<
>

Morro Bay Invitational

9/11/2012

MORRO BAY INVITATIONAL
Saturday, September 8th, 2012
Meet recap, courtesy of Ken Reeves, with results listed underneath recap

On another classic Morro Bay day, the 31st annual Morro Bay Invitational took place under the picture perfect blue skies. Run on a very challenging course whose length varies each year due to the height of the tide, this year's version measured 2.74 miles on a combination of surfaces including grass, dirt, boardwalk, asphalt and both hard and soft packed sand.

In the girls' varsity race, the #2 ranked Division 1 Ventura Cougars took the race out at a demanding pace. With the first mile being on mostly forgiving surfaces, the Cougars pushed it early, taking the lead group through the 800 at around 2:55. Running just five girls, VHS's group would include Becky Guadiana, Paige Shelton, Bianca Collazo, Jenny Veyna and Megan Kearney. Mixed in the middle of pack, Veronica Russell of Templeton, Beth Rigali of St. Joseph, Santa Maria, Molly Pruitt of Centennial of Bakersfield and Sarah Holloway of Los Osos were all running comfortably at the front of the race while Micayla Rennick and Olivia Carmo of San Luis Obispo were just behind the lead group of nine. Leaving the comfort of solid surfaces after about 1400 meters, Veronica Russell, the fine sophomore from Templeton soon took the lead in the tunnel of trees. A 200-meter canopy of cypress trees covers the first of the soft sand and Russell started to take control on this surface. Coming through the mile in about 6:06, Russell would lead from that point on, gradually stretching her lead on the hard pack portion of the course. Gradually, the SLO duo of Rennick and Carmo would take over second and third place, with junior Megan Kearney of Ventura moving up to fourth through the later portions of the race. Coming off the sand, San Luis would be the first team with two on the boardwalk portion of the course, with Templeton having two in the top seven and Los Osos having two in the top nine. Russell, the JV winner here last year, continued to dominate, gapping the field from the mile on. She would cruise home in a comfortable 19:07 victory. Micayla Rennick of San Luis Obispo maintained her solid second place position, finishing in 19:30. Meanwhile, Carmo of SLO and Kearney of Ventura battled it out over the last 800 meters for third place, with Kearney slipping by in 19:34 to nudge Carmo by five seconds. Molly Pruitt of Centennial took home fifth place in 19:47 with Sarah Holloway of Los Osos (19:48) and Dana Alpert of Templeton (19:57) also breaking 20 minutes. While there are no team scores in the meet, team wise, Ventura was the first team with five runners to cross the finish line, with five in the top 24. Templeton would have five in the top 30.

On the boys' side, the front of the race was a great dual between Josh Ernest of San Luis Obispo, the winner of last week's UCSB Gaucho Invitational and Kyle Medina, the CIF runner up in the 800 meters last year. They would battle for the entire 2.74 miles of the course with frequent lead changes and a variety of different race tactics attempted. Medina came through the 800 at about 2:25 and the mile at 5:08. Just past the mile, Ernest threw in a surge and took the lead on the hard pack, only to have Medina match that move and retake the lead. Every move and counter move was matched for the first 4200 meters of the course. The latter portion of the race finishes with just over 200 meters on the dirt track of Morro Bay High School. It was with 200 meters to go that Medina showed his 1:54 speed and ever so slightly pulled away from Josh Ernest, winning in 15:51 to Ernest's 15:55. Robin Allison, the vastly improved senior from Nordhoff came home in third in 16:23, solidly in front of Alec Deleon of Righetti (16:38). William Ernest of SLO was fourth in16:42, just in front of a pack of three from Paso Robles, led by Aiden Farrell. First home town finisher was sophomore Austin Lay of Morro Bay who was ninth at 16:50. Paso Robles had four in the top 11 and Righetti had four in the top 16.

