<
>

2012 NY State Meet Div 1

DIVISION 1 RESULTS

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012
Results

Event 51 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Belcher 11 Sayville-1 10.76Q 1.7 3
2 Brian Smith 11 Greece Athena-1 10.83Q 0.1 1 10.823
3 Wayne Gordon 12 Sweet Home-1 10.83Q 1.7 2 10.827
4 Dannito Dixon 11 Sheepshead Bay-1 10.84Q 1.7 3
5 K'Shawn Sistrunk 10 Niagara Falls-1 10.91Q 1.7 2
6 Christophe Lewis 12 South Shore-1 11.00Q 0.1 1
7 Mark Jackson 12 Longwood-1 10.95q 1.7 2
8 Kwane Hayle 12 Poughkeepsie-1 11.02q 1.7 2 11.016
9 Winslow Dorsainvil 12 Spring Valley-1 11.02 0.1 1 11.020
10 Chris Simmons 11 Proctor-1 11.14 1.7 3
11 Derrick Ingram 12 Uniondale-1 11.15 1.7 2
12 Tony Patrignelli 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 11.15 1.7 3
13 Tre'Von Oliver 11 East HS-Roc.-1 11.17 1.7 2
14 William Stanback 11 Uniondale-1 11.18 0.1 1
15 Dequane June 12 Cardinal Hayes-1 11.20 1.7 3
16 Malik Murray 11 Schenectady-1 11.21 1.7 3
17 Anthony Hall 11 Cornwall-1 11.27 0.1 1
18 Shay Sargeant 11 Baldwinsville-1 11.35 1.7 3
19 Micah Oliver 12 Elmira-1 11.35 0.1 1
20 Hamza Abdush-Shahid 12 Binghamton-1 11.44 0.1 1
21 Jeff Hrebenach 12 Saratoga-1 11.48 1.7 2

Event 51 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Belcher 11 Sayville-1 11.03 -1.1
2 Wayne Gordon 12 Sweet Home-1 11.07 -1.1
3 Brian Smith 11 Greece Athena-1 11.20 -1.1
4 Dannito Dixon 11 Sheepshead Bay-1 11.22 -1.1
5 Kwane Hayle 12 Poughkeepsie-1 11.23 -1.1
6 K'Shawn Sistrunk 10 Niagara Falls-1 11.32 -1.1
7 Mark Jackson 12 Longwood-1 11.33 -1.1

Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laray Smith 11 Xaverian-1 21.67Q 2.3 2
2 Brian Smith 11 Greece Athena-1 21.73Q 2.6 1
3 Joe Carr 12 Burnt Hills-1 21.80Q 2.6 1
4 Wayne Gordon 12 Sweet Home-1 22.03Q 2.3 2
5 Andy Nicolas 12 Midwood-1 22.04q 2.3 2
6 Christopher Belcher 11 Sayville-1 22.05q 2.6 1
7 Derrick Ingram 12 Uniondale-1 22.17q 2.3 2
8 Kareem Campbell 12 Mount Vernon-1 22.20q 2.3 2
9 Diamonte Corley 11 William Floyd-1 22.30 2.6 1
10 Tyroy Lawson 11 Sheepshead Bay-1 22.45 2.3 2
11 Kwane Hayle 12 Poughkeepsie-1 22.63 2.6 1
12 Chris Simmons 11 Proctor-1 22.73 2.6 1
13 Mark Broughton 11 Cicero-NS-1 22.88 2.3 2
14 Darnell Lubin 9 Washingtonville1 23.05 2.3 2
15 Carnell Noble 9 Greece Olympia-1 23.08 2.6 1
16 David Chorpenning 12 Elmira-1 23.45 2.6 1

Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Carr 12 Burnt Hills-1 21.98 -1.4
2 Laray Smith 11 Xaverian-1 22.20 -1.4
3 Brian Smith 11 Greece Athena-1 22.26 -1.4
4 Kareem Campbell 12 Mount Vernon-1 22.53 -1.4
5 Wayne Gordon 12 Sweet Home-1 22.56 -1.4
6 Christopher Belcher 11 Sayville-1 22.67 -1.4
7 Andy Nicolas 12 Midwood-1 22.82 -1.4
8 Derrick Ingram 12 Uniondale-1 22.84 -1.4

