald, Vadal 12 Edison -ce 22.48

2 Souza, Joey 9 Kingsburg 22.50

3 Collins, Corey 10 Stockdale 22.74

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 7:40 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Reedy, Hagen 11 Buchanan 10:49.57

2 Vera, Celina 12 Tulare Union 11:29.77

3 Moffett, Leigh 10 Clovis North 11:36.14

4 Berry, Savannah 10 Highland 11:39.62

5 Roman, Sydney 11 East Bakersf 11:43.60

6 Silva, Yesenia 11 Exeter 11:45.39

7 Rivera, Cristal 11 Madera South 11:48.11

8 Morgan, Lashya 11 Ridgeview 11:49.21

9 Sandoval, Katie 11 Clovis North 11:52.41

10 Laygo, Brittany 11 Clovis East 11:53.08

11 Hernandez, Blanca 12 Firebaugh 11:54.78

12 Gray, Lindsay 12 Clovis 11:55.16

13 Reid, Sarah 9 Exeter 11:59.45

14 Osten, Megan 12 Sanger 12:00.77

15 Pruett, Molly 10 Centennial 12:01.00

16 Valdez, Angel 10 East Bakersf 12:03.45

17 Sharar, Kendal 9 Clovis East 12:07.86

18 Zorn, Jo Jo 9 Monache 12:14.28

Alternates

1 Garcia, Veronica 10 McFarland 12:09.31

2 Cameron, Juliana 10 Clovis West 12:10.18

3 Padilla, Christine 10 Clovis North 12:14.01

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 8:00 PM

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Haney, Blake 10 Stockdale 9:33.40

