Mobile Challenge Invitational Entries

Updated: April 6, 2012, 12:45 AM ET

Invitational Start Lists

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Mobile Challenge of Champions 2012 - 4/7/2012                 
                        St. Paul's School in Mobile, AL                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 61  Girls Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  19-07.50  2002        La Clair Carter, Sydney Lanier, AL        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brisco, Mikiah                   Baton Rouge                 
  2  Taylor, Starr                    Auburn                      
  3  Boler, Marnesha                  Auburn                      
  4  Jackson, Karla                   Long Beach                  
  5  Fortenberry, Alexia              West Jefferson              
  6  Griffin, Nique                   Ham Christian               
  7  Lazzard, Abby                    Centrl Lafourche            
  8  Stewart, Raven                   Guntersville                
  9  Edwards, Jeremica                Warren Easton               
 10  Burks, Quanesha                  Hartselle                   
 11  Dent, Lacy                       St Pauls AL                 
 12  McKinley, D'Lacia                Scotlandville               
 13  Burress, Javanique               Louisa County               
 14  Williams, Kendall                Kell                        
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  50-04.50  4/1/2006    Phelon Jones, McGill Toolen,AL            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wright, Markius                  Hoover                      
  2  Coleman, Greg                    McGill Toolen               
  3  Jones, Jordan                    Hoover                      
  4  Macklien, Daijion                Auburn                      
  5  Ward, Deonta                     H.L.Bourgeios               
  6  Benton, Nick                     Navarre                     
  7  Nalls, Quin                      Auburn                      
  8  Aaron, Jarell                    Poplarville                 
  9  Thomas, Darrian                  Breaux Bridge               
 10  Carroll, Pydrae                  Fairhope                    
 11  Barnes, Adaus                    Port Gibson                 
 12  Hodge, Daniel                    Smiths Station              
 
Event 57  Girls Pole Vault Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13-02  4/2/2011    Morgan Leleux, Catholic - New Iberia,LA      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chesebro, Mary Kathryn           Mtn Brook(AL)               
  2  Noguera, Valeria                 Lafayette                   
  3  Washington, Brittany             West Feliciana              
  4  Markel, Rebekah                  Lafayette                   
  5  Beckett, Charlee                 Navarre                     
  6  Leleux, Krysyn                   Catholic NI                 
  7  Daigle, Bailey                   Hewitt Trussvill            
  8  Deichmann, Hailey                Mt.Carmel                   
  9  Waites, Maggie                   St.Aloysius                 
 10  Simon, Meg                       North Vermillion            
 11  Coleman, Elizabeth               Mtn Brook(AL)               
 12  Heath, Madison                   Fountainebleaue             
 13  Tarlton, Emily                   McGill Toolen               
 14  Ourso, Sharon                    Mandeville                  
 15  Krause, Chanel                   St Pauls AL                 
 16  Clark, Megan                     Columbus                    
 
Event 60  Boys High Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7-00  4/1/2008    Deonte Hall/Tyler Campbell, Chapel Hill      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Trammell, Matthew                Rummel                      
  2  Aaron, Jarell                    Poplarville                 
  3  Jones, Devin                     Hewitt Trussvill            
  4  Johnson, Deonta                  Hoover                      
  5  Flanning, Michael                Murphy (Al)                 
  6  Brown, Nick                      East Ascension              
  7  Nalls, Quin                      Auburn                      
  8  Dupree, Malachai                 John Curtis                 
  9  McAllister, Xavier               Newburgh                    
 10  Dural, Travin                    Breaux Bridge               
 
Event 65  Girls Shot Put Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  45-08.50  4/4/2004    Khadija Talley, Columbus High Sc          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Petty, Sarah                     First Baptist               
  2  Frazier, Jemisha                 Bonnabel                    
  3  O'Neal, Erin                     Lafayette                   
  4  Webb, Shakeela                   Auburn                      
  5  Brown, Bianca                    Pensacola                   
  6  Miller, Lamia                    Pine Forest                 
  7  Fling, Amber                     Niceville                   
  8  Bergmann, Sophie                 Niceville                   
 
