Great Oak Sweeps Fastback

Updated: September 8, 2012, 8:37 PM ET
DyeStatCal.com


OVERALL BOYS TOP 10 RUNNERS:
1 De La Torre, Daniel 12 La Salle 9:38.31 1 2 Ayala, Oscar 11 Great Oak 9:57.81 2 3 Warrick, Kyle 12 Roosevelt -ss 9:58.50 3 4 Lopez, Robert 12 Santiago (Cor) 9:59.40 4 5 Esposito, Austin 12 Rancho Cucamonga 10:02.53 5 6 Oseguera, Scott 12 Beaumont 10:08.00 6 7 Garcia, Sam 12 Arroyo -ss 10:08.34 7 8 Giguere, Mikey 11 Westlake 10:09.07 8 9 Valenzuela, Nick 12 Colony 10:09.61 9 10 Pino, Sean 10 Crean Luther 10:12.03 10

OVERALL BOYS TOP 10 TEAMS:
Results - Men 1 Great Oak 111 2 11 13 41 44 50 53 Total Time: 51:38.54 Average: 10:19.71 2 Rancho Cucamonga 135 5 23 29 35 43 86 92 Total Time: 51:58.28 Average: 10:23.66 3 Roosevelt -ss 136 3 14 16 25 78 113 155 Total Time: 51:56.57 Average: 10:23.32 4 Simi Valley 170 15 20 36 40 59 90 146 Total Time: 52:27.97 Average: 10:29.60 5 Burbank 189 17 27 37 51 57 65 74 Total Time: 52:36.28 Average: 10:31.26 6 Arroyo -ss 220 7 30 42 64 77 156 169 Total Time: 52:46.52 Average: 10:33.31 7 Westlake 224 8 34 38 46 98 123 201 Total Time: 52:47.10 Average: 10:33.42 8 Santiago (Cor) 250 4 18 62 79 87 108 167 Total Time: 52:54.50 Average: 10:34.90 9 Beaumont 288 6 19 66 94 103 127 157 Total Time: 53:21.42 Average: 10:40.29 10 Paramount 316 22 49 73 76 96 97 99 Total Time: 53:42.69 Average: 10:44.54


OVERALL GIRLS TOP 10 RUNNERS:
1 Baxter, Sarah 11 Simi Valley 11:00.20 1 2 Helbig, Ashley 11 Great Oak 11:27.50 2 3 Genovese, McKennah 10 Santiago (Cor) 11:39.80 3 4 Segal, Sydney 12 Beverly Hills 11:40.30 4 5 Jones, Desirae 10 Simi Valley 11:51.20 5 6 Rodriguez, Fernanda 11 Rubidoux 11:56.60 6 7 Magsarili, Marisa 10 West Ranch 12:00.60 7 8 Calain, Christian 11 Great Oak 12:01.30 8 9 Maurer, Lauren 10 Crean Luther 12:04.00 10 9 Ortega, Ashley 12 Great Oak 12:04.00 9

OVERALL GIRLS TOP 10 TEAMS:
1 Great Oak 46 2 8 9 13 14 21 22 Total Time: 59:50.70 Average: 11:58.14 2 Simi Valley 84 1 5 17 30 31 50 92 Total Time: 1:00:22.20 Average: 12:04.44 3 West Ranch 153 7 18 34 43 51 105 111 Total Time: 1:02:51.50 Average: 12:34.30 4 Edison -ss 170 11 20 35 44 60 65 80 Total Time: 1:03:06.90 Average: 12:37.38 5 Colony 217 15 16 19 64 103 131 140 Total Time: 1:03:14.10 Average: 12:38.82 6 Rancho Cucamonga 238 33 41 47 54 63 72 77 Total Time: 1:04:32.30 Average: 12:54.46 7 Quartz Hill 241 27 39 40 67 68 123 215 Total Time: 1:04:28.70 Average: 12:53.74 8 La Canada 350 28 29 58 116 119 197 261 Total Time: 1:05:29.80 Average: 13:05.96 9 Burbank 362 36 42 82 90 112 115 120 Total Time: 1:05:47.70 Average: 13:09.54 10 Downey -ss 368 56 57 84 85 86 89 100 Total Time: 1:06:00.10 Average: 13:12.02
Event 14 Boys 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 1 Seniors ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 1 Warrick, Kyle 12 Roosevelt -ss 9:58.50 2 Lopez, Robert 12 Santiago (Cor) 9:59.40 1 3 Esposito, Austin 12 Rancho Cucamonga 10:02.53 2 4 Garcia, Sam 12 Arroyo -ss 10:08.34 3 5 Utash, Nikolaus 12 Simi Valley 10:20.12 4 6 Satterfield, Tyler 12 Roosevelt -ss 10:20.32 7 Moulton, Brett 12 Santiago (Cor) 10:21.15 5 8 Feller, Jonathan 12 Simi Valley 10:22.15 6 9 Arredondo, Antonio 12 Paramount 10:24.12 10 Corea, Bernie 12 Burbank 10:26.41 7 11 Thies, Jeff 12 Edison -ss 10:26.77 8 12 Matthews, Kevin 12 Rancho Cucamonga 10:27.20 9 13 Lopez, Diego 12 Arroyo -ss 10:28.15 10 14 Peterson, Rocky 12 Westlake 10:31.65 11 15 Thomas, Gordie 12 Great Oak 10:34.10 12 16 Vega-Aguilera, Marc 12 Rancho Cucamonga 10:34.74 13 17 Burgess, Mitch 12 Great Oak 10:36.38 14 18 Huezo, Chris 12 Burbank 10:41.61 15 19 Denney, Hayden 12 Santiago (Cor) 10:43.57 16 20 Lopez, Alex 12 Great Oak 10:43.61 17 21 Coupe, Andrew 12 La Sierra 10:49.10 18 22 Aparicio, Andres 12 Arroyo -ss 10:51.92 19 23 Beasley, Matthew 12 Poly (Riv) 10:53.51 20 24 Lopez, Yovanny 12 La Sierra 10:54.19 21 25 Nguyen, Mustafa 12 Burbank 10:55.37 22 26 Atwell, James 12 Poly (Riv) 10:56.31 23 27 Tircuit, Akil 12 Rancho Cucamonga 10:56.71 24 28 Field, Tommy 12 Poly (Riv) 10:57.22 25 29 Delgado, Eric 12 Simi Valley 10:58.49 26 30 Black, Jeffrey 12 West Ranch 10:58.86 27 31 Ramirez, Michael 12 Rancho Cucamonga 10:59.74 28 32 Rios, Anthony 12 Paramount 11:01.45 33 Raygoza, Anthony 12 Paramount 11:01.81 34 Peterson, Spencer 12 Poly (Riv) 11:05.12 29 35 Itagaki, Derek 12 Burbank 11:09.46 30 36 Carvajal, Julian 12 La Sierra 11:11.47 31 37 Schiltz, Cory 12 Edison -ss 11:11.68 32 38 Miller, Pierce 12 West Ranch 11:12.88 33 39 Ritter, Nathan 12 Edison -ss 11:13.68 34 40 Gutierrez, Ramon 12 West Ranch 11:13.72 35 41 Moore, Brandon 12 Poly (Riv) 11:13.88 36 42 Pech, Manuel 12 Burbank 11:17.27 37 43 Reyes, Mario 12 La Sierra 11:19.87 38 44 Maxell, Korbin 12 La Sierra 11:21.53 39 45 Cruz, Danny 12 Arroyo -ss 11:21.70 40 46 McVeigh, Kieran 12 Poly (Riv) 11:26.57 41 47 Romero, Chris 12 West Ranch 11:39.79 42 48 Lacey, Michael 12 Westlake 11:43.56 43 49 Waalk, Zach 12 West Ranch 11:51.01 44 50 Salvador, Eduardo 12 Great Oak 11:54.39 45 51 Olson, Parker 12 Edison -ss 11:57.48 46 52 McMillan, Robert 12 Simi Valley 12:02.01 47 53 Hobson, Hunter 12 Edison -ss 12:07.45 48 54 Lopez, Joseph 12 Santiago (Cor) 12:07.51 49 55 Soto, Lorenzo 12 Upland 12:09.36 56 Aref, Yousef 12 Rancho Cucamonga 12:11.22 50 57 English, Chance 12 Santiago (Cor) 12:11.92 51 58 Nazario, Joey 11 West Ranch 12:12.80 52 59 Iyer, Vasant 12 Westlake 12:13.16 53 60 Zambrano, Arturo 12 La Sierra 12:14.51 54 61 Chi, Justin 12 Roosevelt -ss 12:15.03 62 Glazer, Colby 12 Simi Valley 12:19.29 55 63 Segovia, Richard 12 Poly (Riv) 12:20.11 56 64 Ribbers, Daniel 12 Westlake 12:20.80 57 65 Desantiago, Daniel 12 Santiago (Cor) 12:27.97 58 66 Avery, Justin 12 Rancho Cucamonga 12:30.86 59 67 Aidukas, Kyle 12 Westlake 12:34.20 60 68 Rodriguez, Ulises 10 Katella 12:42.41 69 Applegate, Noah 12 Simi Valley 12:44.31 61 70 Hammer, Michael 12 Westlake 12:47.88 62 71 Nunez, Ezequias 12 Arroyo -ss 12:50.98 63 72 Ferre, Griffin 12 Poly (Riv) 12:51.84 73 Hernandez, Dominic 10 Poly (Riv) 13:07.76 74 Sandoval, Tito 12 Simi Valley 13:16.25 64 75 Varblow, Paul 12 Westlake 13:19.77 65 76 Martin, Isaiah 12 Great Oak 13:32.60 66 77 Tran, Jeremy 12 Westlake 13:38.23 78 Larimore-Siu, Cody 12 West Ranch 13:40.37 67 79 Treahy, Tim 12 Great Oak 13:40.52 68 80 Ma, Terry 12 Arroyo -ss 13:43.25 69 81 Martin, Jose 12 La Sierra 13:56.41 70 82 Sipprelle, James 12 Westlake 13:57.88 83 Person, Tony 12 Westlake 14:04.09 84 Baretto, Jesus 12 Arroyo -ss 14:09.49 71 85 Alvarez, Sebastian 12 Rancho Cucamonga 14:19.32 86 Cornelison, Jordan 12 Rancho Cucamonga 14:22.09 87 Wakatake, Sean 12 Edison -ss 14:24.25 72 88 Pangelinan, Adam 12 Great Oak 14:26.34 73 89 Trinidad, Zach 9 Rancho Cucamonga 14:32.14 90 Phillips, FranK 10 Santiago (Cor) 14:41.24 74 91 Padilla, Kevin 12 Santiago (Cor) 14:47.69 92 Diaz, Abraham 12 Westlake 14:48.27 93 Gerken, Matt 12 Westlake 14:55.52 94 Welde, Christopher 12 Santiago (Cor) 15:52.60 95 Noad, Aaron 12 Westlake 16:11.50 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Rancho Cucamonga 76 2 9 13 24 28 50 59 Total Time: 53:00.92 Average: 10:36.19 2 Burbank 111 7 15 22 30 37 Total Time: 54:30.12 Average: 10:54.03 3 Santiago (Cor) 122 1 5 16 49 51 58 74 Total Time: 55:23.55 Average: 11:04.71 4 Poly (Riv) 133 20 23 25 29 36 41 56 Total Time: 55:06.04 Average: 11:01.21 5 Arroyo -ss 135 3 10 19 40 63 69 71 Total Time: 55:41.09 Average: 11:08.22 6 Simi Valley 138 4 6 26 47 55 61 64 Total Time: 56:02.06 Average: 11:12.42 7 La Sierra 147 18 21 31 38 39 54 70 Total Time: 55:36.16 Average: 11:07.24 8 Great Oak 154 12 14 17 45 66 68 73 Total Time: 57:21.08 Average: 11:28.22 9 Edison -ss 168 8 32 34 46 48 72 Total Time: 56:57.06 Average: 11:23.42 10 West Ranch 181 27 33 35 42 44 52 67 Total Time: 56:56.26 Average: 11:23.26 11 Westlake 224 11 43 53 57 60 62 65 Total Time: 59:23.37 Average: 11:52.68

Event 16 Boys 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 2 Seniors ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 1 De La Torre, Daniel 12 La Salle 9:38.31 1 2 Oseguera, Scott 12 Beaumont 10:08.00 3 Valenzuela, Nick 12 Colony 10:09.61 4 Corona, Nicole 9 Arroyo -ss 10:24.12 5 Castellon, Alex 12 Colony 10:25.45 6 Rodriguez, Raymundo 12 Rubidoux 10:28.57 2 7 Martinez, Izai 12 Rubidoux 10:34.97 3 8 Sciarra, Michael 12 Crean Luther 10:36.64 4 9 Flesch, Eli 12 Beverly Hills 10:37.83 10 Virula, Allan 12 Whittier 10:43.12 5 11 Mcmannigal, Evan 12 JW North 10:46.11 12 Salas, Juan 12 Rubidoux 10:48.12 6 13 Contreras, Christian 12 Woodcrest Christian 10:49.01 14 Magennis, Daniel 12 Yucca Valley 10:54.26 15 Stoermer, Eric 12 El Dorado -ss 10:57.21 16 Coleman, Justin 12 Beaumont 11:00.57 17 Kieffer, J.D. 12 St. Francis -ss 11:05.48 18 Leyva, Ernesto 12 Pacifica (Gg) 11:09.85 19 Darcy, Jack 12 Crean Luther 11:11.46 7 20 Arnhold, Aspen 12 Yucca Valley 11:12.83 21 Segoviano, Demetri 12 Patriot 11:14.24 22 Newquist, Brandon 12 La Canada 11:18.07 23 Combe, Jordan 12 Oaks Christian 11:18.93 8 24 McDonough, Callaghan 12 Crean Luther 11:19.25 9 25 Breuer, Joe 12 Big Bear 11:27.05 26 Rodriguez, Alberto 12 San Jacinto 11:28.20 10 27 Garcia, Javier 12 Rubidoux 11:29.63 11 28 Beavis, Zack 12 Crean Luther 11:35.63 12 29 Roach, Hayden 12 Patriot 11:37.30 30 Kennedy, Andrew 12 Yucca Valley 11:38.03 31 Chen, Calvin 12 El Dorado -ss 11:39.25 32 Mirly, Brett 12 La Salle 11:46.20 13 33 Shiri, Ethan 12 Beverly Hills 11:46.49 34 Baum, Timothy 12 Hesperia Christian 11:48.23 35 Guerrero, Joshua 12 San Jacinto 11:55.26 14 36 Cervantes, Eduardo 12 Rubidoux 11:55.58 15 37 Fenderson, Reilly 12 Oaks Christian 11:56.75 16 38 Rosales, Kevin 12 Colony 11:57.11 39 Gonzales, Enrique 12 JW North 11:59.09 40 Lee, Sean 12 Whittier 11:59.85 17 41 Bekian, Shane 12 Oaks Christian 12:02.54 18 42 Hernandez, Agustin 12 Patriot 12:09.12 43 Patel, Krishan 12 Viewpoint 12:14.60 44 Kui, Mackenzie 11 Beverly Hills 12:21.25 45 Morales, Edward 12 Whittier 12:22.28 19 46 Holguin, Ben 12 Western 12:25.26 20 47 Wulff, Derek 12 El Dorado -ss 12:27.86 48 Siley-Waters, Joshua 12 Heritage Christian 12:28.17 49 Reyes, Colby 12 Crean Luther 12:30.70 21 50 Vargas, Juan 12 San Jacinto 12:32.32 22 51 Gonzalez, Matthew 12 Beckman 12:33.03 52 Arteaga, Carlos 12 Colony 12:38.80 53 Farrall, Frazier 12 Vasquez 12:39.49 54 Soper, David 12 Viewpoint 12:41.15 55 Horsewell, Tyler 12 La Canada 12:42.52 56 Martinez, Brandon 12 San Jacinto 12:42.93 23 57 Lopez, Herman 12 Whittier 12:47.42 24 58 Rodriguez, Joseph 12 Vista del Lago -ss 12:51.02 59 Johnson, Diran 12 La Salle 12:52.31 25 60 Narvaez, Luis 12 Whittier 12:55.53 26 61 Asper, Francis 12 Western 12:57.00 27 62 Brown, Noah 12 St. Francis -ss 13:09.47 63 Ramirez, Joey 12 Yucca Valley 13:12.81 64 Lopez, Cesar 12 San Jacinto 13:13.93 28 65 Cobian, Octavio 12 San Jacinto 13:15.06 29 66 Ramirez, Edgar 12 Western 13:24.53 30 67 Burl, Orion 12 La Canada 13:27.96 68 Zeile, Nate 12 Oaks Christian 13:29.01 31 69 Luna, Victor 11 Beaumont 13:32.63 70 Marchetti, Kevin 12 La Canada 13:37.37 71 Fabela, Cristian 12 San Jacinto 13:47.05 32 72 Padilla, Kobi 12 Western 13:52.29 33 73 Putnam, Xavier 12 San Jacinto 13:53.35 74 Thaliffdeen, Ryan 12 Beckman 13:56.21 75 Jurecki, Adam 12 La Salle 13:56.58 34 76 Mendoza, Jaime 12 San Jacinto 14:04.24 77 Barba, Kristian 12 San Jacinto 14:07.83 78 Cadenas, Jose 12 Rubidoux 14:09.53 35 79 Coronado, Eddie 12 San Jacinto 14:18.34 80 Cortez, Diego 12 Western 14:18.66 36 81 Spicer, Josiah 12 Beaumont 14:26.32 82 Archer, Julian 12 Heritage Christian 14:31.41 83 Bellacetin, Giuseppe 12 Heritage Christian 14:38.49 84 Stover, Jamie 11 La Salle 14:38.73 37 85 Dunn, Bruce 10 Oaks Christian 14:47.11 38 86 Mojica, Zimmo 12 Whittier 14:58.64 39 87 MACEDO, Zachary 12 Murrieta Valley 15:03.42 88 Sanchez, Richard 12 Western 15:13.91 40 89 Ogaldez, Isaac 12 Heritage Christian 15:33.11 90 Alegria, Jose 12 San Jacinto 16:12.55 91 ojinaga, anthony 12 Big Bear 16:13.27 92 Lackey, Justin 12 Vasquez 16:28.60 93 Andrews, Robert 12 Murrieta Valley 16:33.13 94 Gordon, James 12 Malibu 16:41.10 95 Emerson, Ethan 12 Pacifica (Gg) 16:48.22 96 Chea, Harrison 12 Murrieta Valley 18:58.22 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Rubidoux 37 2 3 6 11 15 35 Total Time: 55:16.87 Average: 11:03.38 2 Crean Lutheran South 53 4 7 9 12 21 Total Time: 57:13.68 Average: 11:26.74 3 Whittier 91 5 17 19 24 26 39 Total Time: 1:00:48.20 Average: 12:09.64 4 San Jacinto 97 10 14 22 23 28 29 32 Total Time: 1:01:52.64 Average: 12:22.53 5 La Salle 110 1 13 25 34 37 Total Time: 1:02:52.13 Average: 12:34.43 6 Oaks Christian 111 8 16 18 31 38 Total Time: 1:03:34.34 Average: 12:42.87 7 Western 146 20 27 30 33 36 40 Total Time: 1:06:57.74 Average: 13:23.55

