<
>

2012 NBNO Results EE/Frosh

6/16/2012

Emerging Elite - Freshman - Octathlon

SATURDAY RESULTS - scroll down for Friday and Thursday results.

Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/16/2012 09:18 PM
New Balance Outdoor Nationals - 6/14/2012 to 6/16/2012
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
National: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Sepulveda,CA
Meet: 24.20 6/1/2011 Deajah Stevens, New Rochelle, NY
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 770 Erin Ford 15 Royal Palm Beach, F 24.40Q 2.4 3
2 2368 Kimberely Bailey 13 Bronx, NY 24.62Q 2.4 4
3 1042 Quashira McIntosh 15 Providence, RI 24.67Q 1.4 2
4 3289 Chelsea Johnson 14 Florence, SC 24.68Q 1.8 1
5 1117 India Brown 14 Florence,, SC 24.71Q 2.1 5
6 2955 Teahna Daniels 15 Orlando, FL 24.42q 2.4 3
7 239 Jena Alston 14 Blythewood, SC 24.61q 2.4 3
8 995 Noveka McKay 12 Uniondale, NY 24.65q 2.4 3
9 2578 Jazzmine Folston 13 Cocoa, FL 24.91 2.1 5
10 2982 Iris Robinson 12 Birmingham, AL 25.01 2.4 4
11 223 Adrian Jones 13 Bloomfield, CT 25.05 1.8 1
12 3007 Kayla Tyson 13 Evans, GA 25.06 1.8 1
13 1116 Takeyra Jenkins-Do 14 Taylors, SC 25.12 2.4 4
14 1318 Justice Briscoe 13 Charlotte, NC 25.13 1.8 1
15 1933 India Griffin 13 forestville, MD 25.17 1.4 2
16 2202 Shelbi White 14 Lincoln, AL 25.19 2.1 5
17 2958 Abby Hani 13 Oviedo, FL 25.29 2.1 5
18 2396 Jess Bridle 12 Tewksbury, MA 25.38 2.4 3
19 2798 Madeline Kopp 13 Spencerport, NY 25.39 1.8 1
20 271 Abby Duncan 13 Keedysville, MD 25.40 2.4 4
21 2570 Morgyn Bennett 15 Bear, DE 25.42 2.1 5
22 2041 Myra Wanamaker 12 Wilmington, DE 25.43 1.4 2
23 1959 Nyeisha Dease 12 Columbia, SC 25.46 1.4 2
24 3360 Kristen Burnett 13 Tulsa, OK 25.48 1.8 1
25 2223 Amanda Henson 14 West Barnstable, MA 25.53 1.8 1
26 2238 Victoria Parker 14 Atlanta, GA 25.57 1.4 2
27 1045 Shyneice Sanders 12 Providence, RI 25.67 2.4 4
28 1044 Jarnae Royster 12 Providence, RI 25.72 2.4 3
29 2140 Kierra Rountree 13 Lorton, VA 25.77 2.4 4
30 2593 Audrey Holt 14 Alpharetta, GA 26.16 2.4 3
-- 1367 Paige Thompson-Cha 13 New York, NY DNF 1.4 2
-- 2226 Destiny Coleman 12 Atlanta, GA DQ 2.1 5 Lane Violation
-- 122 Jasmine Hill 14 Fort Belvoir, VA DQ 2.1 5 Lane Violation

Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Sepulveda,CA
Meet: 24.20 6/1/2011 Deajah Stevens, New Rochelle, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2955 Teahna Daniels 15 Orlando, FL 24.28 1.6
2 770 Erin Ford 15 Royal Palm Beach, F 24.45 1.6
3 2368 Kimberely Bailey 13 Bronx, NY 24.51 1.6
4 3289 Chelsea Johnson 14 Florence, SC 24.64 1.6
5 1042 Quashira McIntosh 15 Providence, RI 24.75 1.6
6 239 Jena Alston 14 Blythewood, SC 24.76 1.6
7 995 Noveka McKay 12 Uniondale, NY 24.79 1.6
8 1117 India Brown 14 Florence,, SC 24.81 1.6

Girls 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin,Ft Wash,PA
Meet: 2:11.90 6/18/2011 Megan Young, Nanuet, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2778 Sage Hurta 16 Hamilton, NY 2:12.78
2 3329 Jacqueline Feist 14 Beverly Hills, MI 2:13.65
3 161 Kelsey Wheelhouse 12 Rogers, AR 2:14.53
4 3043 Maryn Lowry 13 Cincinnari, OH 2:14.69
5 2233 Lauren Jackson 16 Atlanta, GA 2:14.79
6 2979 Veronica Lyle 14 Trussville, AL 2:14.86
7 3347 Abigail Markowtiz 12 Greenwich, CT 2:15.00
8 567 Jillian Decker 15 New Windsor, NY 2:15.03
9 667 Eliza Dekker 15 Durham, NC 2:15.40
10 1258 Micah Brickhill 13 lynchburg, VA 2:15.41
11 2190 Anna Todd 12 Spartanburg, SC 2:15.52
12 1946 Kaleigh Higgins 12 Niskayuna, NY 2:15.57
13 3247 Gabriela Sloezen 12 Washington township 2:15.63
14 1069 Maggie Christe 13 Brookfield, CT 2:15.65
15 2953 Rachelle Alexander 13 Fort Lauderdale, FL 2:15.73
16 2601 Sahara Fletcher 13 Atlanta, GA 2:15.90
17 3302 Medinah Nabadduka 12 Windsor, CT 2:15.94
18 2564 Tabor Scholl 15 Kremmling, CO 2:16.16
19 1237 Nichelle Scott 14 Chesterfield, VA 2:16.17
20 2859 Devon Towell 13 West Chester, PA 2:16.33
21 2129 Cayla Del Piano 12 Monmouth Junction, 2:16.58
22 2146 Kyannah Calhoun 13 Reston, VA 2:16.79
23 2722 Jentzen Jones 12 Wilson, NC 2:16.80
24 1822 Katie Hanss 13 New York, NY 2:17.10
25 613 Madison Waymire 14 Grimes, IA 2:17.21
26 2693 Gina Daniel 13 Charlotte, NC 2:17.42
27 1489 Jessica Harris 14 Cockeysville, MD 2:17.70
28 1542 Megan Young 13 Nanuet, NY 2:18.10
29 2044 Kayleigh Lavander 13 Latham, NY 2:18.55
30 2766 Samantha Budd 12 Woodbury, NJ 2:18.75
31 1466 Ailis Clyne 13 Rockaway, NJ 2:20.99
32 845 Maureen Sullivan 13 Matinecock, NY 2:21.50
33 282 Jhanee Sterrett 13 Jamaica, NY 2:21.67
34 2557 Kathryn Lazarchick 13 Mobile, AL 2:22.69
35 1303 Imani Boatwright 13 Hopkins, SC 2:23.24
36 1376 Ashley Jacobs 15 Arlington, TX 2:26.34

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 441 Kaila Smith 13 Charlotte, NC 1:02.54 7
2 123 Virginia Hill 12 haymarket, VA 1:02.55 6
3 1036 Madeline Hummel 12 Marlton, NJ 1:02.86 3
4 2682 Shaina Burns 14 Prior Lake, MN 1:03.47 5
5 2235 Elisea Jones 14 Atlanta, GA 1:03.74 6
6 2696 Mollie Williams 13 Clayton, NC 1:04.12 7
7 48 Aminah Ghaffar 13 Lumberton, NC 1:04.34 3
8 935 Alyza Ngbokoli 13 Yonkers, NY 1:04.47 6
9 2349 Janelle Noe 13 Toledo, OH 1:04.49 6
10 3148 Lydia Laws 14 Elon, NC 1:04.54 6
11 2885 Stephanie Guo 13 Houston, TX 1:04.84 4
12 2477 Katy Sprout 13 Tolland, CT 1:05.03 5
13 2772 Ireland Armstrong 13 Bath, NY 1:05.18 4
14 2913 Hali McFadgen 13 Woodbridge, VA 1:05.21 7
15 681 Kendra Larson 15 Loveland, CO 1:05.49 5
16 3352 Sarah Haley 13 Dover, NY 1:05.52 4
17 3252 Jen Kimball 13 Weymouth, MA 1:05.67 6
18 1400 Alice Babashak 15 Midlothian, VA 1:05.81 2
19 3126 Aliya Barnes 14 West Orange, NJ 1:05.81 7
20 905 Martiesha Caines 13 Temecula, CA 1:05.88 7
21 559 Liza Gerwig 12 Corning, NY 1:05.92 4
22 569 Elena Rudy 13 Cornwall-On-Hudson, 1:06.01 4
23 1361 Nicole Nicholas 13 Jersey City, NJ 1:06.06 3
24 2249 Jade McCrary 12 South Daytona, FL 1:06.12 3
25 134 Summer Walter 13 Virginia Beach, VA 1:06.16 7
26 2652 Abigail Epplett 14 Uxbridge, MA 1:06.22 4
27 3223 Chelsea Wright 13 Chesapeake, VA 1:06.29 2
28 2843 Rachael DeCecco 14 Mechanicsburg, PA 1:06.31 5
29 2028 Amanda Famularo 13 Sayville, NY 1:06.32 4
30 2712 Daniqua Dye 13 Raleigh, NC 1:06.61 7
31 157 Logan Morton 14 Bella Vista, AR 1:06.66 4
32 2229 Chelsea Crayton 14 Atlanta, GA 1:06.70 5
33 17 Savanna Craib 13 Boxborough, MA 1:06.82 5
34 2999 Heather Hammett 14 Martine, GA 1:07.27 1
35 965 Chantel Ray 14 Hampton, VA 1:07.28 6
36 506 Tierney Price 13 The Woodlands, TX 1:07.50 7
37 1485 Ulana Thompson 13 Wharton, NJ 1:07.57 3
38 2816 Autumn Nichols 12 Tiffin, OH 1:08.38 6
39 3310 Myranda Ham 15 Franklin, TN 1:08.57 1
40 3363 Courtney Nelson 14 Oklahoma City, OK 1:08.67 5
41 2355 Rachel Quinn 14 Syosset, NY 1:09.22 1
42 2915 Becky Burhop 12 Hartford, WI 1:09.63 2
43 1309 Atira Williams 12 Eastover, SC 1:12.57 1
44 3 Leslie Ope 13 Wilmington, DE 1:12.66 3

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 3:53.68 6/18/2011 Cosby, Midlothian, VA
G. D'Orazio, J. Metzger, M. Novak, A. Moseley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mount Olive Tc-Nj 3:55.87 3
1) 1498 Ingrid Nimoh 12 2) 1501 Micaela Poggi 15
3) 1503 Alicia Warren 14 4) 1500 Keturah Orji 14
2 Thomas Stone Tc-Md 3:56.78 3
1) 2414 Jasmin Daniels 13 2) 2415 Rachel Halmon 13
3) 2418 Kolbi Sims 15 4) 2419 Sonyel Williams 15
3 Suffern Tc-Ny 3:57.57 3
1) 2331 Sara Adler 13 2) 2335 Soraya Theard 13
3) 2332 Renee Liporace 14 4) 2333 Kamryn McIntosh 16
4 Shoreham-Wading River Tc- 3:57.63 3
1) 2085 Laura Lee 13 2) 2083 Courtney Clasen 15
3) 2084 Gennevieve Kuczewski 12 4) 2086 Shannon McDonnell 12
5 Gazelles-NC 3:58.14 3
1) 861 Layla White 15 2) 856 Lydia Averette 14
3) 859 Zoe Martin 13 4) 857 Julia Brown 15
6 New Milford Tc-Ct 3:59.84 1
1) 1583 Meghan Dietter 14 2) 1582 Helen Bayers 15
3) 1584 Sierra Grazia 14 4) 1585 Lindsay Guptill 12
7 Pinecrest Tc-Nc 4:00.14 3
1) 1813 Kelsey Rea 13 2) 1815 Christina Stone 13
3) 1812 Jennifer Cunningham 13 4) 1814 Abigail Snyder 12
8 Metuchen Tc-Nj 4:00.87 1
1) 1393 Kristina Smiling 13 2) 1384 Gabby Jordan 14
3) 1390 Missy Nicholls 13 4) 1392 Mackenzie Revano 14
9 Tolland Tc-Ct 4:01.15 3
1) 2472 Kristin Carr 12 2) 2475 Emily Howard 12
3) 2473 Carly Dedominicis 13 4) 2477 Katy Sprout 13
10 East Greenwich Tc-Ct 4:01.27 2
1) 689 Rebecca Nunez 13 2) 690 Phoebe Osterhout 14
3) 687 Allison Davis 12 4) 688 Jaimee Dorsey 12
11 West Orange Tc-Nj 4:01.65 2
1) 3126 Aliya Barnes 14 2) 3135 Josie Mitchell 14
3) 3128 Christeline Cadeau 13 4) 3125 Chidinma Amaefuna 14
12 Western Branch Tc-Va 4:03.03 3
1) 3194 Javette Lee 12 2) 3193 Shamia Lassiter 12
3) 3205 Nina Revis 14 4) 3223 Chelsea Wright 13
13 Edison Tc-Nj 4:03.53 2
1) 724 Emily Greer 13 2) 721 Amanda Brown 13
3) 723 Carla Gray 14 4) 725 Kayla Lubonski 13
14 Granby Tc-Va 4:03.54 2
1) 890 Maya Bivens 14 2) 900 Ra'Dysha Turner 12
3) 894 Quasia Gallashaw 12 4) 898 Kiana Murden 13
15 Marlboro Tc-Nj 4:03.55 1
1) 1332 Rachel Weinberger 12 2) 1328 Jessica McFadden 12
3) 1327 Megan Berger 12 4) 1330 Ijeoma Unachukwu 12
16 Cub Athletics-DC 4:04.08 1
1) 603 Jillian Murray 15 2) 601 Moira Griffith 15
3) 602 Emily Kaplan 15 4) 604 Emily Waddell 13
17 Northside Tc-Va 4:06.52 1
1) 1644 Tierra Saunders 14 2) 1638 Chloe Johnson 14
3) 1640 Sakia Konin 15 4) 1641 Annie McGowan 13
18 Morris Hills Tc-Nj 4:08.47 1
1) 1466 Ailis Clyne 13 2) 1462 Jaimie Bertoli 12
3) 1481 Lexi Rewick 12 4) 1485 Ulana Thompson 13
19 Dreher Tc-Sc 4:10.74 1
1) 663 Ariell Whitehead 14 2) 660 Keyanna Mikell 13
3) 654 Shekinah Frieson 13 4) 658 Jazmine Manning 14
20 Lower Richland Tc-Sc 4:11.36 2
1) 1307 Makayla Keitt 16 2) 1304 Precillya Dixon 12
3) 1308 Imani Lloyd 15 4) 1303 Imani Boatwright 13
21 Mt. Hebron Tc-Md 4:14.77 2
1) 1527 Gabriella Spencer 14 2) 1530 Taylor Williams 15
3) 1525 Julie Knorr 14 4) 1529 River Williams 14
-- Tewksbury Tc-Ma DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) 2400 Sara Semenza 14 2) 2397 Sarah Hogan 12
3) 2398 Kelly Quigley 14 4) 2399 Jen Schultz 14

Girls Long Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
National: 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy Mc Millan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC
Meet: 18-06.50 6/17/2011 Kaitlyn Lopez, Frontier, Hamburg, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 2740 Emily Carson 13 Haddonfield, NJ 5.71m 0.5 18-09.00
5.53m(2.2) 5.26m(3.0) 5.07m(4.0) 5.43m(1.7) 5.19m(2.1) 5.71m(0.5)
2 2828 Anna Chodubski 13 Erie, PA 5.58m 2.4 18-03.75
5.43m(0.3) 5.48m(1.1) FOUL(3.8) 5.32m(-1.3) FOUL(0.7) 5.58m(2.4)
3 2386 Maya Barroso 14 Knoxville, TN 5.52m 1.4 18-01.50
5.20m(0.6) 5.52m(1.4) FOUL(3.0) 4.24m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(2.6)
4 1660 Elesha Alyn 12 Miami, FL 5.49m 4.6 18-00.25
4.64m(1.6) 5.36m(2.8) 5.49m(4.6) 5.07m(-0.7) 4.92m(3.3) 5.35m(2.2)
5 2407 Karly Gregory 13 wakefield, RI 5.46m 1.5 17-11.00
5.34m(0.9) 5.35m(3.1) 5.46m(1.5)
6 1778 Roshani Glover 12 Ladson, SC 5.45m 5.1 17-10.75
5.27m(2.0) 5.36m(3.6) 5.45m(5.1) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.36m(-0.8) 5.30m(0.4)
7 2253 Rachel Wofford 13 New Smyrna Beach, F 5.39m 3.4 17-08.25
FOUL(2.1) 5.39m(3.4) 5.14m(3.3) 5.29m(0.8) 5.02m(0.3) 4.94m(0.4)
8 2588 Ryann McEnany 13 Tampa, FL 5.36m 2.1 17-07.00
5.27m(3.7) 5.36m(2.1) 5.36m(0.4) FOUL(2.7) 5.36m(2.0) 5.13m(2.0)
9 515 Ambur Ballew 13 Maplewood, NJ 5.36m 3.8 17-07.00
4.93m(1.3) 5.27m(3.8) 5.36m(3.8)
10 1326 Megan Robinson 12 marion, VA 5.35m 2.5 17-06.75
5.31m(2.5) 5.30m(3.2) 5.35m(2.5)
11 2012 Julie Shanus 13 Pleasantville, NY 5.32m 1.4 17-05.50
FOUL(1.2) 5.22m(2.3) 5.32m(1.4)
12 3322 Ayanna Moseley 13 Cincinnati, OH 5.28m 3.2 17-04.00
5.28m(3.2) 5.00m(2.7) 5.28m(1.4)
13 2125 Jayna Coyle 13 Somerset, PA 5.27m 2.9 17-03.50
5.27m(2.9) 5.14m(0.8) 5.06m(2.0)
14 744 Natalia Hinton 13 Newark, NJ 5.27m 4.1 17-03.50
5.27m(4.1) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(2.0)
15 2826 Aspen Gaita 15 East stroudsburg, P 5.23m 3.4 17-02.00
5.22m(1.1) 4.90m(3.8) 5.23m(3.4)
16 595 Victoria Elliott 12 Charlotte, NC 5.23m 2.7 17-02.00
5.23m(2.7) 5.20m(3.5) 5.06m(1.7)
17 15 Amanda Fields 13 Closter, NJ 5.22m 1.9 17-01.50
5.13m(2.1) 5.15m(1.7) 5.22m(1.9)
18 1739 Briana Setnitzky 12 Montvale, NJ 5.16m 2.0 16-11.25
FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.8) 5.16m(2.0)
19 1830 Patrycja Dziekonsk 14 Plainsboro, NJ 5.15m 3.1 16-10.75
FOUL(2.8) 5.10m(3.0) 5.15m(3.1)
20 2578 Jazzmine Folston 13 Cocoa, FL 5.13m 2.7 16-10.00
4.86m(0.8) 5.13m(2.7) 5.00m(2.5)
21 384 Imari McLean 15 Raleigh, NC 5.13m 5.1 16-10.00
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.8) 5.13m(5.1)
22 1449 Jessica Mathews 12 Monroe, GA 5.05m 2.9 16-07.00
FOUL(4.0) 4.87m(2.0) 5.05m(2.9)
23 775 Kimberly Ruch 12 Jupiter, FL 5.04m 3.0 16-06.50
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.04m(3.0)
24 1063 Meghan Krawiec 15 Hamburg, NY 4.97m 3.0 16-03.75
4.62m(1.8) 4.75m(2.3) 4.97m(3.0)
25 658 Jazmine Manning 14 Columbia, SC 4.84m 3.5 15-10.50
FOUL(2.7) 4.84m(3.5) 4.77m(1.7)
26 302 Morgan Boswell 13 Harrisonburg, VA 4.82m 4.1 15-09.75
4.82m(4.1) 4.70m(2.1) 4.67m(1.9)
27 3223 Chelsea Wright 13 Chesapeake, VA 4.71m 2.0 15-05.50
4.71m(2.0) 4.69m(2.1) 4.68m(2.5)
28 834 Brooke Martyniak 12 Foxboro, MA 4.68m 2.2 15-04.25
4.68m(2.2) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(3.0)
29 2682 Shaina Burns 14 Prior Lake, MN 4.31m 1.4 14-01.75
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.0) 4.31m(1.4)
-- 2592 Kinnari Badger 12 Alpharetta, GA FOUL
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.0)