Event 68  Boys Discus Throw Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  190-03  4/1/2006    Zach Clayton, Opekika                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Holloway, Jared                  St Pauls AL                 
  2  Wells, Wade                      Houston                     
  3  Chambers, Jordan                 Kell                        
  4  Allen, DeShuan                   Clinton                     
  5  Philpot, Tony                    Opelika                     
  6  Harris, Herbert                  Clinton                     
  7  Hill, Brad                       Huntsville                  
  8  Droogsma, Austin                 Gulf Breeze                 
  9  Hill, Grant                      Huntsville                  
 10  harrison, Hunter                 Houston                     
 
Event 70  Girls Javelin Throw Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  137-05  4/2/2011    Nichole Freeman, Mandeville,LA              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bourdon, Allison                 McGill Toolen               
  2  Matthwes, Jessica                Hartselle                   
  3  White, Chloe                     Hoover                      
  4  Petty, Sarah                     First Baptist               
  5  Lowe, Mica                       Walker                      
  6  Frazier, Jemisha                 Bonnabel                    
  7  Pennington, Ashton               Hartselle                   
  8  Hodson, Catherine                St.Joseph                   
 
Event 35  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:04.54  2003        Wilson- Long Beach, Wilson- Long Beach     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mtn Brook(AL)                                                
  2  McGill Toolen(AL)                                            
  3  Pine Forest (Fl)                                             
  4  Lakeside -evans(Ga)                                          
  5  Ums-Wright(Al)                                               
  6  duPont Manual(KY)                                            
  7  Hoover(AL)                                                   
  8  St Pauls Episcopal (Al)                                      
  9  St.Joseph Academy(LA)                                        
 10  Hewitt - Trussville(AL)                                      
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7:53.45  4/4/2009    Catholic BR ,  LA ., Catholic              
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Houston(TN)                                                  
  2  St.Pauls Catholic(LA)                                        
  3  Smiths Station(AL)                                           
  4  Mtn Brook(AL)                                                
  5  Walker(AL)                                                   
  6  Catholic BR (La)                                             
  7  McGill Toolen(AL)                                            
  8  Hoover(AL)                                                   
  9  Hewitt - Trussville(AL)                                      
 10  West Florida (Fl)                                            
 
Event 62  Boys Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  24-03  1999        Jonathon Brown, Union Co., KY                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carroll, Pydrae                  Fairhope                    
  2  Rhoulac, Zayquan                 Smiths Station              
  3  Williams, Devon                  Kell                        
  4  Eagen, Ed                        Holy Cross                  
  5  Vardaman, Nathan                 Huntsville                  
  6  Gage, Donald                     Redemptorist                
  7  Nalls, Quin                      Auburn                      
  8  Dural, Travin                    Breaux Bridge               
  9  Scott, Devon                     West Jefferson              
 10  Cook, Chad                       Long Beach                  
 11  Lee, Lawernce                    West Fl.                    
 12  Luper, Cameron                   Auburn                      
 13  Ward, A.J.                       Clinton                     
 
Event 63  Girls Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  41-01.25  4/4/2004    Gayle Hunter, J. W. North CA              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jackson, Karla                   Long Beach                  
  2  Franks, Camille                  Auburn                      
  3  Ducre, Jasmine                   Picayune                    
  4  Humphrey, Breona                 Hoover                      
  5  Williams, Ashley                 Auburn                      
  6  Williams, Pershawana             Pensacola                   
  7  Hand, Jaykla                     Opelika                     
  8  Gamble, Passion                  McGill Toolen               
  9  Stewart, Raven                   Guntersville                
 10  Burks, Quanesha                  Hartselle                   
 11  Lazzard, Abby                    Centrl Lafourche            
 12  Dent, Lacy                       St Pauls AL                 
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  16-07  4/2/2011    Andreas Duplantis, Oconee County             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Snell, Sam                       Hoover                      
  2  Toner, Wes                       Hoover                      
  3  Tumminelo, randy                 Fountainebleaue             
  4  Pond, Alex                       McGill Toolen               
  5  Miller, Tony                     StThomas Aquinas            
  6  Sheehen, Jacob                   Houston                     
  7  Steigler, Johnny                 McGill Toolen               
  8  King, Devon                      Sumner                      
  9  Robicheaux, Cameron              St.Pauls Cathlc             
 10  Gautreau, Gavin                  Catholic NI                 
 11  Bertrand, Caleb                  Elton                       
 12  Foxworth, Richard Conner         St.Patrick                  
 13  Eckenroth, Austin                Flowery Branch              
 