Event 2 Boys 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 1 Juniors ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 1 Ayala, Oscar 11 Great Oak 9:57.81 1 2 Giguere, Mikey 11 Westlake 10:09.07 2 3 Giba, Patryk 11 Great Oak 10:17.60 3 4 Mkrtchyan, Arsen 11 Burbank 10:20.54 4 5 Ortega, Anthony 11 Rancho Cucamonga 10:24.25 5 6 Costa, Chris 11 Westlake 10:29.54 6 7 Holton, Mat 11 Rancho Cucamonga 10:29.56 7 8 Anderson, Cole 11 Simi Valley 10:29.93 8 9 Choe, Elliot 11 Burbank 10:31.28 9 10 Garcia, Ashton 11 West Ranch 10:32.22 10 11 Franke, Andrew 11 Simi Valley 10:33.32 11 12 Skeans, Mark 11 Great Oak 10:34.79 12 13 Leon, Miguel 11 La Sierra 10:35.92 13 14 Tamayo, Hector 11 Paramount 10:36.38 15 Vasquez, Andres 11 Burbank 10:36.44 14 16 Salvador, Abner 11 Great Oak 10:36.99 15 17 Lepine, Garrett 11 Simi Valley 10:42.45 16 18 Castillo, Matthew 11 Katella 10:48.44 19 Pradegis, Christian 11 Katella 10:51.29 20 Dietz, Jorge 11 Roosevelt -ss 10:52.64 17 21 Vise, Daniel 11 Santiago (Cor) 10:53.49 18 22 Mitchell, Cory 11 Santiago (Cor) 10:56.89 19 23 Pierce, Steven 11 Rancho Cucamonga 10:59.06 20 24 O'Bryan, Sean 11 Westlake 11:01.82 21 25 Emery, Dillon 11 Great Oak 11:02.03 22 26 Lucas, Jonathan 11 Great Oak 11:02.61 23 27 Dickerson, Kody 11 Great Oak 11:03.32 24 28 Moskowitz, Ethan 11 Burbank 11:04.12 25 29 Ortiz, Mitchell 11 Rancho Cucamonga 11:04.56 26 30 Freestone, Cameron 11 Upland 11:05.90 27 31 Mondrangon, Matthew 9 Santiago (Cor) 11:06.39 28 32 Wikler, Justin 11 West Ranch 11:06.61 29 33 Rodriguez, Johnny 11 La Sierra 11:07.31 30 34 Seymore, Isaac 11 Roosevelt -ss 11:08.07 31 35 Stumpp, Jeremy 11 Great Oak 11:09.78 36 Ruiz, Christian 11 Rancho Cucamonga 11:10.85 32 37 Yin, Christopher 11 Edison -ss 11:12.47 33 38 Landeros, Nicholas 11 Upland 11:18.21 34 39 Rowland, Ryan 11 Simi Valley 11:18.93 35 40 Yin, Peter 11 Edison -ss 11:18.97 36 41 Munoz, Anthony 11 La Sierra 11:21.36 37 42 Jalalizadeh, Nick 11 Burbank 11:22.11 38 43 Wegeng, Billy 11 West Ranch 11:22.59 39 44 Clark, Cade 10 Santiago (Cor) 11:23.41 40 45 Smythe, Eamon 11 Edison -ss 11:25.92 41 46 Cwener, Alec 11 Great Oak 11:26.50 47 Fernandez, Hunter 11 Upland 11:26.61 42 48 Moss, Brannden 11 Rancho Cucamonga 11:27.89 43 49 Espinoza, Hector M. 11 La Sierra 11:30.34 44 50 Thomson, David 11 West Ranch 11:33.24 45 51 Jonsson, Brendan 11 Roosevelt -ss 11:36.36 46 52 Luther, Josh 11 Upland 11:37.78 47 53 Ochoa, Alfredo 11 La Sierra 11:39.37 48 54 Huang, Frank 11 Rancho Cucamonga 11:41.36 49 55 Seward, Jack 11 Edison -ss 11:45.36 50 56 Carillo, Gabe 11 La Sierra 11:46.23 51 57 Carter Jolley, Stephen 11 Roosevelt -ss 11:47.02 52 58 Astor, Philip 11 Westlake 11:47.41 53 59 Generosso, Eugene 12 West Ranch 11:48.04 54 60 Nieves, Saul 11 La Sierra 11:48.83 55 61 McColl, Darick 11 La Sierra 11:49.09 62 Rodriguez, Jesus 11 La Sierra 11:50.76 63 Rosas, Jonathan 11 Roosevelt -ss 11:51.42 56 64 Aguilera, Juan 11 West Ranch 11:52.88 57 65 Lewis, Alex 11 Edison -ss 11:55.11 58 66 Salgado, Eugene 11 Great Oak 11:56.83 67 Renck, Evan 11 Poly (Riv) 11:58.16 59 68 Moreno, Manuel 11 Arroyo -ss 12:00.18 60 69 Keating, Jack 11 Edison -ss 12:00.30 61 70 Morales, Blas 11 La Sierra 12:03.07 71 Avila, Ruben 11 Poly (Riv) 12:06.38 62 72 Phipps, Jesse 11 Roosevelt -ss 12:07.09 63 73 Munoz, Santiago 11 Arroyo -ss 12:07.84 64 74 Greenburg, Brendon 11 Great Oak 12:08.12 75 Delatorre, Carlos 11 Roosevelt -ss 12:09.38 65 76 Brito, Jeronimo 11 La Sierra 12:09.99 77 Kazen, John 11 Westlake 12:10.02 66 78 Antonio, Lorenzo 11 Burbank 12:15.98 67 79 Ruescher, Rachel 10 Quartz Hill 12:16.41 80 Dilbeck, Eric 11 Edison -ss 12:17.13 68 81 Wallace, Tristan 11 Westlake 12:17.52 69 82 Martinez, Julio 11 Roosevelt -ss 12:18.77 83 Weidle, Garrett 11 Westlake 12:22.75 70 84 Garcia, Carlos 11 Roosevelt -ss 12:23.25 85 Gamble, Dakota 11 Edison -ss 12:24.62 86 Ellman, Michael 11 Burbank 12:25.09 71 87 Cool, Jack 11 Edison -ss 12:25.49 88 Amador, Steven 11 La Sierra 12:25.63 89 Rogers, Colin 11 Great Oak 12:26.53 90 Austin, Trevor 11 Edison -ss 12:28.38 91 Yoo, Jiwon 11 Santiago (Cor) 12:30.05 72 92 Dorantes, Ricardo 11 West Ranch 12:31.27 73 93 Choi, David 11 West Ranch 12:32.18 94 Gonzalez, Jonathan 11 Burbank 12:33.87 95 McNally, Tyler 11 Great Oak 12:34.27 96 Rangel, Francisco 11 Poly (Riv) 12:35.01 74 97 Wallis, Jason 11 Great Oak 12:39.82 98 Rivera, Michael 11 Rancho Cucamonga 12:43.19 99 Alvarez, Everett 11 Rancho Cucamonga 12:43.54 100 Dawson, Ethan 11 Poly (Riv) 12:44.26 75 101 Gerken, Stephen 11 Westlake 12:46.98 102 Kent, Jake 11 Westlake 12:47.32 103 Cool, James 11 Edison -ss 12:48.64 104 Tavasoli, Justin 11 Westlake 12:49.28 105 Peltz, Kyle 11 Westlake 12:50.49 106 Story, Alec 11 West Ranch 12:54.63 107 Chezem, Michael 11 Simi Valley 12:55.02 76 108 Chung, James 11 Burbank 12:57.26 109 Thies, Jameson 11 Edison -ss 12:58.02 110 Mendola, Charles 11 Edison -ss 12:59.74 111 Sahli, Matthew 11 Santiago (Cor) 13:03.39 77 112 Au, Jordan 11 Westlake 13:06.09 113 Gonzales, Sean 11 La Sierra 13:16.28 114 Martinez, Jessie 11 Arroyo -ss 13:17.14 78 115 Elafrangi, Rakan 11 Great Oak 13:21.09 116 Saylor, Zachary 11 Poly (Riv) 13:22.49 79 117 Pederson, Ryan 11 West Ranch 13:23.77 118 O'Bryan, Neil 11 Westlake 13:31.77 119 Moya, Brandon 11 Rancho Cucamonga 13:34.39 120 Magana, Anthony 11 Great Oak 13:40.20 121 Faure, Jean-Baptiste 11 Edison -ss 13:42.77 122 Hetrick, Scott Edison -ss 13:45.20 123 Diaz, Juan 10 Upland 13:45.92 80 124 Nguyen, Nathan 11 Edison -ss 13:55.36 125 Ramirez, Victor 11 La Sierra 13:56.23 126 Moss, Spencer 11 Westlake 13:56.63 127 Kostecki, Ryan 11 Great Oak 13:58.74 128 Sharma, Sumesh 11 Great Oak 13:59.34 129 Ibrahim, Awais 11 Burbank 14:01.08 130 Kane, Russell 10 Santiago (Cor) 14:04.23 81 131 Cummings, Ryan 11 Great Oak 14:07.68 132 Simpson, Tanner 11 Westlake 14:09.70 133 Rayos del Sol, Kellen 11 Edison -ss 14:17.26 134 Bennett, Alec 11 Great Oak 14:24.30 135 Tikhomirov, Daniel 11 West Ranch 14:25.26 136 Haskett, Logan 10 West Ranch 14:29.03 137 Meegan, Jacob 11 West Ranch 14:44.97 138 Cabral, Christian 11 Poly (Riv) 14:50.81 82 139 Moreno, Phillip 11 West Ranch 14:52.85 140 Bendfeldt, Tony 11 West Ranch 14:53.40 141 Haro, Michael 11 Arroyo -ss 15:04.27 83 142 Dismukes, Curtis 11 Great Oak 15:06.03 143 Kazmo, Ali 11 La Sierra 15:16.22 144 Saiyed, Afzal 11 Arroyo -ss 15:18.32 84 145 Piper, Drake 11 Edison -ss 15:31.76 146 Jacquot, Matt 11 Edison -ss 16:13.88 147 Bostock, Scott 11 Great Oak 16:18.41 148 Olivo, Ivan 11 Edison -ss 16:34.35 149 Hamburger, Zack 11 West Ranch 17:29.13 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Great Oak 53 1 3 12 15 22 23 24 Total Time: 52:29.22 Average: 10:29.85 2 Rancho Cucamonga 90 5 7 20 26 32 43 49 Total Time: 54:08.28 Average: 10:49.66 3 Burbank 90 4 9 14 25 38 67 71 Total Time: 53:54.49 Average: 10:46.90 4 Simi Valley 146 8 11 16 35 76 Total Time: 55:59.65 Average: 11:11.93 5 Westlake 148 2 6 21 53 66 69 70 Total Time: 55:37.86 Average: 11:07.58 6 La Sierra 172 13 30 37 44 48 51 55 Total Time: 56:14.30 Average: 11:14.86 7 West Ranch 177 10 29 39 45 54 57 73 Total Time: 56:22.70 Average: 11:16.54 8 Santiago (Cor) 177 18 19 28 40 72 77 81 Total Time: 56:50.23 Average: 11:22.05 9 Roosevelt -ss 202 17 31 46 52 56 63 65 Total Time: 57:15.51 Average: 11:27.11 10 Edison -ss 218 33 36 41 50 58 61 68 Total Time: 57:37.83 Average: 11:31.57 11 Upland 230 27 34 42 47 80 Total Time: 59:14.42 Average: 11:50.89 12 Poly (Riv) 349 59 62 74 75 79 82 Total Time: 1:02:46.30 Average: 12:33.26 13 Arroyo -ss 369 60 64 78 83 84 Total Time: 1:07:47.75 Average: 13:33.55

Event 4 Boys 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 2 Juniors ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 1 Gross, Zach 11 Beaumont 10:22.00 1 2 Herrera, Ismail 11 Murrieta Valley 10:22.91 2 3 Chung, Christian 11 Beckman 10:25.95 3 4 Larson, Jeff 11 Yucca Valley 10:28.38 4 5 Miller, Cade 11 Beckman 10:28.91 5 6 Fredrickson, Kyle 11 Oaks Christian 10:38.11 6 7 Sullivan, Kaden 11 El Dorado -ss 10:39.69 7 8 Wolfe, Aaron 11 Beverly Hills 10:42.31 9 Izquierdo, Ivan 11 Whittier 10:43.68 8 10 Carpenter, Matthew 11 Murrieta Valley 10:53.68 9 11 caballero, david 11 Big Bear 10:55.00 10 12 Field, Scott 10 Poly (Riv) 10:58.70 13 Karlin, Aaron 11 Beverly Hills 11:04.39 14 Zagal, Jose 11 Western 11:06.14 15 Pham, Kyle 11 Beckman 11:08.20 11 16 Salas, Randy 11 Whittier 11:10.60 12 17 Sanchez, Nick 11 St. Francis -ss 11:11.70 18 Sheatz, Jonathan 11 El Dorado -ss 11:14.67 13 19 Garcia, Daniel 11 Whittier 11:17.73 14 20 Phillips, Michael 11 Vista del Lago -ss 11:17.84 15 21 Vaughn, Garrett 11 JW North 11:18.58 22 Bibeau, Jeremy 11 El Dorado -ss 11:19.53 16 23 Myers, Christopher 11 Vasquez 11:19.73 17 24 Williams, James 11 Vista del Lago -ss 11:20.18 18 25 Ozuna, Luis 11 Western 11:20.30 26 Jurasevich, Aaron 11 La Salle 11:21.59 19 27 Reyes, Kaleb 11 Crean Luther 11:25.54 20 28 Goddard, Josh 11 Yucca Valley 11:26.68 21 29 Munoz, Jeison 11 Patriot 11:27.06 30 Fermanian, Michael 11 Heritage Christian 11:27.61 22 31 Giganti, Jacob 11 Heritage Christian 11:29.11 23 32 Der, Jacob 11 Murrieta Valley 11:30.41 24 33 Carlson, Carl 11 Murrieta Valley 11:30.99 25 34 stiles, paul 11 Big Bear 11:33.79 26 35 Vega, Justin 11 San Jacinto 11:34.63 27 36 Durand, Hunter 11 Pacifica (Gg) 11:35.46 37 Iwata, Derek 11 La Salle 11:36.08 28 38 Whitman, Dimitri 11 JW North 11:36.21 39 Neiman, David 11 Beverly Hills 11:36.77 40 Levy, Sam 11 Beverly Hills 11:36.83 41 Prendergast, Nick 11 Crean Luther 11:42.43 29 42 Trapani, Stuart 12 Whittier 11:44.21 30 43 Lownes-Santos, Patrick 11 La Salle 11:44.83 31 44 Guzman, Hector 11 Whittier 11:45.14 32 45 Kahrs, Christian 11 Yucca Valley 11:47.21 33 46 Amado, Anthony 11 El Dorado -ss 11:49.08 34 47 Michel, Justin 11 La Canada 11:51.40 35 48 Phillips, Joseph 11 Crean Luther 11:51.90 36 49 Montoya, Quentin 11 Murrieta Valley 11:52.67 37 50 Martinez, Rudolpho 11 Vista del Lago -ss 11:56.26 38 51 Awender, Austin 11 Beaumont 11:57.56 39 52 Sanchez, Josh 11 Patriot 11:58.25 53 Schwartz, Matthew 11 La Canada 11:58.95 40 54 Pettijohn, Dyer 11 Malibu 12:01.09 41 55 Jimenez, omar 11 Vista del Lago -ss 12:02.05 42 56 Danielsen, Eli 11 Woodcrest Christian 12:03.14 57 Martinez, Gustavo 11 Yucca Valley 12:03.69 43 58 Vega, Abraham 11 Big Bear 12:04.64 44 59 Rodriguez, Tony 11 San Jacinto 12:07.80 45 60 Rios, Matthew 11 Whittier 12:08.87 46 61 Burford, Daniel 11 Colony 12:08.94 62 Leon, Armando 11 Beaumont 12:10.64 47 63 Palmer, jacob 11 Beaumont 12:11.58 48 64 White, Daniel 11 Oaks Christian 12:11.66 49 65 Flores, Joseph 11 Rubidoux 12:12.82 66 Hu, Justin 11 Vasquez 12:16.58 50 67 Schreckengast, Eric 11 La Canada 12:17.66 51 68 Rosenberg, Erik 11 Malibu 12:20.81 52 69 Sanchez, Bryan 11 El Dorado -ss 12:21.05 53 70 Gonzalez, Christian 11 Beaumont 12:21.50 54 71 Pierman, Damian 11 Beaumont 12:22.00 55 72 Hermesmeyer, Brody 11 Murrieta Valley 12:22.42 56 73 Gomez, Mateo 11 Oaks Christian 12:23.24 57 74 Venegas, Anthony 11 Colony 12:24.03 75 ramos, joany 11 Big Bear 12:27.31 58 76 Villegas, Jose 11 Murrieta Valley 12:27.58 59 77 Cox, Christopher 11 Hesperia Christian 12:28.29 78 Singh, Parbhdeep 11 Vista del Lago -ss 12:29.58 60 79 Cope, Benjamin 11 Murrieta Valley 12:31.86 80 Espinoza, Gabriel 12 Colony 12:37.49 81 Holland, Joey 11 Woodcrest Christian 12:39.09 82 Coleman, Jordan 11 Beaumont 12:39.50 61 83 Gutierrez, Alonso 11 San Jacinto 12:39.99 62 84 Russell, Garrett 11 Beckman 12:40.52 63 85 Torres, Nathan 11 Beaumont 12:40.90 86 Huertero, Roberto 11 Rubidoux 12:42.81 87 Irving, Luke 11 Heritage Christian 12:43.77 64 88 Maunu, Marissa 12 Oaks Christian 12:45.28 65 89 Vigil, Antonio 11 Beaumont 12:47.30 90 Licona, Luis 11 Whittier 12:47.80 66 91 Linstrom, Frankie 11 Vasquez 12:48.80 67 92 Holmes, Ashton 11 La Salle 12:49.08 68 93 Nino, Nicolas 11 La Salle 12:57.81 69 94 Pascuii, Aiden 11 Malibu 13:01.68 70 95 Guzman, Noah 11 Beckman 13:05.90 71 96 Jimenez, Roberto 11 San Jacinto 13:08.30 72 97 Torres, Chris 11 Heritage Christian 13:09.27 73 98 Keifner, Sean 11 Heritage Christian 13:09.50 74 99 Gordon, Linus 11 Malibu 13:13.03 75 100 Andrews, Julian 11 Oaks Christian 13:13.71 76 101 Chesley, Emory 11 La Canada 13:17.41 77 102 Clark, Christian 11 Heritage Christian 13:17.46 78 103 Vargas, Edgar 11 San Jacinto 13:17.90 79 104 Driscoll, Ian 11 Viewpoint 13:23.90 105 Plunkett, Hayden 11 Murrieta Valley 13:35.93 106 guevara, alex 11 Big Bear 13:36.25 80 107 Vitale, Matthew 11 Woodcrest Christian 13:39.37 108 Hess, Austin 11 Crean Luther 13:41.29 81 109 Gasinski, Andy 11 Vasquez 13:41.51 82 110 Rodriguez, David 11 San Jacinto 13:43.75 83 111 Yadon, Rick 11 Vasquez 13:47.40 84 112 Hernandez, Luis 11 Yucca Valley 13:50.55 85 113 Duong, Nathan 11 El Dorado -ss 13:50.60 86 114 farrell, chase 11 Big Bear 13:51.18 87 115 Snodgrass, Robby 11 La Salle 13:55.87 88 116 Trejo, Erik 11 Whittier 13:56.77 117 Glidewell, Michael 11 La Canada 14:10.83 89 118 Hsieh, Patrick 11 Heritage Christian 14:13.75 90 119 Metz, Nathaniel 11 Hesperia Christian 14:18.55 120 Eckhoff, Daniel 11 Western 14:32.42 121 Gubba-Reiner, Marcus 10 Colony 14:36.60 122 Nathan, Valasquez 11 Vista del Lago -ss 14:40.48 91 123 Vergini, Roman 11 Heritage Christian 14:47.70 124 Phillips, Steven 11 Heritage Christian 14:49.45 125 Roanhaus, Darrick 11 Oaks Christian 14:59.27 92 126 Arranga, Jarad 11 Pacifica (Gg) 15:01.84 127 McComb, James 11 Heritage Christian 15:03.87 128 Oliverra, Diogo 11 Beckman 15:05.79 93 129 Martinez, Michael 11 Whittier 15:07.48 130 Sett, Andy 11 La Salle 15:15.18 94 131 Hammerle, Michael 11 Crean Luther 15:15.57 95 132 Gasinski, Anthony 11 Vasquez 15:19.72 96 133 Guevara, Justin 11 St. Francis -ss 15:35.84 134 Hinojos, Andrew 11 San Jacinto 15:36.81 97 135 Guerrero, Andrew 11 Whittier 15:39.39 136 Mound, Johnathan 11 Heritage Christian 17:39.64 137 Oberwahenbrock, Tim 11 Malibu 18:37.20 98 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Whittier 96 8 12 14 30 32 46 66 Total Time: 56:41.36 Average: 11:20.28 2 Murrieta Valley 97 2 9 24 25 37 56 59 Total Time: 56:10.66 Average: 11:14.14 3 El Dorado -ss 123 7 13 16 34 53 86 Total Time: 57:24.02 Average: 11:28.81 4 Beckman 153 3 5 11 63 71 93 Total Time: 57:49.48 Average: 11:33.90 5 Vista del Lago -ss 173 15 18 38 42 60 91 Total Time: 59:05.91 Average: 11:49.19 6 Yucca Valley 186 4 21 33 43 85 Total Time: 59:36.51 Average: 11:55.31 7 Beaumont 189 1 39 47 48 54 55 61 Total Time: 59:03.28 Average: 11:48.66 8 La Salle 215 19 28 31 68 69 88 94 Total Time: 1:00:29.39 Average: 12:05.88 9 Big Bear 218 10 26 44 58 80 87 Total Time: 1:00:36.99 Average: 12:07.40 10 Oaks Christian 253 6 49 57 65 76 92 Total Time: 1:01:12.00 Average: 12:14.40 11 Heritage Christian 256 22 23 64 73 74 78 90 Total Time: 1:01:59.26 Average: 12:23.86 12 Crean Lutheran South 261 20 29 36 81 95 Total Time: 1:03:56.73 Average: 12:47.35 13 San Jacinto 285 27 45 62 72 79 83 97 Total Time: 1:02:48.62 Average: 12:33.73 14 La Canada 292 35 40 51 77 89 Total Time: 1:03:36.25 Average: 12:43.25 15 Vasquez 300 17 50 67 82 84 96 Total Time: 1:03:54.02 Average: 12:46.81 16 Malibu 336 41 52 70 75 98 Total Time: 1:09:13.81 Average: 13:50.77