In the lower level races, Maria Orozco, a freshman from Atascadero won the JV girls' race, Darren Reynolds, the Ventura freshman won the JV boys race in 17:30 and Cameron Kunde, a freshman from Nordhoff won the boys' novice race in 17:22

1 Medina, Kyle Ventura 15:51.5
2 Ernst, Joshua SLO 15:55.6
3 Allison, Robin Nordhoff 16:23.0
4 Deleon, Alec Righetti 16:38.5
5 Ernst, William SLO 16:42
6 Farrell, Aidan Paso Robles 16:43.7
7 Chamberlain, Zach Paso Robles 16:46.1
8 Ravesa, Kyle Paso Robles 16:50.2
9 Lay, Austin Morro Bay 16:50.7
10 McNamara, Conor Righetti 16:51.2
11 Yoshida, Noah Paso Robles 16:51.6
12 Askar, Evan Ventura 16:52.5
13 Ioppini, Tristen Atascadero 16:55.5
14 Perez, Orva Righetti 17:02.1
15 Martin, Trevor Centennial 17:03.1
16 N. Pablo Righetti 17:04.1
17 Hascall, Sammi Nipomo 17:18.6
18 Ewart, Bradley Los Osos 17:20.2
19 White, Josh Centennial 17:21.3
20 Van Beurden, Daniel Morro Bay 17:22.9
21 Rogers, Matt Nordhoff 17:27.2
22 Baker, Lee Ventura 17:31.7
23 Malfo, Eli St. Joseph 17:37.4
24 Vielbiz, Joe Ventura 17:40.4
25 White, David San Luis Obispo 17:42.5
26 De La Cruz, Esteban Righetti 17:43.2
27 Holbrook, Mason Centennial 17:46.9
28 Costello, Jeremy SLO 17:55.2
29 Cisneros, Aaron Los Osos 18:04.9
30 Stair, Nick Paso Robles 18:05.3
31 Meisenheimer, Jonas SLO 18:09.2
32 Vedrin, Billy Morro Bay 18:12.3
33 Barba, Austin Paso Robles 18:15.1
34 Kleinman, Jonathan Paso Robles 18:16.6
35 Mooney, Jack Mission 18:17.9
36 Garcia, Jose SMHS 18:19.3
37 Hawks, Andrew St. Joseph 18:24.2
38 Bailey, Craig Centennial 18:28.1
39 Schutze, Chad Nordhoff 18:30.6
40 Duran, Robert Los Osos 18:31.7
41 Maya, Angel Nordhoff 18:33.2
42 Ramirez, Richard Los Osos 18:36.6
43 Drisbech, Brandon Atascadero 18:39.1
44 Castillo, Jared Righetti 18:40.8
45 Greaves, Chris Los Osos 18:44.1
46 Rai, Taj Los Osos 18:45.5
47 Herchenroeder, Anthony Los Osos 18:46.6
48 Wallace, Chris Templeton 18:47.6
49 Gutierrez, Ozi Morro Bay 18:48.2
50 Onofre, Eddie Barto SMHS 18:51.4
51 Saad, Alex Templeton 18:57.1
52 Adlesh, Quintin Mission 18:57.4
53 Lopez, Chris Taft 19:02.2
54 Snow, Sterling SMHS 19:06.5
55 Catlett, Alex Centennial 19:07.1
56 Hammond, Jeffrey Templeton 19:07.8
57 Watson, Ryan Templeton 19:08.1
58 Popoca, Chris Morro Bay 19:12.1
59 Garcia, David Los Osos 19:12.5
60 Munoz-Tell, Ali PVHS 19:13.1
61 Flud, Levi Taft 19:16.9
62 Guerrero, Cesar Taft 19:20.5
63 Schmidt, Henry Templeton 19:25.6
64 Gray, Jacob Templeton 19:29.3
65 Zarrate, Oscar SMHS
