<
>

2012 Southern California Roadrunners Series Race #1 Results


2 Mile Cross Country Summer Race Series Results

August 9, 2012 1st of series

Freddy Trujillo 10:40 Fastest (M) H S runner of day
Kimberly Solorio 13:00 Fastest (F) H S runner of day


Male - Senior, Junior & Open Division
Overall Place Name Time School
1 Freddy Trujillo - Junior 10:40 Baldwin PK
2 Oscar Vargas - Junior 10:48 Baldwin PK
3 Jose A Tarula - Junior 10:49 Bell Gardens
4 Mark Newport - Senior 10:52 Diamond Ranch
5 Ryan Lenart - Open 11:04
6 Jesus Perez - Junior 11:06
7 Cristian Flores - Senior 11:15 Bell Gardens
8 Isaac Morales - Junior 11:15.72
9 Gabriel Gomez - Junior 11:27
10 Joshua Macias - Senior 11:33 La Puente
11 Justin Trujillo - Junior 11:34
12 Erick Hernandez - Junior 11:45
13 Robert Chan - Junior 11:49
14 Emmanuel Mercado - Junior 12:06
15 Daniel Machado - Junior 12:13
16 Luis Lopez - Senior 12:18
17 Andres Garcia - Senior 12:20.06
18 Tommy Huynh - Junior 12:20.82
19 Alejandro Rios - Junior 12:25
20 Van Maanen - Open 12:44
21 Miguel Rodriguez - Open 13:00
22 Jacob Gomez - Junior 13:09
23 Chad Reyes - Junior 13:14
24 Trenta Mulder - Junior 13:16
25 Gabriel Santoyo - Junior 13:31
26 Kevin Nguyen - Senior 13:35
27 Alberto Pech - Senior 14:12
28 Joe Cordova - Open 18:03


Female - Senior, Junior & Open Division
Runner Time
1 Jacqueline Gutierrez - Junior 13:12 Bell Gardens
2 Nicole Galvan - Senior 13:51 Chino
3 Solana Arellanes - Junior 13:52 Pomona Catholic
4 Linda Rodriguez - Open 14:52
5 Valeria Huizar - Junior 15:07 Chino
6 Danielle Serna - Senior 15:13 Chino
7 Breanna Serrano - Senior 16:11 Chino
8 Sofia Rodriguez - Open 16:36
9 Victoria Matveev - Senior 17:09
10 Zulema Lopez - Open 17:44


Male - Fresh, Soph & Youth Division
Runner Time
1 Salvador Capetillo - Fresh 11:34 Baldwin Pk
2 Adolfo Velasquez - Fresh 11:39 Baldwin Pk
3 Michael Torres - Soph 11:42 Chino
4 Peter Torres - Soph 12:01 Chino
5 Daniel Penate - Soph 12:24 Baldwin Pk
6 Antonio Avila - Soph 12:36
7 Micah Harrison - Youth 12:49.41
8 Jorge Gallegos - Soph 12:49.90
9 Ricky Ma - Soph 12:58
10 Carlos Nunez - Soph 12:59
11 Chris Figueroa - Soph 13:00
12 Giovanni Monrreal - Soph 13:03
13 Joseph Leal - Fresh 13:07 Diamond Ranch
14 Andrew Gomez - Soph 13:13
15 Martin Castaneda - Soph 13:17
16 Antonio Diaz - Youth 13:58
17 Christian Aceves - Fresh 14:05
18 Mark Reyes - Fresh 14:07
19 Martin Landeros - Fresh 14:15
20 Rodolfo Aldaraca - Open 14:16
21 Marcos Amancio - Fresh 14:20
22 Robert Alvarez - Soph 15:33
23 Andrew Fallejo - Youth 15:49
24 Nicholas Malooly - Youth 17:30
25 Grant Mulder - Youth 18:03
26 Isaiah Hernandez - Youth 18:10
27 Kelvin Ruano - Youth 18:48
28 Joshua Martinez - Youth 19:19


Female - Fresh, Soph & Youth Division
Runner Time
1 Kimberly Solorio -Soph. 13:00 Chino
2 Emma Arriaga -Youth 13:01 Equalizers
3 Kassandra Martinez - Fresh. 13:05 Pomona Catholic
4 Chloe Arriaga - Youth 13:16 Equalizers
5 Olivia Paez - Youth 13:23 SCRoadrunners
6 Vanessa Ruiz - Fresh 13:48 Chino
7 Esmeralda Martinez - Soph. 14:24 Pomona Catholic
8 Sierra Santaya - Youth 14:40
9 Samantha Godinho - Youth 14:42
10 Sofi Rodriguez - Soph. 14:45 Glendora
11 Savannah Mkhitargan - Youth 14:59
12 Samantha Jimenez - Fresh. 15:02 Chino
13 Brooke Godinho - Soph. 15:56
14 Daniela Herrera - Youth 16:12
15 Antonia Fallejo - Youth 16:35
16 Madison Dromgoole - Youth 17:12
17 Chealsea Castellon - Soph. 17:17
18 Daisy Rodriguez - Youth 17:19
19 Irena Mancilla - Fresh. 20:28
20 Nohemy Chuta - Soph. 20:33