Event 6 Boys 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 1 Sophomores ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 1 Carvajal, David 10 Great Oak 10:14.24 1 2 Beck, Jeremy 10 Roosevelt -ss 10:19.20 2 3 Randall, Branden 10 Roosevelt -ss 10:25.91 3 4 Rigby, Graham 10 Westlake 10:35.02 4 5 Bowen, Jason 10 Great Oak 10:40.83 5 6 Kossick, Cooper 10 Edison -ss 10:42.81 6 7 Aponte, Bryan 10 Arroyo -ss 10:43.98 7 8 Vizcaino, Enrique 10 Burbank 10:45.34 8 9 Jimenez, Alfonso 10 Paramount 10:49.30 9 10 Miller, Jake 10 Burbank 10:50.58 10 11 Arzate, Angel 10 Paramount 10:51.44 11 12 Arvizu, Anthony 10 Great Oak 10:52.64 12 13 Khoury, Ryan 10 Upland 11:00.84 14 Martinez, Rogelio 10 Paramount 11:02.64 13 15 Sams, Nick 10 Great Oak 11:06.56 14 16 Coward, Zack 10 Great Oak 11:06.86 15 17 Finch, Ryan 10 Westlake 11:12.37 16 18 Burke, John 10 Poly (Riv) 11:18.64 17 19 Dodson, Preston 10 Poly (Riv) 11:18.88 18 20 Nalitt, Chase 10 Great Oak 11:20.34 19 21 Graciano, Andrew 10 Roosevelt -ss 11:21.66 20 22 Clark, Cade 10 Santiago (Cor) 11:28.05 21 23 Munoz, Moises 10 Arroyo -ss 11:28.41 22 24 Gomez, Rey 10 Katella 11:31.60 25 Stuart, Riley 10 Edison -ss 11:34.14 23 26 Munoz, Diego 10 Paramount 11:36.97 24 27 Stigler, Jack 10 Great Oak 11:37.05 25 28 Laforga, Christian 10 Roosevelt -ss 11:37.13 26 29 Finazzo, Ryan 10 Poly (Riv) 11:39.15 27 30 Chavez, Karina 9 Roosevelt -ss 11:39.18 28 31 Pimental, Samuel 10 Katella 11:40.84 32 Karlen, Logan 10 Santiago (Cor) 11:41.62 29 33 Balder, Quinn 10 Great Oak 11:44.35 34 Avelar, Aldo 10 Paramount 11:46.05 30 35 Lindenlaub, Emerson 10 Westlake 11:47.06 31 36 Binni, George 10 Great Oak 11:48.48 37 Freeman, Brian 10 Santiago (Cor) 11:48.60 32 38 Fitzpatrick, Robert 10 Burbank 11:49.13 33 39 Rietveld, Brett 10 Simi Valley 11:51.84 40 Lynaugh, Brandon 10 La Sierra 11:52.29 34 41 Nunez, Cristian 10 Poly (Riv) 11:52.50 35 42 Soules, Matt 10 Westlake 11:53.90 36 43 Lee, Josh 10 Santiago (Cor) 11:57.73 37 44 Smith, Ryan 10 Edison -ss 11:57.95 38 45 Montgomery, Monty 10 Edison -ss 11:58.46 39 46 Bonnet, Blake 10 Edison -ss 11:59.51 40 47 Flores, Eric 10 Poly (Riv) 11:59.62 41 48 Sullivan, Connor 10 Simi Valley 11:59.97 49 Cantle, Jon 10 Westlake 12:01.01 42 50 Stewart, Zack 10 Great Oak 12:07.27 51 Salgado, Gerson 10 Edison -ss 12:07.59 43 52 Giang, Kendrick 10 Arroyo -ss 12:07.90 44 53 Hong, Josh 10 West Ranch 12:10.69 45 54 Collins, Noah 10 Upland 12:12.54 55 Haroaguilar, Noe 10 Roosevelt -ss 12:13.02 46 56 Chavez, Hector 10 Roosevelt -ss 12:13.66 47 57 Field, Scott 10 Poly (Riv) 12:14.89 48 58 Armenderiz, Griffin 10 West Ranch 12:15.98 49 59 Zubak, Tyler 10 Santiago (Cor) 12:16.63 50 60 Shaffer, Ken 10 La Sierra 12:17.01 51 61 Stark, Tyler 10 Rancho Cucamonga 12:19.35 52 62 Lapham, Cameron 10 Great Oak 12:21.39 63 Tan, Joshua 10 West Ranch 12:23.70 53 64 Atwell, Michael 10 Poly (Riv) 12:24.16 54 65 Huxley, David 10 Poly (Riv) 12:24.55 66 Bicknell, Christopher 10 West Ranch 12:25.13 55 67 Garcia, Luis 10 La Sierra 12:26.92 56 68 Harris, Jonathan 10 Great Oak 12:27.04 69 Purdy, Michael 10 Westlake 12:27.89 57 70 Hastings, Chris 10 Edison -ss 12:28.87 58 71 Starr, Braden 10 Great Oak 12:30.27 72 Fealy, Alex 10 Westlake 12:35.41 59 73 Hoang, Kevin 10 Arroyo -ss 12:37.14 60 74 Rodriguez, Stefan 10 Simi Valley 12:43.17 75 Chiu, Carlos 10 Great Oak 12:43.89 76 Shuttle, Jared 9 Santiago (Cor) 12:44.63 61 77 O'Neill, Samuel 10 Poly (Riv) 12:46.41 78 Sutter, Michael 10 Westlake 12:47.68 79 Ralls, Tanner 10 Santiago (Cor) 12:51.70 62 80 Venanzi, Connor 10 Edison -ss 12:55.39 81 Patrone, Zach 10 Westlake 12:55.85 82 Matheny, Luke 10 Roosevelt -ss 12:59.30 83 Kirk, Jason 10 Edison -ss 13:00.54 84 Karkare, Kritin 10 Westlake 13:00.57 85 Perez, Zamien 12 Santiago (Cor) 13:01.60 86 Gyuloglyan, Vahe 10 Burbank 13:03.95 63 87 Soto, Ivan 10 Arroyo -ss 13:06.11 64 88 Kasozi, Nicholas 10 Rancho Cucamonga 13:08.23 65 89 Justin, Nathan 10 Upland 13:13.54 90 Turner, Austin 10 Santiago (Cor) 13:14.89 91 Itagaki, Connor 10 Burbank 13:15.51 66 92 Weaver, Hunter 10 Great Oak 13:16.30 93 Enyeart, Brandon 10 Poly (Riv) 13:16.50 94 Race, Andrew 10 Great Oak 13:17.20 95 Conn, John 10 La Sierra 13:17.88 67 96 Zelaya, Andrew 10 Rancho Cucamonga 13:19.14 68 97 Parker, Michael 10 Poly (Riv) 13:19.99 98 McDowell, Travis 10 Great Oak 13:20.63 99 Chiu, Ting 10 Arroyo -ss 13:20.81 69 100 Nguyen, Andrew 10 La Sierra 13:21.01 70 101 Lai, Hunter 10 Westlake 13:21.99 102 Cioffi, Nick 10 Great Oak 13:23.89 103 Vitale, Anthony 10 La Sierra 13:25.77 71 104 Wang, Max 10 Westlake 13:28.35 105 Nanan, Yera 10 Rancho Cucamonga 13:34.34 72 106 Vural, Timur 10 Westlake 13:37.01 107 Wells, Joshua 10 Great Oak 13:39.26 108 Elnar, Georgio 10 Poly (Riv) 13:40.95 109 Chacon, Brandon 10 Great Oak 13:41.03 110 Edwards, Cole 10 Great Oak 13:41.58 111 Kes, Ryan 10 La Sierra 13:43.11 73 112 Macias, Christian 10 Arroyo -ss 13:43.37 74 113 Kuo, Daniel 10 Arroyo -ss 13:46.86 114 Brown, Joshua 10 Great Oak 13:50.51 115 Vellido, Daven 10 Great Oak 13:50.83 116 Stalians, Kane 10 Burbank 13:51.57 75 117 Twardowski, Tan 10 Edison -ss 13:58.11 118 Josten, Mathew 9 West Ranch 14:08.86 76 119 Pearson, Jake 10 West Ranch 14:09.06 77 120 Mogadas, Neima 10 Westlake 14:09.72 121 Martinez, Jesus 10 Rancho Cucamonga 14:12.81 78 122 Rowan, Shawn 10 Great Oak 14:13.59 123 Patino, Gus 10 Arroyo -ss 14:16.11 124 Haskett, Logan 10 West Ranch 14:16.90 79 125 Guzman, Manny 10 Westlake 14:30.22 126 Dalton, Christian 10 Great Oak 14:32.21 127 Laehy, Luke 10 Great Oak 14:47.74 128 Vaught, Addison 10 Edison -ss 14:58.16 129 Domingo, Valetin 10 West Ranch 15:01.66 130 Ye, Jacky 10 Arroyo -ss 15:05.97 131 Petrosino, Alex 10 Edison -ss 15:07.79 132 Rutherford, Myles 11 Santiago (Cor) 15:15.81 133 Mamigonian, Michael 10 Simi Valley 15:28.21 134 Owen, Cole 10 Edison -ss 15:35.85 135 Tatsumi, Matthew 10 La Sierra 15:48.66 136 Brenkus, Mitchell 10 Great Oak 16:00.67 137 Iyer, Sumant 10 Westlake 16:07.43 138 Shinrock, Kalvin 10 Edison -ss 16:21.60 139 Brown, Adam 10 Great Oak 16:23.08 140 Kagy, Tyler 10 Westlake 19:03.01 141 Fournier, Samuel 10 West Ranch 19:16.50 142 Lozano, Ruben 10 Arroyo -ss 19:20.34 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Great Oak 47 1 5 12 14 15 19 25 Total Time: 54:01.13 Average: 10:48.23 2 Roosevelt -ss 79 2 3 20 26 28 46 47 Total Time: 55:23.08 Average: 11:04.62 3 Paramount 87 9 11 13 24 30 Total Time: 56:06.40 Average: 11:13.28 4 Westlake 129 4 16 31 36 42 57 59 Total Time: 57:29.36 Average: 11:29.88 5 Poly (Riv) 138 17 18 27 35 41 48 54 Total Time: 58:08.79 Average: 11:37.76 6 Edison -ss 146 6 23 38 39 40 43 58 Total Time: 58:12.87 Average: 11:38.58 7 Santiago (Cor) 169 21 29 32 37 50 61 62 Total Time: 59:12.63 Average: 11:50.53 8 Burbank 180 8 10 33 63 66 75 Total Time: 59:44.51 Average: 11:56.91 9 Arroyo -ss 197 7 22 44 60 64 69 74 Total Time: 1:00:03.54 Average: 12:00.71 10 La Sierra 278 34 51 56 67 70 71 73 Total Time: 1:03:15.11 Average: 12:39.03 11 West Ranch 278 45 49 53 55 76 77 79 Total Time: 1:03:24.36 Average: 12:40.88 12 Rancho Cucamonga 335 52 65 68 72 78 Total Time: 1:06:33.87 Average: 13:18.78

Event 8 Boys 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 2 Sophomores ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 1 Pino, Sean 10 Crean Luther 10:12.03 1 2 webb, caleb 10 Big Bear 10:17.00 3 Vizcarra, Andres 10 Beaumont 10:45.73 2 4 Ochoa, Brian 10 Whittier 10:48.97 3 5 Haines, Hunter 10 Colony 11:04.47 6 lopez, Christian 10 Vista del Lago -ss 11:06.75 7 wycoff, jordan 10 Big Bear 11:07.58 8 Gozzip, David 10 Beaumont 11:12.99 4 9 Sandoval, Pedro 10 Rubidoux 11:14.03 5 10 Garcia, Moises 10 Rubidoux 11:15.36 6 11 Ochoa, Jorge 10 Rubidoux 11:15.81 7 12 mendez, brandon 10 Big Bear 11:17.58 13 Wahid, Ajay 10 Beckman 11:21.32 8 14 Allison, Doug 10 Oaks Christian 11:29.21 15 Sanchez, Etzli 10 JW North 11:33.12 16 Aroz, Ezekiel 10 Pacifica (Gg) 11:35.20 9 17 Saylors, Matthew 10 Murrieta Valley 11:36.79 18 Taylor, Griffin 10 St. Francis -ss 11:40.24 19 Ogawa, Jacob 10 Murrieta Valley 11:40.49 20 Bros, Alex 10 La Canada 11:42.08 10 21 Soltani, Bardia 10 Beverly Hills 11:42.61 11 22 Tamayo, Saul 10 Yucca Valley 11:43.06 23 Wright, Dean 10 El Dorado -ss 11:43.34 24 Angold, Ethan 10 La Canada 11:43.38 12 25 Lyons, Jack 10 St. Francis -ss 11:43.79 26 Boatman, Jacob 10 Beaumont 11:44.38 13 27 Arnold, Tylor 10 Crean Luther 11:46.89 14 28 Whitney, John 10 Crean Luther 11:48.87 15 29 Bourgeois, Jacob 10 Pacifica (Gg) 11:51.50 16 30 Newquist, Ryan 10 La Canada 11:52.26 17 31 Imsande, Austuin 10 Crean Luther 11:52.32 18 32 McAlister, Sean 10 Beverly Hills 11:52.72 19 33 jacobsen, jason 10 Big Bear 11:53.07 34 Cabeza, Anahi 10 Beckman 11:53.21 20 35 Huyck-Trout, Mitchel 10 La Canada 11:54.72 21 36 Kisa, Kaleo 10 Beaumont 11:55.33 22 37 Reyes, Alan 10 JW North 11:58.33 38 Lopez, Christian 10 Patriot 12:04.92 23 39 Rodriguez, Alexis 10 San Jacinto 12:05.47 40 Park, Danny 10 Beverly Hills 12:05.86 24 41 Gu, Andrew 10 Viewpoint 12:06.45 25 42 Sheatz, Ethan 10 El Dorado -ss 12:07.36 43 Diaz, Gilbert 10 Beaumont 12:09.90 26 44 Torres, Henry 10 Western 12:10.69 27 45 Tellez, Mason 10 Whittier 12:13.54 28 46 Cortez, Alexis 10 Patriot 12:15.21 29 47 Cabello, Josh 10 La Canada 12:16.87 30 48 Einbinder, Adam 10 Beckman 12:19.31 31 49 Dubyak, Austin 10 Woodcrest Christian 12:20.05 50 Han, David 10 Beckman 12:21.13 32 51 Almazan, Luis 10 Rubidoux 12:23.86 33 52 Muench, George 10 Oaks Christian 12:25.71 53 Obeso, Daemien 10 Whittier 12:28.87 34 54 Coe, Franklin 10 Beaumont 12:32.13 35 55 Alvarez, Anthony 10 Rubidoux 12:35.35 36 56 Tec, Adolfo 10 Western 12:36.21 37 57 Manzano, Alex 10 Patriot 12:37.56 38 58 Reilly, Joe 10 St. Francis -ss 12:38.16 59 Rodriguez, Greg 10 Beaumont 12:38.23 39 60 Rosales, Efrain 9 Beaumont 12:39.35 61 Pulido, Mario 10 Whittier 12:40.36 40 62 Rocha, Erik 10 Beckman 12:41.04 41 63 Sylvester, Brendon 10 Heritage Christian 12:41.15 64 Thaliffdeen, Shahn 10 Beckman 12:41.40 42 65 Chan, Isaac 10 JW North 12:48.02 66 Tenoco, Bruce 10 Western 12:48.54 43 67 Schumacher, Nick 10 Crean Luther 12:50.29 44 68 Junus, Jonathan 10 San Jacinto 12:53.99 69 Wrigley, Dakota 10 Yucca Valley 13:02.70 70 Moronta, Fausto 10 Beaumont 13:12.26 71 Freiberger, Jack 10 La Salle 13:15.05 45 72 Dyne, Zach 10 Viewpoint 13:17.84 46 73 Hurtado, Jason 10 Patriot 13:20.34 47 74 Peters, Mitchell 10 Woodcrest Christian 13:21.55 75 Darcy, Chris 10 Crean Luther 13:22.21 48 76 Moseley, John Kyle 10 Viewpoint 13:23.61 49 77 Johnson, Jack 10 Patriot 13:24.21 50 78 King, Brandon 10 Beckman 13:24.40 51 79 Hays, David 10 Crean Luther 13:24.51 52 80 Nishimi, Keaton 10 Pacifica (Gg) 13:31.90 53 81 Stratford, Nathan 10 Murrieta Valley 13:31.98 82 Moffett, Austen 10 Murrieta Valley 13:40.21 83 Mora, Edward 9 Beaumont 13:41.41 84 Henriquez, Alexis 10 Rubidoux 13:43.12 54 85 Essayan, Daniel 10 Viewpoint 13:48.79 55 86 Levy, Mike 11 Heritage Christian 13:57.95 87 DeFrank, Jack 10 Woodcrest Christian 13:59.83 88 Chen, Justin 10 Viewpoint 14:03.14 56 89 Oguma, Chasen 10 Beckman 14:06.94 90 Adams, Matt 10 Crean Luther 14:07.14 91 Hamm, Spencer 10 Hesperia Christian 14:09.14 92 Tolby, Kevin 10 Pacifica (Gg) 14:09.77 57 93 Hayward, Lucus 10 Beverly Hills 14:15.23 58 94 Choi, Paul 10 Patriot 14:18.58 59 95 Situ, Harvey 10 La Salle 14:20.23 60 96 Quinn, Kevin 10 La Salle 14:25.47 61 97 Caldas, John 10 La Salle 14:29.53 62 98 Bui, Philip 10 Beckman 14:31.31 99 Seneviratne, Cameron 10 Viewpoint 14:36.82 63 100 Martinez, Emmanuel 10 Whittier 14:37.99 64 101 Han, Alex 10 Crean Luther 14:40.24 102 Marshall, Alex 10 St. Francis -ss 14:41.78 103 Hernandez, Hector 10 Western 14:41.91 65 104 Javryd, Christian 10 La Salle 14:43.13 66 105 Wagner, Nick 10 Oaks Christian 14:51.92 106 Tam, Jeff 10 El Dorado -ss 14:59.60 107 Blanco, Paul 10 La Canada 15:04.09 67 108 Pedroza, David 10 Heritage Christian 15:06.86 109 Garcia, Dante 9 Western 15:14.99 68 110 Rivera, Abraham 10 Vista del Lago -ss 15:18.41 111 Thronson, Jonathan 10 Patriot 15:37.31 69 112 Valdez, Ben 9 La Canada 15:37.38 70 113 Boudaie, Aaron 10 Beverly Hills 15:40.61 71 114 Cho, Alex 10 Crean Luther 15:45.98 115 Melendez, Luis 10 La Salle 15:47.78 72 116 Herrera, Bobby 10 Pacifica (Gg) 15:53.45 73 117 Mauri, Christian 10 San Jacinto 16:01.12 118 Barron, Boadie 10 Beaumont 16:01.70 119 Chi, Andrew 10 Pacifica (Gg) 16:18.51 74 120 Rodriguez, Nicholas 10 San Jacinto 16:26.68 121 Lima, Guiherme 10 Oaks Christian 16:47.29 122 Pedroza, Daniel 10 Heritage Christian 17:18.03 123 Gonzalez, Huber 10 Viewpoint 17:27.21 75 124 Jensen, Andreas 10 Malibu 18:37.52 125 Brennan, Matthew 9 La Salle 18:55.78 76 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Beaumont 67 2 4 13 22 26 35 39 Total Time: 57:48.33 Average: 11:33.67 2 Rubidoux 87 5 6 7 33 36 54 Total Time: 58:44.41 Average: 11:44.89 3 La Canada 90 10 12 17 21 30 67 70 Total Time: 59:29.31 Average: 11:53.87 4 Crean Lutheran South 92 1 14 15 18 44 48 52 Total Time: 58:30.40 Average: 11:42.08 5 Beckman 132 8 20 31 32 41 42 51 Total Time: 1:00:36.01 Average: 12:07.21 6 Whittier 169 3 28 34 40 64 Total Time: 1:02:49.73 Average: 12:33.95 7 Beverly Hills 183 11 19 24 58 71 Total Time: 1:05:37.03 Average: 13:07.41 8 Patriot 187 23 29 38 47 50 59 69 Total Time: 1:03:42.24 Average: 12:44.45 9 Pacifica (Gg) 208 9 16 53 57 73 74 Total Time: 1:07:01.82 Average: 13:24.37 10 Viewpoint 231 25 46 49 55 56 63 75 Total Time: 1:06:39.83 Average: 13:19.97 11 Western 240 27 37 43 65 68 Total Time: 1:07:32.34 Average: 13:30.47 12 La Salle 294 45 60 61 62 66 72 76 Total Time: 1:11:13.41 Average: 14:14.69