Event 53 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steven Gayle 12 Mount Vernon-1 47.57 3
2 Taariq Jones 12 Kingston-1 48.06 3
3 Tresean Goodwin 12 Uniondale-1 48.21 3
4 Kirk Staine 12 Baldwin-1 49.04 2
5 Harvey Smith 11 Franklin Acad.-1 49.16 2
6 Izaiah Brown 9 Amsterdam-1 49.20 3
7 Strymar Livingston 12 Columbus-1 49.31 3
8 Alex Daniels 12 Medgar Evers-1 49.46 3
9 Jobe Momodue 12 Yonkers-1 49.63 2
10 Vincenzo Battaglia 12 Ward Melville-1 49.69 3
11 Brian Cummiskey 12 Clarence-1 49.70 2
12 Vincent Jackson 11 Amityville-1 50.58 2
13 Trevor Wilkes 12 Honeoye Falls-1 50.81 1
14 TJ Santiago 10 Washingtonville1 51.05 1
15 Lawrence Williams 11 St. Joe's Buf.-1 51.56 1
16 Luke Potash 12 West Genesee-1 51.86 1
17 Brian Jennings 11 Vestal-1 53.04 1

Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Billian 12 Division Ave-1 14.37Q 1.1 3
2 Nyder Chardonette 12 Uniondale-1 14.47Q 2.9 2
3 Wynn Curtis 11 Corning-1 14.81Q 1.9 1
4 Cory Keefe 11 Oswego-1 14.71Q 1.1 3
5 Jack Honis 12 Westhill-Lud.-1 14.74Q 2.9 2
6 Cameron Black 12 St. Anthony's-1 14.84Q 1.9 1
7 Michael Benson 12 Copiague-1 14.80q 2.9 2
8 Alex Cunningham 12 Arlington-1 14.82q 2.9 2
9 Andre Hewitt 12 Transit Tech-1 14.88 1.9 1
10 Kadesh Roberts 12 Bay Shore-1 14.89 1.1 3
11 Jake Alviene 12 Columbia-1 15.02 2.9 2
12 Eric Wellmon 12 Wallkill-1 15.02 1.9 1
13 Patrick Clarke 11 Scarsdale-1 15.14 1.1 3
14 Brandon Borden 12 Amherst-1 15.81 2.9 2
15 Taylor Brown 12 Massena-1 16.81 1.9 1
16 Jermaine Junious 12 Greece Olympia-1 18.17 1.1 3

Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Billian 12 Division Ave-1 14.42 -0.8
2 Cameron Black 12 St. Anthony's-1 14.62 -0.8
3 Nyder Chardonette 12 Uniondale-1 14.90 -0.8
4 Cory Keefe 11 Oswego-1 14.91 -0.8
5 Wynn Curtis 11 Corning-1 15.19 -0.8
6 Jack Honis 12 Westhill-Lud.-1 15.38 -0.8
7 Michael Benson 12 Copiague-1 15.42 -0.8
8 Alex Cunningham 12 Arlington-1 15.93 -0.8

Event 58 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kadesh Roberts 12 Bay Shore-1 52.71 3
2 Edward Wagner 12 Xavier-1 53.70 3
3 Wynn Curtis 11 Corning-1 53.76 3
4 Colin O'Connor 12 West Islip-1 55.25 3
5 Steven Kuznia 12 Saratoga-1 55.27 3
6 Kevin Lawrence 12 South Shore-1 55.30 3
7 Amir Rogers 11 Franklin/NE-NW-1 55.69 2
8 Walter Sampson 12 Binghamton-1 55.84 1
9 Nyder Chardonette 12 Uniondale-1 56.04 2
10 Taylor Bennett 12 Jamestown-1 56.17 2
11 Brian Bannister 12 Sweet Home-1 56.24 3
12 Joshua Wright 12 Arlington-1 56.45 1
13 Nigel Walker 12 Hilton-1 56.89 1
14 Andre Hewitt 12 Transit Tech-1 56.98 3
15 Shaqqiule Wimberly 12 Newburgh-1 57.71 2
16 Dan Kelly 10 Warwick Valley-1 57.90 1
17 Frank Volino, Jr. 12 Cicero-NS-1 58.11 1
18 Ben Konigsberg 12 Harrison-1 58.52 2
19 Peter Clark 10 Potsdam-1 1:01.17 1

Event 61 Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Desmond Mobley 11 Greece Olympia-1 24-01.50 +0.0 7.35m
2 Tyriek Johnson 12 Huntington-1 24-01.00 0.3 7.34m
3 Adam DeVito 12 Miller Place-1 23-04.00 2.6 7.11m
4 Joe Caraciolo 12 Massapequa-1 22-11.75 1.2 7.00m
5 Rayshan Clark 12 Indian River-1 22-11.50 -0.1 6.99m
6 Michael Hall Jr. 12 Harry S Truman-1 22-07.00 +0.0 6.88m
7 Ryan Billian 12 Division Ave-1 22-05.75 -0.3 6.85m
8 Thomas Johnson 11 White Plains-1 22-04.50 1.2 6.81m
9 Hamza Abdush-Shahid 12 Binghamton-1 22-01.50 1.3 6.74m
10 Jayson Gayle 11 Colonie-1 22-00.25 0.5 6.71m
11 Tony Patrignelli 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 21-11.75 0.3 6.69m
12 Desmond Chambers 12 Gates-Chili-1 21-11.50 +0.0 6.69m
13 Christopher Ramsey 12 Byram Hills-1 21-08.50 +0.0 6.61m
14 Moses Edwards 9 Lafayette Ed.-1 21-04.50 1.4 6.51m
15 Hakem Stewart 12 Proctor-1 19-06.00 0.2 5.94m
16 Aaron Sharlow 11 Franklin Acad.-1 19-06.00 0.8 5.94m
-- Jamal Bynum 11 Middletown-1 FOUL

Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jailyn Twitty 12 Amherst-1 47-07.00 1.4 14.50m
2 Thomas Johnson 11 White Plains-1 47-05.25 3.6 14.45m
3 Jamal Bynum 11 Middletown-1 47-01.00 1.5 14.35m
4 David Henry 12 Long Beach-1 46-07.25 3.1 14.20m
5 Christopher Ramsey 12 Byram Hills-1 46-06.75 1.8 14.19m
6 Franklin Abban 12 Shaker-1 46-06.50 2.7 14.18m
7 Fillan Lee 11 Herbert Lehman-1 46-05.50 3.6 14.16m
8 Omari Buckmire 10 Bay Shore-1 45-11.50 1.4 14.00m
9 Chris Simmons 11 Proctor-1 45-06.00 3.3 13.86m
10 Israel Cody 12 Chaminade-1 45-02.50 2.8 13.77m
11 Jimmy Shih 9 Web. Schroeder-1 45-00.00 0.9 13.71m
12 Corey Carter 12 Amityville-1 44-05.75 2.1 13.55m
13 Walter Sampson 12 Binghamton-1 44-01.50 2.6 13.44m
14 Aaron Sharlow 11 Franklin Acad.-1 38-02.25 0.6 11.63m

Event 63 Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Will Pope 11 Iona Prep-1 54-03.00 16.53m
2 Ryan Cribbin 11 W.Irondequoit-1 52-10.50 16.11m
3 Devon Patterson 10 Wmsvl. South-1 52-05.50 15.98m
4 Jordan Kihl 12 Lancaster-1 52-04.75 15.97m
5 Matthew Morganelli 12 Smithtown West-1 52-00.75 15.86m
6 Dominik Kosar 11 St. Joe's Buf.-1 51-10.50 15.81m
7 Stanley Constant 12 Bay Shore-1 50-07.75 15.43m
8 Corey Wilkinson 11 Westhill-Lud.-1 49-06.75 15.10m
9 Scott Kasson 12 Saratoga-1 48-08.00 14.83m
10 Randy Hinds 11 Kingston-1 48-02.75 14.70m
11 Nicholas Leedom 12 Liverpool-1 48-00.25 14.63m
12 Noah White 11 Jericho-1 47-10.75 14.59m
13 Rajiv McSwine 12 Arlington-1 45-05.75 13.86m
14 Sam Cherney 12 Ithaca-1 44-03.75 13.50m
15 Mike Sharrow 12 Franklin Acad.-1 43-09.00 13.33m

Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dominik Kosar 11 St. Joe's Buf.-1 177-07 54.12m
2 Noah White 11 Jericho-1 167-09 51.13m
3 Ryan Hunter 11 Canisius-1 158-11 48.43m
4 Sam Cherney 12 Ithaca-1 158-06 48.31m
5 Angel Alers-Rosario 12 Bay Shore-1 155-04 47.34m
6 Jordan Kihl 12 Lancaster-1 153-00 46.63m
7 Andrew Russell 12 Watertown-1 149-06 45.56m
8 Adam Cooper 12 Horace Greeley-1 142-11 43.56m
9 Mathias Burner 12 Ward Melville-1 139-10 42.62m
10 Kyle Podgers 12 Hilton-1 139-01 42.39m
11 Randy Hinds 11 Kingston-1 132-04 40.33m
12 Parker Ruetz 12 Bethlehem-1 126-07 38.58m
13 Mike Sharrow 12 Franklin Acad.-1 113-08 34.64m
14 Steve Baker 12 Clara Barton-1 108-09 33.14m
15 Phil Lucien 12 North Rockland-1 97-11 29.84m
-- Ryan Cribbin 11 W.Irondequoit-1 FOUL
-- Liam O'Connor 12 New Hyde Park-1 FOUL

