2012 Region 15 Meet

Updated: July 10, 2012, 2:38 PM ET
DyeStatCal.com

By Rich Gonzalez
Editor, ESPNHS/DyeStatCal
(JUNE 24, 2012)
-- While the CIF season wrapped up several weeks ago, several "club" track and field athletes extended their campaigns at the USATF Junior Olympics Region 15 Championships at Cerritos College in Norwalk. The regional meet covers much of Southern California and parts of Nevada.

Solid hurdling provided the leading California highlights on the boys side as St. Francis' James Knowles led three performers under 14.75 with his wind legal lifetime-best 14.42 clocking in the 110-meter high hurdles. Knowles' only faster performance in the event was a wind-aided mark of 14.40 at the Arcadia Invitational. Carson's Kymoni Bellamy (14.63) and Cathedral Catholic's Grant Zebold (14.74, wind-aided) also fared well.

Indio's Jonte "Jay" Turner and Cathedral Catholic's Zebold also posted the state's top top times of the year in the lesser-contested 400-meter intermediate hurdles, posting times of 54.43 and 54.71, respectively.

In the field events, Los Osos' Kyle Merkley whirled to a state-leading mark in the rarely contested hammer throw, measuring 171-08 on his best attempt.

There were plenty of excellent marks achieved by non-Californians as well, including a 7-01 clearance in the boys high jump by Nevada sophomore Randall Cunningham and a 49-08.25 heave in the girls shot put by Nevada's Ashlie Blake.


100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Kyla             Unattached               12.09Q  NWI  3 
  2 Williams, Lauren             Quiet Fire T             12.19Q  NWI  2 
  3 Hill, Azaria                 Unattached               12.44Q  NWI  1 
  4 Ramsey, Stacy                Quiet Fire T             12.40Q  NWI  3 
  5 Richardson, Kayla            Unattached               12.53Q  NWI  2 
  6 Perkins, Phalisha            Quiet Fire T             12.54Q  NWI  1 
  7 VanBuren, Amanda             619 Cvsd Fly             12.56q  NWI  2 
  8 Golden, Madison              So Cal Runni             12.66q  NWI  3 
  9 Perkins, Maya                West Long Be             12.69q  NWI  1 
 10 Williams, Imani              North County             12.99   NWI  3 
 11 Rahman, Amirah               Southwest St             13.18   NWI  1 
 12 Hammermeister, Jayda         Speed To Bur             13.23   NWI  2 
 13 Castillo, Carla              Southwest St             13.62   NWI  2 
 13 Thomas, Kazajia              Las Vegas Bl             13.62   NWI  3 
 15 Jordan, Anika                N Step Youth             13.64   NWI  2 
 15 Holmes, Alanna               Team Hurrica             13.64   NWI  3 
 17 Williams, Jayla              Unattached               13.72   NWI  1 
 18 Saiz, Alexys                 Las Vegas He             13.75   NWI  1 
 18 Boyd, Pariss                 N Step Youth             13.75   NWI  3 
 20 Johnson, Alicia              44-Mlk Blast             14.06   NWI  2 
 21 Nwokike, Adora               Las Vegas Bl             14.18   NWI  1 
 22 Collins, Kristina            Nevada Storm             14.37   NWI  3 
 23 Richardson, Ayanna           Las Vegas St             14.64   NWI  2 
 24 Smith, Leandra               Olympian Fal             15.11   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Lauren             Quiet Fire T             11.94  +0.0 
  2 Richardson, Kyla             Unattached               12.00  +0.0 
  3 Hill, Azaria                 Unattached               12.24  +0.0 
  4 VanBuren, Amanda             619 Cvsd Fly             12.37  +0.0 
  5 Perkins, Maya                West Long Be             12.50  +0.0 
  6 Ramsey, Stacy                Quiet Fire T             12.54  +0.0 
  7 Richardson, Kayla            Unattached               12.59  +0.0 
  8 Golden, Madison              So Cal Runni             12.64  +0.0 
  9 Perkins, Phalisha            Quiet Fire T             12.71  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Lauren             Quiet Fire T             24.20Q  2.9  3 
  2 Richardson, Kyla             Unattached               24.81Q -0.8  2 
  3 Boardingham, Naiah           Valley Unite             25.06Q  1.6  1 
  4 Wright, Autumn               Los Angeles              25.18Q  1.6  1 
  5 Richardson, Kayla            Unattached               25.22Q  2.9  3 
  6 Hill, Azaria                 Unattached               25.53Q -0.8  2 
  7 VanBuren, Amanda             619 Cvsd Fly             25.56q  2.9  3 
  8 Williams, Imani              North County             26.86q  1.6  1 
  9 White, Zion                  N Step Youth             26.94q -0.8  2 
 10 Rahman, Amirah               Southwest St             27.20   1.6  1 
 11 Bates, Satera                44-Change Th             27.31   1.6  1 
 12 Kaseberg, AnnCaroline        Speed To Bur             27.36   2.9  3 
 13 Williams, Jayla              Unattached               27.62   1.6  1 
 14 Hammermeister, Jayda         Speed To Bur             27.79  -0.8  2 
 15 Davis, Cheyenne              Las Vegas He             28.02  -0.8  2 
 16 Pamplin, Tatiyanna           Las Vegas Bl             28.12   2.9  3 
 17 Castillo, Carla              Southwest St             28.52  -0.8  2 
 18 Saiz, Alexys                 Las Vegas He             28.55   2.9  3 
 19 Rosa, Shylah                 Nevada Storm             28.71   1.6  1 
 20 Thomas, Kazajia              Las Vegas Bl             29.08   1.6  1 
 21 Frank, Jolize                44-Guambomb              29.16   2.9  3 
 22 Hammond, Angela              Las Vegas Bl             29.29  -0.8  2 
 -- Ramsey, Stacy                Quiet Fire T               DNS  -0.8  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Lauren             Quiet Fire T             23.80   NWI 
  2 Richardson, Kyla             Unattached               24.12   NWI 
  3 Richardson, Kayla            Unattached               24.99   NWI 
  4 Wright, Autumn               Los Angeles              25.05   NWI 
  5 Boardingham, Naiah           Valley Unite             25.07   NWI 
  6 Hill, Azaria                 Unattached               25.16   NWI 
  7 VanBuren, Amanda             619 Cvsd Fly             25.51   NWI 
  8 Williams, Imani              North County             26.55   NWI 
  9 White, Zion                  N Step Youth             26.75   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Kaelin              West Long Be             56.72Q  2 
  2 Bell, Tajanique              Mercury San              57.41Q  1 
  3 Wright, Autumn               Los Angeles              58.00Q  3 
  4 Richardson, Kayla            Unattached               58.54Q  1 
  5 Frank, Jolize                44-Guambomb            1:01.49Q  2 
  6 Atkins, Kennedi              Los Angeles            1:01.99Q  3 
  7 Halley, Alexandrea           Los Angeles            1:01.10q  1 
  8 Groom, Sydney                Southwest St           1:02.35q  1 
  9 Roberson, Sakura             San Diego Ch           1:02.88q  3 
 10 Sheard, Shaentijera          Unattached             1:03.41   2 
 11 Fisher, Cassidy              Speed City T           1:03.69   3 
 12 Roberson, Satori             San Diego Ch           1:04.01   2 
 13 Bates, Satera                44-Change Th           1:04.05   2 
 14 Spragg, Shannon              Millennium E           1:05.69   1 
 15 Dean, Arryanna               Unattached             1:05.83   3 
 16 Davis, Cheyenne              Las Vegas He           1:06.36   3 
 17 Okeke, Michelle              Las Vegas Bl           1:06.53   2 
 18 Hammond, Angela              Las Vegas Bl           1:07.13   3 
 19 Smith, Jesika                Las Vegas Bl           1:12.97   2 
 20 Childs, Lon'Don              Team Hurrica           1:18.53   1 
 -- Carter, Grace                Speed To Bur               DNS   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Kaelin              West Long Be             55.58  
  2 Wright, Autumn               Los Angeles              55.85  
  3 Bell, Tajanique              Mercury San              57.83  
  4 Richardson, Kayla            Unattached               58.64  
  5 Frank, Jolize                44-Guambomb            1:00.12  
  6 Halley, Alexandrea           Los Angeles            1:00.18  
  7 Atkins, Kennedi              Los Angeles            1:00.85  
  8 Groom, Sydney                Southwest St           1:02.35  
  9 Roberson, Sakura             San Diego Ch           1:02.87  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tullai, Sydney               Equalizers T           2:15.52  
  2 Alonzo, Bianca               Equalizers T           2:15.60  
  3 Magnani, Michelle            Unattached             2:17.24  
  4 Pate, Bailey                 Unattached             2:17.32  
  5 Panteau, Laura               Team Focos             2:17.33  
  6 Roberson, Sakura             San Diego Ch           2:22.03  
  7 Frezzell, Tamara             Las Vegas Bl           2:24.05  
  8 Ramirez, Alexis              Unattached             2:24.51  
  9 Bell, Tajanique              Mercury San            2:24.56  
 10 Groom, Sydney                Southwest St           2:25.53  
 11 Hill, Jacquelyn              Unattached             2:26.19  
 12 Connolly, Chelsea            33-Chino You           2:29.18  
 13 Groff, Hazel                 San Diego So           2:29.62  
 14 Clifford, Courtney           San Diego Ch           2:31.36  
 15 Hirsberg, Ellen              Unattached             2:32.23  
 16 Turner, Special              Las Vegas Bl           2:34.58  
 17 Respes, Alex                 Millennium E           2:35.15  
 18 Dickson, Morgin              Las Vegas Bl           2:38.87  
 19 Kozlowski, Kyra              Las Vegas Bl           2:40.10  
 -- Frank, Jolize                44-Guambomb                DNS  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alonzo, Bianca               Equalizers T           4:46.33  
  2 Tullai, Sydney               Equalizers T           4:46.85  
  3 Magnani, Michelle            Unattached             4:59.40  
  4 Miller, Olivia               Equalizers T           5:01.83  
  5 Groff, Hazel                 San Diego So           5:03.70  
  6 Monali, Jessica              Quiet Fire T           5:06.03  
  7 Bierschbach, Mikayla         San Diego So           5:11.86  
  8 Santiago, Savannah           San Diego So           5:14.69  
  9 Russell, Kenya               Los Angeles            5:18.61  
 10 Hirsberg, Ellen              Unattached             5:22.74  
 11 Blalock, Lilah               Millennium E           5:25.23  
 12 Hansmeyer, Madison           Speed To Bur           5:30.13  
 13 Smith, Jesika                Las Vegas Bl           6:05.25  
 -- Duerksen, Lake               South Orange               DNS  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tullai, Sydney               Equalizers T          10:18.08  
  2 Miller, Olivia               Equalizers T          10:50.21  
  3 Monali, Jessica              Quiet Fire T          11:07.57  
  4 Bierschbach, Mikayla         San Diego So          11:09.23  
  5 Blalock, Lilah               Millennium E          11:13.94  
  6 Hansmeyer, Madison           Speed To Bur          12:27.21  
 -- Mang, Elizabeth              San Diego So               DNS  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa        Unattached               15.41   1.4  2 
  2 Milligan, Nina               Los Angeles              15.58   1.4  2 
  3 Hutchinson, Maya             Unattached               15.67   1.4  2 
  4 Cunningham, Vashti           Nevada Gazze             16.21   1.4  2 
  5 Jones, Aspen                 Unattached               16.26   1.4  2 
  6 Jemison, Tyrea               Los Angeles              16.30   1.4  2 
  7 Welsh, Hana                  Valley Unite             16.75   1.4  2 
  8 Wagenveld, Sarah             Unattached               17.37   2.4  1 
  9 Berg, Erin                   Speed To Bur             19.50   2.4  1 
 10 Haseyama, Darian             Speed To Bur             20.09   2.4  1 
 11 Moon, Araianna               Nevada Storm             20.10   2.4  1 
 12 Williams, Faith              Southwest St             20.93   2.4  1 
 13 Moody, Ivory                 Team Hurrica             20.96   2.4  1 
 14 Childs, Lon'Don              Team Hurrica             21.48   2.4  1 
 15 Holmes, Alanna               Team Hurrica             21.52   2.4  1 
 16 Selmon, Journey              Nevada Storm             22.03   2.4  1 
 -- Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire T               DNS   1.4  2 
 -- Thompson, Brooke             33-Santa Cla               DNS   1.4  2 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bell, Tajanique              Mercury San              28.67   NWI  2 
  2 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa        Unattached               29.48   NWI  2 
  3 Warner, Chianne              Valley Unite             29.66   NWI  2 
  4 Oguejiofor, Adaugo           Valley Unite             29.72   NWI  2 
  5 Hutchinson, Maya             Unattached               29.82   NWI  2 
  6 Jones, Aspen                 Unattached               30.55   NWI  2 
  7 Canody, Jazmyn               Imani Speedc             30.60   NWI  2 
  8 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run             31.38   NWI  2 
