2012 Mobile Invite Results

Updated: April 8, 2012, 4:11 AM ET

SATURDAY INVITE RESULTS



Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Mobile Challenge of Champions 2012 - 4/7/2012                 
                        St. Paul's School in Mobile, AL                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.24  1999        Erica Whipple, Suncoast, FL                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brisco, Mikiah               Baton Rouge              12.10  -0.2 
  2 Burks, Quanesha              Hartselle                12.11  -0.2 
  3 Lewis, Anissa                Opelika                  12.19  -0.2 
  4 Beverly, Takara              Scotlandville            12.28  -0.2 
  5 McKinley, Tonia              Murphy (Al)              12.30  -0.2 
  6 Davis, Janisha               Smiths Station           12.65  -0.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.24  1999        Erica Whipple, Suncoast, FL                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stalbert, Marcquita          McDonogh 35              23.93   2.0 
  2 Brisco, Mikiah               Baton Rouge              24.77   2.0 
  3 Dunston, Cierra              McEachern                25.05   2.0 
  4 Williams, Vanessa            H.L.Bourgeios            25.40   2.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.98  2001        Stephanie Smith, N. E. Macon, GA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stalbert, Marcquita          McDonogh 35              53.77  
  2 Dunston, Cierra              McEachern                55.61  
  3 Caldweel, Chelsea            MLK                      56.20  
  4 Ducre, Jasmine               Picayune                 56.68  
  5 Keller, Kourtney             Hillgrove                57.43  
  6 Boone, Katie Brooks          Westminster@OM           58.18  
  7 Griffin, Nique               Ham Christian          1:00.24  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:10.19  4/1/2006    Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyle, Veronica               Hewitt Trussvill       2:18.04  
  2 Lazarchick, Kathryn          Ums-Wright             2:18.83  
  3 Braswell, Anna               St Pauls AL            2:19.16  
  4 Hawkins, Megan               McGill Toolen          2:19.81  
  5 Porter, Lane                 Met Country Day        2:20.21  
  6 Zimmer, Leanne               Lambert                2:20.34  
  7 Barnett, Camille             Newman                 2:20.73  
  8 Gerard, Taylor               Montgomery Acad        2:21.15  
  9 Reed, Kendall                Mtn Brook(AL)          2:21.87  
 10 Tunks, Kaitlyn               Westlake               2:22.76  
 11 Sanford, Sara                Hoover                 2:23.23  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:49.76  4/3/2010    Corey McGee, Pass Christian,MS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hale, Cassidy                duPont Manual(KY       5:03.34  
  2 Blackwell, Sage              McGill Toolen          5:03.74  
  3 Reddy, Rachael               Mtn Brook(AL)          5:09.26  
  4 Jenkins, Destiny             Athens Christian       5:12.83  
  5 Dickson, Angelica            Mandeville             5:15.95  
  6 Wooten, Rachel               Franklin               5:16.81  
  7 Ilse, Morgan                 Marist                 5:16.95  
  8 Nelson, Karisa               T.R.Miller             5:17.15  
  9 Snapp, Kaitlin               Danville               5:18.65  
 10 Rucinski, Christina          duPont Manual(KY       5:19.01  
 11 Pavolich, Sam                Sam Houston(LA)        5:23.82  
 12 Durham, Nicole               Fountainebleaue        5:25.87  
 13 Wetterhall, Maddie           Chamblee               5:31.13  
 14 Sisson, Ann                  Mtn Brook(AL)          5:37.53  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:23.05  2002        Laura Zeigle, Bingham, UT                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlos, Carmen               McGill Toolen         10:44.71  
  2 Roberts, Rachel              John Carroll          11:00.61  
  3 Merriman, Marcie             Lassiter              11:03.76  
  4 Jennings, Gaberielle         First Baptist         11:07.36  