Event 67 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uniondale-1 42.02 2
1) Stephen Muir 12 2) Derrick Ingram 12
3) William Stanback 11 4) Tresean Goodwin 12
2 Mount Vernon-1 42.52 2
1) Julian Thompson 11 2) Steven Gayle 12
3) Akil Berry 12 4) Kareem Campbell 12
3 William Floyd-1 42.84 1
1) Isaiah Lawson 11 2) Diamonte Corley 11
3) Vantrell Nash 11 4) Devante Smith 12
4 Kingston-1 42.85 1
1) orion brown 12 2) Myles Santiago 11
3) Qiyam Green 11 4) Taariq Jones 12
5 Cardinal Hayes-1 42.88 1
1) Darko Tenkorang 11 2) Dequane June 12
3) Patrick Humenghi 11 4) Robert Harris 11
6 Sweet Home-1 43.02 1
1) Derell Hennings 10 2) Jordan Johnson 12
3) Brian Bannister 12 4) Wayne Gordon 12
7 Sheepshead Bay-1 43.16 2
1) Shaquon Morrow 10 2) Dannito Dixon 11
3) Syron McKenzie 10 4) Keirson Barnwell 11
8 Newburgh-1 43.53 2
1) Robeto Joseph 11 2) Karmone Malcolm 11
3) Isaiah Valentine 12 4) Terrel Moore 12
9 Schenectady-1 44.22 1
1) Mukhtar Barros 12 2) Joshua Nelson 12
3) Jordan Moses 12 4) Malik Murray 11
-- East HS-Roc.-1 FS 2
1) Sachar Williams 12 2) Tre'Von Oliver 11
3) Justin Noye 10 4) Nicodemus Gambill 11
-- Ramapo-1 DNF 2
1) Travis Abelard 12 2) Sidney Salvodon 12
3) Jahmoul Gordon 12 4) Richy Jocelyn 12
-- South Shore-1 DQ 2 3-4 Out of Zone
1) Kevin Morency 12 2) Taji Douglas 11
3) Alexandre Candio 12 4) Ackeem Lawrence 12
-- Potsdam-1 DQ 1 2-3 Out of Zone
1) Oden Robertson 9 2) Tom Hobbs 11
3) Ifem Ononye 12 4) Peter Clark 10
-- Binghamton-1 DQ 1 2-3 Out of Zone
1) Hamza Abdush-Shahid 12 2) Amman Weaver 10
3) Scott Wright 10 4) Don Sellepeck 9
-- Longwood-1 DQ 2 2-3 Out of Zone
1) Galvin Biggs 12 2) Walter Penate 11
3) Mark Jackson 12 4) Taj Hunter 12

Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boys & Girls-1 3:14.22 3
1) Joel Johnson 12 2) Robert Rhodes 12
3) Javaun Grant 12 4) Richard Rose 9
2 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:18.59 3
1) David Hadaller 12 2) Patrick Rooney 11
3) Amin Tmimi 11 4) Thomas Papazicos 12
3 Mount Vernon-1 3:19.03 3
1) Donnell Avery Taylor 12 2) Raheem Austin 12
3) Steven Gayle 12 4) Kareem Campbell 12
4 Uniondale-1 3:20.97 3
1) Nyder Chardonette 12 2) Michael Hanson 11
3) Derrick Ingram 12 4) Tresean Goodwin 12
5 St. Anthony's-1 3:21.25 2
1) Kevin Kreider 12 2) Stanton Ridley 12
3) James Adegbite 12 4) Daniel Graw 12
6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1 3:21.42 3
1) Joe Carr 12 2) Michael Danz 11
3) Dan Fernandez 12 4) Robert Kirsty 10
7 Chaminade-1 3:22.14 2
1) Rocco Signore 11 2) Eric Gindele 11
3) Caelum Maloney 11 4) Brent Harrison 12
8 Clarence-1 3:22.38 1
1) James Willy 12 2) Dan Rogers 11
3) Ben Reinhardt 11 4) Brian Cummiskey 12
9 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:22.76 1
1) Colby Burke 12 2) Peter Behnk 12
3) Josh Wray 11 4) Alex Raymond 12
10 West Islip-1 3:22.83 3
1) Dan Morley 12 2) Chris Nohilly 11
3) Dominic Morgan 12 4) Colin O'Connor 12
11 Longwood-1 3:23.20 3
1) Dave Bennett 12 2) Devin Porter 12
3) Mark Jackson 12 4) Mike Engesser 11
12 Shaker-1 3:24.72 2
1) Ian Weykamp 11 2) Robert Smith 11
3) Calleb Mellon 11 4) Christian Delago 12
13 Horseheads-1 3:26.66 1
1) Matt Eisner 12 2) Zane Shepard 12
3) Bobby Beeman 12 4) Brian Crimmins 12
14 Freeport-1 3:28.71 2
1) Tremaine Devore 11 2) Justin Grant 11
3) James Brodly 10 4) Jonathan Greenwood 11
-- Newburgh-1 DQ 3 #1 Steps Inside Line
1) Xaivier Mc Allister 12 2) Terrel Moore 12
3) Isaiah Valentine 12 4) Shaqqiule Wimberly 12
-- Medgar Evers-1 DQ 2 Interference
1) Cory Fletcher 12 2) Delroy Davis 12
3) Roger Ali 11 4) Semasa Oni 10

