Mt. Whitney Invitational

Updated: September 9, 2012, 2:05 PM ET
DyeStatCal.com


Mens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Neilson Powless          10   Roseville                      15:40              
2   Ryan Hodgens             12   Whitney                        15:42              
3   Nathan Wellington        11   Whitney                        15:50              
4   Jacob Zufelt             12   Whitney                        15:57              
5   Swarnjit Boyal           12   River Valley                   16:04              
6   Arturo Sotomayor         10   Roseville                      16:27              
8   Logan Stahl              12   Roseville                      16:35              
8   Jason Morris             12   Casa Roble                     16:35              
9   Kevin Lozoya             12   Antelope                       16:41              
10  Damon Young              11   Durham                         16:46              
11  Alex Sinigur             12   Highlands                      17:14              
12  Marcus Reece             11   Cordova                        17:15              
13  Dakota Fierro            12   Antelope                       17:16              
14  Inderpreet Singh         11   River Valley                   17:21              
15  Matt Morris              11   Casa Roble                     17:23              
16  Taylor Bradshaw          12   Whitney                        17:27              
17  Austin Wilson            11   Cordova                        17:32              
18  Brad Needles             11   Casa Roble                     17:33              
19  Jeremy Tanforan          11   Casa Roble                     17:40              
20  Matthew Sangria          10   Roseville                      17:41              
21  Max Valdez               9    Colusa                         17:42              
22  Ryder Pisenti            12   Durham                         17:48              
23  Aaron Hutton             11   River Valley                   17:48              
24  Jacob Clayton            12   River Valley                   17:52              
25  Andres Quijas            12   River Valley                   17:54              
26  Amrit Boyal              11   River Valley                   17:59              
27  Anthony Sanchez          11   Roseville                      18:04              
28  Michael Strickler        12   Casa Roble                     18:11              
29  Jacob Overhand           12   Casa Roble                     18:15              
30  Matthew Ramos            12   El Camino                      18:20              
31  Matt Bailey              12   Yuba City                      18:21              
32  Ross Cervantes           12   Colusa                         18:22              
33  Avery Ward               12   Antelope                       18:25              
34  Carlos Mejia             12   Antelope                       18:27              
35  Raymond Barsch           11   El Camino                      18:28              
37  Alex Hoskins             11   River Valley                   18:40              
38  Nicholas Pulido          11   Whitney                        18:41              
39  Derek Muller             12   Casa Roble                     18:41              
40  Ben Beckwith             12   Roseville                      18:43              
41  Devin Valdez             11   Whitney                        18:54              
42  Brandon Baeza            12   Woodland Christian             18:56              
43  Matthew Bollinger        11   El Camino                      19:00              
44  Patrick Wilson           12   El Camino                      19:05              
45  Evan Stepper             11   Roseville                      19:06              
46  Quinten Gruenthal        11   Sutter                         19:07              
47  Marquez Fears            12   Highlands                      19:08              
48  Adrian Griffith          11   Cordova                        19:10              
49  Ray Pimley               11   Sutter                         19:11              
