2012 USATF Juniors Results

Updated: June 17, 2012, 8:23 PM ET

SUNDAY RESULTS
(scroll down for Saturday and Friday Results)

Indiana University Track & Field 2012 USA Junior Championships - 6/15/2012 to 6/17/2012 Bloomington, Indiana Event 23 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Progression: 3.80/3.90/3.95/4.00/4.05/4.10/4.15/4.20/4.25/4.30 World Jr.: W 4.57m 2011 Angelica Bengtsson, SWE American Jr.: A 4.38m 2009 Natalie Willer USA Jr. Meet: M 4.28m 2010 Shade Weygandt WJC Qual: & 3.95m Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Grove, Emily South Dakota 4.24m& 13-11.00 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.24 4.34 O O XO XO XXO XXX 2 White, Sydney Unattached 4.05m& 13-03.50 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 O O XO XXO XO XXX 3 McBride, Alyssa Unattached 4.00m& 13-01.50 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 XO XO O O XXX 4 Acton, Hannah Indiana Track Club 3.95m& 12-11.50 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 O O O XXX 5 Bell, Sarah Flying Drago 3.90m 12-09.50 3.80 3.90 3.95 O XO XXX 6 Debich, Larisa Unattached J3.90m 12-09.50 3.80 3.90 3.95 XXO XO XXX 7 Gilson, Camille GetVertical 3.80m 12-05.50 3.80 3.90 O XXX 8 Braidic, Ellie Unattached J3.80m 12-05.50 3.80 3.90 XXO XXX 8 Hull, Brittany Flying Drago J3.80m 12-05.50 3.80 3.90 XXO XXX -- Adair, Kathleen Oklahoma NH 3.80 XXX -- Wesley, Victoria Unattached NH 3.80 XXX

Event 27 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 14.62m 1996 Tereza Marinova, BUL American Jr.: A 14.01m 2005 Erica McLain USA Jr. Meet: M 13.71m 2004 Brittany Daniels WJC Qual: & 12.90m Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Madu, Jennifer Texas Faces 13.05m& 0.4 42-09.75 12.48m(+0.0) 13.05m(0.4) 12.73m(-0.6) 12.66m(0.7) 12.74m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5) 2 Brewer, Ciarra Florida 13.03m& +0.0 42-09.00 FOUL(0.2) 13.03m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 12.76m(2.0) 12.82m(0.3) 12.51m(-0.1) 3 Wallace, Sasha East Oakland 12.72m 1.1 41-08.75 12.53m(+0.0) 12.60m(0.1) 12.72m(1.1) 12.06m(-3.2) 12.42m(-0.8) 12.22m(1.4) 4 Ewere, Ellie Nebraska 12.66m 1.5 41-06.50 12.23m(+0.0) 12.66m(1.5) 12.00m(0.2) 12.31m(1.0) 12.16m(1.9) 11.80m(-1.6) 5 Williams, Danielle Colorado Fly 12.53m 0.7 41-01.50 FOUL(7.0) 11.99m(-0.4) 12.31m(-1.6) 12.53m(0.7) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 6 Gribbin, Mollie Unattached 12.42m +0.0 40-09.00 12.42m(+0.0) 12.01m(0.2) 12.25m(0.2) 12.39m(-1.7) 11.86m(-0.8) 12.03m(2.6) 7 Walker, Shanique Jacksonville 12.36m -0.8 40-06.75 11.07m(-1.9) 11.98m(0.1) 12.25m(0.2) 12.17m(0.4) FOUL(0.5) 12.36m(-0.8) 8 Johnson, Debra Boise State 11.93m -2.4 39-01.75 FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.5) 11.93m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.6) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.83m(-0.9) 9 Terrell, Anasterasia Middle Georg 11.88m 1.0 38-11.75 11.83m(0.8) 11.88m(1.0) 11.84m(-0.5) 10 Brisco, Dominique Houston 11.80m -0.8 38-08.75 11.80m(-0.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4)

Event 22 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Progression: 1.99/2.04/2.09/2.12/2.15/2.18/2.21/2.24 World Jr.: W 2.37m 1990 Dragutin Topic, YUG American Jr.: A 2.31m 2002 Andra Manson USA Jr. Meet: M 2.27m 1989 Kevin Clements WJC Qual: & 2.15m Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Bowen, Alexander Albany 2.09m 6-10.25 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 O O XXO XXX 2 Gary III, Herbert Unattached 2.04m 6-08.25 1.99 2.04 2.09 XO O XXX 3 McRae, Trey Charlotte J2.04m 6-08.25 1.99 2.04 2.09 O XO XXX 4 Fondren, Justin Oxford High School J2.04m 6-08.25 1.99 2.04 2.09 O XXO XXX 5 Stefanski, Peter Unattached 1.99m 6-06.25 1.99 2.04 XO XXX -- Willis II, Dartis Stanford University NH 2.09 XXX -- Parrish, Tyler Ohio State NH 1.99 XXX

Event 29 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 20.54m 1989 Astrid Kumbernuss, GDR American Jr.: A 17.60m 1991 Eileen Vanisi USA Jr. Meet: M 17.57m 2002 Laura Gerraughty WJC Qual: & 14.50m Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Hillman, Christina Iowa State U 16.10m& 52-10.00 15.69m 15.84m 15.42m 15.52m 16.10m FOUL 2 Owers, Torie Throw1deep Club 15.36m& 50-04.75 15.33m 14.72m 14.33m FOUL FOUL 15.36m 3 Wertman, Cassandra Unattached 15.35m& 50-04.50 15.16m 13.08m 13.18m 14.55m 14.32m 15.35m 4 Cumings, Patricia Liberty University 14.56m& 47-09.25 14.56m 13.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Ewen, Magdalyn Unattached 14.26m 46-09.50 14.16m 14.26m 13.59m 13.11m 13.46m 13.23m 6 Britton, Margo Temple University 14.25m 46-09.00 13.26m 14.25m 13.37m 13.99m FOUL FOUL 7 Cooks, Alexis Unattached 14.08m 46-02.50 14.08m 14.02m 13.48m 13.50m FOUL FOUL 8 Sharp, Tristen Nebraska 13.73m 45-00.50 13.69m 13.37m 13.73m 9 Smith, Megan Tcu 13.70m 44-11.50 13.70m 13.68m 13.00m 10 Hicks, Kiah Colorado State 13.68m 44-10.75 FOUL 12.61m 13.68m 11 Neider, Jennifer Unattached 13.56m 44-06.00 12.96m FOUL 13.56m 12 Ishmar, Raqurra Unattached 13.43m 44-00.75 13.43m FOUL FOUL 13 Scarvelis, Stamatia Club West, I 13.34m 43-09.25 FOUL 13.34m 12.78m 13 Taylor, Samantha Houston 13.34m 43-09.25 FOUL 13.34m 12.78m 15 Ioane, Charlinda Runnin' Renegades 13.31m 43-08.00 13.01m FOUL 13.31m 16 Morris, Emily Unattached 13.18m 43-03.00 13.18m 13.09m 12.30m 17 Thooft, Ashley Unattached 13.08m 42-11.00 12.54m 13.08m 12.76m 18 Pratt, Tonia Murray State 13.03m 42-09.00 FOUL 13.03m FOUL 19 Noga, Joshlyn Charleston Sn 12.93m 42-05.25 11.86m 12.13m 12.93m 20 Woods, Taylor Unattached 12.00m 39-04.50 11.13m 11.43m 12.00m -- Ogunleye, Precious Central Florida FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ World Jr.: W 49.42 1991 Grit Breuer, GER American Jr.: A 49.89 2004 Sanya Richards USA Jr. Meet: M 50.69 2002 Sanya Richards WJC Qual: & 55.25 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Spencer, Ashley Illinois 51.68& 2 Rucker, Erika South Carolina 52.27& 3 Baisden, Kendall Unattached 52.60& 4 Porter, Kiara Unattached 53.07& 5 Brown, Felicia Sprint Athle 53.11& 6 Lavender, Jordan Virginia 53.46& 7 Reynolds, Robin Miami Northw 53.87& 8 Ncha Ndipagbor, Akawkaw U S C 54.17&

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ World Jr.: W 43.87 1988 Steve Lewis, USA American Jr.: A 43.87 1988 Steve Lewis USA Jr. Meet: M 45.01 1995 Jerome Young WJC Qual: & 47.95 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Bailey, Aldrich Dallas Gold TC 45.37& 2 Hall, Arman Unattached 45.77& 3 Okezie, Chidi Unattached 46.55& 4 Downing, Quincy Lsu 46.68& 5 Chambers, Marcus Seatown Expr 46.98& 6 Newton, Michael The Heat Track Club 46.99& 7 Page II, Champ Track Expres 47.40& 8 Washington III, Philip Michigan 47.59&

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ World Jr.: W 3:51.34 1997 Yinglai Lang, CHN American Jr.: A 4:09.10 1987 Suzy Favor USA Jr. Meet: M 4:16.98 2007 Jordan Hasay WJC Qual: & 4:28.00 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Cain, Mary Bronxville T 4:14.74M 2 Meier, Hannah Unattached 4:18.44& 3 Hatton, Cayla Unattached 4:19.31& 4 Cash, Allison Valkyrie Run 4:21.95& 5 Coogan, Katrina Georgetown U 4:22.94& 6 Hiltz, Nikki Unattached 4:29.52 7 Tsai, Sara Unattached 4:30.60 8 Paul, Rachel Unattached 4:31.22 9 Chapus, Camille Harvard-Westlake 4:32.92 10 Topham, Rebekah Cornhusker Flyers 4:34.68 11 Neczypor, Hannah Georgetown U 4:36.11 12 Schneider, Alyssa Illinois 4:36.97

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ World Jr.: W 3:30.24 2002 Cornelius Chirchir, KEN American Jr.: A 3:36.1h 1966 Jim Ryun USA Jr. Meet: M 3:42.8h 1974 Tom Byers WJC Qual: & 3:48.00 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Mudd, Austin Wisconsin 3:46.50& 2 Yorks, Izaic Unattached 3:46.67& 3 Noelle, Chad Oregon 3:46.69& 4 Lampron, Josh Unattached 3:47.90& 5 Creese, Robby Penn State 3:48.99 6 Nowak, Craig Unattached 3:50.12 7 Skeete, Owen Indiana University 3:51.59 8 Buchanan, Reid Unattached 3:51.60 9 Brewer, Chris Oregon 3:53.35 10 Rainero, Ben Unattached 3:55.72 11 Greenwald, Jeremy Georgia Inst 3:55.95 12 Urie, Ryan Syracuse University 4:00.02

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ World Jr.: W 22.18 2004 Allyson Felix, USA American Jr.: A 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix USA Jr. Meet: M 22.94 1992 Marion Jones WJC Qual: & 24.56 Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ekpone, Olivia Texas A&M Un 23.18& -0.5 2 Bryant, Dezerea Unattached 23.30& -0.5 3 Sanders, Shayla Unattached 23.47& -0.5 .4612 4 Johnson, Tristie Young Achiev J23.47& -0.5 .4620 5 Washington, Ariana Unattached 23.56& -0.5 6 Davis White, Kali Unattached 23.71& -0.5 7 White, Cierra Texas Tech U 23.86& -0.5

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ World Jr.: W 19.93 2004 Usain Bolt, JAM American Jr.: A 20.13 1985 Roy Martin USA Jr. Meet: M 20.29 1983 Clinton Davis WJC Qual: & 21.55 Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hill, Tyreek Unattached 20.57& 0.1 2 Ernest, Aaron Lsu 20.88& 0.1 3 Delaney, Arthur Oregon 21.03& 0.1 4 Allen, Devon Elite Athletics 21.04& 0.1 5 Williams, Kendal 1st Coast Tr 21.11& 0.1 6 Chambers, Marcus Seatown Expr 21.17& 0.1 7 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 21.28& 0.1

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Waterfall start World Jr.: W 7:58.66 2001 Stephen Cherono, KEN American Jr.: A 8:33.8h 1979 John Gregorek USA Jr. Meet: M 8:48.2h 1975 Henry Perez WJC Qual: & 9:10.00 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Fahy, Darren Unattached 9:06.83& 2 Owens, Edward Princeton Un 9:13.08 3 Wong, Daniel Arizona State 9:24.91 4 Prizzi III, John New Hampshire 9:25.52 5 Turner, Jake Mountain Wes 9:26.20 6 Dugan, John Bucknell University 9:26.46 7 Westbrook, Derek South Alabama 9:29.02 8 Doughty, Brandon Oklahoma 9:35.27 9 Masterson, Kyle Unattached 9:41.06 10 Routledge, Casey Grand Valley 9:43.06 11 Caddick, Jacob Wabash College 9:46.54 12 Carrera, Juan Southern Ill 9:50.46 13 Valentino, Mark Marist College 9:50.62 14 Mulverhill, Chris Unattached 9:56.26 15 Kacyon, Matthew Temple University 10:03.99 16 Chase, Adam East Tenn St 10:05.03 17 Burbano, Marcelo Unattached 10:06.31 18 Holvey, Joseph Unattached 10:24.97 19 Larkin, Ryan Unattached 10:33.64 20 Richard, Daniel Christopher Newp 10:52.07

Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Two alleys -- 14 inside, 8 outside World Jr.: W 8:28.83 1985 Zola Pieterse, GBR American Jr.: A 8:57.27 1982 Ceci Hopp USA Jr. Meet: M 9:16.23 2011 Waverly Neer WJC Qual: & 9:35.00 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Cuffe, Aisling Stanford University 9:28.93& 2 Crevoiserat, Lindsay Connecticut 9:33.46& 3 Maxwell, Anna Unattached 9:55.95 4 Rathjen, Natalie Dallas Metro 9:57.14 5 Jensen, Katie Unattached 10:00.06 6 Poulsen, Brenna Unattached 10:04.18 7 Short, Emily Unattached 10:06.59 8 Benson, Abigail Penn State 10:07.53 9 Clark, Erin Unattached 10:08.62 10 Choucair, Jacqueline Dallas Metro 10:13.83 11 Dubrow, Jenna Temple University 10:20.92 12 Kouba, Paige South Eugene 10:29.79 13 Cominator, Corinne Unattached 10:31.35 14 Schwartz, Kelsie Unattached 10:33.94 15 Christiansen, Jacy Liberty University 10:48.71 16 Stout, Kristen Charlotte 10:57.65