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kadecia Baird 11 Medgar Evers-1 11.63Q 1.9 2
2 Valencia Hannon 12 Elmont-1 11.89Q 2.3 1
3 Robbi Rogers 11 Mount Vernon-1 12.14Q 0.1 3
4 Sara Ronde 12 Northport-1 12.07Q 2.3 1
5 Monique Green 12 Campus Magnet-1 12.13Q 1.9 2
6 Shanice Johnson 12 Valley Str No.-1 12.17Q 0.1 3
7 Natasia Brown 12 Albany-1 12.19q 1.9 2
8 Janel Francis 12 Copiague-1 12.21q 2.3 1
9 Kalissa Caesar 11 Port Jervis-1 12.34 2.3 1
10 Zola Golden 9 Arlington-1 12.36 1.9 2
11 Taylor Pierson 12 Elmira-1 12.51 1.9 2
12 Ellery Bianco 9 Saratoga-1 12.54 1.9 2
13 Demonica Stanley 9 E.Tech/Monroe-1 12.66 0.1 3
14 Casey Lee 11 Maine-Endwell-1 12.67 0.1 3
15 Gina Carnovale 12 Baldwinsville-1 12.71 2.3 1
16 Jazmine Herbert 11 Liverpool-1 12.77 0.1 3
17 Julia Sagan 9 Brockport-1 12.95 0.1 3
18 Felicia Cantine 11 C. Spellman-1 12.95 2.3 1
19 Kyri Jackson 8 Niag.-Wheat.-1 12.98 2.3 1
20 Maddie Dreschel 9 Potsdam-1 13.50 1.9 2

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kadecia Baird 11 Medgar Evers-1 12.00 -1.1
2 Valencia Hannon 12 Elmont-1 12.05 -1.1
3 Robbi Rogers 11 Mount Vernon-1 12.33 -1.1
4 Monique Green 12 Campus Magnet-1 12.34 -1.1
5 Natasia Brown 12 Albany-1 12.45 -1.1
6 Shanice Johnson 12 Valley Str No.-1 12.48 -1.1
7 Janel Francis 12 Copiague-1 12.54 -1.1
8 Sara Ronde 12 Northport-1 12.56 -1.1

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kadecia Baird 11 Medgar Evers-1 23.81Q 2.8 1
2 Kimberly Bailey 11 Taft EC-1 24.60Q 4.4 2
3 Shanice Johnson 12 Valley Str No.-1 24.67Q 3.7 3
4 Kala Allen 12 Wmsvl. East-1 24.77Q 3.7 3
5 Natasia Brown 12 Albany-1 24.93Q 4.4 2
6 Zola Golden 9 Arlington-1 25.77Q 2.8 1
7 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12 Uniondale-1 24.93q 3.7 3
8 Mary Chimezie 8 HH Hills East-1 25.07q 4.4 2
9 Ellery Bianco 9 Saratoga-1 25.41 3.7 3
10 Aziza Hawthorne 11 Mary Louis Acad1 25.53 4.4 2
11 Chynna-Monica Chung 12 St. Anthony's-1 25.79 2.8 1
12 Alexia Douglas 9 Brentwood-1 25.88 3.7 3
13 Ashley Grazen 8 Lancaster-1 26.03 2.8 1
14 Casey Lee 11 Maine-Endwell-1 26.15 3.7 3
15 Madeline Kopp 11 Spencerport-1 26.45 4.4 2
16 Gina Carnovale 12 Baldwinsville-1 26.66 2.8 1
17 Dymonique Burke 9 Port Jervis-1 27.20 4.4 2
18 Maddie Dreschel 9 Potsdam-1 28.65 2.8 1

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kadecia Baird 11 Medgar Evers-1 24.15 -2.2
2 Kala Allen 12 Wmsvl. East-1 25.17 -2.2
3 Shanice Johnson 12 Valley Str No.-1 25.31 -2.2
4 Kimberly Bailey 11 Taft EC-1 25.37 -2.2
5 Natasia Brown 12 Albany-1 25.73 -2.2
6 Mary Chimezie 8 HH Hills East-1 25.74 -2.2
7 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12 Uniondale-1 25.83 -2.2 25.823
8 Zola Golden 9 Arlington-1 25.96 -2.2

