<
>

2012 Region 15 Meet

By Rich Gonzalez
Editor, ESPNHS/DyeStatCal
(JUNE 24, 2012)
-- While the CIF season wrapped up several weeks ago, several "club" track and field athletes extended their campaigns at the USATF Junior Olympics Region 15 Championships at Cerritos College in Norwalk. The regional meet covers much of Southern California and parts of Nevada.

Solid hurdling provided the leading California highlights on the boys side as St. Francis' James Knowles led three performers under 14.75 with his wind legal lifetime-best 14.42 clocking in the 110-meter high hurdles. Knowles' only faster performance in the event was a wind-aided mark of 14.40 at the Arcadia Invitational. Carson's Kymoni Bellamy (14.63) and Cathedral Catholic's Grant Zebold (14.74, wind-aided) also fared well.

Indio's Jonte "Jay" Turner and Cathedral Catholic's Zebold also posted the state's top top times of the year in the lesser-contested 400-meter intermediate hurdles, posting times of 54.43 and 54.71, respectively.

In the field events, Los Osos' Kyle Merkley whirled to a state-leading mark in the rarely contested hammer throw, measuring 171-08 on his best attempt.

There were plenty of excellent marks achieved by non-Californians as well, including a 7-01 clearance in the boys high jump by Nevada sophomore Randall Cunningham and a 49-08.25 heave in the girls shot put by Nevada's Ashlie Blake.


100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.73 7/31/2009 Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI
JO Meet: J 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richardson, Kyla Unattached 12.09Q NWI 3
2 Williams, Lauren Quiet Fire T 12.19Q NWI 2
3 Hill, Azaria Unattached 12.44Q NWI 1
4 Ramsey, Stacy Quiet Fire T 12.40Q NWI 3
5 Richardson, Kayla Unattached 12.53Q NWI 2
6 Perkins, Phalisha Quiet Fire T 12.54Q NWI 1
7 VanBuren, Amanda 619 Cvsd Fly 12.56q NWI 2
8 Golden, Madison So Cal Runni 12.66q NWI 3
9 Perkins, Maya West Long Be 12.69q NWI 1
10 Williams, Imani North County 12.99 NWI 3
11 Rahman, Amirah Southwest St 13.18 NWI 1
12 Hammermeister, Jayda Speed To Bur 13.23 NWI 2
13 Castillo, Carla Southwest St 13.62 NWI 2
13 Thomas, Kazajia Las Vegas Bl 13.62 NWI 3
15 Jordan, Anika N Step Youth 13.64 NWI 2
15 Holmes, Alanna Team Hurrica 13.64 NWI 3
17 Williams, Jayla Unattached 13.72 NWI 1
18 Saiz, Alexys Las Vegas He 13.75 NWI 1
18 Boyd, Pariss N Step Youth 13.75 NWI 3
20 Johnson, Alicia 44-Mlk Blast 14.06 NWI 2
21 Nwokike, Adora Las Vegas Bl 14.18 NWI 1
22 Collins, Kristina Nevada Storm 14.37 NWI 3
23 Richardson, Ayanna Las Vegas St 14.64 NWI 2
24 Smith, Leandra Olympian Fal 15.11 NWI 1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.73 7/31/2009 Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI
JO Meet: J 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Lauren Quiet Fire T 11.94 +0.0
2 Richardson, Kyla Unattached 12.00 +0.0
3 Hill, Azaria Unattached 12.24 +0.0
4 VanBuren, Amanda 619 Cvsd Fly 12.37 +0.0
5 Perkins, Maya West Long Be 12.50 +0.0
6 Ramsey, Stacy Quiet Fire T 12.54 +0.0
7 Richardson, Kayla Unattached 12.59 +0.0
8 Golden, Madison So Cal Runni 12.64 +0.0
9 Perkins, Phalisha Quiet Fire T 12.71 +0.0

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.69 8/1/2009 Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI
JO Meet: J 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Lauren Quiet Fire T 24.20Q 2.9 3
2 Richardson, Kyla Unattached 24.81Q -0.8 2
3 Boardingham, Naiah Valley Unite 25.06Q 1.6 1
4 Wright, Autumn Los Angeles 25.18Q 1.6 1
5 Richardson, Kayla Unattached 25.22Q 2.9 3
6 Hill, Azaria Unattached 25.53Q -0.8 2
7 VanBuren, Amanda 619 Cvsd Fly 25.56q 2.9 3
8 Williams, Imani North County 26.86q 1.6 1
9 White, Zion N Step Youth 26.94q -0.8 2
10 Rahman, Amirah Southwest St 27.20 1.6 1
11 Bates, Satera 44-Change Th 27.31 1.6 1
12 Kaseberg, AnnCaroline Speed To Bur 27.36 2.9 3
13 Williams, Jayla Unattached 27.62 1.6 1
14 Hammermeister, Jayda Speed To Bur 27.79 -0.8 2
15 Davis, Cheyenne Las Vegas He 28.02 -0.8 2
16 Pamplin, Tatiyanna Las Vegas Bl 28.12 2.9 3
17 Castillo, Carla Southwest St 28.52 -0.8 2
18 Saiz, Alexys Las Vegas He 28.55 2.9 3
19 Rosa, Shylah Nevada Storm 28.71 1.6 1
20 Thomas, Kazajia Las Vegas Bl 29.08 1.6 1
21 Frank, Jolize 44-Guambomb 29.16 2.9 3
22 Hammond, Angela Las Vegas Bl 29.29 -0.8 2
-- Ramsey, Stacy Quiet Fire T DNS -0.8 2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.69 8/1/2009 Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI
JO Meet: J 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Lauren Quiet Fire T 23.80 NWI
2 Richardson, Kyla Unattached 24.12 NWI
3 Richardson, Kayla Unattached 24.99 NWI
4 Wright, Autumn Los Angeles 25.05 NWI
5 Boardingham, Naiah Valley Unite 25.07 NWI
6 Hill, Azaria Unattached 25.16 NWI
7 VanBuren, Amanda 619 Cvsd Fly 25.51 NWI
8 Williams, Imani North County 26.55 NWI
9 White, Zion N Step Youth 26.75 NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 53.10 7/8/2007 Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL
JO Meet: J 53.40 7/28/2002 Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Kaelin West Long Be 56.72Q 2
2 Bell, Tajanique Mercury San 57.41Q 1
3 Wright, Autumn Los Angeles 58.00Q 3
4 Richardson, Kayla Unattached 58.54Q 1
5 Frank, Jolize 44-Guambomb 1:01.49Q 2
6 Atkins, Kennedi Los Angeles 1:01.99Q 3
7 Halley, Alexandrea Los Angeles 1:01.10q 1
8 Groom, Sydney Southwest St 1:02.35q 1
9 Roberson, Sakura San Diego Ch 1:02.88q 3
10 Sheard, Shaentijera Unattached 1:03.41 2
11 Fisher, Cassidy Speed City T 1:03.69 3
12 Roberson, Satori San Diego Ch 1:04.01 2
13 Bates, Satera 44-Change Th 1:04.05 2
14 Spragg, Shannon Millennium E 1:05.69 1
15 Dean, Arryanna Unattached 1:05.83 3
16 Davis, Cheyenne Las Vegas He 1:06.36 3
17 Okeke, Michelle Las Vegas Bl 1:06.53 2
18 Hammond, Angela Las Vegas Bl 1:07.13 3
19 Smith, Jesika Las Vegas Bl 1:12.97 2
20 Childs, Lon'Don Team Hurrica 1:18.53 1
-- Carter, Grace Speed To Bur DNS 1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 53.10 7/8/2007 Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL
JO Meet: J 53.40 7/28/2002 Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Kaelin West Long Be 55.58
2 Wright, Autumn Los Angeles 55.85
3 Bell, Tajanique Mercury San 57.83
4 Richardson, Kayla Unattached 58.64
5 Frank, Jolize 44-Guambomb 1:00.12
6 Halley, Alexandrea Los Angeles 1:00.18
7 Atkins, Kennedi Los Angeles 1:00.85
8 Groom, Sydney Southwest St 1:02.35
9 Roberson, Sakura San Diego Ch 1:02.87

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:06.90 7/4/2009 Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr
JO Meet: J 2:08.17 8/1/2009 Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tullai, Sydney Equalizers T 2:15.52
2 Alonzo, Bianca Equalizers T 2:15.60
3 Magnani, Michelle Unattached 2:17.24
4 Pate, Bailey Unattached 2:17.32
5 Panteau, Laura Team Focos 2:17.33
6 Roberson, Sakura San Diego Ch 2:22.03
7 Frezzell, Tamara Las Vegas Bl 2:24.05
8 Ramirez, Alexis Unattached 2:24.51
9 Bell, Tajanique Mercury San 2:24.56
10 Groom, Sydney Southwest St 2:25.53
11 Hill, Jacquelyn Unattached 2:26.19
12 Connolly, Chelsea 33-Chino You 2:29.18
13 Groff, Hazel San Diego So 2:29.62
14 Clifford, Courtney San Diego Ch 2:31.36
15 Hirsberg, Ellen Unattached 2:32.23
16 Turner, Special Las Vegas Bl 2:34.58
17 Respes, Alex Millennium E 2:35.15
18 Dickson, Morgin Las Vegas Bl 2:38.87
19 Kozlowski, Kyra Las Vegas Bl 2:40.10
-- Frank, Jolize 44-Guambomb DNS

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:28.61 7/29/2005 Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
JO Meet: J 4:28.61 7/29/2005 Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alonzo, Bianca Equalizers T 4:46.33
2 Tullai, Sydney Equalizers T 4:46.85
3 Magnani, Michelle Unattached 4:59.40
4 Miller, Olivia Equalizers T 5:01.83
5 Groff, Hazel San Diego So 5:03.70
6 Monali, Jessica Quiet Fire T 5:06.03
7 Bierschbach, Mikayla San Diego So 5:11.86
8 Santiago, Savannah San Diego So 5:14.69
9 Russell, Kenya Los Angeles 5:18.61
10 Hirsberg, Ellen Unattached 5:22.74
11 Blalock, Lilah Millennium E 5:25.23
12 Hansmeyer, Madison Speed To Bur 5:30.13
13 Smith, Jesika Las Vegas Bl 6:05.25
-- Duerksen, Lake South Orange DNS

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:35.12 7/30/2005 Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
JO Meet: J 9:35.12 7/30/2005 Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tullai, Sydney Equalizers T 10:18.08
2 Miller, Olivia Equalizers T 10:50.21
3 Monali, Jessica Quiet Fire T 11:07.57
4 Bierschbach, Mikayla San Diego So 11:09.23
5 Blalock, Lilah Millennium E 11:13.94
6 Hansmeyer, Madison Speed To Bur 12:27.21
-- Mang, Elizabeth San Diego So DNS

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.85 7/27/2008 Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
JO Meet: J 13.85 7/27/2008 Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa Unattached 15.41 1.4 2
2 Milligan, Nina Los Angeles 15.58 1.4 2
3 Hutchinson, Maya Unattached 15.67 1.4 2
4 Cunningham, Vashti Nevada Gazze 16.21 1.4 2
5 Jones, Aspen Unattached 16.26 1.4 2
6 Jemison, Tyrea Los Angeles 16.30 1.4 2
7 Welsh, Hana Valley Unite 16.75 1.4 2
8 Wagenveld, Sarah Unattached 17.37 2.4 1
9 Berg, Erin Speed To Bur 19.50 2.4 1
10 Haseyama, Darian Speed To Bur 20.09 2.4 1
11 Moon, Araianna Nevada Storm 20.10 2.4 1
12 Williams, Faith Southwest St 20.93 2.4 1
13 Moody, Ivory Team Hurrica 20.96 2.4 1
14 Childs, Lon'Don Team Hurrica 21.48 2.4 1
15 Holmes, Alanna Team Hurrica 21.52 2.4 1
16 Selmon, Journey Nevada Storm 22.03 2.4 1
-- Paul, Jeanette Quiet Fire T DNS 1.4 2
-- Thompson, Brooke 33-Santa Cla DNS 1.4 2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
JO Meet: J 26.55 7/31/2010 Jasmyne Graham, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bell, Tajanique Mercury San 28.67 NWI 2
2 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa Unattached 29.48 NWI 2
3 Warner, Chianne Valley Unite 29.66 NWI 2
4 Oguejiofor, Adaugo Valley Unite 29.72 NWI 2
5 Hutchinson, Maya Unattached 29.82 NWI 2
6 Jones, Aspen Unattached 30.55 NWI 2
7 Canody, Jazmyn Imani Speedc 30.60 NWI 2
8 Gritton, Jasmine Pasadena Run 31.38 NWI 2
9 Saiz, Alexys Las Vegas He 31.62 NWI 1
10 Davis, Cheyenne Las Vegas He 31.93 NWI 1
11 Berg, Erin Speed To Bur 32.69 NWI 1
12 Holmes, Alanna Team Hurrica 32.83 NWI 1
13 Fox, Jordyn San Diego Ch 33.10 NWI 1
14 Gray, Makayla Millennium E 34.96 NWI 1
-- Paul, Jeanette Quiet Fire T DNS NWI 2
-- Barnes, Sydney N Step Youth DNS NWI 1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 46.58 6/29/2003 Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA
JO Meet: J 46.74 8/1/1999 Young Acheivers
Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quiet Fire TC 'A' 47.81Q 2
1) May, Treasure 2) Paul, Jeanette
3) Pooler, Tatyana 4) Ramsey, Stacy
2 West Long Beach Cyclones 'A' 48.45Q 1
1) Briggs, Amani 2) Frazier, Tierra
3) Miles, Kenyla 4) Perkins, Maya
3 Los Angeles Jets TC 'A' 50.09Q 1
1) Atkins, Kennedi 2) Halley, Alexandrea
3) Montgomery, Tairyn 4) Prince, Janay
4 So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 50.16Q 2
1) Arnold, Geena 2) Bates, Alexa
3) Bolden, Shanna 4) Golden, Madison
5 Speed To Burn TC 'A' 51.28q 1
1) Ahooja, Yasmin 2) Butler, Katelyn
3) Carter, Grace 4) Hammermeister, Jayda
6 N Step Youth TC 'A' 52.13q 2
1) Barnes, Sydney 2) Boyd, Pariss
3) Jordan, Anika 4) Lawson, Tayler
6 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 52.13q 1
1) Hammond, Angela 2) Harden, Marisha
3) Henderson, Zariya 4) Nwokike, Adora
8 Southwest Stallions TC 'A' 53.27q 2
1) Castillo, Carla 2) Felix, Zarina
3) Groom, Sydney 4) Rahman, Amirah
9 Nevada Storm 'A' 55.01q 2
1) Collins, Kristina 2) Moon, Araianna
3) Rosa, Shylah 4) Selmon, Journey
10 Team Hurricane 'A' 58.97 1
1) Childs, Lon'Don 2) Holmes, Alanna
3) Lemon, Kayla 4) Moody, Ivory