Girls Shot Put Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: 42-00.75 6/18/2010 Tonia Pratt, Michigan Center, MI
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1043 Katja Neves 12 Providence, RI 12.97m 42-06.75
FOUL FOUL 12.16m 12.48m FOUL 12.97m
2 842 Tamara Ovejera 13 Frederick, MD 12.43m 40-09.50
FOUL 11.71m FOUL 12.43m FOUL FOUL
3 1716 Taylor Drayton 14 Oxford, CT 11.66m 38-03.25
10.95m 11.26m 10.86m 10.36m 11.04m 11.66m
4 2452 Nyla Woods 14 throw deep, GA 11.62m 38-01.50
11.32m 11.62m 11.10m 10.96m FOUL FOUL
5 1754 Shania Williams 14 Ashland, VA 11.57m 37-11.50
11.35m 11.19m 10.91m 11.29m 11.57m 11.17m
6 736 Kori Reiser 12 Wayne, OH 11.33m 37-02.25
11.16m 10.77m FOUL 11.10m 11.08m 11.33m
7 221 Breanna Banks 12 Bloomfield, CT 11.11m 36-05.50
10.72m 10.87m 11.03m 11.11m 11.01m 11.05m
8 754 Essence Underwood 13 Newark, NJ 11.02m 36-02.00
9.78m 11.02m 10.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 2668 Megan Mounts 14 Walkersville, MD 10.95m 35-11.25
10.33m 10.95m 10.19m
10 2874 Camelia Gibson 13 Seneca, SC 10.94m 35-10.75
10.01m 10.59m 10.94m
11 3380 Khala Dawson 16 Charlotte, NC 10.77m 35-04.00
10.77m 10.30m FOUL
12 691 Mariah Davis 13 Caledonia, MI 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m 10.22m 8.76m
13 249 Giovanna Silvestri 13 Youngstown, OH 10.55m 34-07.50
FOUL 10.32m 10.55m
14 664 Imani Abraham 14 Greensboro, NC 10.40m 34-01.50
9.98m 9.85m 10.40m
15 3248 Nostia Amazan 13 Weymouth, MA 9.94m 32-07.50
9.94m 9.74m FOUL
16 1049 Amie Leitko 13 Houston, TX 9.91m 32-06.25
9.22m 9.50m 9.91m
17 2809 Alex Devincentis 13 Findlay, OH 9.91m 32-06.25
9.91m 9.41m 8.88m
18 3131 Chinwe Igwe 13 West Orange, NJ 9.72m 31-10.75
9.72m 9.20m FOUL
19 3392 Jontavia Dykes 14 Miami, FL 9.36m 30-08.50
FOUL 8.85m 9.36m
-- 1484 Samantha Taitel 12 Rockaway, NJ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Meet: 4:54.08 6/18/2005 Aurora Scott, W Branch,Chesapeake, VA
Freshman: 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1133 Jazmine Fray 15 Freeport, NY 5:06.04
2 2404 Marin Warner 15 Holmdel, NJ 5:06.63
3 588 Jessica Bellows 15 Coventry, RI 5:09.84
4 2220 Abby Rentschler 15 Saline, MI 5:10.34
5 1964 Kelly Van Baalen 15 Basking Ridge, NJ 5:12.97
6 1376 Ashley Jacobs 15 Arlington, TX 5:13.83
7 218 Emily Beatty 15 Blacksburg, VA 5:16.22
8 1097 Alyssa Shupe 15 Forest, VA 5:18.05
9 2793 Paige Duca 15 Rockville Centre, N 5:20.58
10 1090 Hannah Lonergan 15 Novi, MI 5:21.00
11 587 Allison Bellows 15 Coventry, RI 5:22.09
12 29 Kate Hastings 15 newark, DE 5:22.91
13 2619 Malyka Abramson 15 Avon, IN 5:23.25
14 1456 Genevieve Cickavag 15 Moorestown, NJ 5:24.61
15 2566 Kaitlyn Hebert 15 S. Glastonbury, CT 5:25.79
16 369 Andrea Cortina 15 Carmel, NY 5:26.77
17 430 Samantha Stansbury 15 Chardon, OH 5:27.60
18 1921 Emma Brown 15 Matthews, NC 5:27.65
19 1239 Mary Easton 15 Lebanon, VA 5:27.99
20 839 Lindsey Kane 15 Turnersville, NJ 5:29.01
21 1457 Victoria Cooke 15 morgantown, WV 5:29.14
22 492 Taylor Parry 15 Clay, NY 5:29.46
23 471 Tabitha Wismer 15 Malvern, PA 5:29.50
24 2747 Gina Riccardi 15 Livingston, NJ 5:29.82
25 2620 Courtney Kerr 15 Avon, IN 5:34.86
26 3250 Ashley Betts 15 Weymouth, MA 5:37.10
27 3149 Annie Taylor 15 Charlottesville, VA 5:39.48
28 590 Courtney Grant 15 Coventry, RI 5:40.74
29 212 Jennifer Fleming 15 Blacksburg, VA 5:41.33
30 250 Jordan Grantonic 15 Youngstown, OH 6:01.31

Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
National: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: 21.42 6/20/2009 Zamir Thomas, Snyder,Jersey City,NJ
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2978 Niguel Cribbs 12 Birmingham, AL 21.72Q 1.8 5
2 1011 Xavier Jones 13 Greensboro, NC 21.85Q 1.7 3
3 2197 Jaalen Jones 13 Maylene, AL 22.14Q 2.1 1
4 632 Jordan Brown 14 Charlotte, NC 22.15Q 1.6 4
5 820 Joshua Washington 13 Triangle, VA 22.18Q 1.3 2
6 2318 Taylor Colucci 12 Sound Beach, NY 22.18q 1.6 4
7 2201 Devin O'Neal 12 Birmingham, AL 22.19q 2.1 1 [22.181]
8 1720 Tahshon Reese 12 Camden, NJ 22.19q 1.8 5 [22.182]
9 1302 Jaylen Bacon 14 Hopkins, SC 22.23 1.7 3
10 2654 Dorian Claggett 13 Baltimore, MD 22.29 1.7 3
11 1041 Jarell James 12 Providence, RI 22.34 1.3 2
12 88 Mark Duchow 13 Delafield, WI 22.36 2.1 1
13 2733 Clay Nigel Austin 13 East Orange, NJ 22.46 2.1 1
13 793 Thomas White 12 Marshall, VA 22.46 1.7 3
15 2243 Kavion Williams 14 Atlanta, GA 22.51 1.8 5
16 2239 Devin Putmon 13 Atlanta, GA 22.53 1.6 4
17 2896 Brandon Carter 14 Collinsville, VA 22.53 1.8 5
18 936 Ian Parnell 13 Tarrytown, NY 22.64 1.3 2
19 2196 Derrick Johnson 12 Birmingham, AL 22.71 1.3 2
20 21 Brian Sommers 13 Acton, MA 22.73 2.1 1
21 2981 Cameron Rice 13 Huntsville, AL 22.83 2.1 1
22 2716 Dakwaun Moton 12 Spring Lake, NC 22.85 1.7 3
23 2962 Jordan Thompson 15 Orlando, FL 22.87 1.6 4
24 3226 Davidson Arrington 13 Greensboro, NC 23.11 1.3 2
25 2501 Jacob Davis 13 Farmville, NC 23.15 1.3 2
-- 2763 Michael Lobban 12 Turnersville, NJ DQ 1.6 4 Lane Violation

Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: 21.42 6/20/2009 Zamir Thomas, Snyder,Jersey City,NJ
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2318 Taylor Colucci 12 Sound Beach, NY 21.80 1.9
2 2197 Jaalen Jones 13 Maylene, AL 21.83 1.9
3 632 Jordan Brown 14 Charlotte, NC 21.93 1.9
4 1011 Xavier Jones 13 Greensboro, NC 21.94 1.9
5 2201 Devin O'Neal 12 Birmingham, AL 22.00 1.9
6 1720 Tahshon Reese 12 Camden, NJ 22.11 1.9
7 820 Joshua Washington 13 Triangle, VA 22.34 1.9
8 2978 Niguel Cribbs 12 Birmingham, AL 22.73 1.9

Boys 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: 1:52.37 6/18/2011 Allen Eke, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2776 Cory McCarty 13 Elmira, NY 1:53.65
2 2599 Andrew Whetten 13 atlanta, GA 1:54.90
3 2695 Christian White 14 Charlotte, NC 1:55.03
4 2126 Andre Rolim 13 Somerville, MA 1:55.06
5 431 Bryce Kelley 13 Hope Valley, RI 1:55.28
6 647 Chase Helton 12 Fayetteville, NC 1:55.43
7 2559 Connor Vigil 12 Highland, CA 1:56.34
8 1414 Alaric Coker 12 Gwynn Oak, MD 1:56.84
9 2856 Tom Damiani 12 Tunkhannock, PA 1:57.03
10 19 Timothy Cox 13 Acton, MA 1:57.73
11 3209 Darnell Evan Ringo 13 Chesapeake, VA 1:59.01
12 1447 Shane Lopez 12 Middletown, NY 1:59.67
13 2148 Cannon Heath 12 Seven Springs, NC 2:00.75
14 797 Carl Janvier 12 Miami, FL 2:01.86

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2455 Alan Frye 13 Marietta, GA 53.32 6
2 2922 Obafemi Animashaun 14 Union, NJ 53.99 6
3 1091 Wesley Tucker 12 Jacksonville, NC 54.12 6
4 3348 Colin O'Connor 12 West Islip Tc-Ny 54.28 5
4 3341 Erin Jenkins 13 Charlotte, NC 54.28 6
6 67 Danny Young 12 Archbold, OH 54.40 6
7 505 Gabriel Slythe Lev 12 Blainville, QC 54.69 3
8 2234 Dante Johnson 13 Atlanta, GA 54.88 5
9 2692 Eric Blake 12 Charlotte, NC 55.16 1
10 1169 Khalid Powell 12 Knightdale, NC 55.18 3
11 2760 Jules Hislop 13 Roselle, NJ 55.35 4
12 2405 Jordan Jackson 13 Acworth, GA 55.53 4
13 323 Matthew Rodio 12 Oceanport, NJ 55.54 5
14 1738 Louis Kang 12 Montvale, NJ 55.58 3
15 1046 Chandler Chase 12 Charlotte, NC 55.67 5
16 264 Chris Blaylock 12 Haymarket, VA 55.80 5
17 1987 Vince Castillo 15 Donna, TX 55.84 6
18 536 Sydney Scruggs 13 Maplewood, NJ 56.06 1
19 1024 Nigel Walker 12 Rochester, NY 56.25 2
20 1257 Peter Katsarakes 13 Lexington, MA 56.30 1
21 749 Orane Morias 12 Newark, NJ 56.33 4
22 12 Almon Taylor 12 Galloway, NJ 56.53 1
23 3129 Karl Cajuste 12 West Orange, NJ 56.88 4
24 1008 Brian Fuentes 12 fairfax, VA 57.03 2
25 16 Henry Zhou 13 Acton, MA 57.06 4
26 3220 Henri Thomas 12 Chesapeake, VA 57.19 3
27 2886 Samuel Jamison 12 Houston, TX 57.43 3
28 119 Alexander Merritt 13 Haymarket, VA 57.47 1
28 2538 Jordan Myers 12 Durham, NC 57.47 4
30 2610 David Collins 14 Smyrna, GA 58.15 1
31 3075 Dan Kelly 14 Warwick, NY 58.73 2
32 3064 Chad Zallow 15 Warren, OH 58.74 1
33 440 Aaron Sandifer 12 Harrisburg, NC 59.24 2
34 988 Brendan Purcell 12 Haverford, PA 59.36 3
35 3132 Anfernee LaRue 12 West Orange, NJ 59.67 2
36 1112 Joseph Fodera 12 Greenlawn, NY 1:00.47 4
37 330 Jacob Mclimore 13 Lexington, KY 1:02.07 5

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
Meet: 3:17.67 6/20/2009 Varina, Varina, VA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh Tc-Nc 3:20.13 3
1) 2160 Elijah Reid 14 2) 2153 James Branch 13
3) 2154 Lamar Brewer 14 4) 2159 Jamaree Murray 14
2 Acton-Boxborough Tc-Ma 3:22.37 3
1) 18 Dominic Abacherli 12 2) 20 Eric Nord 12
3) 21 Brian Sommers 13 4) 22 Nick Usoff 13
3 Brentwood Tc-Ny 3:22.65 2
1) 293 Tevin Foster 12 2) 294 Myles Fowler 12
3) 295 Josh Nkansah 12 4) 296 Diego Shulterbrondt 12
4 Columbia Tc-Nj 3:22.78 3
1) 523 Emmanual Grant 13 2) 535 Eriq Royal 14
3) 525 Ian Hanson 13 4) 536 Sydney Scruggs 13
5 Northwest Guilford Tc-Nc 3:22.95 2
1) 1651 Phillip Bryant 13 2) 1656 Aaron George 14
3) 1654 Kenneth Eason 13 4) 1657 Carl Walton 12
6 Waverly Tc-Ny 3:23.29 1
1) 3105 Nick Puusalu 12 2) 3104 Cole Mensch 12
3) 3103 Ryan McFarland 14 4) 3106 Sean Swartwood 12
7 Bryan Station Tc-Ky 3:23.34 3
1) 333 Kevin Ross 12 2) 334 Malcolm Smith 13
3) 339 Lapierre Woody 13 4) 331 Bolaji Ogbulu 15
8 Metuchen Tc-Nj 3:23.44 2
1) 1388 Aaron Lewis 13 2) 1378 Dan Ayzenberg 12
3) 1387 Julian Lenartowicz 14 4) 1389 Errol Lindo 12
9 Hamden Tc-Ct 3:23.50 2
1) 947 Michael Boateng 12 2) 949 Ryan Pearl 13
3) 950 Trevor Perry 14 4) 951 Kendall Walker 12
10 Apex Tc-Nc 3:23.84 2
1) 53 Jalen Ware 13 2) 50 Tyler Cook 15
3) 51 Danny Fredenburg 12 4) 52 Collin Gibbons 12
11 Milford Tc-De 3:23.93 2
1) 1426 Bryson Cartwright 12 2) 1425 Isaiah Brown 12
3) 1430 Taiwan Savage 12 4) 1428 Joshua Johnson 12
12 Spartan Tc-Nj 3:24.27 2
1) 2180 Collin Corsey 13 2) 2181 James Norman 12
3) 2182 Marcel Steele 14 4) 2183 Tyrone Underwood 13
13 Nova Tc-In 3:24.57 1
1) 1683 Presley Martin 14 2) 1680 Luke Briggs 12
3) 1689 Spencer Wieczorek 12 4) 1678 Sogo Akinyosoye 13
14 Park Ridge Tc-Nj 3:24.93 1
1) 1728 Matt Zuccaro 12 2) 1726 Brian Kalafut 13
3) 1725 Kyle Bolella 12 4) 1727 John Malespina 12
15 Peabody Tc-Ma 3:25.49 1
1) 1762 Austin Brewster 12 2) 1769 Jason Hiou 12
3) 1768 Zachary Grube 12 4) 1770 Nick Ingham 12
16 Warriors Tc-Ma 3:25.62 2
1) 3067 Asher Gray 12 2) 3071 Nick Santangelo 13
3) 3066 Luke Goodrich 13 4) 3069 Anderson Koenig 12
17 Fauquier Tc-Va 3:26.55 1
1) 786 Ed Delavergne 14 2) 784 Joseph Burke 12
3) 787 Frank Delavergne 14 4) 793 Thomas White 12
18 Absegami Tc-Nj 3:27.17 1
1) 12 Almon Taylor 12 2) 13 Kyle Wiggins 12
3) 8 Sean Ahern 12 4) 11 Jared Ganiel 12
19 Narragansett Tc-Ri 3:28.12 1
1) 1557 Aaron Libman 12 2) 1558 Ryan Luddy 13
3) 1559 Steve Smith 12 4) 1556 Deveron Gordon 12
20 KP Athletics-MI 3:32.21 3
1) 1175 Quaye Cobbs 12 2) 1184 Anwar Munye 12
3) 1185 Joe Riggins 13 4) 1182 Dominick McElwee-Gross 13
21 Bobcat Tc-Va 3:32.61 1
1) 266 Michael McCormack 13 2) 265 Christian Go 12
3) 268 Matt Satterwhite 12 4) 264 Chris Blaylock 12
-- Mt. St. Michael Tc-Ny DQ 3 Lane Violation
1) 1535 Anton Porter 15 2) 1531 Taelor Gibson 12
3) 1532 Dorwin Mitchell 13 4) 1534 Bruce Parker 12

Boys Long Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
National: 26-10 6/27/2009 Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett, TX
Meet: 23-03.25 6/18/2010 Vernon Carter, Cahokia, IL
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 2867 Bryson Brown 12 Duncan, SC 6.97m 3.8 22-10.50
FOUL(1.2) 6.68m(1.6) 6.97m(3.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 6.90m(1.1)
2 324 Donmanique Hardy 13 Lawrenceville, VA 6.92m 0.5 22-08.50
6.56m(1.4) 6.81m(1.3) 5.00m(3.2) 6.92m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 6.82m(2.2)
3 1358 De'Vion Tate 12 Erie, PA 6.90m 2.6 22-07.75
6.69m(3.4) 6.72m(5.8) 6.52m(2.1) 6.65m(3.4) 6.90m(2.6) 6.87m(2.2)
4 1162 Kimani Hoffman 14 Knightdale, NC 6.90m 1.9 22-07.75
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.5) 6.56m(2.2) 6.87m(1.1) 6.51m(1.9) 6.90m(1.9)
5 338 Corey Williams 13 Lexington, KY 6.89m 3.6 22-07.25
FOUL(2.7) 6.89m(3.6) 6.33m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.64m(2.3) FOUL(2.1)
6 2604 Joshua McCullan 12 Hinesville, GA 6.80m 2.4 22-03.75
6.47m(2.2) 6.54m(2.9) 6.80m(2.4) 6.21m(1.7) 6.28m(1.5) 6.47m(0.3)
7 327 Tre Duncan 12 Lexington, KY 6.77m 0.5 22-02.50
PASS FOUL(0.5) 6.76m(5.2) 6.77m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.5)
8 1144 Travis Jenkins 12 Essex, MD 6.67m 2.3 21-10.75
6.55m(1.8) 6.66m(2.2) 6.67m(2.3) 6.56m(3.0) 6.61m(1.3) FOUL(1.7)
9 757 Ronald B. Geohagha 12 Orangeburg, SC 6.54m 3.3 21-05.50
6.23m(1.6) 5.94m(1.5) 6.54m(3.3)
10 2937 Christoffe Scott 13 Roselle, NJ 6.47m 2.7 21-02.75
6.21m(2.6) 6.28m(2.0) 6.47m(2.7)
11 2625 Blake Barlow 12 Westfield, IN 6.44m 2.5 21-01.50
6.44m(2.5) FOUL(3.1) 6.13m(1.5)
12 1684 Devyn Mikell 13 Avon, IN 6.40m 1.8 21-00.00
6.14m(1.9) 6.18m(2.9) 6.40m(1.8)
13 3378 Brandon Bulla 12 Hope Mills, NC 6.34m 2.1 20-09.75
6.29m(1.5) 6.26m(3.2) 6.34m(2.1)
14 846 Kaifa Boyce 12 Montgomery Village, 6.15m 2.2 20-02.25
6.15m(2.2) 5.83m(1.9) 6.05m(2.6)
15 2638 Andrew Bolze 14 Hingham, MA 6.15m 5.0 20-02.25
FOUL(2.9) 6.15m(5.0) 6.00m(0.8)
16 147 Anthony Stella 12 Indianapolis, IN 6.06m 1.1 19-10.75
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.4) 6.06m(1.1)
17 233 Demario Gray 13 Bloomfield, CT 5.95m 2.0 19-06.25
5.95m(2.0) 5.76m(1.7) 5.94m(3.3)
18 2200 Quinderius Nalls 13 Birmingham, AL 5.94m 1.8 19-06.00
5.94m(1.8) FOUL(5.0) 5.78m(0.1)
19 778 Jethro St. Hubert 12 Jupiter, FL 5.80m 2.7 19-00.50
FOUL(2.0) 5.80m(2.7) 5.26m(2.1)
-- 1564 Cody Minnig 13 Levittown, PA FOUL
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.4)