66 Soriano, Leo Nordhoff 19:30.1
67 Nogales, Issac PVHS 19:30.7
68 Soriano, Max Nordhoff 19:31.8
69 Tobin, Shea Mission 19:36.5
70 Penner, John Nipomo 19:41.6
71 Gillespie, Dylan Nipomo 19:41.9
72 Ramirez, Hector SMHS 19:42.4
73 Zarrate, Daniel SMHS 19:43.7
74 Santiago, Brian SMHS 19:52.9
75 Patricio, Diego SMHS 19:53.4
76 Ran, Kris SJHS 19:59.0
77 Martino, Derek SJHS 20:01.7
78 Sanchez, Raymond Woodlake 20:08.4
79 Peinado, Ryan SJHS 20:09.6
80 Colores, Armando PVHS 20:11.4
81 Morales, Jesus PVHS 20:13.8
82 Hedsted, Rocky Taft 20:23.5
83 Topete, Juan Taft 20:29.3
84 Williams, Logan Atascadero 20:36.9
85 Brown, Zac Templeton 20:42.2
86 Van Housen, Kyle Mission 20:55.9
87 Sanchez Woodlake 20:59.7
88 Gutierrez, Jesus Taft 21:07.7
89 Bertelsen, Peter Mission 21:10.5
90 Perez, Daniel Centennial 21:12.6
91 Dias, Ryan SJHS 21:14.1
92 Fairbanks, Russell Nipomo 21:30.4
93 Garibay, Miguel PVHS 21:34.7
94 Zurek, Sean SJHS 21:48.3
95 Cuevas, Ricardo Woodlake 21:51.2
96 Tompkin, Paul Mission 22:24.3
97 Atiliano, Eziquio SMHS 22:47.0
98 Alvarez, Ivan SMHS 22:49.7
99 Ortega, Ivan Woodlake 23:40.4
100 Campos, Iggy Nipomo 23:55.4
101 Gonzalez, Martin Woodlake
102 Cruden, Kevin St Joseph
103 Freeman, Alex Mission
104 Cuevas, Alex Woodlake
105 Houser, Matt St Joseph
106 Saenz, Alex PVHS
107 Herrera, Jose Woodlake
108 Aguiar, Lucas Atascadero

Grade
1 Reynolds, Garrett Ventura 17:29 9
2 Virgen, Angel Morro Bay 17:36 9
3 Mountcastle, Danial Ventura 17:48 10
4 Delgado, Alfred Ventura 17:56 10
5 Roberts, Dustin PVHS 17:58 12
6 Cox, Brandon Ventura 17:59 9
7 Eckstrom, Daniel Ventura 18:08
8 Hunter, Sam GVHS 18:14 11
9 Avila, Cutberto GVHS 18:18 12
10 Stafford, Andrew Morro Bay 18:25 9
11 DeAnda, Ricky Ventura 18:27 12
12 Ramirez, Tyler Paso Robles 18:36
13 Rarig, Keelan Morro Bay 18:38 9
14 Smith, Zach Ventura 18:39 11
15 Young, Peter Ventura 18:40 11
16 Dare, Sean Ventura 18:43 12
17 Lopez, Jose Paso Robles 18:46
18 Madaloni, Jason Los Osos 18:48 10
19 Padilla, Julio Righetti 18:51 10
20 Carrasco, Rudy Ventura 18:54 12
21 Mayorga, Angel Ventura 18:59 11
22 Prince, John Bakersfield 19:04 12
23 Neilson, Jeremy Morro Bay 19:06 12
24 Lislia, Cameron Los Osos 19:13
25 Molina, Javier Bell Jeff 19:23
26 Olivo, Dominic Centennial 19:24
27 Brether, Filip Los Osos 19:34
28 Salomon, Charles Bell Jeff 19:39
29 Howell, Sean Nipomo 19:40 12
30 Flanagan, Elbon Bakersfield 19:42 11
31 Lianes, Edgar GVHS 19:44 11
32 Salazar, Adrian SMHS 19:48
33 Zapata, Anthony Bell Jeff 19:49