2 Miller, Cameron 12 Stockdale 9:33.53

3 Herrera, Jose 11 Madera South 9:37.68

4 Orosco, Josh 12 Buchanan 9:43.32

5 Gil, Angel 11 Shafter 9:43.85

6 Albertson, CJ 12 Buchanan 9:44.23

7 Brazeal, Cody 11 Buchanan 9:44.34

8 Kinsman, Cody 12 Clovis North 9:45.23

9 Navia, Juan 12 Madera South 9:50.08

10 Fisher, Connor 11 Stockdale 9:50.28

11 Monrreal, Jose 12 McFarland 9:51.32

12 Ceballos, Jorge 12 Monache 9:53.71

13 Miller, Kyle 11 Tulare Union 9:55.93

14 Salas, Jesus 11 Monache 9:56.01

15 Molina, Eric 10 Redwood 9:56.03

16 Garcia, Danny 10 McFarland 10:01.19

17 Rios, Gabriel 12 Washington U 10:01.79

18 Awad, Adam 12 Clovis East 10:01.79

Alternates

1 Sutton, Andrew 10 Exeter 10:02.51

2 Reid, Robie 11 Exeter 10:03.17

3 Exline, Brian 12 Clovis 10:03.19

Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 8:15 PM

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 West Bakersfield 4:18.56

1) Lewis, Nicole 12 2) Robinson, Asha 12

3) Simpkins, Katie 9 4) Garcia, Raleigha 10

2 Corcoran 4:16.69

1) Martin, Nidia 12 2) Gordon, Dakota 12

3) Holt, Yasmin 10 4) Arredondo, Alyse 12

3 McFarland 4:14.68

1) Felipe, Yasmin 9 2) Ponce, Sonia 9

3) Perezchica, Carina 9 4) Lopez, Amelia 9

4 Central Valley Christian 4:12.38

1) Mendonca, Sydney 12 2) Vander Tuig, Katelyn 9

3) Nederend, Veronica 9 4) Bouvia, Nicole 11

5 Lemoore 4:10.78

1) Taylor, Jessica 9 2) Loftin, Keisha 10

3) Carbajal, Bree 12 4) Stammer, Mary-Kate 11

6 Buchanan 4:12.35

1) Nikkel, Maddy 10 2) Bricks, Myleigh 11

3) Pugh, Alyse 10 4) Ponce, Penny 10

7 Mt. Whitney 4:13.46

1) Velasquez, Ashely 10 2) Benitez, Viviana 11

3) Warmerdam, Ellie 9 4) Chavez, Rianna 11

8 Clovis 4:15.25

1) Caver, Briaunna 9 2) Buettner, Jennifer 10

3) Ogle, Kaylie 12 4) Lowe, Montana 11

9 Shafter 4:17.91

1) Otanez, Brenda 10 2) Arias, Steven 12

3) Viss, Eva 11 4) Aldape, Nicolette 11

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Sanger 4:10.66

1) Henry, Marissa 12 2) Zenda, Pawanpreet 11

3) Agina, Sonachi 12 4) Duplessis, Destiny 10

2 Tulare Western 4:09.68

1) Carrillo, Maria 12 2) Verissimo, Alexis 12

3) Booker, Cyinna 10 4) Dockett, Dakota 11

3 Frontier 4:05.98

1) Cruz, Ambar 11 2) Richardson, Emily 10

3) Ellis, Kassidy 12 4) Harvey, Sarah 10

4 Clovis East 4:02.68

1) Zahourek, Carlee 11 2) Black, Ashley 12

3) Ortiz, Nevada 9 4) Ikuma, Sami 10

5 Edison -ce 3:51.86

1) Edwards, Tia 11 2) Omawahleh, Njeri 11

3) Harris-Murillo, Nailah 11 4) Crozier, Melese 10

6 Centennial 4:02.29

1) Pope, Carissa 11 2) Parks, Madison 9

3) Rothberg, Shelby 11 4) Carlson, Chloe 11

7 Liberty - Bakersfield 4:03.28

1) Lee McNeill, Kaulyn 12 2) Young, Katie 10

3) Macias, Jocelyn 9 4) Holmes, Allison 11

8 Bullard 4:06.95

9 Clovis West 4:10.37

1) Lindsey, Saywer 9 2) Sharwood, Lauren 12

3) Neal, Portia 10 4) Turner, Paris 12

Alternates

1 Monache 4:18.74

2 Golden West 4:18.90

3 Madera South 4:19.50

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 8:25 PM

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 McFarland 3:36.05

1) Nunez, Juan 12 2) Mendez, Alex 11

3) Munoz, Francisco 11 4) Garcia*, Bernardo 12

2 Sanger 3:30.86