Boys Hammer Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 676 Matthew Zajac 14 Lynchburg, VA 53.53m 175-07
FOUL 53.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 2437 Daniel Haugh 14 throw deep, GA 48.51m 159-02
45.10m 48.51m 47.46m FOUL 46.92m 47.43m
3 2439 Kyle Johnson 13 throw deep, GA 46.98m 154-02
46.98m 43.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.25m
4 3332 Gino Giglio 12 Astoria, NY 46.09m 151-02
46.09m FOUL 42.83m FOUL 45.00m FOUL
5 2440 Kyle Littles 13 throw deep, GA 44.47m 145-11
FOUL 42.34m 43.19m 39.53m FOUL 44.47m
6 2811 Zack Smelcer 13 Findlay, OH 41.90m 137-06
41.90m 40.18m 40.51m FOUL 38.73m 40.57m
7 1002 Joseph Quartucio 12 Cortlandt Manor, NY 40.60m 133-02
39.20m FOUL 39.23m 39.28m 40.60m FOUL
8 195 Chris Celona 14 North Providence, R 40.11m 131-07
37.93m 40.11m FOUL 38.19m FOUL 40.08m
9 2451 Seth Whitener 15 throw deep, GA 36.38m 119-04
FOUL FOUL 36.38m
10 2357 John Aronson 13 Syosset, NY 36.06m 118-04
FOUL 29.97m 36.06m
11 2436 Brooks Hardy 13 throw deep, GA 35.69m 117-01
35.69m 34.39m 35.49m
12 2429 Danny Andrews 15 throw deep, GA 33.31m 109-03
33.31m FOUL FOUL
-- 1811 Dylan Gardner 13 Warwick, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2444 Jordan Pickerel 13 throw deep, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2431 Kenneth Brinson 15 throw deep, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2445 Joseph Ruggiers 14 throw deep, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Meet: 4:17.46 6/18/2010 Samuel Prakel, Versailles, OH
Freshman: 4:15.07 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1888 James Burke 15 Port Jefferson, NY 4:22.27
2 809 Luke Gavigan 15 Blauvent, NY 4:22.68
3 637 Matthew Novak 15 Glen Allen, VA 4:25.33
4 1997 Marco Pompilj 15 New York, NY 4:27.32
5 2670 Lucas Arrivo 15 Ann Arbor, MI 4:27.55
6 3313 David Fitzgerald 15 Potomac, MD 4:28.17
7 926 Jeremy Spiezio 15 Greenwich, NY 4:28.48
8 1402 Collin Hahn 15 Chesterfield, VA 4:29.50
9 373 Benito Muniz 15 carmel, NY 4:30.77
10 1357 Mikey Singer 15 Eldersburg, MD 4:31.68
11 869 Sam Ritz 15 Meadowbrook, PA 4:32.74
12 2879 Adam Barnard 15 Gray, TN 4:32.97
13 1200 Jonathon Urbine 15 Lancaster, OH 4:35.10
14 1618 Ryan Speer 15 Raleigh, NC 4:35.63
15 292 Kunal Tangri 15 Troy, MI 4:37.01
16 1796 Ben McDermott 15 Pearl River, NY 4:37.08
17 3040 Craig Corti 15 stockholm, NJ 4:38.49
18 2699 Joshua Mitchell 15 Durham, NC 4:39.32
19 2746 Patrick Tonero 15 Livingston, NJ 4:41.64
20 1448 Zachary Boone 15 Bakersville, NC 4:42.53
21 1682 Taylor Kleyn 15 Plainfield, IN 4:42.76
22 2358 Tyler Italiano 15 Syosset, NY 4:44.85
23 2612 Kaleb McLeod 15 Soperton, GA 4:51.14
24 2363 Tyler Tarnowski 15 Syosset, NY 4:55.44
-- 2852 Sam Ritz 15 rydal, PA DNF

FRIDAY RESULTS - scroll down for Thursday results

Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/16/2012 05:38 AM
New Balance Outdoor Nationals - 6/14/2012 to 6/16/2012
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.89 6/19/2009 Kendall Baisden, Det Ctry Day,Bl Hills,MI
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3289 Chelsea Johnson 14 Florence, SC 12.05 0.7
2 239 Jena Alston 14 Blythewood, SC 12.06 0.7
3 446 Tori McKenzie 13 Chatham, VA 12.07 0.7
4 1117 India Brown 14 Florence,, SC 12.08 0.7
5 2368 Kimberely Bailey 13 Bronx, NY 12.10 0.7
6 2578 Jazzmine Folston 13 Cocoa, FL 12.19 0.7
7 3116 Jasmine Dawson 13 Clayton, NC 12.38 0.7
8 271 Abby Duncan 13 Keedysville, MD 12.39 0.7

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 46.81 6/17/2011 Western Branch, Chesapeake, VA
T. Ellick, T. Taylor, Sh Lassiter, Shakia Williams
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milford Mill Academy Tc-M 48.04Q 2
1) 1412 Toni Brown 14 2) 1415 Mykael Dixon 12
3) 1421 Destiny Moore 15 4) 1422 Racquel Moses 12
2 Armstrong Tc-Va 49.22Q 3
1) 79 Ashley Fleming 13 2) 82 Kaitlin Scott 15
3) 80 Sydnee Lopes 13 4) 81 Kenya Rollins 12
3 Fauquier Tc-Va 49.61Q 1
1) 791 Danyelle McDaniel 12 2) 790 Shantel Jones 12
3) 792 Diamond Robinson 15 4) 788 Briana Hill 13
4 Windsor Tc-Ct 49.34q 2
1) 3294 Applelonia Dawes 13 2) 3296 Vanessa Harris 12
3) 3299 Courtney Kearse 13 4) 3308 Janae Wilson 12
5 West Charlotte Tc-Nc 49.58q 3
1) 3110 Rorie Deonna 13 2) 3109 Corinna Archie 12
3) 3113 Ingram Shelby 13 4) 3111 Thomas Natalsa 12
6 Norwich Free Academy Tc-C 49.66q 1
1) 1664 Brittany Grabill 13 2) 1669 Dyshelle Pemberton 13
3) 1667 Camille McKenzie 14 4) 1668 Mialynne Park 14
7 Rams Tc-Md 49.67q 1
1) 1933 India Griffin 13 2) 1934 Maia Jefferson 12
3) 1932 Janice George 12 4) 1936 Terika Lathern 12
8 Bryan Station Tc-Ky 49.82q 3
1) 328 Labianca Frazier 13 2) 335 Lamiyah Straugn 15
3) 329 Shania Lyvers 14 4) 332 Gabrielle Perdue 13
9 Transit Tech Tc-Ny 49.97 2
1) 2539 Lissette Alvarez 15 2) 2540 Whitney Cole 12
3) 2541 Aiesha Dinnall 12 4) 2542 Latoya Hart 12
10 Hempstead Tc-Ny 50.22 2
1) 992 Oneila Denton 14 2) 993 Tatyana Gadson 14
3) 995 Noveka McKay 12 4) 996 Diamond Watts 13
11 Edward Little Tc-Me 50.32 2
1) 733 Ayumi Ranucci 13 2) 730 Jaclyn Masters 12
3) 728 Avery Chisholm 13 4) 731 MaryKate Masters 12
12 Watertown Tc-Ma 50.42 3
1) 3099 Christelle Madou 13 2) 3096 Lauren Basile 12
3) 3098 Meaghan Kelly 12 4) 3097 Talia Flores 12
13 Oakdale Tc-Md 50.44 1
1) 1700 Emma King 13 2) 1703 Adell Remsberg 13
3) 1705 Maryah Wright 14 4) 1701 Laura Klosterman 13
14 Shore AC 50.58 2
1) 2076 Felicia Smith 13 2) 2071 Kadeem Curtis 13
3) 2080 Ariana Wilson 14 4) 2072 Phyllis Gordon 15
15 Northside Tc-Va 50.76 1
1) 1644 Tierra Saunders 14 2) 1641 Annie McGowan 13
3) 1642 Bonnie McGowan 15 4) 1637 Keyana Chappelle 12
16 Western Branch Tc-Va 50.78 3
1) 3167 Ashley Coles 14 2) 3192 Jayde Kemp 14
3) 3212 Kiana Rodgers 15 4) 3187 Devin Heath 13
17 Patrick Henry Tc-Va 50.81 3
1) 1749 Kayla Penn 12 2) 1753 Jessica Shelton 13
3) 1750 Brooke Perdue 12 4) 1746 Lynnell Fisher 13
18 Marlboro Tc-Nj 51.08 3
1) 1329 Kim McKinnon 13 2) 1328 Jessica McFadden 12
3) 1327 Megan Berger 12 4) 1330 Ijeoma Unachukwu 12
19 Wild Kitten Ac-Ma 51.55 3
1) 3265 Brianna Schwartz 15 2) 3262 Kayla Lawrence 13
3) 3266 Zoe Snow 14 4) 3261 Julia Kee 12
20 Spartanburg Tc-Sc 51.62 1
1) 2184 Shaquille Copeland 12 2) 2187 Jasmine Pilgrim 14
3) 2191 Julia Wilson 14 4) 2189 Aubreya Smith 14
-- North Rockland Tc-Ny DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) 1621 Tarah Lacossade 12 2) 1619 Small Carrie 13
3) 1622 Sheila Ramos 13 4) 1623 Danielle Russell 12

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 46.81 6/17/2011 Western Branch, Chesapeake, VA
T. Ellick, T. Taylor, Sh Lassiter, Shakia Williams
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Milford Mill Academy Tc-M 47.60
2 Armstrong Tc-Va 49.00
3 Windsor Tc-Ct 49.02
4 Fauquier Tc-Va 49.36
5 Bryan Station Tc-Ky 49.73
6 West Charlotte Tc-Nc 49.74
7 Norwich Free Academy Tc-C 49.88
8 Rams Tc-Md 52.82

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:41.33 6/20/2009 Camden, Camden, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cosby Tc-Va 1:41.33 3
1) 576 Alexandria Moseley 14 2) 582 De'Nisha Smith 13
3) 571 Gina D'Orazio 13 4) 578 Molly Novak 14
2 Rams Tc-Md 1:42.88 1
1) 1933 India Griffin 13 2) 1932 Janice George 12
3) 1934 Maia Jefferson 12 4) 1937 Natalia Lavell 12
3 Hempstead Tc-Ny 1:43.33 2
1) 992 Oneila Denton 14 2) 993 Tatyana Gadson 14
3) 995 Noveka McKay 12 4) 996 Diamond Watts 13
4 West Johnston Tc-Nc 1:43.98 3
1) 3115 Hannah Ballard 12 2) 3118 Teri Strickland 14
3) 3119 Tori Strickland 14 4) 3116 Jasmine Dawson 13
5 Transit Tech Tc-Ny 1:44.45 1
1) 2539 Lissette Alvarez 15 2) 2540 Whitney Cole 12
3) 2541 Aiesha Dinnall 12 4) 2542 Latoya Hart 12
6 Mount Olive Tc-Nj 1:44.47 3
1) 1498 Ingrid Nimoh 12 2) 1499 Suzanne Nimoh 14
3) 1503 Alicia Warren 14 4) 1500 Keturah Orji 14
7 Armstrong Tc-Va 1:44.79 2
1) 79 Ashley Fleming 13 2) 82 Kaitlin Scott 15
3) 80 Sydnee Lopes 13 4) 81 Kenya Rollins 12
8 Bryan Station Tc-Ky 1:45.43 3
1) 328 Labianca Frazier 13 2) 336 Payton Tierra 15
3) 329 Shania Lyvers 14 4) 332 Gabrielle Perdue 13
9 Colts Neck Tc-Nj 1:45.84 1
1) 508 Julia Petruch 13 2) 510 Julianna Wittmann 12
3) 512 Victoria Zamarra 14 4) 511 Jackie Wold 13
10 West Charlotte Tc-Nc 1:45.89 3
1) 3110 Rorie Deonna 13 2) 3109 Corinna Archie 12
3) 3113 Ingram Shelby 13 4) 3111 Thomas Natalsa 12
11 Metuchen Tc-Nj 1:45.90 2
1) 1383 Malika Johnson 15 2) 1394 Bobbi Spiegel 13
3) 1392 Mackenzie Revano 14 4) 1390 Missy Nicholls 13
12 Gazelles-NC 1:46.33 3
1) 861 Layla White 15 2) 860 Avery Walter 14
3) 859 Zoe Martin 13 4) 857 Julia Brown 15
13 South Brunswick Tc-Nj 1:46.39 2
1) 2133 Aspen McMillan 15 2) 2131 Julia Lekht 14
3) 2135 Zyjira Thomas 15 4) 2132 Rochelle McDonald 15
14 Dreher Tc-Sc 1:46.58 1
1) 660 Keyanna Mikell 13 2) 659 Johnson Maria 13
3) 654 Shekinah Frieson 13 4) 658 Jazmine Manning 14
15 Track Eastern Carolina 1:47.38 2
1) 2497 Toya Anding 14 2) 2509 Jordan Franklin 14
3) 2515 Erica Lindsay 12 4) 2532 Tineisha Smith 13
16 Watertown Tc-Ma 1:47.43 1
1) 3097 Talia Flores 12 2) 3096 Lauren Basile 12
3) 3098 Meaghan Kelly 12 4) 3099 Christelle Madou 13
17 Edison Tc-Nj 1:47.48 3
1) 721 Amanda Brown 13 2) 722 Tatyana Butler 14
3) 724 Emily Greer 13 4) 725 Kayla Lubonski 13
18 Mount de Sales Academy TC 1:48.31 1
1) 1492 Sara Stupi 12 2) 1488 Grace Duffy 12
3) 1491 Erin McCloskey 12 4) 1489 Jessica Harris 14
19 North Hagerstown Tc-Md 1:50.02 1
1) 1606 Jessica Hunt 14 2) 1607 Xena Perry 13
3) 1608 Christine Randall 14 4) 1609 Brianna Steich 12
20 Milford Mill Academy Tc-M 1:50.94 3
1) 1411 Yinki Alabi 15 2) 1416 Alexis Fancher-Thompson 14
3) 1419 Michaela Grier 15 4) 1418 Aviance Golden-Brown 15
21 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:51.14 2
1) 3181 Jasmine France 14 2) 3188 Tashonta Hilliard 15
3) 3217 Amirah Smith 13 4) 3195 Irielle Little 14
22 Boonsboro Tc-Md 1:51.34 2
1) 275 Lashanta Tonsil 14 2) 273 Courtney Rose 13
3) 270 Emily Cronise 13 4) 274 Amber Smith 12
-- Mt. Hebron Tc-Md DQ 1 Exchange Zone
1) 1530 Taylor Williams 15 2) 1529 River Williams 14
3) 1525 Julie Knorr 14 4) 1527 Gabriella Spencer 14
-- Southern Guilford Tc-Nc DQ 2 Exchange Zone
1) 2165 Raven Hamilton 13 2) 2164 Staci Green 12
3) 2167 Kylie McMillan 15 4) 2166 Myra Henderson 14

Girls 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
National: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.89 6/19/2009 Kendall Baisden, Det Ctry Day,Bl Hills,MI
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1117 India Brown 14 Florence,, SC 11.96Q 2.5 4
2 239 Jena Alston 14 Blythewood, SC 11.99Q 3.1 2
3 2368 Kimberely Bailey 13 Bronx, NY 12.07Q 2.2 3
4 3289 Chelsea Johnson 14 Florence, SC 12.07Q 1.3 1
5 271 Abby Duncan 13 Keedysville, MD 12.09q 2.5 4
6 446 Tori McKenzie 13 Chatham, VA 12.10q 3.1 2
7 3116 Jasmine Dawson 13 Clayton, NC 12.17q 3.1 2
8 2578 Jazzmine Folston 13 Cocoa, FL 12.18q 1.3 1
9 2223 Amanda Henson 14 West Barnstable, MA 12.28 2.2 3
10 3007 Kayla Tyson 13 Evans, GA 12.30 3.1 2
11 1415 Mykael Dixon 12 Windsor Mill, MD 12.30 2.2 3
12 3375 Sloan Williams 14 Winston-Salem, NC 12.34 3.1 2
13 770 Erin Ford 15 Royal Palm Beach, F 12.37 2.2 3
14 768 Markeria Brown 14 Royal Palm Beach, F 12.37 2.5 4
15 1524 Meshala Morton 14 Stafford, VA 12.44 1.3 1
16 595 Victoria Elliott 12 Charlotte, NC 12.46 3.1 2
17 2238 Victoria Parker 14 Atlanta, GA 12.52 1.3 1
18 2370 Shaniel Fairclough 13 Bronx, NY 12.53 1.3 1
19 2012 Julie Shanus 13 Pleasantville, NY 12.54 2.2 3
20 1044 Jarnae Royster 12 Providence, RI 12.54 2.5 4
21 1045 Shyneice Sanders 12 Providence, RI 12.57 2.2 3
22 3003 Kaitlin Lucius 13 Evans, GA 12.59 2.5 4
23 1958 Adrian Roberson 12 Stokes, NC 12.60 2.2 3
24 1957 Nyasia Daniels 15 Winterville, NC 12.61 2.5 4
25 3360 Kristen Burnett 13 Tulsa, OK 12.64 3.1 2
26 2240 Alexis Smith 12 Atlanta, GA 12.69 1.3 1
27 2091 Niasha Theet 13 Smithfield, NC 12.74 2.5 4
28 2890 Lauren Bedrich 13 Rogers, TX 12.89 2.5 4

Girls 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud, FL
Meet: 55.25 6/21/2008 Ann-Marie Clarke, New Haven, CT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2898 Genamarie McCant 12 Fairfax Station, VA 56.13 4
2 770 Erin Ford 15 Royal Palm Beach, F 56.73 7
3 2958 Abby Hani 13 Oviedo, FL 56.80 7
4 2814 Taylor McDonald 13 Northfield, OH 56.95 2
5 2982 Iris Robinson 12 Birmingham, AL 57.01 6
6 132 Erica Johnson 13 Riverside, RI 57.15 5
7 649 MacKenzie Kerr 15 Richmond, VA 57.19 7
8 7 Dominique Watkins 14 Roselle, NJ 57.19 4
9 494 Madeleine Berkson 14 Providence, RI 57.24 5
10 328 Labianca Frazier 13 Lexington, KY 57.25 1
11 2233 Lauren Jackson 16 Atlanta, GA 57.32 4
12 226 Rayanna Relerford 12 Bloomfield, CT 57.34 7
13 200 Sasa Vann 12 Mastic Beach, NY 57.60 6
14 2396 Jess Bridle 12 Tewksbury, MA 57.61 1
15 122 Jasmine Hill 14 Fort Belvoir, VA 57.76 7
16 2721 Maya Evans 13 Wilson, NC 57.80 5
17 769 Tatianna Etienne 13 Lake Worth, FL 57.84 6
18 2134 Alicia Osley 12 Dayton, NJ 57.97 5
19 3261 Julia Kee 12 Weston, MA 58.10 4
20 34 Lindsay Voltz 13 Newark, DE 58.18 4
21 171 Catherine Voelpel 13 kensington, CT 58.30 7
22 158 Madison Morton 12 Bella Vista, AR 58.37 6
23 1036 Madeline Hummel 12 Marlton, NJ 58.44 2
24 2042 Katelyn Grovatt 13 Tabernacle, NJ 58.52 3
25 1303 Imani Boatwright 13 Hopkins, SC 58.56 4
26 810 Erin Jaskot 14 Blauvelt, NY 58.66 6
27 2726 Sydney Petersen 14 Exeter, NH 58.72 5
28 3399 Venetia Nizzardini 14 Neptune, NJ 58.89 1
29 1524 Meshala Morton 14 Stafford, VA 58.91 5
30 2593 Audrey Holt 14 Alpharetta, GA 58.96 6
31 2979 Veronica Lyle 14 Trussville, AL 58.97 4
32 2407 Karly Gregory 13 wakefield, RI 59.04 2
33 1363 Morgan Spann 12 Jersey City, NJ 59.06 2
34 2040 Aireyona Mason 15 Wilmington, DE 59.18 3
35 2775 Kerri Graber 13 Dix Hills, NY 59.20 5
36 1516 Shanice Cameron 12 Mt. Vernon, NY 59.21 7
37 915 Ronke Odubela 12 Temecula, CA 59.72 2
38 1932 Janice George 12 forestville, MD 59.84 7
40 671 Briana Haith 12 Butner, NC 59.84 4
40 1318 Justice Briscoe 13 Charlotte, NC 1:00.18 6
41 1067 Mirabel Nkenke 12 Newark, NJ 1:00.41 3
42 3393 Tricia Davis Plantation, FL 1:00.59 1
43 2954 A'Sja Baker 16 Fort Lauderdale, FL 1:02.22 3
44 2504 Christina Dixon 14 Greenville, NC 1:03.56 1
-- 2454 Maddie Felts 13 Marietta, GA DNF 5
-- 2989 Katlin Gould 13 Camp Hill, PA DQ 6 Lane Violation