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 46.58 6/29/2003 Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA
JO Meet: J 46.74 8/1/1999 Young Acheivers
Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Quiet Fire TC 'A' 47.68
2 West Long Beach Cyclones 'A' 48.11
3 So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 49.54
4 Los Angeles Jets TC 'A' 50.05
5 N Step Youth TC 'A' 51.26
6 Speed To Burn TC 'A' 51.44
7 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 52.72
8 Southwest Stallions TC 'A' 53.35
9 Nevada Storm 'A' 54.35

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:43.05 7/31/2011 Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA
A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller
JO Meet: J 3:43.05 7/31/2011 Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti
A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Los Angeles Jets TC 'A' 3:59.81
1) Atkins, Kennedi 2) Halley, Alexandrea
3) Milligan, Nina 4) Russell, Kenya
2 Speed City TC 'A' 4:05.57
1) Anderson, Sydney 2) Bowens, Emerald
3) Brady, Cheyanne 4) Douglas, Dominique
3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 4:10.84
1) Dickson, Morgin 2) Frezzell, Tamara
3) Harden, Marisha 4) Pamplin, Tatiyanna
4 So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 4:14.12
1) Arnold, Geena 2) Bates, Alexa
3) Bolden, Shanna 4) Golden, Madison
5 Southwest Stallions TC 'A' 4:17.82
1) Castillo, Carla 2) Felix, Zarina
3) Groom, Sydney 4) Rahman, Amirah
6 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'B' 4:22.62
1) Hammond, Angela 2) Henderson, Zariya
3) Kozlowski, Kyra 4) Turner, Special
7 Millennium Express TC 'A' 4:47.18
1) Gray, Makayla 2) Gray, TreNiyah
3) Respes, Alex 4) Spragg, Shannon
-- Speed To Burn TC 'A' DNS
1) Ahooja, Yasmin 2) Carter, Grace
3) Hammermeister, Jayda 4) Kaseberg, AnnCaroline

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:15.68 7/29/2003 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
JO Meet: J 9:15.68 7/29/2003 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 10:43.35
1) Dickson, Morgin 2) Frezzell, Tamara
3) Kozlowski, Kyra 4) Pamplin, Tatiyanna

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.74m 6/8/1986 Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA
JO Meet: J 1.71m 7/27/1990 Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cunningham, Vashti Nevada Gazze 1.73mJ 5-08.00
2 Hutchinson, Maya Unattached 1.68m 5-06.00
3 Palka, Cassidy Unattached 1.58m 5-02.25
4 Warner, Chianne Valley Unite 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Gritton, Jasmine Pasadena Run 1.48m 4-10.25
5 Longmire, Destiny Moreno Valle 1.48m 4-10.25
6 Wagenveld, Sarah Unattached J1.47m 4-09.75
8 Dickman, Ashley South Orange 1.42m 4-07.75
9 Nash, Olivia Unattached 1.37m 4-06.00
10 Welsh, Hana Valley Unite 1.32m 4-04.00
10 Caputo, Claire Millennium E 1.32m 4-04.00
12 Roberson, Satori San Diego Ch 1.27m 4-02.00
12 Toomey, Mary Unattached 1.27m 4-02.00
14 Berg, Erin Speed To Bur 1.22m 4-00.00
-- Gray, TreNiyah Millennium E NH
-- Spragg, Shannon Millennium E NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 3.50m 7/28/2011 Meagan Gray, Lone Star PV
JO Meet: J 3.50m 7/28/2011 Meagan Gray, Long Star P.V..L
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Kate Higher Flyer 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Wagenveld, Sarah Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
3 Fox, Jordyn San Diego Ch 2.90m 9-06.25
4 Caskey, McKenna Higher Flyer J2.90m 9-06.25
5 Roberson, Satori San Diego Ch 2.30m 7-06.50

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 6.07m 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV
JO Meet: J 5.84m 7/29/2005 Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Panteau, Laura Team Focos 5.25m NWI 17-02.75
2 Boardingham, Naiah Valley Unite 5.24m NWI 17-02.25
3 Hutchinson, Maya Unattached 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
4 Longmire, Destiny Moreno Valle 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
5 Cunningham, Vashti Nevada Gazze 5.02m NWI 16-05.75
6 Oguejiofor, Adaugo Valley Unite 4.93m NWI 16-02.25
7 May, Treasure Quiet Fire T 4.68m NWI 15-04.25
7 Brady, Cheyanne Speed City T 4.68m NWI 15-04.25
9 Butler, Katelyn Speed To Bur 4.50m NWI 14-09.25
10 Barnes, Sydney N Step Youth 4.48m NWI 14-08.50
11 Boyd, Pariss N Step Youth 4.32m NWI 14-02.25
12 Schexnayder, Leah Unattached 4.29m NWI 14-01.00
13 Johnson, Alicia 44-Mlk Blast 4.09m NWI 13-05.00
14 Williams, Faith Southwest St J4.09m NWI 13-05.00
15 Saiz, Alexys Las Vegas He 4.02m NWI 13-02.25
16 Nash, Olivia Unattached 4.00m NWI 13-01.50
17 Bates, Satera 44-Change Th 3.95m NWI 12-11.50
18 Rosa, Shylah Nevada Storm 3.88m NWI 12-08.75
19 Powell, Delilah Las Vegas He 3.35m NWI 11-00.00
-- Gilbert, Sheala 44-Change Th DNS NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.92m 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA
JO Meet: J 11.68m 7/28/2006 Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 May, Treasure Quiet Fire T 10.79m NWI 35-05.00
2 Brady, Cheyanne Speed City T 10.73m NWI 35-02.50
3 Elrington, Myan Quiet Fire T 10.40m NWI 34-01.50
4 Gritton, Jasmine Pasadena Run 10.21m NWI 33-06.00
5 Barnes, Sydney N Step Youth 9.76m NWI 32-00.25
6 Miller, Lauryn Pasadena Run 9.65m NWI 31-08.00
7 Nash, Olivia Unattached 9.44m NWI 30-11.75
8 Douglas, Amber Pasadena Run 9.12m NWI 29-11.25
9 Boyd, Pariss N Step Youth 9.11m NWI 29-10.75
10 Brooks, Kendall Quiet Fire T 8.48m NWI 27-10.00
-- Philen, Erin Unattached DNS NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 15.88m 7/31/2010 Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached
JO Meet: J 15.88m 7/31/2010 Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, Alladia 33-Trebuchet 12.13m 39-09.75
2 Montgomery, Tairyn Los Angeles 11.37m 37-03.75
3 Miller, Lauryn Pasadena Run 10.98m 36-00.25
4 Burnette-McGrath, Georgi Unattached 10.78m 35-04.50
5 Pryor, Heaven Mercury San 10.63m 34-10.50
6 Tadepalli, Sahana Unattached 10.06m 33-00.25
7 Henson, Jaila Moreno Valle 9.92m 32-06.50
8 Rainey, Tamia Las Vegas He 9.54m 31-03.75
9 Hill, Darrynne Pasadena Run 9.40m 30-10.25
10 Fox, Jordyn San Diego Ch 9.02m 29-07.25
11 Washington, Ariel Las Vegas He 8.73m 28-07.75
12 Ecija, Micaela Team Edge 8.57m 28-01.50
13 Jacoub, Gianna 33-Chino You 8.38m 27-06.00
-- Moore, Janae San Diego Ch DNS
-- Roman, Azalea 44-Change Th DNS
-- Lawson, Tayler N Step Youth DNS
-- Roberson, Satori San Diego Ch DNS
-- Lofton-Robinson, Deandra Las Vegas Bl DNS
-- Lawson, Tia N Step Youth DNS

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 46.32m 6/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
JO Meet: J 43.69m 7/29/2010 Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Amanda Unattached 27.51m 90-03
2 Carter, Traci Los Angeles 27.38m 89-10
3 Henson, Jaila Moreno Valle 27.29m 89-06
4 Gritton, Jasmine Pasadena Run 26.87m 88-02
5 Patterson, Alladia 33-Trebuchet 25.61m 84-00
6 Jacoub, Gianna 33-Chino You 23.21m 76-02
7 Pryor, Heaven Mercury San 22.72m 74-06
8 Rainey, Tamia Las Vegas He 21.75m 71-04
9 Bryson, Xochitl Bay Cities U 21.03m 69-00
10 Ober, Kaitlyn Unattached 19.01m 62-04
11 Ecija, Micaela Team Edge 18.96m 62-02
12 Perez, Bre-Anna N Step Youth 13.49m 44-03
13 Roman, Azalea 44-Change Th 12.59m 41-04
-- Lawson, Tia N Step Youth FOUL
-- Lawson, Tayler N Step Youth FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.90m 7/26/2007 Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
JO Meet: J 52.90m 7/26/2007 Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Montgomery, Tairyn Los Angeles 45.71m 150-00
2 Carter, Traci Los Angeles 31.70m 104-00
3 Patterson, Alladia 33-Trebuchet 26.93m 88-04
4 Henson, Jaila Moreno Valle 25.99m 85-03
5 Butler, Katelyn Speed To Bur 24.92m 81-09
6 Fox, Jordyn San Diego Ch 24.15m 79-03
7 Ecija, Micaela Team Edge 22.11m 72-06
8 Jacoub, Gianna 33-Chino You 21.79m 71-06
9 Bryson, Xochitl Bay Cities U 20.71m 67-11
10 Ober, Kaitlyn Unattached 20.60m 67-07
11 Pryor, Heaven Mercury San 17.51m 57-05

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 14:46.46 7/30/1992 Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
JO Meet: J 14:46.46 7/30/1992 Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zamora, Janelle Equalizers T 18:21.56
2 Bentley, Gina Valley Unite 18:59.21
3 VanHise, Kristen Temecula Ran 19:04.63
4 Pitts, Jazzmine Las Vegas He 22:00.26
-- Burnett, Keiana Usa Rockets DQ
-- Lemon, Kayla Team Hurrica DQ

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hale, Aliyah Los Angeles 12.40Q NWI 2
2 Watts, Asia Valley Unite 12.51Q NWI 1
3 Cook-Gist, Imani Los Angeles 12.46Q NWI 2
4 Orisarayi, Naomi Valley Unite 12.56Q NWI 1
5 Freeman, Khyla Unattached 12.58Q NWI 1
6 Russell, Mia Vegas Valley 12.65Q NWI 2
7 Norris, Amari Nevada Gazze 12.66q NWI 2
8 Young-Werner, Rian California R 12.98q NWI 1
9 Yarber, La'Kiya Vegas Valley 13.41q NWI 1
10 Bailey, Raevyn Nevada Gazze 13.67 NWI 2
11 Aceron, Brittney Team Edge 13.79 NWI 2
12 Marshall, Christina Tsd Panthers 15.05 NWI 1
13 Gaston, Audriana Southwest St 16.97 NWI 1
-- Dozier, Talisha San Diego Ch DNS NWI 1
-- Lewis, Ari Quiet Fire T DNS NWI 2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Watts, Asia Valley Unite 12.34 +0.0
2 Hale, Aliyah Los Angeles 12.51 +0.0
2 Cook-Gist, Imani Los Angeles 12.51 +0.0
4 Freeman, Khyla Unattached 12.52 +0.0
5 Orisarayi, Naomi Valley Unite 12.74 +0.0
6 Russell, Mia Vegas Valley 12.88 +0.0
7 Norris, Amari Nevada Gazze 12.89 +0.0
8 Young-Werner, Rian California R 13.00 +0.0
9 Yarber, La'Kiya Vegas Valley 13.44 +0.0