34 McClish, Rory Morro Bay 19:57 11
35 Lopez, Roberto Bakersfield 20:00 12
36 Hawkins, Matt Los Osos 20:01
37 Lopez, Eddie GVHS 20:04
38 Del Manzano, Carlos Nordhoff 20:05
39 Nangles, Zachary Ventura 20:07 9
40 Garcia, Jacob Los Osos 20:09 10
41 Liddicoat, Austin SLO 20:09 12
42 Zulauf, Max SLO 20:13 11
43 Schmidt, John MBHS 20:00 12
44 Cartwright, Makani Ventura 20:22 11
45 Perez, Rick PVHS 20:23 11
46 Gonzalez, Jose PVHS 20:28
47 Berumen, Jonathan Righetti 20:37 12
48 Wicklund, Ryan Nordhoff 20:38
49 Plott, Zack Nordhoff 20:39
50 Jarpehag, Gustav Righetti 20:48 12
51 Grigsby, Jeremy Atascadero 20:43 10
52 DeGuzman, Daniel Centennial 20:46
53 Stallman, Alec SLO 20:47 11
54 Carlon, Gabriel PVHS 20:49 12
55 Zelaya, Anthony PVHS 20:51
56 Barraza, Frankie Bakersfield 20:51 11
57 Finger, Kyle SLO 20:52 12
58 Rivera, Christian GVHS 20:53
59 Ugalde, Rodrigo PVHS 20:54 12
60 Berrumen, Matthew Righetti 20:55 11
61 Serpa, Evan Paso Robles 20:57
62 Caiola, Jonathan Los Osos 20:58
63 Ogle, Hank Morro Bay 21:01 10
64 Minton, Sawyer Centennial 21:08
65 Peinado, Santons PVHS 21:09
66 Winters, Max Ventura 21:13 10
67 Medina, Christian GVHS 21:21 12
68 Youngquist, Brady Atascadero 21:26 12
69 McCanne, Nathan Nordhoff 21:29
70 Lerma, Tristen Bakersfield 21:51 11
71 Ponce, Umberto Nipomo 21:57
72 Mendoza, Miguel PVHS 21:59 12
73 Ruiz, Carlos SMHS 21:59 11
74 Espinoza, Christopher Bakersfield 22:04 12
75 Jimenez, Javier Paso Robles 22:06
76 Dominguez, Andrew Ventura 22:22 10
77 Watt, William Atascadero 22:25:00 10
78 Delgado, Juan Nipomo 22:26
79 Armenta, Jesus Ventura 22:37 11
80 McDuff, Neiman Bakersfield 22:39:00 11
81 Isidro, Zarate SMHS 22:42
82 Garcia, David Nipomo 22:45 11
83 Willis, Kingston Ventura 22:52 10
84 Lane, Alex Righetti 22:53 12
85 Price, Ben Bakersfield 22:54 11
86 Cruz, Arturo SMHS 23:00 10
87 Atiliano, Geraldo SMHS 23:00 12
88 Gaitan, Jesse PVHS 23:01 11
89 De le Pena, Fernando Bell Jeff 23:11
90 Gongora, Michael Bakersfield 23:14 11
91 Koberl, Keegan Atascadero 23:17 12
92 Rochin, Carlos GVHS 23:21 11
93 Evans, Chris Bakersfield 23:22
94 Cisneros, Nick GVHS 23:24
95 Sportsman, Dorian Righetti 23:26 11
96 Cisneros, Eduardo GVHS 23:27 11
97 Barretto, Roger Righetti 23:51 12
98 Cooper, Rey Bakersfield 23:51 12
99 Quiroz, Jonathan Nordhoff 24:10:00
100 Gaitan, Angel PVHS 24:13:00
101 Jones, Jacob Templeton 24:21:00 11
102 Kiyokawa, Taiki Paso Robles 24:27:00 11
103 Mondel, Khalil Righetti 24:32:00 12
104 Pelky, Nick SLO 24:52:00