  9 Saiz, Alexys                 Las Vegas He             31.62   NWI  1 
 10 Davis, Cheyenne              Las Vegas He             31.93   NWI  1 
 11 Berg, Erin                   Speed To Bur             32.69   NWI  1 
 12 Holmes, Alanna               Team Hurrica             32.83   NWI  1 
 13 Fox, Jordyn                  San Diego Ch             33.10   NWI  1 
 14 Gray, Makayla                Millennium E             34.96   NWI  1 
 -- Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire T               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Barnes, Sydney               N Step Youth               DNS   NWI  1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                    47.81Q  2 
     1) May, Treasure                   2) Paul, Jeanette                 
     3) Pooler, Tatyana                 4) Ramsey, Stacy                  
  2 West Long Beach Cyclones  'A'                         48.45Q  1 
     1) Briggs, Amani                   2) Frazier, Tierra                
     3) Miles, Kenyla                   4) Perkins, Maya                  
  3 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                              50.09Q  1 
     1) Atkins, Kennedi                 2) Halley, Alexandrea             
     3) Montgomery, Tairyn              4) Prince, Janay                  
  4 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           50.16Q  2 
     1) Arnold, Geena                   2) Bates, Alexa                   
     3) Bolden, Shanna                  4) Golden, Madison                
  5 Speed To Burn TC  'A'                                 51.28q  1 
     1) Ahooja, Yasmin                  2) Butler, Katelyn                
     3) Carter, Grace                   4) Hammermeister, Jayda           
  6 N Step Youth TC  'A'                                  52.13q  2 
     1) Barnes, Sydney                  2) Boyd, Pariss                   
     3) Jordan, Anika                   4) Lawson, Tayler                 
  6 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            52.13q  1 
     1) Hammond, Angela                 2) Harden, Marisha                
     3) Henderson, Zariya               4) Nwokike, Adora                 
  8 Southwest Stallions TC  'A'                           53.27q  2 
     1) Castillo, Carla                 2) Felix, Zarina                  
     3) Groom, Sydney                   4) Rahman, Amirah                 
  9 Nevada Storm  'A'                                     55.01q  2 
     1) Collins, Kristina               2) Moon, Araianna                 
     3) Rosa, Shylah                    4) Selmon, Journey                
 10 Team Hurricane  'A'                                   58.97   1 
     1) Childs, Lon'Don                 2) Holmes, Alanna                 
     3) Lemon, Kayla                    4) Moody, Ivory                   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                    47.68  
  2 West Long Beach Cyclones  'A'                         48.11  
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           49.54  
  4 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                              50.05  
  5 N Step Youth TC  'A'                                  51.26  
  6 Speed To Burn TC  'A'                                 51.44  
  7 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                            52.72  
  8 Southwest Stallions TC  'A'                           53.35  
  9 Nevada Storm  'A'                                     54.35  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             
                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         
     JO Meet: J 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti
                         A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets TC  'A'                            3:59.81  
     1) Atkins, Kennedi                 2) Halley, Alexandrea             
     3) Milligan, Nina                  4) Russell, Kenya                 
  2 Speed City TC  'A'                                  4:05.57  
     1) Anderson, Sydney                2) Bowens, Emerald                
     3) Brady, Cheyanne                 4) Douglas, Dominique             
  3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                          4:10.84  
     1) Dickson, Morgin                 2) Frezzell, Tamara               
     3) Harden, Marisha                 4) Pamplin, Tatiyanna             
  4 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         4:14.12  
     1) Arnold, Geena                   2) Bates, Alexa                   
     3) Bolden, Shanna                  4) Golden, Madison                
  5 Southwest Stallions TC  'A'                         4:17.82  
     1) Castillo, Carla                 2) Felix, Zarina                  
     3) Groom, Sydney                   4) Rahman, Amirah                 
  6 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'B'                          4:22.62  
     1) Hammond, Angela                 2) Henderson, Zariya              
     3) Kozlowski, Kyra                 4) Turner, Special                
  7 Millennium Express TC  'A'                          4:47.18  
     1) Gray, Makayla                   2) Gray, TreNiyah                 
     3) Respes, Alex                    4) Spragg, Shannon                
 -- Speed To Burn TC  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Ahooja, Yasmin                  2) Carter, Grace                  
     3) Hammermeister, Jayda            4) Kaseberg, AnnCaroline          
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Las Vegas Blazin Onez  'A'                         10:43.35  
     1) Dickson, Morgin                 2) Frezzell, Tamara               
     3) Kozlowski, Kyra                 4) Pamplin, Tatiyanna             
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Vashti           Nevada Gazze             1.73mJ   5-08.00 
  2 Hutchinson, Maya             Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Palka, Cassidy               Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Warner, Chianne              Valley Unite             1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run             1.48m    4-10.25 
  5 Longmire, Destiny            Moreno Valle             1.48m    4-10.25 
  6 Wagenveld, Sarah             Unattached              J1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Dickman, Ashley              South Orange             1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Nash, Olivia                 Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00 
 10 Welsh, Hana                  Valley Unite             1.32m    4-04.00 
 10 Caputo, Claire               Millennium E             1.32m    4-04.00 
 12 Roberson, Satori             San Diego Ch             1.27m    4-02.00 
 12 Toomey, Mary                 Unattached               1.27m    4-02.00 
 14 Berg, Erin                   Speed To Bur             1.22m    4-00.00 
 -- Gray, TreNiyah               Millennium E                NH            
 -- Spragg, Shannon              Millennium E                NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.50m  7/28/2011   Meagan Gray, Lone Star PV                   
     JO Meet: J 3.50m  7/28/2011   Meagan Gray, Long Star P.V..L               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kate                 Higher Flyer             3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Wagenveld, Sarah             Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Fox, Jordyn                  San Diego Ch             2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Caskey, McKenna              Higher Flyer            J2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Roberson, Satori             San Diego Ch             2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Panteau, Laura               Team Focos               5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  2 Boardingham, Naiah           Valley Unite             5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
  3 Hutchinson, Maya             Unattached               5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
  4 Longmire, Destiny            Moreno Valle             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  5 Cunningham, Vashti           Nevada Gazze             5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  6 Oguejiofor, Adaugo           Valley Unite             4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
  7 May, Treasure                Quiet Fire T             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  7 Brady, Cheyanne              Speed City T             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  9 Butler, Katelyn              Speed To Bur             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
 10 Barnes, Sydney               N Step Youth             4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
 11 Boyd, Pariss                 N Step Youth             4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
 12 Schexnayder, Leah            Unattached               4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 13 Johnson, Alicia              44-Mlk Blast             4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 
 14 Williams, Faith              Southwest St            J4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 
 15 Saiz, Alexys                 Las Vegas He             4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
 16 Nash, Olivia                 Unattached               4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
 17 Bates, Satera                44-Change Th             3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
 18 Rosa, Shylah                 Nevada Storm             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
 19 Powell, Delilah              Las Vegas He             3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
 -- Gilbert, Sheala              44-Change Th               DNS   NWI           
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 May, Treasure                Quiet Fire T            10.79m   NWI  35-05.00 
  2 Brady, Cheyanne              Speed City T            10.73m   NWI  35-02.50 
  3 Elrington, Myan              Quiet Fire T            10.40m   NWI  34-01.50 
  4 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run            10.21m   NWI  33-06.00 
  5 Barnes, Sydney               N Step Youth             9.76m   NWI  32-00.25 
  6 Miller, Lauryn               Pasadena Run             9.65m   NWI  31-08.00 
  7 Nash, Olivia                 Unattached               9.44m   NWI  30-11.75 
  8 Douglas, Amber               Pasadena Run             9.12m   NWI  29-11.25 
  9 Boyd, Pariss                 N Step Youth             9.11m   NWI  29-10.75 
 10 Brooks, Kendall              Quiet Fire T             8.48m   NWI  27-10.00 
 -- Philen, Erin                 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Alladia           33-Trebuchet            12.13m   39-09.75 
  2 Montgomery, Tairyn           Los Angeles             11.37m   37-03.75 
  3 Miller, Lauryn               Pasadena Run            10.98m   36-00.25 
  4 Burnette-McGrath, Georgi     Unattached              10.78m   35-04.50 
  5 Pryor, Heaven                Mercury San             10.63m   34-10.50 
  6 Tadepalli, Sahana            Unattached              10.06m   33-00.25 
  7 Henson, Jaila                Moreno Valle             9.92m   32-06.50 
  8 Rainey, Tamia                Las Vegas He             9.54m   31-03.75 
  9 Hill, Darrynne               Pasadena Run             9.40m   30-10.25 
 10 Fox, Jordyn                  San Diego Ch             9.02m   29-07.25 
 11 Washington, Ariel            Las Vegas He             8.73m   28-07.75 
 12 Ecija, Micaela               Team Edge                8.57m   28-01.50 
 13 Jacoub, Gianna               33-Chino You             8.38m   27-06.00 
 -- Moore, Janae                 San Diego Ch               DNS            
 -- Roman, Azalea                44-Change Th               DNS            
 -- Lawson, Tayler               N Step Youth               DNS            
 -- Roberson, Satori             San Diego Ch               DNS            
 -- Lofton-Robinson, Deandra     Las Vegas Bl               DNS            
 -- Lawson, Tia                  N Step Youth               DNS            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Amanda               Unattached              27.51m      90-03 
  2 Carter, Traci                Los Angeles             27.38m      89-10 
  3 Henson, Jaila                Moreno Valle            27.29m      89-06 
  4 Gritton, Jasmine             Pasadena Run            26.87m      88-02 
  5 Patterson, Alladia           33-Trebuchet            25.61m      84-00 
  6 Jacoub, Gianna               33-Chino You            23.21m      76-02 
  7 Pryor, Heaven                Mercury San             22.72m      74-06 
  8 Rainey, Tamia                Las Vegas He            21.75m      71-04 
  9 Bryson, Xochitl              Bay Cities U            21.03m      69-00 
 10 Ober, Kaitlyn                Unattached              19.01m      62-04 