  5 Lever, Katie                 John Hardin           11:19.60  
  6 Hale, Kristen                duPont Manual(KY      11:20.93  
  7 Bowels, Sarah                Lakeside Evans        11:22.60  
  8 Cameron, Alex                Dunwoody              11:36.09  
  9 Noto, Kassidy                St.Joseph             11:48.40  
 10 La Haye, Mary                St.Joseph             11:57.42  
 11 Ellard, Mary Catherine       Mtn Brook(AL)         11:58.29  
 12 Kennedy, Claire              Ums-Wright            11:58.44  
 13 Carter, Ellie                Ums-Wright            12:07.77  
 14 Bedell, Emily                Mtn Brook(AL)         12:22.09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.60  1995        Char Foster, Clearwater Catholic, FL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendall            Kell                     13.64   1.7 
  2 Dent, Lacy                   St Pauls AL              14.22   1.7 
  3 Whitaker, Johna              Pine Forest              14.27   1.7 
  4 Gooden, Chalandra            Hoover                   14.76   1.7 
  5 Stewart, Raven               Guntersville             14.80   1.7 
  6 Lucas, Alberta               Escambia                 14.91   1.7 
  7 Coleman, Elizabeth           Mtn Brook(AL)            15.94   1.7 
  8 Pettway, Javanique           Baker                    16.20   1.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42.11  2007        Bianca Blair, Austin East,TN                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Johna              Pine Forest              43.31  
  2 Keller, Kourtney             Hillgrove                43.37  
  3 Lucas, Alberta               Escambia                 45.19  
  4 Dent, Lacy                   St Pauls AL              45.20  
  5 Harvey, Akino                Lafayette                45.87  
  6 Coleman, Elizabeth           Mtn Brook(AL)            46.41  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.06  2003        J. W. North- Riverside, J. W. North- Riversi
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoover(AL)                                            48.25  
  2 Murphy (Al)                                           48.54  
  3 McDonogh 35(La)                                       48.66  
  4 Scotlandville(La)                                     48.83  
  5 Opelika(AL)                                           49.24  
  6 Mtn Brook(AL)                                         49.69  
  7 Auburn(AL)                                            49.73  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:40.41  2003        Wilson- Long Beach, CA, Wilson- Long Beach
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pine Forest (Fl)                                    3:56.78  
  2 H.L.Bourgeios(La)                                   3:58.89  
  3 Baton Rouge (La)                                    3:59.85  
  4 Lafayette(LA)                                       4:00.58  
  5 Mtn Brook(AL)                                       4:01.11  
  6 Hoover(AL)                                          4:02.70  
  7 St Pauls Episcopal (Al)                             4:09.21  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:04.54  2003        Wilson- Long Beach, Wilson- Long Beach    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mtn Brook(AL)                                       9:38.98  
  2 duPont Manual(KY)                                   9:47.70  
  3 St.Joseph Academy(LA)                               9:51.10  
  4 St Pauls Episcopal (Al)                             9:58.31  
  5 Hoover(AL)                                         10:02.63  
  6 Hewitt - Trussville(AL)                            10:12.72  
  7 McGill Toolen(AL)                                  10:25.38  
 
Girls High Jump Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5-09.25  4/4/2009    Katherine White, St.Pauls E               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendall            Kell                   5-10.00M 
  2 Spires, Shelly               St Pauls AL            5-06.00  
  3 Fortenberry, Alexia          West Jefferson         5-04.00  
  4 Smith, Savannah              Lambert                5-02.00  