105 Insley, Alex Centennial 25:00:00
106 Angulo, Victor GVHS 25:02:00 11
107 Brown-Silva, Dylan Paso Robles 25:11:00
108 Yoshida, Grahan Paso Robles 25:24:00
109 Hernandez, Eduaerdo GVHS 25:27:00 11
110 Salgado, Rudy PVHS 25:30:00 12
111 Robles, Eric Nipomo 25:36:00 11
112 Bermes, Adalpito Bell Jeff 26:04:00
113 Ramos, Christian Bell Jeff 26:18:00
114 Burdick, Aaron Centennial 26:23:00
115 Caballero, Juan PVHS 26:33:00
116 Hodel, Caleb Centennial 26:51:00
117 Kneal, Caleb Centennial 27:21:00
118 Platero, Francisco Righetti 27:37:00 11
119 Williams, Dillan GVHS 27:50:00 12
120 Posis, AJ Bell Jeff 27:59:00
121 Wilson, Tristram Mission
122 Barron, Mario GVHS 12
123 Cruz, Josue GVHS
124 Santiago, Carlos Taft
125 Schneider, David Centennial
126 Hollander, Jhohn Mission
127 Allen, Kai Mission
128 Del Real, Patrick SMHS 12
129 Porter, Sean Bell Jeff

1
Kunde, Cameron Nordhoff 17:22.1
2 Emiliano, Tristan Bakersfield 17:38.7
3 Monge, Sid Paso Robles 17:43.5
4 Cruz, Ulisses Bakersfield 18:05.5
5 Flores, Rogelio Nipomo 18:10.8
6 Rennick, Kameron SLO 18:14.5
7 Chamberlain, Gannon Paso Robles 18:18.0
8 Trevino, Issac Centennial 18:20.2
9 Potter, Josh Paso Robles 18:28.5
10 McSwain, Ethan SLO 18:31.8
11 Palacios, Jose Templeton 18:35.3
12 Bolger, Kieran SLO 18:55.9
13 Esperanza, Cesar Nordhoff 18:58.9
14 Goodwin, Alex Ventura 19:07.9
15 Aguirre, Robert Bakersfield 19:11.7
16 Silva, Sotero Woodlake 19:17
17 Perez, Chuey Centennial 19:21
18 Millan, Nick Centennial 19:30
19 Pincin,Zack Righetti 19:33
20 Lampson, Tyler Centennial 19:40
21 Frey, Tommy Paso Robles 19:42
22 Metzgar, David Los Osos 19:45
23 Meyer, Landis Nordhoff 19:52
24 Lewis, Nicholas Nordhoff 19:57
25 Balderas, Elijah Nordhoff 19:58
26 Walton, Grant Centennial 20:04
27 Cao, Denny Ventura 20:06
28 Ascencio, Alfonso Paso Robles 20:07
29 Martinez, Luis Templeton 20:07
30 Hunter, Jonathan GVHS 20:08
31 Chavez, Alek Centennial 20:12
32 Harmuth, Luke Centennial 20:13
33 Lowry, Chris Ventura 20:14
34 Ramirez, Guillermo Ventura 20:15
35 Gama, Erdwin Taft 20:21
36 Kwiatkowski, Andrew Paso Robles 20:24
37 Bedrosian, Taylor Paso Robles 20:02
38 DeJesus, Felipe Atascadero 20:33
39 Lankard, Ian Atascadero 20:46
40 McNichols, Brendan SLO 20:47
41 Norman, Jefferson SLO 20:48
42 Lewis, CJ Taft 20:51
43 Herrara, Daniel SLO 20:57
44 Stalnaker, Braxton GVHS 20:59
45 Uribe, Emilio Nordhoff 21:04
46 Tolmach, Henry Nordhoff 21:08
47 Pham, Steven Los Osos 21:10
48 Medina, Antonio Ventura 21:17
49 Donovan, Jordan Atascadero 21:19