Girls 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
event)
National: 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plumer, University, Irvine, CA
Meet: 4:54.62 6/18/2011 Bethany Neeley, Eastern, Greentown, IN
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 667 Eliza Dekker 15 Durham, NC 4:57.90
2 2221 Elianna Shwayder 14 Saline, MI 4:59.78
3 3389 Sydney Segal 13 Beverly Hills, CA 5:00.11
4 2637 Madison Granger 12 Belchertown, MA 5:00.41
5 3024 Madeleine Ankhelyi 13 Folsom, CA 5:01.10
6 276 Elise Cranny 14 Niwot, CO 5:02.65
7 2647 Annika Gompers 14 Newton, MA 5:03.98
8 174 Laura Quintana 13 Bedminster, NJ 5:04.53
9 2663 Emily Kaplan 15 Potomac, MD 5:04.86
10 2656 Meghan Lockett 15 Comus, MD 5:05.43
11 161 Kelsey Wheelhouse 12 Rogers, AR 5:06.00
12 613 Madison Waymire 14 Grimes, IA 5:06.62
13 2557 Kathryn Lazarchick 13 Mobile, AL 5:06.66
14 1998 Macey Schweikert 14 Burke, VA 5:07.00
15 1069 Maggie Christe 13 Brookfield, CT 5:07.26
16 2564 Tabor Scholl 15 Kremmling, CO 5:09.35
17 2764 Sarah Disanza 13 Wantage, NJ 5:10.46
18 2641 Bryanna Allison 13 Lowell, MA 5:12.82
19 448 Cassidy Hale 13 Louisville, KY 5:13.50
20 2819 Kristen Eisenhauer 13 Pickerington, OH 5:15.31
21 2596 Rachel Thorne 13 Alpharetta, GA 5:16.25
22 175 Zoe Wojtech 13 Far Hills, NJ 5:17.14
23 866 Priscilla Wiggins 12 Newtown, PA 5:19.95
24 2868 Caroline Duer 12 Greenville, SC 5:20.94
25 1127 Abigail Motley 13 Virginia Beach, VA 5:23.37
26 2601 Sahara Fletcher 13 Atlanta, GA 5:26.15

Girls 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 9:54.22 6/17/2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, NY
Meet: 10:56.34 6/18/2010 Hannah Rowe, St. Johnsbury, VT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2338 Christina Melian 12 Staten Island, NY 10:54.32
2 2663 Emily Kaplan 15 Potomac, MD 10:57.03
3 2909 Hannah Rose 13 Staunton, VA 11:00.34
4 2356 Henna Rustami 13 Syosset, NY 11:03.70
5 2215 Amy Creutz 12 Saline, MI 11:04.49
6 2764 Sarah Disanza 13 Wantage, NJ 11:05.34
7 2048 Abbie McNulty 14 Cumberland, RI 11:05.87
8 2656 Meghan Lockett 15 Comus, MD 11:06.06
9 888 Hannah Mansbach 13 Columbia, MD 11:06.38
10 428 Amanda Garlak 12 Chesterland, OH 11:06.44
11 2669 Abby Mace 12 Readfield, ME 11:08.46
12 1913 Jenna Cody 12 Cranbury, NJ 11:10.46
13 764 Ella Martin 12 Woods Hole, MA 11:17.06
14 1625 Maria Snyder 13 Woodbury, PA 11:19.84
15 1458 Brynn Harshbarger 13 morgantown, WV 11:20.45
16 28 Kieran Hanrahan 15 newark, DE 11:21.43
17 2629 Maddox Patterson 15 Lexington, KY 11:25.04
18 2751 Rachel Belmont 14 Old Bridge,, NJ 11:26.75
19 429 Corinne Kule 13 Chesterland, OH 11:27.87
20 811 Meagan Jaskot 12 Blaurvelt, NY 11:28.30
21 3058 Elizabeth Stirling 12 Wantagh, NY 11:35.24
22 1540 MaryKate O'Meara 14 Pearl River, NY 11:40.38
23 2643 Grace Ndungu 12 Lowell, MA 11:40.87
24 2823 Elizabeth McDonald 12 Bryn Mawr, PA 11:42.09
25 584 Kate Scott 13 Newtown, PA 11:46.07
26 1031 Lennon Cooper 13 Holmdel, NJ 11:48.97
27 449 Kristen Hale 13 Louisville, KY 11:55.31
28 699 Briana Hayes 12 Manorville, NY 12:23.72
29 3054 Avery Kratzer 14 Wantagh, NY 12:29.83
-- 2408 Cathryn Skinner 13 Philadelphia, PA DNF

Girls Triple Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
National: 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Meet: 38-10.50 6/17/2011 Tiyi Boone, Newburgh, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 598 Regine Hunter 13 Cranford, NJ 11.63m 0.9 38-02.00
11.44m(2.9) 11.20m(2.7) 11.63m(0.9) 11.46m(2.3) 11.54m(4.0) 11.63m(3.9)
1 2903 Nia Hill 12 Middleburg, VA 11.63m 3.3 38-02.00
10.76m(4.0) 11.63m(3.3) 11.39m(3.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.4) 11.38m(2.5)
3 1778 Roshani Glover 12 Ladson, SC 11.56m 3.2 37-11.25
11.13m(3.8) 11.52m(1.1) 11.52m(1.5) 11.34m(3.2) 11.56m(3.2) 11.44m(2.4)
4 1823 Sydney Hausman 13 New York, NY 11.40m 1.5 37-05.00
FOUL(1.6) 10.58m(2.8) 11.40m(1.5) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.8)
5 1124 Cidni Ford 13 Raleigh, NC 11.38m 2.7 37-04.00
11.31m(2.5) 11.38m(2.7) 10.93m(2.0) PASS PASS PASS
6 3370 Mikalah Justice Jo 15 Bedford, VA 11.35m 2.8 37-03.00
11.04m(1.1) 11.34m(2.7) FOUL(4.1) 11.18m(1.7) 11.35m(2.8) 11.16m(3.8)
7 2828 Anna Chodubski 13 Erie, PA 11.34m 3.7 37-02.50
10.93m(1.9) 11.34m(3.7) 11.15m(3.0) 11.07m(4.6) FOUL(3.4) 11.14m(3.4)
8 2488 Courtney Paciulli 12 Toms river, NJ 11.26m 3.1 36-11.50
11.26m(3.1) 11.18m(2.2) 10.99m(3.8) 11.16m(1.4) 10.73m(3.2) PASS
9 1605 Raven Jackson 12 Hagerstown, MD 11.24m 4.8 36-10.50
10.85m(3.3) 10.93m(2.7) 11.24m(4.8)
10 768 Markeria Brown 14 Royal Palm Beach, F 11.16m 1.3 36-07.50
11.16m(1.3) 11.11m(1.7) 10.88m(4.2)
11 2369 Jonelle Campbell 12 Mt. Kisco, NY 11.09m 2.0 36-04.75
11.09m(2.0) 10.65m(2.7) 10.96m(1.9)
12 973 Angel Spencer 12 Lillington, NC 11.02m 3.5 36-02.00
11.02m(3.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(5.1)
12 508 Julia Petruch 13 Colts Neck, NJ 11.02m 5.1 36-02.00
11.02m(5.1) 10.83m(2.8) 10.86m(1.7)
14 596 Gillian Burke 12 Cranford, NJ 10.98m 2.6 36-00.25
10.74m(0.5) 10.98m(2.6) 10.72m(0.3)
15 1703 Adell Remsberg 13 Ijamsville, MD 10.97m 4.5 36-00.00
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.4) 10.97m(4.5)
16 1746 Lynnell Fisher 13 Beaverdam, VA 10.93m 3.1 35-10.50
FOUL(3.7) FOUL(4.8) 10.93m(3.1)
17 398 Hannah Stone 12 Thurmont, MD 10.82m 4.0 35-06.00
FOUL(2.9) 10.82m(4.0) FOUL(1.7)
18 750 Sabratina Rojas 12 Newark, NJ 10.76m 1.1 35-03.75
FOUL(3.0) 10.76m(1.1) 10.65m(1.3)
19 855 Alexis Yeboah-Kodi 12 Garden City, NY 10.74m 3.2 35-03.00
10.57m(1.9) 10.58m(2.0) 10.74m(3.2)
20 407 Anjelique Cooley 12 Central Falls, RI 10.71m 3.7 35-01.75
10.56m(2.0) 10.71m(3.7) 10.55m(3.2)
21 1063 Meghan Krawiec 15 Hamburg, NY 10.70m 4.0 35-01.25
10.70m(4.0) 10.67m(2.3) 10.67m(1.3)
22 1637 Keyana Chappelle 12 Roanoke, VA 10.69m 3.0 35-01.00
10.50m(3.4) 10.69m(3.0) 10.48m(1.5)
23 1739 Briana Setnitzky 12 Montvale, NJ 10.54m 4.2 34-07.00
FOUL(3.0) 10.35m(2.3) 10.54m(4.2)

Girls Hammer Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2430 Kamryn Brinson 16 Throw1Deep, GA 45.86m 150-05
40.34m 45.05m 44.92m 45.86m FOUL FOUL
2 2449 Andrea Vahoua 14 Throw1Deep, GA 37.21m 122-01
37.21m 37.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 2406 Brianna Heilsnis 13 Apex, NC 35.09m 115-01
FOUL 35.09m FOUL 32.71m FOUL FOUL
4 2441 Sarah Mitchell 13 Throw1Deep, GA 33.12m 108-08
31.63m FOUL FOUL 33.12m FOUL 32.53m
5 1587 Briyah Brown 13 New Rochelle, NY 31.67m 103-11
FOUL 31.31m FOUL FOUL 31.63m 31.67m
6 842 Tamara Ovejera 13 Frederick, MD 30.98m 101-08
FOUL 28.03m FOUL 29.72m FOUL 30.98m
7 2809 Alex Devincentis 13 Findlay, OH 30.33m 99-06
FOUL 27.51m 29.92m 29.73m 30.33m FOUL
8 2668 Megan Mounts 14 Walkersville, MD 29.97m 98-04
29.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 27.45m

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
========================================================================
National: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: 14.16 6/15/2007 Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1050 Hunter Roberts 13 Jamestown, NC 14.29Q 1.5 6
2 740 Gifty Amankwah 12 Newark, NJ 14.52Q 2.7 2
3 2 Heather Smith 13 Chesapeake, VA 14.55Q 1.1 4
4 2229 Chelsea Crayton 14 Atlanta, GA 14.56Q 1.1 1
5 2169 Shemiah Brooks 12 Greensboro, NC 14.79Q 3.1 3
6 565 Brittany Bryant 12 New Windsor, NY 14.99Q 1.1 5
7 1051 Kayla Williams 13 High Point, NC 14.64q 2.7 2
8 2193 Brittley Humphrey 16 Birmingham, AL 14.65q 1.5 6
9 3239 Alexandra Cimino 13 Westwood, NJ 14.80 1.1 4
10 734 Jori Cook 13 Greenbelt, MD 14.81 1.5 6
11 2664 Najatee Mcneil 13 Reisterstown, MD 14.84 1.1 1
12 2388 Shantyra Delaney 13 Knoxville, TN 14.87 1.1 1
13 1703 Adell Remsberg 13 Ijamsville, MD 14.87 2.7 2
14 905 Martiesha Caines 13 Temecula, CA 14.90 2.7 2
15 1010 Alyiah Riley 13 High Point, NC 15.02 1.1 5
16 971 Mackenzie Scott 12 Hanover, VA 15.04 1.1 5
17 2849 Beatrice Goodyear 13 Pittsburgh, PA 15.06 1.5 6
18 2644 Jen Esposito 12 Mansfield, MA 15.08 1.1 4
19 1099 Katie Hatler 13 Oak Ridge, NJ 15.10 1.1 4
20 3094 Alexis Fraction 14 Sewell, NJ 15.10 1.1 5
21 2137 Morgan Knight 14 Lorton, VA 15.13 3.1 3
22 2588 Ryann McEnany 13 Tampa, FL 15.14 1.1 1
23 441 Kaila Smith 13 Charlotte, NC 15.15 2.7 2
24 48 Aminah Ghaffar 13 Lumberton, NC 15.19 3.1 3
25 2133 Aspen McMillan 15 Kendall Park, NJ 15.20 1.1 1
26 3095 Miranda Roberts 12 Sewell, NJ 15.20 1.5 6
27 3319 Brittany Berry 13 Cincinnati, OH 15.24 2.7 2
28 134 Summer Walter 13 Virginia Beach, VA 15.25 1.1 5
29 3363 Courtney Nelson 14 Oklahoma City, OK 15.28 1.1 4
30 2897 Nialah Wilson 13 Daleville, VA 15.29 1.1 4
31 2235 Elisea Jones 14 Atlanta, GA 15.41 2.7 2
32 3309 Melissa Wolliston 13 Windsor, CT 15.49 1.5 6
33 508 Julia Petruch 13 Colts Neck, NJ 15.68 2.7 2
34 721 Amanda Brown 13 Edison, NJ 15.83 1.1 1
35 3042 Kelsey Cornett 13 Cincinnati, OH 15.96 1.1 5
36 363 Allison Bailey 12 Raleigh, NC 15.98 1.5 6
37 2135 Zyjira Thomas 15 Dayton, NJ 16.09 1.1 5
38 2816 Autumn Nichols 12 Tiffin, OH 16.10 1.5 6
39 2251 Megan Tse 13 Port Orange, FL 16.15 3.1 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: 14.16 6/15/2007 Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2169 Shemiah Brooks 12 Greensboro, NC 14.21 1.6
2 2 Heather Smith 13 Chesapeake, VA 14.27 1.6
3 2229 Chelsea Crayton 14 Atlanta, GA 14.38 1.6
4 1050 Hunter Roberts 13 Jamestown, NC 14.49 1.6
5 740 Gifty Amankwah 12 Newark, NJ 14.58 1.6
6 565 Brittany Bryant 12 New Windsor, NY 14.71 1.6
7 2193 Brittley Humphrey 16 Birmingham, AL 14.75 1.6
8 1051 Kayla Williams 13 High Point, NC 14.80 1.6

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 8:50.41 4/25/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Meet: 9:20.07 6/18/2010 Daniel Hand, Madison, CT
School Finals
================================================================
1 Columbia Tc-Nj 9:20.68
1) 519 Imani Coleman 14 2) 520 Shanika Dessein 13
3) 526 Maya Hinton 14 4) 533 Brittany Padmore 12
2 Nanuet Tc-Ny 9:22.79
1) 1539 Brooke Madry 15 2) 1538 Lauren Fernandez 14
3) 1537 Deanna Felicissimo 12 4) 1542 Megan Young 13
3 Metuchen Tc-Nj 9:31.82
1) 1380 Nina Firgau 12 2) 1393 Kristina Smiling 13
3) 1382 Emma Johnson 13 4) 1386 Jenn Lasko 13
4 Mount Olive Tc-Nj 9:32.69
1) 1502 Samantha Tavalare 12 2) 1497 Sarah Masukewicz 15
3) 1495 Laura Goodfriend 12 4) 1496 Marissa Karl 13
5 Thomas Stone Tc-Md 9:33.08
1) 2414 Jasmin Daniels 13 2) 2415 Rachel Halmon 13
3) 2416 Kaceedra Mitchell 14 4) 2418 Kolbi Sims 15
6 New Milford Tc-Ct 9:34.76
1) 1580 Jessica Noteware 13 2) 1579 Sierra Grazia 14
3) 1578 Saige Grazia 15 4) 1581 Gabrielle Passarelli 12
7 Pearl River Tc-Ny 9:36.57
1) 1789 Danielle Muchoe 14 2) 1785 Meghan Keetley 14
3) 1787 Caitlin Lardaro 12 4) 1788 Ceili McMorrow 12
8 Morris Hills Tc-Nj 9:37.79
1) 1466 Ailis Clyne 13 2) 1471 Erin Gaven 12
3) 1485 Ulana Thompson 13 4) 1480 Krissa Polimeni 13
9 Archbishop Spalding Tc-Nh 9:40.41
1) 64 Elisa Heacock 12 2) 63 Emily Chaundy 12
3) 62 Caitlin Anson 13 4) 66 Caitlyn McGuinness 13
10 Northwest Catholic Tc-Ct 9:40.45
1) 1646 Elizabeth Allen 12 2) 1647 Megan Baker 12
3) 1649 Elizabeth Lathrop 13 4) 1648 Sarah Gillespie 13
11 Mount de Sales Academy TC 9:44.17
1) 1491 Erin McCloskey 12 2) 1490 Becky Leisher 12
3) 3388 Bridgette Lappe 12 4) 1489 Jessica Harris 14
12 Millbrook Tc-Va 9:46.54
1) 1434 Karly Knechtel 12 2) 1433 Shelby Feliciano 12
3) 1435 Sophia Lee 14 4) 1436 Crystal Nelson 12
13 Patrick Henry Tc-Va 9:46.84
1) 1755 Blakemore Winston 15 2) 1752 Malina Richardson 13
3) 1745 Dunham Amy 14 4) 1747 Logan Harrington 13
14 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa 9:47.46
1) 874 Carey Celata 12 2) 875 Tess Doggett 12
3) 879 eliza lukens-day 13 4) 870 brigit andersson 15
15 Gazelles-NC 9:48.02
1) 856 Lydia Averette 14 2) 857 Julia Brown 15
3) 858 Sarah Hoffert 15 4) 859 Zoe Martin 13
16 Ursuline Tc-Ny 9:50.14
1) 2972 Molly McCarthy 12 2) 2971 Jane Marrinan 12
3) 2974 Mary O'Shea 12 4) 2970 Ana Losada 13
17 Spirit of Pre-MI 9:51.27
1) 2216 Alyssa Cummings 13 2) 2218 Kelly Hall 13
3) 2219 Gloria Park 14 4) 2222 Gillian Walter 16
18 Weymouth Youth Tc-Ma 9:52.94
1) 3254 Julie Tevenan 12 2) 3251 Allison Brady 12
3) 3252 Jen Kimball 13 4) 3249 Molly Barker 13
19 Manchester Tc-Va 9:53.92
1) 1324 Adrian Walker 12 2) 1321 Emily Dyke 13
3) 1323 Abbie Taylor 14 4) 1322 Elizabeth Hutton 15
20 St. Stephen's -st. Agnes 9:55.46
1) 2303 Jazana Goolsby 12 2) 2302 Catherine Fonvielle 13
3) 2305 Lizzie Zulauf 13 4) 2304 Alison Lindsay 14
21 Coventry Tc-Ri 9:55.95
1) 587 Allison Bellows 15 2) 593 Gianna Roccio 13
3) 590 Courtney Grant 15 4) 588 Jessica Bellows 15
22 St. Dominic Tc-Nj 9:57.09
1) 2288 Sarah Sisk 12 2) 2283 Briana Encarnacion 14
3) 2281 Leandra Boney 12 4) 2287 Cecilia Sabbers 12
23 Hanover Tc-Va 9:59.53
1) 967 Molly Breidenbaugh 14 2) 969 Rachel Gaunt 13
3) 968 Courtney Chenault 15 4) 970 Annie Sadler 14
24 Boardman Tc-Oh 10:00.17
1) 246 Heaton O'Hara 15 2) 247 Regan O'Hara 15
3) 248 Emma Schwendeman 14 4) 245 Victoria Moore 12
25 Notre Dame Academy Tc-Ma 10:00.60
1) 1674 Katie Knox 12 2) 1673 Emily Knox 14
3) 1675 Lucy Palmer 15 4) 1672 Jane Clark 14
26 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 10:01.02
1) 1862 Kim Katzgrau 12 2) 1844 Blaire Bernstein 14
3) 1875 Becky Scairpon 14 4) 1851 Kaela Earrusso 13
27 Titans Tc-Ma 10:02.40
1) 2456 Anna DeVito 15 2) 2461 Teresa James 14
3) 2460 Sarah James 12 4) 2466 Chelsea Savage 12
28 Cherokee Road Runners-KY 10:09.35
1) 452 Christina Rucinski 14 2) 447 Mattie Gottbrath 14
3) 450 Mary King 14 4) 451 Danielle Kitchens 14
29 Northside Tc-Va 10:15.44
1) 1639 Khalah Jones 13 2) 1643 Courtney Rice 13
3) 1638 Chloe Johnson 14 4) 1645 Alyssa Walker 12
30 Jefferson Forest Tc-Va 10:33.84
1) 1097 Alyssa Shupe 15 2) 1094 May Abby 15
3) 1095 Mary Deis 12 4) 1098 Taylor White 14