Event 10 Boys 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 1 Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 1 Welker, Tucker 9 West Ranch 10:35.87 1 2 Painter, Ryan 9 West Ranch 10:59.34 2 3 Esteva, Melvyn 9 La Sierra 11:12.10 3 4 Mata, Manual 9 La Sierra 11:20.71 4 5 Costanzo, Peter 9 Edison -ss 11:26.33 5 6 Quintana, Nelson 9 Great Oak 11:35.48 6 7 Robinson, Tony 9 Great Oak 11:36.09 7 8 Baxter, Wyatt 9 Simi Valley 11:37.00 8 9 Hake, Kurt 9 Arroyo -ss 11:37.72 9 10 Cortes, Isaac 9 Great Oak 11:38.55 10 11 Navar, Adam 9 Burbank 11:43.61 11 12 Tibbits, Matt 9 Great Oak 11:43.95 12 13 Moncada, Christian 9 Simi Valley 11:45.90 13 14 Crawford, Darren 9 Arroyo -ss 11:47.19 14 15 Yoshiyama, Shan 9 Edison -ss 11:47.58 15 16 Kreitzman, Kyle 9 Simi Valley 12:00.65 16 17 Hughes, Evander 9 Great Oak 12:00.78 17 18 Baker, Daniel 9 Burbank 12:17.03 18 19 Hamerski, Bryce 9 Roosevelt -ss 12:19.57 20 Van Hise, Sean 9 Great Oak 12:23.33 19 21 Panteja, Esteban 9 Katella 12:24.96 22 Burch, Jacob 9 Rancho Cucamonga 12:26.45 20 23 Novoa, Cesar 9 Rancho Cucamonga 12:32.26 21 24 Stinson-Diess, Daniel 9 Great Oak 12:38.20 22 25 Thyfault, Brady 9 Great Oak 12:39.20 26 Allen, Anthony 9 Great Oak 12:40.26 27 Canizales, Martin 9 Simi Valley 12:40.80 23 28 Vicente, Roberto 9 Poly (Riv) 12:42.29 24 29 Skeans, Ryan 9 Great Oak 12:44.13 30 Dolen, Daniel 9 Rancho Cucamonga 12:45.22 25 31 White, Conor 9 Great Oak 12:45.90 32 Aloma, Zach 9 Simi Valley 12:46.08 26 33 Guerrero, Bryan 9 Rancho Cucamonga 12:50.67 27 34 Spencer, Cole 9 Great Oak 12:51.90 35 Fica, Andrew 9 Santiago (Cor) 12:52.84 28 36 Solist, Slater 9 Santiago (Cor) 12:52.89 29 37 Addink, Andrew 9 Poly (Riv) 12:55.35 30 38 Cortez, Noah 9 Rancho Cucamonga 12:55.40 31 39 Paquette, Nick 9 Great Oak 12:55.46 40 Drake, Harrison 9 Edison -ss 12:58.25 32 41 Martin, Akito 9 Great Oak 12:58.38 42 Preal, Jacob 9 Great Oak 12:59.74 43 Retamoza, Logan 9 Roosevelt -ss 12:59.81 44 Boehm, Spencer 9 Edison -ss 13:00.32 33 45 Watson, Cody 9 Simi Valley 13:01.71 34 46 Contreras, Shawn 9 Edison -ss 13:02.24 35 47 Higham, Kemren 9 Great Oak 13:04.26 48 McGee, Zacharie 9 Great Oak 13:04.50 49 Leon, David 9 La Sierra 13:05.79 36 50 Moore, Jonathan 9 Simi Valley 13:06.02 37 51 Howell, Bijon 9 Rancho Cucamonga 13:07.72 38 52 Foreman, Jon 9 Simi Valley 13:08.99 53 Castellon, William 9 Arroyo -ss 13:10.84 39 54 Mehta, Evan 9 Burbank 13:11.34 40 55 Forsberg, Dag 9 Westlake 13:11.48 41 56 Skaggs, Michael 9 Great Oak 13:11.86 57 Araradian, Shant 9 Burbank 13:13.18 42 58 Combe, Jackson 9 Great Oak 13:14.75 59 Gebhardt, Ryan 9 Westlake 13:15.89 43 60 Cortes, Aaren 9 Rancho Cucamonga 13:18.79 44 61 Wright, Greg 9 Great Oak 13:19.35 62 Sargent, Michael 9 Great Oak 13:19.79 63 Perkins, Austin 9 Santiago (Cor) 13:26.20 45 64 Lorenzo, Christ 9 Santiago (Cor) 13:28.00 46 65 Casillas, Anthony 9 Edison -ss 13:28.35 47 66 Minter, Tymel 9 West Ranch 13:29.52 48 67 Burkett, Curtice 9 Simi Valley 13:30.79 68 Bielman, Duncan 9 Westlake 13:30.84 49 69 Abrahamyan, Levon 9 Burbank 13:31.48 50 70 Taylor, Matthew 9 Upland 13:31.65 71 Burns, John 9 Great Oak 13:32.75 72 Ramirez, Jesse 9 Arroyo -ss 13:34.80 51 73 Buncab, Anthony 9 Great Oak 13:37.22 74 Sanchez, Isiah 9 Simi Valley 13:38.51 75 Lingo, Zach 9 Westlake 13:39.51 52 76 Mackechnie, Kyle 9 Poly (Riv) 13:42.80 53 77 Peeples, Graham 9 Westlake 13:44.45 54 78 Falk, Ryan 9 Rancho Cucamonga 13:45.93 79 Shoebotham, Ryan 9 Great Oak 13:47.36 80 Friddle, Brandon 9 Great Oak 13:50.01 81 Ives, Cody 9 Great Oak 13:51.24 82 Lentz, James 9 Upland 13:53.02 83 Macromallis, Jonas 9 Burbank 13:54.22 55 84 Austin, Brett 9 Edison -ss 13:55.57 56 85 Shouten, Matthew 9 Poly (Riv) 13:56.29 57 86 Vestal, Robert 9 Poly (Riv) 13:56.80 58 87 Perrera, Malik 9 Great Oak 13:58.31 88 Axton, Jameson 9 Edison -ss 13:58.79 89 Perrera, Tyreik 9 Great Oak 14:00.09 90 Walker, Drake 9 West Ranch 14:01.58 59 91 Nesheim, Ethan 9 West Ranch 14:03.22 60 92 Maldonado, Luis 9 La Sierra 14:04.70 61 93 Medina, Greg 9 Arroyo -ss 14:06.26 62 94 Zhong, Stephen 9 Westlake 14:08.02 63 95 Perrino, Dominic 9 Westlake 14:09.72 64 96 Garcia, Jeremy 9 Poly (Riv) 14:12.66 65 97 DelaTorre, Jacob 9 Great Oak 14:17.00 98 Hall, Gavin 9 West Ranch 14:17.93 66 99 Marshall, Nathan 9 Great Oak 14:18.83 100 Porter, Devin 9 Great Oak 14:19.50 101 Hall, Brandon 9 Westlake 14:21.26 102 Bootchk, Isaac 9 Burbank 14:22.41 67 103 Au, Nolan 9 Westlake 14:23.90 104 Davis, Josiah 9 Rancho Cucamonga 14:25.48 105 Meyer, Justin 9 Edison -ss 14:26.04 106 Delgado, Danny 9 Santiago (Cor) 14:33.17 68 107 Grey-Tunkel, Sean 9 West Ranch 14:36.39 69 108 Polo, Anthony 9 Upland 14:38.13 109 Castaneda, Kenny 9 Rancho Cucamonga 14:43.29 110 Sanchez, Nico 9 Santiago (Cor) 14:44.52 70 111 Piehl, Michael 9 Great Oak 14:45.20 112 Romero, Freddy 9 Great Oak 14:45.52 113 Fang, Derek 9 Westlake 14:47.21 114 Hector, Chavez 10 Roosevelt -ss 14:47.95 115 Tran, Sean 9 Rancho Cucamonga 14:48.85 116 Elauria, Nolan 9 Great Oak 14:49.69 117 Verde, Jason 9 La Sierra 14:53.84 71 118 Kern, Ben 9 Westlake 14:55.25 119 Smith, Justin 9 Burbank 14:55.98 120 Almoite, Kobe 9 Rancho Cucamonga 14:56.70 121 Sylvester, Noah 9 Westlake 14:59.25 122 Djerf, Jason 9 Great Oak 14:59.37 123 Porter, Quintin 9 Great Oak 15:00.13 124 Hu, Eddie 9 Westlake 15:04.13 125 Avery, Andrew 9 Rancho Cucamonga 15:05.41 126 Villa, Nick 9 Great Oak 15:08.64 127 Caraway, Austin 9 Great Oak 15:12.37 128 Plascencia, Christian 9 Rancho Cucamonga 15:14.94 129 Aguirre, Brian 9 La Sierra 15:19.50 72 130 Tsang, Jeffrey 9 Westlake 15:52.12 131 Nelson, Kevin 9 Poly (Riv) 15:52.61 73 132 Felix, Jose 9 Arroyo -ss 15:52.89 74 133 Stephens, Jake 9 Westlake 16:00.74 134 Valle, Luis 9 Rancho Cucamonga 16:08.00 135 Soni, Madhav 9 Westlake 16:10.02 136 DeDecker, Connor 9 Westlake 16:11.05 137 Rogers, Joshua 9 Westlake 16:11.49 138 Bess, Conner 9 Rancho Cucamonga 16:13.87 139 Young, Nate 9 Westlake 16:14.23 140 Damian, Edmundo 9 Arroyo -ss 16:21.21 75 141 Little, Giovanni 9 Rancho Cucamonga 16:21.24 142 Holcomb, Garrett 9 Great Oak 16:24.34 143 Forbes, Matthew 9 Westlake 16:25.50 144 Zubak,, Tyler 10 Santiago (Cor) 16:53.89 76 145 Sojo, Jessse 9 Santiago (Cor) 16:56.10 146 Gerbig, Brandon 9 Great Oak 17:21.90 147 Kugal, Thomas 9 West Ranch 17:23.94 148 Lankford, Kason 9 Great Oak 17:28.74 149 Jun, Kevin 11 West Ranch 17:35.90 150 Fritzoni, Dayln 9 Great Oak 21:58.60 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Great Oak 52 6 7 10 12 17 19 22 Total Time: 58:34.85 Average: 11:42.97 2 Simi Valley 86 8 13 16 23 26 34 37 Total Time: 1:00:50.43 Average: 12:10.09 3 Edison -ss 120 5 15 32 33 35 47 56 Total Time: 1:02:14.72 Average: 12:26.95 4 Rancho Cucamonga 124 20 21 25 27 31 38 44 Total Time: 1:03:30.00 Average: 12:42.00 5 Burbank 161 11 18 40 42 50 55 67 Total Time: 1:03:56.64 Average: 12:47.33 6 West Ranch 170 1 2 48 59 60 66 69 Total Time: 1:03:09.53 Average: 12:37.91 7 La Sierra 175 3 4 36 61 71 72 Total Time: 1:04:37.14 Average: 12:55.43 8 Arroyo -ss 175 9 14 39 51 62 74 75 Total Time: 1:04:16.81 Average: 12:51.37 9 Santiago (Cor) 216 28 29 45 46 68 70 76 Total Time: 1:07:13.10 Average: 13:26.62 10 Poly (Riv) 222 24 30 53 57 58 65 73 Total Time: 1:07:13.53 Average: 13:26.71 11 Westlake 239 41 43 49 52 54 63 64 Total Time: 1:07:22.17 Average: 13:28.44

Event 12 Boys 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 2 Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Men 1 Smith, Cole 9 El Dorado -ss 11:05.01 1 2 Delgado, Andres 9 Beaumont 11:05.12 2 3 Rodriguez, Chris 9 St. Francis -ss 11:08.95 4 Martin, Dk 9 JW North 11:13.80 5 Murray, Bodie 9 Beaumont 11:23.94 3 6 Rossman, Kyle 9 Colony 11:27.47 4 7 Moreno, Jose 9 Beckman 11:27.51 5 8 Zavala, Joshua 9 Colony 11:36.36 6 9 Baker, Austin 9 El Dorado -ss 11:47.43 7 10 Conant, Michael 9 Woodcrest Christian 11:54.61 11 Tobin, Ryan 9 Colony 11:59.66 8 12 Fulwider, Noah 9 El Dorado -ss 12:01.22 9 13 Contreras, Matthew 9 Colony 12:08.41 10 14 Meza, Pedro 9 Beaumont 12:12.23 11 15 Perez, Carlos 9 Beaumont 12:12.63 12 16 Vallejo, Jacob 9 Pacifica (Gg) 12:17.58 13 17 Kollias, Harrison 9 Beckman 12:24.39 14 18 Collins, Christian 9 Murrieta Valley 12:24.61 15 19 Tung, Ryan 9 Beckman 12:25.38 16 20 Senior, Scott 9 Beverly Hills 12:27.92 17 21 Siberell, George 9 La Salle 12:30.27 22 Chavez, Daniel 9 Beaumont 12:32.73 18 23 Blumberg, Thomas 9 El Dorado -ss 12:33.31 19 24 Salcido, Xavier 9 Beaumont 12:38.64 20 25 Frobenius, Jacob 9 Hesperia Christian 12:46.17 26 Reinhardt, Tyler 9 Beckman 12:47.43 21 27 De La Torre, Michael 9 Western 12:47.72 28 Schoenberger, Andrew 9 Viewpoint 12:53.44 29 Ryssdal, Tait 9 La Canada 12:53.85 22 30 Chavez, Sergio 9 Beckman 12:54.05 23 31 Cortez, Elias 9 San Jacinto 12:54.32 32 Radlauer, Solomon 9 El Dorado -ss 12:55.36 24 33 sandoval, jousha 9 Vista del Lago -ss 12:55.94 34 Mendoza, Paul 9 St. Francis -ss 12:57.76 35 Vidaurri, Federico 9 Colony 13:01.39 25 36 hafen, connor 9 Big Bear 13:02.46 37 Diallo, Oumar 9 Colony 13:04.10 26 38 Aldrian, AJ 9 Murrieta Valley 13:05.12 27 39 Maciel, Jonathan 9 Colony 13:07.58 28 40 Silva, Mark 9 Patriot 13:09.40 41 Cadenas, Alejandro 9 Rubidoux 13:10.44 42 Gonzalez, Julian 9 Whittier 13:10.68 43 Johnson, Brandon 9 Beckman 13:10.89 29 44 Luner, Jonathan 9 Viewpoint 13:11.07 45 Plunkett, Gunnar 9 Murrieta Valley 13:11.52 30 46 Rosen, Zachary 9 Viewpoint 13:11.60 47 Eugene, Velasquez 9 Vista del Lago -ss 13:12.00 48 Hill, Corey 9 Crean Luther 13:15.33 31 49 Ricotta, Charles 9 El Dorado -ss 13:16.93 32 50 Crosby, Blake 9 La Canada 13:21.05 33 51 Hernandez, Jacob 9 Colony 13:25.06 52 Fraiser, Caden 9 Pacifica (Gg) 13:27.42 34 53 Herrera, Cesar 9 Patriot 13:28.71 54 Marks, Andrew 9 Murrieta Valley 13:29.11 35 55 Campbell, Chris 9 Crean Luther 13:30.06 36 56 Rupp, Jordan 9 La Salle 13:32.04 57 Aizenman, Alex 9 Beverly Hills 13:38.23 37 58 Cruz, Stephen 12 Oaks Christian 13:38.30 59 Sendejas, David 10 Pacifica (Gg) 13:41.89 38 60 Nguyen, Mike 9 El Dorado -ss 13:44.57 39 61 Shaw, Phillip 9 Beverly Hills 13:47.77 40 62 Foster, Carl 9 Vasquez 13:48.09 41 63 Muth, Dalton 9 Beaumont 13:50.23 42 64 Axtell, Josh 9 Crean Luther 13:51.52 43 65 Alvarez, Stephen 9 Heritage Christian 13:52.39 66 Dubin, Justin 9 Beverly Hills 13:56.18 44 67 Masumoto, Jonah 9 Crean Luther 13:56.21 45 68 Barnett, Dylan 9 Pacifica (Gg) 13:57.52 46 69 Bluhm, Chad 9 Vasquez 14:00.03 47 70 Prakasim, Koi 9 Malibu 14:00.91 71 Toth, Daniel 9 Vasquez 14:01.36 48 72 Cope, Aaron 9 Murrieta Valley 14:09.68 49 73 Fair, Kenneth 9 Beckman 14:11.51 50 74 Sisson, Noah 9 La Salle 14:13.42 75 Martinez,, Jonathan 9 Woodcrest Christian 14:15.01 76 Gibson, Tyler 9 Pacifica (Gg) 14:17.12 51 77 bakhos, paul 9 Big Bear 14:21.63 78 Espina, Isaiah 9 Colony 14:29.56 79 Nagel, Jack 9 La Canada 14:30.96 52 80 Chlavin, Kyle 9 Beverly Hills 14:35.32 53 81 Liu, Alex 9 Beckman 14:38.83 82 Goulard, Milton 9 Crean Luther 14:43.00 54 83 Brennan, Matthew 9 La Salle 14:46.76 84 Nelson, Hunter 9 El Dorado -ss 14:51.37 85 Skaggs, Timothy 9 La Canada 14:55.16 55 86 Saunders, Caelan 9 Yucca Valley 14:55.48 87 Hankin, Justin 9 Beverly Hills 14:57.55 56 88 Kim, Stephen 9 Beverly Hills 15:00.75 57 89 Basurto, Daniel 9 Whittier 15:08.26 90 Gash, Joshua 9 Oaks Christian 15:08.48 91 Cruz, Nathan 11 Oaks Christian 15:09.37 92 Altmeyer, Tommy 9 St. Francis -ss 15:16.01 93 Rand, Jackson 9 Vasquez 15:19.80 58 94 Cedeno, Nathaniel 9 Beaumont 15:25.15 95 Letson, Zachary 9 Beckman 15:25.50 96 Belyea, Randel 9 Western 15:27.75 97 Goetze, Adam 9 Vasquez 15:51.31 59 98 Gonzales, Joseph 9 Oaks Christian 16:02.70 99 Naranappa, Arvind Kanth 9 Beckman 16:03.72 100 Kim, Elijah 9 Heritage Christian 16:05.48 101 Meza, Ramon 9 Beaumont 16:08.71 102 Peters, Mitchell 9 Malibu 16:08.84 103 Moesta, Dylan 9 Crean Luther 16:27.53 60 104 Arguello, Alex 9 Patriot 16:35.73 105 Brown, Anthony 9 Whittier 16:36.50 106 Cuevas, Kevin 9 Colony 16:38.47 107 Stratford, Tanner 9 Murrieta Valley 16:45.95 61 108 Stone, Jack 10 Beverly Hills 16:48.69 109 Todt, Kai 9 Viewpoint 16:50.87 110 Plante, Cole 10 Beverly Hills 16:59.69 111 Barragan, Alfredo 9 Whittier 17:06.44 112 Empfield, Josh 9 Crean Luther 17:17.11 62 113 Jackson, Rhelm 9 Vasquez 17:26.40 63 114 Randolph, Michael 9 La Canada 18:06.88 64 115 Johnson, Joshua 9 Malibu 18:07.05 116 Choate, Tyler 9 Beverly Hills 18:39.79 117 Thom, Austin 9 San Jacinto 21:04.03 118 Wesson, Jake 9 Malibu 21:05.70 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Beaumont 46 2 3 11 12 18 20 42 Total Time: 59:26.65 Average: 11:53.33 2 Colony 53 4 6 8 10 25 26 28 Total Time: 1:00:13.29 Average: 12:02.66 3 El Dorado -ss 60 1 7 9 19 24 32 39 Total Time: 1:00:22.33 Average: 12:04.47 4 Beckman 79 5 14 16 21 23 29 50 Total Time: 1:01:58.76 Average: 12:23.76 5 Murrieta Valley 156 15 27 30 35 49 61 Total Time: 1:06:20.04 Average: 13:16.01 6 Pacifica (Gg) 182 13 34 38 46 51 Total Time: 1:07:41.53 Average: 13:32.31 7 Beverly Hills 191 17 37 40 44 53 56 57 Total Time: 1:08:25.42 Average: 13:41.09 8 Crean Lutheran South 209 31 36 43 45 54 60 62 Total Time: 1:09:16.12 Average: 13:51.23 9 La Canada 226 22 33 52 55 64 Total Time: 1:13:47.90 Average: 14:45.58 10 Vasquez 253 41 47 48 58 59 63 Total Time: 1:13:00.59 Average: 14:36.12

