<
>

2012 Carpinteria HS All-Comers

8/10/2012

Carpinteria All-Comers Meet

August 3, 2012

50 Meters Age Gen.
1 Kylie Herman 17 f 7.04
2 Kelly Weldon 16 f 7.35
3 Jasmine Haffar 16 f 7.41
4 Amanda Woodhouse 15 f 7.42
5 Heidi Holmquist 17 f 7.43
6 Lindsey Wright 17 f 7.78
7 Sandra Delgado 17 f 7.96
8 Jessica Quach 14 f 8.26
9 Camille Ng 13 f 8.49
10 Taylor Sommars 8 f 9.15
11 McKayla Hamlin 12 f 9.18
12 Sage Vea 8 f 9.32
13 Claire Chirgwin 8 f 9.43
14 Keala Starr 10 f 9.48
15 Shannon David 9 f 9.70
16 Keala Starr 10 f 10.03
17 Shannon David 9 f 10.23
18 Lauren Chirgwin 6 f 10.87
19 Tess Truax 9 f 10.88
20 Tristan Sommars 5 f 13.88
21 Chloe Wright 8 f 15.37
22 Hailey Chirgwin 3 f 15.37
23 Kaydance Gardner 3 f 15.48

1 Grayson Oroke 17 m 6.35
2 Keenan Davis 17 m 6.52
3 David Ramirez 17 m 6.66
4 Sam Lee 17 m 6.67
5 Jake David 16 m 6.79
6 Abraham Moreno 16 m 6.88
7 Derek Reading 17 m 6.88
8 Justin Baltau 14 m 6.93
9 Ben Spaulding 15 m 7.09
10 Cole McLaughlin 17 m 7.16
11 William Carlisle 19 m 7.28
12 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 7.38
13 Jayden Vea 12 m 8.86
14 Lex Wright 8 m 8.96
15 Tyler Stephens 15 m 9.27
16 Kyler Hamlin 9 m 9.83
17 Kaden Anderson 8 m 10.17
18 Reichen Wright 8 m 10.21
19 Cooper Anderson 8 m 10.26

100 Meters
1 Amanda Woodhouse 15 f 13.63
2 Kelly Weldon 16 f 13.71
3 Heidi Holmquist 17 f 14.13
4 Jasmine Haffar 16 f 14.16
5 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 14.24
6 Lindsey Wright 17 f 15.51
7 Jenny Beck 13 f 15.60
8 Sandra Delgado 17 f 15.69
9 Ava Anderson 12 f 16.18
10 Jessica Wright 15 f 16.21
11 Jessica Quach 14 f 16.46
12 Taylor Sommars 8 f 17.53
13 Tristan Sommars 5 f 29.11
14 Chloe Wright 8 f 30.21

1 Abraham Moreno 16 m 12.46
2 Sam Lee 17 m 12.47
3 Justin Baltau 14 m 12.49
4 Tim Parker 36 m 13.22
5 Ben Spaulding 15 m 13.57
6 Ken Anderson 46 m 14.08
7 Andrew Hecker 57 m 14.78
8 Russell Stockard Jr 65 m 16.12
9 Lex Wright 8 m 17.79
10 Tyler Stephens 15 m 17.82
11 Jayden Vea 12 m 18.87
12 Kyler Hamlin 9 m 19.64
13 Reichen Wright 8 m 19.99
14 Kaden Anderson 8 m 21.24
15 Cooper Anderson 8 m 21.79

200 Meters
1 Sandra Delgado 17 f 31.98
2 Chloe Wright 8 f 103.54

1 Mike Pare 19 m 22.76
2 Kyle Medina 17 m 24.82
3 Abraham Moreno 16 m 25.56
4 Joe Jablonski 53 m 28.66
5 Andrew Hecker 57 m 30.95
6 Lex Wright 8 m 37.51
7 Mees Prinsen 10 m 38.29
8 Kaden Anderson 8 m 43.81
9 Cooper Anderson 8 m 44.06
10 Reichen Wright 8 m 44.11
11 Kory Anderson 34 m 1:04.35