  4 Gitz, Mary Grace             St.Scholastica         5-02.00  
  6 Leonard, Julia               Mtn Brook(AL)          5-02.00  
  7 Melendez, Alona              Bayside                5-02.00  
  8 Mire, Mallory                St.Joseph              5-00.00  
 -- Williams, Pershawana         Pensacola                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13-02  4/2/2011    Morgan Leleux, Catholic - New Iberia,LA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krause, Chanel               St Pauls AL           12-00.00  
  2 Clark, Megan                 Columbus              11-06.00  
  2 Ourso, Sharon                Mandeville            11-06.00  
  4 Simon, Meg                   North Vermillion      11-06.00  
  5 Waites, Maggie               St.Aloysius           11-00.00  
  6 Heath, Madison               Fountainebleaue       11-00.00  
  7 Coleman, Elizabeth           Mtn Brook(AL)         11-00.00  
  8 Beckett, Charlee             Navarre               10-06.00  
  8 Daigle, Bailey               Hewitt Trussvill      10-06.00  
 10 Deichmann, Hailey            Mt.Carmel             10-00.00  
 10 Markel, Rebekah              Lafayette             10-00.00  
 10 Tarlton, Emily               McGill Toolen         10-00.00  
 -- Noguera, Valeria             Lafayette                   NH  
 -- Chesebro, Mary Kathryn       Mtn Brook(AL)               NH  
 -- Leleux, Krysyn               Catholic NI                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-07.50  2002        La Clair Carter, Sydney Lanier, AL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendall            Kell                  20-06.00   2.6 
     19-07.50(-0.2) 20-06(2.6) 20-01.25(2.9) 19-07.25(1.9)      
  2 Burks, Quanesha              Hartselle             20-01.25M -0.4 
     18-00.25(0.2) 20-01.25(-0.4) ND(1.6) 16-07.25(0.6)      
  3 Dent, Lacy                   St Pauls AL           18-06.50   1.8 
     18-05(3.9) 17-00(2.6) 18-06.50(1.8) 18-02(1.6)      
  4 Stewart, Raven               Guntersville          18-02.25   1.4 
     17-00.50(1.3) 18-02.25(1.4) 17-04.75(0.5) 15-10.50(-0.0)      
  5 McKinley, D'Lacia            Scotlandville         18-01.50   1.0 
     18-01.50(1.0) 18-00(1.9) ND(-0.2) 17-04.50(1.1)      
  6 Fortenberry, Alexia          West Jefferson        17-05.75   0.5 
     16-04.25(0.6) 17-05.75(0.5) 16-11(0.7) 16-11(0.6)      
  7 Griffin, Nique               Ham Christian         17-05.50   3.9 
     16-06.50(1.0) 17-05.50(3.9) 16-03.75(0.5) 16-08.50(-0.0)      
  8 Taylor, Starr                Auburn                17-02.50   0.5 
     15-11(1.1) 16-07.25(1.5) 17-02.50(0.5) 16-06(2.0)      
  9 Jackson, Karla               Long Beach            16-07.00   1.4 
     16-06(1.2) 16-07(1.4) 13-06(0.7) 16-05.50(0.6)      
 10 Boler, Marnesha              Auburn                16-04.00   1.2 
     14-10(1.3) 16-02.75(2.2) 16-04(1.2) 14-10.25(2.3)      
 
Girls Triple Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 41-01.25  4/4/2004    Gayle Hunter, J. W. North CA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burks, Quanesha              Hartselle             39-08.00   0.7 
     35-08(0.5) 37-03.50(0.7) 39-08(0.7) 38-04.50(1.3)      
  2 Dent, Lacy                   St Pauls AL           38-01.00   1.9 
     36-11.50(1.1) ND(0.7) ND(1.7) 38-01(1.9)      
  3 Stewart, Raven               Guntersville          37-10.50   2.6 
     35-01.25(-0.7) ND(1.3) 37-10(0.5) 37-10.50(2.6)      
  4 Franks, Camille              Auburn                37-06.50   1.0 
     37-06.50(1.0) 36-11.25(0.4) 36-11.25(0.6) 35-01.50(-1.0)      
  5 Williams, Pershawana         Pensacola             37-04.00   2.0 
     36-02.50(0.1) 34-05.50(1.8) 34-06.50(-0.4) 37-04(2.0)      
  6 Williams, Ashley             Auburn                36-06.50   0.7 
     36-04(2.3) 35-08.50(0.4) 36-06.50(0.7) 35-09.25(0.9)      
  7 Ducre, Jasmine               Picayune              36-05.50   0.4 
     36-01.75(2.8) 36-05.50(0.4) 35-06(1.8) 35-04(0.6)      
  8 Hand, Jaykla                 Opelika               35-06.00   0.5 
     ND(0.4) ND(1.4) 35-06(0.5) 35-04.50(-0.3)      
  9 Jackson, Karla               Long Beach            34-06.00   0.3 
     34-06(0.3) 33-00.50(0.2) 33-08(0.6) 33-02(-1.0)      
 