Girls High Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Opening Ht: 5-0.5; Progression: 5-2.5, 5-4.5, 5-6.6, 5-8.5,
5-10.5, 6-0.25, 6-2.25
National: 6-04 4/29/2009 Toni Young, Del City, TX
National: 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corp Chri, TX
Meet: 5-07 6/17/2011 Brianna Hayes, Matoaca,Chesterfield,VA
Meet: 5-02.50
Meet: 5-02.50
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 752 Brionna Singleton 14 Newark, NJ 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO O XXX
2 3402 Margaret Fuller 12 De Witt, NY 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XXO O XXX
3 2694 Elizabeth Olesen 15 Charlotte, NC 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O XXO XO XXX
4 2916 Rhonda Rogombe 15 Charles Town, WV 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
XO O XXO XXX
5 2713 Margaret Edwards 13 Raleigh, NC 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O XXO XXO XXX
6 2739 Erica Herrmann 12 Haddonfield, NJ 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XXX
6 2322 Abbie Lawson 13 Stow, OH 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XXX
6 2247 Allison Lampert 12 Port Orange, FL 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XXX
6 408 Tiffany Jenkins 13 Central Falls, RI 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XXX
10 401 Audrey Florence 13 Cedar Grove, NC 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XO XXX
11 1704 Abby Stultz 15 Frederick, MD 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XXO XO XXX
12 1999 Dana Husband 13 Rome, NY 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XXO XXX
13 17 Savanna Craib 13 Boxborough, MA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
13 1326 Megan Robinson 12 marion, VA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
13 2837 Allison Taub 15 holland, PA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
13 2686 Kathryn Bennett 12 Advance, NC 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
17 2787 Kristie Michta 12 Nesconset, NY 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
17 776 Tiah Sanborn 13 Lake Worth, FL 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
17 407 Anjelique Cooley 12 Central Falls, RI 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
20 2849 Beatrice Goodyear 13 Pittsburgh, PA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XXO XXX
20 2024 Lucy Mason 12 Stone Mountain, GA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XXO XXX
-- 3167 Ashley Coles 14 Chesapeake, VA NH
1.54
XXX
-- 3078 Jessica Armand 14 Warwick, NY NH
1.54
XXX
-- 1343 Stephanie Taylor 12 Eldersburg, MD NH
1.54
XXX
-- 619 Laura Janss 13 Damascus, MD NH
1.54
XXX
-- 2025 Breana Evans 12 Saugus, MA NH
1.54
XXX
-- 2838 Shannon Taub 15 holland, PA NH
1.54
XXX

Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
========================================================================
National: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Meet: 10.67 6/18/2010 Zamir Thomas, Snyder, Jersey City, NJ
Meet: 10.67 6/16/2011 Donarth Thompson, Bulkeley, Hartford, CT
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2197 Jaalen Jones 13 Maylene, AL 10.74Q 1.6 3
2 632 Jordan Brown 14 Charlotte, NC 10.85Q 2.1 5
3 3008 Darius Watkins 14 Grovetown, GA 10.86Q 2.9 2
4 1302 Jaylen Bacon 14 Hopkins, SC 10.87Q 3.2 1
5 1781 Michael Thomas 12 Ladson, SC 10.88Q 1.7 4
6 2196 Derrick Johnson 12 Birmingham, AL 10.92Q 2.6 6
7 1093 Dellon Peters 14 brooklyn, NY 10.86q 1.6 3
8 2516 Brandon little 12 monroe, NC 10.86q 2.1 5
9 896 Lawrence Harris 13 Norfolk, VA 10.91 2.9 2
10 1692 Darnell Charles 12 Mays Landing, NJ 10.92 3.2 1
11 1720 Tahshon Reese 12 Camden, NJ 10.96 2.9 2
12 2114 Timoy Malcolm 12 Jersey City, NJ 10.99 1.7 4
13 945 Jarried Redwood 14 Wheatley Heights, N 11.02 2.9 2
14 368 Dequane June 12 Bronx, NY 11.03 2.6 6
15 2871 Malik Crawford 13 Rock Hill, SC 11.05 2.9 2
16 1614 Christopher Thomps 12 Charlotte, NC 11.06 1.7 4
17 3001 Jeremy Harden 13 Evans, GA 11.06 2.6 6
18 2496 PJ Anding 12 Jacksonville, NC 11.08 1.7 4
19 2201 Devin O'Neal 12 Birmingham, AL 11.09 1.7 4
20 1903 Kwane Hayle 12 Poughkeepsie, NY 11.09 2.1 5
21 934 Mustafaa Dais 14 Pomona, NY 11.18 2.1 5
22 2243 Kavion Williams 14 Atlanta, GA 11.18 1.6 3
23 2901 Steven Graham 13 Leesburg, VA 11.18 3.2 1
24 337 Ishmael Webb 13 Lexington, KY 11.19 1.7 4
25 3013 Akiem Barber 13 Columbia, SC 11.19 3.2 1
26 1902 Siddique Haddad-Ad 12 Poughkeepsie, NY 11.20 1.6 3
27 2239 Devin Putmon 13 Atlanta, GA 11.22 1.6 3
28 2638 Andrew Bolze 14 Hingham, MA 11.22 2.9 2
29 2896 Brandon Carter 14 Collinsville, VA 11.31 3.2 1
30 767 Iguens Aristil 13 Delray Beach, FL 11.34 3.2 1
31 255 Nathan Jones 13 Boardman, OH 11.35 1.6 3
32 2241 Sirkeith Stanford 13 Atlanta, GA 11.37 1.6 3
33 2733 Clay Nigel Austin 13 East Orange, NJ 11.38 2.9 2
34 818 Brian Dove 12 Triangle, VA 11.38 2.1 5
35 1549 Eric Metoyer 12 Naperville, IL 11.46 2.1 5
36 2231 Keon Douglas 13 Atlanta, GA 11.48 2.6 6
37 981 Darius Samples 12 Hauppauge, NY 11.59 2.6 6
38 415 Bryson Hawkins 15 Centreville, VA 11.90 3.2 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, So Lake, Groveland, FL
Meet: 10.67 6/18/2010 Zamir Thomas, Snyder, Jersey City, NJ
Meet: 10.67 6/16/2011 Donarth Thompson, Bulkeley, Hartford, CT
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2516 Brandon little 12 monroe, NC 10.77 2.1
2 2197 Jaalen Jones 13 Maylene, AL 10.78 2.1
3 3008 Darius Watkins 14 Grovetown, GA 10.80 2.1
4 1302 Jaylen Bacon 14 Hopkins, SC 10.81 2.1
5 1781 Michael Thomas 12 Ladson, SC 10.82 2.1
6 632 Jordan Brown 14 Charlotte, NC 10.90 2.1
7 1093 Dellon Peters 14 brooklyn, NY 10.97 2.1
-- 2196 Derrick Johnson 12 Birmingham, AL FS 2.1

Boys 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Meet: 48.08 6/20/2009 Antonio Reynolds, Orlando, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2277 Naija Omari 14 South Orange, NJ 48.65 5
2 2654 Dorian Claggett 13 Baltimore, MD 48.83 5
3 1919 Jose Ortiz 12 Providence, RI 49.10 5
4 1145 Corey Hackett 12 hatboro, PA 49.21 5
5 887 Phillip Gomez 13 Glen Ridge, NJ 49.25 4
6 1259 William Miller 12 lynchburg, VA 49.29 5
7 1210 Joel Roberson 12 Laurel, MD 49.38 5
8 3136 Dexter Valley 12 West Orange, NJ 49.46 3
9 1651 Phillip Bryant 13 Stokesdale, NC 49.49 2
10 772 Davaris Osborne 13 Pahokee, FL 49.50 5
11 1041 Jarell James 12 Providence, RI 49.52 4
12 21 Brian Sommers 13 Acton, MA 49.70 4
13 2159 Jamaree Murray 14 Raleigh, NC 49.75 4
14 1727 John Malespina 12 Park Ridge, NJ 49.87 2
15 2799 Taylor Vippolis 12 Stony Point, NY 49.97 2
16 2962 Jordan Thompson 15 Orlando, FL 50.04 1
17 1234 Hugh McColl 12 Charlotte, NC 50.04 4
18 793 Thomas White 12 Marshall, VA 50.29 3
19 1721 Jaquay Watt 12 Camden, NJ 50.32 2
20 88 Mark Duchow 13 Delafield, WI 50.43 1
21 1166 Marquavious Johnso 14 Knightdale, NC 50.51 3
22 2701 Kyle McLendon 12 Greensboro, NC 50.58 3
23 2824 Robert Smutsky 12 Dillsburg, PA 50.59 4
24 594 Lane White 14 Covington, OH 50.62 2
25 819 Ricky Morgan 14 Woodbridge, VA 50.72 5
26 773 Jean Poulard 13 Delray Beach, FL 50.74 2
27 2981 Cameron Rice 13 Huntsville, AL 50.81 3
28 1388 Aaron Lewis 13 metuchen, NJ 50.90 3
29 2977 Carson Chambliss 12 Trussville, AL 50.91 1
30 2517 Ronnie Lovick 13 New Bern, NC 50.93 2
31 500 Eugene Hawkins 12 Clayton, NC 50.96 2
32 149 Dante Ortado 12 Greensboro, NC 51.48 3
33 2232 Andre Houser-Cross 14 Atlanta, GA 51.55 1
34 2242 Darius Statham 13 Atlanta, GA 51.57 4
-- 936 Ian Parnell 13 Tarrytown, NY DQ 1 Lane Violation

Boys 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, S Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: 4:15.76 6/20/2009 Caleb Hanson, Ft. Smith, AR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2655 Vincent Ciattei 13 Baltimore, MD 4:15.10
2 922 Austin Lane 12 Greenwich, NY 4:17.44
3 1397 James Randon 13 New Canaan, CT 4:19.45
4 1929 Walker Mogen 13 Radford, VA 4:19.68
5 251 Mark Hadley 14 Boardman, OH 4:20.09
6 139 Derek Palafox 12 East Patchogue, NY 4:20.79
7 844 Graham Huggins-Fil 12 Farmingdale, NJ 4:20.86
8 1372 Mike O'Donnell 13 Methuen, MA 4:21.50
9 2536 Bailey Roth 14 Atlanta, GA 4:21.55
10 1926 Jon Harper 13 Fort Wayne, IN 4:22.15
11 2645 Michael Wyman 14 Marion, MA 4:22.18
12 2558 Grant Williams 13 Hot Springs, AR 4:22.59
13 2577 Cavender Salvadori 13 Wilmington, DE 4:22.80
14 1287 Nick Reader 13 Louisville, KY 4:24.51
15 2597 Nathan Riech 13 Alpharetta, GA 4:25.94
16 27 Jack Hagood 14 newark, DE 4:26.64
17 2850 Alex Moran 12 Pittsburgh, PA 4:27.51
18 349 Marc Violone 12 Armonk, NY 4:28.02
19 2628 Nick Laureano 13 Lexington, KY 4:28.19
20 1403 Sean Willard 13 Midlothian, VA 4:29.30
21 2690 Sam Miner 13 Chapel Hill, NC 4:30.76
22 906 Brenden Emery 12 Temecula, CA 4:32.23
23 2729 Danny Murnane 12 Andover, NJ 4:38.14
24 2851 Curtis Jewett 13 Rome, PA 4:41.91
-- 1764 Nicholas Christens 12 Peabody, MA DNF

Boys 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 8:29.46 6/4/2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg, Orland Park,IL
Meet: 9:22.99 6/18/2010 Jack Terwillgar, Cheverus, Portland, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2655 Vincent Ciattei 13 Baltimore, MD 9:20.69
2 2536 Bailey Roth 14 Atlanta, GA 9:22.98
3 872 Sami Aziz 13 Philadelphia, PA 9:25.29
4 1139 Jeff Bajema 13 Grand Rapids, MI 9:25.57
5 3340 Jack Little 12 Yorktown, VA 9:26.10
6 843 Dylan Tarpey 14 Freehold, NJ 9:26.55
7 396 Colin Godwin 13 Cary, NC 9:26.91
8 319 Conrad Lippert 12 Lincroft, NJ 9:27.31
9 3270 Evan Hardy 12 Williamsport, MD 9:28.06
10 2054 Mitchell Kun 12 Brooklyn, NY 9:28.12
11 2732 Jaimin Vekaria 12 Clinton, NJ 9:28.30
12 3108 Bijan Mazaheri 12 Wellesley Hills, MA 9:31.05
12 884 Lyle Wistar 13 Ambler, PA 9:31.05
14 2665 Austin McGinley 12 Rising Sun, MD 9:33.10
15 2881 Conner Thompson 13 Murfreesboro, TN 9:33.36
16 906 Brenden Emery 12 Temecula, CA 9:33.65
17 2575 Patrick Hally 14 Wilmington, DE 9:33.96
18 251 Mark Hadley 14 Boardman, OH 9:34.93
19 2027 Nicholas Waltman 14 Lexingnton, KY 9:34.95
20 1624 Brendan Shearn 13 Frackville, PA 9:35.14
21 3117 Jeremy Gower 12 Garner, NC 9:35.41
22 2783 Evan Little 12 Kinderhook, NY 9:35.67
23 2330 Kyle Collins 12 Suffern, NY 9:35.90
24 2339 Peter Hale 13 Swampscott, MA 9:36.02
25 1819 Jonathan Green 13 Berlin, MA 9:37.52
26 2918 Avery Campbell 13 Milton, WV 9:39.25
27 3260 Matt Herzig 13 Weston, MA 9:40.47
28 2865 Brent Demarest 14 Charleston, SC 9:42.76
29 2150 Tim Nichols 13 North Lima, OH 9:42.99
30 3228 Matthew Grider 14 Kokomo, IN 9:43.86
31 502 Gabriel Haughey 14 Central, SC 9:45.36
32 1362 Kevin Ratigan 12 Jersey City, NJ 9:46.29
33 1113 Brent Swiney 12 Bristol, VA 9:48.92
34 2850 Alex Moran 12 Pittsburgh, PA 9:50.84
35 2469 John Valeri 14 Pembroke, MA 9:51.38
36 2900 Bradley Heuer 13 Herndon, VA 9:51.54
37 1554 Taylor Soltys 12 Naperville, IL 9:52.29
38 2402 Jack Baisley 13 Holmdel, NJ 10:04.01
39 2608 Kenan Farmer 14 Marietta, GA 10:18.23
40 2851 Curtis Jewett 13 Rome, PA 10:28.68
-- 1396 Garrett O'Toole 14 Weston, MA DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
========================================================================
National: 12.90 5/30/1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Meet: 14.05 6/19/2009 Stephen Lewis, Freemansburg, PA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 505 Gabriel Slythe Lev 12 Blainville, QC 14.08Q 1.9 2
2 1779 Brandon Gourdine 12 Goose Creek, SC 14.42Q 1.9 1
3 1922 Jordan Javadi 12 Matthews, NC 14.55Q 2.4 3
4 303 Richard Robinson 12 Harrisonburg, VA 14.63Q +0.0 5
5 3129 Karl Cajuste 12 West Orange, NJ 14.65Q 1.6 4
6 672 Thomas Jones 13 Burlington, NC 14.12q 1.9 2
7 145 Marcus Neely 12 Indianapolis, IN 14.51q 1.9 2
8 2550 Hakiem Horton 13 Trenton, NJ 14.68q 1.9 2
9 2316 D'Ante Yarborough 14 Ashburn, VA 14.70 2.4 3
10 4 Charles Wulff 12 Wilmington, DE 14.71 1.6 4
11 2760 Jules Hislop 13 Roselle, NJ 14.73 1.9 1
12 2500 Breeze Butler 12 Alliance NC, NC 14.74 1.9 2
13 1413 Kashief Burton 12 Windsor Mill, MD 14.77 1.6 4
14 2930 Zach Ghizzone 13 Union, NJ 14.83 2.4 3
15 2800 Jay Hebert 14 Ticonderoga, NY 14.84 +0.0 5
16 727 Ashad Johnson Conl 13 Alexandria, VA 14.93 1.9 1
17 1697 Chase Toliver 13 Mays Landing, NJ 15.01 1.9 1
18 2258 Terry McMillon 12 Daytona Beach, FL 15.22 2.4 3
19 2848 Eric Hertzog 13 New Ringgold, PA 15.27 +0.0 5
20 2757 Kyle Holder 12 Randolph, NJ 15.30 2.4 3
21 2405 Jordan Jackson 13 Acworth, GA 15.32 +0.0 5
22 3064 Chad Zallow 15 Warren, OH 15.43 1.9 1
23 1768 Zachary Grube 12 Peabody, MA 15.43 +0.0 5
24 440 Aaron Sandifer 12 Harrisburg, NC 15.46 1.6 4
25 1691 Stephen Adkisson 12 Estell Manor, NJ 15.99 +0.0 5
26 2886 Samuel Jamison 12 Houston, TX 16.17 +0.0 5
27 2225 Malik Chevry 15 Atlanta, GA 16.83 1.6 4
-- 2224 Byron Burney 12 Atlanta, GA FS 1.9 2
-- 1693 Syid Evans-White 12 Mays Landing, NJ DNF 1.9 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: 12.90 5/30/1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
Meet: 14.05 6/19/2009 Stephen Lewis, Freemansburg, PA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 505 Gabriel Slythe Lev 12 Blainville, QC 14.09 2.9
2 1779 Brandon Gourdine 12 Goose Creek, SC 14.28 2.9
3 672 Thomas Jones 13 Burlington, NC 14.36 2.9
4 1922 Jordan Javadi 12 Matthews, NC 14.54 2.9
5 145 Marcus Neely 12 Indianapolis, IN 14.70 2.9
6 3129 Karl Cajuste 12 West Orange, NJ 14.79 2.9
7 303 Richard Robinson 12 Harrisonburg, VA 14.86 2.9

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 42.91 6/20/2009 Arlington, La Grangeville, NY
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poughkeepsie Tc-Ny 43.32Q 1
1) 1902 Siddique Haddad-Adams 12 2) 1904 Daniel Hill 14
3) 1906 Davez Williams 12 4) 1903 Kwane Hayle 12
2 Milford Mill Academy Tc-M 43.39Q 2
1) 1410 Afees Abolurin 12 2) 1423 Katrell Myers 12
3) 1424 Marquis Thornton 12 4) 1413 Kashief Burton 12
3 Bloomfield Tc-Ct 44.48Q 3
1) 230 David Campbell 13 2) 235 Emanuel Jones 15
3) 231 Micheal Campbell 12 4) 236 Patrick Modest 12
4 Century Tc-Nd 43.62Q 1
1) 416 Taylor Daniel 12 2) 417 Jacob Richter 15
3) 418 Jordan Sperle 12 4) 419 Dalton Weisz 12
5 Hillies Tc-Ma 43.64Q 2
1) 1014 Patrick Garvey 12 2) 1015 Ronsard Masamba 13
3) 1016 Alex Mayhew 13 4) 1018 Phil Sasso-Flanagan 13
6 Bobcat Tc-Va 44.62Q 3
1) 259 Kendrick Downs 13 2) 260 Amir Gorham 13
3) 263 Brandon Williams 13 4) 262 Sean Monks 12
7 Western Branch Tc-Va 44.13q 2
1) 3150 Stephan Arjoon 15 2) 3173 Breon Donald 13
3) 3218 Eugene Summerville 14 4) 3182 Akheem Gabay 13
8 Naperville Tc-Il 44.39q 1
1) 1546 Noah Heupel 14 2) 1552 Nick Rafacz 14
3) 1553 James Sampson 14 4) 1549 Eric Metoyer 12
9 Snyder Tc-Nj 44.57 1
1) 2103 Calvin Geathers 12 2) 2108 Darnell Johnson 12
3) 2115 Tre Mckenzie 13 4) 2112 Taylor Lane 12
10 Schenectady Tc-Ny 44.64 3
1) 2031 Mukhtar Barros 12 2) 2032 Ammar Brown 16
3) 2034 Jordan Moses 12 4) 2035 Malik Murray 13
11 Waverly Tc-Ny 44.65 2
1) 3105 Nick Puusalu 12 2) 3103 Ryan McFarland 14
3) 3102 Jeff Mastrantuono 12 4) 3106 Sean Swartwood 12
12 Stony Brook Tc-Ny 44.69 3
1) 2320 Austin Sutton 13 2) 2318 Taylor Colucci 12
3) 2319 Edward Kim 13 4) 2317 Mark Brathwaite 13
13 Boardman Tc-Oh 44.98 3
1) 257 Turel Thompson 14 2) 252 Brian bodrick 14
3) 256 Allen Starkey 12 4) 255 Nathan Jones 13
14 Rye Country Day Tc-Ny 45.74 3
1) 2010 Andrew Miller 12 2) 2007 William Chavers 12
3) 2013 Sam Sterm 12 4) 2014 Michael Thomas 12
15 Shore AC 46.04 1
1) 2070 Joshua Cox 14 2) 2074 Devin Jones 13
3) 2075 Aaron Mora 15 4) 2077 Mark Stephenson 14
-- Ashbrook Tc-Nc DNF 1
1) 96 Jeremy Crawford 13 2) 98 Isaac Wright 14
3) 95 O'Quan Bratton 14 4) 97 Darius McKoy 14
-- Peabody Tc-Ma DNF 1
1) 1762 Austin Brewster 12 2) 1763 Christopher Cennami 13
3) 1773 Duni Vlasi 13 4) 1767 Nate Gaye 12