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cook-Gist, Imani Los Angeles 25.45Q 2.6 2
2 Hale, Aliyah Los Angeles 25.62Q 0.2 1
3 BuchanAn, Simone Andrades Ath 25.57Q 2.6 2
4 Freeman, Khyla Unattached 25.98Q 0.2 1
5 Corrin, Courtney So Cal Runni 26.04Q 2.6 2
6 Russell, Mia Vegas Valley 26.32Q 0.2 1
7 Norris, Amari Nevada Gazze 26.22q 2.6 2
8 Webster-Freeman, Juanita California R 26.39q 2.6 2
9 Dozier, Talisha San Diego Ch 26.61q 0.2 1
10 Young-Werner, Rian California R 26.62 0.2 1
11 Riley, Kaitlyn So Cal Cheetahs 27.08 2.6 2
12 Fleming, Ariel PS Vegas Fly 28.23 2.6 2
13 Aceron, Brittney Team Edge 28.87 2.6 2
14 Eppenger, Khashaeo Las Vegas He 29.00 0.2 1
15 Marshall, Christina Tsd Panthers 32.43 0.2 1
-- Lewis, Ari Quiet Fire T DNS 0.2 1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hale, Aliyah Los Angeles 25.04 NWI
2 Cook-Gist, Imani Los Angeles 25.42 NWI
3 Freeman, Khyla Unattached 25.57 NWI
4 BuchanAn, Simone Andrades Ath 25.60 NWI
5 Corrin, Courtney So Cal Runni 25.66 NWI
6 Norris, Amari Nevada Gazze 26.29 NWI
7 Dozier, Talisha San Diego Ch 26.31 NWI
8 Webster-Freeman, Juanita California R 26.61 NWI
9 Russell, Mia Vegas Valley 26.73 NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gore, Amber Quiet Fire T 58.94Q 2
2 Sutton, April Quiet Fire T 59.12Q 1
3 BuchanAn, Simone Andrades Ath 1:00.11Q 1
4 Rose, Kalani Quiet Fire T 1:00.85Q 2
5 Webster-Freeman, Juanita California R 1:00.96q 2
6 Taylor, Dominique Quiet Fire T 1:01.50q 1
7 Corrin, Courtney So Cal Runni 1:02.41q 2
8 Buchanan, Jasmine Las Vegas Bl 1:05.62q 1
9 Fleming, Ariel PS Vegas Fly 1:07.60q 1
10 Eppenger, Khashaeo Las Vegas He 1:09.00 2
-- Riley, Kaitlyn So Cal Cheetahs DNS 2
-- Culhane, Asha Unattached DNS 1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gore, Amber Quiet Fire T 57.91
2 Sutton, April Quiet Fire T 58.33
3 Webster-Freeman, Juanita California R 58.72
4 BuchanAn, Simone Andrades Ath 59.05
5 Corrin, Courtney So Cal Runni 59.63
6 Rose, Kalani Quiet Fire T 1:01.23
7 Taylor, Dominique Quiet Fire T 1:01.39
8 Fleming, Ariel PS Vegas Fly 1:07.62
-- Buchanan, Jasmine Las Vegas Bl DNS

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:04.83 7/26/2008 Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio
JO Meet: J 2:04.83 7/26/2008 Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gore, Amber Quiet Fire T 2:16.04
2 Rose, Kalani Quiet Fire T 2:20.47
3 Gehrich, Amanda South Orange 2:22.39
4 Taylor, Dominique Quiet Fire T 2:23.38
5 Shapiro, Rachel So Cal Cheetahs 2:23.84
6 Buchanan, Jasmine Las Vegas Bl 2:35.69
7 Lopez, Helen San Diego So 2:36.89
-- Umsted, Kaitlyn San Diego So DNS
-- Gibbons, Shelby PS Vegas Fly DNS

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
JO Meet: J 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gehrich, Amanda South Orange 4:57.56
2 Shapiro, Rachel So Cal Cheetahs 5:01.50
3 Kloha, Christa San Diego So 5:07.71
4 Umsted, Kaitlyn San Diego So 5:07.97
5 Wong, Maily Equalizers T 5:16.38
6 Lopez, Helen San Diego So 5:26.53
7 Buchanan, Jasmine Las Vegas Bl 6:47.50

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
JO Meet: J 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kloha, Christa San Diego So 10:57.08

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
JO Meet: J 13.87 8/1/2010 Trinity Wilson, EOYDC
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Norris, Amari Nevada Gazze 15.55 1.7 2
2 Sipes, Savannah Unattached 15.84 1.7 2
3 Yarber, La'Kiya Vegas Valley 16.94 1.7 2
4 Dixon, Daniece Team Hurrica 17.24 1.7 2
5 Eppenger, Khashaeo Las Vegas He 19.59 1.7 2
6 Brooks, Cayla Andrades Ath 20.10 1.7 2
7 Holloway, Brittany Valley Unite 20.19 1.6 1
8 buie, jewel Long Beach S 20.90 1.6 1
9 Marshall, Christina Tsd Panthers 24.78 1.6 1
-- Croston, Angela Vegas Valley DNS 1.6 1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 57.87 7/1/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
JO Meet: J 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sutton, April Quiet Fire T 1:04.16 2
2 Hale, Aliyah Los Angeles 1:05.46 2
3 Sipes, Savannah Unattached 1:09.45 2
4 Nelson, Sianna PS Vegas Fly 1:11.51 2
5 Yarber, La'Kiya Vegas Valley 1:12.15 1
6 Wilson, Alexis Team Focos 1:13.68 2
7 Underwood, Sissy Andrades Ath 1:17.03 2
8 Lopez, Helen San Diego So 1:17.69 1
9 Eppenger, Khashaeo Las Vegas He 1:19.39 1
-- Brooks, Cayla Andrades Ath DNS 2

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 6:56.97 7/22/2008 Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom
JO Meet: J 6:56.97 7/22/2008 Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gibbons, Shelby PS Vegas Fly 8:10.67
2 Lopez, Helen San Diego So 8:36.14
3 VanHise, Meghan Temecula Ran 10:40.21
-- Umsted, Kaitlyn San Diego So DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.45 7/30/2006 Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC
JO Meet: J 45.51 7/26/2008 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier
Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valley United TC 'A' 50.45Q
1) Watts, Asia 2) Orisarayi, Naomi
3) Island, Asia 4) Johnson, Candace
2 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 52.00Q
1) Croston, Angela 2) Russell, Mia
3) Sailor, Miteciona 4) Stevenson, Jayla

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.45 7/30/2006 Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC
JO Meet: J 45.51 7/26/2008 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Valley United TC 'A' 49.39
1) Johnson, Candace 2)
2 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 57.27

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:54.95 2005 United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
JO Meet: J 8:54.95 2005 United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quiet Fire TC 'A' 9:44.89
1) Gore, Amber 2) Jake, Brooke
3) Rose, Kalani 4) Sutton, April

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.82m 7/29/2007 Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly
JO Meet: J 1.82m 7/29/2007 Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeDmon, Michelle South Orange 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Smith, Sierra Unattached J1.60m 5-03.00
3 Bailey, Raevyn Nevada Gazze 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Stoner, Shelby Unattached 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Fleming, Ariel PS Vegas Fly 1.40m 4-07.00
6 Holloway, Brittany Valley Unite 1.25m 4-01.25
-- Burakoff, Madeline South Orange DNS

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4.01m 7/11/2008 Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA
JO Meet: J 4.00m 7/29/2005 Katie Veith, Bruin TC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merritt, Kaitlyn Higher Flyer 3.60m 11-09.75
2 Bartsch, Lauren Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
3 Loftus, Katherine Victory Athl 2.45m 8-00.50
-- Crockem, Marguerite 33-Chino You DNS

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 6.16m 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA
JO Meet: J 6.15m 8/15/1980 Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Corrin, Courtney So Cal Runni 5.42m NWI 17-09.50
2 Young-Werner, Rian California R 5.19m NWI 17-00.50
3 Dozier, Talisha San Diego Ch 4.89m NWI 16-00.50
4 Hopson, Madeline Unattached 4.87m NWI 15-11.75
5 Bandley, Jennifer Unattached 4.83m NWI 15-10.25
6 Platt, Michaela Unattached 4.77m NWI 15-07.75
7 Russell, Mia Vegas Valley 4.65m NWI 15-03.25
8 Nelson, Sianna PS Vegas Fly 4.61m NWI 15-01.50
9 Jordan, Jocelyn Las Vegas He 4.47m NWI 14-08.00
10 Dixon, Daniece Team Hurrica 4.37m NWI 14-04.00
11 Bailey, Raevyn Nevada Gazze 4.34m NWI 14-03.00
12 Sussman, Natalie Equalizers T 4.29m NWI 14-01.00
13 Poindexter, Niema Unattached 4.28m NWI 14-00.50
14 Marshall, Christina Tsd Panthers 3.45m NWI 11-04.00
-- Orisarayi, Naomi Valley Unite ND NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.94m 7/30/2009 Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC
JO Meet: J 12.94m 7/30/2009 Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Young-Werner, Rian California R 11.35m NWI 37-03.00
2 Orisarayi, Naomi Valley Unite 10.72m NWI 35-02.00
3 Jordan, Jocelyn Las Vegas He 10.63m NWI 34-10.50
4 Poindexter, Niema Unattached 10.59m NWI 34-09.00
5 Webster-Freeman, Juanita California R 10.53m NWI 34-06.75
6 Hopson, Madeline Unattached 10.45m NWI 34-03.50
7 Culhane, Asha Unattached 10.43m NWI 34-02.75
8 Hammond, Ryanna Valley Unite 10.35m NWI 33-11.50
9 Nelson, Sianna PS Vegas Fly 10.24m NWI 33-07.25
10 Dixon, Daniece Team Hurrica 9.45m NWI 31-00.00
11 Hao, Joanna Free Spirit 8.70m NWI 28-06.50

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 15.20m 7/21/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
JO Meet: J 15.19m 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blake, Ashlie Vegas Valley 15.14m 49-08.25
2 Alexander, Mystasia Los Angeles 10.91m 35-09.50
3 Dozier, Sabrina Mercury San 10.90m 35-09.25
4 Holloway, Brittany Valley Unite 9.24m 30-03.75
5 buie, jewel Long Beach S 8.50m 27-10.75
6 Dixon, Sierra Unattached 6.63m 21-09.00
7 Holman, Nicci Las Vegas Bl 6.31m 20-08.50
8 Bywaters, Hannah Southwest St 6.21m 20-04.50
9 Gaston, Audriana Southwest St 6.07m 19-11.00
-- Stevenson, Jayla Vegas Valley DNS
-- Jaramillo, Selena Palmdale Bul DNS

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 50.12m 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
JO Meet: J 46.61m 7/28/2011 Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blake, Ashlie Vegas Valley 40.60m 133-02
2 Alexander, Mystasia Los Angeles 37.43m 122-10
3 Dozier, Sabrina Mercury San 31.20m 102-04
4 Stevenson, Jayla Vegas Valley 25.02m 82-01
5 Pearson, Melissa Unattached 24.95m 81-10
6 Bywaters, Hannah Southwest St 20.11m 66-00
7 Holman, Nicci Las Vegas Bl 17.81m 58-05
8 Gaston, Audriana Southwest St 14.65m 48-01
9 VanHise, Meghan Temecula Ran 14.35m 47-01

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 47.75m 6/29/2010 Ashlen Veatch, unattached
JO Meet: J 46.84m 7/28/2007 Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blake, Ashlie Vegas Valley 33.62m 110-04
2 Loftus, Katherine Victory Athl 27.89m 91-06
3 Stevenson, Jayla Vegas Valley 20.83m 68-04

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.30m 7/31/2011 Avione Allgood, Vegas Valley
JO Meet: J 46.53m 7/29/2000 Rachel Walker
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blake, Ashlie Vegas Valley 41.11m 134-10
2 Alexander, Mystasia Los Angeles 39.68m 130-02
3 Loftus, Katherine Victory Athl 25.22m 82-09
4 Mack, Jarya Unattached 20.81m 68-03
5 Gaston, Audriana Southwest St 16.03m 52-07
6 Stevenson, Jayla Vegas Valley 14.22m 46-08
7 Bywaters, Hannah Southwest St J14.22m 46-08

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l: N 13:41.25 7/2/1994 Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
JO Meet: J 14:29.81 7/30/1996 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- Jake, Brooke Quiet Fire T DNS