50 St. Marie, Brandon Righetti 21:20
51 Selby, Cole Ventura 21:24
52 Hernandez, Jaun Bakersfield 21:25
53 Guidetti, Joe Mission 21:29
54 Magana, Emmanuel GVHS 21:32
55 Arguello, Alex Taft 21:35
56 Lopez, Tommy Los Osos 21:36
57 Spillane, Joe Mission 21:37
58 Heinemann, Colton Paso Robles 21:38
59 Neville, Andrew Ventura 21:40
60 Puerchia, Vincent Atascadero 21:41
61 Gibson, Luke SLO 21:43
62 Bristol, Ben Centennial 21:45
63 Barrera-Almanza, Diego Ventura 21:46
64 Bnyrne, Brendan Mission 21:49
65 Vicente, Bercelya Paso Robles 21:57
66 Toste, Damon Atascadero 21:59
67 Ortega, Michael Los Osos 21:59
68 Liddicoat, Chris SLO 22:06
69 Gonzalez, David Bakersfield 22:08
70 Svitec, David Mission 22:25
71 Almaraz, Juan Woodlake 22:26
72 Carr, Trevor Ventura 22:27
73 Torres, Diego Mission 22:28
74 Slezak, Frank Mission 22:29
75 Rivera, Caleb Paso Robles 22:36
76 Autry, Cody Paso Robles 22:45
77 Chayse, Howard Bakersfield 22:46
78 Rada, Nicholas Ventura 23:01
79 Dhillon, Mehran Los Osos 23:14
80 Perez, Bryan GVHS 23:20
81 Fritzely, Janson SLO 23:30
82 Boland, Noah Ventura 23:43
83 Matias, Jesus Paso Robles 23:44
84 Dimaisip,Gabriel Los Osos 23:45
85 Smith, Dylan Ventura 24:01:00
86 Baeza, Oscar GVHS 24:03:00
87 Skopnik, Erich Ventura 24:04:00
88 Addison, Ford Los Osos 24:07:00
89 Serrato, Feranando GVHS 24:09:00
90 Martinez, Alonzo Ventura 24:12:00
91 Elizando, Francisco Bakersfield 24:15:00
92 Garcia, Luis GVHS 24:17:00
93 Aguirre, Brandon GVHS 24:26:00
94 Bajada, Nicholas Ventura 24:27:00
95 Williams, Jonah Bakersfield 24:32:00
96 Panighetti, Alessandro Ventura 24:36:00
97 Ohm, Kevin Paso Robles 24:37:00
98 Vega, Vincent Righetti 24:39:00
99 Collier, Nick Woodlake 24:45:00
100 Burnette, Miles Mission 25:23:00
101 Delgadillo, Arturo Taft 25:26:00
102 Oravets, Matthew Los Osos 25:33:00
103 Magana, Erick GVHS 25:36:00
104 Roberts, Jordan Atascadero 25:37:00
105 Aguilar, Felipe Woodlake 25:41:00
106 Munoz, Joey Los Osos 25:57:00
107 Hernandez, Isaiah GVHS 26:01:00
108 Weber, Ryan Paso Robles 26:04:00
109 Lopez, Carlitos Taft 26:16:00
110 Pohlod, Mayer Paso Robles
111 Kim, Issac Ventura 26:35:00
112 Younger, Alex Paso Robles 27:07:00
113 Palacios, Christian Taft 27:08:00
114 Kirby, Josh Nipomo 27:11:00
115 Melton, Tanner Taft 27:12:00
116 McCauley, Michael Morro Bay 27:25:00
117 Rodriguez, Bravlio Nordhoff
118 Kerwin, Partick Woodlake
119 Ramirez, Adrian Righetti
120 Valdovinos, Chris GVHS
121 Goeltsch, Nik Templeton
122 Kraemer, Will SLO
