<
>

2012 NBNO Results - Championship

6/16/2012

COMPLETE NBNO CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

SATURDAY RESULTS - scroll down for Thursday and Friday results.

Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/16/2012 09:18 PM
New Balance Outdoor Nationals - 6/14/2012 to 6/16/2012
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
National: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA
Meet: 22.94 6/20/2009 Chalonda Goodman, Newnan, GA
Freshman: 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Sophomore: 22.76 6/15/1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: 22.58 6/28/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Senior: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1365 Kadecia Baird 13 New York, NY 23.26Q 3.5 3
2 68 Ky Westbrook 14 Chandler, AZ 24.10Q 1.4 2
3 2583 Diamond Spaulding 15 plantation, FL 24.27Q 1.1 1
4 485 Megan Osborne 13 Chillicothe, OH 23.95q 3.5 3
5 386 Alexis Murphy 12 Raleigh, NC 24.10q 3.5 3
6 2236 Jada Martin 13 Atlanta, GA 24.25q 1.4 2
7 1450 Javianne Oliver 13 Monroe, GA 24.36q 3.5 3
8 3116 Jasmine Dawson 13 Clayton, NC 24.37q 3.5 3
9 2598 Shekara Martin 13 Atlanta, GA 24.39 1.4 2
10 2957 Sabria Hadley 13 Lake Wales, FL 24.67 1.1 1
11 670 Aalayah Faulcon 12 Durham, NC 24.69 3.5 3
12 1521 Tanaya Yarde 12 Mount Vernon, NY 24.72 1.1 1
13 380 Markia Franklin 12 Raleigh, NC 24.82 1.4 2
14 666 Courtney Crawford 14 Stoneville, NC 24.89 1.1 1
15 665 Marissa Bellamy 12 Youngsville, NC 24.96 1.4 2
16 714 Zakiya Bateman 14 Lynchburg, VA 25.18 3.5 3
17 2563 Christine Scott 12 Denver, CO 25.38 3.5 3
-- 2959 Deanna Hill 14 Orlando, FL DQ 1.1 1 Lane Violation

Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
National: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA
Meet: 22.94 6/20/2009 Chalonda Goodman, Newnan, GA
Freshman: 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Sophomore: 22.76 6/15/1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: 22.58 6/28/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Senior: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 68 Ky Westbrook 14 Chandler, AZ 23.92 2.2
2 2583 Diamond Spaulding 15 plantation, FL 24.04 2.2
3 1450 Javianne Oliver 13 Monroe, GA 24.10 2.2
4 386 Alexis Murphy 12 Raleigh, NC 24.21 2.2
5 485 Megan Osborne 13 Chillicothe, OH 24.23 2.2
6 2236 Jada Martin 13 Atlanta, GA 24.34 2.2
7 3116 Jasmine Dawson 13 Clayton, NC 24.97 2.2

Girls 400 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 4:10pm; Section 3 at 7:10pm
National: 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl,FL
Meet: 52.04 6/17/2006 Jessica Beard, Euclid, OH
Freshman: 52.15 8/2/2009 Robin Reynolds, Jackson, Miami, FL
Sophomore: 51.70 1980 Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA
Junior: 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA
Senior: 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1365 Kadecia Baird 13 New York, NY 52.14 3
2 2768 Kyle Plante 12 Albany, NY 53.32 3
3 514 Olivia Baker 14 Maplewood, NJ 54.83 3
4 1118 Ariah Graham 12 Raleigh, NC 55.04 3
5 2269 Kendall Ellis 14 Fort Lauderdale, FL 55.15 3
6 670 Aalayah Faulcon 12 Durham, NC 55.39 2
7 1348 Marcquita Stalbert 14 New Orleans, LA 55.45 3
8 1567 Karrington Winters 15 Blacklick, OH 55.50 3
9 665 Marissa Bellamy 12 Youngsville, NC 55.52 1
10 688 Jaimee Dorsey 12 East Greenwich, RI 55.60 2
11 2139 Felecia Majors 13 Lorton, VA 55.82 2
12 2798 Madeline Kopp 13 Spencerport, NY 56.06 1
13 2684 Whitney Adams 13 St. Charles, MO 56.12 2
14 1116 Takeyra Jenkins-Do 14 Taylors, SC 56.20 1
15 2960 Deja Parrish 14 Fort Lauderdale, FL 56.36 3
16 2041 Myra Wanamaker 12 Wilmington, DE 57.73 2
17 680 Megan Irvine 15 Loveland, CO 58.83 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Section 1 and 2 at 3:45pm; Section 3 at 7:00pm
#1523 Kimberly Ficenic is defending champion
National: 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA
Meet: 2:02.76 6/16/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
Freshman: 2:02.40 7/30/1974 Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC
Sophomore: 2:02.29 7/6/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Junior: 2:01.82 6/21/1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA
Senior: 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3311 Raevyn Rogers 14 Houston, TX 2:05.50
2 3303 Sydnee Over 13 Windsor, CT 2:08.66
3 2825 Emma Keenan 13 Doylestown, PA 2:09.18
4 2677 Sara Barron 12 Oakland, MI 2:09.25
5 577 Megan Moye 12 Moseley, VA 2:09.27
6 2961 Daesha Rogers 16 Fort Lauderdale, FL 2:09.89
7 635 Shea Martinez 13 Layton, UT 2:10.79
8 494 Madeleine Berkson 14 Providence, RI 2:10.82
9 3354 Molly Keating 12 Providence, RI 2:11.21
10 1315 Stefanie Kurgatt 13 Tallahassee, FL 2:11.59
11 810 Erin Jaskot 14 Blauvelt, NY 2:12.66
12 1523 Kimberley Ficenec 12 Stafford, VA 2:12.69
13 121 Ellison Grove 14 Catharpin, VA 2:12.88
14 1528 Michaela Wilkins 12 Ellicott City, MD 2:13.22
15 132 Erica Johnson 13 Riverside, RI 2:14.49
16 24 Reagan Anderson 13 Wilmington, DE 2:14.91
17 1998 Macey Schweikert 14 Burke, VA 2:15.01
18 2351 Alison Work 12 Sylvania, OH 2:15.43
19 186 Molly McCabe 14 Brookline, NH 2:15.61
20 184 Sarah Burke 13 Tyngsboro, MA 2:15.78
21 1715 Ce'Aira Brown 12 philadelphia, PA 2:16.34
22 2720 Shelby Howell 12 Wilmington, NC 2:16.44
23 2815 Madison Connelly 13 Rocky River, OH 2:16.69
24 3039 Laura Williamson 12 Princeton, MA 2:17.24
25 2623 Colleen Weatherfor 13 Greencastle, IN 2:17.30
26 2000 Lindsey Bellaran 12 Holmdel, NJ 2:19.82

Girls 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Section 1 at 4:45pm; Section 2 at 7:20pm
#3343 Wesley Frazier is defending champion
National: 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA
Meet: 4:36.95 6/16/2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, Warrenton,VA
Freshman: 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA
Sophomore: 4:39.28 4/26/2012 Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
Junior: 4:39.25 6/17/2006 Danielle Tauro, Sn Ocean, NJ
Senior: 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2780 Kelsey Margey 12 Huntington, NY 4:45.84
2 3343 Wesley Frazier 13 Raleigh, NC 4:48.28
3 2853 Kennedy Weisner 14 Saint Marys, PA 4:51.60
4 679 Karina Ernst 12 Loveland, CO 4:52.84
5 698 Natalie Shields 12 Salt Lake City, UT 4:52.97
6 2894 Sophie Chase 13 Burke, VA 4:53.10
7 2920 Maggie Drazba 13 St. Marys, WV 4:53.67
8 1648 Sarah Gillespie 13 Manchester, CT 4:54.79
9 2554 Ellie Gonzalez 14 Baltimore, MD 5:00.83
10 2714 Samantha George 12 Raleigh, NC 5:01.25
11 2624 Bethany Neeley 13 Greentown, IN 5:02.35
12 2805 Sydney Leiher 13 Beavercreek, OH 5:03.10
13 74 Delphi Cleaveland 13 Poughkeepsie, NY 5:03.24
14 3330 Sarah Fakler 13 Phoenix, AZ 5:03.55
15 2173 Claudia DiSomma 13 Sparta, NJ 5:04.98
16 494 Madeleine Berkson 14 Providence, RI 5:05.97
17 1670 Autumn Greba 12 North Huntingdon, P 5:13.93
18 35 Julie Williams 13 Wilmington, DE 5:20.03

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 2:35pm; Section 3 at 6:40pm
National: 55.20 5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA
Meet: 56.83 6/18/2005 Krystal Cantey, Winslow, Atco, NJ
Freshman: 58.63 8/4/2010 Kendell Williams, Kell, Marietta, GA
Sophomore: 55.96 7/15/2005 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Junior: 55.20 5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA
Senior: 55.76 2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 127 Jessica Gelibert 12 Bay Shore, NY 59.54 3
2 56 Kiah Seymour 12 Washington, DC 59.99 3
3 2644 Jen Esposito 12 Mansfield, MA 1:00.35 2
4 2300 Jacqueline (Jackie 13 Houston, TX 1:00.37 1
5 1422 Racquel Moses 12 Windsor Mill, MD 1:00.84 2
6 340 Helena Leyrer 12 Dorothy, NJ 1:01.23 3
7 1089 Tametris Morrison 13 raleigh, NC 1:01.81 2
8 2890 Lauren Bedrich 13 Rogers, TX 1:01.92 1
9 1247 Evann Thompson 12 Medford, NJ 1:01.99 2
10 743 Nichole Candelaria 12 Newark, NJ 1:02.17 3
11 2 Heather Smith 13 Chesapeake, VA 1:02.22 1
12 2178 Jennifer Silvestri 12 Sparta, NJ 1:02.29 3
13 3239 Alexandra Cimino 13 Westwood, NJ 1:02.63 3
14 2956 Khadeeja Dooling 13 Fort Lauderdale, FL 1:02.89 3
15 2004 Meghan McMullin 12 Holmdel, NJ 1:03.02 1
16 533 Brittany Padmore 12 Maplewood, NJ 1:03.70 2
17 2814 Taylor McDonald 13 Northfield, OH 1:03.91 2
18 436 Janieyah Collins 12 Monroe, NC 1:04.16 1
19 3276 Christina Zelenoy 13 Monroe, NY 1:04.24 1

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
National: 6:29.20 7/10/2011 Maddie Meyers, Northwest, Seattle, WA
Meet: 6:34.69 6/18/2011 Mary Kate Anselmini, Wrd Melville,Setauket
Freshman: 6:48.64 6/18/2005 Hannah Davidson, Saratoga, NY
Sophomore: 6:37.27 7/10/2011 Amy-Eloise Neale, GlacierPeak,Snohomish,WA
Junior: 6:29.20 7/10/2011 Maddie Meyers, Northwest, Seattle, WA
Senior: 6:30.73 5/5/2012 Brianna Nerud, N Shore,Glen Head,NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1151 Keelin Hollowood 12 Saratoga Springs, N 6:50.46
2 1799 Leila Mantilla 12 Penfield, NY 6:54.08
3 1399 Amber Goodspeed 12 Middletown, NY 6:59.81
4 2805 Sydney Leiher 13 Beavercreek, OH 7:06.32
5 2338 Christina Melian 12 Staten Island, NY 7:06.60
6 1620 Alexis Hatcher 12 Stony Point, NY 7:07.72
7 2336 Kate Zendell 15 Suffern, NY 7:08.41
8 2797 Karli O'Neill 13 Spencerport, NY 7:12.90
9 2742 Christin Bettis 12 Hammonton, NJ 7:13.65
10 3255 Brittany Gappa 13 Bellingham, WA 7:15.14
11 1948 Felicia Sciortino 13 Niskayuna, NY 7:19.50
12 176 Courtney Tedeschi 13 Westerlo, NY 7:22.27
13 1132 Ashlin Conroy 12 Muttonton, NY 7:23.07
14 1659 Annmarie Tuxbury 12 New Hartford, CT 7:26.35
15 977 Christine Eisenber 13 Hauppauge, NY 7:26.61
16 2821 Amy Darlington 12 Bethlehem, PA 7:27.91
17 851 Jennifer Gerland 15 Garden City, NY 7:28.87
18 1588 Kalleigh Forrester 14 New Windsor, NY 7:32.39
19 3264 Abigail Pohl 13 Weston, MA 7:34.50
20 2629 Maddox Patterson 15 Lexington, KY 7:38.32
21 2288 Sarah Sisk 12 Bayonne, NJ 7:57.67

Girls Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC
Meet: 20-07.25 6/14/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH
Freshman: 20-07.25 1979 Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC
Sophomore: 21-01.50 2000 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Junior: 21-07.75 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Senior: 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 3051 Carla Forbes 13 Hyde Park, MA 6.02m 2.0 19-09.00
5.87m(1.2) 5.53m(3.0) 5.94m(2.6) 5.91m(2.6) 6.02m(2.0) 5.96m(0.4)
2 421 Marshay Ryan 13 Chambersburg, PA 5.93m 2.7 19-05.50
5.55m(2.5) 5.93m(2.7) 5.77m(2.2) 5.66m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 5.52m(1.7)
3 1500 Keturah Orji 14 Budd Lake, NJ 5.90m 1.2 19-04.25
5.79m(1.6) 5.86m(0.7) 5.69m(1.4) 5.90m(1.2) 5.82m(0.8) 5.85m(1.3)
4 2876 Kari Heck 12 Sioux Falls, SD 5.87m 0.8 19-03.25
5.78m(0.2) 5.65m(-0.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.2) 5.83m(1.9) 5.87m(0.8)
5 565 Brittany Bryant 12 New Windsor, NY 5.80m 0.3 19-00.50
5.80m(0.3) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.71m(2.5) 5.78m(1.8) 5.69m(1.5) 5.63m(1.8)
6 2933 Morgan McLaughlin 12 Dunellen, NJ 5.78m 2.5 18-11.75
5.25m(0.1) 5.13m(2.1) 5.46m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.78m(2.5) 5.03m(0.9)
7 3308 Janae Wilson 12 Windsor, CT 5.69m 0.8 18-08.00
5.66m(1.3) 5.29m(1.7) 5.66m(3.1) 5.46m(1.3) 5.69m(0.8) 5.65m(2.2)
8 582 De'Nisha Smith 13 Richmond, VA 5.65m 1.9 18-06.50
5.43m(3.3) 5.42m(1.5) 5.65m(1.9) 5.37m(2.6) 5.30m(1.8) 5.42m(1.9)
9 766 Aaron Howell 13 Farmington Hills, M 5.61m 2.2 18-05.00
5.61m(2.2) 5.60m(2.5) 5.24m(3.4)
10 2653 Carrie Abraham 13 Winchester, MA 5.53m 2.4 18-01.75
5.31m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 5.53m(2.4)
11 1283 Javanique Burruss 13 Louisa, VA 5.49m 0.5 18-00.25
5.10m(2.6) 5.37m(2.7) 5.49m(0.5)
12 2904 Morgan Harris 13 Midlothian, VA 5.45m 2.8 17-10.75
5.32m(2.4) 5.26m(0.3) 5.45m(2.8)
13 1662 Kededra Middleton 12 Miramar, FL 5.45m 2.9 17-10.75
5.29m(0.1) 5.45m(2.9) PASS
14 1062 Kaitlyn Lopez 12 Hamburg, NY 5.44m 0.7 17-10.25
5.19m(0.9) 5.44m(0.7) FOUL(3.6)
15 2169 Shemiah Brooks 12 Greensboro, NC 5.40m 1.3 17-08.75
FOUL(1.0) 5.32m(1.8) 5.40m(1.3)
16 534 Kayla Richardson 14 South Orange, NJ 5.39m 2.9 17-08.25
5.39m(2.9) 5.27m(2.1) 5.32m(2.0)
17 2189 Aubreya Smith 14 Spartanburg, SC 5.39m 0.9 17-08.25
5.39m(0.9) 5.13m(1.1) 5.16m(1.6)
18 2807 Chantel Richardson 13 Chesterland, OH 5.38m 1.4 17-08.00
5.38m(1.4) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.8)
19 1007 Jenira Shufford 12 Newport News, VA 5.26m 2.8 17-03.25
FOUL(1.5) 4.46m(2.2) 5.26m(2.8)
20 3227 Dejah Hayes 13 Greensboro, NC 5.25m 3.3 17-02.75
5.16m(4.2) 5.25m(3.3) PASS
21 2609 Monti Willis 12 Marietta, GA 5.19m 1.4 17-00.50
5.11m(1.3) 5.17m(2.2) 5.19m(1.4)
22 961 Dana Ohlson 12 Manahawkin, NJ 5.03m 0.5 16-06.00
5.03m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.2)
23 2614 Nadia Lee 13 Tucker, GA 5.00m 1.3 16-05.00
4.77m(1.3) 4.88m(1.9) 5.00m(1.3)
24 2662 Casey Dowling 12 North Potomac, MD 4.85m 1.7 15-11.00
4.82m(3.1) 4.80m(0.4) 4.85m(1.7)
-- 666 Courtney Crawford 14 Stoneville, NC FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6)

Girls Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: 54-05.25 6/14/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Freshman: 49-04 5/30/2004 Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE
Sophomore: 52-04.25 5/29/1981 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
Junior: 53-03.75 5/11/2002 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Senior: 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2486 Jess Woodard 13 Marlton, NJ 13.83m 45-04.50
12.78m 13.75m 13.83m 13.26m 12.97m 13.63m
2 974 Kristen Sansbury 13 Hartsville, SC 13.45m 44-01.50
12.69m 12.54m 13.45m 12.55m 13.26m 11.85m
3 1587 Briyah Brown 13 New Rochelle, NY 13.12m 43-00.50
12.14m 13.12m 12.13m 12.01m 12.43m 13.11m
4 3397 Lloydricia Cameron 14 Miami, FL 12.91m 42-04.25
12.25m 12.81m 12.31m 12.91m 12.78m 12.51m
5 1216 Demara Compton 14 Indianapolis, IN 12.87m 42-02.75
12.31m 12.66m 12.49m FOUL 12.87m 12.28m
6 1225 Dawnielle Passmore 12 indianapolis, IN 12.77m 41-10.75
12.30m 12.77m FOUL 12.46m FOUL 12.55m
7 2810 Alyssa Gary 12 Findlay, OH 12.62m 41-05.00
11.70m 12.62m 12.61m 12.05m 12.15m 12.40m
8 2646 Elizabeth Bray 12 Mattapan, MA 12.52m 41-01.00
11.30m 12.52m 11.78m 12.06m 11.68m 10.87m
9 1100 Carrie Wasdyke 13 Osak Ridge, NJ 12.51m 41-00.50
FOUL 12.51m 12.51m
10 2717 Brianna Tate 12 Summerfield, NC 12.50m 41-00.25
11.02m 11.91m 12.50m
11 2813 Becca Leppelmeier 13 McComb, OH 12.18m 39-11.50
11.05m 12.18m 11.94m
12 120 Galissia Cause 14 Gainesville, VA 12.07m 39-07.25
10.72m 12.07m 11.73m

Girls Hammer Throw Championship
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 214-04 6/15/2010 Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA
Meet: 202-04 6/18/2011 Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA
Freshman: 173-04 5/5/2007 Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Sophomore: 177-04 5/18/2008 Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Junior: 214-04 6/15/2010 Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA
Senior: 211-01 5/15/2011 Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2447 Avana Story 12 throw deep, GA 50.38m 165-03
47.57m FOUL FOUL 49.00m 50.38m 49.49m
2 2443 Monica Phillips 12 throw deep, GA 50.16m 164-07
44.44m 48.00m 49.89m 50.16m 49.62m 49.43m
3 2434 Sabrina Gaitan 15 throw deep, GA 49.14m 161-03
44.84m FOUL 47.23m FOUL 44.81m 49.14m
4 1810 Maggie Dufault 12 Warwick, RI 46.95m 154-00
45.51m 46.55m FOUL 45.68m 46.95m 40.37m
5 2432 Casidy Callahan 13 throw deep, GA 46.05m 151-01
46.05m FOUL 41.95m 44.13m FOUL FOUL
6 2908 Ashlen Veatch 12 Roanoke, VA 46.02m 151-00
46.02m 45.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.65m
7 2435 Josie Hardin 13 throw deep, GA 45.95m 150-09
45.27m 45.95m 43.41m 45.79m 44.60m FOUL
8 1560 Leia Mistowski 14 Narragansett, RI 45.54m 149-05
45.54m 41.40m 40.21m 45.03m 44.25m 40.79m
9 496 Ann Dagrin 12 providence, RI 45.25m 148-05
45.25m FOUL FOUL
10 2448 Kelli Thomas 14 throw deep, GA 44.70m 146-08
44.70m FOUL FOUL
11 2430 Kamryn Brinson 16 throw deep, GA 43.56m 142-11
FOUL 43.56m FOUL
12 1900 Rebecca Cousens 12 Portsmouth, RI 43.43m 142-06
41.80m FOUL 43.43m
13 495 Marthaline Cooper 13 providence, RI 42.05m 137-11
42.05m FOUL 36.54m
14 2145 Brianna O'Grady 13 Wakefield, RI 40.50m 132-10
FOUL 36.15m 40.50m
15 3396 Destinee Barrette 13 Warwick, RI 39.11m 128-04
FOUL 39.11m 38.78m
16 1105 Hannah Makowske 12 Redding, CT 39.09m 128-03
39.09m 39.01m 39.02m
17 2560 Brielle Rowe 12 Los Altos, CA 38.50m 126-04
35.03m FOUL 38.50m
18 2846 Jennifer Slagus 13 Moscow, PA 38.25m 125-06
37.16m FOUL 38.25m
19 2813 Becca Leppelmeier 13 McComb, OH 37.98m 124-07
37.98m FOUL FOUL
20 2878 Amber Sudzius 12 Brentwood, TN 37.46m 122-11
37.46m FOUL FOUL
21 736 Kori Reiser 12 Wayne, OH 35.35m 116-00
35.34m 35.35m 34.60m
22 2810 Alyssa Gary 12 Findlay, OH 34.67m 113-09
32.26m 33.86m 34.67m
23 3324 Megan Pendleton 13 Lindsey, OH 34.27m 112-05
FOUL 34.27m 34.03m
24 2861 Gabriella Smith 13 Narragansett, RI 33.81m 110-11
33.81m FOUL FOUL
25 1519 Taniya Mitchell 14 Mt. Vernon, NY 24.15m 79-03
FOUL 24.15m 18.88m
-- 2446 Maddie Sears 12 throw deep, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2452 Nyla Woods 14 throw deep, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay Championship
================================================================
Section 1 at 8:00am; Section 2 at 8:45am
National: 19:56.80 6/4/2006 Suffern, Suffern, NY
Meet: 19:58.07 6/17/2006 Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ
School Finals
================================================================
1 Adrenaline Tc-De 20:02.90
1) 24 Reagan Anderson 13 2) 32 Haley Pierce 12
3) 35 Julie Williams 13 4) 33 Rebecca Salter 13
2 Kinetic Rc-Ny 20:22.12
1) 1150 Taylor Driscoll 13 2) 1151 Keelin Hollowood 12
3) 1152 Margaret MacDonald 12 4) 1153 Olivia Morrow 16
3 Spirit of Pre-MI 20:24.48
1) 2215 Amy Creutz 12 2) 2217 Lauren Green 15
3) 2220 Abby Rentschler 15 4) 2221 Elianna Shwayder 14
4 Bernards Tc-Nj 21:02.79
1) 174 Laura Quintana 13 2) 173 Kate Gunson 13
3) 175 Zoe Wojtech 13 4) 172 Dana Giordano 12
5 Cornwall Tc-Ny 21:16.54
1) 564 Beatrice Boylan 15 2) 568 Michelle Lujan 13
3) 566 Dara Cuffe 15 4) 570 Ashley Wallace 15
6 Lincoln Sudbury Tc-Ma 21:17.25
1) 1262 Marika Crowe 12 2) 1260 Brianna Bisson 14
3) 1261 Sydney Clary 15 4) 1263 Katie LaScaleia 13
7 Wild Kitten Ac-Ma 21:22.17
1) 3267 Charlotte Walmsley 12 2) 3264 Abigail Pohl 13
3) 3268 Edom Wessenyeleh 13 4) 3258 Olivia Brackett 12
8 Hamilton Tc-Ma 21:28.28
1) 957 Emily Weigand 15 2) 954 Emily Horgan 14
3) 956 Emily Senning 12 4) 955 Kerry Phelan 12
9 Nanuet Tc-Ny 21:36.33
1) 1538 Lauren Fernandez 14 2) 1540 MaryKate O'Meara 14
3) 1539 Brooke Madry 15 4) 1537 Deanna Felicissimo 12
10 Cicero North Syracuse Tc- 21:37.11
1) 490 Maria LaMontagne 14 2) 491 Katie Laris 12
3) 493 Nicole Watterud 13 4) 489 Jacqlynn Halstead 14
11 Bronxville Tc-Ny 21:42.11
1) 305 Courtney Campbell 14 2) 307 Emilie Hoffer 14
3) 306 Delia Hayes 15 4) 310 Meredith Rizzo 13
12 Spirit of Pre-MI 'B' 21:48.48
1) 2216 Alyssa Cummings 13 2) 2218 Kelly Hall 13
3) 2222 Gillian Walter 16 4) 2219 Gloria Park 14
13 Shamrocks Rc-Ma 21:53.60
1) 2046 Elizabeth Hannon 15 2) 2047 Brynna Harum 14
3) 2048 Abbie McNulty 14 4) 2049 Kathleen Powell 12
14 Immaculate Tc-Ct 21:59.17
1) 1069 Maggie Christe 13 2) 1072 Jess Wojnicki 14
3) 1071 Carly Schuyler 14 4) 1070 Alexandra Kaeslin 12
15 Red Gremlin Ac-Ny 22:00.93
1) 1944 Emily DeWald 14 2) 1945 Maggie Hensel 12
3) 1946 Kaleigh Higgins 12 4) 1948 Felicia Sciortino 13
16 Morgantown Tc-Wv 22:15.66
1) 1459 Allison Lynch 14 2) 1460 Sydney Pineault 14
3) 1457 Victoria Cooke 15 4) 1458 Brynn Harshbarger 13
17 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny 22:20.53
1) 2066 Gina Stalica 12 2) 2059 Caroline Hampton 13
3) 2067 Carley Whitford 12 4) 2060 Erin Hulbert 15
18 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa 22:21.79
1) 874 Carey Celata 12 2) 875 Tess Doggett 12
3) 879 eliza lukens-day 13 4) 878 kristen kelly 12