Event 59  Girls High Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5-09.25  4/4/2009    Katherine White, St.Pauls E                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mire, Mallory                    St.Joseph                   
  2  Melendez, Alona                  Bayside                     
  3  Leonard, Julia                   Mtn Brook(AL)               
  4  Lazzard, Abby                    Centrl Lafourche            
  5  Williams, Pershawana             Pensacola                   
  6  Smith, Savannah                  Lambert                     
  7  Fortenberry, Alexia              West Jefferson              
  8  Hart, Bretta                     Poplarville                 
  9  Gitz, Mary Grace                 St.Scholastica              
 10  Schmolke, Mattie                 Lakeshore                   
 11  Edwards, Jeremica                Warren Easton               
 12  Spires, Shelly                   St Pauls AL                 
 13  Fuqua, Chardonae                 Hoover                      
 14  Williams, Kendall                Kell                        
 
Event 66  Boys Shot Put Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  62-10  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason Co., KY                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Burgess, James                   Vigor                       
  2  Hezat, Spencer                   Hewitt Trussvill            
  3  Wells, Wade                      Houston                     
  4  Harris, Herbert                  Clinton                     
  5  Allen, DeShuan                   Clinton                     
  6  Slater, Bryan                    St Pauls AL                 
  7  harrison, Hunter                 Houston                     
  8  Mozie, Raphael                   Catholic BR                 
  9  Stephens, Phillip                Newman                      
 10  Philpot, Tony                    Opelika                     
 11  Broussard, Garrett               Catholic BR                 
 12  Thomas, Eric                     John Curtis                 
 13  Hill, Grant                      Huntsville                  
 14  Droogsma, Austin                 Gulf Breeze                 
 15  Taylor, Anthony                  John Curtis                 
 16  Chambers, Jordan                 Kell                        
 
Event 67  Girls Discus Throw Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  140-02  4/4/2004    Khadija Talley, Columbus High Sc            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Miles, Moeshia                   Hoover                      
  2  Cooper, Riska                    Pine Forest                 
  3  Petty, Sarah                     First Baptist               
  4  Bergman, Sophie                  Niceville                   
  5  Builta, Emory                    Bayside                     
  6  Miller, Lamia                    Pine Forest                 
  7  Weitzman, Nannette               St Pauls AL                 
  8  Webb, Shakeela                   Auburn                      
  9  Amelinaite, Berta                Huntsville                  
 
Event 69  Boys Javelin Throw Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  200-05  2005        Preston Chathom, St.Pauls - Covington,LA.   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Collins, Charles                 McGill Toolen               
  2  Donald, Jordan                   Mtn Brook(AL)               
  3  Cribbs, Nigel                    Hoover                      
  4  Kimble, Quamaine                 Hoover                      
  5  Venerable, Matthew               Catholic BR                 
  6  Olin, James                      H.L.Bourgeios               
  7  Vilavaso, Tyler                  East Ascension              
  8  Bertrand, Austin                 Elton                       
  9  Pulliam, Serdarryen              Dadeville                   
 10  Shilling, Ty                     Haughton                    
 
Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  46.06  2003        J. W. North- Riverside, J. W. North- Riversid
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Auburn(AL)                                                   
  2  McDonogh 35(La)                                              
  3  Murphy (Al)                                                  
  5  Hoover(AL)                                                   
  6  Scotlandville(La)                                            
  7  Opelika(AL)                                                  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  41.27  1999        Tri-Cities- East Point, Tri-Cities- West Poin
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Catholic BR (La)                                             
  2  Haughton(LA)                                                 
  3  Auburn(AL)                                                   
  4  McEachern(GA)                                                
  5  Smiths Station(AL)                                           
  6  Newburgh Free Academy(NY)                                    
  7  Shades Valley(AL)                                            
 
Event 39  Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:49.76  4/3/2010    Corey McGee, Pass Christian,MS             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nelson, Karisa                   T.R.Miller                  
  2  Snapp, Kaitlin                   Danville                    
  3  Hale, Cassidy                    duPont Manual(KY            
  4  Blackwell, Sage                  McGill Toolen               
  5  Reddy, Rachael                   Mtn Brook(AL)               
  6  Sisson, Ann                      Mtn Brook(AL)               
  7  Wooten, Rachel                   Franklin                    
  8  Wetterhall, Maddie               Chamblee                    
  9  Ilse, Morgan                     Marist                      
 10  Durham, Nicole                   Fountainebleaue             
 11  Dickson, Angelica                Mandeville                  
 12  Rucinski, Christina              duPont Manual(KY            
 13  Pavolich, Sam                    Sam Houston(LA)             
 
Event 40  Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:14.27  2003        Anthony Chuilli, Christian Bros., TN       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brewster, Scott                  St.Pauls Cathlc             
  2  Jones, Adam                      Columbus                    
  3  Albright, Zachary                St.Pauls Cathlc             
  4  Boyett, Ronald                   Houston                     
  5  Thomas, Nathan                   Brentwood                   
  6  Navaro, Daniel                   Marist                      
  7  Rice, Matthew                    Runnels                     
  8  Drew, Dan                        St Pauls AL                 
  9  Brown, James                     Bell County                 
 10  Morken, Nick                     Niceville                   
 11  Monaghan, Jack                   Mtn Brook(AL)               
 12  Warren, Brady                    Walker                      
 13  Jenkins, Josiah                  Athens Christian            
 14  Brocato, Tommy                   StThomas Aquinas            
 15  Miller, Jack                     Mtn Brook(AL)               
 16  Short, Will                      duPont Manual(KY            
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  52.98  2001        Stephanie Smith, N. E. Macon, GA             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Griffin, Nique                   Ham Christian               
  2  Caldweel, Chelsea                MLK                         
  3  Dunston, Cierra                  McEachern                   
  4  Ducre, Jasmine                   Picayune                    
  5  Stalbert, Marcquita              McDonogh 35                 
  6  Keller, Kourtney                 Hillgrove                   
  7  Boone, Katie Brooks              Westminster@OM              
 
Event 42  Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  45.88  2003        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, FL                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cribbs, Nigel                    Hoover                      
  2  Reese, Alexander                 Lassiter                    
  3  Grayson, Cyril                   Rummel                      
  4  Holmes, Kavarha                  Breaux Bridge               
  5  Newton, Michael                  Sprayberry                  
  6  Smith, Quincy                    Smiths Station              
  7  Redwine, Jakaryus                Oak Mtn                     
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11.24  1999        Erica Whipple, Suncoast, FL                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lewis, Anissa                    Opelika                     
  2  Beverly, Takara                  Scotlandville               
  3  Jordan, Fredricka                Anniston                    
  4  Brisco, Mikiah                   Baton Rouge                 
  5  Hobbs, Aleia                     McMain                      
  6  Maneice - Marbury, Joy           Hoover                      
  7  Burks, Quanesha                  Hartselle                   
  8  Davis, Janisha                   Smiths Station              
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.34  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, Ky                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, David                   Shades Valley               
  2  Etta - Tawo, Amba                McEachern                   
  3  Larkins, Micah                   Haughton                    
  4  Brazil, Jeryl                    Loranger                    
  5  Washington, Devante              Lafayette                   
  6  Shilling, Ty                     Haughton                    
  7  McKinney, Tracy                  Smiths Station              
  8  Jones, Jaalen                    Thompson                    
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13.60  1995        Char Foster, Clearwater Catholic, FL         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lucas, Alberta                   Escambia                    
  2  Gooden, Chalandra                Hoover                      
  3  Whitaker, Johna                  Pine Forest                 
  4  Williams, Kendall                Kell                        
  5  Burress, Javanique               Louisa County               
  6  Dent, Lacy                       St Pauls AL                 
  7  Stewart, Raven                   Guntersville                
  8  Coleman, Elizabeth               Mtn Brook(AL)               
 