123 Dube, Jared Righetti
124 Tucker, Dylan Centennial
125 Moreno, Mark Bakersfield
126 Foote, Killian Nordhoff
127 McLenithan, Evan Atascadero
128 Regan, Skyler Nipomo
129 Breslin, Branden Taft
130 Gordillo, Saul Nordhoff
131 Esperanza, Firmo Nordhoff
132 Lopez, Luis Taft
133 Lopez, Sal GVHS
134 McCrea, Corey Mission
135 Lopez, Jorge Taft
136 Bautista, Noe Taft
137 Towner, Brian Paso Robles
138 Lopez, Isaiah GVHS
139 Summit, Ricky Taft
140 Farmer, Christian Righetti
141 Rossi, Devin Mission

Grade
1 Reynolds, Garrett Ventura 17:29 9
2 Virgen, Angel Morro Bay 17:36 9
3 Mountcastle, Danial Ventura 17:48 10
4 Delgado, Alfred Ventura 17:56 10
5 Roberts, Dustin PVHS 17:58 12
6 Cox, Brandon Ventura 17:59 9
7 Eckstrom, Daniel Ventura 18:08
8 Hunter, Sam GVHS 18:14 11
9 Avila, Cutberto GVHS 18:18 12
10 Stafford, Andrew Morro Bay 18:25 9
11 DeAnda, Ricky Ventura 18:27 12
12 Ramirez, Tyler Paso Robles 18:36
13 Rarig, Keelan Morro Bay 18:38 9
14 Smith, Zach Ventura 18:39 11
15 Young, Peter Ventura 18:40 11
16 Dare, Sean Ventura 18:43 12
17 Lopez, Jose Paso Robles 18:46
18 Madaloni, Jason Los Osos 18:48 10
19 Padilla, Julio Righetti 18:51 10
20 Carrasco, Rudy Ventura 18:54 12
21 Mayorga, Angel Ventura 18:59 11
22 Prince, John Bakersfield 19:04 12
23 Neilson, Jeremy Morro Bay 19:06 12
24 Lislia, Cameron Los Osos 19:13
25 Molina, Javier Bell Jeff 19:23
26 Olivo, Dominic Centennial 19:24
27 Brether, Filip Los Osos 19:34
28 Salomon, Charles Bell Jeff 19:39
29 Howell, Sean Nipomo 19:40 12
30 Flanagan, Elbon Bakersfield 19:42 11
31 Lianes, Edgar GVHS 19:44 11
32 Salazar, Adrian SMHS 19:48
33 Zapata, Anthony Bell Jeff 19:49
34 McClish, Rory Morro Bay 19:57 11
35 Lopez, Roberto Bakersfield 20:00 12
36 Hawkins, Matt Los Osos 20:01
37 Lopez, Eddie GVHS 20:04
38 Del Manzano, Carlos Nordhoff 20:05
39 Nangles, Zachary Ventura 20:07 9
40 Garcia, Jacob Los Osos 20:09 10
41 Liddicoat, Austin SLO 20:09 12
42 Zulauf, Max SLO 20:13 11
43 Schmidt, John MBHS 20:00 12
44 Cartwright, Makani Ventura 20:22 11
45 Perez, Rick PVHS 20:23 11
46 Gonzalez, Jose PVHS 20:28
47 Berumen, Jonathan Righetti 20:37 12
48 Wicklund, Ryan Nordhoff 20:38
49 Plott, Zack Nordhoff 20:39
50 Jarpehag, Gustav Righetti 20:48 12
51 Grigsby, Jeremy Atascadero 20:43 10
52 DeGuzman, Daniel Centennial 20:46
53 Stallman, Alec SLO 20:47 11
54 Carlon, Gabriel PVHS 20:49 12
55 Zelaya, Anthony PVHS 20:51
56 Barraza, Frankie Bakersfield 20:51 11
57 Finger, Kyle SLO 20:52 12
58 Rivera, Christian GVHS 20:53