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 45.36 6/20/2009 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny 46.87
2 Withrow Tc-Oh 47.18
3 Southeast Raleigh Tc-Nc 47.70
4 West Mecklenburg Tc-Nc 48.17
5 Great Oak Tc-Ca 48.18
6 Louisa County Tc-Va 49.08
7 Essex County Vo Tech Tc-N 49.37
8 Bloomfield Tc-Ct 49.61

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Sections 1, 2 and 3 at 5:25pm; Section 4 at 8:10pm
National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 3:37.02 6/21/2008 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 United Speed Alliance 3:45.13 4
1) 2953 Rachelle Alexander 13 2) 2956 Khadeeja Dooling 13
3) 2954 A'Sja Baker 16 4) 2960 Deja Parrish 14
2 Junior Striders T+F Club- 3:46.28 4
1) 1118 Ariah Graham 12 2) 1119 DeJah Jones 14
3) 1120 Tyra Lea 13 4) 1122 Tiana Patillo 13
3 Garden City Tc-Ny 3:47.02 4
1) 855 Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12 2) 853 Taylor Hennig 12
3) 850 Emma Gallagher 15 4) 854 Laura Jaeger 14
4 Lawrence Central Tc-In 3:49.87 4
1) 1218 Naiomi Dulaney 13 2) 1223 Montayla Holder 12
3) 1224 Jasmin McCray 12 4) 1229 Brandi Thomas 13
5 Columbia Tc-Nj 3:50.38 4
1) 526 Maya Hinton 14 2) 533 Brittany Padmore 12
3) 534 Kayla Richardson 14 4) 514 Olivia Baker 14
6 Battlefield Tc-Va 3:51.37 4
1) 124 Jessica Rolle 13 2) 123 Virginia Hill 12
3) 121 Ellison Grove 14 4) 122 Jasmine Hill 14
7 All Star Tc-Oh 3:51.44 3
1) 37 Imani Davis 15 2) 39 Julia Mendiola 14
3) 38 Chelsea Laury 13 4) 40 Tessa Weigand 12
8 Cosby Tc-Va 3:51.86 3
1) 582 De'Nisha Smith 13 2) 571 Gina D'Orazio 13
3) 578 Molly Novak 14 4) 576 Alexandria Moseley 14
9 Buena Tc-Nj 3:52.96 2
1) 344 Casey Sturts 13 2) 342 Emely Ramirez 13
3) 341 Andrea Olsen 13 4) 340 Helena Leyrer 12
10 Lenape Tc-Nj 3:53.05 3
1) 1245 Carly Pettipaw 15 2) 1241 Ana de las Heras 13
3) 1240 Ally Cox 14 4) 1247 Evann Thompson 12
11 Great Oak Tc-Ca 3:54.35 4
1) 915 Ronke Odubela 12 2) 913 Jade Miller 13
3) 905 Martiesha Caines 13 4) 919 Khala Taylor 12
12 Brecksville Tc-Oh 3:54.36 4
1) 286 Rachel Kotchman 15 2) 288 Ellen Prendergast 12
3) 284 Megan Beaver 12 4) 291 Veronica Thompson 12
13 Westwood Tc-Nj 3:54.77 2
1) 3247 Gabriela Sloezen 12 2) 3238 Dana Bianchi 12
3) 3242 Corinne Myers 14 4) 3239 Alexandra Cimino 13
14 Uniondale Tc-Ny 3:54.89 2
1) 2952 Brittney Webley 12 2) 2950 Adrianna Powell 12
3) 2949 crystal green 15 4) 2947 timaya forehand 13
15 Norwich Free Academy Tc-C 3:55.32 1
1) 1668 Mialynne Park 14 2) 1669 Dyshelle Pemberton 13
3) 1667 Camille McKenzie 14 4) 1666 Brianna Lenehan 13
16 Tennesee Elite Tc-Tn 3:55.85 1
1) 3349 Bianca Hatfield 13 2) 2388 Shantyra Delaney 13
3) 2386 Maya Barroso 14 4) 3350 Tamara Hundley 13
17 Shore AC 3:56.00 1
1) 2078 Ishamira Swain 12 2) 2069 Ann-Marie Buckley 12
3) 2068 Destiny Boyton 14 4) 2072 Phyllis Gordon 15
18 Bentonville Tc-Ar 3:57.60 2
1) 160 Morgan Spychalski 13 2) 156 Jody Knight 14
3) 161 Kelsey Wheelhouse 12 4) 158 Madison Morton 12
19 Parkland Tc-Nc 3:57.78 1
1) 1735 Myshale Spigner 14 2) 1732 Erin Morrison 15
3) 1736 Ebony Williams 15 4) 1729 Somora Edwards 13
20 Millville Tc-Nj 3:58.77 1
1) 1439 My'Angel Davis 13 2) 1441 Brianna Springsteadah 12
3) 1442 Valerie Thaler 14 4) 1443 Victoria Thaler 14
21 Lexington Tc-Ma 3:59.02 1
1) 1253 Robin Gross 13 2) 1255 Lucy Lang 15
3) 1256 Olivia Manickas-Hill 15 4) 1254 Camila Isern 13
22 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 4:00.58 3
1) 1871 Jordan O'Brien 14 2) 1854 Megan Gallagher 12
3) 1877 Vicky Sheridan 14 4) 1861 Erin Jankowski 12
23 Winter Park Area Runners- 4:04.92 2
1) 3314 Gracen Jacks 14 2) 3317 Lindsay Washington 13
3) 3316 Charlotte Stephens 14 4) 3315 Kristin Kelly 12

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Championship
===================================================================
National: 1:38.73 4/11/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:40.95 6/14/2003 William Penn, Philadelphia, PA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bay Shore Tc-Ny 1:44.39 2
1) 125 Brianah Allen 12 2) 128 Imani McGhee 14
3) 130 Anisa Toppin 14 4) 127 Jessica Gelibert 12
2 Withrow Tc-Oh 1:45.09 1
1) 3322 Ayanna Moseley 13 2) 3320 Katasha Griffiths 12
3) 3323 Jasmyne Robinson 12 4) 3321 Jade Loveless 12
3 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 1:45.19 2
1) 1874 Nicole Sarao 14 2) 1860 Alanna Hitscherich 14
3) 1867 Katie McIntyre 13 4) 1878 Devin Smith 12
4 Great Oak Tc-Ca 1:45.26 2
1) 914 Emica Norris 14 2) 918 Hailey Strode 14
3) 919 Khala Taylor 12 4) 913 Jade Miller 13
5 Essex County Vo Tech Tc-N 1:45.52 2
1) 741 Iana Amsterdam 13 2) 740 Gifty Amankwah 12
3) 744 Natalia Hinton 13 4) 743 Nichole Candelaria 12
6 West Mecklenburg Tc-Nc 1:46.79 2
1) 3121 Naya Tapper 12 2) 3124 Michaela Williams 12
3) 3120 Alvonna Blakney 12 4) 3122 Noel Tapper 13
7 Uniondale Tc-Ny 1:47.01 1
1) 2946 camille crayton 12 2) 2950 Adrianna Powell 12
3) 2952 Brittney Webley 12 4) 2947 timaya forehand 13
8 Bloomfield Tc-Ct 1:47.26 2
1) 225 Alleah Red 13 2) 226 Rayanna Relerford 12
3) 227 Vanessa Whittingham 14 4) 223 Adrian Jones 13
9 Tomahawk Tc-Nj 1:47.55 2
1) 2481 Alicia Green 12 2) 2485 Jess Strauss 15
3) 2483 Elizabeth Montague 14 4) 2480 Courtney Foster 13
10 Lawrence Central Tc-In 1:48.48 1
1) 1221 Addison Hall 13 2) 1224 Jasmin McCray 12
3) 1218 Naiomi Dulaney 13 4) 1229 Brandi Thomas 13
11 Shore AC 1:49.39 1
1) 2073 Yazmin Hall 12 2) 2072 Phyllis Gordon 15
3) 2068 Destiny Boyton 14 4) 2081 Brietta Wilson 13
12 Marlboro Tc-Nj 1:51.75 1
1) 1327 Megan Berger 12 2) 1329 Kim McKinnon 13
3) 1328 Jessica McFadden 12 4) 1330 Ijeoma Unachukwu 12
13 Teaneck Tc-Nj 1:51.76 2
1) 2376 Anastasia Atkinson 13 2) 2379 Amanda Simms 14
3) 2380 Kahlia Taylor 12 4) 2377 Janay Ferrel 12
14 Warwick Valley Tc-Ny 1:53.06 1
1) 3080 Natalia Balacco 14 2) 3079 Victoria Astorino 12
3) 3078 Jessica Armand 14 4) 3083 Amanie Milligan 15
15 Wilson Memorial TC 1:55.52 1
1) 3273 Oliva Gibson 15 2) 3272 Denise Encarnacion 14
3) 3275 Morgan Menzzasalma 15 4) 3274 Alanah Hurse 14

Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
Section 1 at 9:30am; Section 2 at 7:45pm
National: 11:22.23 6/18/2011 Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood, CA
Amy Weissenbach,KC Cord,Lauren Hansson,Cami Chapus
Meet: 11:22.23 6/18/2011 Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood, CA
Amy Weissenbach,KC Cord,Lauren Hansson,Cami Chapus
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ridgewood Tc-Nj 11:50.73
1) 1978 Caroline Davidson 12 2) 1981 Micaela McPadden 13
3) 1985 Hanako Shigenobu 12 4) 1982 Catherine Pagano 15
2 Lenape Tc-Nj 11:53.15
1) 1242 Camille Franklin 15 2) 1241 Ana de las Heras 13
3) 1243 Emily McGee 14 4) 1244 Natalia Ocasio 13
3 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny 11:58.59
1) 2063 Bailey Kowalczyk 13 2) 2062 Julianna Klein 14
3) 2061 Kristen Jordan 13 4) 2065 Lizzie Predmore 12
4 Zussen TC 11:58.84
1) 3342 Ryen Frazier 15 2) 3345 Julie Verdru 14
3) 3344 Carole Verdru 12 4) 3343 Wesley Frazier 13
5 Pearl River Tc-Ny 12:01.43
1) 1790 Molly Shine 12 2) 1789 Danielle Muchoe 14
3) 1786 Maria Kohlbrenner 12 4) 1784 Kelly Hayes 14
6 Hammer Track & Field-NJ 12:04.68
1) 960 Rachel Heussner 12 2) 959 Mikaela Hammel 12
3) 958 Melana Hammel 14 4) 963 Jillian Smith 13
7 Plainsboro TC 12:18.54
1) 1826 Manolya Altan 14 2) 1830 Patrycja Dziekonska 14
3) 1831 Bryn Gorberg 13 4) 1828 Simone Counts 14
8 Warwick Valley Tc-Ny 12:21.01
1) 3084 Megan Reilly 16 2) 3083 Amanie Milligan 15
3) 3081 Charlotte Brunjes 12 4) 3082 Katie FitzGerald 13
9 Peabody Veterans Tc-Ma 12:21.56
1) 1774 Samantha Allen 14 2) 1775 Heather MacLean 13
3) 1776 Sarah May 12 4) 1777 Catarina Rocha 13
10 Ridgefield Tc-Ct 12:23.37
1) 1968 Laura Hergenrother 14 2) 1970 Molly Weeks 13
3) 1965 Hannah Fleming 15 4) 1967 Sarah Guillaume 13
11 Concord-Carlisle Tc-Ma 12:35.10
1) 541 Kelseagh Budris 12 2) 542 Julia Gregory 14
3) 548 Nikita Rajgopal 13 4) 544 Caitlin Lawlor 14
12 Weymouth Youth Tc-Ma 12:36.67
1) 3254 Julie Tevenan 12 2) 3249 Molly Barker 13
3) 3251 Allison Brady 12 4) 3252 Jen Kimball 13
13 Cherokee Road Runners-KY 12:37.56
1) 449 Kristen Hale 13 2) 450 Mary King 14
3) 452 Christina Rucinski 14 4) 448 Cassidy Hale 13
14 Syosset Tc-Ny 12:42.59
1) 2356 Henna Rustami 13 2) 2354 Erika Moran 13
3) 2353 Jade Knaster 13 4) 2352 Lauren Gruber 16
15 Spruce Creek Tc-Fl 12:43.20
1) 2246 Tori Ehrhardt 12 2) 2249 Jade McCrary 12
3) 2245 Jenifer Burns 15 4) 2244 Jocelin Adona 12
16 Corning Tc-Ny 12:56.31
1) 556 Michelle Crook 14 2) 559 Liza Gerwig 12
3) 557 Laura DeMartino 12 4) 558 Morgan Gallagher 14
17 Chester Valley Rc-Pa 13:02.93
1) 465 Sarah Kochinsky 13 2) 461 Carol Burgess 15
3) 464 Nicole Hajnik 13 4) 463 Elise Claffey 15
18 Bishop McGann-Mercy Tc-Ny 13:37.32
1) 201 Emily Venesina 12 2) 199 Lauren Valle 12
3) 196 Delina Auciello 14 4) 198 Meg Tuthill 16
19 Winter Park Area Runners- 13:54.05
1) 3315 Kristin Kelly 12 2) 3317 Lindsay Washington 13
3) 3314 Gracen Jacks 14 4) 3316 Charlotte Stephens 14

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Championship
===================================================================
National: 57.49 4/11/2003 North, Riverside, CA
Meet: 59.28 6/18/2011 Bishop Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Long Beach Poly Tc-Ca 58.88 4
1) 1275 Traci Hicks 12 2) 1276 Tori Myers 12
3) 1277 Kymber Payne 14 4) 1278 Tierney Russell 14
2 Western Branch Tc-Va 59.64 4
1) 3219 Taranisha Taylor 12 2) 3194 Javette Lee 12
3) 3193 Shamia Lassiter 12 4) 3204 Milan Parks 15
3 Uniondale Tc-Ny 59.83 4
1) 2952 Brittney Webley 12 2) 2950 Adrianna Powell 12
3) 2948 Tawanda Francis 12 4) 2949 crystal green 15
4 Kellenberg Memorial Tc-Ny 59.89 3
1) 1129 Odrine Belot 12 2) 1128 Melany Belot 14
3) 1134 Vanessa Lawrence-Fulton 14 4) 1131 Katherine Cavanaugh 12
5 Columbia Tc-Nj 59.91 3
1) 527 Whitney Jackson 12 2) 533 Brittany Padmore 12
3) 518 Simone Brownlee 13 4) 538 Kiana Winston 13
6 Buena Tc-Nj 1:00.14 3
1) 341 Andrea Olsen 13 2) 344 Casey Sturts 13
3) 342 Emely Ramirez 13 4) 340 Helena Leyrer 12
7 Essex County Vo Tech Tc-N 1:00.69 4
1) 741 Iana Amsterdam 13 2) 740 Gifty Amankwah 12
3) 746 Natalie McAlister 12 4) 752 Brionna Singleton 14
8 New Bedford Tc-Ma 1:02.25 2
1) 1568 Jessica Barros 13 2) 1570 Olyvia Leahy 12
3) 1571 Kenzie Offley 12 4) 1569 Melissa Isidor 13
9 Stow-Munroe Falls Tc-Oh 1:02.57 2
1) 2323 Cathy Suchy 13 2) 2321 Kelsey Fobean 14
3) 2322 Abbie Lawson 13 4) 2324 Melanie Winters 12
10 Cranford Tc-Nj 1:03.39 3
1) 597 Bryanna Grant 13 2) 600 Rebecca Shimonov 12
3) 598 Regine Hunter 13 4) 596 Gillian Burke 12
11 Walnut Hills Tc-Oh 1:04.59 2
1) 3042 Kelsey Cornett 13 2) 3044 Niamani Mayes 14
3) 3041 Kaia Amoah 13 4) 3045 Raven Young 13
12 Concord-Carlisle Tc-Ma 1:05.39 1
1) 547 Margaret Perko 12 2) 540 Elena Arroyo 13
3) 546 Samantha Lozada 13 4) 543 Maila Kodas 13
13 Spruce Creek Tc-Fl 1:05.59 1
1) 2251 Megan Tse 13 2) 2248 Jessica Matthews 12
3) 2252 Jessica Walley 15 4) 2250 Tara Palin 13
14 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 1:05.66 1
1) 1857 Grace Grieco 13 2) 1870 Dina Naphor 14
3) 1882 Stephanie Wager 13 4) 1860 Alanna Hitscherich 14
15 Holmdel Tc-Nj 1:07.56 2
1) 1032 Keri Lee 12 2) 1030 Lauren Byrket 13
3) 1033 Kelly McKay 15 4) 1034 Erin Skamarak 14

Girls High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Opening ht: 5-2.5. Progression: 5-4.5, 5-6.5, 5-8.5, 5-10.5,
6-0.25, 6-2.25
National: 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
National: 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Meet: 6-02 6/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: 6-00 1990 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: 6-00 5/2002 Inika Mc Pherson, Lincoln, Pt Arthur, TX
Freshman: 6-00 4/7/2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC
Sophomore: 6-02.50 1991 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3353 Dakota Dailey-Harr 12 Providence, RI 1.74m 5-08.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O O XXX
2 2700 Alexis Perry 12 Durham, NC 1.74m 5-08.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O XO XXX
3 2765 Megan Kirschling 12 West Deptford, NJ 1.74m 5-08.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O XXO XXX
4 2842 Megan McCloskey 14 Lower Gwynedd, PA 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O O XXX
5 2835 Lauren Lubarski 12 Hermitage, PA 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
XO O XO XXX
5 2741 Noel Jancewicz 13 Hamilton Square, NJ 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XO XXX
7 1345 Brianna Hayes 14 Chesterfield, VA 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O XXO XXX
7 806 Cyre Virgo 15 Blandon, PA 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O XXO XXX
9 398 Hannah Stone 12 Thurmont, MD 1.69m 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XXO XXX
10 3031 Amy Collins 13 Holden, MA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
10 2651 Emily Cahill 13 Uxbridge, MA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
10 837 Chenera Lacey 13 Virginia Beach, VA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
13 2873 Julisa Tindall 13 Rock Hill, SC 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XXO O XXX
14 2770 Emerald Vickers 12 Babylon, NY 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
14 2771 Khiana Lowe 12 Baldwin, NY 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
14 350 Emily Kimble 12 Swannanoa, NC 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
17 2801 Keishorea Armstron 13 Valatie, NY 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX

Girls Javelin Throw Championship
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 181-02 4/12/2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
Meet: 168-04 6/14/1996 Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI
Freshman: 167-11 4/12/2008 Hannah Carson, Rhodes, Mesa, AZ
Sophomore: 173-00 4/13/2011 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
Junior: 181-02 4/12/2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
Senior: 176-08 6/25/2011 Avione Allgood, Legacy,N Las Vegas,NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2737 Shauntierah Dougla 12 Garfield, NJ 45.30m 148-07
45.30m FOUL 41.69m 39.31m 43.54m 45.19m
2 2753 Rebecca Skovira 12 Park Ridge, NJ 45.05m 147-10
37.74m 39.56m 44.79m 45.05m 41.79m 36.10m
3 2835 Lauren Lubarski 12 Hermitage, PA 43.19m 141-08
41.60m 41.47m FOUL 40.11m 41.29m 43.19m
4 1723 Megan Glasmann 13 Park City, UT 42.00m 137-09
41.12m FOUL 40.66m 37.59m 41.94m 42.00m
5 2844 Sarah Firestone 13 Mercersburg, PA 41.37m 135-09
FOUL FOUL 40.21m 40.13m 41.37m FOUL
6 1966 Ellie Gravitte 13 Ridgefield, CT 40.34m 132-04
36.54m 39.14m 39.81m 39.75m 40.34m FOUL
7 2758 Solveig Loeken 12 Randolph, NJ 38.76m 127-02
38.50m 38.75m 38.06m 35.27m 38.76m 38.30m
8 2635 Sarah Petty 12 Slidell, LA 38.64m 126-09
FOUL 34.56m 38.64m FOUL 35.54m FOUL
9 1586 Allyson LaPorte 12 New Milford, CT 37.73m 123-09
34.19m 37.73m 37.44m
10 1598 Elyse Rubchinuk 12 Newport, NH 37.03m 121-06
FOUL 34.60m 37.03m
11 2744 Jessica Helmstette 13 Hazlet, NJ 36.68m 120-04
36.68m 36.24m 36.32m
12 1783 Kristen Clark 14 Ruston, LA 36.22m 118-10
36.22m FOUL FOUL
13 2854 Kimberly Lightner 13 State College, PA 35.91m 117-10
33.45m 35.91m 32.97m
14 650 Kara Duffy 12 Dover, NH 35.58m 116-09
33.61m 34.62m 35.58m
15 168 Hope Yi 12 Allendale, NJ 34.67m 113-09
33.32m 34.67m 33.27m
16 1724 Chrissy Glasmann 15 Park City, UT 31.56m 103-06
30.96m 31.56m 27.84m
17 1104 Rikki Feerrar 12 Jersey Shore, PA 30.73m 100-10
FOUL FOUL 30.73m

Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
National: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: 20.62 6/18/2011 Sean Mc Lean, Word of God, Raleigh, NC
Freshman: 20.99 8/9/2002 J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC
Sophomore: 20.78 2000 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Junior: 20.28 1984 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Senior: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1940 David Winters 12 forestville, MD 21.07Q 0.7 2
2 902 Tevin Hester 12 Oxford, NC 21.28Q 1.6 1
3 177 Cameron Hudson 12 Charlotte, NC 21.39Q 0.4 3
4 1 Michael Cherry 13 Chesapeake, VA 21.61Q -2.2 4
5 2917 Dante' Price 13 Harpers Ferry, WV 21.25q 0.7 2
6 385 Harvey McSwain III 12 Raleigh, NC 21.34q 0.7 2 [21.333]
7 3297 Daniel Jamieson 12 Windsor, CT 21.34q 1.6 1 [21.334]
8 49 Alex Ellison 13 Annandale, VA 21.57q 0.7 2
9 348 Joe Carr 12 Burnt Hills, NY 21.62 0.4 3
10 2980 Jakaryus Redwine 12 Birmingham, AL 21.67 -2.2 4
11 2337 Davon Anderson 14 summerville, SC 21.75 1.6 1
12 1171 Da'Quan Smalls 12 knightdale, NC 21.80 1.6 1
14 2392 Jahmaal Daniel 14 Fayetteville, NC 21.80 0.4 3
14 3001 Jeremy Harden 13 Evans, GA 21.82 -2.2 4
15 1163 Joseph Horton 12 knightdale, NC 21.87 -2.2 4
16 2824 Robert Smutsky 12 Dillsburg, PA 22.09 0.7 2
17 2342 Wayne Gordon 12 Amherst, NY 22.11 0.4 3
18 712 Harrison Scharf 12 Lynchburg, VA 22.16 1.6 1
20 3359 Otugo Ananaba 13 Edmond, OK 22.16 0.4 3
20 504 Alexander Reese 12 Marietta, GA 22.19 1.6 1
21 909 John Kane 13 Temecula, CA 22.26 0.7 2
22 1694 Reginald Morton 12 Hammonton, NJ 22.66 -2.2 4
23 1696 Fabian Santiago 12 Mays Landing, NJ 25.34 0.4 3
-- 2199 Cameron Luper 13 Auburn, AL DQ -2.2 4 Lane Violation

Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
National: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: 20.62 6/18/2011 Sean Mc Lean, Word of God, Raleigh, NC
Freshman: 20.99 8/9/2002 J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC
Sophomore: 20.78 2000 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Junior: 20.28 1984 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Senior: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1940 David Winters 12 forestville, MD 21.13 1.2
2 385 Harvey McSwain III 12 Raleigh, NC 21.20 1.2
3 902 Tevin Hester 12 Oxford, NC 21.22 1.2
4 177 Cameron Hudson 12 Charlotte, NC 21.28 1.2
5 2917 Dante' Price 13 Harpers Ferry, WV 21.32 1.2
6 3297 Daniel Jamieson 12 Windsor, CT 21.35 1.2
7 49 Alex Ellison 13 Annandale, VA 21.55 1.2

Boys 400 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 4:18pm; Section 3 at 7:15pm
National: 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Meet: 45.38 6/19/2004 La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA
Freshman: 46.55 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
Sophomore: 45.14 1995 Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA
Junior: 45.17 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
Senior: 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1 Michael Cherry 13 Chesapeake, VA 46.37 3
2 2725 Cody Rush 12 Grand Island, NE 47.01 3
3 2099 Quincy Smith 12 Phenix City, AL 47.25 2
4 1536 Kwame Donyinah 13 Charlotte, NC 47.27 3
5 1509 Steven Gayle 13 Mount Vernon, NY 47.35 2
6 779 Edens Thermidor 12 Lake Worth, FL 47.39 3
7 2980 Jakaryus Redwine 12 Birmingham, AL 47.48 1
8 2422 Kenneth Allen 13 Hazelcrest, IL 47.94 1
9 1011 Xavier Jones 13 Greensboro, NC 47.98 1
10 2043 Oliver Philogene 12 Cranberry Twp, PA 48.14 3
11 504 Alexander Reese 12 Marietta, GA 48.20 3
12 30 David Huffman 12 Newark, DE 48.26 3
13 375 Brian Davis 12 Holly Springs, NC 48.29 2
14 2039 Lamar Bruton 13 Wilmington, DE 48.33 3
15 2942 Tresean Goodwin 12 East meadow, NY 48.36 1
16 2545 Zyaire Clemes 14 Hamilton, NJ 48.41 2
17 1212 Christian White 12 Laurel, MD 48.53 1
18 2978 Niguel Cribbs 12 Birmingham, AL 48.64 2
19 2901 Steven Graham 13 Leesburg, VA 48.66 1
20 315 Theo Foster 13 Lincroft, NJ 49.17 1
21 774 Ricardo Roy 12 West Palm Beach, FL 49.60 2
22 1305 Marcus Edmond 13 Hopkins, SC 50.06 2
-- 1661 Jeffery Green 14 Miami, FL FS 2
-- 1935 Travon Jocobs 13 Forestville, MD FS 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 4:00pm; Section 3 at 7:05pm
National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: 1:48.09 6/18/2011 Austin Mudd, Cntr Grove,Greenwood,IN
Freshman: 1:51.03 6/12/1993 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Sophomore: 1:48.98 5/14/1994 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Junior: 1:47.68 6/21/2008 Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego, OR
Senior: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2892 Ahmed Bile 12 Annandale, VA 1:49.85
2 1268 Zavon Watkins 12 Liverpool, NY 1:49.98
3 280 Robert Rhodes 12 Brooklyn, NY 1:50.53
4 1742 Ben Malone 13 River Vale, NJ 1:50.70
5 2818 Jacob Dumford 13 Westerville, OH 1:51.15
6 3365 Andres Arroyo 13 Orlando, FL 1:51.17
7 2925 Allen Eke 12 Plainfield, NJ 1:51.36
8 1194 Otniel Teixeira 12 Atamonte Springs, F 1:51.77
9 3384 Hector Hernandez 12 Killeen, TX 1:51.82
10 1890 Andrew Keresztes 12 Port Jefferson, NY 1:52.08
11 2198 Donnie Lee 13 Northport, AL 1:52.35
12 2185 Nate Gordon 13 Spartanburg, SC 1:52.48
13 2921 Rick Faure 14 Rock Springs, WY 1:52.50
14 1793 Kieran Brennan 12 Pearl River, NY 1:52.72
15 2884 Chris Ibarra 13 Atlanta, TX 1:52.77
16 2613 Andres Littig 13 Suwanee, GA 1:53.38
17 2237 Thomas Miller 12 Atlanta, GA 1:53.76
18 2567 Kevin Stanko 12 Sismbury, CT 1:54.45
19 1125 Haneef Hardy 12 phila, PA 1:54.60
20 2630 Tre'tez Kinnaird 13 louisville, KY 1:55.60
21 2491 Chris Marco 13 Toms River, NJ 1:55.80
22 137 Travis Correa 12 Bellport, NY 1:56.74
23 907 Michael Hewitt 12 Temecula, CA 1:59.91
24 2569 Joe Gioielli 12 Wolcott, CT 2:00.35

Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Section 1 at 5:05pm; Section 2 at 7:30pm
National: 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: 4:02.01 6/14/1997 Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA
Freshman: 4:15.07 6/11/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Freshman: 4:09.69 6/2005 Sintayehu Taye (m), Portland, ME
Sophomore: 4:04.38 6/12/2010 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg, Orland Park,IL
Junior: 3:59.0h 6/15/1964 Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS
Senior: 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1711 Jacob Burcham 13 Barboursville, WV 4:08.80
2 2311 Henry Wynne 13 Westport, CT 4:11.59
3 210 Jake Leingang 13 Bismarck, ND 4:11.80
4 3009 Samuel Prakel 13 Versailles, OH 4:11.82
5 422 Thomas Awad 12 East Norwich, NY 4:11.84
6 370 Eric Holt 13 carmel, NY 4:11.90
7 92 Russell Sandvold 12 Oconomowoc, WI 4:12.24
8 1035 Jacob Thomson 13 Louisville, KY 4:12.32
9 1048 Brian Crimmins 12 Big Flats, NY 4:12.46
10 2880 Brock Baker 13 Murfreesboro, TN 4:12.50
11 1603 Kris Moran 13 North Babylon, NY 4:15.30
12 2902 Patrick Joseph 13 Leesburg, VA 4:15.47
13 2005 Rob Napolitano 13 Brick, NJ 4:15.93
14 1013 Dallin Farnsworth 12 Pocatello, ID 4:20.67
15 1346 Riley Macon 12 Rochester, MN 4:20.92
16 1319 Dylan Lafond 12 Manchester, NH 4:24.33
17 868 Ben Ritz 13 Meadowbrook, PA 4:32.10
18 1522 Stephen Lewandowsk 12 Denville, NJ 4:41.09

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Section 1 at 2:45pm; Section 2 at 6:45pm
National: 49.38 7/18/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI
Meet: 49.78 6/20/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, Riverside, CA
Freshman: 52.70 7/9/2005 Trey Charles, Marietta, GA
Sophomore: 50.10 6/16/2007 Reggie Wyatt, North, Riverside, CA
Junior: 49.56 8/1/2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove, TX
Senior: 49.38 7/19/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1677 Jonathan Russell 12 Ashburn, VA 52.37 2
2 131 Kadesh Roberts 12 Bay Shore, NY 52.80 2
3 420 Drew Wiseman 13 Bismarck, ND 52.90 2
4 2757 Kyle Holder 12 Randolph, NJ 53.61 1
5 4 Charles Wulff 12 Wilmington, DE 53.69 1
6 3333 Edward Wagner 12 New York, NY 53.97 2
7 1897 Jacorey Lipsey 13 Portage, MI 54.57 2
8 100 Devante Kinlaw 12 Conway, SC 54.89 1
9 563 Curtis Wynn 13 Corning, NY 54.92 1
10 771 Christopher Grinle 13 Lake Worth, FL 55.50 2
11 2389 A'Darrius Sanders 12 Knoxville, TN 56.29 1
12 1658 Dan Santalla 12 Torrington, CT 56.61 1

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
National: 5:43.9h 4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
Meet: 5:49.11 6/18/2005 Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH
Freshman: 6:08.46 2005 Taylor Morgan, Cent Cath,Portland, OR
Sophomore: 6:01.47 6/13/2009 Connor Martin, Westfield, IN
Junior: 5:47.0h 1978 Jeff Hess, South, Eugene, OR
Senior: 5:43.9h 4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 488 Brendan Smith 12 Fayetteville, NY 5:55.79
2 562 Steve Rossettie 13 Corning, NY 6:01.88
3 445 Ross Wightman 13 Chatham, NY 6:04.06
4 1824 James Sommer 12 Massapequa, NY 6:05.00
5 1023 Tyler Ranke 14 Rochester, NY 6:06.08
6 2769 Justin Middleton 13 Auburn, NY 6:08.15
7 1795 Brian Cook 14 Pearl River, NY 6:13.89
8 539 Brennan Root 13 Henrietta, NY 6:14.14
9 311 Dayton Flannery 12 Bronxville, NY 6:14.49
10 3386 Mark Hegarty 12 Springfield, MA 6:15.55
11 3318 John Lindsey 13 Winter Park, FL 6:16.52
12 2785 Thomas Diliberto 12 Massapequa Park, NY 6:17.57
13 2786 Jake Hensler 13 N.Massapequa, NY 6:21.05
14 3074 Paddy Grandinali 12 Warwick, NY 6:21.13
15 312 Johnny Flannery 14 Bronxville, NY 6:22.55
16 1159 Patrick Winebar 12 Maineville, OH 6:23.51
17 2777 Matt Moody 12 Elmira, NY 6:27.76
18 3077 Aaron Peterson 13 Warwick, NY 6:30.67
19 561 John McCarthy 14 Corning, NY 6:39.16

Boys 4x1 Mile Relay Championship
================================================================
Section 1 at 8:25am; Section 2 at 9:10am
National: 17:06.6h 5/7/1976 South Eugene, Eugene, OR
Meet: 17:17.21 6/20/2009 The Woodlands, The Woodlands, TX
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawrence Central Tc-In 17:35.36
1) 1217 Matt Dorsey 13 2) 1213 Chandler Ball 13
3) 1222 Cole Hester 13 4) 1230 Adam Turner 13
2 Trabuco Hills Tc-Ca 17:37.10
1) 2494 Naoki Omatsu 13 2) 2495 Nicholas Plumb 12
3) 2493 Kevin Marshall 12 4) 2492 Jared Hazlett 12
3 Chariho Regional TC 17:37.75
1) 431 Bryce Kelley 13 2) 433 Jake Kilcoyne 13
3) 432 Dan Kilcoyne 12 4) 434 Mike Marsella 12
4 Don Bosco Preparatory Tc- 17:42.29
1) 646 Ryan Tucker 12 2) 644 Michael Higgins 14
3) 645 Kyle Levermore 14 4) 642 Christian Costello 12
5 Adrenaline Tc-De 17:47.13
1) 25 Stephen Garrett 15 2) 27 Jack Hagood 14
3) 31 Sam Parsons 12 4) 26 Alex Giacco 13
6 Brothers Tc-Nj 17:49.45
1) 3398 Tom Rooney 2) 314 Billy Bragg 13
3) 318 Aaron Liberatore 13 4) 317 George Kelly 12
7 Blacksburg Tc-Va 17:52.03
1) 213 Matthew Borny 13 2) 215 Cody Earles 12
3) 217 Luke Phillips 13 4) 216 Nick Link 13
8 St. Anthony's Tc-Ny 17:59.36
1) 2272 Frank Segreto 12 2) 2271 Kevin Kreider 12
3) 2273 Matthew Taddeo 13 4) 2270 Patrick Ginty 13
9 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi 18:01.79
1) 2204 Spencer Bishop 12 2) 2208 Andrew Kitto 13
3) 2209 Anthony Lamus 13 4) 2212 Nick Renberg 12
10 Northport Tc-Boys 18:08.35
1) 1633 James Dickinson 13 2) 1634 David Hatch 13
3) 1635 Tim McGowan 14 4) 1636 Chris Odin 13
11 Brighton Tc-Ny 18:13.31
1) 298 Andrew Mullen 13 2) 299 Will Ronchetti 14
3) 301 Matt Tarduno 12 4) 300 Eric Stahl 12
12 Plainsboro TC 18:17.25
1) 1832 Danny Lee 12 2) 1834 Ani Thuppul 12
3) 1827 Aditya Bhagavathi 12 4) 1833 Sachin Natarajan 12
13 Lancaster Tc-Oh 18:18.08
1) 1197 Brannon Kidder 12 2) 1201 Jared Wentz 12
3) 1199 Stephen Sparks 14 4) 1202 Adam Wise 14
14 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 18:19.76
1) 1869 Scott Meehan 14 2) 1853 Joe Galica 12
3) 1879 Peter Spinks 13 4) 1848 Michael Campbell 14
15 Paul D. Schreiber Tc-Ny 18:20.19
1) 1760 Ryan Schwartz 12 2) 1758 Sidharth Kakkar 13
3) 1759 Leo Potters 14 4) 1761 Taylor Titcomb 12
16 Bishop Hendricken Tc-Ri 18:24.82
1) 193 Mark Vuono 12 2) 192 Colin Tierney 14
3) 190 Connor Doyle 13 4) 191 Michael Potter 15
17 Princeton Tc-Nj 18:30.41
1) 1910 Ian McIsaac 13 2) 1909 Kevin Ivanov 12
3) 1907 Luke Bozich 13 4) 1908 Conor Donahue 14
18 St Joseph Tc-Nj-Metuchen 18:36.06
1) 2263 Andrew Bell 13 2) 2264 Patrick Bell 13
3) 2266 Thomas Hogarty 13 4) 2265 James Gorman 13
19 Barrington Tc-Ri 'B' 18:39.62
1) 111 Tom Barry 13 2) 112 John Connolly 12
3) 116 Ryan Saeger 12 4) 117 Dylan Verner-Crist 12
20 Chapel Hill Tc-Nc 18:45.75
1) 424 Mitch McLeod 12 2) 426 Drew Roeber 15
3) 427 Brad Viles 13 4) 425 Chris Reeder 13
21 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa 18:54.86
1) 873 Christian Brady 12 2) 877 James Finney 14
3) 882 Henry Shah 13 4) 883 ben stassen 13
22 East Meadow Tc-Ny 19:07.89
1) 696 Brad Kaufmann 13 2) 695 Sean Grady 12
3) 694 Mike Grady 15 4) 693 Jigar Gosalia 13
23 Morris Hills Tc-Nj 19:08.43
1) 1468 Travis Ellis 13 2) 1475 Alec Manson 13
3) 1486 Matt Weintraub 14 4) 1479 Nick Patterson 12

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
National: 39.76 5/16/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 39.80 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals
================================================================
1 Uniondale Tc-Ny 41.55
2 Lawrence Central Tc-In 41.66
3 Velocity Striders-GA 41.76
4 Rams Tc-Md 41.79
5 Neshaminy Tc-Pa 42.22
6 Ben Davis Tc-In 42.28
-- Great Oak Tc-Ca DNF

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 5:45pm; Section 3 at 8:15pm
National: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
Meet: 3:08.05 6/20/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boys and Girls Tc-Ny 3:14.95 4
1) 281 Richard Rose 15 2) 277 Javaun Grant 12
3) 278 Joel Johnson 12 4) 280 Robert Rhodes 12
2 Knightdale Tc-Nc 3:14.99 4
1) 1163 Joseph Horton 12 2) 1167 Henry Kiedy 14
3) 1171 Da'Quan Smalls 12 4) 1166 Marquavious Johnson 14
3 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny 3:15.92 4
1) 1504 Raheem Austin 12 2) 1513 Donnell Avery Taylor 12
3) 1509 Steven Gayle 13 4) 1512 Chevaun Samuels 13
4 Trenton Tc-Nj 3:16.28 4
1) 2545 Zyaire Clemes 14 2) 2546 Jermaine Collier 12
3) 2549 Brandon Hill 12 4) 2544 Xavier Bailey 14
5 Union Catholic TC 3:16.55 4
1) 2924 Mike DeAngelis 13 2) 2923 Darryl Costello 12
3) 2925 Allen Eke 12 4) 2932 Jordan Jimerson 14
6 West Orange Tc-Nj 'B' 3:17.77 3
7 Westfield Tc-Va 3:17.88 2
1) 3229 Maxwell Chambers 13 2) 3232 Troy Sevachko 13
3) 3230 Nathan Kiley 13 4) 3233 Tyrone Walker 12
8 Windsor Tc-Ct 3:19.18 2
1) 3305 Rashad Ramsey 13 2) 3301 Dwight Meggie 12
3) 3291 Kahlin Bolden 13 4) 3307 Brian Sappleton 13
9 Danbury TC 3:20.06 1
1) 628 Aelijah Ward 12 2) 623 Patrick DeAngelo 12
3) 629 Austin Winter 13 4) 622 Shane Chiaravalle 12
10 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi 3:20.18 1
1) 2203 Steven Bastien 12 2) 2206 Mathew Elms 13
3) 2213 Garrick Roemer 12 4) 2210 Terrell McGee 12
11 Smiths Station Tc-Al 3:20.34 2
1) 2098 Terrance Nellon 12 2) 2097 Antonio Morgan 13
3) 2100 KP Weeks 12 4) 2099 Quincy Smith 12
12 Knightdale Tc-Nc 'C' 3:20.54 3
13 Thornwood Tc-Il 3:20.62 4
1) 2427 Tommy Wilson 12 2) 2424 Jason McIntosh 12
3) 2425 Abraham Oshipitan 12 4) 2422 Kenneth Allen 13
14 Western Branch Tc-Va 3:20.71 1
1) 3209 Darnell Evan Ringo 13 2) 3178 Eric Ellis 14
3) 3179 John Formica 13 4) 3222 Andrew Werner 12
15 Viking Tc-Sc 3:21.13 2
1) 3014 Bradley Gibson 13 2) 3015 Thomas Hoefel 13
3) 3016 Connor McCormack 13 4) 3017 Terrell Simmons 13
16 Great Oak Tc-Ca 3:21.34 1
1) 908 Bryan Jones 12 2) 910 Jeremy Marino 12
3) 911 Dre McIntosh 13 4) 917 Duane Solomon 12
17 Morris Hills Tc-Nj 3:22.48 1
1) 1474 Gregory Leeper 12 2) 1468 Travis Ellis 13
3) 1482 Adrian Samsel 12 4) 1467 Michael Demby 12
-- Newburgh NY Elite-NY DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) 1596 Shaquille Wimberly 12 2) 1595 Isiaha Valentine 12
3) 1593 Xavier Mc Allister 12 4) 1594 Terrel Moore 12

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Championship
===================================================================
National: 1:28.20 6/20/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: 1:28.20 6/20/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smiths Station Tc-Al 1:30.23 3
1) 2093 Brian Franklin 12 2) 2095 Chance Hudson 12
3) 2096 Tracy McKinney 12 4) 2099 Quincy Smith 12
2 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny 1:31.02 3
1) 1506 Akil Berry 12 2) 1507 Kareem Campbell 12
3) 1509 Steven Gayle 13 4) 1510 Shaquille Henry 12
3 Cherry Hill Tc-Nj 1:31.22 3
1) 454 Brad Krell 12 2) 453 Kevin Barry 13
3) 456 Alex Reber 12 4) 457 Brian Regan 12
4 Thornwood Tc-Il 1:31.47 2
1) 2427 Tommy Wilson 12 2) 2423 Dwight Johnson 15
3) 2425 Abraham Oshipitan 12 4) 2422 Kenneth Allen 13
5 Rams Tc-Md 1:31.64 3
1) 1930 Brandon Brown 14 2) 1931 Tyrell Deas 12
3) 1935 Travon Jocobs 13 4) 1939 travis scarsborough 12
6 Uniondale Tc-Ny 1:32.77 3
1) 2943 Derrick Ingram 12 2) 2945 William Stanback 13
3) 2941 Nyder Chardonette 12 4) 2942 Tresean Goodwin 12
7 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:33.27 2
1) 3202 Jason Morgan 13 2) 3189 Corey Jones 13
3) 3211 Tyson Robinson 15 4) 3206 Nick Richardson 13
8 Tempo Tc-Mi 1:33.55 2
1) 2381 Jalen Cureton 12 2) 2383 Damonta Warner-Madden 12
3) 2384 Parker wheatley 12 4) 2382 Drake Gauthier 15
9 KP Athletics-MI 1:34.24 1
1) 1173 Onrekus Carter 14 2) 1176 Kewon Getter 13
3) 1186 Kevin Smith 15 4) 1185 Joe Riggins 13
10 Newburgh NY Elite-NY 1:34.29 2
1) 1596 Shaquille Wimberly 12 2) 1595 Isiaha Valentine 12
3) 1593 Xavier Mc Allister 12 4) 1589 Daniel Belaird 13
11 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 1:34.37 1
1) 1856 Raul Green 13 2) 1843 Ryan Beebe 13
3) 1881 Josh Thomlinson-Aaron 12 4) 1880 Lucas Steele 13
12 Neshaminy Tc-Pa 1:34.52 3
1) 1562 Ryan DePinto 12 2) 1564 Cody Minnig 13
3) 1563 Austin Gardener 12 4) 1565 Bryan Reice 12
13 Absegami Tc-Nj 1:34.98 1
1) 9 Tyler Bing 13 2) 10 Nick DellaVecchia 13
3) 13 Kyle Wiggins 12 4) 11 Jared Ganiel 12
14 Bloomfield Tc-Ct 1:35.75 1
1) 236 Patrick Modest 12 2) 235 Emanuel Jones 15
3) 230 David Campbell 13 4) 228 Adrian Balfour 12
15 Half Hollow Hills West TC 1:36.15 2
1) 944 Doug Motley 12 2) 941 Julien Desroches 12
3) 939 Jamir Blackman 13 4) 943 Bryce Johnson 14
16 Lynbrook Runner's Stop 1:36.70 1
1) 1312 Jeyson Lee Jones 12 2) 1313 Bryan Providence 13
3) 1310 Anthony Corona 13 4) 1311 Shaquille Hodge 12
17 Century Tc-Nd 1:38.28 2
1) 416 Taylor Daniel 12 2) 418 Jordan Sperle 12
3) 419 Dalton Weisz 12 4) 417 Jacob Richter 15
18 Westford Tc-Ma 1:40.48 1
1) 3234 Andrew Dunne 13 2) 3236 Seamus McKenney 12
3) 3235 Andrew Gauthier 13 4) 3237 Nicholas Sciuto 13
-- Lawrence Central Tc-In DQ 3 Out of Zone
1) 1219 Marcellion Gardner 12 2) 1220 Deontre Gray 13
3) 1231 Nick Williams 12 4) 1214 DaQuan Brown 13

Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
Section 1 at 9:50am; Section 2 at 8:00pm
National: 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Marshfield TC 10:01.32
1) 1336 Kevin Thomas 12 2) 1335 Ryan Talanian 12
3) 1334 Joe LaSalle 12 4) 1333 Joel Hubbard 12
2 Titans Tc-Ma 10:02.13
1) 2470 Joe Vercollone 12 2) 2459 Kris Horn 12
3) 2468 William Stafford 14 4) 2458 Wesley Gallagher 12
3 Brothers Tc-Nj 10:02.94
1) 316 Tim Gorman 12 2) 315 Theo Foster 13
3) 320 Clark Mangini 13 4) 317 George Kelly 12
4 Lawrence Central Tc-In 10:04.00
1) 1213 Chandler Ball 13 2) 1215 Jeron Brown 12
3) 1230 Adam Turner 13 4) 1217 Matt Dorsey 13
5 Arlington Tc-Ny 10:04.91
1) 77 Eddie Merenda 12 2) 78 Josh Wright 12
3) 76 Chris Koenitzer 13 4) 75 Sabastion Hanson 13
6 Red Tide Tc-Mi 10:06.51
1) 1949 Paul Ausum 12 2) 1954 Shawn Welch 12
3) 1953 Brandon Wallace 12 4) 1950 Brian Kettle 14
7 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 10:10.65
1) 1845 Nick Bertoline 12 2) 1881 Josh Thomlinson-Aaron 12
3) 1865 Anthony Lacey 12 4) 1858 Chris Hatler 13
8 Lancaster Tc-Oh 10:15.59
1) 1201 Jared Wentz 12 2) 1196 Dominique Anderson 12
3) 1199 Stephen Sparks 14 4) 1197 Brannon Kidder 12
9 Wachusett Tc-Ma 10:17.09
1) 3029 Colin Bennie 13 2) 3036 Hayden Frechette-McCall 12
3) 3034 Brian Cusack 13 4) 3030 Jeremy Bennie 12
10 Raber TC 10:21.37
1) 1925 Eric Claxton 13 2) 1926 Jon Harper 13
3) 1928 John Hester 12 4) 1927 Alex Hess 13
11 The Woodlands Tc-Tx 10:22.16
1) 2411 Craig Irvin 13 2) 2412 Eric Janise 12
3) 2409 Matthew Golden 13 4) 2410 Brigham Hedges 13
12 Saginaw Heritage Tc-Mi 10:22.36
1) 2020 Bobby Leddy 12 2) 2019 David Jensen 12
3) 2021 Brandon Scharich 13 4) 2017 Evan Chiplock 12
13 Ridgewood Tc-Nj 10:23.01
1) 1980 Levi Jennings 12 2) 1984 Neil Schoff 13
3) 1979 Storm Dublier 13 4) 1986 Travis Spicer 12
14 Fishers Tc-In 10:27.18
1) 804 Rocky Pollock 12 2) 801 Myles Johnson 12
3) 800 Nikko Foster 13 4) 802 Calvin Kraft 14
15 Corning Tc-Ny 10:27.27
1) 555 Tim Banach 12 2) 563 Curtis Wynn 13
3) 560 Stephen Hemenway 12 4) 562 Steve Rossettie 13
16 Voorhees Tc-Nj 10:27.31
1) 3027 Bhavin Gala 12 2) 3026 Bretton Caws 13
3) 3028 Kwasi Ofosu-Appiah 12 4) 3025 Harrison Brakewood 12
17 Newtown Tc-Ct 10:28.67
1) 1602 Palmer Lintz 12 2) 1601 Peter Kerns 12
3) 1600 Deiter Gutbrod 12 4) 1599 Jake Feinstein 13
18 Warwick Tc-Ny 10:29.80
1) 3073 Ray Farinella 12 2) 3075 Dan Kelly 14
3) 3072 Jordan Burton 14 4) 3076 Grant Parrelli 13
19 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa 10:31.29
1) 872 Sami Aziz 13 2) 884 Lyle Wistar 13
3) 877 James Finney 14 4) 881 Kyle Musto 12
20 Xavier Tc-Nyc 10:31.90
1) 3334 Greg Watch 12 2) 3333 Edward Wagner 12
3) 3331 Isidro Camacho 13 4) 3335 Dmitri Zuccarello 12
21 Danbury TC 10:32.70
1) 625 Mickey Kozak 14 2) 628 Aelijah Ward 12
3) 630 Chazz Winter 14 4) 627 Thomas Moore 12
22 Andover Tc-Ma 10:33.35
1) 43 Ryan Cooney 12 2) 44 Will Klien 12
3) 45 Micheal Maldari 13 4) 46 Patrick O'Sullivan 12
23 Peabody Tc-Ma 10:33.64
1) 1764 Nicholas Christensen 12 2) 1765 Thomas D'Amato 12
3) 1770 Nick Ingham 12 4) 1769 Jason Hiou 12
24 Brecksville Tc-Oh 10:33.76
1) 285 Matthew Dietrich 12 2) 289 David Ryland 12
3) 290 Rob Scanlon 12 4) 287 Troy Orwin 12
25 Ridgefield Tc-Ct 10:34.22
1) 1971 Connor Findlay 13 2) 1972 McCall Keller 13
3) 1973 Blake Liebling 12 4) 1974 Ben O'Regan 12
26 Lowell Tc-Ma 10:37.42
1) 1296 Michael Kalenoski 13 2) 1298 Nick McArdle 13
3) 1300 Tyler Richards 14 4) 1291 Patrick Coppinger 13
27 Chester Valley Rc-Pa 10:38.72
1) 472 Billy Wolffe 13 2) 467 Demetrius McCary 12
3) 473 Garrett Zatlin 14 4) 469 Matt Willig 14
28 Syosset Tc-Ny 10:40.50
1) 2359 Dale Mittleman 14 2) 2361 Nick Ouassil 14
3) 2365 Michael Wilkens 13 4) 2360 Simon Nwana 14
29 Pioneer Tc-Ma 10:41.01
1) 1816 Joseph Clark 12 2) 1818 Ryan Dix 14
3) 1821 Connor Murphy 14 4) 1819 Jonathan Green 13
30 Hackensack Tc-Nj 11:00.81
1) 928 Carlos Coronado 12 2) 930 Chris Mascetti 14
3) 931 John Pujols 12 4) 932 Aaron Romero 12
31 Spruce Creek Tc-Fl 11:16.33
1) 2254 James Armor 12 2) 2255 Andrew Carpenter 12
3) 2261 Ryan Patton 12 4) 2256 Kyler Kathman 12

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Championship
===================================================================
National: 56.32 5/17/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC
Meet: 59.15 6/18/2010 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western Branch Tc-Va 57.81 4
1) 3216 Aaron Simpson 13 2) 3159 Jamal Burris 12
3) 3220 Henri Thomas 12 4) 3207 Terrence Ricks 14
2 Trenton Tc-Nj 58.89 4
1) 2545 Zyaire Clemes 14 2) 2551 Renard Howell 14
3) 2549 Brandon Hill 12 4) 2546 Jermaine Collier 12
3 Oakcrest Tc-Nj 59.68 4
1) 1691 Stephen Adkisson 12 2) 1693 Syid Evans-White 12
3) 1697 Chase Toliver 13 4) 1699 Aaron Wilson 12
4 Morris Hills Tc-Nj 59.90 4
1) 1467 Michael Demby 12 2) 1482 Adrian Samsel 12
3) 1474 Gregory Leeper 12 4) 1461 Ranell Bell 12
5 Union Catholic TC 1:00.00 2
1) 2931 Tyrell Gibbs 13 2) 2937 Christoffe Scott 13
3) 2929 Andrew Ghizzone 14 4) 2930 Zach Ghizzone 13
6 Central Regional Tc-Nj 1:00.40 3
1) 412 Kyle Gordon 13 2) 410 Dylan Bailey 13
3) 411 Taylor Den Bleyker 12 4) 414 Rachid Zidani 13
7 Washington Township Tc-Nj 1:00.48 3
1) 3090 Larry Floyd 12 2) 3093 Tyler Stumm 12
3) 3087 Jordan Ashley 12 4) 3088 Arthur Ashton 12
8 Hilton Tc-Ny 1:01.25 2
1) 1019 Jordan Caster 12 2) 1024 Nigel Walker 12
3) 1020 Justin Contestabile 12 4) 1021 Pat Meyer 12
9 Spruce Creek Tc-Fl 1:01.88 2
1) 2257 Bobby Lester 12 2) 2258 Terry McMillon 12
3) 2259 Qaadir Middleton 12 4) 2260 Christopher Morris 12
10 KP Athletics-MI 1:02.88 1
1) 1187 Justin Williams 12 2) 1179 antione lloyd 14
3) 1181 Peyton McDonald 12 4) 1183 Devin McKinney 14
11 Western Branch Tc-Va 'B' 1:03.80 1
1) 3153 Lewis Beard 14 2) 3152 John Barbish 14
3) 3201 Reed Mingione 15 4) 3151 Shaquan Bailey 12
12 Lowell Tc-Ma 1:03.93 1
1) 1293 Jack Galvin 14 2) 1290 Gilberto Brown 12
3) 1297 Musa Mansaray 14 4) 1295 Mike Holder 14

Boys High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Opening Ht: 6-4.75; Progressions: 6-6.75, 6-8.75, 6-10.5,
7-0.25, 7-1.75, 7-3.25, 7-5, 7-6, 7.75
National: 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Meet: 7-04.50 6/17/2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ
Freshman: 7-00 4/1988 Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA
Freshman: 7-00 1990 Pernell Barnett, Bastrop, TX
Freshman: 7-00 5/9/2009 Justin Fondren, Oxford, MS
Sophomore: 7-03.25 6/14/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 459 Jake Scinto 12 Cheshire, CT 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO O XXX
2 1690 Michael Moffitt 12 Marion, IN 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XO XXX
3 1228 Chrisjaan Smith 12 Indianapolis, IN 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XO XXX
3 1061 Carl Heinz 12 Oak Park, IL 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XO XXX
5 2172 Zachary Davis 13 Sparta, NJ 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO XXO XO XXX
6 739 Jonathan Addison 12 Raleigh, NC 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
P O XXX
6 409 Steven Vazquez 12 Central Falls, RI 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
8 2571 DeVauntay Brown 12 Bear, DE 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
9 2371 Steve Dunbar 14 Virginia Beach, VA 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XO XXX
10 1195 Jordan Hardiman 13 Suffolk, VA 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XXO XXX
10 2875 Wesley Edwards 12 Simpsonville, SC 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XXO XXX
12 3107 Cole Finch 12 Matthews, NC 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
12 2685 Joshua Reed 12 Clinton, MS 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
14 2808 Joe Mankovecky 13 Columbus, OH 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
15 886 Anthony Aviles 13 Glenville, WV 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XXO XXX
-- 3061 Donovan Halsel 12 Bowling Green, KY NH
1.95
XXX
-- 1281 Mark Jackson 12 Miiddle Island, NY NH
1.95
XXX
-- 2555 Charles Wilson-Ada 13 Tyrone, PA NH
1.95 2.00
P XXX
-- 1593 Xavier Mc Allister 12 Newburgh, NY NH
1.95 2.00
P XXX

Boys Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Opening Ht: Unseeded: 14-2.5; Seeded: 14-8.25
Progression: 14-8.25, 15-2.25, 15-8, 16-0, 16-4,
16-8, 16-11.75, 17-3, 17-5.75, 17-8.5, 17-11.25
Flight 1 (unseeded) at 11:00am; Flight 2 (seeded) at 5:00pm
National: 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Meet: 17-08.25 6/19/2009 Jack Whitt, North, Norman, OK
Freshman: 16-03.25 1987 Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Sophomore: 17-06 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
Junior: 17-07.25 6/2/2002 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Senior: 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2888 Shawnacy Barber 12 Kingwood, TX 4.98m 16-04.00
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.19
O P XO XO O XXX
2 2673 Jaime Salisbury 12 East China Twp., MI 4.88m 16-00.00
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98
P O O O XXX
3 1126 Patrick Anderson 12 Kane, PA 4.88m 16-00.00
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 4.98
P XO O XO XXX
4 3383 Michael Brunoforte 12 South Huntington, N 4.78m 15-08.25
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
P O XO XXX
5 1111 Dylan Duvio 13 Kenner, LA 4.78m 15-08.25
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
P XO XO XXX
5 2602 Austin Eckenroth 12 Flowery Branch, GA 4.78m 15-08.25
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
P XO XO XXX
7 1409 Aaron Owens 13 Middleburg Heights, 4.78m 15-08.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
P P XO XXO XXX
7 135 Matthew Rowland 13 Bellevue, OH 4.78m 15-08.25
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
O XO XXO XXX
9 1079 Greg Gallagher 12 Elmsford, NY 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
P XO O XXX
10 1839 Joshua McDaniel 12 Lakeland, FL 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
O O XO XXX
11 2869 Jeffrey Linta 12 Little River, SC 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
P P XXO XXX
12 2988 Jared Allison 12 Seven Valleys, PA 4.48m 14-08.25
4.48 4.63
O XXX
13 1087 Craig Hunter 13 Robbinsville, NJ 4.48m 14-08.25
4.33 4.48 4.63
XXO O XXX
14 686 Austin Vegas 12 Kernersville, NC 4.48m 14-08.25
4.33 4.48 4.63
P XO XXX
15 2633 Cameron Robichaux 13 Mandeville, LA 4.48m 14-08.25
4.33 4.48 4.63
XO XXO XXX
16 1757 Brendan Sullivan 12 Westford, MA 4.33m 14-02.50
4.33 4.48
O XXX
-- 1058 Connor Foxworth 12 Mobile, AL NH
4.48
XXX
-- 1710 Tyler Ginger 13 Danvers, IL NH
4.33
XXX
-- 2149 Brett Squibbs 12 Rock Hill, SC NH
4.33 4.48
P XXX

Boys Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 26-10 6/27/2009 Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX
Meet: 25-06.75 6/20/1998 Maurice English, Sumter, SC
Freshman: 24-06.75 1966 Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL
Sophomore: 25-02.25 1964 Johnny Johnson, Pacific Grove, CA
Sophomore: 25-02.25 1990 Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX
Junior: 26-08.50 1991 Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX
Senior: 26-10 6/27/2009 Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 2199 Cameron Luper 13 Auburn, AL 7.38m 2.5 24-02.50
6.74m(1.8) 7.38m(2.5) PASS 6.67m(-0.5) 7.22m(2.5) 6.74m(3.5)
2 920 Desmond Mobley 13 Rochester, NY 7.31m 1.6 23-11.75
7.02m(0.6) 7.10m(1.4) 6.88m(1.4) 6.67m(0.3) 6.93m(2.8) 7.31m(1.6)
3 1215 Jeron Brown 12 Indianapolis, IN 7.29m 3.0 23-11.00
6.82m(3.8) 6.96m(2.3) 6.69m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.4) 7.29m(3.0)
4 2203 Steven Bastien 12 Saline, MI 7.24m 1.9 23-09.00
6.79m(2.6) 6.85m(3.5) 7.01m(0.9) 7.24m(1.9) 7.03m(2.0) 7.10m(1.6)
5 631 Jerry Westerfield 12 Davenport, IA 7.14m 2.7 23-05.25
6.97m(4.2) 6.95m(1.6) 6.72m(2.2) 6.93m(1.6) 7.12m(0.5) 7.14m(2.7)
6 739 Jonathan Addison 12 Raleigh, NC 7.08m 3.4 23-02.75
6.87m(2.2) 6.92m(2.2) 6.53m(+0.0) 7.08m(3.4) 5.50m(3.2) 6.92m(3.2)
7 2589 Jeremiah Green 13 Tampa, FL 7.03m 1.4 23-00.75
6.98m(0.4) 7.03m(1.4) 6.77m(0.1) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.5) 6.70m(0.7)
8 3005 Myles McDavid 12 Evans, GA 6.93m 2.7 22-09.00
6.93m(2.7) 6.77m(1.2) 6.74m(0.7) 6.68m(1.5) 6.72m(1.3) FOUL(2.0)
9 912 Chris Milan 12 Temecula, CA 6.83m 1.6 22-05.00
FOUL(0.7) 6.83m(1.6) 6.47m(0.8)
10 2827 Harley Lacroix 12 Elkins Park, PA 6.79m 1.0 22-03.50
6.57m(-0.9) 6.51m(2.2) 6.79m(1.0)
11 780 John Landis 12 Philadelphia, PA 6.64m 3.9 21-09.50
6.64m(3.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(+0.0)
12 1756 David Prince 13 Roanoke, VA 6.62m 2.5 21-08.75
6.62m(2.5) 6.48m(0.8) 6.54m(0.5)
-- 2595 Demian Sevciuc 13 Alpharetta, GA FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.7)

Boys Discus Throw Championship
==========================================================================
#683 Sam Mattis is defending champon
National: 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Meet: 213-04 6/14/2002 Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ
Freshman: 191-08 1999 Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX
Sophomore: 202-06 6/6/2009 Ryan Crouser, Barlow, Gresham, OR
Junior: 222-01 5/10/2008 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Senior: 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 683 Sam Mattis 12 East Brunswick, NJ 61.94m 203-02
51.26m 57.88m 60.64m 61.94m 61.93m 61.01m
2 937 A.J Wolf 12 Briarcliff Manor, N 55.18m 181-00
FOUL 55.18m 46.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 1893 Caleb Fricke 12 Petersburg, IL 54.13m 177-07
53.20m FOUL 54.03m 54.13m FOUL 53.09m
4 3377 Jacob Patrick 13 Litchfield, MI 52.87m 173-05
52.87m 46.71m FOUL 50.52m 46.76m 50.08m
5 2618 Brendan Duncan 13 Waterloo, IL 52.22m 171-04
FOUL 52.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.37m
6 831 Jordan Roach 12 Palmyra, VA 52.07m 170-10
42.19m 50.97m 51.53m FOUL FOUL 52.07m
7 1453 Julian Pinnix-Odri 12 Montclair, NJ 51.86m 170-02
51.86m FOUL 48.52m 51.48m FOUL 43.88m
8 2782 Noah Kennedy White 13 Jericho, NY 51.67m 169-06
50.69m 50.14m 48.50m 51.67m 42.62m 49.69m
9 1597 Steve Michaelsen 12 Newport Beach, CA 50.28m 164-11
FOUL 50.28m 47.93m
10 3146 Kevin Conway 12 Westerly, RI 49.76m 163-03
47.79m 45.39m 49.76m
11 676 Matthew Zajac 14 Lynchburg, VA 48.77m 160-00
47.18m FOUL 48.77m
12 3147 Jeremy Octeau 12 Westerly, RI 47.81m 156-10
47.81m FOUL 43.79m
13 1193 Marcus Franklin 13 La Vergne, TN 47.64m 156-03
47.64m 45.76m 46.03m
14 2314 Aaron Staten 12 LaVergne, TN 47.28m 155-01
47.19m 47.28m 46.03m
15 2565 Matt Graziano 13 Canton, CT 45.72m 150-00
FOUL 45.72m FOUL
16 781 Ian McGinnis 12 Philadelphia, PA 41.10m 134-10
41.10m FOUL FOUL

FRIDAY RESULTS - scroll down for Thursday results

Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/16/2012 05:38 AM
New Balance Outdoor Nationals - 6/14/2012 to 6/16/2012
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
National: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.27 6/19/2010 Octavius Freeman, Lake Wales, FL
Freshman: 11.24 6/23/1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: 11.13 6/21/1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville
Senior: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1450 Javianne Oliver 13 Monroe, GA 11.63Q 2.0 1
2 2959 Deanna Hill 14 Orlando, FL 11.80Q 2.2 2
3 68 Ky Westbrook 14 Chandler, AZ 11.83Q 0.5 3
4 211 Valencia Hannon 12 Elmont, NY 11.83q 2.2 2
5 2598 Shekara Martin 13 Atlanta, GA 11.93q 0.5 3
6 386 Alexis Murphy 12 Raleigh, NC 11.94q 2.0 1
7 2955 Teahna Daniels 15 Orlando, FL 12.01q 2.0 1
8 1613 Sabrina Moore 13 Huntersville, NC 12.03q 2.0 1 [12.022]
9 1520 Robbi Rogers 13 Mount Vernon, NY 12.03 2.2 2 [12.028]
10 380 Markia Franklin 12 Raleigh, NC 12.04 2.0 1
11 2957 Sabria Hadley 13 Lake Wales, FL 12.04 0.5 3
12 485 Megan Osborne 13 Chillicothe, OH 12.06 2.0 1
13 2583 Diamond Spaulding 15 plantation, FL 12.22 0.5 3
14 1959 Nyeisha Dease 12 Columbia, SC 12.31 2.2 2
15 1662 Kededra Middleton 12 Miramar, FL 12.34 0.5 3
16 1007 Jenira Shufford 12 Newport News, VA 12.35 0.5 3
17 2236 Jada Martin 13 Atlanta, GA 12.68 0.5 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
National: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.27 6/19/2010 Octavius Freeman, Lake Wales, FL
Freshman: 11.24 6/23/1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: 11.13 6/21/1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville
Senior: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 68 Ky Westbrook 14 Chandler, AZ 11.63 0.5
2 1450 Javianne Oliver 13 Monroe, GA 11.67 0.5
3 2598 Shekara Martin 13 Atlanta, GA 11.78 0.5
4 211 Valencia Hannon 12 Elmont, NY 11.86 0.5
5 2959 Deanna Hill 14 Orlando, FL 11.89 0.5
6 386 Alexis Murphy 12 Raleigh, NC 11.93 0.5
7 1613 Sabrina Moore 13 Huntersville, NC 12.02 0.5
8 2955 Teahna Daniels 15 Orlando, FL 12.05 0.5

Girls 2 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Section 1 at 6:55pm; Section 2 at 8:10pm
National: 9:54.22 6/17/2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, NY
Meet: 9:54.22 6/17/2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, NY
Freshman: 10:19.0h 1976 Aileen O'Connor, High Point,Beltsville,MD
Sophomore: 10:04.85 6/19/2009 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhills, Addison, T
Junior: 10:11.0h 6/1974 Lynn Bjorklund, Los Alamos, NM
Junior: 9:52.13 5/31/2008 Jordan Hasay (m), Missioin Pr, SLO, CA
Senior: 9:54.22 6/17/2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3343 Wesley Frazier 13 Raleigh, NC 10:13.43
2 698 Natalie Shields 12 Salt Lake City, UT 10:14.16
3 172 Dana Giordano 12 Bernardsville, NJ 10:16.30
4 2894 Sophie Chase 13 Burke, VA 10:19.14
5 2681 Clare Flanagan 14 Edina, MN 10:20.75
6 32 Haley Pierce 12 wilmington, DE 10:23.34
7 2895 Hannah Christen 14 Burke, VA 10:26.99
8 2683 Maria Hauger 13 Shakopee, MN 10:28.40
9 2587 Lily Williams 12 Tallahassee, FL 10:28.74
10 2580 Anne-Marie Blaney 12 Ocala, FL 10:29.03
11 1368 Mackenzie Barry 14 Mendham, NJ 10:34.67
12 2920 Maggie Drazba 13 St. Marys, WV 10:37.81
13 1777 Catarina Rocha 13 Peabody, MA 10:39.77
14 3141 Caroline Alcorta 14 Springfield, VA 10:40.56
15 677 Danielle Anderson 13 Inver Grove Heights 10:41.00
16 3330 Sarah Fakler 13 Phoenix, AZ 10:41.46
17 2754 Elyssa Gensib 12 Princeton, NJ 10:42.38
18 2554 Ellie Gonzalez 14 Baltimore, MD 10:44.53
19 737 Emily Stark 12 Concord, MA 10:44.79
20 1709 Nikki Park 14 Virginia Beach, VA 10:46.32
21 2919 Millie Paladino 14 Morgantown, WV 10:46.36
22 2143 Paige Ethier 12 Wakefield, RI 10:46.68
23 2750 Colette Richter 13 Mountain Lakes, NJ 10:46.72
24 2616 Anna Holdiman 13 Waverly, IA 10:47.13
25 3100 Bethanie Brown 13 Waterville, ME 10:47.33
26 2576 Amanda Rickert 13 Wilmington, DE 10:47.63
27 2647 Annika Gompers 14 Newton, MA 10:48.09
28 2789 Gianna Frontera 14 Newburgh, NY 10:49.17
29 2556 Carmen Carlos 13 Mobile, AL 10:55.43
30 2912 Crystal Nelson 12 Wincheser, VA 10:56.04
31 633 Anna McBride 13 Mocksville, NC 11:00.21
32 33 Rebecca Salter 13 Greenville, DE 11:06.90
33 1102 Regan Ward 13 Okmulgee, OK 11:10.92
34 613 Madison Waymire 14 Grimes, IA 11:25.61
35 2862 Aisha McAdams 13 North Kingstown, RI 11:37.61