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ogbunamiri, Ugo Unattached 12.27Q NWI 2
2 Stewart, Alexandria Unattached 12.50Q NWI 1
3 Henry, Lauren Las Vegas Bl 12.54Q NWI 2
3 Mathews, Aliyah Nevada Gazze 12.54Q NWI 2
5 Ragins, Jasmine Unattached 12.73Q NWI 1
6 Stewart, Alexis Unattached 12.79Q NWI 1
6 Williams, Ashley North County 12.79Q NWI 1
8 Poindexter, Nicole Unattached 12.71q NWI 2
9 Carter, Creshonda Unattached 12.81q NWI 1
10 Garcia, Jasmyn Nevada Gazze 13.17 NWI 1
11 Tyler, Jazmine Speed To Bur 13.29 NWI 1
12 Taylor, Kamara Team Focos 13.33 NWI 1
13 Cole, Dominique Nevada Gazze 13.40 NWI 2
14 Okeke, Chinazor Las Vegas Bl 13.91 NWI 1
-- Carr, Chanel PS Vegas Fly DNS NWI 2
-- Adams, Tyler Hyperspeed T DNS NWI 2
-- Lawson, Kayla Unattached DNS NWI 2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ogbunamiri, Ugo Unattached 12.18 NWI
2 Stewart, Alexandria Unattached 12.24 NWI
3 Henry, Lauren Las Vegas Bl 12.33 NWI
4 Mathews, Aliyah Nevada Gazze 12.62 NWI
5 Ragins, Jasmine Unattached 12.64 NWI
6 Williams, Ashley North County 12.67 NWI
7 Stewart, Alexis Unattached 12.69 NWI
8 Carter, Creshonda Unattached 12.75 NWI
-- Poindexter, Nicole Unattached DNS NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
JO Meet: J 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bonilla, Kenia Unattached 25.21Q 0.9 3
2 Ogbunamiri, Ugo Unattached 25.49Q -2.1 1
3 Stewart, Alexandria Unattached 25.64Q 1.5 2
4 Henry, Lauren Las Vegas Bl 25.42Q 0.9 3
5 Mathews, Aliyah Nevada Gazze 25.79Q -2.1 1
6 Rowlette, Tyler Nevada Gazze 25.87Q 1.5 2
7 Payton, Bridget Vegas Valley 25.62q 0.9 3
8 Carter, Creshonda Unattached 25.92q 1.5 2
9 Scott, Mistic Unattached 26.23q 1.5 2
10 Crawley, Summer Unattached 26.30 -2.1 1
11 Ragins, Jasmine Unattached 26.66 -2.1 1
12 Cole, Dominique Nevada Gazze 27.42 1.5 2
13 Tyler, Jazmine Speed To Bur 27.53 0.9 3
14 Garcia, Jasmyn Nevada Gazze 28.30 -2.1 1
15 Croston, Martika Vegas Valley 28.57 -2.1 1
-- Williams, Ashley North County DNS -2.1 1
-- Swaine, Shaye'e Nevada Gazze DNS 0.9 3
-- Lawson, Kayla Unattached DNS 1.5 2
-- Garces, Sarah San Diego Ch DNS 0.9 3
-- Poindexter, Nicole Unattached DNS 0.9 3

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
JO Meet: J 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mathews, Aliyah Nevada Gazze 25.07 +0.0
2 Bonilla, Kenia Unattached 25.16 +0.0
3 Stewart, Alexandria Unattached 25.30 +0.0
4 Henry, Lauren Las Vegas Bl 25.32 +0.0
5 Ogbunamiri, Ugo Unattached 25.33 +0.0
6 Carter, Creshonda Unattached 25.68 +0.0
7 Scott, Mistic Unattached 25.76 +0.0
8 Payton, Bridget Vegas Valley 25.77 +0.0
9 Rowlette, Tyler Nevada Gazze 25.82 +0.0

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
JO Meet: J 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Jasper Nevada Gazze 57.75Q 1
2 Bonilla, Kenia Unattached 58.64Q 2
3 Scott, Mistic Unattached 59.42Q 1
4 Payton, Bridget Vegas Valley 59.69Q 2
5 Rowlette, Tyler Nevada Gazze 59.80q 2
5 Crawley, Summer Unattached 59.80q 1
7 Swaine, Shaye'e Nevada Gazze 1:00.49q 2
8 Chitwood, Mandy Nevada Gazze 1:01.52q 1
9 Simmons, Deneigh PS Vegas Fly 1:03.63q 1
10 Okeke, Chinazor Las Vegas Bl 1:04.42 1
11 Walker, M Sydney Unattached 1:10.20 2
-- Woods, Arianna Tachyon TC DNS 2
-- Garces, Sarah San Diego Ch DNS 2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
JO Meet: J 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bonilla, Kenia Unattached 57.14
2 Gray, Jasper Nevada Gazze 58.34
3 Scott, Mistic Unattached 58.39
4 Payton, Bridget Vegas Valley 58.84
5 Swaine, Shaye'e Nevada Gazze 59.25
6 Crawley, Summer Unattached 59.50
7 Rowlette, Tyler Nevada Gazze 59.53
8 Chitwood, Mandy Nevada Gazze 1:00.36
9 Simmons, Deneigh PS Vegas Fly 1:05.09

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 2:05.27 7/24/2005 Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN
JO Meet: J 2:05.27 7/24/2005 Sarah Bowman
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Haysbert, Katherine Unattached 2:20.87
2 Lopez, Beatriz Unattached 2:26.46
3 Simmons, Deneigh PS Vegas Fly 2:30.65
4 Johnson, Breanna Tachyon TC 2:30.91
5 Torres, April Unattached 2:31.84
6 Matul, Jessica Unattached 2:46.91
7 Mejia, Desdrith So Cal Cheetahs 2:57.31
-- Woods, Arianna Tachyon TC DNS
-- Amaya, Nancy Unattached DNS

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
JO Meet: J 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilla Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- Blakely, Eryn Arcadia Drag DNS
-- McIntyre, Jessica Unattached DNS

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA
JO Meet: J 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McIntyre, Jessica Unattached 11:18.74
2 Matul, Jessica Unattached 12:21.76
-- Torres, April Unattached DNS
-- Amaya, Nancy Unattached DNS

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
JO Meet: J 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Banks, Courtney Vegas Valley 14.45 2.0
2 Wilkins, Jazzlynn Vegas Valley 16.79 2.0
3 Gorman, Keybreeana Unattached 18.68 2.0
4 Casale, Emily Nevada Gazze 19.33 2.0

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
JO Meet: J 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Banks, Courtney Vegas Valley 1:04.66
2 Belville, Denim 33-Cheetahs 1:08.79
3 Wilkins, Jazzlynn Vegas Valley 1:10.38
4 Casale, Emily Nevada Gazze 1:10.47
5 Hodas, Allandra Nevada Gazze 1:11.75

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 6:54.37 7/22/2008 Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri
JO Meet: J 6:54.37 7/22/2008 Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blakely, Eryn Arcadia Drag 8:02.94
2 McIntyre, Jessica Unattached 8:30.31
3 Sunio, Jessica Go Bananas 9:13.14

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
JO Meet: J 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nevada Gazzelles 'A' 50.49Q
1) Mathews, Aliyah 2) Garcia, Jasmyn
3) Cole, Dominique 4) Chitwood, Mandy
2 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 50.50Q
1) Banks, Courtney 2) Coquia, Micayla
3) Croston, Martika 4) Payton, Bridget
3 Hyperspeed TC 'A' 53.41q
1) Adams, Tyler 2) Brown, Joi
3) Durko, Avery 4) Furtado, Melissa

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
JO Meet: J 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nevada Gazzelles 'A' 49.61
2 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 50.15
-- Hyperspeed TC 'A' DNS

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
JO Meet: J 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nevada Gazzelles 'A' 4:01.90
1) Bond, Diamond 2) Chitwood, Mandy
3) Gray, Jasper 4) Rowlette, Tyler
-- Vegas Valley TC 'A' DNS
1) Banks, Courtney 2) Croston, Martika
3) Payton, Bridget 4) Spurlock, Jasmine
-- Hyperspeed TC 'A' DNS
1) Adams, Tyler 2) Brown, Joi
3) Durko, Avery 4) Furtado, Melissa

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.85m 7/25/1996 Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
JO Meet: J 1.85m 7/25/1996 Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Manz, Francesca Nevada Gazze 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Campbell, Christine Unattached 1.50m 4-11.00
3 Sylvia, Amber South Orange 1.45m 4-09.00
4 Nardi, Caitlin Unattached J1.45m 4-09.00
5 Vanderhoff, Sarah Unattached J1.45m 4-09.00
-- Campbell, Malaiyah Team Focos NH
-- Gray, Jasper Nevada Gazze DNS

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 4.21m 7/25/2008 Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE
JO Meet: J 4.21m 7/25/2008 Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Noelle Higher Flyer 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Bragg, Madison Victory Athl 3.20m 10-06.00
3 Jacoub, Makayla 33-Chino You 3.05m 10-00.00
4 Pfeifroth, Lauren Unattached 2.60m 8-06.25
5 Bracy, Erin 33-Chino You J2.60m 8-06.25
6 Mikel, Tressa Unattached 2.45m 8-00.50

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 6.36m 7/23/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
JO Meet: J 6.36m 7/23/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Manz, Francesca Nevada Gazze 5.03m NWI 16-06.00
2 Garcia, Jasmyn Nevada Gazze 5.01m NWI 16-05.25
3 Eljenholm, Taylor South Orange 4.99m NWI 16-04.50
4 Clink, Olivia Unattached 4.96m NWI 16-03.25
5 Poindexter, Nicole Unattached 4.87m NWI 15-11.75
6 Gray, Jasper Nevada Gazze 4.86m NWI 15-11.50
7 Stewart, Alexandria Unattached 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
8 McGee, Larren Unattached 4.74m NWI 15-06.75
9 Campbell, Malaiyah Team Focos 4.70m NWI 15-05.00
10 Nicholson, Jasmine Las Vegas He 4.30m NWI 14-01.25
-- Spurlock, Jasmine Vegas Valley DNS NWI
-- Bond, Diamond Nevada Gazze DNS NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
JO Meet: J 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Miranda, Rebecka Unattached 11.75m NWI 38-06.75
2 Eljenholm, Taylor South Orange 10.69m NWI 35-01.00
3 Clink, Olivia Unattached 10.64m NWI 34-11.00
4 Manz, Francesca Nevada Gazze 10.56m NWI 34-07.75
5 McGee, Larren Unattached 10.39m NWI 34-01.25
6 Nicholson, Jasmine Las Vegas He 10.29m NWI 33-09.25
7 Dagdagan, Rae Running Wolf 9.16m NWI 30-00.75
-- Bagdasar, Hannah Cal Coast TC DNS NWI
-- Campbell, Christine Unattached DNS NWI

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 15.82m 7/31/2003 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
JO Meet: J 15.82m 7/31/2003 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allgood, Avione Vegas Valley 13.52m 44-04.25
2 Thomas, Sabrina Unattached 10.57m 34-08.25
3 Panackia, Annalica Vegas Valley 10.27m 33-08.50
4 Miller, Cortney Vegas Valley J10.27m 33-08.50
5 Ordaz, Dorienne Unattached 10.16m 33-04.00
6 Coquia, Micayla Vegas Valley 9.12m 29-11.25
7 Mikel, Tressa Unattached 8.46m 27-09.25
-- Holmes, Brittany Imani Speedc DNS

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 53.42m 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO
JO Meet: J 52.49m 8/1/1982 Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allgood, Avione Vegas Valley 40.77m 133-09
2 Miller, Cortney Vegas Valley 37.08m 121-08
3 Thomas, Sabrina Unattached 36.49m 119-09
4 Fink, Kaylee 33-Chino You 34.14m 112-00
5 Haury, Zaybree Team Edge 31.63m 103-09
6 Coquia, Micayla Vegas Valley 30.63m 100-06
7 Bartholomew, Raquel 33-Chino You 30.62m 100-05
8 Ordaz, Dorienne Unattached 30.38m 99-08
9 Panackia, Annalica Vegas Valley 27.91m 91-07
10 Mikel, Tressa Unattached 25.25m 82-10

Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 53.55m 7/28/2009 Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep, GA
JO Meet: J 53.55m 7/28/2009 Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Panackia, Annalica Vegas Valley 44.78m 146-11
2 Ordaz, Dorienne Unattached 41.87m 137-04
3 McCullough, Molly Unattached 37.41m 122-09
4 Miller, Cortney Vegas Valley 21.67m 71-01

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 52.30m 7/28/2011 Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS
JO Meet: J 52.30m 7/31/2011 Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Haury, Zaybree Team Edge 43.96m 144-03
2 Allgood, Avione Vegas Valley 43.75m 143-06
3 Bartholomew, Raquel 33-Chino You 30.80m 101-00
4 Coquia, Micayla Vegas Valley 26.63m 87-04
5 Miller, Cortney Vegas Valley 25.69m 84-03
6 Fink, Kaylee 33-Chino You 22.23m 72-11
7 Panackia, Annalica Vegas Valley 17.35m 56-11
-- Thomas, Sabrina Unattached DNS