 11 Ecija, Micaela               Team Edge               18.96m      62-02 
 12 Perez, Bre-Anna              N Step Youth            13.49m      44-03 
 13 Roman, Azalea                44-Change Th            12.59m      41-04 
 -- Lawson, Tia                  N Step Youth              FOUL            
 -- Lawson, Tayler               N Step Youth              FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Tairyn           Los Angeles             45.71m     150-00 
  2 Carter, Traci                Los Angeles             31.70m     104-00 
  3 Patterson, Alladia           33-Trebuchet            26.93m      88-04 
  4 Henson, Jaila                Moreno Valle            25.99m      85-03 
  5 Butler, Katelyn              Speed To Bur            24.92m      81-09 
  6 Fox, Jordyn                  San Diego Ch            24.15m      79-03 
  7 Ecija, Micaela               Team Edge               22.11m      72-06 
  8 Jacoub, Gianna               33-Chino You            21.79m      71-06 
  9 Bryson, Xochitl              Bay Cities U            20.71m      67-11 
 10 Ober, Kaitlyn                Unattached              20.60m      67-07 
 11 Pryor, Heaven                Mercury San             17.51m      57-05 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zamora, Janelle              Equalizers T          18:21.56  
  2 Bentley, Gina                Valley Unite          18:59.21  
  3 VanHise, Kristen             Temecula Ran          19:04.63  
  4 Pitts, Jazzmine              Las Vegas He          22:00.26  
 -- Burnett, Keiana              Usa Rockets                 DQ  
 -- Lemon, Kayla                 Team Hurrica                DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hale, Aliyah                 Los Angeles              12.40Q  NWI  2 
  2 Watts, Asia                  Valley Unite             12.51Q  NWI  1 
  3 Cook-Gist, Imani             Los Angeles              12.46Q  NWI  2 
  4 Orisarayi, Naomi             Valley Unite             12.56Q  NWI  1 
  5 Freeman, Khyla               Unattached               12.58Q  NWI  1 
  6 Russell, Mia                 Vegas Valley             12.65Q  NWI  2 
  7 Norris, Amari                Nevada Gazze             12.66q  NWI  2 
  8 Young-Werner, Rian           California R             12.98q  NWI  1 
  9 Yarber, La'Kiya              Vegas Valley             13.41q  NWI  1 
 10 Bailey, Raevyn               Nevada Gazze             13.67   NWI  2 
 11 Aceron, Brittney             Team Edge                13.79   NWI  2 
 12 Marshall, Christina          Tsd Panthers             15.05   NWI  1 
 13 Gaston, Audriana             Southwest St             16.97   NWI  1 
 -- Dozier, Talisha              San Diego Ch               DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Lewis, Ari                   Quiet Fire T               DNS   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Watts, Asia                  Valley Unite             12.34  +0.0 
  2 Hale, Aliyah                 Los Angeles              12.51  +0.0 
  2 Cook-Gist, Imani             Los Angeles              12.51  +0.0 
  4 Freeman, Khyla               Unattached               12.52  +0.0 
  5 Orisarayi, Naomi             Valley Unite             12.74  +0.0 
  6 Russell, Mia                 Vegas Valley             12.88  +0.0 
  7 Norris, Amari                Nevada Gazze             12.89  +0.0 
  8 Young-Werner, Rian           California R             13.00  +0.0 
  9 Yarber, La'Kiya              Vegas Valley             13.44  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook-Gist, Imani             Los Angeles              25.45Q  2.6  2 
  2 Hale, Aliyah                 Los Angeles              25.62Q  0.2  1 
  3 BuchanAn, Simone             Andrades Ath             25.57Q  2.6  2 
  4 Freeman, Khyla               Unattached               25.98Q  0.2  1 
  5 Corrin, Courtney             So Cal Runni             26.04Q  2.6  2 
  6 Russell, Mia                 Vegas Valley             26.32Q  0.2  1 
  7 Norris, Amari                Nevada Gazze             26.22q  2.6  2 
  8 Webster-Freeman, Juanita     California R             26.39q  2.6  2 
  9 Dozier, Talisha              San Diego Ch             26.61q  0.2  1 
 10 Young-Werner, Rian           California R             26.62   0.2  1 
 11 Riley, Kaitlyn               So Cal Cheetahs          27.08   2.6  2 
 12 Fleming, Ariel               PS Vegas Fly             28.23   2.6  2 
 13 Aceron, Brittney             Team Edge                28.87   2.6  2 
 14 Eppenger, Khashaeo           Las Vegas He             29.00   0.2  1 
 15 Marshall, Christina          Tsd Panthers             32.43   0.2  1 
 -- Lewis, Ari                   Quiet Fire T               DNS   0.2  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hale, Aliyah                 Los Angeles              25.04   NWI 
  2 Cook-Gist, Imani             Los Angeles              25.42   NWI 
  3 Freeman, Khyla               Unattached               25.57   NWI 
  4 BuchanAn, Simone             Andrades Ath             25.60   NWI 
  5 Corrin, Courtney             So Cal Runni             25.66   NWI 
  6 Norris, Amari                Nevada Gazze             26.29   NWI 
  7 Dozier, Talisha              San Diego Ch             26.31   NWI 
  8 Webster-Freeman, Juanita     California R             26.61   NWI 
  9 Russell, Mia                 Vegas Valley             26.73   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gore, Amber                  Quiet Fire T             58.94Q  2 
  2 Sutton, April                Quiet Fire T             59.12Q  1 
  3 BuchanAn, Simone             Andrades Ath           1:00.11Q  1 
  4 Rose, Kalani                 Quiet Fire T           1:00.85Q  2 
  5 Webster-Freeman, Juanita     California R           1:00.96q  2 
  6 Taylor, Dominique            Quiet Fire T           1:01.50q  1 
  7 Corrin, Courtney             So Cal Runni           1:02.41q  2 
  8 Buchanan, Jasmine            Las Vegas Bl           1:05.62q  1 
  9 Fleming, Ariel               PS Vegas Fly           1:07.60q  1 
 10 Eppenger, Khashaeo           Las Vegas He           1:09.00   2 
 -- Riley, Kaitlyn               So Cal Cheetahs            DNS   2 
 -- Culhane, Asha                Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gore, Amber                  Quiet Fire T             57.91  
  2 Sutton, April                Quiet Fire T             58.33  
  3 Webster-Freeman, Juanita     California R             58.72  
  4 BuchanAn, Simone             Andrades Ath             59.05  
  5 Corrin, Courtney             So Cal Runni             59.63  
  6 Rose, Kalani                 Quiet Fire T           1:01.23  
  7 Taylor, Dominique            Quiet Fire T           1:01.39  
  8 Fleming, Ariel               PS Vegas Fly           1:07.62  
 -- Buchanan, Jasmine            Las Vegas Bl               DNS  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gore, Amber                  Quiet Fire T           2:16.04  
  2 Rose, Kalani                 Quiet Fire T           2:20.47  
  3 Gehrich, Amanda              South Orange           2:22.39  
  4 Taylor, Dominique            Quiet Fire T           2:23.38  
  5 Shapiro, Rachel              So Cal Cheetahs        2:23.84  
  6 Buchanan, Jasmine            Las Vegas Bl           2:35.69  
  7 Lopez, Helen                 San Diego So           2:36.89  
 -- Umsted, Kaitlyn              San Diego So               DNS  
 -- Gibbons, Shelby              PS Vegas Fly               DNS  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gehrich, Amanda              South Orange           4:57.56  
  2 Shapiro, Rachel              So Cal Cheetahs        5:01.50  
  3 Kloha, Christa               San Diego So           5:07.71  
  4 Umsted, Kaitlyn              San Diego So           5:07.97  
  5 Wong, Maily                  Equalizers T           5:16.38  
  6 Lopez, Helen                 San Diego So           5:26.53  
  7 Buchanan, Jasmine            Las Vegas Bl           6:47.50  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kloha, Christa               San Diego So          10:57.08  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  8/1/2010    Trinity Wilson, EOYDC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Norris, Amari                Nevada Gazze             15.55   1.7  2 
  2 Sipes, Savannah              Unattached               15.84   1.7  2 
  3 Yarber, La'Kiya              Vegas Valley             16.94   1.7  2 
  4 Dixon, Daniece               Team Hurrica             17.24   1.7  2 
  5 Eppenger, Khashaeo           Las Vegas He             19.59   1.7  2 
  6 Brooks, Cayla                Andrades Ath             20.10   1.7  2 
  7 Holloway, Brittany           Valley Unite             20.19   1.6  1 
  8 buie, jewel                  Long Beach S             20.90   1.6  1 
  9 Marshall, Christina          Tsd Panthers             24.78   1.6  1 
 -- Croston, Angela              Vegas Valley               DNS   1.6  1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton, April                Quiet Fire T           1:04.16   2 
  2 Hale, Aliyah                 Los Angeles            1:05.46   2 
  3 Sipes, Savannah              Unattached             1:09.45   2 
  4 Nelson, Sianna               PS Vegas Fly           1:11.51   2 
  5 Yarber, La'Kiya              Vegas Valley           1:12.15   1 
  6 Wilson, Alexis               Team Focos             1:13.68   2 
  7 Underwood, Sissy             Andrades Ath           1:17.03   2 
  8 Lopez, Helen                 San Diego So           1:17.69   1 
  9 Eppenger, Khashaeo           Las Vegas He           1:19.39   1 
 -- Brooks, Cayla                Andrades Ath               DNS   2 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Shelby              PS Vegas Fly           8:10.67  
  2 Lopez, Helen                 San Diego So           8:36.14  
  3 VanHise, Meghan              Temecula Ran          10:40.21  
 -- Umsted, Kaitlyn              San Diego So               DNS  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 50.45Q 
     1) Watts, Asia                     2) Orisarayi, Naomi               
     3) Island, Asia                    4) Johnson, Candace               
  2 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                  52.00Q 
     1) Croston, Angela                 2) Russell, Mia                   
     3) Sailor, Miteciona               4) Stevenson, Jayla               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley United TC  'A'                                 49.39  
     1) Johnson, Candace                2)                                
  2 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                  57.27  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                  9:44.89  
     1) Gore, Amber                     2) Jake, Brooke                   
     3) Rose, Kalani                    4) Sutton, April                  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeDmon, Michelle             South Orange             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Smith, Sierra                Unattached              J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Bailey, Raevyn               Nevada Gazze             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Stoner, Shelby               Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Fleming, Ariel               PS Vegas Fly             1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Holloway, Brittany           Valley Unite             1.25m    4-01.25 
 -- Burakoff, Madeline           South Orange               DNS            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Merritt, Kaitlyn             Higher Flyer             3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Bartsch, Lauren              Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Loftus, Katherine            Victory Athl             2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Crockem, Marguerite          33-Chino You               DNS            
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Corrin, Courtney             So Cal Runni             5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
  2 Young-Werner, Rian           California R             5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
  3 Dozier, Talisha              San Diego Ch             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
  4 Hopson, Madeline             Unattached               4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
  5 Bandley, Jennifer            Unattached               4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
  6 Platt, Michaela              Unattached               4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  7 Russell, Mia                 Vegas Valley             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
  8 Nelson, Sianna               PS Vegas Fly             4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  9 Jordan, Jocelyn              Las Vegas He             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
 10 Dixon, Daniece               Team Hurrica             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
