<
>

2012 Mobile Invite Results

4/8/2012

SATURDAY INVITE RESULTS

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Mobile Challenge of Champions 2012 - 4/7/2012
St. Paul's School in Mobile, AL
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.24 1999 Erica Whipple, Suncoast, FL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brisco, Mikiah Baton Rouge 12.10 -0.2
2 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 12.11 -0.2
3 Lewis, Anissa Opelika 12.19 -0.2
4 Beverly, Takara Scotlandville 12.28 -0.2
5 McKinley, Tonia Murphy (Al) 12.30 -0.2
6 Davis, Janisha Smiths Station 12.65 -0.2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.24 1999 Erica Whipple, Suncoast, FL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stalbert, Marcquita McDonogh 35 23.93 2.0
2 Brisco, Mikiah Baton Rouge 24.77 2.0
3 Dunston, Cierra McEachern 25.05 2.0
4 Williams, Vanessa H.L.Bourgeios 25.40 2.0

Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 52.98 2001 Stephanie Smith, N. E. Macon, GA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stalbert, Marcquita McDonogh 35 53.77
2 Dunston, Cierra McEachern 55.61
3 Caldweel, Chelsea MLK 56.20
4 Ducre, Jasmine Picayune 56.68
5 Keller, Kourtney Hillgrove 57.43
6 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster@OM 58.18
7 Griffin, Nique Ham Christian 1:00.24

Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:10.19 4/1/2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyle, Veronica Hewitt Trussvill 2:18.04
2 Lazarchick, Kathryn Ums-Wright 2:18.83
3 Braswell, Anna St Pauls AL 2:19.16
4 Hawkins, Megan McGill Toolen 2:19.81
5 Porter, Lane Met Country Day 2:20.21
6 Zimmer, Leanne Lambert 2:20.34
7 Barnett, Camille Newman 2:20.73
8 Gerard, Taylor Montgomery Acad 2:21.15
9 Reed, Kendall Mtn Brook(AL) 2:21.87
10 Tunks, Kaitlyn Westlake 2:22.76
11 Sanford, Sara Hoover 2:23.23

Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:49.76 4/3/2010 Corey McGee, Pass Christian,MS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hale, Cassidy duPont Manual(KY 5:03.34
2 Blackwell, Sage McGill Toolen 5:03.74
3 Reddy, Rachael Mtn Brook(AL) 5:09.26
4 Jenkins, Destiny Athens Christian 5:12.83
5 Dickson, Angelica Mandeville 5:15.95
6 Wooten, Rachel Franklin 5:16.81
7 Ilse, Morgan Marist 5:16.95
8 Nelson, Karisa T.R.Miller 5:17.15
9 Snapp, Kaitlin Danville 5:18.65
10 Rucinski, Christina duPont Manual(KY 5:19.01
11 Pavolich, Sam Sam Houston(LA) 5:23.82
12 Durham, Nicole Fountainebleaue 5:25.87
13 Wetterhall, Maddie Chamblee 5:31.13
14 Sisson, Ann Mtn Brook(AL) 5:37.53

Girls 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:23.05 2002 Laura Zeigle, Bingham, UT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carlos, Carmen McGill Toolen 10:44.71
2 Roberts, Rachel John Carroll 11:00.61
3 Merriman, Marcie Lassiter 11:03.76
4 Jennings, Gaberielle First Baptist 11:07.36
5 Lever, Katie John Hardin 11:19.60
6 Hale, Kristen duPont Manual(KY 11:20.93
7 Bowels, Sarah Lakeside Evans 11:22.60
8 Cameron, Alex Dunwoody 11:36.09
9 Noto, Kassidy St.Joseph 11:48.40
10 La Haye, Mary St.Joseph 11:57.42
11 Ellard, Mary Catherine Mtn Brook(AL) 11:58.29
12 Kennedy, Claire Ums-Wright 11:58.44
13 Carter, Ellie Ums-Wright 12:07.77
14 Bedell, Emily Mtn Brook(AL) 12:22.09