Event 40 Men 10000 Meter Race Walk =============================================================== Waterfall start World Jr.: W 38:46.4h 2000 Viktor Burayev, RUS American Jr.: A 41:23.14 2011 Tyler Sorenson USA Jr. Meet: M 42:44.03 2011 Tyler Sorenson WJC Qual: & 44:20.00 Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Sorensen, Tyler Unattached 45:35.46 2 Nemeth, Michael Wings of Moon 46:00.82 3 Hallman, Jonathan Unattached 47:38.51 4 Chavez, Alejandro Missour Baptist 48:54.18 5 Roberts, Nathaniel Bowerman Ath 50:40.00 6 Peters, Anthony Elgin Sharks Track 51:43.79 7 Brickson, Mitchell Goshen College 54:30.38 8 Peters, Alexander Elgin Sharks Track 55:18.62 9 Beal, Samuel Miami Valley TC 57:21.15 10 Vasquez, Andy Cornhusker Flyers 59:46.30 11 Withrow, Isaac Unattached 59:50.51

Event 39 Women 10000 Meter Race Walk =============================================================== Waterfall start World Jr.: W 42:59.48 2011 Elena Lashmanova, RUS American Jr.: A 49:43.85 2005 Maria Michta USA Jr. Meet: M 50:24.54 2005 Maria Michta WJC Qual: & 51:00.00 Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Moscoso, Maite Central Fl Glide 54:32.82 2 Michta, Katie Walk Usa 56:07.79 3 Sorensen, Nicolette Unattached 57:31.66 4 Flanders, Kaitlin Maine Racewalkers 58:04.21 5 Dunn, Abby Maine Racewalkers 59:04.19 6 Josephs, Molly Walk Usa 59:10.54 7 Maranchuck, Kelly Walk Usa 59:27.54 8 Lindoe, Holly Walk Usa 1:00:21.56 9 Court-Menendez, Nicole Maine Racewalkers 1:01:45.18 10 Belovich, Emily Miami Valley TC 1:02:52.67 11 La Porta, Sarah Walk Usa 1:03:30.58 12 DeQuarto, Natalie Walk Usa 1:06:49.57

Event 37 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Williams, Kendell The Heat Track Club 6.16m 1.4 20-02.50 899 6.02m(0.1) 6.16m(1.4) 5.73m(2.2) 2 Bougard, Erica Unattached 6.03m -0.3 19-09.50 859 5.85m(-0.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.03m(-0.3) 3 Gochenour, Alex Lsu 5.61m -0.6 18-05.00 732 5.61m(-0.6) 5.40m(0.9) 5.39m(-1.3) 4 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 5.57m -0.9 18-03.25 720 5.57m(-0.9) 5.43m(-0.5) 5.52m(0.4) 5 Moore, Ashlee Elite Athletics 5.52m -0.3 18-01.50 706 3.26m(0.6) 5.52m(-0.3) 5.29m(+0.0) 6 Gustafson, Kendall Unattached 5.40m 0.5 17-08.75 671 5.40m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 5.35m(-0.5) 7 Godwin, Emily Capital City 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25 668 5.39m(+0.0) 5.22m(1.8) 5.33m(-0.5) 8 Lewis, Brittany Unattached 5.31m 0.5 17-05.25 645 5.31m(0.5) 5.31m(-0.8) 5.23m(-1.3) 9 Hufnagel, Lindsey Unattached 5.21m 0.3 17-01.25 617 4.89m(-0.1) 5.21m(0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 10 Willis, Skyler Akron 5.18m 1.0 17-00.00 609 FOUL(3.6) 5.18m(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 11 Maslowski, Teddi Duke University 5.00m -0.4 16-05.00 559 4.79m(0.1) 5.00m(-0.4) 4.92m(+0.0) 12 LaFollette, Shay Unattached 4.71m -1.8 15-05.50 482 4.46m(-0.5) 4.46m(1.7) 4.71m(-1.8)

Event 37 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Gustafson, Kendall Unattached 36.61m 120-01 602 35.81m 36.61m 33.58m 2 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 35.84m 117-07 588 35.84m 32.09m 34.57m 3 Moore, Ashlee Elite Athletics 35.04m 114-11 572 27.09m 35.04m 31.61m 4 Gochenour, Alex Lsu 32.15m 105-06 517 32.15m 29.25m 28.61m 5 Hufnagel, Lindsey Unattached 30.08m 98-08 478 26.97m 30.08m 27.94m 6 Williams, Kendell The Heat Track Club 28.66m 94-00 451 19.25m 20.90m 28.66m 7 Bougard, Erica Unattached 28.37m 93-01 446 28.37m 25.10m FOUL 8 Lewis, Brittany Unattached 27.36m 89-09 427 25.87m FOUL 27.36m 9 LaFollette, Shay Unattached 24.25m 79-07 368 24.25m 18.23m 22.34m 10 Godwin, Emily Capital City 24.13m 79-02 366 20.46m 21.90m 24.13m 11 Maslowski, Teddi Duke University 21.07m 69-01 309 18.16m 19.06m 21.07m 12 Willis, Skyler Akron 20.79m 68-02 304 FOUL FOUL 20.79m

Event 37 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bougard, Erica Unattached 2:14.39 901 2 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 2:14.80 896 3 Willis, Skyler Akron 2:21.66 801 4 Maslowski, Teddi Duke University 2:22.15 795 5 Godwin, Emily Capital City 2:22.85 785 6 Gochenour, Alex Lsu 2:26.74 734 7 Hufnagel, Lindsey Unattached 2:28.09 717 8 Williams, Kendell The Heat Track Club 2:29.47 700 9 Moore, Ashlee Elite Athletics 2:36.37 615 10 Gustafson, Kendall Unattached 2:38.77 587 11 LaFollette, Shay Unattached 2:48.69 477

Indiana University Track & Field 2012 USA Junior Championships - 6/15/2012 to 6/17/2012 Bloomington, Indiana Women Heptathlon Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Bougard, Erica 13.79 1.75m 9.46m 24.61 6.03m 28.37m 2:14.39 Unattached w: -1.6 5-08.75 31-00.5 w: -0.6 w: -0.3 93-01 5547 (1008) (916) (494) (923) 3341 (859) (446) (901) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Williams, Kendell 13.73 1.81m 9.85m 24.82 6.16m 28.66m 2:29.47 The Heat Track Club w: -0.3 5-11.25 32-03.75 w: -0.6 w: 1.4 94-00 5481 (1017) (991) (520) (903) 3431 (899) (451) (700) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Knodle, Paige 14.03 1.54m 9.43m 24.92 5.57m 35.84m 2:14.80 Northern Iowa w: -1.9 5-00.5 30-11.25 w: -0.1 w: -0.9 117-07 5230 (974) (666) (492) (894) 3026 (720) (588) (896) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Gochenour, Alex 14.32 1.60m 12.06m 25.57 5.61m 32.15m 2:26.74 Lsu w: -1.6 5-03 39-07 w: -0.6 w: -0.6 105-06 5153 (934) (736) (665) (835) 3170 (732) (517) (734) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Moore, Ashlee 14.58 1.72m 9.83m 25.78 5.52m 35.04m 2:36.37 Elite Athletics w: -1.6 5-07.75 32-03 w: -0.1 w: -0.3 114-11 5005 (898) (879) (518) (817) 3112 (706) (572) (615) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Godwin, Emily 15.26 1.69m 9.58m 26.60 5.39m 24.13m 2:22.85 Capital City Stride w: -1.9 5-06.5 31-05.25 w: -0.6 w: +0.0 79-02 4716 (808) (842) (502) (745) 2897 (668) (366) (785) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Gustafson, Kendall 15.63 1.63m 10.86m 26.91 5.40m 36.61m 2:38.77 Unattached w: -0.3 5-04.25 35-07.75 w: -0.6 w: 0.5 120-01 4696 (760) (771) (586) (719) 2836 (671) (602) (587) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Hufnagel, Lindsey 15.70 1.57m 10.02m 25.42 5.21m 30.08m 2:28.09 Unattached w: -1.6 5-01.75 32-10.5 w: -0.1 w: 0.3 98-08 4644 (751) (701) (531) (849) 2832 (617) (478) (717) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Willis, Skyler 15.08 1.63m 10.01m 26.62 5.18m 20.79m 2:21.66 Akron w: -1.6 5-04.25 32-10.25 w: -0.6 w: 1.0 68-02 4590 (831) (771) (530) (744) 2876 (609) (304) (801) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Maslowski, Teddi 14.56 1.48m 9.12m 25.20 5.00m 21.07m 2:22.15 Duke University w: -0.3 4-10.25 29-11.25 w: -0.6 w: -0.4 69-01 4504 (901) (599) (472) (869) 2841 (559) (309) (795) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 LaFollette, Shay 16.52 1.51m 8.32m 28.68 4.71m 24.25m 2:48.69 Unattached w: -1.9 4-11.5 27-03.75 w: -0.1 w: -1.8 79-07 3609 (652) (632) (420) (578) 2282 (482) (368) (477) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Borman, Breanne DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS Unattached (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Lewis, Brittany 15.40 1.57m 10.58m 26.09 5.31m 27.36m DNS Unattached w: -0.3 5-01.75 34-08.5 w: -0.1 w: 0.5 89-09 (790) (701) (567) (789) (645) (427) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Harrison, Jessica 17.15 1.54m 9.47m DNS DNS DNS DNS Unattached w: -1.9 5-00.5 31-01 (580) (666) (495) (0) (0) (0) (0) ----------------------------------------------------------------------