 11 Bailey, Raevyn               Nevada Gazze             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
 12 Sussman, Natalie             Equalizers T             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 13 Poindexter, Niema            Unattached               4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
 14 Marshall, Christina          Tsd Panthers             3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
 -- Orisarayi, Naomi             Valley Unite                ND   NWI           
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Young-Werner, Rian           California R            11.35m   NWI  37-03.00 
  2 Orisarayi, Naomi             Valley Unite            10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
  3 Jordan, Jocelyn              Las Vegas He            10.63m   NWI  34-10.50 
  4 Poindexter, Niema            Unattached              10.59m   NWI  34-09.00 
  5 Webster-Freeman, Juanita     California R            10.53m   NWI  34-06.75 
  6 Hopson, Madeline             Unattached              10.45m   NWI  34-03.50 
  7 Culhane, Asha                Unattached              10.43m   NWI  34-02.75 
  8 Hammond, Ryanna              Valley Unite            10.35m   NWI  33-11.50 
  9 Nelson, Sianna               PS Vegas Fly            10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
 10 Dixon, Daniece               Team Hurrica             9.45m   NWI  31-00.00 
 11 Hao, Joanna                  Free Spirit              8.70m   NWI  28-06.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                Vegas Valley            15.14m   49-08.25 
  2 Alexander, Mystasia          Los Angeles             10.91m   35-09.50 
  3 Dozier, Sabrina              Mercury San             10.90m   35-09.25 
  4 Holloway, Brittany           Valley Unite             9.24m   30-03.75 
  5 buie, jewel                  Long Beach S             8.50m   27-10.75 
  6 Dixon, Sierra                Unattached               6.63m   21-09.00 
  7 Holman, Nicci                Las Vegas Bl             6.31m   20-08.50 
  8 Bywaters, Hannah             Southwest St             6.21m   20-04.50 
  9 Gaston, Audriana             Southwest St             6.07m   19-11.00 
 -- Stevenson, Jayla             Vegas Valley               DNS            
 -- Jaramillo, Selena            Palmdale Bul               DNS            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.61m  7/28/2011   Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                Vegas Valley            40.60m     133-02 
  2 Alexander, Mystasia          Los Angeles             37.43m     122-10 
  3 Dozier, Sabrina              Mercury San             31.20m     102-04 
  4 Stevenson, Jayla             Vegas Valley            25.02m      82-01 
  5 Pearson, Melissa             Unattached              24.95m      81-10 
  6 Bywaters, Hannah             Southwest St            20.11m      66-00 
  7 Holman, Nicci                Las Vegas Bl            17.81m      58-05 
  8 Gaston, Audriana             Southwest St            14.65m      48-01 
  9 VanHise, Meghan              Temecula Ran            14.35m      47-01 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.75m  6/29/2010   Ashlen Veatch, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                Vegas Valley            33.62m     110-04 
  2 Loftus, Katherine            Victory Athl            27.89m      91-06 
  3 Stevenson, Jayla             Vegas Valley            20.83m      68-04 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/31/2011   Avione Allgood, Vegas Valley               
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                Vegas Valley            41.11m     134-10 
  2 Alexander, Mystasia          Los Angeles             39.68m     130-02 
  3 Loftus, Katherine            Victory Athl            25.22m      82-09 
  4 Mack, Jarya                  Unattached              20.81m      68-03 
  5 Gaston, Audriana             Southwest St            16.03m      52-07 
  6 Stevenson, Jayla             Vegas Valley            14.22m      46-08 
  7 Bywaters, Hannah             Southwest St           J14.22m      46-08 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Jake, Brooke                 Quiet Fire T               DNS  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogbunamiri, Ugo              Unattached               12.27Q  NWI  2 
  2 Stewart, Alexandria          Unattached               12.50Q  NWI  1 
  3 Henry, Lauren                Las Vegas Bl             12.54Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mathews, Aliyah              Nevada Gazze             12.54Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ragins, Jasmine              Unattached               12.73Q  NWI  1 
  6 Stewart, Alexis              Unattached               12.79Q  NWI  1 
  6 Williams, Ashley             North County             12.79Q  NWI  1 
  8 Poindexter, Nicole           Unattached               12.71q  NWI  2 
  9 Carter, Creshonda            Unattached               12.81q  NWI  1 
 10 Garcia, Jasmyn               Nevada Gazze             13.17   NWI  1 
 11 Tyler, Jazmine               Speed To Bur             13.29   NWI  1 
 12 Taylor, Kamara               Team Focos               13.33   NWI  1 
 13 Cole, Dominique              Nevada Gazze             13.40   NWI  2 
 14 Okeke, Chinazor              Las Vegas Bl             13.91   NWI  1 
 -- Carr, Chanel                 PS Vegas Fly               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Adams, Tyler                 Hyperspeed T               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Lawson, Kayla                Unattached                 DNS   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogbunamiri, Ugo              Unattached               12.18   NWI 
  2 Stewart, Alexandria          Unattached               12.24   NWI 
  3 Henry, Lauren                Las Vegas Bl             12.33   NWI 
  4 Mathews, Aliyah              Nevada Gazze             12.62   NWI 
  5 Ragins, Jasmine              Unattached               12.64   NWI 
  6 Williams, Ashley             North County             12.67   NWI 
  7 Stewart, Alexis              Unattached               12.69   NWI 
  8 Carter, Creshonda            Unattached               12.75   NWI 
 -- Poindexter, Nicole           Unattached                 DNS   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonilla, Kenia               Unattached               25.21Q  0.9  3 
  2 Ogbunamiri, Ugo              Unattached               25.49Q -2.1  1 
  3 Stewart, Alexandria          Unattached               25.64Q  1.5  2 
  4 Henry, Lauren                Las Vegas Bl             25.42Q  0.9  3 
  5 Mathews, Aliyah              Nevada Gazze             25.79Q -2.1  1 
  6 Rowlette, Tyler              Nevada Gazze             25.87Q  1.5  2 
  7 Payton, Bridget              Vegas Valley             25.62q  0.9  3 
  8 Carter, Creshonda            Unattached               25.92q  1.5  2 
  9 Scott, Mistic                Unattached               26.23q  1.5  2 
 10 Crawley, Summer              Unattached               26.30  -2.1  1 
 11 Ragins, Jasmine              Unattached               26.66  -2.1  1 
 12 Cole, Dominique              Nevada Gazze             27.42   1.5  2 
 13 Tyler, Jazmine               Speed To Bur             27.53   0.9  3 
 14 Garcia, Jasmyn               Nevada Gazze             28.30  -2.1  1 
 15 Croston, Martika             Vegas Valley             28.57  -2.1  1 
 -- Williams, Ashley             North County               DNS  -2.1  1 
 -- Swaine, Shaye'e              Nevada Gazze               DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Lawson, Kayla                Unattached                 DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Garces, Sarah                San Diego Ch               DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Poindexter, Nicole           Unattached                 DNS   0.9  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathews, Aliyah              Nevada Gazze             25.07  +0.0 
  2 Bonilla, Kenia               Unattached               25.16  +0.0 
  3 Stewart, Alexandria          Unattached               25.30  +0.0 
  4 Henry, Lauren                Las Vegas Bl             25.32  +0.0 
  5 Ogbunamiri, Ugo              Unattached               25.33  +0.0 
  6 Carter, Creshonda            Unattached               25.68  +0.0 
  7 Scott, Mistic                Unattached               25.76  +0.0 
  8 Payton, Bridget              Vegas Valley             25.77  +0.0 
  9 Rowlette, Tyler              Nevada Gazze             25.82  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Jasper                 Nevada Gazze             57.75Q  1 
  2 Bonilla, Kenia               Unattached               58.64Q  2 
  3 Scott, Mistic                Unattached               59.42Q  1 
  4 Payton, Bridget              Vegas Valley             59.69Q  2 
  5 Rowlette, Tyler              Nevada Gazze             59.80q  2 
  5 Crawley, Summer              Unattached               59.80q  1 
  7 Swaine, Shaye'e              Nevada Gazze           1:00.49q  2 
  8 Chitwood, Mandy              Nevada Gazze           1:01.52q  1 
  9 Simmons, Deneigh             PS Vegas Fly           1:03.63q  1 
 10 Okeke, Chinazor              Las Vegas Bl           1:04.42   1 
 11 Walker, M Sydney             Unattached             1:10.20   2 
 -- Woods, Arianna               Tachyon TC                 DNS   2 
 -- Garces, Sarah                San Diego Ch               DNS   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonilla, Kenia               Unattached               57.14  
  2 Gray, Jasper                 Nevada Gazze             58.34  
  3 Scott, Mistic                Unattached               58.39  
  4 Payton, Bridget              Vegas Valley             58.84  
  5 Swaine, Shaye'e              Nevada Gazze             59.25  
  6 Crawley, Summer              Unattached               59.50  
  7 Rowlette, Tyler              Nevada Gazze             59.53  
  8 Chitwood, Mandy              Nevada Gazze           1:00.36  
  9 Simmons, Deneigh             PS Vegas Fly           1:05.09  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haysbert, Katherine          Unattached             2:20.87  
  2 Lopez, Beatriz               Unattached             2:26.46  
  3 Simmons, Deneigh             PS Vegas Fly           2:30.65  
  4 Johnson, Breanna             Tachyon TC             2:30.91  
  5 Torres, April                Unattached             2:31.84  
  6 Matul, Jessica               Unattached             2:46.91  
  7 Mejia, Desdrith              So Cal Cheetahs        2:57.31  
 -- Woods, Arianna               Tachyon TC                 DNS  
 -- Amaya, Nancy                 Unattached                 DNS  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilla Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Blakely, Eryn                Arcadia Drag               DNS  
 -- McIntyre, Jessica            Unattached                 DNS  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA                   
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Jessica            Unattached            11:18.74  
  2 Matul, Jessica               Unattached            12:21.76  
 -- Torres, April                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Amaya, Nancy                 Unattached                 DNS  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Banks, Courtney              Vegas Valley             14.45   2.0 
  2 Wilkins, Jazzlynn            Vegas Valley             16.79   2.0 
  3 Gorman, Keybreeana           Unattached               18.68   2.0 
  4 Casale, Emily                Nevada Gazze             19.33   2.0 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banks, Courtney              Vegas Valley           1:04.66  
  2 Belville, Denim              33-Cheetahs            1:08.79  
  3 Wilkins, Jazzlynn            Vegas Valley           1:10.38  
  4 Casale, Emily                Nevada Gazze           1:10.47  
  5 Hodas, Allandra              Nevada Gazze           1:11.75  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
     JO Meet: J 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blakely, Eryn                Arcadia Drag           8:02.94  
  2 McIntyre, Jessica            Unattached             8:30.31  
  3 Sunio, Jessica               Go Bananas             9:13.14  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nevada Gazzelles  'A'                                 50.49Q 
     1) Mathews, Aliyah                 2) Garcia, Jasmyn                 
     3) Cole, Dominique                 4) Chitwood, Mandy                
  2 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                  50.50Q 
     1) Banks, Courtney                 2) Coquia, Micayla                
     3) Croston, Martika                4) Payton, Bridget                
  3 Hyperspeed TC  'A'                                    53.41q 
     1) Adams, Tyler                    2) Brown, Joi                     
     3) Durko, Avery                    4) Furtado, Melissa               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nevada Gazzelles  'A'                                 49.61  