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.60 1995 Char Foster, Clearwater Catholic, FL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Kendall Kell 13.64 1.7
2 Dent, Lacy St Pauls AL 14.22 1.7
3 Whitaker, Johna Pine Forest 14.27 1.7
4 Gooden, Chalandra Hoover 14.76 1.7
5 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 14.80 1.7
6 Lucas, Alberta Escambia 14.91 1.7
7 Coleman, Elizabeth Mtn Brook(AL) 15.94 1.7
8 Pettway, Javanique Baker 16.20 1.7

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 42.11 2007 Bianca Blair, Austin East,TN
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitaker, Johna Pine Forest 43.31
2 Keller, Kourtney Hillgrove 43.37
3 Lucas, Alberta Escambia 45.19
4 Dent, Lacy St Pauls AL 45.20
5 Harvey, Akino Lafayette 45.87
6 Coleman, Elizabeth Mtn Brook(AL) 46.41

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.06 2003 J. W. North- Riverside, J. W. North- Riversi
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoover(AL) 48.25
2 Murphy (Al) 48.54
3 McDonogh 35(La) 48.66
4 Scotlandville(La) 48.83
5 Opelika(AL) 49.24
6 Mtn Brook(AL) 49.69
7 Auburn(AL) 49.73

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:40.41 2003 Wilson- Long Beach, CA, Wilson- Long Beach
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pine Forest (Fl) 3:56.78
2 H.L.Bourgeios(La) 3:58.89
3 Baton Rouge (La) 3:59.85
4 Lafayette(LA) 4:00.58
5 Mtn Brook(AL) 4:01.11
6 Hoover(AL) 4:02.70
7 St Pauls Episcopal (Al) 4:09.21

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:04.54 2003 Wilson- Long Beach, Wilson- Long Beach
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mtn Brook(AL) 9:38.98
2 duPont Manual(KY) 9:47.70
3 St.Joseph Academy(LA) 9:51.10
4 St Pauls Episcopal (Al) 9:58.31
5 Hoover(AL) 10:02.63
6 Hewitt - Trussville(AL) 10:12.72
7 McGill Toolen(AL) 10:25.38

Girls High Jump Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 5-09.25 4/4/2009 Katherine White, St.Pauls E
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Kendall Kell 5-10.00M
2 Spires, Shelly St Pauls AL 5-06.00
3 Fortenberry, Alexia West Jefferson 5-04.00
4 Smith, Savannah Lambert 5-02.00
4 Gitz, Mary Grace St.Scholastica 5-02.00
6 Leonard, Julia Mtn Brook(AL) 5-02.00
7 Melendez, Alona Bayside 5-02.00
8 Mire, Mallory St.Joseph 5-00.00
-- Williams, Pershawana Pensacola NH

Girls Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 13-02 4/2/2011 Morgan Leleux, Catholic - New Iberia,LA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krause, Chanel St Pauls AL 12-00.00
2 Clark, Megan Columbus 11-06.00
2 Ourso, Sharon Mandeville 11-06.00
4 Simon, Meg North Vermillion 11-06.00
5 Waites, Maggie St.Aloysius 11-00.00
6 Heath, Madison Fountainebleaue 11-00.00
7 Coleman, Elizabeth Mtn Brook(AL) 11-00.00
8 Beckett, Charlee Navarre 10-06.00
8 Daigle, Bailey Hewitt Trussvill 10-06.00
10 Deichmann, Hailey Mt.Carmel 10-00.00
10 Markel, Rebekah Lafayette 10-00.00
10 Tarlton, Emily McGill Toolen 10-00.00
-- Noguera, Valeria Lafayette NH
-- Chesebro, Mary Kathryn Mtn Brook(AL) NH
-- Leleux, Krysyn Catholic NI NH