Girls Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45-08.50  4/4/2004    Khadija Talley, Columbus High Sc         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Lamia                Pine Forest           38-01.75  
      35-00  37-05  36-10.75  38-01.75      
  2 Webb, Shakeela               Auburn                36-08.25  
      36-03.75  35-09.75  35-05.25  36-08.25      
  3 Brown, Bianca                Pensacola             35-03.75  
      33-03.25  35-03.75  ND  34-00.75      
  4 Bergmann, Sophie             Niceville             32-05.50  
      31-09.75  29-10.75  32-01  32-05.50       
  5 Petty, Sarah                 First Baptist         32-05.25  
      31-02.75  31-10  31-02.25  32-05.25      
  6 Fling, Amber                 Niceville             32-00.75  
      32-00.75  32-00.75  31-11.25  31-03.75      
 
Girls Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 140-02  4/4/2004    Khadija Talley, Columbus High Sc           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webb, Shakeela               Auburn                  119-05  
      115-01.50  119-05  112-02.25  ND      
  2 Amelinaite, Berta            Huntsville           112-05.50  
      104-08  103-03.25  112-05.50  108-10.50      
  3 Builta, Emory                Bayside              110-05.50  
      90-09  110-05.50  103-02.25  ND      
  4 Miller, Lamia                Pine Forest             107-02  
      107-02  ND  103-11.50  ND      
  5 Weitzman, Nannette           St Pauls AL             103-02  
      103-02  ND  100-02.50  ND      
  6 Cooper, Riska                Pine Forest          102-00.50  
      95-05.25  102-00.50  ND  96-09.75      
  7 Petty, Sarah                 First Baptist         99-00.75  
      ND  86-10.25  99-00.75  ND      
  8 Miles, Moeshia               Hoover                   96-03  
      89-02.50  87-02.50  96-03  94-08      
  9 Bergman, Sophie              Niceville                92-01  
      92-01  ND  84-09.50  80-04.50      
 10 Hodson, Catherine            St.Joseph                86-08  
      86-08  80-06  84-10  81-11.50      
 
Girls Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 137-05  4/2/2011    Nichole Freeman, Mandeville,LA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Chloe                 Hoover                  121-11  
      120-04  121-11  109-01  113-11      
  2 Pennington, Manah            Huntsville              121-03  
      104-06  101-07  121-03  FOUL      
  3 Lowe, Mica                   Walker                  117-11  
      103-04  115-05  110-10  117-11      
  4 Petty, Sarah                 First Baptist           117-03  
      116-02  112-06  116-00  117-03      
  5 Matthwes, Jessica            Hartselle               114-04  
      114-04  102-09  104-07  109-01      
  6 Pennington, Ashton           Hartselle               114-02  
      109-04  109-10  114-02  107-10      
  7 Rainwater, Michalyn          Mobile Christ.          111-03  
      61-06  101-11  104-05  111-03      
  8 Hodson, Catherine            St.Joseph               109-11  
      107-10  109-11  107-06  93-06      
  9 Blanchard, Katelyn           Lafayette               105-10  
      98-08  93-03  103-00  105-10       
 10 Bourdon, Allison             McGill Toolen           103-02  
      102-06  80-00  93-10  103-02      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.34  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, Ky                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brazil, Jeryl                Loranger                 10.48  -1.4 
  2 Etta - Tawo, Amba            McEachern                10.80  -1.4 
  3 McKinney, Tracy              Smiths Station           10.94  -1.4 
  4 Jones, Jaalen                Thompson                 10.98  -1.4 
  5 Shilling, Ty                 Haughton                 11.04  -1.4 
  6 Larkins, Micah               Haughton                 11.11  -1.4 
  7 Washington, Devante          Lafayette                11.32  -1.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.86  4/2/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood,(AL)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Etta - Tawo, Amba            McEachern                21.33  -0.4 