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l: N 14:20.80 6/17/1993 Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX
JO Meet: J 14:49.26 7/27/2000 Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hurley, Patsy Equalizers T 16:18.03
2 Rohm, Jordana Unattached 18:21.57
-- Hulett, Victoria Go Bananas DNS

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.73 7/9/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
JO Meet: J 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, GA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brock, Tarrik Valley Unite 10.99Q NWI 1
2 Harris, Jordon Imani Speedc 11.26Q NWI 2
3 Malone, Nicholas Unattached 11.52Q NWI 3
4 Davis, DaQuan Las Vegas He 11.55Q NWI 2
5 Harrell, Jared So Cal Runni 11.68Q NWI 3
6 Davis, Diab Los Angeles 11.76Q NWI 1
7 Hooper, Cahlil California R 11.79q NWI 2
8 Jackson, Vernon Las Vegas St 11.81q NWI 3
9 Rickman, Roderick North County 11.96q NWI 1
10 Nance, Justes Valley Unite 12.18 NWI 2
10 Green, Deriontae Las Vegas He 12.18 NWI 1
12 Nelson, Richard Las Vegas Bl 12.24 NWI 1
13 Ellis, Keenan Mercury San 12.28 NWI 1
14 Council, Rashaun Tsd Panthers 12.32 NWI 3
14 Turney, David North County 12.32 NWI 2
16 Selmon, Justice Nevada Storm 12.53 NWI 3
17 Patmon, Dezmon Tsd Panthers 12.64 NWI 2
18 Turnage, Jarame North County 12.67 NWI 3
19 Abraham, Deshon Team Hurrica 12.89 NWI 1
20 Fossett, Jeremiah Las Vegas He 12.93 NWI 3
21 Blanton, Romello Team Hurrica 13.02 NWI 2
-- Bowens, Makhi San Diego Ch DNS NWI 2
-- Doakes, JaJuan Imani Speedc DNS NWI 1
-- Jacquess, Latre Mercury San DNS NWI 3

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.73 7/9/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
JO Meet: J 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, GA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brock, Tarrik Valley Unite 10.92J +0.0
2 Harris, Jordon Imani Speedc 11.28 +0.0
3 Malone, Nicholas Unattached 11.34 +0.0
4 Harrell, Jared So Cal Runni 11.61 +0.0
5 Davis, DaQuan Las Vegas He 11.64 +0.0
6 Hooper, Cahlil California R 11.75 +0.0
7 Davis, Diab Los Angeles 11.79 +0.0
8 Jackson, Vernon Las Vegas St 11.95 +0.0
9 Rickman, Roderick North County 12.09 +0.0

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.83 7/10/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
JO Meet: J 21.84 Michael Grant, GA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brock, Tarrik Valley Unite 22.23Q 0.7 2
2 Harris, Jordon Imani Speedc 22.96Q -0.1 1
3 Hooper, Cahlil California R 23.37Q 2.6 3
4 Anders, Malcolm Mercury San 23.55Q -0.1 1
5 Harrell, Jared So Cal Runni 23.56Q 0.7 2
6 Nance, Justes Valley Unite 24.88Q 2.6 3
7 Davis, DaQuan Las Vegas He 23.64q 0.7 2
8 Jackson, Vernon Las Vegas St 24.36q -0.1 1
9 Agurs, Justin Quiet Fire T 24.56q 0.7 2
10 Turney, David North County 25.17 0.7 2
11 Ellis, Keenan Mercury San 25.44 2.6 3
12 Selmon, Marcell Las Vegas St 25.75 0.7 2
13 Turnage, Jarame North County 26.03 -0.1 1
14 Barnum, Anthony North County 26.36 2.6 3
15 White, Christian N Step Youth 26.39 -0.1 1
16 Abraham, Deshon Team Hurrica 26.54 0.7 2
17 Freeman, Loagnn Las Vegas St 26.66 2.6 3
18 Rickman, Roderick North County 26.70 0.7 2
19 Fossett, Jeremiah Las Vegas He 26.74 -0.1 1
-- Green, Deriontae Las Vegas He DNS 2.6 3
-- Bowens, Makhi San Diego Ch DNS -0.1 1
-- Doakes, JaJuan Imani Speedc DNS 2.6 3

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.83 7/10/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
JO Meet: J 21.84 Michael Grant, GA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brock, Tarrik Valley Unite 22.05 NWI
2 Harris, Jordon Imani Speedc 22.74 NWI
3 Anders, Malcolm Mercury San 22.81 NWI
4 Hooper, Cahlil California R 23.21 NWI
5 Harrell, Jared So Cal Runni 23.37 NWI
6 Davis, DaQuan Las Vegas He 23.64 NWI
7 Jackson, Vernon Las Vegas St 24.01 NWI
8 Nance, Justes Valley Unite 24.20 NWI
9 Agurs, Justin Quiet Fire T 24.38 NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anders, Malcolm Mercury San 52.21Q 2
2 Lietz, Austin Valley Unite 53.54Q 1
3 McNair, Brandon 33-Cheetahs 53.60Q 1
4 Agurs, Justin Quiet Fire T 54.34Q 2
5 Reynolds, Austin Quiet Fire T 54.37q 1
6 Reid, Novell Las Vegas Bl 54.76q 2
7 Rose, Jalen Quiet Fire T 54.93q 1
8 Flowers, Troy Las Vegas Bl 55.32q 2
9 Roberts, Dominic PS Vegas Fly 55.89q 1
10 Howard, Daveon Unattached 56.35 2
11 Taylor, Isaac Mercury San 56.83 2
12 Coleman, Larry Imani Speedc 57.07 1
13 Fite, Aaron North County 58.92 2
14 Thompson, Tariq Mercury San 1:00.06 1
15 Battaglia, Taylor San Diego Ch 1:00.68 1
16 Lofton-Robinson, De'Mari Las Vegas Bl 1:07.67 2
-- Rintoul, Thomas San Diego Ch DNS 1
-- Boamah, Darius Millennium E DNS 2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anders, Malcolm Mercury San 52.35
2 Lietz, Austin Valley Unite 52.99
3 McNair, Brandon 33-Cheetahs 53.46
4 Reynolds, Austin Quiet Fire T 54.04
5 Rose, Jalen Quiet Fire T 54.59
6 Flowers, Troy Las Vegas Bl 54.60
7 Reid, Novell Las Vegas Bl 55.57
8 Roberts, Dominic PS Vegas Fly 56.76
-- Agurs, Justin Quiet Fire T DNS

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:56.36 7/1/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
JO Meet: J 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ogden, Jacob South Orange 2:04.49
2 Ashford, Romare Quiet Fire T 2:06.34
3 Chung, Dillon Calif Condors 2:06.94
4 McNair, Brandon 33-Cheetahs 2:08.34
5 Roberts, Dominic PS Vegas Fly 2:08.35
6 Gilbert, Greggory Las Vegas Bl 2:10.10
7 Burns, Fudail Valley Unite 2:11.79
8 White, David South Orange 2:11.97
9 Veal, Cyrano Las Vegas Bl 2:12.95
10 Veridin, Thomas Pasadena Run 2:14.82
11 Turner, Samuel Las Vegas Bl 2:16.66
12 White, Jaylin Mercury San 2:17.05
13 Allen, Caleb Las Vegas Bl 2:17.53
14 Fite, Aaron North County 2:17.64
15 Cabanero, Jacob Las Vegas Bl 2:18.39
16 Thompson, Tariq Mercury San 2:20.94
17 Dorado, Phillip Millennium E 2:22.35
18 Prince, Donovan San Diego Ch 2:22.91
19 Jones, Michael Mercury San 2:24.60
20 Taylor, Isaac Mercury San 2:24.72
-- Rocha, Phillip So Cal Roadr DNS
-- Rintoul, Thomas San Diego Ch DNS
-- Brock, Tarrik Valley Unite DNS
-- Lofton-Robinson, De'Mari Las Vegas Bl DNS

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR
JO Meet: J 4:05.25 7/29/2007 Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rocha, Phillip So Cal Roadr 4:10.75
2 Ogden, Jacob South Orange 4:10.98
3 Ashford, Romare Quiet Fire T 4:24.37
4 Majerus, Dylan Valley Unite 4:24.69
5 White, David South Orange 4:24.95
6 Roberts, Dominic PS Vegas Fly 4:26.70
7 Knollenberg, Cameron South Orange 4:32.95
8 Hernandez, Alexander San Diego Ch 4:35.63
9 DePetro, Christopher San Diego So 4:37.82
10 Hodges, Sam San Diego So 4:43.52
11 Veal, Cyrano Las Vegas Bl 4:44.56
12 Prince, Donovan San Diego Ch 4:44.69
13 Dorado, Phillip Millennium E 4:50.83
14 Cummins, Xavier Southwest St 4:52.75
15 Cabanero, Jacob Las Vegas Bl 4:55.19
16 Rosino, Dante' Las Vegas Bl 5:08.71
17 Towers, Derrick Las Vegas Bl 5:45.21
-- Gadalla, Justin Millennium E DNS

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 9:04.06 7/3/2010 Bailey Roth, Trail Monkey
JO Meet: J 9:08.13 8/1/2009 Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rocha, Phillip So Cal Roadr 9:04.16J
2 Ogden, Jacob South Orange 9:05.08J
3 Majerus, Dylan Valley Unite 9:37.97
4 White, David South Orange 9:43.18
5 Jackson, Lucas Unattached 9:44.91
6 DePetro, Christopher San Diego So 9:46.47
7 Hodges, Sam San Diego So 10:15.00
8 Dorado, Phillip Millennium E 10:15.05
9 Hernandez, Alexander San Diego Ch 10:18.27
10 Cummins, Xavier Southwest St 10:28.23
11 Rosino, Dante' Las Vegas Bl 10:36.48
12 Boone, Samuel Millennium E 10:38.33
13 Frimodig, Jack San Diego So 10:40.75

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
JO Meet: J 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Walcott, D'Anthony Mercury San 14.15 2.7 2
2 Anderson, Joseph California R 14.36 2.7 2
3 Rodriguez, Ricardo Pasadena Run 15.22 2.7 2
4 Kelly, Charles Palmdale Bul 16.24 2.7 2
5 Norton, Scott Unattached 16.47 2.7 2
6 Patmon, Dezmon Tsd Panthers 16.89 1.6 1
7 Oetting, Justin Unattached 17.21 1.6 1
8 Council, Rashaun Tsd Panthers 17.65 1.6 1
9 Fagaragan, Gareth Nevada Storm 18.78 1.6 1
10 Ludwig, Randy Arcadia Drag 19.95 1.6 1
11 Abraham, Deshon Team Hurrica 20.06 1.6 1
-- Calloway, Devon Unattached DQ 2.7 2 Fell and was assiste
-- James, La'Vonte Valley Unite DQ 2.7 2 Assisted Lane 5 to f

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
JO Meet: J 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Walcott, D'Anthony Mercury San 26.21 NWI 2
2 Lietz, Austin Valley Unite 26.42 NWI 2
3 Rodriguez, Ricardo Pasadena Run 27.00 NWI 2
4 James, La'Vonte Valley Unite 27.24 NWI 2
5 Selmon, Justice Nevada Storm 27.32 NWI 2
6 Anderson, Joseph California R 27.74 NWI 2
7 Christensen, Aidan California R 28.59 NWI 2
8 Veridin, Thomas Pasadena Run 29.67 NWI 2
9 Boamah, Darius Millennium E 29.94 NWI 1
10 Kelly, Charles Palmdale Bul 30.03 NWI 1
11 Crawford, Dayveion N Step Youth 32.63 NWI 1
12 Hathorn, Dennis Millennium E 33.37 NWI 1
-- Calloway, Devon Unattached DNS NWI 2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
JO Meet: J 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valley United TC 'A' 44.61Q
1) Lambert, Leo 2) Lietz, Austin
3) Burns, Fudail 4) Brock, Tarrik
2 Imani Speedcity Compton 'A' 45.61Q
1) Watkins, Kenney 2) Wesley, Anthony
3) Coleman, Larry 4) Harris, Jordon
3 Mercury San Diego Track Field 'A' 47.08q
1) Anders, Malcolm 2) Ellis, Keenan
3) Walcott, D'Anthony 4) Jacquess, Latre
4 Las Vegas Heat 'A' 47.11q
1) Thomas, DeJonte 2) Davis, DaQuan
3) Green, Deriontae 4) Fossett, Jeremiah
5 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 47.42q
1) Nelson, Richard 2) Reid, Novell
3) Gilbert, Greggory 4) Flowers, Troy
6 Las Vegas Stealth Youth TC 'A' 47.44q
1) Jackson, Camren 2) Selmon, Marcell
3) Jackson, Vernon 4) Freeman, Loagnn
7 Speed City TC 'A' 47.93q
1) Fisher, Amari 2) Bell, Renard
3) Smith, Cameron 4) Redd, Jaylon
8 So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 48.05q
1) De'Vaughn, Elijah 2) DellaCatena, Ilario
3) Harrell, Jared 4) Husband, Makhai
9 North County Jaguars 'A' 48.33q
1) Turney, David 2) Vazquez, Taveous
3) Turnage, Jarame 4) Rickman, Roderick