BOYS OVERALL SCORES (ALL RACES COMBINED) Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Great Oak 111 2 11 13 41 44 50 53 Total Time: 51:38.54 Average: 10:19.71 2 Rancho Cucamonga 135 5 23 29 35 43 86 92 Total Time: 51:58.28 Average: 10:23.66 3 Roosevelt -ss 136 3 14 16 25 78 113 155 Total Time: 51:56.57 Average: 10:23.32 4 Simi Valley 170 15 20 36 40 59 90 146 Total Time: 52:27.97 Average: 10:29.60 5 Burbank 189 17 27 37 51 57 65 74 Total Time: 52:36.28 Average: 10:31.26 6 Arroyo -ss 220 7 30 42 64 77 156 169 Total Time: 52:46.52 Average: 10:33.31 7 Westlake 224 8 34 38 46 98 123 201 Total Time: 52:47.10 Average: 10:33.42 8 Santiago (Cor) 250 4 18 62 79 87 108 167 Total Time: 52:54.50 Average: 10:34.90 9 Beaumont 288 6 19 66 94 103 127 157 Total Time: 53:21.42 Average: 10:40.29 10 Paramount 316 22 49 73 76 96 97 99 Total Time: 53:42.69 Average: 10:44.54 11 West Ranch 379 39 47 91 93 109 126 129 Total Time: 54:12.90 Average: 10:50.58 12 Rubidoux 412 32 45 68 132 135 136 172 Total Time: 54:21.05 Average: 10:52.21 13 La Sierra 432 48 72 82 111 119 122 151 Total Time: 54:37.99 Average: 10:55.60 14 Whittier 449 61 63 70 117 138 203 205 Total Time: 54:44.10 Average: 10:56.82 15 Edison -ss 460 28 60 120 124 128 147 159 Total Time: 54:47.41 Average: 10:57.49 16 Colony 482 9 24 101 164 184 220 225 Total Time: 54:43.36 Average: 10:56.68 17 Crean Lutheran South 486 10 52 118 148 158 181 196 Total Time: 54:44.92 Average: 10:56.99 18 Poly (Riv) 489 80 85 89 104 131 143 144 Total Time: 55:06.04 Average: 11:01.21 19 Beckman 491 26 33 114 153 165 215 242 Total Time: 54:51.89 Average: 10:58.38 20 Big Bear 507 12 84 112 137 162 177 214 Total Time: 55:04.21 Average: 11:00.85 21 El Dorado -ss 529 56 88 102 134 149 191 199 Total Time: 55:16.11 Average: 11:03.23 22 Beverly Hills 584 54 58 100 185 187 197 207 Total Time: 55:38.13 Average: 11:07.63 23 Yucca Valley 590 31 83 125 161 190 198 208 Total Time: 55:40.18 Average: 11:08.04 24 Murrieta Valley 635 21 81 173 174 186 193 213 Total Time: 55:54.78 Average: 11:10.96 25 Upland 691 95 106 141 160 189 234 237 Total Time: 56:29.34 Average: 11:17.87 26 JW North 698 67 130 142 176 183 222 224 Total Time: 56:27.82 Average: 11:17.57 27 St. Francis -ss 735 105 115 121 192 202 254 270 Total Time: 56:50.16 Average: 11:22.04 28 La Salle 747 1 154 182 204 206 251 266 Total Time: 56:07.01 Average: 11:13.41 29 Katella 759 69 75 175 194 246 260 Total Time: 57:17.13 Average: 11:27.43 30 Oaks Christian 818 55 145 171 219 228 236 245 Total Time: 57:25.54 Average: 11:29.11 31 Pacifica (Gg) 927 116 179 180 211 241 279 280 Total Time: 58:29.59 Average: 11:41.92 32 Patriot 934 133 163 188 221 229 233 239 Total Time: 58:21.77 Average: 11:40.36 33 Vista del Lago -ss 944 110 139 218 227 250 267 269 Total Time: 58:52.48 Average: 11:46.50 34 La Canada 957 140 195 200 210 212 216 223 Total Time: 58:27.19 Average: 11:41.44 35 Western 994 107 152 235 247 253 263 264 Total Time: 59:38.60 Average: 11:55.72 36 San Jacinto 1025 168 178 217 230 232 252 257 Total Time: 59:11.36 Average: 11:50.28 37 Heritage Christian 1103 166 170 248 258 261 272 273 Total Time: 1:00:49.81 Average: 12:09.97 38 Woodcrest Christian 1128 71 243 255 278 281 285 288 Total Time: 1:02:49.07 Average: 12:33.82 39 Vasquez 1193 150 240 256 265 282 283 284 Total Time: 1:02:46.11 Average: 12:33.23 40 Viewpoint 1270 231 238 259 268 274 275 277 Total Time: 1:03:06.71 Average: 12:37.35 41 Hesperia Christian 1296 209 249 262 287 289 Total Time: 1:05:30.38 Average: 13:06.08 42 Malibu 1303 226 244 271 276 286 290 291 Total Time: 1:04:37.52 Average: 12:55.51

Event 13 Girls 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 1 Seniors ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 1 Ortega, Ashley 12 Great Oak 12:04.00 1 2 Kewley, Miranda 12 Great Oak 12:07.70 2 3 Seward, Haley 12 Edison -ss 12:18.80 3 4 McNamee, Kelli 12 Great Oak 12:26.00 4 5 Messerly, Alexis 12 Great Oak 12:30.10 5 6 Fuentes, Arianna 12 Katella 12:32.30 7 Korven, Courtney 12 Simi Valley 12:38.60 6 8 Raygoza, Elena 12 Quartz Hill 12:48.70 9 Mouck, Allie 12 Great Oak 12:56.80 7 10 Phillips, Maggie 12 West Ranch 12:58.30 8 11 Anaya, Karla 12 Katella 13:00.60 12 Nevarez, Meghan 12 Downey -ss 13:00.90 13 Gonzalez, Gabi 12 Downey -ss 13:01.10 14 Lorch, Andrea 12 Westlake 13:15.60 9 15 Weiss, Janie 12 Edison -ss 13:17.20 10 16 Sanchez, Lydia 12 Roosevelt -ss 13:24.10 17 Kapin, Sierra 12 Simi Valley 13:24.50 11 18 Herrera, Karina 12 Paramount 13:25.20 19 Besch, Emily 12 Simi Valley 13:28.70 12 20 Jackson, Tiffany 12 West Ranch 13:30.30 13 21 Paucar, Joanne 12 Simi Valley 13:32.10 14 22 Trejo, Stephanie 12 Paramount 13:36.60 23 Orozco, Jocelyn 12 Downey -ss 13:39.10 23 Sanchez, Victoria 12 Burbank 13:39.10 25 Saville, Brianna 12 Great Oak 13:39.40 15 26 Flores, Jasmine 12 Poly (Riv) 13:39.90 27 Torres, Jacqueline 12 La Sierra 13:41.20 16 28 Weiss, Annie 12 Edison -ss 13:42.60 17 29 Escobar, Paige 12 Rancho Cucamonga 13:47.00 30 Evans, Jillian 12 Santiago (Cor) 13:49.90 31 Maturo, Cheyenne 12 Santiago (Cor) 13:51.70 32 Urdiales, Danielle 12 Great Oak 13:59.30 18 33 Williamson, Alicia 12 Westlake 14:00.60 19 34 Haro, Elizabeth 12 La Sierra 14:01.80 20 35 Devitt, Christina 12 Santiago (Cor) 14:07.50 36 Martil, Kayla 12 Burbank 14:07.60 37 Lopez, Evelyn 12 Paramount 14:13.80 38 Bacerra, Elizabeth 12 Simi Valley 14:15.00 21 39 Moomaw,, Lexie 12 Santiago (Cor) 14:16.70 40 Hernandez, Desiree 12 Simi Valley 14:20.20 22 41 Ligasan, Cristelle 12 La Sierra 14:39.30 23 42 Thomas, Stephanie 12 Westlake 14:44.30 24 43 Guerrero, Jacqueline 12 Simi Valley 14:58.90 25 44 Holloway, Kelly 12 Quartz Hill 15:19.80 45 Brodt, Allie 12 Edison -ss 15:19.90 26 46 Baumer, Katrina 12 La Sierra 15:20.90 27 47 Rodriguez, Stephanie 12 Simi Valley 15:33.40 48 Spell, Tiffany 12 Edison -ss 15:38.40 28 49 Cuevas, Lorena 12 La Sierra 15:40.30 29 50 Lytwyn, Aubree 12 Westlake 15:47.50 30 51 Aceves, Christine 12 Poly (Riv) 15:53.90 52 Alva, AnaLuara 12 La Sierra 15:57.60 31 53 Barham, Elizabeth 12 Westlake 16:03.10 32 54 Sperry, Stephanie 12 Simi Valley 16:16.20 55 Gonzalez, Samantha 12 Simi Valley 16:22.80 56 Ritchey, Gracce 12 Edison -ss 16:24.60 33 57 Bernbaum, Hanna 11 Poly (Riv) 16:36.20 58 Brown, Kristen 12 Quartz Hill 16:46.70 59 Ortega, Angelica 12 La Sierra 16:48.50 34 60 Yu, Claire 12 Great Oak 17:16.10 61 Sanchez-Cruz, Arantxa 12 Westlake 17:19.10 35 62 Sze, Destiny 12 Simi Valley 17:21.50 63 Munoz, Kathleen 12 West Ranch 17:24.30 36 64 Segovia, Denice 12 Edison -ss 17:29.20 37 65 Pearson, Megan 12 Simi Valley 17:45.20 66 Maxey, Samantha 12 West Ranch 18:11.30 38 67 Abrams, Deanna 12 Great Oak 18:14.50 68 Kim, Tiffanie 12 Westlake 18:25.10 39 69 Ewing, Jessica 12 West Ranch 19:00.40 40 70 Panggat, Nicole 12 West Ranch 19:27.20 41 71 Gutierrez, Michelle 12 La Sierra 19:31.70 72 Hall, Peighton 12 West Ranch 20:02.70 42 73 Hamill, Alex 12 Edison -ss 20:39.80 74 Cruz, Milana 12 West Ranch 20:55.10 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Great Oak 19 1 2 4 5 7 15 18 Total Time: 1:02:04.60 Average: 12:24.92 2 Simi Valley 64 6 11 12 14 21 22 25 Total Time: 1:07:18.90 Average: 13:27.78 3 Edison -ss 84 3 10 17 26 28 33 37 Total Time: 1:10:16.90 Average: 14:03.38 4 Westlake 114 9 19 24 30 32 35 39 Total Time: 1:13:51.10 Average: 14:46.22 5 La Sierra 115 16 20 23 27 29 31 34 Total Time: 1:13:23.50 Average: 14:40.70 6 West Ranch 135 8 13 36 38 40 41 42 Total Time: 1:21:04.60 Average: 16:12.92

Event 15 Girls 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 2 Seniors ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 1 Segal, Sydney 12 Beverly Hills 11:40.30 1 2 Mares, Valerie 12 Colony 12:12.10 2 3 Villalobos, Xeomara 12 Colony 12:18.60 3 4 Pulido, Marylu 12 Whittier 12:33.80 5 Cwik, Sonja 12 La Canada 12:37.30 6 Fonseca, Briana 12 Vista del Lago -ss 12:39.50 7 Gozzip, Alexa 12 Beaumont 12:46.00 8 Estrada, alexys 12 Vista del Lago -ss 13:08.40 9 Ting, Lily 12 Beverly Hills 13:09.60 4 10 Rexroat, Lacey 12 Yucca Valley 13:12.50 11 Diaz, Lynae 12 Beaumont 13:17.60 12 Ruiz, Stephanie 12 Western 13:27.20 13 Yoho, Hannah 12 La Canada 13:36.30 14 Dominguez, Michelle 12 La Canada 13:38.50 15 Rothman, Marissa 12 Beverly Hills 13:44.80 5 16 Carter, Alyssa 9 Flintridge (Sh) 14:00.10 17 Collier, Becky 12 Woodcrest Christian 14:02.40 18 Unger, Jacy 10 El Dorado -ss 14:05.10 19 Cuevas, Neiva 12 Western 14:07.30 20 Wheeler, Hayley 12 Heritage Christian 14:07.40 21 Jenkins, Nicole 12 Hesperia Christian 14:08.40 22 Scherrer, Jacquie 12 Flintridge (Sh) 14:17.30 23 Diaz, Jennifer 12 Rubidoux 14:20.90 24 Cresta, Tracy 12 La Salle 14:22.40 25 Zurborg, Morgan 12 Woodcrest Christian 14:24.80 26 Raya, Victoria 12 El Dorado -ss 14:28.80 27 Medina, Ashley 12 Arroyo -ss 14:30.90 28 Lizarraga, Alejandra 12 Arroyo -ss 14:34.80 29 salazar, lupita 12 Big Bear 14:35.30 30 Toyotome, Trisha 12 Patriot 14:42.90 31 Ochoa, Esbeidi 12 Rubidoux 14:43.70 32 Romero, Cheyenne 12 Colony 14:45.60 6 33 Bailon, Edna 12 Arroyo -ss 14:53.50 34 Geary, Madeline 12 Colony 15:00.40 7 35 Anderson, Amy 12 Oaks Christian 15:02.00 36 Marin, Yasmin 12 Pacifica (Gg) 15:03.90 8 37 Rupp, Sara 12 La Salle 15:06.90 38 Gonzales, Alessandra 12 La Salle 15:09.40 39 Ye, Vickie 12 Beckman 15:11.20 40 Legaspi, Jessica 12 La Salle 15:16.30 41 Javidzad, Genevieve 12 Beverly Hills 15:18.40 9 42 Quiniones, Vanessa 12 San Jacinto 15:19.30 10 43 Walker, Brittany 12 Woodcrest Christian 15:27.30 44 Ketenjian, Rachel 12 Heritage Christian 15:33.20 45 Hendry, Sarah 12 Beverly Hills 15:52.50 11 46 Allen, Emily 12 Murrieta Valley 16:05.10 47 Robison, Ruthie 12 Flintridge (Sh) 16:09.70 48 Almeida, Desiree 12 Patriot 16:22.60 49 Poole, Teyana 12 Yucca Valley 16:28.70 50 Espinoza, Lizette 12 San Jacinto 16:29.50 12 51 Rodriguez, Jessica 12 Rubidoux 16:30.40 52 Milhander, Leah 10 El Dorado -ss 16:33.40 53 Funaki, Clarissa 12 Colony 16:39.00 13 54 Velasco, Gabriella 12 Murrieta Valley 16:52.00 55 Martinez, Alexis 12 Rubidoux 16:54.90 56 Barrera, Jennifer 12 Colony 17:00.60 14 57 Cuando, Marlene 12 Pacifica (Gg) 17:09.00 15 58 Pulis, Lauren 10 El Dorado -ss 17:09.80 59 Moscarello, Laurenq 12 Oaks Christian 17:18.30 60 Schwartz, Julia 12 Viewpoint 17:25.30 61 Torres, Alejandra 12 Colony 17:27.70 16 62 Rojo, Vanessa 12 San Jacinto 17:34.80 17 63 Bennett, Mattea 12 Oaks Christian 17:51.90 64 Abdulahi, Khadja 12 Pacifica (Gg) 18:16.80 18 65 Johnson, Bekah 12 Heritage Christian 18:26.60 66 Jamgotchian, Jayna 12 Heritage Christian 18:28.50 67 Beeve, Emily 9 Flintridge (Sh) 18:37.30 68 Lawrence, Darge 12 Vista del Lago -ss 18:39.90 69 Cuevas, Daisy 12 Pacifica (Gg) 19:12.00 19 70 Kenna, Bernadette 12 San Jacinto 19:23.50 20 71 Gutierrez, Gabby 12 San Jacinto 19:30.30 21 72 Barney, Moriah 12 Crean Luther 19:37.90 73 Bermudez, Jessica 12 Beaumont 19:38.30 74 Pojar, Molly 10 Pacifica (Gg) 19:44.30 22 75 Tobias, Mia 12 Oaks Christian 20:09.10 76 Plantillas, Irma 12 Colony 20:16.60 77 Bernardo, Vanessa 12 San Jacinto 20:20.90 23 78 Cortez, Tanya 12 Arroyo -ss 20:56.20 79 Maltby, Breanna 12 Murrieta Valley 21:01.20 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Beverly Hills 30 1 4 5 9 11 Total Time: 1:09:45.60 Average: 13:57.12 2 Colony 31 2 3 6 7 13 14 16 Total Time: 1:10:55.70 Average: 14:11.14 3 San Jacinto 80 10 12 17 20 21 23 Total Time: 1:28:17.40 Average: 17:39.48 4 Pacifica (Gg) 82 8 15 18 19 22 Total Time: 1:29:26.00 Average: 17:53.20