  2 Luper, Cameron               Auburn                   21.50  -0.4 
  3 Newton, Michael              Sprayberry               21.73  -0.4  21.722
  4 Reese, Alexander             Lassiter                 21.73  -0.4  21.724
  5 Jones, Jaalen                Thompson                 21.89  -0.4 
  6 Redwine, Jakaryus            Oak Mtn                  22.36  -0.4 
  7 Smith, Kyonz                 Haughton                 22.71  -0.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.88  2003        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, FL                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Kavarha              Breaux Bridge            47.75  
  2 Smith, Quincy                Smiths Station           48.32  
  3 Grayson, Cyril               Rummel                   48.52  
  4 Redwine, Jakaryus            Oak Mtn                  49.16  
  5 Newton, Michael              Sprayberry               49.58  
  6 Cribbs, Nigel                Hoover                   49.69  
  7 Reese, Alexander             Lassiter                 49.79  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:50.80  1999        Brendon Mahoney, Marist, GA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinnaird, Tretez             Butler                 1:51.77  
  2 Thornton, Cameron            Whitfield Academ       1:51.80  
  3 Harris, Andrew               Walker                 1:53.74  
  4 Lee, Donnie                  Tuscaloosa Count       1:54.19  
  5 Ballard, Payton              Mtn Brook(AL)          1:54.84  
  6 Soto, Buddy                  Baker                  1:55.54  
  7 Grayson, Cyril               Rummel                 1:56.21  
  8 Henderson, Blair             St.Louis               1:56.33  
  9 Chambliss, Carson            Hewitt Trussvill       1:58.51  
 10 Hawkins, Hunter              Walker                 1:58.65  
 11 Morris, Wes                  Daviess County         1:59.65  
 12 Weeks, KP                    Smiths Station         1:59.76  
 13 Malik Epps, Adrian           North Atlanta          2:01.12  
 14 Ross, Ben                    Catholic BR            2:04.49  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:14.27  2003        Anthony Chuilli, Christian Bros., TN      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam                  Columbus               4:16.80  
  2 Drew, Dan                    St Pauls AL            4:19.48  
  3 Brewster, Scott              St.Pauls Cathlc        4:19.65  
  4 Morken, Nick                 Niceville              4:24.09  
  5 Thomas, Nathan               Brentwood              4:24.39  
  6 Jenkins, Josiah              Athens Christian       4:26.59  
  7 Boyett, Ronald               Houston                4:26.97  
  8 Brocato, Tommy               StThomas Aquinas       4:27.03  
  9 Brown, James                 Bell County            4:28.96  
 10 Warren, Brady                Walker                 4:30.26  
 11 Miller, Jack                 Mtn Brook(AL)          4:30.46  
 12 Navaro, Daniel               Marist                 4:30.74  
 13 Short, Will                  duPont Manual(KY       4:33.42  
 14 Monaghan, Jack               Mtn Brook(AL)          4:36.54  
 15 Rice, Matthew                Runnels                4:43.37  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:03.70  2001        Scott Fugua, Oak Mountain, AL             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landry, Mitch                Haughton               9:21.83  
  2 Stafford, Cole               Catholic BR            9:24.63  
  3 Stuart, Paul                 Brentwood              9:26.25  
  4 Soto, Enrique                Lakeside               9:28.80  
  5 Grant, Trevor                Lambert                9:30.63  
  6 Vaughn, Sid                  Lakeside Evans         9:36.48  
  7 Howell, Thomas               Niceville              9:40.14  
  8 Fitzpatrick, Neal            Jesuit                 9:41.07  
  9 McClenny, Reid               Smiths Station         9:44.84  
 10 Capello, Zach                Ascension Cath         9:45.78  
 11 Fix, Andrew                  Mtn Brook(AL)          9:48.12  