SATURDAY

Indiana University Track & Field 2012 USA Junior Championships - 6/15/2012 to 6/17/2012 Bloomington, Indiana Event 25 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 7.14m 1983 Heike Drechsler, GDR American Jr.: A 6.80m 1982 Carol Lewis USA Jr. Meet: M 6.60m 2004 Tianna Madison WJC Qual: & 6.10m Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Reynolds, Robin Miami Northw 6.24m& 0.1 20-05.75 6.24m(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 5.82m(0.5) 5.74m(0.6) 2 Pledger, Letristan Texas Tech U 6.23m& 1.2 20-05.25 FOUL(-0.5) 5.96m(0.3) 5.89m(-1.7) FOUL(0.2) 6.23m(1.2) 6.01m(2.0) 3 Gibbs, Jasmine Unattached 6.18m& 0.2 20-03.50 6.07m(-0.7) 6.15m(-0.2) 6.14m(1.5) 6.18m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 6.16m(2.3) 4 Williams, Kendell The Heat Track Club 6.06m 0.7 19-10.75 FOUL(0.3) 5.95m(2.5) 6.06m(0.7) 5.56m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.6) 5 Price, Kylie Ucla 6.02m 1.6 19-09.00 5.74m(-0.7) 5.94m(1.6) 5.84m(-0.1) 5.74m(0.9) 5.98m(0.6) 6.02m(1.6) 6 Land, Mimieux Sapphire - R 5.98m +0.0 19-07.50 5.55m(-0.4) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.70m(-0.7) 5.92m(-0.5) 5.97m(-0.3) 5.75m(0.9) 7 Robinson, Anna Unattached 5.96m +0.0 19-06.75 5.44m(-1.5) 5.96m(+0.0) 5.60m(-2.2) 5.56m(-0.4) 5.58m(1.5) 5.69m(2.0) 8 Friar, Nataliyah St. Louis Li 5.91m -0.5 19-04.75 5.10m(+0.0) 5.91m(-0.5) 5.55m(1.1) 0.30m(0.7) 5.67m(0.1) 5.03m(1.8) 9 Ries, Chyna Colorado Fly 5.89m -0.9 19-04.00 5.89m(-0.9) FOUL(1.9) 5.88m(0.3) 10 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa Ohio State 5.84m 1.1 19-02.00 5.42m(4.0) 5.50m(-0.9) 5.84m(1.1) 11 Rolland, Devinn Unattached 5.80m -2.0 19-00.50 5.65m(-0.7) 5.80m(-2.0) 5.70m(-0.4) 11 Owens, Brittany YMCA Team Idaho 5.80m -0.7 19-00.50 5.80m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.7) 5.62m(-0.7) 13 Erickson, Roseanne Kent State U 5.74m 0.3 18-10.00 5.57m(0.3) 5.74m(0.3) FOUL(2.1) 14 Conley, Sydney Unattached 5.73m 0.4 18-09.75 5.53m(-2.2) FOUL(0.4) 5.73m(0.4) 15 Carter, Cheyanne Pacesetters 5.72m -1.2 18-09.25 5.72m(-1.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.3) 16 Wash, Bre'yana North Texas 5.68m 0.3 18-07.75 5.45m(1.0) 5.68m(0.3) 5.59m(2.0) 17 Bryant, Tatyana Appalachian St 5.64m 1.1 18-06.00 5.64m(1.1) FOUL(-0.8) 5.47m(-0.8) 18 Carson, Savannah Aurora Flyers 5.47m 0.2 17-11.50 4.95m(-1.1) 5.47m(0.2) 5.43m(1.2) -- Taylor, Kaitlyn Quicksilver FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 30 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 22.73m 2009 David Storl, GER American Jr.: A 20.65m 2002 Sean Shields USA Jr. Meet: M 20.46m 2009 Jordan Clarke WJC Qual: & 18.00m Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Mozia, Stephen Cornell University 20.20m& 66-03.25 18.89m 18.76m 19.97m 18.69m FOUL 20.20m 2 Scarvelis, Nicholas Ucla 19.37m& 63-06.75 18.29m 17.31m FOUL 18.71m 19.37m 19.18m 3 Glauser, Benjamin Harvard University 19.10m& 62-08.00 17.77m FOUL 18.51m 19.06m FOUL 19.10m 4 Hill, Darrell Houston 18.62m& 61-01.25 FOUL 18.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Anderson, Tom Unattached 18.60m& 61-00.25 18.60m 18.28m FOUL FOUL 18.21m 18.50m 6 Liokumovich, Igor Harvard University 18.18m& 59-07.75 15.72m 17.97m 17.39m 18.18m FOUL 18.00m 7 Brown, Rodney Lsu 18.14m& 59-06.25 17.29m 17.56m 18.14m 16.90m FOUL 17.46m 8 Sergent, Tyler Unattached 17.78m 58-04.00 16.45m FOUL 17.78m 9 Randall, Devin Arkansas 17.58m 57-08.25 17.36m 17.58m FOUL 10 Fraser, Jacob California S 17.54m 57-06.50 16.70m 17.54m FOUL 11 Felpel, Kyle Long and Strong 17.48m 57-04.25 16.38m 16.88m 17.48m 12 Donnelly, Sean Unattached 17.46m 57-03.50 16.16m 17.14m 17.46m 13 Szypka, Bradley Kentucky 17.43m 57-02.25 17.00m 16.68m 17.43m 14 Farley, Kevin Southeast Mi 17.37m 57-00.00 FOUL 16.96m 17.37m 15 Strawn, Kyle Unattached 17.23m 56-06.50 17.11m 17.23m FOUL 16 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuke Unattached 17.19m 56-04.75 16.36m 17.19m 16.96m 17 Ruffin, Brandon Unattached 17.12m 56-02.00 17.12m FOUL FOUL 18 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado State 17.03m 55-10.50 16.02m FOUL 17.03m 19 Wlasuk, John Unattached 17.02m 55-10.25 16.05m FOUL 17.02m 19 Christy, Todd Unattached 17.02m 55-10.25 FOUL FOUL 17.02m 21 Hull, Gabe Iowa 16.95m 55-07.50 16.95m 16.83m FOUL 22 Newton, Langston Unattached 16.74m 54-11.25 16.74m 15.89m 16.69m 23 Beelen, Timothy Unattached 16.54m 54-03.25 16.54m FOUL 15.61m 24 Budincich, Nick Unattached 16.52m 54-02.50 15.77m 16.52m 15.76m -- Murasky, Jonathon Ohio State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 73.24m 2005 Zhang Wenxiu, CHN American Jr.: A 65.32m 2010 Shelby Ashe USA Jr. Meet: M 60.76m 2010 Shelby Ashe WJC Qual: & 56.00m Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Ashe, Shelby Throw1deep Club 68.12mA 223-06 FOUL 63.98m 65.93m 68.12m FOUL 61.82m 2 Price, Deanna Southern Ill 61.82mM 202-10 60.16m 61.62m 61.82m 55.19m 60.67m 57.22m 3 Hicks, Kiah Colorado State 57.78m& 189-07 52.34m 56.85m 57.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Williams, Jianna Unattached 54.15m 177-08 54.15m 52.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.25m 5 McFetters, Robyn University of Maine 53.64m 176-00 53.09m FOUL 49.48m 53.64m FOUL FOUL 6 Foster, Katherine Unattached 53.42m 175-03 52.96m 53.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Lozano, Sophia Southern Ill 52.56m 172-05 52.30m 52.56m 52.36m FOUL 52.47m FOUL 8 Imani, Jessica Cal Irvine 50.89m 166-11 46.85m 50.69m 50.89m 50.26m 49.65m 47.61m 9 Weber, Ashley Unattached 49.89m 163-08 42.99m 49.89m FOUL 10 Pratt, Tonia Murray State 49.53m 162-06 48.42m 48.57m 49.53m 11 Wilder, Sidnie Unattached 49.39m 162-00 46.75m 49.39m 46.08m 12 King, Erica Unattached 49.24m 161-06 49.24m 48.45m FOUL 13 Hussey, Sarah Cal Davis 48.56m 159-04 48.56m FOUL FOUL 14 Vermillion, Heather Unattached 48.24m 158-03 42.82m 45.51m 48.24m 15 Watt, Cynthia Unattached 48.00m 157-06 46.50m FOUL 48.00m 16 Cooks, Alexis Unattached 40.89m 134-02 38.71m FOUL 40.89m -- Ishmar, Raqurra Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 28 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 17.50m 1985 Volker Mai, GDR American Jr.: A 17.19m 2009 Will Claye USA Jr. Meet: M 16.83m 2009 Will Claye WJC Qual: & 15.60m Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Lawson, Jarrion Unattached 15.64m& 0.5 51-03.75 FOUL FOUL 15.20m(-0.6) 14.55m(0.3) 15.46m(1.6) 15.64m(0.5) 2 Horton, John Houston 15.58m 0.2 51-01.50 15.10m(0.5) 15.58m(0.2) FOUL 14.85m(1.1) 15.14m(1.2) FOUL 3 Obi, Felix Texas Heat T 15.56m 0.4 51-00.75 15.35m(-0.4) 15.56m(0.4) 15.45m(0.9) 13.90m(0.9) 14.86m(0.8) 15.33m(0.6) 4 Grant, Jonte Unattached 15.35m 0.6 50-04.50 FOUL FOUL 15.35m(0.6) FOUL 14.97m(1.1) FOUL 5 Carpenter, Shai Unattached 15.23m 1.9 49-11.75 FOUL 5.34m(2.8) 14.71m(-0.2) 15.16m(0.4) 15.00m(0.9) 15.23m(1.9) 6 Carter, Johnny Academy of Art 15.22m 2.5 49-11.25 15.12m(1.1) 15.22m(2.5) 15.12m(-0.2) FOUL 15.00m(1.4) 14.86m(-0.7) 7 Holland, Derek Temple University 15.09m 1.5 49-06.25 14.55m(1.2) 14.90m(2.0) 15.09m(1.5) FOUL 14.56m(1.6) 14.62m(0.1) 8 Delaunay, Klyvens Unattached 14.97m 1.9 49-01.50 14.97m(1.9) 13.40m(1.1) 13.25m(0.8) 9 Forsythe, Glen Findlay 14.85m 0.2 48-08.75 14.55m(-0.4) FOUL 5.09m(0.6) FOUL 14.85m(0.2) 14.73m(1.3) 10 Postwaite, Joseph Unattached 14.84m -0.7 48-08.25 14.67m(0.6) 14.84m(-0.7) 14.76m(1.1) 11 Brown, Imani Unattached 14.78m 1.9 48-06.00 13.75m(-0.1) 14.49m(0.8) 14.78m(1.9) 12 Price, Emmanuel Unattached 14.52m 1.8 47-07.75 14.31m(0.1) 14.52m(1.8) FOUL 13 Taylor, Justin Savannah Sta J14.52m -0.5 47-07.75 14.52m(-0.5) 14.29m(0.9) 14.08m(-0.1) 14 Field, Devin Texas Faces J14.52m 0.3 47-07.75 FOUL 14.06m(1.9) 14.52m(0.3) 15 Tanthavong, Branden Unattached 14.44m 1.5 47-04.50 14.14m(1.2) 14.44m(2.0) 14.44m(1.5) 16 Dixon, Joshua Silver Sprin 14.40m -0.8 47-03.00 FOUL FOUL 14.40m(-0.8) 17 Bates, KeAndre Team Bliss T 14.32m -0.1 46-11.75 14.04m(0.8) 14.32m(-0.1) 13.95m(1.8) 18 Satchell Jr, Ryan Virginia 14.21m 0.7 46-07.50 FOUL 14.06m(1.0) 14.21m(0.7) 19 Richardson, Trey Colorado State 14.15m 1.0 46-05.25 FOUL 14.15m(1.0) FOUL 20 Martistee, Delonte Troy State U 13.94m 0.1 45-09.00 13.89m(0.4) 13.94m(0.1) FOUL 21 Koch, Shawn Dupage Track Club 13.42m -0.1 44-00.50 13.42m(-0.1) 13.38m(0.4) FOUL -- Williams, Emmanuel Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Waithe Jr, Steve Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 21 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Progression: 1.70/1.75/1.80/1.83/1.86/1.89 World Jr.: W 2.01m 1986 Olga Turchak, URS American Jr.: A 1.94m 1991 Tanya Hughes USA Jr. Meet: M 1.90m 1996 Erin Aldrich WJC Qual: & 1.80m Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Burke, Taylor Florida 1.80m& 5-10.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 O O O XXX 2 Saunders, Ronea Central Ct St 1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 O O XXX 3 Morrow, Madeline Unattached J1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 O XO XXX 4 Summers, Chancey Oregon J1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 XXO XXO XXX 5 Proteau, Rachel Willamette S 1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 O XXX 5 Cummins, Maura Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 O XXX 5 Utley, Chelsea Texas A&M Un 1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 O XXX 5 Eaton, Alexis Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 XO XXX 9 O'Brien, Colleen Unattached J1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 XO XXX 9 Parris, Orlene Tcu J1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 XO XXX 9 English, Kelsey Colorado J1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 XO XXX 9 Eaton, Sydney Willamette S J1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 O XXX 9 Morgan, Taylor Unattached J1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 XO XXX 14 Land, Mimieux Sapphire - R J1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 XXO XXX 15 Duncan, Phoenix Unattached J1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 XXO XXX -- Almen, Sara Willamette S NH 1.70 XXX -- Pickell, Grace Kansas City NH 1.70 XXX

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== World Jr.: W 12.84 1987 Aliuska Lopez, CUB American Jr.: A 12.91 2007 Kristi Castlin USA Jr. Meet: M 13.08 2007 Kristi Castlin WJC Qual: & 14.20 Name Year Team Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Snow, Morgan University of Texas 13.34Q 2.4 2 Buchanan, Brea Ucla & 13.45Q +0.0 3 Wallace, Sasha East Oakland 13.48Q 3.5 4 Hall, Dior Unattached & 13.48Q -0.2 5 Barber, Jade Notre Dame 13.51q 3.5 6 Walker, Shanique Jacksonville & 13.68q +0.0 7 Hartfield, Taryn Mississippi 13.74q 2.4 8 Wilson, Trinity East Oakland & 13.76q -0.2 9 Michell, Samantha Unattached 13.91 3.5 10 Perkins, Alicia Houston 13.94 2.4 11 Gonzalez, Melissa Unattached 13.94 2.4 12 Leto, Juanita Charlotte 14.12 3.5 13 Farrell, Amber Stanford University 14.22 3.5 14 Dale, Quenee Michigan Acc 14.22 -0.2 15 Jackson, Cece Unattached 14.30 3.5 16 Salcido, Katherine Ucla 14.43 +0.0 17 Burr, Shanel The Heat Track Club 14.51 2.4 18 Terrell, Anasterasia Middle Georg 14.56 3.5 19 January, Jessica Richfield Hi 14.70 -0.2 20 Lewis, Amber The Heat Track Club 14.70 +0.0 21 Hurley, Camille Coast. Carolina 14.72 2.4 22 Ford, Andrea Unattached 14.97 -0.2 23 Smith, Bronte' Memphis 15.12 -0.2

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== World Jr.: W 12.84 1987 Aliuska Lopez, CUB American Jr.: A 12.91 2007 Kristi Castlin USA Jr. Meet: M 13.08 2007 Kristi Castlin WJC Qual: & 14.20 Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Snow, Morgan University of Texas 13.26& -1.8 2 Hall, Dior Unattached 13.45& -1.8 3 Wilson, Trinity East Oakland 13.52& -1.8 4 Barber, Jade Notre Dame 13.55& -1.8 5 Wallace, Sasha East Oakland 13.55& -1.8 6 Walker, Shanique Jacksonville 13.66& -1.8 7 Hartfield, Taryn Mississippi 14.11& -1.8 -- Buchanan, Brea Ucla DQ -1.8

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ World Jr.: W 54.40 2005 Xing Wang, CHN American Jr.: A 54.70 2002 Lashinda Demus USA Jr. Meet: M 55.63 2006 Nicole Leach WJC Qual: & 1:00.75 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Little, Shamier Unattached 57.44& 2 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 58.32& 3 Williamson, Maya Memphis 58.97& 4 Gamble, Tia Texas Faces 59.32& 5 Shaw, Gwen Titans of Maryland 1:00.82 6 Michell, Samantha Unattached 1:00.87 7 Stanton, Alexandra Brown University 1:01.15 8 Morrison, LeAnna Charlotte 1:02.61

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ World Jr.: W 48.02 1984 Danny Harris, USA American Jr.: A 48.02 1984 Danny Harris USA Jr. Meet: M 49.45 1984 Belfred Clark WJC Qual: & 53.34 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Futch, Eric Unattached 50.73& 2 Coleman, Greg Texas A&M Un 51.31& 3 Robertson, Donovan Berea High School 51.66& 4 Bermea, Randy Unattached 51.75& 5 Palmer, Desmond Pacesetters 53.15& 6 Williams, Michael Unattached 53.34& 7 Brewer Jr, Devin Virginia 53.52 8 Skovronski, Roman Coll of San Mat 53.76

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ World Jr.: W 1:54.01 2008 Pamela Jelimo, KEN American Jr.: A 2:00.07 1982 Kim Gallagher USA Jr. Meet: M 2:03.1h 1979 Leann Warren WJC Qual: & 2:09.10 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Wilson, Ajee Juventus Track Club 2:04.86& 2 Aragon, Danielle Unattached 2:05.06& 3 Hicks, Myah Unattached 2:06.61& 4 Francis, Claudia Oregon 2:08.69& 5 Morrissey, Jamie Unattached 2:09.29 6 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois 2:11.06 7 Clayton, Courtney Unattached 2:11.11 8 Camacho, Savannah San Luis Dis 2:11.74

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ World Jr.: W 1:42.69 2008 Abubaker Kaki, SUD American Jr.: A 1:44.9h 1966 Jim Ryun USA Jr. Meet: M 1:47.45 2010 Cas Loxsom WJC Qual: & 1:51.00 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Walker, Shaquille B Y U 1:49.39& 2 Sork, Tanner Unattached 1:49.57& 3 Garn, Jesse Binghamton 1:49.82& 4 McAsey, Joe Illinois 1:49.88& 5 Andrews, Myles Unattached 1:50.90& 6 Sivakumaran, Vibushan North Caroli 1:55.22 7 Admirand, John Cornell University 1:57.12 8 Crocker, Wilton Unattached 1:59.73

Event 14 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Two alleys -- 12 inside, 6 outside World Jr.: W 14:30.88 2004 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH American Jr.: A 15:36.95 2003 Molly Huddle USA Jr. Meet: M 16:10.60 2004 Caitlin Chock WJC Qual: & 16:40.00 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Woodward, Allison Oregon 16:15.27& 2 Hatton, Cayla Unattached 16:24.87& 3 Enabnit, Alana Wartburg College 16:52.16 4 Finn, Erin Unattached 16:58.77 5 Hurst, Susannah Unattached 17:28.56 6 Peck, Angelica Syracuse University 17:33.92 7 Mooney, Annie Ucla 17:36.23 8 Weiler, Liz Toledo 17:39.22 9 Junta, Lisa Unattached 17:40.60 10 Meyle, Elisia Unattached 17:52.60 11 Golick, Bronte Ucla 18:07.53 12 McMahon, Sarah Bradley University 18:15.79 13 Parcells, Rexi Arkansas State 18:18.36 14 Trujillo, Aimee Stanford University 18:18.73 15 Dubrow, Jenna Temple University 18:24.61 -- Maag, Annamarie Georgetown U DNF -- Rapp, Sarah Virginia Pol DNF