59 Ugalde, Rodrigo PVHS 20:54 12
60 Berrumen, Matthew Righetti 20:55 11
61 Serpa, Evan Paso Robles 20:57
62 Caiola, Jonathan Los Osos 20:58
63 Ogle, Hank Morro Bay 21:01 10
64 Minton, Sawyer Centennial 21:08
65 Peinado, Santons PVHS 21:09
66 Winters, Max Ventura 21:13 10
67 Medina, Christian GVHS 21:21 12
68 Youngquist, Brady Atascadero 21:26 12
69 McCanne, Nathan Nordhoff 21:29
70 Lerma, Tristen Bakersfield 21:51 11
71 Ponce, Umberto Nipomo 21:57
72 Mendoza, Miguel PVHS 21:59 12
73 Ruiz, Carlos SMHS 21:59 11
74 Espinoza, Christopher Bakersfield 22:04 12
75 Jimenez, Javier Paso Robles 22:06
76 Dominguez, Andrew Ventura 22:22 10
77 Watt, William Atascadero 22:25:00 10
78 Delgado, Juan Nipomo 22:26
79 Armenta, Jesus Ventura 22:37 11
80 McDuff, Neiman Bakersfield 22:39:00 11
81 Isidro, Zarate SMHS 22:42
82 Garcia, David Nipomo 22:45 11
83 Willis, Kingston Ventura 22:52 10
84 Lane, Alex Righetti 22:53 12
85 Price, Ben Bakersfield 22:54 11
86 Cruz, Arturo SMHS 23:00 10
87 Atiliano, Geraldo SMHS 23:00 12
88 Gaitan, Jesse PVHS 23:01 11
89 De le Pena, Fernando Bell Jeff 23:11
90 Gongora, Michael Bakersfield 23:14 11
91 Koberl, Keegan Atascadero 23:17 12
92 Rochin, Carlos GVHS 23:21 11
93 Evans, Chris Bakersfield 23:22
94 Cisneros, Nick GVHS 23:24
95 Sportsman, Dorian Righetti 23:26 11
96 Cisneros, Eduardo GVHS 23:27 11
97 Barretto, Roger Righetti 23:51 12
98 Cooper, Rey Bakersfield 23:51 12
99 Quiroz, Jonathan Nordhoff 24:10:00
100 Gaitan, Angel PVHS 24:13:00
101 Jones, Jacob Templeton 24:21:00 11
102 Kiyokawa, Taiki Paso Robles 24:27:00 11
103 Mondel, Khalil Righetti 24:32:00 12
104 Pelky, Nick SLO 24:52:00
105 Insley, Alex Centennial 25:00:00
106 Angulo, Victor GVHS 25:02:00 11
107 Brown-Silva, Dylan Paso Robles 25:11:00
108 Yoshida, Grahan Paso Robles 25:24:00
109 Hernandez, Eduaerdo GVHS 25:27:00 11
110 Salgado, Rudy PVHS 25:30:00 12
111 Robles, Eric Nipomo 25:36:00 11
112 Bermes, Adalpito Bell Jeff 26:04:00
113 Ramos, Christian Bell Jeff 26:18:00
114 Burdick, Aaron Centennial 26:23:00
115 Caballero, Juan PVHS 26:33:00
116 Hodel, Caleb Centennial 26:51:00
117 Kneal, Caleb Centennial 27:21:00
118 Platero, Francisco Righetti 27:37:00 11
119 Williams, Dillan GVHS 27:50:00 12
120 Posis, AJ Bell Jeff 27:59:00
121 Wilson, Tristram Mission
122 Barron, Mario GVHS 12
123 Cruz, Josue GVHS
124 Santiago, Carlos Taft
125 Schneider, David Centennial
126 Hollander, Jhohn Mission
127 Allen, Kai Mission
128 Del Real, Patrick SMHS 12
129 Porter, Sean Bell Jeff