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
JO Meet: J 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Valley United TC 'A' 44.24
2 Imani Speedcity Compton 'A' 45.38
3 Mercury San Diego Track Field 'A' 46.38
4 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 46.76
5 Las Vegas Heat 'A' 46.77
6 Speed City TC 'A' 46.92
7 North County Jaguars 'A' 47.05
8 Las Vegas Stealth Youth TC 'A' 50.27
-- So Cal Running Cougars 'A' DNS

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 3:23.96 8/1/1993 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Imani Speedcity Compton 'A' 3:38.87 2
1) Alexander, Ryan 2) Doakes, JaJuan
3) Silburn, David 4) Wesley, Anthony
2 Quiet Fire TC 'A' 3:39.05 2
1) Ashford, Romare 2) Chun, Nitai
3) Reynolds, Austin 4) Rose, Jalen
3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 3:40.75 1
1) Allen, Caleb 2) Flowers, Troy
3) Gilbert, Greggory 4) Reid, Novell
4 Speed City TC 'A' 3:41.69 1
1) Bell, Renard 2) Goosby, Shane
3) Redd, Jaylon 4) Smith, Cameron
5 Mercury San Diego Track Field 'A' 3:45.04 2
1) Anders, Malcolm 2) Jacquess, Latre
3) Jones, Michael 4) Taylor, Isaac
6 California Rising Stars TC 'A' 3:49.34 2
1) Anderson, Joseph 2) Hooper, Cameron
3) Christensen, Aidan 4) Hooper, Cahlil
7 Speed City TC 'B' 3:55.34 2
1) Fisher, Amari 2) Hatcher, Edward
3) Jackson, Jerone 4) Mims, Antwan
8 Las Vegas Heat 'A' 3:57.12 1
1) Davis, DaQuan 2) Fossett, Jeremiah
3) Green, Deriontae 4) Thomas, DeJonte
9 Quiet Fire TC 'B' 3:57.19 2
1) Agurs, Justin 2) Cutler, Jered
3) Ware, Isaiah 4) Woodruff, Andres
-- So Cal Running Cougars 'A' DNS 2
1) De'Vaughn, Elijah 2) DellaCatena, Ilario
3) Harrell, Jared 4) Husband, Makhai

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:24.03 7/27/2005 12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
JO Meet: J 8:24.03 7/27/2005 12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Valley United TC 'A' 8:42.65
1) Burns, Fudail 2) Chaidez, Anthony
3) Lambert, Leo 4) Lee, Jonathan
2 Quiet Fire TC 'A' 8:48.08
1) Agurs, Justin 2) Ashford, Romare
3) Chun, Nitai 4) Reynolds, Austin
3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 8:59.19
1) Allen, Caleb 2) Flowers, Troy
3) Gilbert, Greggory 4) Veal, Cyrano
4 Imani Speedcity Compton 'A' 9:01.42
1) Alexander, Ryan 2) McGuire, Algery
3) Silburn, David 4) Smith, Akili
5 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'B' 9:04.03
1) Cabanero, Jacob 2) Jenkins, William
3) Reid, Novell 4) Turner, Samuel
6 Speed City TC 'A' 9:07.13
1) Goosby, Shane 2) Hatcher, Edward
3) Jackson, Jerone 4) Taylor, Dion
7 Mercury San Diego Track Field 'A' 9:17.00
1) Jones, Michael 2) Taylor, Isaac
3) Thompson, Tariq 4) White, Jaylin

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 1.94m 7/29/1993 Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
JO Meet: J 1.94m 7/29/1993 Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peterson, Shane Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75
2 Patmon, Dezmon Tsd Panthers J1.62m 5-03.75
3 Hlavin, Bryan South Orange 1.57m 5-01.75
4 Tantiwassdakran, Alan So Cal Cheetahs J1.57m 5-01.75
5 Norton, Scott Unattached J1.57m 5-01.75
6 Christensen, Aidan California R 1.52m 4-11.75
7 Council, Rashaun Tsd Panthers J1.52m 4-11.75
8 Reyes, Stephen 33-Chino You J1.52m 4-11.75
9 Boamah, Darius Millennium E 1.42m 4-07.75
-- Mcleod, Cameron South Orange DNS

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 7.02m 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
JO Meet: J 6.68m 7/29/2007 Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nance, Justes Valley Unite 6.05m NWI 19-10.25
2 Jackson, Vernon Las Vegas St 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
3 Sanders, Devin Millennium E 5.85m NWI 19-02.50
4 Blanton, Romello Team Hurrica 5.46m NWI 17-11.00
5 Jimenez, Timothy Unattached 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
6 Mims, Antwan Speed City T 5.36m NWI 17-07.00
7 Portillo, Anthony San Diego Ch 5.27m NWI 17-03.50
8 Selmon, Marcell Las Vegas St J5.27m NWI 17-03.50
9 Barnum, Anthony North County 5.15m NWI 16-10.75
10 Chun, Nitai Quiet Fire T 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
11 Norton, Scott Unattached 5.10m NWI 16-08.75
12 Jacquess, Latre Mercury San 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
13 Christensen, Aidan California R 4.94m NWI 16-02.50
14 Hooper, Cameron California R 4.85m NWI 15-11.00
15 Council, Rashaun Tsd Panthers 4.73m NWI 15-06.25
16 Selmon, Justice Nevada Storm 4.72m NWI 15-06.00
17 White, Christian N Step Youth 4.66m NWI 15-03.50
18 Patmon, Dezmon Tsd Panthers 4.50m NWI 14-09.25
19 Jones, Michael Mercury San 4.42m NWI 14-06.00
20 Fagaragan, Gareth Nevada Storm 4.40m NWI 14-05.25
21 Lofton-Robinson, De'Mari Las Vegas Bl 4.16m NWI 13-07.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.43m 7/28/2011 Marcus Krah, Durham Strid
JO Meet: J 13.19m 7/27/2006 Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Selmon, Justice Nevada Storm 11.25m NWI 36-11.00
2 Jimenez, Timothy Unattached 11.20m NWI 36-09.00
3 Blanton, Romello Team Hurrica 10.84m NWI 35-06.75
4 Scott, James N Step Youth 10.75m NWI 35-03.25
5 Veridin, Thomas Pasadena Run 10.71m NWI 35-01.75
6 Rodriguez, Ricardo Pasadena Run 10.70m NWI 35-01.25
7 Mitchell, Terence So Cal Runni 10.30m NWI 33-09.50
8 White, Jaylin Mercury San 9.81m NWI 32-02.25
9 Williams, Michael N Step Youth 8.30m NWI 27-02.75
-- White, Christian N Step Youth FOUL
-- Nikolajevic, Brandon Unattached DNS NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 19.29m 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Houston, TX
JO Meet: J 19.29m 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gonzales, Patrick Unattached 15.10m 49-06.50
2 Wilborn, Kylan 33-Trebuchet 14.84m 48-08.25
3 Tadepalli, Kushaal Unattached 13.54m 44-05.25
4 Osborn, Bronson South Orange 13.17m 43-02.50
5 Roberts, Dante PS Vegas Fly 12.47m 40-11.00
6 Rickman, Roderick North County 12.07m 39-07.25
7 Bass, Joshua 44-Change Th 11.85m 38-10.50
8 Reyes, Stephen 33-Chino You 11.41m 37-05.25
9 Marquez, Arturo Nevada Storm 10.19m 33-05.25
10 Lyons, Kyle Imani Speedc 9.65m 31-08.00
11 Jenkins, William Las Vegas Bl 9.48m 31-01.25
12 Calbert, Ricky Team Hurrica 8.42m 27-07.50
13 Smiles, Jaylon Las Vegas Bl 7.82m 25-08.00
14 White, Marcuiese N Step Youth 6.26m 20-06.50
-- Calloway, Devon Unattached DNS

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 61.52m 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE
JO Meet: J 58.32m 7/29/2010 Annthony Dudley, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Ricardo Pasadena Run 40.69m 133-06
2 Osborn, Bronson South Orange 40.16m 131-09
3 Tadepalli, Kushaal Unattached 39.25m 128-09
4 Roberts, Dante PS Vegas Fly 38.14m 125-01
5 Reyes, Stephen 33-Chino You 35.92m 117-10
6 Gonzales, Patrick Unattached 34.55m 113-04
7 Jenkins, William Las Vegas Bl 31.31m 102-09
8 Marquez, Arturo Nevada Storm 28.85m 94-08
9 Smiles, Jaylon Las Vegas Bl 20.62m 67-08
10 White, Marcuiese N Step Youth 15.16m 49-09
-- Venglass, Jordan Unattached FOUL
-- Calbert, Ricky Team Hurrica FOUL
-- Bass, Joshua 44-Change Th FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 59.63m 6/7/2008 Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL
JO Meet: J 56.23m 7/25/2008 David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Everett, Raymond Unattached 42.79m 140-05
2 Roberts, Dante PS Vegas Fly 34.85m 114-04
3 Delatorre, Anthony Unattached 32.63m 107-01
4 Jenkins, William Las Vegas Bl 32.15m 105-06
5 Hendrix, Jeffrey South Orange 30.96m 101-07
6 White, David South Orange 27.85m 91-04
7 Ludwig, Randy Arcadia Drag 25.33m 83-01
-- Brown, Kamar California R DNS
-- Ecija, Matthew Team Edge DNS

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
JO Meet: J 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pulliam, Assante Unattached 11.42Q NWI 3
2 Stevenson, Zaviontay Las Vegas Bl 11.57Q NWI 2
3 Douglas, Brandon Long Beach S 11.74Q NWI 1
4 Ruggeri, Dominic Hyperspeed T 11.76Q NWI 2
5 Jones, Dantae San Diego Ch 11.84Q NWI 3
6 Harmon, Justin Las Vegas Bl 11.86Q NWI 1
7 Croom, Micah Speed City T 11.94q NWI 3
8 Gust-Fuller, Ty Las Vegas Bl 11.96q NWI 3
9 Robertson, Kollin 44-Mlk Blast 11.97q NWI 2
10 Moses, Ian Las Vegas He 12.06 NWI 1
11 Robinson, Jordan Rancho TC 12.09 NWI 2
12 Caldwell, Jazper Las Vegas He 12.24 NWI 2
12 Wright, Anthony Speed To Bur 12.24 NWI 3
14 Strawn, Ian Hyperspeed T 12.47 NWI 1
15 Searcy, Michael Las Vegas St 12.54 NWI 1
16 Samano, Adrian Olympian Fal 12.65 NWI 1
17 Hamilton, Matri Team Edge 13.03 NWI 3
-- Austin, Leontre Vegas Valley DNS NWI 2
-- Audelo, Jesse So Cal Runni DNS NWI 3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
JO Meet: J 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Douglas, Brandon Long Beach S 11.37 +0.0
2 Stevenson, Zaviontay Las Vegas Bl 11.44 +0.0
3 Harmon, Justin Las Vegas Bl 11.50 +0.0
4 Pulliam, Assante Unattached 11.52 +0.0
5 Gust-Fuller, Ty Las Vegas Bl 11.68 +0.0
6 Ruggeri, Dominic Hyperspeed T 11.69 +0.0
7 Croom, Micah Speed City T 11.72 +0.0
8 Jones, Dantae San Diego Ch 11.73 +0.0
9 Robertson, Kollin 44-Mlk Blast 11.96 +0.0