Event 46  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13.66  2000        De Andre Eiland, Tupelo, MS                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Beasley, Steven                  Sidney Lanier               
  2  Hearn, Scottie                   Meridian                    
  3  Ward, Ken                        Catholic BR                 
  4  Williams, Devon                  Kell                        
  5  Cormier, Morgan                  Brother Martin              
  6  Humphrey, Marlon                 Hoover                      
  7  Reed, Kalan                      Briatwood                   
 
Event 47  Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:10.19  4/1/2006    Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jenkins, Destiny                 Athens Christian            
  2  Lazarchick, Kathryn              Ums-Wright                  
  3  Lyle, Veronica                   Hewitt Trussvill            
  4  Barnett, Camille                 Newman                      
  5  Sanford, Sara                    Hoover                      
  6  Reed, Kendall                    Mtn Brook(AL)               
  7  Braswell, Anna                   St Pauls AL                 
  8  Porter, Lane                     Met Country Day             
  9  Estfeller, Kaylei                Lafayette                   
 10  Gerard, Taylor                   Montgomery Acad             
 11  Zimmer, Leanne                   Lambert                     
 12  Tunks, Kaitlyn                   Westlake                    
 
Event 48  Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:50.80  1999        Brendon Mahoney, Marist, GA                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thornton, Cameron                Whitfield Academ            
  2  Kinnaird, Tretez                 Butler                      
  3  Chambliss, Carson                Hewitt Trussvill            
  4  Lee, Donnie                      Tuscaloosa Count            
  5  Harris, Andrew                   Walker                      
  6  Henderson, Blair                 St.Louis                    
  7  Ballard, Payton                  Mtn Brook(AL)               
  8  Grayson, Cyril                   Rummel                      
  9  Hawkins, Hunter                  Walker                      
 10  Malik Epps, Adrian               North Atlanta               
 11  Weeks, KP                        Smiths Station              
 12  Soto, Buddy                      Baker                       
 13  Morris, Wes                      Daviess County              
 14  Ross, Ben                        Catholic BR                 
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  23.24  1999        Erica Whipple, Suncoast, FL                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hobbs, Aleia                     McMain                      
  2  Williams, Vanessa                H.L.Bourgeios               
  3  Dunston, Cierra                  McEachern                   
  4  Stalbert, Marcquita              McDonogh 35                 
  5  Brisco, Mikiah                   Baton Rouge                 
  6  Jordan, Fredricka                Anniston                    
  7  Maneice - Marbury, Joy           Hoover                      
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  20.86  4/2/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood,(AL)                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Redwine, Jakaryus                Oak Mtn                     
  2  Smith, Kyonz                     Haughton                    
  3  Brazil, Jeryl                    Loranger                    
  4  Etta - Tawo, Amba                McEachern                   
  5  Reese, Alexander                 Lassiter                    
  6  Newton, Michael                  Sprayberry                  
  7  Luper, Cameron                   Auburn                      
 