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle Plante 12 Colonie-1 54.21 2
2 Kala Allen 12 Wmsvl. East-1 56.39 2
3 Shenika King 11 Canarsie-1 56.91 2
4 Taylor Hennig 12 Garden City-1 57.23 2
5 Sara Flores 11 Kingston-1 57.41 1
6 Lauren Lyons 9 C. Spellman-1 57.58 2
7 Madeline Kopp 11 Spencerport-1 57.90 2
8 Josephine Watson 12 Beacon-NYC-1 58.29 2
9 Shanice Cameron 12 Mount Vernon-1 59.26 1
10 Ana Herbert 11 Harborfields-1 59.43 1
11 alyssa barthelmes 11 Lindenhurst-1 1:00.16 1
12 Cierra Allen 10 Baldwinsville-1 1:00.74 1
13 Saige Thomas 12 Elmira-1 1:01.64 1

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Gelibert 12 Bay Shore-1 14.30Q 1.4 1 14.297
2 Akayla Anderson 11 Cardozo-1 14.30Q -0.9 3 14.299
3 Odrine Belot 12 Kellenberg-1 14.43Q 0.1 2
4 Brittney Webley 12 Uniondale-1 14.45Q 1.4 1
5 Katherine Cavanaugh 12 Kellenberg-1 14.53Q -0.9 3
6 Lexus Harney 12 Mount Vernon-1 14.67Q 0.1 2
7 Ashley Wiggins 10 New Rochelle-1 14.87q -0.9 3
8 Brittany Bryant 12 Cornwall-1 14.91q 0.1 2
9 Sabrina Bush 12 Sweet Home-1 15.04 1.4 1
10 Nikari Carota 10 Queensbury-1 15.09 1.4 1
11 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12 Uniondale-1 15.14 -0.9 3
12 Cienna Simon 11 Jamestown-1 15.44 -0.9 3
13 Emma Torncello 12 Shaker-1 15.50 0.1 2
14 Jeana Esernio 12 Ward Melville-1 15.59 1.4 1
15 Kathy Cadet 11 Union-Endicott-1 15.73 -0.9 3
16 Christine Lyttle 11 Canandaigua-1 15.75 0.1 2
17 Aliyah Matta 10 Newburgh-1 15.85 1.4 1
18 Kylee Disotelle 12 Franklin Acad.-1 17.01 0.1 2

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Akayla Anderson 11 Cardozo-1 14.55 -2.3 2
2 Odrine Belot 12 Kellenberg-1 14.60 -2.3 2
3 Brittney Webley 12 Uniondale-1 14.64 -2.3 2
4 Jessica Gelibert 12 Bay Shore-1 14.87 -2.3 2
5 Ashley Wiggins 10 New Rochelle-1 14.93 -1.0 1
6 Brittany Bryant 12 Cornwall-1 14.99 -1.0 1
7 Katherine Cavanaugh 12 Kellenberg-1 15.02 -2.3 2
8 Sabrina Bush 12 Sweet Home-1 15.30 -1.0 1
-- Lexus Harney 12 Mount Vernon-1 DQ -2.3 2 Pushed Hurdle

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jessica Gelibert 12 Bay Shore-1 1:00.59 2
2 Brianna Reid 12 Brentwood-1 1:02.76 2
3 Brittney Webley 12 Uniondale-1 1:03.69 2
4 Christina Zelenoy 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 1:03.96 2
5 Kristen Hayes 12 Shaker-1 1:04.02 2
6 Kathy Cadet 11 Union-Endicott-1 1:04.25 2
7 Tanya Yarde 12 Mount Vernon-1 1:04.32 2
8 Kassandra Pierre 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 1:04.40 2
9 Oreoluwa Akinpelu 9 Liverpool-1 1:05.24 1
10 Kylie Ryan 12 Pittsfrd Mendon1 1:05.33 1
11 Emily Irish-Ryan 11 Amherst-1 1:05.57 1
12 Melany Belot 10 Kellenberg-1 1:06.60 1
13 Alyssa McDonald 10 New Rochelle-1 1:06.82 1
14 Kylee Disotelle 12 Franklin Acad.-1 1:14.20 1

Event 11 Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Bryant 12 Cornwall-1 19-08.25 2.1 6.00m
2 Janel Francis 12 Copiague-1 19-07.25 +0.0 5.97m
3 Emily VanDenburgh 12 Shaker-1 18-09.50 0.3 5.72m
4 Sarah Bowens 12 Suffern-1 18-09.50 +0.0 5.72m
5 Taylor Pierson 12 Elmira-1 18-07.75 0.1 5.68m
6 Emma Torncello 12 Shaker-1 17-10.25 2.6 5.44m
7 Tawanda Francis 12 Uniondale-1 17-09.25 +0.0 5.41m
8 Kaitlyn Kieser 12 Clarke-1 17-06.00 1.9 5.33m
9 Amanda Wall 12 East Syr-Minoa-1 17-05.25 0.9 5.31m
10 Teena Mobley 11 North Babylon-1 17-04.50 1.2 5.29m
11 Ashley Tasher 10 Medgar Evers-1 17-03.00 0.6 5.25m
12 Alex Kober 11 Web. Schroeder-1 17-02.25 +0.0 5.23m
13 Jazmin Acosta 10 Port Chester-1 17-02.25 1.1 5.23m
14 McKyla Brooks 9 Frontier-1 17-01.00 +0.0 5.20m
15 Amanda Entress 12 Gates-Chili-1 16-10.00 1.7 5.13m
16 Katie Dovi 11 Cortland-1 16-07.25 4.2 5.06m