Girls Long Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 19-07.50 2002 La Clair Carter, Sydney Lanier, AL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Kendall Kell 20-06.00 2.6
19-07.50(-0.2) 20-06(2.6) 20-01.25(2.9) 19-07.25(1.9)
2 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 20-01.25M -0.4
18-00.25(0.2) 20-01.25(-0.4) ND(1.6) 16-07.25(0.6)
3 Dent, Lacy St Pauls AL 18-06.50 1.8
18-05(3.9) 17-00(2.6) 18-06.50(1.8) 18-02(1.6)
4 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 18-02.25 1.4
17-00.50(1.3) 18-02.25(1.4) 17-04.75(0.5) 15-10.50(-0.0)
5 McKinley, D'Lacia Scotlandville 18-01.50 1.0
18-01.50(1.0) 18-00(1.9) ND(-0.2) 17-04.50(1.1)
6 Fortenberry, Alexia West Jefferson 17-05.75 0.5
16-04.25(0.6) 17-05.75(0.5) 16-11(0.7) 16-11(0.6)
7 Griffin, Nique Ham Christian 17-05.50 3.9
16-06.50(1.0) 17-05.50(3.9) 16-03.75(0.5) 16-08.50(-0.0)
8 Taylor, Starr Auburn 17-02.50 0.5
15-11(1.1) 16-07.25(1.5) 17-02.50(0.5) 16-06(2.0)
9 Jackson, Karla Long Beach 16-07.00 1.4
16-06(1.2) 16-07(1.4) 13-06(0.7) 16-05.50(0.6)
10 Boler, Marnesha Auburn 16-04.00 1.2
14-10(1.3) 16-02.75(2.2) 16-04(1.2) 14-10.25(2.3)

Girls Triple Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 41-01.25 4/4/2004 Gayle Hunter, J. W. North CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 39-08.00 0.7
35-08(0.5) 37-03.50(0.7) 39-08(0.7) 38-04.50(1.3)
2 Dent, Lacy St Pauls AL 38-01.00 1.9
36-11.50(1.1) ND(0.7) ND(1.7) 38-01(1.9)
3 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 37-10.50 2.6
35-01.25(-0.7) ND(1.3) 37-10(0.5) 37-10.50(2.6)
4 Franks, Camille Auburn 37-06.50 1.0
37-06.50(1.0) 36-11.25(0.4) 36-11.25(0.6) 35-01.50(-1.0)
5 Williams, Pershawana Pensacola 37-04.00 2.0
36-02.50(0.1) 34-05.50(1.8) 34-06.50(-0.4) 37-04(2.0)
6 Williams, Ashley Auburn 36-06.50 0.7
36-04(2.3) 35-08.50(0.4) 36-06.50(0.7) 35-09.25(0.9)
7 Ducre, Jasmine Picayune 36-05.50 0.4
36-01.75(2.8) 36-05.50(0.4) 35-06(1.8) 35-04(0.6)
8 Hand, Jaykla Opelika 35-06.00 0.5
ND(0.4) ND(1.4) 35-06(0.5) 35-04.50(-0.3)
9 Jackson, Karla Long Beach 34-06.00 0.3
34-06(0.3) 33-00.50(0.2) 33-08(0.6) 33-02(-1.0)

Girls Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 45-08.50 4/4/2004 Khadija Talley, Columbus High Sc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Lamia Pine Forest 38-01.75
35-00 37-05 36-10.75 38-01.75
2 Webb, Shakeela Auburn 36-08.25
36-03.75 35-09.75 35-05.25 36-08.25
3 Brown, Bianca Pensacola 35-03.75
33-03.25 35-03.75 ND 34-00.75
4 Bergmann, Sophie Niceville 32-05.50
31-09.75 29-10.75 32-01 32-05.50
5 Petty, Sarah First Baptist 32-05.25
31-02.75 31-10 31-02.25 32-05.25
6 Fling, Amber Niceville 32-00.75
32-00.75 32-00.75 31-11.25 31-03.75

Girls Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 140-02 4/4/2004 Khadija Talley, Columbus High Sc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Webb, Shakeela Auburn 119-05
115-01.50 119-05 112-02.25 ND
2 Amelinaite, Berta Huntsville 112-05.50
104-08 103-03.25 112-05.50 108-10.50
3 Builta, Emory Bayside 110-05.50
90-09 110-05.50 103-02.25 ND
4 Miller, Lamia Pine Forest 107-02
107-02 ND 103-11.50 ND
5 Weitzman, Nannette St Pauls AL 103-02
103-02 ND 100-02.50 ND
6 Cooper, Riska Pine Forest 102-00.50
95-05.25 102-00.50 ND 96-09.75
7 Petty, Sarah First Baptist 99-00.75
ND 86-10.25 99-00.75 ND
8 Miles, Moeshia Hoover 96-03
89-02.50 87-02.50 96-03 94-08
9 Bergman, Sophie Niceville 92-01
92-01 ND 84-09.50 80-04.50
10 Hodson, Catherine St.Joseph 86-08
86-08 80-06 84-10 81-11.50