1) Cordero, Francisco 12 2) Huerta, Claudio 12

3) Perez, Joshua 10 4) Rouff, Tyler 11

3 Wasco 3:30.21

1) Mendoza, Ato 10 2) Mendoza, Arturo 12

3) Patino, Cesar 12 4) Delgado, Myles 9

4 Liberty - Bakersfield 3:29.24

1) Espinoza, Issiac 10 2) Shotts, Spencer 12

3) Moffit, Tyler 12 4) Bustos, Nicholas 10

5 Tehachapi 3:28.87

1) Neufeld, Ian 11 2) Valencia, Skylar 10

3) Herman, Calvin 11 4) Heath, Brendyn 12

6 Highland 3:29.04

1) Baier, Elijah 11 2) Garcia Jr., David 10

3) Hernandez, Isaac 9 4) Johnson, Brendan 11

7 Delano 3:29.85

1) Ortiz, Fabian 11 2) Ojeda, Josue 12

3) Ortega, Rigo 10 4) Nunez, Omar 12

8 Madera South 3:30.50

1) Montero, Freddy 10 2) Qiuntanilla, Enrique 11

3) Guzman, Lalo 11 4) Cabanas, Uriel 11

9 Frontier 3:31.50

1) Gaeta, Gabriel 10 2) Thulin, Shane 12

3) Utt, Brad 11 4) Wilson, Quinton 12

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Monache 3:28.18

1) Smotherman, Blain 11 2) Garfias, Liovardo 11

3) Hearn, Eric 10 4) Rivera, Gustavo 12

2 Centennial 3:25.87

1) Lutje, Colby 11 2) King, Christian 12

3) Allford, Ryan 11 4) Grimes, Thomas 12

3 Mt. Whitney 3:25.39

1) Colunga, Diego 11 2) Tavarez, Abel 10

3) Cruz, Robert 10 4) Alcaraz, Ray 12

4 Clovis 3:22.97

1) Walker, Patrick 12 2) Porter, Greg 10

3) Morello, Connor 9 4) Black, Jason 11

5 Edison -ce 3:21.66

1) McDonald, Vadal 12 2) Green, Terrell 12

3) Nutt, Kevin 10 4) Ezenwugo, Sidney 9

6 Buchanan 3:22.95

1) Sasso, Hunter 11 2) Wonnell, Tyler 12

3) Chohan, Karunveer 11 4) Balucas, Makynzee 12

7 Hanford High 3:24.71

1) Muthima, Kevin 12 2) Gibbs, Adriel 11

3) Perez, Isaiah 11 4) Cantu, Isaiah 12

8 Clovis West 3:25.55

1) Rudominer, Spencer 12 2) Evans, Nate 12

3) Morgan, Aaron 12 4) Paulino, Brailin 10

9 Central 3:27.57

1) Amey, Nate 11 2) Benson, Andrew 12

3) Alexander, Willie 12 4) Mckenzie, Javonte 12

Alternates

1 Bullard 3:31.57

2 Clovis North 3:31.63

3 Tulare Western 3:32.65

Event 101 Boys Pole Vault

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 4:00 PM

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Couch, Gary 12 Stockdale 11-09.00

2 Silvestre, Jesus 10 Golden Valle 11-09.00

3 Rodriguez, Josh 11 Selma 12-00.00

4 Wilson, Zach 10 Buchanan 12-01.00

5 Plescia, AJ 12 Buchanan 12-01.00

6 Sanwo, Zach 11 Bullard 12-01.00

7 Wiggins, Kyle 11 Centennial 12-03.00

8 Henry, Marcus 11 El Diamante 12-03.00

9 Baker, Thomas 11 Kings Christ 12-06.00

10 Periera, Tyson 9 Kings Christ 12-06.00

11 Groom, Trevor 9 Clovis West 12-07.00

12 Parker, Jason 12 Clovis West 13-01.00

13 Garza, Andrew 11 Clovis East 13-07.00

14 Balucas, Makynzee 12 Buchanan 13-07.00

15 Hiester, Tyler 12 Sanger 14-03.00

16 Ruiz, Jacob 12 Clovis East 14-07.00

17 Beekman, Brad 11 Clovis East 14-07.00

18 Myer, Brandon 12 Redwood 14-09.00

19 Anderson, Kyser 12 Clovis West 15-01.00

20 Pancotti, Louie 11 Clovis East 15-01.00

Alternates

1 Veater, Zane 12 Yosemite 12-00.00

2 Meneces, Alex 11 Redwood 11-09.00

3 Sibayan, Josh 10 Monache 11-09.00

Event 102 Boys Discus Throw

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 4:00 PM

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Smith, Matt 9 Bakersfield 140-10