 12 Fowers, Chase                Lakeside Evans         9:49.53  
 13 Halbach, Nick                Mtn Brook(AL)          9:50.71  
 14 Archie, Ryan                 Baker                  9:51.37  
 15 Travis, Jordan               Poplarville            9:52.95  
 16 Jones, Preston               Columbus               9:53.11  
 17 Jackson, Kraemer             St.Pauls Cathlc        9:54.73  
 18 Grundy, Jack                 duPont Manual(KY      10:00.21  
 19 Ourso, Corbett               StThomas Aquinas      10:01.34  
 20 Hope, Robert                 Ums-Wright            10:13.26  
 21 Edwards, Harrison            B.T.Washington        10:32.62  
 -- St.Cyr, Joseph               Catholic BR                DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.66  2000        De Andre Eiland, Tupelo, MS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Marlon             Hoover                   14.12   0.3 
  2 Reed, Kalan                  Briatwood                14.37   0.3 
  3 Cormier, Morgan              Brother Martin           14.44   0.3 
  4 Beasley, Steven              Sidney Lanier            14.49   0.3 
  5 Hearn, Scottie               Meridian                 14.66   0.3 
  6 Williams, Devon              Kell                     14.93   0.3 
  7 Rock, Criag                  StThomas Aquinas         15.66   0.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 36.33  2001        Bershawn Jackson, Miami Central, FL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Marlon             Hoover                   37.50  
  2 Hearn, Scottie               Meridian                 37.85  
  3 Cormier, Morgan              Brother Martin           37.97  
  4 Sumler, Jarvis               Pensacola                38.57  
  5 Rock, Criag                  StThomas Aquinas         39.41  
  6 Shuan, Lowe                  Walker                   40.01  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 41.27  1999        Tri-Cities- East Point, Tri-Cities- West Poi
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McEachern(GA)                                         41.69  
  2 Auburn(AL)                                            42.03  
  3 Haughton(LA)                                          42.59  
  4 Hoover(AL)                                            42.86  
  5 Smiths Station(AL)                                    43.34  
  6 Newburgh Free Academy(NY)                             43.37  
 -- Shades Valley(AL)                                       DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:15.74  2007        J.W.North-Riverside,CA, J.W.North-Riversid
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smiths Station(AL)                                  3:18.96  
  2 Hoover(AL)                                          3:19.02  
  3 Newburgh Free Academy(NY)                           3:21.73  
  4 Booker T.Washington(Fl)                             3:22.39  
  5 Catholic BR (La)                                    3:23.09  
  6 McEachern(GA)                                       3:23.27  
  7 Breaux Bridge(LA)                                   3:23.91  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:53.45  4/4/2009    Catholic BR ,  LA ., Catholic             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mtn Brook(AL)                                       7:56.51  
  2 Walker(AL)                                          8:01.92  
  3 Catholic BR (La)                                    8:03.41  
  4 West Florida (Fl)                                   8:04.82  
  5 Smiths Station(AL)                                  8:07.21  
  6 McGill Toolen(AL)                                   8:10.42  
  7 Hewitt - Trussville(AL)                             8:14.13  
  8 Houston(TN)                                         8:17.03  
  9 Hoover(AL)                                          8:25.01  
 
Boys High Jump Jump Off Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAllister, Xavier           Newburgh               6-05.00  
 -- Dural, Travin                Breaux Bridge               NH  
 
Boys High Jump Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7-00  4/1/2008    Deonte Hall/Tyler Campbell, Chapel Hill     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAllister, Xavier           Newburgh               6-10.00   JO winner @ 6'5"