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pulliam, Assante Unattached 23.12Q 2.4 1
2 Williams, Marques Vegas Valley 23.65Q -2.8 2
3 Hall, Ronny So Cal Runni 23.67Q -2.8 2
4 Howland, A'Mari Vegas Valley 23.85Q 2.4 1
5 Douglas, Brandon Long Beach S 23.85Q -2.8 2
6 Jones, Dantae San Diego Ch 24.16Q 2.4 1
7 Haynes, Tyus Las Vegas Bl 23.89q -2.8 2
8 Gust-Fuller, Ty Las Vegas Bl 24.30q 2.4 1
9 Turner, Akinyele So Cal Runni 24.32q 2.4 1
10 Robertson, Kollin 44-Mlk Blast 24.59 2.4 1
11 Culverson, Isaiah Nevada Gazze 24.71 -2.8 2
12 Searcy, Michael Las Vegas St 25.07 2.4 1
13 Samano, Adrian Olympian Fal 25.37 2.4 1
14 Harmon, Justin Las Vegas Bl 25.48 -2.8 2
15 Moses, Ian Las Vegas He 26.13 -2.8 2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Ronny So Cal Runni 22.97 NWI
2 Pulliam, Assante Unattached 23.23 NWI
3 Williams, Marques Vegas Valley 23.27 NWI
4 Howland, A'Mari Vegas Valley 23.29 NWI
5 Douglas, Brandon Long Beach S 23.31 NWI
6 Haynes, Tyus Las Vegas Bl 23.48 NWI
7 Gust-Fuller, Ty Las Vegas Bl 24.22 NWI
8 Jones, Dantae San Diego Ch 24.44 NWI
9 Turner, Akinyele So Cal Runni 24.51 NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Ronny So Cal Runni 50.39Q 1
2 Luna, Diamante Vegas Valley 51.35Q 2
3 Rhodes, Cody San Diego Ch 51.58Q 1
4 Pulliam, Assante Unattached 51.88Q 2
5 Howland, A'Mari Vegas Valley 51.82q 1
6 Goudeau, Stefon Quiet Fire T 51.93q 2
7 Scott, Brenden Speed City T 51.99q 1
8 Haynes, Tyus Las Vegas Bl 52.20q 1
9 Brown, Deion Team Hurrica 55.20q 1
10 Robertson, Kollin 44-Mlk Blast 55.87 2
11 Searcy, Michael Las Vegas St 56.34 2
12 Lankford, Michael PS Vegas Fly 56.70 1
13 Samano, Adrian Olympian Fal 57.03 2
14 Frezzell, Laderek Las Vegas Bl 58.85 1
15 Jones, Dantae San Diego Ch 1:00.41 1
-- Oguejiofor, Chu Unattached DNS 2
-- Wright, Anthony Speed To Bur DNS 2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Ronny So Cal Runni 50.20
2 Luna, Diamante Vegas Valley 51.05
3 Scott, Brenden Speed City T 51.32
4 Haynes, Tyus Las Vegas Bl 51.43
5 Goudeau, Stefon Quiet Fire T 51.45
6 Pulliam, Assante Unattached 51.54
7 Rhodes, Cody San Diego Ch 51.82
8 Howland, A'Mari Vegas Valley 53.17
9 Brown, Deion Team Hurrica 55.11

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
JO Meet: J 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rhodes, Cody San Diego Ch 2:01.04
2 Gidabuday, Sydney Unattached 2:03.27
3 Canody, Jermaine Imani Speedc 2:03.83
4 Scott, Brenden Speed City T 2:04.22
5 Goudeau, Stefon Quiet Fire T 2:06.97
6 Jones, Ryan Millennium E 2:10.98
7 Brown, Deion Team Hurrica 2:12.34
8 Lankford, Michael PS Vegas Fly 2:14.36
9 Jones, Kameron Speed To Bur 2:28.07
-- Tamagno, Austin So Cal Roadr DNS
-- Lacey, Marcel Palmdale Bul DNS
-- Irani, Arman Unattached DNS

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
JO Meet: J 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gidabuday, Sydney Unattached 4:07.59
2 Tamagno, Austin So Cal Roadr 4:08.23
3 Trujillo, Millen So Cal Cheetahs 4:21.31
4 Mariano, Kevin South Coast 4:23.18
5 Habib, Jahangir Running Wolf 4:27.50
6 Berrones, Manuel ImperialVall 4:27.70
7 Jones, Ryan Millennium E 4:27.98
8 Menzer, Michael San Diego So 5:34.08
9 Kloha, Miles San Diego So 5:53.29

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
JO Meet: J 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gidabuday, Sydney Unattached 9:01.00
2 Tamagno, Austin So Cal Roadr 9:02.05
3 Quarles, Joshua Go Bananas 9:56.01
4 Jones, Ryan Millennium E 10:04.52
5 Munoz, Diego Unattached 10:06.02
6 Berrones, Manuel ImperialVall 10:16.09
-- Harned, Sammy South Orange DNS

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
JO Meet: J 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walker, DeMarcus Vegas Valley 15.11 1.9
2 Williams, Ahrmaan Unattached 15.45 1.9
3 Hawkins, Gary Unattached 16.01 1.9
4 Martin, Shane Mercury San 16.25 1.9
5 Reed, Isaac Unattached 16.43 1.9
6 Culverson, Isaiah Nevada Gazze 16.61 1.9
7 Nutter, Anyah Unattached 16.75 1.9
8 Knowles, Eric Unattached 16.78 1.9
9 Miller, Kedrick Hyperspeed T 16.86 1.9

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
JO Meet: J 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Culverson, Isaiah Nevada Gazze 1:02.09
2 Caldwell, Jazper Las Vegas He 1:03.39
3 Walker, DeMarcus Vegas Valley 1:03.62
4 Reed, Isaac Unattached 1:05.06
5 Martin, Shane Mercury San 1:07.15

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown, Provo, UT
JO Meet: J 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown, Provo, UT
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harned, Sammy South Orange 7:05.72
2 Quarles, Joshua Go Bananas 7:15.69
3 Avelar, Aldo Unattached 8:01.98
-- Munoz, Diego Unattached DNS
-- Pino, Sean South Orange DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 44.40Q
1) Gust-Fuller, Ty 2) Haynes, Tyus
3) Stevenson, Zaviontay 4) Harmon, Justin
2 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 45.00Q
1) Luna, Diamante 2) Williams, Marques
3) Howland, A'Mari 4) Walker, DeMarcus
3 So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 46.14q
1) Atkinson, Roderick 2) Hall, Ronny
3) Cannady, Zinovian 4) Turner, Akinyele
4 Hyperspeed TC 'A' 47.18q
1) Strawn, Ian 2) Ruggeri, Dominic
3) Jones, Tyree 4) Miller, Kedrick

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 43.92
2 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 44.64
3 So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 46.02
4 Hyperspeed TC 'A' 47.05
1) Shaw, Deandre 2)

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
JO Meet: J 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 3:40.11
1) Austin, Jordan 2) Austin, Leontre
3) Howland, A'Mari 4) Luna, Diamante
2 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 3:42.12
1) Frezzell, Laderek 2) Gust-Fuller, Ty
3) Harmon, Justin 4) Haynes, Tyus
3 Hyperspeed TC 'A' 3:46.35
1) Shaw, Deandre 2) Jones, Tyree
3) Miller, Kedrick 4) Niles, Theo

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
JO Meet: J 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cunningham, Randall Nevada Gazze 2.16mN 7-01.00
2 Nutter, Anyah Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Wright, Anthony Speed To Bur 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Higgins, Connor South Orange 1.60m 5-03.00
4 King, Kyle Free Spirit 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Martin, Shane Mercury San J1.60m 5-03.00
6 Podraza, Zach Millennium E J1.55m 5-01.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 5.12m 7/9/1994 Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX
JO Meet: J 4.88m 7/25/1987 Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shank, Jesse Victory Athl 3.96m 12-11.75
2 Wagenveld, Michael Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00
3 Nguyen, Vince Unattached 2.76m 9-00.50

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
JO Meet: J 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Luna, Diamante Vegas Valley 6.76m NWI 22-02.25
2 Salazar, Gregory Long Beach S 6.40m NWI 21-00.00
3 Cunningham, Randall Nevada Gazze 6.35m NWI 20-10.00
4 Knowles, Eric Unattached 5.90m NWI 19-04.25
5 Kazmark, Charles South Orange 5.84m NWI 19-02.00
6 Austin, Jordan Vegas Valley 5.80m NWI 19-00.50
7 Atkinson, Roderick So Cal Runni 5.72m NWI 18-09.25
8 Martin, Shane Mercury San 5.65m NWI 18-06.50
9 Lee, Jeremy Free Spirit 5.40m NWI 17-08.75
10 Hamilton, Matri Team Edge 4.86m NWI 15-11.50
11 Mcintosh, Courtland Vegas Valley 4.66m NWI 15-03.50
12 Kilgore, Jason Las Vegas Bl 4.22m NWI 13-10.25
-- Alvarez, Preston South Orange DNS NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
JO Meet: J 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Salazar, Gregory Long Beach S 13.55m NWI 44-05.50
2 Austin, Jordan Vegas Valley 13.40m NWI 43-11.75
3 Washington, Nathan 33-Trebuchet 13.15m NWI 43-01.75
4 Knowles, Eric Unattached 12.94m NWI 42-05.50
5 Miller, Kedrick Hyperspeed T 12.07m NWI 39-07.25
6 Brooks, Brandon Unattached 12.05m NWI 39-06.50
7 Atkinson, Roderick So Cal Runni 12.00m NWI 39-04.50
8 Pham, Paul Unattached 11.45m NWI 37-06.75
9 Cannady, Zinovian So Cal Runni 11.14m NWI 36-06.75
-- Hamilton, Matri Team Edge FOUL
-- King, Kyle Free Spirit DNS NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 19.29m 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
JO Meet: J 19.29m 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, AmirAli 33-Trebuchet 17.17m 56-04.00
2 Franklin, Jeremy Unattached 14.98m 49-01.75
3 McMorris, Malik Unattached 14.71m 48-03.25
4 Tuufuli, Reno Vegas Valley 14.44m 47-04.50
5 Merkley, Tyler Unattached 13.41m 44-00.00
6 Bultman, Nathan 33-Trebuchet 13.25m 43-05.75
7 Falahat, Mason 33-Trebuchet 12.29m 40-04.00
8 Moses, Ian Las Vegas He 10.59m 34-09.00
9 Black, Norman Unattached 9.43m 30-11.25
10 White, Miles Vegas Valley 6.11m 20-00.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 58.80m 6/1/1985 Kamy Keshamiri
JO Meet: J 54.58m 7/26/2007 Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, AmirAli 33-Trebuchet 48.99m 160-09
2 Franklin, Jeremy Unattached 47.24m 155-00
3 Tuufuli, Reno Vegas Valley 44.60m 146-04
4 Merkley, Tyler Unattached 38.42m 126-00
5 Falahat, Mason 33-Trebuchet 35.40m 116-02
6 Bultman, Nathan 33-Trebuchet 34.44m 113-00
7 Black, Norman Unattached 33.85m 111-01
8 Moses, Ian Las Vegas He 30.29m 99-04
9 Francoies, Alexander Cal Coast TC 29.83m 97-10
10 White, Miles Vegas Valley 12.46m 40-10
-- Marsters, Joshua Team Edge DNS

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 72.53m 7/3/2008 Connor McCullough
JO Meet: J 63.73m 7/22/2008 Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tuufuli, Reno Vegas Valley 45.08m 147-11
2 Franklin, Jeremy Unattached 44.38m 145-07
3 Patterson, AmirAli 33-Trebuchet 44.05m 144-06
4 Merkley, Tyler Unattached 41.03m 134-07
5 Bultman, Nathan 33-Trebuchet 33.21m 108-11
6 Falahat, Mason 33-Trebuchet 30.64m 100-06
7 White, Miles Vegas Valley 12.96m 42-06

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 63.60m 7/9/2010 William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ
JO Meet: J 60.96m 7/26/2007 Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, AmirAli 33-Trebuchet 45.97m 150-10
2 Marsters, Joshua Team Edge 45.93m 150-08
3 Tuufuli, Reno Vegas Valley 38.15m 125-02
4 Higgins, Connor South Orange 37.95m 124-06
5 White, Miles Vegas Valley 17.85m 58-07