2 Kavadas, Nick 12 Mt. Whitney 141-00

3 Seward, Colin 12 Hanford High 141-04

4 Morales, Christian 11 Madera South 141-05

5 Ortega, Miguel 12 Mira Monte 142-01

6 Ziraldo, Vincent 12 Redwood 142-08

7 Taylor, keoni 11 Garces Memor 143-00

8 Gamboa, Antonio 12 West Bakersf 143-02

9 Carr, Josh 10 Redwood 143-09

Flight 2 Finals

1 Jackson, Jack 12 Clovis West 145-06

2 Fidler, Willie 12 Liberty - Ba 145-10

3 Shahbazian, Jared 12 Sanger 146-03

4 Maranto, Joe 10 Stockdale 149-11

5 Gray, Malachi 12 Central 152-03

6 Beekman, Brad 11 Clovis East 163-09

7 Sundberg, Kevin 11 Fowler 167-00

8 Bender, Matthew 12 Shafter 174-03

9 Domres, Drew 12 Mt. Whitney 179-01

Alternates

1 Davila, Eduardo 10 Coalinga 140-06

2 Orozco, Michael 11 Clovis East 138-09

3 Vernon, Zach 12 Exeter 136-06

Event 103 Girls Shot Put

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 4:00 PM

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Thomas, Thaiesha 11 Clovis 33-02.75

2 Beach, Faith 12 Tulare Union 33-04.00

3 Dutra, Morgan 11 Clovis West 33-05.00

4 Blansett, Rae 10 Ridgeview 33-07.50

5 Ortega, Dakota 12 Reedley 33-09.00

6 Abundez, Marisol 10 Delano 34-00.00

7 Mathews, Jetina 12 Exeter 34-00.00

8 McKenney, Coryne 10 Buchanan 34-08.50

9 Crenshaw, Malerie 10 Clovis 35-03.00

Flight 2 Finals

1 Torres, Alicia 12 Bakersfield 36-03.00

2 Howard, Regine 11 Bullard 36-04.00

3 Mendivil, Lissette 12 Redwood 36-08.00

4 Farley, JJ 12 Buchanan 37-03.50

5 De La O, Jessica 9 Arvin 37-04.50

6 Bremel, Amarie 11 Kingsburg 38-09.00

7 Lewis, Lara 12 Clovis West 40-00.50

8 Ramos, Jackie 12 Golden Valle 41-02.00

9 Okwelogu, Nwanneka (Nikki) 11 Clovis West 44-08.25

Alternates

1 Sutton, Shaunice 10 Selma 32-10.00

2 Gamez, Annmarie 11 Mt. Whitney 32-10.00

3 Salazar, Annie 12 West Bakersf 32-08.00

Event 104 Boys Long Jump

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 4:00 PM

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Jones, Silas 12 Hoover -ce 20-05.50

2 Moreno, Jorge 11 Monache 20-05.50

3 Harris, Tim 12 Mira Monte 20-06.00

4 Rose, Marcus 11 Clovis North 20-07.00

5 Sertich, Jacob 12 Exeter 20-08.00

6 Smith, Matt 12 Clovis West 21-00.00

7 McDaniel, Donte 11 Selma 21-02.00

8 Nard, BJ 12 Frontier 21-02.00

9 Booker, David 11 Tulare Weste 21-04.00

Flight 2 Finals

1 Macaluso, Michael 12 Exeter 21-05.00

2 Montenegro, Jose 11 McFarland 21-07.00

3 Huggins, Bryce 9 Bakersfield 21-07.75

4 Edwards, Shannon 12 Ridgeview 21-08.75

5 Jones, Chigora 12 North Bakers 21-09.75

6 Souza, Joey 9 Kingsburg 22-02.00

7 Grimes, Thomas 12 Centennial 22-02.75

8 Newton, Scotty 10 Bakersfield 22-03.00

9 Alexander, Willie 12 Central 22-11.00

Alternates

1 Zeibak, Chad 10 Exeter 20-05.00

2 Webber, Joshua 11 Fowler 20-04.00

3 Bowen, Matt 10 Buchanan 20-04.00

Event 105 Girls Triple Jump

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 4:00 PM

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Regier, Ashley 11 Immanuel 33-09.50