Event 16 Men 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Two alleys -- 14 inside, 7 outside World Jr.: W 26:41.75 2005 Samuel Wanjiru, KEN American Jr.: A 28:15.52 2005 Galen Rupp USA Jr. Meet: M 29:11.2h 1975 Rudy Chapa/Eric Hulst WJC Qual: & 31:30.00 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Pickering, Ryan Oregon 30:56.77& 2 Kildoo, Jacob Notre Dame 31:04.61& 3 Mcdonald, Matt Princeton Un 31:05.17& 4 Landes, Evan Unattached 31:15.91& 5 Cushing-murray, Nathanie Unattached 31:43.78 6 Melancon, Matthew Oregon 31:52.40 7 Smith, Jacob Unattached 31:53.99 8 Hines, John Logan Florida 32:02.16 9 Curtin, Thomas Virginia Pol 32:19.40 10 Cushman, Alexander Unattached 33:26.21 11 Walker, Matt Central Ct St 33:34.67 12 Obletz, Nicholas Oregon Episc 33:53.17 13 Farnan, Ryan Radford University 33:55.71 14 Smith, Ashton Appalachian St 34:01.22 15 Thompson, Daniel Toledo 34:05.52 16 Hunsicker, KC Idaho State 34:33.57 17 Alfaro, Travis Western Carolina 34:58.08 18 Lewin, Donovan Christopher Newp 35:36.47 -- Costello, Nicholas Franklinvill DNF -- Dado, Steven Iowa State U DNF -- Panetta, James Adelphi University DNF

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ World Jr.: W 49.42 1991 Grit Breuer, GER American Jr.: A 49.89 2004 Sanya Richards USA Jr. Meet: M 50.69 2002 Sanya Richards WJC Qual: & 55.25 Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Rucker, Erika South Carolina & 52.56Q 2 Spencer, Ashley Illinois & 52.84Q 3 Baisden, Kendall Unattached & 53.15Q 4 Reynolds, Robin Miami Northw & 53.24Q 5 Ncha Ndipagbor, Akawkaw U S C & 53.40q 6 Porter, Kiara Unattached & 53.42q 7 Brown, Felicia Sprint Athle & 53.46q 8 Lavender, Jordan Virginia & 53.51q 9 Williams, Kristyn Unattached & 53.87 10 McGee, Dynasty Penn State & 54.07 11 White, Kendra Unattached & 54.15 12 Mungo, T'Sheila Charlotte & 54.35 13 Paul, Megan Illinois Eli & 54.37 14 Fluker, Nia Unattached & 54.51 15 Pettigrew, Cameron O.F.F. Track Club & 54.57 16 Williams, Chrishuna Arkansas & 54.61 17 Roberson, Daye Shon Texas Storm & 55.16 18 Scott, Gabrielle Harvard University 55.27 19 Allen, Adriana Unattached 55.40 20 Stratioti, Paige Unattached 56.29 21 Wilder, Jaleah Charlotte 56.55 22 Patterson, Paige Dearborn Div 57.28

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ World Jr.: W 43.87 1988 Steve Lewis, USA American Jr.: A 43.87 1988 Steve Lewis USA Jr. Meet: M 45.01 1995 Jerome Young WJC Qual: & 47.95 Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Bailey, Aldrich Dallas Gold TC & 45.93Q 2 Okezie, Chidi Unattached & 46.43Q 3 Hall, Arman Unattached & 46.73Q 4 Downing, Quincy Lsu & 46.71q 5 Chambers, Marcus Seatown Expr & 46.92q 6 Newton, Michael The Heat Track Club & 47.19q 7 Page II, Champ Track Expres & 47.59q 8 Washington III, Philip Michigan & 47.59q 9 Green, Juan Paul Unattached & 47.65 10 Martin, Justin Split Second & 47.86 11 McCuin, Kenneth Kansas & 47.89 12 Smith, Antwon Unattached & 47.92 13 Gary II, Richard Unattached & 47.95 14 Gray, Dallas Unattached 48.17 15 Baker, Ronald Louisville T 48.28 16 Salargo, Austin Unattached 49.00

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== World Jr.: W 22.18 2004 Allyson Felix, USA American Jr.: A 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix USA Jr. Meet: M 22.94 1992 Marion Jones WJC Qual: & 24.56 Name Year Team Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bryant, Dezerea Unattached & 23.31Q -0.6 2 Sanders, Shayla Unattached & 23.49Q -2.1 3 Ekpone, Olivia Texas A&M Un & 23.61Q -1.9 4 Johnson, Tristie Young Achiev & 23.65q -0.6 5 White, Cierra Texas Tech U & 23.69q -2.1 6 Ncha Ndipagbor, Akawkaw U S C & 23.78q -2.1 7 Davis White, Kali Unattached & 23.86q -1.9 8 Washington, Ariana Unattached & 23.98q -1.9 9 Kimepel, Dominique Unattached & 24.05 -0.6 10 Brewer, Kiersten Houston & 24.10 -1.9 11 Chaney, Peyton St. Louis Ex & 24.25 -0.6 12 Brown, Felicia Sprint Athle & 24.32 -1.9 13 Suleman, Khadija East Oakland & 24.35 -2.1 14 Carter, Tayla The Heat Track Club & 24.50 -1.9 15 Jefferson, Kyra Unattached 32.47 -0.6

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== World Jr.: W 19.93 2004 Usain Bolt, JAM American Jr.: A 20.13 1985 Roy Martin USA Jr. Meet: M 20.29 1983 Clinton Davis WJC Qual: & 21.55 Name Year Team Prelims Wind ===================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ernest, Aaron Lsu & 20.96Q -1.5 2 Stewart, Davonte U S C & 21.17Q -0.6 3 Hill, Tyreek Unattached & 21.35Q -0.2 4 Chambers, Marcus Seatown Expr & 21.08q -1.5 5 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois & 21.19q -0.6 6 Williams, Kendal 1st Coast Tr & 21.25q -1.5 7 Delaney, Arthur Oregon & 21.27q -1.5 8 Allen, Devon Elite Athletics & 21.46q -0.2 9 Collins, Leshon Unattached & 21.49 -0.6 10 Rollins, Naron Unattached & 21.53 -1.5 11 Robinson, Bryce Unattached 21.56 -0.6 12 Smith, Darius S I U E 21.57 -0.2 13 Hall, Abraham Unattached 21.76 -0.6 14 Sitek, Mark Unattached 21.86 -0.2 15 Walker, Christopher South Carolina 22.24 -0.6 16 Armstrong, Traveyon Unattached 22.65 -0.2 17 Gillie, Jalen Silver Sprin 23.43 -1.5

Event 37 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Williams, Kendell The Heat Track Club 13.73 -0.3 1017 2 Bougard, Erica Unattached 13.79 -1.6 1008 3 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 14.03 -1.9 974 4 Gochenour, Alex Lsu 14.32 -1.6 934 5 Maslowski, Teddi Duke University 14.56 -0.3 901 6 Moore, Ashlee Elite Athletics 14.58 -1.6 898 7 Willis, Skyler Akron 15.08 -1.6 831 8 Godwin, Emily Capital City 15.26 -1.9 808 9 Lewis, Brittany Unattached 15.40 -0.3 790 10 Gustafson, Kendall Unattached 15.63 -0.3 760 11 Hufnagel, Lindsey Unattached 15.70 -1.6 751 12 LaFollette, Shay Unattached 16.52 -1.9 652 13 Harrison, Jessica Unattached 17.15 -1.9 580

Event 37 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Williams, Kendell The Heat Track Club 1.81m 5-11.25 991 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 O O O O XO XO XXX 2 Bougard, Erica Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 O O O XXO O XO XO XXX 3 Moore, Ashlee Elite Athletics 1.72m 5-07.75 879 1.63 1.69 1.72 1.75 O O XXO XXX 4 Godwin, Emily Capital City 1.69m 5-06.50 842 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 O O O O O XXX 5 Willis, Skyler Akron 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 XO O O XO XXX 5 Gustafson, Kendall Unattached 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 O O O XO XO XXX 7 Gochenour, Alex Lsu 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 XXO XXO XO XXX 8 Lewis, Brittany Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75 701 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 XXO O XXO XXX 8 Hufnagel, Lindsey Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75 701 1.42 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 O O O XXO O XXX 10 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 XO XO XXO XXX 10 Harrison, Jessica Unattached 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 O XO XXO XXX 12 LaFollette, Shay Unattached 1.51m 4-11.50 632 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 O O O XO XXO XXX 13 Maslowski, Teddi Duke University 1.48m 4-10.25 599 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 O O O O O O XXX

Event 37 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Gochenour, Alex Lsu 12.06m 39-07.00 665 12.06m 12.02m 12.04m 2 Gustafson, Kendall Unattached 10.86m 35-07.75 586 10.86m 10.86m FOUL 3 Lewis, Brittany Unattached 10.58m 34-08.50 567 10.58m 9.64m 9.37m 4 Hufnagel, Lindsey Unattached 10.02m 32-10.50 531 10.02m 9.74m 9.78m 5 Willis, Skyler Akron 10.01m 32-10.25 530 10.01m 9.26m 9.62m 6 Williams, Kendell The Heat Track Club 9.85m 32-03.75 520 9.82m 9.85m 9.23m 7 Moore, Ashlee Elite Athletics 9.83m 32-03.00 518 9.44m 8.83m 9.83m 8 Godwin, Emily Capital City 9.58m 31-05.25 502 9.25m 9.54m 9.58m 9 Harrison, Jessica Unattached 9.47m 31-01.00 495 9.29m 9.23m 9.47m 10 Bougard, Erica Unattached 9.46m 31-00.50 494 9.46m FOUL FOUL 11 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 9.43m 30-11.25 492 9.10m 9.14m 9.43m 12 Maslowski, Teddi Duke University 9.12m 29-11.25 472 9.12m 8.67m FOUL 13 LaFollette, Shay Unattached 8.32m 27-03.75 420 8.32m 7.95m 8.04m

Event 37 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bougard, Erica Unattached 24.61 -0.6 923 2 Williams, Kendell The Heat Track Club 24.82 -0.6 903 3 Knodle, Paige Northern Iowa 24.92 -0.1 894 4 Maslowski, Teddi Duke University 25.20 -0.6 869 5 Hufnagel, Lindsey Unattached 25.42 -0.1 849 6 Gochenour, Alex Lsu 25.57 -0.6 835 7 Moore, Ashlee Elite Athletics 25.78 -0.1 817 8 Lewis, Brittany Unattached 26.09 -0.1 789 9 Godwin, Emily Capital City 26.60 -0.6 745 10 Willis, Skyler Akron 26.62 -0.6 744 11 Gustafson, Kendall Unattached 26.91 -0.6 719 12 LaFollette, Shay Unattached 28.68 -0.1 578

Indiana University Track & Field 2012 USA Junior Championships - 6/15/2012 to 6/17/2012 Bloomington, Indiana Women Heptathlon Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Williams, Kendell 13.73 1.81m 9.85m 24.82 The Heat Track Club w: -0.3 5-11.25 32-03.75 w: -0.6 3431 (1017) (991) (520) (903) 3431 (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Bougard, Erica 13.79 1.75m 9.46m 24.61 Unattached w: -1.6 5-08.75 31-00.5 w: -0.6 3341 (1008) (916) (494) (923) 3341 (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Gochenour, Alex 14.32 1.60m 12.06m 25.57 Lsu w: -1.6 5-03 39-07 w: -0.6 3170 (934) (736) (665) (835) 3170 (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Moore, Ashlee 14.58 1.72m 9.83m 25.78 Elite Athletics w: -1.6 5-07.75 32-03 w: -0.1 3112 (898) (879) (518) (817) 3112 (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Knodle, Paige 14.03 1.54m 9.43m 24.92 Northern Iowa w: -1.9 5-00.5 30-11.25 w: -0.1 3026 (974) (666) (492) (894) 3026 (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Godwin, Emily 15.26 1.69m 9.58m 26.60 Capital City Stride w: -1.9 5-06.5 31-05.25 w: -0.6 2897 (808) (842) (502) (745) 2897 (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Willis, Skyler 15.08 1.63m 10.01m 26.62 Akron w: -1.6 5-04.25 32-10.25 w: -0.6 2876 (831) (771) (530) (744) 2876 (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Lewis, Brittany 15.40 1.57m 10.58m 26.09 Unattached w: -0.3 5-01.75 34-08.5 w: -0.1 2847 (790) (701) (567) (789) 2847 (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Maslowski, Teddi 14.56 1.48m 9.12m 25.20 Duke University w: -0.3 4-10.25 29-11.25 w: -0.6 2841 (901) (599) (472) (869) 2841 (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Gustafson, Kendall 15.63 1.63m 10.86m 26.91 Unattached w: -0.3 5-04.25 35-07.75 w: -0.6 2836 (760) (771) (586) (719) 2836 (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Hufnagel, Lindsey 15.70 1.57m 10.02m 25.42 Unattached w: -1.6 5-01.75 32-10.5 w: -0.1 2832 (751) (701) (531) (849) 2832 (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 12 LaFollette, Shay 16.52 1.51m 8.32m 28.68 Unattached w: -1.9 4-11.5 27-03.75 w: -0.1 2282 (652) (632) (420) (578) 2282 (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Harrison, Jessica 17.15 1.54m 9.47m DNS Unattached w: -1.9 5-00.5 31-01 (580) (666) (495) (0) (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Borman, Breanne DNS DNS DNS DNS Unattached (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) ----------------------------------------------------------------------

Event 38 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Chester, Sam Unattached 14.31 -0.1 935 2 Nixon, Gunnar Arkansas 14.34 0.9 931 3 Smith, Kyle Unattached 14.38 -0.1 926 4 Williams, Devon The Heat Track Club 14.79 -0.1 875 5 Athanasopoulos, Nikolas Cornell University 14.87 1.1 865 6 Neal, Caleb Unattached 14.93 1.1 858 7 Scott, K'Vonte East Tenn St 14.95 1.4 856 8 Scantling, Garrett Georgia 14.98 0.9 852 9 Jones, Rusty Utah Valley 15.12 0.9 835 10 Nielsen, Kevin B Y U 15.21 -0.3 824 11 DiMambro, Michael Rhode Island 15.23 0.9 822 12 Williams, Jemal U S C 15.25 1.1 820 13 Austell, Lane Unattached 15.30 1.4 814 14 Kincade, Jack Unattached 15.50 0.9 790 15 Williamson, Powhattan Montana Stat 15.51 -0.3 789 16 Sanders, Christopher Rice University 15.63 -0.3 775 17 Garcia, Ulises Unattached 15.69 0.9 768 18 Dunavant, Anthony Unattached 15.86 1.1 749 19 Dahlstrand, John Akron 16.20 0.9 710 20 Kerr, Charles Unattached 16.67 -0.3 659 21 Magnusson, Mikel South Alabama 16.88 -0.1 637 22 Donnellon, Nathan Unattached 18.64 -0.1 464 -- McCune, Alex Akron DNF 1.4 -- Hoff, Eric Unattached DNF 1.4