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
National: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: 13.38 6/17/1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA
Freshman: 13.12 6/4/2011 Dior Hall, Washington,Denver,CO
Sophomore: 13.49 5/1/2010 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Junior: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2696 Mollie Williams 13 Clayton, NC 13.86Q 2.3 3
2 2887 Skylar Ross-Ransom 13 Houston, TX 13.96Q 2.7 1
3 965 Chantel Ray 14 Hampton, VA 14.19Q 2.5 2
4 6 Kaprice James 12 Roselle, NJ 14.11q 2.7 1
5 3126 Aliya Barnes 14 West Orange, NJ 14.12q 2.7 1
6 1830 Patrycja Dziekonsk 14 Plainsboro, NJ 14.18q 2.3 3
7 1283 Javanique Burruss 13 Louisa, VA 14.28q 2.5 2
8 2807 Chantel Richardson 13 Chesterland, OH 14.30q 2.5 2
9 3120 Alvonna Blakney 12 Charlotte, NC 14.33 2.5 2
10 1422 Racquel Moses 12 Windsor Mill, MD 14.37 2.3 3
11 2933 Morgan McLaughlin 12 Dunellen, NJ 14.38 2.3 3
12 2609 Monti Willis 12 Marietta, GA 14.39 2.3 3
13 2158 Jacklyn Howell 14 Cary, NC 14.48 2.7 1
14 2300 Jacqueline (Jackie 13 Houston, TX 14.49 2.5 2
15 1753 Jessica Shelton 13 Rockville, VA 14.49 2.7 1
16 2890 Lauren Bedrich 13 Rogers, TX 14.73 2.7 1
17 2913 Hali McFadgen 13 Woodbridge, VA 14.79 2.3 3
18 2366 Nora McKiver 13 High Point, NC 14.91 2.5 2
19 1660 Elesha Alyn 12 Miami, FL 15.02 2.5 2
20 1223 Montayla Holder 12 Indianapolis, IN 15.04 2.3 3
21 2891 Abby Feeney 13 The Woodlands, TX 15.16 2.3 3
22 2324 Melanie Winters 12 Stow, OH 15.19 2.7 1
23 1518 Lexus Harney 12 Mount Vernon, NY 18.05 2.7 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
National: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: 13.38 6/17/1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA
Freshman: 13.12 6/4/2011 Dior Hall, Washington,Denver,CO
Sophomore: 13.49 5/1/2010 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Junior: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2887 Skylar Ross-Ransom 13 Houston, TX 13.59 1.6
2 2696 Mollie Williams 13 Clayton, NC 13.76 1.6
3 965 Chantel Ray 14 Hampton, VA 14.06 1.6
4 6 Kaprice James 12 Roselle, NJ 14.20 1.6
5 3126 Aliya Barnes 14 West Orange, NJ 14.25 1.6
6 1830 Patrycja Dziekonsk 14 Plainsboro, NJ 14.32 1.6
7 2807 Chantel Richardson 13 Chesterland, OH 14.47 1.6
8 1283 Javanique Burruss 13 Louisa, VA 15.59 1.6

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 45.36 6/20/2009 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny 46.87Q 1
1) 1518 Lexus Harney 12 2) 1520 Robbi Rogers 13
3) 1516 Shanice Cameron 12 4) 1521 Tanaya Yarde 12
2 West Mecklenburg Tc-Nc 47.77Q 2
1) 3124 Michaela Williams 12 2) 3122 Noel Tapper 13
3) 3120 Alvonna Blakney 12 4) 3121 Naya Tapper 12
3 Withrow Tc-Oh 47.43q 1
1) 3323 Jasmyne Robinson 12 2) 3321 Jade Loveless 12
3) 3322 Ayanna Moseley 13 4) 3320 Katasha Griffiths 12
4 Great Oak Tc-Ca 47.66q 1
1) 918 Hailey Strode 14 2) 913 Jade Miller 13
3) 914 Emica Norris 14 4) 919 Khala Taylor 12
5 Essex County Vo Tech Tc-N 47.86q 1
1) 744 Natalia Hinton 13 2) 741 Iana Amsterdam 13
3) 740 Gifty Amankwah 12 4) 743 Nichole Candelaria 12
6 Southeast Raleigh Tc-Nc 48.10q 1
1) 2152 Brittany Anderson 14 2) 2158 Jacklyn Howell 14
3) 2155 Kayla Chavis 14 4) 2161 Ama-Selina Tchume 14
7 Louisa County Tc-Va 48.39q 2
1) 1285 Monica Mallory 13 2) 1283 Javanique Burruss 13
3) 1284 Shadelle Gregory 15 4) 1286 Natese Ragland 12
8 Bloomfield Tc-Ct 48.44q 2
1) 225 Alleah Red 13 2) 226 Rayanna Relerford 12
3) 227 Vanessa Whittingham 14 4) 222 Chassidy Hamilton 12
9 Velocity Striders-GA 48.46 1
10 Uniondale Tc-Ny 48.55 1
1) 2946 camille crayton 12 2) 2952 Brittney Webley 12
3) 2947 timaya forehand 13 4) 2950 Adrianna Powell 12
11 Bentonville Tc-Ar 48.80 2
1) 157 Logan Morton 14 2) 159 Brittani Reagan 12
3) 158 Madison Morton 12 4) 156 Jody Knight 14
12 Parkland Tc-Nc 48.82 2
1) 1735 Myshale Spigner 14 2) 1733 Ila Mumford 15
3) 1736 Ebony Williams 15 4) 1732 Erin Morrison 15
13 EC Glass Tc-Va 48.83 2
1) 715 Trevanna Faith 15 2) 717 Olivia Revely 14
3) 716 Erika Jackson 12 4) 714 Zakiya Bateman 14
14 Dreher Tc-Sc 48.86 2
1) 658 Jazmine Manning 14 2) 651 Maura Brown 12
3) 660 Keyanna Mikell 13 4) 659 Johnson Maria 13
15 Blythewood Tc-Sc 49.38 1
1) 240 Sharnae Alston 16 2) 239 Jena Alston 14
3) 241 Elissan Blow 14 4) 242 Brianna Pressley 14
-- Western Branch Tc-Va DNF 2
1) 3165 Diamond Clark 14 2) 3195 Irielle Little 14
3) 3204 Milan Parks 15 4) 3187 Devin Heath 13

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Run in lanes for the entire distance
National: 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:35.65 6/13/2003 Skyline, Dallas, TX
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Withrow Tc-Oh 1:39.21 2
1) 3323 Jasmyne Robinson 12 2) 3320 Katasha Griffiths 12
3) 3322 Ayanna Moseley 13 4) 3321 Jade Loveless 12
2 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny 1:39.33 2
1) 1520 Robbi Rogers 13 2) 1518 Lexus Harney 12
3) 1516 Shanice Cameron 12 4) 1521 Tanaya Yarde 12
3 Lawrence Central Tc-In 1:40.32 2
1) 1218 Naiomi Dulaney 13 2) 1224 Jasmin McCray 12
3) 1221 Addison Hall 13 4) 1223 Montayla Holder 12
4 Parkland Tc-Nc 1:42.11 2
1) 1735 Myshale Spigner 14 2) 1736 Ebony Williams 15
3) 1734 Katlin Sherman 15 4) 1732 Erin Morrison 15
5 Bloomfield Tc-Ct 1:42.28 1
1) 222 Chassidy Hamilton 12 2) 226 Rayanna Relerford 12
3) 227 Vanessa Whittingham 14 4) 225 Alleah Red 13
6 Lenape Tc-Nj 1:42.38 1
1) 1241 Ana de las Heras 13 2) 1245 Carly Pettipaw 15
3) 1240 Ally Cox 14 4) 1247 Evann Thompson 12
7 Teaneck Tc-Nj 1:44.13 2
1) 2376 Anastasia Atkinson 13 2) 2378 Trenice Foster 12
3) 2377 Janay Ferrel 12 4) 2380 Kahlia Taylor 12
8 Walter M. Williams Tc-Nc 1:44.91 1
1) 3049 Johnson Shanica 13 2) 3048 Hargrave Chelsey 14
3) 3050 Wright Tamilia 15 4) 3047 Bost Abigail 12
9 Ballard Tc-Ky 1:45.24 2
1) 106 Linesha Clemons 12 2) 107 Cidnei Johnson 12
3) 108 Taylor Jones 14 4) 109 Kaysee O'Bannon 12
10 West Rowan Tc-Nc 1:46.55 1
1) 3139 Hannah Landy 13 2) 3137 Amber Holloway 12
3) 3140 Shay Steele 13 4) 3138 Christa Landy 12
-- Western Branch Tc-Va DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) 3168 Alexis Coletrane 15 2) 3203 Adetoun Oluwole 15
3) 3205 Nina Revis 14 4) 3223 Chelsea Wright 13

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
National: 8:43.12 4/25/2008 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
Meet: 8:46.98 6/18/2010 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ridgewood Tc-Nj 9:00.43
1) 1978 Caroline Davidson 12 2) 1985 Hanako Shigenobu 12
3) 1981 Micaela McPadden 13 4) 1982 Catherine Pagano 15
2 Eagles Tc-Co 9:03.42
1) 680 Megan Irvine 15 2) 681 Kendra Larson 15
3) 678 Hayley Berg 14 4) 679 Karina Ernst 12
3 Runner's High Rc-Nj 9:03.74
1) 2003 Liana Marzano 12 2) 2001 Mary Kate Dooley 13
3) 2000 Lindsey Bellaran 12 4) 2004 Meghan McMullin 12
4 Lenape Tc-Nj 9:05.62
1) 1243 Emily McGee 14 2) 1244 Natalia Ocasio 13
3) 1246 Amanda Restivo 13 4) 1242 Camille Franklin 15
5 La Salle Tc-Ri 9:07.30
1) 3354 Molly Keating 12 2) 3355 Caitlin Marino 13
3) 3356 Maddy Byrnes 12 4) 3357 Caroline Falvey 14
6 Warwick Valley Tc-Ny 9:07.32
1) 3081 Charlotte Brunjes 12 2) 3082 Katie FitzGerald 13
3) 3084 Megan Reilly 16 4) 3085 Jessica Stokkeland 13
7 Cosby Tc-Va 9:07.35
1) 575 Jayden Metzger 13 2) 580 Alaina Redd 12
3) 583 Elena Wirz 13 4) 577 Megan Moye 12
8 Bronxville Tc-Ny 9:08.61
1) 305 Courtney Campbell 14 2) 307 Emilie Hoffer 14
3) 309 Hilary Rizzo 16 4) 310 Meredith Rizzo 13
9 Bishop Guertin Tc-Nh 9:10.30
1) 188 Gabby Richardson 15 2) 184 Sarah Burke 13
3) 189 Shannon Veillleux 13 4) 186 Molly McCabe 14
10 Hamilton Tc-Ma 9:11.52
1) 957 Emily Weigand 15 2) 955 Kerry Phelan 12
3) 953 Margaret Blatchford 13 4) 956 Emily Senning 12
11 Sylvania Northview Tc-Oh 9:16.23
1) 2349 Janelle Noe 13 2) 2348 Abigail Masters 13
3) 2350 Mallory Small 15 4) 2351 Alison Work 12
12 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 9:24.87
1) 1877 Vicky Sheridan 14 2) 1861 Erin Jankowski 12
3) 1859 Calleigh Higgins 14 4) 1863 Tess Keller 12
13 Tolland Tc-Ct 9:28.21
1) 2472 Kristin Carr 12 2) 2477 Katy Sprout 13
3) 2474 Rachel Gedansky 12 4) 2475 Emily Howard 12
14 Benjamin Banneker Academy 9:50.18
1) 153 Nzinga Meadows 13 2) 151 Breanna Cummings 12
3) 152 Khadejah Harrison 13 4) 154 Ronsheica Trotman 13

Girls Discus Throw Championship
==========================================================================
National: 193-11 6/9/2012 Shelbi Vaughn, Legacy,Mansfield,TX
Meet: 175-09 6/14/1997 Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH
Freshman: 168-01 1998 Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,ND
Sophomore: 177-00 6/5/2009 Alex Collatz, Stockdale,Bakersfield,CA
Junior: 185-04 4/16/2002 Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE
Senior: 193-11 6/9/2012 Shelbi Vaughn, Legacy,Mansfield, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2835 Lauren Lubarski 12 Hermitage, PA 44.83m 147-01
44.83m FOUL 41.88m 38.12m 36.71m 38.89m
2 2486 Jess Woodard 13 Marlton, NJ 43.97m 144-03
38.89m 34.30m 43.97m 41.21m FOUL FOUL
3 3397 Lloydricia Cameron 14 Miami, FL 42.96m 140-11
38.49m 41.50m FOUL 41.12m 32.46m 42.96m
4 1956 Chelsie Meeks 13 Rensselaer, IN 42.11m 138-02
39.23m 39.39m 42.11m 39.06m 41.97m 41.04m
5 842 Tamara Ovejera 13 Frederick, MD 41.91m 137-06
FOUL 41.50m 41.39m 40.47m 41.91m FOUL
6 736 Kori Reiser 12 Wayne, OH 41.49m 136-01
41.49m 38.50m 40.86m 40.09m 38.56m 40.74m
7 2447 Avana Story 12 Throw1Deep, GA 39.77m 130-06
39.10m 39.77m FOUL 38.92m FOUL FOUL
8 1043 Katja Neves 12 Providence, RI 39.61m 129-11
39.61m FOUL 36.43m FOUL 32.93m FOUL
9 2810 Alyssa Gary 12 Findlay, OH 39.05m 128-01
39.05m 37.56m 37.84m
10 2813 Becca Leppelmeier 13 McComb, OH 38.98m 127-11
37.55m 38.98m 36.55m
11 1216 Demara Compton 14 Indianapolis, IN 38.93m 127-09
FOUL 38.93m 37.32m
12 2878 Amber Sudzius 12 Brentwood, TN 38.36m 125-10
38.36m 37.97m 37.13m
13 2820 Carter Green 14 Ashland, PA 38.10m 125-00
FOUL 37.06m 38.10m
14 1444 Ashli Weems 13 Millville, NJ 37.54m 123-02
36.71m 37.47m 37.54m
15 2846 Jennifer Slagus 13 Moscow, PA 36.31m 119-01
36.28m FOUL 36.31m
16 3324 Megan Pendleton 13 Lindsey, OH 36.28m 119-00
36.28m 33.55m 35.71m
17 674 Breanna Warren 13 Greensboro, NC 36.11m 118-06
36.11m FOUL 35.84m
18 2560 Brielle Rowe 12 Los Altos, CA 34.51m 113-03
FOUL 34.51m FOUL

Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1101 Katie Cassidy 13 Glenside, PA 2:18.85 839
2 1344 Heather Sweeney 12 Massapequa, NY 2:20.44 818
3 2682 Shaina Burns 14 Prior Lake, MN 2:24.74 760
4 2390 Jennifer Cannon 12 Bristol, TN 2:25.30 753
5 2741 Noel Jancewicz 13 Hamilton Square, NJ 2:26.26 740
6 2728 Betsy Garnick 13 Pelham, NH 2:27.18 729
7 766 Aaron Howell 13 Farmington Hills, M 2:27.31 727
8 2609 Monti Willis 12 Marietta, GA 2:27.92 719
9 2885 Stephanie Guo 13 Houston, TX 2:28.10 717
10 2345 Stephanie Izard 12 amherst, NY 2:31.02 680
11 2387 Lindsey Burnett 13 Walland, TN 2:40.33 569
12 2891 Abby Feeney 13 The Woodlands, TX 2:45.13 515
13 23 Brittany McGee 15 Brandon, FL 2:50.14 462
14 746 Natalie McAlister 12 Newark, NJ 3:05.65 314

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Championship
===================================================================
National: 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
Meet: 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cosby Tc-Va 3:55.17 3
1) 582 De'Nisha Smith 13 2) 578 Molly Novak 14
3) 576 Alexandria Moseley 14 4) 577 Megan Moye 12
2 Garden City Tc-Ny 3:56.55 3
1) 850 Emma Gallagher 15 2) 853 Taylor Hennig 12
3) 855 Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12 4) 854 Laura Jaeger 14
3 Columbia Tc-Nj 3:57.51 3
1) 520 Shanika Dessein 13 2) 514 Olivia Baker 14
3) 527 Whitney Jackson 12 4) 534 Kayla Richardson 14
4 Wachusett Tc-Ma 4:01.75 2
1) 3033 Jasmine Cook 12 2) 3035 Meaghan Dowd 12
3) 3031 Amy Collins 13 4) 3039 Laura Williamson 12
5 Sparta Tc-Nj 4:01.92 3
1) 2175 Claire Incantalupo 14 2) 2171 Lindsey Cappetta 13
3) 2178 Jennifer Silvestri 12 4) 2173 Claudia DiSomma 13
6 Bay Shore Tc-Ny 4:02.19 3
1) 125 Brianah Allen 12 2) 130 Anisa Toppin 14
3) 129 Danielle Rowe 12 4) 127 Jessica Gelibert 12
7 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 4:03.13 2
1) 1878 Devin Smith 12 2) 1854 Megan Gallagher 12
3) 1867 Katie McIntyre 13 4) 1863 Tess Keller 12
8 Lawrence Central Tc-In 4:03.34 2
1) 1218 Naiomi Dulaney 13 2) 1224 Jasmin McCray 12
3) 1223 Montayla Holder 12 4) 1226 Maddy Roach 13
9 Norwich Free Academy Tc-C 4:04.28 2
1) 1664 Brittany Grabill 13 2) 1668 Mialynne Park 14
3) 1669 Dyshelle Pemberton 13 4) 1666 Brianna Lenehan 13
10 South Brunswick Tc-Nj 4:05.33 2
1) 2132 Rochelle McDonald 15 2) 2131 Julia Lekht 14
3) 2134 Alicia Osley 12 4) 2129 Cayla Del Piano 12
11 Forest Park Tc-Va 4:06.70 1
1) 823 Yaa Agyepong 14 2) 825 Harrisa Korkoya 14
3) 824 Quayshona Cooper 12 4) 826 Brianna Krumholz 12
12 Tolland Tc-Ct 4:07.78 1
1) 2473 Carly Dedominicis 13 2) 2477 Katy Sprout 13
3) 2472 Kristin Carr 12 4) 2475 Emily Howard 12
13 Windsor Tc-Ct 4:07.85 3
1) 3294 Applelonia Dawes 13 2) 3308 Janae Wilson 12
3) 3299 Courtney Kearse 13 4) 3303 Sydnee Over 13
14 Millville Tc-Nj 4:08.88 1
1) 1443 Victoria Thaler 14 2) 1439 My'Angel Davis 13
3) 1438 Janeese Barber 12 4) 1441 Brianna Springsteadah 12
15 Tomahawk Tc-Nj 4:10.69 2
1) 2481 Alicia Green 12 2) 2483 Elizabeth Montague 14
3) 2480 Courtney Foster 13 4) 2482 Megan Lacy 12
16 Patrick Henry Tc-Va 4:10.84 1
1) 1749 Kayla Penn 12 2) 1746 Lynnell Fisher 13
3) 1747 Logan Harrington 13 4) 1752 Malina Richardson 13
17 Shaker T+F Club-NY 4:11.16 3
1) 3367 Emily VanDenburgh 12 2) 3368 Kristen Hayes 12
3) 2044 Kayleigh Lavander 13 4) 3369 Maryanna Lansing 16
18 Western Branch Tc-Va 4:12.83 1
1) 3214 Sarah Semp 13 2) 3221 Chaunise Warrior 15
3) 3174 Alexis Dudek 14 4) 3155 Katie Bishop 12
19 Teaneck Tc-Nj 4:13.14 2
1) 2376 Anastasia Atkinson 13 2) 2378 Trenice Foster 12
3) 2380 Kahlia Taylor 12 4) 2377 Janay Ferrel 12
20 Wilson Memorial TC 4:13.86 1
1) 3275 Morgan Menzzasalma 15 2) 3273 Oliva Gibson 15
3) 3272 Denise Encarnacion 14 4) 3276 Christina Zelenoy 13
21 Livingston Tc-Nj 4:15.52 1
1) 1272 Taylor Rosenblum 14 2) 1273 Jennifer Su 14
3) 1269 Ilana Bier 13 4) 1270 Eloissa Cusi 12
22 George School Tc-Pa 4:19.50 1
1) 862 Francesca Aldrich 12 2) 863 Alex Gilbert 15
3) 864 Chrissy Haney 12 4) 866 Priscilla Wiggins 12

Girls Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Opening Ht: Unseeded: 10-11; Seeded: 11-5
Progression: 11-5, 11-10.75, 12-2.75, 12-6.75, 12-10.75,
13-2.5, 13-6.5, 13-9.75, 14-0.5, 14-3.25
Flight 1 (unseeded) at 10:am; Flight 2 (seeded) at 5:00pm
National: 14-02.75 4/27/2011 Morgann Le Leux, Catholic,New Iberia,LA
Meet: 13-08.25 6/17/2011 Morgann Le Leux, Catholic, New Iberia, LA
Freshman: 13-03 5/19/2012 Kaitlynn Merritt, Santa Margarita, CA
Sophomore: 13-07 5/12/2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Junior: 13-10 4/26/2008 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Senior: 14-02.75 4/27/2011 Morgann Le Leux, Catholic,New Iberia, LA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1227 Kimyanna Rudolph 12 Indianapolis, IN 3.93m 12-10.75
3.48 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.04
P P O O XO XXP
2 3011 Amanda Benninghoff 13 Ivyland, PA 3.93m 12-10.75
3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
P O O O O XXO XXX
3 2705 Sydney White 12 Kernersville, NC 3.83m 12-06.75
3.48 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
P O O O XXX
4 2830 Larisa Debich 12 Greensburg, PA 3.83m 12-06.75
3.48 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
O O XO O XXX
5 2168 Chelsea Vaughan 12 Manahawkin, NJ 3.83m 12-06.75
3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
P O XO XXO XO XXX
6 2139 Felecia Majors 13 Lorton, VA 3.73m 12-02.75
3.48 3.63 3.73 3.83
O O XO XXX
6 2603 Megan Clark 12 Fort Benning, GA 3.73m 12-02.75
3.48 3.63 3.73 3.83
O O XO XXX
8 2413 Erica Sergeant 14 Lake Mary, FL 3.63m 11-10.75
3.48 3.63 3.73
O O XXX
8 1188 Katie Rancourt 12 Caledonia, MI 3.63m 11-10.75
3.48 3.63 3.73
O O XXX
8 1671 Kasey Kemp 12 North Huntingdon, P 3.63m 11-10.75
3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73
O O O XXX
8 2661 Emma King 13 Frederick, MD 3.63m 11-10.75
3.48 3.63 3.73
O O XXX
12 1838 Emily Gale 13 Weston, FL 3.63m 11-10.75
3.48 3.63 3.73
XO O XXX
13 402 Sydney Clute 12 Greenwood, IN 3.63m 11-10.75
3.48 3.63 3.73
O XO XXX
14 2568 Lexie Schachne 12 Westport, CT 3.63m 11-10.75
3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73
O XO XXO XXX
15 2858 Marissa Kalsey 12 Waynesburg, PA 3.48m 11-05.00
3.33 3.48 3.63
O O XXX
15 2864 Madeline Aune 14 Beaufort, SC 3.48m 11-05.00
3.33 3.48 3.63
O O XXX
17 2615 Sydney Rodkey 12 Watkinsville, GA 3.48m 11-05.00
3.33 3.48 3.63
XO O XXX
18 638 Micaela Conter 12 Dexter, MI 3.48m 11-05.00
3.33 3.48 3.63
O XO XXX
18 54 Marlena Sabatino 14 Hillsborough, NJ 3.48m 11-05.00
3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73
P XO P XXX
20 2906 Hannah Meador 14 Palmyra, VA 3.48m 11-05.00
3.48 3.63
XXO XXX
20 1052 Lauren O'Connell 12 Newtown, CT 3.48m 11-05.00
3.33 3.48 3.63
O XXO XXX
-- 759 Danielle Harding 12 Fairfield, OH NH
3.33
XXX
-- 1121 Kristen Lee 13 Raleigh, NC NH
3.33
XXX

