<
>

2012 NBN Indoor Schedule

EE = Emerging Elite

Friday March 9

TRACK EVENTS
10:00am EE 60m H Trials

10:45am EE 60m Trials
11:20am EE 60m H Final
11:35am EE 60m Final

11:40am EE 2 Mile Final
12:30pm EE 4x800m Final
1:20pm EE 400m Final (sections)

1:55pm EE 800 Final
2:45pm EE 200m Trials
3:20pm EE 4x200m Final
3:50pm EE Mile Final
4:35pm EE 200m Final
4:55pm EE 4x400m Final
5:30pm EE Sprint Medley Relay Final

6:10pm G - Distance Medley Final
6:40pm B - Distance Medley FINAL
7:10pm G - 5000 meters FINAL
7:55pm B - 5000 meters FINAL

FIELD EVENTS
9:00am G - EE Shot Put FINAL
9:00am G - EE Long Jump FINAL
10:00am G - EE Pole Vault FINAL
12:00pm B - EE Shot Put FINAL
12:00pm B - EE Long Jump FINAL
12:30pm G - EE High Jump FINAL
1:00pm B - EE Pole Vault FINAL
3:00pm G - EE Triple Jump FINAL
3:00pm G - EE Weight Throw FINAL
3:00pm B - EE High Jump FINAL
6:00pm B - EE Triple Jump FINAL
6:00pm B - EE Weight Throw FINAL
6:00pm G - High Jump FINAL

Saturday March 10

PENTATHLON
60m Hurdles G - 8:15am B - 8:00am
Shot Put G - 9:15am (estimated) B - 11:15am (estimated)
Long Jump G - 10:30am (estimated) (pit 1) B - 9:15am (estimated) (pit 2)
High Jump G - 12:30pm (estimated) (pit 1) B - 1:15pm (estimated) (pit 2)
800m / 1000m G  2:30pm (estimated) B  3:15pm (estimated)

TRACK EVENTS
8:30am Freshman 60m Dash G/B Trials
8:50am 60m Dash G/B Trials
9:35am Freshman 60m Dash G/B FINALS
9:45am 60m Hurdles G/B Trials
10:35am B - Shuttle Hurdles FINAL
11:05am G - Shuttle Hurdles FINAL
11:35am G - 4x200m Relay Trials
11:55am B - 4x200m Relay Trials
12:15pm G - 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL
1:05pm B - 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL
1:50pm G - Sprint Medley FINAL
2:20pm B - Sprint Medley FINAL
2:50pm G - One Mile Walk FINAL
3:05pm B - One Mile Walk FINAL
3:20pm G - 400m Trials
4:00pm B - 400m Trials
4:40pm G - Freshman 400m FINAL
4:55pm B - Freshman 400m FINAL
5:10pm Freshman 1 Mile Run G/B FINALS

5:50pm G - 200m Trials
6:30pm B - 200m Trials
7:10pm G - 4x800m Relay FINAL
7:55pm B - 4x800m Relay FINAL

FIELD EVENTS
12:00noon B - Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
12:00noon B - Long Jump FINAL
2:00pm G - Shot Put FINAL
3:00pm B - Pole Vault FINAL Seeded
4:30pm G - Long Jump FINAL
5:00pm B - Shot Put FINAL
6:00pm B - High Jump FINAL

Sunday March 11

TRACK EVENTS
9:00am G/B - 2 Mile Runs Unseeded sections
9:30am 800m FINAL - all but top 2 sections
10:05am G - 60m Hurdles Semis
10:15am B - 60m Hurdles Semis
10:25am G - 60m Dash Semis
10:35am B - 60m Dash Semis
10:45am One Mile Run FINAL - all but top 2 sections
11:10am G - 4x400m Relay FINAL - all but top section
11:25am B - 4x400m Relay FINAL - all but top section
11:50am Opening Ceremonies

12:00pm G - 4x200m Relay FINAL
12:08pm B - 4x200m Relay FINAL
12:16pm G - 2 Mile Run FINAL
12:31pm B - 2 Mile Run FINAL
12:46pm G - 60m Hurdles FINAL
12:54pm B - 60m Hurdles FINAL
1:02pm G - 60m Dash FINAL
1:10pm B - 60m Dash FINAL
1:18pm G - 400m FINAL
1:26pm B - 400m FINAL
1:34pm G - One Mile Run FINAL (top 2 sections only)
1:49pm B - One Mile Run FINAL (top 2 sections only)
2:04pm G - 800m FINAL (top 2 sections only)
2:16pm B - 800m FINAL (top 2 sections only)
2:28pm G - 200m FINAL
2:34pm B - 200m FINAL
2:40pm G - 4x400m Relay FINAL (top section only)
2:48pm B - 4x400m Relay FINAL (top section only)

FIELD EVENTS
9:30am G - Weight Throw FINAL
10:00am G - Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
10:00am B - Triple Jump FINAL
12:30pm B - Weight Throw FINAL
1:00pm G - Triple Jump FINAL
1:00pm G - Pole Vault FINAL Seeded