Event 38 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Donnellon, Nathan Unattached 49.64m 162-10 863 47.80m 45.27m 49.64m 2 Scantling, Garrett Georgia 42.24m 138-07 710 39.59m 42.24m FOUL 3 Nixon, Gunnar Arkansas 41.76m 137-00 700 39.55m 38.30m 41.76m 4 Dahlstrand, John Akron 41.08m 134-09 687 38.65m 40.73m 41.08m 5 McCune, Alex Akron 39.24m 128-09 649 37.81m FOUL 39.24m 6 Garcia, Ulises Unattached 38.83m 127-05 641 22.82m 38.83m 34.94m 7 Kerr, Charles Unattached 37.48m 122-11 614 FOUL FOUL 37.48m 8 Austell, Lane Unattached 36.79m 120-08 600 36.79m FOUL 35.49m 9 Scott, K'Vonte East Tenn St 36.67m 120-04 597 35.82m 36.67m FOUL 10 Nielsen, Kevin B Y U 36.52m 119-10 594 32.90m FOUL 36.52m 11 Sanders, Christopher Rice University 36.51m 119-09 594 36.51m 36.35m 36.26m 12 Jones, Rusty Utah Valley 36.07m 118-04 585 30.79m 36.07m 34.94m 13 DiMambro, Michael Rhode Island 35.95m 117-11 583 35.95m FOUL FOUL 14 Williams, Jemal U S C 35.86m 117-08 581 35.86m FOUL 34.66m 15 Magnusson, Mikel South Alabama 35.61m 116-10 576 33.26m 35.61m FOUL 16 Neal, Caleb Unattached 33.95m 111-05 543 28.66m 33.95m FOUL 17 Kincade, Jack Unattached 33.81m 110-11 540 27.14m FOUL 33.81m 18 Williamson, Powhattan Montana Stat 32.99m 108-03 524 30.72m 32.99m 31.17m 19 Williams, Devon The Heat Track Club 32.58m 106-11 515 27.44m 32.58m 30.58m 20 Chester, Sam Unattached 32.35m 106-02 511 30.55m 32.35m FOUL 21 Smith, Kyle Unattached 31.68m 103-11 498 FOUL 22.85m 31.68m 22 Dunavant, Anthony Unattached 30.84m 101-02 481 FOUL 30.84m 29.06m 23 Athanasopoulos, Nikolas Cornell University 25.82m 84-08 383 FOUL FOUL 25.82m

Event 38 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Scantling, Garrett Georgia 4.70m 15-05.00 819 4.20 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 O O XXO O O XXX 2 Nixon, Gunnar Arkansas 4.40m 14-05.25 731 4.20 4.40 4.60 XO O XXX 2 Jones, Rusty Utah Valley 4.40m 14-05.25 731 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 O XO O O O O O XXX 2 Nielsen, Kevin B Y U 4.40m 14-05.25 731 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 O O O O O O XXX 5 Magnusson, Mikel South Alabama 4.30m 14-01.25 702 3.40 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.40 XO O XO XO XXX 5 Austell, Lane Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25 702 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 XO O O XO O XXO XXX 7 Donnellon, Nathan Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 645 3.70 4.00 4.10 4.20 O O O XXX 8 DiMambro, Michael Rhode Island 4.00m 13-01.50 617 3.50 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 O O O O XXX 8 Kincade, Jack Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50 617 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 O O XO XO XO O XXO X 8 Scott, K'Vonte East Tenn St 4.00m 13-01.50 617 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 XO O XO XXX 11 Neal, Caleb Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50 590 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 XO O O O XXX 11 Athanasopoulos, Nikolas Cornell University 3.90m 12-09.50 590 3.20 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 O O XO O O O XXO XXX 13 Dunavant, Anthony Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 562 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 O O XO XO XXX 13 Garcia, Ulises Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 562 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 O XO O O XXO XXO XXX 13 Williams, Jemal U S C 3.80m 12-05.50 562 3.80 3.90 O XXX 16 Chester, Sam Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50 535 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 O O XO O XXX 17 Dahlstrand, John Akron 3.60m 11-09.75 509 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 XXO O O XXX 18 Sanders, Christopher Rice University 3.40m 11-01.75 457 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.60 XO O O XXX 18 Kerr, Charles Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75 457 2.80 3.20 3.40 3.50 XO O O XXX 20 Smith, Kyle Unattached 3.00m 9-10.00 357 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 O O O O O XXX 20 Williams, Devon The Heat Track Club 3.00m 9-10.00 357 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 O XXO O XXO O XXX -- McCune, Alex Akron NH 3.50 X -- Williamson, Powhattan Montana Stat NH 3.50 XXX

Event 38 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 6 Sanders, Christopher Rice University 48.92m 160-06 573 47.13m 48.92m FOUL 7 Magnusson, Mikel South Alabama 48.55m 159-03 567 46.98m 48.55m 47.29m 8 Nielsen, Kevin B Y U 47.76m 156-08 556 46.60m 44.09m 47.76m 9 Donnellon, Nathan Unattached 47.41m 155-06 550 46.31m 47.41m 42.72m 10 McCune, Alex Akron 47.40m 155-06 550 FOUL 46.11m 47.40m 11 Austell, Lane Unattached 46.51m 152-07 537 42.44m 44.03m 46.51m 12 Scott, K'Vonte East Tenn St 46.02m 151-00 530 40.46m 41.71m 46.02m 13 Athanasopoulos, Nikolas Cornell University 45.40m 148-11 521 44.72m 45.40m FOUL 14 Neal, Caleb Unattached 44.95m 147-06 514 44.95m 39.10m 43.38m 15 Kincade, Jack Unattached 43.37m 142-03 491 43.37m 42.82m 42.36m 16 Chester, Sam Unattached 43.25m 141-11 489 FOUL 43.25m 40.87m 17 Garcia, Ulises Unattached 41.90m 137-06 470 41.90m 39.25m FOUL 18 Williams, Devon The Heat Track Club 41.64m 136-07 466 41.64m 39.43m 34.45m 19 Jones, Rusty Utah Valley 41.52m 136-03 464 41.52m 40.97m FOUL 20 Williams, Jemal U S C 41.07m 134-09 458 37.77m 41.07m 40.27m 21 Smith, Kyle Unattached 40.54m 133-00 450 40.54m FOUL 38.63m 22 Dunavant, Anthony Unattached 39.63m 130-00 437 38.99m 38.43m 39.63m 23 Williamson, Powhattan Montana Stat 38.31m 125-08 418 FOUL 34.36m 38.31m 1 Nixon, Gunnar Arkansas 59.31m 194-07 727 58.69m 57.00m 59.31m 2 Kerr, Charles Unattached 58.27m 191-02 712 25.74m 58.27m 56.24m 3 Scantling, Garrett Georgia 57.96m 190-02 707 57.96m FOUL FOUL 4 DiMambro, Michael Rhode Island 53.48m 175-05 640 FOUL 50.26m 53.48m 5 Dahlstrand, John Akron 50.31m 165-01 593 46.70m 42.18m 50.31m

Event 38 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nielsen, Kevin B Y U 4:27.81 759 2 Athanasopoulos, Nikolas Cornell University 4:33.56 721 3 Williams, Jemal U S C 4:36.26 704 4 Garcia, Ulises Unattached 4:40.50 677 5 Scott, K'Vonte East Tenn St 4:45.43 646 6 Austell, Lane Unattached 4:45.72 645 7 Magnusson, Mikel South Alabama 4:47.57 633 8 Chester, Sam Unattached 4:50.17 618 9 Nixon, Gunnar Arkansas 4:51.58 609 10 Kincade, Jack Unattached 4:52.54 603 11 Smith, Kyle Unattached 4:53.98 595 12 Donnellon, Nathan Unattached 4:54.35 593 13 Dahlstrand, John Akron 4:55.18 588 14 DiMambro, Michael Rhode Island 4:58.16 570 15 Dunavant, Anthony Unattached 4:59.51 563 16 Sanders, Christopher Rice University 5:05.21 530 17 Scantling, Garrett Georgia 5:12.31 491 18 Jones, Rusty Utah Valley 5:26.68 416 19 Kerr, Charles Unattached 5:28.30 408 20 Williams, Devon The Heat Track Club 5:36.09 370 21 Neal, Caleb Unattached 5:51.05 302

Indiana University Track & Field 2012 USA Junior Championships - 6/15/2012 to 6/17/2012 Bloomington, Indiana Men Decathlon Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Nixon, Gunnar 11.39 6.96m 14.12m 2.17m 50.69 14.34 41.76m 4.40m 59.31m 4:51.58 Arkansas w: -0.4 w: 1.0 46-04 7-01.5 w: 0.9 137-00 14-05.25 194-07 7760 (776) (804) (736) (963) (783) 4062 (931) (700) (731) (727) (609) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Scantling, Garrett 11.47 6.73m 14.30m 2.08m 52.08 14.98 42.24m 4.70m 57.96m 5:12.31 Georgia w: -1.0 w: 1.3 46-11 6-09.75 w: 0.9 138-07 15-05 190-02 7434 (759) (750) (747) (878) (721) 3855 (852) (710) (819) (707) (491) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Nielsen, Kevin 11.55 7.03m 12.41m 1.99m 49.82 15.21 36.52m 4.40m 47.76m 4:27.81 Brigham Young University w: -0.4 w: 2.8 40-08.75 6-06.25 w: -0.3 119-10 14-05.25 156-08 7275 (742) (821) (631) (794) (823) 3811 (824) (594) (731) (556) (759) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 DiMambro, Michael 11.17 6.98m 12.74m 1.93m 51.41 15.23 35.95m 4.00m 53.48m 4:58.16 Rhode Island w: -0.4 w: 2.2 41-09.75 6-04 w: 0.9 117-11 13-01.5 175-05 7006 (823) (809) (651) (740) (751) 3774 (822) (583) (617) (640) (570) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Scott, K'Vonte 11.48 6.80m 11.99m 1.96m 49.61 14.95 36.67m 4.00m 46.02m 4:45.43 East Tennessee State Univers w: -0.4 w: 1.4 39-04 6-05 w: 1.4 120-04 13-01.5 151-00 6976 (757) (767) (606) (767) (833) 3730 (856) (597) (617) (530) (646) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Austell, Lane 11.55 6.47m 13.15m 1.87m 51.32 15.30 36.79m 4.30m 46.51m 4:45.72 Unattached w: -0.5 w: 0.3 43-01.75 6-01.5 w: 1.4 120-08 14-01.25 152-07 6849 (742) (691) (676) (687) (755) 3551 (814) (600) (702) (537) (645) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Chester, Sam 11.28 6.65m 12.91m 1.81m 50.23 14.31 32.35m 3.70m 43.25m 4:50.17 Unattached w: -1.0 w: -0.3 42-04.25 5-11.25 w: -0.1 106-02 12-01.5 141-11 6721 (799) (732) (662) (636) (804) 3633 (935) (511) (535) (489) (618) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Kincade, Jack 11.44 6.41m 12.60m 1.84m 50.27 15.50 33.81m 4.00m 43.37m 4:52.54 Unattached w: -0.4 w: 0.3 41-04.25 6-00.5 w: 0.9 110-11 13-01.5 142-03 6589 (765) (677) (643) (661) (802) 3548 (790) (540) (617) (491) (603) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Jones, Rusty 11.68 6.48m 11.44m 1.93m 51.42 15.12 36.07m 4.40m 41.52m 5:26.68 Utah Valley State College w: -0.5 w: 0.8 37-06.5 6-04 w: 0.9 118-04 14-05.25 136-03 6501 (715) (693) (572) (740) (750) 3470 (835) (585) (731) (464) (416) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Athanasopoulos, Nikolas 11.71 6.75m 11.60m 1.78m 51.74 14.87 25.82m 3.90m 45.40m 4:33.56 Cornell University w: -0.5 w: 2.5 38-00.75 5-10 w: 1.1 84-08 12-09.5 148-11 6472 (709) (755) (582) (610) (736) 3392 (865) (383) (590) (521) (721) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Dahlstrand, John 12.03 6.56m 12.02m 1.96m 53.81 16.20 41.08m 3.60m 50.31m 4:55.18 Akron w: -1.0 w: 0.6 39-05.25 6-05 w: 0.9 134-09 11-09.75 165-01 6465 (645) (711) (608) (767) (647) 3378 (710) (687) (509) (593) (588) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 12 Donnellon, Nathan 11.82 6.39m 13.76m 1.69m 51.72 18.64 49.64m 4.10m 47.41m 4:54.35 Unattached w: -0.5 w: 0.4 45-01.75 5-06.5 w: -0.1 162-10 13-05.25 155-06 6462 (687) (673) (714) (536) (737) 3347 (464) (863) (645) (550) (593) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Sanders, Christopher 11.82 6.67m 13.47m 1.93m 55.50 15.63 36.51m 3.40m 48.92m 5:05.21 Rice University w: -1.0 w: 1.6 44-02.5 6-04 w: -0.3 119-09 11-01.75 160-06 6367 (687) (736) (696) (740) (579) 3438 (775) (594) (457) (573) (530) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14 Magnusson, Mikel 11.83 6.26m 12.24m 1.78m 53.58 16.88 35.61m 4.30m 48.55m 4:47.57 South Alabama w: -1.0 w: 1.4 40-02 5-10 w: -0.1 116-10 14-01.25 159-03 6332 (685) (644) (621) (610) (657) 3217 (637) (576) (702) (567) (633) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 15 Garcia, Ulises 11.63 6.15m 11.27m 1.69m 51.94 15.69 38.83m 3.80m 41.90m 4:40.50 Unattached w: -1.0 w: 1.3 36-11.75 5-06.5 w: 0.9 127-05 12-05.5 137-06 6287 (725) (619) (562) (536) (727) 3169 (768) (641) (562) (470) (677) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16 Williams, Jemal 12.10 5.97m 12.89m 1.72m 52.93 15.25 35.86m 3.80m 41.07m 4:36.26 U S C w: -1.0 w: 0.9 42-03.5 5-07.75 w: 1.1 117-08 12-05.5 134-09 6242 (631) (580) (661) (560) (685) 3117 (820) (581) (562) (458) (704) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Kerr, Charles 11.43 6.48m 11.89m 1.78m 52.08 16.67 37.48m 3.40m 58.27m 5:28.30 Unattached w: -0.5 w: -1.2 39-00.25 5-10 w: -0.3 122-11 11-01.75 191-02 6241 (767) (693) (600) (610) (721) 3391 (659) (614) (457) (712) (408) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 18 Smith, Kyle 11.83 6.11m 11.44m 1.81m 51.08 14.38 31.68m 3.00m 40.54m 4:53.98 Unattached w: -0.4 w: 1.3 37-06.5 5-11.25 w: -0.1 103-11 9-10 133-00 6094 (685) (610) (572) (636) (765) 3268 (926) (498) (357) (450) (595) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Neal, Caleb 11.50 6.37m 12.58m 1.78m 55.25 14.93 33.95m 3.90m 44.95m 5:51.05 Unattached w: -1.0 w: 0.8 41-03.25 5-10 w: 1.1 111-05 12-09.5 147-06 6069 (753) (668) (642) (610) (589) 3262 (858) (543) (590) (514) (302) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20 Williams, Devon 11.42 6.38m 12.33m 1.78m 51.63 14.79 32.58m 3.00m 41.64m 5:36.09 The Heat Track Club w: -1.0 w: 2.2 40-05.5 5-10 w: -0.1 106-11 9-10 136-07 5999 (769) (670) (626) (610) (741) 3416 (875) (515) (357) (466) (370) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Dunavant, Anthony 11.97 6.06m 12.05m 1.75m 52.22 15.86 30.84m 3.80m 39.63m 4:59.51 Unattached w: -1.0 w: 1.5 39-06.5 5-08.75 w: 1.1 101-02 12-05.5 130-00 5958 (657) (600) (609) (585) (715) 3166 (749) (481) (562) (437) (563) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Williamson, Powhattan 11.39 6.68m 12.28m NH 52.06 15.51 32.99m NH 38.31m DNS Montana State University-Boz w: -1.0 w: 2.2 40-03.5 w: -0.3 108-03 125-08 (776) (739) (623) (0) (722) (789) (524) (0) (418) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Fellows, Alec 11.47 6.38m 11.47m 1.81m 52.88 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS Oregon w: -1.0 w: -1.6 37-07.75 5-11.25 (759) (670) (574) (636) (687) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF McCune, Alex 11.57 6.33m 13.50m NH DNF DNF 39.24m NH 47.40m DNS Akron w: -0.5 w: -0.4 44-03.5 128-09 155-06 (738) (659) (698) (0) (0) (0) (649) (0) (550) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Rhodes, Peter 11.99 6.81m 11.80m 1.90m 54.64 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS Brown University w: -1.0 w: 2.0 38-08.75 6-02.75 (653) (769) (594) (714) (613) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Hoff, Eric 11.74 5.89m 12.41m 1.81m 51.76 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS Unattached w: -1.0 w: -1.2 40-08.75 5-11.25 (703) (563) (631) (636) (735) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FRIDAY