300 Meters
1 Reichen Wright 8 m 1:10.12

400 Meters
1 Sandra Delgado 17 f 1:12.38
2 Kylie Ng 15 f 1:21.68
3 Sage Vea 8 f 1:31.83
4 McKayla Hamlin 12 f 1:35.50
5 Tess Truax 9 f NT

1 Jacob Goodin 23 m 51.94
2 Ryan Wolfshorndl 29 m 57.65
3 Cooper Sheard 16 m 1:02.64
4 Ben Spaulding 15 m 1:07.44
5 Sam Truax 13 m 1:07.46
6 Evan Hunt 29 m 1:14.75
7 Russell Stockard Jr 65 m 1:15.16
8 Lex Wright 8 m 1:30.30
9 Mees Prinsen 10 m 1:34.70
10 Tyler Stephens 15 m 1:39.99
11 Reichen Wright 8 m 1:44.98

800 Meters
1 Lisa Goodin 26 f 2:40.76

1 Tomy Schmitz 27 m 2:07.98
2 Cooper Sheard 16 m 2:31.64
3 Stan Prinsen 12 m 2:33.36
4 Danny Diamond 23 m 2:36.85
5 Russell Stockard Jr 65 m 3:01.92
6 Kory Anderson 34 m 3:25.48
7 Ralph Philbrick 78 m 4:24.13

1500 Meters
1 Tomy Schmitz 27 m 3:53.95
2 Anthony Allen 19 m 4:24.48
3 Brock Allen 14 m 5:51.45
4 Russell Stockard Jr 65 m 5:53.54

One Mile
1 Mya Adornetto 12 f 5:44.02
2 Gloria Dorriz 20 f 6:10.99
3 Kylie Ng 15 f 7:18.95

1 Rocky Peterson ? m 4:54.80
2 Wayland Fultz 17 m 5:51.49
3 Brock Allen 14 m 6:00.86
4 Bob Allen 52 m 8:38.35

3000 Meters
1 Sam Truax 13 m 14:42.40
2 Noah Paule 13 m 14:42.46
3 Weldon Nomura 56 m 14:58.14

100m Hurdles 33"
1 Annett Fleming 28 f 14.92
2 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 17.25
3 Wayland Fultz 17 m 18.66
4 Lauren Eckhart 17 f 23.74
100m Hurdles 30"
5 Cooper Anderson 8 m 30.11

110m Hurdles 36"
1 Derek Reading 17 m 19.57
110m Hurdles 33"
2 David Ramirez 17 m 19.78
110m Hurdles 39"
3 Evan Hunt 29 m 26.06

300m Hurdles
1 Lauren Eckhart 17 f 1:13.73

1 Kyle Medina 17 m 44.64
2 Joe Jablonski 53 m 48.20
3 Wayland Fultz 17 m 50.19
4 Kory Anderson 34 m 1:01.71

4x100 Relay
1 Taft 51.87
2 Angels 51.97
3 Vikings 1:02.04

Sprint Medley Relay
1 Soft Bosses 1:39.76

Long Jump
1 Brittany Tayloe 17 f 16-05 5.00m
2 Heidi Holmquist 17 f 14-07 1/2 4.46m
3 Nicole Rodriguez 16 f 13-06 3/4 4.13m
4 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 12-11 3.94m
5 Jessica Quach 14 f 12-04 1/2 3.77m
6 Ava Anderson 12 f 11-01 1/2 3.39m
7 Sophia Roberts 15 f 10-05 1/4 3.18m
8 McKayla Hamlin 12 f 8-10 2.69m
9 Sage Vea 8 f 8-03 2.51m
10 Claire Chirgwin 8 f 6-09 2.06m
11 Shannon David 9 f 6-07 2.01m
12 Lauren Chirgwin 6 f 5-04 1.63m
13 Tess Truax 9 f 4-06 1.37m
14 Tristan Sommars 5 f 4-02 1.27m
15 Chloe Wright 8 f 3-02 .97m
16 Hailey Chirgwin 3 f 2-11 .89m