2 Warmerdam, Nicole 12 Mt. Whitney 33-09.50

3 Strong, Whitney 12 Bakersfield 34-00.00

4 Pantoja, Sabrina 10 Edison -ce 34-00.00

5 Booker, Cyinna 10 Tulare Weste 34-00.50

6 Earl, Samantha 10 Clovis 34-03.50

7 Uribe, Elizabeth 12 Selma 34-04.75

8 Carstens, Alisa 12 Exeter 34-06.50

9 Dias, Samantha 10 Washington U 34-08.75

Flight 2 Finals

1 Hill, Sarah 12 Bakersfield 35-00.75

2 Turley, Corissa 11 Redwood 35-03.50

3 Hicks, Syrea 11 Bakersfield 35-04.00

4 Reeves, Katie 11 El Diamante 35-05.00

5 Bishop, Shari 12 Clovis West 35-11.25

6 Smith, Mikaela 9 Clovis North 36-00.50

7 Simpson, Tierra 11 Sunnyside 36-06.50

8 Tanner, Kiare 11 Stockdale 37-02.50

9 Scott, Jamara 12 Golden Valle 37-04.00

Alternates

1 Morgan, Tieshma 12 Tulare Weste 33-07.50

2 Walker, Lauryn 9 Clovis West 33-06.00

3 Miller, Aleetia 11 Bakersfield 33-04.50

Event 106 Boys High Jump

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 4:00 PM

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Hamada, Cooper 12 Kingsburg 5-10.00

2 Stephenson, shaun 10 El Diamante 6-00.00

3 Nash, Tyler 10 Coalinga 6-00.00

4 Wilson, Zach 10 Buchanan 6-00.00

5 Pacheco, Errict 11 Central 6-00.00

6 Cantu, Josh 12 Central 6-00.00

7 Anthony, Jacob 12 Sanger 6-02.00

8 Green, Nathan 12 Reedley 6-02.00

9 Barbel, Shaq 12 Central 6-02.00

10 Blanks, Spencer 12 Clovis East 6-02.00

11 Moore, Kyle 12 Clovis West 6-02.00

12 Locklin, Tymon 10 Clovis North 6-02.00

13 Randle, Jakell 12 Mira Monte 6-04.00

14 Hudson, Jeremy 12 Kings Christ 6-04.00

15 Moore, Johnny Independence 6-06.00

16 Armstead, Darius 11 Mt. Whitney 6-06.00

17 Smith, Taylor 11 Buchanan 6-06.00

18 Moore, LJ 11 Central 6-08.00

19 Eggenberg, Evan 12 Stockdale 6-08.00

20 Becker, Gyle 12 Bullard 6-08.00

Alternates

1 Ennis, Brent 10 Mt. Whitney 5-10.00

2 Green, Darius 11 Central 5-10.00

3 Jeffries, Brady 10 Mission Oak 5-10.00

Event 107 Girls Pole Vault

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 5:00 PM

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Monroy, Silvina 12 Kingsburg X8-00.00

2 Udell, Katie 11 Central Vall X8-00.00

3 Hunt, Chandler 11 Mission Oak 8-06.00

4 Lovett, Angel 10 Sanger 8-06.00

5 Mann, Andrea 11 El Diamante 8-06.00

6 Gibeault, Gabriela 10 Sierra 9-00.00

7 Gobeli, Kayli 12 Clovis West 9-06.00

8 Hobin, Jayne 12 Stockdale 9-09.00

9 Ballestero, Nicole 11 Clovis North 10-00.00

10 Wilson, Jenny 9 Buchanan 10-00.00

11 Krueger, Kennedy 10 Clovis North 10-00.00

12 Oliver, Samantha 11 Frontier 10-03.00

13 Williamson, Bryn 11 Centennial 10-03.00

14 Rossi, Beth 10 Clovis North 10-06.00

15 Smith, Reagan 11 Clovis West 10-06.00

16 Falkenstein, Nicole 12 Buchanan 11-06.00

17 Weaver, Caroline 12 Clovis West 11-06.00

18 Campos, Casey 10 Clovis East 12-00.00

Alternates

1 Sullivan, Sydnie 9 Clovis 9-00.00

2 Rinehart, Madison 12 Clovis East 9-00.00

3 Calloway, Corbin 9 Clovis 9-00.00

Event 108 Girls Discus Throw

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 6:00 PM

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Williams, Briana 12 Arvin 103-07