Event 51  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.11  2007        Bianca Blair, Austin East,TN                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lucas, Alberta                   Escambia                    
  2  Harvey, Akino                    Lafayette                   
  3  Keller, Kourtney                 Hillgrove                   
  4  Whitaker, Johna                  Pine Forest                 
  5  Gooden, Chalandra                Hoover                      
  6  Coleman, Elizabeth               Mtn Brook(AL)               
  7  Dent, Lacy                       St Pauls AL                 
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  36.33  2001        Bershawn Jackson, Miami Central, FL          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sumler, Jarvis                   Pensacola                   
  2  Rock, Criag                      StThomas Aquinas            
  3  Cormier, Morgan                  Brother Martin              
  4  Hearn, Scottie                   Meridian                    
  5  Humphrey, Marlon                 Hoover                      
  6  Williams, Devon                  Kell                        
  7  Shuan, Lowe                      Walker                      
 
Event 53  Girls 2 Mile Run Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10:23.05  2002        Laura Zeigle, Bingham, UT                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carlos, Carmen                   McGill Toolen               
  2  Kennedy, Claire                  Ums-Wright                  
  3  Jennings, Gaberielle             First Baptist               
  4  Merriman, Marcie                 Lassiter                    
  5  Bowels, Sarah                    Lakeside Evans              
  6  Roberts, Rachel                  John Carroll                
  7  Hale, Kristen                    duPont Manual(KY            
  8  Lever, Katie                     John Hardin                 
  9  Cameron, Alex                    Dunwoody                    
 10  Bedell, Emily                    Mtn Brook(AL)               
 11  Carter, Ellie                    Ums-Wright                  
 12  Laville, Mary                    St.Joseph                   
 13  Noto, Kassidy                    St.Joseph                   
 14  Ellard, Mary Catherine           Mtn Brook(AL)               
 
Event 54  Boys 2 Mile Run Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:03.70  2001        Scott Fugua, Oak Mountain, AL              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stuart, Paul                     Brentwood                   
  2  Howell, Thomas                   Niceville                   
  3  Vaughn, Sid                      Lakeside Evans              
  4  Stafford, Cole                   Catholic BR                 
  5  Landry, Mitch                    Haughton                    
  6  Carter, Ian                      Hewitt Trussvill            
  7  Grant, Trevor                    Lambert                     
  8  St.Cyr, Joseph                   Catholic BR                 
  9  Capello, Zach                    Ascension Cath              
 10  Whitehead, Cordaryl              Opelika                     
 11  Soto, Enrique                    Lakeside                    
 12  Fowers, Chase                    Lakeside Evans              
 13  Grundy, Jack                     duPont Manual(KY            
 14  Hope, Robert                     Ums-Wright                  
 15  McClenny, Reid                   Smiths Station              
 16  Fitzpatrick, Neal                Jesuit                      
 17  Jaegar, Patrick                  Houston                     
 18  Jackson, Kraemer                 St.Pauls Cathlc             
 19  Halbach, Nick                    Mtn Brook(AL)               
 20  Edwards, Harrison                B.T.Washington              
 21  Fix, Andrew                      Mtn Brook(AL)               
 22  Ourso, Corbett                   StThomas Aquinas            
 23  Jones, Preston                   Columbus                    
 24  Travis, Jordan                   Poplarville                 
 25  Archie, Ryan                     Baker                       
 
Event 55  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:40.41  2003        Wilson- Long Beach, CA, Wilson- Long Beach,
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St Pauls Episcopal (Al)                                      
  2  H.L.Bourgeios(La)                                            
  3  Baton Rouge (La)                                             
  4  Mtn Brook(AL)                                                
  5  Hoover(AL)                                                   
  6  Pine Forest (Fl)                                             
  7  Lafayette(LA)                                                
 
Event 56  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:15.74  2007        J.W.North-Riverside,CA, J.W.North-Riverside
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Breaux Bridge(LA)                                            
  2  Hoover(AL)                                                   
  3  Newburgh Free Academy(NY)                                    
  4  Catholic BR (La)                                             
  5  McEachern(GA)                                                
  6  Smiths Station(AL)                                           
  7  Booker T.Washington(Fl)