Girls Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 137-05 4/2/2011 Nichole Freeman, Mandeville,LA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Chloe Hoover 121-11
120-04 121-11 109-01 113-11
2 Pennington, Manah Huntsville 121-03
104-06 101-07 121-03 FOUL
3 Lowe, Mica Walker 117-11
103-04 115-05 110-10 117-11
4 Petty, Sarah First Baptist 117-03
116-02 112-06 116-00 117-03
5 Matthwes, Jessica Hartselle 114-04
114-04 102-09 104-07 109-01
6 Pennington, Ashton Hartselle 114-02
109-04 109-10 114-02 107-10
7 Rainwater, Michalyn Mobile Christ. 111-03
61-06 101-11 104-05 111-03
8 Hodson, Catherine St.Joseph 109-11
107-10 109-11 107-06 93-06
9 Blanchard, Katelyn Lafayette 105-10
98-08 93-03 103-00 105-10
10 Bourdon, Allison McGill Toolen 103-02
102-06 80-00 93-10 103-02

Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.34 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, Ky
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brazil, Jeryl Loranger 10.48 -1.4
2 Etta - Tawo, Amba McEachern 10.80 -1.4
3 McKinney, Tracy Smiths Station 10.94 -1.4
4 Jones, Jaalen Thompson 10.98 -1.4
5 Shilling, Ty Haughton 11.04 -1.4
6 Larkins, Micah Haughton 11.11 -1.4
7 Washington, Devante Lafayette 11.32 -1.4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.86 4/2/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood,(AL)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Etta - Tawo, Amba McEachern 21.33 -0.4
2 Luper, Cameron Auburn 21.50 -0.4
3 Newton, Michael Sprayberry 21.73 -0.4 21.722
4 Reese, Alexander Lassiter 21.73 -0.4 21.724
5 Jones, Jaalen Thompson 21.89 -0.4
6 Redwine, Jakaryus Oak Mtn 22.36 -0.4
7 Smith, Kyonz Haughton 22.71 -0.4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.88 2003 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, FL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holmes, Kavarha Breaux Bridge 47.75
2 Smith, Quincy Smiths Station 48.32
3 Grayson, Cyril Rummel 48.52
4 Redwine, Jakaryus Oak Mtn 49.16
5 Newton, Michael Sprayberry 49.58
6 Cribbs, Nigel Hoover 49.69
7 Reese, Alexander Lassiter 49.79

Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:50.80 1999 Brendon Mahoney, Marist, GA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kinnaird, Tretez Butler 1:51.77
2 Thornton, Cameron Whitfield Academ 1:51.80
3 Harris, Andrew Walker 1:53.74
4 Lee, Donnie Tuscaloosa Count 1:54.19
5 Ballard, Payton Mtn Brook(AL) 1:54.84
6 Soto, Buddy Baker 1:55.54
7 Grayson, Cyril Rummel 1:56.21
8 Henderson, Blair St.Louis 1:56.33
9 Chambliss, Carson Hewitt Trussvill 1:58.51
10 Hawkins, Hunter Walker 1:58.65
11 Morris, Wes Daviess County 1:59.65
12 Weeks, KP Smiths Station 1:59.76
13 Malik Epps, Adrian North Atlanta 2:01.12
14 Ross, Ben Catholic BR 2:04.49

Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:14.27 2003 Anthony Chuilli, Christian Bros., TN
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Adam Columbus 4:16.80
2 Drew, Dan St Pauls AL 4:19.48
3 Brewster, Scott St.Pauls Cathlc 4:19.65
4 Morken, Nick Niceville 4:24.09
5 Thomas, Nathan Brentwood 4:24.39
6 Jenkins, Josiah Athens Christian 4:26.59
7 Boyett, Ronald Houston 4:26.97
8 Brocato, Tommy StThomas Aquinas 4:27.03
9 Brown, James Bell County 4:28.96
10 Warren, Brady Walker 4:30.26
11 Miller, Jack Mtn Brook(AL) 4:30.46
12 Navaro, Daniel Marist 4:30.74
13 Short, Will duPont Manual(KY 4:33.42
14 Monaghan, Jack Mtn Brook(AL) 4:36.54
15 Rice, Matthew Runnels 4:43.37

Boys 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:03.70 2001 Scott Fugua, Oak Mountain, AL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landry, Mitch Haughton 9:21.83
2 Stafford, Cole Catholic BR 9:24.63
3 Stuart, Paul Brentwood 9:26.25
4 Soto, Enrique Lakeside 9:28.80
5 Grant, Trevor Lambert 9:30.63
6 Vaughn, Sid Lakeside Evans 9:36.48
7 Howell, Thomas Niceville 9:40.14
8 Fitzpatrick, Neal Jesuit 9:41.07
9 McClenny, Reid Smiths Station 9:44.84
10 Capello, Zach Ascension Cath 9:45.78
11 Fix, Andrew Mtn Brook(AL) 9:48.12
12 Fowers, Chase Lakeside Evans 9:49.53
13 Halbach, Nick Mtn Brook(AL) 9:50.71
14 Archie, Ryan Baker 9:51.37
15 Travis, Jordan Poplarville 9:52.95
16 Jones, Preston Columbus 9:53.11
17 Jackson, Kraemer St.Pauls Cathlc 9:54.73
18 Grundy, Jack duPont Manual(KY 10:00.21
19 Ourso, Corbett StThomas Aquinas 10:01.34
20 Hope, Robert Ums-Wright 10:13.26
21 Edwards, Harrison B.T.Washington 10:32.62
-- St.Cyr, Joseph Catholic BR DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.66 2000 De Andre Eiland, Tupelo, MS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Humphrey, Marlon Hoover 14.12 0.3
2 Reed, Kalan Briatwood 14.37 0.3
3 Cormier, Morgan Brother Martin 14.44 0.3
4 Beasley, Steven Sidney Lanier 14.49 0.3
5 Hearn, Scottie Meridian 14.66 0.3
6 Williams, Devon Kell 14.93 0.3
7 Rock, Criag StThomas Aquinas 15.66 0.3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 36.33 2001 Bershawn Jackson, Miami Central, FL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Humphrey, Marlon Hoover 37.50
2 Hearn, Scottie Meridian 37.85
3 Cormier, Morgan Brother Martin 37.97
4 Sumler, Jarvis Pensacola 38.57
5 Rock, Criag StThomas Aquinas 39.41
6 Shuan, Lowe Walker 40.01

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 41.27 1999 Tri-Cities- East Point, Tri-Cities- West Poi
School Finals
================================================================
1 McEachern(GA) 41.69
2 Auburn(AL) 42.03
3 Haughton(LA) 42.59
4 Hoover(AL) 42.86
5 Smiths Station(AL) 43.34
6 Newburgh Free Academy(NY) 43.37
-- Shades Valley(AL) DNF

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:15.74 2007 J.W.North-Riverside,CA, J.W.North-Riversid
School Finals
================================================================
1 Smiths Station(AL) 3:18.96
2 Hoover(AL) 3:19.02
3 Newburgh Free Academy(NY) 3:21.73
4 Booker T.Washington(Fl) 3:22.39
5 Catholic BR (La) 3:23.09
6 McEachern(GA) 3:23.27
7 Breaux Bridge(LA) 3:23.91

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:53.45 4/4/2009 Catholic BR , LA ., Catholic
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mtn Brook(AL) 7:56.51
2 Walker(AL) 8:01.92
3 Catholic BR (La) 8:03.41
4 West Florida (Fl) 8:04.82
5 Smiths Station(AL) 8:07.21
6 McGill Toolen(AL) 8:10.42
7 Hewitt - Trussville(AL) 8:14.13
8 Houston(TN) 8:17.03
9 Hoover(AL) 8:25.01