2 McGiffney, Kelly 10 Bakersfield 104-02

3 Sailors, Breanna 12 Exeter 107-09

4 Iliuta, Elizabeth 12 Redwood 108-06

5 Torres, Alicia 12 Bakersfield 110-11

6 Cerna, Breanna 9 Clovis East 111-01

7 Agina, Sonachi 12 Sanger 113-04

8 Ortega, Dakota 12 Reedley 113-11

9 De La O, Jessica 9 Arvin 115-01

Flight 2 Finals

1 Dutra, Morgan 11 Clovis West 118-05

2 Ramos, Jackie 12 Golden Valle 119-10

3 McKenney, Coryne 10 Buchanan 121-10

4 Farley, JJ 12 Buchanan 121-11

5 Salazar, Annie 12 West Bakersf 123-11

6 Blansett, Rae 10 Ridgeview 132-07

7 Okwelogu, Nwanneka (Nikki) 11 Clovis West 132-09

8 Bremel, Amarie 11 Kingsburg 135-11

9 Mendivil, Lissette 12 Redwood 153-06

Alternates

1 Stanford, Gabriela 10 Madera 103-05

2 Smith, Jermesha 12 Golden Valle 98-07

3 Prieto, Maribel 10 Cesar Chavez 98-02

Event 109 Boys Shot Put

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 6:00 PM

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Arellano, Johnny 12 Wasco 45-10.00

2 Grimes, Alex 12 North Bakers 46-03.50

3 Ruiz, Omar 10 Selma 46-06.00

4 Forbes, Cody 11 Monache 46-08.25

5 Sorenson, Ben 11 Buchanan 46-11.50

6 Munoz, Joseph 11 Shafter 47-03.50

7 Taylor, keoni 11 Garces Memor 47-05.00

8 Kavadas, Nick 12 Mt. Whitney 47-07.25

9 Williams, Sharif 10 Central 48-01.00

Flight 2 Finals

1 Shahbazian, Jared 12 Sanger 48-07.50

2 Foster, Colton 10 Frontier 48-08.00

3 Valov, Gabriel 11 Frontier 49-07.00

4 Hoff, Ethan 11 Immanuel 50-04.00

5 Domres, Drew 12 Mt. Whitney 51-01.25

6 Contreras, Javier 12 Madera 51-08.00

7 Rosales, Zach 12 Selma 52-07.50

8 Bender, Matthew 12 Shafter 53-01.50

9 Palma, Kevin 11 Mission Oak 53-06.50

Alternates

1 James, Trevaun 12 Lemoore 45-09.50

2 Alcantar, Augie 11 Frontier 45-08.75

3 Gonzalez, Isaiah 11 Mira Monte 45-06.00

Event 110 Girls Long Jump

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 6:00 PM

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Turley, Corissa 11 Redwood 16-00.50