  2 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                  50.15  
 -- Hyperspeed TC  'A'                                      DNS  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nevada Gazzelles  'A'                               4:01.90  
     1) Bond, Diamond                   2) Chitwood, Mandy                
     3) Gray, Jasper                    4) Rowlette, Tyler                
 -- Vegas Valley TC  'A'                                    DNS  
     1) Banks, Courtney                 2) Croston, Martika               
     3) Payton, Bridget                 4) Spurlock, Jasmine              
 -- Hyperspeed TC  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Adams, Tyler                    2) Brown, Joi                     
     3) Durko, Avery                    4) Furtado, Melissa               
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manz, Francesca              Nevada Gazze             1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Campbell, Christine          Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Sylvia, Amber                South Orange             1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Nardi, Caitlin               Unattached              J1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Vanderhoff, Sarah            Unattached              J1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Campbell, Malaiyah           Team Focos                  NH            
 -- Gray, Jasper                 Nevada Gazze               DNS            
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Noelle                Higher Flyer             3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Bragg, Madison               Victory Athl             3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Jacoub, Makayla              33-Chino You             3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Pfeifroth, Lauren            Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Bracy, Erin                  33-Chino You            J2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Mikel, Tressa                Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Manz, Francesca              Nevada Gazze             5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
  2 Garcia, Jasmyn               Nevada Gazze             5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
  3 Eljenholm, Taylor            South Orange             4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  4 Clink, Olivia                Unattached               4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  5 Poindexter, Nicole           Unattached               4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
  6 Gray, Jasper                 Nevada Gazze             4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
  7 Stewart, Alexandria          Unattached               4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
  8 McGee, Larren                Unattached               4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
  9 Campbell, Malaiyah           Team Focos               4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
 10 Nicholson, Jasmine           Las Vegas He             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
 -- Spurlock, Jasmine            Vegas Valley               DNS   NWI           
 -- Bond, Diamond                Nevada Gazze               DNS   NWI           
 
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Miranda, Rebecka             Unattached              11.75m   NWI  38-06.75 
  2 Eljenholm, Taylor            South Orange            10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 
  3 Clink, Olivia                Unattached              10.64m   NWI  34-11.00 
  4 Manz, Francesca              Nevada Gazze            10.56m   NWI  34-07.75 
  5 McGee, Larren                Unattached              10.39m   NWI  34-01.25 
  6 Nicholson, Jasmine           Las Vegas He            10.29m   NWI  33-09.25 
  7 Dagdagan, Rae                Running Wolf             9.16m   NWI  30-00.75 
 -- Bagdasar, Hannah             Cal Coast TC               DNS   NWI           
 -- Campbell, Christine          Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              Vegas Valley            13.52m   44-04.25 
  2 Thomas, Sabrina              Unattached              10.57m   34-08.25 
  3 Panackia, Annalica           Vegas Valley            10.27m   33-08.50 
  4 Miller, Cortney              Vegas Valley           J10.27m   33-08.50 
  5 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached              10.16m   33-04.00 
  6 Coquia, Micayla              Vegas Valley             9.12m   29-11.25 
  7 Mikel, Tressa                Unattached               8.46m   27-09.25 
 -- Holmes, Brittany             Imani Speedc               DNS            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              Vegas Valley            40.77m     133-09 
  2 Miller, Cortney              Vegas Valley            37.08m     121-08 
  3 Thomas, Sabrina              Unattached              36.49m     119-09 
  4 Fink, Kaylee                 33-Chino You            34.14m     112-00 
  5 Haury, Zaybree               Team Edge               31.63m     103-09 
  6 Coquia, Micayla              Vegas Valley            30.63m     100-06 
  7 Bartholomew, Raquel          33-Chino You            30.62m     100-05 
  8 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached              30.38m      99-08 
  9 Panackia, Annalica           Vegas Valley            27.91m      91-07 
 10 Mikel, Tressa                Unattached              25.25m      82-10 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.55m  7/28/2009   Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep, GA          
     JO Meet: J 53.55m  7/28/2009   Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Panackia, Annalica           Vegas Valley            44.78m     146-11 
  2 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached              41.87m     137-04 
  3 McCullough, Molly            Unattached              37.41m     122-09 
  4 Miller, Cortney              Vegas Valley            21.67m      71-01 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                
     JO Meet: J 52.30m  7/31/2011   Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haury, Zaybree               Team Edge               43.96m     144-03 
  2 Allgood, Avione              Vegas Valley            43.75m     143-06 
  3 Bartholomew, Raquel          33-Chino You            30.80m     101-00 
  4 Coquia, Micayla              Vegas Valley            26.63m      87-04 
  5 Miller, Cortney              Vegas Valley            25.69m      84-03 
  6 Fink, Kaylee                 33-Chino You            22.23m      72-11 
  7 Panackia, Annalica           Vegas Valley            17.35m      56-11 
 -- Thomas, Sabrina              Unattached                 DNS            
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurley, Patsy                Equalizers T          16:18.03  
  2 Rohm, Jordana                Unattached            18:21.57  
 -- Hulett, Victoria             Go Bananas                 DNS  

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys ======================================================================== Nat'l: N 10.73 7/9/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite JO Meet: J 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, GA Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Brock, Tarrik Valley Unite 10.99Q NWI 1 2 Harris, Jordon Imani Speedc 11.26Q NWI 2 3 Malone, Nicholas Unattached 11.52Q NWI 3 4 Davis, DaQuan Las Vegas He 11.55Q NWI 2 5 Harrell, Jared So Cal Runni 11.68Q NWI 3 6 Davis, Diab Los Angeles 11.76Q NWI 1 7 Hooper, Cahlil California R 11.79q NWI 2 8 Jackson, Vernon Las Vegas St 11.81q NWI 3 9 Rickman, Roderick North County 11.96q NWI 1 10 Nance, Justes Valley Unite 12.18 NWI 2 10 Green, Deriontae Las Vegas He 12.18 NWI 1 12 Nelson, Richard Las Vegas Bl 12.24 NWI 1 13 Ellis, Keenan Mercury San 12.28 NWI 1 14 Council, Rashaun Tsd Panthers 12.32 NWI 3 14 Turney, David North County 12.32 NWI 2 16 Selmon, Justice Nevada Storm 12.53 NWI 3 17 Patmon, Dezmon Tsd Panthers 12.64 NWI 2 18 Turnage, Jarame North County 12.67 NWI 3 19 Abraham, Deshon Team Hurrica 12.89 NWI 1 20 Fossett, Jeremiah Las Vegas He 12.93 NWI 3 21 Blanton, Romello Team Hurrica 13.02 NWI 2 -- Bowens, Makhi San Diego Ch DNS NWI 2 -- Doakes, JaJuan Imani Speedc DNS NWI 1 -- Jacquess, Latre Mercury San DNS NWI 3 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys ===================================================================== Nat'l: N 10.73 7/9/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite JO Meet: J 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, GA Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Brock, Tarrik Valley Unite 10.92J +0.0 2 Harris, Jordon Imani Speedc 11.28 +0.0 3 Malone, Nicholas Unattached 11.34 +0.0 4 Harrell, Jared So Cal Runni 11.61 +0.0 5 Davis, DaQuan Las Vegas He 11.64 +0.0 6 Hooper, Cahlil California R 11.75 +0.0 7 Davis, Diab Los Angeles 11.79 +0.0 8 Jackson, Vernon Las Vegas St 11.95 +0.0 9 Rickman, Roderick North County 12.09 +0.0 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys ======================================================================== Nat'l: N 21.83 7/10/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite JO Meet: J 21.84 Michael Grant, GA Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Brock, Tarrik Valley Unite 22.23Q 0.7 2 2 Harris, Jordon Imani Speedc 22.96Q -0.1 1 3 Hooper, Cahlil California R 23.37Q 2.6 3 4 Anders, Malcolm Mercury San 23.55Q -0.1 1 5 Harrell, Jared So Cal Runni 23.56Q 0.7 2 6 Nance, Justes Valley Unite 24.88Q 2.6 3 7 Davis, DaQuan Las Vegas He 23.64q 0.7 2 8 Jackson, Vernon Las Vegas St 24.36q -0.1 1 9 Agurs, Justin Quiet Fire T 24.56q 0.7 2 10 Turney, David North County 25.17 0.7 2 11 Ellis, Keenan Mercury San 25.44 2.6 3 12 Selmon, Marcell Las Vegas St 25.75 0.7 2 13 Turnage, Jarame North County 26.03 -0.1 1 14 Barnum, Anthony North County 26.36 2.6 3 15 White, Christian N Step Youth 26.39 -0.1 1 16 Abraham, Deshon Team Hurrica 26.54 0.7 2 17 Freeman, Loagnn Las Vegas St 26.66 2.6 3 18 Rickman, Roderick North County 26.70 0.7 2 19 Fossett, Jeremiah Las Vegas He 26.74 -0.1 1 -- Green, Deriontae Las Vegas He DNS 2.6 3 -- Bowens, Makhi San Diego Ch DNS -0.1 1 -- Doakes, JaJuan Imani Speedc DNS 2.6 3 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys ===================================================================== Nat'l: N 21.83 7/10/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite JO Meet: J 21.84 Michael Grant, GA Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Brock, Tarrik Valley Unite 22.05 NWI 2 Harris, Jordon Imani Speedc 22.74 NWI 3 Anders, Malcolm Mercury San 22.81 NWI 4 Hooper, Cahlil California R 23.21 NWI 5 Harrell, Jared So Cal Runni 23.37 NWI 6 Davis, DaQuan Las Vegas He 23.64 NWI 7 Jackson, Vernon Las Vegas St 24.01 NWI 8 Nance, Justes Valley Unite 24.20 NWI 9 Agurs, Justin Quiet Fire T 24.38 NWI 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys =================================================================== Nat'l: N 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA JO Meet: J 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anders, Malcolm Mercury San 52.21Q 2 2 Lietz, Austin Valley Unite 53.54Q 1 3 McNair, Brandon 33-Cheetahs 53.60Q 1 4 Agurs, Justin Quiet Fire T 54.34Q 2 5 Reynolds, Austin Quiet Fire T 54.37q 1 6 Reid, Novell Las Vegas Bl 54.76q 2 7 Rose, Jalen Quiet Fire T 54.93q 1 8 Flowers, Troy Las Vegas Bl 55.32q 2 9 Roberts, Dominic PS Vegas Fly 55.89q 1 10 Howard, Daveon Unattached 56.35 2 11 Taylor, Isaac Mercury San 56.83 2 12 Coleman, Larry Imani Speedc 57.07 1 13 Fite, Aaron North County 58.92 2 14 Thompson, Tariq Mercury San 1:00.06 1 15 Battaglia, Taylor San Diego Ch 1:00.68 1 16 Lofton-Robinson, De'Mari Las Vegas Bl 1:07.67 2 -- Rintoul, Thomas San Diego Ch DNS 1 -- Boamah, Darius Millennium E DNS 2 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA JO Meet: J 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Anders, Malcolm Mercury San 52.35 2 Lietz, Austin Valley Unite 52.99 3 McNair, Brandon 33-Cheetahs 53.46 4 Reynolds, Austin Quiet Fire T 54.04 5 Rose, Jalen Quiet Fire T 54.59 6 Flowers, Troy Las Vegas Bl 54.60 7 Reid, Novell Las Vegas Bl 55.57 8 Roberts, Dominic PS Vegas Fly 56.76 -- Agurs, Justin Quiet Fire T DNS 800 Meter Run Youth Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 1:56.36 7/1/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM JO Meet: J 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Ogden, Jacob South Orange 2:04.49 2 Ashford, Romare Quiet Fire T 2:06.34 3 Chung, Dillon Calif Condors 2:06.94 4 McNair, Brandon 33-Cheetahs 2:08.34 5 Roberts, Dominic PS Vegas Fly 2:08.35 6 Gilbert, Greggory Las Vegas Bl 2:10.10 7 Burns, Fudail Valley Unite 2:11.79 8 White, David South Orange 2:11.97 9 Veal, Cyrano Las Vegas Bl 2:12.95 10 Veridin, Thomas Pasadena Run 2:14.82 11 Turner, Samuel Las Vegas Bl 2:16.66 12 White, Jaylin Mercury San 2:17.05 13 Allen, Caleb Las Vegas