Girls Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA
Meet: 44-01.25 6/19/2004 Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX
Freshman: 41-08.50 1999 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx
Sophomore: 43-04.50 7/2001 Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX
Junior: 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Senior: 44-11 7/17/2005 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 3051 Carla Forbes 13 Hyde Park, MA 13.04m 4.7 42-09.50
12.65m(3.2) 13.04m(4.7) 12.78m(1.2) 12.38m(-0.8) FOUL(1.9) 12.50m(0.9)
2 421 Marshay Ryan 13 Chambersburg, PA 12.87m 1.3 42-02.75
12.61m(3.2) 12.76m(3.0) 12.87m(1.3) 11.92m(0.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.6)
3 1500 Keturah Orji 14 Budd Lake, NJ 12.47m 3.6 40-11.00
12.22m(1.9) 12.45m(1.9) 11.96m(1.4) 11.93m(1.3) 12.47m(3.6) 12.46m(0.1)
4 741 Iana Amsterdam 13 Newark, NJ 12.37m 4.1 40-07.00
11.87m(1.6) 12.37m(4.1) 12.09m(2.3) 11.71m(0.4) 11.89m(3.4) 12.34m(2.6)
5 2169 Shemiah Brooks 12 Greensboro, NC 12.31m 2.4 40-04.75
12.31m(2.4) 11.86m(3.2) 11.95m(1.9) 11.69m(-0.2) FOUL(4.2) 12.00m(4.4)
6 1961 Paige Lumley 12 Johnstown, PA 12.11m 1.7 39-08.75
12.11m(1.7) 11.96m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) 11.62m(-0.6) FOUL(3.3) 12.07m(0.9)
7 1350 Jessica Caldwell 12 Randallstown, MD 12.11m 4.1 39-08.75
11.64m(2.9) 12.11m(4.1) 11.72m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 11.91m(0.6) 12.05m(2.3)
8 1449 Jessica Mathews 12 Monroe, GA 12.02m 1.2 39-05.25
FOUL(2.5) 11.86m(1.8) 12.02m(1.2) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.1)
9 597 Bryanna Grant 13 Cranford, NJ 12.00m 2.1 39-04.50
12.00m(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 11.25m(0.8)
10 159 Brittani Reagan 12 Bentonville, AR 11.98m 1.1 39-03.75
FOUL(4.0) 11.98m(1.1) 11.68m(1.3)
11 1129 Odrine Belot 12 Elmont, NY 11.95m 1.7 39-02.50
11.93m(3.3) 11.80m(2.1) 11.95m(1.7)
12 2614 Nadia Lee 13 Tucker, GA 11.88m 1.5 38-11.75
11.37m(1.9) 11.75m(1.7) 11.88m(1.5)
13 506 Tierney Price 13 The Woodlands, TX 11.86m 3.1 38-11.00
FOUL(3.4) 11.86m(3.1) 11.35m(2.0)
14 668 Francesca Evans 12 Burlington, NC 11.81m 4.2 38-09.00
FOUL(2.0) 11.81m(4.2) FOUL(2.6)
15 3227 Dejah Hayes 13 Greensboro, NC 11.69m 2.9 38-04.25
11.19m(3.1) 11.69m(2.9) 11.26m(3.0)
16 2125 Jayna Coyle 13 Somerset, PA 11.67m 2.7 38-03.50
11.67m(2.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.2)
17 2802 Molly Shapiro 12 Schenectady, NY 11.66m 1.8 38-03.25
11.53m(3.4) FOUL(3.4) 11.66m(1.8)
18 503 Janae Jones 12 Matoaca, VA 11.65m 0.4 38-02.75
11.56m(2.1) 11.65m(0.4) FOUL(2.4)
19 1660 Elesha Alyn 12 Miami, FL 11.64m 2.1 38-02.25
FOUL(3.5) 11.64m(2.1) FOUL(2.1)
20 962 Samanth Rodriguez 12 Manahawkin, NJ 11.61m 4.0 38-01.25
11.61m(4.0) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.8)
21 1062 Kaitlyn Lopez 12 Hamburg, NY 11.60m 2.3 38-00.75
11.27m(2.0) 11.41m(2.3) 11.60m(2.3)
22 534 Kayla Richardson 14 South Orange, NJ 11.59m 2.3 38-00.25
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 11.59m(2.3)
23 128 Imani McGhee 14 Bay Shore, NY 11.43m 5.4 37-06.00
11.43m(5.4) 11.20m(1.1) FOUL(4.3)
24 1432 Crystan McLymore 12 Raleigh, NC 11.40m 2.0 37-05.00
11.24m(1.9) 11.40m(2.0) 11.18m(4.0)
25 3177 Tiffany Ellick 12 Chesapeake, VA 11.40m 2.2 37-05.00
11.40m(2.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7)
26 130 Anisa Toppin 14 Bay Shore, NY 11.29m 1.2 37-00.50
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.3) 11.29m(1.2)
27 2592 Kinnari Badger 12 Alpharetta, GA 11.23m 2.2 36-10.25
FOUL(2.6) 11.23m(2.2) 11.16m(1.9)
28 576 Alexandria Moseley 14 Chesterfield, VA 11.13m 1.9 36-06.25
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.3) 11.13m(1.9)
-- 15 Amanda Fields 13 Closter, NJ FOUL
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.2)
-- 2189 Aubreya Smith 14 Spartanburg, SC FOUL
FOUL FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.0)
-- 669 Ro'Daijah Faucette 13 Burlington, NC FOUL
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(4.3)

Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Championship Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2390 Jennifer Cannon 12 Bristol, TN 5.44m 2.8 17-10.25 683
2 23 Brittany McGee 15 Brandon, FL 5.38m 1.5 17-08.00 665
3 766 Aaron Howell 13 Farmington Hills, M 5.37m 1.7 17-07.50 663
4 2728 Betsy Garnick 13 Pelham, NH 5.31m 2.8 17-05.25 645
5 2609 Monti Willis 12 Marietta, GA 5.20m 2.9 17-00.75 614
6 1101 Katie Cassidy 13 Glenside, PA 5.16m 2.4 16-11.25 603
7 2682 Shaina Burns 14 Prior Lake, MN 5.12m 2.7 16-09.75 592
8 2345 Stephanie Izard 12 amherst, NY 5.10m 3.1 16-08.75 587
9 2891 Abby Feeney 13 The Woodlands, TX 5.09m 2.5 16-08.50 584
10 1344 Heather Sweeney 12 Massapequa, NY 5.02m 1.6 16-05.75 565
11 2387 Lindsey Burnett 13 Walland, TN 4.98m 1.1 16-04.25 554
12 746 Natalie McAlister 12 Newark, NJ 4.88m 1.4 16-00.25 527
13 2741 Noel Jancewicz 13 Hamilton Square, NJ 4.83m 2.1 15-10.25 514
14 2885 Stephanie Guo 13 Houston, TX 4.37m 3.3 14-04.00 396

Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Championship Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 766 Aaron Howell 13 Farmington Hills, M 36.17m 118-08 594
2 2741 Noel Jancewicz 13 Hamilton Square, NJ 35.23m 115-07 576
3 2682 Shaina Burns 14 Prior Lake, MN 33.77m 110-09 548
4 1344 Heather Sweeney 12 Massapequa, NY 28.65m 94-00 451
5 2387 Lindsey Burnett 13 Walland, TN 26.55m 87-01 411
6 1101 Katie Cassidy 13 Glenside, PA 24.78m 81-03 378
7 2885 Stephanie Guo 13 Houston, TX 23.41m 76-10 352
8 2345 Stephanie Izard 12 amherst, NY 23.26m 76-04 350
9 2390 Jennifer Cannon 12 Bristol, TN 22.71m 74-06 339
10 23 Brittany McGee 15 Brandon, FL 22.49m 73-09 335
11 2728 Betsy Garnick 13 Pelham, NH 21.38m 70-02 315
12 2891 Abby Feeney 13 The Woodlands, TX 19.70m 64-07 283
13 2609 Monti Willis 12 Marietta, GA 19.10m 62-08 272
14 746 Natalie McAlister 12 Newark, NJ 18.32m 60-01 258

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk Championship
================================================================
National: 6:49.63 6/13/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY
Meet: 7:00.87 6/16/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY
Freshman: 7:57.73 6/18/2004 Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore, NY
Sophomore: 7:23.88 6/14/2002 Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma, NY
Junior: 7:44.24 6/17/2011 Abby Dunn, Auburn, ME
Senior: 6:49.83 6/13/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2803 Annica Penn 13 Westhampton Beach, 7:42.23
2 2122 Maria Gorecki 14 Katonah, NY 7:47.36
3 549 Brittany Collins 12 Bohemia, NY 7:50.74
4 2015 Alyssa Furlani 12 Farmingville, NY 7:50.99
5 308 Caroline Muir 12 Bronxville, NY 7:56.94
6 2123 Kristi Licursi 13 Somers, NY 7:57.76
7 2124 Alex Shaw 14 Katonah, NY 8:13.96
8 550 Monika Farmer 15 Bohemia, NY 8:29.45
9 976 Danielle Carson 15 Hauppauge, NY 8:36.21
10 2313 Jessica Szela 14 Staten Island, NY 8:40.31
11 978 Erin Gerken 14 Hauppauge, NY 9:06.00
12 979 Jeanne Mastrandrea 12 Hauppauge, NY 9:51.84

Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
National: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Meet: 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD
Freshman: 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: 10.23 6/21/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, TX
Junior: 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX
Senior: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 902 Tevin Hester 12 Oxford, NC 10.50Q 1.8 3
2 385 Harvey McSwain III 12 Raleigh, NC 10.52Q 2.3 1
3 177 Cameron Hudson 12 Charlotte, NC 10.67Q 0.4 2
4 2199 Cameron Luper 13 Auburn, AL 10.57q 1.8 3
5 3297 Daniel Jamieson 12 Windsor, CT 10.63q 2.3 1
6 2096 Tracy McKinney 12 Phenix City, AL 10.66q 2.3 1
7 49 Alex Ellison 13 Annandale, VA 10.71q 2.3 1
8 3002 Xarious Henderson 13 Martinez, GA 10.79q 0.4 2
9 2342 Wayne Gordon 12 Amherst, NY 10.81 1.8 3
10 2917 Dante' Price 13 Harpers Ferry, WV 10.82 0.4 2 [10.815]
11 2327 Justin Scruggs 12 Antioch, TN 10.82 2.3 1 [10.820]
12 1960 Chavarius Curry-Fe 12 Columbia, SC 10.85 1.8 3
13 2872 Zachary Taylor 13 Rock Hill, SC 10.85 2.3 1
14 765 Craig Green 15 East Falmouth, MA 10.88 0.4 2
15 2392 Jahmaal Daniel 14 Fayetteville, NC 10.89 0.4 2
16 3359 Otugo Ananaba 13 Edmond, OK 10.91 0.4 2
-- 821 Mustaq'eem William 14 Triangle, VA FS 1.8 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
National: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Meet: 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD
Freshman: 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: 10.23 6/21/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens, San Ant, TX
Junior: 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX
Senior: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 902 Tevin Hester 12 Oxford, NC 10.50 1.5
2 3297 Daniel Jamieson 12 Windsor, CT 10.58 1.5
3 49 Alex Ellison 13 Annandale, VA 10.63 1.5
4 177 Cameron Hudson 12 Charlotte, NC 10.67 1.5
5 2199 Cameron Luper 13 Auburn, AL 10.70 1.5
6 385 Harvey McSwain III 12 Raleigh, NC 10.75 1.5
7 3002 Xarious Henderson 13 Martinez, GA 10.79 1.5
8 2096 Tracy McKinney 12 Phenix City, AL 10.88 1.5

Boys 2 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
National: 8:29.46 6/20/2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg, Orland Park,IL
Meet: 8:34.40 6/20/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
Freshman: 8:53.98 6/13/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, LincolnWay,New Lenox,IL
Sophomore: 8:50.6h 6/11/1974 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA
Junior: 8:44.06 6/18/2010 Joe Rosa, WWP North, Plainsboro,NJ
Junior: 8:41.10 5/5/2000 Dathan Ritzenhein (m), Rockford, MI
Senior: 8:29.60 6/4/2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg, Orland Park,IL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2274 Edward Cheserek 13 Newark, NJ 8:55.12
2 2688 Thomas Graham 12 Cary, NC 8:56.56
3 422 Thomas Awad 12 East Norwich, NY 8:59.38
4 1013 Dallin Farnsworth 12 Pocatello, ID 9:00.03
5 2880 Brock Baker 13 Murfreesboro, TN 9:00.22
6 991 Kevyn Hoyos 12 Carrollton, TX 9:01.39
7 3338 Sean McGorty 13 Fairfax, VA 9:05.27
8 31 Sam Parsons 12 Newark, DE 9:07.92
9 1155 Christopher Allen 12 Norfolk, MA 9:08.08
10 1603 Kris Moran 13 North Babylon, NY 9:08.71
11 2088 Thomas Madden 13 Front Royal, VA 9:09.11
12 2899 Seumas O'Reilly 12 Front Royal, VA 9:09.41
13 2831 Samuel Hibbs 12 Hatboro, PA 9:10.15
14 2893 Michael Crozier 12 Arlington, VA 9:12.21
15 1808 Daniel Lennon 12 Morrisonville, NY 9:12.62
16 2606 Joshua Brickell 13 Lawrenceville, GA 9:12.91
17 479 Dustin Wilson 12 Philadelphia, PA 9:17.15
18 1544 Mark Derrick 12 Naperville, IL 9:18.64
19 1005 Evan Chiplock 12 Saginaw, MI 9:20.49
20 238 Carl Smith 12 Bloomington, IN 9:24.73
21 3271 Michael McCabe 12 San Jose, CA 9:27.72
22 838 Jason Crist 12 Indianapolis, IN 9:29.80

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
National: 13.08 7/31/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Meet: 13.32 6/12/1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO
Freshman: 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Freshman: 14.16 5/22/2004 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Sophomore: 13.63 5/14/2011 Artie Burns, Northwestern, Miami, FL
Junior: 13.34 1996 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA
Senior: 13.08 7/31/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2329 Wellington Zaza 13 Swarthmore, PA 13.93Q -0.2 2
2 2546 Jermaine Collier 12 Trenton, NJ 13.97Q 1.6 1
3 2194 Marlon Humphrey 14 Birmingham, AL 13.97q -0.2 2
4 1751 Travis Phillips 13 Montpelier, VA 14.14q 1.6 1
5 673 Isaiah Moore 14 Burlingtin, NC 14.16q 1.6 1
6 2337 Davon Anderson 14 summerville, SC 14.22q -0.2 2
7 771 Christopher Grinle 13 Lake Worth, FL 14.27q -0.2 2
8 1214 DaQuan Brown 13 indianapolis, IN 14.39q 1.6 1
9 2455 Alan Frye 13 Marietta, GA 14.48 -0.2 2
10 554 William Taylor-Hay 13 tampa, FL 14.51 1.6 1
11 1091 Wesley Tucker 12 Jacksonville, NC 14.57 -0.2 2
12 2762 Arthur Ashton 12 Sewell, NJ 14.70 1.6 1
13 3341 Erin Jenkins 13 Charlotte, NC 14.71 -0.2 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
National: 13.08 7/31/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Meet: 13.32 6/12/1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO
Freshman: 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Freshman: 14.16 5/22/2004 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Sophomore: 13.63 5/14/2011 Artie Burns, Northwestern, Miami, FL
Junior: 13.34 1996 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA
Senior: 13.08 7/31/2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2329 Wellington Zaza 13 Swarthmore, PA 13.91 1.6
2 2194 Marlon Humphrey 14 Birmingham, AL 13.96 1.6
3 673 Isaiah Moore 14 Burlingtin, NC 14.10 1.6
4 1751 Travis Phillips 13 Montpelier, VA 14.11 1.6
5 2546 Jermaine Collier 12 Trenton, NJ 14.15 1.6
6 771 Christopher Grinle 13 Lake Worth, FL 14.30 1.6
7 1214 DaQuan Brown 13 indianapolis, IN 14.45 1.6
-- 2337 Davon Anderson 14 summerville, SC DQ 1.6 Push Hurdle

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
National: 39.76 5/16/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 39.80 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Velocity Striders-GA 41.39Q 3
2 Rams Tc-Md 41.78Q 4
1) 1930 Brandon Brown 14 2) 1931 Tyrell Deas 12
3) 1935 Travon Jocobs 13 4) 1939 travis scarsborough 12
3 Great Oak Tc-Ca 41.85Q 2
1) 908 Bryan Jones 12 2) 917 Duane Solomon 12
3) 912 Chris Milan 12 4) 909 John Kane 13
4 Oakcrest Tc-Nj 41.90Q 1
1) 1696 Fabian Santiago 12 2) 1691 Stephen Adkisson 12
3) 1692 Darnell Charles 12 4) 1694 Reginald Morton 12
5 Lawrence Central Tc-In 41.52q 3
1) 1214 DaQuan Brown 13 2) 1219 Marcellion Gardner 12
3) 1220 Deontre Gray 13 4) 1231 Nick Williams 12
6 Neshaminy Tc-Pa 41.78q 3
1) 1565 Bryan Reice 12 2) 1563 Austin Gardener 12
3) 1562 Ryan DePinto 12 4) 1564 Cody Minnig 13
7 Ben Davis Tc-In 41.80q 3
1) 141 Christian Black 12 2) 143 James Compton 13
3) 144 Justin Garrett 12 4) 147 Anthony Stella 12
8 Uniondale Tc-Ny 41.85q 4
1) 2944 Stephen Muir 12 2) 2943 Derrick Ingram 12
3) 2945 William Stanback 13 4) 2942 Tresean Goodwin 12
9 Knightdale Tc-Nc 41.94 1
1) 1166 Marquavious Johnson 14 2) 1163 Joseph Horton 12
3) 1162 Kimani Hoffman 14 4) 1171 Da'Quan Smalls 12
10 Sheepshead Bay Tc-Ny-Boys 42.26 1
1) 2058 Kwesi Williams 13 2) 2052 Danito Dixon 13
3) 2055 Tyroy Lawson 13 4) 2056 Shaquan morrow 14
11 EC Glass Tc-Va 42.34 4
1) 710 Patrick Donigan 12 2) 711 Xavier Pannell 13
3) 712 Harrison Scharf 12 4) 713 Javon Williams 13
12 Track Eastern Carolina 42.45 3
1) 3401 Ty Baker 2) 2496 PJ Anding 12
3) 2534 Kendle White 13 4) 2521 Steven Moses 12
13 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny 42.46 1
1) 1514 Julian Thompson 13 2) 1509 Steven Gayle 13
3) 1506 Akil Berry 12 4) 1507 Kareem Campbell 12
14 Fork Union MA Tc-Va 42.50 3
1) 832 Denver Wright 12 2) 830 D.J. Randle El 12
3) 829 Andrew Odenyo 14 4) 828 Clyde Gross 13
15 Thornwood Tc-Il 42.51 2
1) 2427 Tommy Wilson 12 2) 2423 Dwight Johnson 15
3) 2425 Abraham Oshipitan 12 4) 2422 Kenneth Allen 13
16 Granby Tc-Va 42.65 3
1) 901 Tyree Wise 14 2) 895 Rodney Godfrey 12
3) 892 Richaun Faulks 12 4) 896 Lawrence Harris 13
17 Arrowhead Tc-Wi 42.88 2
1) 91 Mitch Panton 12 2) 88 Mark Duchow 13
3) 89 Justin Froze 12 4) 90 Brandon Mortensen 12
18 Western Branch Tc-Va 42.91 4
1) 3183 Mondryl Glover 14 2) 3198 Rashard McKennelly 13
3) 3196 Josh Marriner 13 4) 3164 Devante Cherry 12
19 L.C. Bird Tc-Va 43.08 1
1) 1189 Jordan Branch 14 2) 1190 Yahkee Johnson 12
3) 1191 Messiyah Kerr 13 4) 1192 Paul Robertson 13
20 Stratford Tc-Tn 43.09 1
1) 2326 Oliver Lewis 12 2) 2325 LaQuan Horton 13
3) 2327 Justin Scruggs 12 4) 2328 Terrance Valentine 14
21 Morris Hills Tc-Nj 43.10 4
1) 1465 Chis Castillo 12 2) 1482 Adrian Samsel 12
3) 1474 Gregory Leeper 12 4) 1467 Michael Demby 12
22 Holly Springs Tc-Nc 43.14 2
1) 1028 Jalan McClain 12 2) 1027 Markez Davis 12
3) 1029 Elijah Reteguiz 13 4) 1026 Brett Boykin-Roach 12
23 Washington Township Tc-Nj 43.26 1
1) 3089 Drew Balkenhol 13 2) 3092 Andrew O'Neill 14
3) 3088 Arthur Ashton 12 4) 3091 Michael Lobban 12
24 Midlothian Tc-Va 43.34 4
25 Caroline Tc-Va 43.40 3
1) 391 Duane Fields 12 2) 390 Alvester Coleman 12
3) 392 Bevontae Morris 13 4) 393 Aasan Pankey 14
26 Portage Northern Tc-Mi 43.47 1
1) 1899 Derrick Sanders 12 2)
3) 4) 1898 Norell Odi 13
27 Nova Tc-In 43.98 4
1) 1684 Devyn Mikell 13 2) 1678 Sogo Akinyosoye 13
3) 1685 Antwoine Moses 13 4) 1681 Matt Gibson 12
-- Warren Central Tc-Ky DNF 2
1) 3059 Antonio Atkins 12 2) 3062 Tyreon Satterfield 12
3) 3060 Andre Bledsoe 12 4) 3063 LaJustin Scgers 12
-- Forest Park Tc-Va DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) 818 Brian Dove 12 2) 819 Ricky Morgan 14
3) 820 Joshua Washington 13 4) 821 Mustaq'eem Williams 14