2 Tanner, Kiare 11 Stockdale 16-02.25

3 Hicks, Syrea 11 Bakersfield 16-03.75

4 Taylor, Haley 11 Edison -ce 16-06.00

5 Wright, Ronny 12 Coalinga 16-06.00

6 Hill, Angel 11 Golden West 16-07.00

7 Reeves, Katie 11 El Diamante 16-07.00

8 Khala, Karina 12 Clovis 16-07.00

9 Ashley, KaíLea 9 Bullard 16-08.00

Flight 2 Finals

1 Mar, Madelyn 12 Bullard 16-08.00

2 Cassinerio, Gianna 9 Clovis North 16-08.00

3 Falkenstein, Nicole 12 Buchanan 16-08.00

4 James, Victoria 12 Kings Christ 16-09.75

5 Lasiter, Jordan 11 Chowchilla 17-02.00

6 Black, Ashley 12 Clovis East 17-05.00

7 Scott, Jamara 12 Golden Valle 18-00.25

8 Murray, Machiah 10 Clovis East 18-03.00

9 Smith, Mikaela 9 Clovis North 18-05.00

Alternates

1 Dias, Samantha 10 Washington U 16-04.25

2 Fry, Allie 9 Exeter 16-03.50

3 Kreutz, Caitlyn 9 Buchanan 16-03.00

Event 111 Boys Triple Jump

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 6:00 PM

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Kawagoe, Zachary 11 Immanuel 40-09.00

2 Dortos, Johnathon 10 Tulare Weste 41-01.75

3 Harris, Tim 12 Mira Monte 41-03.25

4 Zeibak, Chad 10 Exeter 41-07.00

5 Martin, Justin 10 Lemoore 41-09.50

6 Arredondo, Sal 10 Monache 42-00.00

7 Blanks, Spencer 12 Clovis East 42-11.50

8 Abdula, Mohammad 11 Tulare Weste 43-04.50

9 Ezenwugo, Sean 9 Edison -ce 44-01.00

Flight 2 Finals

1 Wilson, Fondereaux 10 West Bakersf 44-07.00

2 Hannible, Chris 12 Bakersfield 45-07.50

3 Jones, Silas 12 Hoover -ce 45-07.50

4 Bowen, Matt 10 Buchanan 45-11.00

5 Newton, Scotty 10 Bakersfield 46-03.00

6 Booker, David 11 Tulare Weste 46-03.00

7 Armstead, Darius 11 Mt. Whitney 46-11.00

8 McDaniel, Donte 11 Selma 47-05.50

9 Alexander, Willie 12 Central 48-04.00

Alternates

1 McCoy, Marcus 12 Madera South 40-10.00

2 House, Evan 11 El Diamante 40-10.00

3 Williams, Damian 11 Bullard 40-08.00

Event 112 Girls High Jump

===============================================================================

Saturday 5/19/2012 - 6:00 PM

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Richardson, Emily 10 Frontier 4-10.00

2 DeCraemer, Mekenna 11 Exeter 4-10.00

3 Anderson, Lyric 10 Dos Palos 4-10.00

4 Carbajal, Bree 12 Lemoore 4-10.00

5 Willis, Megan 9 Kingsburg 4-10.00

6 Feigel, Chandler 12 Sanger 4-10.00

7 Walker, Lauryn 9 Clovis West 4-10.00

8 Bisi, Derikka 11 Bullard 4-10.00

9 Burrall, Taylor 9 Yosemite 4-10.00

10 Zimmerer, Natalie 9 Clovis North 4-10.00

11 Walker, Cheyanne 9 Golden West 4-10.00

12 Stoll, Jacky 12 Sierra 5-00.00

13 Hester, Michelle 9 Central 5-00.00

14 Acosta, Marla 12 Kingsburg 5-00.00

15 Carillo, Justice 11 Porterville 5-00.00

16 Lowe, Montana 11 Clovis 5-00.00

17 McDonald, Taryn 12 Clovis West 5-00.00

18 Robinson, Asha 12 West Bakersf 5-00.00

19 Phetngao, Crystal 11 Buchanan 5-00.00

20 Turner, Ebony 9 Foothill (Ba 5-02.00

21 Stickman, Anntranetta 9 Madera 5-02.00

22 Torres, Lauren 10 El Diamante 5-02.00

23 Simmons, Niah 12 Buchanan 5-02.00

24 Rubacava, Idalis 9 Sierra Pacif 5-02.00

25 Hill, Sarah 12 Bakersfield 5-04.00

26 Murray, Machiah 10 Clovis East 5-04.00

27 Reeves, Katie 11 El Diamante 5-04.00

28 Chesley, Asia 10 Stockdale 5-04.00