Event 1 Girls 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 1 Juniors ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 1 Baxter, Sarah 11 Simi Valley 11:00.20 1 2 Helbig, Ashley 11 Great Oak 11:27.50 2 3 Calain, Christian 11 Great Oak 12:01.30 3 4 Yatauro, Gabrielle 11 Edison -ss 12:05.30 4 5 Dorris, Haley 11 Great Oak 12:10.20 5 6 Welker, Taylor 11 West Ranch 12:18.30 6 7 Warrick, Jana 11 Roosevelt -ss 12:33.50 7 8 Greif, Elizabeth 11 Quartz Hill 12:35.20 9 Utash, Charlotte 11 Simi Valley 12:37.50 8 10 Phillips, Abbie 11 West Ranch 12:44.40 9 11 Yatauro, Alexa 11 Edison -ss 12:45.30 10 12 Movsesyan, Arlette 11 Burbank 12:45.50 11 13 Matthews, Kiana 11 Rancho Cucamonga 12:49.40 12 14 Gonzalez, Jazzmin 11 Burbank 12:49.70 13 15 Leonhardt, Megan 11 West Ranch 12:49.90 14 16 Thompson, Rachel 11 Rancho Cucamonga 12:54.50 15 17 Cortes, Kate 11 Great Oak 12:56.20 16 18 Collier, Ashley 11 Rancho Cucamonga 13:00.70 17 19 Korby, Emily 11 Great Oak 13:03.50 18 20 Zylstra, Sarah 11 Edison -ss 13:04.60 19 21 Seynaeve, Lily 11 Santiago (Cor) 13:05.20 20 22 Meneses, Abbie 11 Poly (Riv) 13:05.30 23 Araujo, Jackie 11 Rancho Cucamonga 13:13.90 21 24 Helbig, Michelle 11 Great Oak 13:16.50 22 25 Raygoza, Crystal 11 Downey -ss 13:18.40 26 Silva, Karen 11 Downey -ss 13:21.80 27 Ignacio, Daisy 11 Burbank 13:22.40 23 28 Neshiem, Amanda 11 West Ranch 13:27.50 24 29 Borton, Cassy 11 Edison -ss 13:30.00 25 30 Stevenson, Taryn 11 Burbank 13:32.50 26 31 Solomon, Stephanie 11 Burbank 13:34.70 27 32 Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana 11 Great Oak 13:39.40 28 33 Ugalde, Melissa 11 La Sierra 13:41.90 29 34 Lanuza, Cindy 11 Simi Valley 13:48.60 30 35 Gonzalez, Melissa 11 Simi Valley 13:49.30 31 36 Colwell, Kelly 11 Westlake 13:55.00 37 Aguilar, Seraina 11 Paramount 13:56.20 38 Scott, Caitlin 11 Poly (Riv) 13:57.50 39 Perea, Stephanie 11 Downey -ss 14:00.10 40 Zakevosyan, Ani 11 Burbank 14:02.70 32 41 Unzueta, Elizabeth 11 Roosevelt -ss 14:03.10 33 42 Martinez, Alyssa 10 Santiago (Cor) 14:04.30 34 43 Guzman, Brianna 11 West Ranch 14:05.00 35 44 Ruvalcaba, Marisol 11 Burbank 14:06.50 36 45 Godfrey, Lauren 11 Upland 14:09.40 46 Cornejo, Lauren 11 La Sierra 14:10.10 37 47 Haggerty, Brookly 10 Santiago (Cor) 14:11.30 38 48 Guillen, Martha 11 La Sierra 14:11.60 39 49 Werbicki, Allison 11 West Ranch 14:13.80 40 50 Ernst, Megan 11 West Ranch 14:14.20 41 51 Capetillo, Ashley 11 Upland 14:15.10 52 Vargas, Liliana 11 Roosevelt -ss 14:19.10 42 53 Tapia, Morgan 11 Roosevelt -ss 14:19.50 43 54 Berk, Jena 11 West Ranch 14:20.90 55 Shelton, Savannah 11 Santiago (Cor) 14:21.30 44 56 Pfeiffer, Melissa 10 Santiago (Cor) 14:23.20 45 57 De Silva, Melissa 11 Rancho Cucamonga 14:24.40 46 58 Knell, Makenna 11 Poly (Riv) 14:26.90 59 Gonzalez, Myriam 11 Burbank 14:28.40 60 Apperti, Andie 11 Roosevelt -ss 14:36.30 47 61 Van Hise, Meghan 11 Great Oak 14:40.20 62 Marquez, Jessica 11 La Sierra 14:44.70 48 63 Perinova, Misha 11 Poly (Riv) 14:55.80 64 Reyes, Michaela 11 Upland 14:56.00 65 Mace, Cortney 11 Great Oak 14:58.30 66 Pitkin, Heidi 11 Great Oak 14:58.80 67 Mora, Jessica 11 Katella 15:03.10 68 Yursack, Jessica 11 La Sierra 15:05.50 49 69 Tierman, Katelyn 11 Great Oak 15:06.90 70 Simmonds, Emma 11 West Ranch 15:07.50 71 Rojas, Katie 11 West Ranch 15:14.30 72 Van Cura, Kaleigh 11 Great Oak 15:17.30 73 Victoria, Jennifer 11 Paramount 15:22.40 74 Jensen, Kassandra 11 Santiago (Cor) 15:29.70 50 75 Tridiimas, Alana 11 Rancho Cucamonga 15:31.40 51 76 Neary, Jenna 11 Simi Valley 15:35.50 52 77 Maldonado, Alexis 11 West Ranch 15:35.60 78 Rivera, Skye 11 Roosevelt -ss 15:35.80 53 79 Guerrero, Breanna 11 Rancho Cucamonga 15:37.20 54 80 Ortega, Jennifer 11 La Sierra 15:39.80 55 81 Crapo, Emilee 11 Great Oak 15:40.90 82 Rodriguez, Nicole 11 Simi Valley 15:42.20 56 83 Powell, Callie 11 Westlake 15:43.80 84 Guledew, Kayana 11 Upland 15:47.00 85 Bastian, Alia 11 Simi Valley 15:47.20 57 86 Esparza, Andrea 11 Great Oak 15:48.60 87 Moore, Shelby 11 Quartz Hill 15:51.80 88 Franco, Alondra 11 Katella 15:52.90 89 Johnson, Sarah 11 Great Oak 15:55.30 90 Gonzales, Liliana 11 Katella 15:55.80 91 Badger, Katie 11 Edison -ss 16:00.10 58 91 Helms, Teal 11 Simi Valley 16:00.10 93 Wood, Cassandra 11 Edison -ss 16:00.20 59 94 Goetz, Danielle 11 Westlake 16:02.50 95 Capasso, Olivia 11 Quartz Hill 16:05.50 96 Allen, Mahogany 11 Rancho Cucamonga 16:13.90 97 Stanfill, Melissa 11 Great Oak 16:15.40 98 Euge, Gabrielle 11 Rancho Cucamonga 16:24.80 99 King, Bridget 11 Edison -ss 16:32.00 60 100 Silvestri, Emma 11 Edison -ss 16:42.40 101 Sandoval, Leslie 11 Simi Valley 16:48.10 102 Perales, Shayna 11 Rancho Cucamonga 16:48.90 103 Caaway, Ariana 11 Great Oak 16:53.80 104 Martin, Melisa 11 Edison -ss 16:56.20 105 Coronado, Emily 11 Katella 16:57.10 106 Lacey, Sophia 11 Rancho Cucamonga 17:00.60 107 Larios, Nancy 11 La Sierra 17:05.70 61 108 Gonzalez, Jacqueline 11 Burbank 17:12.00 109 Urso, Riley 11 Edison -ss 17:26.50 110 Hernandez, Esmerelda 11 Burbank 17:27.80 111 Novoa, Natalie 11 La Sierra 17:35.20 112 Diaz, Daniel 11 Rancho Cucamonga 17:45.90 113 Byers, Emily 11 Rancho Cucamonga 17:53.50 114 Kompura, Katlyn 11 Edison -ss 17:59.20 115 Montogomery, Addison 11 Santiago (Cor) 18:07.20 62 116 Boomhower, Hayley 11 Simi Valley 18:17.60 117 Rowerdink, Natalie 11 Edison -ss 18:36.30 118 Hansen, Erin 11 Edison -ss 18:40.90 119 Garcia, Laura 11 Great Oak 19:02.20 120 Brennan-Jacobellis, Bria 11 West Ranch 19:13.20 121 Overmeyer, Kristina 11 La Sierra 19:41.70 122 Holm, Tayler 11 Great Oak 20:32.50 123 Spiers, Rachel 11 Roosevelt -ss 20:38.80 63 124 Gordon, Ashly 11 Santiago (Cor) 21:18.70 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Great Oak 44 2 3 5 16 18 22 28 Total Time: 1:01:38.70 Average: 12:19.74 2 West Ranch 88 6 9 14 24 35 40 41 Total Time: 1:05:25.10 Average: 13:05.02 3 Burbank 100 11 13 23 26 27 32 36 Total Time: 1:06:04.80 Average: 13:12.96 4 Rancho Cucamonga 111 12 15 17 21 46 51 54 Total Time: 1:06:22.90 Average: 13:16.58 5 Edison -ss 116 4 10 19 25 58 59 60 Total Time: 1:07:25.30 Average: 13:29.06 6 Simi Valley 122 1 8 30 31 52 56 57 Total Time: 1:06:51.10 Average: 13:22.22 7 Roosevelt -ss 172 7 33 42 43 47 53 63 Total Time: 1:09:51.50 Average: 13:58.30 8 Santiago (Cor) 181 20 34 38 44 45 50 62 Total Time: 1:10:05.30 Average: 14:01.06 9 La Sierra 202 29 37 39 48 49 55 61 Total Time: 1:11:53.80 Average: 14:22.76

Event 3 Girls 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 2 Juniors ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 1 Rodriguez, Fernanda 11 Rubidoux 11:56.60 1 2 Towner, Cassidy 11 El Dorado -ss 12:06.80 2 3 Fix, Katrina 11 Colony 12:10.20 3 4 Frederich, Anna 11 La Canada 12:35.60 5 Takeshita, Claire 11 JW North 12:44.40 6 Howell, Breann 11 Murrieta Valley 12:48.60 4 7 Groff, Kimmie 11 El Dorado -ss 12:53.00 5 8 Diaz-Barbosa, Laura 11 Rubidoux 13:04.50 6 9 Shader, Esther 11 San Jacinto 13:12.50 7 10 Roach, Tricia 11 San Jacinto 13:17.30 8 11 Peterson, Maddie 11 Flintridge (Sh) 13:22.50 9 12 Anderson, Savannah 11 Oaks Christian 13:25.80 10 13 Beavers, Maddie 11 Crean Luther 13:26.90 14 Coria, Destiny 11 Colony 13:27.30 11 15 Hanson, Sarah 11 El Dorado -ss 13:28.20 12 16 Ortega, Aracely 11 San Jacinto 13:28.40 13 17 Dorantes, Wendy 11 Whittier 13:29.20 18 Shey, Ringnyuh 11 Murrieta Valley 13:34.60 14 19 Swancoat, Samantha 11 Beckman 13:39.60 20 Peutz, Mirthe 11 Beckman 13:43.40 21 Gilmartin, Riley 11 Flintridge (Sh) 13:45.20 15 22 schick, jennifer 11 Big Bear 13:50.10 23 Lopez, Staphany 11 San Jacinto 13:50.90 16 24 Calhoun, Joanna 11 Murrieta Valley 13:59.80 17 25 Tang, Rachel 11 Pacifica (Gg) 14:00.60 18 26 Ramirez, Brenda 11 Rubidoux 14:03.80 19 27 Chavez, Ana 11 Western 14:07.60 20 28 Crowley, Marilyn 11 La Salle 14:08.00 29 Zaragoza, Jessica 11 Vista del Lago -ss 14:10.50 30 Bailey, jaida 11 Vista del Lago -ss 14:10.60 31 Stepp, Hunter 11 Yucca Valley 14:11.30 32 Chavez, Sarah 11 El Dorado -ss 14:11.80 21 33 Gonzalez, Mayra 11 Colony 14:19.60 22 34 sandoval, Loranie 11 Vista del Lago -ss 14:21.10 35 Herrero, Kristen 11 Pacifica (Gg) 14:23.90 23 36 Waldenberg, Shayla 11 Yucca Valley 14:24.90 37 Beckner, Daisy 11 Flintridge (Sh) 14:28.80 24 38 Hoffmann, Diane 11 Viewpoint 14:29.20 39 Rodriguez, Alyssa 11 Arroyo -ss 14:29.30 25 40 Pascual, Adriana 11 Western 14:30.00 26 41 Schalliol, Macy 11 Woodcrest Christian 14:30.60 42 Duchimaza, Julissa 11 Colony 14:31.40 27 43 Gallup, Hannah 11 Beaumont 14:33.40 44 Diaz, Jessica 11 Woodcrest Christian 14:35.00 45 Avila, Cassandra 11 Beaumont 14:51.40 46 Crowley, Noelle 11 La Salle 14:55.20 47 Jimenez, Brenda 11 Western 14:57.10 28 48 Copley, Pamela 11 Pacifica (Gg) 15:01.10 29 49 Velasco, Kristy 11 El Dorado -ss 15:03.00 30 50 Morris, Julia 11 El Dorado -ss 15:08.40 31 51 Granados, Jennifer 11 Patriot 15:08.70 52 Arellano, Yarely 11 Patriot 15:09.10 53 Costa, Danielle 11 Murrieta Valley 15:15.90 32 54 Corzine, Vanessa 11 Murrieta Valley 15:21.30 33 55 Valadez, Yadira 11 Colony 15:31.70 34 56 Salinas, Sara 11 Western 15:33.80 35 57 Chang, Annette 11 Beverly Hills 15:35.20 58 Saylor, Tricia 11 Crean Luther 15:39.30 59 Zarate, Anais 11 Colony 15:39.90 36 60 Lopez, Berenise 11 Rubidoux 15:44.70 37 61 Gorsch, Monreau 11 Crean Luther 15:48.00 62 Ho, Michelle 11 Arroyo -ss 15:54.00 38 63 Larios, Daisy 11 Western 15:56.00 39 64 Vargas, Sara 11 Flintridge (Sh) 15:56.20 40 65 Smissen, Bianca 11 Flintridge (Sh) 15:57.50 41 66 Campbell, Taylor 11 Flintridge (Sh) 15:59.60 42 67 Turner, Jessica 11 Colony 15:59.70 43 68 Vu, Vickey 11 Pacifica (Gg) 16:06.60 44 69 Kavanaugh, Oliva 11 La Salle 16:11.50 70 Ibragimov, Jackie 11 Viewpoint 16:14.90 71 DeFrank, Tiffany 11 Woodcrest Christian 16:20.80 72 Howell, Alyssa 11 Murrieta Valley 16:21.70 45 73 Vargues, Alana 11 Heritage Christian 16:22.50 74 Blando, Macarena 11 La Canada 16:25.20 75 Eaton, Elizabeth 11 Crean Luther 16:27.30 76 Quinonez, Izabella 11 Arroyo -ss 16:30.90 46 77 Sanchez, Gabriela 11 San Jacinto 16:35.30 47 78 Anderson, Lilly 11 Vasquez 16:38.20 79 Monreal, Kimberly 11 Rubidoux 16:38.80 48 80 Vanderford, Haley 11 Flintridge (Sh) 16:47.60 49 81 Bates, Antonia 12 Oaks Christian 16:56.00 50 82 Loukes, Heather 11 Oaks Christian 17:04.50 51 83 Glover, Christina 11 Oaks Christian 17:06.40 52 84 Loeb, Sophie 11 Beckman 17:10.00 85 Hanks, Rachel 11 Flintridge (Sh) 17:11.20 86 Kahng, Eunice 11 Pacifica (Gg) 17:11.60 53 87 Ayala, Areli 11 San Jacinto 17:12.40 54 88 Quezada, Carly 11 San Jacinto 17:12.70 55 89 Gomez, Katherine 11 Rubidoux 17:15.30 56 90 Garcia, Danielle 11 Colony 17:36.20 91 Gazcon, Joanina 11 Colony 17:46.70 92 Liu, Tina 11 Flintridge (Sh) 17:52.10 93 Bilbia, Chelsea 11 Pacifica (Gg) 17:55.30 57 94 Salcido, Carissa 11 Beaumont 18:06.70 95 Ayala, Rebecca 11 Flintridge (Sh) 18:09.80 96 Angel, Jacqueline 10 San Jacinto 18:11.00 97 Keysselitz, Alexandra 11 La Salle 18:25.80 98 Cuevas, Yvonne 11 Colony 18:30.60 99 Dorame, Kacie 11 Yucca Valley 18:31.80 100 Tebbe, Brooke 11 Pacifica (Gg) 18:39.20 58 101 Gonzalez, Andrea 11 Heritage Christian 18:49.90 102 Villa, Emily 11 Colony 18:57.50 103 Mix, Samantha 11 Woodcrest Christian 18:58.10 104 Covarrubias, Evelyn 11 San Jacinto 18:59.20 105 Diaz, Brandie 11 Arroyo -ss 19:23.50 59 106 Becerril, Gabriela 10 Whittier 19:30.30 107 Luu, Tam 11 Arroyo -ss 19:52.50 60 108 Barnett, Sophia 11 Oaks Christian 21:16.30 61 109 Zapata, Veronica 11 Arroyo -ss 21:17.90 62 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 El Dorado -ss 70 2 5 12 21 30 31 Total Time: 1:07:42.80 Average: 13:32.56 2 San Jacinto 91 7 8 13 16 47 54 55 Total Time: 1:10:24.40 Average: 14:04.88 3 Colony 97 3 11 22 27 34 36 43 Total Time: 1:10:00.20 Average: 14:00.04 4 Murrieta Valley 100 4 14 17 32 33 45 Total Time: 1:11:00.20 Average: 14:12.04 5 Rubidoux 111 1 6 19 37 48 56 Total Time: 1:11:28.40 Average: 14:17.68 6 Flintridge (Sh) 129 9 15 24 40 41 42 49 Total Time: 1:13:30.20 Average: 14:42.04 7 Western 148 20 26 28 35 39 Total Time: 1:15:04.50 Average: 15:00.90 8 Pacifica (Gg) 167 18 23 29 44 53 57 58 Total Time: 1:16:43.80 Average: 15:20.76 9 Oaks Christian 224 10 50 51 52 61 Total Time: 1:25:49.00 Average: 17:09.80 10 Arroyo -ss 228 25 38 46 59 60 62 Total Time: 1:26:10.20 Average: 17:14.04