Event 12 Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Odrine Belot 12 Kellenberg-1 39-09.00 0.9 12.11m
2 Melodee Riley 12 Riverhead-1 38-10.75 +0.0 11.85m
3 Kyra Braunskill Miller 10 Riverhead-1 38-03.50 1.7 11.67m
4 Jonelle Campbell 11 Taft EC-1 38-03.50 3.0 11.67m
5 Gillian Berger 12 Sleepy Hollow-1 38-00.00 +0.0 11.58m
6 Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12 Garden City-1 37-06.75 1.0 11.44m
7 McKyla Brooks 9 Frontier-1 37-02.00 0.3 11.32m
8 Osha Williams 12 St. Francis-1 36-10.00 1.8 11.22m
9 Ethanity Dunn 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 36-08.00 1.8 11.17m
10 Alex Kober 11 Web. Schroeder-1 36-04.00 1.4 11.07m
11 Kierra Arthur 12 Proctor-1 36-02.75 1.9 11.04m
12 Eva Kiehl 11 Columbia-1 36-00.50 +0.0 10.98m
13 Kristen George 10 Clarence-1 35-06.75 1.0 10.83m
14 Lorraine Santiago 11 Clarkstown No.-1 34-10.75 2.2 10.63m
15 Olivia Frank 12 Vestal-1 34-10.50 1.9 10.62m
16 Nicole McRae 12 Newburgh-1 32-10.50 -0.3 10.02m

Event 13 Girls Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adaora Nwodili 12 Longwood-1 43-08.50 13.32m
2 Briyah Brown 11 New Rochelle-1 42-03.75 12.89m
3 McKenzie Kuehlewind 10 Lancaster-1 41-03.25 12.57m
4 Jocelyn Harris 12 Great Neck So-1 38-11.75 11.88m
5 Natalie Jean 11 Kellenberg-1 38-07.75 11.77m
6 Jess Dhaliwall 10 Grand Island-1 38-03.00 11.65m
7 Domonique Peterson 12 Beacon-1 38-01.25 11.61m
8 Brittany Sepe 11 Sachem East-1 36-02.75 11.04m
9 Keziann Jones 10 Boys & Girls-1 35-07.00 10.84m
10 Mariah Mays 9 Rome-1 35-01.50 10.70m
11 Aaliyah Pittman 11 Newburgh-1 35-00.75 10.68m
12 Liz Hogan 12 Gloversville-1 34-11.00 10.64m
13 Tyra Jones 12 East HS-Roc.-1 34-06.75 10.53m
14 Kenni Merriwether 12 Vestal-1 33-07.50 10.24m

Event 14 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Diamond Jackson 11 Sachem East-1 119-08 36.47m
2 Stephanie Catalioto 12 Cornwall-1 119-00 36.27m
3 Mariah Mays 9 Rome-1 118-07 36.14m
4 Bernice Dumbelton 12 Starpoint-1 117-09 35.89m
5 Caysie Capano 12 Troy-1 117-08 35.86m
6 Jocelyn Harris 12 Great Neck So-1 113-08 34.64m
7 Keeley Ralyea 11 Lockport-1 112-02 34.18m
8 Briyah Brown 11 New Rochelle-1 110-09 33.75m
9 Natalie Jean 11 Kellenberg-1 106-11 32.58m
10 Kenni Merriwether 12 Vestal-1 106-07 32.48m
11 Sydney Kurtic 11 Honeoye Falls-1 100-00 30.48m
12 Desiree Gordon 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 99-03 30.25m
13 Deidree Goldbourne 11 Westbury-1 95-11 29.23m
-- Adaora Nwodili 12 Longwood-1 FOUL

Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mount Vernon-1 47.05 3
1) Lexus Harney 12 2) Robbi Rogers 11
3) Shanice Cameron 12 4) Tanya Yarde 12
2 Medgar Evers-1 47.75 3
1) Sabrina Joseph 11 2) Paige Thompson Charle 11
3) Brenessa Thompson 9 4) Martina Brown 9
3 North Babylon-1 48.52 3
1) Nailah Jones 9 2) Ashley Mandat 11
3) Tori Thompson 12 4) Teena Mobley 11
4 St. Anthony's-1 48.72 3
1) Megan Fiedler 11 2) Melissa June 10
3) Katherine Mazzucca 11 4) Chynna-Monica Chung 12
5 Uniondale-1 48.85 3
1) Camille Crayton 12 2) Timaya Forehand 11
3) Brittney Webley 12 4) Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12
6 Cardinal Spellman-1 49.16 2
1) Felicia Cantine 11 2) Luana Bowers 9
3) Nikiya Harris 12 4) Lauren Lyons 9
7 ENY Transit Tech-1 49.22 2
1) Whitney Cole 12 2) Aiesha Dinnall 12
3) Latoya Hart 12 4) Shuntone Pricher 12
8 Albany-1 49.33 3
1) Blessing Uzoeshi 11 2) Kyniqua Marable 12
3) Natasia Brown 12 4) Jalessa Montaque 11
9 Lancaster-1 49.34 1
1) Ashley Grazen 8 2) Tiffany Cycon 9
3) Lauren Sullivan 11 4) Alli Mazur 9
10 Sachem North-1 49.49 2
1) Alyssa Leto 9 2) Sunja Joseph 10
3) Emily Rathmann 11 4) Melissa Michels 10
11 School Of The Arts-1 49.59 2
1) Imani Obieke 8 2) Amahtala Walker 12
3) Brittani Campbell 8 4) Briyanna Brinkley 11
12 Liverpool-1 49.64 2
1) Oreoluwa Akinpelu 9 2) Jazmine Herbert 11
3) Connie Torres 12 4) Catherine Rowell 11
13 New Rochelle-1 49.65 2
1) Rasheeda Bull 10 2) Johari Privott-Yeiser 11
3) Nicole Raglan 11 4) Ashley Wiggins 10
14 Newburgh-1 50.00 2
1) Kristina Smith 10 2) Aliyah Matta 10
3) Nicole McRae 12 4) D'Yanna McCaskill 11
15 Union-Endicott-1 52.47 1
1) Brianna Rutherford 11 2) Madison Salmon 11
3) Briana Stockdale 10 4) Kathy Cadet 11
16 Potsdam-1 55.01 1
1) Madison Dow 11 2) Maddie Dreschel 9
3) Kate Hildreth 11 4) Christina Firl 11

Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonie-1 3:49.59 2
1) Kyle Plante 12 2) Kirsten Kaminski 9
3) Mikeisha Kelly 9 4) Alicia Bousa 10
2 Garden City-1 3:50.15 2
1) Laura Jaeger 10 2) Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12
3) Taylor Hennig 12 4) Emma Gallagher 9
3 Brentwood-1 3:56.09 1
1) Brianna Reid 12 2) Bionca Richardson 12
3) Brittany Richardson 12 4) Jasmine Davis 9
4 Bay Shore-1 3:56.17 2
1) Brianah Allen 12 2) Jessica Gelibert 12
3) Cesia Andrade 10 4) Nia McCaslin 9
5 Suffern-1 3:56.60 1
1) Renee Liporace 9 2) Soraya Theard 11
3) Sarah Adler 11 4) Kamryn McIntosh 7
6 Shaker-1 3:56.96 2
1) Kristen Hayes 12 2) Emily VanDenburgh 12
3) Maryanna Lansing 8 4) Kayleigh Lavender 11
7 Dewitt Clinton-1 3:57.07 1
1) Marlena Wright 12 2) Dypna Umunakwe 10
3) Felicia Walker 11 4) Dejeour Callender 10
8 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 3:57.37 2
1) Natalie Zazzara 10 2) Katie Brislin 11
3) Olivia Ryan 9 4) Heather Martin 12
9 Newburgh-1 3:57.45 2
1) Saleen Matta 10 2) Kristina Smith 10
3) Aliyah Matta 10 4) D'Yanna McCaskill 11
10 Uniondale-1 3:57.53 2
1) Ashley Souffrant 10 2) Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12
3) Kadesha Roberts 11 4) Crystal Green 9
11 Mount Vernon-1 3:58.38 2
1) Lexus Harney 12 2) Robbi Rogers 11
3) Shanice Cameron 12 4) Tanya Yarde 12
12 St. Anthony's-1 3:58.78 1
1) Megan Fiedler 11 2) Michaela Mincone 9
3) Erica Goldman 10 4) Claudia Zyskowski 12
13 West Seneca West-1 4:02.20 1
1) Brianna Colello 11 2) Abigail Jankowski 11
3) Katherine Connors 12 4) Kathleen Zimmer 11
14 Rush-Henrietta-1 4:02.61 1
1) Alana MacDonald 11 2) Sammy Watson 7
3) Ceara Watson 9 4) Emily Zeafla 10
15 Elmira-1 4:15.70 1
1) Megan Knuth 10 2) Khiere Ashley 9
3) Ally Dimon 9 4) Saige Thomas 12
16 Potsdam-1 4:30.77 1
1) Madison Dow 11 2) Maddie Dreschel 9
3) Kate Hildreth 11 4) Christina Firl 11