Indiana University Track & Field 2012 USA Junior Championships - 6/15/2012 to 6/17/2012 Bloomington, Indiana Event 34 Men Hammer Throw ================================================================ Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 82.97m 2009 Javier Cienfuegos, ESP American Jr.: A 80.79m 2010 Conor McCullough USA Jr. Meet: M 78.28m 2010 Conor McCullough WJC Qual: & 66.20m Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Winkler, Rudy Unattached 70.75m& FOUL 69.79m 70.75m FOUL FOUL 69.75m 2 Tayala, Matthias Unattached 68.04m& FOUL 64.55m FOUL 65.44m 65.67m 68.04m 3 Glauser, Benjamin Harvard University 67.75m& 67.75m 67.27m 62.01m 61.69m 65.66m 64.51m 4 Sauer, Bradley Southern Ill 67.27m& 63.77m 65.41m FOUL 64.99m FOUL 67.27m 5 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuke Unattached 63.87m 63.54m 63.31m FOUL 63.87m 62.77m FOUL 6 Servino, Thomas Dartmouth College 63.38m 58.08m 60.71m 62.40m 61.97m 63.38m 63.05m 7 Strawn, Kyle Unattached 61.63m FOUL 60.86m 61.63m 60.25m FOUL 60.46m 8 Gaitan, Enrique Unattached 61.50m 61.05m 58.15m 61.22m 59.95m 60.88m 61.50m 9 Brentnall Jr, Edward Manhattan College 60.30m 60.30m FOUL 58.64m 10 Foley, Michael Unattached 60.23m FOUL FOUL 60.23m 11 Loe, Nathanael Illinois 60.19m FOUL 60.19m 57.99m 12 Ackell, Christopher Unattached 58.86m 57.89m 58.61m 58.86m 13 Thornton, Darien Unattached 58.02m 55.97m 53.54m 58.02m 14 Donnelly, Sean Unattached 57.81m FOUL 57.81m 57.80m 15 Minor, Ryan Coast. Carolina 57.53m FOUL 57.53m 54.18m 16 Wideman Jr, Curtis Southern Ill 56.84m FOUL FOUL 56.84m 17 Farley, Kevin Southeast Mi 55.94m FOUL 55.94m FOUL 18 Minor, Colin Unattached 55.07m 55.07m FOUL FOUL 19 Dan, Isaac California 53.95m 51.97m FOUL 53.95m 20 Miller, Andrew Unattached 53.35m 52.54m 53.35m FOUL 21 Brown, Cameron Ravenwood High 52.88m 52.88m FOUL FOUL 22 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado State 51.55m 51.55m FOUL FOUL -- Tuttle, Jeremy Lsu FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================ Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 63.01m 2008 Vera Rebryk, UKR American Jr.: A 55.22m 2012 Haley Crouser USA Jr. Meet: M 52.24m 2008 Karlee McQuillen WJC Qual: & 49.00m Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Crouser, Haley Unattached 50.79m& 48.17m 48.17m 49.31m 47.67m 50.79m 50.06m 2 Bain, Brianna Stanford University 49.13m& 47.57m 47.50m 45.86m 42.27m 44.56m 49.13m 3 Streisel, Christine Unattached 46.20m 45.08m 46.20m 42.95m 44.03m 44.05m 44.68m 4 Kirkwood, Christine Washington State 45.84m 44.17m 43.34m 45.84m 41.38m 44.93m 43.25m 5 Glasmann, Megan Mercury Track Club 45.25m 42.66m FOUL 43.78m 41.88m 38.81m 45.25m 6 Herauf, Jessica Unattached 43.84m 42.36m FOUL 43.84m FOUL 42.01m 42.78m 7 Knutsen, Kylene Arizona Chee 43.42m 40.34m 43.42m 40.57m 41.61m FOUL FOUL 8 Adamko, Anna Washington State 43.36m 43.36m FOUL FOUL 40.08m FOUL 41.31m 9 Wales, Rebekah West Monroe 42.73m 42.73m 39.01m 40.16m 10 Urmston, Kaitlin Unattached 41.76m 41.34m 40.86m 41.76m 11 Pierce, Maria Unattached 39.56m 36.95m 39.28m 39.56m 12 Shasteen, Brooke Unattached 38.74m 38.74m 33.65m 35.72m 13 Hassler, Olivia Javelin Usa 38.61m 36.07m 38.61m 36.91m 14 Brace, Kaitlyn Purdue University 36.83m 36.07m 35.59m 36.83m 15 Slaney, Taylor Pitt 36.40m FOUL 35.12m 36.40m 16 Lombardo, Anna Unattached 35.09m 33.49m 32.36m 35.09m 17 Firestone, Sarah Unattached 34.80m FOUL 34.80m FOUL -- Allgood, Avione Vegas Valley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 24 Men Pole Vault ================================================================ Progression: 4.85/5.00/5.10/5.20/5.30/5.35/5.40/5.45/5.50 World Jr.: W 5.80m 1989 Maksim Tarasov, URS American Jr.: A 5.72m 2012 Andrew Irwin USA Jr. Meet: M 5.51m 1993 Lawrence Johnson WJC Qual: & 5.00m Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Kirillov, Nikita Georgia Inst 5.54mM 5.10 5.20 5.35 5.54 5.63 O XO XO XO XXX 2 Bowen, Casey Unattached 5.20m& 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.35 XXO O O XXX 3 Blankenship, Jacob Burn Vault Club 5.10m& 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 O O O XXX 4 Bragg, Adam Princeton Un J5.10m& 5.00 5.10 5.20 O XO XXX 5 Juilfs, Jonathon 2 Rivers Track Club 5.00m& 4.85 5.00 5.10 P XO XXX 6 Barber, Shawnacy Unattached J5.00m& 4.85 5.00 5.10 XO XO XXX 7 Starkey, Garrett Arizona Pole 4.85m 4.85 5.00 O XXX 8 Johnston, Kyle Unattached J4.85m 4.85 5.00 XO XXX -- Walsh, Cole Unattached NH 4.85 XXX -- Watson, Reese Unattached NH 5.00 XXX -- Meyer Jr, Nicholas Unattached NH 4.85 XXX -- Sanderfer, Christian Nebraska NH 4.85 XXX

Event 26 Men Long Jump ===================================================================== Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 8.34m 1972 Randy Williams, USA American Jr.: A 8.34m 1972 Randy Williams USA Jr. Meet: M 8.17m 1990 James Stallworth WJC Qual: & 7.55m Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Lawson, Jarrion Unattached 7.77m 2.5 FOUL(1.0) 7.76m(1.4) 7.77m(2.5) 7.64m(0.6) 7.60m(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 2 Samuels, Jarrett Unattached 7.71m& 1.4 7.71m(1.4) 4.71m(-0.1) FOUL(2.6) 7.63m(2.0) 7.65m(1.2) 7.46m(1.8) 3 Grant, Jonte Unattached 7.51m 1.2 FOUL(0.7) 7.49m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 7.35m(1.0) 7.47m(2.0) 7.51m(1.2) 4 Burrell, Cameron CL Athletics 7.48m 2.2 FOUL(0.6) 7.38m(0.1) FOUL 7.41m(1.4) 7.48m(2.2) FOUL(1.2) 5 Williams, Emmanuel Unattached 7.33m 1.5 6.68m(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 7.33m(1.5) 7.06m(1.3) 6.92m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 6 White, Travonn Unattached 7.32m 2.1 7.17m(1.6) 6.89m(0.1) 7.14m(2.1) 7.16m(1.2) 7.13m(1.8) 7.32m(2.1) 7 Obi, Felix Texas Heat T 7.30m 2.0 7.11m(0.1) 7.30m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.93m(2.1) 6.87m(0.9) 7.18m(1.2) 8 Dixon, Joshua Silver Sprin 7.18m 1.4 7.01m(0.5) FOUL(2.1) 7.18m(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 7.09m(2.1) 6.44m(0.7) 9 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 7.17m 1.1 6.95m(1.1) 6.93m(2.3) 7.17m(1.1) 10 Carter, Johnny Academy of Art 6.94m 1.2 6.94m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 11 Smith, Blake Unattached 6.92m 0.4 6.72m(-0.9) 6.79m(-1.4) 6.92m(0.4) 12 Bates, KeAndre Team Bliss T 6.89m 0.6 6.62m(-1.5) 6.89m(0.6) 6.55m(-0.5) 13 Wilson, James Monmouth Col 6.86m 2.6 6.79m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 6.86m(2.6) 14 Field, Devin Texas Faces 6.78m 1.1 FOUL(1.8) 5.92m(0.4) 6.78m(1.1) 15 Dildine, Ian Sanger Strid 6.17m 1.1 5.96m(-0.3) 5.95m(0.4) 6.17m(1.1) -- Cherry, Marquise Mt. S A C FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS

Event 31 Women Discus Throw ================================================================ Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 74.40m 1988 Ilke Wyludda, GDR American Jr.: A 58.06m 1995 Suzy Powell USA Jr. Meet: M 60.54m 1997 Seilala Sua WJC Qual: & 47.50m Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Vaughan, Shelbi Mansfield Hi 60.59mM FOUL FOUL 55.28m 60.03m FOUL 60.59m 2 Collatz, Alex U S C 52.18m& 49.89m 50.92m 52.18m 51.58m FOUL 50.91m 3 Ewen, Magdalyn Unattached 52.12m& 49.01m 48.71m FOUL 50.72m 52.12m 49.20m 4 Hammar, Rebecca Stanford University 51.96m& 48.93m 51.96m 49.91m FOUL FOUL 51.15m 5 Cooks, Alexis Unattached 51.29m& 48.89m 46.45m 49.02m 47.76m 51.29m FOUL 6 Allman, Valarie Unattached 50.91m& 49.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.37m 50.91m 7 Hicks, Kiah Colorado State 50.58m& 50.14m 47.85m FOUL 48.61m FOUL 50.58m 8 Cumings, Patricia Liberty University 48.55m& 48.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Chavis, Nicole North Caroli 47.94m& 47.94m 43.40m 46.78m 10 Gunn, Taylor U T E P 47.63m& 44.81m 47.08m 47.63m 11 Foster, Katherine Unattached 46.55m FOUL 46.55m FOUL 12 Famuerewa, Becky Kentucky 44.87m 43.19m 44.87m 42.50m 13 Evans, Alexa Unattached 44.37m 44.37m FOUL FOUL 14 Britton, Margo Temple University 44.26m FOUL 38.12m 44.26m 15 Watkins, Deja Cal Riverside 43.36m FOUL FOUL 43.36m 16 Woods, Taylor Unattached 42.27m 30.64m 42.27m 34.68m 17 Smith, Megan Tcu 41.33m 41.10m FOUL 41.33m 18 Jacobs, Madison Unattached 40.12m 40.12m FOUL FOUL 19 Chapman, Megan Rose Connecticut 38.51m 38.51m 37.63m FOUL 20 Pratt, Tonia Murray State 35.37m FOUL FOUL 35.37m 21 Weimerskirch, Katelyn Unattached 34.28m FOUL FOUL 34.28m -- Hicks, Cion unat FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Monroe, Amber Miami FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Gaston, Ashley Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Sherrill, Hannah Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Ogunleye, Precious Central Florida FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================ Best 8 advance to final, ties will be broken World Jr.: W 84.69m 2011 Zigismunds Sirmais, LAT American Jr.: A 77.84m 2010 Sam Crouser USA Jr. Meet: M 72.65m 2010 Joe Zimmerman WJC Qual: & 66.50m Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Keller, Sean Evergreen St 72.41m& 72.41m 67.73m 68.52m 68.71m FOUL 67.47m 2 Bogert, Devin Texas A&M Un 66.97m& 62.58m 64.73m 66.97m 65.98m 65.45m 63.99m 3 Garton, Macauley Unattached 65.89m 62.36m 65.89m 63.21m 62.99m 65.76m 64.78m 4 Tuttle, Jeremy Lsu 64.57m 64.04m FOUL 64.57m FOUL 63.70m FOUL 5 Grissom, Hayes Unattached 64.25m 58.81m 64.05m 61.95m 59.59m 59.42m 64.25m 6 Sullivan, Dean Harvard University 63.93m FOUL 63.93m 59.07m 59.02m FOUL FOUL 7 Ragan, Phillip Manhattan College 62.28m 60.27m FOUL 62.28m 59.56m FOUL 59.79m 8 Lang, Thomas Duke University 62.13m 61.54m 56.36m 59.11m 58.83m 51.28m 62.13m 9 Bynum, Roger Memphis 61.50m 61.42m 60.96m 61.50m 10 Eilers, Brian Unattached 58.91m 55.93m 58.91m 57.40m 11 Stevens, Jonathan Rhode Island 58.28m 58.28m 52.99m 55.27m 12 Rondema, Andrew Unattached 55.96m 54.64m 52.43m 55.96m 13 Davis, Keith Morgan State 55.80m 53.42m 55.80m FOUL 14 Spaulding, Christian High Point U 55.31m 51.47m 55.31m 52.98m 15 Colby, Travis Arizona Puma 55.28m 53.18m 55.28m FOUL 16 Howe, Nash UC San Diego 54.71m 54.50m FOUL 54.71m 17 Klase, Daniel Liberty University 54.55m 54.55m FOUL FOUL 18 Lemon, Bryce Akron 54.51m 53.01m FOUL 54.51m 19 Acosta, Cameron Unattached 54.31m 53.96m 54.31m FOUL 20 Bradley Jr, Richard Unattached 54.20m 54.20m 44.79m FOUL 21 Felpel, Kyle Long and Strong 54.09m 51.81m 53.47m 54.09m 22 Porcaro, Skyler Unattached 53.82m 52.79m 53.82m 50.05m 23 Hope, Tyler Unattached 53.38m 51.69m 53.38m FOUL 24 Seery, Kevin Unattached 53.22m FOUL 53.22m FOUL 25 Baumann, Quinn Unattached 47.03m 45.84m 47.03m 46.97m