50  Bekjan Muhammad          10   Highlands                      19:14              
51  Jacob Norman             12   Cordova                        19:40              
52  Shahrukh Anwer           12   River Valley                   19:41              
53  Felipe Granados          11   Colusa                         19:45              
54  Nathan Neufeld           12   Antelope                       19:46              
55  Robert Miller            11   Woodland Christian             19:47              
56  Kent Kruetzberg          11   Whitney                        19:48              
57  Frank Aguilera           11   Mira Loma                      19:50              
58  Lionel Yoc               12   Cordova                        19:58              
59  Trevor Bischel           10   Durham                         20:10              
60  Hunter Fournier          12   Roseville                      20:12              
61  Diego Montes             11   Sutter                         20:15              
62  Tyler Wright             12   Antelope                       20:17              
63  Dane Ness                12   El Camino                      20:19              
64  Cameron Morrow           11   Woodland Christian             20:20              
65  Joseph Deo               11   Cordova                        20:21              
66  Austin Finerty           12   Roseville                      20:22              
67  Ernesto Mendez           12   Colusa                         20:29              
68  Truman Stephenson        11   Cordova                        20:33              
69  Austin Johnson           12   Cordova                        20:34              
70  Skyler Riley             12   Whitney                        20:39              
71  Jarrett Maples           11   Roseville                      20:41              
72  Jarred Reinhard          11   a style                        20:43              
73  Dennis Johnson           12   Cordova                        20:47              
74  Austin Torgerson         11   Roseville                      20:52              
75  Matt Fliesher            12   Highlands                      20:53              
76  Ali Adame                12   Yuba City                      20:56              
77  Shane Voll               12   a style                        20:57              
78  Chase Peterson           9    a style                        20:58              
79  Riley Horan              12   Yuba City                      21:00              
80  Ryan Mead                11   Colusa                         21:04              
81  Jeff Liang               12   Mira Loma                      21:06              
82  Brad Miller              11   Antelope                       21:16              
83  Dan Reilly               11   Roseville                      21:16              
84  Vince Nicola             12   El Camino                      21:19              
85  Joseph Sokil             12   Highlands                      21:32              
86  Shanahan Sarabia         11   Yuba City                      21:33              
87  Daniel Maksimovich       12   Antelope                       21:37              
88  Sam Mcdowel              10   Mira Loma                      21:53              
89  Josh Lee                 12   a style                        22:17              
90  Austen Dehart            11   Mira Loma                      22:19              
91  Storm Peterson           12   a style                        22:20              
92  Josh Leon                12   Woodland Christian             22:52              
93  Josh Bergeron            11   a style                        23:09              
94  Ben Albert               11   Durham                         23:54              
95  Shane Azzato             12   Mira Loma                      24:28              
96  Bearson Smith            11   Yuba City                      24:29              
97  Dane Hagbom              11   Yuba City                      24:31              
98  Jared Sun                11   Mira Loma                      25:50              
99  Jacob Sanchez            12   Yuba City                      26:09              