Bl 2:17.53 14 Fite, Aaron North County 2:17.64 15 Cabanero, Jacob Las Vegas Bl 2:18.39 16 Thompson, Tariq Mercury San 2:20.94 17 Dorado, Phillip Millennium E 2:22.35 18 Prince, Donovan San Diego Ch 2:22.91 19 Jones, Michael Mercury San 2:24.60 20 Taylor, Isaac Mercury San 2:24.72 -- Rocha, Phillip So Cal Roadr DNS -- Rintoul, Thomas San Diego Ch DNS -- Brock, Tarrik Valley Unite DNS -- Lofton-Robinson, De'Mari Las Vegas Bl DNS 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR JO Meet: J 4:05.25 7/29/2007 Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Rocha, Phillip So Cal Roadr 4:10.75 2 Ogden, Jacob South Orange 4:10.98 3 Ashford, Romare Quiet Fire T 4:24.37 4 Majerus, Dylan Valley Unite 4:24.69 5 White, David South Orange 4:24.95 6 Roberts, Dominic PS Vegas Fly 4:26.70 7 Knollenberg, Cameron South Orange 4:32.95 8 Hernandez, Alexander San Diego Ch 4:35.63 9 DePetro, Christopher San Diego So 4:37.82 10 Hodges, Sam San Diego So 4:43.52 11 Veal, Cyrano Las Vegas Bl 4:44.56 12 Prince, Donovan San Diego Ch 4:44.69 13 Dorado, Phillip Millennium E 4:50.83 14 Cummins, Xavier Southwest St 4:52.75 15 Cabanero, Jacob Las Vegas Bl 4:55.19 16 Rosino, Dante' Las Vegas Bl 5:08.71 17 Towers, Derrick Las Vegas Bl 5:45.21 -- Gadalla, Justin Millennium E DNS 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 9:04.06 7/3/2010 Bailey Roth, Trail Monkey JO Meet: J 9:08.13 8/1/2009 Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Rocha, Phillip So Cal Roadr 9:04.16J 2 Ogden, Jacob South Orange 9:05.08J 3 Majerus, Dylan Valley Unite 9:37.97 4 White, David South Orange 9:43.18 5 Jackson, Lucas Unattached 9:44.91 6 DePetro, Christopher San Diego So 9:46.47 7 Hodges, Sam San Diego So 10:15.00 8 Dorado, Phillip Millennium E 10:15.05 9 Hernandez, Alexander San Diego Ch 10:18.27 10 Cummins, Xavier Southwest St 10:28.23 11 Rosino, Dante' Las Vegas Bl 10:36.48 12 Boone, Samuel Millennium E 10:38.33 13 Frimodig, Jack San Diego So 10:40.75 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys ======================================================================== Nat'l: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL JO Meet: J 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL Name Year Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Walcott, D'Anthony Mercury San 14.15 2.7 2 2 Anderson, Joseph California R 14.36 2.7 2 3 Rodriguez, Ricardo Pasadena Run 15.22 2.7 2 4 Kelly, Charles Palmdale Bul 16.24 2.7 2 5 Norton, Scott Unattached 16.47 2.7 2 6 Patmon, Dezmon Tsd Panthers 16.89 1.6 1 7 Oetting, Justin Unattached 17.21 1.6 1 8 Council, Rashaun Tsd Panthers 17.65 1.6 1 9 Fagaragan, Gareth Nevada Storm 18.78 1.6 1 10 Ludwig, Randy Arcadia Drag 19.95 1.6 1 11 Abraham, Deshon Team Hurrica 20.06 1.6 1 -- Calloway, Devon Unattached DQ 2.7 2 Fell and was assiste -- James, La'Vonte Valley Unite DQ 2.7 2 Assisted Lane 5 to f 200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys ======================================================================== Nat'l: N 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA JO Meet: J 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA Name Year Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Walcott, D'Anthony Mercury San 26.21 NWI 2 2 Lietz, Austin Valley Unite 26.42 NWI 2 3 Rodriguez, Ricardo Pasadena Run 27.00 NWI 2 4 James, La'Vonte Valley Unite 27.24 NWI 2 5 Selmon, Justice Nevada Storm 27.32 NWI 2 6 Anderson, Joseph California R 27.74 NWI 2 7 Christensen, Aidan California R 28.59 NWI 2 8 Veridin, Thomas Pasadena Run 29.67 NWI 2 9 Boamah, Darius Millennium E 29.94 NWI 1 10 Kelly, Charles Palmdale Bul 30.03 NWI 1 11 Crawford, Dayveion N Step Youth 32.63 NWI 1 12 Hathorn, Dennis Millennium E 33.37 NWI 1 -- Calloway, Devon Unattached DNS NWI 2 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David JO Meet: J 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Valley United TC 'A' 44.61Q 1) Lambert, Leo 2) Lietz, Austin 3) Burns, Fudail 4) Brock, Tarrik 2 Imani Speedcity Compton 'A' 45.61Q 1) Watkins, Kenney 2) Wesley, Anthony 3) Coleman, Larry 4) Harris, Jordon 3 Mercury San Diego Track Field 'A' 47.08q 1) Anders, Malcolm 2) Ellis, Keenan 3) Walcott, D'Anthony 4) Jacquess, Latre 4 Las Vegas Heat 'A' 47.11q 1) Thomas, DeJonte 2) Davis, DaQuan 3) Green, Deriontae 4) Fossett, Jeremiah 5 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 47.42q 1) Nelson, Richard 2) Reid, Novell 3) Gilbert, Greggory 4) Flowers, Troy 6 Las Vegas Stealth Youth TC 'A' 47.44q 1) Jackson, Camren 2) Selmon, Marcell 3) Jackson, Vernon 4) Freeman, Loagnn 7 Speed City TC 'A' 47.93q 1) Fisher, Amari 2) Bell, Renard 3) Smith, Cameron 4) Redd, Jaylon 8 So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 48.05q 1) De'Vaughn, Elijah 2) DellaCatena, Ilario 3) Harrell, Jared 4) Husband, Makhai 9 North County Jaguars 'A' 48.33q 1) Turney, David 2) Vazquez, Taveous 3) Turnage, Jarame 4) Rickman, Roderick 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David JO Meet: J 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Valley United TC 'A' 44.24 2 Imani Speedcity Compton 'A' 45.38 3 Mercury San Diego Track Field 'A' 46.38 4 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 46.76 5 Las Vegas Heat 'A' 46.77 6 Speed City TC 'A' 46.92 7 North County Jaguars 'A' 47.05 8 Las Vegas Stealth Youth TC 'A' 50.27 -- So Cal Running Cougars 'A' DNS 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys =================================================================== Nat'l: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore JO Meet: J 3:23.96 8/1/1993 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Imani Speedcity Compton 'A' 3:38.87 2 1) Alexander, Ryan 2) Doakes, JaJuan 3) Silburn, David 4) Wesley, Anthony 2 Quiet Fire TC 'A' 3:39.05 2 1) Ashford, Romare 2) Chun, Nitai 3) Reynolds, Austin 4) Rose, Jalen 3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 3:40.75 1 1) Allen, Caleb 2) Flowers, Troy 3) Gilbert, Greggory 4) Reid, Novell 4 Speed City TC 'A' 3:41.69 1 1) Bell, Renard 2) Goosby, Shane 3) Redd, Jaylon 4) Smith, Cameron 5 Mercury San Diego Track Field 'A' 3:45.04 2 1) Anders, Malcolm 2) Jacquess, Latre 3) Jones, Michael 4) Taylor, Isaac 6 California Rising Stars TC 'A' 3:49.34 2 1) Anderson, Joseph 2) Hooper, Cameron 3) Christensen, Aidan 4) Hooper, Cahlil 7 Speed City TC 'B' 3:55.34 2 1) Fisher, Amari 2) Hatcher, Edward 3) Jackson, Jerone 4) Mims, Antwan 8 Las Vegas Heat 'A' 3:57.12 1 1) Davis, DaQuan 2) Fossett, Jeremiah 3) Green, Deriontae 4) Thomas, DeJonte 9 Quiet Fire TC 'B' 3:57.19 2 1) Agurs, Justin 2) Cutler, Jered 3) Ware, Isaiah 4) Woodruff, Andres -- So Cal Running Cougars 'A' DNS 2 1) De'Vaughn, Elijah 2) DellaCatena, Ilario 3) Harrell, Jared 4) Husband, Makhai 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 8:24.03 7/27/2005 12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III JO Meet: J 8:24.03 7/27/2005 12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Valley United TC 'A' 8:42.65 1) Burns, Fudail 2) Chaidez, Anthony 3) Lambert, Leo 4) Lee, Jonathan 2 Quiet Fire TC 'A' 8:48.08 1) Agurs, Justin 2) Ashford, Romare 3) Chun, Nitai 4) Reynolds, Austin 3 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 8:59.19 1) Allen, Caleb 2) Flowers, Troy 3) Gilbert, Greggory 4) Veal, Cyrano 4 Imani Speedcity Compton 'A' 9:01.42 1) Alexander, Ryan 2) McGuire, Algery 3) Silburn, David 4) Smith, Akili 5 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'B' 9:04.03 1) Cabanero, Jacob 2) Jenkins, William 3) Reid, Novell 4) Turner, Samuel 6 Speed City TC 'A' 9:07.13 1) Goosby, Shane 2) Hatcher, Edward 3) Jackson, Jerone 4) Taylor, Dion 7 Mercury San Diego Track Field 'A' 9:17.00 1) Jones, Michael 2) Taylor, Isaac 3) Thompson, Tariq 4) White, Jaylin High Jump Youth Boys ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 1.94m 7/29/1993 Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC JO Meet: J 1.94m 7/29/1993 Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Peterson, Shane Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75 2 Patmon, Dezmon Tsd Panthers J1.62m 5-03.75 3 Hlavin, Bryan South Orange 1.57m 5-01.75 4 Tantiwassdakran, Alan So Cal Cheetahs J1.57m 5-01.75 5 Norton, Scott Unattached J1.57m 5-01.75 6 Christensen, Aidan California R 1.52m 4-11.75 7 Council, Rashaun Tsd Panthers J1.52m 4-11.75 8 Reyes, Stephen 33-Chino You J1.52m 4-11.75 9 Boamah, Darius Millennium E 1.42m 4-07.75 -- Mcleod, Cameron South Orange DNS Long Jump Youth Boys =============================================================================== Nat'l: N 7.02m 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA JO Meet: J 6.68m 7/29/2007 Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Nance, Justes Valley Unite 6.05m NWI 19-10.25 2 Jackson, Vernon Las Vegas St 5.97m NWI 19-07.00 3 Sanders, Devin Millennium E 5.85m NWI 19-02.50 4 Blanton, Romello Team Hurrica 5.46m NWI 17-11.00 5 Jimenez, Timothy Unattached 5.45m NWI 17-10.75 6 Mims, Antwan Speed City T 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 7 Portillo, Anthony San Diego Ch 5.27m NWI 17-03.50 8 Selmon, Marcell Las Vegas St J5.27m NWI 17-03.50 9 Barnum, Anthony North County 5.15m NWI 16-10.75 10 Chun, Nitai Quiet Fire T 5.11m NWI 16-09.25 11 Norton, Scott Unattached 5.10m NWI 16-08.75 12 Jacquess, Latre Mercury San 5.04m NWI 16-06.50 13 Christensen, Aidan California R 4.94m NWI 16-02.50 14 Hooper, Cameron California R 4.85m NWI 15-11.00 15 Council, Rashaun Tsd Panthers 4.73m NWI 15-06.25 16 Selmon, Justice Nevada Storm 4.72m NWI 15-06.00 17 White, Christian N Step Youth 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 18 Patmon, Dezmon Tsd Panthers 4.50m NWI 14-09.25 19 Jones, Michael Mercury San 4.42m NWI 14-06.00 20 Fagaragan, Gareth Nevada Storm 4.40m NWI 14-05.25 21 Lofton-Robinson, De'Mari Las Vegas Bl 4.16m NWI 13-07.75 Triple Jump Youth Boys =============================================================================== Nat'l: N 13.43m 7/28/2011 Marcus Krah, Durham Strid JO Meet: J 13.19m 7/27/2006 Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Selmon, Justice Nevada Storm 11.25m NWI 36-11.00 2 Jimenez, Timothy Unattached 11.20m NWI 36-09.00 3 Blanton, Romello Team Hurrica 10.84m NWI 35-06.75 4 Scott, James N Step Youth 10.75m NWI 35-03.25 5 Veridin, Thomas Pasadena Run 10.71m NWI 35-01.75 6 Rodriguez, Ricardo Pasadena Run 10.70m NWI 35-01.25 7 Mitchell, Terence So Cal Runni 10.30m NWI 33-09.50 8 White, Jaylin Mercury San 9.81m NWI 32-02.25 9 Williams, Michael N Step Youth 8.30m NWI 27-02.75 -- White, Christian N Step Youth FOUL -- Nikolajevic, Brandon Unattached DNS NWI Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 19.29m 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Houston, TX JO Meet: J 19.29m 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gonzales, Patrick Unattached 15.10m 49-06.50 2 Wilborn, Kylan 33-Trebuchet 14.84m 48-08.25 3 Tadepalli, Kushaal Unattached 13.54m 44-05.25 4 Osborn, Bronson South Orange 13.17m 43-02.50 5 Roberts, Dante PS Vegas Fly 12.47m 40-11.00 6 Rickman, Roderick North County 12.07m 39-07.25 7 Bass, Joshua 44-Change Th 11.85m 38-10.50 8 Reyes, Stephen 33-Chino You 11.41m 37-05.25 9 Marquez, Arturo Nevada Storm 10.19m 33-05.25 10 Lyons, Kyle Imani Speedc 9.65m 31-08.00 11 Jenkins, William Las Vegas Bl 9.48m 31-01.25 12 Calbert, Ricky Team Hurrica 8.42m 27-07.50 13 Smiles, Jaylon Las Vegas Bl 7.82m 25-08.00 14 White, Marcuiese N Step Youth 6.26m 20-06.50 -- Calloway, Devon Unattached DNS Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 61.52m 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE JO Meet: J 58.32m 7/29/2010 Annthony Dudley, Unattached Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rodriguez, Ricardo Pasadena Run 40.69m 133-06 2 Osborn, Bronson South Orange 40.16m 131-09 3 Tadepalli, Kushaal Unattached 39.25m 128-09 4 Roberts, Dante PS Vegas Fly 38.14m 125-01 5 Reyes, Stephen 33-Chino You 35.92m 117-10 6 Gonzales, Patrick Unattached 34.55m 113-04 7 Jenkins, William Las Vegas Bl 31.31m 102-09 8 Marquez, Arturo Nevada Storm 28.85m 94-08 9 Smiles, Jaylon Las Vegas Bl 20.62m 67-08 10 White, Marcuiese N Step Youth 15.16m 49-09 -- Venglass, Jordan Unattached FOUL -- Calbert, Ricky Team Hurrica FOUL -- Bass, Joshua 44-Change Th FOUL Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 59.63m 6/7/2008 Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL JO Meet: J 56.23m 7/25/2008 David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Everett, Raymond Unattached 42.79m 140-05 2 Roberts, Dante PS Vegas Fly 34.85m 114-04 3 Delatorre, Anthony Unattached 32.63m 107-01 4 Jenkins, William Las Vegas Bl 32.15m 105-06 5 Hendrix, Jeffrey South Orange 30.96m 101-07 6 White, David South Orange 27.85m 91-04 7 Ludwig, Randy Arcadia Drag 25.33m 83-01 -- Brown, Kamar California R DNS -- Ecija, Matthew Team Edge DNS 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys ======================================================================== Nat'l: N 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached JO Meet: J 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Pulliam, Assante Unattached 11.42Q NWI 3 2 Stevenson, Zaviontay Las Vegas Bl 11.57Q NWI 2 3 Douglas, Brandon Long Beach S 11.74Q NWI 1 4 Ruggeri, Dominic Hyperspeed T 11.76Q NWI 2 5 Jones, Dantae San Diego Ch 11.84Q NWI 3 6 Harmon, Justin Las Vegas Bl 11.86Q NWI 