Event 5 Girls 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 1 Sophomores ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 1 Genovese, McKennah 10 Santiago (Cor) 11:39.80 1 2 Jones, Desirae 10 Simi Valley 11:51.20 2 3 Magsarili, Marisa 10 West Ranch 12:00.60 3 4 Riggs, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 12:14.70 4 5 Giguere, Jenny 10 Westlake 12:32.80 5 6 Cahalan, Ashley 10 Great Oak 12:40.50 6 7 Bailey, Brittany 10 Rancho Cucamonga 12:42.30 7 8 Padilla, Miranda 10 Great Oak 12:46.10 8 9 Knight, Erin 10 Quartz Hill 12:48.80 9 10 Sienski, Julia 10 Edison -ss 12:52.90 10 11 Larsen, Maiya 10 Great Oak 12:54.20 11 12 Tetef, Samantha 10 Simi Valley 12:57.90 12 13 Thomas, Kelly 10 Great Oak 13:05.70 13 14 Queenenville, Mac 10 Edison -ss 13:07.20 14 15 Juarez, Dulce 10 Rancho Cucamonga 13:12.20 15 16 Douille, Clarice 10 Westlake 13:12.30 16 17 Exon, Viktoria 10 Poly (Riv) 13:13.80 17 18 Wallis, Audrey 10 Great Oak 13:14.30 18 19 Pflughoft, Macey 10 Great Oak 13:17.10 19 20 Vasquez, Lisa 10 Downey -ss 13:19.80 21 Pluma, Marissa 10 Downey -ss 13:19.90 22 Nelson, Mekenna 10 Santiago (Cor) 13:21.80 20 23 Pacheco, Alyssa 10 Simi Valley 13:23.10 21 24 Vaughn, Natalie 10 Santiago (Cor) 13:24.20 22 25 Martinez, Brittney 10 Downey -ss 13:26.40 26 Wells, Chelsea 9 Quartz Hill 13:40.00 23 27 Olson, Kaeli 9 West Ranch 13:40.10 24 28 Shima, Vivi 10 Great Oak 13:44.80 25 29 Martin, Svetlana 10 Rancho Cucamonga 13:49.10 26 30 Baumgartel, Aitana 10 Great Oak 13:52.40 31 Perez, Brittney 12 West Ranch 13:56.70 27 32 Halter, Emily 9 Santiago (Cor) 13:58.80 28 33 Lopez, Abrianna 10 Rancho Cucamonga 13:59.80 29 34 Sucich, Amber 10 Simi Valley 14:02.10 30 35 Godsy, Andre 10 Santiago (Cor) 14:03.00 31 36 Santan, Melissa 10 La Sierra 14:05.70 32 37 Bryant, Alyssa 10 Great Oak 14:07.40 38 Arzate, Melissa 10 Great Oak 14:10.00 39 Reed, Megan 10 Poly (Riv) 14:17.30 33 40 Le, Kim 10 Edison -ss 14:18.80 34 41 Herrera, Diana 10 Katella 14:30.50 35 42 Desai, Kajal 10 Santiago (Cor) 14:35.60 36 43 Maestas, Joanna 10 Roosevelt -ss 14:36.60 44 Wiesmann, Sabrina 10 Poly (Riv) 14:39.70 37 45 Allen, Amber 10 Roosevelt -ss 14:43.10 46 Sherrick, Sarah 10 Santiago (Cor) 14:48.10 38 47 Esquibel, Alyssa 10 Rancho Cucamonga 14:53.20 39 48 Campbell, Symone 10 Santiago (Cor) 14:56.20 49 Witt, Jordanna 10 Westlake 14:59.40 40 50 Stephenson, Katllin 10 Quartz Hill 15:03.00 41 51 Rodriguez, Ariannie 10 Roosevelt -ss 15:05.10 52 Acevedo, Alejandra 10 Katella 15:09.00 42 53 Nickel, Kathryn 10 Westlake 15:10.60 43 54 Ruiz, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 15:10.70 44 55 Blankenship, Ashley 10 Roosevelt -ss 15:11.40 56 Torres, Diana 10 La Sierra 15:12.90 45 57 Chapman, Cynthia 10 Rancho Cucamonga 15:22.00 46 58 Winn, Christina 10 Poly (Riv) 15:23.40 47 59 Wells, Jamie 9 Quartz Hill 15:29.50 48 60 Corona, Charissa 10 Poly (Riv) 15:31.20 49 61 Miles, Ashlyn 9 Quartz Hill 15:31.50 50 62 Garrison, Bridgette 10 Great Oak 15:32.30 63 Bishop, Rylee 10 West Ranch 15:32.80 51 64 Valadez, Veronica 10 La Sierra 15:33.50 52 65 Avila, Genesis 10 Katella 15:34.60 53 66 Heim, Jessica 10 Rancho Cucamonga 15:38.30 55 66 Ehlers, Jennifer 10 Simi Valley 15:38.30 54 68 Rivas, Stephanie 10 Poly (Riv) 15:39.90 56 69 Delosmonteros, Alina 10 Edison -ss 15:42.90 57 70 Rodriquez, Sophia 10 Great Oak 15:44.30 71 Orloff, Alexis 9 Simi Valley 15:44.60 72 Ageson, Miranda 10 Edison -ss 15:45.10 58 73 Milligan, Allison 10 Poly (Riv) 15:46.50 59 74 Smitley, Samantha 10 Santiago (Cor) 15:48.20 75 Avila, Alex-Victoria 10 Poly (Riv) 15:48.30 76 Torres, Natalie 10 La Sierra 15:49.50 60 77 Hale, Lauren 10 Santiago (Cor) 15:50.70 78 Thomas, Lauren 10 Westlake 15:56.50 61 79 Martin, Saya 10 Great Oak 15:57.30 80 Warren, Gillian 10 Great Oak 15:57.80 81 Spoor, Linda 10 Quartz Hill 15:58.80 62 82 Leas, Jessica 10 Edison -ss 15:59.30 63 83 Bryant, Skye 10 Poly (Riv) 16:01.70 84 Wise, Libby 10 Westlake 16:06.50 64 85 Gross, Dominque 10 Rancho Cucamonga 16:08.00 86 Kothlow, Erin 10 Poly (Riv) 16:10.00 87 Pang, Kiana 10 Edison -ss 16:11.90 65 88 Marusic-Arismendi, Krist 10 Katella 16:14.10 66 89 Schefferine, Devan 10 Westlake 16:15.60 67 90 Klem, Sophie 10 Westlake 16:20.30 91 Villagran, Stephany 10 Simi Valley 16:21.30 92 Castillo, Samantha 10 La Sierra 16:23.90 68 93 Gonzalez, Crystal 10 La Sierra 16:24.30 69 94 Tulud, Trisha 10 Rancho Cucamonga 16:33.50 95 Fierro, Amanda 10 Katella 16:35.30 70 96 Fransway, Jalie 10 Great Oak 16:42.10 97 Mitchell, Daniell 9 Santiago (Cor) 16:48.50 98 Aplin, Madison 10 Westlake 16:52.70 99 Szeto, Tyler 10 West Ranch 16:53.60 71 100 Broz, Madeline 10 West Ranch 16:54.00 72 101 Meyer, Annalise 10 Westlake 16:57.70 102 Dewitt, Jordyn 10 Santiago (Cor) 17:01.80 103 Martinez, Alexa 10 Rancho Cucamonga 17:03.60 104 Monclut, Vicky 10 La Sierra 17:05.10 73 105 Sudul, Mckaela 10 Santiago (Cor) 17:09.10 106 Hammond, Emily 10 Simi Valley 17:13.90 107 Alvarez, Ashielly 9 Santiago (Cor) 17:14.80 108 Ashkenaze,, Rose 11 Santiago (Cor) 17:16.40 109 Ciurdar, Emily 10 Santiago (Cor) 17:20.70 110 Torres, Samantha 10 Santiago (Cor) 17:30.60 111 Dietz, Kassidy 9 Simi Valley 17:31.60 112 Castillo, Victoria 10 Katella 17:32.10 74 113 Jimenez, Jailene 10 Poly (Riv) 17:32.20 114 Mali, Kajal 11 Santiago (Cor) 17:32.70 115 Bengtson, Catherine 10 Poly (Riv) 17:33.10 116 Da Desliva, Sam 10 Edison -ss 17:36.50 117 Johnson, Nicole 10 Westlake 17:40.50 118 Torres, Stacie 10 La Sierra 17:58.90 119 Parr, Eva 10 Rancho Cucamonga 18:03.90 120 Engle, Sophie 10 Upland 18:04.40 121 Montero, Maria 11 Rancho Cucamonga 18:07.10 122 Miller, Talin 10 Rancho Cucamonga 18:16.10 123 Horne, Avery 10 Santiago (Cor) 18:18.80 124 Lyons, Ariel 10 Westlake 18:22.40 125 Rios, Priscilla 10 Westlake 18:24.90 126 McBride, Grace 10 Westlake 18:30.50 127 Sanchez, Julia 9 Santiago (Cor) 18:36.80 128 Guajardo, Aklexandra 10 Santiago (Cor) 19:04.60 129 Ramos, Lisa 10 Rancho Cucamonga 19:05.80 130 Lopez, Alexis 10 Westlake 19:16.70 131 Koerner, Kylie 10 Santiago (Cor) 19:24.80 131 Phillips, Victoria 10 Santiago (Cor) 19:24.80 133 Bennett, Jamie 10 Great Oak 19:27.30 134 Andrew, Natalie 12 Santiago (Cor) 19:30.20 135 Salazar, Anna 10 Santiago (Cor) 20:09.40 136 Sudul, Montana 12 Santiago (Cor) 20:19.10 137 Mendoza, Rocell 10 Poly (Riv) 20:47.00 138 Mazzarini, Hannah 10 Santiago (Cor) 21:08.10 139 Cabral, Paola 10 Poly (Riv) 21:28.20 140 Gratton, Amber 10 Quartz Hill 21:30.40 75 141 Blumenthal, Megan 10 West Ranch 21:33.00 76 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Great Oak 56 6 8 11 13 18 19 25 Total Time: 1:04:40.80 Average: 12:56.16 2 Simi Valley 69 2 4 12 21 30 44 54 Total Time: 1:04:29.00 Average: 12:53.80 3 Santiago (Cor) 102 1 20 22 28 31 36 38 Total Time: 1:06:27.60 Average: 13:17.52 4 Rancho Cucamonga 116 7 15 26 29 39 46 55 Total Time: 1:08:36.60 Average: 13:43.32 5 Westlake 165 5 16 40 43 61 64 67 Total Time: 1:11:51.60 Average: 14:22.32 6 Quartz Hill 171 9 23 41 48 50 62 75 Total Time: 1:12:32.80 Average: 14:30.56 7 Edison -ss 173 10 14 34 57 58 63 65 Total Time: 1:11:46.90 Average: 14:21.38 8 West Ranch 176 3 24 27 51 71 72 76 Total Time: 1:12:03.80 Average: 14:24.76 9 Poly (Riv) 183 17 33 37 47 49 56 59 Total Time: 1:13:05.40 Average: 14:37.08 10 La Sierra 257 32 45 52 60 68 69 73 Total Time: 1:17:05.50 Average: 15:25.10 11 Katella 266 35 42 53 66 70 74 Total Time: 1:18:03.50 Average: 15:36.70

Event 7 Girls 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 2 Sophomores ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 1 Maurer, Lauren 10 Crean Luther 12:04.00 2 Pietrzyk, Caroline 10 Malibu 12:11.50 3 Chuang, Michelle 10 Beckman 12:53.10 1 4 Davis, Ashley 10 Murrieta Valley 12:56.70 2 5 Fleming, Emma 10 Oaks Christian 13:00.90 3 6 Mispagel, Colleen 10 La Canada 13:02.10 4 7 Uribe, Marisa 10 Colony 13:05.90 5 8 Grahn, Kayla 10 Flintridge (Sh) 13:07.40 9 ngula, joy 10 Vista del Lago -ss 13:09.60 10 Perez, Larissa 10 Beaumont 13:24.10 6 11 Youabian, Tina 10 Beverly Hills 13:25.10 12 Gonzalez, Stephanie 10 Whittier 13:27.30 13 Enriquez, Lizette 10 Rubidoux 13:28.90 14 Diaz, Liana 10 JW North 13:36.10 15 Rendon, Catie 10 Colony 13:48.60 7 16 White, Abigail 10 Oaks Christian 13:51.90 8 17 Vanderford, Haley 11 Flintridge (Sh) 13:53.10 18 Chavez, Miranda 10 Colony 13:55.40 9 19 Dorn, Charisa 10 Pacifica (Gg) 13:55.70 20 Gonzalez, Isis 10 JW North 13:57.10 21 Munoz, Ashley 10 Beaumont 14:05.30 10 22 Salazar, Mina 10 Vista del Lago -ss 14:07.40 23 Carreras, Errin 10 Patriot 14:08.30 24 McCleary, Jennifer 10 Beckman 14:14.30 11 25 Solis, Marisol 10 San Jacinto 14:19.80 26 Haecker, Jamie 10 Murrieta Valley 14:22.00 12 27 Gann, Brooke 10 Pacifica (Gg) 14:23.00 28 Madias, Marianne 10 Oaks Christian 14:26.50 13 29 Megan, Moreh 10 Beverly Hills 14:33.30 30 Dybicz, Raelyn 10 Beaumont 14:35.30 14 31 Hui, Jessica 10 Viewpoint 14:35.50 32 Perez, Isabel 10 Oaks Christian 14:35.90 15 33 Gann, Brittney 10 Pacifica (Gg) 14:37.70 34 Reyes, Destiny 10 Arroyo -ss 14:39.60 35 Duong, Katrina 10 Beckman 14:46.50 16 36 Nagle, Brianne 10 Beckman 14:48.00 17 37 Greenbaum, Nicole 10 Beckman 14:49.50 18 38 Quintana, Jackie 10 Beaumont 14:53.00 19 39 Lopez, Marcela 10 Arroyo -ss 14:53.20 40 Parra, Joanna 10 San Jacinto 14:54.90 41 Rodriguez, Priscilla 10 Colony 14:55.20 20 42 Muchtar, Mariah 10 Yucca Valley 14:55.60 43 Alvarez, Maria 10 Woodcrest Christian 15:04.10 44 Schwartz, Lindsey 10 Woodcrest Christian 15:06.70 45 Vidal, Lexi 10 Vasquez 15:07.50 46 Vega, Sarah 10 Flintridge (Sh) 15:08.70 47 Williams, Aaliyah 10 Yucca Valley 15:09.30 48 Yale, Katherine 10 Viewpoint 15:13.90 49 Estrada, Rosa 10 Arroyo -ss 15:16.50 50 Liu, Angela 10 Beckman 15:25.40 21 51 Kassinger, Lorrin 9 Patriot 15:32.40 52 Perazzo, Victoria 10 Vista del Lago -ss 15:35.80 53 Gonzalez, Ashley 10 Arroyo -ss 15:42.60 54 Allen, Megan 10 Murrieta Valley 15:42.80 22 55 Hernandez, Zoila 10 Beaumont 15:44.20 23 56 Hermes, Kalena 10 Crean Luther 15:48.80 57 Kirby, Kelly 10 Heritage Christian 15:50.10 58 Calvin, Laura 10 Heritage Christian 15:55.40 59 Hennon, Victoria 10 La Canada 15:56.30 24 60 Hendricks, Cassie 10 Yucca Valley 16:10.50 61 Park, Kaitlyn 10 Beckman 16:13.40 25 62 Gonzales, Riannon 10 Oaks Christian 16:19.70 26 63 O'Toole, Diana 10 Flintridge (Sh) 16:20.70 64 Gabbard, Christina 10 Yucca Valley 16:24.50 65 Chesley, Fiona 10 La Canada 16:28.40 27 66 Alanis, Gabriela 10 San Jacinto 16:38.30 67 Montano, Diane 10 Whittier 16:48.70 67 Flores, Monica 10 Whittier 16:48.70 69 Diaz, Diana 10 Rubidoux 17:00.70 70 Nguyen, Annie 10 Beckman 17:03.10 71 Bianchi, Ali 10 Heritage Christian 17:03.80 72 Anaya, Daisy 10 Vista del Lago -ss 17:13.40 73 LoGuercio, Mariel 10 La Salle 17:20.80 74 Sarkissian, Ani 10 La Canada 17:23.20 28 75 Gutierrez, Francisca 10 San Jacinto 17:25.80 76 Winters, KayIa 10 Beckman 17:27.50 77 Vuillemey, Morgane 10 Murrieta Valley 17:31.30 29 78 Aycock, Kierstyn 10 Woodcrest Christian 17:44.20 79 Bennyworth, Riley 9 Edison -ss 17:46.90 80 Yu, Kelsi 10 Beckman 17:54.60 81 Solby, Kalli 10 Beckman 17:56.40 82 Moua, Melony 10 Beaumont 18:08.00 30 83 Bowers, Emma 10 Oaks Christian 18:27.90 31 84 Kim, Lillian 10 Beckman 18:30.30 85 Beltran, Dominique 11 Beckman 18:44.10 86 Ochoa, Sydney 10 Colony 18:50.50 32 87 Christensen, Danika 10 La Canada 18:51.90 33 88 Nguyen, Christine 10 Beckman 18:53.00 89 Hernandez, Alexa 10 Beckman 18:58.50 90 Kojayan, Deandra 10 Heritage Christian 19:20.10 91 Finger, Alexis 10 Vasquez 19:41.10 92 Peng, Dorothy 10 Murrieta Valley 19:55.70 34 93 Beall, Meredith 10 Crean Luther 20:34.10 94 Lowrie, Emily 10 Vasquez 21:01.40 95 Berndt, Kimberly 10 Beckman 21:25.80 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Beckman 63 1 11 16 17 18 21 25 Total Time: 1:11:31.40 Average: 14:18.28 2 Oaks Christian 65 3 8 13 15 26 31 Total Time: 1:12:14.90 Average: 14:26.98 3 Beaumont 72 6 10 14 19 23 30 Total Time: 1:12:41.90 Average: 14:32.38 4 Colony 73 5 7 9 20 32 Total Time: 1:14:35.60 Average: 14:55.12 5 Murrieta Valley 99 2 12 22 29 34 Total Time: 1:20:28.50 Average: 16:05.70 6 La Canada 116 4 24 27 28 33 Total Time: 1:21:41.90 Average: 16:20.38