Mens 2 Mile Junior Varsity ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Kyle Guthrie 9 Jesuit 11:05 3 Sean Kurdy 9 Jesuit 11:24 4 Anthony Wong 10 Placer 11:29 5 Eric Leverenz 10 Whitney 11:39 6 James Wilde 9 Jesuit 11:42 7 Spencer Biliyeu 9 Whitney 11:43 8 Patrick Cummings 9 Jesuit 11:48 9 Stanley Thompson 12 Cordova 11:50 10 Marcello Chang 10 Mira Loma 11:51 11 Clayton Baker 12 Placer 11:52 12 Bradley Carpenter 9 Jesuit 11:53 13 Steven Brown 10 Casa Roble 11:54 14 Ruslan Suleimanov 10 Highlands 11:55 15 Cody Curran 11 Casa Roble 11:55 16 Alec Bell 10 Sutter 11:56 17 Michael Lackner 9 Jesuit 11:57 18 Dylan Knight 12 Casa Roble 12:00 19 Tyler Eck 10 Sutter 12:02 20 Trevor Beards 9 Jesuit 12:03 21 Will Overhand 12 Casa Roble 12:15 22 Nick Rubelcava 9 Whitney 12:16 23 Anthony Ramos 10 El Camino 12:19 26 Julian Kim 10 Sutter 12:22 27 Logan Vick 12 El Camino 12:26 28 Brandon Aranda 9 Mira Loma 12:27 30 Grant Waters 10 Whitney 12:32 31 Bobby Ternes 9 Jesuit 12:33 32 Awki Banda 9 Mira Loma 12:34 34 Matthew Sickman 9 Jesuit 12:36 35 Christopher Enabnit 10 Mira Loma 12:37 36 Taylor Nguyen 9 Whitney 12:37 37 Daniel Shen 10 Mira Loma 12:38 38 Brett Snow 9 Whitney 12:39 39 Jordan Mcguire 10 Cordova 12:40 41 Mark Graziano 9 Sutter 12:41 42 Jack Baer 9 Jesuit 12:42 43 Tyler Chambers 10 Sutter 12:42 44 Antonio Franco 10 Whitney 12:48 45 Wyatt Taylor 11 El Camino 12:47 46 Josh Riehle 12 Casa Roble 12:50 47 Derek Jeffries 10 Casa Roble 12:55 48 Blake Amado 9 Roseville 12:59 49 Matt Seefelt 9 Roseville 13:02 50 Jonathan Costa 9 Elliot Christian 13:04 51 Austin Vickers 12 Elliot Christian 13:06 52 Conner Mullen 9 El Camino 13:07 53 Noah Johnson 10 Mira Loma 13:09 54 Scott Roberts 10 Sutter 13:10 55 Greg Cushing 9 El Camino 13:14 56 Omar Acevedo 9 Highlands 13:21 57 Marcus Luna 9 Roseville 13:22 58 Daniel Bates 9 Whitney 13:23 59 Walt Askea 9 Durham 13:23 60 Matthew Griffin 9 Jesuit 13:28 61 Skye Lewis 11 Whitney 13:29 62 Hugo Castillo 9 Cordova 13:32 63 Trent Martin 9 Whitney 13:33 64 William Huck 9 Elliot Christian 13:35 65 Marquiest Murphy 10 Highlands 13:37 67 Josh Mason 10 Placer 13:40 68 Nathan Ham 10 Whitney 13:43 69 Baden Gilmore 10 Whitney 13:47 70 Darian Wehner 10 Cordova 13:48 71 Sam Bassel 9 Jesuit 13:50 72 Assad Choudry 11 Cordova 13:53 73 Corey Mathews 10 Sutter 13:54 74 Nic Hatch 11 Casa Roble 13:55 75 Manuel Barajas 10 Yuba City 13:56 76 Glenn Hoopes 12 Cordova 13:57 77 Marshall Dorsey 9 Jesuit 14:08 78 Anthony Smolich 9 Jesuit 14:09 79 Robert Lapeer 9 Whitney 14:11 80 Serge Kachur 10 Highlands 14:14 81 Jesse Taylor 9 Jesuit 14:17 82 Max Wright 10 Casa Roble 14:18 83 Michael Barbaccia 10 Sutter 14:20 84 Nicholas Rice 9 Durham 14:20 85 Tommy Dillon 10 Placer 14:23 86 Abhimav Mupparaju 9 Mira Loma 14:24 87 Billy Allen 9 El Camino 14:24 88 Michael Villegas 12 El Camino 14:26 89 Michael Abshear 10 Whitney 14:28 90 Jordan Franco 12 Highlands 14:29 91 Joshua Yoc 9 Cordova 14:30 92 Gage Kim 9 Sutter 14:32 93 Jonathan Denier 9 Elliot Christian 14:33 94 Matt Stidham 12 Cordova 14:34 95 Sid Valenciano 9 Mira Loma 14:38 96 Jonathan Vazquez 9 Highlands 14:41 97 Nick Golden 9 Whitney 14:42 98 Colton Craig 12 Casa Roble 14:43 100 Joshua Gustafson 12 Casa Roble 14:52 101 Patrick Bearden 9 Cordova 14:52 102 Brett Willoughby 10 Yuba City 14:55 103 Daniel Robinson 9 Jesuit 14:56 104 Joe Royston 9 Casa Roble 15:06 105 Frank Zhang 10 Mira Loma 15:08 106 Eli Payne 11 Roseville 15:12 107 Greg Zunino 9 Sutter 15:18 108 Zachary Yim 9 Jesuit 15:20 109 Giancarlo Brida 9 Jesuit 15:23 110 Yi Wang 9 Mira Loma 15:24 111 Patrick Mahan 9 Jesuit 15:29 112 Mitchell Zaborski 12 Mira Loma 15:34 113 Austin Anderson 9 Whitney 15:40 114 Nyle Gaylon 10 Mira Loma 15:41 115 Thomas Hart 9 Jesuit 15:48 116 Nico Lopes 9 Whitney 15:49 117 Jacob Johnson 10 Elliot Christian 15:54 118 Daniel Sokil 9 Highlands 15:59 119 Shaine Smith 11 Cordova 16:05 120 Max Matveyshuk 9 Highlands 16:06 121 Luke Anaya 12 Whitney 16:11 122 Ephraim Wilson-Diaz 12 Highlands 16:14 123 Elliot Sanchez 11 Yuba City 16:18 124 Erin Fleming 10 Highlands 16:33 125 Henry Almeida 9 El Camino 16:35 126 Nick Nelson 11 Elliot Christian 16:38 127 Matt Fliesher 12 Highlands 16:55 128 Austin Leverenz 9 Whitney 16:58 129 Max Moreira 9 Jesuit 17:40 130 Clayton Auble 10 Casa Roble 17:57 131 Lucas Wang 9 El Camino 18:04 132 Brandon Trejo 10 Highlands 18:29 133 Samuel Worcester 9 Elliot Christian 18:47 134 Kyle Curtis 10 Whitney 19:33 135 Tyler Nies 10 Elliot Christian 19:57 136 Jordan Vick 11 El Camino 21:00