Boys High Jump Jump Off Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McAllister, Xavier Newburgh 6-05.00
-- Dural, Travin Breaux Bridge NH

Boys High Jump Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7-00 4/1/2008 Deonte Hall/Tyler Campbell, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McAllister, Xavier Newburgh 6-10.00 JO winner @ 6'5"
2 Dural, Travin Breaux Bridge 6-10.00 JO @ NH
3 Brown, Nick East Ascension 6-04.00
4 Brannon, Victor McEachern 6-04.00
5 Trammell, Matthew Rummel 6-02.00
5 Johnson, Deonta Hoover 6-02.00
5 Dupree, Malachai John Curtis 6-02.00
8 Jones, Devin Hewitt Trussvill 6-00.00
-- Nalls, Quin Auburn NH

Boys Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 16-07 4/2/2011 Andreas Duplantis, Oconee County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eckenroth, Austin Flowery Branch 16-00.00
2 Gautreau, Gavin Catholic NI 15-06.00
3 Foxworth, Richard Conner St.Patrick 15-00.00
4 Snell, Sam Hoover 15-00.00
5 Miller, Chase McGill Toolen 14-06.00
6 Robicheaux, Cameron St.Pauls Cathlc 14-06.00
7 King, Devon Sumner 14-00.00
8 Miller, Tony StThomas Aquinas 14-00.00
9 Tumminelo, randy Fountainebleaue 14-00.00
10 Toner, Wes Hoover 13-06.00
-- Bertrand, Caleb Elton NH

Boys Long Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 24-03 1999 Jonathon Brown, Union Co., KY
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Luper, Cameron Auburn 23-01.50 0.1
22-03.25(0.5) 22-08(0.7) 23-01.50(0.1) 22-04.25(0.1)
2 Ward, A.J. Clinton 23-01.00 0.2
23-01(0.2) 19-11(0.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3)
3 Dural, Travin Breaux Bridge 22-03.75 0.1
21-04.50(1.9) 22-03.75(0.1) 21-11(0.2) 21-07.25(1.4)
4 Vardaman, Nathan Huntsville 22-03.50 0.7
21-02.50(1.4) 22-03.50(0.7) 22-00.50(+0.0) 21-08.25(2.9)
5 Cook, Chad Long Beach 22-00.50 0.2
21-09(0.7) 21-08.50(1.7) 22-00.50(0.2) 21-11(1.9)
6 Lee, Lawernce West Fl. 21-08.00 0.2
19-01.25(0.1) 21-08(0.2) 19-11.50(0.3) 20-08(0.8)
7 Carroll, Pydrae Fairhope 21-06.00 0.1
20-11.50(1.8) 21-06(0.1) 21-05.50(1.7) 21-01(0.3)
8 Williams, Devon Kell 20-08.75 0.4
19-10(0.2) 20-08(+0.0) 20-08.75(0.4) 19-11.50(2.2)
9 Nalls, Quin Auburn 20-08.00 1.5
19-02(2.8) 20-03.75(+0.0) 19-09(0.1) 20-08(1.5)
10 Rhoulac, Zayquan Smiths Station 20-04.25 0.4
19-06(+0.0) 20-04.25(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 19-07.75(2.6)

Boys Triple Jump Invitational
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 50-04.50 4/1/2006 Phelon Jones, McGill Toolen,AL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Carroll, Pydrae Fairhope 47-05.50 0.5
45-09(0.2) 47-05.50(0.5) 47-03.50(1.1) 46-00(0.1)
2 Aaron, Jarell Poplarville 46-02.25 +0.0
44-01.25(1.2) 45-09.75(2.1) 46-02.25(+0.0) 44-08.50(1.4)
3 Barnes, Adaus Port Gibson 46-00.25 0.1
46-00.25(0.1) 45-11.50(0.4) 44-10(1.8) 43-11.50(1.1)
4 Nalls, Quin Auburn 45-07.50 1.6
43-07.50(3.7) 43-02.50(2.1) 42-10(1.1) 45-07.50(1.6)
5 Thomas, Darrian Breaux Bridge 45-02.50 +0.0
45-02.50(+0.0) 45-00(1.2) 45-02.50(1.0) 44-11.50(1.2)
6 Benton, Nick Navarre 44-11.00 1.2
43-08.75(1.0) 44-11(1.2) 42-10(0.7) 43-03.25(0.1)
7 Coleman, Greg McGill Toolen 43-06.00 1.6
FOUL(1.2) 43-06(1.6) 42-09.75(0.1) FOUL(0.1)
8 Hodge, Daniel Smiths Station 43-01.25 0.6
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.7) 43-01.25(0.6)
9 Macklien, Daijion Auburn 42-08.00 1.8
FOUL(0.2) 42-08(1.8) 42-07(1.2) FOUL(1.1)
10 Ward, Deonta H.L.Bourgeios 42-00.75 0.1
42-00.75(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 41-06.50(0.5) FOUL(0.4)
11 Jones, Jordan Hoover 41-00.75 1.6
41-00.75(1.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 40-05(0.8)