Event 9 Girls 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 1 Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 1 Ungrady, Alyssa 9 Great Oak 12:52.20 1 2 Collins, Destiny 9 Great Oak 12:57.50 2 3 Buckley, Carrie 9 Great Oak 13:00.40 3 4 Grigg, Elicia 9 Rancho Cucamonga 13:05.40 5 4 Bennyworth, Riley 9 Edison -ss 13:05.40 4 6 Gonzalez, Carolina 9 Quartz Hill 13:07.80 6 7 Monteon, Alessandra 9 Quartz Hill 13:08.20 7 8 Fernandez, Candela 9 Burbank 13:17.60 8 9 Stetkevich, Alexandra 9 Poly (Riv) 13:21.00 9 10 Clause, Emily 9 Great Oak 13:23.80 10 11 Hrinko, Sophia 9 Poly (Riv) 13:26.20 11 12 Walker, Taylor 9 Great Oak 13:26.60 12 13 Warrick, Jaden 9 Roosevelt -ss 13:27.70 13 14 Segeberg, Alexis 9 Great Oak 13:35.80 14 15 Hickman, Victoria 9 Great Oak 13:40.40 15 16 Padilla, Justine 9 Paramount 13:41.70 17 Maretti, Megan 9 Rancho Cucamonga 13:45.10 16 18 Estrada, Stephany 9 West Ranch 13:52.50 17 19 Stinger, Desiree 9 Great Oak 13:54.00 20 Mirando, Katie 9 Great Oak 13:56.40 21 Lopas, Justine 9 Katella 14:01.70 22 Saville, Kaylee 9 Great Oak 14:02.20 23 Stuckey, Allyson 9 Great Oak 14:07.60 24 Trani, Baylee 9 Edison -ss 14:14.80 18 25 Kramer, Andre 9 Santiago (Cor) 14:21.20 19 26 Giannatasio, Kayla 9 Santiago (Cor) 14:25.20 20 27 Gallagher, McKenna 9 Rancho Cucamonga 14:29.70 21 28 Sutter, Lauren 9 Westlake 14:33.40 22 29 Custodero, Ashlyn 9 Simi Valley 14:36.00 23 30 Cardenas, Corrina 9 Roosevelt -ss 14:38.60 24 31 Hays, Peyton 9 Poly (Riv) 14:39.90 25 32 Rener, Madelyn 9 Simi Valley 14:41.30 26 33 Suhr, Karissa 9 Edison -ss 14:42.80 27 34 Tjan, Amanda 9 West Ranch 14:45.60 28 35 Grandon, Aubrey 9 Edison -ss 14:46.80 29 36 Harrison, Sidney 9 Quartz Hill 14:47.30 30 37 Dimaano, Elyssa 9 Burbank 14:49.40 31 38 Tobias, Breann 9 Westlake 14:53.30 32 39 Chua, Charlene 9 Burbank 14:58.60 33 40 Lee, Claire 9 West Ranch 15:01.40 34 41 Condon, Grace 9 Edison -ss 15:06.80 35 42 Lonsdale, Courtney 9 Great Oak 15:10.50 43 Coppolino, Courtney 9 Edison -ss 15:10.70 36 44 Le, Joanne 9 Rancho Cucamonga 15:12.10 37 45 Binnie, Caillie 10 West Ranch 15:16.30 38 46 Dedkard, Maddi 9 Santiago (Cor) 15:23.70 39 47 Waalk, Kylie 9 West Ranch 15:25.40 40 48 Soria, Dezirae 9 Santiago (Cor) 15:25.90 41 49 Paone, Shelby 9 Rancho Cucamonga 15:26.80 42 50 Liu, Clara 9 Westlake 15:28.40 43 51 Mendoza, Allison 9 Westlake 15:30.50 44 52 Vetello, Stephanie 9 Santiago (Cor) 15:30.60 45 53 Coronel, Adrienne 9 Burbank 15:35.50 46 54 Aparico, Jacqueline 11 Santiago (Cor) 15:36.60 47 55 Provost, Madison 9 Great Oak 15:37.50 56 Monforte, Victoria 9 Upland 15:37.60 57 Erickson, Hannah 9 Burbank 15:37.90 48 58 Schatz, Amanda 9 Westlake 15:42.70 49 59 Lima, Carley 9 Simi Valley 15:42.90 50 60 Armendariz, Julianne 9 Roosevelt -ss 15:45.60 51 61 Eighmey, Kaila 9 Great Oak 15:46.40 62 Prieto, Tatiana 9 Upland 15:47.70 63 Fenex, Brooke 9 Poly (Riv) 15:48.00 52 64 Javid, Emily 9 Westlake 15:50.70 53 65 Vestal, Alana 9 Poly (Riv) 15:52.50 54 66 Finn, Anna 9 Great Oak 15:52.80 67 Moreno, Alexandra 9 La Sierra 15:54.00 55 68 Pennington, Taylor 9 Edison -ss 15:55.40 56 69 Smith, Jasmine 9 Quartz Hill 15:59.20 57 70 Stephens, Melissa 9 Simi Valley 16:00.40 58 71 McLaughlin, Morgan 9 Westlake 16:04.00 59 72 Duran, Emily 9 Rancho Cucamonga 16:08.60 60 73 Greer, Sierra 9 Poly (Riv) 16:09.10 61 74 Martinez, Julia 9 Great Oak 16:09.70 75 Dake, Isabella 9 Westlake 16:09.80 76 Kim, Yeon Soo 9 Westlake 16:13.60 77 Chimwaza, Melissa 9 Rancho Cucamonga 16:18.60 62 78 Crapo, Bethany 9 Great Oak 16:22.30 79 Camarena, Jamie 9 Upland 16:27.60 80 Sporehase, Katelyn 9 Rancho Cucamonga 16:29.60 81 Battista, Madisen 9 Rancho Cucamonga 16:30.30 82 Kuchta, Jordan 9 Westlake 16:30.50 83 Morales, Andrea 9 Roosevelt -ss 16:33.60 63 84 Harrison, Zoe 9 Westlake 16:36.60 85 Lopez, Jazmine 9 Rancho Cucamonga 16:38.10 86 Chang, Hannah 9 Simi Valley 16:39.20 64 87 Stein, Alex 9 Rancho Cucamonga 16:39.80 88 Guzman, Joselynn 9 La Sierra 16:41.90 65 89 Visovsky Estrada, Cambri 9 Rancho Cucamonga 16:47.50 90 Cuellar, Karina 9 La Sierra 16:48.60 66 91 villalobos, morgan 9 Quartz Hill 16:49.60 67 92 Nguyen, Tiffany 9 La Sierra 16:54.50 68 93 Cone, Kelly 9 Simi Valley 16:58.50 69 94 Hernandez, Maria 9 Great Oak 17:12.30 95 Rekte,, Faith 9 Santiago (Cor) 17:13.10 70 96 Hale, Katie 9 Santiago (Cor) 17:13.30 97 Johnson, Katie 9 Westlake 17:16.00 98 Soliman, Yasmine 10 Simi Valley 17:22.10 71 99 Kennedy, Summer 9 Edison -ss 17:23.20 100 Rowe, Taylor 9 Roosevelt -ss 17:25.40 72 101 Camarena, Rachel 9 Great Oak 17:26.60 102 Myles, Faith 9 Simi Valley 17:26.90 103 Odriosola, Stephanie 9 La Sierra 17:29.60 73 104 Adam, Erica 9 Westlake 17:39.30 105 Lugo, Summer 9 Simi Valley 17:44.70 106 Gomez, Andrea 9 Rancho Cucamonga 17:46.20 107 Kennedy, Hunter 9 Edison -ss 18:04.30 108 Hanson, Natalie 9 Great Oak 18:07.70 109 Hill, Katherine 9 Westlake 18:11.40 110 Coran, Chelsea 9 Edison -ss 18:14.30 111 Pinkham, Chelsea 9 Edison -ss 18:25.10 112 Ricciotti, Lauren 9 Westlake 18:29.80 113 Demsetz, Emily 9 Westlake 18:32.60 114 Cruz, Jordana 9 Rancho Cucamonga 18:38.70 115 Glass, Hayley 9 Great Oak 18:42.30 116 Power, Laura 9 Westlake 18:48.10 117 Sander, Shelby 9 Great Oak 18:52.70 118 Miller, Allison 9 West Ranch 18:57.30 74 119 Reznick, Madeline 9 Westlake 19:08.50 120 Ramos, Sarah 9 Upland 19:09.10 121 Yen, Alina 9 Westlake 19:27.70 122 Katz, Brooke 9 Westlake 19:39.10 123 Ballesteros, Katherine 9 Westlake 19:41.20 124 Snell, Katie 9 Santiago (Cor) 19:42.20 125 McCormac, Nicole 9 Santiago (Cor) 19:46.80 126 Evans, Morgan 9 Westlake 20:42.30 127 Sanderson, Courtney 9 West Ranch 21:15.80 75 128 Clark, Jasmine 9 Great Oak 21:18.50 129 Van Dyke, Anja 9 Westlake 22:08.20 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Great Oak 28 1 2 3 10 12 14 15 Total Time: 1:05:40.50 Average: 13:08.10 2 Edison -ss 113 4 18 27 29 35 36 56 Total Time: 1:11:56.60 Average: 14:23.32 3 Rancho Cucamonga 121 5 16 21 37 42 60 62 Total Time: 1:11:59.10 Average: 14:23.82 4 Poly (Riv) 151 9 11 25 52 54 61 Total Time: 1:13:07.60 Average: 14:37.52 5 West Ranch 157 17 28 34 38 40 74 75 Total Time: 1:14:21.20 Average: 14:52.24 6 Santiago (Cor) 164 19 20 39 41 45 47 70 Total Time: 1:15:06.60 Average: 15:01.32 7 Burbank 166 8 31 33 46 48 Total Time: 1:14:19.00 Average: 14:51.80 8 Quartz Hill 167 6 7 30 57 67 Total Time: 1:13:52.10 Average: 14:46.42 9 Westlake 190 22 32 43 44 49 53 59 Total Time: 1:16:08.30 Average: 15:13.66 10 Simi Valley 221 23 26 50 58 64 69 71 Total Time: 1:17:39.80 Average: 15:31.96 11 Roosevelt -ss 223 13 24 51 63 72 Total Time: 1:17:50.90 Average: 15:34.18 12 La Sierra 327 55 65 66 68 73 Total Time: 1:23:48.60 Average: 16:45.72

Event 11 Girls 1.9 Mile Run CC Heat 2 Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Women 1 Grimes, Kailee 9 Beaumont 12:56.60 1 2 Gonsalves, Bailey 9 Murrieta Valley 12:59.50 2 3 Sciarra, Ariana 9 Crean Luther 13:15.60 4 Reyes, Mandy 9 Crean Luther 13:34.40 5 Thornburg, Cassidy 9 Murrieta Valley 13:37.90 3 6 Osborn, Eden 9 El Dorado -ss 13:44.00 7 Zaragoza, Jennifer 9 Vista del Lago -ss 13:53.30 8 Lee, Betina 9 La Salle 13:54.90 9 Hernandez, Sheyla 9 Beaumont 13:58.00 4 10 Resendiz, Liliana 9 Colony 14:00.20 5 11 Leon-Herzan, Shoshoni 9 Colony 14:01.10 6 12 Cowser-Barnes, Aries 9 Colony 14:12.20 7 13 Song, Sophia 9 El Dorado -ss 14:13.50 14 Nichols, Abigail 9 Beaumont 14:13.60 8 15 Espinoza, Jessica 9 Whittier 14:21.60 9 16 Ragland, Johannah 9 Beaumont 14:23.80 10 17 Pelstring, Emily 9 El Dorado -ss 14:29.40 18 Marki, Elenor 9 La Canada 14:31.70 19 Hannan, Cheyenne 9 Beaumont 14:33.90 11 20 Matuch, Cindy 9 Beckman 14:40.70 12 21 stiles, madeleine 9 Big Bear 14:45.60 22 Milligan,, Wesley 9 Woodcrest Christian 14:50.50 23 Wood, Katelyn 9 Yucca Valley 14:51.00 13 23 Hays, Elaina 9 Hesperia Christian 14:51.00 25 Garcia, Soemy 9 Pacifica (Gg) 14:55.30 26 Manzanares, Karissa 9 Beaumont 14:55.60 14 27 Fierro, Veronica 9 Colony 15:01.40 15 28 Williams, Layne 9 El Dorado -ss 15:05.10 29 Peters, Amanda 9 Oaks Christian 15:05.30 30 Zanteson, Jane 9 La Salle 15:06.80 31 Cardenas,, Andrea 9 Woodcrest Christian 15:10.40 32 Lewis, Maddy 9 Flintridge (Sh) 15:26.30 33 Herrera, Rebecca 9 Murrieta Valley 15:27.50 16 34 Christodoulelis, Ana 9 Flintridge (Sh) 15:29.80 35 Lowder, Danielle 9 Beckman 15:37.60 17 36 Ward, Madeline 9 Malibu 15:53.90 37 Vara, Abigail 9 Beaumont 15:55.50 18 38 Zonouzi, Elisa 9 Beckman 15:56.10 19 39 Cativo, Araceli 9 Arroyo -ss 16:04.00 20 40 Yep, Natalie 9 Colony 16:11.00 21 41 Hogan, Caitlin 9 Viewpoint 16:20.80 22 42 Lemm, Rosie 9 Yucca Valley 16:30.10 23 43 Howell, Shannon 9 Crean Luther 16:32.60 44 Albertson, Lavin 9 Yucca Valley 16:34.00 24 45 Block, Amanda 9 Beverly Hills 16:42.90 25 46 Ghaderi, Hailey 9 Oaks Christian 16:46.40 47 Druckrey, Emily 9 Crean Luther 16:46.50 48 Dennstedt, Lianne 9 Murrieta Valley 16:47.00 26 49 Bermudez, Alejandra 9 Arroyo -ss 16:49.50 27 50 Morales, Justine 9 Whittier 16:54.10 28 51 Monasebian, Sophia 9 Beverly Hills 16:54.40 29 52 Lim, Audrey 9 Beckman 16:55.60 30 53 Jaimes, Leslie 9 Beckman 17:01.80 31 54 Mays, Monika 9 Yucca Valley 17:02.90 32 55 Adams, Hannah 9 Murrieta Valley 17:04.80 33 56 Lu, Jenny 9 Beverly Hills 17:04.90 34 57 Monge, Jacelyn 9 Whittier 17:14.00 35 58 Martinez, Julia 9 Yucca Valley 17:20.30 36 59 Zarate, Isabella 9 Colony 17:27.50 37 60 Bissonnette, Amara 9 Murrieta Valley 17:32.10 38 61 Hekmati, Tara 9 Beverly Hills 17:33.70 39 62 Kimes, Katie 9 Viewpoint 17:38.60 40 63 Engstrom, Isabel 9 Beckman 17:40.20 41 64 Guijon, Cristina 9 Beckman 17:45.90 42 65 Piesik, Rebecca 9 La Salle 17:46.00 66 Hernandez, Ashley 9 Arroyo -ss 17:47.10 43 67 Steinhorn, Sophia 9 Beckman 17:48.30 68 Cruz, Leslie 9 Murrieta Valley 17:53.50 44 69 Cotroneo, Samantha 9 Colony 18:01.30 45 70 Crouse, Kiersten 9 Viewpoint 18:06.40 46 71 Hankins, Sarah 9 Flintridge (Sh) 18:11.20 72 Dorantes, Brenda 9 Whittier 18:15.80 47 73 Moreno, Andrea 9 Whittier 18:20.00 48 74 Saber, Aunya 9 Beckman 18:23.00 75 swilling, breanna 9 Big Bear 18:32.00 76 salazar, mariana 9 Big Bear 18:36.90 77 Sarango, Keilly 9 Murrieta Valley 18:38.60 78 Romero, Karah 9 Beaumont 18:57.10 79 Adell, Sophia 9 Beverly Hills 18:57.90 49 80 Perez, Paloma 9 Big Bear 19:00.80 81 Cuevas, Emily 9 Whittier 19:19.00 50 82 Portillo, Elizabeth 9 Heritage Christian 19:54.50 83 Pearce, Suzanne 9 Murrieta Valley 20:12.20 84 Vasquez, Vanessa 9 Western 20:30.10 85 Cruz, Katia 9 Whittier 20:40.50 51 86 Morrujo, Isabella 9 Vista del Lago -ss 20:50.70 87 Aguilar, Michelle 9 Arroyo -ss 21:05.90 52 88 Romero, Aura 9 Murrieta Valley 21:07.00 89 Kaur, Monica 9 Arroyo -ss 21:52.80 53 90 Cutler, Kathy 9 Viewpoint 22:44.50 54 91 Howell, Darla 9 Viewpoint 23:43.50 55 92 Colin, Perla 9 Arroyo -ss 28:39.80 56 93 Lozano, Maria 9 Heritage Christian 38:40.50 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Beaumont 34 1 4 8 10 11 14 18 Total Time: 1:10:05.90 Average: 14:01.18 2 Colony 54 5 6 7 15 21 37 45 Total Time: 1:13:25.90 Average: 14:41.18 3 Murrieta Valley 80 2 3 16 26 33 38 44 Total Time: 1:15:56.70 Average: 15:11.34 4 Beckman 109 12 17 19 30 31 41 42 Total Time: 1:20:11.80 Average: 16:02.36 5 Yucca Valley 128 13 23 24 32 36 Total Time: 1:22:18.30 Average: 16:27.66 6 Whittier 167 9 28 35 47 48 50 51 Total Time: 1:25:05.50 Average: 17:01.10 7 Beverly Hills 176 25 29 34 39 49 Total Time: 1:27:13.80 Average: 17:26.76 8 Arroyo -ss 195 20 27 43 52 53 56 Total Time: 1:33:39.30 Average: 18:43.86 9 Viewpoint 217 22 40 46 54 55 Total Time: 1:38:33.80 Average: 19:42.76

GIRLS OVERALL SCORES (ALL RACES COMBINED)

Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Great Oak 46 2 8 9 13 14 21 22 Total Time: 59:50.70 Average: 11:58.14 2 Simi Valley 84 1 5 17 30 31 50 92 Total Time: 1:00:22.20 Average: 12:04.44 3 West Ranch 153 7 18 34 43 51 105 111 Total Time: 1:02:51.50 Average: 12:34.30 4 Edison -ss 170 11 20 35 44 60 65 80 Total Time: 1:03:06.90 Average: 12:37.38 5 Colony 217 15 16 19 64 103 131 140 Total Time: 1:03:14.10 Average: 12:38.82 6 Rancho Cucamonga 238 33 41 47 54 63 72 77 Total Time: 1:04:32.30 Average: 12:54.46 7 Quartz Hill 241 27 39 40 67 68 123 215 Total Time: 1:04:28.70 Average: 12:53.74 8 La Canada 350 28 29 58 116 119 197 261 Total Time: 1:05:29.80 Average: 13:05.96 9 Burbank 362 36 42 82 90 112 115 120 Total Time: 1:05:47.70 Average: 13:09.54 10 Downey -ss 368 56 57 84 85 86 89 100 Total Time: 1:06:00.10 Average: 13:12.02 11 Murrieta Valley 371 38 49 52 114 118 146 183 Total Time: 1:05:57.30 Average: 13:11.46 12 Santiago (Cor) 379 3 61 88 95 132 135 145 Total Time: 1:05:20.90 Average: 13:04.18 13 Beaumont 405 37 48 83 93 144 156 172 Total Time: 1:06:22.30 Average: 13:16.46 14 Poly (Riv) 446 62 76 87 99 122 143 177 Total Time: 1:06:46.20 Average: 13:21.24 15 El Dorado -ss 447 12 45 107 128 155 170 171 Total Time: 1:06:17.10 Average: 13:15.42 16 Westlake 464 24 73 79 139 149 199 212 Total Time: 1:06:56.30 Average: 13:23.26 17 Vista del Lago -ss 468 32 69 70 137 160 166 167 Total Time: 1:06:58.20 Average: 13:23.64 18 Beverly Hills 498 4 71 96 129 198 243 250 Total Time: 1:06:33.10 Average: 13:18.62 19 Rubidoux 509 6 59 109 154 181 211 253 Total Time: 1:06:54.70 Average: 13:22.94 20 Crean Lutheran South 554 10 78 101 113 252 256 257 Total Time: 1:08:00.20 Average: 13:36.04 21 Roosevelt -ss 556 25 94 106 153 178 179 205 Total Time: 1:07:47.50 Average: 13:33.50 22 San Jacinto 577 74 81 108 134 180 221 244 Total Time: 1:08:08.90 Average: 13:37.78 23 Flintridge (Sh) 610 66 91 130 147 176 190 235 Total Time: 1:08:32.50 Average: 13:42.50 24 Katella 649 23 53 150 194 229 237 249 Total Time: 1:09:08.20 Average: 13:49.64 25 Paramount 654 97 117 125 142 173 245 Total Time: 1:08:53.50 Average: 13:46.70 26 Beckman 677 46 121 127 174 209 214 216 Total Time: 1:09:11.10 Average: 13:50.22 27 Oaks Christian 682 55 98 136 189 204 228 231 Total Time: 1:09:21.00 Average: 13:52.20 28 Whittier 691 26 104 110 182 269 268 270 Total Time: 1:10:40.60 Average: 14:08.12 29 La Sierra 723 124 126 151 157 165 169 207 Total Time: 1:09:40.70 Average: 13:56.14 30 Western 840 102 158 161 193 226 248 260 Total Time: 1:11:09.20 Average: 14:13.84 31 Pacifica (Gg) 866 141 148 185 186 206 223 227 Total Time: 1:11:20.90 Average: 14:16.18 32 Yucca Valley 873 75 168 188 218 224 239 262 Total Time: 1:11:35.30 Average: 14:19.06 33 La Salle 939 138 162 184 222 233 234 240 Total Time: 1:12:27.30 Average: 14:29.46 34 Woodcrest Christian 952 152 187 195 201 217 230 232 Total Time: 1:12:23.30 Average: 14:28.66 35 Arroyo -ss 1015 192 196 200 208 219 220 242 Total Time: 1:13:07.80 Average: 14:37.56 36 Upland 1069 164 175 225 251 254 255 267 Total Time: 1:14:45.10 Average: 14:57.02 37 Patriot 1093 163 210 236 238 246 266 Total Time: 1:14:41.40 Average: 14:56.28 38 Big Bear 1099 133 202 213 275 276 277 Total Time: 1:20:19.90 Average: 16:03.98 39 Viewpoint 1162 191 203 241 263 264 272 273 Total Time: 1:16:54.30 Average: 15:22.86 40 Heritage Christian 1188 159 247 258 259 265 271 274 Total Time: 1:17:48.60 Average: 15:33.72