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Run in lanes for the entire distance
National: 1:23.31 5/30/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX
Meet: 1:23.67 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Knightdale Tc-Nc 1:27.40 4
1) 1162 Kimani Hoffman 14 2) 1171 Da'Quan Smalls 12
3) 1166 Marquavious Johnson 14 4) 1163 Joseph Horton 12
2 Velocity Striders-GA 1:27.54 1
3 Oakcrest Tc-Nj 1:27.69 4
1) 1696 Fabian Santiago 12 2) 1692 Darnell Charles 12
3) 1694 Reginald Morton 12 4) 1695 Akmed Muhamaad 12
4 Rams Tc-Md 1:27.80 3
1) 1930 Brandon Brown 14 2) 1931 Tyrell Deas 12
3) 1935 Travon Jocobs 13 4) 1939 travis scarsborough 12
5 Great Oak Tc-Ca 1:27.89 4
1) 910 Jeremy Marino 12 2) 911 Dre McIntosh 13
3) 917 Duane Solomon 12 4) 909 John Kane 13
6 Trenton Tc-Nj 1:27.89 4
1) 2545 Zyaire Clemes 14 2) 2551 Renard Howell 14
3) 2549 Brandon Hill 12 4) 2546 Jermaine Collier 12
7 Thornwood Tc-Il 1:28.11 4
1) 2425 Abraham Oshipitan 12 2) 2427 Tommy Wilson 12
3) 2423 Dwight Johnson 15 4) 2422 Kenneth Allen 13
8 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:28.64 2
1) 3210 Byron Robinson 13 2) 3163 Bruce Charity 13
3) 3172 Darius Dixon 13 4) 3175 Daryn Dunkley 14
9 Arrowhead Tc-Wi 1:29.08 3
1) 85 Sean Berendes 12 2) 91 Mitch Panton 12
3) 88 Mark Duchow 13 4) 94 Jamahl Wright 12
10 Washington Township Tc-Nj 1:29.16 2
1) 3089 Drew Balkenhol 13 2) 3092 Andrew O'Neill 14
3) 3088 Arthur Ashton 12 4) 3091 Michael Lobban 12
11 Smiths Station Tc-Al 1:29.18 3
1) 2098 Terrance Nellon 12 2) 2096 Tracy McKinney 12
3) 2097 Antonio Morgan 13 4) 2093 Brian Franklin 12
12 Century Tc-Nd 1:29.36 2
1) 418 Jordan Sperle 12 2) 420 Drew Wiseman 13
3) 416 Taylor Daniel 12 4) 419 Dalton Weisz 12
13 Tempo Tc-Mi 1:29.45 4
1) 2381 Jalen Cureton 12 2) 2383 Damonta Warner-Madden 12
3) 2384 Parker wheatley 12 4) 2382 Drake Gauthier 15
14 Fork Union MA Tc-Va 1:29.46 3
1) 832 Denver Wright 12 2) 830 D.J. Randle El 12
3) 829 Andrew Odenyo 14 4) 828 Clyde Gross 13
15 Sheepshead Bay Tc-Ny-Boys 1:30.05 3
1) 2052 Danito Dixon 13 2) 2055 Tyroy Lawson 13
3) 2057 McKenzie Syron 14 4) 2058 Kwesi Williams 13
16 Laurel Tc-Md 1:30.06 3
1) 1210 Joel Roberson 12 2) 1212 Christian White 12
3) 1208 Lolade Edwin 12 4) 1209 Jonte Miles 12
17 Holly Springs Tc-Nc 1:30.31 4
1) 1029 Elijah Reteguiz 13 2) 1026 Brett Boykin-Roach 12
3) 1027 Markez Davis 12 4) 1025 Dalton Bealer 12
18 Poughkeepsie Tc-Ny 1:30.32 1
1) 1902 Siddique Haddad-Adams 12 2) 1906 Davez Williams 12
3) 1905 Joseph Stephens 12 4) 1903 Kwane Hayle 12
19 Warren Central Tc-Ky 1:30.57 3
1) 3059 Antonio Atkins 12 2) 3060 Andre Bledsoe 12
3) 3062 Tyreon Satterfield 12 4) 3063 LaJustin Scgers 12
20 Track Eastern Carolina 1:30.62 3
1) 3401 Ty Baker 2) 2534 Kendle White 13
3) 2496 PJ Anding 12 4) 2521 Steven Moses 12
21 KP Athletics-MI 1:30.91 2
1) 1173 Onrekus Carter 14 2) 1186 Kevin Smith 15
3) 1182 Dominick McElwee-Gross 13 4) 1176 Kewon Getter 13
22 Spartan Tc-Nj 1:31.40 1
1) 2180 Collin Corsey 13 2) 2181 James Norman 12
3) 2182 Marcel Steele 14 4) 2183 Tyrone Underwood 13
23 North Mecklenburg Tc-Nc 1:31.86 2
1) 1611 Nicholas Lawson 15 2) 1610 Joel Brown 12
3) 1612 Jaquain Manning 13 4) 1614 Christopher Thompson 12
24 Central Regional Tc-Nj 1:31.89 2
1) 413 Markeyth Overton 13 2) 414 Rachid Zidani 13
3) 411 Taylor Den Bleyker 12 4) 412 Kyle Gordon 13
25 Absegami Tc-Nj 1:31.92 2
1) 9 Tyler Bing 13 2) 10 Nick DellaVecchia 13
3) 13 Kyle Wiggins 12 4) 11 Jared Ganiel 12
26 Hauppauge Tc-Ny 1:33.54 1
1) 975 Jonny Barone 13 2) 980 Tevin Milton 12
3) 981 Darius Samples 12 4) 982 Matt Tochterman 12
-- Staples Tc-Ct DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) 2306 Jon Heil 12 2) 2307 Max Hoberman 12
3) 2308 David Hoffman 13 4) 2310 Zach Mitchell 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
National: 7:28.75 6/17/2011 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Chris Hall,Aaron Harris, Chrtn Penn, Myles Andrews
Meet: 7:28.75 6/17/2011 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Chris Hall,Aaron Harris, Chrtn Penn, Myles Andrews
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brothers Tc-Nj 7:34.67
1) 316 Tim Gorman 12 2) 322 Kevin Olsen 12
3) 317 George Kelly 12 4) 320 Clark Mangini 13
2 Westfield Tc-Va 7:35.10
1) 3231 Steven Mitchell 12 2) 3229 Maxwell Chambers 13
3) 3230 Nathan Kiley 13 4) 3233 Tyrone Walker 12
3 Red Tide Tc-Mi 7:36.26
1) 1954 Shawn Welch 12 2) 1949 Paul Ausum 12
3) 1950 Brian Kettle 14 4) 1953 Brandon Wallace 12
4 Raber TC 7:38.29
1) 1925 Eric Claxton 13 2) 1926 Jon Harper 13
3) 1927 Alex Hess 13 4) 1928 John Hester 12
5 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 7:39.32
1) 1845 Nick Bertoline 12 2) 1865 Anthony Lacey 12
3) 1879 Peter Spinks 13 4) 1858 Chris Hatler 13
6 Riverside Runners-NY 7:39.75
1) 1995 Will McDuffie 12 2) 1996 J.P. Meredith 13
3) 1993 Will Garcia 12 4) 1994 Alex McDonald 12
7 Arrowhead Tc-Wi 7:41.31
1) 86 Ben Bierman 13 2) 87 William Conley 13
3) 84 Ryan Adamski 12 4) 92 Russell Sandvold 12
8 Titans Tc-Ma 7:42.86
1) 2467 Christian Stafford 14 2) 2468 William Stafford 14
3) 2470 Joe Vercollone 12 4) 2458 Wesley Gallagher 12
9 Wilson Memorial Tc-Ny 7:44.55
1) 3282 Patrick Rooney 13 2) 3283 Amin Tmimi 13
3) 3277 David Hadaller 12 4) 3280 Tom Papazicos 12
10 Pearl River Tc-Ny 7:44.85
1) 1793 Kieran Brennan 12 2) 1797 Stephen McNiff 12
3) 1794 Joe Clinton 12 4) 1792 Tom Bonaro 12
11 Ona Elite-WV 7:46.29
1) 1711 Jacob Burcham 13 2) 1714 Brian Lawhon 13
3) 1713 David Jobe 13 4) 1712 Mason Dino 13
12 St. John the Baptist Tc-N 7:47.24
1) 2295 Gerard Benfield 12 2) 2296 Thomas DuPlessis 12
3) 2299 Jeremy Schneider 13 4) 2297 Sean Ferguson 12
13 Fishers Tc-In 7:48.19
1) 800 Nikko Foster 13 2) 803 Brendon Mattiuz 13
3) 801 Myles Johnson 12 4) 804 Rocky Pollock 12
14 Vineland Tc-Nj 7:48.55
1) 3018 Lamar Finney 13 2) 3022 James Zaquell-Curtis 12
3) 3019 Mark Groshev 12 4) 3020 Leaquan James 13
15 Felix Varela Tc-Fl 7:48.78
1) 795 Daniel Camous 13 2) 797 Carl Janvier 12
3) 798 Angelous Serna 13 4) 796 Sneyder Crespo 12
16 Nova Tc-In 7:48.88
1) 1687 Conner Voth 13 2) 1680 Luke Briggs 12
3) 1689 Spencer Wieczorek 12 4) 1688 Calvin Wieczorek 12
17 Warwick Tc-Ny 7:49.05
1) 3073 Ray Farinella 12 2) 3077 Aaron Peterson 13
3) 3072 Jordan Burton 14 4) 3076 Grant Parrelli 13
18 Syosset Tc-Ny 7:50.04
1) 2365 Michael Wilkens 13 2) 2361 Nick Ouassil 14
3) 2360 Simon Nwana 14 4) 2359 Dale Mittleman 14
19 Bellport Tc-Ny 7:50.88
1) 140 Brandon Santana 12 2) 138 Ryan McGlynn 12
3) 139 Derek Palafox 12 4) 137 Travis Correa 12
20 Kellenberg Memorial Tc-Ny 7:52.17
1) 1130 Tyler Capozzoli 12 2) 1136 Raul McGee 12
3) 1138 Randall Turner 13 4) 1137 Dylan Murphy 13
21 Saginaw Heritage Tc-Mi 7:53.25
1) 2018 Nate Cruz 13 2) 2019 David Jensen 12
3) 2021 Brandon Scharich 13 4) 2020 Bobby Leddy 12
22 Danbury TC 7:53.39
1) 630 Chazz Winter 14 2) 627 Thomas Moore 12
3) 625 Mickey Kozak 14 4) 629 Austin Winter 13
23 Centerville Tc-Oh 8:04.50
1) 404 Dan McCoy 12 2) 405 Garrett Morrison 13
3) 403 Caleb Andreason 14 4) 406 Josh Steible 13
24 Plainsboro TC 8:06.49
1) 3371 Arvind Arikatla 2) 3372 Veer Bhalla
3) 1834 Ani Thuppul 12 4) 1833 Sachin Natarajan 12

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Championship
===================================================================
National: 3:19.58 3/27/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: 3:22.47 6/16/2006 New Bern, New Bern, NC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Union Catholic TC 3:23.15 4
1) 2924 Mike DeAngelis 13 2) 2923 Darryl Costello 12
3) 2932 Jordan Jimerson 14 4) 2925 Allen Eke 12
2 Liverpool Tc-Ny 3:23.98 4
1) 1266 Keewan Rondinello 12 2) 1264 Steve Fiorello 12
3) 1265 Ryheim Lawes 14 4) 1268 Zavon Watkins 12
3 West Orange Tc-Nj 3:24.14 4
1) 3133 Jared Mason 12 2) 3129 Karl Cajuste 12
3) 3132 Anfernee LaRue 12 4) 3136 Dexter Valley 12
4 Lawrence Central Tc-In 3:25.01 4
1) 1220 Deontre Gray 13 2) 1219 Marcellion Gardner 12
3) 1215 Jeron Brown 12 4) 1217 Matt Dorsey 13
5 Staples Tc-Ct 3:27.20 3
1) 2307 Max Hoberman 12 2) 2308 David Hoffman 13
3) 2310 Zach Mitchell 12 4) 2306 Jon Heil 12
6 Morris Hills Tc-Nj 3:27.43 4
1) 1474 Gregory Leeper 12 2) 1482 Adrian Samsel 12
3) 1467 Michael Demby 12 4) 1468 Travis Ellis 13
7 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi 3:28.78 3
1) 2203 Steven Bastien 12 2) 2205 Tom Eby 12
3) 2213 Garrick Roemer 12 4) 2206 Mathew Elms 13
8 Great Oak Tc-Ca 3:28.83 4
1) 911 Dre McIntosh 13 2) 909 John Kane 13
3) 917 Duane Solomon 12 4) 907 Michael Hewitt 12
9 Wachusett Tc-Ma 3:29.12 1
1) 3037 Sam Mayo 12 2) 3032 Justin Conor 12
3) 3036 Hayden Frechette-McCall 12 4) 3029 Colin Bennie 13
10 Acton-Boxborough Tc-Ma 3:30.05 1
1) 18 Dominic Abacherli 12 2) 22 Nick Usoff 13
3) 19 Timothy Cox 13 4) 21 Brian Sommers 13
11 Tempo Tc-Mi 3:30.45 3
1) 2381 Jalen Cureton 12 2) 2383 Damonta Warner-Madden 12
3) 2384 Parker wheatley 12 4) 2382 Drake Gauthier 15
12 Wilson Memorial Tc-Ny 3:30.64 4
1) 3281 Tony Patrignelli 12 2) 3283 Amin Tmimi 13
3) 3280 Tom Papazicos 12 4) 3282 Patrick Rooney 13
13 Varina Tc-Va 3:31.18 3
1) 2984 David Diggs 12 2) 2986 Tony Tate 12
3) 2985 Desmond Dowling 14 4) 2987 Darrick Thornhill 14
14 Hamden Tc-Ct 3:31.52 2
1) 947 Michael Boateng 12 2) 951 Kendall Walker 12
3) 950 Trevor Perry 14 4) 949 Ryan Pearl 13
15 Chester Valley Rc-Pa 3:31.72 2
1) 460 Michael Brown 12 2) 462 Max Burgess 13
3) 467 Demetrius McCary 12 4) 472 Billy Wolffe 13
16 Longwood Tc-Ny 3:31.79 3
1) 1282 walter penate 13 2) 1279 dave bennett 12
3) 1281 Mark Jackson 12 4) 1280 mike engesser 13
17 Half Hollow Hills West TC 3:32.10 2
1) 944 Doug Motley 12 2) 945 Jarried Redwood 14
3) 942 Frederic Fils-Aime 13 4) 940 Anthony DeMatteo 12
18 St. Benedict's Tc-Nj 3:32.65 4
1) 2279 Kenyon Wright 12 2) 2276 Kalonji Foster 12
3) 2277 Naija Omari 14 4) 2274 Edward Cheserek 13
19 Northwest Guilford Tc-Nc 3:33.05 2
1) 1651 Phillip Bryant 13 2) 1654 Kenneth Eason 13
3) 1656 Aaron George 14 4) 1657 Carl Walton 12
20 Columbia Tc-Nj 3:34.05 2
1) 528 Victor Jimenez 13 2) 513 Bryan Armand 12
3) 522 Oshane Gordon 13 4) 536 Sydney Scruggs 13
21 Ridgewood Tc-Nj 3:35.71 3
1) 1983 Jake Sabatini 14 2) 1977 Kevin Chung 13
3) 1984 Neil Schoff 13 4) 1979 Storm Dublier 13
22 KP Athletics-MI 3:35.91 1
1) 1174 Adam Cichon 13 2) 1182 Dominick McElwee-Gross 13
3) 1176 Kewon Getter 13 4) 1173 Onrekus Carter 14
23 Knightdale Tc-Nc 3:36.34 2
1) 1168 Devin Langston 12 2) 1165 Marcell Johnson 14
3) 1170 Jalen Scott 12 4) 1161 Corey Aikens 14
24 Port Jefferson Tc-Ny 3:42.05 3
1) 1890 Andrew Keresztes 12 2) 1892 Dennis Walsh 13
3) 1891 Benjamin Neiman 12 4) 1889 Daniel Gross 14
25 Westford Tc-Ma 3:43.26 1
1) 3237 Nicholas Sciuto 13 2) 3236 Seamus McKenney 12
3) 3234 Andrew Dunne 13 4) 3235 Andrew Gauthier 13

Boys Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
National: 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Meet: 52-07.25 6/18/2010 Marquis Dendy, Middletown, DE
Freshman: 49-02.75 1997 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Sophomore: 51-03.25 1992 Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL
Junior: 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Senior: 53-11.25 8/1/1998 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 2589 Jeremiah Green 13 Tampa, FL 15.50m 2.3 50-10.25
14.99m(3.6) 15.00m(1.2) PASS 15.39m(2.1) 15.45m(0.1) 15.50m(2.3)
2 444 David Johnson 12 Charlottesville, VA 14.90m 2.1 48-10.75
14.81m(2.1) FOUL(2.5) 14.84m(3.3) FOUL(1.9) 14.84m(1.3) 14.90m(2.1)
3 3143 George Freiberger 12 Mocksville, NC 14.76m 2.7 48-05.25
13.55m(2.0) 14.76m(2.7) 14.46m(0.6) 14.69m(2.0) 14.41m(+0.0) 13.79m(2.5)
4 867 Kwaneal Hairston 12 Danville, VA 14.76m 1.8 48-05.25
14.76m(1.8) 14.48m(0.5) 13.53m(0.7) 14.12m(1.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.2)
5 1358 De'Vion Tate 12 Erie, PA 14.63m 2.0 48-00.00
14.22m(1.9) 14.54m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 14.24m(3.1) 14.49m(-0.0) 14.63m(2.0)
6 2157 Jaylon Holt 12 Raleigh, NC 14.55m 0.8 47-09.00
14.12m(2.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) 13.93m(3.5) 14.55m(0.8)
7 2329 Wellington Zaza 13 Swarthmore, PA 14.37m 0.2 47-01.75
14.31m(1.9) 14.37m(0.2) 14.05m(2.6) 13.82m(3.0) 14.35m(2.0) 13.06m(1.7)
8 2905 Christian Rogers 13 Midlothian, VA 14.37m 0.7 47-01.75
13.60m(1.3) 14.37m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) PASS PASS PASS
9 2666 Anthony Campbell 12 Upper Marlboro, MD 14.10m 0.8 46-03.25
13.66m(1.1) 14.10m(0.8) 13.76m(0.1)
10 2667 DeMetris Hazly-War 12 Waldorf, MD 14.07m 3.3 46-02.00
14.07m(3.3) 13.84m(2.5) 13.58m(-0.6)
11 2827 Harley Lacroix 12 Elkins Park, PA 13.82m 2.0 45-04.25
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 13.82m(2.0)
12 1431 Ryan Thomas 14 Milford, DE 13.79m 2.9 45-03.00
12.96m(2.6) 13.36m(1.4) 13.79m(2.9)
13 2026 Olisa Obiefuna 12 Saugus, MA 13.73m 0.7 45-00.50
13.73m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
14 780 John Landis 12 Philadelphia, PA 13.40m -1.1 43-11.75
FOUL(3.6) FOUL(0.1) 13.40m(-1.1)
15 459 Jake Scinto 12 Cheshire, CT 13.28m 3.0 43-07.00
13.18m(3.6) 13.00m(-0.8) 13.28m(3.0)
-- 2412 Eric Janise 12 The Woodlands, TX FOUL
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0)

Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
Meet: 71-08.75 6/20/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Co
Freshman: 67-10.25 5/3/2008 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Sophomore: 72-08 6/4/2009 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Junior: 72-10.50 5/5/2010 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Senior: 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2833 Matthew Bell 12 Hermitage, PA 18.77m 61-07.00
FOUL 17.52m 18.42m 17.96m 18.28m 18.77m
2 937 A.J Wolf 12 Briarcliff Manor, N 18.42m 60-05.25
16.91m 18.42m FOUL 17.58m 18.08m FOUL
3 183 Griffie Loy 13 Mt. Pleasant, SC 17.41m 57-01.50
16.72m 17.41m FOUL 16.68m 16.49m 16.21m
4 1597 Steve Michaelsen 12 Newport Beach, CA 17.35m 56-11.25
16.68m 17.12m 17.15m 17.35m 17.15m FOUL
5 1147 Jack Maher 14 Brentwood, TN 17.06m 55-11.75
16.97m 16.91m 16.72m 16.67m 16.33m 17.06m
6 916 Nick Ponzio 13 Temecula, CA 16.92m 55-06.25
FOUL 16.31m 16.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 1198 Kevin Miller 12 Lancaster, OH 16.86m 55-03.75
16.30m FOUL 16.45m FOUL 16.19m 16.86m
8 2618 Brendan Duncan 13 Waterloo, IL 16.81m 55-02.00
15.99m FOUL 16.81m FOUL 16.56m FOUL
-- 272 John Lowery 12 Rohersville, MD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3146 Kevin Conway 12 Westerly, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1233 Chris Cook 13 Washington, DC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Hammer Throw Championship
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Meet: 249-00 6/15/2007 Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Freshman: 213-00 6/22/2006 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills,CA
Sophomore: 243-11 6/3/2007 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Junior: 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Senior: 256-09 4/18/2009 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 499 Joe Velez 12 Providence, RI 63.17m 207-03
61.62m FOUL 61.86m FOUL 61.50m 63.17m
2 114 Charlie Ionata 13 Barrington, RI 62.73m 205-10
58.61m 60.12m FOUL FOUL 62.73m FOUL
3 2812 Bryn Campbell 12 Lancaster, OH 61.62m 202-02
60.80m FOUL FOUL 61.62m FOUL FOUL
4 2863 Reuben Horace 12 Warwick, RI 60.48m 198-05
60.35m 60.48m FOUL 58.42m FOUL 59.94m
5 2433 Chase Carroll 13 Throw1Deep, GA 59.60m 195-06
56.20m 57.17m 59.60m 57.20m 59.05m FOUL
6 2144 Mahlik Handley 13 Wakefield, RI 58.84m 193-00
58.84m FOUL FOUL 53.86m FOUL FOUL
7 1918 Carlos Mangum 13 Providence, RI 57.53m 188-09
57.21m 53.44m 57.53m FOUL FOUL 56.77m
8 2450 Josh Whitener 13 Throw1Deep, GA 57.34m 188-01
FOUL 55.57m 57.34m 54.93m 54.75m FOUL
9 2431 Kenneth Brinson 15 Throw1Deep, GA 56.31m 184-09
FOUL 48.42m 56.31m
10 347 Gabriel Arcaro 14 Burlington, MA 55.59m 182-04
53.05m 55.59m FOUL
11 1901 Alexander Briggs 12 Portsmouth, RI 55.19m 181-01
FOUL 51.90m 55.19m
12 2315 Alexander Young 12 LaVergne, TN 55.11m 180-10
54.26m 55.11m FOUL
13 2082 Tim Brennan 13 Cranbury, NJ 54.31m 178-02
54.31m FOUL 52.27m
14 498 Ndailor Sheriff 12 Providence, RI 51.38m 168-07
47.33m 51.38m FOUL
15 194 Matthew Casbarro 13 Cranston, RI 51.30m 168-04
FOUL 51.30m FOUL
16 178 John Celona 12 North Providence, R 50.45m 165-06
48.20m 50.45m 49.28m
17 497 Robert Palazzo 12 Providence, RI 48.58m 159-04
47.87m 48.58m 44.10m
18 3146 Kevin Conway 12 Westerly, RI 45.72m 150-00
FOUL FOUL 45.72m
-- 1915 Clarence Gallop 13 Providence, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw Championship
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: 255-04 6/12/2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR
Meet: 239-09 6/14/1995 Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, PA
Freshman: 207-05 5/2006 Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA
Sophomore: 221-02 5/23/2008 Johannes Swanepool, So, Shawnee Mission, KS
Junior: 241-11 1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Senior: 255-04 6/12/2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2840 Michael Shuey 12 Johnsonburg, PA 59.25m 194-05
2 2759 McLean Lipschutz 12 Robbinsville, NJ 58.88m 193-02
3 2822 Ryan Kerr 12 Brookville, PA 57.68m 189-03
4 1325 Cole Proffitt 13 Manheim, PA 57.62m 189-00
5 2928 Tommy Freid 12 Rahway, NJ 56.14m 184-02
6 2471 Adam Boucher 12 Tolland, CT 56.00m 183-09
7 2301 Elijah Doerfler 12 St. Johnsbury, VT 54.05m 177-04
8 2749 James Pancetti 12 Matawan, NJ 53.45m 175-04
9 3358 Morgan Tanasijevic 13 Marietta, GA 53.10m 174-02
10 2756 Sean Richards 13 Princeton, NJ 53.08m 174-02
11 2860 Zachary Hurd 13 Exeter, RI 52.02m 170-08
12 297 Ryan Hooper 12 Briarcliff Manor, N 51.81m 170-00
13 2845 Matthew Krezmer 13 Montoursville, PA 50.18m 164-07
14 1103 Tyler Kachelries 12 Jersey Shore, PA 48.89m 160-05

Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2929 Andrew Ghizzone 14 Union, NJ 4:19.17 817
2 1658 Dan Santalla 12 Torrington, CT 4:40.48 677
3 1737 Taylor Cudequest 12 Montvale, NJ 4:40.73 676
4 1146 Zach Gilroy 13 brentwood, TN 4:48.94 625
5 933 Robert Cacace 12 Yonkers, NY 4:53.72 596
6 1038 Jeffrey Ainsley 12 Philadelphia, PA 4:57.50 574
7 1047 Ryan Webster 12 Hopkinton, MA 4:57.93 572
8 2459 Kris Horn 12 Pembroke, MA 5:07.49 517
9 2607 Jordan Thomas 12 Locust Grove, GA 5:07.57 517
10 1316 Quentin Cieslinski 12 Madison, OH 5:12.75 489
11 2591 Hunter Delashmit 13 Acworth, GA 5:16.70 467
12 2192 Brandon Farish 12 Maylene, AL 5:19.63 452
13 2983 Devin Jones 12 Trussville, AL 5:23.19 434

Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1658 Dan Santalla 12 Torrington, CT 14.95 2.0 1 856
2 1038 Jeffrey Ainsley 12 Philadelphia, PA 15.35 2.0 1 808
3 2607 Jordan Thomas 12 Locust Grove, GA 15.42 1.7 2 799
4 1316 Quentin Cieslinski 12 Madison, OH 15.51 2.0 1 789
4 1047 Ryan Webster 12 Hopkinton, MA 15.51 1.7 2 789
6 2459 Kris Horn 12 Pembroke, MA 15.62 1.7 2 776
7 2192 Brandon Farish 12 Maylene, AL 15.91 2.0 1 743
8 1737 Taylor Cudequest 12 Montvale, NJ 16.10 2.0 1 722
9 2929 Andrew Ghizzone 14 Union, NJ 16.16 1.7 2 715
10 2983 Devin Jones 12 Trussville, AL 16.28 1.7 2 702
11 1146 Zach Gilroy 13 brentwood, TN 17.22 1.7 2 602
12 933 Robert Cacace 12 Yonkers, NY 17.26 1.7 2 597
13 2591 Hunter Delashmit 13 Acworth, GA 19.69 2.0 1 374

Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Championship Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1146 Zach Gilroy 13 brentwood, TN 4.04m 13-03.00 628
2 1316 Quentin Cieslinski 12 Madison, OH 3.74m 12-03.25 546
3 2929 Andrew Ghizzone 14 Union, NJ 3.64m 11-11.25 519
4 2591 Hunter Delashmit 13 Acworth, GA 3.44m 11-03.50 467
4 2459 Kris Horn 12 Pembroke, MA 3.44m 11-03.50 467
6 1047 Ryan Webster 12 Hopkinton, MA 3.24m 10-07.50 416
6 1658 Dan Santalla 12 Torrington, CT 3.24m 10-07.50 416
8 1737 Taylor Cudequest 12 Montvale, NJ 3.14m 10-03.50 391
8 933 Robert Cacace 12 Yonkers, NY 3.14m 10-03.50 391
10 2192 Brandon Farish 12 Maylene, AL 2.84m 9-03.75 319
11 2983 Devin Jones 12 Trussville, AL 2.64m 8-08.00 273
11 1038 Jeffrey Ainsley 12 Philadelphia, PA 2.64m 8-08.00 273
-- 2607 Jordan Thomas 12 Locust Grove, GA NH

Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Championship Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2459 Kris Horn 12 Pembroke, MA 38.54m 126-05 635
2 2591 Hunter Delashmit 13 Acworth, GA 36.54m 119-10 595
3 1047 Ryan Webster 12 Hopkinton, MA 35.41m 116-02 572
4 1737 Taylor Cudequest 12 Montvale, NJ 34.58m 113-05 555
5 1146 Zach Gilroy 13 brentwood, TN 32.78m 107-06 519
6 1038 Jeffrey Ainsley 12 Philadelphia, PA 32.58m 106-11 515
7 933 Robert Cacace 12 Yonkers, NY 32.11m 105-04 506
8 1316 Quentin Cieslinski 12 Madison, OH 31.06m 101-11 485
9 2607 Jordan Thomas 12 Locust Grove, GA 30.50m 100-01 474
10 2929 Andrew Ghizzone 14 Union, NJ 29.37m 96-04 452
11 2192 Brandon Farish 12 Maylene, AL 27.30m 89-07 412
12 1658 Dan Santalla 12 Torrington, CT 24.81m 81-05 363
13 2983 Devin Jones 12 Trussville, AL 24.23m 79-06 352

Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Championship Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2459 Kris Horn 12 Pembroke, MA 47.97m 157-04 559
2 933 Robert Cacace 12 Yonkers, NY 46.81m 153-07 542
3 1047 Ryan Webster 12 Hopkinton, MA 44.96m 147-06 514
4 1316 Quentin Cieslinski 12 Madison, OH 40.02m 131-03 442
5 2591 Hunter Delashmit 13 Acworth, GA 39.41m 129-03 434
6 1038 Jeffrey Ainsley 12 Philadelphia, PA 38.58m 126-07 422
7 1146 Zach Gilroy 13 brentwood, TN 38.11m 125-00 415
8 2192 Brandon Farish 12 Maylene, AL 37.90m 124-04 412
9 2983 Devin Jones 12 Trussville, AL 37.23m 122-02 402
10 1658 Dan Santalla 12 Torrington, CT 35.10m 115-02 372
11 2929 Andrew Ghizzone 14 Union, NJ 34.93m 114-07 369
12 1737 Taylor Cudequest 12 Montvale, NJ 30.88m 101-04 312
13 2607 Jordan Thomas 12 Locust Grove, GA 30.51m 100-01 306

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk Championship
================================================================
National: 6:03.6h 6/1/2002 Adam Staier, Farmington, ME
Meet: 6:11.05 6/15/2001 Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME
Freshman: 7:07.0h 4/23/2005 Robert Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Sophomore: 6:27.34 6/14/2002 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Junior: 6:25.71 6/13/2003 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Senior: 6:03.6h 6/1/2002 Adam Staier, Farmington, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2151 Geraldo Flores 13 Pharr, TX 7:43.14
2 1317 Benjamin Kates 13 Lisbon Falls, ME 7:47.57
3 1369 Peter Littlefield 14 Sidney, ME 9:29.32
4 269 Matthew Youland 14 Buxton, ME 10:02.27
5 1181 Peyton McDonald 12 Kentwood, MI 10:34.72

THURSDAY RESULTS

Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Fdn OfficeUse
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/15/2012 12:27 AM
New Balance Outdoor Nationals - 6/14/2012 to 6/16/2012
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Results

Girls 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
#3343 Wesley Frazier is defending champion
National: 15:48.91 7/22/2010 Emily Sisson, Parkway Cn,Chstrfield,MO
Meet: 16:18.91 6/19/2008 Ashley Brasovan, Wellington,WPB, FL
Freshman: 16:34.7h 1979 Kim Gallagher, Three Tuns JHS,M Gl,PA
Sophomore: 16:24.83 6/16/2011 Wesley Frazier, Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC
Junior: 16:14.69 1986 Erin Keogh, Langley, Mc Lean, VA
Senior: 15:48.91 7/22/2010 Emily Sisson, Parkway Cn,Chstrfield,MO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2626 Erba, Ashley 13 Winona Lake, IN 16:18.21
2 677 Anderson, Danielle 13 Inver Grove Heights 16:43.65
3 3343 Frazier, Wesley 13 Raleigh, NC 16:51.04
4 2683 Hauger, Maria 13 Shakopee, MN 16:53.07
5 2580 Blaney, Anne-Marie 12 Ocala, FL 16:59.22
6 2561 Fraser, Vanessa 13 Scotts Valley, CA 16:59.87
7 3100 Brown, Bethanie 13 Waterville, ME 17:11.14
8 2671 Olling, Kirsten 14 Breckenridge, MI 17:13.56
9 2564 Scholl, Tabor 15 Kremmling, CO 17:36.28
10 2877 Ward, Haley 13 Athens, TN 17:39.30
11 2581 Seymour, Bryce 13 Oviedo, FL 17:41.15
12 3255 Gappa, Brittany 13 Bellingham, WA 17:43.59
13 822 Young, Natalie 12 Dumfries, VA 17:48.97
14 3342 Frazier, Ryen 15 Raleigh, NC 17:53.80
15 967 Breidenbaugh, Moll 14 Mechanicsville, VA 18:02.42
16 219 Buss, Kate 12 Blacksburg, VA 18:04.71
17 584 Scott, Kate 13 Newtown, PA 18:15.37
18 640 Doggett, Mary Grac 14 Raleigh, NC 18:15.47
19 2634 Jennings, Gabriell 16 Slidell, LA 18:16.86
20 764 Martin, Ella 12 Woods Hole, MA 18:18.61
21 682 Lewis, Emily 12 Easley, SC 18:20.38
22 2584 Thomas, Carly 12 Tallahassee, FL 18:20.96
23 1631 Childers, Jessica 12 Englewood, OH 18:24.87
24 2751 Belmont, Rachel 14 Old Bridge,, NJ 18:26.89
25 2594 Kelly, Anne 13 Alpharetta, GA 18:29.52
26 552 Smillie, Jessie 14 Bohemia, NY 18:31.34
27 2736 Roche, Brianne 13 Freehold, NJ 18:32.16
28 852 Gerland, Stephanie 16 Garden City, NY 18:33.05
29 1248 Deccy, Stephanie 13 Burlington, CT 18:36.98
30 509 Weiner, Arielle 12 Freehold, NJ 18:38.00
31 3038 Sands, Colleen 14 Princeton, MA 18:39.11
32 1072 Wojnicki, Jess 14 Bethel, CT 18:40.55
33 458 Chang, Amanda 12 Cheshire, CT 18:42.90
34 2730 Carney, Caelainn 12 Basking Ridge, NJ 18:47.94
35 551 Melly, Erin 14 Bohemia, NY 19:01.61
36 1873 Poccia, Nina 12 Sparta, NJ 19:01.99
37 1071 Schuyler, Carly 14 Bethel, CT 19:04.04
38 1070 Kaeslin, Alexandra 12 Bethel, CT 19:05.46
39 553 Kelly, Courtney 12 Mount Laurel, NJ 19:05.81
40 2743 Day, Brittany 13 Haworth, NJ 19:33.23
41 639 Bartolomeo, Rachel 14 Cary, NC 19:47.00
42 1744 Hutchens, Victoria 13 Stuart, VA 19:53.78
-- 2482 Lacy, Megan 12 Marlton, NJ DNF
-- 2882 Ball, Barbara Lee 13 Nashville, TN DNF

Girls 1000 Sprint Medley SwedishRelay Championship
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Columbia Tc-Nj 2:10.28 2
2 Withrow Tc-Oh 2:12.47 1
3 Western Branch Tc-Va 2:12.66 2
4 Bloomfield Tc-Ct 2:15.11 2
5 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 2:15.99 2
6 Uniondale Tc-Ny 2:18.20 1
7 Hempstead Tc-Ny 2:19.32 1
8 Marlboro Tc-Nj 2:22.21 1
9 Ballard Tc-Ky 2:24.89 2
10 Cosby Tc-Va 2:25.52 1
11 Ursuline Tc-Ny 2:29.06 1
-- Essex County Vo Tech Tc-N DNF 2

Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 2390 Cannon, Jennifer 12 Bristol, TN 25.02 -0.5 1 885
2 2728 Garnick, Betsy 13 Pelham, NH 25.56 NWI 2 836
3 766 Howell, Aaron 13 Farmington Hills, M 25.79 NWI 2 816
4 2609 Willis, Monti 12 Marietta, GA 25.80 -0.5 1 815
5 1101 Cassidy, Katie 13 Glenside, PA 25.91 NWI 2 805
6 2741 Jancewicz, Noel 13 Hamilton Square, NJ 26.02 0.5 3 795
7 1344 Sweeney, Heather 12 Massapequa, NY 26.16 NWI 2 783
8 23 McGee, Brittany 15 Brandon, FL 26.18 NWI 2 781
9 2885 Guo, Stephanie 13 Houston, TX 26.65 0.5 3 741
10 2682 Burns, Shaina 14 Prior Lake, MN 26.68 NWI 2 739
11 2387 Burnett, Lindsey 13 Walland, TN 26.75 -0.5 1 733
12 2345 Izard, Stephanie 12 amherst, NY 27.21 0.5 3 694
13 2891 Feeney, Abby 13 The Woodlands, TX 27.84 0.5 3 643
14 746 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ 28.37 -0.5 1 602

Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 2390 Cannon, Jennifer 12 Bristol, TN 14.14 1.2 2 959
2 2728 Garnick, Betsy 13 Pelham, NH 14.27 1.3 3 941
3 2609 Willis, Monti 12 Marietta, GA 14.56 0.3 1 901
4 2891 Feeney, Abby 13 The Woodlands, TX 15.01 0.3 1 840
5 766 Howell, Aaron 13 Farmington Hills, M 15.13 1.2 2 825
6 23 McGee, Brittany 15 Brandon, FL 15.26 0.3 1 808
7 2682 Burns, Shaina 14 Prior Lake, MN 15.44 1.3 3 784
8 2345 Izard, Stephanie 12 amherst, NY 15.48 1.2 2 779
9 1344 Sweeney, Heather 12 Massapequa, NY 15.54 1.3 3 772
10 746 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ 15.54 1.2 2 772
11 2885 Guo, Stephanie 13 Houston, TX 15.58 1.2 2 767
12 2741 Jancewicz, Noel 13 Hamilton Square, NJ 15.93 0.3 1 723
13 1101 Cassidy, Katie 13 Glenside, PA 16.95 1.3 3 602
14 2387 Burnett, Lindsey 13 Walland, TN 17.77 0.3 1 512

Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 766 Howell, Aaron 13 Farmington Hills, M 1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 2345 Izard, Stephanie 12 amherst, NY 1.65m 5-05.00 795
2 2741 Jancewicz, Noel 13 Hamilton Square, NJ 1.65m 5-05.00 795
4 23 McGee, Brittany 15 Brandon, FL 1.62m 5-03.75 759
5 2390 Cannon, Jennifer 12 Bristol, TN 1.59m 5-02.50 724
6 2682 Burns, Shaina 14 Prior Lake, MN 1.56m 5-01.25 689
7 2609 Willis, Monti 12 Marietta, GA 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 1344 Sweeney, Heather 12 Massapequa, NY 1.50m 4-11.00 621
9 746 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ 1.47m 4-09.75 588
9 2387 Burnett, Lindsey 13 Walland, TN 1.47m 4-09.75 588
11 2891 Feeney, Abby 13 The Woodlands, TX 1.44m 4-08.75 555
11 2885 Guo, Stephanie 13 Houston, TX 1.44m 4-08.75 555
13 2728 Garnick, Betsy 13 Pelham, NH 1.41m 4-07.50 523
14 1101 Cassidy, Katie 13 Glenside, PA 1.38m 4-06.25 491

Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 766 Howell, Aaron 13 Farmington Hills, M 11.32m 37-01.75 616
2 2682 Burns, Shaina 14 Prior Lake, MN 10.98m 36-00.25 594
3 746 McAlister, Natalie 12 Newark, NJ 10.64m 34-11.00 571
4 2741 Jancewicz, Noel 13 Hamilton Square, NJ 9.92m 32-06.50 524
5 2728 Garnick, Betsy 13 Pelham, NH 9.34m 30-07.75 486
6 2387 Burnett, Lindsey 13 Walland, TN 9.06m 29-08.75 468
7 2345 Izard, Stephanie 12 amherst, NY 8.99m 29-06.00 464
8 2390 Cannon, Jennifer 12 Bristol, TN 8.90m 29-02.50 458
9 2885 Guo, Stephanie 13 Houston, TX 8.61m 28-03.00 439
10 1344 Sweeney, Heather 12 Massapequa, NY 8.59m 28-02.25 438
11 1101 Cassidy, Katie 13 Glenside, PA 8.57m 28-01.50 436
12 23 McGee, Brittany 15 Brandon, FL 8.39m 27-06.50 425
13 2891 Feeney, Abby 13 The Woodlands, TX 8.01m 26-03.50 400
14 2609 Willis, Monti 12 Marietta, GA 7.92m 26-00.00 394

Boys 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
National: 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath,Portland,OR
Meet: 14:25.74 6/16/2011 Edward Cheserek, St. Benedict's,Newark,NJ
Freshman: 15:05.60 1981 Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Phoenix, AZ
Sophomore: 14:02.33 4/21/2011 Edward Cheserek, St. Benedicts, Newark,NJ
Junior: 14:11.20 6/29/1979 John Zishka, Lancaster, OH
Senior: 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Portland, OR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 210 Leingang, Jake 13 Bismarck, ND 14:27.16
2 1035 Thomson, Jacob 13 Louisville, KY 14:34.78
3 1808 Lennon, Daniel 12 Morrisonville, NY 14:37.32
4 2680 Clark, Brandon 12 Chanhassen, MN 14:44.32
5 2817 Wharton, Sam 13 Tipp City, OH 14:46.31
6 2606 Brickell, Joshua 13 Lawrenceville, GA 14:46.35
7 3074 Grandinali, Paddy 12 Warwick, NY 14:48.16
8 2676 Hinkle, Tanner 13 Mason, MI 14:53.81
9 1624 Shearn, Brendan 13 Frackville, PA 14:56.81
10 479 Wilson, Dustin 12 Philadelphia, PA 14:57.87
11 1599 Feinstein, Jake 13 Sandy Hook, CT 15:02.21
11 1943 Taranto, David 12 Burlington, MA 15:02.21
13 2724 McAlister, James 12 Zionville, NC 15:06.63
14 1561 Hrezi, Muad 12 Naugatuck, CT 15:07.77
15 26 Giacco, Alex 13 newark, DE 15:08.54
16 501 Ivankovic, Andre 13 Clemson, SC 15:10.64
17 2054 Kun, Mitchell 12 Brooklyn, NY 15:10.66
18 395 Sullivan, Nate 13 Keller, TX 15:11.85
19 400 Seymour, Cody 12 Bent Mountain, VA 15:23.43
20 190 Doyle, Connor 13 Swansea, MA 15:24.24
21 2732 Vekaria, Jaimin 12 Clinton, NJ 15:24.61
22 25 Garrett, Stephen 15 newark, DE 15:24.81
23 1764 Christensen, Nicho 12 Peabody, MA 15:25.30
24 1829 Cunningham, Eddie 13 Plainsboro, NJ 15:27.25
25 605 Crawley, Trevor 13 Cumberland, RI 15:28.37
26 634 Cromar, Brayden 13 Kaysville, UT 15:28.78
27 192 Tierney, Colin 14 East Greenwich, RI 15:32.00
28 1962 Anderson, Andrew 12 Richmond, VA 15:33.06
29 2631 Covert, Kyle 12 Louisville, KY 15:35.84
30 2586 McMahon, Ben 12 Tallahassee, FL 15:40.75
31 191 Potter, Michael 15 North Kingstown, RI 15:46.52
32 3144 Anderson, Chris 12 Greensboro, NC 16:04.01
33 2632 Gregory, Patrick 14 Louisville, KY 16:05.62
-- 2513 Hollister, Blake 12 Aurora, NC DNF
-- 2590 Salas, Daniel 13 Winter Park, FL DNF
-- 3376 Hanko, Josiah 14 Montville, NJ DNF

Boys 1000 Sprint Medley SwedishRelay Championship
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smiths Station Tc-Al 1:54.56 2
2 Rams Tc-Md 1:55.68 2
3 Thornwood Tc-Il 1:56.93 2
4 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:57.23 1
5 Century Tc-Nd 1:57.62 2
6 Union Catholic TC 1:58.32 2
7 Tempo Tc-Mi 1:58.36 2
8 Newburgh NY Elite-NY 1:58.92 1
9 Providence Cobras-RI 2:00.28 1
10 Bobcat Tc-Va 2:00.35 1
11 Great Oak Tc-Ca 2:00.80 2
12 KP Athletics-MI 2:01.73 2
13 Rye Country Day Tc-Ny 2:04.53 1
14 Iona Prep School Tc-Ny 2:04.56 1

Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 2459 Horn, Kris 12 Pembroke, MA 10.91 4.0 1 881
2 1658 Santalla, Dan 12 Torrington, CT 11.21 4.0 1 814
3 2607 Thomas, Jordan 12 Locust Grove, GA 11.36 4.0 1 782
4 1038 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 11.41 2.9 2 771
5 933 Cacace, Robert 12 Yonkers, NY 11.48 4.0 1 757
6 1737 Cudequest, Taylor 12 Montvale, NJ 11.49 4.0 1 755
7 2192 Farish, Brandon 12 Maylene, AL 11.57 4.0 1 738
8 2983 Jones, Devin 12 Trussville, AL 11.59 2.9 2 734
9 1316 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 11.65 2.9 2 721
10 1047 Webster, Ryan 12 Hopkinton, MA 11.70 4.0 1 711
11 2929 Ghizzone, Andrew 14 Union, NJ 11.83 2.9 2 685
12 2591 Delashmit, Hunter 13 Acworth, GA 12.34 2.9 2 586
13 1146 Gilroy, Zach 13 brentwood, TN 12.65 2.9 2 529

Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1658 Santalla, Dan 12 Torrington, CT 49.52 1 837
2 2459 Horn, Kris 12 Pembroke, MA 50.65 1 785
3 1737 Cudequest, Taylor 12 Montvale, NJ 51.16 1 762
4 2607 Thomas, Jordan 12 Locust Grove, GA 51.86 1 731
5 2929 Ghizzone, Andrew 14 Union, NJ 52.25 2 714
6 1038 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 52.82 2 689
7 1047 Webster, Ryan 12 Hopkinton, MA 53.86 2 645
8 2192 Farish, Brandon 12 Maylene, AL 54.05 2 638
9 933 Cacace, Robert 12 Yonkers, NY 54.12 2 635
10 2983 Jones, Devin 12 Trussville, AL 54.96 2 600
11 1316 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 56.04 1 558
12 1146 Gilroy, Zach 13 brentwood, TN 57.02 1 520
13 2591 Delashmit, Hunter 13 Acworth, GA 57.79 2 491

Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Championship Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2983 Jones, Devin 12 Trussville, AL 1.98m 6-06.00 785
2 1316 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 1.92m 6-03.50 731
3 2459 Horn, Kris 12 Pembroke, MA 1.89m 6-02.25 705
4 2192 Farish, Brandon 12 Maylene, AL 1.86m 6-01.25 679
5 1146 Gilroy, Zach 13 brentwood, TN 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 2929 Ghizzone, Andrew 14 Union, NJ 1.80m 5-10.75 627
6 1038 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 1.80m 5-10.75 627
8 2607 Thomas, Jordan 12 Locust Grove, GA 1.77m 5-09.75 602
8 933 Cacace, Robert 12 Yonkers, NY 1.77m 5-09.75 602
8 1737 Cudequest, Taylor 12 Montvale, NJ 1.77m 5-09.75 602
11 1047 Webster, Ryan 12 Hopkinton, MA 1.74m 5-08.50 577
11 1658 Santalla, Dan 12 Torrington, CT 1.74m 5-08.50 577
13 2591 Delashmit, Hunter 13 Acworth, GA 1.65m 5-05.00 504

Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Championship Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2459 Horn, Kris 12 Pembroke, MA 6.71m 1.9 22-00.25 746
6.59m(2.4) 6.33m(1.6) 6.71m(1.9)
2 1737 Cudequest, Taylor 12 Montvale, NJ 6.44m 0.7 21-01.50 684
6.25m(2.8) 5.98m(-0.9) 6.44m(0.7)
3 1658 Santalla, Dan 12 Torrington, CT 6.40m -0.1 21-00.00 675
6.27m(2.5) 6.28m(1.7) 6.40m(-0.1)
4 1038 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 6.35m 0.8 20-10.00 664
6.11m(1.6) 5.74m(1.5) 6.35m(0.8)
5 1047 Webster, Ryan 12 Hopkinton, MA 6.34m 2.5 20-09.75 661
6.34m(2.5) 6.13m(1.6) 6.22m(1.7)
6 1316 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 6.31m 1.1 20-08.50 655
6.16m(0.8) 6.27m(1.2) 6.31m(1.1)
7 2983 Jones, Devin 12 Trussville, AL 6.23m +0.0 20-05.25 637
FOUL(3.4) FOUL(0.7) 6.23m(+0.0)
8 933 Cacace, Robert 12 Yonkers, NY 6.20m 1.1 20-04.25 630
6.05m(1.8) 6.20m(1.1) 6.03m(1.0)
9 2192 Farish, Brandon 12 Maylene, AL 5.98m 0.2 19-07.50 582
FOUL(2.9) 5.98m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5)
10 2607 Thomas, Jordan 12 Locust Grove, GA 5.94m 1.5 19-06.00 574
5.65m(1.1) 5.94m(1.5) FOUL(1.3)
11 2929 Ghizzone, Andrew 14 Union, NJ 5.88m 2.5 19-03.50 561
5.67m(1.8) 5.71m(2.3) 5.88m(2.5)
12 2591 Delashmit, Hunter 13 Acworth, GA 5.46m 2.0 17-11.00 473
5.13m(1.4) 5.46m(2.0) 5.08m(+0.0)
13 1146 Gilroy, Zach 13 brentwood, TN 5.37m 2.9 17-07.50 455
5.37m(2.9) 5.29m(3.4) 4.25m(0.9)

Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 933 Cacace, Robert 12 Yonkers, NY 13.09m 42-11.50 673
2 1316 Cieslinski, Quenti 12 Madison, OH 12.90m 42-04.00 661
3 1146 Gilroy, Zach 13 brentwood, TN 12.74m 41-09.75 651
4 2459 Horn, Kris 12 Pembroke, MA 12.70m 41-08.00 649
5 1737 Cudequest, Taylor 12 Montvale, NJ 12.06m 39-07.00 610
6 1047 Webster, Ryan 12 Hopkinton, MA 11.96m 39-03.00 604
7 1038 Ainsley, Jeffrey 12 Philadelphia, PA 11.70m 38-04.75 588
8 2607 Thomas, Jordan 12 Locust Grove, GA 11.69m 38-04.25 588
9 2591 Delashmit, Hunter 13 Acworth, GA 10.74m 35-03.00 530
10 2983 Jones, Devin 12 Trussville, AL 10.25m 33-07.50 501
11 2192 Farish, Brandon 12 Maylene, AL 10.17m 33-04.50 496
12 2929 Ghizzone, Andrew 14 Union, NJ 9.72m 31-10.75 469
13 1658 Santalla, Dan 12 Torrington, CT 9.23m 30-03.50 440