1 7 Croom, Micah Speed City T 11.94q NWI 3 8 Gust-Fuller, Ty Las Vegas Bl 11.96q NWI 3 9 Robertson, Kollin 44-Mlk Blast 11.97q NWI 2 10 Moses, Ian Las Vegas He 12.06 NWI 1 11 Robinson, Jordan Rancho TC 12.09 NWI 2 12 Caldwell, Jazper Las Vegas He 12.24 NWI 2 12 Wright, Anthony Speed To Bur 12.24 NWI 3 14 Strawn, Ian Hyperspeed T 12.47 NWI 1 15 Searcy, Michael Las Vegas St 12.54 NWI 1 16 Samano, Adrian Olympian Fal 12.65 NWI 1 17 Hamilton, Matri Team Edge 13.03 NWI 3 -- Austin, Leontre Vegas Valley DNS NWI 2 -- Audelo, Jesse So Cal Runni DNS NWI 3 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys ===================================================================== Nat'l: N 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached JO Meet: J 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Douglas, Brandon Long Beach S 11.37 +0.0 2 Stevenson, Zaviontay Las Vegas Bl 11.44 +0.0 3 Harmon, Justin Las Vegas Bl 11.50 +0.0 4 Pulliam, Assante Unattached 11.52 +0.0 5 Gust-Fuller, Ty Las Vegas Bl 11.68 +0.0 6 Ruggeri, Dominic Hyperspeed T 11.69 +0.0 7 Croom, Micah Speed City T 11.72 +0.0 8 Jones, Dantae San Diego Ch 11.73 +0.0 9 Robertson, Kollin 44-Mlk Blast 11.96 +0.0 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys ======================================================================== Nat'l: N 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Pulliam, Assante Unattached 23.12Q 2.4 1 2 Williams, Marques Vegas Valley 23.65Q -2.8 2 3 Hall, Ronny So Cal Runni 23.67Q -2.8 2 4 Howland, A'Mari Vegas Valley 23.85Q 2.4 1 5 Douglas, Brandon Long Beach S 23.85Q -2.8 2 6 Jones, Dantae San Diego Ch 24.16Q 2.4 1 7 Haynes, Tyus Las Vegas Bl 23.89q -2.8 2 8 Gust-Fuller, Ty Las Vegas Bl 24.30q 2.4 1 9 Turner, Akinyele So Cal Runni 24.32q 2.4 1 10 Robertson, Kollin 44-Mlk Blast 24.59 2.4 1 11 Culverson, Isaiah Nevada Gazze 24.71 -2.8 2 12 Searcy, Michael Las Vegas St 25.07 2.4 1 13 Samano, Adrian Olympian Fal 25.37 2.4 1 14 Harmon, Justin Las Vegas Bl 25.48 -2.8 2 15 Moses, Ian Las Vegas He 26.13 -2.8 2 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys ===================================================================== Nat'l: N 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Hall, Ronny So Cal Runni 22.97 NWI 2 Pulliam, Assante Unattached 23.23 NWI 3 Williams, Marques Vegas Valley 23.27 NWI 4 Howland, A'Mari Vegas Valley 23.29 NWI 5 Douglas, Brandon Long Beach S 23.31 NWI 6 Haynes, Tyus Las Vegas Bl 23.48 NWI 7 Gust-Fuller, Ty Las Vegas Bl 24.22 NWI 8 Jones, Dantae San Diego Ch 24.44 NWI 9 Turner, Akinyele So Cal Runni 24.51 NWI 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys =================================================================== Nat'l: N 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hall, Ronny So Cal Runni 50.39Q 1 2 Luna, Diamante Vegas Valley 51.35Q 2 3 Rhodes, Cody San Diego Ch 51.58Q 1 4 Pulliam, Assante Unattached 51.88Q 2 5 Howland, A'Mari Vegas Valley 51.82q 1 6 Goudeau, Stefon Quiet Fire T 51.93q 2 7 Scott, Brenden Speed City T 51.99q 1 8 Haynes, Tyus Las Vegas Bl 52.20q 1 9 Brown, Deion Team Hurrica 55.20q 1 10 Robertson, Kollin 44-Mlk Blast 55.87 2 11 Searcy, Michael Las Vegas St 56.34 2 12 Lankford, Michael PS Vegas Fly 56.70 1 13 Samano, Adrian Olympian Fal 57.03 2 14 Frezzell, Laderek Las Vegas Bl 58.85 1 15 Jones, Dantae San Diego Ch 1:00.41 1 -- Oguejiofor, Chu Unattached DNS 2 -- Wright, Anthony Speed To Bur DNS 2 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Hall, Ronny So Cal Runni 50.20 2 Luna, Diamante Vegas Valley 51.05 3 Scott, Brenden Speed City T 51.32 4 Haynes, Tyus Las Vegas Bl 51.43 5 Goudeau, Stefon Quiet Fire T 51.45 6 Pulliam, Assante Unattached 51.54 7 Rhodes, Cody San Diego Ch 51.82 8 Howland, A'Mari Vegas Valley 53.17 9 Brown, Deion Team Hurrica 55.11 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T JO Meet: J 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Rhodes, Cody San Diego Ch 2:01.04 2 Gidabuday, Sydney Unattached 2:03.27 3 Canody, Jermaine Imani Speedc 2:03.83 4 Scott, Brenden Speed City T 2:04.22 5 Goudeau, Stefon Quiet Fire T 2:06.97 6 Jones, Ryan Millennium E 2:10.98 7 Brown, Deion Team Hurrica 2:12.34 8 Lankford, Michael PS Vegas Fly 2:14.36 9 Jones, Kameron Speed To Bur 2:28.07 -- Tamagno, Austin So Cal Roadr DNS -- Lacey, Marcel Palmdale Bul DNS -- Irani, Arman Unattached DNS 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached JO Meet: J 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Gidabuday, Sydney Unattached 4:07.59 2 Tamagno, Austin So Cal Roadr 4:08.23 3 Trujillo, Millen So Cal Cheetahs 4:21.31 4 Mariano, Kevin South Coast 4:23.18 5 Habib, Jahangir Running Wolf 4:27.50 6 Berrones, Manuel ImperialVall 4:27.70 7 Jones, Ryan Millennium E 4:27.98 8 Menzer, Michael San Diego So 5:34.08 9 Kloha, Miles San Diego So 5:53.29 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR JO Meet: J 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Gidabuday, Sydney Unattached 9:01.00 2 Tamagno, Austin So Cal Roadr 9:02.05 3 Quarles, Joshua Go Bananas 9:56.01 4 Jones, Ryan Millennium E 10:04.52 5 Munoz, Diego Unattached 10:06.02 6 Berrones, Manuel ImperialVall 10:16.09 -- Harned, Sammy South Orange DNS 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys ===================================================================== Nat'l: N 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First JO Meet: J 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Walker, DeMarcus Vegas Valley 15.11 1.9 2 Williams, Ahrmaan Unattached 15.45 1.9 3 Hawkins, Gary Unattached 16.01 1.9 4 Martin, Shane Mercury San 16.25 1.9 5 Reed, Isaac Unattached 16.43 1.9 6 Culverson, Isaiah Nevada Gazze 16.61 1.9 7 Nutter, Anyah Unattached 16.75 1.9 8 Knowles, Eric Unattached 16.78 1.9 9 Miller, Kedrick Hyperspeed T 16.86 1.9 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans JO Meet: J 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Culverson, Isaiah Nevada Gazze 1:02.09 2 Caldwell, Jazper Las Vegas He 1:03.39 3 Walker, DeMarcus Vegas Valley 1:03.62 4 Reed, Isaac Unattached 1:05.06 5 Martin, Shane Mercury San 1:07.15 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown, Provo, UT JO Meet: J 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown, Provo, UT Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Harned, Sammy South Orange 7:05.72 2 Quarles, Joshua Go Bananas 7:15.69 3 Avelar, Aldo Unattached 8:01.98 -- Munoz, Diego Unattached DNS -- Pino, Sean South Orange DNS 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 44.40Q 1) Gust-Fuller, Ty 2) Haynes, Tyus 3) Stevenson, Zaviontay 4) Harmon, Justin 2 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 45.00Q 1) Luna, Diamante 2) Williams, Marques 3) Howland, A'Mari 4) Walker, DeMarcus 3 So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 46.14q 1) Atkinson, Roderick 2) Hall, Ronny 3) Cannady, Zinovian 4) Turner, Akinyele 4 Hyperspeed TC 'A' 47.18q 1) Strawn, Ian 2) Ruggeri, Dominic 3) Jones, Tyree 4) Miller, Kedrick 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 43.92 2 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 44.64 3 So Cal Running Cougars 'A' 46.02 4 Hyperspeed TC 'A' 47.05 1) Shaw, Deandre 2) 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys ================================================================ Nat'l: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers JO Meet: J 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 3:40.11 1) Austin, Jordan 2) Austin, Leontre 3) Howland, A'Mari 4) Luna, Diamante 2 Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 3:42.12 1) Frezzell, Laderek 2) Gust-Fuller, Ty 3) Harmon, Justin 4) Haynes, Tyus 3 Hyperspeed TC 'A' 3:46.35 1) Shaw, Deandre 2) Jones, Tyree 3) Miller, Kedrick 4) Niles, Theo High Jump Intermediate Boys ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA JO Meet: J 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Cunningham, Randall Nevada Gazze 2.16mN 7-01.00 2 Nutter, Anyah Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75 3 Wright, Anthony Speed To Bur 1.70m 5-07.00 4 Higgins, Connor South Orange 1.60m 5-03.00 4 King, Kyle Free Spirit 1.60m 5-03.00 5 Martin, Shane Mercury San J1.60m 5-03.00 6 Podraza, Zach Millennium E J1.55m 5-01.00 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 5.12m 7/9/1994 Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX JO Meet: J 4.88m 7/25/1987 Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Shank, Jesse Victory Athl 3.96m 12-11.75 2 Wagenveld, Michael Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00 3 Nguyen, Vince Unattached 2.76m 9-00.50 Long Jump Intermediate Boys =============================================================================== Nat'l: N 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ JO Meet: J 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Luna, Diamante Vegas Valley 6.76m NWI 22-02.25 2 Salazar, Gregory Long Beach S 6.40m NWI 21-00.00 3 Cunningham, Randall Nevada Gazze 6.35m NWI 20-10.00 4 Knowles, Eric Unattached 5.90m NWI 19-04.25 5 Kazmark, Charles South Orange 5.84m NWI 19-02.00 6 Austin, Jordan Vegas Valley 5.80m NWI 19-00.50 7 Atkinson, Roderick So Cal Runni 5.72m NWI 18-09.25 8 Martin, Shane Mercury San 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 9 Lee, Jeremy Free Spirit 5.40m NWI 17-08.75 10 Hamilton, Matri Team Edge 4.86m NWI 15-11.50 11 Mcintosh, Courtland Vegas Valley 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 12 Kilgore, Jason Las Vegas Bl 4.22m NWI 13-10.25 -- Alvarez, Preston South Orange DNS NWI Triple Jump Intermediate Boys =============================================================================== Nat'l: N 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL JO Meet: J 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Salazar, Gregory Long Beach S 13.55m NWI 44-05.50 2 Austin, Jordan Vegas Valley 13.40m NWI 43-11.75 3 Washington, Nathan 33-Trebuchet 13.15m NWI 43-01.75 4 Knowles, Eric Unattached 12.94m NWI 42-05.50 5 Miller, Kedrick Hyperspeed T 12.07m NWI 39-07.25 6 Brooks, Brandon Unattached 12.05m NWI 39-06.50 7 Atkinson, Roderick So Cal Runni 12.00m NWI 39-04.50 8 Pham, Paul Unattached 11.45m NWI 37-06.75 9 Cannady, Zinovian So Cal Runni 11.14m NWI 36-06.75 -- Hamilton, Matri Team Edge FOUL -- King, Kyle Free Spirit DNS NWI Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 19.29m 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR JO Meet: J 19.29m 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Patterson, AmirAli 33-Trebuchet 17.17m 56-04.00 2 Franklin, Jeremy Unattached 14.98m 49-01.75 3 McMorris, Malik Unattached 14.71m 48-03.25 4 Tuufuli, Reno Vegas Valley 14.44m 47-04.50 5 Merkley, Tyler Unattached 13.41m 44-00.00 6 Bultman, Nathan 33-Trebuchet 13.25m 43-05.75 7 Falahat, Mason 33-Trebuchet 12.29m 40-04.00 8 Moses, Ian Las Vegas He 10.59m 34-09.00 9 Black, Norman Unattached 9.43m 30-11.25 10 White, Miles Vegas Valley 6.11m 20-00.50 Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 58.80m 6/1/1985 Kamy Keshamiri JO Meet: J 54.58m 7/26/2007 Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Patterson, AmirAli 33-Trebuchet 48.99m 160-09 2 Franklin, Jeremy Unattached 47.24m 155-00 3 Tuufuli, Reno Vegas Valley 44.60m 146-04 4 Merkley, Tyler Unattached 38.42m 126-00 5 Falahat, Mason 33-Trebuchet 35.40m 116-02 6 Bultman, Nathan 33-Trebuchet 34.44m 113-00 7 Black, Norman Unattached 33.85m 111-01 8 Moses, Ian Las Vegas He 30.29m 99-04 9 Francoies, Alexander Cal Coast TC 29.83m 97-10 10 White, Miles Vegas Valley 12.46m 40-10 -- Marsters, Joshua Team Edge DNS Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 72.53m 7/3/2008 Connor McCullough JO Meet: J 63.73m 7/22/2008 Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Tuufuli, Reno Vegas Valley 45.08m 147-11 2 Franklin, Jeremy Unattached 44.38m 145-07 3 Patterson, AmirAli 33-Trebuchet 44.05m 144-06 4 Merkley, Tyler Unattached 41.03m 134-07 5 Bultman, Nathan 33-Trebuchet 33.21m 108-11 6 Falahat, Mason 33-Trebuchet 30.64m 100-06 7 White, Miles Vegas Valley 12.96m 42-06 Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 63.60m 7/9/2010 William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ JO Meet: J 60.96m 7/26/2007 Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Patterson, AmirAli 33-Trebuchet 45.97m 150-10 2 Marsters, Joshua Team Edge 45.93m 150-08 3 Tuufuli, Reno Vegas Valley 38.15m 125-02 4 Higgins, Connor South Orange 37.95m 124-06 5 White, Miles Vegas Valley 17.85m 58-07 100 Meter Dash Young Men ======================================================================== Nat'l: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sanders, Dishawn Unattached 10.76Q NWI 2 2 Mcdaniel, Eric Palmdale Bul 11.10Q NWI 1 3 Molton, Donald Unattached 10.84Q NWI 2 4 Tellier, Daniel Quiet Fire T 11.28Q NWI 1 5 Brooks, Giovanni North County 11.44Q NWI 1 6 Walsh, Christopher California R 11.49Q NWI 2 7 Fitzgerald, Tavish Team Hurrica 11.48q NWI 1 8 Davis, Kyle Unattached 11.51q NWI 2 9 Hunter, Justin South Orange 11.61q NWI 2 10 Maturan, James Unattached 11.65 NWI 1 11 Manson, Ian San Diego Ch 11.69 NWI 2 12 Savage, Daniel Nevada Gazze 11.79 NWI 1 13 Townsend, Kipp Vegas Valley 12.27 NWI 1 14 Mejia, Jorge Team Edge 12.57 NWI 2 15 Pardo, Gabriel Team Edge 13.14 NWI 1 -- Taylor, Jayveon Las Vegas St DNS NWI 2 100 Meter Dash Young Men ===================================================================== Nat'l: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Sanders, Dishawn Unattached 10.84 NWI 2 Molton, Donald Unattached 10.89 NWI 3 Tellier, Daniel Quiet Fire T 11.26 NWI 4 Brooks, Giovanni North County 11.39 NWI 4 Davis, Kyle Unattached 11.39 NWI 6 Walsh, Christopher California R 11.47 NWI 7 Hunter, Justin South Orange 11.60 NWI 8 Fitzgerald, Tavish Team Hurrica 11.87 NWI 9 Mcdaniel, Eric Palmdale Bul 26.08 NWI 200 Meter Dash Young Men ======================================================================== Nat'l: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sanders, Dishawn Unattached 22.42Q -0.7 2 2 Parish, Miles Unattached 22.91Q -2.0 1 3 Mcdaniel, Eric Palmdale Bul 22.52Q -0.7 2 4 Tellier, Daniel Quiet Fire T 22.97Q -2.0 1 5 Charles, Isaiah Vegas Valley 23.37Q -2.0 1 6 Manson, Ian San Diego Ch 23.50Q -0.7 2 7 Walsh, Christopher California R 23.53q -0.7 2 8 Riser, Cullan Unattached 23.63q -2.0 1 9 Fitzgerald, Tavish Team Hurrica 23.79q -0.7 2 10 Woods, James 619 Cvsd Fly 23.94 -2.0 1 11 Brooks, Giovanni North County 24.06 -0.7 2 12 Santillana, Carlos 33-Cheetahs 24.15 -0.7 2 13 Savage, Daniel Nevada Gazze 24.30 -2.0 1 -- Pardo, Gabriel Team Edge DNS -0.7 2 -- Mejia, Jorge Team Edge DNS -2.0 1 -- Taylor, Jayveon Las Vegas St DNS -2.0 1 -- Townsend, Kipp Vegas Valley DNS -0.7 2 200 Meter Dash Young Men ===================================================================== Nat'l: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Sanders, Dishawn Unattached 21.91 NWI 2 Mcdaniel, Eric Palmdale Bul 21.94 NWI 3 Parish, Miles Unattached 22.44 NWI 4 Tellier, Daniel Quiet Fire T 22.45 NWI 5 Manson, Ian San Diego Ch 22.91 NWI 6 Walsh, Christopher California R 23.10 NWI 7 Charles, Isaiah Vegas Valley 23.71 NWI 8 Fitzgerald, Tavish Team Hurrica 24.50 NWI -- Riser, Cullan Unattached DNS NWI 400 Meter Dash Young Men =================================================================== Nat'l: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Parish, Miles Unattached 48.99Q 2 2 Henderson, James Vegas Valley 49.07Q 1 3 Pugh, Eric Unattached 50.31Q 1 3 Gronotte, Alex Unattached 50.31Q 2 5 Mcdaniel, Eric Palmdale Bul 51.37q 1 6 Buchanan, Keenon Vegas Valley 51.81q 2 7 Marshall, Isaiah Team Focos 52.22q 2 8 Santillana, Carlos 33-Cheetahs 52.37q 1 9 Bello, Yinka San Diego Ch 52.41q 1 10 Woods, James 619 Cvsd Fly 52.60 2 11 Howard, Brandon Nevada Gazze 52.69 2 12 Armstrong, Kenneth 33-Cheetahs 53.02 1 13 Asuquo, Anthony Andrades Ath 53.39 2 14 Halgas, Taaje Vegas Valley 53.60 1 15 Fitzgerald, Tavish Team Hurrica 54.14 2 16 Manson, Ian San Diego Ch 54.32 1 17 Mejia, Jorge Team Edge 54.97 1 18 Pardo, Gabriel Team Edge 1:00.37 2 400 Meter Dash Young Men ================================================================ Nat'l: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Parish, Miles Unattached 49.53 2 Henderson, James Vegas Valley 49.80 3 Gronotte, Alex Unattached 50.11 4 Pugh, Eric Unattached 50.39 5 Bello, Yinka San Diego Ch 52.52 6 Buchanan, Keenon Vegas Valley 52.89 7 Santillana, Carlos 33-Cheetahs 53.64 8 Marshall, Isaiah Team Focos 54.06 -- Mcdaniel, Eric Palmdale Bul DNS 800 Meter Run Young Men ================================================================ Nat'l: N 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas JO Meet: J 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Bradley, Michael San Diego Ch 1:56.89 2 Galvez, David So Cal Cheetahs 1:57.70 3 McINTOSH, Vincent 33-Cheetahs 1:57.81 4 Williams, Adam 33-Cheetahs 1:58.43 5 Gronotte, Alex Unattached 1:58.75 6 Lombardo, Alexander Unattached 1:58.87 7 Marshall, Isaiah Team Focos 2:00.95 8 Aldaraca, Abraham Unattached 2:03.89 9 Hernandez, Daniel 33-Cheetahs 2:08.86 10 Nettingham, Shi-Quan Team Hurrica 2:14.89 -- Towns, Brandon Unattached DNS -- Ramirez, Ismael ImperialVall DNS -- Shen, Andrew Go Bananas DNS 1500 Meter Run Young Men ================================================================ Nat'l: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, WA JO Meet: J 3:54.71 7/28/1991 Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Galvez, David So Cal Cheetahs 4:05.92 2 Bradley, Michael San Diego Ch 4:10.53 3 Lombardo, Alexander Unattached 4:13.00 4 Aldaraca, Abraham Unattached 4:15.91 5 Ross, Maxwell South Orange 4:18.15 6 Davis, Max Unattached 4:22.46 7 Flores, Sergio South Coast 4:27.21 8 Chavez, Luis Unattached 4:34.79 9 Nettingham, Shi-Quan Team Hurrica 4:39.80 3000 Meter Run Young Men ================================================================ Nat'l: N 8:41.25 7/28/2011 Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS JO Meet: J 8:41.25 7/28/2011 Jacob Smith, Unattached Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Davis, Max Unattached 9:19.82 2 Arredondo, Antonio Unattached 9:24.35 3 Johnston, Drake South Orange 10:01.13 4 Nettingham, Shi-Quan Team Hurrica 10:09.99 5 Whitt, Craig Unattached 10:10.17 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men ======================================================================== Nat'l: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern JO Meet: J 13.41 7/27/2008 Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern Name Year Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Knowles, James Unattached 14.42 1.7 2 2 Bellamy, Kyoni Speed To Bur 14.63 1.7 2 3 Zebold, Grant Millennium E 14.74 4.4 1 4 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason Unattached 15.19 1.7 2 5 Dean, Jalon Vegas Valley 15.32 1.7 2 6 Hollis, Myles Vegas Valley 15.56 1.7 2 6 Riser, Cullan Unattached 15.56 1.7 2 8 Mcleod, Cameron South Orange 16.39 4.4 1 9 Chung, Gregory Unattached 17.43 4.4 1 10 Fonzi, Nico PS Vegas Fly 20.16 4.4 1 11 Howard, Brandon Nevada Gazze 21.16 4.4 1 -- Hale, Shian Unattached DQ 1.7 2 false start 400 Meter Hurdles Young Men =================================================================== Nat'l: N 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX JO Meet: J 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Turner, Jonte' Unattached 54.43 2 2 Zebold, Grant Millennium E 54.71 2 3 Riser, Cullan Unattached 56.17 2 4 Bellamy, Kyoni Speed To Bur 56.49 1 5 McGuinness, Nick Unattached 58.23 2 6 Dean, Jalon Vegas Valley 58.25 2 7 Hardy, Troy Unattached 58.70 2 8 Hollis, Myles Vegas Valley 59.02 2 9 Asuquo, Anthony Andrades Ath 59.72 1 10 Mcleod, Cameron South Orange 1:00.03 2 11 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason Unattached 1:02.27 1 12 Howard, Brandon Nevada Gazze 1:03.79 2 13 McQuaid, Wesley South Orange 1:08.49 1 -- Ramirez, Ismael ImperialVall DNS 1 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men ================================================================ Nat'l: N 5:53.71 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY JO Meet: J 5:53.71 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Lee, Francis Unattached 6:29.62 2 Johnston, Drake South Orange 6:42.37 3 Ross, Maxwell South Orange 6:42.93 4 May, Gregory Unattached 6:52.54 5 Smith, Grant Unattached 7:07.54 6 Tilve, Ganesh Go Bananas 7:23.18 7 Shen, Andrew Go Bananas 7:27.98 -- Vongphanichith, Timothy Go Bananas DNS 4x100 Meter Relay Young Men ================================================================ Nat'l: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 44.00Q 1) Buchanan, Keenon 2) Zinnamon, Fharhaad 3) Townsend, Kipp 4) Charles, Isaiah 4x100 Meter Relay Young Men ================================================================ Nat'l: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 45.11 4x400 Meter Relay Young Men ================================================================ Nat'l: N 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson JO Meet: J 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Vegas Valley TC 'A' 3:30.54 1) Buchanan, Keenon 2) Charles, Isaiah 3) Dean, Jalon 4) Henderson, James 2 33-Cheetahs International TC 'A' 3:30.92 1) Armstrong, Kenneth 2) Hernandez, Daniel 3) McINTOSH, Vincent 4) Santillana, Carlos 4x800 Meter Relay Young Men ================================================================ Nat'l: N 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE JO Meet: J 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE Team Finals ================================================================ 1 33-Cheetahs International TC 'A' 8:18.91 1) Armstrong, Kenneth 2) Hernandez, Daniel 3) McINTOSH, Vincent 4) Santillana, Carlos High Jump Young Men ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 2.28m 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA JO Meet: J 2.23m 7/31/1983 Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Dolmos, Lenin Running Wolf 1.85m 6-00.75 2 Dean, Jalon Vegas Valley J1.85m 6-00.75 3 Garland, Geoffrey PS Vegas Fly 1.80m 5-10.75 4 Prata, Robert Unattached J1.80m 5-10.75 5 Podraza, Danny Millennium E 1.75m 5-08.75 6 Chung, Gregory Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 7 Fitzgerald, Gavin South Orange 1.65m 5-05.00 8 McGhee, Branford IE Stallions 1.55m 5-01.00 8 Mao, Paley Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00 -- Roy, Brandon South Orange NH -- Golubovic, Daniel Unattached DNS Pole Vault Young Men ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 5.31m 7/30/2006 Casey Roche, UNA 38 JO Meet: J 5.31m 7/30/2006 Casey Roche, UNA 38 Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Golubovic, Daniel Unattached 4.26m 13-11.75 2 Scale, Reed Unattached 4.11m 13-05.75 3 Griffin, Sean Unattached J4.11m 13-05.75 4 Groener, Dillon 33-Chino You 3.96m 12-11.75 4 Winchell, Mark Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75 6 Ritchie, Christian Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00 7 Fonzi, Nico PS Vegas Fly 3.36m 11-00.25 -- Vinson, Riley Unattached NH Long Jump Young Men =============================================================================== Nat'l: N 7.87m 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, AZ JO Meet: J 7.60m 7/25/1991 Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Zinnamon, Fharhaad Vegas Valley 6.41m NWI 21-00.50 2 Thomas, Zachary Unattached 6.35m NWI 20-10.00 3 Charles, Isaiah Vegas Valley 6.26m NWI 20-06.50 4 Halgas, Taaje Vegas Valley 6.16m NWI 20-02.50 5 Lin, Alex Free Spirit 6.12m NWI 20-01.00 6 Shen, Andres Free Spirit 5.91m NWI 19-04.75 7 Groener, Dillon 33-Chino You 5.90m NWI 19-04.25 8 Hull, Justin South Orange 5.85m NWI 19-02.50 9 McQuaid, Wesley South Orange J5.85m NWI 19-02.50 10 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason Unattached 5.70m NWI 18-08.50 11 Townsend, Kipp Vegas Valley 5.67m NWI 18-07.25 12 Olear, Jude Unattached 5.53m NWI 18-01.75 13 Garland, Geoffrey PS Vegas Fly 5.06m NWI 16-07.25 14 Fonzi, Nico PS Vegas Fly 4.80m NWI 15-09.00 Triple Jump Young Men =============================================================================== Nat'l: N 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA JO Meet: J 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Olear, Jude Unattached 13.39m NWI 43-11.25 2 Zinnamon, Fharhaad Vegas Valley 13.12m NWI 43-00.50 3 Mao, Paley Unattached 12.87m NWI 42-02.75 4 Hull, Justin South Orange 12.50m NWI 41-00.25 5 McGhee, Branford IE Stallions J12.50m NWI 41-00.25 6 Helson, Michael Cumulus TC 12.18m NWI 39-11.50 7 Woods, James 619 Cvsd Fly 11.70m NWI 38-04.75 8 Lin, Alex Free Spirit 11.52m NWI 37-09.50 -- Truong, Kearney Free Spirit DNS NWI Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ JO Meet: J 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Bultman, Nicholas 33-Trebuchet 17.44m 57-02.75 2 Underwood, Dane Club West In 15.22m 49-11.25 3 Walker, Julian Bay Cities U 14.71m 48-03.25 4 Gastaldo, Nicholas 33-Trebuchet 14.27m 46-10.00 5 Merkley, Kyle Unattached 13.87m 45-06.25 6 Padilla, Roland Unattached 13.02m 42-08.75 7 Shen, Andres Free Spirit 12.71m 41-08.50 -- Hughley, Kevin Unattached DNS Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS JO Meet: J 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Underwood, Dane Club West In 45.66m 149-10 2 Bultman, Nicholas 33-Trebuchet 45.36m 148-10 3 Shen, Andres Free Spirit 41.16m 135-00 4 Gastaldo, Nicholas 33-Trebuchet 36.75m 120-07 5 Padilla, Roland Unattached 36.21m 118-09 6 Gastaldo, Albert 33-Trebuchet 34.10m 111-10 -- Harned, David South Orange DNS -- Ecija, Michael Team Edge DNS -- Hofer, William Team Edge DNS Hammer Throw Young Men ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 79.24m 6/28/2008 Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA JO Meet: J 77.67m 7/28/2009 Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Merkley, Kyle Unattached 52.33m 171-08 2 Bultman, Nicholas 33-Trebuchet 48.81m 160-02 3 Gastaldo, Nicholas 33-Trebuchet 31.15m 102-02 4 Smith, Alexander 33-Trebuchet 28.49m 93-06 5 Price, Brian Unattached 28.24m 92-08 6 Gastaldo, Albert 33-Trebuchet 25.47m 83-07 Javelin Throw 800g Young Men ========================================================================== Nat'l: N 72.82m 6/27/2010 Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR JO Meet: J 66.94m 7/26/1994 Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ecija, Michael Team Edge 48.99m 160-09 2 Roy, Brandon South Orange 38.68m 126-11 3 Russo, Jonathan Unattached 37.73m 123-09 4 Pardo, Gabriel Team Edge 25.19m 82-08 -- Pierotti, Michael Cal Coast TC DNS -- Harned, David South Orange DNS -- Hofer, William Team Edge DNS