  2 Dural, Travin                Breaux Bridge          6-10.00   JO @ NH
  3 Brown, Nick                  East Ascension         6-04.00  
  4 Brannon, Victor              McEachern              6-04.00  
  5 Trammell, Matthew            Rummel                 6-02.00  
  5 Johnson, Deonta              Hoover                 6-02.00  
  5 Dupree, Malachai             John Curtis            6-02.00  
  8 Jones, Devin                 Hewitt Trussvill       6-00.00  
 -- Nalls, Quin                  Auburn                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16-07  4/2/2011    Andreas Duplantis, Oconee County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckenroth, Austin            Flowery Branch        16-00.00  
  2 Gautreau, Gavin              Catholic NI           15-06.00  
  3 Foxworth, Richard Conner     St.Patrick            15-00.00  
  4 Snell, Sam                   Hoover                15-00.00  
  5 Miller, Chase                McGill Toolen         14-06.00  
  6 Robicheaux, Cameron          St.Pauls Cathlc       14-06.00  
  7 King, Devon                  Sumner                14-00.00  
  8 Miller, Tony                 StThomas Aquinas      14-00.00  
  9 Tumminelo, randy             Fountainebleaue       14-00.00  
 10 Toner, Wes                   Hoover                13-06.00  
 -- Bertrand, Caleb              Elton                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24-03  1999        Jonathon Brown, Union Co., KY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Luper, Cameron               Auburn                23-01.50   0.1 
     22-03.25(0.5) 22-08(0.7) 23-01.50(0.1) 22-04.25(0.1)      
  2 Ward, A.J.                   Clinton               23-01.00   0.2 
     23-01(0.2) 19-11(0.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3)      
  3 Dural, Travin                Breaux Bridge         22-03.75   0.1 
     21-04.50(1.9) 22-03.75(0.1) 21-11(0.2) 21-07.25(1.4)      
  4 Vardaman, Nathan             Huntsville            22-03.50   0.7 
     21-02.50(1.4) 22-03.50(0.7) 22-00.50(+0.0) 21-08.25(2.9)      
  5 Cook, Chad                   Long Beach            22-00.50   0.2 
     21-09(0.7) 21-08.50(1.7) 22-00.50(0.2) 21-11(1.9)      
  6 Lee, Lawernce                West Fl.              21-08.00   0.2 
     19-01.25(0.1) 21-08(0.2) 19-11.50(0.3) 20-08(0.8)      
  7 Carroll, Pydrae              Fairhope              21-06.00   0.1 
     20-11.50(1.8) 21-06(0.1) 21-05.50(1.7) 21-01(0.3)      
  8 Williams, Devon              Kell                  20-08.75   0.4 
     19-10(0.2) 20-08(+0.0) 20-08.75(0.4) 19-11.50(2.2)      
  9 Nalls, Quin                  Auburn                20-08.00   1.5 
     19-02(2.8) 20-03.75(+0.0) 19-09(0.1) 20-08(1.5)      
 10 Rhoulac, Zayquan             Smiths Station        20-04.25   0.4 
     19-06(+0.0) 20-04.25(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 19-07.75(2.6)      
 
Boys Triple Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 50-04.50  4/1/2006    Phelon Jones, McGill Toolen,AL           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carroll, Pydrae              Fairhope              47-05.50   0.5 
     45-09(0.2) 47-05.50(0.5) 47-03.50(1.1) 46-00(0.1)      
  2 Aaron, Jarell                Poplarville           46-02.25  +0.0 
     44-01.25(1.2) 45-09.75(2.1) 46-02.25(+0.0) 44-08.50(1.4)      
  3 Barnes, Adaus                Port Gibson           46-00.25   0.1 
     46-00.25(0.1) 45-11.50(0.4) 44-10(1.8) 43-11.50(1.1)       
  4 Nalls, Quin                  Auburn                45-07.50   1.6 
     43-07.50(3.7) 43-02.50(2.1) 42-10(1.1) 45-07.50(1.6)      
  5 Thomas, Darrian              Breaux Bridge         45-02.50  +0.0 
     45-02.50(+0.0) 45-00(1.2) 45-02.50(1.0) 44-11.50(1.2)      
  6 Benton, Nick                 Navarre               44-11.00   1.2 
     43-08.75(1.0) 44-11(1.2) 42-10(0.7) 43-03.25(0.1)      
  7 Coleman, Greg                McGill Toolen         43-06.00   1.6 
     FOUL(1.2) 43-06(1.6) 42-09.75(0.1) FOUL(0.1)      
  8 Hodge, Daniel                Smiths Station        43-01.25   0.6 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.7) 43-01.25(0.6)      