1 Shane Rowan 19 m 20-08 6.30m
2 Keenan Davis 17 m 20-04 1/2 6.21m
3 Kyle Cordes 18 m 19-02 1/2 5.85m
4 Jake David 16 m 19-00 1/2 5.80m
5 Sam Lee 17 m 18-04 5.59m
6 Ryan Wolfshorndl 29 m 17-10 1/4 5.44m
7 Elmer Leon-Garcia 17 m 16-06 1/4 5.04m
8 Xander Viray 18 m 15-00 4.57m
9 Sam Truax 13 m 12-02 3.71m
10 Noah Paule 13 m 11-05 1/4 3.49m
11 Lex Wright 8 m 9-04 2.84m
12 Cooper Anderson 8 m 8-05 2.57m
13 Reichen Wright 8 m 8-05 2.57m
14 Kaden Anderson 8 m 7-09 2.36m
15 Kyler Hamlin 9 m 6-07 2.01m

Triple Jump
1 Kylie Herman 17 f 35-06 1/2 10.83m
2 Nicole Rodriguez 16 f 28-05 1/2 8.67m
3 Jessica Quach 14 f 26-07 1/2 8.12m

1 Shane Rowan 19 m 40-10 1/2 12.46m
2 Elmer Leon-Garcia 17 m 38-00 1/2 11.60m
3 Kyle Cordes 18 m 38-00 11.58m
4 David Ramirez 17 m 37-09 1/2 11.52m
5 Keenan Davis 17 m 36-02 11.02m
6 Justin Vaughn 18 m 35-08 1/2 10.88m
7 Sam Lee 17 m 34-04 10.46m
8 Xander Viray 18 m 33-00 1/2 10.07m
9 Derek Reading 17 m 32-10 1/2 10.02m
10 Wayland Fultz 17 m 30-06 1/2 9.31m
11 Andrew Hecker 57 m 28-06 1/2 8.70m

High Jump
1 Annett Fleming 28 f 5-07 1.70m
2 Brittany Tayloe 17 f 5-00 1.52m
3 Denise Mahoney 40 f 4-08 1.42m
4 Ava Anderson 12 f 4-08 1.42m
5 Jenny Beck 13 f 4-06 1.37m
6 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 4-04 1.32m
7 Shannon David 9 f 3-06 1.07m

1 Kyle Cordes 18 m 6-00 1.83m
2 Kevin Yu 16 m 5-10 1.78m
3 Keenan Davis 17 m 5-06 1.68m
4 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 5-06 1.68m
5 David Ramirez 17 m 5-00 1.52m
6 John Dobroth 71 m 4-09 1.45m
7 Ken Anderson 46 m 4-06 1.37m
8 Mees Prinsen 10 m 4-00 1.22m

Pole Vault
1 Kelsey Drain 18 f 10-00 3.05m
2 Kylie Herman 17 f 9-06 2.90m
3 Casey Kramer 14 f 7-06 2.29m
4 Sierra Gracia 16 f 7-00 2.13m
5 Izzy Ironhill 15 f 6-06 1.98m
5 Jessica Wright 15 f 6-06 1.98m
Courtney Spaulding 18 f NH
Nicole Trenchard 15 f NH

1 Rodger Mantor 19 m 14-00 4.27m
2 Andreas Miguel 18 m 13-00 3.96m
3 Cole McLaughlin 17 m 13-00 3.96m
4 Jake David 16 m 12-06 3.81m
5 Paris Pijuan 16 m 12-00 3.66m
6 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 12-00 3.66m
7 Travis Doop 20 m 11-06 3.51m
8 Paul Hasegawa 17 m 11-00 3.35m
9 Brandon Nguyen 16 m 10-06 3.20m
10 Nathan Cruz 15 m 10-06 3.20m
11 Justin Holmquist 15 m 9-00 2.74m
12 Donovan Rosellini 16 m 9-00 2.74m
13 Justin Baltau 14 m 8-06 2.59m
14 Ben Spaulding 15 m 7-06 2.29m
14 Tyler Stephens 15 m 7-06 2.29m
Adrian Galindo 19 m NH
Justin Vaughn 18 m NH
Danny Diamond 23 m NH
Lorenzo Rodriguez 35 m NH