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== World Jr.: W 10.88 1977 Marlies Gohr, GDR American Jr.: A 11.04 1999 Angela Williams USA Jr. Meet: M 11.11 1998 Angela Williams WJC Qual: & 11.96 Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bryant, Dezerea Unattached & 11.38Q 0.3 2 2 Sanders, Shayla Unattached & 11.51Q -0.4 3 3 Johnson, Tristie Young Achiev & 11.93Q -3.2 1 4 Thomas, Kandace Unattached & 11.49q 0.3 2 5 Davis White, Kali Unattached & 11.50q 0.3 2 6 Madu, Jennifer Texas Faces & 11.52q -0.4 3 7 Kimepel, Dominique Unattached & 11.69q -0.4 3 8 Washington, Ariana Unattached & 11.73q 0.3 2 9 Jefferson, Kyra Unattached & 11.73 0.3 2 10 Carter, Tayla The Heat Track Club & 11.76 -0.4 3 11 Sant, Marybeth Colorado Fly & 11.86 -0.4 3 12 Chaney, Peyton St. Louis Ex & 11.87 0.3 2 13 Suleman, Khadija East Oakland & 11.90 -0.4 3 14 Peterson, Christal Central Florida & 11.93 -3.2 1 15 Price, Kylie Ucla & 11.95 0.3 2 16 White, Cierra Texas Tech U 12.01 -3.2 1 17 Walker, Courtney Unattached 12.06 -3.2 1 18 Gibbs, Jasmine Unattached 12.13 -3.2 1 19 Jones, Cessily Illinois Eli 12.17 -3.2 1

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ World Jr.: W 10.88 1977 Marlies Gohr, GDR American Jr.: A 11.04 1999 Angela Williams USA Jr. Meet: M 11.11 1998 Angela Williams WJC Qual: & 11.96 Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bryant, Dezerea Unattached 11.43& -0.2 2 Madu, Jennifer Texas Faces 11.57& -0.2 3 Sanders, Shayla Unattached 11.58& -0.2 4 Davis White, Kali Unattached 11.58& -0.2 5 Johnson, Tristie Young Achiev 11.60& -0.2 6 Washington, Ariana Unattached 11.79& -0.2 7 Kimepel, Dominique Unattached 11.93& -0.2 -- Thomas, Kandace Unattached DQ -0.2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== World Jr.: W 10.01 2003 Darrel Brown, TRI American Jr.: A 10.01 2008 Jeff Demps USA Jr. Meet: M 10.08 1988 Andre Cason WJC Qual: & 10.64 Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hill, Tyreek Unattached & 10.28Q -0.9 2 2 Ernest, Aaron Lsu & 10.32Q 0.5 1 3 Burrell, Cameron CL Athletics & 10.42Q 0.5 1 4 Hall, Abraham Unattached & 10.59Q -0.9 2 5 Delaney, Arthur Oregon & 10.45q 0.5 1 6 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois & 10.55q 0.5 1 7 Hicks, Jaylon Academy of Art & 10.64q -0.9 2 8 Martin, Benjamin Troy State U & 10.64q 0.5 1 9 Collins, Leshon Unattached 10.68 -0.9 2 10 Williams, Kendal 1st Coast Tr 10.68 -0.9 2 11 Lee Jr, Bernard New Mexico 10.70 -0.9 2 12 Robinson, Bryce Unattached 10.81 -0.9 2 13 Armstrong, Traveyon Unattached 10.88 -0.9 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== World Jr.: W 10.01 2003 Darrel Brown, TRI American Jr.: A 10.01 2008 Jeff Demps USA Jr. Meet: M 10.08 1988 Andre Cason WJC Qual: & 10.64 Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Hill, Tyreek Unattached 10.28& -1.8 2 Ernest, Aaron Lsu 10.46& -1.8 3 Delaney, Arthur Oregon 10.63& -1.8 4 Burrell, Cameron CL Athletics 10.64& -1.8 5 Hicks, Jaylon Academy of Art 10.69 -1.8 6 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 10.83 -1.8 7 Hall, Abraham Unattached 10.87 -1.8 8 Martin, Benjamin Troy State U 10.92 -1.8

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== World Jr.: W 13.12 2002 Xiang Liu, CHN American Jr.: A 13.23 1978 Renaldo Nehemiah USA Jr. Meet: M 13.23 2011 Eddie Lovett WJC Qual: & 14.24 Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Allen, Devon Elite Athletics & 13.59Q -1.6 3 2 Robertson, Donovan Berea High School & 13.61Q -0.4 1 3 Moore, Jordan Sprint Athle & 13.77Q -1.0 4 4 Echols, Dondre Glenarden Tr & 13.84Q -1.6 2 5 Thompson, Joshua Pitt & 13.61q -1.6 3 6 Britton, Elijah Unattached & 13.80q -0.4 1 7 Mallett, Aaron Unattached & 13.88q -0.4 1 8 Bermea, Randy Unattached & 14.03q -1.0 4 9 Williams II, Allen U S C & 14.13 -1.0 4 10 Lupica, Christian Bucknell University & 14.13 -1.0 4 11 Cain, Bryan Cincinnati & 14.22 -0.4 1 12 Hall, Cameron Unattached & 14.24 -1.6 3 13 Bray, Zach Unattached 14.27 -0.4 1 14 Lyons IV, Paul Unattached 14.32 -1.6 2 15 Maxwell, Selwyn Unattached 14.36 -1.6 3 16 Williams, Anthony George Mason 14.39 -1.6 3 17 Harris, Jarvis Harvard University 14.44 -1.6 2 18 Smith, Kyle Unattached 14.46 -1.0 4 19 Dorsey, Jeremy Unattached 14.47 -0.4 1 20 Faison, Abraham Western Carolina 14.47 -1.6 3 21 Allen, Spencer Southern Ill 14.52 -1.0 4 22 Walters, Ronald Jackson Unattached 14.60 -1.0 4 23 Maguire, Peter YMCA Team Idaho 14.78 -1.6 2 23 Fernandors, Carrington Coast. Carolina 14.78 -1.6 2 25 Palmer, Desmond Pacesetters 14.83 -1.6 2 26 Williams, Devon The Heat Track Club 15.29 -1.6 3 27 Martin, Keith Unattached 15.32 -1.6 3 28 Smith, Michael Dunbar Senio 15.58 -0.4 1 29 Minkah, Kenneth Texas A&M Un 16.64 -0.4 1

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== World Jr.: W 13.12 2002 Xiang Liu, CHN American Jr.: A 13.23 1978 Renaldo Nehemiah USA Jr. Meet: M 13.23 2011 Eddie Lovett WJC Qual: & 14.24 Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Echols, Dondre Glenarden Tr 13.56& -1.8 2 Thompson, Joshua Pitt 13.59& -1.8 3 Allen, Devon Elite Athletics 13.66& -1.8 4 Moore, Jordan Sprint Athle 13.85& -1.8 5 Bermea, Randy Unattached 14.04& -1.8 6 Mallett, Aaron Unattached 14.22& -1.8 7 Robertson, Donovan Berea High School 14.42 -1.8 -- Britton, Elijah Unattached DQ -1.8

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Waterfall start World Jr.: W 9:20.37 2011 Birtukan Adamu, ETH American Jr.: A 10:00.88 2010 Shelby Greany USA Jr. Meet: M 10:15.26 2006 Mel Lawrence WJC Qual: & 11:00.00 Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Nerud, Brianna Unattached 10:23.87& 2 Frerichs, Courtney U M K C 10:35.23& 3 Benson, Abigail Penn State 10:55.17& 4 Klenke, Shannon Arkansas 10:57.22& 5 Garry, Kira Yale University 10:57.39& 6 Pasternak, Anna Michigan 11:00.39 7 Kado, Marissa Ucla 11:01.58 8 Parks, Allie Unattached 11:02.63 9 Johnson, Rachel Unattached 11:03.80 10 Weyer, Shannen South Alabama 11:09.10 11 Chester, Jordan Grand Valley 11:30.53 12 Petrey, Britten Illinois 11:34.45 13 Melendez, Larissa Adelphi University 11:36.06 14 Kouba, Paige South Eugene 11:58.78 15 Rice, Leah Buffalo 12:13.65

Event 15 Men 5000 Meter Run =============================================================== Two alleys -- 16 inside, 10 outside World Jr.: W 12:52.61 2003 Eliud Kipchoge, KEN American Jr.: A 13:25.46 2009 German Fernandez USA Jr. Meet: M 13:55.65 1980 John Zishka WJC Qual: & 14:15.00 Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Erassa, Kirubel Oklahoma Sta 14:28.00 2 King, Kyle Virginia 14:28.26 3 Pickering, Ryan Oregon 14:29.25 4 Werley, Lane Unattached 14:31.39 5 Wilmot, Taylor Unattached 14:44.58 6 Melancon, Matthew Oregon 14:51.93 7 Hoerbert, Shane Wabash College 14:56.08 8 Mack, Andrew Purdue University 15:11.33 9 Smith, Colin Occidental College 15:12.20 10 Leibold, Collin Georgetown U 15:13.28 11 Clevenger, Michael Unattached 15:14.46 12 Blahnik, Bryant Missouri 15:18.29 13 Gregor, Austin Georgetown U 15:21.58 14 Burnand, Nathan Unattached 15:24.67 15 Schneider, Tyler Unattached 15:26.76 16 Buchanan, Christopher Albany 15:33.64 17 Pageau, Spencer Grand Valley 15:35.86 18 Glover, Adrian Unattached 15:37.08 19 Bradley, Bryce Unattached 15:45.45 20 Pullaro, Andrew Central Ct St 15:55.01 -- Fahy, Darren Unattached DNF

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ World Jr.: W 1:42.69 2008 Abubaker Kaki, SUD American Jr.: A 1:44.9h 1966 Jim Ryun USA Jr. Meet: M 1:47.45 2010 Cas Loxsom WJC Qual: & 1:51.00 Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Sork, Tanner Unattached 1:52.09Q 2 Williams, Cole Occidental College 1:52.98 3 Jackson, Lawrence Unattached 1:53.62 4 Rojas, Raphael Appalachian St 1:53.83 5 Reck, Connor Harvard University 1:55.21 6 Cardillo, Tyler Florida 1:58.78 7 Delago, Christian Shaker HS 2:23.36 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Garn, Jesse Binghamton & 1:50.19Q 2 Andrews, Myles Unattached 1:51.28q 3 Admirand, John Cornell University 1:51.86q 4 Crocker, Wilton Unattached 1:52.16q 5 Sivakumaran, Vibushan North Caroli 1:52.27q 6 Naylon, Ryan Mt. S A C 1:52.56 7 Webster, Dillon Findlay 1:56.78 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Walker, Shaquille B Y U & 1:50.97Q 2 McAsey, Joe Illinois 1:51.24q 3 Daigre, Derrick Unattached 1:52.32 4 Perrier, Gregory Manhattan College 1:52.90 5 Claflin, Connor Columbia University 1:52.93 6 Gebeke, Eric Unattached 1:53.38 ================================================================ World Jr.: W 1:42.69 2008 Abubaker Kaki, SUD American Jr.: A 1:44.9h 1966 Jim Ryun USA Jr. Meet: M 1:47.45 2010 Cas Loxsom WJC Qual: & 1:51.00 Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Garn, Jesse Binghamton & 1:50.19Q 2 Walker, Shaquille B Y U & 1:50.97Q 3 Sork, Tanner Unattached 1:52.09Q 4 McAsey, Joe Illinois 1:51.24q 5 Andrews, Myles Unattached 1:51.28q 6 Admirand, John Cornell University 1:51.86q 7 Crocker, Wilton Unattached 1:52.16q 8 Sivakumaran, Vibushan North Caroli 1:52.27q 9 Daigre, Derrick Unattached 1:52.32 10 Naylon, Ryan Mt. S A C 1:52.56 11 Perrier, Gregory Manhattan College 1:52.90 12 Claflin, Connor Columbia University 1:52.93 13 Williams, Cole Occidental College 1:52.98 14 Gebeke, Eric Unattached 1:53.38 15 Jackson, Lawrence Unattached 1:53.62 16 Rojas, Raphael Appalachian St 1:53.83 17 Reck, Connor Harvard University 1:55.21 18 Webster, Dillon Findlay 1:56.78 19 Cardillo, Tyler Florida 1:58.78 20 Delago, Christian Shaker HS 2:23.36