Boys Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 62-10 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason Co., KY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chambers, Jordan Kell 55-10.50
ND 55-03 53-05.50 55-10.50
2 Thomas, Eric John Curtis 54-10.75
ND 54-10.75 ND 52-08.25
3 Droogsma, Austin Gulf Breeze 53-11.00
53-09.25 ND 52-08.25 53-11
4 Slater, Bryan St Pauls AL 49-02.00
46-03.75 49-02 47-03.25 46-09.25
5 Stephens, Phillip Newman 49-01.00
44-09.25 47-08.75 42-09 49-01
6 Allen, DeShuan Clinton 48-11.50
47-09.75 48-11.50 ND ND
7 Mozie, Raphael Catholic BR 48-09.75
47-06.25 48-09.75 47-08 47-08.75
8 Harris, Herbert Clinton 48-07.00
45-01.25 ND 48-07 ND
9 Hill, Grant Huntsville 48-06.50
42-06.75 48-06.50 ND ND
10 Philpot, Tony Opelika 48-05.75
47-08.50 48-05.75 47-08.75 ND
11 Nezat, Spencer Hewitt Trussvill 47-10.75
45-11.50 47-10.75 47-06.75 47-06.25
12 Broussard, Garrett Catholic BR 44-05.75
ND 44-05.75 44-01 42-07.75

Boys Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 190-03 4/1/2006 Zach Clayton, Opekika
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Brian Huntsville 169-11.75
156-03.25 162-00.25 161-08.75 169-11.75
2 Droogsma, Austin Gulf Breeze 169-03.50
ND 169-03.50 ND ND
3 Hill, Grant Huntsville 161-01.50
ND 160-04.50 ND 161-01.50
4 Philpot, Tony Opelika 159-06.75
ND 159-06.75 ND ND
5 Holloway, Jared St Pauls AL 150-04
ND 141-06.50 125-03.50 150-04
6 Chambers, Jordan Kell 136-02.50
126-02 129-00 127-02.75 136-02.50
7 Harris, Herbert Clinton 129-09.50
ND ND ND 129-09.50
8 Allen, DeShuan Clinton 118-10.50
ND ND ND 118-10.50

Boys Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================
Meet Record: M 200-05 2005 Preston Chathom, St.Pauls - Covington,LA.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pulliam, Serdarryen Dadeville 190-09
178-05 190-09 183-11 163-08
2 Vilavaso, Tyler East Ascension 169-09
169-09 158-00 153-02 158-00
3 Bertrand, Austin Elton 167-06
165-10 167-06 161-05 FOUL
4 Shilling, Ty Haughton 166-08
158-11 166-08 166-00 151-05
5 Donald, Jordan Mtn Brook(AL) 162-08
152-11 153-03 162-08 154-01
6 Collins, Charles McGill Toolen 159-02
159-02 153-10 148-02 155-06
7 Hardin, Sam Auburn 158-06
131-02 157-00 149-00 158-06
8 Cribbs, Nigel Hoover 155-06
148-05 155-06 144-03 149-02
9 Venerable, Matthew Catholic BR 152-03
152-03 141-00 134-06 136-06
10 Kimble, Quamaine Hoover 147-08
138-09 145-10 141-07 147-08