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 42.91 6/20/2009 Arlington, La Grangeville, NY
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Poughkeepsie Tc-Ny 42.83
2 Milford Mill Academy Tc-M 43.10
3 Century Tc-Nd 43.38
4 Hillies Tc-Ma 43.51
5 Bobcat Tc-Va 43.90
6 Naperville Tc-Il 43.99
7 Western Branch Tc-Va 44.34
8 Bloomfield Tc-Ct 44.65

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 1:23.31 5/30/1998 Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 1:28.88 6/17/2011 Cary, Cary, NC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Milford Mill Academy Tc-M 1:29.62 3
1) 1410 Afees Abolurin 12 2) 1417 Hayes Gaines 14
3) 1420 David Maker 12 4) 1413 Kashief Burton 12
2 Terry Sanford Tc-Nc 1:29.92 3
1) 2394 Jakwon Higgins 15 2) 2395 Thomas Jordon 14
3) 2393 Ladante Elerby 14 4) 2392 Jahmaal Daniel 14
3 Half Hollow Hills West TC 1:29.94 3
1) 941 Julien Desroches 12 2) 942 Frederic Fils-Aime 13
3) 945 Jarried Redwood 14 4) 944 Doug Motley 12
4 Midlothian Tc-Va 1:30.21 2
1) 1404 Jalen Brown 15 2) 1408 Taylor Stout 13
3) 1405 John Girard 14 4) 1406 Daniel Jackson 13
5 Schenectady Tc-Ny 1:30.29 2
1) 2032 Ammar Brown 16 2) 2033 Keilan McMillan-Moss 12
3) 2034 Jordan Moses 12 4) 2035 Malik Murray 13
6 Bryan Station Tc-Ky 1:30.42 3
1) 327 Tre Duncan 12 2) 331 Bolaji Ogbulu 15
3) 339 Lapierre Woody 13 4) 337 Ishmael Webb 13
7 Bobcat Tc-Va 1:31.29 2
1) 264 Chris Blaylock 12 2) 259 Kendrick Downs 13
3) 260 Amir Gorham 13 4)
8 Portage Northern Tc-Mi 1:31.58 3
1) 1894 Alec Blue 13 2) 1897 Jacorey Lipsey 13
3) 1896 Chirs Liebert 12 4) 1895 Tyler Holland 12
9 Panther City Elite-NJ 1:31.64 3
1) 1720 Tahshon Reese 12 2) 1719 Dae'Shon Davis 14
3) 1722 Kwan Wilson 14 4) 1721 Jaquay Watt 12
10 Ashbrook Tc-Nc 1:32.22 1
1) 95 O'Quan Bratton 14 2) 97 Darius McKoy 14
3) 96 Jeremy Crawford 13 4) 98 Isaac Wright 14
11 Haverford School Tc-Pa 1:32.25 1
1) 983 Geoffrey Bocobo 12 2) 986 Christoppher Morgan 13
3) 988 Brendan Purcell 12 4) 989 Andrew Wiener 13
12 Providence Cobras-RI 1:32.34 1
13 Peabody Tc-Ma 1:32.55 2
1) 1767 Nate Gaye 12 2) 1763 Christopher Cennami 13
3) 1772 Michael Reardon 12 4) 1773 Duni Vlasi 13
14 Milford Tc-De 1:32.88 1
1) 1425 Isaiah Brown 12 2) 1426 Bryson Cartwright 12
3) 1430 Taiwan Savage 12 4) 1429 Miles Russell 12
15 Rye Country Day Tc-Ny 1:33.35 1
1) 2014 Michael Thomas 12 2) 2007 William Chavers 12
3) 2013 Sam Sterm 12 4) 2009 Tyler Kaye 14
16 D.C. Warriors Tc-Dc 1:33.50 2
1) 609 Caleb Smith 14 2) 610 Davaughn Taylor 13
3) 612 Kevin Thompson 14 4) 608 Derrick Judd 14
17 Naperville Tc-Il 1:35.17 3
1) 1550 Ty Moss 15 2) 1546 Noah Heupel 14
3) 1552 Nick Rafacz 14 4) 1548 Andres Martinez 12
18 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:36.50 2
1) 3169 Nick Corey 12 2) 3213 Jahaid Scott 14
3) 3224 Jonathan Yusician 13 4) 3162 Davonte Calvert 14
-- Track Eastern Carolina DNF 2
1) 2501 Jacob Davis 13 2) 2502 Garret Deal 13
3) 2531 Kahlil Simpson 14 4) 2527 Josh Phillips 14
-- Granby Tc-Va DQ 2 Exchange Zone
1) 901 Tyree Wise 14 2) 895 Rodney Godfrey 12
3) 893 Sidney Fulford 13 4) 896 Lawrence Harris 13
-- Sparta Tc-Nj DQ 1 Exchange Zone
1) 2170 Gavin Bailey 12 2) 2174 Josh Gregoli 13
3) 2176 Bryan Jannuzzi 12 4) 2177 Ronald Pondiscio 14
-- Shore AC DQ 1 Lane Violation
1) 2070 Joshua Cox 14 2) 2074 Devin Jones 13
3) 2075 Aaron Mora 15 4) 2077 Mark Stephenson 14

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 7:28.75 6/17/2011 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 7:56.24 6/17/2011 New Canaan, New Canaan, CT
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowell Tc-Ma 8:01.25
1) 1301 Andrew Whitney 14 2) 1292 Ryan Fitzgerald 13
3) 1291 Patrick Coppinger 13 4) 1296 Michael Kalenoski 13
2 Knightdale Tc-Nc 8:02.32
1) 1161 Corey Aikens 14 2) 1167 Henry Kiedy 14
3) 1170 Jalen Scott 12 4) 1172 Myles White 12
3 Andover Tc-Ma 8:03.07
1) 43 Ryan Cooney 12 2) 44 Will Klien 12
3) 46 Patrick O'Sullivan 12 4) 45 Micheal Maldari 13
4 Methuen Tc-Ma 8:03.73
1) 1370 Conor Clark 12 2) 1371 Stephen Lilja 12
3) 1372 Mike O'Donnell 13 4) 1373 Lucas Parsons 12
5 Ridgefield Tc-Ct 8:03.97
1) 1974 Ben O'Regan 12 2) 1973 Blake Liebling 12
3) 1972 McCall Keller 13 4) 1971 Connor Findlay 13
6 Carolina Allstars-NC 8:04.82
1) 375 Brian Davis 12 2) 376 William Holloway 13
3) 378 Parker Lee 15 4) 377 Clay Jones 12
7 Cape Cod Harriers 8:06.00
1) 361 Jake Moore 12 2) 357 Andrew Burke 14
3) 360 Jake Meredith 12 4) 359 Andrew Herwig 12
8 Princeton Tc-Nj 8:08.55
1) 1910 Ian McIsaac 13 2) 1909 Kevin Ivanov 12
3) 1908 Conor Donahue 14 4) 1911 Matt Wong 13
9 Southeast Raleigh Tc-Nc 8:08.96
1) 2153 James Branch 13 2) 2156 David Connor 14
3) 2159 Jamaree Murray 14 4) 2162 Robert Williams 14
10 Columbia Tc-Nj 8:09.18
1) 530 David McCombs 12 2) 528 Victor Jimenez 13
3) 525 Ian Hanson 13 4) 529 Jake King 13
11 Milford Tc-De 8:09.46
1) 1428 Joshua Johnson 12 2) 1427 Michael Doughty 12
3) 1430 Taiwan Savage 12 4) 1425 Isaiah Brown 12
12 Hackensack Tc-Nj 8:10.21
1) 932 Aaron Romero 12 2) 931 John Pujols 12
3) 930 Chris Mascetti 14 4) 928 Carlos Coronado 12
13 Pioneer Tc-Ma 8:10.25
1) 1820 Griffin Monahan 12 2) 1817 Alex Crowley 13
3) 1816 Joseph Clark 12 4) 1821 Connor Murphy 14
14 Carmel Rc-Ny 8:11.14
1) 370 Eric Holt 13 2) 371 Terence Jennings 12
3) 373 Benito Muniz 15 4) 374 Cyd Scott 14
15 North Raleigh Christian A 8:11.20
1) 1615 Tyler Hatton 13 2) 1616 Grant Rodgers 14
3) 1617 Chase Shermer 12 4) 1618 Ryan Speer 15
16 Western Branch Tc-Va 8:11.97
1) 3184 Ty Good 14 2) 3211 Tyson Robinson 15
3) 3156 Zane Bolen 12 4) 3160 Brandon Butler 12
17 Barrington Tc-Ri 8:12.01
1) 111 Tom Barry 13 2) 112 John Connolly 12
3) 113 Andrew Hemingway 12 4) 115 Sam Karlin 12
18 Bishop England Tc-Sc 8:12.06
1) 179 Andrew Furmanchik 13 2) 181 Alex Righi 13
3) 180 Nathan Leach 12 4) 182 Gabe Thesing 12
19 Metuchen Tc-Nj 8:12.54
1) 1391 James Poandl 14 2) 1379 Tom Biancomano 13
3) 1395 Brian Sullivan 14 4) 1385 Troy Kanasaka 12
20 Tallwood Tc-Va 8:12.59
1) 2375 Glenn Rose 12 2) 2374 Chad Flood 13
3) 2372 Chris Church 12 4) 2373 Stefvon Ellington 13
21 McDonogh Tc-Md 8:13.37
1) 1352 Damon Harty 12 2) 1349 Matt Brown 13
3) 1357 Mikey Singer 15 4) 1355 Patrick Rollo 12
22 Kenowa Hills Harriers-MI 8:16.05
1) 1139 Jeff Bajema 13 2) 1140 Donovan Brazier 15
3) 1141 Adam Bundy 15 4) 1143 Russ Werra 12
23 Lexington Tc-Ma 8:16.63
1) 1249 Conor Bloomer 12 2) 1250 Felix Cancre 13
3) 1251 Felix Chung 13 4) 1252 Arnold Joseph 14
24 Kings Tc-Oh 8:19.92
1) 1159 Patrick Winebar 12 2) 1156 Aaron Matheus 13
3) 1157 Ben Matheus 14 4) 1158 Bryan Warden 12
25 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 8:20.82
1) 1849 Sean Cobo 14 2) 1866 Danny Lacey 14
3) 1872 Jeff Peters 12 4) 1884 John Willemson 14
26 Riverbend Tc-Va 8:21.65
1) 1988 Garrett Horne 13 2) 1989 Nate Lasker 13
3) 1990 Daniel Sequeira 13 4) 1991 Shaquon Wilkins 12
27 Northern Guilford Tc-Nc 8:22.04
1) 1629 Jon Knight 14 2) 1628 Jimmy Hollingworth 13
3) 1627 Michael Elwood 14 4) 1626 John Elwood 12
28 Wantagh Tc-Ny 8:22.84
1) 3056 Danny Reilly 12 2) 3052 Dan Charytonowicz 12
3) 3053 Mike Darnell 12 4) 3055 Kenneth Peluso 14
29 John Carroll Tc-Md 8:23.44
1) 1106 Derek Alban 13 2) 1109 David Knaide 13
3) 1107 Andrew Ellis 12 4) 1110 Ben Pickett 12
30 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa 8:25.39
1) 881 Kyle Musto 12 2) 877 James Finney 14
3) 873 Christian Brady 12 4) 871 patrick araya 13
31 KP Athletics-MI 8:26.13
1) 1174 Adam Cichon 13 2) 1175 Quaye Cobbs 12
3) 1185 Joe Riggins 13 4) 1184 Anwar Munye 12
32 Iona Prep School Tc-Ny 8:30.70
1) 1080 Tim Hefferon 12 2) 1076 Michael Brereton 13
3) 1075 Steven Bomba 13 4) 1078 Jon Diakanwa 12
33 Morris Hills Tc-Nj 8:40.22
1) 1487 Connor Whelan 12 2) 1475 Alec Manson 13
3) 1486 Matt Weintraub 14 4) 1477 Kyle O'Connor 14

Boys Triple Jump Emerging Elite
===============================================================================
National: 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Meet: 47-02.50 6/17/2011 Rueben Malone, Harnette Cent, Angier,NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 2703 Matthew Colvin 12 Greensboro, NC 14.48m 3.1 47-06.25
13.80m(3.0) 13.95m(3.2) 13.63m(1.5) 14.04m(4.9) 14.20m(2.4) 14.48m(3.1)
2 2090 Marquis Childress 13 Smithfield, VA 14.34m 0.5 47-00.75
FOUL(3.0) 14.28m(1.0) 13.77m(2.5) FOUL(5.6) 14.34m(0.5) FOUL(2.1)
3 3256 Travis Redmond 12 Mableton, GA 14.24m 1.3 46-08.75
13.01m(3.5) 14.11m(4.7) 13.63m(0.1) 13.53m(2.4) 14.24m(1.3) 13.55m(3.1)
4 2200 Quinderius Nalls 13 Birmingham, AL 14.24m 3.2 46-08.75
13.47m(3.3) 14.24m(3.2) 13.61m(2.8) FOUL(2.1) 12.96m(1.6) 13.32m(2.2)
5 2029 Robert Plummer 13 Scarsdale, NY 13.93m 1.9 45-08.50
FOUL(3.4) 13.93m(1.9) 13.61m(-0.1) 13.46m(3.4) 13.47m(3.2) 13.80m(0.2)
6 2836 Christopher Spadar 13 Holland, PA 13.80m 4.0 45-03.50
13.80m(4.0) 13.06m(0.8) FOUL(2.8) 13.30m(4.0) FOUL(4.2) 13.49m(3.7)
7 294 Myles Fowler 12 Bay Shore, NY 13.75m 3.3 45-01.50
FOUL(4.0) 13.75m(3.3) 13.07m(2.8) FOUL(5.6) 12.76m(3.4) 13.32m(1.6)
8 2094 Daniel Hardge 12 Phenix City, AL 13.68m 3.3 44-10.75
13.68m(3.3) 13.39m(2.0) 13.64m(2.7) 13.28m(2.5) 13.46m(3.4) 13.13m(2.6)
9 778 Jethro St. Hubert 12 Jupiter, FL 13.63m 0.1 44-08.75
13.28m(2.5) 13.41m(4.4) 13.63m(0.1)
10 1088 Tyler Bell 12 Morresville, NC 13.53m 1.6 44-04.75
FOUL(2.8) 13.53m(1.6) FOUL(2.3)
11 531 Xavier McIntosh 12 Maplewood, NJ 13.50m 2.3 44-03.50
13.03m(1.8) 13.50m(2.3) 12.81m(0.5)
12 170 Chris Wong 12 Waldwick, NJ 13.47m 1.2 44-02.50
13.24m(3.3) 13.47m(1.2) 12.84m(3.7)
13 2512 Reggie Hines 12 Greenville, NC 13.39m 0.7 43-11.25
13.38m(2.9) 13.26m(3.7) 13.39m(0.7)
14 14 Stuart Walters 13 Charleston, SC 13.27m 1.2 43-06.50
13.27m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 13.06m(4.5)
15 3166 Alston Cobb 12 Chesapeake, VA 13.23m 3.7 43-05.00
FOUL(1.7) 13.22m(1.9) 13.23m(3.7)
16 753 Kemoko Turay 13 Newark, NJ 13.21m 2.5 43-04.25
13.11m(4.7) 13.21m(2.5) 13.13m(2.9)
17 2937 Christoffe Scott 13 Roselle, NJ 13.18m 1.2 43-03.00
13.14m(2.1) 13.18m(1.2) FOUL(3.8)
18 3185 Deonte Grant 13 Chesapeake, VA 12.84m 2.0 42-01.50
FOUL(2.4) 12.84m(2.0) FOUL(6.3)
19 846 Kaifa Boyce 12 Montgomery Village, 12.75m 1.9 41-10.00
12.75m(1.9) 12.61m(1.1) 12.73m(3.5)
-- 2031 Mukhtar Barros 12 Schenectady, NY FOUL
FOUL(4.6) PASS PASS

Boys Shot Put Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX
Meet: 57-08.50 6/10/2010 Kaydon Davis, Mt. Vernon, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1084 Will Pope 13 South Salem, NY 17.19m 56-04.75
16.39m 17.08m 16.92m 17.19m FOUL 16.45m
2 142 Tim Colbert 12 Indidnapolis, IN 16.57m 54-04.50
16.03m FOUL 15.50m 15.68m 16.31m 16.57m
3 2050 Zachary Porterfiel 12 Sharon, PA 16.54m 54-03.25
15.54m 16.13m FOUL 16.21m 16.54m 16.07m
4 2834 Luke Lewis 14 Hermitage, PA 16.52m 54-02.50
16.28m FOUL 15.43m 16.37m 16.52m 16.44m
5 1074 Billy Bishop 13 New Rochelle, NY 16.51m 54-02.00
15.56m 15.61m 15.26m 14.82m 16.51m 16.07m
6 1347 Julian Nunally 13 Chattanooga, TN 16.16m 53-00.25
15.33m 15.99m 15.74m 15.77m 16.16m 15.37m
7 3145 Joe Colao 13 Westerly, RI 15.83m 51-11.25
15.83m 15.75m FOUL FOUL 15.50m FOUL
8 1679 Chase Alexander 13 Avon, IN 15.76m 51-08.50
14.24m 15.12m 15.52m 15.76m 15.18m 14.35m
9 1454 Henry Wilson 12 Montclair, NJ 15.42m 50-07.25
14.40m 15.26m 15.42m
10 2691 Scott Peretin 13 Chapel Hill, NC 15.42m 50-07.25
FOUL 14.84m 15.42m
11 232 Jaquille Grant 12 Bloomfield, CT 15.38m 50-05.50
13.93m 14.72m 15.38m
12 2883 Evan McCracken 15 Rogersville, TN 15.29m 50-02.00
15.29m FOUL FOUL
12 1180 Adam Martin 12 Caledonia, MI 15.29m 50-02.00
14.83m 15.29m FOUL
14 585 Aaron Comery 13 Coventry, RI 15.24m 50-00.00
14.12m FOUL 15.24m
15 1473 James Lane 12 Dover, NJ 15.16m 49-09.00
15.02m 14.67m 15.16m
16 325 Clarke Blackburn 12 Lexington, KY 14.90m 48-10.75
14.24m 13.92m 14.90m
17 2442 Roc-M Nesbitt 13 Throw1Deep, GA 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL 14.80m FOUL
18 2444 Jordan Pickerel 13 Throw1Deep, GA 14.76m 48-05.25
14.76m FOUL FOUL
19 785 Luca Carrillo 12 Marshall, VA 14.75m 48-04.75
14.63m 14.73m 14.75m
20 1375 Samuel Weeks 13 Methuen, MA 14.73m 48-04.00
14.00m 14.73m 14.60m
21 1992 Franklin Miller 12 staunton, VA 14.68m 48-02.00
14.15m 14.68m FOUL
22 1975 Anthony Balboa 12 Ridgewood, NJ 14.47m 47-05.75
13.72m 14.46m 14.47m
23 2660 Joe Kaas 13 Frederick, MD 14.25m 46-09.00
14.16m 14.00m 14.25m
24 643 Christopher D'Amic 13 Chester, NY 14.08m 46-02.50
14.04m 13.79m 14.08m
25 2535 Marquis Williams 12 Greenville, NC 13.83m 45-04.50
13.79m 13.83m 13.33m
26 99 Austin Cannon 15 Mechanicsville, VA 13.50m 44-03.50
FOUL 13.24m 13.50m
27 782 Shawn Scornaienchi 14 Philadelphia, PA 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 12.87m FOUL
28 3046 Ellery Lassiter 14 Cincinnati, OH 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL 12.86m 12.91m
29 2811 Zack Smelcer 13 Findlay, OH 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.79m

THURSDAY RESULTS

Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Fdn OfficeUse
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/15/2012 12:27 AM
New Balance Outdoor Nationals - 6/14/2012 to 6/16/2012
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Results