Womens 3 Mile Varsity ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Jenica Dodge 11 Whitney 19:00 2 Leanne Jarvis 11 River Valley 19:20 3 Kandace Compton 12 El Camino 19:43 4 Kaitlyn Liu 10 Mira Loma 20:18 5 Megan Hall 12 Whitney 20:24 6 Emma Sessano 9 Roseville 20:25 7 Holly Mcalister 12 Yuba City 20:42 8 Harkiren Everest 11 River Valley 21:11 9 Kate Aldridge 11 Yuba City 21:25 10 Jakayla Fuller 11 Cordova 21:35 11 Paige Townzen 12 Colusa 21:41 12 Taelor Hatch 11 Whitney 22:03 13 Carly Nelson 12 El Camino 22:14 14 Morgan Simpson 11 Roseville 22:19 15 Heather Walker 11 Cordova 22:24 16 Janelle Stepper 11 Roseville 22:36 17 Jennifer Gleason 11 Roseville 22:43 18 Victoria Drobkov 12 Cordova 22:44 19 Sara Musgrave 11 El Camino 22:52 20 Jacqueline Grady 11 El Camino 22:57 21 Michaela Myers 11 Cordova 23:14 22 Lydia Lee 11 Casa Roble 23:54 23 Collette Munk 12 Casa Roble 24:03 24 Thomine Mortenson 11 Casa Roble 24:17 25 Sabrina Schott 10 Roseville 24:19 26 Bailee Labanowski 11 Casa Roble 24:23 27 Claritza Cruz 12 Cordova 24:45 28 Danel Camacho 9 Roseville 24:46 29 Melanie Parsons 11 Cordova 24:49 30 Elena Collins 11 Yuba City 24:58 31 Victoria Engle 12 Casa Roble 25:01 32 Sara Castro 10 Highlands 25:04 33 Karina Gamez 12 Cordova 25:04 34 Monique Sanchez 11 Roseville 25:58 35 Carolina Morris 12 Whitney 25:59 36 Karina Litvinov 10 Highlands 26:24 37 Harpreet Kaur 12 Yuba City 26:30 38 Diana Gavrilchik 12 Cordova 26:32 39 Dianna Fraser 11 Casa Roble 26:34 40 Macey Boyer 11 a style 26:37 41 Alexis Johnson 12 Highlands 26:37 42 Kukuli Banda 12 Mira Loma 27:33 43 Molly Miles 12 Whitney 27:37 44 Alexa Felix 10 Highlands 27:45 45 Madison Collins 12 Whitney 29:36 46 Iveth Quenzer 11 a style 31:08

Womens 2 Mile Junior Varsity ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Nicole Wellington 9 Whitney 13:41 2 Jordan Sienkiawicz 9 Whitney 13:42 3 Ozora Cheek 9 Whitney 13:56 4 Ashlyn Johnson 9 Casa Roble 14:01 5 Annette Higuera 10 Antelope 14:02 6 Mikaela Andrade 10 Antelope 14:10 7 Alicia Romo 9 Highlands 14:21 8 Delaney Ridenour 10 El Camino 14:34 9 Faith Gottenberg 10 Whitney 14:38 10 Dorian Kariuki 10 Mira Loma 14:38 11 Taylor Ford 10 Sutter 14:45 12 Makayla Ratcliff 12 Placer 14:50 13 Haley Ellis 10 Whitney 14:55 14 Alice Fontaine 11 Placer 14:57 16 Jocelyn Acosta 9 Cordova 15:04 18 Emily Costa 11 Elliot Christian 15:18 19 Alexandra Lee 12 Placer 15:20 20 Hattie Grout 9 Whitney 15:23 22 Hannah Klinger 12 El Camino 15:24 23 Rachel Wheeler 9 Cordova 15:26 24 Alyssa Eppler 9 Whitney 15:27 26 Amanda Pokorney 10 Mira Loma 15:59 27 Ciara Needles 9 Casa Roble 16:02 28 Sarah Trujillo 11 Sutter 16:11 29 Reghan Smith 9 Whitney 16:24 30 Amelia Easterbrook 11 El Camino 16:26 31 Aide Pinedo 10 Yuba City 16:30 32 Moriah Moore 10 Whitney 16:38 34 Olivia Riehle 10 Casa Roble 16:48 36 Seienna Papini 10 Roseville 16:52 37 Vanessa Ortiz 11 Cordova 16:54 38 Haley Patterson 10 Antelope 16:55 39 Noemi Rodriguez 12 Cordova 17:03 40 Brionah Moore 10 Whitney 17:13 42 Julie Paige 12 Placer 17:20 45 Justine Hernandez 11 Yuba City 17:47 46 Amanda Towne 10 Elliot Christian 18:02 47 Karla Mejia 10 Cordova 18:06 48 Lauren Vickers 9 Elliot Christian 18:16 50 Beatriz Arellanes 11 Cordova 18:27 51 Lauren Craig 9 Casa Roble 18:27 52 Hannah Kanik 9 Whitney 18:33 53 Jamie Remy 10 Woodland Christian 18:34 54 Kayci Michaely 11 Mira Loma 18:34 55 Shannon Sweeney 12 Sutter 18:41 56 Joelle Sotelo 11 Elliot Christian 18:48 58 Kadie Arnez 11 Cordova 18:58 59 Annie Callen 12 Cordova 19:27 60 Lacey Davin 11 Mira Loma 19:32 61 Francesca Sotelo 11 Elliot Christian 20:01 62 Chloe Lynn 9 Highlands 20:06 63 Julia Pislar 10 Casa Roble 20:10 64 Giselle Frias 9 Highlands 20:45 65 Julia Khokhlan 9 Highlands 20:51 66 Hannah Anderson 9 Cordova 21:06 67 Jamie Steele 10 Mira Loma 21:19 68 Amanda Pan 12 Mira Loma 21:48 69 Josseline Casal 10 Cordova 21:59 70 Sarah Towne 11 Elliot Christian 22:06