Shot Put
16 lb
1 Devon Walker 19 m 37-09 11.51m
2 Steven Scarvelis 21 m 33-00 10.06m
12 lb
1 Logan Meikle 17 m 42-09 13.03m
2 Phillip Skopnik 17 m 42-02 1/2 12.87m
3 Jonathan Hart 17 m 40-04 1/4 12.30m
4 Robert Marlow 18 m 36-02 3/4 11.04m
5 Devon Harrison 15 m 34-10 10.62m
6 Justin Vaughn 18 m 32-10 1/4 10.01m
7 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 32-02 9.80m
4K
1 Rachel Graves 17 f 29-09 9.07m
2 Sophia Roberts 15 f 28-08 3/4 8.76m
3 Rachel Bell 19 f 24-11 1/4 7.60m
4 Camille Ng 13 f 23-03 1/2 7.10m
5 Alisa Byrne 55 f 21-09 6.63m
6 Gloria Dorriz 20 f 21-05 6.53m

Discus
2K
1 Mike Torie 26 m 186-05 56.82m
2 Nicholas Scarvelis 19 m 152-07 46.51m
3 Steven Scarvelis 21 m 102-06 31.24m
4 John Delaney 27 m 99-08 30.38m
5 Devon Walker 19 m 99-01 30.20m
1.6K
1 Logan Meikle 17 m 138-02 42.11m
2 Jonathan Hart 17 m 120-04 36.68m
3 Phillip Skopnik 17 m 114-02 34.80m
4 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 102-09 31.32m
5 Devon Harrison 15 m 102-09 31.32m
6 Justin Vaughn 18 m 83-01 25.32m
Robert Marlow 18 m NM
1K
1 Stamatia Scarvelis 16 f 127-02 38.76m
2 Rachel Graves 17 f 102-08 31.29m
3 Kylie Herman 17 f 87-11 26.80m
4 Sophia Roberts 15 f 79-04 24.18m
5 Rachel Bell 19 f 78-05 23.90m
6 Michelle Rodriguez 16 f 66-11 20.40m
7 Nicole Rodriguez 16 f 57-09 17.60m
8 Kelsey Wickman 16 f 54-04 16.56m

Javelin
800g
1 John Delaney 27 m 164-05 50.11m
2 Steven Scarvelis 21 m 105-06 32.16m
3 Phillip Skopnik 17 m 102-00 31.09m
4 Devon Walker 19 m 93-03 28.42m
5 Sam Lee 17 m 90-01 27.46m
6 Xander Viray 18 m 74-03 22.63m
7 Justin Baltau 14 m 73-02 22.30m
8 Ollie Tawbuger ? m 66-07 20.29m
9 Justin Holmquist 15 m 65-09 20.04m
10 Paul Hasegawa 17 m 64-01 19.53m
11 Brandon Nguyen 16 m 58-00 17.68m
12 Tyler Stephens 15 m 57-06 17.53m
13 Ben Spaulding 15 m 55-06 16.92m
Nathan Cruz 15 m NM
600g
1 Kylie Herman 17 f 77-06 23.62m
2 Rachel Bell 19 f 73-02 22.30m
3 Kelsey Drain 18 f 71-00 21.64m
4 Kelly Weldon 16 f 48-01 14.66m
5 Sophia Roberts 15 f 45-06 13.87m
6 Jessica Wright 15 f 44-02 13.46m
7 Kelsey Wickman 16 f 43-09 13.34m
8 Lindsey Wright 17 f 43-08 13.31m
9 Jasmine Haffar 16 f 30-09 9.37m