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 1:38.73 4/11/2003 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:44.05 6/16/2011 Western Branch, Chesapeake, VA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rams Tc-Md 1:47.14 2
2 Hempstead Tc-Ny 1:47.77 2
3 Colts Neck Tc-Nj 1:51.49 2
4 Transit Tech Tc-Ny 1:51.50 1
5 Edison Tc-Nj 1:51.96 2
6 Snyder Tc-Nj 1:52.64 1
7 Essex County Vo Tech Tc-N 1:53.08 1
8 Immaculate Conception Tc- 1:53.12 2
9 Spartanburg Tc-Sc 1:53.18 2
10 Coventry Tc-Ri 1:54.27 2
11 Capital Extreme Tc-Nc 1:54.85 2
12 Ursuline Tc-Ny 1:55.25 1
13 Mount de Sales Academy TC 1:56.13 1
14 Boardman Tc-Oh 1:56.52 1
15 Damascus Tc-Md 1:58.67 1
-- Chichester Tc-Pa DQ 1 Zone Violation

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
Meet: 4:12.24 6/16/2011 Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westwood Tc-Nj 4:08.23 2
2 Mount de Sales Academy TC 4:09.05 2
3 Snyder Tc-Nj 4:15.65 1
4 St. Dominic Tc-Nj 4:16.44 1
5 Toms River East Tc-Nj 4:16.86 2
6 Edison Tc-Nj 4:17.79 2
7 Titans Tc-Ma 4:19.39 2
8 Ursuline Tc-Ny 4:21.06 2
9 Coventry Tc-Ri 4:22.82 1
10 Northside Tc-Va 4:24.74 1
11 Marvin Ridge Tc-Nc 4:28.92 2
12 Fairfield Warde Tc-Ct 4:30.02 2
13 Damascus Tc-Md 4:37.98 1
14 Northwest Guilford Tc-Nc 4:49.34 1
-- McNair Academic Tc-Nj DQ 1 Zone 1

Girls Pole Vault Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Opening Ht: 10-5.25. Progression: 10-11, 11-5, 11-10.75,
12-2.75, 12-6.75, 12-10.75, 13-2.5, 13-6.5, 13-9.75, 14-0.5,
14-3.25
Flights will be contested simultaneously at 2 separate pits
National: 14-01.25 6/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Meet: 12-03.25 6/16/2011 Chelsea Vaughn, Manahawkin, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1204 Sailar, Hannah 12 Hastings, MI 3.73m 12-02.75
3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73 3.83
O O O XO XXO XXX
2 3012 Knabe, Erin 12 Califon, NJ 3.63m 11-10.75
3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73
P O O O XXX
3 2689 Yvars, Rayna 13 Cary, NC 3.63m 11-10.75
3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73
O XXO O O XXX
4 2127 Nolte, Abigail 12 Branchburg, NJ 3.63m 11-10.75
3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73
P O O XO XXX
4 55 Shipley, Emily 12 Hillsborugh, NJ 3.63m 11-10.75
3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73
P O P XO XXX
6 1057 Snyder, Kara 14 Loudonville, NY 3.48m 11-05.00
3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
XO O O XXX
7 2996 Shank, Kennedy 15 Dillsburg, PA 3.48m 11-05.00
3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
O O XO XXX
7 2839 Masterson, Alexis 13 Jeannette, PA 3.48m 11-05.00
3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
P O XO XXX
9 2992 Loy, Olivia 12 Lemoyne, PA 3.48m 11-05.00
3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
O XO XO XXX
9 2963 Ferguson, Catherin 12 Dexter, MI 3.48m 11-05.00
3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
P XO XO XXX
11 2866 Allen, Morgan 13 Duncan, SC 3.48m 11-05.00
3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
XO XO XO XXX
12 2675 Tepper, Taylor 12 Grand Rapids, MI 3.33m 10-11.00
3.18 3.33 3.48
O O XXX
12 1837 Gale, Amanda 13 Weston, FL 3.33m 10-11.00
3.18 3.33 3.48
O O XXX
14 2719 Fell, Sarah 12 Waxhaw, NC 3.33m 10-11.00
3.18 3.33 3.48
XO O XXX
15 1887 Fusee, Monica 13 Fort Gratiot, MI 3.33m 10-11.00
3.18 3.33 3.48
O XO XXX
15 2990 Hain, Casie 12 Mohnton, PA 3.33m 10-11.00
3.18 3.33 3.48
O XO XXX
15 2991 Love, Molly 12 Boalsburg, PA 3.33m 10-11.00
3.18 3.33 3.48
O XO XXX
18 2989 Gould, Katlin 13 Camp Hill, PA 3.33m 10-11.00
3.18 3.33 3.48
XO XO XXX
19 2748 Kursewicz, Christi 13 Mantua, NJ 3.33m 10-11.00
3.18 3.33 3.48
O XXO XXX
20 1203 LeRoux, Alexandria 14 Fruitport, MI 3.33m 10-11.00
3.18 3.33 3.48
XXO XXO XXX
21 2855 Kerecman, Devan 12 Throop, PA 3.18m 10-05.25
3.18 3.33
O XXX
21 2128 Carbone, Lindsay 12 Kendall Park, NJ 3.18m 10-05.25
3.18 3.33
O XXX
21 2994 Poletti, Dani 14 Lancaster, PA 3.18m 10-05.25
3.18 3.33
O XXX
24 1055 Weekes, Maddesen 12 Clifton Park, NY 3.18m 10-05.25
3.18 3.33
XO XXX
24 2723 Shelton, Brooke 13 WinstonSalem-, NC 3.18m 10-05.25
3.18 3.33
XO XXX
-- 3361 Dabney, Miranda 12 Tulsa, OK NH
3.18
XXX
-- 2706 Rodes, Elizabeth 12 Mooresville, NC NH
3.18
XXX
-- 3362 Dabney, Taylor 12 Tulsa, OK NH
3.18
XXX
-- 2997 Young, Amanda 13 Red Lion, PA NH
3.18
XXX
-- 2993 Manzolillo, Breann 14 Reading, PA NH
3.18
XXX
-- 730 Masters, Jaclyn 12 Auburn, ME NH
3.18
XXX
-- 1054 Lizotte, Kendra 13 Schenectady, NY NH
3.18
XXX
-- 2711 Comstock, Megan 14 Raleigh, NC NH
3.18
XXX

Girls Discus Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: 190-03 5/13/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Meet: 134-00 6/16/2011 Brielle Rowe, Los Altos, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 120 Cause, Galissia 14 Gainesville, VA 39.55m 129-09
37.29m 34.65m FOUL 36.87m 37.77m 39.55m
2 2441 Mitchell, Sarah 13 Throw1Deep, GA 38.42m 126-00
38.42m 34.88m 34.66m 37.19m 36.69m 36.90m
3 2087 Nicholson, Maddi 13 Simsbury, CT 37.39m 122-08
35.87m 37.39m FOUL 35.90m 35.58m 36.21m
4 2795 Mays, Mariah 15 Rome, NY 36.93m 121-02
34.07m 36.57m 34.94m FOUL 36.93m 34.27m
5 2406 Heilsnis, Brianna 13 Apex, NC 36.67m 120-04
FOUL 36.67m FOUL FOUL 35.90m 35.43m
6 966 Pierson, Trisha 12 East Hanover, NJ 36.40m 119-05
31.99m 34.09m 36.40m 33.28m 33.30m 33.47m
7 1807 Hames, Bryanna 14 Charlotte, NC 36.11m 118-06
FOUL 30.48m 36.11m FOUL 34.18m FOUL
8 1963 Conklin, Rachel 12 Basking Ridge, NJ 35.90m 117-09
33.20m 35.90m 34.17m 33.57m 33.31m 35.13m
9 1049 Leitko, Amie 13 Houston, TX 35.52m 116-06
35.52m FOUL 33.59m
10 1100 Wasdyke, Carrie 13 Osak Ridge, NJ 34.98m 114-09
32.81m 34.98m FOUL
11 1115 O'Rourke, Denise 14 Richmond, VA 34.43m 112-11
FOUL 33.07m 34.43m
12 1342 Stallings, Ashleig 12 Reisterstown, MD 33.88m 111-02
33.54m 33.27m 33.88m
13 507 Doyle, Ally 12 Ceckolts N, NJ 33.36m 109-05
31.33m 33.36m FOUL
14 1716 Drayton, Taylor 14 Oxford, CT 33.06m 108-05
FOUL 33.06m FOUL
15 304 Stroup, Katie 12 Fulks Run, VA 32.93m 108-00
FOUL 31.95m 32.93m
16 2340 Wilson, Melinda 13 Swampscott, MA 32.90m 107-11
32.90m 32.89m 31.75m
17 249 Silvestri, Giovann 13 Youngstown, OH 32.52m 106-08
FOUL 32.52m FOUL
18 1484 Taitel, Samantha 12 Rockaway, NJ 32.42m 106-04
FOUL 31.36m 32.42m
19 3385 Marcelin, Amanda 13 West Orange, NJ 32.03m 105-01
FOUL 32.03m FOUL
20 155 Biittner, Michelle 12 Bella Vista, AZ 31.41m 103-01
31.41m 26.57m FOUL
21 2794 Seifert, Olivia 16 Rockville Centre, N 31.20m 102-04
31.18m FOUL 31.20m
22 2430 Brinson, Kamryn 16 Throw1Deep, GA 29.99m 98-05
FOUL 29.99m FOUL
23 735 Taylor, Antonella 13 Bowie, MD 28.96m 95-00
28.96m FOUL FOUL
24 3392 Dykes, Jontavia 14 Miami, FL 23.97m 78-08
23.97m FOUL FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: 176-05 4/30/2005 Rchel Yurkovich, Newberg OR
Meet: 133-05 6/16/2011 Nicole Genard, Somerville, MA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3290 Taybron, Courtney 14 Wilson, NC 36.82m 120-10
36.82m 32.79m 31.60m 32.91m 32.14m 30.77m
2 684 McDonald, Kelsey 14 East Brunswick, NJ 36.77m 120-08
32.91m 33.56m 36.30m 29.31m 36.77m 36.68m
3 3127 Blachshear, Illiss 13 West Orange, NJ 36.08m 118-04
35.26m 36.08m 34.95m 30.44m 30.92m 31.71m
4 2130 Krier, Kristin 15 North Brunswick, NJ 35.73m 117-03
35.19m 35.73m 34.49m 34.94m 34.68m 31.99m
5 2476 Lester, Megan 13 Tolland, CT 35.56m 116-08
35.06m 33.28m 32.92m 31.80m 31.40m 35.56m
6 1886 Zavoda, Madison 13 Sparta, NJ 33.45m 109-09
32.75m 31.95m 32.28m 31.26m 31.11m 33.45m
7 133 Lee, Hannah 13 Riverside, RI 32.99m 108-03
27.66m 32.99m 31.64m 32.67m 30.74m 31.49m
8 732 Philbrook, Kelly 12 Auburn, ME 32.89m 107-11
32.88m 25.96m 27.27m 31.55m 28.08m 32.89m
9 2024 Mason, Lucy 12 Stone Mountain, GA 32.24m 105-09
32.24m 32.24m 30.15m
10 614 Kravitz, Elizabeth 13 Wyoming, PA 32.10m 105-04
32.10m 31.15m FOUL
11 2636 Cassidy, Sarah 13 Arlington, MA 31.90m 104-08
31.90m FOUL 27.80m
12 874 Celata, Carey 12 Philadelphia, PA 31.50m 103-04
29.13m 31.50m 30.97m
13 3391 Caride, Sophia 14 Ramapo, NJ 31.12m 102-01
29.32m 31.12m 30.40m
14 1876 Schiksnis, Morgan 14 Sparta, NJ 31.00m 101-08
31.00m FOUL 25.23m
15 516 Bastien, Sierra 13 Maplewood, NJ 30.45m 99-11
30.45m FOUL 26.48m
16 835 Morris, Kelsey 12 Foxborough, MA 30.39m 99-08
28.39m 30.39m 28.71m
17 507 Doyle, Ally 12 Ceckolts N, NJ 30.18m 99-00
30.18m FOUL 28.41m
18 1716 Drayton, Taylor 14 Oxford, CT 29.31m 96-02
29.31m FOUL 27.33m
19 1342 Stallings, Ashleig 12 Reisterstown, MD 28.68m 94-01
27.59m 28.68m FOUL
20 545 Lin, Allison 12 Carlisle, MA 27.68m 90-10
27.68m 27.55m FOUL
21 185 Hunt, Sarah 13 Bedford, NH 25.73m 84-05
FOUL 24.45m 25.73m
22 169 Diaz-Granados, Rac 13 Leonia, NJ 20.25m 66-05
20.25m FOUL FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet: 12.30 2011 Abbie Whitehurst, Franklin, TN
Freshman: 11.24 6/23/1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1042 McIntosh, Quashira 15 Providence, RI 12.14Q 2.0 1
2 1092 Stanley, Makyla 15 Charleston, SC 12.21Q 1.8 3
3 389 Woodall, Atlanta 15 Wake Forest, NC 12.23Q 0.4 2
4 1353 Hatcher, Lakin 15 Woodstock, MD 12.34Q 2.0 4
5 2136 Gilding, Kayla 15 South Burlington, V 12.35q 1.8 3
6 379 Council, Alexandri 15 Raleigh, NC 12.36q 2.0 4
7 1733 Mumford, Ila 15 Rural Hall, NC 12.39q 2.0 1
8 1421 Moore, Destiny 15 Windsor Mill, MD 12.43q 2.0 1
9 2167 McMillan, Kylie 15 Greensboro, NC 12.46 1.8 3
9 2570 Bennett, Morgyn 15 Bear, DE 12.46 0.4 2
11 388 White, Lauren 15 Raleigh, NC 12.53 2.0 4
12 2519 Miles, Courtney 15 Wilson, NC 12.71 2.0 1
13 649 Kerr, MacKenzie 15 Richmond, VA 12.85 2.0 1
14 283 Bishop, Shaana 15 Branford, CT 12.90 1.8 3
15 2657 Patrice, Erin 15 Eldersburg, MD 12.93 2.0 4
16 2230 Douglas, Aundria 15 Atlanta, GA 13.00 0.4 2
17 1354 James, Tyler 15 Highland, MD 13.04 2.0 4
18 880 milbourne, taryn 15 Philadelphia, PA 13.11 0.4 2
19 2788 Rodriguez, Nilsama 15 New York City, NY 13.20 1.8 3
20 2658 Patrice, Kara 15 Eldersburg, MD 13.22 0.4 2
21 2511 Harper, Shonye 15 Farmville, NC 13.34 1.8 3
22 1642 McGowan, Bonnie 15 Roanoke, VA 13.35 2.0 4
23 747 McKinnon, Ashley 15 East Orange, NJ 13.49 2.0 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=====================================================================
Meet: 12.30 2011 Abbie Whitehurst, Franklin, TN
Freshman: 11.24 6/23/1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1042 McIntosh, Quashira 15 Providence, RI 12.14 2.1
2 389 Woodall, Atlanta 15 Wake Forest, NC 12.16 2.1
3 379 Council, Alexandri 15 Raleigh, NC 12.28 2.1
4 1092 Stanley, Makyla 15 Charleston, SC 12.36 2.1
5 1353 Hatcher, Lakin 15 Woodstock, MD 12.38 2.1
6 1421 Moore, Destiny 15 Windsor Mill, MD 12.39 2.1
7 2136 Gilding, Kayla 15 South Burlington, V 12.44 2.1
8 1733 Mumford, Ila 15 Rural Hall, NC 12.59 2.1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Meet: 56.10 6/18/2010 Paige Patterson, Divine Child,Dearborn,MI
Freshman: 52.15 8/2/2009 Robin Reynolds, Jackson, Miami, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2136 Gilding, Kayla 15 South Burlington, V 56.89 2
2 861 White, Layla 15 Cary, NC 57.18 1
3 1736 Williams, Ebony 15 Winston Salem, NC 57.33 2
4 756 Leonard, Rachel 15 Exeter, NH 57.92 2
5 1123 Ward, JeMay 15 Raleigh, NC 58.02 2
6 763 Joham, Lia 15 Fairfield, CT 58.16 2
7 1353 Hatcher, Lakin 15 Woodstock, MD 58.56 2
8 2418 Sims, Kolbi 15 Waldorf, MD 58.94 2
9 387 Murphy, Sydnei 15 Raleigh, NC 59.94 1
10 1351 Glossinger, Alliso 15 Owings Mills, MD 1:00.04 1
11 1142 Ludge, Allie 15 Grand Rapids, MI 1:02.45 1
-- 2715 Robinson, Tia 15 Raleigh, NC DQ 1 Lane Violation

Girls 2 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2220 Rentschler, Abby 15 Saline, MI 10:45.80
2 2784 Shehadeh, Anoush 15 Larchmont, NY 10:49.19
3 1707 Klimkiewicz, Allie 15 Oakton, VA 11:00.43
4 1012 Van Wingerden, Mel 15 Augusta, NJ 11:17.94
5 2619 Abramson, Malyka 15 Avon, IN 11:29.97
6 218 Beatty, Emily 15 Blacksburg, VA 11:30.93
7 2147 Nieusma, Devin 15 Reston, VA 11:34.16
8 2793 Duca, Paige 15 Rockville Centre, N 11:35.12
9 2731 Newman, Liz 15 Basking Ridge, NJ 11:41.36
10 1320 Akright, Brianna 15 Midlothian, VA 11:44.64
11 1090 Lonergan, Hannah 15 Novi, MI 11:45.90
12 2648 Seaberg, Abigail 15 Plainville, MA 11:47.83
13 1359 Gibson, Brittany 15 Jersey City, NJ 11:49.30
14 755 Murdock, Shannon 15 Exeter, NH 11:55.57
15 2537 Roth, Gabby 15 McDonough, GA 11:57.69
16 212 Fleming, Jennifer 15 Blacksburg, VA 12:04.82
17 1965 Fleming, Hannah 15 Ridgefield, CT 12:21.23
18 3149 Taylor, Annie 15 Charlottesville, VA 12:33.12

Girls Long Jump Freshman
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 388 White, Lauren 15 Raleigh, NC 5.53m 1.7 18-01.75
4.92m(0.9) FOUL(1.8) 5.29m(3.1) FOUL(2.5) 5.53m(1.7) 5.17m(-0.1)
2 2136 Gilding, Kayla 15 South Burlington, V 5.35m 4.3 17-06.75
5.15m(2.1) 5.12m(1.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.4) 5.00m(2.0) 5.35m(4.3)
3 806 Virgo, Cyre 15 Blandon, PA 5.25m 1.2 17-02.75
5.25m(1.2) 5.10m(3.7) 5.06m(2.7) 4.52m(1.9) 5.25m(-0.4) 4.84m(1.0)
4 1733 Mumford, Ila 15 Rural Hall, NC 5.19m 1.0 17-00.50
5.19m(1.0) 5.15m(1.8) 4.84m(0.8) 4.93m(2.7) 5.02m(0.4) 5.15m(0.9)
5 1092 Stanley, Makyla 15 Charleston, SC 5.11m 1.8 16-09.25
FOUL(2.7) 4.98m(1.9) 4.82m(3.7) 5.08m(0.3) 4.80m(1.2) 5.11m(1.8)
6 1702 McNulty, Jackie 15 Frederick, MD 4.91m 3.1 16-01.50
FOUL(-0.0) 4.86m(2.5) 4.66m(1.0) 4.91m(3.1) FOUL(3.9) 4.54m(2.8)
7 2367 Gillispie, Eliza 15 Gray, TN 4.90m 2.1 16-01.00
4.88m(1.5) 4.63m(0.2) 4.67m(2.3) 4.71m(1.2) 4.90m(2.1) 4.22m(0.4)
8 2788 Rodriguez, Nilsama 15 New York City, NY 4.80m 1.1 15-09.00
FOUL(1.8) 4.77m(4.1) FOUL(3.6) 4.34m(1.9) 4.45m(1.0) 4.80m(1.1)
9 283 Bishop, Shaana 15 Branford, CT 4.70m 2.4 15-05.00
FOUL(3.2) 4.62m(3.1) 4.70m(2.4)
10 747 McKinnon, Ashley 15 East Orange, NJ 4.47m 2.6 14-08.00
FOUL(0.1) 4.01m(1.5) 4.47m(2.6)

Octathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship Octathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 2405 Jackson, Jordan 13 Acworth, GA 11.48 -0.2 1 757
2 487 McDermott, Zachary 13 Little Silver, NJ 11.64 -0.2 1 723
3 1885 Wright, Jon 12 Sparta, NJ 11.67 -0.2 1 717
4 2752 McAnally, Matthew 12 Old Bridge, NJ 11.89 -0.2 1 673
5 929 Cummings, Michael 13 Hackensack, NJ 11.91 1.4 2 669
6 1942 Bonfilio, Adam 13 Burlington, MA 11.99 1.4 2 653
7 1889 Gross, Daniel 14 Port Jefferson, NY 12.15 1.4 2 622
8 1809 Fischetti, Matt 14 Groton, MA 12.20 1.4 2 612
9 2573 Bale, Philip 13 Hockessin, DE 12.98 -0.2 1 471

Octathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Championship Octathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 929 Cummings, Michael 13 Hackensack, NJ 6.37m 1.8 20-10.75 668
2 487 McDermott, Zachary 13 Little Silver, NJ 6.20m 0.1 20-04.25 630
3 1942 Bonfilio, Adam 13 Burlington, MA 5.81m 3.8 19-00.75 546
4 1885 Wright, Jon 12 Sparta, NJ 5.79m 3.0 19-00.00 542
5 2405 Jackson, Jordan 13 Acworth, GA 5.61m 4.1 18-05.00 504
6 1809 Fischetti, Matt 14 Groton, MA 5.56m 0.5 18-03.00 494
7 2752 McAnally, Matthew 12 Old Bridge, NJ 5.47m 1.1 17-11.50 475
8 1889 Gross, Daniel 14 Port Jefferson, NY 5.46m 5.4 17-11.00 473
9 2573 Bale, Philip 13 Hockessin, DE 5.28m 5.0 17-04.00 437

Octathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Octathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1942 Bonfilio, Adam 13 Burlington, MA 12.47m 40-11.00 635
2 1885 Wright, Jon 12 Sparta, NJ 11.56m 37-11.25 580
3 1809 Fischetti, Matt 14 Groton, MA 11.02m 36-02.00 547
4 1889 Gross, Daniel 14 Port Jefferson, NY 10.78m 35-04.50 533
5 2405 Jackson, Jordan 13 Acworth, GA 10.65m 34-11.25 525
6 929 Cummings, Michael 13 Hackensack, NJ 10.38m 34-00.75 508
7 487 McDermott, Zachary 13 Little Silver, NJ 10.36m 34-00.00 507
8 2752 McAnally, Matthew 12 Old Bridge, NJ 10.12m 33-02.50 493
9 2573 Bale, Philip 13 Hockessin, DE 8.00m 26-03.00 366

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 1:28.20 6/19/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: 1:33.06 6/18/2010 Central, Providence, RI
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Providence Cobras-RI 1:34.53 2
2 Great Oak Tc-Ca 1:34.68 2
3 Union Catholic TC 1:35.63 1
4 Peabody Tc-Ma 1:36.03 2
5 Naperville Tc-Il 1:36.49 1
6 Rye Country Day Tc-Ny 1:36.88 2
7 Boardman Tc-Oh 1:38.96 2
8 Iona Prep School Tc-Ny 1:39.60 1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
===================================================================
National: 3:19.58 3/27/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: 3:30.74 6/16/2011 East Kentwood, Kentwood, MI
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haverford School Tc-Pa 3:34.04 2
2 Archbishop Curley Tc-Md 3:35.54 2
3 Union Catholic TC 3:39.33 2
4 D.C. Warriors Tc-Dc 3:39.63 1
5 Hillies Tc-Ma 3:39.71 2
6 Naperville Tc-Il 3:40.05 1
7 Chestnut Hill Academy Tc- 3:41.10 2
8 Iona Prep School Tc-Ny 3:41.11 1
9 Peabody Tc-Ma 3:43.52 1
10 Hendrick Hudson HS 3:48.13 1
11 Absegami Tc-Nj 3:48.68 2

Boys Pole Vault Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Opening Ht: 13-8.5. Progression: 14-2.5, 14-8.25, 15-2.25,
15-8, 16-0, 16-4, 16-8, 16-11.75, 17-3, 17-5.75, 17-8.5,
17-11.25
Flights will be contested simultaneously at 2 separate pits
National: 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Meet: 15-09 6/16/2011 Patrick Anderson, Kane, PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2727 Cyphers, Michael 12 Grantham, NH 4.73m 15-06.25 Jump Off: 4.73 XO
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
O O O XXO XXX
2 1053 Geider, Eric 13 Demarest, NJ 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
O O XO XO XXX
2 3010 Potter, Ryan 12 Annandale, NJ 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
O O XO XO XXX
4 1148 Smith, Ethan 13 Hillsborough, NC 4.63m 15-02.25 Jump Off: 4.73 XX
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
P O O XXO XXX
5 1207 Emery, Daniel 12 Battle Creek, MI 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
XO O O XXX
6 2710 Booth, Harrison 12 Raleigh, NC 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
P O XO XXX
6 1630 Smith, Thor 13 Greensboro, NC 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
O O XO XXX
8 1663 Marsengill, Tyler 12 Rock Hill, SC 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
P O XXO XXX
8 2907 Parmly, Dylan Chan 13 Palmyra, VA 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
O O XXO XXX
10 2761 Morris, Bryan 12 Rumson, NJ 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
O XXO XXO XXX
11 1840 McLean, Shelton 12 Merritt Island, FL 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O O XXX
12 807 Johnson, Bradley 12 Virginia Beach, VA 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
P XO XXX
12 1478 Pacheco, Jordan 13 Rockaway, NJ 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O XO XXX
12 1576 Murphy, Tim 12 New Fairfield, CT 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
P XO XXX
15 1446 Simon, Ed 12 Fairfax, VT 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
XO XO XXX
16 3101 Mastrantuono, Jeff 12 Waverly, NY 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
XXO XO XXX
17 1187 Williams, Justin 12 Kentwood, MI 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O XXO XXX
17 2672 Gary, Noah 14 Dexter, MI 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O XXO XXX
17 3339 Tuck, Adam 12 Glen Allen, VA 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O XXO XXX
17 2911 O'Connell, Derek 12 Virginia Beach, VA 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
P XXO P XXX
21 2089 West, Ian 15 Wilson, NC 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
XO XXO XXX
22 2522 Oliviera, Eric 12 Alliance NC, NC 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
XXO XXO XXX
23 1056 Uckermark, Todd 14 Warwick, NY 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
O XXX
23 1941 Simmons, Casey 13 Randleman, NC 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
O XXX
23 2707 San Miguel, Jose 13 Morrisville, NC 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
O XXX
26 833 Armstrong, Tony 13 Fort Wayne, IN 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XO XXX
27 1551 Peterson, Andrew 12 Naperville, IL 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
27 1469 Fitzpatrick, Tyler 12 Rockaway, NJ 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
27 3269 Triplett, Dustin 12 Boomer, NC 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
27 1205 Watson, Scott 12 Perry, MI 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
-- 2910 Seneff, Coy 13 Union Hall, VA NH
4.18
XXX
-- 1437 Chewning, Trip 13 Henrico, VA NH
4.18
XXX
-- 2280 Lasher, Forrest 12 Wake Forest, NC NH
4.18
XXX
-- 889 Shipley, Samuel 13 Frederick, MD NH
4.18
XXX
-- 2995 Shank, Ben 12 Camp Hill, PA NH
4.18
XXX
-- 648 Campbell, Zachary 13 Henrico, VA NH
4.18
XXX
-- 789 Holmes, Grant 13 Hume, VA NH
4.18
XXX
-- 2579 Blessing, Marcus 12 Howey in the Hills, NH
4.18
XXX
-- 2687 Harris, James 12 Boone, NC NH
4.18 4.33
P XXX

Boys Discus Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista CO
Meet: 164-11 6/16/2011 EJ Conway, Lutherville, MD
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1347 Nunally, Julian 13 Chattanooga, TN 49.33m 161-10
FOUL 49.33m 45.01m 45.40m 45.40m FOUL
2 2442 Nesbitt, Roc-M 13 Throw1Deep, GA 49.07m 161-00
39.36m 45.47m FOUL FOUL 49.07m 43.33m
3 313 Jackson, Bauvier 15 Pacolet, SC 48.61m 159-06
FOUL 48.61m 47.88m FOUL FOUL 45.42m
4 3145 Colao, Joe 13 Westerly, RI 48.42m 158-10
44.10m 48.42m 45.91m 46.23m FOUL FOUL
5 2188 Sims, De'Shawn 12 Spartanburg, SC 46.87m 153-09
43.30m 46.87m 44.62m 45.00m 44.11m 45.09m
6 964 Moreland, Levi 13 Augusta, WV 45.71m 150-00
42.03m 41.16m 45.71m 44.71m FOUL 42.10m
7 2437 Haugh, Daniel 14 Throw1Deep, GA 45.51m 149-04
44.24m 45.51m 45.06m 43.26m 44.00m FOUL
8 2431 Brinson, Kenneth 15 Throw1Deep, GA 45.50m 149-03
FOUL 42.65m 45.50m 44.53m FOUL FOUL
9 2444 Pickerel, Jordan 13 Throw1Deep, GA 44.79m 146-11
FOUL 40.39m 44.79m
10 2698 Lindsey, Alan 12 Durham, NC 44.17m 144-11
42.27m 44.17m FOUL
11 1114 Melton, Benjamin 13 Richmond, VA 44.00m 144-04
44.00m 42.46m FOUL
12 397 Silverman, Tyler 12 Thurmont, MD 43.93m 144-01
41.39m 43.93m 43.73m
13 1923 Mackey, Kevin 13 Whiteford, MD 43.86m 143-11
FOUL FOUL 43.86m
14 1555 Varela-Hernadez, C 13 Naperville, IL 43.54m 142-10
FOUL 43.54m 42.37m
15 2660 Kaas, Joe 13 Frederick, MD 43.49m 142-08
42.02m 42.35m 43.49m
16 1473 Lane, James 12 Dover, NJ 43.21m 141-09
43.21m FOUL FOUL
17 3046 Lassiter, Ellery 14 Cincinnati, OH 42.89m 140-08
42.89m FOUL 39.87m
18 1084 Pope, Will 13 South Salem, NY 42.86m 140-07
FOUL FOUL 42.86m
19 2082 Brennan, Tim 13 Cranbury, NJ 42.37m 139-00
42.37m 41.78m FOUL
20 2914 Bennett, Jarrell 13 Woods Crossroads, V 42.17m 138-04
42.17m FOUL 39.53m
21 1452 Cano, Daniel 12 Montclair, NJ 42.02m 137-10
42.02m FOUL FOUL
22 3346 Chin, Hsin 12 La Grangeville, NY 42.01m 137-10
34.59m 42.01m 38.67m
23 916 Ponzio, Nick 13 Temecula, CA 41.70m 136-10
FOUL 41.70m FOUL
24 808 Szarmach, Nathanie 13 Palmyra, VA 41.38m 135-09
41.38m FOUL FOUL
25 816 Menocal, Gustave 14 Bronx, NY 39.95m 131-01
38.00m 39.95m 38.13m
26 2451 Whitener, Seth 15 Throw1Deep, GA 39.77m 130-06
39.77m FOUL 38.64m
27 2450 Whitener, Josh 13 Throw1Deep, GA 39.06m 128-02
38.09m 39.06m 38.58m
28 2445 Ruggiers, Joseph 14 Throw1Deep, GA 38.87m 127-06
38.87m FOUL FOUL
29 1451 Campbell, Amos 13 Montclair, NJ 37.98m 124-07
FOUL 37.98m FOUL
30 2928 Freid, Tommy 12 Rahway, NJ 37.81m 124-00
FOUL 37.81m 34.09m
31 1074 Bishop, Billy 13 New Rochelle, NY 37.09m 121-08
29.88m FOUL 37.09m
-- 990 Ducharme, Kyle 12 East Hardwick, VT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: 241-11 11/12/1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY
Meet: 177-08 6/16/2011 Jake Cahan, New York, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 815 Goldstock, Michael 13 Bronx, NY 50.46m 165-07
50.14m 49.43m 44.96m 49.57m 47.92m 50.46m
2 2401 McGinty, Mitchell 12 Lincoln, MA 50.14m 164-06
FOUL 49.14m 46.87m 50.14m 47.84m FOUL
3 1001 O'Brien, Jack 14 Croton-on-Hudson, N 48.15m 158-00
44.87m 44.81m 48.15m 46.48m 47.65m 47.82m
4 3366 Kozlowski, Ryan 13 Dallas, PA 47.49m 155-10
41.38m 44.32m 47.49m 40.54m 42.50m 42.88m
5 1476 McClain, Conor 14 Rockaway, NJ 47.24m 155-00
46.00m 44.05m 46.38m 44.50m 47.24m 46.01m
6 3263 Mundo, Alexis 13 Boston, MA 47.11m 154-07
47.11m 45.67m 46.49m 41.52m 43.62m 45.54m
7 1766 Drover, Thomas 13 Peabody, MA 46.41m 152-03
45.35m 46.41m 44.57m 44.77m 43.73m 44.42m
8 167 Regan, Nicholas 13 Englewood Cliffs, N 46.36m 152-01
44.82m 40.66m 46.36m 45.21m 41.62m 43.19m
9 2294 Elwell, Preston 14 Montgomery, AL 46.08m 151-02
44.85m FOUL 46.08m
10 1472 Jainarine, DJ 12 Dover, NJ 45.01m 147-08
44.45m 44.79m 45.01m
11 1039 DiIorio, Patrick 13 Yardley, PA 44.97m 147-06
41.21m 44.84m 44.97m
12 3336 Barnes, Dennis 14 Rockaway Park, NY 44.74m 146-09
44.74m 42.53m 42.29m
13 3114 Maher, Erik Roseland, NJ 44.60m 146-04
44.22m 39.09m 44.60m
14 817 Scanlon, James 13 Thornwood, NY 44.43m 145-09
44.43m 40.02m 39.64m
15 2552 Campbell, Jonathan 13 Towaco, NJ 44.07m 144-07
42.64m 44.07m 43.31m
16 362 Hoffman-Klaucke, N 12 South Chatham, MA 43.90m 144-00
43.84m 43.90m 42.59m
17 351 Alperin, Matt 12 West Caldwell, NJ 43.85m 143-10
43.85m 41.83m FOUL
18 831 Roach, Jordan 12 Palmyra, VA 42.74m 140-03
39.30m FOUL 42.74m
19 2464 Moran, Jacob 13 Pembroke, MA 42.72m 140-02
38.66m 36.35m 42.72m
20 3394 Closs, Travis 14 Holmdel, NJ 41.91m 137-06
41.71m 41.91m 41.66m
21 738 Sadosky, Ryan 12 Enfield, CT 41.87m 137-04
FOUL 41.18m 41.87m
22 2445 Ruggiers, Joseph 14 Throw1Deep, GA 41.35m 135-08
41.35m 40.70m FOUL
23 999 Gabrielsen, Michae 14 Croton-on-Hudson, N 40.81m 133-11
40.81m 39.65m 36.73m
24 814 Corbett, Terence 14 Bronx, NY 40.43m 132-08
36.82m 40.43m FOUL
25 532 Motachwa, Enosh 14 Maplewood, NJ 40.35m 132-04
38.47m 40.35m 34.82m
26 813 Ciaccia, Peter 13 Bronx, NY 40.34m 132-04
39.18m 39.13m 40.34m
27 535 Royal, Eriq 14 Maplewood, NJ 38.01m 124-08
37.94m 38.01m 35.12m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: 11.09 6/18/2011 Jahmaal Daniel, Fayetteville, NC
Freshman: 10.35 2004 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 382 Hines, Nyheim 15 Wake Forest, NC 10.98Q 1.2 3
2 1186 Smith, Kevin 15 East Grand Rapids, 11.04Q 0.8 2
3 2709 King-Penn, Jakara 15 Pfafftown, NC 11.16Q 1.2 1
4 3351 Lexo, Evan Groton, MA 11.16q 0.8 2
5 1987 Castillo, Vince 15 Donna, TX 11.21q 1.2 3
6 2423 Johnson, Dwight 15 South Holland, IL 11.32q 1.2 1
7 2421 Smith, Andrew 15 Saco, ME 11.48q 1.2 3
8 3064 Zallow, Chad 15 Warren, OH 11.52q 1.2 1
9 3259 Ebozue, Collins 15 Boston, MA 11.53 1.2 3
10 1780 Jones, Woodrow Chr 15 Ladson, SC 11.54 1.2 1
10 2508 Foreman, Diamonte 15 Greenville, NC 11.54 1.2 3
12 2697 Avery, Jonathan 15 Durham, NC 11.56 1.2 1
12 1037 Green, Stanley 15 Burlington, NJ 11.56 0.8 2
14 897 Hiriams, Dionel 15 Norfolk, VA 11.57 0.8 2
15 707 Seifert, Brennan 15 Pemberville, OH 11.64 1.2 1
16 486 McNeil, Darryl 15 Kew Gardens, NY 11.70 0.8 2
17 2262 Spence, Jeffrey An 15 Port Orange, FL 11.76 1.2 1
17 2225 Chevry, Malik 15 Atlanta, GA 11.76 1.2 3
19 805 Cornick, Thaddeus 15 Blandon, PA 11.88 0.8 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=====================================================================
Meet: 11.09 6/18/2011 Jahmaal Daniel, Fayetteville, NC
Freshman: 10.35 2004 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 382 Hines, Nyheim 15 Wake Forest, NC 10.87 1.2
2 2709 King-Penn, Jakara 15 Pfafftown, NC 10.89 1.2
3 1186 Smith, Kevin 15 East Grand Rapids, 10.90 1.2
4 3351 Lexo, Evan Groton, MA 11.04 1.2
5 2421 Smith, Andrew 15 Saco, ME 11.24 1.2
6 1987 Castillo, Vince 15 Donna, TX 11.25 1.2
7 2423 Johnson, Dwight 15 South Holland, IL 11.28 1.2
8 3064 Zallow, Chad 15 Warren, OH 11.54 1.2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Meet: 48.62 6/16/2011 Jeffery Green, Northwestern, Miami, FL
Freshman: 46.55 7/24/1985 William Reed, Central, Philadelphia,PA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2889 Marshall, Myles 15 Kingwood, TX 49.72 4
2 2582 Tatham, Rasheed 15 Pembroke Pines, FL 50.01 4
3 331 Ogbulu, Bolaji 15 Lexington, KY 50.06 4
4 438 Grier, Micah 15 Charlotte, NC 50.71 3
5 2382 Gauthier, Drake 15 Flint, MI 51.07 4
6 442 Thompson, Corey 15 Mount Holly, NC 51.37 3
7 2755 Gray, Joseph 15 Princeton, NJ 51.48 3
8 1780 Jones, Woodrow Chr 15 Ladson, SC 51.70 1
9 439 Lewis, Corey 15 Charlotte, NC 52.11 1
10 903 Bell, Jason 15 Temecula, CA 52.14 3
11 443 Mason, Maurice 15 Charlotte, NC 52.40 2
12 1550 Moss, Ty 15 Plainfield, IL 52.60 2
13 904 Bell, Joshuah 15 Temecula, CA 52.63 2
14 417 Richter, Jacob 15 Bismarck, ND 52.82 2
15 1374 St. Hilaire, John 15 Methuen, MA 52.83 3
16 1356 Scott, Nihgel 15 Edgewood, MD 52.96 4
17 3064 Zallow, Chad 15 Warren, OH 53.70 1
18 5 Clark, Raymund 15 Roselle, NJ 53.81 3
19 985 Keszeli, Alex 15 Haverforf, PA 56.75 2
-- 437 Crisp, Vincent 15 Charlotte, NC DQ 2 Lane Violation

Boys 2 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1997 Pompilj, Marco 15 New York, NY 9:36.81
2 345 Corbett, Alex 15 Annandale, VA 9:44.38
3 2627 McNutt, Stuart 15 Overland Park, KS 9:47.14
4 2585 Khosla, Sukhi 15 Tallahassee, FL 9:49.71
5 3040 Corti, Craig 15 stockholm, NJ 9:52.36
6 1796 McDermott, Ben 15 Pearl River, NY 9:57.30
7 3337 McGorty, Ryan 15 Fairfax, VA 10:01.08
8 220 Combs, Noah 15 Blacksburg, VA 10:03.04
9 378 Lee, Parker 15 Fuquay-Varina, NC 10:10.01
10 1912 Rist, Jacob 15 Princeton, NJ 10:13.09
11 2600 Sands, Drew 15 Atlanta, GA 10:22.73
12 799 Butler, Nick 15 Fishers, IN 10:24.56
13 36 Gentry, Zach 15 Crozet, VA 10:30.15