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ World Jr.: W 1:54.01 2008 Pamela Jelimo, KEN American Jr.: A 2:00.07 1982 Kim Gallagher USA Jr. Meet: M 2:03.1h 1979 Leann Warren WJC Qual: & 2:09.10 Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Wilson, Ajee Juventus Track Club & 2:08.00Q 2 Hicks, Myah Unattached & 2:08.49q 3 Clayton, Courtney Unattached & 2:08.74q 4 Farrow, Ersula Unattached 2:10.35 5 Nielsen, Samantha I.C.A.A./Breeze 2:12.11 6 Willard, Katie Unattached 2:13.78 7 Schmitz, Kaylee Unattached 2:22.74 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Francis, Claudia Oregon 2:09.24Q 2 Morrissey, Jamie Unattached 2:09.97q 3 Camacho, Savannah San Luis Dis 2:10.09q 4 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois 2:10.25q 5 Pfeifer, Danielle Unattached 2:11.20 6 Comfort, Jennifer U S M A 2:12.10 7 Blanton, Brianna Unattached 2:17.73 -- Rotibi, Omobolarinwa Southern Ill DNF Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Aragon, Danielle Unattached 2:10.45Q 2 Houlihan, Shelby Arizona State 2:10.46 3 Rice, Arin West Texas T 2:12.72 4 Frigo, Michelle Unattached 2:13.80 5 Selheimer, Heather George Mason 2:14.23 6 Roller, Brie Indiana University 2:16.16 7 Manley, Meghan Buffalo 2:18.53 ================================================================ World Jr.: W 1:54.01 2008 Pamela Jelimo, KEN American Jr.: A 2:00.07 1982 Kim Gallagher USA Jr. Meet: M 2:03.1h 1979 Leann Warren WJC Qual: & 2:09.10 Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Wilson, Ajee Juventus Track Club & 2:08.00Q 2 Francis, Claudia Oregon 2:09.24Q 3 Aragon, Danielle Unattached 2:10.45Q 4 Hicks, Myah Unattached & 2:08.49q 5 Clayton, Courtney Unattached & 2:08.74q 6 Morrissey, Jamie Unattached 2:09.97q 7 Camacho, Savannah San Luis Dis 2:10.09q 8 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois 2:10.25q 9 Farrow, Ersula Unattached 2:10.35 10 Houlihan, Shelby Arizona State 2:10.46 11 Pfeifer, Danielle Unattached 2:11.20 12 Comfort, Jennifer U S M A 2:12.10 13 Nielsen, Samantha I.C.A.A./Breeze 2:12.11 14 Rice, Arin West Texas T 2:12.72 15 Willard, Katie Unattached 2:13.78 16 Frigo, Michelle Unattached 2:13.80 17 Selheimer, Heather George Mason 2:14.23 18 Roller, Brie Indiana University 2:16.16 19 Blanton, Brianna Unattached 2:17.73 20 Manley, Meghan Buffalo 2:18.53 21 Schmitz, Kaylee Unattached 2:22.74 -- Rotibi, Omobolarinwa Southern Ill DNF

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ World Jr.: W 54.40 2005 Xing Wang, CHN American Jr.: A 54.70 2002 Lashinda Demus USA Jr. Meet: M 55.63 2006 Nicole Leach WJC Qual: & 1:00.75 Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame & 59.93Q 2 Stanton, Alexandra Brown University & 1:00.10q 3 Michell, Samantha Unattached & 1:00.10q 4 Shaw, Gwen Titans of Maryland 1:00.77q 5 Harris, Tamera South Carolina 1:02.24 -- Hailey, Nnenya First Light DQ Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Little, Shamier Unattached & 59.53Q 2 Morrison, LeAnna Charlotte 1:00.89q 3 Gonzalez, Melissa Unattached 1:01.24 4 Woodruff, Gianna Unattached 1:04.79 5 Burr, Shanel The Heat Track Club 1:06.26 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Williamson, Maya Memphis & 59.62Q 2 Gamble, Tia Texas Faces & 1:00.72q 3 Keller, Kourtney Exchange Zon 1:01.19 4 Lewis, Amber The Heat Track Club 1:01.87 5 Austin-Reese, Kimani Miami Northw 1:02.41 6 Black, Symone Fort Wayne E 1:04.53 ================================================================ World Jr.: W 54.40 2005 Xing Wang, CHN American Jr.: A 54.70 2002 Lashinda Demus USA Jr. Meet: M 55.63 2006 Nicole Leach WJC Qual: & 1:00.75 Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Little, Shamier Unattached & 59.53Q 2 Williamson, Maya Memphis & 59.62Q 3 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame & 59.93Q 4 Stanton, Alexandra Brown University & 1:00.10q 5 Michell, Samantha Unattached & 1:00.10q 6 Gamble, Tia Texas Faces & 1:00.72q 7 Shaw, Gwen Titans of Maryland 1:00.77q 8 Morrison, LeAnna Charlotte 1:00.89q 9 Keller, Kourtney Exchange Zon 1:01.19 10 Gonzalez, Melissa Unattached 1:01.24 11 Lewis, Amber The Heat Track Club 1:01.87 12 Harris, Tamera South Carolina 1:02.24 13 Austin-Reese, Kimani Miami Northw 1:02.41 14 Black, Symone Fort Wayne E 1:04.53 15 Woodruff, Gianna Unattached 1:04.79 16 Burr, Shanel The Heat Track Club 1:06.26 -- Hailey, Nnenya First Light DQ

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ World Jr.: W 48.02 1984 Danny Harris, USA American Jr.: A 48.02 1984 Danny Harris USA Jr. Meet: M 49.45 1984 Belfred Clark WJC Qual: & 53.34 Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Futch, Eric Unattached & 51.18Q 2 Coleman, Greg Texas A&M Un & 51.30Q 3 Robertson, Donovan Berea High School & 52.63q 4 Williams, Michael Unattached & 52.86q 5 Skovronski, Roman Coll of San Mat & 53.32q 6 Faison, Abraham Western Carolina 55.09 7 Tatham, Jeremy Unattached 55.24 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Bermea, Randy Unattached 53.46Q 2 Brewer Jr, Devin Virginia 53.52Q 3 Palmer, Desmond Pacesetters 53.55q 4 Sams, Jamel Unattached 53.87 5 Nickens, Marquel Unattached 54.05 6 Luckey IV, Dannie Texas Storm 1:00.42 ================================================================ World Jr.: W 48.02 1984 Danny Harris, USA American Jr.: A 48.02 1984 Danny Harris USA Jr. Meet: M 49.45 1984 Belfred Clark WJC Qual: & 53.34 Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Futch, Eric Unattached & 51.18Q 2 Bermea, Randy Unattached 53.46Q 3 Coleman, Greg Texas A&M Un & 51.30Q 4 Brewer Jr, Devin Virginia 53.52Q 5 Robertson, Donovan Berea High School & 52.63q 6 Williams, Michael Unattached & 52.86q 7 Skovronski, Roman Coll of San Mat & 53.32q 8 Palmer, Desmond Pacesetters 53.55q 9 Sams, Jamel Unattached 53.87 10 Nickens, Marquel Unattached 54.05 11 Faison, Abraham Western Carolina 55.09 12 Tatham, Jeremy Unattached 55.24 13 Luckey IV, Dannie Texas Storm 1:00.42

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ World Jr.: W 3:30.24 2002 Cornelius Chirchir, KEN American Jr.: A 3:36.1h 1966 Jim Ryun USA Jr. Meet: M 3:42.8h 1974 Tom Byers WJC Qual: & 3:48.00 Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Creese, Robby Penn State 3:49.33Q 2 Noelle, Chad Oregon 3:52.32Q 3 Brewer, Chris Oregon 3:49.76Q 4 Mudd, Austin Wisconsin 3:52.58Q 5 Urie, Ryan Syracuse University 3:50.08Q 6 Lampron, Josh Unattached 3:53.12Q 7 Yorks, Izaic Unattached 3:50.62q 8 Nowak, Craig Unattached 3:50.73q 9 Skeete, Owen Indiana University 3:51.63q 10 Rainero, Ben Unattached 3:52.49q 11 Greenwald, Jeremy Georgia Inst 3:52.66q 12 Buchanan, Reid Unattached 3:53.53q 13 Carter, George Virginia Pol 3:53.72 14 Davis, Cullen Temple University 3:54.08 15 Stewart, Andrew Unattached 3:54.73 16 Schoedler, Miles Georgetown U 3:54.97 17 Poyner, Jake Unattached 3:55.04 18 Gohlke, Brian Unattached 3:55.33 19 Silva, Ryan Pop's Track Club 3:55.58 20 Fedor, Collin Boston College 3:55.78 21 Jemilo, Matthew Lewis University 3:57.02 22 Groff, Matthew Richmond 3:58.42 23 Sabo, Josh Ohio State 3:59.39 24 Dwyer, James Unattached 4:01.53 25 Walter, Kyle Unattached 4:05.75 26 Housley, Justin South Alabama 4:08.09 27 Torke, Harsha Florida 4:09.22 28 Martin, Sam Christopher Newp 4:24.27

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ World Jr.: W 3:51.34 1997 Yinglai Lang, CHN American Jr.: A 4:09.10 1987 Suzy Favor USA Jr. Meet: M 4:16.98 2007 Jordan Hasay WJC Qual: & 4:28.00 Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Cain, Mary Bronxville T & 4:24.25Q 2 Hatton, Cayla Unattached & 4:25.64Q 3 Meier, Hannah Unattached & 4:24.57Q 4 Chapus, Camille Harvard-Westlake 4:28.62Q 5 Coogan, Katrina Georgetown U & 4:24.95Q 6 Topham, Rebekah Cornhusker Flyers 4:28.92Q 7 Cash, Allison Valkyrie Run & 4:25.07q 8 Paul, Rachel Unattached & 4:27.39q 9 Hiltz, Nikki Unattached 4:29.51q 10 Tsai, Sara Unattached 4:30.95q 11 Schneider, Alyssa Illinois 4:32.37q 12 Neczypor, Hannah Georgetown U 4:33.26q 13 Addison, Laura Michigan 4:35.18 14 Martinez, Catherine California S 4:36.10 15 Smith, Kelsey Georgetown U 4:38.07 16 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 4:39.17 17 Wright, Beth Syracuse University 4:39.98 18 Williams, Kelli South Florida 4:42.18 19 Seykora, Maria Academy of N D 4:43.05 20 Janecke, Jessica Grand Valley 4:43.91 21 Johnson, Amirah Unattached 4:49.21 22 Foshee, Erin North Caroli 4:52.05 23 Jackson, Morgan Georgia Inst 4:52.45 -- Foshee, Deanna North Caroli DNF

Indiana University Track & Field 2012 USA Junior Championships - 6/15/2012 to 6/17/2012 Bloomington, Indiana Men Decathlon Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Nixon, Gunnar 11.39 6.96m 14.12m 2.17m 50.69 Arkansas w: -0.4 w: 1.0 4062 (776) (804) (736) (963) (783) 4062 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Scantling, Garrett 11.47 6.73m 14.30m 2.08m 52.08 Georgia w: -1.0 w: 1.3 3855 (759) (750) (747) (878) (721) 3855 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Nielsen, Kevin 11.55 7.03m 12.41m 1.99m 49.82 Brigham Young University w: -0.4 w: 2.8 3811 (742) (821) (631) (794) (823) 3811 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 DiMambro, Michael 11.17 6.98m 12.74m 1.93m 51.41 Rhode Island w: -0.4 w: 2.2 3774 (823) (809) (651) (740) (751) 3774 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Scott, K'Vonte 11.48 6.80m 11.99m 1.96m 49.61 East Tennessee State Univers w: -0.4 w: 1.4 3730 (757) (767) (606) (767) (833) 3730 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Chester, Sam 11.28 6.65m 12.91m 1.81m 50.23 Unattached w: -1.0 w: -0.3 3633 (799) (732) (662) (636) (804) 3633 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Austell, Lane 11.55 6.47m 13.15m 1.87m 51.32 Unattached w: -0.5 w: 0.3 3551 (742) (691) (676) (687) (755) 3551 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Kincade, Jack 11.44 6.41m 12.60m 1.84m 50.27 Unattached w: -0.4 w: 0.3 3548 (765) (677) (643) (661) (802) 3548 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Jones, Rusty 11.68 6.48m 11.44m 1.93m 51.42 Utah Valley State College w: -0.5 w: 0.8 3470 (715) (693) (572) (740) (750) 3470 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Sanders, Christopher 11.82 6.67m 13.47m 1.93m 55.50 Rice University w: -1.0 w: 1.6 3438 (687) (736) (696) (740) (579) 3438 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Williams, Devon 11.42 6.38m 12.33m 1.78m 51.63 The Heat Track Club w: -1.0 w: 2.2 3416 (769) (670) (626) (610) (741) 3416 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 12 Athanasopoulos, Nikolas 11.71 6.75m 11.60m 1.78m 51.74 Cornell University w: -0.5 w: 2.5 3392 (709) (755) (582) (610) (736) 3392 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Kerr, Charles 11.43 6.48m 11.89m 1.78m 52.08 Unattached w: -0.5 w: -1.2 3391 (767) (693) (600) (610) (721) 3391 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14 Dahlstrand, John 12.03 6.56m 12.02m 1.96m 53.81 Akron w: -1.0 w: 0.6 3378 (645) (711) (608) (767) (647) 3378 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 15 Donnellon, Nathan 11.82 6.39m 13.76m 1.69m 51.72 Unattached w: -0.5 w: 0.4 3347 (687) (673) (714) (536) (737) 3347 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16 Rhodes, Peter 11.99 6.81m 11.80m 1.90m 54.64 Brown University w: -1.0 w: 2.0 3343 (653) (769) (594) (714) (613) 3343 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Fellows, Alec 11.47 6.38m 11.47m 1.81m 52.88 Oregon w: -1.0 w: -1.6 3326 (759) (670) (574) (636) (687) 3326 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 18 Smith, Kyle 11.83 6.11m 11.44m 1.81m 51.08 Unattached w: -0.4 w: 1.3 3268 (685) (610) (572) (636) (765) 3268 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 18 Hoff, Eric 11.74 5.89m 12.41m 1.81m 51.76 Unattached w: -1.0 w: -1.2 3268 (703) (563) (631) (636) (735) 3268 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20 Neal, Caleb 11.50 6.37m 12.58m 1.78m 55.25 Unattached w: -1.0 w: 0.8 3262 (753) (668) (642) (610) (589) 3262 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Magnusson, Mikel 11.83 6.26m 12.24m 1.78m 53.58 South Alabama w: -1.0 w: 1.4 3217 (685) (644) (621) (610) (657) 3217 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 22 Garcia, Ulises 11.63 6.15m 11.27m 1.69m 51.94 Unattached w: -1.0 w: 1.3 3169 (725) (619) (562) (536) (727) 3169 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 23 Dunavant, Anthony 11.97 6.06m 12.05m 1.75m 52.22 Unattached w: -1.0 w: 1.5 3166 (657) (600) (609) (585) (715) 3166 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24 Williams, Jemal 12.10 5.97m 12.89m 1.72m 52.93 U S C w: -1.0 w: 0.9 3117 (631) (580) (661) (560) (685) 3117 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Williamson, Powhattan 11.39 6.68m 12.28m NH 52.06 Montana State University-Boz w: -1.0 w: 2.2 2860 (776) (739) (623) (0) (722) 2860 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 26 McCune, Alex 11.57 6.33m 13.50m NH DNF Akron w: -0.5 w: -0.4 2095 (738) (659) (698) (0) (0) 2095 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------