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Dishawn Unattached 10.76Q NWI 2
2 Mcdaniel, Eric Palmdale Bul 11.10Q NWI 1
3 Molton, Donald Unattached 10.84Q NWI 2
4 Tellier, Daniel Quiet Fire T 11.28Q NWI 1
5 Brooks, Giovanni North County 11.44Q NWI 1
6 Walsh, Christopher California R 11.49Q NWI 2
7 Fitzgerald, Tavish Team Hurrica 11.48q NWI 1
8 Davis, Kyle Unattached 11.51q NWI 2
9 Hunter, Justin South Orange 11.61q NWI 2
10 Maturan, James Unattached 11.65 NWI 1
11 Manson, Ian San Diego Ch 11.69 NWI 2
12 Savage, Daniel Nevada Gazze 11.79 NWI 1
13 Townsend, Kipp Vegas Valley 12.27 NWI 1
14 Mejia, Jorge Team Edge 12.57 NWI 2
15 Pardo, Gabriel Team Edge 13.14 NWI 1
-- Taylor, Jayveon Las Vegas St DNS NWI 2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Dishawn Unattached 10.84 NWI
2 Molton, Donald Unattached 10.89 NWI
3 Tellier, Daniel Quiet Fire T 11.26 NWI
4 Brooks, Giovanni North County 11.39 NWI
4 Davis, Kyle Unattached 11.39 NWI
6 Walsh, Christopher California R 11.47 NWI
7 Hunter, Justin South Orange 11.60 NWI
8 Fitzgerald, Tavish Team Hurrica 11.87 NWI
9 Mcdaniel, Eric Palmdale Bul 26.08 NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Dishawn Unattached 22.42Q -0.7 2
2 Parish, Miles Unattached 22.91Q -2.0 1
3 Mcdaniel, Eric Palmdale Bul 22.52Q -0.7 2
4 Tellier, Daniel Quiet Fire T 22.97Q -2.0 1
5 Charles, Isaiah Vegas Valley 23.37Q -2.0 1
6 Manson, Ian San Diego Ch 23.50Q -0.7 2
7 Walsh, Christopher California R 23.53q -0.7 2
8 Riser, Cullan Unattached 23.63q -2.0 1
9 Fitzgerald, Tavish Team Hurrica 23.79q -0.7 2
10 Woods, James 619 Cvsd Fly 23.94 -2.0 1
11 Brooks, Giovanni North County 24.06 -0.7 2
12 Santillana, Carlos 33-Cheetahs 24.15 -0.7 2
13 Savage, Daniel Nevada Gazze 24.30 -2.0 1
-- Pardo, Gabriel Team Edge DNS -0.7 2
-- Mejia, Jorge Team Edge DNS -2.0 1
-- Taylor, Jayveon Las Vegas St DNS -2.0 1
-- Townsend, Kipp Vegas Valley DNS -0.7 2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Dishawn Unattached 21.91 NWI
2 Mcdaniel, Eric Palmdale Bul 21.94 NWI
3 Parish, Miles Unattached 22.44 NWI
4 Tellier, Daniel Quiet Fire T 22.45 NWI
5 Manson, Ian San Diego Ch 22.91 NWI
6 Walsh, Christopher California R 23.10 NWI
7 Charles, Isaiah Vegas Valley 23.71 NWI
8 Fitzgerald, Tavish Team Hurrica 24.50 NWI
-- Riser, Cullan Unattached DNS NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parish, Miles Unattached 48.99Q 2
2 Henderson, James Vegas Valley 49.07Q 1
3 Pugh, Eric Unattached 50.31Q 1
3 Gronotte, Alex Unattached 50.31Q 2
5 Mcdaniel, Eric Palmdale Bul 51.37q 1
6 Buchanan, Keenon Vegas Valley 51.81q 2
7 Marshall, Isaiah Team Focos 52.22q 2
8 Santillana, Carlos 33-Cheetahs 52.37q 1
9 Bello, Yinka San Diego Ch 52.41q 1
10 Woods, James 619 Cvsd Fly 52.60 2
11 Howard, Brandon Nevada Gazze 52.69 2
12 Armstrong, Kenneth 33-Cheetahs 53.02 1
13 Asuquo, Anthony Andrades Ath 53.39 2
14 Halgas, Taaje Vegas Valley 53.60 1
15 Fitzgerald, Tavish Team Hurrica 54.14 2
16 Manson, Ian San Diego Ch 54.32 1
17 Mejia, Jorge Team Edge 54.97 1
18 Pardo, Gabriel Team Edge 1:00.37 2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Parish, Miles Unattached 49.53
2 Henderson, James Vegas Valley 49.80
3 Gronotte, Alex Unattached 50.11
4 Pugh, Eric Unattached 50.39
5 Bello, Yinka San Diego Ch 52.52
6 Buchanan, Keenon Vegas Valley 52.89
7 Santillana, Carlos 33-Cheetahs 53.64
8 Marshall, Isaiah Team Focos 54.06
-- Mcdaniel, Eric Palmdale Bul DNS

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
JO Meet: J 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Michael San Diego Ch 1:56.89
2 Galvez, David So Cal Cheetahs 1:57.70
3 McINTOSH, Vincent 33-Cheetahs 1:57.81
4 Williams, Adam 33-Cheetahs 1:58.43
5 Gronotte, Alex Unattached 1:58.75
6 Lombardo, Alexander Unattached 1:58.87
7 Marshall, Isaiah Team Focos 2:00.95
8 Aldaraca, Abraham Unattached 2:03.89
9 Hernandez, Daniel 33-Cheetahs 2:08.86
10 Nettingham, Shi-Quan Team Hurrica 2:14.89
-- Towns, Brandon Unattached DNS
-- Ramirez, Ismael ImperialVall DNS
-- Shen, Andrew Go Bananas DNS

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, WA
JO Meet: J 3:54.71 7/28/1991 Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Galvez, David So Cal Cheetahs 4:05.92
2 Bradley, Michael San Diego Ch 4:10.53
3 Lombardo, Alexander Unattached 4:13.00
4 Aldaraca, Abraham Unattached 4:15.91
5 Ross, Maxwell South Orange 4:18.15
6 Davis, Max Unattached 4:22.46
7 Flores, Sergio South Coast 4:27.21
8 Chavez, Luis Unattached 4:34.79
9 Nettingham, Shi-Quan Team Hurrica 4:39.80

3000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:41.25 7/28/2011 Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS
JO Meet: J 8:41.25 7/28/2011 Jacob Smith, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Max Unattached 9:19.82
2 Arredondo, Antonio Unattached 9:24.35
3 Johnston, Drake South Orange 10:01.13
4 Nettingham, Shi-Quan Team Hurrica 10:09.99
5 Whitt, Craig Unattached 10:10.17

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
JO Meet: J 13.41 7/27/2008 Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Knowles, James Unattached 14.42 1.7 2
2 Bellamy, Kyoni Speed To Bur 14.63 1.7 2
3 Zebold, Grant Millennium E 14.74 4.4 1
4 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason Unattached 15.19 1.7 2
5 Dean, Jalon Vegas Valley 15.32 1.7 2
6 Hollis, Myles Vegas Valley 15.56 1.7 2
6 Riser, Cullan Unattached 15.56 1.7 2
8 Mcleod, Cameron South Orange 16.39 4.4 1
9 Chung, Gregory Unattached 17.43 4.4 1
10 Fonzi, Nico PS Vegas Fly 20.16 4.4 1
11 Howard, Brandon Nevada Gazze 21.16 4.4 1
-- Hale, Shian Unattached DQ 1.7 2 false start

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
JO Meet: J 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Turner, Jonte' Unattached 54.43 2
2 Zebold, Grant Millennium E 54.71 2
3 Riser, Cullan Unattached 56.17 2
4 Bellamy, Kyoni Speed To Bur 56.49 1
5 McGuinness, Nick Unattached 58.23 2
6 Dean, Jalon Vegas Valley 58.25 2
7 Hardy, Troy Unattached 58.70 2
8 Hollis, Myles Vegas Valley 59.02 2
9 Asuquo, Anthony Andrades Ath 59.72 1
10 Mcleod, Cameron South Orange 1:00.03 2
11 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason Unattached 1:02.27 1
12 Howard, Brandon Nevada Gazze 1:03.79 2
13 McQuaid, Wesley South Orange 1:08.49 1
-- Ramirez, Ismael ImperialVall DNS 1

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 5:53.71 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
JO Meet: J 5:53.71 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lee, Francis Unattached 6:29.62
2 Johnston, Drake South Orange 6:42.37
3 Ross, Maxwell South Orange 6:42.93
4 May, Gregory Unattached 6:52.54
5 Smith, Grant Unattached 7:07.54
6 Tilve, Ganesh Go Bananas 7:23.18
7 Shen, Andrew Go Bananas 7:27.98
-- Vongphanichith, Timothy Go Bananas DNS

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 44.00Q
1) Buchanan, Keenon 2) Zinnamon, Fharhaad
3) Townsend, Kipp 4) Charles, Isaiah

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 45.11

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
JO Meet: J 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 3:30.54
1) Buchanan, Keenon 2) Charles, Isaiah
3) Dean, Jalon 4) Henderson, James
2 33-Cheetahs International TC 'A' 3:30.92
1) Armstrong, Kenneth 2) Hernandez, Daniel
3) McINTOSH, Vincent 4) Santillana, Carlos

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l: N 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
JO Meet: J 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
Team Finals
================================================================
1 33-Cheetahs International TC 'A' 8:18.91
1) Armstrong, Kenneth 2) Hernandez, Daniel
3) McINTOSH, Vincent 4) Santillana, Carlos

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 2.28m 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA
JO Meet: J 2.23m 7/31/1983 Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dolmos, Lenin Running Wolf 1.85m 6-00.75
2 Dean, Jalon Vegas Valley J1.85m 6-00.75
3 Garland, Geoffrey PS Vegas Fly 1.80m 5-10.75
4 Prata, Robert Unattached J1.80m 5-10.75
5 Podraza, Danny Millennium E 1.75m 5-08.75
6 Chung, Gregory Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00
7 Fitzgerald, Gavin South Orange 1.65m 5-05.00
8 McGhee, Branford IE Stallions 1.55m 5-01.00
8 Mao, Paley Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Roy, Brandon South Orange NH
-- Golubovic, Daniel Unattached DNS

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 5.31m 7/30/2006 Casey Roche, UNA 38
JO Meet: J 5.31m 7/30/2006 Casey Roche, UNA 38
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Golubovic, Daniel Unattached 4.26m 13-11.75
2 Scale, Reed Unattached 4.11m 13-05.75
3 Griffin, Sean Unattached J4.11m 13-05.75
4 Groener, Dillon 33-Chino You 3.96m 12-11.75
4 Winchell, Mark Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75
6 Ritchie, Christian Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00
7 Fonzi, Nico PS Vegas Fly 3.36m 11-00.25
-- Vinson, Riley Unattached NH

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 7.87m 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, AZ
JO Meet: J 7.60m 7/25/1991 Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Zinnamon, Fharhaad Vegas Valley 6.41m NWI 21-00.50
2 Thomas, Zachary Unattached 6.35m NWI 20-10.00
3 Charles, Isaiah Vegas Valley 6.26m NWI 20-06.50
4 Halgas, Taaje Vegas Valley 6.16m NWI 20-02.50
5 Lin, Alex Free Spirit 6.12m NWI 20-01.00
6 Shen, Andres Free Spirit 5.91m NWI 19-04.75
7 Groener, Dillon 33-Chino You 5.90m NWI 19-04.25
8 Hull, Justin South Orange 5.85m NWI 19-02.50
9 McQuaid, Wesley South Orange J5.85m NWI 19-02.50
10 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason Unattached 5.70m NWI 18-08.50
11 Townsend, Kipp Vegas Valley 5.67m NWI 18-07.25
12 Olear, Jude Unattached 5.53m NWI 18-01.75
13 Garland, Geoffrey PS Vegas Fly 5.06m NWI 16-07.25
14 Fonzi, Nico PS Vegas Fly 4.80m NWI 15-09.00

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
JO Meet: J 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Olear, Jude Unattached 13.39m NWI 43-11.25
2 Zinnamon, Fharhaad Vegas Valley 13.12m NWI 43-00.50
3 Mao, Paley Unattached 12.87m NWI 42-02.75
4 Hull, Justin South Orange 12.50m NWI 41-00.25
5 McGhee, Branford IE Stallions J12.50m NWI 41-00.25
6 Helson, Michael Cumulus TC 12.18m NWI 39-11.50
7 Woods, James 619 Cvsd Fly 11.70m NWI 38-04.75
8 Lin, Alex Free Spirit 11.52m NWI 37-09.50
-- Truong, Kearney Free Spirit DNS NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
JO Meet: J 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bultman, Nicholas 33-Trebuchet 17.44m 57-02.75
2 Underwood, Dane Club West In 15.22m 49-11.25
3 Walker, Julian Bay Cities U 14.71m 48-03.25
4 Gastaldo, Nicholas 33-Trebuchet 14.27m 46-10.00
5 Merkley, Kyle Unattached 13.87m 45-06.25
6 Padilla, Roland Unattached 13.02m 42-08.75
7 Shen, Andres Free Spirit 12.71m 41-08.50
-- Hughley, Kevin Unattached DNS

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
JO Meet: J 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Underwood, Dane Club West In 45.66m 149-10
2 Bultman, Nicholas 33-Trebuchet 45.36m 148-10
3 Shen, Andres Free Spirit 41.16m 135-00
4 Gastaldo, Nicholas 33-Trebuchet 36.75m 120-07
5 Padilla, Roland Unattached 36.21m 118-09
6 Gastaldo, Albert 33-Trebuchet 34.10m 111-10
-- Harned, David South Orange DNS
-- Ecija, Michael Team Edge DNS
-- Hofer, William Team Edge DNS

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 79.24m 6/28/2008 Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA
JO Meet: J 77.67m 7/28/2009 Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merkley, Kyle Unattached 52.33m 171-08
2 Bultman, Nicholas 33-Trebuchet 48.81m 160-02
3 Gastaldo, Nicholas 33-Trebuchet 31.15m 102-02
4 Smith, Alexander 33-Trebuchet 28.49m 93-06
5 Price, Brian Unattached 28.24m 92-08
6 Gastaldo, Albert 33-Trebuchet 25.47m 83-07

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 72.82m 6/27/2010 Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR
JO Meet: J 66.94m 7/26/1994 Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ecija, Michael Team Edge 48.99m 160-09
2 Roy, Brandon South Orange 38.68m 126-11
3 Russo, Jonathan Unattached 37.73m 123-09
4 Pardo, Gabriel Team Edge 25.19m 82-08
-- Pierotti, Michael Cal Coast TC DNS
-- Harned, David South Orange DNS
-- Hofer, William Team Edge DNS