  9 Macklien, Daijion            Auburn                42-08.00   1.8 
     FOUL(0.2) 42-08(1.8) 42-07(1.2) FOUL(1.1)      
 10 Ward, Deonta                 H.L.Bourgeios         42-00.75   0.1 
     42-00.75(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 41-06.50(0.5) FOUL(0.4)      
 11 Jones, Jordan                Hoover                41-00.75   1.6 
     41-00.75(1.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 40-05(0.8)      
 
Boys Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 62-10  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason Co., KY                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Jordan             Kell                  55-10.50  
      ND  55-03  53-05.50  55-10.50       
  2 Thomas, Eric                 John Curtis           54-10.75  
      ND  54-10.75  ND  52-08.25      
  3 Droogsma, Austin             Gulf Breeze           53-11.00  
      53-09.25  ND  52-08.25  53-11       
  4 Slater, Bryan                St Pauls AL           49-02.00  
      46-03.75  49-02  47-03.25  46-09.25      
  5 Stephens, Phillip            Newman                49-01.00  
      44-09.25  47-08.75  42-09  49-01      
  6 Allen, DeShuan               Clinton               48-11.50  
      47-09.75  48-11.50  ND  ND      
  7 Mozie, Raphael               Catholic BR           48-09.75  
      47-06.25  48-09.75  47-08  47-08.75      
  8 Harris, Herbert              Clinton               48-07.00  
      45-01.25  ND  48-07  ND      
  9 Hill, Grant                  Huntsville            48-06.50  
      42-06.75  48-06.50  ND  ND      
 10 Philpot, Tony                Opelika               48-05.75  
      47-08.50  48-05.75  47-08.75  ND      
 11 Nezat, Spencer               Hewitt Trussvill      47-10.75  
      45-11.50  47-10.75  47-06.75  47-06.25      
 12 Broussard, Garrett           Catholic BR           44-05.75  
      ND  44-05.75  44-01  42-07.75      
 
Boys Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 190-03  4/1/2006    Zach Clayton, Opekika                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Brian                  Huntsville           169-11.75  
      156-03.25  162-00.25  161-08.75  169-11.75      
  2 Droogsma, Austin             Gulf Breeze          169-03.50  
      ND  169-03.50  ND  ND      
  3 Hill, Grant                  Huntsville           161-01.50  
      ND  160-04.50  ND  161-01.50       
  4 Philpot, Tony                Opelika              159-06.75  
      ND  159-06.75  ND  ND      
  5 Holloway, Jared              St Pauls AL             150-04  
      ND  141-06.50  125-03.50  150-04      
  6 Chambers, Jordan             Kell                 136-02.50  
      126-02  129-00  127-02.75  136-02.50      
  7 Harris, Herbert              Clinton              129-09.50  
      ND  ND  ND  129-09.50      
  8 Allen, DeShuan               Clinton              118-10.50  
      ND  ND  ND  118-10.50      
 
Boys Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 200-05  2005        Preston Chathom, St.Pauls - Covington,LA.  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pulliam, Serdarryen          Dadeville               190-09  
      178-05  190-09  183-11  163-08      
  2 Vilavaso, Tyler              East Ascension          169-09  
      169-09  158-00  153-02  158-00      
  3 Bertrand, Austin             Elton                   167-06  
      165-10  167-06  161-05  FOUL      
  4 Shilling, Ty                 Haughton                166-08  
      158-11  166-08  166-00  151-05       
  5 Donald, Jordan               Mtn Brook(AL)           162-08  
      152-11  153-03  162-08  154-01      
  6 Collins, Charles             McGill Toolen           159-02  
      159-02  153-10  148-02  155-06      
  7 Hardin, Sam                  Auburn                  158-06  
      131-02  157-00  149-00  158-06      
  8 Cribbs, Nigel                Hoover                  155-06  
      148-05  155-06  144-03  149-02      
  9 Venerable, Matthew           Catholic BR             152-03  
      152-03  141-00  134-06  136-06      
 10 Kimble, Quamaine             Hoover                  147-08  
      138-09  145-10  141-07  147-08